INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE)
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:1908 r:1672 w:1159 SW:131
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Foreign Courier
B. 1979
NR
f:15 r:14 w:9 SW:2
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
Courtly DeeNever Bend19
TulleAm.
Rafha
B. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:15 r:14 w:11 SW:4
Kris
Ch. 1976
GW 14 wins
f:821 r:652 w:447 SW:75
Sharpen UpAtan2
Rocchetta5
Doubly SureReliance16
Soft Angels2
Eljazzi
B. 1981
Wnr 1 win
f:15 r:13 w:10 SW:2
ArtaiusRound Table2
Stylish Pattern14
Border BountyBounteous14
B Flat7
L'ENJOLEUSE (IRE)
B. 2002
Wnr 2 wins
f:7 r:4 w:2 SW:1
Montjeu
B. 1996
GW 11 wins
f:1433 r:1234 w:823 SW:126
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Floripedes
B. 1985
GW 2 wins
f:10 r:6 w:4 SW:2
Top VilleHigh Top11
Sega Ville8
Toute CyTennyson1
Adele Toumignon1
Machaera
B. 1993
NR
f:9 r:8 w:6
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Coup de FolieHalo2
Raise the Standard2
Somfas
Blk. or Br 1978
SP 4 wins
f:19 r:15 w:12 SW:4
What a PleasureBold Ruler8
Grey Flight5
CibouletteChop Chop2
Windy Answer4

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT Joint Champion Older Male Sprinter in Ireland in 2001. 7 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, £240,026, 80,000fr., Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, York Duke of York S., Gr.3, Curragh MacDonagh Boland S., Gr.3, Newbury Hackwood S., L, Ripon Champion 2YO Trophy, L, Goodwood M-Real Conditions S., Selsey 2YO S., 2d Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Leicestershire S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Newmarket Abernant S., L. He entered stud in Ireland in 2003. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Leading GB Sire of 2YOs in 2012. Third on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2012. Sire of 1671 progeny to race, 1157 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $123 million, 131 stakes winners, 111 stakes placegetters, inc.




MOONLIGHT CLOUD (08f, Spectrum, Kings Lake). Leading Older Mare on the 2013 WTR (Mile). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Sprint). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2012. Champion Older Female Sprinter & Miler in Europe in 2013. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2011. Champion Older Mare Sprint & Mile in France in 2012 & 2013.12 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, £114,225, €1,516,325, HK$400,000, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1-3 times, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3-twice, Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, Deauville Prix de la Motte Sassy, 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

KINGMAN (11c, Zamindar, Dancing Brave). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2014. Leading 3YO Male on the 2014 WTR (Mile). Champion 3YO Miler in France, GB & Ireland in 2014.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £540,134, €516,840, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bet365.com 2YO S., 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

CHARM SPIRIT (11c, Montjeu, Machiavellian). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £644,449, €627,495, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, 2d Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 3d Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

YOSEI (07f, Fuji Kiseki, Rainbow Quest). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,271,075, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

SHALAA (13c, War Chant, Diesis). Champion 2YO Colt in France & GB in 2015.6 wins-5 at 2-at 1200m, £305,091, €199,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3, Newmarket Winner App 2YO S.

NAZEEF (16f, Dubawi, Diktat). Champion Older Female Miler in Europe in 2020. Champion Older Female Miler in GB in 2020.7 wins from 7f to 1m to 2020, £321,260, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Falmouth S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Kempton Snowdrop S., L, Newmarket Heath Court Dining Club Fillies' H., TRM Kurasyn 360X S., 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Newmarket Rae Guest Racing Fillies' S.

LAWMAN (04c, Gulch, Shirley Heights). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €1,149,960, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Matchless, 2d Longchamp Prix Machado, 4th Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

MAGNA GRECIA (16c, Galileo, Lear Fan). Champion 3YO Miler in Ireland in 2019.3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £440,919, €18,780, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Doncaster Futurity Trophy, Gr.1, 2d Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3.

