International thoroughbred pedigree services provider
Kingstar Farm, AUS
463 Dalswinton Rd,
Contact: Adam Cook , Studmaster
Ph:
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.kingstarfarm.com.au
(in Australia)
|
Winner | Date | Race | Earnings | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kingstar Bullet (AUS) 2017 | 18/03/24 | Armidale JC Tooheys H. | AUD13,950 | |
Sunshine Reggae (AUS) 2019 | 16/03/24 | Alexandra PRC Veterinary Clinic Trophy | AUD2,300 | |
Magic Hero (AUS) 2020 | 16/03/24 | Selangor TC Class 5 H. | MYR13,837 | |
Wolf Dancer (AUS) 2020 | 11/03/24 | Coff's Harbour RC Jesse Riley Memorial Maiden H. | AUD19,575 | |
Bygone Era (AUS) 2017 | 09/03/24 | Macau Almahmoud H. | MOP235,000 | |
Great Point (AUS) 2020 | 27/02/24 | Scone RC Scone Equine Hospital Maiden P. | AUD19,575 | |
Devil's Inn (AUS) 2018 | 26/02/24 | Wine Country RC Lees Racing H. | AUD15,000 | |
Red Vienna (AUS) 2018 | 23/02/24 | CJC Function Centre H. | NZD10,360 | |
Winning Point (AUS) 2019 | 04/02/24 | Sapphire Coast TC Bega Cup | AUD39,050 | |
Sensationabull (AUS) 2019 | 02/02/24 | Bowen TC Stone Island H. | AUD11,600 |
|
BULL POINT 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$552,000, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, ATC Forum Group 2YO H., Gardenia H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 2d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Rosehill Gardens H., 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Rosebud H., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2016. Sire of 106 progeny to race, 60 winners (56.0%), earnings of over $6.0 million, 2 stakes winners, 3 stakes placegetters, inc. BYGONE ERA (17g, Red Ransom, Centaine). 10 wins from 1050m to 1600m to 2023-24, Macau Guineas, L, Macau Nagoya H., Albury H., Korea Racing Authority Goodwill Trophy, Foshan H., Almahmoud H., 2d Macau Derby, L, Macau Bath H., 3d Macau Gold Cup, L, Macau Japan Racing Association Goodwill S., Berrigan H., DC Systems Anniversary H., 4th Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup, L. MORTY (17g, Fuji Kiseki, Alzao). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2022-23, A$292,842, SAJC John Letts Cup, L, Provincial Series Final, TAB Adelaide Cup 14/3 H., Fleurieu Milk Company H., 2d SAJC Sth Adelaide Panthers H., Autumn Carnival H., 3d MVRC PKF H., SAJC Legacy H., Peter Elberg Funerals H., Neil McWater's 70th H., Gawler & Barossa JC Sanders Fodder H., Murray Bridge RC Ian Marwood H. Sharp Shock (19g, Shamardal, Sunday Silence). 3 wins to 1300m to 2023-24, A$221,050, 2d Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Oran Park Highway H., TAB Highway H., Newcastle JC TAB Highway H. Raging Bull (18g, Danbird, Bluebird). 2 wins at 1800m, 2100m to 2022-23, A$400,970, ATC Hurlstone Park RSL H., 2d ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, ACY Connect H., 3d ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO H., E Group Security 2YO H., 4th VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, St Leger, L, ATC City Tattersalls Club Cup, L. Encountabull (17g, Encosta de Lago, Southern Appeal). Winner at 1000m, A$158,865, 2d ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, 4th MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL. Readily Availabull (18g, More Than Ready, Hamas). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m to 2022-23, A$309,900, Ballarat TC Magic Millions 2YO Clockwise Classic, BRC XXXX Dry H., 2d BRC Teddy Bears Picnic H., SCTC Archer Park Racing H., 3d BRC Stradbroke Calcutta H., GCTC Aquis the Home of 2YO Speed H. Point Counterpoint (17g, Zabeel, Zafonic). 7 wins from 1400m to 1900m to 2022-23, A$290,057, ATC Furphy H., Illawarra TC TAB Highway H., 2d BRC Mount Franklin H. Golden Point (17g, Choisir, Barathea). 6 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, A$157,630, ATC TAB Highway H., 2d ATC TAB Highway H., 3d ATC TAB Highway H. Crazy Train (17f, Henny Hughes, Hurricane Sky). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 900m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$251,250, BRC Mullins Lawyers H., Ipswich TC Events at Ieec.com.au H., 2d BRC Cascade H., Sky Racing H., Ipswich TC TAB Ipswich Cup Tix H., 3d ATC Blacktown Workers Club H., BRC Ethos Orthodontics H., Season Greetings H. Kiva Han (18f, Pins, Unbridled's Song). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, BOP RC Snow Williams Bayleys Country H., 3d Waikato TR AG Build H. Red Vienna (18g, Snitzel, Marju). 3 wins at 1200m, 1300m to 2023-24, Cambridge JC Martin Collins NZ S., 2d CJC NZB Ready to Run Sale H., Cambridge JC Horse Transport Services H. Fearless Vision (17f, Zizou, Cape Cross). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1000m, SAJC AAMI H., 3d SAJC Furphy H. Brazen Bully (17g, Hussonet, Danehill). 2 wins at 1000m, MRC Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., 3d SAJC Junction H. Bulls on Parade (19g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). Winner at 1050m in 2023-24, SAJC Skycity P. Very Sharp (17f, Shamardal, Sunday Silence). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m to 2023-24, A$174,955, 3d ATC TAB Highway H. Sheppey (18f, Not a Single Doubt, Geiger Counter). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1650m to 2022-23, A$121,520, 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Arcade P., 3d GCTC Simmons Livingstone & Assoc H., Rockhampton JC McIver Family 100yr Anniversary H., Winter Carnival Calcutta H. Winning Point (19f, Teofilo, Kenmare). 3 wins from 1200m to 2300m to 2023-24, A$138,900, 3d ATC TAB H., Illawarra TC Midway H. Bullet Wing (18g, Johannesburg, Desert King). 3 wins at 1350m, 1400m to 2022-23, A$85,090, 3d VRC Honouring Our Jockeys P., ATC Robrick Lodge H. Evening Bride (17f, Postponed, Volksraad). 3 wins to 1200m, A$91,820, 3d ATC Precise Fire H. Manco Man (17g, Zabeel, Sandtrap). 2 wins at 2000m, 2200m to 2022-23, 3d MVRC Absolute Plants & Landscapes H. Tipping Point (17g, Don Eduardo, Flying Spur). Winner at 1300m, 2d ATC TAB Highway H. Kingstar Bullet (17f, Flying Spur, Volksraad). 7 wins from 1300m to 2100m to 2023-24, A$147,905. Bullinachinashop (18f, Bel Esprit, Dehere). 5 wins to 1100m to 2022-23, A$124,705. To the Point (18g, Supreme Class, Spectacular Spy). 4 wins at 1100m, 1300m in 2022-23, A$82,228. Yourpoint - Sheng Tong Star (Mac.) (17g, Snitzel, Favorite Trick). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23. Sunshine Reggae (19f, Nothing to Lose, Straussbrook). 3 wins to 1300m to 2023-24. Razzle Dazzle (18f, Nicconi, Lonhro). 3 wins to 1450m to 2023-24. Devil's Inn (18g, Snowland, Anabaa). 3 wins to 1350m to 2023-24, A$94,107. Bully for You (18g, Choisir, Barathea). 3 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, A$113,640. Bull Dimple Rum (17g, Henrythenavigator, Grand Slam). 3 wins at 1050m, 1300m to 2022-23, A$83,220. |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016 Analysis by Crop
Analysis by Age
Analysis by Sex
Analysis by Race Distance
New Zealand
Australia
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Totals in All Countries
|
FASTNET ROCK Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005. 6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Sire in Australia in 2011-12, 2014-15, second in 2012-13, third in 2016-17 & 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2011-12, 2014-15, 2016-17. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2011-12, 2014-15. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2017-18. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2016-17. Champion Broodmare Sire in Hong Kong in 2022-23. Champion Sire in Macau in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Bahrain in 2018. Third on Australian Broodmare Sires List in 2019-20. Second on NZ Sires List in 2020-21, third in 2019-20. Sire of 2163 progeny to race, 1533 winners (70.0%), earnings of over $259 million, 193 stakes winners, 152 stakes placegetters, inc. AVANTAGE (15f, Zabeel, Pins). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2017-18. Leading NZ 3YO Filly on 2018-19 International Ratings.16 wins-5 at 2-from 800m to 2000m, NZ$1,948,345, A$189,000, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.1, WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato RC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL, CJC Nobby Bussell Memorial 2YO S., ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 2d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Diamond S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 3d Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1. ATLANTIC JEWEL (08f, Zabeel, Nashwan). Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Sprint). Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Mile/Int.). Champion 3YO Filly & Older Mare in Australia in 2011-12 & 2013-14.10 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,587,925, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Italian Sports Club of Werribee P., MRC BMW H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1. MOSHEEN (08f, Stravinsky, Kaapstad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$2,690,350, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Quezette S., L. SHOALS (14f, Hussonet, Canny Lad). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2017-18. Equal Leading Older Female on the 2018 WTR (Sprint).7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,535,270, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2. ONE MASTER (14f, Pivotal, College Chapel). Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2018 & 2019.7 wins to 1500m, £383,286, €579,662, US$60,000, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1-3 times, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.2, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3. SEA SIREN (08f, Success Express, Haulpak). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2013.7 wins to 1350m, €43,275, A$1,681,830, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, ATC William's Premium Lager H., Vinery Stud H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, ATC Styletread.com.au H. FASCINATING ROCK (11c, Polar Falcon, Ela-Mana-Mou). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2015 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Int.).8 wins from 1m to 1½m, £772,161, €489,380, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Navan Ballysax S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3. MERCHANT NAVY (14c, Snippets, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £340,260, €70,800, A$939,950, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate 2YO H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2. VIA SISTINA (18f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). 6 wins from 1800m to 2100m to 2023-24, £433,805, €277,150, A$587,000, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3, Newmarket British Fillies' H., 2d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Newmarket Pride S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, 4th Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3. DREAMFORCE (12g, Shinko King, Icelandic). 13 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,526,235, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Tramway S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, Maroubra Mile, Man Shake H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., Book Summer Hospitality H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Show Some Betiquette H., Strathayr H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Theraces H., Pat Hyland H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1. DRIEFONTEIN (09f, Export Price, Scrupules). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$2,351,205, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Widden S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., ATC Woods Bagot 2YO H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Keith Mackay H., L, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL. ZHUKOVA (12f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, €223,135, US$250,000, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Curragh Alleged S., L, Cork Noblesse S., L, Galway Oyster S., L, 4th Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3. COMIN' THROUGH (13g, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 12 wins from 1300m to 2200m to 2023, £1,000, €16,355, A$1,825,271, 142,900Zty, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Broccolini H., Ranvet's Salkavite H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Warsaw Westminster Freundschaftspreis, Nagroda Syreny, ATC Royal Randwick Fashions H., 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Warsaw Nagroda Mosznej-twice, Chantilly Prix de la Remise des Lilas, Newmarket Beck Row H. FIRST SEAL (11f, Scenic, Best Western). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2015-16.6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,259,060, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Daily Press Group P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1. CATCHY (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,975,000, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Peter Siggins 2YO P., MVRC William Hill 2YO P., 2d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2. AMICUS (11f, El Moxie, Made of Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, A$809,485, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, The Cove Hotel H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie P., Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2. LAGANORE (12f, Royal Applause, Sadler's Wells). Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2017 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, £31,732, €288,470, Roma Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Newmarket Pride S., L, Leopardstown Dimension Engineering H., Summer Membership H., 2d Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, 3d Roma Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 4th Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3. UNFORGOTTEN (14f, Galileo, Nureyev). 6 wins from 1250m to 2400m, A$1,563,895, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining H., Schweppes P.-twice, 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1. ROCKET SPADE (17g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Just a Dancer). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$758,950, A$20,000, HK$2,758,200, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, BOP RC Snow Williams Bayleys S., 2d Waikato RC Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Fairview Motors Matamata S., HKJC Cleveland H., Volunteers' Challange Cup, Lusitano Challenge Cup H., Kong Sin Wan H., Sam Chuk H., 3d HKJC BOCHK BOC Pay H., 4th Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2. PLANET ROCK (08f, Zabeel, Defensive Play). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2011-12.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$392,925, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, ARC Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H., CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 2d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, WRC KPR Catering 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka Million, RL, WRC Kolfinna Classic, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2. FOXWEDGE (08c, Forest Wildcat, Water Bank). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$952,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Clarry Conners 2YO P., STC Always Recycling 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. LONE ROCK (07f, Lion Cavern, Night Shift). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$627,278, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, Friends of Epworth H., MRC Bramerton 2YO P., 2d SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic, 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Geoff Murphy H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1. HEROIC VALOUR (13c, Nassipour, Western Symphony). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$351,325, A$25,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, 2d ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, WRC Lightning H., L, Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, ARC Ray White NZ H., John Deere Agrowquip S., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Bowl H., L, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Flying H., L. AWESOME ROCK (11c, Giant's Causeway, Fasliyev). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, A$2,038,720, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC James Boag's Symphony S., L, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, MRC Hockingstuart H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2. ATLANTE (10c, More Than Ready, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$283,175, A$135,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, CJC Canterbury S., L, 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2. SUPER COOL (09g, Kingmambo, Roberto). 4 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$1,537,350, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC BMW H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, Autumn S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L. SHERWOOD FOREST (16g, Giant's Causeway, Jade Hunter). Second NZ 3YO on 2019-20 International Ratings.4 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$752,649, A$18,600, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, CJC War Decree S., Gr.3, Te Aroha JC Counties Function Centre H., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Taupo Cup, 4th ARC Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Cup, L. RIVET (DELIGHT) (14g, Galileo, General Assembly). 3 wins at 2, £228,781, €68,580, A$35,800, HK$1,960,700, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.2, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., HKJC King's Park H., 3d Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, MVRC Happy 60th Birthday Pete H. DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (12f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 3 wins from 9f to 11½f, £46,804, €162,790, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1. QUALIFY (12f, Galileo, The Minstrel). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, £255,195, €74,060, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3. NECHITA (09f, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$457,300, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P. ROCK 'N' POP (08c, Sir Tristram, In the Purple). Champion 3YO in New Zealand in 2011-12.3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$458,175, A$6,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Karaka Mile, RL, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1. IRISH LIGHTS (06f, Hennessy, Affirmed). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$492,950, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel Girls Day Out H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2. WANTED (06c, Snippets, Southern Appeal). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,216,000, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. ALBANY REUNION (09g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$222,900, S$6,075, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Whangarei RC Spire Sprint H., ARC Shailer Racing H., Lindauer H., 2d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, The Edge TV H., Whangarei RC Carter Bloodstock H., ARC The Sound H., 3d ARC Newmarket H., L, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1. MAGICOOL (11g, Galileo, Darshaan). 