International thoroughbred pedigree services provider
(in New Zealand, Australia, Hong Kong)
Horse of the Year in NZ in 2010-11. Champion 3YO in NZ in 2010-11. Champion Middle Distance Horse in NZ in 2011-12. |
Winner | Date | Race | Earnings | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Just Saint James (AUS) 2020 | 14/03/24 | Pinjarra RC Peel Bus Hire Maiden P. | AUD23,400 | |
Why Me (AUS) 2020 | 10/03/24 | Albany RC Punter Challenge Maiden P. | AUD21,060 | |
King Ravana (NZ) 2016 | 03/03/24 | Perak TC Daisy H. | MYR12,177 | |
Jimmy Five (NZ) 2017 | 08/02/24 | Southland RC Gold Cup Day S. | NZD10,360 | |
Dennis Choux (NZ) 2017 | 24/01/24 | WATC Hall of Fame Submissions H. | AUD19,180 | |
My Jimmy (AUS) 2020 | 07/01/24 | Bunbury TC Bunbury Cup on Sale Maiden P. | AUD23,400 | |
Lord Jimmy (NZ) 2018 | 28/12/23 | Rotorua RC Have Your Function at Arawa Park H. | NZD10,360 | |
Dennis Choux (NZ) 2017 | 28/12/23 | WATC Reliable Asset Maintenance H. | AUD16,440 | |
My Jimmy (AUS) 2020 | 21/12/23 | Bunbury TC Country Comfort Perth Racy Weekend Maiden P. | AUD13,700 | |
Dennis Choux (NZ) 2017 | 13/12/23 | Pinjarra RC Samantha Ellis & Maureen Axon Memorial H. | AUD16,440 |
|
JIMMY CHOUX Horse of the Year in NZ in 2010-11. Champion 3YO in NZ in 2010-11. Champion Middle Distance Horse in NZ in 2011-12. 12 wins-3 at 2-from 800m to 2400m, NZ$2,576,050, A$807,500, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Spring Classic, Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Wellington S., Gr.3, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, WRC Trentham Gardens 2YO H., Levin RC Formpro.co.nz 2YO H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Star Way S., L, Wanganui Guineas, L, 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1. He entered stud in 2012. He entered stud in Aust. in 2019. His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs. Leading NZ First Season Sire in 2015-16. Sire of 273 progeny to race, 143 winners (52.0%), earnings of over $14 million, 5 stakes winners, 11 stakes placegetters, inc. (THE) BOSTONIAN (14g, Keeper, Mi Preferido). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, NZ$162,625, A$1,687,786, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H., L, Counties Bowl H., L, SCTC Daybreak Lover P., L, Qld Tatt's RC Singapore Airlines P., Hawkes Bay Fasttrack Insurance 2YO S., 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2. TWO ILLICIT (16f, Tale of the Cat, Halling). Equal Third NZ 3YO Filly on 2019-20 International Ratings.8 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$679,243, A$2,250, Waikato RC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Spring Sprint H., Gr.3, ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial S., L, JRA Trophy, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, 3d Auckland TR Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, Waikato Draught H., BOP RC Triton Pacific Owens P., 4th Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1. SUPREME HEIGHTS (15f, Stark South, Tristrams Heritage). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$229,385, Taranaki RC Metric Mile, Gr.3, Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, Wanganui JC Challenge S., L, Waikato RC US Navy Flag H., Matamata RC Russell and Yvonne Green Memorial H., 2d Rotorua S., Gr.3, BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L, Waikato RC Foster Maintain H., Legacy Lodge H., 3d Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders, Gr.2, 4th Waikato RC Sprint H., L. MANOLO BLAHNIQ (13g, More Than Ready, Straight Strike). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$61,000, A$460,785, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, ATC Sydney's West App H., MRC John Moule H., 2d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, Weekend Hussler H., L, John Dillon S., L, Anniversary Vase, L, Christmas S., L, Avondale JC Murdoch Newell S., L, MRC United Petroleum H., 3d ATC John Size Hall of Fame H., MRC Geraldine Camilleri H., Pakenham RC Nasahi AAC H., 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Anniversary Cup, Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L. OPEN MINDED (16g, Desert Prince, Sackford). 9 wins to 1400m, A$474,840, MRC John Dillon S., L, Cameron Rose H., Stow Storage Solutions H., Ladbrokes Odds H., Neds Split Multis H., MVRC Adapt Australia Summer Series H., 3d MRC Ive H., VRC Kennedy H. Midnight Runner (14g, Quest for Fame, Vice Regal). 