International thoroughbred pedigree services provider
Rangeview Stud, AUS
30 Henty Road,
Contact: Robbie and Jody Gray ,
Ph:
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.rangeviewstudwa.com.au
(in Australia)
|
Winner | Date | Race | Earnings | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Knot Secret (AUS) 2018 | 16/03/24 | WATC Mrs Mac's H. | AUD43,840 | |
Secrecy (AUS) 2019 | 26/11/23 | Bunbury TC Own the Dream Registrations Maiden P. | AUD18,550 | |
The Big One (AUS) 2018 | 24/09/23 | Kalgoorlie Boulder RC City of Kalgoorlie Boulder H. | AUD16,440 | |
Secrecy (AUS) 2019 | 03/08/23 | Pinjarra RC Melbourne Cup Tour at PJ Maiden P. | AUD12,330 | |
Secret Identity (AUS) 2019 | 26/07/23 | WATC Amelia Park H. | AUD37,060 | |
Secret Identity (AUS) 2019 | 19/07/23 | WATC Drummond Golf H. | AUD37,060 | |
The Big One (AUS) 2018 | 09/07/23 | Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Gai Robinson Memorial Maiden P. | AUD10,508 | |
Red Roar (AUS) 2015 | 08/07/23 | Singapore TC Class 5 H. | SGD16,065 | |
Raging Beauty (AUS) 2018 | 09/06/23 | Carnarvon RC Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P. | AUD11,538 | |
Secret Identity (AUS) 2019 | 28/05/23 | Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Peter Palmer Memorial H. | AUD21,756 |
|
SO SECRET 5 wins to 1200m, A$305,475, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Westspeed 3YO H., West Cape Howe Wines H., Westspeed H., Buckshot Bandit H., 2d WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L, Beaufine S., L-twice, Perthracing.com.au H., Ros Reef H., Thornlie Hotel H., 3d WATC Goodwood Sprint H., L, Rory's Jester H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Sire of 153 progeny to race, 83 winners (54.0%), earnings of over $7.9 million, 3 stakes winners, 2 stakes placegetters, inc. HOBART JONES (11g, Tribu, Marceau). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$551,050, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Westspeed 2YO P., LD Total 2YO P., Schweppes H., 2d WATC Book Function at Ascot H., Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour H., 3d WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Supremacy S., L, Perth S., L, Super Saturday H., Cradle Resources H. COULEUR BIZARRE (12g, Verglas, Corporate Raider). 6 wins at 1000m, 2200m, A$360,860, Bunbury Cup, L, WATC Schweppes H., Ramelius Resources H., Peacock Bros H., Subiaco Football Club H., 2d WATC Crown Towers H., 3d WATC Tabtouch H.-twice, Devwest H., Galvins Plumbing Supplies H., Get the Tabtouch H., Peacock Bros H., Perth Racing TV P., 4th Pinjarra Cup, L. WACKED OUT (14c, Real Jester, Key Dancer). Winner at 2, A$107,800, WATC Perth S., L, 3d Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 3YO Trophy, RL. Keysbrook (11f, Quest for Fame, Provideo). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2100m, A$313,400, WATC Westspeed 2YO H., Stone Motherless H., 2d Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Westspeed Nominations 2YO H., Westspeed Nursery H., Del Basso Importers & Exporters Pty Ltd H., Passages Resource Centre H., Tabtouch H., Westspeed 2YO H., 3d Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Aquanita S., L, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Membership Pro-Rata Rates H., 4th WATC Belmont Guineas, L, Belmont Oaks, L, Natasha S., L. Lucky Roar (14f, Lion Cavern, Imperial Baron). 3 wins at 1500m, 1600m, A$225,640, WATC Tabtouch P., Pinjarra RC Professionals Pinjarra P., WATC Crown Perth H., 2d WATC Starstruck Classic, L, 3d WATC Get the Tabtouch P. Flying Roar (11g, Lion Cavern, Imperial Baron). 14 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$569,814, WATC Westspeed H., Westspeed H.-twice, Our Town H., Member Get Member Offer H., Amelia Park Lamb H., Heineken H., Crown Perth H., Salinger H., Free Entry to Belmont Park H., 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Tabtouch Masters H., Corporate Membership 16/17 H., Crown Towers Trophy H., Kai Commercial Interiors H., Westspeed H., 3d WATC Dr James Forbes H., Amelia Park H., Peace for Paris H., Kirin Megumi H., Support Racehorse Owners H., 4th WATC Magic Millions Perth 3YO Trophy, RL. Baraki Beats (11g, Key Dancer, Medical Man). 