International thoroughbred pedigree services provider
Rivercrest Park Stud, AUS
Lot 5 Boyanup West Road, Stratham
Contact: Steve & Diane Hoare , Manager
Ph: (08) 9727 3894
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.rivercrestpark.com.au
(in Australia)
|
Winner | Date | Race | Earnings | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tiff's Lad (AUS) 2018 | 09/03/24 | Bunbury TC MGIB H. | AUD43,840 | |
Tiff's Lad (AUS) 2018 | 17/02/24 | Pinjarra RC Geisel Park H. | AUD43,840 | |
Random Rewards (AUS) 2018 | 13/01/24 | Geraldton TC Hit 96.5 H. | AUD13,152 | |
Ghost Who Walks (AUS) 2017 | 01/01/24 | WATC Summer Scorcher H. | AUD68,500 | |
Angel's My Name (AUS) 2018 | 31/12/23 | Bunbury TC White Claw H. | AUD16,440 | |
Speak to Me (AUS) 2019 | 21/12/23 | Bunbury TC Furphy H. | AUD16,440 | |
No More Dust (AUS) 2018 | 08/12/23 | Esperance Bay TC Skippers Aviation H. | AUD12,056 | |
Random Rewards (AUS) 2018 | 07/11/23 | Geraldton TC Party Hire Maiden P. | AUD11,360 | |
Speak to Me (AUS) 2019 | 07/11/23 | Bunbury TC Nixon Electrical Maiden P. | AUD13,700 | |
Henry Has Spoken (AUS) 2019 | 07/11/23 | Bunbury TC Capel Vale Winery Maiden P. | AUD16,475 |
|
GOD HAS SPOKEN 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2100m, A$1,189,250, WATC CB Cox S., Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, Aquanita S., L, Burswood is Entertainment 2YO P., Support Your Industry Bet Local Welter H., Westspeed 2YO P., 2d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Perth Cup, Gr.2-twice, Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, JC Roberts S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., Puntathon March 20 H., 3d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Strickland S., Gr.3, 4th Western Australian Derby, Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2015. Sire of 97 progeny to race, 42 winners (43.0%), earnings of over $3.6 million, 1 stakes winner, inc. GHOST WHO WALKS (17g, Lonhro, Royal Academy). 11 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$558,730, WATC Beaufine S., L, Summer Scorcher H., L, Pearce Racing Ladies Day H., Furphy H., Jack Andrich Birthday Celebration H., Glenroy Chaff H., Drummond Golf H., Free Entry Belmont Park H., Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Western Racepix H., Western Racepix P., 2d WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Have You Got the Touch H., Free Entry to Belmont Park H., Prive Fashion Platform H., Glenroy Chaff H., 3d WATC Ascot Racing Carnival H., Mrs Mac's H., Mumm Champagne H., Amelia Park H., Furphy H., Cooper Fluid Systems H., All Flags Signs & Banners H., 4th WATC Scenic Blast S., L. Holy Ghost (16g, Lonhro, Royal Academy). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$307,705, WATC Amelia Park P., Quokka Slots Close H., Western Racepix H., Kalgoorlie Boulder RC O'Connor Fresh H., 2d WATC Tabtouch-Better Your Bet 2YO P., Vinnies & Rotary Club H., Seacorp H., Iron Jack H., Tabtouch-Better Your Bet P., 3d WATC Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Free Entry to Belmont H., Furphy H., Jockey Celebration Day H., Free Entry to Belmont Park 2YO P. Savage One (17g, Lonhro, Hurricane Sky). 7 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$297,952, WATC Morley Growers Market H., Amelia Park H.-twice, 2d WATC Jockey Celebration Day H., Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., City of Bel. Family Day H., Crown Perth H., Western Racepix P., 3d WATC Amelia Park Blue Spec H., Amelia Park Beef H. The Verdict (17f, Zeditave, Shovhog). 5 wins from 1200m to 1700m, A$80,561, WATC Glenroy Chaff H., Penfolds H., Tabtouch Better Your Bet H. Tiff's Lad (18g, Eyeful, Island Morn). 4 wins from 1200m to 2200m to 2023-24, A$202,769, WATC Reliable Asset Maintenance P., Pinjarra RC Geisel Park H., Bunbury TC MGIB H., 2d WATC Bisley Workwear H., Reliable Asset Maintenance H., Crown Perth H., 3d WATC Own the Dream H., Morley Growers Market H., Lunch With the Cup H., Quayclean H. My Mate (17g, Startac, Metal Storm). 