International thoroughbred pedigree services provider
Oakwood Farm, AUS
232 Linnings Road,
Contact: Bob Wood ,
Ph: 07-5464 4100
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.oakwoodfarm.com.au
(in Australia)
|
Winner | Date | Race | Earnings | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Snow Dragon (AUS) 2018 | 23/03/24 | Macau Grimsby (Div 1) H. | MOP114,000 | |
Bold Pedro (AUS) 2017 | 18/03/24 | Chinchilla DARC Sheraton Group Services H. | AUD9,000 | |
Boomi's Buddy (AUS) 2015 | 12/03/24 | Warwick TC Punt123.Bet H. | AUD11,000 | |
Bold Pedro (AUS) 2017 | 11/03/24 | Mackay TC Ladbroke P. | AUD11,600 | |
Red Top (AUS) 2019 | 09/03/24 | GCTC Carbine Club S. | AUD72,500 | |
Mersey Girl (AUS) 2019 | 09/03/24 | Mount Isa RC Bax Plumbing H. | AUD12,050 | |
Lynric Lass (AUS) 2018 | 08/03/24 | Rockhampton JC Great Northern H. | AUD11,600 | |
Top Bird (AUS) 2018 | 01/03/24 | Ballina JC Gem Array Jewellers H. | AUD13,950 | |
Flying Flossy (AUS) 2019 | 26/02/24 | Shoalhaven City TC Bomaderry Bowling Club H. | AUD15,000 | |
Royal George (AUS) 2015 | 24/02/24 | Toowoomba TC Mac's 18th Birthday Maiden H. | AUD13,700 |
|
TOP ECHELON 2 wins at 2, A$148,800, BTC Become a Member 2YO H., QTC Love Me Melons 2YO H., 2d QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, 3d BTC Doomben Slipper S., L, 4th QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Sire of 289 progeny to race, 178 winners (61.0%), earnings of over $17 million, 3 stakes winners, 3 stakes placegetters, inc. RIVER LAD (07g, Canny Lad, River Rough). 13 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,789,000, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, BRC Bribie H., L, Coca-Cola Amatil H., SITA Australia H., Rockhampton JC Capricorn Sales Classic 2YO P., Gold Coast S., BRC Sky Racing H., Qld Tatt's RC IPG Print H., Rockhampton JC Rockhampton Cup June 25 H., 2d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, BRC Mount Franklin H., Johnston Rorke Accountants H., Jae My Holdings H., Australia Special Metals P., 3d BRC Hinkler H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, ATC FIIG H., Qld Tatt's RC Total Sports Travel H., BRC B105 Hot 30 H., 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Falvelon H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L. OUR BOY MALACHI (08g, Rustic Amber, Crown Jester). 19 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$946,400, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Starlight S., L, Razor Sharp H., L, Turner Freeman Lawyers Flying H., BRC Greenslopes Emergency H., Rockhampton JC XXXX Gold Newmarket H.-twice, RJC's 100 Club Tattersalls H., The Rock H., XXXX Gold H.-twice, Thomos Betta Electrical P., Follow Us on Facebook P., 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, 3d BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1. LADY ECHELON (09f, Akaaber, Noble Indian). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$230,750, Qld Tatt's RC Travel Associates Classic, L, BRC Yellowglen H., Business Success Group H., 2d BRC Members' H., L, Mount Franklin Sparkling H., Premier Fire H., XXXX Gold H., 4th Sunshine Coast Guineas, L. Topping (06g, T. V. Heart Throb, Semipalatinsk). 8 wins from 1200m to 1850m, A$311,600, BRC Sunstate Customs & Cargo H., Eyeman Optometrists H., Ormiston Old Collegian H., Ambassador Travel H., 2d BRC Members' H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L, Toowoomba Cup, L, BRC XXXX Gold H., Mt St Michael's College H., Mount Franklin Sparkling H., Burrell Stockbroking H., Sky Racing H., SCTC Contour Consulting Engineers H., 3d BRC Rochele Painting H., Hardings H., Fujitsu H., 4th BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile H., L, Ipswich Cup, L. Nickiera (06g, Spartacus, Zephyr Zip). 