SIGNS OF BLESSING (11g, Seeking the Gold, Nashwan). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Germany in 2014. Champion Older Male Sprinter in France in 2016 & 2017.11 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, £96,720, €536,750, HK$610,500, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Sigy, L, Longchamp Criterium de Vitesse, L, Fontainebleau Prix Cor de Chasse, L, Chantilly Prix Anabaa, 2d Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix des Usages, 3d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, 4th Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1.

PROFITABLE (12c, Indian Ridge, Shelter Half). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, £569,380, €60,005, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, York Westow S., L, 2d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Sandown Scurry S., L, Ascot Wondering Wine Company Nursery H., Haydock Scoop6 Nursery H., Bryn Nursery H., 3d Chantilly Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1.

HOORAY (08f, Machiavellian, The Minstrel). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2010.5 wins-4 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £209,110, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, 3d Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, 4th Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3.

FLEETING SPIRIT (05f, Distant Relative, Corvaro). Champion Female Sprinter in Europe in 2009. Champion Female Sprinter in France & GB in 2009.5 wins-3 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £604,178, €64,300, US$60,945, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint S., L.

MAYSON (08c, Pivotal, Efisio). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, £349,939, €81,210, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Palace House S., Gr.3, Abernant S., L, 2d Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Doncaster Wentworth S., L, Ripon Champion 2YO Trophy, L, York Sportingbet.com 2YO S., 3d Ascot Rous S., L, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, Ripon Great St Wilfrid S., 4th Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., L.

ROSDHU QUEEN (10f, Green Tune, The Minstrel). 4 wins at 2, £189,986, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Newbury St Hugh's S., L, 4th Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3.

DIGITAL AGE (16c, Lemon Drop Kid, Sadler's Wells). 5 wins from 1m to 9f to 2020, US$1,263,460, Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, American Turf S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Columbia S., L, 2d Saratoga Derby, L, 4th Del Mar Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Belmont Derby, Gr.1.

TERRITORIES (12c, Machiavellian, Warning). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, £107,231, €569,340, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Bertinval, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Deauville Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix Carrefour Montesson.

VALE OF YORK (07c, Halling, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins at 2, £38,562, €71,280, US$1,080,000, 27,600Dhs, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Goodwood Stardom S., L, York Racinguk.com 2YO S., 2d Milan Gran Criterium, Gr.1, 3d Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2.

ROYAL MEETING (16c, Lecture, Al Mufti). 2 wins at 2, £4,787, €142,850, A$18,000, 42,205Dhs, Chantilly Criterium International, Gr.1, 3d MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

EQTIDAAR (15c, Acclamation, Law Society). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, £311,763, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, 2d Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, 4th Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Newbury Carnarvon S., L.

NATIONAL DEFENSE (14c, Kingmambo, Caerleon). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2016.2 wins at 2, €240,490, Chantilly Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Beachcomber Le Victoria, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, 3d Chantilly Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

INNS OF COURT (14c, Seeking the Gold, Green Tune). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, €567,500, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Prix Servanne, L, Chantilly Prix de la Croix Marquet, Saint-Cloud Prix Mogador, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, 4th Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE ARMY (15c, Diktat, Cadeaux Genereux). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, £321,242, €55,985, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, Newmarket Southend Airport 2YO S., 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.1, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

SPIRIT QUARTZ (08g, Rainbow Quest, El Gran Senor). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Italy in 2011.9 wins to 1200m, £141,700, €311,613, 28,443Dhs, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Rome Premio Time Star, 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Haydock Achilles S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L, Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Milan Premio Bersaglio, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bonneval, L, 3d Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Naples Gran Premio Citta di Napoli, L, Chantilly Prix de Lassy, Milan Premio Romeo Miracoli, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3-twice, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, Curragh Sole Power S., L, Navan Woodlands S., L, Milan Premio Cancelli, L.