4 wins to 1400m, A$87,528, WATC Amelia Park H., Schweppes H., 3d WATC Amelia Park H. Tiff Has Spoken (16g, Island Morn, Vain Rancher). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$164,725, WATC Bluestone H., Salinger H., 2d WATC Glenroy Chaff H.-twice, 3d WATC Skyracing.TV-Prov Championship H., Peoplestart H., Amelia Park H.-twice, Devil's Lair H. Ancient Guidance (20g, Galileo, Flying Spur). 3 wins at 2 in 2022-23, A$200,610, WATC Glenroy Chaff 2YO P., Amelia Park 2YO P., Free Entry 2YO P., 2d WATC Free Entry to Belmont Park 2YO P., Book Your Xmas in July 2YO P. Queen of Jerusalem (18f, Galileo, Zoffany). 3 wins from 1600m to 2100m to 2023-24, WATC Byron Bay Premium Lager H., Own the Dream Rego's H., 3d WATC Morley Growers Market H. Storm Lord (18g, Hurricane Sky, Don't Say Halo). 2 wins at 1200m in 2022-23, WATC Morley Growers Market H., Kalgoorlie Boulder RC CD Dodd P., 2d WATC Tabtouch Better Your Bet P., 3d WATC Cool Ridge H. Brighid (18f, Citidancer, Euclase). 2 wins at 1100m, 1300m to 2022-23, WATC Perth RC Membership H., 2d WATC Western Racepix H., 3d WATC Vale Bob Weston H. Justamiddy (18g, Econsul, Danzero). 2 wins at 1400m to 2022-23, A$85,554, WATC Pinjarra Fashions on Field H., Crown Towers P., 2d WATC Lexus of Perth H., Drummond Golf H., Iron Jack P., 3d WATC Own the Dream Registrations Now Open H., Glenroy Chaff H., Mrs Mac's P. Gratias Deo (17g, Euclase, Swift Gun). 2 wins at 1200m, 1800m to 2023-24, WATC Ascend Trophies H., Tabtouch Better Your Bet P., 3d WATC Morley Growers Market P. Praying With God (16f, Danehill Dancer, Zafonic). 4 wins from 1400m to 1900m, 2d WATC Guinness H. Crezee (16g, Citidancer, Last Tycoon). 3 wins at 2000m, 2100m to 2022-23, A$127,420, 2d WATC Amelia Park P., Schweppes H., Quayclean H., Cool Ridge H., 3d WATC Free Entry H., Glenroy Chaff H. Chantel (19f, McFlirt, Octagonal). 2 wins at 1600m in 2022-23, 3d WATC Own the Dream H. Speak to Me (19g, Encosta de Lago, Imperial Prince). 2 wins at 1400m, 1700m in 2023-24, 2d WATC Mumm Champagne H., Mrs Mac's H. Angel's My Name (18f, Face Value, Assert). 2 wins at 1500m, 1700m to 2023-24, 2d WATC Peninsula Dining Room H., 3d WATC Amelia Park H., Amelia Park Lodge P. Let the Dust Fly (17f, Made of Gold, Bluebird). 2 wins at 1600m, 1700m to 2022-23, 2d WATC Quayclean H. Arrowswift (16g, Canny Lad, Covetous). 2 wins at 2200m to 2022-23, 2d WATC Membership H. Henry Has Spoken (19f, Reset, Protos). Winner at 1700m in 2023-24, 3d WATC Amelia Park P. Cherry Can Run (18f, Passenger, Fasliyev). Winner at 1200m in 2022-23, 2d WATC Cool Ridge H. Strictly Cash (17g, Bletchley Park, Twig Moss). Winner at 1300m, 2d WATC Morley Growers Market H. Prepare for Change (17g, Chipolata, Slant). Winner at 1650m in 2022-23, 2d WATC Drummond Golf H., 3d WATC Crown Perth H. No More Dust (18f, Husson Lightning, Made of Gold). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2023-24. God's Moment (16f, Secret Savings, The Minstrel). 4 wins at 1100m, 1300m in 2022-23. Sun Chacen (16g, Invincible Spirit, Kingston Mill). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$92,672. Random Rewards (18f, Kendel Star, Serheed). 2 wins at 1400m in 2023-24. Gold Sky Express (17g, Real Jester, Yeats). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m to 2023. Top Notch Scotch (17f, Barely a Moment, Jade Hunter). 2 wins at 1400m. |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2015 Analysis by Crop
Analysis by Age
Analysis by Sex
Analysis by Race Distance
Australia
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Totals in All Countries
|