9 wins at 1200m, 1350m, NZ$250,914, ARC Tuakau Cossie Racing H., Southland RC Waxy's Irish Pub H., Oamaru JC Dave Allan Memorial H., Riverton RC 50 Years Since First Riverton Winner H., Waikato RC BGP - Thanks for Support H., Counties RC Pukekohe Plumbing H., 2d ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., CJC Winter Fashions H., Stallion Tender H., Barneswood Farm H., Otago RC Speights H., Ashburton RC Winter Cup Trial, Waikato RC Skycity Waikato Cup 2YO S., Counties RC Splice Construction H., Matamata RC Russell & Yvonne Green Memorial H., Jamie Richards and Team H., Gore RC Regional Ford H., 3d Rotorua RC Arawa S., Gr.3, Otago RC Leith Liquor H., ARC Laser Te Puke H., Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 2YO S. Chouxting the Mob (13g, Reset, Thunder Gulch). 7 wins from 1900m to 2650m, A$331,490, VRC ATA Celebrates Women Trainers H., Great Ocean Road H., MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 3d SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.2, 4th Moonee Valley Night Cup, L. The Great Southern - Yogi (Mal.) (14g, Colombia, Kingdom Bay). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, 2d BOP RC Gartshore H., 3d Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, 4th ARC Mufhasa S., L. What Choux Want (13f, Volksraad, Super Imposing). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 800m, 1250m, NZ$76,860, A$7,900, 2d CJC Welcome S., L, New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale 2YO S., 3d Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, ARC NZ Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., WATC Regional Championship H., 4th CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, Gore Guineas, L. Canuhandleajandal (17f, Mastercraftsman, Zabeel). Winner at 1600m, 3d Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.2, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2. Jimmy Lincoln - Great Profit (H.K.) (14g, Reset, Avenue of Flags). Winner at 2, 2d Hawkes Bay Windsor Park Stud H., 3d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2. Heptagon (13g, O'Reilly, Shannon). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$533,190, VRC Brian Beattie H., Swan Hill Cup, Echuca Cup, MRC Mal Seccull H., Vale Kevin O'Brien H., National Apprentice Riders H., Ladbrokes H., SAJC Happy 60th Birthday Cathy H., MRC (Mornington) Mitavite Challenge Final H., 2d VRC Australian Cup Noms Close H., Bairnsdale RC Bairnsdale Cup, MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Cup, 3d Kilmore Cup, L, 4th Seymour Cup, L. Choux In (17f, Falkirk, Kris S). 3 wins from 1200m to 2200m, 2d Southland RC Summer Cup, 3d Riverton Cup, L. Addison (13f, Van Nistelrooy, Zabeel). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$124,200, MRC Dennis Hanrahan H., 2d MRC Maree Madden-Melder H., 3d SAJC Birthday Cup, L, VRC Singapore TC Trophy H. Secret Ambition (14g, Pentire, Crested Wave). Winner at 1600m, 2d BOP RC O'Connor Warren Insurance H., 3d ARC 3YO Salver, L, Counties RC Collett Racing Stables H. Cobblertothestars (13g, Traditionally, Polish Precedent). Placed at 3 to 1600m, 3d CJC Canterbury S., L, 4th CJC Champagne S., L. Trosettee (16g, Pentire, Sky Chase). 5 wins from 1600m to 2100m, Egmont Cup, Wanganui JC Fredrik Paul Westby Memorial H., 3d MRC Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives H. Prince Leo (16g, Zerpour, Rhythm). 5 wins from 2050m to 2200m, NZ$130,997, WRC 150 Jubilee Cup H., Parliamentary H., New World Churton Park H., Wanganui JC St Johns Club H., 3d WRC NZCIS H., Parliamentary H., Wanganui JC Liquorland H. Carpe Diem (15g, Scenic, Old Spice). 5 wins from 1400m to 2100m to 2022-23, NZ$132,474, Manawatu RC IPL Marketing H., Wanganui JC Take it Easy Tours H., WRC Rat Tat (He's 23) H., 2d Marton JC Johnny Monckton Memorial H., Wanganui JC Foxton Cup, Loaders Wanganui H., 3d Levin RC Levin Truck Services H., WRC Whyte H., Wyndspelle at Grangewilliam H., Wanganui JC Dave Hoskin Carriers H. Poker Face (13g, Zabeel, Kingdom Bay). 5 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$113,700, Whangarei Gold Cup, Whangarei RC Northpine Growing Strong H., Harcourts Bream Bay H., 2d ARC Love & Co H., Waikato RC New World Te Rapa 2YO S., Whangarei RC Pierces Flooring Xtra H., 3d Waikato RC BCD Group H., Taranaki RC Denis Wheeler Earthmoving H. Moi Choux (16g, Not a Single Doubt, Zabeel). 