International thoroughbred pedigree services provider
Glenlogan Park, AUS
Innisplain Road, Beaudesert
Contact: Steve Morley ,
Ph: 07-5544 1106
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.glenloganstud.com.au
(in Australia, Hong Kong)
|
Winner | Date | Race | Earnings | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mr Vista (AUS) 2017 | 20/10/23 | Lockyer RC Barrier Reef Pools H. | AUD11,000 | |
Amber Blonde (AUS) 2017 | 24/09/23 | SCTC Bli Bli Hotel H. | AUD15,600 | |
Otto From Hamburg (AUS) 2012 | 23/09/23 | Canberra RC Charman Earthmoving & Heavy Haulage H. | AUD8,150 | |
Mr Vista (AUS) 2017 | 19/08/23 | Toowoomba TC Lawrence & Hanson H. | AUD12,500 | |
Vetta Velocita (AUS) 2018 | 30/07/23 | SCTC Stable of Stars Racing H. | AUD15,600 | |
Virgo Vision (AUS) 2018 | 09/07/23 | SCTC Sunshine Coast Hotels Punter's Club Maiden H. | AUD16,800 | |
Vetta Velocita (AUS) 2018 | 22/04/23 | GCTC C Lane Loves the Broncos H. | AUD15,600 | |
Kalahari Heart (AUS) 2017 | 11/04/23 | Armidale JC Debortoli Wines H. | AUD13,950 | |
Point the Wagon (AUS) 2016 | 20/03/23 | Chinchilla DARC XSWT Transport H. | AUD9,000 | |
Kalahari Heart (AUS) 2017 | 04/03/23 | Gunnedah JC Snow Carrigan Memorial H. | AUD8,150 |
|
SHOW A HEART 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$2,299,000, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Slipper S., L, Golden S., L, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, BTC Carlton Draught Cup, Gr.2, VATC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BTC Weekend Shopper 2YO H., VATC North West Airconditioning P.H., QTC Surround 2YO H., 3d VATC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2002. Champion NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2006-07. Sire of 874 progeny to race, 578 winners (66.0%), earnings of over $56 million, 25 stakes winners, 39 stakes placegetters, inc. HEART OF DREAMS (05g, Royal Academy, Godswalk). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$1,648,110, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, St George S., Gr.2, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC Winning Edge Presentations Cup, L, 2d MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1-twice, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, St George S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L, 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, D'Urban S., Gr.2, MVRC Quest 2YO H., 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3. TOORAK TOFF (07c, Grand Lodge, Mighty Avalanche). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,293,520, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., L, SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic, MRC Midnight Fever 2YO P., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 3d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1. WOORIM (05g, Canadian Silver, Celestial Dancer). 11 wins to 1500m, A$1,052,150, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, SCTC Glasshouse H., L-twice, QTC Hahn Super Dry H., MVRC Become a Member H., Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel H., BRC Carmichael Builders H., Darley Australia P., BTC Glenlogan Park P., 2d BTC Lyndhurst Stud H., BRC Lot 176 at Magic Millions H., Functions at BRC H., Korean Air Excellence in Flight H., Melbourne Cup Marquee Packages H., Qld Tatt's RC Northside Roofing H., 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BTC Hyundai Capital H., 4th BRC Bribie H., L. MIMI LEBROCK (04f, St Covet, Lyphard). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,152,095, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, STC Sheraco S., L, Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, STC Theraces.com.au 2YO H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1. LUKE'S LUCK (09g, Redoute's Choice, Zabeel). 3 wins at 2, A$622,350, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Tabozbet.com.au 2YO P., 2d WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, Carbine Club of WA S., L, Supremacy S., L, Ipswich TC Schweppes TL Cooney H., 3d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Sunshine Coast Guineas, L, 4th WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Perth S., L. VO HEART (10g, Red Ransom, Lure). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$218,050, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Stanbroke 2YO P., 2d BRC Goulburn Valley 2YO H., Mackay TC Newmarket H. RIGHTFULLY YOURS (04g, Royal Academy, Godswalk). 10 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$555,601, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Heath S., L, Hussonet Cup, L, VRC Emirates Airline H., MRC Grand Cidium H., Mr Illusion H., MVRC John F Feehan H., MRC St Sidwells H., 2d MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane S., L, SAJC Durbridge S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, MRC EA (Ned) Wallish Fallen Jockeys Memorial H. GOTTA HAVE HEART (03g, Centaine, Red Tempo). 7 wins to 1550m, A$312,805, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Grand Scale H., MVRC Dr LeWinn's Ladies Championship H., 2d VRC Chubb P., L, MRC Corps of Commissionaires H., Teamelbourne P.H., 3d Sale Cup, 4th MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, AJC Tramway H., Gr.3, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3. ROYAL TITHE (13f, Johannesburg, Royal Academy). 4 wins at 2, A$414,150, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Mary Valley Farm 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Global Transport Insurance 2YO H., 2d BRC Calaway Gal S., L, Gallopers 2YO H., Support Women's Cancer Found 2YO H., 3d BRC Cargo Transport Systems H., Giddy Up Club 2YO P., SCTC Coastline BMW 2YO Classic P. I'M YOUR VENUS (07f, Rory's Jester, Star Way). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, CJC Easter Cup, Gr.3, Amberley Summer Cup, 2d CJC Inglewood S., L, 4th Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L. HEART OFTHE DESERT - HOSTWIN DONATELLO (MAC.) (09g, Green Desert, Habitat). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, Macau Guineas, L, Macau Autumn Trophy, L, 4YO Prelude, L, 2d Macau Derby, L, Macau Ballymoss H., 3d Macau Gold Cup, L. SUPER NINETYSEVEN (09g, Zabeel, Yallah Native). Champion Miler in Singapore in 2013.7 wins from 1100m to 1600m, S$918,716, Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L, Committee's Prize, L, Mayo's Music S., Mr Big S., 2d Singapore TC Polytrack Mile Championship, L, Moonbeam Vase, L, Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore 3YO Classic, L, 4th Singapore Gold Cup, L. DUAL CHAMBER (06f, Lion Hunter, Semipalatinsk). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$411,775, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, Just Now H., L, Norths Devils Leagues Club Gold Edition P., QTC Qtc.org 2YO H., 2d BRC Juanmo H., L, QTC Sir Douglas Wadley H., L, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, Toowoomba TC Christmas Cup, SCTC Contour Consultants Engineers H., 3d BRC Ambassador Travel H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post S., L, Travel Associates Classic, L, Members' Cup, L, BRC Juanmo S., L, QTC CE McDougall S., L, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L. CROSSYOURHEART (04f, Centaine, Red Tempo). Top filly on the 2006-07 NZ 2YO Free H.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$358,475, Waikato RC New Zealand Bloodstock Classique, RL, Counties Challenge S., L, ARC Fully Fledged H., Karaka Million 2YO H., Waikato RC Esker Lodge Juvenile S., Avondale JC First Sovereign Trust H., 2d Counties Bowl, L, ARC Radio Sport 3YO H., 4th Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2. FIFTEEN CARAT (06g, Snippets, Polish Patriot). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$273,400, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L, Sunshine Coast Guineas, L, BRC QR Reds H., Sky Racing World H., 3d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, BRC Randy Pascual Tribute H., Melbourne Cup Lawn Party H., 4th BRC Spear Chief H., L, GCTC Goldmarket H., L. MISHANI WARRIOR (08g, Honour and Glory, Tolomeo). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$303,075, Qld Tatt's RC Members' Cup, L, BRC Thoroughbred Breeders H., Garrards H., CP Scott P., Barrier Reef Pools H., Mullins Lawyers H., Qld Tatt's RC Des Lambart Memorial H., SCTC Yalumba Wines H., 2d BRC Mt St Michaels College H., XXXX Gold H., 3d BRC XXXX Gold H., Jim Beam H., BMAG P., Ipswich TC Yalumba H. HEART OF THE CITI (04g, Citidancer, Commanche Run). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,001,100, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL, BRC Urban Brisbane Quality H., Comscentre Quality H., Rohrig Constructions H., BTC Carlton Mid H., Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Draught H., BTC Home Buyers H., BRC Carmichael Builders P., 2d BRC Arrowfield Starcraft H., Carlton Mid H., QTC Xerox P., Charmosa 2YO H., BRC Sponsors Special P., 3d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BTC David Reid Homes H., Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Arcade H., QTC WH Buchanan H., BTC 1300 Astute 2YO P. FELTRE (10g, Testa Rossa, Geiger Counter). 8 wins from 1200m to 1850m, A$693,333, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Open Mile, L, Des Lambart Memorial H., BRC CNW TM Scrap Metal H., SCTC Steve Venn Century 21 H., GCTC Chinese New Year H., Ipswich TC Boss Building Maintenance Pty Ltd H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Trophy, Magic Millions Trophy H., BRC Racezone H., Rowlatt Buck Show H., SCTC RCQ Construction H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, 4th Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L. DISCREET (09f, Danzero, Bluebird). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, A$550,300, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, Makers Mark H., Children's Hospital Appeal H., BNB Fresh H., Madame Wu H., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., BRC Carlton Mid H., Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Mid H., 2d BRC Robert Bax & Associates QTIS 2YO P., Qantac Blackwater 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., Tattersall's Racing Club H., Ipswich TC CFMEU Mining & Energy QTIS 2YO P., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Southbank Insurance Brokers H., SCTC Campaign Group H., BRC Russ Daniells P., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes-Benz S., L, BRC Juanmo S., L. GLENDARA (10g, Marju, Zabeel). 7 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$326,950, Qld Tatt's RC Members' Cup, L, BRC Harcourts Northlakes H., Sundays at the Boundary P., Ipswich TC Ray White P., Higgins Coatings H., 2d BRC Treasury Hotel Wedding H., Gold Coast S., BRC Superiorpak H., K Tanchevski Mush 2 Mush H., Origin Jockey Series Heat 3 H., Toowoomba TC Wimmers Soft Drinks H., Ipswich TC Harvey Towing H., 3d BRC Kestrel Solutions H., Novotel Airport P., Cascade H.-twice, AAMI Stradbroke Raceday P., SCTC Racezone National Apprentice Series P., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile H., L. HANDSOME NIC (04g, Rocket to Mars, Success Express). 7 wins to 1200m, 177,081Rgt., S$364,989, Perak TC Sultan Gold Vase, L, Singapore TC Kranji A S., 2d Singapore TC Juvenile Championship, L, 3d Singapore TC Open H., Selangor TC Class 1 H., Singapore TC Class 2 H. FIT FOR PURPOSE (13g, Conatus, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$298,600, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile H., L, BRC Brc.com.au P., Ipswich TC Ray White H., 2d SCTC Cooper Small Construction P., 3d BRC Tails S., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, GCTC Hawkes Racing P., Iron Jack P. SATSANG (03f, Rory's Jester, Godswalk). 4 wins to 1400m, A$208,950, QTC J Cadell Garrick H., L, Boxing Day at Eagle Farm 3YO H., Hot to Race H., 2d QTC J Cadell Garrick H., L, Just Now H., L, BTC City Pacific Finance Quality H., Business Finance H., Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's H., QTC XXXX Gold H., Peter McLennan H., 3d GCTC Paspaley Magic Millions H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Classic, L. LA VIE AMOUR (03f, St Jude, Luskin Star). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$111,250, MRC Quezette S., L, Bell Potter Securities H., VRC Hobson' Bay 2YO H. SHOBOARD (05f, Volksraad, Kaapstad). Winner at 2, AJC Keith Mackay H., L. Trubia (11g, Mossman, Straight Strike). 6 wins at 1200m, 1350m, A$296,150, BRC Cascade H., Superiorpak H., Become a BRC Member P., Toowoomba TC Toowoomba Plastics P., SCTC Kerrod Walters Brightaire H., Access Insulation P., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentation H., 3d BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Buffering P., Garrards Horse & Hound H., Caltex Eagle Farm H., Qld Tatt's RC Global Transport Insurance H., GCTC Sky Racing H., BRC Pertronic Industries P., Congrats Jim Roberts 30 Yrs P., 4th BRC Sprint H., Gr.3. My Limit (04g, Canadian Silver, Celestial Dancer). 