International thoroughbred pedigree services provider
Newgate Farm, AUS
586 Rouchel Road,
Contact: Henry Field , Managing Director
Ph: 02-6543 8395
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.newgate.com.au
(in Australia)
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2016), 117 (in 2017), 117 (in 2018). |
Winner | Date | Race | Earnings | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold Revolver (AUS) 2019 | 27/03/24 | ATC All Too Hard H. | AUD28,400 | |
October Revolution (AUS) 2019 | 26/03/24 | Taree RC Farmers' Own Milk H. | AUD13,950 | |
Sleeping Lion (AUS) 2020 | 26/03/24 | Taree RC Waitui Falls Maiden P. | AUD13,950 | |
Hampton Palace (AUS) 2020 | 24/03/24 | Bairnsdale RC End of Season Racing Maiden P. | AUD20,625 | |
Dalton Dancer (AUS) 2019 | 24/03/24 | TRC Winning Edge Presentations H. | AUD15,625 | |
Silent Russian (AUS) 2019 | 22/03/24 | Scone RC Emirates Park P. | AUD15,000 | |
Russian Front (AUS) 2019 | 21/03/24 | Bendigo JC Apiam Animal Health H. | AUD14,850 | |
Whinchat (AUS) 2019 | 16/03/24 | ATC Rosehill Bowling Club H. | AUD82,500 | |
Brudenell (AUS) 2019 | 16/03/24 | MRC Bel Esprit S. | AUD105,750 | |
Russian Warrior (AUS) 2019 | 16/03/24 | BRC Ladbrokes Communities H. | AUD48,800 |
|
RUSSIAN REVOLUTION 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,284,225, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Can Assist Volunteers 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2018. Leading First Season Sire in Australia in 2021-22. Leading Second Season Sire in Australia in 2022-23. Sire of 240 progeny to race, 136 winners (56.0%), earnings of over $15 million, 11 stakes winners, 9 stakes placegetters, inc. COMMUNIST (19g, Northern Meteor, King's High). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$1,098,565, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 2d ATC Callander-Presnell S., Gr.2, Dulcify S., L, 3d ATC Eskimo Prince, Gr.3. REVOLUTIONARY MISS (19f, Onemorenomore, Flying Spur). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$1,546,855, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Summoned S., Gr.3, Cranbourne TC Rosemont Stud Pendant, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, Ranvet 2YO H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL. LIBERTAD (20c, Charge Forward, Danzero). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m to 2023-24, A$343,650, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Yes Yes Yes First Yearlings 2YO H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3. RUSSIAN ALLIANCE (20f, High Chaparral, Danehill). 5 wins at 2 in 2022-23, A$233,350, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC XXXX Dry 2YO H., 3d GCTC Military Rose P. RISE OF THE MASSES (19c, Bernardini, Danehill). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m to 2023-24, A$223,415, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, TAB H., 2d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Pierro 2YO P. RED RESISTANCE (20c, Lonhro, Danzero). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, A$270,125, ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, Ned Australian Whisky 2YO H., 2d ATC Todman S., Gr.2. RUSSIAN TO THE BAR (20g, Blackfriars, Scenic). 4 wins from 1300m to 1600m in 2023-24, A$232,770, WATC Challenge S., L, Lex Piper S., L, Morley Growers Market P. BRUDENELL (19g, More Than Ready, Redoute's Choice). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m to 2023-24, A$669,500, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, ATC NSWJA Jockey Reunion H., Aloha Strawberry Hill Stud H., Laurel Oak Bloodstock H., Bisley Workwear H., Furphy H., 2d ATC Vale Ray Selkrig H., Furphy H. INSURRECTION (19g, Not a Single Doubt, Success Express). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, A$829,390, ATC Canterbury Sprint H, L, Illawarra TC The Warra, ATC Furphy H., Vale Ray Selkrig H., Kanebridge H., Blue Point First Yearlings H., 2d ATC Razor Sharp H., L, ACY Securities H., Schweppes H., Agency Real Estate H., 3d VRC Inglis Sprint, ATC Vinery Stallions H., 4th ATC Brian Crowley S., L. RUSSIAN RONI (19g, Colonel John, Forestry). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$259,820, TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, MRC Ladbrokes Easy Form H., 2d ATC Inglis Easter April H., 3d ATC Fernhill H., L. THE INSTRUCTOR (20g, Denman, High Yield). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m to 2023-24, A$317,625, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Tile Importer H., 2d MRC Lamaro's Hotel P., 3d ATC Rosebud H., L. Perfect Proposal (20f, Encosta de Lago, Monde Bleu). Winner at 1100m in 2023-24, A$79,875, 2d ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3. Dubenenko (20f, Dream Ahead, Encosta de Lago). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, A$212,825, SAJC Thomas Farms 2YO H., Murray Bridge RC Mt Lofty Ranges Vineyard 2YO P., 2d Murray Bridge RC Magic Millions SA 3YO & 4YO Classic, 3d SAJC Oaklands P., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions Ballarat 2YO Classic, SAJC Thomas Farms H. Mixed Spice (20f, Sebring, Zabeel). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m to 2023-24, Ipswich TC Welcome Barrier Reef Pools 2YO P., 3d BRC Mode S., L, Girls Day Out 2YO P. Ballroom Bella (20f, Danehill Dancer, Strategic). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in 2023-24, A$136,975, 2d ATC Chandon H., Bivouac First Yearlings H., 3d ATC Fireball S., L, All Too Hard H. Russian Conquest (19f, Artie Schiller, Malibu Moon). 