BLACKFRIARS 4 wins from 1450m to 2500m, A$809,950, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VATC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, VRC Flag Choice Hotels H., VATC Boer War Centenary H., 2d VATC Yallourn Energy 2YO P.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2001. Sire of 898 progeny to race, 587 winners (65.0%), earnings of over $72 million, 48 stakes winners, 47 stakes placegetters, inc. BLACK HEART BART (10g, At Talaq, Semipalatinsk). 17 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$4,817,950, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1-twice, CF Orr S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Summer Scorcher, L, Cyril Flower S., L, Carbine Club of WA S., L, Birthday S., L, Bunbury S., L, Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Black Widow H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1-twice, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, CB Cox S., Gr.2, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Challenge S., L, RS Crawford S., L, Westspeed H., Danmar Homes H., 3d VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, WATC Lex Piper S., L, JC Roberts S., L, 4th WATC Railway S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3. PLAYING GOD (07c, Rubiton, Taipan II). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m, A$1,669,200, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1-twice, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, Northerly S., Gr.3, Aquanita S., L, Magic Millions Perth 3YO Trophy, Westspeed 3YO H., Westspeed 2YO P., 2d Western Australian Derby, Gr.1, WATC Goodwood Sprint H., L, Raconteur S., L, Fairetha S., L, 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Roma Cup, Gr.3, Westspeed Nursery H., 4th WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, WATC Strickland S., Gr.3. COME PLAY WITH ME (14g, Dr Johnson, Alquoz). 13 wins from 1300m to 2400m, A$1,295,315, ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, WATC Aquanita S., L, Belmont Classic, L, Swan River Vase, Cavalier H., Peninsula Dining Room H., Mrs Mac's H., Seacorp H., Mumm Champagne H., 2d ATC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, Bunbury TC Bull & Bush Tavern Cup, L, WATC Western Australia Cup, Eurythmic S. H., 3d Pinjarra Cup, L, WATC Diggers Cup H., Snow McKeown H. GOD HAS SPOKEN (06c, Rubiton, Taipan II). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2100m, A$1,189,250, WATC CB Cox S., Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, Aquanita S., L, Burswood is Entertainment 2YO P., Support Your Industry Bet Local Welter H., Westspeed 2YO P., 2d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Perth Cup, Gr.2-twice, Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, JC Roberts S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., Puntathon March 20 H., 3d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Strickland S., Gr.3, 4th Western Australian Derby, Gr.1. BLACK TYCOON (05g, Last Tycoon, Nishapour). 11 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$806,914, WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Tattersall's Cup, L, Magic Millions Supporting WA H., Shearing Industry Association H., Episerver H., Stevenson Logistics H., Geraldton Cup, 2d SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.2, WATC Vitsas Family H., Sky Filou H., 4th WATC CB Cox S., Gr.2, Detonator S., L, Farnley S., L. ROHAN (08g, Carry a Smile, Consenting). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$539,225, Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Belmont Guineas, L, JC Roberts S., L, EMCI Building H., 2d WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, 3d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, CB Cox S., Gr.2, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Melvista S., L, 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2. POP CULTURE (08f, Metal Storm, Jungle Boy). 10 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$642,675, WATC Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, Detonator S., L, Ascot Gold Cup, L-twice, St Leger, L, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, ATA H., Perthracing.com.au H., LD Total H., 2d WATC Challenge S., L, Natasha S., L, Westspeed Nursery H.