8 wins to 1400m, A$196,600, BRC Budweiser H., Gallopers Sports Club H., 2d BRC Bundaberg Five White Rum Country Cup, Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Draught Country Cup, 3d BRC Chief de Beers H., L, Lovefox.com.au Country Cup, Racing Retro H., Bollinger H., SCTC Summerveld Racing Stables H., GCTC Ozkleen Asia Pacific H., Ipswich TC XXXX Good as Gold H. Mishani Explorer (21g, Benfica, Beautiful Crown). Winner at 2 in 2023-24, 2d BRC Phelan Ready S., L. Leveraction (08g, Success Express, Prego). 13 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$433,580, MVRC Jeep Country Cup, VRC Ken Cox H., MRC Bigscreencompany.com.au H., Le Pine Funerals H., Echuca Cup, 2d VRC David Bourke Provincial P., MRC Winslow Group H., MVRC Simpson Construction H., Donald Cup, 3d VRC Crown Resorts P., MRC Catanach's Jewellers H. Gracie Belle (15f, Royal Academy, Marauding). 6 wins to 1400m, A$504,650, ATC Country Championship Final, BRC TAB H., Rockhampton JC Capricornian H., Racing Gala Ball H., Capricorn Rewind Elect P/L H., 2d GCTC Jim Beam H., Rockhampton JC Breeders 2YO P., Central Qld Plasterers H., In Memory-Mr B Fitzgerald H. Alpine Dancer (15g, Lonhro, Danzero). 5 wins from 1350m to 1650m, A$214,650, BRC Cascade H., Qld Tatt's RC Stella Artois H., BRC Spring Racing Carnival H., CBUS P., Ipswich TC Events Centre Coming Soon H., 2d BRC Mount Franklin P., 3d BRC Hamilton Hotel H., Morse Bldg Consultancy H., Ipswich TC Under the Louvre P. Top Rada (09g, Zeditave, Squill). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, A$193,000, BRC Ys Clothing 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC IPG Print H., 2d BRC Shape Consulting H., Tom Hourigan's 30th Birthday H., 8lengths.com H., Rockhampton JC XXXX Gold 2YO H., 3d Rockhampton JC Diplock's Repairs Centre QTIS 600 2YO P., RH Mannion Memorial 2YO H., Rees R & Sydney Jones H. Red Top (19g, Red Dazzler, Octagonal). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 1800m to 2023-24, A$332,535, BRC FVS Fire Solutions H., Drinkwise 2YO H., GCTC Carbine Club S., BRC Eva Air H., 2d BRC Stable Club H., Membership on Sale Now H., 3d SCTC Coastline BMW New IXL H., BRC XXXX Gold H. Sergeant Silva (18g, Johar, Jetball). 4 wins from 1400m to 2200m to 2022-23, A$151,370, Qld Tatt's RC 97.3FM H., SCTC Martin Collins Australia H., 3d BRC Turner Freeman Lawyers H. Magic Trick (16g, Magic Albert, Commands). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m, A$192,625, BRC TAB H., Ipswich TC Carlton Mid H., 3d BRC JLL H., Derby Raceday H., Ipswich TC Labour Day Races H., Rockhampton JC St Peter's Caul Cup H. Miss Miao (14f, Kanoot, Starmunda). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$160,100, BRC Mt Alvernia College H., Rockhampton JC Happy Easter H., Capricornian 2YO H., 2d Rockhampton JC Capricornia Yearling Sales 2YO H., Hahn H. Mishani Renegade (20g, Flying Spur, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins at 2 in 2022-23, A$230,900, BRC Zousain First Yearlings 2YO P., Glenfiddich at Aquis 2YO P., Jonker at Aquis 2YO H., 2d BRC Zousain First Yearlings 2YO H. Lady Banff (17f, Magic Albert, Lion Hunter). 3 wins at 2, A$399,350, ATC Darley 2YO H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Stav Abby & Matt 2YO H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Rising Stars P., BRC Basil Nolan Jr 2YO P., Country Music Raceday H., ATC Vinery H., 3d BRC TAB H., ATC TAB H. Mishani Delight (18f, Beautiful Crown, Snippets). 2 wins at 2, A$151,200, BRC Mode 2YO H., 2d BRC Souths Sports Club H., 3d BRC TAB Create Spring Calendar 2YO P. Bold Executive (17g, Show a Heart, Danehill Dancer). 2 wins at 1800m, 2200m, A$139,250, BRC TAB Venue Mode H., 2d BRC Canadian Club H., Nova 106.9 P., 3d BRC Sky Racing H., Ipswich TC IEEC.com.au H. Miss Cabaret (17f, Husson, Chimes Square). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$112,575, BRC Like Nowhere Else H., 3d MRC Stow Storage Solutions H. Ardoyne Road (15f, Hennessy, Khairpour). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1050m, 1100m, A$123,100, BRC Twilight Sizzling 2YO P., 2d Ipswich TC Book Your Xmas Party H., 3d BRC Turner Freeman Lawyers H. Ellawisdom (09f, Spartacus, Zephyr Zip). 12 wins to 1500m, A$255,575, BRC Programmed Property Services H., SCTC Montrose H., Yalumba H., 2d Ipswich TC CFMEU Retired Miners H., 3d BRC Roladuct Spiral Tubing H., Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst P., SCTC Sommer's Fuel Supplies H. Rosie Posie (12f, Monashee Mountain, Nordic Prince). 11 wins to 1500m, A$324,775, BRC S Mienert Accountants H., Ipswich TC Ray White Ipswich H., 2d BRC Membership H., 3d BRC Coke Zero H., Toowoomba TC Barrier Reef Pools H., AG Rigging H. Cossie (15f, Red Dazzler, Mister C). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2022-23, A$317,390, BRC TAB Venue Mode H., Ipswich TC Oxley Golf Club H., Family Fun at Labour Day H., 2d BRC Sky Racing H., 4 Aussie Heroes Foundation H., GCTC Ubet Betshare 2YO P., 3d BRC Lyndon Keane Media H. Zou der Zee (12g, Sequalo, Daybreak Lover). 8 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$165,919, BRC Qld All Trades H., Ubet H., 2d BRC Energy H., Events H., 3d BRC Darley Kingsford-Smith Cup H., SCTC Become a Member H. Not Too Sure (09g, Xaar, Nijinsky). 8 wins to 1400m, A$221,535, BRC Stoddart Group H., 2d Rockhampton JC Cambridge Hotel Motel Tattersalls Sprint H. Zouzoukakia (11f, Sequalo, Daybreak Lover). 7 wins at 800m, 1000m, A$107,625, BRC Sky Thoroughbred Central H., 2d Ipswich TC Qld Times H. Leadership Spill (16g, Red Element, Grand Chaudiere). 6 wins to 1200m to 2022-23, A$197,450, BRC TAB Venue Mode P., Cascade H., GCTC TAB H., 2d BRC Ascot Green H., Cairns Amateurs Carnival H., Gallopers Sports Club H., 3d BRC Paddyfest H., Lightning Togetherwestrike P., Moreton Hire Main Event H. Smokey Diamond (14g, Refuse to Bend, Marauding). 6 wins from 1400m to 1700m to 2022-23, A$158,380, BRC TAB P., Ipswich TC Ray White Ipswich H., 2d BRC Membership Plus H., 3d BRC Cascade H., Big Screen on the Green H., Ipswich TC Book Your Xmas Party H., TAB Venue Mode H. Captain Tango (11g, Monashee Mountain, Snippets). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1050m, A$82,075, BRC Racezone H. Toptwo (06g, Success Express, Balmerino). 6 wins to 1350m, BRC Fujitsu H., Rockhampton JC United Financial Services H., Kalka Palms Hotel H., O'Mara's Camper Trailers H., 2d BRC Pinkenba Hotel H., 3d BRC Blackwoods H., Rockhampton JC Heineken H. |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2003 Analysis by Crop
Analysis by Age
Analysis by Sex
Analysis by Race Distance
Australia
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Totals in All Countries
|
UMATILLA 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$683,305, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.1, VRC Hilton on the Park S., Gr.3, SAJC Da Costa P., L, VATC William Clarke S., Ramlegh Park P., MVRC William Dunstan H., VRC Sam Waldock H., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, SAJC National S., Gr.3, DC McKay S., Gr.3, MVRC Stanley Wootton S., Gr.3, VATC Rubiton S., Gr.3, South Australian S., Gr.3, VATC Star Shower H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Criterion H., L, VATC Autumn Sprint H., L, VRC Manchester Unity H., Hardy Bros Jewellers H., 4th AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 1993. Sire of 790 progeny to race, 462 winners (58.0%), earnings of over $40 million, 33 stakes winners, 20 stakes placegetters, inc. UMRUM (94c, Command Module, Boysie Boy). 