International thoroughbred pedigree services provider
Woodside Park Stud, AUS
95 Central Road, Tylden
Contact: Mark Dodemaide , Nominations
Ph: 0404 839452
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.woodsideparkstud.com.au
(in Australia, Japan)
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2017), 116 (in 2018). |
Winner | Date | Race | Earnings | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Princess Tosen (AUS) 2019 | 25/03/24 | Warrnambool RC Whalers Hotel H. | AUD14,850 | |
Triggerific (AUS) 2019 | 16/03/24 | Geelong St Patrick's RC Auswide Plumbing & Civil H. | AUD14,850 | |
Didwewin (AUS) 2019 | 01/03/24 | Port Lincoln & North Shields RC Kemp Real Estate Maiden P. | AUD11,400 | |
Princess Tosen (AUS) 2019 | 18/02/24 | Werribee RC Sherriffs Transport and Cranetrucks H. | AUD14,850 | |
Poetic Whisper (AUS) 2019 | 18/02/24 | Werribee RC TAB H. | AUD14,850 | |
Big Kate (AUS) 2020 | 10/02/24 | Yarra Valley RC Congratulations Matt and Sharon Maiden P. | AUD14,850 | |
Tosen Warrior (AUS) 2019 | 16/01/24 | Cranbourne TC Ladbrokes Communities Maiden P. | AUD14,850 | |
Augusta Moon (AUS) 2020 | 05/01/24 | Murrumbidgee TC Specsavers Wagga Wagga Maiden H. | AUD13,950 | |
Tosen Glory (AUS) 2019 | 04/01/24 | Yarra Valley RC Air Fusion H. | AUD19,250 | |
Stardom Awaayts (AUS) 2019 | 03/12/23 | Warrnambool RC Banjo Paterson H. | AUD19,250 |
|
TOSEN STARDOM 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, A$2,065,000, 129,753,000¥, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Hanshin Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, Cassiopeia S., L, Kyoto Nisai S., L, 2d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1-twice, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2018. Sire of 91 progeny to race, 27 winners (29.0%), earnings of over $1.5 million, inc. Shuriken - Absolute Sunshine (H. K.) (19g, Anabaa, Truly Vain). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2022-23, A$157,500, HK$41,000, Ballarat TC VOBIS Gold Eureka Stockade, 4th MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2. Tosen Water (19f, Grass Wonder, Umatilla). 3 wins at 1200m to 2023-24, SAJC Gordon's Pink H., 2d SAJC Twilight Races at Morphettville H., Big Screen Video P., 3d SAJC Dominant H. Triggerific (19g, French Deputy, Mr. Prospector). 2 wins at 1300m, 1700m to 2023-24, MRC Ladbroke it P. Stardom Awaayts (19g, Hard Spun, Elusive Quality). 2 wins at 1400m, 1700m to 2023-24, A$133,465, 2d MVRC Reliable Service Energy H. Big Kate (20f, Redoute's Choice, Anabaa). Winner at 1500m in 2023-24, 3d MRC Sportsbet H. Tobiwashi (19f, Snippetson, Danehill). Winner at 1550m in 2022-23, 3d SAJC Triple M H. Nightsun (19g, Galileo, Darshaan). Winner at 2100m in 2022-23, A$96,545, 3d Bendigo JC St Leger Trial H., 4th MRC St Leger, L. Larsen Bay (19f, Valixir, Kaapstad). Winner at 2000m in 2023-24, 3d MVRC Boozebud Challenger H., Allstate Refrigeration Services H. Princess Tosen (19f, Viscount, Mr Henrysee). 3 wins from 1200m to 1700m in 2023-24. Sutadamu (19g, Shamardal, Mt. Livermore). 2 wins at 1200m in 2022-23. Tosen Glory (19g, Redoute's Choice, Yachtie). 2 wins at 1950m, 2200m to 2023-24. Poetic Whisper (19f, Dylan Thomas, Mr. Prospector). 2 wins at 1400m, 1500m in 2023-24. Tawfiq Star (20g, Purrealist, Silver Hawk). Winner at 1000m in 2023-24. Mickio (20g, O'Reilly, Flying Spur). Winner at 1700m in 2023-24. Augusta Moon (20g, Gilded Time, Flying Spur). Winner at 1200m in 2023-24. Tosen Warrior (19g, Good Journey, Redoute's Choice). Winner at 1500m in 2023-24. Didwewin (19f, Sebring, Anabaa). Winner at 1250m in 2023-24. The Geisha (19f, Honour and Glory, Tolomeo). Winner at 2200m in 2023-24. His Honour (19g, Choisir, Peintre Celebre). Winner at 1300m in 2023-24. Aureus Miss (19f, Sebring, Sadler's Wells). Winner at 1600m in 2023-24. First Tosen (19g, Exceed and Excel, Volksraad). Winner at 1350m in 2023-24. Kodiak Bear (19g, Domesday, Commands). Winner at 2200m in 2023-24. Versoza (19f, Anacheeva, Get Square). Winner at 1200m in 2022-23. Clinqstar (19f, Teofilo, Mark of Esteem). Winner at 1400m in 2022-23. Rosa Ballerina (19f, Testa Rossa, Zabeel). Winner at 1200m in 2022-23. Rise to Stardom (19g, Show a Heart, Canadian Silver). Winner at 2100m in 2022-23. Samurai Star (19g, Wanted, Danehill Dancer). Winner at 1750m in 2022-23. Tosen Impact (20g, Hurricane Run, Kingmambo). Placed at 2 in 2022-23. Dashing Power (20g, Dalakhani, Galileo). Placed at 3 at 1300m in 2023-24. Final Quarter (20f, Elusive Quality, In the Wings). Placed at 3 at 1200m in 2023-24. |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2018, Ireland in 2023 Analysis by Crop
Analysis by Age
Analysis by Sex
Analysis by Race Distance
New Zealand
Australia
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Totals in All Countries
|