7 wins to 1100m to 2022-23, A$244,765, WATC Own the Dream H., Glenroy Chaff H., 2d WATC Crown Metropol H., Pinjarra RC Lightsaber at Darling View H., 3d WATC Glenroy Chaff H., MVRC Happy Birthday Frank & Geoff H. Jimmy Five (17g, Redoute's Choice, Zabeel). 6 wins at 1200m, 1600m to 2023-24, Otago RC Dunedin City Motors H., 3d Otago RC 5th June-Rugby at the Races H. My World (16g, Encosta de Lago, Fusaichi Pegasus). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2023-24, NZ$129,924, ARC Twilight Cup, 2d Ashburton RC Stewards Trial H., Waikouaiti RC Cooke Howlison H., ARC Stella Artois Championship Qualifier H., CJC Gold Club H., 3d ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Waikato RC Te Rapa Tavern H., Cal Isuzu H., 4th CJC Pegasus S., L. Dennis Choux (17g, Flying Spur, Machiavellian). 4 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, A$89,745, WATC Hall of Fame Submissions H., Reliable Asset Maintenance H., 3d WATC Schweppes H. Excellent Peers (17g, Darci Brahma, Fasliyev). 4 wins at 1200m to 2022-23, HK$5,940,500, HKJC Longines Cup, Kyoto H., Mirs Bay H., Dandelion H., 2d HKJC Saturn H., Admiralty H., Sports Road H., Ma Tau Kok H., Shan Pui River H., 3d HKJC Aldrich Bay H., Tsun Yip H., Hong Kong Country Club Challenge Cup. Manolo (15g, Jungle Pocket, Racing is Fun). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2022-23, Hawkes Bay Tims Construction H., WRC Happy 60th Mark Hardy H., 3d Manawatu RC Tui Backing a Winner Since H., WRC Majestic Horse Floats H. Bruno Magile (15g, Mi Preferido, Silver Dream). 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2022-23, WRC Fusion Electrical H., 2d Wanganui JC Sound Electrical H., 3d WRC Stephanie Murray Mortgages H., Manawatu RC Tui Backing a Winner H. Red Choux's (13g, Redoute's Choice, Century). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$145,290, SAJC Medallion Homes H., MRC Blue Star Print Group H., 2d MRC Sheamus Mills Bloodstock H., 3d VRC Merry Christmas Members H., MRC Ladbrokes Multimaker H., Spicer Thoroughbreds H., SAJC Metal-Link H. Lord Jimmy (18g, Sir Percy, Jetball). 3 wins at 1250m, 1400m to 2023-24, Auckland TR Barfoot & Thompson H., 2d Rotorua RC Greenlight Insurance Brokers H. Haka Boogie (17g, Danske, Diplomatic Agent). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2022-23, Hawkes Bay King of Comedy at Novara Park H. |
Commenced stud duties in New Zealand in 2012, Australia in 2019 Leading NZ First Season Sire in 2015-16. Analysis by Crop
Analysis by Age
Analysis by Sex
Analysis by Race Distance
New Zealand
Australia
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Totals in All Countries
|
THORN PARK 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$1,535,725, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Premiere S., Gr.2, BTC Cup, Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, STC Member for a Day H., Club Seven Hills 2YO H., Medina Serviced Apartments 2YO H., 2d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Emirates Classic S., Gr.2, 4th BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1. He entered stud in 2004. Champion NZ Sire in 2010-11, second in 2011-12. Leading NZ Sire (AEI) in 2010-11. Leading NZ Sire of 3YOs in 2010-11. Sire of 435 progeny to race, 311 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $44 million, 29 stakes winners, 22 stakes placegetters, inc. JIMMY CHOUX (07c, Centaine, Wild Rampage). Horse of the Year in NZ in 2010-11. Champion 3YO in NZ in 2010-11. Champion Middle Distance Horse in NZ in 2011-12.12 wins-3 at 2-from 800m to 2400m, NZ$2,576,050, A$807,500, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Spring Classic, Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Wellington S., Gr.3, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, WRC Trentham Gardens 2YO H., Levin RC Formpro.co.nz 2YO H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Star Way S., L, Wanganui Guineas, L, 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1. VEYRON (05g, Centro, Sir Tristram). 