International thoroughbred pedigree services provider
(in Australia)
|
Winner | Date | Race | Earnings | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Toogoodfortoorak (AUS) 2017 | 02/03/24 | Wangaratta TC Wangaratta Cup | AUD55,000 | |
Eastcoast Miss (AUS) 2020 | 04/02/24 | TTC Launceston Cup February H. | AUD15,625 | |
Rubbleonthedouble (AUS) 2019 | 26/01/24 | TTC Cup Eve Lunch H. | AUD15,625 | |
Snaptof (AUS) 2015 | 21/01/24 | Mount Gambier RC Living Turf H. | AUD11,400 | |
Snaptof (AUS) 2015 | 29/12/23 | Naracoorte RC Recycables H. | AUD9,900 | |
Toorak Warrior (AUS) 2014 | 20/12/23 | Port Lincoln & North Shields RC JP Cabinets H. | AUD11,400 | |
Toff Choice (AUS) 2016 | 10/12/23 | Werribee RC Resimax H. | AUD19,250 | |
Chelsea Toff (AUS) 2016 | 02/12/23 | Yarra Valley RC John Murphy Help Me H. | AUD14,850 | |
Tofik Tok (AUS) 2016 | 02/12/23 | Woolamai DRC Flagsharks H. | AUD2,300 | |
Toorak Warrior (AUS) 2014 | 02/12/23 | Ceduna RC Foodland Christmas H. | AUD6,470 |
|
TOORAK TOFF 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,293,520, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., L, SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic, MRC Midnight Fever 2YO P., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 3d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2012. Sire of 237 progeny to race, 148 winners (62.0%), earnings of over $17 million, 3 stakes winners, 1 stakes placegetter, inc. TOORAK AFFAIR (13f, Redoute's Choice, Rizzi). 14 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 2400m, A$488,225, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, TTC Conquering S., L, Tasmanian S., L, TRC Little Bee Summer Cup, TTC Brighton Cup, Book Your Xmas Function H., Gunners Arms Hotel H., Treasury Wines H., Foot & Playsted H., Anzac Eve Races H., Access Hardware H., TRC Schweppes H., 2d TTC Book Your Xmas Function H., Ken Evans Memorial H., McCrimmon Insurance H., Kevin Sharkie H., AJ Gallagher Insurance Broker H., Devonport RC Leading Jockey Raquel Clark H., 3d TTC Judys Body Fashions H., Newsxpress Newstead H., 4th TRC Strutt S., L, TTC Conquering S., L. PINTOFF (16g, Pins, Shalford). 8 wins to 1200m to 2022-23, A$483,700, MRC Bel Esprit H., L, Regal Roller H., L, Rod Griffiths H., Neds Filter Form H., Ian Miller H., 2d MRC Neds Same Race Multi H., MVRC Walk for Cancer "Thank U" H. ICONOCLASM (14c, Encosta de Lago, Bellotto). 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,101,565, MRC Weekend Hussler H., L, VRC Auckland Racing Club Trophy H., Living Legend EJ Didham H., Chris Waller Hall of Fame H., Seppelt Wines H., MRC VOBIS Gold, MVRC Chandler Macleod VOBIS Gold Star-twice, VOBIS Gold Star, SAJC Schweppes H., 2d VRC Paris Lane S., L, Bendigo JC Golden Mile, L, 3d MRC VOBIS Gold Mile, Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., MVRC Dominant 60 Years H., Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 4th VRC Chatham S., Gr.3. Toffee Nose (13f, Galileo, Geiger Counter). 2 wins at 1200m, 2000m, A$260,485, MRC Vobis Gold Heath, 2d MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Saintly H., MRC Buyaracehorse.com.au H., 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2. Real Time Warrior (14g, Nureyev, Halo). 9 wins from 1250m to 2200m, A$202,370, ATC Country Classic P., 3d ATC Schweppes H. Social Spin (15g, Danehill Dancer, Tierce). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, A$328,575, MRC Ladbrokes Protest Payout 2YO H., VRC Summer Racing H., MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., 2d VRC Sports Alliance H., MVRC Santa's Workshop H., SAJC M&J Chickens 2YO H. Greywolf (13g, Stormy Atlantic, Cozzene). 13 wins to 1400m, A$231,725, Ipswich TC Ray White Ipswich P., Sirromet H., 2d SCTC Caloundra Produce H. Gypsy Toff (15f, Keltrice, Switch in Time). 