International thoroughbred pedigree services provider
Scenic Lodge Stud, AUS
3362 Great Northern Highway, Muchea
Contact: Jeremy Smith , General Manager
Ph: +61 (8) 9571 0155
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.sceniclodgestud.com.au
(in Australia, Singapore)
|
Winner | Date | Race | Earnings | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Right to Silence (AUS) 2020 | 29/03/24 | Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Terra Drilling Maiden P. | AUD11,360 | |
Uni Queen (AUS) 2018 | 27/03/24 | Geraldton TC April Geraldton Gold Cup H. | AUD13,152 | |
Salvara (AUS) 2015 | 23/03/24 | Pingrup RC Pingrup Cup | AUD16,440 | |
Lucky Heart (AUS) 2016 | 21/03/24 | Narrogin RC Liquor Barons H. | AUD9,656 | |
Lord Gannicus (AUS) 2019 | 16/03/24 | WATC Tabtouch H. | AUD21,920 | |
Allegro Sonata (AUS) 2019 | 14/03/24 | Pinjarra RC Total Plant Hire H. | AUD26,065 | |
Aztec Ruler (AUS) 2019 | 09/03/24 | Bunbury TC Bunbury S. | AUD82,200 | |
Thehorseman (AUS) 2019 | 02/03/24 | WATC Quayclean H. | AUD43,840 | |
Identifier (AUS) 2019 | 01/03/24 | Geraldton TC Batavia Sprint March Maiden P. | AUD16,210 | |
Secret She Keeps (AUS) 2020 | 29/02/24 | Albany RC Laced Up Heels Maiden P. | AUD21,060 |
|
UNIVERSAL RULER 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$306,950, WATC Belmont Sprint H., Gr.3, Easter S., L, Perth S., L, Bunbury S., L, WATC Carlton Dry Fusion H., Number One in Service 2YO H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Sire of 289 progeny to race, 170 winners (58.0%), earnings of over $21 million, 12 stakes winners, 7 stakes placegetters, inc. THE VELVET KING (15g, Show a Heart, Black Tie Affair). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$912,455, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Northerly S., Gr.3, Fairetha S., L, Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, TLC Projects & Shopfitters 2YO P., Joan Cole Birthday H., Amelia Park H., Yellowglen 2YO H., 2d WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Vale Kent Johnston H., C Galante 30th Birthday H., Crown Courtyard H., 3d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Strickland S., Gr.3, Salinger 2YO P. LADY COSMOLOGY (15f, Galileo, Danehill Dancer). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$643,475, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, WATC Supremacy S., L, Burgess Queen S., L, 2d WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Marjorie Charleson Classic, 3d WATC Sheila Gwynne Classic, L, Bunbury TC Tabtouch 3YO Classic, 4th WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Birthday S., L, Belgravia S., L. YONGA LASS (19f, Fastnet Rock, Last Tycoon). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2023-24, A$268,698, WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, PKF Perth H., Schweppes H., 2d WATC Byron Bay Premium Lager P., 4th WATC Starstruck Classic, L. BAM'S ON FIRE (15f, Holy Roman Emperor, Rory's Jester). 5 wins to 1400m, A$556,745, MRC Anniversary Cup, Gr.3, Le Pine Funerals H., QMS Media H., Three Race Day Membership H., 2d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, WATC Queen's Baton Relay 2YO P., MRC Melissa Broadley H., 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, WATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, VRC AR Creswick S., L, WATC Mouritz Blitz 2YO P., VRC Off the Track Program H., Ballarat TC Event Aid H., 4th WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Jungle Mist Classic, L. REBEL KING (11g, Falbrav, At Talaq). 12 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$912,775, WATC HG Bolton Sprint H., L, Scenic Blast S., L, Idyllic Prince S., L, Cyril Flower H., L, Westspeed Nursery H.-twice, Mt Barker TC Mungrup Stud Sprint H., WATC Del Basso Smallgoods Nursery H., Westspeed Nursery H., St Vincent de Paul Society H., Tabtouch Masters H., Perth Young Membership H., 2d WATC Beaufine S., L, Idyllic Prince S., L, Belmont Newmarket H., L, Classic Meats H., Tabtouch With Cash H., Budget Good to Go Sprint H., 3d WATC Summer Scorcher, L, HG Bolton Sprint, L-twice, RS Crawford S., L, Birthday S., L, Belmont Newmarket H., L, Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Westspeed 2YO P., New Season Sprint H., Carnivale at Crown H., Tabtouch Sprint H., 4th WATC Summer Scorcher H., L, Pinjarra Classic, L. UNI TIME (15g, Danetime, Bletchley Park). 7 wins to 1400m, A$478,390, WATC Black Heart Bart S., L, Carbine Club of WA S., L, Schweppes H., Crown Sports Bar H., Mrs Mac's H., Congrats William Pike H., 2d WATC Strickland S., Gr.3, Nathan Bennett 40th Birthday H., Baking Association of Australia H., Hahn Superdry H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Ian Riley 60th Birthday H., Crown Perth P. RUSTY DREAMS (19f, Oratorio, Second Empire). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$486,535, WATC Belmont Guineas, L, Starstruck Classic, L, Glenroy Chaff P., Pepsi Max H., 2d WATC Raconteur S., L, Jungle Dawn Classic, L, 3d WATC Mrs Mac's H., Morley Growers Market H., 4th WATC Jungle Mist Classic, L. ANGELIC RULER (15f, Tip the Pro, Race For Pleasure). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$664,660, WATC Sheila Gwynne Classic, L, Bunbury TC Rangeview Stud Classic, L, WATC Mrs Mac's H., Salinger 2YO P., Tabtouch 2YO P., Amelia Park Beef H., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, How Now S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, WATC Marjorie Charleson Classic, TLC Projects & Shopfitters 2YO P., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Tabtouch Better Your Bet H., Tabtouch 2YO H. MARKET RULER (15f, Pricelessly, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins-4 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$624,085, WATC Beaufine S., L, Magic Millions 2YO P., Tourism WA Trophy H., Passages Hub 2YO P., Mumm Champagne 2YO P., Furphy H., David Grays Aglink H., 2d WATC Glenroy Chaff 2YO P., Ramelius Resources H., 3d WATC Marjorie Charleson Classic, Free Entry to Belmont Park H. MILITARY REIGN (12f, General Nediym, Snappy Landing). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$565,200, WATC Beaufine S., L, Marjorie Charleson Classic P., Westspeed 3YO P., Westspeed 2YO P., Evolve H., Hall of Fame Eurythmic H., Perth Racing H., 2d WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, Rentokil Initial H., Non Race Day Events H., Amelia Park Beef H., 3d WATC Belmont Bonanza H., 4th WATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3. ABDICATOR (14g, Royal Academy, Bluebird). 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$500,340, Bunbury TC Rangeview Stud Classic, L, WATC Quayclean H., Tabtouch H., Hemponics Australia H., Peacock Bros H., 2d WATC Farnley S., L, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Cambridge Insurance Brokers H., Tourism WA Trophy H., Bookmakers Association H., 3d WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, Challenge S., L, Raconteur S., L, Crown Towers H., Argonaut H., 4th WATC Old Comrade S., L. AZTEC RULER (19g, Rubiton, Jackson Square). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2023-24, A$513,550, Bunbury S., L, WATC Free Entry to Belmont Park 2YO P., Quayclean H., Perth Racing Now Hiring Crowd Controllers H., Free Entry to Belmont Park 2YO P., Mrs Mac's H., 2d WATC Tabtouch H., Crown Perth H., Congrats Neville Parnham H. The Velvet Queen (18f, Show a Heart, Black Tie Affair). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$615,770, WATC Celebration of Life Trophy, Ascot Mile, Drummond Golf H., $4m Quokka Slot H., Happy 70th B McAuliffe H., Byron Bay Premium Lager H., 2d WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Heineken 3 H., Vale Ron Sayers H., Glenroy Chaff H., Amelia Park H., 3d WATC Amelia Park H., Tabtouch Better Your Bet 2YO P. Penny on the Queen (19f, Blackfriars, Marscay). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m to 2023-24, A$183,073, WATC Belhus Racing Stables 2YO S., 2d WATC Blue Alpine Crown H., Tabtouch Westspeed Platinum H., SMS Rental H., 3d WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Belgravia S., L, Burgess Queen S., L. Staralign (15g, Oratorio, Jeune). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$385,682, WATC Crown Perth H., Events at Ascot H., Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Westspeed Platinum H., 2d WATC Belhus Racing Stables H., Platinum Horse Transport H., Tabtouch Better Your Bet H., Kalgoorlie Boulder RC O'Connor Fresh H., 3d WATC Idyllic Prince S., L, Northam Cup, L, WATC Crown Perth H.-3 times, Seacorp H., Kirin Megumi H., 4th WATC Carbine Club of WA S., L. Multiverse (13g, Clay Hero, Verbatim). 8 wins at 1200m, A$321,055, WATC Free Entry to Belmont Park H., Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Amelia Park Lodge H., Get the Tabtouch P., Seacorp H., Western Racepix H., Ascot Racing Carnival H., Bunbury TC Amelia Park H., 2d WATC Free Entry H., D'Orsogna H., 3d WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L-twice, Idyllic Prince S., L-twice, HG Bolton Sprint H., L, Nicopolis H., Vale Alison Poletti H., Seppelt Wines H., 4th WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L. Military Ruler (11g, General Nediym, Snappy Landing). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$379,600, WATC Westspeed Nominations 2YO H., Lin Ryan 80th Birthday H., Westspeed H., Pink Ladies Day Luncheon H., Hahn Super Dry H., Saintly, Rogan Josh & Viewed H., 2d WATC Konica Minolta H., Amelia Park Beef H., Terrace Restaurant H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Perth Racing Membership H., Hind's Sand Supplies H., 3d WATC Farnley S., L, Kryptonite H., Fifth Leg H., Tabtouch H., Irish Day October 10 H., Perth Racing at Home H. Rebel Knight (15g, Falbrav, At Talaq). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$245,720, WATC Horsepower H., Pimm's H., N Giorgetta 70th Birthday H., 2d WATC Raconteur S., L, Crown Towers 2YO P., La Cucina H., Sightseeing Pass Aust H., Schweppes H., Drummond Golf H., Passages Peel H., Crown Sports Bar H., 3d WATC Magic Millions 2YO P., Iron Jack H., Merrywell H., Glenroy Chaff H. Fo' Shizzle (11f, Kenvain, Cheraw). 4 wins from 1300m to 1700m, A$154,150, WATC Vale Don Randall H., Westspeed Forms in Now H., 2d WATC Belmont Oaks, L, Crown Sports Bar H., Westspeed H., Merry Xmas From Racing H., Gold Membership H., 3d WATC Flying Colours Restaurant H., Bob Tate H., Perthracing.com.au H., Belmont Bonanza $20 H. Calabria Joe (11g, Danzero, Bletchingly). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$279,743, WATC National Jockeys Celebration Day H., Westspeed Nursery H., Westspeed Noms Close Friday H., 3d WATC FPA Sprint H., Lavazza H. We've Got Dreams (16f, Key Business, Cheraw). 7 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$224,310, WATC Mrs Mac's P., Seppelt Wines H., Perth Racing at Home H., Crown Perth H., Seacorp H., 3d WATC Free Entry to Belmont Park H. Rule to Wyn (11f, Blackfriars, Carry a Smile). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$222,280, WATC Westspeed Nursery H., Westspeed H.-twice, James Boag's Premium H., Westspeed Nominations Close H., 2d WATC Westspeed Nursery H.-twice, 3d WATC Westspeed H.-3 times, Evolve H., James Boags Premium H., Westspeed Noms Closing H. Born to Rule (17f, Redoute's Dancer, Ron Bon). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$101,960, WATC Mrs Mac's 2YO P., Furphy H., 2d WATC Free Entry to Belmont Park 2YO P., 3d WATC Gourmet Takeaway 2YO P., Westspeed Platinum H. Rebel Queen (12f, Falbrav, At Talaq). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1300m, A$93,275, WATC Westspeed 2YO P., 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO P. Wiley Girl (20f, Safeguard, Galileo). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, A$125,920, WATC Magic Millions Racing Women 2YO P., 2d Bunbury Brighter 2YO P. Idyllic Queen (12f, Umatilla, Lord Seymour). Winner at 2, WATC Westspeed 2YO P., 3d WATC Smartline Mortgage Advisers H. Helms Gate (11g, Right Wing, Marooned). 13 wins from 1100m to 1700m, A$277,880, WATC Crown Towers H., Amelia Park H., 2d WATC D'Orsogna H., St Patrick's Raceday H., Perth Cup Raceday H., Kalgoorlie Boulder RC LD Total H., 3d WATC Bookmakers Association H., Westspeed H.-twice, Gold Membership 16/17 H., Tabtouch Bet Local H. Zephyr Queen (15f, Stravinsky, Zephyr Bay). 9 wins to 1400m, A$224,390, WATC Cool Ridge H., Furphy H., Perth Racing Club Membership H., Westspeed Platinum H., Matt Busby H., Amelia Park H., Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., 2d WATC Schweppes H., Tabtouch Westspeed H., 3d WATC Crown Perth H., Seppelt Wines H., Crown Towers H., Events at Ascot H., Tabtouch Westspeed H. Raczynski (11f, Speed Week, Clay Hero). 8 wins to 1100m, A$103,625, WATC Drillfest H. No Surrender (17g, Dylan Thomas, Marscay). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$357,100, WATC Glenroy Chaff H., MRC Ladbroke It H., WATC Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Crown Towers H., Mrs Mac's P., 2d WATC Amelia Park 2YO P., Tabtouch Better Bet H., Amelia Park H.-twice, 3d WATC Ascend Sales Trophies H., 4th WATC Perth S., L. |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010 Analysis by Crop
Analysis by Age
Analysis by Sex
Analysis by Race Distance
Australia
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Totals in All Countries
|