2 wins at 2, A$709,375, ATC Drinkwise 2YO P., Newcastle JC Max Lees 2YO Classic, 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Gosford Guineas, L, ATC National Jockeys Trust H., 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Jim Moloney S., L. General Salute (20g, General Nediym, Spinning World). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, A$104,825, ATC Home Affairs at Coolmore 2YO H., 2d ATC Brian Crowley S., L, 3d ATC Ned Australian Whisky 2YO H., 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3. Bolshoi Star (19f, Dalghar, Success Express). Winner at 1100m in 2022-23, 2d Gore Guineas, L. Repose (21f, Hurricane Sky, River Rough). Placed at 2 in 2023-24, 3d ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3. Physical Graffiti (20g, Showcasing, Success Express). Placed at 2 in 2022-23, 3d ATC Breeders' P., Gr.3. Ekaterina (19f, Easy Rocking, Just Awesome). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2023-24, A$685,300, BRC Mekkafest 19 August Quality H., Stradbroke Calcutta P., Ladbroke It! H., Sky Racing H., Qld Tatt's RC Edward Street Brisbane P., BRC Drinkwise P., Membership Plus H., 3d BRC Nova Breakfast With the Stars H., Aristocrat 2YO H., SCTC Butler McDermott Lawyers H., 4th BRC Queensland Day S., L. Russian Warrior (19f, Lope de Vega, Strategic). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m to 2023-24, A$182,960, Ipswich TC An Arvo Trackside 2YO H., BRC Ladbrokes Communities H., Electrical Union Trades H., 3d BRC Membership 2YO H. Rush Hour (20g, Gio Ponti, Redoute's Choice). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$340,825, GCTC Magic Millions Debut 2YO P. Kaygeebee (19g, Savoire Vivre, Ladoni). 2 wins at 1200m in 2022-23, A$149,850, MVRC Aspect Kitchens P., 2d VRC Member James Matthies H., 3d MRC Pago Zero Cost Eftpos H. Whinchat (19g, O'Reilly, Danasinga). 6 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, A$290,550, ATC Kia Ora Stud H., Rosehill Bowling Club H., Casino Prince at Vinery Stud H., Toyota Forklifts H., Drinkwise H., 3d ATC TAB H. Gold Revolver (19g, Equiano, Kenny's Best Pal). 5 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$149,425, ATC Vinery Yearlings H., All Too Hard H., VRC Deane Lester Gofundme H., MVRC Gatorade H. Andouillette (20g, I Am Invincible, Stravinsky). 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m in 2023-24, A$82,140, MVRC Summer Sprint Series. Miss Faberge (19f, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 4 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, A$229,100, ATC Toyota Forklifts H., Ole Kirk First Yearlings H., 2d ATC Midway H., Toyota Forklifts H., 4th ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Triscay S., Gr.3, Magic Night S., Gr.3. Mighty Sapphire (19g, General Nediym, Alzao). 3 wins at 1200m to 2023-24, A$96,750, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising Industries H., 2d SAJC Thomas Farms H., 3d MRC Lockettled.au P., Senet Gambling Law Experts H., Stow Storage Solutions H. Russian Rosette (19f, Fastnet Rock, Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, CJC Grand National Tickets S. |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2018 Leading First Season Sire in Australia in 2021-22. Leading Second Season Sire in Australia in 2022-23. Analysis by Crop
Analysis by Age
Analysis by Sex
Analysis by Race Distance
New Zealand
Australia
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Totals in All Countries
|
SNITZEL 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Champion Sire in Australia in 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, second in 2013-14. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2016-17, 2017-18, 2019-20, 2022-23. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2017-18, 2018-19. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2016-17, 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire by Winners 2016-17, 2017-18. Sire of 1516 progeny to race, 1178 winners (77.0%), earnings of over $240 million, 142 stakes winners, 129 stakes placegetters, inc. TRAPEZE ARTIST (14c, Domesday, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2017-18.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$5,568,750, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Golden Rose S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, Canterbury S., Gr.1, 1300m-in track record time, Expressway S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC The Everest, 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2. REDZEL (12g, Rubiton, Millionaire). Champion Sprinter & Older Horse in Australia in 2017-18.15 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$16,444,000, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3-3 times, VRC Mumm S., L, ATC Fireball S., L, The Everest-twice, July Sprint H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2-3 times, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Spark of Life H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Shorts H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1. RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (13c, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,284,225, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Can Assist Volunteers 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1. SHAMUS AWARD (10c, Success Express, Luskin Star). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14.2 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$2,473,500, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, MRC Chairman's S., L. HOT SNITZEL (08g, Blushing Groom, Balidar). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,334,850, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Sebring S., Gr.3, Brian Crowley S., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, STC Rosehill Gardens Events Centre 2YO H., 2d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Skyline S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Kevin Heffernan S., L, 3d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L. SWEET IDEA (10f, Timber Country, First Norman). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,415,350, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., ATC TAB Sprint 2YO P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1. SNITZERLAND (09f, Fraar, Zephyr Bay). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,974,500, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, 1000m-in track record time, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S., MRC Blue Sapphire S., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Ottawa S., L, 3d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2. SIZZLING (09c, General Nediym, Alzao). 7 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,332,375, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Gold Edition P., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, BRC Tyquin Speech & Reading 2YO H., 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL. WILD RULER (17c, Daaher, Indian Charlie). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$2,618,125, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, RL, Heritage S., L, Fireball S., L, 2d ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations 2YO H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2. I AM EXCITED (14f, General Nediym, Nashwan). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,231,075, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L, Darby Munro S., L, Spark of Life H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., 2d VRC Kennedy P., Gr.3, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, 4th BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3. SWORD OF STATE (18c, Encosta de Lago, Danzero). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2020-21.6 wins-4 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, NZ$295,150, A$37,850, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Auckland TR Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3, King's P., Gr.3, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Lowe Schollum Jones 2YO S., 2d GCTC Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, 3d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2. IN THE CONGO (18c, Var, Qui Danzig). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, A$1,769,075, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Heineken 2YO H., 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3, Rosebud H., L, Fujitsu General 2YO H., Newcastle JC Hunter H., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1. ESTIJAAB (15f, Charge Forward, Match Winner). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2017-18.3 wins at 2, A$2,540,825, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Australian Fire Hose 2YO P., 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Inglis 3YO Sprint. SUMMER PASSAGE (14g, Encosta de Lago, Lure). Top Male on The 2016-17 NZ 2YO Free H.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, NZ$206,725, A$232,500, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Comag H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Counties Bowl, L, Manawatu RC Ashhurst Pohangina Cup, BOP RC Triton Pacific Owens P., Counties RC Haunui Farm 2YO S. WANDJINA (11c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £7,088, A$638,800, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L. SHINZO (20c, More Than Ready, Secret Savings). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2022-23.2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, A$3,906,250, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3. HEAVENLY BLUE (13c, El Prado, Theatrical). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R1,822,000, Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Lad Brokers Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2. YEARNING (18f, Ekraar, Postponed). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$826,200, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P., 3d VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2. INVADER (14c, Encosta de Lago, Clay Hero). Co-champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2016-17.2 wins at 2, A$968,375, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Chris Toogood 2YO H., 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, TAB 2YO P., 4th ATC Breeders' P., L. AWAY GAME (17f, Elusive Quality, Sir Tristram). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2019-20.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$3,750,225, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Widden S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Gold Edition P., L, MRC Christmas S., L, Regal Roller H., L, 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Hinkler H., L, GCTC Snippets P., 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Merson Cooper S., L. MR MOZART (18c, Rip Van Winkle, Polish Precedent). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$796,900, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Doncaster Prelude H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Exford P., L, ATC Vinery Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Silver Eagle, 4th ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3. SPLINTEX (16c, O'Reilly, Centaine). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,187,900, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Able Doors Spark of Life H., Southern Cross Turf 2YO H., Theraces 2YO H., Bushfire Appeal H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Easter Monday 2YO H., CES H., 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3. SPILL THE BEANS (12c, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$560,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 3d VRC Schweppes Flemingtonfling S., 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2. BEST OF BORDEAUX (19c, High Chaparral, Last Tycoon). Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$1,469,750, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. FRENCH EMOTION (11f, Woodman, Copper Kingdom). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$886,390, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff-twice, MVRC TBV Newmarket Grandwest H., MRC Premier Signs H.-twice, Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff, ATC Cellarbrations H., Schweppes P., MRC Foundation H., Ladbrokes Bet Better H. SNITTY KITTY (13f, Tale of the Cat, Zeditave). 6 wins to 1100m, A$566,685, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, BRC Lightning H., L, MRC Changing Places Real Estate H., Italktravel P., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WJ Adams H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Blue Star Group H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3. THRONUM (13c, Five Star Day, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$441,750, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Martin King 70th Birthday 2YO H., 3d ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1. ZENNZELLA (19f, Zenno Rob Roy, Maroof). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2023-24, A$483,900, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Lord S., L, 2d MVRC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi 2YO H., 3d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Subzero H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1. LOFTY STRIKE (19c, Exceed and Excel, Snippets). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m to 2022-23, A$1,073,265, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, VRC Resimax Group Rapid Racing 2YO P., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, 3d MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1. FOUR MOVES AHEAD (18f, Mr. Greeley, Anabaa). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$554,950, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO H., 3d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1. LETZBEGLAM (17f, Forestry, Batonnier). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m to 2022-23, NZ$74,225, A$199,325, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Auckland TR Counties Bowl, Gr.3, 2d Auckland TR Vertical Logistics H., 3d BRC Bright Shadow H., L, 4th MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L. MENARI (14c, General Nediym, Whiskey Road). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$619,050, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1. SHOWTIME (14c, Timber Country, First Norman). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$624,230, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, ATC Capital Bluestone Kirkham 2YO P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3. TIME FOR WAR (11c, Zabeel, Mukaddamah). 3 wins at 2, A$470,950, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining & Energy 2YO P., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1. FLYING SNITZEL (09f, Hula Town, The Expatriate). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$340,950, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2. FARSON (13g, Gallo di Ferro, Damister). 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$219,005, M$326,375, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Moorookyle Park Thoroughbred Stud H., MVRC Simpson Construction H., 3d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2. SWITZERLAND (21c, Blame, Stormy Atlantic). 3 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$442,000, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Membership 2YO H., Pierro 2YO P. DOULL (19c, Shamardal, General Nediym). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m to 2023-24, A$313,415, MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, VRC Next Generation Sprinters 2YO S., 3d ATC Racing and Sports H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MVRC Abell S., L. CASTLEREAGH KID (18g, Zabeel, Danehill). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, A$293,665, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Remembering J Fotopoulos H., 2d ATC Bowermans Furniture P. CHANCE BYE (07f, Red Ransom, Lyphard). 