11 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$323,550, BRC Kirin H., Rockhampton JC Kelly Suli Appreciation H., 30 Days of Gratitude H., Onsite Fleet Maintenance H., Robo's Tyre Works 2YO H., Stage and Audio H., 2d BRC Trump Flooring H., Rockhampton JC Racing Gala Ball H., Rockhampton Cup Raceday H., 3d BRC Mandate 2YO H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Spirit of Boom Fillies & Mares Classic, L. Kravitz (17g, Bel Esprit, Snaadee). 7 wins to 1350m to 2022-23, A$115,915, BRC Qld Guineas Day 1 May P., Rockhampton JC Class 1 H., Pompano Seafood Deli H., Graeme Arthur Dougan Memorial P., BFB Scaffolding H., 2d Rockhampton JC Ken Russell Memorial H., Class 2 H, 3d BRC XXXX Dry P., Rockhampton JC Great Northern H., TAB H., Open H., Book Your Christmas Party H. Toff Love (15g, Fastnet Rock, Brave Warrior). 7 wins to 1400m, A$212,455, Oakbank RC Melba's Chocolates H., Karkoo Nursery H., 2d SAJC Bill Swinton 80th H., 3d SAJC Terry Howe Printing Final H., Furphy H. Fanciful Toff (14g, Bellotto, Snaadee). 7 wins from 1800m to 2500m, A$411,590, ATC Australian Turf Club H., MVRC Ranvet Summer Series H., Bendigo JC Underground Cabling Systems H., 2d MVRC Ladbroke it Grand Classic H., Mooneevalleypark.com.au H., MRC Ladbrokes Money Back Odds H., Terang Cup, 3d MRC VOBIS Gold Stayers, Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., Yulong H. Speedy King (13g, Tale of the Cat, County). 7 wins at 1000m, 1200m, HK$7,478,075, HKJC Ivictory H., Macau H., Peninsula Golden Jubilee H., Ireland Trophy, Cheung Sha H., Our Pegasus H., Lucky Star H., 2d HKJC Grass Island H., Dongcheng District H., Po Yee H., 3d HKJC Kranji H., Freesia H., Stanley H., Fu Tai H. Toogoodfortoorak (17g, Generous, Sir Tristram). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2023-24, A$225,755, Wangaratta Cup, 2d Yarra Valley Cup, MRC Tobin Bros Celeb Lives H. Stay Gold (16f, Encosta de Lago, Bellotto). 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$311,950, VRC Fields of Omagh H., Resimax Jockey Challenge H., MVRC Orbit Logistics H., Cranbourne TC TAB Multiplier P., 2d MRC Ladbrokes Card H., Ballarat TC Porter Plant H., 3d VRC Victorian Jockeys Association H. Zip Your Lips (16g, Indian Danehill, Rustic Amber). 6 wins from 1400m to 1850m, A$84,070, WATC Iron Jack H. Taken Off (16g, Elnadim, Kenmare). 6 wins to 1200m, A$180,650, SAJC Thorough Care H., Bill Swinton 80th H., Holdfast Insurance H., AAMI H., Roadside Services P., 2d SAJC Twilight Races H., 3d SAJC Grand Syndicate Supporting SA H., Qube Logistics H. Benji's (17g, Fantastic Light, Bluebird). 5 wins from 1400m to 1650m to 2022-23, A$188,340, WATC Westerntrilogy.com.au H., Reliable Asset Maintenance H., Glenroy Chaff H., 2d WATC Amelia Park H., Crown Perth H., Envirapest H., 3d WATC Greenfields Lodge H., Amelia Park H., Belhus Racing Stables H., 4th WATC Raconteur S., L. Toorak Cowboy (13g, Brahms, Son of Briartic). 5 wins to 1400m, A$157,360, MRC Mypunter.com P., MRC (Mornington) Thebigscreencompany.com H. Smokin' Toff (17f, Diamond Dane, Noble Bijou). 4 wins to 1450m to 2023-24, A$132,750, BRC Sky Racing H. Toff Choice (16g, Churchill Downs, Rancho Ruler). 4 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$131,695, MRC Membership Renewal H., 3d MRC Ladbrokes Multi Builder H., Clanbrooke Racing P. Hasseltoff (16g, Flying Spur, Dehere). 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2022-23, A$449,950, VRC Off the Track Program H., Kennedy Jewel H., 2023 Stud & Stable Awards H., 2d VRC Living Legends H., Summer Twilight Racing H., MRC Neds Toolbox H., Robert Hunter H., Ive Print H., Membership Guarantee H., Clanbrooke Racing P., 3d VRC Maluckyday Living Legends H., Brew Living Legends H., Victorian Jockeys' Association H., MRC Country Mile Series Final. Raktoff (15f, Pins, Shalford). 4 wins at 1200m, A$103,145, Cranbourne TC R&C Asphalt & Paving H., 3d MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself H. Trakiato (14g, Flying Spur, Caerleon). 4 wins at 1200m, A$81,035, WATC Furphy H., Vale Roy Dicks H., 2d WATC Schweppes H., Amelia Park H., 3d WATC Crown Perth H. Knock Toff (13g, Flying Spur, Local Talent). 