SCENIC 4 wins-3 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £133,799, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Ayr Scottish Classic S., Gr.3, 2d Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 1990. Champion Aust. Sire (by AEI) in 2008-09, third in 1998-99. Second on Aust. Sire List in 2000-01, 2008-09 . Sire of 940 progeny to race, 675 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $84 million, 73 stakes winners, 51 stakes placegetters, inc. UNIVERSAL PRINCE (97c, Bluebird, Biscay). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2000-01. Joint Head of The 2000-01 Australasian 3YO Classification.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$2,775,900, HK$800,000, Australian Derby, Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, STC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, STC BMW S., Gr.1, VATC Underwood S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, STC Malvern 2YO H., 3d AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, 4th HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, STC Heritage S., L. SCENIC SHOT (02g, Dr Grace, Beau Sovereign). 17 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2400m, A$3,097,855, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1-twice, QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2-twice, WATC CB Cox S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, BRC Members' H., L, WATC JC Roberts S., L, TJ Smith Trophy, L, Aquanita S., L, Penang Turf Club Trophy Welter H., Redback Cristal Welter H., Smirnoff Twist H., Killawarra Dusk H., Royal Hand 2YO H., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, WATC Fruit 'n' Veg S., Gr.1, BRC Eagle Farm Cup, Gr.2, WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, Challenge S., L, Magic Millions 2YO Classic, MRC Selangor Turf Club H., 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, WATC Derby, Gr.1, BRC Eagle Farm Cup, Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, BRC Members' H., L, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Birthday S., L, 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1-twice, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2, QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, MRC Victoria Gold Cup, L, WATC Melvista S., L. SCENIC BLAST (04g, Delgado, Romantic). Horse of the Year & Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2009. Champion Older Sprinter in GB in 2009.8 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, £170,310, US$81,199, A$1,678,400, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, WATC Supremacy S., L, MRC Corps of Commissionaires H., WATC Alpine Wind Sprint H., Westspeed 3YO H., 2d Del Mar Bing Crosby S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, WATC Perth S., L, BRC Coca-Cola Amatil S., WATC Walrus Sprint H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Vernon O Underwood S., Gr.3, WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, Oak Tree Morvich H., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Robert K Kerlan Memorial H., L. BLEVIC (91c, Biscay, Mill Reef). 8 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 2500m, A$1,340,900, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.2, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.3, VRC Craftsman H., VATC Westminster H., 2d VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, New Year at Flemington H., 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.2, St George S., Gr.2, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, VRC Debonair S., L, VATC Vain S., L, 4th VATC Underwood S., Gr.1. VIEWED (03c, Khozaam, Sir Tristram). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2009.9 wins from 1300m to 3200m, A$6,006,530, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, AJC Japan Racing Association P., L, STC Solo Lemon Lime Welter H., Theraces.com.au Welter H., AJC Thirsty Merc Live H., STC Manildra Group H., Guildford Leagues Club H., 2d STC Ranvet S., Gr.1, AJC Dulcify H., L, Insurance Market Facilities Welter H., STC Li's Freeway H., 3d STC BMW S., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, AJC Hat Studio Welter H., 4th AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, STC Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2. SHAME (92f, Spectacular Bid, African Sky). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$898,760, VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.2, AJC Dark Sky 2YO H., STC Chester 2YO H., 2d AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, GCTC AD Hollindale Cup, Gr.2, 3d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, QTC Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2, STC Frederick Clissold H., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.3. EPISODE (95f, Best Western, Tattenham). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$618,520, South Australian Oaks, Gr.1, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, Auraria S., Gr.3, VRC Membership Year 2000 H., BTC Moet & Chandon Doomben Roses S., VATC Midnight Fever 2YO H., 2d Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, VATC Avon H., La Trobe 2YO H., 3d MVRC Spinella's Pizza H., VATC Arborea H. SCENIC PEAK (97g, Marscay, Track Spare). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1650m, A$963,000, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, 1600m-in track record time, Yallambee Stud S., Gr.3-twice, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, QTC Mitty's World of Sport H., Gentle Jim Welter H., Qld Tatt's RC City Rowers H., BTC Jupiter's Zanzibar H., 2d QTC Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2, 3d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, QTC W Glasson H., 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.2, VATC Moonga S., Gr.3. LORD ESSEX (96g, Biscay, Vaguely Noble). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1550m, A$849,520, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, BTC Wyndham Estate Cup, Gr.2, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Frederick Clissold S., Gr.3, Arrowfield Stud H., Members Jackpot Draw H., DDF Bishops Cup, Members' H., Membership H., Aristocrat Leisure Industries 2YO H., 2d STC Ajax S., Gr.3, Concorde S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Cameron H., L, VRC Racing Rewards H., 3d AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, AJC Hall Mark S., L. UNIVERSAL QUEEN (03f, Bluebird, Biscay). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$605,150, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 2d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, STC Rosebud Quality H., 3d STC Escape to the Races 2YO H. PIAVONIC (95f, Brave Salute, Black Opaque). 9 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$629,600, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, VATC How Now S., L, MVRC Cutler Menswear H., VATC Australia's Own P., MVRC Tristalove H., VATC Winning Post Newspaper H., Orient H., 2d VATC Memsie S., Gr.2, Mannerism S., Gr.3, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, SAJC Dermody S., Gr.3, VATC WW Cockram S., L, Hyderabad Race Club S., L, MVRC Strathayr H., Vo Rogue H., 3d MVRC Channel 9 - Ian Healy H., J Tapp Inside Racing H. LOCHRAE (92c, Without Fear, Agricola). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, A$316,100, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MVRC Waterford Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, VRC Guinness 2YO H., 2d VRC Byron Moore S., L, 3d VATC Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Australia Remembers 1945-95 2YO H. CONISTON BLUEBIRD (05g, Bellotto, Biscay). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2400m, NZ$1,309,500, A$155,550, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, AJC Wentworthville H., STC Nivea Visage H., 2d Wyong RC Magic Millions 2YO Slipper, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., 3d ARC Championship S., Gr.2, AJC Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., STC Creative Living Expo 2YO H., City Tatt's RC Better Bet With a Bookie H., STC Theraces.com.au H. MARASCO (02g, Is it True, Protos). 16 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$1,740,050, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.2, Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Hyperion S., Gr.3-twice, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3-twice, AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, HG Bolton Sprint H., L, Belmont Newmarket H., L, Australia Day S., L, Rosemount H., Umah H., Kingtide H., Widows & Wards H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, St George S., Gr.2, WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, Perth Racing H., 3d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.2, 4th WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, Easter S., L. IDYLLIC PRINCE (02g, Umatilla, Lord Seymour). 15 wins to 1400m, A$1,017,950, WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Prince of Wales S., Gr.3-twice, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Goodwood Sprint H., L-4 times, Farnley S., L, Budget Mini-Bus Rental H., Minor Control H., Dark Beau H., Super Sam H., Belinda's Star H., Queen of Pop H., 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.2, Roma Cup, Gr.3, Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Farnley S., L, HG Bolton Sprint H., L, EDP Hayes Welter H., Now's Good H., 3d WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Ruabon S., L, Grandstand Cup, L, Forge On Welter H., Doctor Golly H., Tumeric H., Pink Lady at Belmont 27/6 H., 4th WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2-twice, Roma Cup, Gr.3-twice, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, HG Bolton Sprint H., L. MARKET PRICE (95f, Marscay, Heir Presumptive). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, A$606,480, VRC Hardy Brothers Classic S., Gr.2, Blamey S., Gr.2, STC Epona S., L, VATC Schweppes Cup, L, SAJC Baker Young Trophy H., L, VRC Lord Mayor's Cup, VATC Charles Kerville H., SAJC With Me 3YO H., VRC Ansett Australia H., 2d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, Spring is the Season H., SAJC Velma Kelly H., 3d SAJC Laelia S., L, 4th SAJC Sedgwick Classic S., Gr.2, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VATC Mannerism S., Gr.3. MAGNETO (93c, Vice Regal, Bletchingly). 11 wins from 1400m to 2450m, A$348,720, VATC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tattersall's P., L, VATC Monash International H., Silver Agripower H., Harry's Liquor H., Lincoln H., Kingston Town H., Phuoc Tuy H., Sweet Nell H., 2d Moe Cup, VRC Aluminate Chemicals H., VATC Big Philou H., 3d VATC Trenton H.-twice, Moe Cup, VRC Koorlong Welter H., 4th VATC Sandown Cup, Gr.2. SUNBURNT LAND (03g, Blazing Sword, Pre Emptive Strike). 8 wins from 1100m to 1700m, A$379,000, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, MRC Hussonet Cup, Grange H., 2d MRC Magari H., 3d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, Scalzo Food Industries H. MAJESTIC AVENUE (94c, Brigand, Showdown). 6 wins from 1800m to 2400m, A$633,160, VATC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Bendigo Cup, L, VRC Barilla Pasta H., Warrnambool Cup-twice, MVRC Nomad Telecommunications H., 2d QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.1, Ballarat Cup, L, VRC RSL H., Flemington Racecourse Tabaret Welter H., Moe Cup, VRC Barry Round H., 3d VRC Nightmarch Welter H., VATC Le Pine Funeral Services H., 4th Werribee Cup, L. BEAUTY TO PETRIOLO (93f, Busted, King's Bench). 4 wins-1 at 2-, Roma Premio Regina Elena, Gr.2, Premio Torricola, L. SCENIC ROYALE (92g, Roan Rocket, Meadow Court). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, A$360,540, HK$130,000, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VATC New Gleam H., AJC Maidenhead 2YO H., 2d VRC Chrysler S., Gr.1, VATC Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, Autumn Classic, Gr.2, MVRC Waterford Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, VRC Debonair S., L. GRAND NIRVANA (05g, Bletchley Park, Protos). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,157,775, WATC Belmont Sprint H., Gr.3-twice, AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, Roma Cup, Gr.3-twice, Belmont Guineas, L, Fairetha S., L, HG Bolton Sprint H., L-twice, Supremacy S., L, 2d WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Perth S., L, 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Roma Cup, Gr.3-twice, Hyperion S., Gr.3-twice, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Birthday S., L, 4th WATC Railway S., Gr.1-twice, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, RJ Peters S., Gr.3. UNIVERSAL RULER (04c, Hurricane Sky, Sackford). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$306,950, WATC Belmont Sprint H., Gr.3, Easter S., L, Perth S., L, Bunbury S., L, WATC Carlton Dry Fusion H., Number One in Service 2YO H. STALK (92c, Welsh Pageant, Round Table). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$209,128, VATC Rubiton S., Gr.3, ACT RC National Sprint H., L, Gosford Classic, L, AJC Auburn 2YO H., 2d STC Peter Pan S., Gr.2, Corporate Computer Sales H., 3d VATC Zeditave S., L, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Commissionaire H., STC Hurstville Welter H., 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, AJC Dulcify H., L. BEAT THE STORM (02g, Metal Storm, Inceptor). 10 wins to 1400m, A$444,120, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Birthday S., L, Business Beat Welter H., Baileys Caramel H., Westminster National Property Finance H., Grey Sapphire H., Wabasso Welter H., Premiers H., Geraldton TC Batavia H., 2d WATC Birthday S., L, Yale Lock H., Budget Driver Protection H., Marjoleo H., Stylish Lord H., Northam Sprint H., 3d WATC Westralian Diamond Driller H., Perthracing.com.au Sprint H., 4th WATC Belmont Sprint H., Gr.3, Northerly S., L-twice, Goodwood Sprint H., L, Farnley S., L. LIGHTNING COMMAND (00f, Carry a Smile, Bold Invader). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$236,500, SAJC Rain Lover P., Gr.3, Werribee Cup, L, MRC Storm Queen H., Silvermoor H., 2d VRC Tooheys Old H., MRC Uniware Ausvantage P., Lowland H., Delina H. FRANKLIN RIVERS-HELENE EXPRESS (H.K.) (95g, Hula Chief, Raise a Native). 