3 wins at 2, A$542,950, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Racing NSW Inglis Nursery S., STC Inglis 2YO Classic, 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3. SERASANA (20f, Testa Rossa, Royal Academy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1600m to 2023-24, A$325,040, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, Ladbroke it H., 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Evergreen Turf H., 4th MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3. TANGLED (14g, Shinko King, Gleam Machine). 2 wins at 2, A$688,150, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Volvo Commercial Vehicles 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Carrington S., L, 4th BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, ATC Dulcify H., L. PERIGNON (12f, Narita Brian, Rubiton). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$382,250, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL. SALADE (08c, Beautiful Crown, Bletchingly). Winner at 2, A$173,200, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d Illawarra TC AJ Lillye Memorial H. SCALLOPINI (14g, More Than Ready, Bigstone). 13 wins to 1400m to 2022-23, A$1,154,208, VRC Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3, Elms H., L, Sofitel H., L, BRC Hinkler H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L-twice, BRC Sporting Chance Foundation H., UMS School Wear H., Midori P., Blight Rayner Architect H., Ipswich TC Ray White H., GCTC Ladies Day P., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, BRC Falvelon H., L, Spear Chief H., L, James Squire H., Juiced TV H., Jim Beam Black H., Weddings P., 3d BRC Ascot H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Syndicate P., BRC Japan Racing Association P., Gallopers Sports Club H., LUCRF Super P., SCTC Yalumba Wines H., 4th BRC Sprint H., Gr.3. AMORINO (09g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$776,900, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, March S., L, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Cyril Flower S., L, Bunbury S., L, ATC City Tattersalls 2YO P., Summer Super Saver Ticket 2YO H., WATC Magic Millions Raceday H., 2d Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Golden Group H., 3d VRC Lawn H., WATC Silks H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L. EXHILARATES (16f, More Than Ready, Secret Savings). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$2,402,800, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, GCTC Follow at Aquisfarm on Facebook 2YO H., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, GCTC Snippets P., 3d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3. DANCES ON STARS (09g, Last Tycoon, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$768,710, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Carrington S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, ATC Blackwoods Galmet H., SAJC Greg Venn's Significant Birthday H., Oakbank RC Harcourts Adelaide Hills H., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Harvey Norman 2YO H., SAJC AAMI H., Eckermann Conveyancers H., James Boag's Premium H., Gawler & Barossa JC Terrace Function Centre H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Mount Franklin H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Adelaide Festival Raceday H., John Castleman Retirement H., 4th ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's 150th Anniversary S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L. MALAVIO (08g, Dehere, Zoffany). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$504,780, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Civic S., L, Tooheys New Twin Willows H., 2d ATC Michael Hansell Signs H., MC Conners Racing H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Show County H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3. VULPINE (16f, Elusive Quality, Lion Hunter). 7 wins to 1200m, A$615,090, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Starlight S., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares H., ATC Southern Cross Group H., Chandon H., 3d ATC De Bortoli Wines H., ANZ Bloodstock News H. TAIKOMOCHI (13g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Deputy Minister). 7 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$627,050, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Australia Day Cup, L, Premier's Cup Prelude H., 2d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, January Cup, L, Canberra Cup, L, ATC Press Statement at Vinery H., 3d ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Winter Challenge H., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, 4th ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Premier's Cup, Gr.3, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, ATC Cup, L. PETROL POWER (10g, Charnwood Forest, Alydar). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$541,107, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Placid Ark S., L, Supremacy S., L, Westspeed Initial 2YO P., Myer Fashion H., Tabtouch H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, Fairetha S., L, Perth S., L, Hyperno, Kingston Rule & Let's Elope H., Magicmillions.com.au H., Tabtouch Sprint H., 3d WATC Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, RL, Mitavite H., Minearc Systems H., Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour H. YOUNG MAN POWER (12c, Sunday Silence, Nureyev). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 220,627,000¥, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Tokyo Tamagawa S., 2d Niigata Tanigawadake S., L, Fukushima Mimpo Hai, L, 3d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Junior Cup, 4th Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3-twice. WILLIAMSBURG (19c, High Chaparral, Zabeel). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$785,340, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Dulcify S., L, Fernhill H., L, 2d ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Festival S., Gr.3, XXXX 2YO P., 3d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Members Cup, L. PERAST (14c, Zabeel, Success Express). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$478,166, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Queensland Day P., L, 3d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Inglis 2YO Premier, RL. IRITHEA (13f, French Deputy, Sadler's Wells). 8 wins to 1400m, A$948,915, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3, ATC Tipping Competition H., Owners Benefits Card H., Dooleys H., Theraces H., 2d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Ranvet H., Tab.com.au H., 3d Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC Bisley Workwear H., Summer Hospitality H., 4th BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3. SYLVIA'S MOTHER (15f, Bel Esprit, At Talaq). 7 wins to 1400m, A$455,230, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, VRC ATA Trainers’ Trust H., ATC Membership H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, ATC TAB H. ARBEITSAM (13g, Red Ransom, Palace Music). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$1,129,600, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Sydney Spring Carnival on Sale P., Premier's Cup Prelude H., TAB Rewards H., Theraces H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Pro Rata Membership H.-twice, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Theraces P., Membership H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, ATC Craven P., Gr.3. SPRIGHTLY LASS (13f, Gold Fever, Rory's Jester). 6 wins to 1100m, A$321,390, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Excellence in Baking H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Sheen Group H. SWEET REDEMPTION (12f, Red Ransom, Danzero). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$401,810, ATC Festival S., Gr.3, Toy Show H., Gr.3, TAB Rewards 2YO H., TAB Rewards H., McGrath Estate Agents Qld H., 2d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, TTC Tasmanian Oaks, L, Goulburn City Cup, ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO H., Legea Xmas Party H., 3d MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, BRC Brisbane H., L, ATC Cafe Culture Insitu H. His sire sons include Shamus Award (25), Russian Revolution (11), Time for War (5), Wandjina (5), Spill the Beans, Sizzling, Invader, Trapeze Artist, Sooboog, Jukebox, Showtime, Stratosphere, Heavenly Blue, Bondi, etc. |
STRAVINSKY Top of The 1999 International 3YO Classification (sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe in 1999. Champion 3YO Sprinter in GB & Ireland in 1999. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £225,026, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Moorestyle Convivial 2YO S., 2d Curragh Loughbrown S., 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3. Champion NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2005-06. Second on NZ Sire List (Aust. & NZ figures combined) in 2005-06, third in 2004-05. Champion Broodmare Sire in Slovakia in 2016. Sire of winners of over $115 million - 75 stakes winners, inc. (SIR) TIME KEEPER, BALMONT, FLEUR DE LUNE, CAPTIVATE, BENBAUN, KEENINSKY, (MR) BARITONE, SERENADE ROSE, SOLDIER'S TALE, LA SIZERANNE, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $181 million - 81 stakes winners, inc. LANKAN RUPEE, TEPIN, RIP VAN WINKLE, TAVAGO, VERY NICE MOON, PEACEFUL, MOSHEEN, PATAQUES, RUSSIAN REVOLUTION, SIGNIFY.
1st Dam BALLET D'AMOUR, by Stravinsky. Winner at 5½f in U.S.A. Half-sister to TALETOBETOLD. Dam of ten named foals, eight to race, seven winners, inc:- RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (c by Snitzel) Subject horse. TURBO MISS (f by Sebring) 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$202,175, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Polytrack H., 2d MVRC Fisher & Paykel H., City Jeep Cherokee H., 3d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, John Moule H., MVRC Cube Finance H., SAJC Ubet Adelaide Cup Raceday H. Producer. Miss Interiors (f by Flying Spur) 3 wins to 1400m, Ipswich TC Ray White H., 3d ATC Drummond Golf H., Colin Glover H. Dam of- HOME AFFAIRS (I Am Invincible) Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$2,295,700, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2. AYSAR (Deep Field) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m, A$706,095, to 2022-23, MVRC Chautauqua S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2YO H., Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MVRC Chautauqua S., L.
2nd Dam EXIGENT, by Miswaki. Unraced. Half-sister to MONTELIMAR, L'EXTRA HONOR (dam of MAJESTIC ROI, BLACK SPIRIT), Curious Affair (dam of SAUCY AFFAIR). Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:- TALETOBETOLD (Tale of the Cat) 8 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, US$469,550, Churchill Downs Open Mind S., L, Horseshoe Indianapolis Girls Inc of Shelbyville S., L, Tampa Bay Downs Lightning City S., L, 2d Keeneland Franklin County S., L-twice, Churchill Downs Mariah's Storm S., L, River Downs Bassinet S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Mamzelle S., L. Producer.