MUTHMIR (10g, Danehill, Night Shift). 8 wins to 1200m, £439,281, €208,205, 110,100Dhs, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2-twice, Haydock Achilles S., L, Doncaster Portland H., York Skybet Dash, 2d Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newcastle Betfred Half Time In-Play Boosts H., 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, York City Walls S., L-twice, Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, 4th Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3.

ALLIED POWERS (05g, High Line, Mr. Prospector). 8 wins from 2000m to 2450m, £124,561, €201,907, US$385, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3-twice, Hamilton Braveheart H., L, Newbury Powersolve Electronics H., Ayr McEwan's Ales H., 2d York S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Kilternan S., Gr.3, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Doncaster Totesuper7 H., 3d Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Galway Oyster S., L, Chester Stand Cup, L, Haydock Paul Sculthorpe Testimonial Raceday H., 4th Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3.

ANCIENT SPIRIT (15c, Galileo, Monsun). Champion 3YO Miler in Germany & Italy in 2018.5 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2020, €264,973, A$7,000, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Cologne Mehl Mülhens Rennen, Gr.2, Curragh Celebration S., L, Navan Heritage S., L, 2d Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Desmond S., Gr.3, Trigo S., L, 3d Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.2, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2.

SPIRIT SONG (07f, Kingston Rule, Military Plume). 8 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$729,501, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Matron S., Gr.3, MRC BMW Melbourne H., SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., MRC Greater Dandenong Weekly H., MVRC Orbit Logistics H., 2d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Programmed Property Services H., Premier Signs H., Bendigo JC Catanach's Gold Bracelet, MRC TMB Printing H., 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L.

OUR JONATHAN (07g, Celtic Swing, Polish Precedent). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, £179,712, €139,222, Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Dundalk Tipperary S., L, Haydock Network Healthcare S., Chester Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer H., Ayr Gold Cup, 2d Salisbury Cathedral S., L, Sandown Totesport H., Ripon Great St Wilfrid S., 3d Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, Chester City Plate S., L, York Sportingbet.com S., Doncaster Williamhill.com H.

ZEBEDEE (08c, Cozzene, Verbatim). 6 wins at 2, £162,817, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Sandown Dragon S., L, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 2YO S., Ascot Aldermore 2YO S.

SPEAKING OF WHICH (09c, Mr. Prospector, Alysheba). Champion 3YO Colt in Ireland in 2012 (Int.).5 wins from 8½f to 1¼m, €48,930, US$271,920, Monmouth S., Gr.2, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, Calder Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita Twilight Derby, Gr.2, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., 3d Leopardstown Kilternan S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3.

CONQUEST (04g, Machiavellian, Nijinsky). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £224,023, €4,550, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Ascot Princess Royal S., Gr.3, Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Goodwood Stewards' Cup, 2d Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, Newmarket Stan James 2YO S., 3d Doncaster Scarbrough S., L.

IMPASSABLE (12f, Green Tune, St Jovite). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, €241,800, Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Prix de la Broutillerie, Prix de la Haute Taille, 2d Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Le Haar.

CAPTAIN MARVELOUS (04c, Dolphin Street, Shirley Heights). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, £64,888, €110,401, Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Leicestershire S., L, Newbury Uplands Racing Nursery H., Chester Grant Thornton UK 2YO S., 2d Chester Betterbetcorbett 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 2YO S., 4th Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3.

CABLE BAY (11c, Diktat, Dancing Brave). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £320,677, €5,625, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, 4th York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3.

MADAME TROP VITE (06f, Waajib, Pentathlon). 3 wins at 2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Newbury St Hugh's S., L, 2d Chester Moneysupermarket.com 2YO S.

AJAYA (13c, Hennessy, Nashwan). 2 wins at 2, £143,896, €28,600, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Cakemark 2YO S., 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

CAMPFIRE GLOW (05f, Persian Bold, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2, €127,377, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 4th Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3.