10 wins to 1500m, A$411,460, Albany RC Mungrup Stud Sprint H., WATC Heineken H., Fifth Leg H., Five Saturdays of Summer $5 H., Westspeed H., Carlton Draught H., Amelia Park H., 2d WATC D Richards 60th Birthday H., Devil's Lair H., In Memory of M Simmonds H., Gold Membership 16/17 H., Budget.com.au H., Young Membership 16/17 H., Belmont Bonanza H., Westspeed H., 3d Albany RC Fitzpatrick H., WATC Amelia Park Lodge H., D'Orsogna H., Terrace Restaurant H., Westspeed H.-twice, Membership H., Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour H., 4th WATC Scenic Blast S., L. Three Secrets (14g, Tribu, Marceau). 2 wins at 1200m, 1500m, A$179,510, WATC Tabtouch P., Membership H., 2d WATC Amelia Park Beef H., Schweppes H., D'Orsogna H., David Gray's Aglink H., Tabtouch H.-twice, 3d WATC Jockey Celebration Day H., Amelia Park H., Furphy H. Secret Charge (11g, Charge Forward, Rory's Jester). 10 wins to 1250m, A$130,255, Oakbank RC Neutrog Bio Fertilisers H., 2d WATC $5 Early Bird Admission H., Young Membership H., 3d Oakbank RC Kloses Supermarkets H. Secret Pearl (16f, Galileo, Blackfriars). 8 wins from 1400m to 2200m to 2022-23, A$331,835, WATC Professor Arlene Chan H., Seppelt H., Heineken 3 H., Flags Signs & Banners H., 2d WATC Schweppes H., Morley Growers Market H., Amelia Park H.-twice, Glenroy Chaff H., 3d WATC Apprentices Cup H., Furphy H., All Flags Signs & Banners H., Peoplestart H. Watto's Fury (14g, Statue of Liberty, Rancho Ruler). 8 wins to 1400m to 2022-23, A$215,412, WATC Perth Racing Club Membership H., 2d Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Neo Metals H., 3d WATC Tabtouch Race Replays 2YO P., Amelia Park Lamb H., Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Westspeed Platinum H. Secret Minx (11f, Royal Abjar, Carry a Smile). 8 wins to 1250m, A$136,705, WATC Championship Final H., Pinjarra RC Outkast Hire Graduation H., 2d WATC Tabtouch H., 3d WATC Perth Racing Membership H. Dutch Spy (12g, Johan Cruyff, Exploding Prospect). 7 wins to 1400m, A$234,645, WATC Amelia Park Beef H., D'Orsogna H., Merrywell H., J Boag's Railway S. H., 2d WATC Glenroy Chaff H., Tabtouch H., Sell Lease Property P., Fast Track to Membership P., 3d WATC Happy Birthday P Botsis H., Vale Mr Riley H., Heineken 3 H., 4th Pinjarra Classic, L, Bunbury S., L. Transgressor (11g, King of Kings, Kenmare). 7 wins to 1000m, A$198,271, WATC Crown Sports Bar H., 2d WATC Crown Perth Raceday H., Mrs Mac's H., Amelia Park Lamb H., Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Yellowglen H.-twice, 3d WATC Quayclean H., D'Orsogna H., Tabtouch Masters H., Stream Live on Tabtouch H. Bushfire Blonde (13f, Desert Sun, Zabeel). 6 wins to 1500m, A$148,440, WATC Richard Lee 70th Birthday H., Perth Racing Club Membership H., 2d WATC Doug Gardener Memorial H., 3d WATC Furphy H., Free Entry to Belmont H. Nullaki (10g, Key Dancer, Medical Man). 6 wins to 1400m, A$98,650, WATC Seacorp H., 3d WATC Lads Lunch Club H., Hosemasters H. Knot Secret (18g, Tribu, Marceau). 5 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$357,325, WATC Westspeed Platinum H., Crown Perth H., Mrs Mac's H., Seacorp H., 2d WATC Free Entry to Belmont H., Have You Got the Touch H., Amelia Park H., 3d WATC Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Amelia Park H.-3 times. Our Boy Dylan (17g, Star Pak, Zephyr Zip). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m, A$165,975, WATC Glenroy Chaff H., Tabtouch Better Your Bet 2YO P., Crown Perth H., 2d WATC Tabtouch Better Your Bet 2YO P., 3d WATC Glenroy Chaff H. Secret Assault (11g, Palace Reign, Chanteclair). 5 wins to 1100m, A$136,903, WATC Get the Tabtouch H., 3d Pinjarra RC Magic Millions Ladies Day H., WATC Glenroy Chaff H., Australia Day BBQ H. Secret Nova (11f, Unbridled's Song, Celestial Dancer). 