International thoroughbred pedigree services provider
Woodside Park Stud, AUS
95 Central Road, Tylden
Contact: Mark Dodemaide , Nominations
Ph: 0404 839452
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.woodsideparkstud.com.au
(in Australia)
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2014). |
Winner | Date | Race | Earnings | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Simple Logic (AUS) 2018 | 24/03/24 | Pinjarra RC Leinster Contracting H. | AUD19,180 | |
Stylish Enuff (AUS) 2017 | 19/03/24 | Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC Evolve Interiors H. | AUD14,850 | |
Energy Baby (NZ) 2018 | 17/03/24 | Singapore TC Class 4 H. | SGD26,775 | |
Siren Assault (AUS) 2021 | 16/03/24 | WATC Drummond Golf 2YO P. | AUD43,840 | |
Pennies Galore (AUS) 2019 | 16/03/24 | Albany RC Beef by Butterfield H. | AUD13,152 | |
Lempicka (AUS) 2018 | 16/03/24 | MRC VOBIS Gold Comet | AUD131,000 | |
Dream Lantern (AUS) 2020 | 09/03/24 | Toowoomba TC Cannon Trailers Maiden H. | AUD13,700 | |
Pocket Sage (AUS) 2019 | 08/03/24 | Dubbo TC Elite Sand & Soil H. | AUD13,950 | |
Fun Enuff (AUS) 2019 | 07/03/24 | Clarence River JC More Ice H. | AUD13,950 | |
Navy Street (AUS) 2018 | 06/03/24 | TTC Thank You for Your Support H. | AUD15,625 |
|
RICH ENUFF 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$574,450, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MVRC Friends of Epworth 2YO H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2016. Sire of 211 progeny to race, 145 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $17 million, 6 stakes winners, 4 stakes placegetters, inc. DOSH (18f, Shovhog, Raise a Crown). 2 wins at 2, A$304,700, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L. RICH FORTUNE (19f, Bel Esprit, Rory's Jester). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in 2022-23, A$304,240, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, MVRC Sweeney EA Footscray H., 3d MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, VRC Kensington S., L, Bendigo Locksmiths H. DIAMONDS (17f, Redoute's Choice, Alzao). 8 wins to 1200m to 2022-23, A$386,265, SAJC City of Marion S., L, Christmas H., L, VRC Community Sprint H., SAJC Access Hardware H., Compnow H., 2d SAJC John Macca Macdonald 50th H., Thomas Farms H., TAB 2YO H., MVRC Membership on Sale H., 3d SAJC City of Marion S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Split H., SAJC Gytrash Series Final H., Furphy H. ABOUNDING (20f, Casino Prince, Jet Master). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2023-24, A$2,122,250, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Gold Edition P., L, Ladbroke It! H., 2d GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Bill Carter S., L, Mode S., L, 3d BRC Oxlade S., L, Jonker at Aquis 2YO H. LEMPICKA (18f, Excellent Art, Zeditave). 7 wins to 1100m to 2023-24, A$442,000, MRC Alinghi S., L, VOBIS Gold Comet, Thoroughbred Club Australia H., Life Member Tony Cavanagh H., 2d MRC Thoroughbred Club H., 3d MVRC Front Runner Membership H., MRC Tile Importer H. PLUTOCRAT (17f, Danzero, Imposing). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$191,325, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Club S., L, BRC Chairman's Club 2YO P., Ipswich TC Functions at Ipswich H., Sirromet H., 2d BRC Bill Carter S., L, Duporth Tavern H., 3d BRC Canadian Club H., XXXX Dry H., Roku Gin H., SCTC Schweppes H. Oscar's Fortune (20g, Sebring, Encosta de Lago). 4 wins at 1000m in 2023-24, A$578,660, WATC Tabtouch Placid Ark Prelude, Glenroy Chaff P., Conquer Cystic Fibrosis H., Have You Got the Touch H., 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Placid Ark S., L, Albany RC Bluff Knoll. Demolish (19g, Magnus, O'Reilly). 3 wins at 1400m, 2200m to 2023-24, A$428,980, WATC Scenic Shot H., 2d WATC Lex Piper S., L, JC Roberts S., L, Melvista S., L, Aquanita S., L, Drummond Golf H., Selangor Turf Club Trophy H., Free Entry to Belmont H., Amelia Park Lodge 2YO P., 3d WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, Belmont Classic, L, Belmont Guineas, L, Glenroy Chaff 2YO P., PKF Perth H., Seacorp H. Belle et Riche (18f, Redoute's Choice, Centaine). 