GRENDISAR (10c, Mark of Esteem, Barathea). 10 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £418,648, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Winter Derby Trial, L-twice, Quebec S., L, Kempton Floodlit S., L, Lingfield All-Weather Middle Distance Championship S., 2d Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Churchill S., L, Quebec S., L, Kempton Wild Flower S., L, Lingfield All-Weather Championships Apprentice H., Kempton Grand National Rosebery H., Lingfield Coral Mobile Just Three Clicks to Bet H., 3d Lingfield Quebec S., L, All-Weather Middle Distance Championships S., 4th Lingfield Winter Derby Trial, L, Churchill S., L.

LOCAL TIME (12f, Medicean, Caerleon). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, Meydan UAE Oaks, Gr.3, Istanbul Trophy, Gr.3, Meydan UAE One Thousand Guineas, L, UAE One Thousand Guineas Trial.

RUSSIAN SOUL (08g, Indian Ridge, Dancing Brave). 11 wins from 1000m to 1600m, £15,374, €234,537, 990,900Dhs, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint, Gr.3, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, 2d Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L-twice, Meydan Dubawi S., L, DUBAL Excellence Trophy H., Al Naboodah Construction Group Trophy H., Millennium Millionaire H., 3d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.3-twice, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Meydan Sprint S., L, Curragh Ryder Cup Venue H., 4th Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.3, Belgrave S., L, Waterford Testimonial S., L.

INVINCIBLE ASH (05f, Brief Truce, Caerleon). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2011 & 2012.9 wins to 1250m, €287,429, 1,019,161Dhs, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Curragh National Lottery Sweepstakes H., Leopardstown Clonkeen S., Meydan Sprint S., 2d Dundalk Mercury S., L, Curragh Tattersalls Ireland Sale 2YO S., Meydan Dubal Trophy H., Attijari Points Rewards Program H., 3d Naas Sprint S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Meydan Emirates Airline Trophy S., Energia Elegante H., 4th Meydan Al Quoz Sprint S., Gr.2, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3.

STUNNING SPIRIT (14c, Dynaformer, Nureyev). 8 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2019-20, €306,320, QAR414,960, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix du Ranelagh, L, Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, Saint-Cloud Prix Verso II, Longchamp Prix du Gros Caillou, Chantilly Prix Amezaga, 2d Chantilly Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Prix Luthier, L, Clairefontaine Prix Defi du Galop Etalon Recorder, L, Chantilly Prix de la Croix Marquet, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Carvin, Prix as d'Atout, Prix Commandeur, 3d Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Clairefontaine Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Prix de Montretout, L, Grand Handicap de Deauville, 4th Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3.

BEYOND DESIRE (07f, Mujtahid, Kings Lake). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, £105,711, €53,124, Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Haydock Cecil Frail S., L, Bath Lansdown S., L, Goodwood Markel International 2YO S., 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, 4th Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Ayr Firth of Clyde S., Gr.3.

I AM INVINCIBLE (04c, Canny Lad, Zoffany). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

MUSIC BOX (14f, King's Best, Val de l'Orne). 4 wins to 7f, £34,026, €110,763, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Galway Corrib S., L, 2d Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Naas Sweet Mimosa S., L, Killarney Cairn Rouge S., L, Leopardstown Summer Bundle S., 3d Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3.

LOCKWOOD (09g, Machiavellian, Darshaan). 4 wins to 1400m, £75,175, €66,300, 54,132Dhs, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Arts et Metiers, 2d Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Ramsin, 3d Haydock Spring Trophy, L, Windsor Midsummer S., L, Saint-Cloud Prix Antivari, 4th York Ganton S., L.

KARGALI (05c, Last Tycoon, Top Ville). 4 wins from 7f to 8½f, €103,671, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Clere Concepts S., 3d Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Silver S., L.

TOMYRIS (14f, Seeking the Gold, Royal Academy). 3 wins from 7f to 1m, £103,232, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3, York Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Newmarket Rossdales Fillies' S., 3d Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, 4th Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2.