5 wins to 1200m, A$230,475, WATC Selangor TC Trophy H., Minearc Systems H., Like Us on Facebook H., Westspeed H., 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Happy 60th Birthday Judy Morris H., Aperol Spritz 3 2 1 H., Galvin's Plumbing H., Westspeed H., Hall of Fame Eurythmic H., Variety WA & Perth Racing H., Crown Perth H., 3d WATC Amelia Park Beef H. King Closet (10g, Royal Abjar, Carry a Smile). 5 wins to 1250m, A$112,055, WATC Vale Raymond Campbell H., Westspeed Forms in Now H., 2d WATC Westspeed Nursery H.-3 times. Secret Identity (19g, Real Jester, Key Dancer). 4 wins from 1400m to 1650m in 2022-23, A$158,231, WATC Amelia Park H., Drummond Golf H., 2d WATC Morley Growers Market H., Pink Ladies Day July H. Melody's Secret (16f, Key Business, Fimiston). 4 wins at 1000m, A$84,720, WATC Ascend Sales Trophies H., Glenroy Chaff H., Tabtouch Better Your Bet P. Stirling Estate (11g, Star Pak, Bold Invader). 4 wins at 1000m, A$159,904, WATC Amelia Park H., Events at Ascot H., 2d WATC Quayclean H., Schweppes H., 3d WATC Glenroy Chaff H., Amelia Park H., Quayclean H., Crown Perth H., Get the Tabtouch H., Amelia Park Lamb H. Agent Kensington (17f, Tribu, Marceau). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$110,268, WATC Peninsula Dining Room H., Schweppes H., 2d WATC Belhus Racing Stables H., Tabtouch Better Bet H., Amelia Park 2YO P., Free Entry to Belmont Park 2YO P. Bayzel (17f, Xaar, Corporate Raider). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$77,160, Pinjarra RC Tabtouch Pinjarra Cup P. Champagne Diva (17f, Statue of Liberty, Rancho Ruler). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1300m, WATC Membership H., Tabtouch Better Your Bet 2YO P., 3d WATC Tourism WA Trophy, Agent Fresh 2YO P., Amelia Park H. Iz That Right (14f, Royal Abjar, Carry a Smile). 2 wins at 1000m, WATC Merrywell H., 2d WATC Thomas Sabo H., 3d WATC Supporting WA Owners H., Western Racepix H. The Anaesthetist (13g, Bletchicano, Dr Manette). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, WATC Amelia Park H., 2d WATC Get the Tabtouch H., 3d WATC Mrs Macs H., PSC Insurance H., Events at Ascot H., Get the Tabtouch P. Rattlehead (11g, Ihtiram, Magic of Money). 2 wins at 1400m, WATC Racing Member H., Westspeed P., 2d WATC Westspeed H., Corporate Membership H., Westspeed.com.au H., 3d WATC Westspeed H. |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2009 Analysis by Crop
Analysis by Age
Analysis by Sex
Analysis by Race Distance
Australia
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Totals in All Countries
|
DANETIME 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, £118,368, Goodwood Vodafone Steward's Cup, Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs H., 2d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Wokingham H., Newmarket Owen Brown Houghton 2YO S., 3d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Duke of York S., Gr.3, Newmarket Abernant S., L. He entered stud in Ireland in 1999. He entered stud in Aust. in 2002. Sire of 543 progeny to race, 359 winners (66.0%), earnings of over $38 million, 30 stakes winners, 23 stakes placegetters, inc. BUSHRANGER (06c, Efisio, Green Desert). Champion 2YO Colt in GB & France in 2008.4 wins at 2, £124,805, €291,603, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, 4th Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.3. MEGATIC (04g, Old Spice, Captain's Wings). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$961,400, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, Northerly S., L-twice, Grandstand Cup, L-twice, Belgravia S., L, Westspeed 2YO H., Westspeed 2YO H., 2d WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Northerly S., L, HG Bolton Sprint H., L, Fairetha S., L, Autumn Sprint, 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Miss Andretti Sprint H., 4th WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3. MYBOYCHARLIE (05c, Rousillon, Thatching). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2007.4 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €289,239, US$32,400, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Netjets 2YO S., 3d Curragh National S., Gr.1, 4th Fair Grounds Woodchopper S., L. LOOK BUSY (05f, Komaite, Hotfoot). 