15 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$970,875, A$145,700, ARC Easter H., Gr.1-twice, Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Waikato RC White Bros Panelworks & Truck Services H., ARC New Zealand Herald H., Cathay Pacific Airways H., Sophos Computer Security H., Bach Espresso H., Congratulations Sir Peter Leitch H., Te Aroha JC Wealleans Groundspread H., 2d ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, New Zealand S., Gr.1-twice, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.3, Cablecorson Dental H., 3d ATC George Main S., Gr.1, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., L, 4th BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sprint H., L. OCEAN PARK (08c, Zabeel, Pompeii Court). Horse of the Year in NZ in 2012-13. Champion Middle Distance Horse in AUS & NZ in 2012-13.8 wins from 1200m to 2050m, NZ$343,925, A$2,529,000, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, Wellington S., Gr.3, ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial 3YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Great Northen Guineas, Gr.2, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, 4th Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1. SUAVITO (10f, High Chaparral, Kingmambo). 8 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$1,303,550, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Blamey S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Sunrise Cup, Catanach's Jewellers P., 2d VRC Hilton Hotels & Resorts S., L, MVRC Alexandra S., L, MRC Dalziel Racing Tile Importer H., 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, Procal Dairies H. NORZITA (09f, Quest for Fame, Marauding). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2012-13.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$978,400, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, ATC Woolworths 2YO H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, TVN Jockeys Trust H., 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Show County H., Gr.3. RYAN MARK (10g, Kingdom Bay, Shy Rambler). 8 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$352,135, ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Rotorua RC Arawa S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, Hawkes Bay The Desert Gold Club H., Swiss Ace Sprint H., 2d Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, ARC Concorde H., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, Hawkes Bay LI Redshaw Memorial H., 3d ARC Concorde H., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., Gr.3. THE PARTY STAND (06f, Royal Academy, Red Anchor). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$179,660, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Stanley Group S., L, 3d Waikato RC Greene Bros Electrical Equipment Service H., 4th ARC Easter H., Gr.1. CENTENNIAL PARK (05g, Last Tycoon, Jade Hunter). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,018,250, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, VRC AAMI Business Insurance S., Gr.3, March S., L, STC Darby Munro H., L, AJC Galilee 2YO H., STC Franklins Supermarkets H., Group One Club H., Dooleys H., 2d ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2, STC Shannon S., Gr.2-twice, Ajax S., Gr.2, ATC Missile S., Gr.3, STC Starlight S., L, AJC Randwick 2YO H., 3d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, VRC AAMI Business Insurance S., Gr.3, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, 4th ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, Ming Dynasty H., L. SACRED PARK - JOYFUL PARK (H.K.) (10g, Danske, Fiesta Star). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, NZ$111,450, HK$101,200, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Crombie Lockwood 2YO H., 3d HKJC Yi Tung Shan H. AMARULA (12g, Black Minnaloushe, Paris Opera). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, NZ$315,730, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay LI Redshaw Memorial H., Livamol Autumn S., Waikato RC Skycity Hamilton H., NRM H., Whangarei RC Waipu Cup, 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Whangarei RC New Zealand Bloodstock Finance Sprint H., Waikato RC Aber Holdings at Te Rapa H., Seafood Bazaar H., Whangarei RC Bream Bay Design H., 3d Hawkes Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., Gr.3, Waikato RC SVS Veterinary Supplies H., 4th BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2-twice, Hawkes Bay Finance Sprint H., L. LA ETOILE (05f, Deputy Governor, Grosvenor). 