14 wins-5 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, A$1,563,280, VATC Toorak H., Gr.1-twice, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, VRC Poseidon S., L, VATC JD MacDonald S., L, SAJC Sunsmart S., L, Fulham Park P., L, TTC Mowbray S., L, TRC Thomas Lyons S., L, VATC Le Pine Funeral H., SAJC Dairy Vale Spring P., VATC Ripponlea H., 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Salinger S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, WATC Fruit 'n' Veg S., Gr.1, VATC Memsie S., Gr.2, Victoria H., Gr.3, SAJC Schweppes H., Whiplash H., Eve Balance H., Honda H., 3d VATC Eat Well Live Well Cup, Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1-twice, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.3, MVRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Kensington S., L, VATC Geoffrey Bellmaine Welter H., Acorn 2YO H., 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1-twice, VATC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, VATC Memsie S., Gr.2, SAJC New Year's Gift, L, WH Wylie H., L. SINCERO (07g, Prego, Home Guard). 12 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,736,475, ATC George Main S., Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, AJC Sydney City Toyota H., Royalrandwick.com H., Coogee Dolphins H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.2. UMAH (94c, Ideal Planet, Wilkes). 9 wins-4 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$355,860, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.1, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Anniversary Cup, L, Ruabon Sprint H., L, Crystal Slipper S., L, Lindsay Rosenthal S., L, VRC True Version H., WATC Parliamentarians' Cup, Starstruck Welter H., 2d WATC All Stars S., L, RA Rigg H., 3d WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hannan's H., L, Pinjarra RC Chaff City Classic, 4th Bunbury S., L. STREAK (94g, Jon George, Manihi). 9 wins from 1400m to 3200m, A$1,072,080, AJC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane S., L, Gurner's Lane H., MVRC Soothers H., VRC Australian Rules H., VATC Desert Breeze H., Wallace H., 2d SAJC Chef Cheong Liew H., VATC Blarney Stone H., 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, VATC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.2, MVRC BMW H., VATC November H., Lord Dudley 2YO H., 4th AJC St Leger, Gr.2, VATC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, VRC Bagot H., L, MVRC JRA Cup, L. BOHEMIATH (94g, Whiskey Road, Selhurst). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 3200m, A$680,370, SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.1, VRC St Leger, Gr.3, Geelong Cup, L, VRC Hanan Displays H., VATC Beaulivre H., 2d SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.1, Tasmanian Derby, Gr.3, VRC Flag International H., 3d VATC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Bendigo Cup, L, VRC Chadstone Fashion Cup, Cleanevent 2YO H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, QTC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2. VALEDICTUM (00g, Twig Moss, Without Fear). 12 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,129,475, 292,192Dhs, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, STC Royal Parma S., L, AJC Dulcify Welter H., VRC Williamstown Welter H., MRC BSB Packaging P., Le Pine Funeral Services Sprint H., MVRC Group Sprint H., Nad al Sheba Mustaqbali H., MRC Ungar H., Theo H., Link Recruitment H., 2d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, VRC Aurie's Star H., L, Hilton Nicholas 2YO H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, Yallambee Stud S., Gr.3, Aurie's Star H., L, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Chubb S., L. UMALINE (96f, Habituate, Estaminet). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$696,895, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.2, Classic Mile, L, VATC Marwong H., 2d SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.3, Jayco Caravans H., SAJC Group 1 Catering 2YO H., Rubiton H., 3d SAJC Birthday Cup, Gr.3, Hill-Smith S., L, Morphettville Guineas, L, Blackwell Funerals by Women H., Cameron Menzies H., 4th VATC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.2, Spring S., Gr.3, Ballarat Cup, L. UMBULA (99c, Century, Lord Dudley). 10 wins from 1400m to 2700m, A$498,250, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, VRC Baystone H., MRC Diana Lyons H., MVRC Royal Women's Hospital Trophy H., MRC John Ritchie H., Flinders H., Ballarat TC Olivers Footwear H., 2d VRC Banjo Paterson H., Hilton Nicholas H., Peter Armytage H., Blevic H., MRC Platinum Class Package H., Counsel H., MVRC Visy Closed Loop H., MRC Prince Courtauld H., 3d MVRC JRA Cup, L, MRC Corps of Commissionaires H., Kyneton Cup. YAKAMA (97f, Military Plume, African Sky). 8 wins from 1200m to 2550m, A$312,100, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, VRC Bart Cummings H., MRC Morse Code H., Valley of Georgia H., Analight H., Mara H., 3d QTC Metropolitan H., L, VRC RSL H., MRC Even Stevens H., 4th MRC Victoria Gold Cup, L. CHASM (04g, Al Hareb, Family of Man). 9 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$796,938, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Auckland Racing Club H., L, MRC Doveton S., L, Sky High Mt Dandenong H., AJC Todd Grant H., Mornington RC Peninsula Cup, Benalla RC Stolz Homemakers H., 2d VRC Standish H., Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, MVRC Silver Thomas Hanley Mile H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, STC Ajax S., Gr.2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Heron Bridge H., 4th VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Regal Roller S., L. STAND BY ME (96g, New Regent, Aurealis). 13 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$271,100, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3-twice, Grange Hotel H., Yalumba H., Smart Choice Flying H., Skycity H., 2d SAJC Dermody S., Gr.3, Forrest Estate Wines Flying H., Zonta Para Districts H., TAB Radio H., That'll Be the Day Flying H., 3d SAJC Stuart Crystal Flying H., Distinctive Lifestyle Flying H., Carlton Draught Flying H., Alcohol Go-Easy H., Orrcon Allgal H., Trees for Life H., Christmas Twilight at Cheltenham H., 4th SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3. UMBER (99f, Balmerino, Star Way). 5 wins from 1300m to 1750m, A$348,400, VRC Matron S., Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., L, TR Trevaskis H., 2d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., L, VRC Peter Rowland at Flemington H., Cadbury Roses Mother's Day P.H., MRC Glasshouse Cafe at Caulfield Tabaret H., Deck the Halls H., MVRC Karibu Graphics Mile H., MRC Maddelina H., 3d MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., L, Geelong RC Briseis Gold Cup, 4th MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3. SURE BET (98g, Vain Papa, Brave Lad). 11 wins from 1050m to 1800m, A$285,200, SAJC Tokyo City Cup, Gr.3, QTC Padua College H., SAJC Jeune H., MRC Sky High H., VRC Sport 927 Sprint H., SAJC Honda H., MRC Grey Boots H., Magic Ruler H., 2d QTC Brisbane H., L, SAJC Pope Taptimer H., MRC Dubbo H., SAJC Antipodean Wines H., Alsaleet at Glenrae Stud H., 3d BTC Sulo H., SAJC Distinctive Homes H., Easyshift H., Echuca Cup, MRC Marmion H., SAJC Cabaret Don't Tell Mama H. BLESSUM (98g, Prego, Chamozzle). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$455,250, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MRC Manfred Welter H., Members Raceday at Classic Caulfield H., VRC Australian Lamb Company H., SAJC Christmas Flying 2YO H., 2d VRC Standish H., Gr.3, Century S., L, Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Evan Evans Cup H., Magari H., 3d VRC Salinger S., Gr.1, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, MRC WJ Adams S., L, Evan Evans Cup, 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, SAJC Smoke-Free SA S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, SAJC RA Lee S., L, MRC JRA Doveton S., L. STRASBOURG (99g, Myocard, Without Fear). 4 wins from 1800m to 2500m, A$679,620, VRC Saab H., Gr.3, AJC Tamarama H., Inglis Insurance H., STC Christmas Giddy-Up Day H., 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, STC Paul Williams & Leo Barry H., 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, AJC Victoria's Basement P., Kingloch H., 4th VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, AJC Craven P., Gr.3. SPECIAL EDITION - CLINTON (MAC.) (95g, Sovereign Red, Baguette). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$179,490, M$2,349,370, VATC Blue Diamond Preview, Gr.3, Macau Generous H., Damascus H., 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Macau Alice Springs H., Dallas H., Reform H., Bundarra H., Boston H., Music Maestro H., 3d VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, Macau Alain Prost H., Advocate H., Oakbank H., Bristol City H., Balaklava H., 4th VATC HDF McNeil S., L. SHARED REFLECTIONS (08f, Hurricane Sky, Showdown). 2 wins at 2, A$186,000, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, AJC Outback Jacks Bar & Grill Restaurant 2YO P., 3d ATC Widden S., L, 4th ATC Sires Produce S., Gr.1. LI LO LILL (98f, Millionaire, Chamozzle). 2 wins at 2, A$371,230, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Auspine Limited 2YO H., 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, SAJC Walter Brown S.H., L, Junction Winning Post Sports Bar H., Majr Logistics H., Carlton Draught 2YO P., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VATC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Sandown Park UK S., L, SAJC Centaurea Trophy, L, Oakbank RC Channel 7 H., 4th Moonee Valley Oaks, Gr.2, SAJC Alcohol Go-Easy S., L. RUM (97g, Conquistarose, Amyntor). Winner at 2600m, A$186,050, SAJC St Leger, Gr.3, 2d VRC St Leger, Gr.3, MVRC JRA Cup, L, VRC Collex 2YO H., MVRC Anthea Crawford Trophy, 3d VATC Memsie S., Gr.2, SAJC Carlton Draught S., Gr.3, MVRC Waterford Crystal H., Membership No Joining Fee H., 4th MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3. WORLD AIRLINES (00g, Final Card, Marooned). 10 wins at 1200m, 1400m, S$822,874, Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, L, Jumbo Jet Trophy, L, Kranji A S., Open H., 2d Singapore TC Patrons' Bowl, L, Starhub MRA Cup, Open H., 3d Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L, Open H.-3 times, Kranji A S., 4th Singapore TC Fischer S., L. DOPPIO (00g, Alzao, Black Opaque). 8 wins from 1100m to 2000m, Macau Derby, L, Macau Winter Trophy, L, Macau Derby Trial, VRC Elounda Bay H., 2d Macau Gold Group Fat Choy Cup, Huntercombe H., 3d Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup, L, Summer Trophy, L, MRC Combined Building Consultants H., MVRC John d'Arcy 2YO H., Tabaret After the Last H. KIM UMA (95f, Smile, Storm Bird). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$98,485, WATC Queen's P., L, Supremacy S., L, Southern Cross H., Black Rod H., 2d WATC George Moore H., 3d WATC Perth Royal Show H., Emu Bitter H., Budget Driver Protection H., 4th WATC Gimcrack S., L. UMAPRINCE (01g, Naturalism, Raffindale). 22 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m, A$403,390, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, QTC XXXX Gold H.