4 wins to 1100m, A$79,280, BRC Memberships P., 3d BRC Memberships P., Nat McCall Racing H., Ipswich TC Entertain at the ITC H. Strathclyde (13g, Toolighttoquit, Northern Answer). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m, HK$3,950,370, HKJC Zhongshan Hakka H., Fay Fay H., Ruby H., Wah Fu H., 2d HKJC Chevalier Environmental Engineering H., Lukfook Jewellery Convergence of Love H., Empowering Youth H., Nathan H., 3d HKJC Pyramid Hill H., Sutherland H., Hoi Mei H., Waterloo H., Shenzhen H., Po Lam H. Charmacys - Excellent Daddy (H.K.) (16g, Not a Single Doubt, Royal Academy). 3 wins at 1200m, A$17,350, HK$2,398,675, HKJC Mount Nicholson H., Yeung Uk H. Ian (15g, Churchill Downs, Baryshnikov). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$77,550, VRC Star of the Realm H. Toorak Smock (15g, Commands, Desert Prince). 3 wins at 1100m, 1400m, SAJC Schweppes H., 3d SAJC CA Haigh Memorial H. Embezzlement (14f, Galileo, Western Symphony). 3 wins to 1500m, A$101,820, ATC TAB Highway P., 2d ATC TAB Highway H. Toorak Tower (13g, Flying Spur, Whiskey Road). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, Whangarei RC Northland Veterinary Group H., 2d Whangarei RC Northland Cup, 3d Whangarei RC Fell Engineering H., 4th ARC 3YO Salver, L. |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2012 Analysis by Crop
Analysis by Age
Analysis by Sex
Analysis by Race Distance
New Zealand
Australia
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Totals in All Countries
|
SHOW A HEART 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$2,299,000, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Slipper S., L, Golden S., L, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, BTC Carlton Draught Cup, Gr.2, VATC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BTC Weekend Shopper 2YO H., VATC North West Airconditioning P.H., QTC Surround 2YO H., 3d VATC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2002. Champion NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2006-07. Sire of 874 progeny to race, 578 winners (66.0%), earnings of over $57 million, 25 stakes winners, 39 stakes placegetters, inc. HEART OF DREAMS (05g, Royal Academy, Godswalk). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$1,648,110, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, St George S., Gr.2, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC Winning Edge Presentations Cup, L, 2d MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1-twice, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, St George S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L, 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, D'Urban S., Gr.2, MVRC Quest 2YO H., 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3. TOORAK TOFF (07c, Grand Lodge, Mighty Avalanche). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,293,520, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., L, SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic, MRC Midnight Fever 2YO P., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 3d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1. WOORIM (05g, Canadian Silver, Celestial Dancer). 11 wins to 1500m, A$1,052,150, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, SCTC Glasshouse H., L-twice, QTC Hahn Super Dry H., MVRC Become a Member H., Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel H., BRC Carmichael Builders H., Darley Australia P., BTC Glenlogan Park P., 2d BTC Lyndhurst Stud H., BRC Lot 176 at Magic Millions H., Functions at BRC H., Korean Air Excellence in Flight H., Melbourne Cup Marquee Packages H., Qld Tatt's RC Northside Roofing H., 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BTC Hyundai Capital H., 4th BRC Bribie H., L. MIMI LEBROCK (04f, St Covet, Lyphard). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,152,095, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, STC Sheraco S., L, Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, STC Theraces.com.au 2YO H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1. LUKE'S LUCK (09g, Redoute's Choice, Zabeel). 