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$152,212, A$76,000, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Te Runga Stud H., Manawatu RC Hong Kong Jockey Club 3YO Trophy, Levin RC Greyhound Racing NZ H., 2d BRC Spear Chief H., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L, Waikato RC Rich Hill Stud H., 3d Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Rotorua S., L, Waikato RC Credit Union North H., 4th New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, BTC Doomben Roses, Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Open Mile, L. TE AKAU ROSE (06f, Straussbrook, Adios II). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, NZ$131,335, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, 2d Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, Wanganui JC Fillies' S., L, 3d Gore Guineas, L. TE AKAU COUP (05f, Gone West, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 2, NZ$84,750, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2. CELEBRITY DREAM (12f, Red Ransom, Last Tycoon). 11 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$628,050, WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Jungle Mist Classic, L, Jungle Dawn Classic, L-twice, Starstruck Classic, L, Sheila Gwynne Classic, L, Amelia Park 3YO P., Pinjarra RC Pearl Classic H., WATC Glenroy Chaff H., 2d WATC Jungle Mist Classic, L, C Turnbull Six-O Birthday H., Kai Construction H., 3d WATC RS Crawford S., L, Heineken 3 H., Australian Reliance H., 4th WATC Summer Scorcher H., L, Starstruck Classic, L, Cyril Flower H., L, Bunbury S., L. SPEEDY GREY - FIFTY FIFTY (H.K.) (12g, D'Cash, Paris House). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$4,375, HK$10,281,250, HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Chevalier Cup, Yeung Uk H., Drake H., 2d HKJC Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Premier Bowl, Gr.2, Medic Kingdom H., 3d HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Elizabeth Arden H., 4th HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1. GLAMOROUS GIRL (05f, Unbridled's Song, Military Plume). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$130,025, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, 2d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Soliloquy S., L, Cowboys & Indians 3YO H., 3d ARC Alister Simpson Equine Artist H., 4th Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3. DEBT COLLECTOR - DEBT AGENT (AUST.) (12g, In the Wings, Last Tycoon). Horse of the Year, Champion 3YO & Miler in Singapore in 2016. Champion Older Horse & Miler in Singapore in 2018.12 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$18,800, S$3,162,347, Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, Chairman's Trophy, L, Kranji Mile, L, Raffles Cup, L-twice, Jumbo Jet Trophy, L, Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore 3YO Classic, L, Canada Cup, Class 1 H., 2d Singapore TC Jumbo Jet Trophy, L-twice, 3d Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L, Open S., 4th VRC March S., L, Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L, Stewards' Cup, L. THORN PRINCE (08g, Shinko King, Nassipour). 9 wins from 1400m to 2500m, NZ$176,700, Taumarunui Gold Cup, L, Manawatu RC Courtesy Ford H., WRC Graphic Cup, 2d Marton JC Metric Mile, Gr.3, Feilding JC Anzac H., L, Wanganui JC Challenge S., L, Feilding Gold Cup, L, WRC Mills Reef Winery H., Wanganui JC Foxton Cup, 3d Wanganui JC Challenge S., L, Taumarunui Gold Cup, L, Levin RC Trackside Villas H. KONTIKI PARK (05g, Octagonal, Kingdom Bay). 8 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$577,725, BRC Bernborough H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Stayers Cup, ATC Clubsnsw Spring Preview H., Warwick Farm 100 Club H., AJC TAB Quaddie Jackpot H., Centennial Park H., 2d ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, ATC Woodford Reserve H., Wilson Asset Management H., Marsdens Law Group H., AJC Clovelly H., STC Theraces.com.au H., 3d ATC De Bortoli Wines Welter H., STC Kidney Kar Rally H. ZABBADAK - BEST OF LUCK (MAC.) (10g, Stark South, Avon Valley). 7 wins to 1500m, Macau Hong Kong Trophy, L, Macau Sand Specialist S., Japan Racing Association Trophy H., Race Horse Owners Association Charity Trophy, 2d Macau Spring Trophy, L, Blackpool H., Dallas H., Auxerre H., 3d Macau Oceanus Cup, 4th Macau Star of the Sand S., L. SAIGON TEA (09f, Daggers Drawn, Sackford). 7 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$9,450, A$337,960, ATC Christmas Cup, L, Horsepower Feeds & Supplements H., TAB Rewards H., TAB Early Quaddie H., Warwick Farm H., 2d VRC Swisse Wellness Trophy H., ATC TAB Rewards H.