-twice, BTC Mine Support Services H., QTC Pacific Prince H., Rockhampton JC Rock Home to Home Loans Country Cup H., XXXX Gold Open H., Weight for Age S., 2d BTC Finance Formguide P.H., Inghams H., QTC Lyndhurst Stud H., Tooheys Extra Dry H., Fuji Xerox H., Rockhampton JC Heineken Open H., Skychannel.Com.Au H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L, BTC Traveltrain Holidays H., City Pacific Finance H., 4th Sunshine Coast Cup, L. DRACONIC (06g, Kenvain, Danzatore). 7 wins to 1400m, NZ$86,815, CJC Timaru S., L, Merino Outlet H., Trevinos Bar & Restaurant H., 2d Otago RC Dunedin City Motors Trophy H., CJC Ainger Tomlin Accountants H., 3d CJC Speight's H. INKSTER (04f, Delgado, Namnan). 5 wins from 2050m to 2800m, A$282,655, VRC St Leger, L, MRC Betfair H., Glasshouse Cafe H., Basha Felika H., 2d STC NE Manion Cup, L, VRC Banjo Paterson Series Final H., 3d South Australia Oaks, Gr.3, MRC Paris H., 4th MRC Victoria Gold Cup, L, Warrnambool Cup, L. DEVIL MAY CARE (04f, Noalcoholic, Zamazaan). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, A$253,963, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Tasman H., Miss Lockleys 2YO H., MRC Betfair H., 2d MRC Le Pine Funeral Services H., VRC Lord Nelson H., 3d MVRC Asofia 2YO H., VRC Asian Young Guns Challenge H. MANNA MISS (03f, Gain Control, Pastoral Beau). 5 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$253,610, MVRC Alexandra S., L, VRC Veandercross H., MRC Swell Time H., MVRC Victorian Bookmakers Association H., 2d MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., MRC Courtza H., 3d MRC Saxony H., SAJC Carlton Draught P. UMAQUEST (01f, Scenic, Brigand). 4 wins to 1400m, A$185,530, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, SAJC North East Isuzu H., Walter Brooke Architects H., 2d MRC Lady Medallist H., 3d MRC Skyy Blue P., MVRC Easingwold H., VRC Hay Group H., SAJC Seppelts Fleur de Lys H., 4th SAJC Classic Mile, L. SONGS OF VIENNA (00f, Snippets, Tanzor). 4 wins at 1200m, 1300m, A$267,350, VRC Straight Six H., L, MVRC TBV P., MRC Heirloom H., 2d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, Matron S., L, Labour Day H., MRC Kaparlaran H., Courtza H., Dashing Eagle H., 4th VRC Matron S., L. LISA'S GAME (94f, Comeram, Showdown). 4 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$432,400, Cranbourne Cup, L, VRC Cornwall Park Stud H., MVRC Super Vobis H., 2d VATC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Cup, Gr.2, VRC Better Draw H., 3d SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, VRC Let's Elope S., L, VATC Wallace H., 4th South Australian Oaks, Gr.1. His sire sons include Top Echelon, Umah, Prospectors Charm, Liberty Glen, Enterprize Man, etc. |
KINGSTON RULE 4 wins from 1600m to 3200m, A$1,504,125, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, 3200m-in track record time, Moonee Valley Cup, Gr.2, VATC Tommy Woodcock H., HA Currie H., 2d VRC Dalgety H., Gr.2, VATC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.2, Coongy H., Gr.3, Chatham H., 3d VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, VATC St George S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2. Sire of winners of over $9.8 million - 8 stakes winners, inc. KENSINGTON PALACE, SHEER KINGSTON, MISS BADOURA, RULING EYES, KING'S SCHOLAR, GOOD RED, INNOCENT AFFAIR, DANSON D'OR, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $10 million - 4 stakes winners, inc. SPIRIT SONG, OVAL AFFAIR, BURNING FRONT, QUEENS WAY - SUNSHINE SURE WIN (MAC.).
1st Dam ADVISORY, by Kingston Rule. Unraced. Three-quarter-sister to Champagne Kiss, half-sister to CASUAL, Saved, Ascetic (dam of REGAL NATIVE). Dam of eleven named foals, nine to race, three winners, inc:- Top Echelon (c by Umatilla) Subject horse.