6 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$163,980, HK$6,833,476, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Futurity Trophy, L, Changchun H., Chinese Recreation Club H., Pearce Memorial Challenge Cup H., AJC Semaphore H., 2d STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, Gosford Guineas, L, HKJC Centenary Vase, L, Ewo Challenge Trophy, 3d AJC Dulcify H., L, Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup, L, 4th STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Hong Kong Gold Cup, L. CELLAR (96g, Kaoru Star, Denizen). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$233,020, VATC Moonga S., Gr.3, SAJC Da Costa P., L, AJC Canon Bubble Jet Printer H., Impulse Airlines H., 2d AJC Canon Bubblejet Printer Flying Welter H., Illawarra TC AJ Bert Lillkye Memorial H., 3d SAJC National S., Gr.3, VATC Sandown S., Gr.3, SAJC Walter Brown S.H., L, 4th MVRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3. ROBINS (92c, Petorius, Be My Guest). 11 wins from 1400m to 1800m, Milano Premio Chiusura, Gr.3, Roma Premio Daumier, L, 2d Roma Premio WWF, L, 3d Roma Premio Parioli, Gr.1, Premio WWF, L. COUNT SCENARIO (94c, Tattenham, My Own). 12 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$399,875, Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, Gr.3, AJC Hurstville Welter H., QTC Nudgee College Cup, Diamonds International H., Kaoru Star H., BTC Sizzler H., Gunsynd Garden H., 2d GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, Gr.2, QTC Eagle Farm S., L, ACT RC National Sprint H., L, BTC Blondes Have More Fun H., 3d Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, AJC Warwick Farm Spring Cup, L, BTC Bernborough H., L, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Gold Cup, L, AJC Autumn Country Cup, STC TAB First 4 Welter Cup, 4th Wyong Cup, L. DASHING SCENE (95g, Tattenham, My Own). 8 wins from 1350m to 2000m, A$253,230, STC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Daily Racing Form Welter H., AJC Ansett Australia H., STC West Tigers H., Ansett Australia H., 2d AJC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Warwick Farm Spring Cup, L, Norah Foods Woolongong Welter H., Westpac Banking Corporation H., STC Universal Cycles Welter H., Sydney Racing H., 3d WATC Moore Steohens BG H., STC Realestate.com.au Welter H., 4th WATC Helena Vale Cup, L. SWEET CORN (99f, Maizcay, Hello Gorgeous). 7 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$347,850, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.3, MRC Indulgence Marquee P., Reveille H., Matrice H., 2d MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Easter Cup, Gr.3, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, VRC Racing Rewards H., MRC Storm Queen H., TR Trevaskis H., 3d VRC Matron S., L. SUNDAY GOLD (95c, Marauding, Assert). 3 wins from 2050m to 2800m, A$92,540, VRC St Leger, Gr.3, 2d VATC Old Geelong FC Marshall White H. EL LUTE (94c, Swing Easy, Derring-Do). 8 wins at 1400m, 1600m, £13,409, €820, 113,000Dm., Baden-Baden Emirates Meile, Gr.3, Schwarzwald Cup, 2d Baden-Baden Laurent Perrier Meile, Gr.3, Gelsenkirchen Silberne Peitsche, L, 4th Köln Grosse Europcar Meile, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.3. DUE SASSO (03c, Rubiton, Lord Seymour). 2 wins at 2, A$180,175, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 2d MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Guineas Prelude, Gr.3. BACKDROP (93c, Busted, Mourne). 4 wins from 2000m to 2950m, £13,275, A$124,750, SAJC St Leger, Gr.3, 2d Derby Italiano, Gr.1, VRC Bagot H., L, MVRC Cafe Cosmo H., 3d AJC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, VRC Comic Court H., Salinger H., 4th AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, Geelong Cup, L. His sire sons include Blevic (26), Universal Ruler (12), Due Sasso, Universal Prince, Lochrae, etc. |
HURRICANE SKY 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m, A$876,650, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Autumn Classic, Gr.2, VRC Criterion H., L, VATC Zeditave S., L, Street Cafe 2YO H., 2d Australian Guineas, Gr.1, VATC CF Orr S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Mollison H., L, VATC HDF McNeil S., L, VRC Food & Wine Festival H., 4th MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2. Sire of winners of over $36 million - 20 stakes winners, inc. RIVER DOVE, DIVINE MADONNA, DESERT SKY, DESERT EAGLE - GRAND DELIGHT (H.K.), HADABECLORKA, HONALEE, COOL FRONT, CONTINUUM, WILDLY, AVANTE, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $44 million - 24 stakes winners, inc. SRIKANDI, FIRST COMMAND, ONEWORLD, CARRARA, HEADWATER, SPIRITS DANCE, SHARED REFLECTIONS, UNIVERSAL RULER, READYTOGORIGHTNOW, RAIN GAL.
