International thoroughbred pedigree services provider
Vinery Stud, AUS
Segenhoe Road, Scone
Contact: Adam White , Nominations & Sales
Ph: 02-6543 8333
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.vinery.com.au
(in Australia)
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2015), 115 (in 2016). |
Winner | Date | Race | Earnings | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Light Press (AUS) 2019 | 29/03/24 | Canberra RC Airmaster H. | AUD13,200 | |
Korobeiniki (AUS) 2018 | 28/03/24 | Pakenham RC Bon Hoysted Apprentices Cup | AUD22,000 | |
Ardonaugh (AUS) 2019 | 25/03/24 | Clarence River JC Palms at Toormina Hotel Maiden P. | AUD15,000 | |
Better Judgement (AUS) 2019 | 23/03/24 | Tullibigeal PRC Wimmera SG Trophy | AUD3,950 | |
Riva del Sol (AUS) 2018 | 22/03/24 | Scone RC Buy an Arrowfield Graduate H. | AUD15,000 | |
No Statement (AUS) 2018 | 20/03/24 | ATC Turfcare Australia H. | AUD28,400 | |
Cross Statement (AUS) 2017 | 20/03/24 | WATC Reliable Asset Maintenance H. | AUD16,440 | |
Langlands (AUS) 2019 | 18/03/24 | Chinchilla DARC Specialty Services Maiden P. | AUD10,200 | |
Press Link (NZ) 2020 | 16/03/24 | BRC Fujitsu Airstage H. | AUD48,800 | |
News at Five (AUS) 2019 | 16/03/24 | Berrigan DRC GA Finely H. | AUD6,400 |
|
PRESS STATEMENT 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,832,275, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, TAB Place Multi 2YO P., TAB Place Multi H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2016. He entered stud in NZ in 2023. Sire of 273 progeny to race, 169 winners (61.0%), earnings of over $18 million, 6 stakes winners, 9 stakes placegetters, inc. ROOTS (18f, Big Brown, Covetous). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$1,001,890, ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, Emancipation S., Gr.2, VRC Inglis Bracelet, ATC Schweppes H., Download the TAB App H., Harry Angel First Yearlings H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, ATC Reginald Allen H., L, 3d ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, City Tattersalls Club H., 4th ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3. KITTY CAT CHAT (17f, Fast 'n' Famous, One Cool Cat). 4 wins to 1250m, R214,975, Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2. HOLD THE PRESS (17f, Encosta de Lago, Knights Choice). 6 wins to 1300m to 2022-23, NZ$154,386, Levin S., L, Auckland TR Monstavision H., WRC Rat Tat Annual P., Otaki Maori RC Thorough Bred Exchange H., 2d WRC MG Tiling H., Rangitikei RC Waipine Logging H., Manawatu RC The Oaks Stud Hong Kong JC Trophy, 3d Otaki Maori RC JCE Construct H., 4th Wellington Guineas, Gr.2. EQUATION (17g, Onemorenomore, Flying Spur). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$245,515, Canberra Guineas, L, ATC Agency Real Estate H., Magna Grecia at Coolmore Australia 2YO H., 2d Illawarra TC Abax Contracting H. INCREDULOUS DREAM (17f, Keep the Faith, Kenmare). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$256,235, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, MRC QMS Media P., MRC (Mornington) IDS Security H., 2d Illawarra TC Evergreen Turf H., 3d MRC Bill Collins H. PRESS CHARGES - WINDICATOR FAMILY (H.K.) (19g, Northern Meteor, Laranto). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m in 2022-23, Southland Guineas, L. Daily Bugle (18g, Danehill Dancer, Sir Tristram). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1500m to 2022-23, A$407,300, MRC (Mornington) Cleanaway Sustainability Sires 2YO P., MRC Ladbrokes Mega Multi H., 2d MRC Evergreen Turf H., Ive Print 2YO H., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Amanda Elliott H., L, 4th MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L. Pier Pressure (20f, Pierro, Speightstown). Winner at 1400m in 2023-24, A$159,225, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Drinkwise Super P., Drinkwise 2YO P. Baby Wong (18g, More Than Ready, Zabeel). Winner at 2, A$149,415, 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Doomben 2YO P., 3d BRC Phelan Ready S., L, ATC ACY Securities 2YO H. Ironic Miss (18f, Danehill Dancer, Encosta de Lago). Winner at 1500m, 3d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3. Toomuchtobear (17g, High Chaparral, Casual Lies). