International thoroughbred pedigree services provider
Darley Stud - NSW, AUS
Kelvinside, Aberdeen
Contact: Alastair Pulford , Nominations Manager
Ph: 02-6543 9000
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.darley.com.au
(in Great Britain)
Head of the 2017 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in GB in 2017. |
Winner | Date | Race | Earnings | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Angel Charly (GB) 2020 | 24/03/24 | Pau Prix du Pont des Demoiselles | EUR8,000 | |
Wal's Angels (AUS) 2020 | 21/03/24 | Albury RC Atura H. | AUD22,375 | |
Ravenclaw (AUS) 2020 | 20/03/24 | ATC Adama Quali-Pro Maiden P. | AUD39,650 | |
Fair Angel (GB) 2021 | 20/03/24 | Varese Premio Castelveccana | EUR2,125 | |
Grinzinger Angel (AUS) 2020 | 15/03/24 | Pakenham RC RJ Sanderson & Associates H. | AUD22,000 | |
Cassiel (AUS) 2020 | 14/03/24 | Wyong RC Tab.com.au Maiden P. | AUD26,175 | |
Tycoon Harry (AUS) 2020 | 09/03/24 | Bunbury TC Brighter H. | AUD43,840 | |
Thursday's Child (GB) 2021 | 08/03/24 | Newcastle Betmgm: It's Showtime Maiden Fillies' S. | GBP6,156 | |
Redemption Time (GB) 2020 | 08/03/24 | REHRC Binaa Cup | 6,840 | |
Ahyeahrighto (AUS) 2020 | 07/03/24 | Pinjarra RC Tabtouch Maiden P. | AUD13,700 |
|
HARRY ANGEL Head of the 2017 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in GB in 2017. 5 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, £873,504, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 2d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, Totepoolliveinfo.com 2YO S., 4th Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1. He entered stud in GB in 2019. His oldest progeny are 4YOs. He entered stud in Aust. in 2019. His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 3YOs. Sire of 215 progeny to race, 117 winners (54.0%), earnings of over $9.5 million, 9 stakes winners, 8 stakes placegetters, inc. TOM KITTEN (20c, Street Cry, Encosta de Lago). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m to 2023-24, A$1,686,450, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Fernhill H., L, Yes Yes Yes First Yearlings 2YO P., 2d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Dulcify S., L, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1. STRETAN ANGEL (20f, Bernardini, Fusaichi Pegasus). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1050m, 1100m to 2023-24, A$323,870, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, SAJC Dequetteville S., L, 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, SAJC Junction 2YO H. AL DASIM (20c, Dansili, Docksider). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1250m to 2022-23, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint S., Gr.3. MARSHMAN (20c, Galileo, Danetime). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023, £86,318, €53,650, Chantilly Prix Sigy, Gr.3, 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy S., L, 3d Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2. ARKANSAW KID (20c, Exceed and Excel, Straight Strike). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$876,750, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, MRC Gothic S., L, 2d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1. PROVERB (20c, Showcasing, Pivotal). 3 wins at 2, ParisLongchamp Criterium de Vitesse, L. ICONIC MOMENT (20c, Iffraaj, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f to 2023, Lingfield Spring Cup, L. CADEAU BELLE (20f, New Approach, Persian Heights). 2 wins at 7f, 1m in 2023, Navan Kooyonga S., L. VICIOUS HARRY (20c, Encosta de Lago, Woodman). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2023, €143,740, Chantilly Prix de Bonneval, L, Prix du Coq Chantant, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix La Flèche, L, Prix Marchand d'Or, L, Deauville Prix de la Vallee d'Auge, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Prix Sigy, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Kistena, L, La Zarzuela Gran Premio Ruban. Nibras Angel (20f, Showcasing, Diesis). 2 wins at 7f in 2023, 3d Meydan Balanchine S., Gr.2, 4th Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2. Rosario (21g, Grand Reward, Lode). Winner at 2 in 2023, 2d Newmarket Cornwallis S., Gr.3, 3d Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2. Ouroboros (20c, Choisir, Flying Spur). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, A$196,665, MRC Quayclean 2YO H., 2d MRC Vain S., Gr.3, Ladbroke it H., VRC Ronald McDonald House Charities Trophy, 3d VRC Annabel Cobain 2YO H., SAJC Clinical Labs 2YO P. Felix Natalis (20c, Dubawi, Diktat). 