DEEP IMPACT Horse of the Year in Japan in 2005 & 2006. Champion 3YO Colt & Triple Crown Winner in Japan in 2005. Champion Older Horse in Japan in 2006. 12 wins-1 at 2-from 2000m to 3200m, 1,454,551,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Nakayama Arima Kinen, L, Satsuki Sho, L, Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, L, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, L, Tenno Sho (Spring), L, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, L, Tokyo Yushun, L, Kyoto Wakagoma S., 2d Nakayama Arima Kinen, L. He entered stud in Japan in 2007. Champion Sire in Japan in 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022. Champion Japan Sire by AEI in 2012. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Japan in 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 & 2021. Sire of 1716 progeny to race, 1319 winners (76.0%), earnings of 1,013,428,194, 202 stakes winners, 131 stakes placegetters, inc. GENTILDONNA (09f, Bertolini, Lyphard's Special). Horse of the Year in Japan in 2012 & 2014. Triple Crown Winner in Japan in 2012. Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Long). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2012. Champion Older Female in Japan in 2013 & 2014. Champion Older Female in UAE in 2013-14 (Long).10 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2500m, 1,326,210,000¥, 14,680,000Dhs, Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Japan Cup, Gr.1-twice, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1-twice, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, 4th Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3. GRAN ALEGRIA (16f, Tapit, Marlin). Joint Champion Older Female in Europe in 2020 (Long). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on 2019 WBR Rankings. Equal Leading Older Female on 2021 WBR Rankings (Mile). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2019. Champion Sprinter/Miler in Japan in 2020 & 2021.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, 1,073,813,000¥, Hanshin Mile Championship, Gr.1-twice, Oka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup, Gr.3, 2d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, 3d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1. CONTRAIL (17c, Unbridled's Song, Tiznow). Champion 2YO Colt & 3YO Colt in Japan in 2019 & 2020. Leading 3YO Male & Older Male on 2020 & 2021 WBR Rankings (Long). Champion Older Male in Japan in 2021. Triple Crown in Japan in 2020.8 wins-3 at 2-from 1800m to 3000m, 1,195,294,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Hopeful S., Gr.1, Chukyo Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Japan Cup, Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1. AUGUSTE RODIN (20c, Galileo, Pivotal). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1½m to 2023, £1,004,182, €1,552,900, US$2,080,000, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Doncaster Futurity Trophy, Gr.1, Leopardstown Champions Juvenile S., Gr.2, 2d Curragh Ryans Cleaning 2YO S. LOVES ONLY YOU (16f, Storm Cat, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Female in Japan in 2021. Champion Turf Female in USA in 2021.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, US$1,040,000, HK$31,350,000, 338,749,000¥, 1,835,000Dhs, HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, HKJC Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Wasurenagusa Sho, L, 2d Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1-twice, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1. FIERCE IMPACT (14c, Smarty Jones, Danzig). Joint Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2019-20.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £17,538, A$3,304,285, VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Anthony Diprose Memorial H., 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, Scone Cup, L, ATC Membership H., Gow-Gates H., 3d ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Winx S., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, Bradford Energy H., Exosphere at Darley H., Epsom Poundland Family Favourite S. SNOWFALL (18f, Galileo, Intikhab). Champion 3YO Filly in Europe in 2021. Leading 3YO Filly on the 2021 WBR Rankings. Joint Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2021 (Long).5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £547,176, €385,510, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, York Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, York Musidora S., Gr.3, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, 3d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3. FIEREMENT (15c, Green Tune, Noir et Or). Champion Older Male in Japan in 2020.5 wins from 1800m to 3200m, 709,265,000¥, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1-twice, Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Fukushima Radio Nikkei Sho, Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1. A SHIN HIKARI (11c, Storm Cat, Caro). Champion Older Male Miler in Europe in 2016. Champion Older Male Miler in France in 2016.10 wins at 1800m, 2000m, £10,125, €142,850, HK$14,250,000, 197,315,000¥, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Miyakooji S., L, Tokyo Ireland Trophy, L, Hanshin Moonlight H., Miki Tokubetsu. SATONO DIAMOND (13c, Orpen, Southern Halo). Head of the 2016 WTR (Ext.). Leading 3YO Male on the 2016 WTR (Long). Champion 3YO Colt in Japan in 2016.