TAWHID (10g, Gulch, Be My Guest). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 8½f, £100,333, €13,000, 8,808Dhs, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, 2d Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Redcar Guisborough S., L, 3d Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3.

SWISS SPIRIT (09c, Indian Ridge, Petong). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £141,550, €4,000, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Carnarvon S., L, York Reg Griffin Appreciation 2YO S., 2d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 3YO Sprint, British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 3d York Rockingham S., L.

TICKLED PINK (09f, Indian Ridge, Secreto). 3 wins to 6f, £77,771, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, 2d Newbury Highclere Thoroughbred Racing 2YO Fillies' S.

CHARMING WOMAN (07f, Kendor, Sicyos). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Italy in 2011.2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, €138,196, Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Premio Ubaldo Pandolfi, L, 2d Milan Premio Omenoni, Gr.3, Rome Premio Carlo Chiesa, Gr.3, Milan Premio Mantova, 3d Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milan Premio Como.

CITRON SPIRIT (12g, Lemon Drop Kid, Cozzene). 9 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, €59,300, HK$12,418,050, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, HKJC Happy Valley Vase, Grand Seiko Excellent H., Yuen Long H., Hakka Cup, Kung Hei H., Audemars Piguet Millenary H., 2d HKJC January Cup, Gr.3, Lukfook Jewellery Cup, Jasper H., Old Bailey H., Maisons-Laffitte Prix Pharamond, 3d Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Premier P., Gr.3, Shan Kwong H., Chevalier Cup, Maurice H., Albert H., Siu Sai Wan H., Sapphire H., Tourmaline H., Macau H.

GLAMOROUS SPIRIT (06f, Air Express, Baillamont). 7 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Ascot McGee Group 2YO S., 2d Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, 3d Newbury Berry Bros & Rudd 2YO S., Kempton Digibet H., 4th Ayr Land o' Burns S., L.

BLOWN BY WIND (16g, Street Cry, Dixieland Band). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2020-21, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3, Newmarket Betfair Racing H., Ascot Totepoolliveinfo.com 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Bentley Cambridge H., Heed Your Hunch at Betway H., 4th Sandown National S., L.

SOPHIE'S SPIRIT (06f, Pompeii Court, Dedicated Rullah). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$297,040, VRC Herald Sun S., Gr.3, BRC Sunshine Kebabs H., MVRC Legends After the Last H., 2d BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., L, Chadstone The Fashion Capital P., MVRC Printhouse Graphics H., 3d VRC Thoroughbred Riding Club H., MRC Ahern's at Highways After the Last H., BRC QARDSS H.

PINCHECK (14g, Arch, Kris). 4 wins at 1m, £1,614, €154,378, US$1,047, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Mortons Coaches S., 2d Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, Cork Platinum S., L, Navigation S., L, 3d Leopardstown Boomerang S., Gr.2-twice, Curragh Celebration S., L, 4th Cork Navigation S., L.

KARAR (12g, Inchinor, With Approval). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, €301,675, US$20,000, Chantilly Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Pont de l'Arche, Saint-Cloud Prix Pas de Deux, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Mincio, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Craon Prix du Point du Jour, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Silnet, 3d Chantilly Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3.

ANAM ALLTA (08f, Sadler's Wells, Priolo). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7½f, €94,324, Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, Curragh Mad About You 2YO S., 2d Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., L, 3d Curragh Barrettstown Cannonball Run Fillies H.

AGE OF CHIVALRY (05f, Night Shift, Alleged). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, €102,977, Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Curragh Carmel Keatley Memorial 2YO S., TP Waters Chrysler Jeep 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Brownstown S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Sweet Mimosa S., L.

His sire sons include I Am Invincible (64), Lawman (34), Kingman (34), Zebedee (12), Mayson (9), Charm Spirit (9), Born to Sea (5), Speaking of Which, Vale of York, Cable Bay, Shalaa, Territories, Captain Marvelous, etc.