3 wins at 2, Naas Goffs Sportsman's Challenge, 2d Meydan Jumeirah Classic Trial S., 3d York Rockingham S., L. Esquire (21g, Oasis Dream, Pivotal). Winner at 2 in 2023, 2d York Rockingham S., L. Miss Skyhigh (20f, Street Cry, Covetous). Winner at 1200m in 2023-24, WATC Tabtouch You Got the Touch P., 2d WATC Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Crown Perth P., 4th WATC Natasha S., L. Marine Wave (20f, Kheleyf, Cozzene). Winner at 2, 2d Ayr Land O'Burns Fillies' S., L, 3d Ayr Arran Scottish Sprint S., L, Chelmsford City Chelmer Fillies' S., L, York Irish Incentive, it Pays to Buy Irish Fillies' Heritage H., 4th Newmarket Bosra Sham S., L. Harry Time (20c, Starspangledbanner, Linamix). Winner at 2, 2d Gulfstream Park Roar S., L, 4th Newmarket July S., Gr.2. Angel Undercover (20f, Shamardal, Danehill). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2023-24, A$172,295, WATC Ascend Trophies P., Vale Brian Richards H., Studco H., 3d WATC Amelia Park P. A Lilac Rolla (21f, Red Ransom, Woodman). 2 wins at 2 in 2023, Curragh ARC American Racing Channel Irish Juvenile S. Le Freinay (20c, Acclamation, Fayruz). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2023, Chantilly Prix de Beauvais, Saint-Cloud Prix Noir et Or, 2d Chantilly Prix My Swallow. Angel Field (20f, Storm Cat, Kingmambo). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m in 2023, Bro Park Svenskt One Thousand Guineas, 2d Klampenborg Dansk Hesteforsikring Mowerinaløb. Angelique (20f, Exceed and Excel, Zabeel). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, SAJC GH Mumm 2YO P., 3d MVRC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi 2YO H. Tycoon Harry (20g, Denman, Last Tycoon). 5 wins at 1000m in 2023-24, A$173,890, WATC Unite Resourcing H., BOQ H., Tabtouch H., Bunbury TC Brighter H., 3d WATC Tabtouch Have You Got the Touch H. Beyond Borders (21c, Zoffany, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins at 2 in 2023, Wolverhampton William Hill Enhanced Odds Every Day Racing League Race 29 Nursery. Fair Angellica (21f, Lawman, Zafonic). 3 wins at 2 in 2023, Newmarket Godolphin Flying Start Nursery. Dazzle at Dawn (20g, Galileo, Soviet Lad). 3 wins at 2000m in 2023, Saint-Cloud Prix de Bazemont, 3d Deauville Prix d'Haspel. Glenfinnan (20c, Green Desert, Mr. Prospector). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m to 2023, Ascot Bet With Ascot Classified S., 2d York Convivial S. Anjo Bonita (20f, Cape Cross, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins at 9¼f, 10¼f in 2023, York Hanson Springs 60th Anniversary H. Monapia (20g, Invincible Spirit, Galileo). 2 wins at 1400m in 2023, €82,500, QAR13,200, Saint-Cloud Prix Kaldoun, 2d Deauville Prix de la Villa Saint-Augustin, Chantilly Prix de Villebon, Prix du Carrefour du Clos de la Barre, Prix du Parc Laversin, Prix du Bassin du Prince, 3d Chantilly Prix du Rond du Chene. Bonny Angel (20f, Camacho, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2, Doncaster Carrie Red Fillies' Nursery. |
Commenced stud duties in Great Britain in 2019, Australia in 2019 Analysis by Crop
Analysis by Age
Analysis by Sex
Analysis by Race Distance
New Zealand
Australia
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Totals in All Countries
|
DARK ANGEL 4 wins at 2, £341,305, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, York St Leger Yearling Sale 2YO S., Chester Turftv.co.uk 2YO S., 2d Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs 2YO S., 4th Newmarket July S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Ireland in 2008. Sire of 1440 progeny to race, 947 winners (65.0%), earnings of over $129 million, 102 stakes winners, 93 stakes placegetters, inc. BATTAASH (14g, Lawman, Night Shift). Head of the 2019 WTR (Sprint). Champion Older Sprinter in Europe in 2018, 2019 & 2020. Champion Older Male Sprinter in GB in 2018, 2019 & 2020.13 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, £1,585,564, €219,975, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1-twice, 1000m-in track record time, Chantilly Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2-4 times, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2-twice, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Scurry S., L, 2d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1-twice, 3d Newmarket Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Doncaster Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., Haydock JW Lees Bitter 1828 Nursery H., 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1-twice. RAGING BULL (15c, Mr. Greeley, Mukaddamah). 7 wins from 1m to 9f, US$1,730,044, Del Mar Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Santa Anita Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.1, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Saranac S., Gr.3, 2d Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Manila S., L, 3d Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.1, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1-twice, 4th Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1. MECCA'S ANGEL (11f, Atraf, Belfort). Leading Older Female on the 2015 & 2016 WTR (Sprint). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Europe in 2015 & 2016. Champion Older Female Sprinter in GB in 2015 & 2016 & Ireland in 2016.10 wins-2 at 2-to 1050m, £547,493, €176,355, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1-twice, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, 2d Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.2, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, York Roses S., L, Ayr Harry Rosebery S., L, 3d Chantilly Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, 4th Redcar 2YO Trophy, L. ANGEL BLEU (19c, Galileo, Danehill). Joint Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2021.7 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2023, £282,070, €371,410, Saint-Cloud Critérium International, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Vintage S., Gr.2, Haydock Spring Trophy S., L, 2d Ascot Pat Eddery S., L, Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L, 3d Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 4th Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2. HARRY ANGEL (14c, Cadeaux Genereux, Grand Lodge). Head of the 2017 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in GB in 2017.5 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, £873,504, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 2d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, Totepoolliveinfo.com 2YO S., 4th Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1. ALTHIQA (17f, Shamardal, Oasis Dream). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, £29,633, €30,200, US$570,000, 418,747Dhs, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix Amandine, L, 2d Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, 3d Meydan Balanchine S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Haydock Eternal S., L, 4th Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1. LETHAL FORCE (09c, Desert Style, Explodent). Champion Older Male Sprinter in Europe in 2013.4 wins to 7f, £681,520, €80,010, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Newbury Carnarvon S., L, Haydock 32red S., Ascot McGee Group 2YO S., 3d Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3. ALFAREEQ (17g, Cape Cross, Fantastic Light). 5 wins from 1400m to 1900m to 2022-23, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1-twice, Deauville Prix du Vaudreuil, 2d Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Singspiel S., Gr.2, Abu Dhabi National Day Cup, L, Deauville Prix de la Pommeraie, 3d Deauville Prix de Suresnes, L, 4th Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2. ART POWER (17g, Keltos, Warning). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 6f to 2023, £549,281, €255,368, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, Sapphire S., Gr.2, Renaissance S., Gr.3-twice, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Palace of Holyroodhouse H., York Morag's 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Doncaster Wentworth S., L, 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1-twice, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1-twice, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.2. KHAADEM (16g, Footstepsinthesand, Electric). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 6f to 2023, £1,141,608, 49,912Dhs, Royal Ascot Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee S., Gr.1, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Newbury Carnarvon S., L, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Goodwood Stewards' Cup, Doncaster British Stallion Studs 2YO S., Newmarket Randox Health 2YO S., 2d Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Salisbury Cathedral S., L, 3d Salisbury Cathedral S., L, Meydan Dubai Sprint S., L, Haydock Pertemps Network S., Newmarket AFT Fluorotec 2YO S., 4th York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Chester City Plate S., L. HUNT (12g, Vettori, Sharpen Up). 9 wins from 6½f to 11f, €16,310, US$899,097, Santa Anita Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.2, Seabiscuit H., Gr.2, Del Mar H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Siren Lure S., L, 2d Curragh Sunday Independent H., Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Santa Anita Eddie D S., Gr.3, Joe Hernandez S., L, 4th Del Mar Seabiscuit H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Twilight Derby, Gr.2. TOP RANK - TOP RANKED (AUST.) (16c, Authorized, Legend of France). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1650m to 2022-23, £139,539, A$807,600, ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Haydock Superior Mile S., Gr.3, Doncaster Mile, L, Newmarket Molson Coors H., 2d Windsor Midsummer S., L, 3d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, York Clipper Logistics H., Newcastle JC The Hunter, 4th Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2. PERSUASIVE (13f, Choisir, Hector Protector). Champion Older Female Miler in Europe & GB in 2017. Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2017.6 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, £782,899, €106,580, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Sandringham H., L, Goodwood Aero Club Fillies' S., 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 3d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1. MYSTERIOUS NIGHT (20g, Shamardal, Oasis Dream). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m to 2023-24, £34,042, €40,000, US$229,935, 651,000Dhs, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort, Gr.2, Deauville Prix François Boutin, Gr.3, 3d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Newmarket July S., Gr.2. MANGOUSTINE (19f, Zamindar, Sinndar). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, €381,200, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Miesque, Gr.3, Critérium de Lyon, L, Deauville Prix de la Reboursiere, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de La Grotte, Gr.3. MAD COOL (19c, Indian Ridge, Danehill). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2024, 333,466,000¥, Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Nakayama Shunrai S., L, Chukyo Chiryu S., 2d Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1, 3d Chukyo Silk Road S., Gr.3. SOVEREIGN DEBT (09g, Most Welcome, Cyrano de Bergerac). 15 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1700m, £559,755, €210,055, QAR414,960, Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, Curragh Celebration S., L, York Ganton S., L, Leopardstown Knockaire S., L-twice, Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L, Ascot At the Races H., Ruddy Nursery H., Newmarket Portland Place Properties S., Lingfield All-Weather Mile Championships S., Al Rayyan Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, Doncaster Racing Post Members' Club S., 2d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Curragh Minstrel S., Gr.2, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Curragh Minstrel S, Gr.3, Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix Luthier, L-twice, Curragh Celebration S., L, York Ganton S., L, Ascot Paradise S., L, Chester City Plate S., L, Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L, Newmarket WT's Snooker & Sporting Club S., Doncaster China Rose of Bawtry H., Lingfield All-Weather Mile Championships S., All-Weather Mile Championship S., Ladbrokes H., Doncaster Racing Post Ipad App Conditions S., 3d York Strensall S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, Kempton Hyde S., L, Magnolia S., L, Lingfield Ladbrokes H., 4th Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3-twice, Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Doncaster Mile, L, Kempton Hyde S., L, Redcar Guisborough S., L. REAL WORLD (17g, Dubawi, Alleged). 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2023-24, £355,032, €114,000, 40,800BDhs, QAR200,200, 529,856Dhs, Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Newbury Steventon S., L, REHRC Al Methaq Mile, L, Royal Ascot Royal Hunt Cup, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 3d Meydan Curlin S., L, Al Rayyan Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 4th REHRC Bahrain International Trophy, Gr.2. HAPPY POWER (16c, Selkirk, Green Desert). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £387,039, 112,500SAR, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, York Ganton S., L, Leicester King Richard III S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Full of Surprises H., Doncaster Scott Dobson Memorial Nursery H., 2d Newmarket Criterion S., Gr.3, Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L, 3d Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Haydock Spring Trophy, L-twice, 4th Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2. ALFLAILA (19c, Oasis Dream, Darshaan). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 10¼f to 2023, £282,608, €37,500, York S., Gr.2, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Pontefract Pomfret S., L, Ascot Racing Together Community Day H., 2d Newmarket Sir Henry Cecil S., L, York OR8Wellness Nursery H., Newmarket Rich Energy 2YO S., 4th Doncaster Flying Scotsman S., L. ESTIDHKAAR (12c, Danetime, Persian Bold). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 6½f to 1m, £153,689, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L, 2d Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Goodwood Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1. ARDHOOMEY (12g, Orpen, Doyoun). Champion Older Male Sprinter in Ireland in 2016.7 wins to 5¾f, €377,120, Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.2, Sole Power S., L, Cork Doneraile H., 2d Curragh Sole Power S., L, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L-twice, Navan Woodlands S., L, Curragh Scurry H., Joe McGrath H., Equine Medirecord H., 3d Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Curragh Belgrave S., L, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, 4th Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, Naas Woodlands S., L. INDIE ANGEL (17f, Sir Percy, Glenstal). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £146,991, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Lingfield Fleur de Lys S., L, Newmarket Fillies' H., 2d Doncaster Free Tips Daily H., 3d Newmarket British Stallion Studs Fillies' H., 4th Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2. BERKSHIRE SHADOW (19g, Oasis Dream, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 5¼f to 1m to 2023, £323,660, A$5,000, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L, Newcastle All-Weather Mile Championships, 2d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 3d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Newmarket Sir Henry Cecil S., L, 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3. GUTAIFAN (13c, Lahib, Shadeed). 4 wins at 2, £63,302, €154,110, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Chester MBNA 2YO S., 2d Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1. BIRCHWOOD (13c, Exceed and Excel, Cadeaux Genereux). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 7f, £127,203, €32,850, US$100,000, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Chester City Plate S., L, Newbury Olympic Glory 2YO S., 3d Curragh National S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Naas Rochestown S., L, Goodwood Betfred Mile H. CHARYN (20c, Kodiac, Mujadil). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2024, £263,992, €133,300, Chantilly Critérium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Doncaster Doncaster Mile S., L, 2d Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 4th Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. GOLDEN GOAL (14g, Exceed and Excel, Most Welcome). 7 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2022-23, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, 2d Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Al Maktoum Mile, Gr.2, Dubai Creek Mile, L, 4th Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Dubai Creek Mile, L. WINGS OF WAR (19g, Kodiac, Mujadil). 2 wins at 2, £110,756, €14,750, HK$1,391,850, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 2d Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, HKJC Victoria Park H., Tin Lok H., 3d Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, York Goffs UK Premier Yearling 2YO S., HKJC Rotary Centenary Challenge Cup, Shing Mun River Channel H., 4th Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3. JULIET CAPULET (15f, Camacho, Explodent). 2 wins at 2, £75,939, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Rossdales 2YO Fillies' S. ALHEBAYEB (10c, Indian Ridge, Shareef Dancer). 2 wins at 2, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, 2d Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, Meydan Conquest Classic H., 3d Newmarket Stubbs S., L. REALTRA (12f, Dr Devious, Mukaddamah). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £206,791, €143,275, 14,680Dhs, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix Miss Satamixa, L, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Doncaster Cash Out on the Betdaq+ App H., Lingfield All-Weather Fillies' & Mares' Championships S., 2d Naas Fillies' Sprint S., L, 3d York Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Curragh Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale 2YO S., 4th York Lowther S., Gr.2, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3. LILY'S ANGEL (09f, Docksider, Bellypha). 10 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £146,278, €155,125, 278,920Dhs, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3, Newmarket Empress S., L, Kempton Snowdrop S., L, Dundalk Cooley S., L, Leopardstown September H., Chester Lily Agnes 2YO S., Meydan Longines Saint Imier H., 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Ballycorus S., Gr.3, Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, Newbury Weatherbys 2YO Super Sprint, 3d Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.3, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Dundalk Cooley S., L, Beverley Hilary Needler 2YO Trophy, 4th Meydan Balanchine S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3. VALAC (12g, Danehill, Affirmed). 12 wins from 1400m to 3500m, €7,235, A$621,115, SAJC Queens Cup, Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) RM Ansett Classic, L, Pakenham RC Mosstrooper S/chase, SAJC Medallion Homes H., 2d VRC Furphy Ale H., Leopardstown Bulmers Live S., SAJC 36degrees South H., 3d VRC William Newton VC H., MRC Crisp S/chase, Warrnambool RC Brierly S/chase, Pakenham RC Mosstrooper S/chase, 4th Pakenham Cup, L. MUNHAMEK - HALL OF CHAMP (H.K.) (16g, Dansili, Royal Academy). 