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 3000m, €9,100, 865,124,000¥, Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Kyoto Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, 3d Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2. MIKKI ISLE (11c, Rock of Gibraltar, Nureyev). Champion Sprinter & Miler in Japan in 2016.8 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, 529,481,000¥, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, 3d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, 4th Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1. TOSEN STARDOM (11c, End Sweep, Northern Taste). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, A$2,065,000, 129,753,000¥, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Hanshin Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, Cassiopeia S., L, Kyoto Nisai S., L, 2d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1-twice, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2. GLORY VASE (15c, Swept Overboard, Mejiro Ryan). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2021-22 (Long).6 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, HK$30,500,000, 308,978,000¥, HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1-twice, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Niigata Sado S., 2d HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1, Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, 3d HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, 4th Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2. REAL IMPACT (08c, Meadowlake, In Reality). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, A$1,127,000, 396,094,000¥, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2-twice, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Nakayama Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Keio Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S., Gr.3, 3d Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2. AL AIN (14c, Essence of Dubai, Great Above). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, HK$792,000, 511,702,000¥, Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, 2d Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Asahi Hai Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, 4th Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1. MIKKI QUEEN (12f, Gold Away, Procida). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2015.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, 511,310,000¥, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Wasurenagusa Sho, 2d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Tokyo Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1-twice. SHONAN PANDORA (11f, French Deputy, Dictus). Champion Older Female in Japan in 2015.5 wins from 2000m to 2400m, 607,688,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, 2d Niigata Shion S., L, Kyoto Elfin S., 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1. VERXINA (09f, Machiavellian, Nureyev). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, 460,795,000¥, Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1-twice, Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup, Gr.1, Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1. SHAHRYAR (18c, Essence of Dubai, Great Above). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, £56,682, US$360,000, 596,847,000¥, 13,432,200Dhs, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, 2d Japan Cup, Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Kyodo News Hai, Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Chukyo Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2. FANCY BLUE (17f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, £141,775, €457,591, Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Curragh Staffordstown Stud S., L, 2d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1. SAXON WARRIOR (15c, Galileo, Danehill). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1m, £713,094, €454,080, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Naas Beresford S., Gr.2, Curragh Irish Times 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 3d Irish Derby, Gr.1, 4th The Derby, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1. MARIALITE (11f, El Condor Pasa, Riverman). Champion Older Female in Japan in 2016.6 wins from 1800m to 2500m, 413,958,000¥, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Ryokufu S., Nakayama Itako Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Meguro Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Mermaid S., Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo Yamanakako Tokubetsu, Niigata Miomotegawa Tokubetsu, 4th Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1. WORLD PREMIERE (16c, Acatenango, Be My Guest). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 3200m, 455,943,000¥, Hanshin Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, 2d Hanshin Wakaba S., L, 3d Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Radio Nikkei Hai Kyoto Nisai S., Gr.3. VIVLOS (13f, Machiavellian, Nureyev). Champion Older Mare in Japan in 2017. Champion Older Female Miler in UAE in 2016-17 & 2017-18.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, HK$5,500,000, 186,098,000¥, 22,020,000Dhs, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, 2d HKJC Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1-twice, Tokyo Ireland Trophy Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Nakayama Shion S., Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1. DANON FANTASY (16f, Not for Sale, Ski Champ). Champion 2YO Filly in Japan in 2018.