 

1st Dam

L'ENJOLEUSE, by Montjeu. 2 wins at 2000m, 2100m, Chantilly Prix de la Chapelle en Serval, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Dushka, 3d Chantilly Prix de la Theve. Half-sister to Megec Blis, Venetias Dream (dam of DREAM AND DO). Dam of seven named foals, four to race, two winners, inc:-

CHARM SPIRIT (c. by Invincible Spirit). Subject horse.

L'Ensorceleuse (f. by Oasis Dream). Unraced. Dam of-

ONTHEWAYTONEVRLAND (No Nay Never). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7½f, 8½f, US$96,698, Turfway Park Rushaway S., L.

 

2nd Dam

MACHAERA, by Machiavellian. Unraced. Half-sister to RUSSIAN BOND, SNAADEE, CRISTOFORI, CROSSOVER, Beau Monde, Somerset, Somersham, Sombreffe (dam of RANSOM O'WAR), Sonata (dam of REGAL SOLO). Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

Megec Blis (Soviet Star). 3 wins at 6½f, 7f, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., Santa Anita Allowance, 3d Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3. Dam of-

Kyllang Rock (Kyllachy). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, £77,379, €8,500, 2d York Westow S., L, Haydock Achilles S., L, JW Lees Bitter 1828 Nursery H., 4th Chantilly Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3.

Invincible Me. Unplaced. Dam of-

Mehmento (Mehmas). 2 wins at 7f in 2021, 2d Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3.

Venetias Dream. Placed in GB. Dam of-

DREAM AND DO (Siyouni). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, €254,020, to 2020, Deauville Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Miesque, Gr.3, Prix Esmeralda, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Deauville Prix des Marettes.

 

3rd Dam

Somfas, by What a Pleasure. 4 wins to 6f, 3d Ellis Park Susan B Anthony S., L. Three-quarter-sister to Lilly's Pleasure (dam of LILLYCUT), half-sister to FANFRELUCHE (dam of L'ENJOLEUR, D'ACCORD, GRAND LUXE, LA VOYAGEUSE, MEDAILLE D'OR), BARACHOIS, COCO LA TERREUR, American Legacy (dam of SOMETHING SOCIAL), Silk Lilly (dam of SILKY SWEEP). Dam of 19 foals, 15 to race, 12 winners, inc:-

SNAADEE (Danzig). 4 wins to 7f, Sandown Temple S., Gr.2, Doncaster Remembrance Day S., L, Ascot Bishopsgate H., 4th Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Newmarket Abernant S., L. Sire.

RUSSIAN BOND (Danzig). 2 wins at 2, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket Criterion S., Gr.3. Sire.

CRISTOFORI (Fappiano). 2 wins at 2, Longchamp Prix de Conde, Gr.3. Sire.

CROSSOVER (Cape Cross). 2 wins at 1200m, €123,350, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Contessina, L, 2d Chantilly Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, Prix d'Angerville, L, Longchamp Prix Amandine, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Ronde de Nuit, L, Cologne Europa Sprint, L. Dam of-

Step Sequence. Unraced. Dam of-

LADY PENELOPE (Night of Thunder). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 5½f to 2020, Naas Polonia S., L, 2d Ayr Harry Rosebery S., L, 3d Naas Ballyogan S., Gr.3, 4th Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2.

Sombreffe. Winner at 7f in GB. Dam of-

RANSOM O'WAR (Red Ransom). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO in Germany in 2003 (Int.). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, £7,832, €320,000 in GB and Germany, Munich Grosser Preis Dallmayr Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1, Grosser Muller Brot Preis, Gr.2, 2d Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Krefeld Preis des Gestut Wiesenhof, Gr.3, Haydock Stanleybet.com 2YO S., 3d Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, 4th Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1. Sire.