12 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £243,032, €63,586, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.3, Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, Bath Lansdown S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Ayr Giles Insurance H., Chester Hawker Beechcraft H., 2d Chester Henry Gee S., L, Ayr Harry Rosebery S., L, Köln Kolner Sprint Preis, L, Haydock Countrywide Freight Nursery H., 3d York Summer S., Gr.3, Rockingham S., L, Nottingham Kilvington S., L, 4th Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, York Summer S., Gr.3. UTMOST RESPECT (04g, Most Welcome, Nashwan). Champion Older Male Sprinter in Ireland in 2009.8 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, £155,683, €101,399, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.3, Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3, Ayr Silver Cup, 3d Doncaster Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket Totesport.com H., 4th Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1. THE KIDDYKID (00g, Sadler's Wells, Lashkari). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 7½f, £177,161, €66,254, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.3, Haydock Sandy Lane S., L, Chester Queensferry S., L, 2d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, Windsor Totesport H., 3d Doncaster Cammidge Trophy S., L, Newmarket Abernant S., L, Tote Exacta H., Ousden S., 4th Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3. ASPECTOFLOVE (06f, Caerleon, Sharp Edge). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £46,474, €100,316, 736,000Dhs, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Ascot Rosemary H., L, Naas Garnet S., L, Lingfield Fleur de Lys S., L, Leopardstown Costelloe H., 2d Milano Premio Sergio Cumani, Gr.3, Meydan Balanchine S., Gr.3, Cape Verdi S., L, Curragh Maureen McCormack 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Conqueror S., L. FAMOUS ROMAN (04c, Marooned, Balkan Knight). 7 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$728,750, WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Aquanita S., L, Northerly S., L, Pink No-Touch H., TAB Sportsbet H., Fishers Circle H., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Birthday S., L, JC Roberts S., L, 3d WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, VRC CRV Winter Championship H., L, WATC Melvista S., L, VRC The Sofitel H., WATC Westspeed 3YO H., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1. ROMAN TIME (04g, Is it True, Raffindale). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$633,100, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, York S., L, Beau Heed 2YO H., 2d WATC Belmont Sprint H., Gr.3-twice, Farnley S., L, Belmont Guineas, L, Pr.com Members Lounge H., The Drowner H., Westspeed 2YO H., 3d WATC HG Bolton Sprint H., L, York H., L, Supremacy S., L, Elite Beef 2YO H., 4th WATC Perth S., L. VITAL EQUINE (04c, Selkirk, Kahyasi). 3 wins at 2, £149,112, €44,505, York Champagne S., Gr.2, 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Longchamp Grand Critérium, Gr.1. LE CADRE NOIR (04c, Indian Ridge, High Top). Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Italy in 2007.8 wins to 1400m, €290,307, Milano Premio Omenoni, Gr.3, Curragh Waterford Testimonial S., L, Milano Premio Bersaglio, L, Napoli Gran Premio Citta di Napoli, L, Roma Premio Windsor, Premio Chiumvi, 2d Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, Roma Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi, Gr.3, Curragh Rockingham H., Milano Premio Rodero, 3d Naas Woodlands S., L, Navan Sprint S., L, Roma Premio Gyr, 4th Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Roma Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Premio Pisa, L. TRIPLE ASPECT (06g, Distant Relative, Cure the Blues). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £140,320, €43,000, Chantilly Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Scurry S., L, Windsor Leisure S., L, Sandown Independent Age 2YO S., 2d Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newbury Carnarvon S., L, Windsor Leisure S., L, 4th Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Belmondo Pokal, Gr.3. MISS SALLY (02f, Sharp Victor, J. O. Tobin). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Ireland in 2005.6 wins to 7½f, €282,363, Leopardstown Brownstown S., Gr.3, Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, Curragh Waterford Testimonial S., L, Cork S., L, Curragh John Roarty Memorial Scurry H., 3d Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.3, Renaissance S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Sweet Mimosa S., L, 4th Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Curragh Waterford Testimonial S., L. WESTRIVER KEVYDONN (05g, Dynamo, Speak Low). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$423,892, WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Cyril Flower S., L, BMW 7 Series H., Ozbet.com.au H., Rugby League Anniversary H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Yellowglen Melbourne Cup Day H., Playeronline.com.au H., Perthracing.com.au H., 4th WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3. DARK TARGET (04g, Protos, Jevington). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$396,950, WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Fairetha S., L, Hubon Sprint H., Westspeed 3YO H.-3 times, UDL H., Westspeed 2YO H., 2d WATC RS Crawford S., L, Winning Edge Supports WA Racing Sprint H., Eat More Fruit H., Eat More Fruit 2YO H., 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.2, Summer Scorcher, L, Belmont Newmarket H., L, 4th WATC Placid Ark S., L, Pinjarra Classic, L. DANEBEELA (05f, Tenby, Beau Sovereign). 5 wins from 950m to 1600m, A$256,025, WATC Champion Filies S., Gr.3, Challenge S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., SGIO-Unworry H., Westspeed 3YO H., 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H. VALENTINE MISS (05f, Housebuster, One Pound Sterling). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$490,090, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, WATC Winning Edge Presentations Classic 2YO P., Westspeed 3YO H., Winning Edge Presentations 2YO P., MRC Robert Hunter H., MVRC Windows by Design H., 2d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, WATC Burgess Queen S., L, VRC Mrs Mac's Beef Pie Sprint S., WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Midland Kalamunda Reporter H., Royal Selangor H., MRC Frank O'Brien H., WATC Ozbet.com.au H., 3d SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, VRC Maybe Mahal S., L, MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, Robert Sangster S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Sportingbet Sprint Series Final S., L. SO SECRET (03c, Bletchley Park, Haulpak). 5 wins to 1200m, A$305,475, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Westspeed 3YO H., West Cape Howe Wines H., Westspeed H., Buckshot Bandit H., 2d WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L, Beaufine S., L-twice, Perthracing.com.au H., Ros Reef H., Thornlie Hotel H., 3d WATC Goodwood Sprint H., L, Rory's Jester H. DOMINGUES (05c, Fairy King, Home Guard). 3 wins at 2, €77,226, Chantilly Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, 2d Curragh Blenheim S., L. DHANYATA (04f, Cyrano de Bergerac, Try My Best). 2 wins at 2, £75,297, US$73,944, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Newbury Eliteracingclub.com 2YO Fillies S., 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Presque Isle Downs Satin & Lace S., L, 3d Arlington Park Chicago H., Gr.3, Safely Kept S., L, 4th Woodbine Hendrie S., Gr.3. GOLDEN DYNAMIC (04c, Alydeed, Personal Flag). 9 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, €214,090, Roma Premio Rumon, L, Premio Pisa, L, Roma Premio Fiuggi, Premio Siberian Express, Premio Nuccio, Premio Lomitas, 2d Pisa Criterium di Pisa, L, Roma Premio Gildoran, Premio Poligamy, Premio Surdi, 3d Roma Premio Artique Royale, 4th Roma Premio Parioli, Gr.3. BALTIC KING (00c, Fairy King, Home Guard). 