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, 401,901,000¥, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Hanshin Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Tulip Sho, Gr.2, Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, Kyoto KBS Kyoto Sho Fantasy S., Gr.3, 3d Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, 4th Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1. KIZUNA (10c, Storm Cat, Damascus). Champion 3YO Colt in Japan in 2013.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, €348,180, 476,399,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, 2d Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, 3d Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1. DANON PREMIUM (15c, Intikhab, Danehill). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2017.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, A$195,000, HK$1,596,000, 418,129,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, 4th Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, HKJC Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1. MAKAHIKI (13c, French Deputy, Rainbow Corner). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, €74,100, 630,075,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2, Hanshin Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Wakagoma S., L, 2d Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2-twice, 4th Japan Cup, Gr.1-twice, Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1-twice. DANON KINGLY (16c, Storm Cat, Honour and Glory). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, 515,056,000¥, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, Tokyo Kyodo News Hai, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1. HARP STAR (11f, Falbrav, Tony Bin). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2014 WTR (Int.). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2014.5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, 360,248,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, Niigata Nisai S., Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1. SATONO ALADDIN (11c, Storm Cat, Fappiano). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, 450,903,000¥, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, President of Mongolia Cup, Nakayama Shunkyo S., Kokura Kyushu Sports Hai, 2d Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Fuji S., Gr.3, Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Hanshin Mukogawa S., 3d Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2. DANON SHARK (08c, Caerleon, Shirley Heights). 7 wins at 1600m, 1800m, 486,778,000¥, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3, Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S., Gr.3, Hanshin Sakasegawa S., Koto Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2-twice, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Hanshin Wakaba S., L, Kyoto Kiyomizu S., 4th Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Tokyo Principal S., L. JUSTIN PALACE (19c, Royal Anthem, Red Ransom). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 2000m to 3200m to 2023, 653,878,000¥, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1, Chukyo Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Nakayama Hopeful S., Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, 4th Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1. WAGNERIAN (15c, King Kamehameha, Broad Brush). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, 512,437,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, Hanshin Nojigiku S., 2d Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, 4th Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2. SINHALITE (13f, Singspiel, Efisio). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2016.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, 286,426,000¥, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Tulip Sho, Gr.3, Kyoto Kobai S., 2d Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1. DANON PLATINA (12c, Unbridled's Song, General Meeting). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2014.5 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, 195,823,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Nakayama New Year S., L, 3d Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3. DEE MAJESTY (13c, Brian's Time, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, 302,432,000¥, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Asahi Hai Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, 4th Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1. REAL STEEL (12c, Storm Cat, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Male Miler in UAE in 2015-16.