10 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2023-24, £23,791, A$1,473,750, HK$4,163,800, WATC Gold Rush, Gr.3, BRC Spear Chief H., L, MVRC Mugatoo H., VRC Schweppes P., MRC Evergreen Turf H., HKJC Indigenous H., FWD Insurance JW Region H., Kowloon Tsai Park H., 2d BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, Haydock Silver Bowl, VRC In Memory of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II H., MRC Tile Importer H., MVRC Sharp Extensive it H., HKJC Tailorbird H., Celosia H., Rose H., 3d VRC Damien Oliver H., Gr.2, Elms H., L, MRC Marshall White Trophy H., Ballarat TC Haymarket H., HKJC Wong Nai Chung H., Chinese Chamber of Commerce H., Causeway H., Victoria Harbour H. HEREDIA (19f, Mastercraftsman, Five Star Day). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8¼f to 2023, £216,891, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Royal Ascot Sandringham S., Newbury Dubai Duty Free Full of Surprises 2YO Fillies' S., York Sky Bet Fillies' H., 2d Newmarket Ellen Chaloner Kilvington S., L, Musselburgh Queen of Scots S., L, 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Sandown Distaff S., L, 4th Chelmsford City Queen Charlotte S., L. SONAIYLA (16f, More Than Ready, Kalanisi). 5 wins to 7f, £9,450, €180,720, Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Cork Sweet Mimosa S., L, Curragh Manguard Plus Summer Fillies H., Leopardstown Tote Supporting Irish Racing H., Curragh K Club S., 2d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.1, Greenlands S., Gr.2, Finlay Volvo Cars Summer Fillies H. FANAAR (16g, Royal Academy, Dancing Brave). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2022-23, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3, Lingfield Spring Cup, L, 2d Jebel Ali Sprint, L, Doncaster Owlerton Greyhound Stadium Nursery H., 3d Royal Ascot Britannia S., York Nationwide Accident Repair Services H., 4th Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L. DIVINE (11f, Common Grounds, Shahrastani). 5 wins at 6f, £81,995, €39,670, US$2,283, 108,855Dhs, Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Pontefract Flying Fillies' S., L, 2d Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Goodwood Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies' S., Meydan Longines Dolce Vita Collection H., 3d Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Newmarket Boadicea S., L, 4th York Summer S., Gr.3, Garrowby S., L, Windsor Leisure S., L. THE ANTARCTIC (20c, Lawman, Night Shift). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2023, £59,125, €187,055, Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, Calyx 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, 3d Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Navan Committed S., L, Tipperary S., L. DR ZEMPF (19g, Siyouni, Almutawakel). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 7½f to 2023, €137,200, US$80,650, 14,250SAR, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Minstrel S., Gr.2, 4th Belmont Jaipur S., Gr.1, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2. MELESINA (14f, Haafhd, Ela-Mana-Mou). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m, Deauville Prix des Réservoirs, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix La Camargo, L, 3d Doncaster Gillies S., L, 4th Meydan UAE Oaks, Gr.3. DAME DU ROI (14f, Authorized, Efisio). 3 wins at 2, €157,450, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Miesque, Gr.3, Prix Saraca, L, Prix Reine du Chant, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Amandine, L, 3d Chantilly Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Prix du Parc de Valliere, 4th Chantilly Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Maurice Zilber, L. MARKAZ (12c, Atraf, Belfort). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £158,248, €15,500, Newmarket Criterion S., Gr.3, Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Ascot Helical Bar 2YO S., 2d Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Doncaster Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., Goodwood Jack Berry House Nursery S., 3d Haydock Spring Trophy, L, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, 4th Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3. NATIONS ALEXANDER (14f, Whipper, Night Shift). 2 wins at 2, Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, Empress S., L, 3d Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Critérium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, 4th York Lowther S., Gr.2. EXOGENESIS - MR GENUINE (H.K.) (11g, Key of Luck, Ela-Mana-Mou). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, €71,350, HK$8,773,450, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, Royal Western India Turf Club 2YO S., HKJC Wylie Path H., Racing Heritage H., Morrison Hill H., HK Exchanges Challenge H., 2d HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Po Tin H., Seoul H., Chater H., Cha Kwo Ling H., Yip Fat H., Cannon H., 3d Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, HKJC Mercury H., Kwoon Chung Bus Cup, Wong Nai Chung Gap H., Staunton H., KRA Trophy H., Tan Shan River H. CAME FROM THE DARK (16g, Fasliyev, Green Desert). 