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$383,090, ATC Bowermans Furniture H., John Williams H., Precise Air H., Sky Racing H., 2d ATC Winter Challenge, L, ACY Securities H., 3d ATC Parramatta Cup, L, 4th Canberra Cup, L. Press Down (19g, Invincible Spirit, Quick Score). 4 wins to 1300m to 2023-24, A$189,250, SAJC Goodwood Carnival H., Junction H., 2d SAJC Riziz Series Final, Grand Syndicates H., Peter Elberg Funerals H., 3d SAJC Redelva S., L, VRC Ken Cox H. Ansu (18g, Big Brown, Zabeel). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2023, 3d Perak TC Charity Cup, L. Starating (20f, Congrats, Rock of Gibraltar). Winner at 1300m in 2023-24, 2d WATC Natasha S., L, 3d WATC Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Seacorp H. Deadly Press (20g, Sebring, Encosta de Lago). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, 2d SAJC Oaklands P., L. Spokesman (17g, Mujahid, Tierce). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$148,635, ATC Easter Monday 2YO H., Canterbury League Club 2YO P., BRC TAB Venue Mode H., Ipswich TC Ieec.com.au H., 2d BRC Happy Birthday Wendy Rigby H., Ipswich TC Icare Support Services H., 3d ATC Canterbury League Club 2YO H. Giovanna Run (17f, Iffraaj, Sir Tristram). Winner at 2, A$94,750, ATC Everest Carnival on Sale 2YO H., 2d ATC Grunt Standing at Yulong 2YO H. No Statement (18g, Bernardini, Made of Gold). 12 wins to 1100m to 2023-24, A$368,292, ATC Turfcare Australia H., TAB H. Full Press (17g, Northern Meteor, Laranto). 7 wins from 1400m to 2100m to 2023-24, A$195,826, Lismore Cup. Tawfiq Lass (17f, Purrealist, Silver Hawk). 6 wins to 1300m, NZ$370, A$256,285, ATC Bowermans H., TAB H., 2d ATC Thank You Trainers H., Campbelltown Catholic Club H., Ghaiyyath at Darley H. Riva del Sol (18f, Shamardal, Zabeel). 5 wins to 1100m to 2023-24, A$205,325, ATC Bisley Workwear H. Oakfield Arrow (17f, Perugino, Rustic Amber). 5 wins to 1500m to 2022-23, A$497,590, ATC Four Pillars Midway H., Midway H.-twice, 2d ATC Midway H., 3d Clarence River JC Grafton Guineas. Time Scale (17f, Hussonet, Zafonic). 5 wins to 1400m, A$199,150, WATC Amelia Park Lamb H., Heineken H., Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H.-twice, 2d WATC Crossman Memorial P., Old Mate's Sports Bar H., Byron Bay Premium Lager H., Peninsula Dining Room H., 3d WATC $4m Quokka Race H., Breast Cancer Research H., Mrs Mac's Pi Day 2YO P., Glenroy Chaff H., Tabtouch Better Your Bet H.-twice. Gently Rolled (19f, Lonhro, Fusaichi Pegasus). 4 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, A$277,850, ATC Kia Ora Stud H., Westmead Institute H., 2d ATC Midway H., Furphy P., 3d ATC Marcellin College H., Blue Point Yearlings H. Notions (18f, Galileo, Rory's Jester). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m to 2022-23, A$146,065, ATC Bowermans H., 2d ATC Agency H., 3d ATC Furphy H., NSW Bookmakers Co-Op H. Regal Pom (18g, Flying Spur, Gilded Time). 4 wins from 1500m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$222,045, ATC Microphone First Yearlings H., BRC Eva Air H., 2d ATC Castelvecchio First Yearlings H., BRC Membership on Sale Now P., Girls Day Out on Sale H., 3d ATC Arrowfield Group 1 Grads H., Admire Mars at Arrowfield 2YO H., Vinery P., BRC Membership at Tattersall's H. All is Good (18g, Encosta de Lago, Octagonal). 4 wins at 1400m to 2023-24, HK$3,727,600, HKJC Sunset Peak H., Lotus H., Lei Yue Mun Park H., Ninepin Group H., 2d HKJC Great George H., 3d HKJC Lamma Island H., Oi Man H. Confessed (17f, Encosta de Lago, Hennessy). 4 wins to 1400m, A$178,985, BRC Silk Laser Clinics H., 2d SCTC Apache Chase at MM March H., 3d ATC Buy Better at Inglis H., BRC SP Quality Concrete H. Cross Statement (17g, Mossman, Flying Spur). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$190,270, WATC Crown Perth H., Reliable Asset Maintenance H., 2d WATC Rock Magic H., Vale Austin Ellard H., Crown Perth H., Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Mrs Mac's H., Parvate Collective H., Cool Ridge H., Amelia Park H., 3d WATC Owner Appreciation Day H., Pennisula Dining Room H., VVAA WA Vietnam Commemoration H., Quayclean H. Press Link (20g, Mossman, Woodman). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2023-24, A$91,800, BRC Road to Magic Millions on Sale Now P., Fujitsu Airstage H., Become a Member H. |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016, New Zealand in 2023 Analysis by Crop