2nd Dam SWANK, by Vain. Raced once. Dam of 13 foals, 11 to race, 7 winners, inc:- CASUAL (Valinsky) 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.3, VATC Zonda H., Gladsome H., William Clarke Welter H., VRC Evening Peal H., 2d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Emancipation S., L. Dam of- Champagne Kiss (Kingston Rule) Placed at 3, 3d SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L. Producer. Saved (Turf Ruler) 6 wins from 1150m to 1600m, 2d VRC TROA Trophy, 3d VRC Straight Six H., L. Ascetic. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, MVRC Cardholder H. Dam of- REGAL NATIVE (Yallah Native) 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$306,840, AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, L, AJC McWilliams Hillside H., Man from Snowy River Welter H., Billy Cook H., STC Tooheys 2.2 Lite Welter H., AJC Caspian S., NSW Tatt's RC Dewars H., 3d AJC Malaysian-Singapore Trophy H. Deal Me Out. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of- BROCKMAN'S LASS (Encosta de Lago) 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, A$540,725, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, VRC John West the Best S., L, MVRC Alexandra S., L, SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, MVRC ATM Solutions H., MRC Bint Marscay 2YO H., 2d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Silver Jubilee S., L, 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, Matron S., Gr.3, Henry Buck's Best Dressed H., MRC Martha Cove Cup H. Dam of- LIFE LESSONS (Tavistock) 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$504,525, to 2023-24, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Market Control H., Tobin Bro Celebrate Lives H., 2d VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Lord S., L, Tile Importer P., 3d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1. Marsetic. Unraced. Dam of- Cocoa Tycoon (Last Tycoon) 8 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$224,600, VRC Kokoda Track H., MRC Graeme Bennett H., MVRC Westaflex H., MRC Trunnion H., 2d MVRC Leilani Classic, 3d MRC Ladies Day Vase, L. Producer. Modern General (Military Plume) 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$113,400, VATC Illumquh H., Godby H., 2d VRC Chanteclair H., Flemington Hill Stand H., VATC Lucknow H., Hodges Real Estate P., Hymettus H., 3d VRC Carbine Club S., L, Renaissance Sydney Hotel H., VATC Chadstone Fashion Classic, MVRC Pacific Jockey Challenge H. West End Dancer. Unraced. Dam of- Playhouse Theatre. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$102,050, WATC Westspeed 2YO P., EO Norton Memorial H., Westspeed Nominations H., 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Westspeed H., Tabtouch.com.au H., 4th WATC Supremacy S., L. Dam of- Playhouse Patron (Patronize) 2 wins at 1200m, 1700m, A$223,425, to 2023-24, WATC Free Entry to Belmont H., 2d WATC Crown Perth 2YO P., Westspeed Platinum Cup, Scenic Shot H., Pinnacles Carnival Nominations Close October H., Drummond Golf H., 3d WATC Lex Piper S., L, Melvista S., L, Happy 90th Birthday Lorna Ward H., 4th Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC JC Roberts S., L.
3rd Dam SUNSET SUE, by Sunset Hue. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, QTC CE McDougall S., L, 3d BATC Juvenile H., 2YO H. Sister to GUNSYND, SUNSET RED. Dam of 6 named foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:- Dawning. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, VRC Lone Pine H. Producer. Worldly. Winner at 1000m, VRC Isa H. Producer.
4th Dam WOODIE WONDER, by Newtown Wonder. Placed at 2 in Aust. Sister to NEW STAND. Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 5 winners, inc:- GUNSYND (Sunset Hue) Horse of the Year in Australia in 1971-72. 29 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$276,655, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, VRC George Adams H., Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Futurity S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, STC Rawson S., Gr.1-twice, 2d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-twice, 3d AJC Derby, Gr.1, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, AJC Australasian Champion S., Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1. Sire. SUNSET RED (Sunset Hue) 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, STC WJ McKell Cup, L, AJC Ellesmere H. Sire. SUNSET SUE (Sunset Hue) 2 wins. See above. |