4 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$643,850, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Bert Bryant H., VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2. PIZZA BIANCA (19f, Galileo, Darshaan). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$792,947, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 2d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Memories of Silver S., L, 3d Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2. AGE OF FIRE (14g, Galileo, Soviet Star). Equal Head of the 2017-18 NZ 3YO Free H.3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$294,850, A$36,125, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, CJC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, ARC Shaws Wires Ropes H., 2d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, CJC Shearings S., 3d Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, MRC Lord S., L, Matamata RC Proisir H. YOUR SONG (09c, Fuji Kiseki, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H. ROCK CLASSIC (06g, Peintre Celebre, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$669,600, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Theraces.com.au H., Canterbury BMW H., 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Shift2neutral H., 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2. PERSONAL (17f, Galileo, Jade Hunter). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 2500m, A$1,251,300, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Flemington Event Staff 2YO H., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2. PRINCE FAWAZ (16c, Testa Rossa, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2, A$605,450, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Supporterhub 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1. INTRICATELY (14f, Galileo, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2, €242,893, US$345, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3. NINTH LEGION (09g, Xaar, Khairpour). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1550m, A$1,048,870, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Carrington S., L, Civic S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, ATC Regupol Equine Safety Surfaces 2YO H., Cellarbrations Wadalba H., Flinders Lane Perfect Fit P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Bendigo Guineas, 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2-twice, Shannon S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L. ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (12g, Peintre Celebre, Alleged). 7 wins from 1900m to 3000m, £21,500, €325,400, A$142,200, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, Saint-Cloud Prix Sagaro, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, ATC St Leger, Chantilly Prix de Champoleux, 3d HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Scaramouche, L, Prix Denisy, L, Deauville Prix Sassafras, Prix de la RCC en Cheval de Polo, 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, ATC NE Manion H., Gr.3. TUSCAN QUEEN (16f, Zabeel, Green Perfume). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$580,750, WATC Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, Natasha S., L, Free Entry to Belmont H., Amelia Park H., 2d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 4th WATC Challenge S., L. ANAHEED (16f, Testa Rossa, Anabaa). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,538,150, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, ATC Harrolds Victory Vein P., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2. FORMALITY (14f, Jolie's Halo, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. SOMEHOW (13f, Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2017.5 wins from 9f to 11½f, £129,285, €175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1. TURRET ROCKS (13f, Galileo, Nashwan). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £66,027, €264,745, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2. GINO SEVERINI (14g, Indian Ridge, Green Dancer). 8 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2023-24, €46,143, NZ$487,075, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Japan Trophy, Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Naas Madrid H., Te Aroha JC Josh Smith Bayleys H., ARC Pegasus Equine H., OMF H., 2d Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, Auckland TR NZB Ready to Run Sale Trainers Series H., ARC Laser Plumbing Te Puke H., Stella Artois H., Leopardstown Family Raceday H., Navan Blackwater H., ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Stella Artois H., Counties RC Versatile H., Rogers Racing Stables H., 3d Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2-twice, Auckland TR Balmerino S., Gr.3, Waikato RC J Swap Sprint H., Gr.3, Auckland TR Alpha First H., ARC Carbine Club Trophy, Otakiri Reserve H., Curragh Silken Thomas & Lock 13 H., 4th Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1. DEPLOY (12g, Red Ransom, Strawberry Road). 