3 wins at 1400m to 2022-23, A$316,700, VRC Brew Living Legends Plate H., MRC Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., 2d MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine, Gr.3, Ladbrokes Market Control H., Echuca RC VOBIS Gold Eldorado, Ballarat TC Ritchies IGA H., 3d VRC Henry Byron Moore H. Rich Gina (18f, Bellotto, Rory's Jester). 4 wins at 1050m, 1400m to 2022-23, A$199,350, SAJC Locali by Romeo's H., TAB Adelaide Cup Monday H., Ian John Herron H., 2d SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, Thomas Farms H., Fotobase Group H., Murray Bridge RC Adelaide Event Catering H., 3d Oakbank RC Railway S., L, SAJC Riziz Series Final H., Access Hardware H., 4th SAJC City of Marion S., L. Gee Gee Enuf Speed (18f, Tough Speed, Weasel Clause). 6 wins from 1200m to 1650m to 2023-24, A$156,903, TRC Thousand Guineas, Kevin Sharkie H., Ladbroke It H., TTC Longford Cup New Years Day H., Kevin Sharkie H., 2d TTC Cup Barrier Draw H., 7Tas H., 3d TTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, TRC Ladbrokes Live Betting H., TTC Beat the Shark H., TRC Dean Winter MP H., Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., TTC Book Your Xmas Function P., Fashions for Fillies 2YO P. Rich Clan (18g, Savoire Vivre, Redding). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$161,141, TTC Access Hardware H., TRC Ranvet National Apprentice Series H., Kevin Sharkie H., Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Hobart United FC H., TTC Ladbrokes P., 2d TRC Unique Doors & Windows H., Aviso TAS Pink Cup, Tasmanian Bloodstock H., TTC Big4 Iluka on Freycinet H., Ladbrokes Sports Bar H., 3d TTC Access Hardware H., Ray Trinder Memorial H., TRC Kevin Sharkie H., Cessiah Alice Millinery H. Wiggum (20g, Shaft, Tuscany Flyer). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2023-24, A$185,150, VRC Schweppervescence P., 2d SAJC Croser H., Jason Parry's Birthday 2YO H. Queen Sweeper (17f, Generous, Alwuhush). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$181,750, BRC XXXX Dry 2YO H., 2d BRC Sky Racing H., Carnival Membership H., 3d BRC TAB 2YO H., TAB H. Tiz Enuf (20f, I Am Invincible, Tale of the Cat). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, A$153,850, MVRC Opus Group 2YO H. Claymore Mine (20f, Stratum, Bluebird). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, A$103,500, MRC (Mornington) Mornington Peninsula News Group Sires 2YO P. Riched (17g, Johannesburg, Diesis). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, A$120,795, Murray Bridge RC Klose's Supermarket H. Orbisyn (17g, Mukaddamah, Broad Reach). 8 wins to 1350m to 2023-24, A$284,450, BRC Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Ladbroke It H., TAB Venue Mode H., Canadian Club H., Ipswich TC Sirromet H., Carlton Mid P., 2d BRC Nova 106.9 H., Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Life Members H., 3d BRC Magic Millions H. Bamyan Buddha (18g, Carnegie, Marscay). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$160,130, SAJC Melborne Cup Day at Morphettville H., Fresh 92.7 H., 3d SAJC RSL Care H., Happy 40th Adam Dente H. Lucifer's Loot (17g, Show a Heart, Langfuhr). 6 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2023-24, A$117,530, BRC Buy QTIS at MM Next Week H. Kingston's Here (17g, Jet Spur, Bluebird). 6 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$215,675, BRC Sky Racing H., Happy New Year P., Best Bred Booms Sell 2021 H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations H., BRC St Pat's Day Festival P., Mount Franklin H., SCTC Higgins Coatings P., 3d BRC Ascot Green H. Pocket Full (19g, Pivotal, Mtoto). 5 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$202,375, BRC Drinkwise H., Racecourse Village H., Toowoomba TC Moore Trailers H., 2d SCTC Sacred Elixir 2YO H., BRC Sky Racing H., Spring Carnival on Sale H., 3d BRC Magic Millions H., Qld Tatt's RC Coastal Tipper Hire H. Simple Logic (18g, Big Brown, Zeditave). 5 wins at 1200m, 1300m to 2023-24, A$130,283, WATC Amelia Park Lodge H., Mrs Mac's H., Morley Growers Market H., Amelia Park Lodge P., 2d WATC Cool Ridge H., Peninsula Dining Room H., 3d WATC A Meehan 40 Years at Perth H., Membership H. Mutinous (17g, Not a Single Doubt, End Sweep). 5 wins to 1100m to 2022-23, A$170,965, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Alinta Lunar New Year H., Gawler & Barossa JC GJ Civil H. Wunderbar (20g, General Nediym, Blevic). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2023-24, HK$3,784,200, HKJC Cherry H., Bennet's Hill H., Kate Tokyo H., Chevalier Lifts H., 2d HKJC Lukfook Jewellery Beloved Collection H. Empressive Enuff (18g, Holy Roman Emperor, Centaine). 4 wins to 1300m to 2023-24, A$145,455, VRC Ms Peacock Restaurant & Bar Sprint, 3d MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H. Scotch Tycoon (18g, Bel Esprit, Woodman). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, HK$2,846,850, HKJC Chester H., Plover Cove H., Ma Tau Kok H., Village H. Enabler (18g, Rothesay, Jeune). 4 wins to 1200m to 2022-23, A$123,965, BRC Racecourse Village H., Rockhampton JC LJ Hooker P., 2d BRC Magic Millions March Catalogue H., XXXX Gold H., Spring Carnival on Sale H., 3d BRC MacMahon H., Ladbrokes Mates Mode H. Rich Lister (17f, Nuclear Freeze, Fraar). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$127,960, BRC XXXX Dry H., 2d BRC Teddy Bears Picnic H., 3d BRC Cascade P., Morse Building Consultant H. Tiger Shark (20f, Exceed and Excel, Dubawi). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$170,650, BRC Ladbrokes Mates P., Spring Carnival on Sale Now P., 4th BRC Gold Edition P., L, Mode S., L. |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016 Analysis by Crop
Analysis by Age
Analysis by Sex
Analysis by Race Distance
New Zealand
Australia
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Totals in All Countries
|
WRITTEN TYCOON 2 wins at 2, A$289,325, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Seppelt Wines 2YO H., 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2007. Champion Sire in Australia in 2020-21. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2020-21. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. in 2015-16. Leading First Season Sire in Aust. in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16. Sire of 1139 progeny to race, 873 winners (76.0%), earnings of over $145 million, 62 stakes winners, 46 stakes placegetters, inc. COOLANGATTA (19f, More Than Ready, Danehill). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$3,077,500, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2. PIPPIE (15f, Ne Coupez Pas, Success Express). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,236,950, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, BRC Brc.com.au H., MRC Supports Legacy H., 2d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, MVRC Saj Fruits H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1. OLE KIRK (17c, Bel Esprit, Desert Sun). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2020-21.3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,159,100, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d ATC Run to the Rose S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Inglis Sprint, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1. TYCOON TARA (10f, Encores, Twig Moss). 10 wins to 1400m, A$1,175,870, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Show County H., Gr.3, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Maurice Blackburn Lawyers P., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Isca H., 3d MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2. MUSIC MAGNATE (11g, Danehill Dancer, Star Way). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,230,025, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Christmas Classic, L, Cellarbrations October H., TAB More Than Winning H., Hyland Race Colours H., Bloodstock.com.au P., 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, GCTC Australian Turf Club Trophy H., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Mack Trucks H., 4th ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3. DESPATCH (14g, Fasliyev, Thunder Gulch). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,011,030, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, DC McKay S., Gr.3, Redelva S., L, Oakbank RC Oakbank S., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions 2YO Clockwise Classic, SAJC Quayclean H., Ubet H., 3d BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 4th SAJC Spring S., Gr.3. WRITTEN BY (15c, Tobougg, Umatilla). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2017-18.