-twice, 3d WATC Playeronline.com.au H., 4th WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Perth Cup, Gr.2. ECLAIR SURPRISE (07g, Scenic, Ksar). 6 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$396,917, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, VRC Super Impose S., L, Diamond Jubilee P., L, Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L, SAJC Sportingbet H., 2d SAJC Greg Oates Memorial H. KERRIFIC (06g, Tribu, Swift Zephyr). 13 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$612,800, WATC Belmont Sprint H., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Grandstand Cup, L, Bonaire H., Playeronline.com.au H., Italian Festival 2011 H., Eddie Cant H., Perth Racing Christmas in July H., Perth Racing on Facebook H., Ascot Corporate Villas H., 2d WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, Northerly S., L, Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Perth Ice Party Ice H., Kalgoorlie City Football Club H., 3d WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Cyril Flower S., L, Detonator S., L, Racingjobs.com.au H., River Mist H., 4th WATC Railway S., Gr.1, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Birthday S., L. SHINING KNIGHT (08g, Key Business, Protos). 7 wins to 1400m, A$660,250, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, RS Crawford S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., Auto BMW Motorcycles H., B&T Watson Memorial H., Joe Stratton Life Begins at 49 Sprint H., 2d WATC Summer Scorcher, L-twice, Scenic Blast S., L, Miss Andretti S., L, Fairetha S., L, Northam S., L, WATC Twitter.com RWWA Thor H., 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, RS Crawford S., L, Singapore Turf Club Trophy H., Vinnies H., Vale Arthur Ward H., 4th WATC Miss Andretti S., L. MANSION HOUSE (03g, Aurealis, Sostenuto). 5 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$384,100, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic S., Gr.3, Farnley S., L, Aquanita S., L, Budget Mini Bus H., 2d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, JC Roberts S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., Agrum Collection H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Birthday S., L, City of Opportunity H. LAST OF THE LINE (16g, Royal Abjar, Is it True). 8 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2022-23, A$631,200, WATC Strickland S., Gr.3, Detonator S., L, Vale Rogan Josh H., Crown Perth H., Peoplestart H., All Flags Sign & /Banners H., Morley Growers Market H., Westspeed Platinum P., 2d WATC Diggers Cup, Tabtouch H., Pinjarra RC Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., 3d WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Kirin Megumi H., Happy Birthday T Robertson H., 4th WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Grandstand Cup, L. PRENTICE (11g, Scenic, Bletchingly). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1950m, A$275,950, WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Westspeed H., Gold Membership H., 2d WATC Penfolds H., 3d WATC Westspeed Nursery H., Club Membership H., Toll H. SPIRITUAL WARRIOR (14g, Show a Heart, Marooned). 12 wins from 1750m to 3200m, A$630,845, WATC ATA S., L, Bunbury TC Bull & Bush Tavern Cup, L, Kalgoorlie Cup, L, Pinjarra Cup, L, WATC Western Australia Cup, Karl Bearman 80th Birthday H., John Martino 90th Birthday H., Amelia Park H., Ascot Racing Carnival H., 2d WATC Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., 3d WATC Amelia Park H., 4th WATC Tattersall's Cup, L. MANJAR - TOM'S SIX (H.K.) (02g, Bletchley Park, Christmas Tree). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$162,850, HK$1,743,000, WATC Belgravia S., L, Fairetha S., L, Ngawyni S., L, All Stars S., L, HKJC D'Aguilar Peak H., 2d WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Lindsay Rosenthal S., L, Eat More Veg 2YO H., HKJC Pearce Memorial Challenge Cup, Blue Pool H., 3d HKJC Chevalier Lifts & Escalators H., Beijing H., Gloucester H. TELLEM WE'RE COMIN (14g, Bletchley Park, Ron Bon). 