International thoroughbred pedigree services provider
Geisel Park Stud, AUS
136 Pead Road, Myalup
Contact: Connor Dunlop , Stud Manager
Ph:
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.geiselpark.com.au
(in Ireland, France, Hong Kong)
|
Winner | Date | Race | Earnings | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Big China (AUS) 2019 | 10/03/24 | Selangor TC Class 5 H. | MYR11,070 | |
Miff Muffered Moof (AUS) 2019 | 01/03/24 | Geraldton TC Country Comfort Perth H. | AUD18,002 | |
Miff Muffered Moof (AUS) 2019 | 22/02/24 | Geraldton TC Tabtouch Maiden P. | AUD16,210 | |
Verry Timely (AUS) 2020 | 04/02/24 | Bunbury TC Cuprum Distillery Maiden P. | AUD23,400 | |
She's Greysful (AUS) 2019 | 20/01/24 | Gawler & Barossa JC 4 Ways Fresh Produce H. | AUD27,300 | |
Deamber (AUS) 2019 | 01/01/24 | WATC Westspeed Platinum H. | AUD31,545 | |
Ciao Bloomy (AUS) 2019 | 03/12/23 | Pinjarra RC Own the Dream Registrations Now Open Maiden P. | AUD18,550 | |
Playthatfunkymusic (AUS) 2019 | 25/11/23 | WATC Tabtouch Have You Got the Touch H. | AUD43,840 | |
Toni's Spirit (AUS) 2018 | 12/11/23 | York RC York Cup | AUD38,360 | |
Playthatfunkymusic (AUS) 2019 | 11/11/23 | WATC Print Hall H. | AUD32,880 |
|
VERT DE GRECE 2 wins at 2, €176,035, HK$57,750, Saint-Cloud Critérium International, Gr.1, 2d Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Famous Name 2YO S.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2017. Sire of 50 progeny to race, 26 winners (52.0%), earnings of over $2.1 million, 2 stakes placegetters, inc. She's Greysful (19f, Zedrich, El Moxie). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$239,867, WATC Magic Millions P., 2d Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 2YO Classic, RL, 4th WATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3. Tizzle Top (18g, Trade Fair, Danzig Connection). Winner at 1600m, 3d WATC Belmont Classic, L. Playthatfunkymusic (19g, Dante's Fury, Bletchley Park). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m to 2023-24, A$268,483, WATC Tabtouch Have You Got the Touch H., Print Hall H., 2d WATC Classic Car Show Ascot H., Glenroy Chaff H., 3d WATC Ascend Sales Trophies 2YO P., Free Entry to Belmont Park P., Bunbury Cup at Ascot H. Candlelight Supper (18f, Red Ransom, Swain). 5 wins from 1650m to 2200m to 2023-24, A$250,309, WATC Tabtouch Have You Got the Touch H., Hiring Food and Beverage Staff H., WA of Racing Award H., Amelia Park H., Tabtouch Better Your Bet P., 3d WATC Glenroy Chaff H., Amelia Park H.-twice. Deamber (19f, Pearl of Love, Dehere). 4 wins to 1400m in 2023-24, A$129,408, WATC Westspeed Platinum H., Tabtouch Westspeed Platinum Series H., Seacorp Westspeed Platinum H., 2d WATC Glenroy Chaff H. Toni's Spirit (18f, Lonhro, Scenic). 3 wins from 1600m to 2100m in 2023-24, A$136,603, WATC Western Racepix H., 2d WATC Furphy H., 3d WATC Westspeed Platinum Cup, Amelia Park H., Bisley Workwear H. Green and Shady (18g, Encosta de Lago, Centaine). 3 wins to 1500m to 2022-23, A$139,325, WATC Crown Perth H., Schweppes H., 2d WATC Own the Dream 2021 Launch 2YO P., Free Entry to Belmont H., Wiluna Mining H., Schweppes H. Pazzo Cavallo (19g, King Cugat, Best Western). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2022-23, WATC Schweppes H. Princess Chunk (19f, Due Sasso, Blackfriars). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2022-23, 2d Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Remembering Richard Hill H. Prince I Think (19g, Trade Fair, Royal Academy). Winner at 1400m in 2022-23, 3d WATC Trevor Andrews 60th Birthday P. Ace Command (19g, Commands, Encosta de Lago). Winner at 1600m in 2022-23, A$100,650, 2d WATC Celebration of Life Day Trophy, Schweppes H., 3d WATC Amelia Park H., Morley Growers Market H., Tabtouch H. Major Mario (19g, Grandera, Dehere). Winner at 1400m in 2023-24, 3d WATC Prive on Sale Now P. Ciao Bloomy (19f, Dehere, Tolomeo). Winner at 1500m in 2023-24, 2d WATC One One WA Racing Podcast H. Who be Whatee (19g, Trade Fair, King's Theatre). Winner at 1300m in 2022-23, 2d WATC National Pump & Energy H., 3d WATC Glenroy Chaff H. Aidan's Choice (18g, Scandal Keeper, Tirol). Winner at 1200m in 2022-23, 3d Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Remembering Richard Hill H. Silver Bugg (18f, Tobougg, Famous Star). Winner at 1400m, 2d WATC Pinjarra Fashions on Field H. Justa Lil Faith (19f, Scenic, Serheed). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m in 2022-23, A$105,757. Big China (19g, Flying Spur, Forestry). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2024. Miff Muffered Moof (19f, Jeune, At Talaq). 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m in 2023-24. Let Her Boogie (19f, Authorized, Canny Lad). 2 wins at 1500m, 1600m in 2022-23. Verry Timely (20f, Danetime, Steel Glow). Winner at 1700m in 2023-24. The Frenchman (19g, Fuji Kiseki, Danehill). Winner at 1200m in 2022-23. Grece Lightning (19g, Scandal Keeper, Tirol). Winner at 1600m in 2022-23. Sky View (19f, Rock of Gibraltar, Hideyoshi). Winner at 1300m in 2023-24. Argent Sauvage (18g, Danbird, Jon George). Winner at 1300m in 2022-23. Speckles (18f, Danetime, Steel Glow). Winner at 1600m in 2022-23. Air Tight (19f, General Nediym, Conquistarose). Placed to 1200m in 2023-24. De Zane Grey (19g, Gingerbread Man, Wild Harmony). Placed at 1000m in 2023-24. Valdarena (19f, Dehere, Kashani). Placed at 3 to 1300m in 2022-23. Timely Advice (19f, Mosayter, Val Royal). Placed to 1200m to 2023-24. |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2017 Analysis by Crop
Analysis by Age
Analysis by Sex
Analysis by Race Distance
Australia
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Totals in All Countries
|
VERGLAS 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £99,209, US$50,642, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Stepaside 2YO H., Santa Anita Allowance Race, 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Santa Anita San Marino H., L, 3d Leopardstown Phoenix S., Gr.1, 4th Curragh Tetrarch S., Gr.3, Del Mar Wickerr H., L. He entered stud in France in 2000. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Leading Aust. Sire (AEI) in 2011-12. Second on French Sire List in 2008. Sire of 987 progeny to race, 593 winners (60.0%), earnings of over $57 million, 40 stakes winners, 51 stakes placegetters, inc. SILVER FROST (06c, Anabaa, Alysheba). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €450,335, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, Prix Omnium II, L, Longchamp Prix du Quai Aux Fleurs, Saint-Cloud Prix Ariston, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Promenade Plantee, 3d Saint-Cloud Critérium International, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix Dictaway. GLASS HARMONIUM (06c, Darshaan, Sadler's Wells). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, £106,494, A$1,440,750, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, BRC Eagle Farm Cup, Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., L, 2d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, Peter Young S., Gr.2. STORMY RIVER (03c, River Mist, Vacarme). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, £59,664, €612,980, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix Djebel, L, 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Critérium International, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Diatome, 3d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1. VERT DE GRECE (12c, Grand Lodge, Nashwan). 2 wins at 2, €176,035, HK$57,750, Saint-Cloud Critérium International, Gr.1, 2d Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Famous Name 2YO S. GRANDEUR (09g, Desert Sun, Doyoun). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £310,644, US$445,000, Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.2, Santa Anita Twilight Derby, Gr.2, Goodwood Foundation S., L-twice, Lingfield Winter Derby Trial, L, Goodwood Betfred the Bonus King S., 32red Casino S., Newbury Dubai Duty Free S., Lingfield All-Weather Middle Distance Championships S., 2d Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Belmont Bowling Green H., Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, Epsom Diamond Jubilee H., Goodwood Schiaparelli 2YO S., 3d Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Goodwood Festival S., L, Lingfield Winter Derby Trial, L. BLACKDOUN (01c, Kaldoun, Sir Tor). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1500m to 1800m, €79,900, US$381,270, Del Mar Derby, Gr.2, Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.2, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de la Californie, L, Del Mar Oceanside S., L, Saint-Cloud Prix Joyeux Drille, 2d Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Saon, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Diatome, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, 4th Toulouse Grand Criterium du Languedoc, L. GLASS OFFICE (10c, Pursuit of Love, Sharpen Up). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, £112,266, 18,350Dhs, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, 2d Haydock Sandy Lane S., L, 3d Ascot Foundation Developments 2YO S., 4th Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Salisbury Cathedral S., L. OZONE BERE (02f, Rainbow Quest, Lyphard). 9 wins-5 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, €163,900, US$110,948, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3, Fontainebleau Prix Cérès, L, Marseille Borely La Coupe des Pouliches, L, Prix Delahante, L, Vichy Prix des Jouvenceaux et Jouvencelles, L, Lyon-Parilly Critérium de Lyon, L, 2d Toulouse Prix Aymeri de Mauléon, L, 3d Belmont Just a Game H., Gr.2, Fontainebleau Prix Solitude, L, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix La Camargo, L. LET'SGOFORIT (08g, Seattle Slew, Woodman). Champion Sprinter in Scandinavia in 2014 & 2015.21 wins from 1000m to 1750m, Jägersro Zawawi Cup, Gr.3-twice, Jägersro Sprint, L-twice, Rosengårdlöpning, Taby Mischa Kahns Minneslöpning, 2d Jägersro Zawawi Cup, Gr.3, Jägersro Sprint, L, 3d Meydan Dubawi S., L, 4th Jägersro Sprint, L. STEPS (08g, Vettori, So Blessed). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £214,223, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Ascot Rous S., L, Haydock Achilles S., L, Doncaster Portland H., Racingpost.com Members' Club H., Newmarket Get Mobile at Bet365 H., Novae Bloodstock Insurance H., 2d Doncaster Portland H., Ascot Sis Live H., Shergar Cup Dash, 3d Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., York Racing Plus S., Goodwood Betfred the Bonus King Bingo S., Sandown Racingandmusic.co.uk H. SPIRITED ONE (04f, Canny Lad, Sir Tristram). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$370,900, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Jungle Mist Classic, L, Jungle Dawn Classic, L, Perak Turf Club Trophy H., 2d WATC York S., L, Robert Bogle Memorial H., Perthracing.com.au H., Fielders Kingklip 700 H., Carlton Mid H., Become a Perth Racing Member Today H., 3d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, AJC Toy Show H., L, WATC Raconteur S., L, 4th Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L. TROPICAL PARADISE (06f, Mujadil, Red Sunset). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £123,372, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Supreme S., Gr.3, Racing UK H., Kempton Digibet.com Nursery H., 2d Ascot Shergar Cup Sprint H., 3d Pontefract Pipalong S., L, Sandown Panmure Gordon Small Companies 2YO S., 4th Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3, Goodwood On the House S., L. LOVE LOCKDOWN (07g, Sadler's Wells, Nashwan). 4 wins at 2, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Cork Rochestown S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d HKJC BMW Performance Race H., 3d York Roses S., L, HKJC Chaozhou H. WILSIDE (06f, Priolo, Caerleon). 4 wins from 1600m to 1800m, €100,550, Chantilly Prix Chloé, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Ad Altiora, Longchamp Prix des Folies Bergere, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Fiammetta, 3d Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, Istanbul Trophy, L, Longchamp Prix Maxime Caccia. CAPTAIN OBVIOUS (05g, Tirol, Ideal Planet). 16 wins to 1400m, 2,089,398Rgt., S$590,834, 269,745Dhs, Penang TC Malaysian Magic Millions Classic, L, Astro Wah Lai Toi Sprint Trophy, L, Selangor TC Tunku Gold Cup, L, Singapore TC Jumbo Jet Trophy, L, Meydan Al Naboodah Construction Group S., Penang TC Da Ma Cai Malaysian 3YO Championship Final S., Selangor TC Sports Toto 4YO Super Challenge Trophy, Astro Wah Lai Toi Vase, Singapore TC Kranji A S.