1st Dam RULINGS, by Hurricane Sky. 2 wins at 900m, 1200m, 2d AJC Equimune H., 3d AJC Club Hotel Group H., Bathurst Sheep & Cattle Drome H. Half-sister to Sports Freak. Dam of three foals, all raced, two winners, inc:- UNIVERSAL RULER (c by Scenic) Subject horse. Newton Bewley (f by Blackfriars) Placed in Aust. Dam of- NEWTON PRINCE (Universal Prince) 3 wins from 1200m to 1800m, NZ$4,900, A$152,300, WATC Aquanita S., L, Westspeed H., 2d WATC Westspeed Nursery H., 3d WATC Westspeed Nursery H., 4th WATC Lex Piper S., L.
2nd Dam RHYTHMIC CHARM, by Sackford. 4 wins at 2, A$284,618, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Keith Mackay H., L, Governor MacQuarie H., STC Blitz H., 2d AJC Bayley Payten H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Fillies S., RL, STC Christmas Tree H. Half-sister to GREENSTONE CHARM, Amicable (dam of SAINT MINERVA). Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:- Sports Freak (Scenic) 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2100m, A$181,375, ACT RC Canberra Guineas, BTC Club Rowers H., STC Colonial Liquor Group 2YO H., 2d Rockhampton Cup, L, AJC Euro Finance Home Loan H., BTC Mercedes-Benz H., 3d AJC Carbine Club S., L, BTC Harry Plant H., QTC Evasion H. Rhythmic Affair. Placed at 2 & 3 in Aust. Dam of- Mossin' Around (Mossman) Winner at 1200m, A$185,625, ATC Tab.com.au H., 2d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Inglis Dash, Nouvelle Star H., MRC Alfred Hospital H. Producer.
3rd Dam AQUITAINE, by Zamazaan. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1850m, QTC Australia Day Welter H., Novice H., 2YO H. Dam of 7 named foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:- RHYTHMIC CHARM (Sackford) 4 wins. See above. GREENSTONE CHARM (Green Line Express) 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, VATC Victoria Gold Cup, L, Waikato RC Commercial Autos Ltd H., Avondale JC Builder Services H., 3d ARC Japan Racing Association Classic, Gr.1. Seishindai. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in Aust. Dam of- Arlanda (Straight Strike) 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, Waikato RC Bloomsbury Stud 3YO Fillies H., Prized H., Inex H., Taranaki RC Govett Quilliam H., Cambridge JC The Commander H., 2d Rotorua S., L, Avondale JC Giles Carpets Ltd H., Matamata RC Grande Vue Lodge H., 3d Marton 1600 H., L, Waikato RC Trelawney Stud H., 4th Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2. Dam of- Flying In (Thorn Park) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, A$37,000, HK$3,491,000, HKJC Mount Cameron H., Heung Yip H., 2d QTC Royal Children Hospital Foundation 2YO P., HKJC Elegant Fashion H., Kwong Wah H., Arbuthnot H., Lam Tsuen River H., Hisense H., Tuen Mun Public Riding School H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post S., L. Aquatint. Raced twice. Dam of- Blue Sky (Bel Esprit) 5 wins from 1400m to 1650m, A$43,000, HK$5,057,375, M$149,500, HKJC Skol Cup, Cheong Ming H., Cowdray Park H., Cleveland H., 2d MRC Jayco Cup Gothic S., L, HKJC Devon Loch H., 3d HKJC Sa Sa Ladies' Purse H., January Cup, Cheong Ming H., East Point H., 4th Macau Hong Kong Trophy, L. Amicable. Unraced. Dam of- SAINT MINERVA (Galileo) 3 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$98,050, QTC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, BTC Cup Lawn Party Book H., 3d BTC Joli Boutique P., QTC Christmas at GCTC H. Dam of- NETTUNO (I Am Invincible) 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$333,700, to 2023-24, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Sky Racing 2YO H., SCTC Swiss Ace P., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, BRC Falvelon H., L, 4th ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2. Cheerful Days (Smart Missile) 7 wins at 1400m, 1650m, HK$10,404,500, HKJC Chinese New Year Cup, Shan Kwong H., Tai Lam Chung H., Inverleith Park H., Lok Fu H., IWC Schaffhausen Excellent H., Spruce H., 2d HKJC Lion Rock Trophy, Gr.3, Nam Wan H., Panasonic Air-Conditioner H. Amistosa. Winner at 2 in Aust. Dam of- Amiga Mia. Raced once. Dam of- Pimlico - Mr Escamillo (H.K.) (Proisir) 3 wins to 1500m, ARC Barfoot & Thompson 3YO S., Matamata RC Paramount Scaffolding H., 3d Waikato Guineas, Gr.2. |