9 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$661,645, WATC Farnley S., L, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hannan's H., L, Northam Cup, L, WATC Dr James Forbes H., Lavazza H., PSC Insurance H., Schweppes H., Heineken H., 2d WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L, Idyllic Prince S., L, Bunbury S., L, 3d WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Northam Cup, L, Coolgardie Cup, WATC Budget Car & Truck Rental H., 4th WATC Farnley S., L, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Boulder Cup, L. FRIAR FOX (14f, Statoblest, At Talaq). 8 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$533,755, WATC Natasha S., L, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Boulder Cup, L-twice, WATC Penfolds H., Happy 60th D Williams H., Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Morley Growers Market H., Tabtouch P., 2d WATC Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Coolgardie Cup-twice, MVRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 3d Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Kalgoorlie Cup, L, WATC Glenroy Chaff P., 4th WATC Ascot Gold Cup, L, ATA S., L. SUMMAH'S TOUCH (09f, Citidancer, Zvornik). 6 wins from 1500m to 2200m, A$417,998, WATC Belmont Guineas, L, Belmont Oaks, L, Belmont Classic, L, Golden Group 3YO H., Perth Corporate Members H., 2d Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Beer & Bourbon H., Happy Birthday B Hocart H., Tabtouch.mobi H., 3d Bunbury Cup, L. BLACK FANTASY (18g, Southern Image, Key Business). 5 wins from 1400m to 2200m to 2023-24, A$612,390, WATC Belmont Classic, L, Aquanita S., L, GA Towton Cup, L, Owner Appreciation H., 2d WATC ATA S., L, Detonator S., L, Free Entry to Belmont H., Crown Perth H., Seacorp H., 3d Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 3YO Trophy, RL, WATC Raconteur S., L, Belmont Guineas, L, AJ Scahill Cup, L, 4th WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3. YOUNG LIONEL (08g, Marooned, Sanhedrin). 9 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$545,375, Northam Cup, L, Bunbury S., L, WATC Hosemasters Trophy H., J Gardiner H., Tabtouch H., Imagesource Digital Solutions H., Westside Auto Wholesale H., Perthracing.com.au H., 2d WATC Detonator S., L, Ascot Gold Cup, L, Northam Cup, L, WATC Congrats Adam Durrant Leading Trainer H., Tony Carter Memorial Trophy H., Tabtouch.com.au H.-twice, Kevin Guhl H., Westspeed Incentive Scheme H., Book Now for Melbourne Cup Day H., Facebook.com Perthracing H., Tabform H., 3d WATC Tattersall's Cup, L, Coolgardie Cup, WATC Magic Millions Supporting WA H., Seacorp H., Perth Cup Hospitality H., Westspeed Stayers' Bonus H., 4th WATC GA Towton Cup, L, Ascot Gold Cup, L, Farnley S., L, Bunbury TC AHA Cup, L. ROSIE ROCKET (06f, Scenic, Conquistarose). 9 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$436,975, WATC Starstruck Classic, L, La Trice Classic, L, Perthracing.com.au H., Country Cup, Amelia Park Wines H., Steel Scene H., 2d WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, Ascot Gold Cup, L, Sunday Jazz at Belmont Park H., Mary McGinnis Best Mum H., Tapps Contracting Pty Ltd H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Strickland S., Gr.3, Pinjarra Cup, L, 4th WATC La Trice Classic, L, Bunbury Cup, L, Northam Cup, L. MONEGHETTI (06g, Kaapstad, Star Way). 8 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$299,900, WATC York S., L, Northam Cup, L, WATC Ian Norton Memorial H., Irish Day Luncheon H., Playeronline.com.au H.-twice, 2d WATC Roast Beef & Yorkshire Pudding H., Perthracing.com.au H.-twice, Buildex Roofzip H., Westspeed 3YO H., 4th WATC Strickland S., Gr.3. LONDON LINE - MOST BEAUTIFUL (H.K.) (12g, Bletchley Park, Dr Grace). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$392,400, HK$5,321,025, WATC Supremacy S., L, Fairetha S., L, Happy Birthday Aaron Rankine 2YO P., Crown Metropol P., HKJC Lamma Island H., Wong Chuk Hang H., Middle Bay H., 2d WATC Westspeed 2YO P.