Analysis by Age
Analysis by Sex
Analysis by Race Distance
New Zealand
Australia
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Totals in All Countries
|
HINCHINBROOK 2 wins at 2, A$590,300, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Canonbury S., L, 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, City Tatt's RC Governor Macquarie Cup, L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2011. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2014-15. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Hong Kong in 2018-19. Sire of 536 progeny to race, 396 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $72 million, 22 stakes winners, 32 stakes placegetters, inc. BEAT THE CLOCK (13g, Lion Hunter, Crested Wave). Champion Sprinter in Hong Kong in 2018-19 & 2019-20.10 wins at 1200m, 1400m, HK$52,891,525, HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1-twice, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, University Alumni H., BOC Credit Card H., Coloane H., Yin Kong H., Canmake Tokyo H., 2d HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1-twice, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Chevalier Property H., Jim and Tonic H., Wu King H., 3d HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2-twice, Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Sunset Peak H. PRESS STATEMENT (12c, Kaaptive Edition, Upper Nile). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,832,275, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, TAB Place Multi 2YO P., TAB Place Multi H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1. SPRIGHT (13f, Dash for Cash, Brocco). 6 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,395,595, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Crown Resorts P., Gr.3, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, ATC Chifley Financial Services P., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Wellington Boot 2YO P., 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Percy Sykes S., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, RL, ATC Lonhro P., L, Peter Svendsen 2YO H., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2. SEABROOK (15f, Don Eduardo, Rory's Jester). 2 wins at 2, A$853,840, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC Anniversary Cup, Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL. WHISPERING BROOK (13f, Machiavellian, Ogygian). 10 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,183,150, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MVRC Abell S., L, WATC Supremacy S., L, VRC School Holiday Program H., SAJC John C Harris 70th Birthday H., WATC Initial 2YO P., 2d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Birthday S., L, 4th SAJC Manihi Classic, L. DERRYN (13c, Lonhro, Unbridled's Song). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$788,675, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, MRC Brian Reckas 2YO H., 2d ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Manfred S., Gr.3. SALSONIC (13g, Grand Lodge, Zoffany). 4 wins from 1250m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$527,350, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Exceedance New to Vinery H., 2d ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., Vinery Stud H., Tab.com.au P., 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Spring S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Bowermans Furniture H., 4th BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3. LEONARDO DA HINCHI (15c, Octagonal, Bletchingly). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$235,875, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2YO H., 2d VRC Antler Luggage P., L, 3d MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L. SAMARA DANCER (13f, Singspiel, Top Ville). 2 wins at 2, A$185,000, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, SAJC Dalziel Racing 2YO P., 2d SAJC MAC Drink Driving Grow Up H., 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2. DIAMOND TATHAGATA (14c, Tale of the Cat, Lord Seymour). Winner at 2, A$271,225, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Inglis Nursery, RL. FLIPPANT (12f, General Nediym, Nashwan). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$655,360, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MSS Security Sprint H., L, BRC Lancaster S., L, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, Wyong Magic Millions S., 2d VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL. CHAMPION'S WAY (15g, Redoute's Choice, Bluebird). Champion Griffin in Hong Kong in 2018-19.8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, HK$19,486,500, HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Lion Rock Trophy, Gr.3, Nam Wan H., Topaz H., Oncidium H., Port Shelter H., Lambeth H., Volunteers' Challenge Cup H., 2d HKJC Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Sports for All H., 3d HKJC Premier Cup, Gr.3, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Ap Lei Chau H., 4th HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2-twice, Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Gr.3, Lion Rock Trophy, Gr.3. MILDRED (17f, Statue of Liberty, Old Crony). 3 wins at 2, A$297,550, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, Spring 2YO Preview, 3d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, 4th MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3. CHICA FUERTE (17f, Rock Hard Ten, Far Out East). 3 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$350,425, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes 2YO H., 3d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2. FLYING JESS (13f, Magic Albert, Full and By). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, A$1,421,680, SAJC Sires' Produce S, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 2d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Twilight Glow S., L, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L. ALIFEROUS (15f, Woodman, Pleasant Tap). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$576,580, ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, 2d BRC The Roses, Gr.2, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Epona S., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L, VRC TAB Trophy H., ATC Advanced Readymix H., 3d BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, ATC Spring Preview H., Owners Recognition Raceday 2YO H., BRC Cascade H., Ascot Green H., 4th ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Epona S., Gr.3, Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Gosford Gold Cup, L. UNITE AND CONQUER (16c, Magnus, Danzero). 2 wins at 2, A$201,750, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L. MANAYA (13f, Zephyr Zip, Kaoru Star). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$395,150, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, BRC Workforce Success H., Qld Tatt's RC Members at Tattersall's H., BRC Rod Kemp H., Weareco H., Qld Tatt's RC Matt Stav & Abby P., GCTC Ubet Auditorium P., 2d BRC Hotel Beach House H., Become a Member H., 3d GCTC Moco Seafood H., Qld Tatt's RC Hutchinson Builders H., Weddings H., 4th GCTC Goldmarket H., L. EAST INDIAMAN (15g, Dash for Cash, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, A$373,730, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, Grand Syndicates H., Canadian Club H., Gawler & Barossa JC Combined Bus Services H., 2d VRC Autumn Trophy H., Grinders Coffee Roasters H., SAJC Elton John Experience H., Adelaide Galvanising H., Moruya Cup, 3d SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, ATC Bowermans Furniture H., VRC Rose of May H., MRC Ladbroke it H., Vote for Tom Melbourne H., SAJC Leconfield H. THE VIRGINIAN (12g, Forestry, Carson City). 