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,808,700, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Skyline Education Foundation P., Cameron Thurley Bucks Day 2YO P., 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1. CAPITALIST (13c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2015-16.4 wins at 2, A$3,545,900, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3. TYZONE (13g, Hussonet, Carnegie). 17 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,228,425, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, Townsville TC Casino 2YO Classic, GCTC Spill the Beans Yearlings H., BRC Wilpak Wholesale Meats H., RBWH Foundation H., GCTC D Russo Fresh Vegetables H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, GCTC Moco Seafood H., 3d Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, BRC Buffering H., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Keith Noud H., L, Lough Neagh S., L. VELOCIOUS (21f, Snitzel, Dehere). 4 wins at 2 in 2023-24, NZ$915,750, Auckland TR Sistema S., Gr.1, Karaka 2YO Million, RL, Counties Challenge S., L, Waikato TR Virtual Print Design & Branding 2YO S., 3d Auckland TR Eclipse S., Gr.2. BOOKER (14f, Flying Spur, Umatilla). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$856,150, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2. ODEUM (17f, Red Ransom, Thunder Gulch). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$980,350, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Jim Moloney S., L, 2d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Darby Munro S., L, 4th VRC March S., L. LADY OF CAMELOT (21f, Fastnet Rock, More Than Ready). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$3,356,500, ATC Golden Slipper, Gr.1, Widden S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3. SOUTHPORT TYCOON (20c, More Than Ready, Defensive Play). 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m in 2023-24, A$862,250, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Ladbrokes Hub H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3. LA LUNA ROSSA (13f, More Than Ready, Redoute's Choice). Top Filly on The 2015-16 NZ 2YO Free H.2 wins at 2, NZ$165,900, A$50,000, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, WRC Richardsonracing.co.nz 2YO S., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Wanganui JC O'Leary S., L, 3d Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S. KISSONALLFORCHEEKS (17f, Blackfriars, Scenic). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m to 2022-23, A$1,702,990, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3, WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, Bunbury TC Breeders Classic, L, WATC Glenroy Chaff P., Gourmet Takeaway 2YO P., Crown Sports Bar H., Morley Growers Market H., Gourmet Takeaway P., 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Gold Rush, Gr.3, Cyril Flower S., L, Burgess Queen S., L, Challenge S., L, RSLWA 2YO Trophy P., Seacorp H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3. HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME (08g, Celtic Swing, Vice Regent). 9 wins to 1200m, A$729,145, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Lightning H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., ATC Cellarbrations Celebrate H., R&W Northbridge H., BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., 2d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, Sydney Markets Foundation H., Fairfield RSL Club H., Bradford Solar H., 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Starlight S., L. SUPER CASH (12f, Dash for Cash, Dancing Dissident). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,187,250, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L, MRC Alfred Hospital H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersalls Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, Ballarat TC Racing.com H., 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3. WINNING RUPERT (13c, Show a Heart, In the Slot). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$579,500, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Gold Edition P., L, SCTC Rent 2 Own Cars Australia 2YO P., BRC McInnes Wilson Lawyers P., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL. CAPTURED BY LOVE (21f, Snitzel, General Nediym). 