3 wins at 2, A$622,350, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Tabozbet.com.au 2YO P., 2d WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, Carbine Club of WA S., L, Supremacy S., L, Ipswich TC Schweppes TL Cooney H., 3d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Sunshine Coast Guineas, L, 4th WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Perth S., L. VO HEART (10g, Red Ransom, Lure). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$218,050, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Stanbroke 2YO P., 2d BRC Goulburn Valley 2YO H., Mackay TC Newmarket H. RIGHTFULLY YOURS (04g, Royal Academy, Godswalk). 10 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$555,601, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Heath S., L, Hussonet Cup, L, VRC Emirates Airline H., MRC Grand Cidium H., Mr Illusion H., MVRC John F Feehan H., MRC St Sidwells H., 2d MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane S., L, SAJC Durbridge S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, MRC EA (Ned) Wallish Fallen Jockeys Memorial H. GOTTA HAVE HEART (03g, Centaine, Red Tempo). 7 wins to 1550m, A$312,805, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Grand Scale H., MVRC Dr LeWinn's Ladies Championship H., 2d VRC Chubb P., L, MRC Corps of Commissionaires H., Teamelbourne P.H., 3d Sale Cup, 4th MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, AJC Tramway H., Gr.3, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3. ROYAL TITHE (13f, Johannesburg, Royal Academy). 4 wins at 2, A$414,150, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Mary Valley Farm 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Global Transport Insurance 2YO H., 2d BRC Calaway Gal S., L, Gallopers 2YO H., Support Women's Cancer Found 2YO H., 3d BRC Cargo Transport Systems H., Giddy Up Club 2YO P., SCTC Coastline BMW 2YO Classic P. I'M YOUR VENUS (07f, Rory's Jester, Star Way). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, CJC Easter Cup, Gr.3, Amberley Summer Cup, 2d CJC Inglewood S., L, 4th Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L. HEART OFTHE DESERT - HOSTWIN DONATELLO (MAC.) (09g, Green Desert, Habitat). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, Macau Guineas, L, Macau Autumn Trophy, L, 4YO Prelude, L, 2d Macau Derby, L, Macau Ballymoss H., 3d Macau Gold Cup, L. SUPER NINETYSEVEN (09g, Zabeel, Yallah Native). Champion Miler in Singapore in 2013.7 wins from 1100m to 1600m, S$918,716, Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L, Committee's Prize, L, Mayo's Music S., Mr Big S., 2d Singapore TC Polytrack Mile Championship, L, Moonbeam Vase, L, Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore 3YO Classic, L, 4th Singapore Gold Cup, L. DUAL CHAMBER (06f, Lion Hunter, Semipalatinsk). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$411,775, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, Just Now H., L, Norths Devils Leagues Club Gold Edition P., QTC Qtc.org 2YO H., 2d BRC Juanmo H., L, QTC Sir Douglas Wadley H., L, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, Toowoomba TC Christmas Cup, SCTC Contour Consultants Engineers H., 3d BRC Ambassador Travel H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post S., L, Travel Associates Classic, L, Members' Cup, L, BRC Juanmo S., L, QTC CE McDougall S., L, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L. CROSSYOURHEART (04f, Centaine, Red Tempo). Top filly on the 2006-07 NZ 2YO Free H.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$358,475, Waikato RC New Zealand Bloodstock Classique, RL, Counties Challenge S., L, ARC Fully Fledged H., Karaka Million 2YO H., Waikato RC Esker Lodge Juvenile S., Avondale JC First Sovereign Trust H., 2d Counties Bowl, L, ARC Radio Sport 3YO H., 4th Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2. FIFTEEN CARAT (06g, Snippets, Polish Patriot). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$273,400, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L, Sunshine Coast Guineas, L, BRC QR Reds H., Sky Racing World H., 3d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, BRC Randy Pascual Tribute H., Melbourne Cup Lawn Party H., 4th BRC Spear Chief H., L, GCTC Goldmarket H., L. MISHANI WARRIOR (08g, Honour and Glory, Tolomeo). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$303,075, Qld Tatt's RC Members' Cup, L, BRC Thoroughbred Breeders H., Garrards H., CP Scott P., Barrier Reef Pools H., Mullins Lawyers H., Qld Tatt's RC Des Lambart Memorial H., SCTC Yalumba Wines H., 2d BRC Mt St Michaels College H., XXXX Gold H., 3d BRC XXXX Gold H., Jim Beam H., BMAG P., Ipswich TC Yalumba H. HEART OF THE CITI (04g, Citidancer, Commanche Run). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,001,100, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL, BRC Urban Brisbane Quality H., Comscentre Quality H., Rohrig Constructions H., BTC Carlton Mid H., Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Draught H., BTC Home Buyers H., BRC Carmichael Builders P., 2d BRC Arrowfield Starcraft H., Carlton Mid H., QTC Xerox P., Charmosa 2YO H., BRC Sponsors Special P., 3d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BTC David Reid Homes H., Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Arcade H., QTC WH Buchanan H., BTC 1300 Astute 2YO P. FELTRE (10g, Testa Rossa, Geiger Counter). 8 wins from 1200m to 1850m, A$693,333, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Open Mile, L, Des Lambart Memorial H., BRC CNW TM Scrap Metal H., SCTC Steve Venn Century 21 H., GCTC Chinese New Year H., Ipswich TC Boss Building Maintenance Pty Ltd H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Trophy H., Magic Millions Trophy, BRC Racezone H., Rowlatt Buck Show H., SCTC RCQ Construction H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, 4th Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L. DISCREET (09f, Danzero, Bluebird). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, A$550,300, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, Makers Mark H., Children's Hospital Appeal H., BNB Fresh H., Madame Wu H., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., BRC Carlton Mid H., Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Mid H., 2d BRC Robert Bax & Associates QTIS 2YO P., Qantac Blackwater 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., Tattersall's Racing Club H., Ipswich TC CFMEU Mining & Energy QTIS 2YO P., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Southbank Insurance Brokers H., SCTC Campaign Group H., BRC Russ Daniells P., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes-Benz S., L, BRC Juanmo S., L. GLENDARA (10g, Marju, Zabeel). 7 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$326,950, Qld Tatt's RC Members' Cup, L, BRC Harcourts Northlakes H., Sundays at the Boundary P., Ipswich TC Ray White P., Higgins Coatings H., 2d BRC Treasury Hotel Wedding H., Gold Coast S., BRC Superiorpak H., K Tanchevski Mush 2 Mush H., Origin Jockey Series Heat 3 H., Toowoomba TC Wimmers Soft Drinks H., Ipswich TC Harvey Towing H., 3d BRC Kestrel Solutions H., Novotel Airport P., Cascade H.-twice, AAMI Stradbroke Raceday P., SCTC Racezone National Apprentice Series P., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile H., L. HANDSOME NIC (04g, Rocket to Mars, Success Express). 7 wins to 1200m, 177,081Rgt., S$364,989, Perak TC Sultan Gold Vase, L, Singapore TC Kranji A S., 2d Singapore TC Juvenile Championship, L, 3d Singapore TC Open H., Selangor TC Class 1 H., Singapore TC Class 2 H. FIT FOR PURPOSE (13g, Conatus, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$298,600, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile H., L, BRC Brc.com.au P., Ipswich TC Ray White H., 2d SCTC Cooper Small Construction P., 3d BRC Tails S., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, GCTC Hawkes Racing P., Iron Jack P. SATSANG (03f, Rory's Jester, Godswalk). 