6 wins from 1350m to 2200m, A$361,400, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Life Members H., BTC FBAA Raceday H., Rhino Finance H., QTC Robert Brown P., BRC QRU H., Woolworths P., 2d BTC Nardia 3YO H., Laser Antenna 2YO H., Southern Cross Sports Club H., BRC IGT Quality H., BTC Affinage 2YO H., 3d BTC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, BRC Hotel Urban St Leonards Quality H., Peter McLennan H., QTC BMI Group P., BTC 4BH Kim Mothershaw Farewell 2YO H., 4th BRC Bernborough H., L, Members' H., L. Show Up (06f, St Covet, Zephyr Zing). 5 wins at 1000m, 1200m, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., Hawkes Bay Waste Management H., Waikato RC Beatson Stables H., Matamata RC Richardson Racing Stables H., 2d Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Waikato Bloodstock H., Counties RC Avondale at Counties H., 3d Counties Bowl, L, MVRC Fisher & Paykel Premium H., 4th Waikato RC Ag & Turf Sprint H., L. Mishani Bullitt (14g, Red Dazzler, Bluebird). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$419,475, SCTC Evolt P., GCTC Spill the Beans First Weanlings H., BRC Country Music Raceday H., SCTC Monaco Resort Sacred Elixir 2YO H., 2d BRC Cleanstate Com. Cleaning H., TAB H., SCTC Sto Law Part of the Slater P., 3d BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Queensland Day P., L, Herron Todd White H., Architects Dovey Dash 2YO H., SCTC Ursin.Dk Hairsalon H., Rockhampton JC Australian Trainers Assoc H., 4th BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3. Belle de Coeur (09f, Minardi, Bletchingly). 3 wins at 1200m, A$184,165, ATC Diocesan Development Fund H., 2d BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Open Mile, L, 4th VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3. His sire sons include Toorak Toff, Junaluska, Rolla, etc. |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2002 Champion NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2006-07. Analysis by Crop
Analysis by Age
Analysis by Sex
Winning distance index : 1,323m Australia
New Zealand
Totals in All Countries
|
BRAVE WARRIOR 8 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1900m, A$1,024,288, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, Peter Pan S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, BATC 2YO S., L, GCTC Ken Russell Classic H., L, BATC Bruce McLachlan Flying H., Qld Tatt's RC Tatt's 2YO H., 2d AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.3, GCTC AD Hollindale Cup, Gr.3, Goldmarket H., L, 3d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, 4th QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, BATC Coca-Cola Bottlers Classic S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 1996. Sire of 87 progeny to race, 66 winners (75.0%), earnings of over $7.9 million, 7 stakes winners, 5 stakes placegetters, inc. SHOW A HEART (97c, Regal Advice, Boucher). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$2,299,000, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Slipper S., L, Golden S., L, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, BTC Carlton Draught Cup, Gr.2, VATC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BTC Weekend Shopper 2YO H., VATC North West Airconditioning P.H., QTC Surround 2YO H., 3d VATC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. ANOTHER WARRIOR (98c, Semipalatinsk, Kaoru Star). 8 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$690,200, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, BTC Chairman's H., Gr.3, Newcastle Gold Cup, Gr.3, QTC Eagle Farm S., L, BTC AM Giles & Co H., Wyndham Estate Bin 111 Verdelho H., QTC Evasion H., Mercedes-Benz A-Class H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Naturalism S., L, Lord S., L, BTC Muscular Dystrophy We Buy Debt H., Eurest H., WAAAF Presidents H., 3d STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, QTC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, BTC Labour Day Cup, Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane S., L, QTC Villanova OBA H., 4th QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.1, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, STC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, GCTC Goldmarket H., L. DYNAMIC LOVE (97f, Black Zephyr, Purple Patch). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$754,595, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, AJC Brian Crowley S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Classic, GCTC 2YO Fillies Superbowl Final, Toowoomba TC Fitton Insurance Hopeful 2YO P., Super Bowl 2000 Quality 2YO H., 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.3, QTC CE McDougall S., Dane Ripper H., BTC Starlet 2YO H., 3d VATC Sandown S., Gr.3, How Now S., L, VRC Network Ten Welter H., QTC Jameson's Irish Whiskey 2YO H., Golden Garter H., 4th AJC Villiers S., Gr.2. SCENIC WARRIOR (97g, Semipalatinsk, Lumley Road). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, A$454,145, VATC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Bolle S., L, SAJC City of Adelaide S., L, MVRC The Truth 2YO H., SAJC Honda H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, MRC Soultine H., 3d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, 4th VATC Autumn Classic, Gr.2. HEROISM (97g, Sir Tristram, Biscay). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$279,740, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, BTC Computer Alliance H., QTC Robian Steel H., Copperama 2YO H., 3d QTC Treasury Casino Cup, Fasliyev H., BTC QROA Horse of the Year H. KIWI WARRIOR (97c, Semipalatinsk, Boone's Cabin). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2150m, A$238,890, QTC Brisbane H., L, Qld Tatt's RC City Rowers H., 2d BTC Bernborough H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, QTC Superead S.H., Anchor In H., Copperama 2YO H., 3d BTC Super QRIS 3YO H., QTC Northside Honda H. OMBRA DELLA SERA (97c, Head Over Heels, Chris). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$157,780, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, SCTC Caloundra City Summer Cup, BTC Carlton & United Breweries 2YO H., Festive 2YO H., 2d STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Franklins No Frills 2YO H., 4th BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.3. Karamazou (97g, Zeditave, Tangfu). 12 wins to 1400m, A$338,390, MRC Programmed Maintenance Anniversary Vase, M&S Transport Welter H., VRC Australian Unity P., BTC WAAAF Presidents H., 2d VRC Paris Lane S., L, Value Bet Sprint H., MRC May Sprint H., Gippsland Sprint Final H., BTC QRSE BMD H., QTC King of Kings H., MRC Idolou H., BTC Zariz H., 3d BTC Summer S., Gr.3, VRC Sky Channel H., Cromwell Sprint H., MRC Le Pine Funeral Services H., Charity Racing Club H., Carlton Draught H., 4th VRC Straight Six H., L. Fetes Galantes (97f, Semipalatinsk, Emerilo). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, A$263,450, QTC CE McDougall S., Campaign King H., BTC Hamilton Hotel H., QTC XXXX Bitter Young Members Cup, BTC Stargames H., Queensland Trading Post H., Commerce Queensland Cup, 2d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, BTC Clarion Powerhouse H., Queensland Pine Company H., Westfield H., QTC Earth 'n' Sea Pizza H., Citius H., Sunset Sue Welter H., 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, QTC Belmont Park H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L, QTC Ramsay Health Care H., L. Pimpala Warrior (98c, New Regent, Green God). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$83,000, AJC Adriatic 2YO H., BTC Kennards 2YO H., 2d Gosford Slipper, L, 3d BTC Doomben Horseshoe 2YO H. Brave Hawk (97c, Khalekan, Karendi). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1800m, A$134,070, QTC Jameson's Irish Whiskey 2YO H., Treasury Casino Cup, Drake Industrial H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Parcel Post 2YO H., 3d BTC Doomben Slipper S., L, Qld Tatt's RC City Rowers H., QTC Vo Rogue H. Brave Tattler (97f, Semipalatinsk, Head Over Heels). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2150m, QTC Sir Wisp H., 3d QTC Sir Douglas Wadley H., L, BTC Hamilton Hotel H. Midnight Warrior (97g, Raise a Stanza, Semipalatinsk). 8 wins from 1350m to 2200m, A$125,000, BTC Sams Seafoods H., Strophairs Peter Grigg H., Happy Birthday Robert Gordon H., Reward Insurance Renovations H., QTC Chortle H., Merry Minstrel H., 2d BTC Jordan Ferrier Memorial H., Nundah Mitsubishi H., QTC Evasion H., 3d QTC Hanwood Pinot Chardonnay H., Candy Rock H., Mayne Hall H., BTC Reward Insurance House & Contents H., 4th QTC Metropolitan H., L. Twin Fortune (97f, Buena Shore, Lunchtime). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$147,240, BTC Star Cruises 3YO H., Triple Crown H., QTC Guinness Australia H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Classic, BTC King Koil Mode 3YO H., QTC Logan Insurance H., BTC Excel Exhibitions H. Bravisa (97f, Danzatore, Taj Rossi). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$220,950, BTC Eric Kirwan 2YO H., Kingston Park Raceway H., Moraitis Fresh Produce H., Chandon H., FM 104 Triple M 2YO H., 3d BTC Vectra H., QTC Queensland Chamber of Commerce 2YO H., GCTC 2YO Fillies Superbowl Final, 4th Gold Coast S., L. Viking Spirit (98c, Head Over Heels, Chris). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$130,700, GCTC Bartercard S., BTC Chief de Beers Room H., 2d BTC Furlong Stud H. Elite Warrior (98f, Persian Heights, Estaminet). Winner at 2, WATC National 2YO H., 2d WATC May King 2YO H., 3d WATC Emu Draught Initial 2YO P., Placid Ark 2YO H., Paris H. Essjaypee (98g, Mighty Avalanche, Khalekan). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, QTC Jill Burgess H., 2d QTC Legal Tender H., Members' Bar H., 3d BTC Wyndham Estate H. Truly Brave (97f, Valiant Prospect, Money Talks). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, QTC Beatrice 2YO H., 3d BTC Staging Connections H., Moet & Chandon H. Eldwick (98g, Ministerial, Namnan). 6 wins from 1400m to 1650m, BTC Sky Channel H. Idle Warrior (97g, Semipalatinsk, Pundit). 6 wins from 1400m to 1850m, QTC Cantebury Belle H., 2d BTC AMP H. Shannon Lee (98f, Semipalatinsk, Godswalk). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1650m, A$96,830, BTC Powerhouse Boutique Hotels H., 2d BTC Allsports Lifestyle Clubs H., QTC City Mitsubishi H., 3d BTC Hong Kong is it Doomben Dollars 2YO H., Gianni's Restaurant H. Ardosh (98g, Veritable, Assertive). 5 wins from 1600m to 2150m, Ipswich TC NJ Tomley H. Tsar Warrior (97c, Danzatore, Biscay). 5 wins from 1200m to 1900m, TRC Raine & Horne H., Dunlop Underlays H., Wrest Point H., BRL Hardy P., 2d TTC Incitec Pivot H., TRC Government of Tasmania H., Sheet Anchor H., 3d TTC Cascade Draught H. Brave Act (97f, Nathadean Prince, Our Hero). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, WATC Turf Belle H., 2d WATC Gill's Zareem H., Washington H., 3d WATC Roisin Dubh H., Gypsy Frolic H. Underground (98c, Semipalatinsk, Black Zephyr). 4 wins to 1400m, TRC Macquarie Risk Advisory H., Cadbury Dairy Milk H., Blackjack H., 2d TRC Australia Day H., TTC Cascade Draught H., 3d TTC Toll Tasmania H. Super Belle (98f, Tate Gallery, Lunchtime). 3 wins from 1300m to 1800m, QTC Sasha Bijou H., 2d QTC Chime Zam H. Time's Precious (98f, Semipalatinsk, Head Over Heels). 3 wins to 1300m, BTC Maurie Burke H., 2d BTC Moet & Chandon 2YO H., Network Ten H., QTC Mt Olivet H., 3d BTC QRU H. Hatshepsut (98f, Semipalatinsk, Aloe). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, QTC Innisfree H., 2d QTC Seven Fifty H. Al Terzo (97f, Semipalatinsk, Aloe). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, BTC Brisbane Turf Club H. His sire sons include Show a Heart (25), Ombra Della Sera, Brave Hawk, Another Warrior, Kiwi Warrior, etc. |
REGAL ADVICE 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$114,805, QTC Castlemaine S.H., Gr.2, VRC Razor Sharp Welter H., VATC Broadbridge Highweight, 2d QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, STC Peter Pan S., Gr.2, BATC Stakes H., L, 3d STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, SAJC WH Wylie H., L. Sire of winners of over $690,000, inc., etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $4.5 million - 2 stakes winners, inc. SHOW A HEART, ANY SUGGESTION.
1st Dam Miss Sandman, by Regal Advice. 12 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$178,350, QTC Slight Chance H., Royal Ascot Welter H., BATC Pillivuyt H., Qld Tatt's RC Members' H., QTC Newstalk 612 4QR H., Snippets H., 2d BATC Original Tastee Pies S.H., L, Arctic Explorer H., Premiership H., QTC Contere H., Dear Wilkes H., Toowoomba Tornado H., 3d GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, QTC J Cadell-Garrick H., BATC Fashions on the Field H., Diet Sprite H., QTC Markview Champagne H., Tied Cottage H. Sister to Advisable (dam of ANY SUGGESTION). Dam of twelve foals, all raced, eight winners, inc:- SHOW A HEART (c by Brave Warrior) Subject horse. Zaman (g by Zabeel) 9 wins from 2000m to 3900m, A$382,726, MRC Grand