4 wins at 2 in 2023-24, NZ$295,235, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Matamata Breeders S., Gr.2, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, 3d Auckland TR Sistema S., Gr.1. RICH ENUFF (11c, Spartacus, Bureaucracy). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$574,450, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MVRC Friends of Epworth 2YO H. DIRTY WORK (16c, Ad Valorem, Canny Lad). 5 wins at 1100m, A$604,925, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Inglis Broodmare Sale 10 May H., Drinkwise P., 1100m-in track record time, TAB H., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC No Nay Never Yearlings 2YO H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, VRC Incognitus S., L. RICH HIPS (16f, Flying Spur, McGinty). 7 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$556,740, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3-twice, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Pin & Win H., Six Month Membership H., Ladbrokes H., 2d MRC Elizabeth Mooney H., 3d MRC Tile Importer H. TELEPLAY (14f, Redoute's Choice, Scenic). 5 wins to 1400m, A$442,150, VRC Jim Beam S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, 2d MRC Sam Segman H., 3d MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VOBIS Gold Sprint, MVRC Ladbrokes VOBIS Gold Carat. ENTHAAR (18f, Not a Single Doubt, Red Ransom). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, A$335,400, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Doveton S., L, 3d VRC Schweppervescence P., 4th MRC WJ Adams S., L. WRITTEN BEAUTY (17f, Danehill Dancer, Lord Seymour). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$498,625, VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, MVRC Sweeney Estate Agents H., ATC Heineken H., 2020 Vinery Stallions H., 1100m-in track record time, 2d MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, GCTC Patron Silver 2YO H., 4th ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3. SEXY EYES (13f, Secret Savings, Snaadee). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$390,720, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, ATC Schweppes H.-twice, Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H., 4th BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L. HIGHTAIL (16g, Falvelon, Al Hareb). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1250m, A$939,240, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Events 2YO H., Quincy Seltzer H., 2d MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Wyong RC Magic Millions Wyong S., MRC Ladbrokes Showdown 2YO P., 3d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Magic Millions Guineas, RL, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, ATC Membership 2YO H. FINANCE TYCOON (18c, Darci Brahma, End Sweep). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$961,000, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, Showdown S., GCTC Gold Nugget H., 2d VRC Darley Spring 2YO Preview, 3d MVRC VOBIS Gold Carat, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. GUMDROPS (20f, Not a Single Doubt, Hula Chief). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2023-24, A$268,425, MVRC Don Casboult Classic, Gr.3, William Crockett S., L. DOUBLE YOU TEE (14g, Flying Spur, Scenic). 9 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$832,135, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, MVRC Westin Melbourne H., Cranbourne TC Inglis Ready2race Sale H., MRC Alfa Romeo P., TRC Sky Racing P., TTC Luxbet P., 2d TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, Hobart Guineas, L, Ballarat Cup, L, MVRC Inglis July Sales Series H., VRC TAB H., Lexus H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., Neds Same Race Multi H., Werribee Cup, Kyneton Cup, TTC Kachoo Apprentice Series P., 3d MVRC MSC Signs H., MRC VOBIS Gold Stayers, Kyneton Cup, TTC Tassie Instant Marquees H., 4th Tasmanian Derby, L. TRUMP (08g, Black Minnaloushe, Palace Music). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1650m, A$193,950, HK$4,404,350, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Ambassador Travel H., Bundaberg Distilling Company H., Blackwoods Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO S., HKJC Cotton Tree H., East Point H., Nga Tsin Wai H., Hawthorn H., 2d BRC Queensland Day P., L, HKJC Dorset H., Wong Chuk Hang H., CUHK Alumni Cup, Lockhart H., 3d BRC Coolabah Tree Cafe 3YO H., Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Classic P., HKJC Tropicbird H., Shouson Hill H., Wan Chai Gap H., Shau Kei Wan H. VIBRANT ROUGE (08f, West Point, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins to 1400m, A$456,990, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, VRC Big Picture Group H., MVRC City Jeep H., MRC Hockingstuart P., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., Christmas at the Valley H., 2d MRC Perri Cutten P., Settlement Hotel H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Paul Williamson H., Mypunter.com H., Debra Coombs H., MVRC Dr Sheahan H., 4th VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, TTC George Adams P., L, Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L. TYCOON EVIE (17f, Show a Heart, In the Slot). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$466,425, BRC Pam O'Neill S., Gr.3, Qld Guineas Raceday H., Mount Franklin H., Membership H., Workforce Success H., XXXX Dry P., 2d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, BRC Princess S., L, Kirin H., 3d BRC Just Now H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, BRC TAB Long May We Play H., 4th VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L. ROSE QUARTZ (17f, Hidden Dragon, Monde Bleu). 5 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$619,090, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Rubaroc H., Lexus Melbourne Cup Tour H., 2d VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, Doveton S., L, VRC Resimax Group H., MRC Rule Henley Homes Sprint H., 3d MRC Christmas S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., MRC Quayclean H., 4th VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, Kensington S., L. RUN HARRY RUN (20g, Denman, Black Minnaloushe). 3 wins to 1450m in 2023-24, A$407,900, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3. WRITTEN DASH (11f, Dash for Cash, Redoute's Choice). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$168,940, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Appelles H., 2d MVRC 1print H. RAIKOKE (20g, Exceed and Excel, Gulch). 2 wins at 1200m in 2023-24, A$188,240, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, Stud and Stable Staff Awards P. MAXIMILLIUS (19g, Fastnet Rock, Snippets). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2023-24, A$189,120, SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3, MVRC Gwenda Fitzgerald H., 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3. LITERARY MAGNATE (18f, Fastnet Rock, Generous). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$520,500, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Showdown S., Senet Gambling Law Experts H., Ladbrokes Easy Form H., 3d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, VRC Silver Bowl Series Final, Silver Bowl Series H., 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. His sire sons include Capitalist (19), Rich Enuff (6), Winning Rupert, Written By, Ole Kirk, etc. |
SPARTACUS 7 wins to 1200m, A$781,000, VATC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Australia S., Gr.1, AJ Moir S., Gr.2, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, VATC Rubiton S., Gr.3, Legacy Widows H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, VATC Chirnside S., Gr.2, STC Missile S., Gr.3, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, VATC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, MVRC Stanley Wootton S., Gr.2, VRC Chivas Regal S., Gr.3, Criterion H., L. Sire of winners of over $6.4 million - 2 stakes winners, inc. MONDANO, MISS TERRAIN, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $12 million - 4 stakes winners, inc. RICH ENUFF, BROKEN, SPARKS FLY, SINGLE STYLE.
1st Dam HOTNUFF, by Spartacus. Winner at 1600m, 3d MRC Chicquita H. Dam of eight named foals, five to race, four winners, inc:- RICH ENUFF (c by Written Tycoon) Subject horse. Lightenuff (g by Lago Delight) 9 wins from 1100m to 2050m, A$320,944, MVRC Dominant Cafetto H., MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., MRC (Mornington) Follow Sportingbet on Twitter H., 2d Sale Cup, L, VRC Cleanevent H., Townsville Cup, MRC Drum Theatre H., MVRC RTBU-MUA-TWU H., Bendigo JC Jayco H., 3d MVRC Boscastle H., MRC Polytrack H., Mackay Cup.