-twice, Alpha Flight Services H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC So You Think Yearlings P., Drummond Golf H., Theraces.com.au H., Hyland Race Colours H. ALBERTON PARK (06f, Stylish Century, Adios II). 7 wins to 1350m, A$399,700, ATC June S., L, BRC Lot 573 at Magic Millions H., ATC Australian Turf Club H., BRC Strategic Airlines P., Montrose Access Ownit Homes H., Events P., Mimiki Foundation H., 2d ATC Triscay S., L, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, Ormiston College H., Race-Tech Australia H., QTC Mothers Day-The Sky Restaurant 2YO H., BRC Brisbane Town P., Winning Edge Racing Merchandise H., Hardy Brothers P., Starlight Stampede P., Girls Day Out H., CRC H., 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., L, Nivison S., L, BRC Ormiston College Quality H., Bollinger H., 4th ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2. LADY LE FAY (10f, Zabeel, Fairy King). 6 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$75,245, A$168,650, Feilding JC Anzac H., L, ATC Tommy Hill Memorial H., BOP RC Gilmours Tauranga H., Matamata RC Comag H., Te Aroha JC Plumbing & Drainage Ltd H., 2d ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Lord Mayor's Cup, L, 3d ATC AMWU National H., City Tatt's RC Bartier Perry Lawyers H., Waikato RC Christmas at the Races H., 4th ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1. SPIETH (12c, Titus Livius, Polish Precedent). 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$626,600, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, VRC Goulburn Murray H., ATC Merman & Sydeston H., Pakenham RC Burdens Plumbtec P., 2d VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H. BONNIE MAC (07f, Gold Brose, Iades). 5 wins to 1400m, NZ$15,750, A$147,770, SAJC Proud Miss S., L, MRC Louise Cooper P., WRC Stella Artois H., 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, SAJC Proud Miss S., L. MAGIC BRIAR (07f, Danske, Adios II). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$81,975, ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, L, Waikato RC Brown Pennell H., Marilyn Kent Memorial 2YO H., Matamata RC Rich Hill 3YO H., 2d ARC Speight's H., 3d Cambridge JC Maneline Cambridge H. PRICKED - ALBATROSS (H.K.) (05c, Magic Ring, Luskin Star). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, A$83,093, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Kenvain H., 3d MRC Hussonet H. HOLLOWS (06g, Quest for Fame, Marauding). 2 wins at 2, WRC Wellesley S., L, Levin RC 95.1 More FM 2YO S. SWISS ROSE (06f, Royal Academy, Christmas Tree). 2 wins at 1200m, A$133,500, BRC Mode S., L, 2d QTC Springwood AFL Football Club 2YO H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, Tattersall's Classic, L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, BRC Elder Consulting H., 4th BRC Juanmo S., L. (Our) Touche (10g, Pins, Centaine). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$141,325, 106,125Rgt., S$66,303, Otaki Maori RC Cavallo Agistment H., 2d Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Manawatu RC Agriseeds H., New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO H., ARC Countdown Karaka Million 2YO H., 3d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, Karaka Million, RL, Marton JC Bell Booth Ltd S., Manawatu RC Ashhurst Pohangina Cup, 4th ARC Karaka Mile, RL, WRC Wellesley S., L. His sire sons include Ocean Park (21), Jimmy Choux (5), Spieth, Thorn Dancer, etc. |
CENTAINE 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$120,350, VATC Autumn S., Gr.3, MVRC Herald Vase H., L, VATC Barton H., L, VRC WJT Clarke H., Pago Pago P., VATC Spring S., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.2, VATC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., L, 3d STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th VATC Marlboro Cup, Gr.1. Champion NZ Sire (Aust. & NZ figures combined) in 1992-93, once 2nd and once 3rd. Champion NZ Sire of 2YOs in 1988-89, 1999-2000. Champion NZ Sire of Broodmares in 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2014-15. Second on Aust. Sire List in 1992-93. Sire of winners of over $46 million - 61 stakes winners, inc. CRITIC, PERNOD, KAPCHAT, STELLA CADENTE, TAUPO RETREAT, KINJITE, FOXWOOD, SIXTY SECONDS, CENTISLE, CORDERO, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $182 million - 121 stakes winners, inc. AMALFI, GIOVANA, LEGS, LITTORIO, CENT HOME, JIMMY CHOUX, MONGOLIAN KHAN, MACO'REILLY, GUYNO, ALAMOSA.