4 wins to 1400m, A$208,950, QTC J Cadell Garrick H., L, Boxing Day at Eagle Farm 3YO H., Hot to Race H., 2d QTC J Cadell Garrick H., L, Just Now H., L, BTC City Pacific Finance Quality H., Business Finance H., Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's H., QTC XXXX Gold H., Peter McLennan H., 3d GCTC Paspaley Magic Millions H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Classic, L. LA VIE AMOUR (03f, St Jude, Luskin Star). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$111,250, MRC Quezette S., L, Bell Potter Securities H., VRC Hobson' Bay 2YO H. SHOBOARD (05f, Volksraad, Kaapstad). Winner at 2, AJC Keith Mackay H., L. Trubia (11g, Mossman, Straight Strike). 6 wins at 1200m, 1350m, A$296,150, BRC Cascade H., Superiorpak H., Become a BRC Member P., Toowoomba TC Toowoomba Plastics P., SCTC Kerrod Walters Brightaire H., Access Insulation P., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentation H., 3d BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Buffering P., Garrards Horse & Hound H., Caltex Eagle Farm H., Qld Tatt's RC Global Transport Insurance H., GCTC Sky Racing H., BRC Pertronic Industries P., Congrats Jim Roberts 30 Yrs P., 4th BRC Sprint H., Gr.3. My Limit (04g, Canadian Silver, Celestial Dancer). 6 wins from 1350m to 2200m, A$361,400, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Life Members H., BTC FBAA Raceday H., Rhino Finance H., QTC Robert Brown P., BRC QRU H., Woolworths P., 2d BTC Nardia 3YO H., Laser Antenna 2YO H., Southern Cross Sports Club H., BRC IGT Quality H., BTC Affinage 2YO H., 3d BTC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, BRC Hotel Urban St Leonards Quality H., Peter McLennan H., QTC BMI Group P., BTC 4BH Kim Mothershaw Farewell 2YO H., 4th BRC Bernborough H., L, Members' H., L. Show Up (06f, St Covet, Zephyr Zing). 5 wins at 1000m, 1200m, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., Hawkes Bay Waste Management H., Waikato RC Beatson Stables H., Matamata RC Richardson Racing Stables H., 2d Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Waikato Bloodstock H., Counties RC Avondale at Counties H., 3d Counties Bowl, L, MVRC Fisher & Paykel Premium H., 4th Waikato RC Ag & Turf Sprint H., L. Mishani Bullitt (14g, Red Dazzler, Bluebird). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$419,475, SCTC Evolt P., GCTC Spill the Beans First Weanlings H., BRC Country Music Raceday H., SCTC Monaco Resort Sacred Elixir 2YO H., 2d BRC Cleanstate Com. Cleaning H., TAB H., SCTC Sto Law Part of the Slater P., 3d BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Queensland Day P., L, Architects Dovey Dash 2YO H., Herron Todd White H., SCTC Ursin.Dk Hairsalon H., Rockhampton JC Australian Trainers Assoc H., 4th BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3. Belle de Coeur (09f, Minardi, Bletchingly). 3 wins at 1200m, A$184,165, ATC Diocesan Development Fund H., 2d BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Open Mile, L, 4th VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3. His sire sons include Toorak Toff, Junaluska, Rolla, etc. |
GRAND LODGE Head of The 1993 European 2YO Classification. 4 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £429,513, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., L, Ascot Granville S., 2d Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, 4th York International S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Champion French Sire (AEI) in 2000. Third on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2000, 2002. Third on French Sire List in 2000. Sire of winners of over $86 million - 62 stakes winners, inc. GRAND ZULU, FREEMASON, SINNDAR, SHOGUN LODGE, GRANDERA, SHAMDALA, QUEEN'S LOGIC, HOTEL GRAND, INDIAN LODGE, LOVELORN, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $136 million - 67 stakes winners, inc. WALL STREET, APPEARANCE, XTENSION, VERT DE GRECE, ZIPPING, STRATEGIC NEWS, HEVEA, TOORAK TOFF, JOSHUA TREE, LUCAYAN.
1st Dam ORONG, by Grand Lodge. Unraced. Sister to AVILDE. Dam of three named foals, two to race, inc:- TOORAK TOFF (c by Show a Heart) Subject horse.