8 wins to 1400m, A$831,535, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 1300m-in track record time, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It's on in Sydney H., Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., ATC Bowermans Office Furniture P., Floratine H., Tab.com.au H., 3d Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L. POKER FACE (19g, Galileo, Linamix). 6 wins from 1m to 1¼m to 2023, £76,612, €196,075, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Pontefract Pomfret S., L, 2d Milano Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Sandown Gala S., L, 4th Chester Huxley S., Gr.2. STRAIGHT ARRON (18g, Tavistock, Zabeel). 6 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2023-24, A$161,500, HK$15,513,000, HKJC Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, MRC Ladbroke it P., HKJC Wan Chai Gap H., Citi Insurance Servies H., 2d ATC Agency H., 3d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, HKJC Centenary Vase, Gr.3, 4th HKJC Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Gr.3. PASSIVE AGGRESSIVE (18f, Strategic, Unbridled's Song). 6 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$808,725, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2-twice, VRC AR Creswick S., L, ATA Trainers' Trust H., 4th MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3. LUMOSTY (11f, Bachelor Duke, Indian Ridge). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$482,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3. SMART MISSILE (08c, Comic Strip, Fappiano). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1. SUREFIRE (18g, Sadler's Wells, Roberto). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2600m to 2022-23, £44,866, A$652,150, ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, VRC Archer S., Gr.3, ATC Bankstown Sports H., Royal Ascot King George V S., ATC Petaluma Wines H., 2d ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Geelong Cup, Gr.3. PACKING ROCKSTAR (15g, Anabaa, Nureyev). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$349,212, HK$32,200, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2, Waikato RC J Swap Sprint H., Gr.3, ARC Laser Plumbing Te Puke H., BOP RC Flying Mullet Sports Bar H., ARC Vertical Logistics H., PGG Wrightson Vetmed H., 2d Waikato RC King's P., Gr.3, Rotorua RC Arawa S., Gr.3, ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Te Aroha JC Geoff Brindley Memorial H., ARC Delta Insurance H., 3d Rotorua RC Sweynesse S., Gr.3, Auckland TR Barfoot & Thompson H., Waikato RC Lodge Property Management H., Counties RC Vernon and Vazey H., 4th ARC Railway S., Gr.1-twice, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2. PETROLOGY (11g, Irish River, Tap on Wood). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$776,975, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., Muswellbrook Gold Cup, 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, Ladbrokes H., Mindy Green 2YO P., GCTC Pernod H., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, MVRC Craig Opie Cup, MRC Ladbrokes H., Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L. His sire sons include Foxwedge (26), Smart Missile (24), Hinchinbrook (22), El Roca (10), Rothesay (7), Your Song (7), Wanted (5), Atlante (5), Awesome Rock (5), Highly Recommended, The Bold One, Fascinating Rock, Merchant Navy, Stryker, Rock 'n' Pop, etc. |
BITE THE BULLET 5 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, US$216,809, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, 2d Churchill Downs Iroquois S., L, Ellis Park Stirrup Cup H., L, Tri-State H., L, 3d Arlington-Washington Futurity, Gr.1, Ellis Park Governor's H., L, 4th Keeneland Breeders' Futurity S., Gr.2. Sire of winners of over $23 million - 19 stakes winners, inc. SNIPER'S BULLET, PLEASURE GIVER, THE JACKAL, PERAK GOLD, MICA'S PRIDE, IMPREGNABLE, MUSHI MUSHI, STRANGE CONFLICT, HIGHEST CALIBRE, FIREBALL, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $27 million - 17 stakes winners, inc. CRITERION, HOLLOW BULLET, COMIN' THROUGH, VARENNA MISS, LAST BULLET, BULL POINT, SIEGE OF QUEBEC, MISS MARX, SILENTLY, RED HOT MAMA.
1st Dam ROSE OF CIMMARON, by Bite the Bullet. 2 wins at 1300m, 1800m, A$83,750, AJC Hats & High Tea H., Campbelltown H., 2d AJC Latin Knight H., Research H. Sister to MICA'S PRIDE (dam of CRITERION, COMIN' THROUGH, VARENNA MISS, SILENTLY), Money Begets Money (dam of MOQUEEN), Joleur (dam of BHUTANE DANE, GAZE ON, UPON THIS ROCK), half-sister to AMAH ROCK. Dam of seven foals, six to race, five winners, inc:- SIEGE OF QUEBEC (c by Fastnet Rock) 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$532,175, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Theraces 2YO H., Wilkes H., 2d ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Show County H., Gr.3, Rosebud H., L, 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2. BULL POINT (c by Fastnet Rock) Subject horse. Bittercreek (c by Snitzel) Placed at 2 in 2023-24, 2d MVRC Valley Pearl S., L, 3d VRC Talindert S., L.