National Hurdle, JJ Houlahan Hurdle, 2d MRC Australian S/chase, Ipswich TC Queensland Times Provincial Cup, 3d MRC Australian S/chase, BRC Jacob's Creek Sparkling H. Vacallo (g by Thorn Park) 6 wins to 1400m, A$163,675, BRC Racing Retro H., Greenslopes Hospital H., Ascend Sale P., Ticketek H., 2d WATC World Plumbing Day H., BRC Sue Feeney Memorial H., Powerade P., Urban Cellars H., Gallopers $1 Membership H., Yellowglen H., Ascend Sales H., 3d BRC Channel Seven H., Bartons Bayside H., DPMA P., Sirromet Wines H., Jeep H., Drumbeats H., WATC Argonaut H., Tabtouch The Home of Racing & Sport H. Thorn Man (g by Thorn Park) 6 wins from 1600m to 2100m, TTC Tasracing Apprentice Trophy H., Sue Rees Modelling & Deportment Academy H., TRC Schweppes H., 2d TTC Qvmag Reception H., Launceston Community Celebration P., 3d MVRC Cannonpatemanmahermills S., TRC Pink Ribbons for NBCF P. Three Rondavels (g by Sir Percy) 3 wins at 1300m, 1400m, Beaudesert RC PSP Video P., 3d BRC Become a Member H. Gondola Girl (f by Thorn Park) 3 wins at 1100m, 1350m, BRC Brc.com.au H., Turner Freeman P., 2d BRC Darley Australia H., Lyndhurst Stud H. Dam of- Reality Check. Winner at 1400m in 2021-22, 3d SAJC PFD Food Service H. Komatipoort (g by Lion Hunter) 3 wins from 1350m to 1650m in Aust. No Say (f by Celestial Dancer) Winner at 800m in Aust. Dam of- Won't Stop (Testa Rossa) 7 wins to 1400m, 93,671Rgt., S$299,640 in Malaysia and Singapore, Singapore TC Open H.-twice, 2d Singapore TC Three Rings Trophy, L, Punters' Way Anniversary Cup, 3d Singapore TC Lim's Classic H. Strategic Answer. 8 wins to 1400m, A$82,560, SAJC AV Jennings H., VHFC Cross Lotto Syndicate H., 3d SAJC Macro Meats H. Producer. Most Husbands. 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$170,450, MRC Winslow Constructors H., SAJC Patinack Farm H., Bridgestone Australia H., 2d MRC TVN H., SAJC Corporate Events H., 3d SAJC Gone Girl H., 4th MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3. Metallic Miss (f by Canadian Silver) Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of- Swift Platinum. 8 wins from 1000m to 2200m, A$259,175, Broome Cup, WATC Jack Sheedy 90th Birthday H., 2d WATC Caltex 2YO P., Budget Car & Truck Rental H., Get the Tabtouch H., James Boag's Premium H., 3d WATC Iron Jack H., Belmont Bonanza H., Pinjarra RC Silver Sands Resort H. Miscount (f by Encounter) Raced 3 times. Dam of- Electric Charlie. 8 wins to 1550m, A$196,815, ATC Kia Evening Star H.
2nd Dam MISTY MORNING, by Boucher. Unraced. Dam of 8 named foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:- Miss Sandman (Regal Advice) 12 wins. See above. Advisable. 6 wins to 1400m, QTC Our Rosalie H., Heroic Isle H., BATC Australian Retired Association H., 2d BATC Carrington Brut H., QTC Toowoomba Tornado H., 3d BATC Westpoint Nissan H. Dam of- ANY SUGGESTION (Lion Hunter) 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$363,450, BTC Chief de Beers H., L, Sulo H., Normanby Hotel H., QTC Belmont Park H., BTC Asofia H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, GCTC RM Williams Magic Million Sprint H., QTC X-Ray Sprint H., 3d BTC Air NZ Gunsynd Quality H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Aurie's Star H., L. Successful sire. Loose Caboose. Unraced. Dam of- Oriental Runner (Hussonet) 6 wins to 1250m, A$375,665, to 2022-23, ATC Theraces H., Ranvet H., GCTC Darby McCarthy P., Ipswich TC Oxley Golf Club H., 2d ATC Razor Sharp H., L, BRC Magic Millions H., ATC Owner Benefits Card H., John Size Hall of Fame H., Harry Angel New to Darley H., Floratine Foliars H., Schweppes H., 3d Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Town P., 4th ATC Christmas Classic, L.
3rd Dam FARMER'S JOY, by Agricola. 4 wins to 7½f, AJC Balmoral H., STC Graduation S.-3 times. Dam of 7 foals, 4 to race.
4th Dam TE POI, by Dogger Bank. 3 wins at 7f, 1m, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1. Dam of 7 foals, 6 to race, all winners, inc:- GRAND SCALE (Gigantic) 11 wins from 1300m to 3200m, NZ$1,655, A$150,525, SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Cup, Gr.2, VRC Brunswick H., 2d AJC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.2, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Cup, Gr.2-twice, Governor's S., Gr.3, VATC Herbert Power H., Gr.3, VRC CB Fisher P., L, Mornington Cup, L, 3d AJC Craven P., L. |