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 416,768,000¥, 14,863,500Dhs, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, 3d Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1. TOSEN RA (08c, Lycius, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, 460,976,000¥, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, 2d Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1, Nakayama RF Radio Nippon Sho St Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3, Kokura Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2-twice, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2. POTAGER (17c, Awesome Again, Bold Revenue). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, 362,826,000¥, Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Tokyo Shirafuji S., L, Hanshin Kishiwada S., Kokura Seibunikkan Sports Hai, 2d Niigata Daishoten, Gr.3, Tokyo Principal S., L, 3d Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, 4th Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2. LEI PAPALE (17f, Kurofune, Winning Ticket). 6 wins from 1600m to 2000m, HK$600,000, 393,147,000¥, Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Ohara S., Niigata Itoigawa Tokubetsu, 2d Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, 4th Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2. SPIELBERG (09c, Lycius, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, £7,088, 329,201,000¥, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Principal S., L, May S., November S., Kanagawa Shimbun Hai, 3d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2. LACHESIS (10f, Storm Cat, Fappiano). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 2000m, 2200m, 295,986,000¥, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Narutaki Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Niigata Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2. ASK VICTOR MORE (19c, Rainbow Quest, Night Shift). Leading 3YO on the 2022 WBR Rankings (Ext.).4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 3000m, 345,275,000¥, Hanshin Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho Deep Impact Kinen, Gr.2, 2d Nakayama Asahi Hai Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Tokyo Ivy S., L. AKAITORINO MUSUME (18f, King Kamehameha, Salt Lake). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, 222,680,000¥, Hanshin Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Tokyo Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, 4th Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1. SATONO ARES (14c, Danehill, Artichoke). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2016.4 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, 191,157,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Hakodate Tomoe Sho, L, 2d Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Capital S., L, 3d Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2. BEAUTY PARLOUR (09f, Giant's Causeway, Day is Done). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, €554,730, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Esmeralda, Prix Allee d'Amour, 2d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1. MARCELLINA (08f, Marju, Distant Relative). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, 269,385,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Mermaid S., Gr.3, Kyoto Elfin S., 2d Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba Tokubetsu, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, Hakodate Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., Gr.3. KILLER ABILITY (19c, Congaree, Old Trieste). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 2000m, 1,500,000SAR, 144,318,000¥, Nakayama Hopeful S., Gr.1, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, 2d Al-Janadriah Neom Turf Cup, Gr.2, Hanshin Hagi S., L, 4th Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3. STUDY OF MAN (15c, Storm Cat, Nureyev). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2100m, €1,165,430, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Prix As d'Atout, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Prix Messidor, Gr.3. DEEP BRILLANTE (09c, Loup Sauvage, Akarad). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1800m, 2400m, 292,056,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 2d Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1. JOUR POLAIRE (13f, Helissio, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins at 1600m, 1800m, 239,401,000¥, Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Nakayama Shufu S., Hanshin Uzushio S., Kyoto Kinugasa Tokubetsu, 3d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Ireland Trophy Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2. ROGER BAROWS (16c, Librettist, Lyphard's Special). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 2000m, 2400m, 268,756,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, 2d Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2. KEIAI NAUTIQUE (15c, Smarty Jones, Danzig). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, A$176,250, 216,600,000¥, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, 2d Nakayama New Zealand Trophy, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.2, Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, 4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Hanshin Toyota Sho Chukyo Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3. SHONAN ADELA (12f, Elusive Quality, Zilzal). Champion 2YO Filly in Japan in 2014.3 wins at 2, 84,175,000¥, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1. GLINT OF HOPE (18f, Fastnet Rock, Monsun). 