-3 times, RDA Cup, Perak TC Racing Writers Association S., Class 1 H., 2d Selangor TC Tunku Gold Cup, L, Singapore TC Jumbo Jet Trophy, L, 3d Singapore TC Merlion Trophy, L, Paititi Gold Trophy, L, Open H., Kranji A S., Selangor TC Admiral Grand Prix H., 4th Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Saas Fee S., L. VERSAKI (06c, Persian Bold, Northfields). 6 wins from 1000m to 2000m, Mumbai Breeders' Multi-Million, L, Pune Derby, L. MARCETI (07g, Barathea, Darshaan). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2700m, €165,895, Nantes Derby de l'Ouest, L, Prix des Sablonnets, L, 2d Grand Prix de la Ville de Craon-Mayenne, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Nino, 3d Bordeaux Derby du Midi, L, Chantilly Prix du Chemin Saint Christophe, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Prix François Mathet, L, Vichy Prix Frederic de Lagrange, L. JOURSANVAULT (01c, Brustolon, Nadjar). 5 wins-4 at 2-at 1000m, 1600m, €156,550, US$5,799, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Montenica, L, Critérium de Lyon, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Mousko, Chantilly Prix d'Ibos, Longchamp Prix du Cedre, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Jonchere, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, Longchamp Prix des Aigles, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Pot au Feu, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix La Flèche, L, 4th Deauville Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix La Force, Gr.3, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., L, Deauville Prix Roland de Chambure, L. MA CHIENNE (04f, Serheed, Zvornik). 9 wins from 1300m to 2200m, A$379,450, WATC Tattersall's Cup, L, E-Vent Welter H., Support Your Local TAB H., Mediterranean in Terrace H., Perth Racing TV H., Hey Cabby H., 2d WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, Queen's Cup, Gr.3, Belmont Oaks, L, We Print It H., 3d WATC Myer Fashions on the Field H., Roebuck Bay Hotel H., Prince of Paupers H. GREY MONARCH (04g, Rory's Jester, Salieri). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m, A$424,450, WATC Carbine Club of WA S., L, Perth Racing Members H., Westspeed 3YO H., Perth Racing June Membership Promotion H., Ascot Vale Estate H., Racingjobs.com.au H., Vain Rancher H., Combined Metal Industries H., Bonny Purton 37 Years 2YO H., 2d WATC Aquanita S., L, Perth Racing Facebook Fan Welter H., Hurricane Sky H., Racingjobs.com.au H., 3d WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, Legacy in WA Welter H., Athol Gibson OBE Memorial H., Westspeed 2YO H., Perth Racing TV H., Saint James's Gate H., Pr.com Members H., Geraldton Cup, 4th WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, Asian Beau S., Gr.3. ESPERO (09g, King's Best, Shadeed). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, €197,250, Cagnes-sur-Mer Grand Prix de la Riviera Cote d'Azur, L, Chantilly Prix de l'Allee de la Petite Haie, 2d Cagnes-sur-Mer Grand Prix de la Riviera Cote d'Azur, L, Prix Policeman, L, Deauville Prix de Breville, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de l'Aigle, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Prix François Mathet, L. BITES THE DUST (05f, Fimiston, Beau Sovereign). 7 wins to 1500m, A$191,582, Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Pink's Touch Free H., Perth Racing on Facebook H., Executive Ceilings H., Key Target H., 2d WATC Pr.com Members H., 3d WATC Magic Millions Perth Yearling Sale H., 4th WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L, Bunbury S., L. ROYAL DEVOTION (05f, Military Plume, Marscay). 7 wins to 1400m, A$180,090, WATC Jungle Mist Classic, L, Legacy Laurel Clubs H., Budget Car & Truck Rentals H., Westspeed 3YO H., Ascot Vale Estate H., 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., The Bunch H. THE UNICORN (11g, Efisio, Lion Cavern). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m, Pune Eve Champion Trophy, L, 2d Mumbai Eclipse Stakes of India, L, Pune Idar Gold Trophy, L, 4th Mumbai CN Wadia Gold Cup, L. VERGLACIAL (07c, Barathea, Kaldoun). 