3 wins to 1200m, A$259,150, BRC Chief de Beers H., L, 2d ATC Show County H., Gr.3, 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, 4th BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2. VOLCANIC ROCK (18g, Strategic, Octagonal). 2 wins at 2, A$134,950, BRC The Phoenix S., L, 2d ATC Rosehill Bowling Club 2YO H. IMPROVISE (14f, O'Reilly, Desert Sun). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m, A$137,165, SCTC Princess S., L, ATC Owners H., 2d ATC Floratine Glycofuze H., 3d BRC Gold Coast Bracelet, L, ATC Casino Prince at Vinery P. Brooklyn (12g, Beautiful Crown, Bahamian Bounty). 8 wins to 1100m, A$223,980, 2d SAJC Medallion Homes H., 3d MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, SAJC Mittys P., Oakbank RC Coca Cola H. Brazen (12g, Belong to Me, Bluebird). 7 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$284,940, ATC Theraces H., Dubbo TC Gold Cup, SCTC Butler McDermott Lawyers H., 3d BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, Port Macquarie Cup. Lady Brook (16f, Galileo, Dehere). 6 wins to 1200m, A$270,240, ATC Schweppes H., 2d MVRC Dynamic Print Group H., MRC Ladbrokes H., 3d ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, Ned Whisky H., Furphy H.-twice, Ogalo Sprint H., MVRC Seppelt Wines H. Wild Heart - Hinchinlove (H.K.) (14g, Forestry, Valdez). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$150,925, HK$6,894,975, Wyong Magic Millions S., ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., HKJC Cheung Lin Shan H., Alexandrite H., Tin Shui Wai H., Hoi Yuen H., 2d MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, HKJC Lord Kanaloa H., 3d ATC Fresh for Kids H., HKJC Crystal H., Verbena H., Po Yan H., Lei Yue Mun H. Brookspire (17f, Zabeel, Centaine). 5 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$930,175, GCTC Magic Millions P., ATC Quayclean H., TAB H., Bentley P., MRC Ern Jensen Funerals H., 2d Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, ATC Elite Turf Projects H., City Tattersalls Club H., 3d ATC TAB H. Super Too (13f, Tale of the Cat, Sea Salute). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 950m, 1000m, A$347,775, ATC Primo H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., 2d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Crown Resorts P., Gr.3, 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final H., ATC Schweppes H., 4th VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L. Beldarra (18f, Sebring, Full and By). 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2022-23, 2d Rotorua RC Rydges Hotel Rotorua H., 3d Matamata Breeders S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre S., L, Auckland TR Fleet Image 3YO S., 4th Counties Challenge S., L. Samiam Seussie (17f, Dubawi, Quest for Fame). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1250m, 1600m, NZ$97,700, A$31,950, Auckland TR Graeme Thomson Jewellery H., ATC Iron Jack 2YO H., WRC Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts H., 2d Waikato RC Bidding Ends on Gavelhouse.com H., Waikato Stud H., 3d WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Manawatu Breeders S., Gr.3, 4th Auckland TR Easter H., Gr.3. His sire sons include Press Statement (6), Derryn, Unite and Conquer, Leonardo da Hinchi, Diamond Tathagata, etc. |
KAAPTIVE EDITION Champion 2YO in NZ. 7 wins-5 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m, NZ$195,750, A$982,000, STC BMW S., Gr.1, ARC Ellerslie Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, ARC Great Northern Foal S., Gr.3, Daniel le Brun Juvenile H., Avondale JC Ra Ora Classic Prelude, BOP RC Ascot Catering Company 2YO Sprint H., 2d AJC Derby, Gr.1, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Levin RC Bayer Classic, Gr.1, ARC Champagne S., Gr.3, MVRC BMW Vase, Gr.3, CJC Welcome S., L, 4th STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1. Sire of winners of over $4.1 million - 2 stakes winners, inc. TO BE FAIR, FOREST EXPRESS, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $5.4 million - 3 stakes winners, inc. PRESSDAY, PRESS STATEMENT, DAS MACHEN.