2nd Dam BLIXEN, by Mighty Avalanche. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$159,340, VATC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Red Roses S., L, AJC Feminist S.H., VATC Wiggle H., AJC Wattle H., India Trophy H., 4th AJC Reginald Allen H., L. Half-sister to Kushinda. Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:- AVILDE (Grand Lodge) 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2050m, A$399,725, BTC Doomben Roses S., L, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S., L, BTC Doomben Bracelet S., MVRC Concept Sports P., VRC Beachside H., VATC April 2YO H., 2d AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, VATC Coongy H., Gr.3, Syd O'Briem P., Illawarra TC Eliza Park Quality H, 4th SAJC Alcohol Go-Easy S., L. Producer. Rungsted. 4th AJC Canonbury S., L. Bogani. Raced 3 times. Dam of- Pause. 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, QTC Dane Ripper H., Round the World H., Mighty Grey H., 2d QTC Mitavite H., Eric Kay H., City Motor Auction Group H., Tipperary H., 3d QTC Latin Myth H. Dam of- HESITATES - HAPPY FOREVER (Mac.) (Commands) 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m in Aust. and Macau, Macau Lisboa Challenge, L, QTC Australian Catholic University 2YO H., 2d Macau Lisboa Prelude, L, Macau Sprint Trophy, L, 3d Macau Albion H., Curragh H., Macau Race Horse Owners Association Bowl H. SUPER LACUNA (Grand Lodge) 2 wins at 1600m, 1800m, A$106,600, Gold Coast Bracelet, L, 2d AJC CVD 81st Birthday H., 3d AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Bass Hill Welter H. Producer. Double Ranga. Winner at 2, ATC Winning Post Restaurant 2YO H., 2d ATC Inglis Bonus 2YO H., BRC Sky Racing 2YO H., 3d ATC Petersham RSL Sub-Branch H. Dam of- SCARLET RAIN (Manhattan Rain) 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$341,375, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., TAB More Than Winning 2YO P., Theraces H., 2d ATC Spark of Life H. Producer. Loading Zone. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of- MILITARY ZONE (Epaulette) 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$693,535, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Winter Racing H., 2d Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, 3d BRC Eagle Farm Mile, Gr.3, 4th ATC Luskin Star S., L.
3rd Dam SWAHILI PRINCESS, by Frontal. Unraced. Half-sister to KIWI PRINCESS. Dam of 17 foals, 15 to race, 10 winners, inc:- BLIXEN (Mighty Avalanche) 7 wins. See above. Kushinda (Double Century) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m, WATC Yatheroo H., Graduation S.-twice, 2d Western Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 3d WATC IC Cooler H. Dam of- Miss Popcorn (Maizcay) 3 wins at 2, MVRC Freedom Foods H., VATC Cendrillon 2YO H., 2d VRC Gibson Carmichael S., L, MVRC Australian Trainers' Association H., VATC How Now H., 3d VRC Bloodhorse Breeders' P., Gr.2, WATC Goodform H. Producer. Aquiline (Quest for Fame) 12 wins from 1200m to 2250m, A$322,940, SAJC Smoke-Free H., STC Wests Ashfield H., 2d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, MVRC Marlborough Country Cup, J&S Asphalt H., MRC Salamander H., Winooka H., SAJC Christmas Twilight at Victoria H., 3d VRC Lawn H., Peter Armytage H., TTC Tasmanian St Leger, VRC David Heuberger H., SAJC Christies Beach Hotel H., Schweppes H. Crafty (Canny Lad) 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$98,940, AJC Theo Green H., Lucernvale Stud H., Divide & Rule H., 2d Tamworth JC Prime Television H., L, 3d AJC Campbelltown H., 4th AJC Show County H., L.
4th Dam VIVACE, by Sostenuto. Placed at 2, 3d STC Petersham H. Half-sister to BRIGHT PICTURE. Dam of 12 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:- KIWI PRINCESS (Decies) 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Port Adelaide Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Cinderella S., L, Cranwell H., West Point H., Cheong Sam H., 2d SAJC Dequetteville S., L, 4th SAJC Bloodhorse Breeders' S., Gr.2. Producer. |