8 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £269,506, Windsor Leisure S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Royal Ascot Wokingham H., Ascot Hong Kong Jockey Club H., Riggs Bank H., 2d Ascot Diadem S., Gr.2, Newmarket Bentinck S., Gr.3, Chester Queensferry S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Newmarket Tote Exacta H., Ladbrokes H., Royal Ascot Balmoral H., 3d Newmarket Rous S., L, Windsor Leisure S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Doncaster Portland H., 4th Newmarket Diadem S., Gr.2, Abernant S., L. DRAYTON (04c, Exbourne, Halo). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1450m, £10,114, €103,919, R126,875, 122,728Dhs, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Coolmore S., L, Greyville Silver Empire Conditions P., Turffontein Racing Express Fact File Progress P., 2d Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, 3d Nad al Sheba Dubal Ingot S., Clairwood Pinnacle S., Champ de Mars Noble Salute Cup, 4th Nad al Sheba Al Quoz Sprint, L. GOLDEN DANETIME (00c, Distant Relative, High Top). 20 wins-4 at 2-to 1500m, €295,168, Livorno Criterium Labronico, L, Milano Premio Alessandro Sambruna, Premio Bimbi, Roma Premio Jalmood, Premio Youth, Premio Aringo, 2d Pisa Criterium di Pisa, L, Roma Premio Dobrush, Napoli Premio Memorial SE Guido Ruffo della Scaletta, Roma Premio Gyr, 3d Roma Premio Maffei, Premio Newcastle, 4th Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eclipse, Gr.3. HARRISON GEORGE (05g, Shareef Dancer, Bold Lad). 10 wins from 6f to 1m, £144,455, €4,000, Redcar Guisborough S., L, Haydock Hattons Solicitors Welsh Emperor S., York Sportingbet.com S., Charles Henry Memorial H., Hearthstead Homes H., 2d Haydock Betfred Mobile be Friendly H., Doncaster Heating & Ventilation News H., York Sportingbet.com H., Ayr Silver Cup, Doncaster Conferences S., 3d Pontefract Pomfret S., L, Doncaster Bet Through the Racing Post Mobile App H., Goodwood Turftv.co.uk H., York Organs for Life H., IG Index 2YO S., Kempton Betvictor Grand National H. NO TIME (00c, Nomination, Northfields). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, £139,377, 80,000Kr., Haydock Field Marshal S., L, Ascot tote.co.uk Sprint H., York Gerrard Wealth Management Eglinton Nursery, Lingfield ladbrokes.com Sprint S., 2d Jägersro Sydsvenskan Sprint, L, 3d Newmarket Rous S., L, 4th Doncaster S., L. MY TIME (04g, Todvega, Tudor Warning). 5 wins at 1200m, A$119,700, HK$1,871,500, WATC Placid Ark S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., Julie Adorno Memorial H., HKJC Man Cheung H., Man Yiu H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, HKJC Cedar H., Lantau Island H., Broom H., Arqana H., 3d HKJC Bowrington H. DANERIP (05f, Rory's Jester, Swooping). 3 wins at 2, A$126,975, WATC Gimcrack S., L, Paklani P., Westspeed 2YO P., 2d WATC Colorbond 2YO H., 3d WATC Guinness Draught H., 4th WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3. DIMENTICATA (04f, Don't Forget Me, Raga Navarro). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 1m, €199,805, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, Leopardstown Vodafone Passport 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown Debutante S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 3d Leopardstown Brownstown S., Gr.3, Curragh One 51 S., 4th Curragh Park S., Gr.3, Naas Garnet S., L. ALEXANDER ALLIANCE (03f, Fairy King, Miami Springs). Winner at 2, Curragh Flame of Tara S., L, 2d Curragh Bloodstock Underwriting 2YO S. His sire sons include Myboycharlie (26), Bushranger (13), Vital Equine (7), So Secret, Baltic King, etc. |
BLETCHLEY PARK 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f, Kempton Sirenia S., L, Haydock Liz McGolgan S.. Sire of winners of over $37 million - 30 stakes winners, inc. MODEM, HOT JULES, MAGIC FILLY, WOLF PACK, TWILIGHT SPY, MASTER PARK, PARADISE PARK, ARCTIC PARK, SECRET MONARCH - FERRO BEAU (H.K.), AZABU PARK, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $36 million - 20 stakes winners, inc. COVERTLY, SIGHT SUCCESS, SO SECRET, GRAND NIRVANA, JET SET GO, DAINTY TESS, CRACK THE CODE, MANJAR - TOM'S SIX (H.K.), LONDON LINE - MOST BEAUTIFUL (H.K.), TELLEM WE'RE COMIN.