5 wins to 6f, £133,402, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Haydock Close Brothers Motor Finance H., Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., Haydock Betway Sprint H., Racingtv.com H., 2d Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Haydock Be Friendly H., Ascot McGee Group H., 3d Newbury British Stallion Studs 2YO S., Musselburgh Scottish Sprint Cup-twice. HEERAAT (09c, Green Desert, Ahonoora). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £128,162, Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, York Future Stars Apprentice S., Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., York 800 S., 2d Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, York City Wall S., L, 3d Newmarket Boylesports.com Mobile Betting H., Bluesquare.com on Your Mobile H., Bet365 H., Lettergold 2YO S., 4th Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3. YAFTA (15c, Oasis Dream, Indian Ridge). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 5¾f, 6f, £137,339, Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Newmarket Betway H., 2d Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Newmarket Animal Health Trust H., Hot Streak H., Royal Ascot Betting at 188bet 2YO S., 3d York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Haydock Betfair S. FINAL SONG (17f, Rahy, Danzig). Champion Older Female Sprinter in UAE in 2020-21.3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Ascot British Stallion Studs 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Meydan Dubai Sprint S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Meydan UAE One Thousand Guineas S., L, Haydock Pertemps Network S., Al-Janadriah Samba Saudi Derby Cup, 4th The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. MIDNIGHT CROSSING (13f, Sadler's Wells, Alzao). 3 wins from 7¼f to 9f, £945, €20,363, US$159,700, Santa Anita Robert J Frankel S., Gr.3, Woodbine Allowance, Leopardstown Summer Music Festival S., 2d Santa Anita Santa Ana S., Gr.2, Curragh Loder 2YO Fillies S., 3d Woodbine Ontario Matron S., Gr.3, Del Mar Osunitas S., L, 4th Killarney Cairn Rouge S., L, Woodbine Belle Mahone S., L, River Memories S., L. STORMFLY (12f, Lomitas, Local Suitor). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 7f, €79,675, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Madrid H., 3d Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Naas Fillies' Sprint S., L, 4th Curragh Park S., Gr.3, Ballyogan S., Gr.3. SACRED ANGEL (21f, Haatef, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 2 in 2023, £80,980, €19,985, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1. BAREFOOT ANGEL (20f, Lemon Drop Kid, Danzig). 2 wins at 2, Ayr Firth of Clyde S., Gr.3, 4th Redcar 2YO Trophy, L. CHARDY PARTY (19f, Pastoral Pursuits, Elusive City). 2 wins at 5½f, 7f, US$88,945, Belmont Soaring Softly S., Gr.3. DARK LADY (17f, Oasis Dream, Pivotal). 2 wins at 2, Salisbury Dick Poole S., Gr.3, 2d Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, Newbury Premier Food Courts 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, 4th Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, Windsor Carnarvon S., L. ANGEL'S HIDEAWAY (16f, Kheleyf, Nureyev). 2 wins at 2, £114,521, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, Haydock 188bet Casino 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Betway 2YO Fillies' S., 4th The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L. STAGE MAGIC (15g, Authorized, Machiavellian). 2 wins at 2, Chantilly Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Newbury Upham Brewery 2YO S., 2d Deauville Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage, L, Haydock Norman & His Swifts 2YO S. REHANA (14f, Selkirk, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, £6,432, €91,458, 176,160Dhs, Naas Athasi S., Gr.3, Curragh Peter Keatley 2YO Fillies S., 2d Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, 3d Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Naas Sweet Mimosa S., L, 4th Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2. His sire sons include Harry Angel (9), Alhebayeb (5), Gutaifan, Heeraat, Lethal Force, Markaz, Birchwood, Estidhkaar, etc. |
CADEAUX GENEREUX Top of The 1988 3YO & 1989 4YO+ European Classifications (1000m - 1300m). 7 wins, £304,326, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, York William Hill Sprint Championship S., Gr.1, Ascot Diadem S., Gr.3, Newmarket Criterion S., Gr.3, 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.2, 3d Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Sandown Temple S., Gr.2. Champion Broodmare Sire in Czech Republic in 2014. Sire of winners of over $66 million - 64 stakes winners, inc. TOUCH OF THE BLUES, BAHAMIAN BOUNTY, EMBASSY, BIJOU D'INDE, HOH MAGIC, MAY BALL, TOYLSOME, RED CADEAUX, REVENUE, MAJOR CADEAUX, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $98 million - 70 stakes winners, inc. NOTNOWCATO, ASHKAL WAY, RAJEEM, DREAM AHEAD, DANCETERIA, TEPPAL, WELL TIMED, SPILLWAY, HARRY ANGEL, NEVER A DOUBT.