5 wins from 1400m to 2100m, €158,260, 63,450Dkr, Craon Prix du Point du Jour, L, Saint-Cloud Prix du Rhin, Longchamp Prix Andre Carrus, Jydsk Tattersalls Champion S., 2d Deauville Prix de Bacqueville, 3d Deauville Prix Hubert de Catheu, Longchamp Prix de la Defense, Deauville Prix d'Almeneches, Deauville Midi Prix de Passe Temps. SHEENASAIDGREY (05g, Raveneaux, Jevington). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$282,050, WATC Perth S., L, Scout Entertainment H., Metro Lintels Bulldogs FC 2YO P., Colorbond 2YO H., Winter Championship Heat H., 2d WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic S., Gr.3, Guinness Draught H., Motive Travel 2YO P., Perthracing.com.au H., Westspeed 2YO P., 3d WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Carbine Club H., Blackfriars H. SILVER ARROW (10c, Tiger Hill, Rainbow Quest). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, Mumbai Breeders' Produce S., L. VEROSSI (04g, Palace Music, Red Anchor). 4 wins at 1600m, 1800m, A$159,650, WATC JC Roberts S., L, WA Week Eurythmic H., Lawmaker H., Westspeed 3YO H., 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Part Pago H., Jungle Master P., 3d WATC Challenge S., L, Western Pago H. CHILL (04f, Marju, Chief's Crown). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €97,900, Longchamp Prix Finlande, L, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3, 4th Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, Grand Critérium de Bordeaux, L. ABRAXA (11f, Compton Place, Sharrood). 3 wins at 1900m, 2000m, Hannover Grosser Preis der Metallbau Burckhardt Gmbh, L, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis der Mehl-Mülhens Stiftung, Gr.3. His sire sons include Stormy River (14), Silver Frost (7), Glass Harmonium, Blackdoun, Vert de Grece, etc. |
GRAND LODGE Head of The 1993 European 2YO Classification. 4 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £429,513, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., L, Ascot Granville S., 2d Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, 4th York International S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Champion French Sire (AEI) in 2000. Third on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2000, 2002. Third on French Sire List in 2000. Sire of winners of over $86 million - 62 stakes winners, inc. GRAND ZULU, FREEMASON, SINNDAR, SHOGUN LODGE, GRANDERA, SHAMDALA, QUEEN'S LOGIC, HOTEL GRAND, INDIAN LODGE, LOVELORN, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $136 million - 67 stakes winners, inc. WALL STREET, APPEARANCE, XTENSION, VERT DE GRECE, ZIPPING, STRATEGIC NEWS, HEVEA, TOORAK TOFF, JOSHUA TREE, LUCAYAN.
1st Dam TINY PETAL, by Grand Lodge. Unraced. Half-sister to Aahaykid, Out of Thanks (dam of LOVE LOCKDOWN), Small Sacrifice (dam of THUNDER MOON, TABLE ROCK - ANTICIPATION (H.K.)). Dam of three named foals, all winners, inc:- VERT DE GRECE (c by Verglas) Subject horse.
2nd Dam TRUST IN LUCK, by Nashwan. Winner at 7f in Ireland. Half-sister to DRESS TO THRILL, Act of Defiance, Polished Gem (dam of FREE EAGLE, KYPRIOS, SEARCH FOR A SONG, CUSTOM CUT, SAPPHIRE, FALCON EIGHT, VALAC, AMMA GRACE). Dam of 8 named foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:- Aahaykid (Intikhab) Winner at 2, 3d Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Ascot Hyperion 2YO S. Out of Thanks. 2 wins at 1¼m, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms S. Dam of- LOVE LOCKDOWN (Verglas) 4 wins at 2, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Cork Rochestown S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d HKJC BMW Performance Race H., 3d York Roses S., L, HKJC Chaozhou H. Small Sacrifice. Unraced. Dam of- THUNDER MOON (Zoffany) 2 wins at 2, £45,945, €262,240, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, 4th Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3. TABLE ROCK - ANTICIPATION (H.K.) (Fastnet Rock) 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £22,684, €57,340, HK$4,082,800, Newmarket Sir Henry Cecil S., L, Curragh Done Deal H., Newstalk S., HKJC Bulgari Excellent H., 2d HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., HKJC Young Industrialists H.