2nd Dam GAINESVILLE, by Afleet. Unraced. Sister to AFLEETAFFAIR, JUSTADARLING, Onie Colonie, three-quarter-sister to FREEDOM FLEET, Von Fleet, half-sister to ASONG FOR BILLY, DARLING ALICE. Dam of 11 foals, all winners, inc:- MICA'S PRIDE (Bite the Bullet) 3 wins to 1250m, A$121,350, STC Research S., Gr.3, AJC Liverpool Catholic Club H., STC Triple M Slipper Saloon H., 2d STC Sheraco S., L, Wests Illawarra H., 3d AJC Winooka H. Dam of- CRITERION (Sebring) Equal Leading Older Male on the 2015 WTR (Ext.). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m, £26,467, A$6,542,200, HK$4,500,000, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Australian Derby, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Hill S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1. Sire. COMIN' THROUGH (Fastnet Rock) 12 wins from 1300m to 2200m, £1,000, €16,355, A$1,825,271, 142,900Zty, to 2023 in Ireland, Aust. and Poland, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Broccolini H., Ranvet's Salkavite H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Warsaw Westminster Freundschaftspreis, Nagroda Syreny, ATC Royal Randwick Fashions H., 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Warsaw Nagroda Mosznej-twice, Chantilly Prix de la Remise des Lilas, Newmarket Beck Row H. VARENNA MISS (Redoute's Choice) 5 wins to 1300m, A$365,100, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, MRC Carlton Draught P., City of Glen Eira H., BRC Act for Kids H., 2d MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, 3d SCTC Glasshouse H., L, MRC Cendrillon H., 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1. Producer. SILENTLY (Anabaa) 3 wins to 1400m, NZ$6,000, A$167,650, AJC James HB Carr S., L, Garden Party H., STC Golden Rose Day H., 2d AJC Garden Party H., Free Entry Today H., 4th AJC PJ Bell H., L, STC Sheraco S., L. Dam of- MUWAARY (O'Reilly) 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, R292,500, Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 4th Scottsville Gold Medallion S., Gr.1. AMAH ROCK (Fastnet Rock) 3 wins to 1400m, A$213,475, MRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Cath White Memorial H., 2d BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L, Paris Lane S., L. Money Begets Money (Bite the Bullet) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1800m, AJC Reading 2YO H., City Tatt's RC Club H., 2d NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, 4th AJC James HB Carr S., L. Dam of- MOQUEEN (Uncle Mo) Winner at 1600m, A$149,495, ATC Dulcify H., L, 3d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3. Producer. Aforethought. Winner at 1600m in Aust. Dam of- MALICE (Teofilo) 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$579,600, ATC Cup, L-twice, 2d ATC Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3. Joleur. Winner at 1400m in Aust. Dam of- UPON THIS ROCK (Fastnet Rock) 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$403,940, WATC Starstruck Classic, L, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, ATC Schweppes H., Warwick Farm H., AJC $25 Family Membership H., STC Freeway Hotel Artarmon 2YO H., 3d WATC La Trice Classic, L. Producer. BHUTANE DANE (Danehill Dancer) 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$298,400, M$763,950 in Aust. and Macau, AJC Strada S., L, STC Heritage S., L, PJ Gallagher's Irish Pub 2YO H., The Big 6 H., 2d Macau Magic Millions Home of Champions Trophy H., 3d VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th Macau Spring Trophy, L. GAZE ON (Intergaze) 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, A$229,350, AJC TL Baillieu H., L, STC Peppers Hunter Valley H., Ranvet H., BRC Events at Brisbane Racing Club H., 2d Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L, STC Iona Game Fishing Welter H., City Tatt's RC Matthew Talbot Hostel H. Charlety Star. Unraced. Dam of- NAJOOM (Northern Meteor) 5 wins to 1400m, A$253,050, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations H., 2d ATC Cal Rei H. Dam of- CHARM STONE (I Am Invincible) 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$391,765, to 2023-24, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 3d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L. NAJMATY (I Am Invincible) 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$349,950, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 2d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2. |