-twice, Westspeed 3YO P.-twice, HKJC Glasgow H., Causeway H., Kowloon Bay H., Luk Wu H., Lok Sin Tong Cup, Nam Kok H., 3d WATC Westspeed 3YO P., HKJC Daffodil H., Lukfook Jewellery Cup, Wong Nai Chung H., Ireland Trophy H., Tai Shing Stream H., Helene Super Star H., 4th Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Perth S., L. CHOCOLATE HOLIC (12g, Geiger Counter, Bellwater). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$385,275, WATC Carbine Club of WA S., L, Northam Cup, L, WATC Amelia Park Lamb H., Crown Perth Open Raceday H., Bernard Couch Memorial H., Bookmakers Leading Apprentice H., 2d WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, MRC Comcater H., WATC Perthracing.com.au H., BOQ Bunbury H. BE OPTIMISTIC (18f, Pluck, Carnegie). 6 wins from 1400m to 2300m to 2023-24, A$626,500, WATC AJ Scahill Cup, L, Kalgoorlie Cup, L, WATC Amelia Park H., 2d WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Boulder Cup, L, WATC Quayclean H., Pinjarra RC Geisel Park Stud H., 3d Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 2YO Classic, RL, WATC Belmont Oaks, L, Coolgardie Cup, WATC Western Racepix H. GANGBUSTER (13g, General Nediym, Bite the Bullet). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2100m, A$291,829, WATC Lex Piper S., L, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Boulder Cup, L, WATC Melbourne Cup Tour Dinner 2YO P., 2d WATC Amelia Park 2YO P., Amelia Park Lodge H., Del Basso Smallgoods H., 3d WATC Challenge S., L, Crown Perth H., 4th WATC JC Roberts S., L. MISS CONDITION (07f, Made of Gold, Serheed). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$242,650, WATC Supremacy S., L, Gimcrack S., L, Westspeed 2YO P., Perthracing.com.au H., 2d WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Frank Treen Medallion H., 3d WATC Belgravia S., L, Balerin H. CONSTANT DREAMING (18f, Hurricane Sky, Jeune). 3 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$193,260, WATC Natasha S., L, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, 3d Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Crown Perth H. IMPACT RATING (02g, Tenby, Haulpak). 10 wins from 1000m to 2200m, A$282,715, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Boulder Cup, L, Albany Cup, 2d WATC Melvista S., L, Aquanita S., L, Albany Cup, WATC Terry Parnham & Derrice Dillon H., Secret Remedy H., Calypso H., 3d Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Boulder Cup, L, Kalgoorlie Cup, L, WATC Energyhouse H., Associate H., Umah H. LAMBTON CASTLE (02g, Godswalk, Sassafras). 10 wins from 1300m to 2400m, A$284,800, WATC Detonator S., L, Festival of Perth Racing H., Lawrence Business Management H., Hanging In H., Final Print H., 2d WATC Country Challenge H., Sell Your Home Jones Ballard Property Group H., City of Belmont Community H., Gay Prince H., 3d WATC Diggers' Cup H., Northam Cup, WATC E-Vent Roof Ventilators H., 4th WATC Strickland S., Gr.3, Grandstand Cup, L, Tattersall's Cup, L, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Boulder Cup, L. His sire sons include Playing God (17), God Has Spoken, etc. |
RUBITON 10 wins from 1200m to 2050m, A$1,360,330, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, VATC Underwood S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.2, John F Feehan S., Gr.2, VATC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC Elders Red Anchor S., SAJC Bonnetts Saddlery H., VATC Kilsyth H., 2d STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, VATC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, Autumn S., Gr.3. Sire of winners of over $49 million - 43 stakes winners, inc. FIELDS OF OMAGH, RUBISCENT, PATEZZA, ADAM, RUBITANO, RUBY CLIPPER, FLAVOUR, FLAK JACKET, RUBIDIUM, DILLY DALLY, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $89 million - 50 stakes winners, inc. DASH FOR CASH, PLAYING GOD, AMBER SKY, SEVENTH ROCK, REDZEL, FLYING ARTIE, THE MITIGATOR, SPEEDY KING, GOD HAS SPOKEN, GREAT GLEN - GREAT DELIGHT (H.K.).