1st Dam CIERZO, by Centaine. Unplaced. Dam of ten foals, nine to race, five winners, inc:- JIMMY CHOUX (c by Thorn Park) Subject horse. MISS WILSON (f by Stratum) 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$309,620, A$33,465, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Blue Star Group H., Hawkes Bay Nadeem H., 2d BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Telperion Trophy, 3d Hawkes Bay Karaka Million H., MRC Premier Signs H., 4th Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, Waikato RC Star Way S., L. Dam of- Mootessa. Winner at 1250m in 2022-23 in Aust. Choux Diva (f by Thorn Park) 3 wins at 1600m, 2100m, MRC Schweppes H., 2d MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H., 3d MVRC Hume Collision Centre H., SAJC Schweppes H. Chouxshine (g by King's Chapel) 2 wins at 2000m, 2200m in Aust. Bootlegger (g by Indian Danehill) Winner at 1500m in Aust. Choux Mania (f by Redoute's Choice) Placed in Aust. Laced Up (f by Keeninsky) Placed at 3 in NZ. Dam of- Unlaced. 7 wins at 1550m, 1600m, NZ$28,750, A$178,445, to 2022-23, SAJC Fullhammer H., McMahon Services H., Furphy H., Taylah Tanner & Sam Bauer H., 2d SAJC Adelaide Galvanising Industry H., Gawler & Barossa JC Coopers Brewery H., 4th Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.2, Balaklava Cup, L. Fancify. 3 wins to 1400m, A$125,575, to 2023-24, SAJC AIG Security H., Croser H., 2d VRC TCL Trophy, SAJC Thomas Farms H., Quayclean H. Dantela. 5 wins at 1250m, 1350m, A$98,820, to 2023-24, 3d SAJC Adelaide Cup Day March H., Murray Bridge RC Thorough Care SA H. Allacciato. 3 wins at 1600m in NZ and Aust.
2nd Dam GALE, by Wild Rampage. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1150m, 1200m, Foxton RC Castletown S., L, ARC Schofield Holden HSV Juvenile H., Waikato RC Rick Morin H., 2d Rotorua RC Matriarch Classic, ARC Polyjohn H., Waikato RC Spencer Helicopters H., 3d Counties RC Premier Bankers 3YO H., 4th ARC Ladies Mile, Gr.3. Half-sister to DANAMITE. Dam of 7 foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:- Classic Boy. Winner at 1650m, HKJC Lockhart H., 2d HKJC Sam Tung Uk H., Sau Mau Ping H., 3d HKJC Tsoi Tak H. Kamikaze. Winner at 2100m, 3d Avondale JC WHK H. Calgary. Winner at 1400m, 3d Matamata RC Icepak Coolstores H. Dam of- Okotoks. 5 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$206,245, MVRC Enjoy Retirement G Miller H., 2d MVRC Seppelt Wines H., 3d MVRC Seppelt Wines H. Stallion Elite (Thorn Park) 4 wins at 1200m, 1500m in Macau, 2d Macau Seoul H., 3d Macau Dunedin H. Rainbow Park (Thorn Park) Winner at 2000m in Aust. Matronic - Gagah Singa (Sing.). Winner at 1200m in NZ.
3rd Dam IMPOSING CHOICE, by Imposing. Unplaced. Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 3 winners, inc:- DANAMITE (Danasinga) Champion 3YO in NZ in 2000-01 (Int.). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$99,450, A$305,800, HK$1,356,000, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, WRC Wellington S., Gr.3, 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, HKJC Lights of Million Hopes H., 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, HKJC ATV Cup, High Island H., Oriental Express H., 4th HKJC Sha Tin Futurity Trophy, L. GALE (Wild Rampage) 3 wins. See above. Happy All Around. 6 wins from 1400m to 2000m, HK$2,176,525, HKJC Tsam Chuk Wan H., Quick Action H., Sandberg Gold Cup, Po Shek Wu H., Palmerston North H., Callaghan H., 2d HKJC Seattle H., 3d HKJC Tsz Wan Shan H.
4th Dam SMART CHOICE, by Gentlemans Game. Winner at 2 in U.S.A. Half-sister to SHARIVARI. Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, inc:- Sterling Idea. Winner at 1600m in NZ. |