2 wins at 1400m, 2000m, A$444,420, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, 2d MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., 3d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, MRC Robert Taranto H., 4th MRC Coongy Cup, Gr.3. PROFONDO (18c, Redoute's Choice, Hussonet). 2 wins at 1400m, 2000m, A$770,500, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, First Crop Magna Grecia H., 2d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Winx S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Tramway S., Gr.2. AYUSAN (10f, Storm Cat, Affirmed). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, 158,745,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, 2d Tokyo Artemis S., L, 3d Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1. JOIE DE VIVRE (09f, Caerleon, Lord Gayle). Champion 2YO Filly in Japan in 2011.2 wins at 2, 95,948,000¥, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1. SMART LAYER (10f, White Muzzle, Groom Dancer). 9 wins from 1400m to 2400m, HK$1,369,500, 479,844,000¥, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2-twice, Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Osaka Jo S., L, Yonago S., L, Yuzuki Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2-twice, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Sapporo Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1-twice, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2. His sire sons include Kizuna (30), Saxon Warrior (9), Satono Aladdin (8), Mikki Isle (7), Silver State (5), Deep Brillante (5), Real Impact, Real Steel, Danon Ballade, Tosen Ra, Martinborough, Greater London, Smart Robin, Fiero, Staphanos, etc. |
END SWEEP 6 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, US$372,413, Atlantic City Jersey Shore S., Gr.3, Woodbine Highlander H., L, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Sprint H., L, 2d Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.2, Belmont Riva Ridge S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Perpetuate S., L, 3d Belmont Jerome H., Gr.1, Keeneland Lafayette S., Gr.3. Second on Japan Sire List (AEI) in 2006, third in 2004. Sire of winners of over $163 million - 47 stakes winners, inc. ADMIRE MOON, CLEAN SWEEP, SWEPT OVERBOARD, NANY'S SWEEP, DARK ENDING, TRIPPI, SWEEP TOSHO, ONLY WORDS, ALYSWEEP, PRECISE END, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $150 million - 36 stakes winners, inc. PALACE, TOSEN STARDOM, GESTALT, HOLY SNOW, CENTELLEO, ACAPULCO, CHAT, SHE'S CLEAN, SHE'S INDY MONEY, NAMURA VICTOR.
1st Dam ADMIRE KIRAMEKI, by End Sweep. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, 2d Chukyo Mominoki Sho, 3d Niigata Naeba Tokubetsu, Myoko Tokubetsu, Chukyo Shubun Tokubetsu. Half-sister to TOSEN JORDAN, TOSEN HOMAREBOSHI, Dark Message, Careless Whisper. Dam of nine named foals, eight to race, six winners, inc:- TOSEN STARDOM (c by Deep Impact) Subject horse. CENTELLEO (f by Deep Impact) 5 wins at 2000m, 2200m, 185,796,000¥, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Kyoto Shimogamo S., 2d Hanshin Mermaid S., Gr.3, Amagasaki S., 4th Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Mermaid S., Gr.3. Neo Stardom (c by Neo Universe) 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 97,859,000¥, Nakayama Makuhari S., Hanshin Tamba Tokubetsu, 2d Niigata Nagaoka S., Tokyo Banshun S., 3d Hanshin Marguerite S., L, Niigata Nippo Sho, Chukyo Mikawa S., Hanshin Izushi Tokubetsu.
2nd Dam EVERY WHISPER, by Northern Taste. Placed at 3 in Japan. Sister to BIG SHORI, Crafty Gold, Kyoei Forte, Brilliant Very (dam of COMPANY, HISTORICAL, LENINGRAD, NEW VERY), half-sister to BATTLE BANYAN, SPICULE. Dam of 11 named foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:- TOSEN JORDAN (Jungle Pocket) 9 wins-3 at 2-from 1800m to 2500m, 705,060,000¥, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Tokyo Copa Republica Argentina, Gr.2, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Tokyo Ireland Trophy, L, Nakayama Hopeful S., L, Hakodate Isaribi S., 2d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, Kyoto Andromeda S., L, 3d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, 4th Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3. Sire. TOSEN HOMAREBOSHI (Deep Impact) 3 wins at 2000m, 2200m, 115,882,000¥, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1. Sire. Dark Message (Dance in the Dark) 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, 210,200,000¥, Kyoto Kadomatsu S., 2d Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Hanshin Sirius S., Gr.3, Kyoto Topaz S., L, 3d Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Hanshin Sirius S., Gr.3. Careless Whisper (Fuji Kiseki) 3 wins at 1400m, 2100m, 82,184,000¥, Tokyo Tanzawa S., 2d Kawasaki Kanto Oaks, L, Kyoto Momoyama S., Hanshin Nada S., 3d Kyoto Doncaster S., Hanshin Santa Claus S. Dam of- Tosen Basil (Harbinger) 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, A$135,000, HK$1,800,000, 144,312,000¥, Tokyo October S., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, 3d HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2.