1st Dam Dolly Will Do, by Rubiton. 5 wins at 1200m, A$87,715, STC Saturday Markets Flemington Series H., AWA H., AJC Lucky Lil's Saloon H., STC Strathdarr H., 2d STC Birthday Card H., L, 3d STC Brighton Welter H., AJC Clothes Encounter H. Half-sister to Anything Red (dam of MOOBALL). Dam of fifteen foals, twelve to race, nine winners, inc:- PLAYING GOD (c by Blackfriars) 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m, A$1,669,200, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1-twice, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, Northerly S., Gr.3, Aquanita S., L, Magic Millions Perth 3YO Trophy, Westspeed 3YO H., Westspeed 2YO P., 2d Western Australian Derby, Gr.1, WATC Goodwood Sprint H., L, Raconteur S., L, Fairetha S., L, 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Roma Cup, Gr.3, Westspeed Nursery H., 4th WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, WATC Strickland S., Gr.3. Sire. GOD HAS SPOKEN (c by Blackfriars) Subject horse. Rich Dessert (f by Dehere) Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of- Bavarian Belle. 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, TTC Tasmanian Racehorse Owners Association H., TRC Strath Ayr H., Panacea 2YO H., 2d TRC Van Hardyards H., 3d TRC Tattersall's Park Function Centre 2YO H., Hobart Cup Early Tickets H. Dam of- Ashmania (Wordsmith) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$79,459, to 2022-23, TTC Ladbrokes H., Ladbrokes Blended Bets H., 2d TRC Strutt S., L, TTC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., 3d TTC 7Tas H., Armidale Stud H. Idyllic Doll (f by Scenic) Raced twice. Dam of- DIVINE SHADOW (Blackfriars) 5 wins from 1400m to 2300m, A$333,180, Pinjarra Cup, L, WATC Vale Ron Nicol H., Amelia Park H., Devil's Lair H., 2d Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Kalgoorlie Cup, L, Boulder Cup, L, WATC Seppelt Wines H., Crown Towers H., Happy 80th Colin Webster H., Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., 3d Coolgardie Cup, Geraldton Gold Cup, WATC Perth Racing Club Membership H., Vale Bonnie Purton H., Gourmet Takeaway H., Autumn Ascot Carnival H. Ruby Doll (f by Desert Style) 4th AJC Gimcrack S., L. Producer. Footsteps of God (f by Blackfriars) Unraced. Dam of- Danish Fortune (Magnus) 6 wins from 1050m to 1600m, A$291,925, to 2023-24, SAJC Happy Trails Final, On Fire Racing H., 2d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Gawler Cup, SAJC Furphy H., Grand Syndicates H., Gawler & Barossa JC LJ Hooker H., 3d MRC Evergreen Turf H., SAJC Drink Wise H., Murray Bridge RC Members TAB Competition H., Ipswich TC Happy Retirement Celtic Tiger H.
2nd Dam Anything Tudor, by Taipan II. 6 wins to 1250m, AJC McWilliams Champagne H., Luddenham H., STC Citius Welter H., Campsie South WBC H., AJC Tellers H., STC Mediterranean H., 2d STC Rosie Sun Welter, Shadow King H., Tod Maid H., 3d AJC June S., L, Reginald Allen H., L. Half-sister to LA POSETTE. Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:- Dolly Will Do (Rubiton) 5 wins. See above. Anything Red. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of- MOOBALL (Sanction) 10 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$260,350, MRC Lord S., L, Wangaratta Cup, VRC Longines P., MRC Basha Felika H., 2d Seymour Cup, L, 3d Bendigo JC Amerind H., Wangaratta Cup, Wodonga Cup.
3rd Dam TUDOR VAIN, by Vain. 17 wins to 1200m, STC Broken Hill S., Museum Graduation S., 2d STC Sans Souci H., Bexley Graduation S., Marrickville H., 3d STC Pyrmont Graduation S. Dam of 12 named foals, 8 to race, 5 winners, inc:- LA POSETTE (Imposing) 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$125,450, BATC Minister for Transport S., L, Castlemaine Dry H., Qld Tatt's RC FAI Tattersall's Winter S.H., BATC JT Delaney S., 2d QTC Long Tan H., 3d BATC Potential 2YO H., QTC Baileys Irish Cream H., STC Lomar Park Stud 2YO H. Producer. Anything Tudor (Taipan II) 6 wins. See above.
4th Dam LADY SHYLY, by Pipe of Peace. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, AJC 2YO H., Zetland Novice H., STC Parklea Trial H., 2d AJC Silverdale H., Lugarno H., Sappho H., 3d AJC Bruce Lowe H., 2YO H., STC Concord Graduation S., 4th AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2. Sister to Piping Prince. Dam of 2 foals, both winners, inc:- Tudor Vain. 17 wins. See above. |