3rd Dam TRUSTED PARTNER, by Affirmed. Third Top Filly on The 1988 Irish3YO Free H. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £114,604, US$2,500, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Phoenix Park Park S., Gr.3, Curragh Athgarvan 2YO S., 2d Curragh Matron S., Gr.3. Sister to EASY TO COPY (dam of TWO-TWENTY-TWO, DESERT EASE, EASY DEFINITION - FLINT ZEST (MAL.)), LOW KEY AFFAIR, EPICURE'S GARDEN (dam of LISIEUX ROSE), Magical Cliche, half-sister to GUARANTEED INCOME. Dam of 13 foals, 12 to race, 11 winners, inc:- DRESS TO THRILL (Danehill) 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, £104,746, €136,503, US$487,780, Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Matron S., Gr.3, Colonial Downs All Along S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Brownstown Stud S., L, Curragh Tyros S., L, 2d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1. Dam of- Supernovae. Winner at 1½m in Ireland. Dam of- SOLENE LILYETTE (Pivotal) 3 wins from 1m to 1¼m, Gowran Park Hurry Harriet S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies H., 2d Curragh Tri Equestrian H. Polished Gem. Winner at 2, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 4th Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3. Broodmare of the Year in Ireland in 2022. Dam of- KYPRIOS (Galileo) Champion Older Male Stayer in Europe in 2022. Head of the 2022 WBR Rankings (Ext.). Champion Older Male Stayer in France, GB & Ireland in 2022. 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1700m to 4000m, £678,504, €659,420, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Cup, Gr.1, Irish St Leger, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Leopardstown Saval Beg S., Gr.3, Navan Vintage Crop S., L, 2d Curragh Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.2, 4th Lingfield Derby Trial S., L. SEARCH FOR A SONG (Galileo) Champion Older Female Stayer in Europe in 2020 & 2021. Leading 3YO Filly on the 2019 WTR (Ext.). Champion Older Female Stayer in GB & Ireland in 2020. Joint Champion 3YO Stayer in Ireland in 2019. Champion Older Female Stayer in Ireland in 2021. 5 wins from 1¼m to 2m, £113,577, €866,137, Irish St Leger, Gr.1-twice, Curragh Loughbrown S., Gr.3, York Galtres S., L, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.2, Curragh Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3, Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L, Naas Oaks Trial, L, Navan Vintage Crop S., L, 3d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Irish St Leger, Gr.1, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, York Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2. FREE EAGLE (High Chaparral) Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe & Ireland in 2015 (Int.). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £443,930, €185,750, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Golden Fleece S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1. Sire. CUSTOM CUT (Notnowcato) Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2015. 13 wins from 7f to 9f, £331,811, €360,970, Leopardstown Solonaway S., Gr.2, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, Desmond S., Gr.3, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Solonaway S., Gr.2, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3. SAPPHIRE (Medicean) Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2012 (Long). 6 wins from 1m to 1½m, £151,702, €212,690, Ascot British Champions Fillies' & Mares' S., Gr.2, Cork Noblesse S., Gr.3, Give Thanks S., Gr.3, Curragh Finale S., L, Irish Stallion Farms S., 2d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Blandford S., Gr.2, 3d Gowran Park Hurry Harriet S., L. Producer. VALAC (Dark Angel) 12 wins from 1400m to 3500m, €7,235, A$621,115, SAJC Queens Cup, Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) RM Ansett Classic, L, Pakenham RC Mosstrooper S/chase, SAJC Medallion Homes H., 3d VRC William Newton VC H., MRC Crisp S/chase, 4th Pakenham Cup, L. FALCON EIGHT (Galileo) 7 wins from 11¼f to 23¼f, £110,039, €244,654, to 2023, Curragh Loughbrown S., Gr.3, Sandown Marathon S., L, Chester Cup, Curragh Hanlon Concrete S., 2d Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L, 3d Naas Loughbrown S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L. AMMA GRACE (Galileo) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1¼m, €81,902, Leopardstown Trigo S., L, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 2d Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2, 4th Leopardstown Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud One Thousand Guineas Trial S., Gr.3. |