2nd Dam SCALDING HOT, by Bureaucracy. Winner at 1600m in Aust. Half-sister to CAFETERIA, Cafe Who, Tulloch Opera. Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:- Vicarage Gate. 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$127,480, VRC Grand Flaneur H., MVRC ME Business Banking H., 2d MVRC Scweppervescence P., VRC Silver Bowl Series Final, MRC Stargazer H., 3d QTC Copperama 2YO H., VRC Racing at Werribee H., MRC Ian Miller H., Planet Ruler H., High Caste H., Fairyhouse H., MVRC Corporate Interiors Australia H., Legends After the Last H. Go Lucky Go. 2 wins at 1400m, 1650m, HK$2,034,250, HKJC Fu Cheong H., Tai Hing H., 2d HKJC Endeavour H., Wan Chai H., Silent Witness H., Sing Woo H., Long Ke H., 3d HKJC Jianguomen H., Arc de Triomphe H.
3rd Dam SCALDING, by Ballyhot. 3 wins at 1000m, 1600m, AJC Nile H., 2d AJC PH Osborne H., Semaphore H. Half-sister to ELKALYN, Cordonette (dam of JAM CITY). Dam of 11 foals, all raced, 9 winners, inc:- CAFETERIA (Lunchtime) 15 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$128,735, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, TRC Fosters Classic, L, One Thousand Guineas, L, Carbine Club S., L, Bow Mistress S., Alan Tretheway S., RA Winzenberg S., Warren Wilson Trophy H., City of Glenorchy H., Broadmarsh 2YO H., Invitation S., TTC McKillop Insurance H., 2d TTC Newmarket H., L, Tasmanian S., L. Tulloch Opera (Opera Prince) 18 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1900m, A$152,450, STC Tooheys Hunter Old H., Coopers & Lybrand H., Gold Coast International Hotel H., Payless Cleaning Services H., 2d ACT RC National Sprint H., L, AJC Tails H., 3d ACT RC National Sprint H., L. Cafe Who (Kenvain) 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, TRC Michael the Tailor H., TTC Ian Luck Memorial P., TRC Fosters 2YO H., Willing Family H., Simon Hirst H., 2d VATC Bill Collins H., 3d TRC One Thousand Guineas, L, MVRC Dubai H., VATC Forina H., Pen Computer Sytems P. Producer. Private Ensign. 5 wins from 1400m to 2100m, TRC Hobartown P., Host-Plus H., Thorpe Transport H., Bridles Restaurant H., 2d TRC Meehan's Fine Dining H., Tote Tasmania H., TTC Castlemaine Small Goods H., 3d TTC Manion Plumbing Pty Ltd H., Lils H. Dam of- Jay Bee's Gee Gee (Tough Speed) 11 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$180,680, TRC Glenorchy Rotary Club H., Members H., TTC Carrick P., TRC Business Sponsorship Available H., Glenorchy Community Fund H., Retreat Hotel H., God Save the Queen H., Van Hardyards H., Gateway Shopping Centre P., TTC TRC Member Get Member Program H., 2d TRC MacMurray Insurance Brokers Think Pink Cup, Gee Gee Horse Stud H., TTC National Jockeys Celebration Day H., RF Fergusson H., TRC Myer Fashions on the Field H., Tattersall's Park Function Centre H., 3d Tasmanian Derby, Gr.3, TRC Tattsbet Goodwood H., James Boag H., Tattersall's Park Function Centre H., Canteen Tasmania H., Fuji Xerox H., Clarence Cup, Clarence Cup, Wolf Blass H., TTC Examiner Newspaper E-Edition P., 4th TRC Tasmanian S., L.
4th Dam TULLETTE, by Tulloch. Winner at 6f in Aust. Sister to True Beauty (dam of SYDNEY COVE), three-quarter-sister to DAHMA STAR, Tulstar, half-sister to Beauty Star (dam of ROBRICK STAR, UNDER DALE). Dam of 12 foals, 11 to race, 10 winners, inc:- ELKALYN (The Elk) 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, STC Winter H., L-twice, AJC Audley H., Kindergarten H., Centennial Park H., Allawah Welter H., STC Annangrove H., 2d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.3, 3d Newcastle JC Cameron H., L, Gosford Classic, L, 4th AJC Flight S., Gr.2, STC NSW Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, AJC Fernhill H., L, STC Queen of the Turf S.-twice, L. Producer. |