Madame Cerito (Diesis). 2 wins at 1m, 9f, Keeneland Allowance, 3d Leopardstown Silken Glider S., L, 4th Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3. Dam of-

Ramora. Winner at 1½m, 2d Newbury Pump Technology Partnership S., 3d Newmarket Mill Reef Club S. Dam of-

RAJANI (Siyouni). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m in 2020, Chantilly Prix Le Fabuleux, L, Prix du Beauvaisis, Prix du Passage.

Stella Livia. 2 wins at 1150m, 1400m in NZ. Dam of-

STAR OF THE SEAS (Ocean Park). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,378,000, to 2020-21, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, Racing to Win H., Jim Cassidy Hall of Fame H., Championships on Sale H., Catanach's H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Winx S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1.

SPIETH (Thorn Park). 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$626,600, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, 2d VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3.

Sommorell. Unraced. Dam of-

INVERLEIGH (Excelebration). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5¾f, 6f, Navan Committed S., L, 2d Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, Fairyhouse Blenheim S., L, 3d Dundalk Star Appeal S., L.

Sonata. Unraced. Dam of-

REGAL SOLO (Louis Quatorze). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$493,378, Laurel Maryland Million Classic S., L, Maryland Million Nursery S., L, Jennings H., L, 2d Laurel Maryland Million Sprint H., L, Private Terms S., L.

CHARM SPIRIT 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £644,449, €627,495, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, 2d Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 3d Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1. He entered stud in GB in 2015. He entered stud in NZ in 2015. His oldest NZ-bred progeny are 4YOs. Leading NZ First Season Sire in 2018-19. Leading NZ Second Season Sire in 2019-20. Sire of 342 progeny to race, 205 winners (59.0%), earnings of over $11 million, 9 stakes winners, 16 stakes placegetters, inc.




ARETHA (16f, Stravinsky, Maroof). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2019-20, NZ$184,250, Matamata Breeders S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 2d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, BOP RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.

FASCINO (16f, Savabeel, Al Akbar). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m in 2019-20, A$254,900, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, MRC Jim Moloney S., L.

KICK ON (16g, Marju, Northfields). Joint Champion Grass Male in Scandinavia in 2020.7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1800m to 2020, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, Ovrevoll Marit Sveaas Minneløp, Gr.3, Bro Park Stockholms Stora Pris, Gr.3, Newmarket Feilden S., L, Bro Park Swedish Open Mile, L, Ovrevoll Arnfinn Lunds Minneløp, L, Newmarket Bonhams 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Southend Airport to Lyon 2YO S.

SCORPZ (16c, Dubawi, Hennessy). 3 wins at 1600m, 2100m in 2019-20, NZ$187,625, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, ARC 3YO Salver, L, 2d ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, 3d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC Josh Smith Bayleys H.

SANSOM (16g, Fastnet Rock, Nassipour). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$429,120, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, MVRC Antler Luggage H., SAJC AAMI H., MRC Ladbrokes 2YO H., 2d MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, MVRC Ranvet H., MRC Neds H., 3d VRC Melbourne Town Plate H., 4th MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Christmas S., L.

LILIKOI (16f, Giant's Causeway, Entrepreneur). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, 3d ARC Royal S., Gr.2.

YOURTIMEISNOW (16f, Gone West, Prince Sabo). 2 wins at 2, Salisbury Dick Poole S., Gr.3, Newbury John Smith Lifetime in Racing 2YO S., 3d Newmarket British Stallion Studs 2YO Fillies' S.

FANTASTIC SPIRIT (17c, Fantastic Light, Highest Honor). 5 wins at 1900m, 2000m to 2021, €125,220, Cagnes-sur-Mer Grand Prix de la Riviera Cote d'Azur, L, Bordeaux-Le Bouscat Derby du Midi, L, Deauville Prix Normandie Equestrian Week, 2d Toulouse Le Vase d'Argent, L.

TIME SCALE (18f, Holy Roman Emperor, Ali-Royal). 2 wins at 2 in 2020, Newmarket Empress S., L, 4th Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2.