1st Dam KAAPTIVE EMPRESS, by Kaaptive Edition. 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$88,600, AJC Sledmere H., 3d STC Blackwoods Sutton Tools H., Bright Print H., Wentworthville Leagues Ladies Bowls H. Half-sister to Quaglino (dam of DINNER DATE), Maybe Yes (dam of THE MIGHTY LIONS, MARENOSTRO). Dam of twelve foals, eleven to race, seven winners, inc:- PRESS STATEMENT (c by Hinchinbrook) Subject horse. PRESSDAY (c by Domesday) 5 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, US$27,480, A$852,400, BRC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, AJC Preferred Seating 2YO H., 3d AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Joe Hernandez H., L. Sire. Presslist (f by Librettist) Placed at 3, 2d ATC Penrith Air Supply Brivis P., 3d ATC Broadmeadow P., Landmark Hotel P. Dam of- Maurice's Medad (Maurice) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2000m, A$265,500, to 2022-23, 2d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Fernhill H., L, 3d Albury Gold Cup, L, ATC City Tattersalls Group H., Fujitsu General H., Ghaiyyath New to Darley 2YO P., 4th ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3.
2nd Dam NILE EMPRESS, by Upper Nile. 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$82,828, Garden State Oaklyn S., L, York Brewery Centenary S., 2d Garden State Bellmawr S., L, 3d Keystone Poquessing H., L. Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:- Kaaptive Empress. 9 wins. See above. Nikmat. 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, MVRC Sunicrust Bakeries H., 2d SAJC Carrington Champagne H., 3d VATC Nicopolis H., SAJC Dr Pepper Mile H. Goin and Growin. 2 wins at 1½m, 2m, Haydock Hawthorn H. Quaglino. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in Aust. Dam of- DINNER DATE (Mossman) Winner at 2, A$80,307, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 3d VRC Ottawa S., L, SAJC Alan Sheppard H., MRC Hyland Race Colours H. Jackthegiantslayer (Excites) 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$159,480, SAJC Farmers Union Iced Coffee P., 2d SAJC John Haigh's 90th Birthday H., AAMI H., James Boags H., J Snr Frankhuisen Birthday H., Heineken 3 H., Drink Driving? Grow Up H., 3d SAJC Birthday Cup, L. Maybe Yes. Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of- THE MIGHTY LIONS (Grosvenor) 6 wins from 1300m to 2250m, NZ$171,225, A$148,300, Avondale Gold Cup, Gr.1, VRC Rosteron Staff Rostering H., ARC Aim Proximity H., MRC Savoir H., Molly's Robe H., 2d Avondale Cup, Gr.1, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, MRC Visit H., MVRC Mothers Milk Trophy H., 3d MRC Blink Bonny H., 4th Auckland Cup, Gr.1-twice, South Australian Oaks, Gr.1, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, Gr.2, SAJC St Leger, L. Dam of- VAQUERA (High Chaparral) 3 wins from 1400m to 1900m, A$213,630, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC Darley P., 3d BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Craven P., Gr.3, BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.3, ATC Might & Power H., 4th ATC City Tattersalls Club Cup, L. Producer. Minnaleo. 4 wins at 1600m, 1800m, Otaki Maori RC Tui Backing a Winner H., 2d WRC Gazley Premier H. Dam of- LION'S ROAR (Contributer) 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$2,098,820, to 2023-24, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Summer Cup, Gr.3, 2d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, The Ingham, Gr.2, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, ATC The Little Dance, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, The Ingham, Gr.2, Craven P., Gr.3, 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Frank Packer P., Gr.3. MARENOSTRO (Duelled) 10 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$506,650, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, FIIG H., Neville Begg H., Forum Group H., McGrath Estate Agents H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., TAB Rewards H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, 3d ATC Doncaster Prelude, Gr.3. Promise Keeper (Success Express) 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$37,525, S$502,555, Singapore TC Open H., Hawkes Bay Enterprise Motor Group Ltd H., Waikato RC Loch Haven Thoroughbreds H., Avondale JC Laurie Eccles H., Singapore TC Class 2 H., 2d Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, L, Kranji Mile, L, 3d Singapore TC Star Prince Challenge, L. Grandissima (Savabeel) 2 wins at 1950m, 2000m, 2d CJC Warstep S., L. Producer. |