3rd Dam L'Extravagante, by Le Fabuleux. 3 wins at 6f, 8½f, 3d Canadian Oaks, L. Half-sister to L'ENJOLEUR, D'ACCORD, GRAND LUXE (dam of SMACKOVER CREEK), LA VOYAGEUSE (dam of TIME BANDIT, INNOVATIVE), MEDAILLE D'OR, Slew and Easy (dam of CONSERVE), La Pepite (dam of SOLDERA), L'On Vite (dam of HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR, MILANOVA, BIG VIKING, HEART OF OAK). Dam of 17 foals, 13 to race, 12 winners, inc:- MONTELIMAR (Alleged) 2 wins at 1¼m, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.2, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.2, Mooresbridge S., L. Sire. L'EXTRA HONOR (Hero's Honor) 2 wins at 2400m, Longchamp Prix Lord Seymour, L, 2d Longchamp Prix Charles Laffitte, L, 4th Longchamp Prix de Boulogne, L. Dam of- MAJESTIC ROI (Street Cry) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £152,431, €28,600, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Forest S., Gr.2, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Doncaster Sceptre S., L. Dam of- NOOR AL HAWA (Makfi) Champion 3YO Miler in Germany in 2016. Champion Older Male in Qatar in 2020, 2021 & 2022 (Int./Long). 18 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2400m, €308,000, QAR7,243,059 in France, Germany and Qatar, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3, Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, 2d Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, 3d Chantilly Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Köln Mehl-Mülhens Rennen, Gr.2. Sire. MAJESTIC JASMINE (New Approach) 4 wins from 1800m to 2000m in Ireland and Germany, Hannover Grosser Preis der Hannoverschen Volksbank, L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies H., 4th Dundalk Cooley S., L. Producer. BLACK SPIRIT (Black Minnaloushe) 8 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 11f, £147,062, €27,650, US$82,765, Newbury Arc Trial S., Gr.3, Sandown Coral Challenge H., 2d Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L, Santa Rosa Joseph T Grace H., L, 3d Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Sandown Gala S., L. Angel Dreamer. Placed at 2, 3d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S. Dam of- White Dove. 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$177,800, ATC Hyland Race Colours H. Dam of- SPIRIT OF GAYLARD (Puissance de Lune) 2 wins at 1500m, 1800m, A$142,500, VRC TAB Trophy, L. Cream Sauce. 5 wins, US$109,555 in U.S.A. Dam of- Lady of Tralee. 2 wins-1 at 2- in U.S.A. Dam of- Mi Camila. 2 wins at 6½f in U.S.A. Dam of- BONNDADDY'S (B. G.'s Drone) 11 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$315,191, Sunland Park Mt Cristo Rey H., L, Albuquerque Casey Darnell Pony Express S., L, 3d Zia Park New Mexico Classic Cup Sprint Championship S., L, Ruidoso Downs Road Runner H., L. MI DOMSCAT (Dominique's Cat) 8 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$145,053, Albuquerque Don Juan de Onate S., L, 3d Ruidoso Downs Norgor Thoroughbred Derby, 4th Zia Park New Mexico Classic Cup Championship S. (c&g), L. Icey Dicey. Placed at 3 in U.S.A. Dam of- Lovely Love (Mutakddim) 9 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$208,545, 2d Hawthorne Showtime Deb S., L, Fairmount Park All Sold Out S., L. Dam of- Look Who's Here. 5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f, US$127,570 in U.S.A. Dam of- LOOKIN FOR BALA (Bal a Bali) 4 wins-2 at 2-to 6½f, US$128,910, to 2023, Hawthorne Jim Edgar Illinois Futurity, L. JACK SPRAT (Jack Milton) 2 wins at 2 in 2023, Fanduel Jim Edgar Illinois Futurity, L. Royal Extravagance. Winner in U.S.A. Dam of- Dhion. Winner in Chile. Dam of- MEDICI (Sir Cat) 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2200m in Chile and Saudi Arabia, Hipodromo Chile Gran Premio St Leger, Gr.1, Clasico Luis Vera Calderón, 3d Hipodromo Chile G.P. Criadores, Gr.2, 4th Hipodromo Chile Gran Criterium, Gr.1, Clasico Dos Mil Guineas, Gr.1. Luxuria. Winner at 1000m in Chile. Dam of- FAVORITE (Dunkirk) 21 wins from 1200m to 1900m in Chile, Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Viña del Mar, Gr.3, Clasico Copa El Mercurio, L-twice, Club Hipico Clasico Zenith, 2d Valparaiso Clasico Copa El Mercurio, L, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Julio Serra Bandres, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Verano Arturo Cousiño Lyon, Gr.2. Nuhr. Raced twice. Dam of- Nuh. Unraced. Dam of- NUHDIS (Distorted Economy) Champion Older Female in Chile in 2016-17. 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Campino L, Gr.2, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Juan Cavieres Mella, Gr.3, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Selección de Potrancas, Gr.3, Club Hipico Clasico Club Hipico de Concepcion, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Alberto Vial Letelier, L, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Francisco Baeza Sotomayer, Gr.2, Clasico Geoffrey Bushell, L. Producer. Curious Affair. Unraced. Dam of- SAUCY AFFAIR (Sauce Boat) 13 wins-1 at 2, US$141,439, Longacres Tukwila S., L, 3d Bay Meadows Rancho del Charro H., L, Longacres Joe Gottstein Futurity, L. |