1st Dam BEATRIX POTTER, by Cadeaux Genereux. Placed in Ireland. Three-quarter-sister to WATHAB, half-sister to XTENSION, A Huge Dream (dam of MRS GALLAGHER), Triggers Broom (dam of SUPREMACY), Goodnight and Joy (dam of WHITE LAVENDER). Dam of eight named foals, six to race, four winners, inc:- HARRY ANGEL (c by Dark Angel) Subject horse. PIERRE LAPIN (g by Cappella Sansevero) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Haydock British Stallion Studs 2YO S.
2nd Dam Great Joy, by Grand Lodge. Winner at 1400m in Germany, 2d Düsseldorf Düsseldorfer BMW Preis, L. Half-sister to A LA CARTE, Bally Souza (dam of WATHAB). Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, 4 winners, inc:- XTENSION (Xaar) 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £125,832, €80,220, HK$28,034,500, 550,500Dhs, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1-twice, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 2d Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, HKJC Stewards' Cup, L, Sha Tin Trophy, L, Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Gold Cup, L, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Tai Mo Shan H., 3d Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, HKJC Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Hong Kong Gold Cup, L, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L. Sire. A Huge Dream (Refuse to Bend) 2 wins at 1200m, €90,760, Chantilly Prix de Survilliers, 2d Chantilly Prix de Bonneval, L, Deauville Prix de Cagny, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Foret de Saint-Germain, 3d Vichy Prix de la Ville de Bellerive Sur Allier, 4th Deauville Prix du Cercle, L. Dam of- MRS GALLAGHER (Oasis Dream) 4 wins-2 at 2-to 5½f, Naas Polonia S., L, Bath Lansdown S., L, Ascot Godfrey Tabiner 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Newbury St Hugh's S., L. Producer. Tone the Barone (Lope de Vega) 13 wins to 6f, £140,614, to 2023, Ascot Play Nifty Fifty H., Wine Club H., 2d Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, 3d Lingfield Betway H. Triggers Broom. Placed at 2 in GB. Dam of- SUPREMACY (Mehmas) 3 wins at 2, £157,257, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2. Goodnight and Joy. Unraced. Dam of- WHITE LAVENDER (Heeraat) 3 wins to 1150m, £98,660, €171,585, to 2023, ParisLongchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Bath Lansdown S., L, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, 3d Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Curragh Waterford Testimonial S., L.
3rd Dam CHEESE SOUP, by Spectacular Bid. Unraced. Half-sister to MINNEAPPLE, BARONESS DIRECT, LYPHARD'S PRINCESS (dam of PRIVATE MAN). Dam of 11 named foals, 9 to race, 5 winners, inc:- A LA CARTE (Caerleon) 2 wins at 1m, Ascot October S., L, Insulpak S., 3d Sandown Atalanta S., L, 4th Ascot Rosemary H., L, Goodwood Oak Tree S., L. Producer. Great Joy (Grand Lodge) Winner. See above. Bally Souza. 2 wins at 11f, 1½m in GB. Dam of- WATHAB (Cadeaux Genereux) 2 wins at 2, €149,539, US$10,200, Curragh Round Tower S., L, Sara Lee 2YO S., 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Tyros S., L, Curragh Mull of Kintyre 2YO S., 3d Curragh International S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Rochestown S., L, 4th Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Belgrave S., L, Loughbrown S., L. Sire. Luppiano. Placed in U.S.A. Dam of- Silver Blazer (Mt. Livermore) 6 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, 3d Turf Paradise Saguaro S., L, Paradise Valley H., L. Avietwo. Unraced. Dam of- Almasiga. 2 wins at 1200m, 1500m, STC CD Constructions H., Toongabbie P., 2d AJC Wellington Industries P. Dam of- Innate Quality (Count Dubois) 4 wins from 1900m to 2400m, R254,400, Greyville Jeppe's Reef H., Highway Association H., 3d Greyville Michaelmas H., L, Betting World Numbers Betting H. |