3rd Dam CRAFTY WIFE, by Crafty Prospector. 7 wins-6 at 2-to 7f, US$235,920, Pimlico Playpen S., L, Calder Desert Vixen S., L, Susan's Girl S., L, Hialeah Hibiscus S., L, Rockingham Faneuil Miss S., L, Gulfstream Park Heather S., L, 2d Calder Ta Wee S., L, Sunrise S., L, Philadelphia Park Buddleia S., L, 3d Hialeah Sunny Isles S., L. Half-sister to Open Marriage (dam of CHASIN' WIMMIN, MATCHMADEINHEAVEN, PENTELIS, SEE MORE SPIRIT), Red Mistress (dam of BET ON RED). Dam of 14 foals, 13 to race, 12 winners, inc:- BIG SHORI (Northern Taste) 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, 356,310,000¥, Chukyo Yomiuri Milers Cup, L, 2d Hanshin Procyon S., L, Hankyu Hai, L, Tokyo Negishi S., L, 3d Kyoto Swan S., L, Tokyo Negishi S., L, 4th Kasamatsu Zen Nippon Thoroughbred Cup, L. BATTLE BANYAN (Jungle Pocket) 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, 206,458,000¥, Kyoto Cassiopeia S., L, Fukushima TV Open, L, 2d Kokura Kinen, Gr.3, Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3, Hanshin Port Island S., L, 3d Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3, Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S., Gr.3. SPICULE (Sunday Silence) 7 wins from 1400m to 1800m, 85,630,000¥, Hanshin Betelgeuse S., L, Maya S. Sire. Kyoei Forte (Northern Taste) 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, 178,224,000¥, Kyoto Kifune S., 3d Hanshin Sirius S., L, Kyoto Subaru S., Hanshin Aki S., 4th Nakayama Garnet S., L, Funabashi Marine Cup, L. Dam of- Fortepiano. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m in Japan. Dam of- Partitura. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, Nakayama Kisarazu Tokubetsu. Dam of- TASTIERA (Satono Crown) Champion 3YO Colt in Japan in 2023. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, 570,053,000¥, to 2023, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho Deep Impact Kinen, Gr.2, 2d Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, 4th Tokyo Kyodo News Hai, Gr.3. Brilliant Very. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m in Japan. Dam of- COMPANY (Miracle Admire) 12 wins from 1600m to 2000m, 939,698,000¥, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2-twice, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Kyoto Keihan Hai, L, Nakayama Benjamin S., Chukyo Azami Sho, 2d Hanshin Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Kyoto Keihan Hai, L, Fukushima Radio Tampa Sho, L, Nakayama Kinen, L, 3d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1. Sire. HISTORICAL (Deep Impact) 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, 231,951,000¥, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, Osaka Jo S., L, 2d Hanshin Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Fukushima Kinen, Gr.3. NEW VERY (Fuji Kiseki) 10 wins at 1400m, 1600m, 236,074,000¥, Hanshin Final S., L, Port Island S., L, Kyoto Subaru S., L, 2d Kyoto Miyakooji S., L, Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, L. LENINGRAD (Tony Bin) 4 wins from 2000m to 2500m, 144,940,000¥, Tokyo Copa Republica Argentina, L, Niigata Sado Tokubetsu, 2d Fukushima Radio Tampa Sho, L, Niigata Kinen, L, 3d Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2. |