1st Dam MOST SECRET, by Bletchley Park. 3 wins at 2, A$79,350, WATC Gimcrack S., L, Supremacy S., L, Queen's P., L. Sister to EBONY MAGIC. Dam of thirteen foals, eleven to race, ten winners, inc:- COVERTLY (f by Metal Storm) 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$764,840, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Crystal Slipper S., L, NJ Way S., L, Victory Dash Welter H., Toohey's New 2YO H., 2d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., L, Proud Treaty H., Bungler Welter H., Spectrum H., 3d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, WATC Laurie Holyoak H., 4th AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, WATC Ruabon S., L. Dam of- DETECTIVE - BOMBAY BLITZ (H.K.) (Snitzel) 2 wins at 1350m, 1400m, A$199,200, HK$517,450, VRC Starlight Express Room S., L, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders' P., L, Schweppes 2YO H., Tab.com.au P., HKJC Pak Sha O H., 3d HKJC Orchid H. Bourne Supremacy (Snitzel) 5 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$203,360, WATC Rentokil Initial H., Belmont Bonanza H., Race Replays Now Free H., Westspeed Nominations Close H., 2d WATC Westspeed Noms Close Friday H., Selangor TC Trophy H., 3-Day Autumn Carnival H., James Boags Premium H., 3d WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, ATC De Bortoli Wines H. Secret Selection. Unraced. Dam of- BIG HEARTED (Hallowed Crown) 8 wins from 1000m to 2000m, S$1,120,502, to 2024, Singapore Gold Cup, L, Singapore TC Kranji B S., 2d Singapore TC Saas Fee S., L, Stewards' Cup, L, Singapore Derby, L, Better Life H., 3d Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L, 4th Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore 3YO Classic, L. SO SECRET (c by Danetime) Subject horse. CRACK THE CODE (f by I Am Invincible) 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$296,750, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legend Graham Salisbury 2YO P., MRC Cape Grim Beef P., MVRC Ladbrokes H., 3d VRC Stable Staff Recognition H. SECRET LINK (g by Encosta de Lago) 6 wins from 1400m to 1650m, A$135,255, WATC December S., L, Clear Mak P., Silver Meadow H., Resolution H., All Spark H., 2d WATC Belmont Guineas, L, Dayana S., L, Rogan Josh H., Reinella H., 3d WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Budget Fastbreak H. Siesta Park (f by Seignorial) 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$139,660, WATC Doctor Golly H., MRC Regal Wench H., WATC Busy Raider H., 75th Anniversary H., 2d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, Key Business H., Zabaset H., Rocky Murano H., Mourilko H., Limitless H., 3d WATC Matchmaker Classic, L, Preened H., Ironport Email Security H., 4th WATC Belmont Oaks, L. Dam of- Cape to Cape. Raced once. Dam of- Ngawi (Demerit) Winner at 2, A$114,634, WATC Seacorp 2YO H., 2d Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 2YO Classic, RL, WATC Tabtouch Derby Day at Ascot H., 3d WATC Kirin Megumi 2YO P., Crown Towers 2YO P., Glenroy Chaff H.-twice. Secret Mak (f by Lonhro) Raced twice. Dam of- Valency (Gingerbread Man) 6 wins to 1400m, A$263,940, to 2023-24, WATC Morley Growers Market H., Westspeed Platinum H., Westpeed Platinum H., Western Racepix H., Free Entry to Belmont Park H., 2d WATC Jungle Mist Classic, L, Tabtouch Westspeed H., 3d WATC Jungle Dawn Classic, L, Winecow H., Quayclean H., Westspeed H., 4th Pinjarra RC Breeders Classic, L. Most Joyous (f by Viscount) Unraced. Dam of- Miss Rockjoy (Awesome Rock) Winner at 1300m, A$141,470, in 2023-24, 2d WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Westspeed Platinum 2YO P., 3d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, Reliable Asset Maintenance H. Sminky Shorts. Raced once. Dam of- SUPER SMINK (Super One) 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$735,290, to 2023-24, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, WA Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 2YO Classic, RL, WATC Belgravia S., L, 2d WATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, Burgess Queen S., L, Starstruck Classic, L, 3d WATC Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, Quayclean 2YO P.
2nd Dam EBONY PAK, by Haulpak. Placed at 2, 2d WATC Cambana Lad H. Sister to PAKSIAN, three-quarter-sister to Haulpet (dam of STAR PET), Dignitina (dam of TIGNADINA). Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:- EBONY MAGIC (Bletchley Park) 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$171,815, WATC Gimcrack S., L, Paklani 2YO P., Budget Rent a Car H., Yearling Sales 2YO H., MVRC Tabaret H., WATC My Juliet H., 3d WATC Birthday S., L. Producer. MOST SECRET (Bletchley Park) 3 wins. See above. Quatrain. Winner at 1250m, 2d WATC Rentokil Insurance H. Dam of- Secret's Out. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of- TRANSLATE (Love a Dane) 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$493,135, VRC Matron S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, WATC Belmont Oaks, L, 3d Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2. Producer. |