Charming Kid (16g, Coronado's Quest, Northern Dancer). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f, York British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 3d Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Kempton 32red S., Newcastle Betway H.

Lord Charming (18c, Authorized, Nureyev). Winner at 1800m in 2021, 3d Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3.

Like a Charm (17f, Dr Fong, Danehill Dancer). Winner at 1600m in 2020, 3d Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Deauville Prix des Marettes.

Epistrophy (16f, Arch, Grand Slam). Winner at 2, Chantilly Prix de l'Aunette, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3.

Sea Race (16f, Singspiel, Common Grounds). Champion 2YO Filly in Scandinavia in 2018.3 wins at 2, 2d Bro Park Svenskt One Thousand Guineas, 3d Bro Park Bloomers' Vase, L, 4th Bro Park Stockholm Fillies & Mares S., L.

Dream Memory (17f, Smart Strike, Storm Cat). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1900m to 2020, Saint-Cloud Prix de la Fouilleuse, 3d Chantilly Prix de Bagatelle, L, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Coronation, L.

Air Force Jet (17c, Distorted Humor, A.P. Indy). 2 wins at 2, Navan Premier Nursery H., 2d Tipperary S., L.

Lambeth Walk (17f, Cockney Rebel, Rudimentary). 2 wins at 2, 2d Ripon Champion 2YO Trophy, L, 4th Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2.

Coco Charm (17f, Cat Thief, Seattle Dancer). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1900m to 2020, 2d Rome Premio Fiuggi, 3d Rome Premio Repubbliche Marinare, L.

Heirborn (16g, Zabeel, Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m to 2019-20, A$118,410, VRC Helen Saffin H., 3d MRC Gothic S., L.

New Queen (16f, Galileo, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 1200m, 1500m, Rome Premio Delleana, 2d Milan Premio Chiusura, L, Rome Premio Theodorica, 3d Rome Premio Justice.

Jessely (17f, Linamix, Unbridled). Winner at 2, Deauville Prix d'Etretat, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Saraca, L, Deauville Prix de Lisieux.

Kassaba (17f, Galileo, Shernazar). Winner at 1m in 2020, 3d Killarney Cairn Rouge S., L.

Jager Bombed - Northern Dragon (H.K.) (16g, Dubawi, Flying Spur). Winner at 2, 2d Whangarei RC Racing 13 July Whangarei Cup 2YO H., 3d Levin RC Ryder S., L, Wanganui JC Castletown S., L.

Kaliyah (18f, Mr. Greeley, Last Tycoon). Placed at 2 in 2020, 3d Cologne Winterkönigin Trial, L.

Autobahn (17f, Thorn Park, Alydar). Placed at 2 & 3 to 2020-21, 3d Waikato RC Northland Breeders S., Gr.3.

Spirit Warning (16g, Averti, Lahib). 4 wins from 7f to 8¼f, Chelmsford City Extra Places at Totesport.com H., 2d Chester Deepbridge Capital H., Lingfield Bombardier March to Your Own Drum H., Epsom Investec Private Banking H., Lingfield Stratum5 S., 3d Windsor Chartwell Anniversary H.

Ouzo (16g, Miswaki Tern, Star Shareef). 4 wins from 7f to 8¼f to 2020, York Betsafe Double Winnings H., Newmarket TRM Kurasyn Art of Movement H., 2d Newmarket Betfair Exchange H.

Spright (18f, Diesis, Atraf). 3 wins at 2 in 2020, Doncaster Carrie Red Fillies' Nursery H., 3d Goodwood Alice Keppel 2YO Fillies' S.

Chicago May (16f, Zafonic, Persian Bold). 2 wins at 2, Naas Birdcatcher Premier Nursery S.

Collay's Spirit (18g, Makfi, Danehill). Winner at 2 in 2020-21, BRC RQ Supports Safety in Racing 2YO H., 2d BRC Brisbane's Summer of Racing 2YO H.