IFFRAAJ (GB)
B. 2001
GW 7 wins
f:1754 r:1524 w:914 SW:77
Zafonic
B. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:634 r:532 w:363 SW:53
Gone West
B. 1984
GW 6 wins
f:1266 r:1036 w:714 SW:95
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
SecrettameSecretariat2
Tamerett2
Zaizafon
Ch. 1982
GW 2 wins
f:13 r:10 w:9 SW:3
The MinstrelNorthern Dancer2
Fleur8
MofidaRight Tack10
Wold Lass9
Pastorale
Ch. 1988
Wnr 2 wins
f:13 r:12 w:11 SW:3
Nureyev
B. 1977
GW 2 wins
f:784 r:633 w:475 SW:135
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Park Appeal
Br. 1982
GW 5 wins
f:12 r:9 w:9 SW:4
AhonooraLorenzaccio5
Helen Nichols1
BalidaressBalidar8
Innocence14
INDOMITABLE (NZ)
B. 2003
NP
f:7 r:3 w:1 SW:1
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Kwan
B. 2000
NR
f:8 r:7 w:5
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Commanche Belle
B. 1983
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:3
Shirley HeightsMill Reef22
Hardiemma1
ZitherVienna14
Electronic14

IFFRAAJ 7 wins-1 at 2-to 7¼f, £375,546, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2-twice, York Wokingham H., Lingfield Totesport Victoria Cup, Kempton JSC Straight From the Horse's Mouth H., 2d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, 3d Sandown Pacemaker 2YO S.. He entered stud in Ireland in 2007. He entered stud in NZ in 2008. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading NZ Sire of 3YOs in 2014-15, 2016-17. Second on NZ Sires List in 2016-17, 2017-18, third in 2015-16. Third on The GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs in 2013. Champion Sire in Malaysia in 2018. Sire of 1524 progeny to race, 913 winners (59.0%), earnings of over $80 million, 77 stakes winners, 66 stakes placegetters, inc.




RIBCHESTER (13c, Marju, Darshaan). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2016 WTR (Mile). Champion Older Male Miler in Europe in 2017. Champion Older Male Miler in France & GB in 2017. Joint Champion 3YO Male Miler in Europe in 2016. Champion 3YO Miler in France in 2016.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £1,588,052, €661,110, US$60,000, 2,202,000Dhs, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1-twice, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1.

TURN ME LOOSE (11c, Danehill, Sadler's Wells). Champion Sprinter & Middle Distance Horse in NZ in 2015-16.7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$321,250, A$1,309,100, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Seymour Cup, L, 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Paris Lane S., L, Hawke's Bay Guineas Prelude, Cambridge JC Cambridge Equine Hospital 2YO H., 3d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

GINGERNUTS (13g, Generous, Oregon). Top Male on The 2016-17 NZ 3YO Free H (1600m+).6 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2400m, NZ$851,225, A$405,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, 2d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1.

RIZEENA (11f, Statue of Liberty, Unbridled's Song). Champion 2YO Filly in Ireland in 2013.5 wins-4 at 2-from 5f to 1m, £417,644, €261,765, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Sandown National S., L, Ascot Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 3d Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1.

JUNGLE CAT (12c, Forest Wildcat, Black Tie Affair). Champion Older Male Sprinter in UAE in 2017-18.8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, £170,903, A$369,500, 4,629,190Dhs, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint-twice, Shiba At The Meydan Hotel H., Haydock Betfred Follow Us on Twitter S., 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Palace House S., Gr.3, Criterion S., Gr.3, Meydan Sprint S., Gr.3-twice, Newbury Carnarvon S., L, Chester City Plate S., L, Meydan Borealis H., 3d VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1-twice.

CHRISELLIAM (11f, Danehill, Taufan). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe & GB in 2013.3 wins at 2, £112,343, US$550,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, 2d Haydock Ascendant S., L.

JON SNOW (13c, O'Reilly, Zabeel). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$201,250, A$1,823,500, ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Tulloch S., Gr.2, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, 2d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, 3d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Levin Classic, Gr.1, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, 4th Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1.

BENVENUE (09c, Be My Guest, Mill Reef). 6 wins from 1800m to 2400m, €156,315, Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Rome Premio Conte Felice Scheibler, L, Milan Premio Racing Club Equidia, Premio Giuliano Moroni, Premio Riccardo Zanocchio, Rome Premio Central Park, 2d Milan Premio Marchese Giuseppe Ippolito Fassati, L, Rome Premio San Giuseppe, Milan Premio Seveso, 3d Florence Corsa dell'Arno, Milan Premio Vaprio d'Adda, Premio Mario Cipolloni, 4th Rome Premio Carlo d'Alessio, Gr.3.

WYNDSPELLE (13c, High Chaparral, Stylish Century). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2019-20, NZ$522,650, A$164,590, WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Humphries Construction H., Waikato RC Foster Maintain 2YO H., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1-twice, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, WRC Anniversary S., Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane H., L, MRC Ladbrokes National Jockey Trust H., Rangitikei RC Wai Pine Bulls Country Cup, 3d VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, MRC John Dillon S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC Conveyancing Shop Lawyers H., 4th Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, VRC March S., L.

WOOTTON BASSETT (08c, Primo Dominie, Chief's Crown). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2010.5 wins at 2, £347,463, €220,010, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Doncaster Weatherbys Insurance 2YO S., ESG 2YO S., York DBS Premier Yearling 2YO S.

WESTERN EMPIRE (17g, Jeune, Marooned). 5 wins from 1100m to 2400m in 2020-21, A$581,050, Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC JC Roberts S., L, Lex Piper S., L, Melvista S., L, 2d WATC Fairetha S., L, 3d WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, Challenge S., L, 4th Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2.

FIX (09f, Danehill, Warning). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2012-13.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, NZ$453,126, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, BOP RC Morton Estate Sparkling Sprint H., Wanganui JC Carpet Maintenance & Cleaning H., ARC Lindauer 2YO H., 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, ARC Retina Specialists H., 3d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., Gr.3, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, 4th Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3.

THE BLACK PRINCESS (13f, Cape Cross, Gulch). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2350m, £131,924, €67,500, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Solitude, L, 2d York Middleton S., Gr.2, Goodwood Height of Fashion S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2.

HOT STREAK (11c, Housebuster, Lyphard). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £223,543, €12,000, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, York Roses S., L, Richard Fahey 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3.

IKERRIN ROAD (13g, Fantastic Light, Storm Cat). 11 wins from 6f to 1m, £37,365, US$384,349, Woodbine Kennedy Road S., Gr.2, Bold Venture S., Gr.3, Newmarket Harbour Watch H., Woodbine Allowance-twice, 2d Woodbine Kennedy Road S., Gr.2, Bold Venture S., Gr.3, 3d York 888sport Charity Sprint S., 4th Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.2.

BESHAAYIR (15f, Mister Baileys, Magic Ring). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Newmarket Rosemary S., L, Ascot Trant Engineering Fillies' H., Newbury British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 2d Newbury Highclere Racing 2YO Fillies' S.

MYTHICAL MAGIC (15g, Octagonal, Bering). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Francois Boutin, L, Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., 2d Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2-twice, Saint-Cloud Prix Matchem, L, La Teste Prix Millkom, L, Doncaster Sky Sports Racing S., 3d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3.

SERENA MISS (12f, More Than Ready, Centaine). Top Filly on The 2014-15 NZ 2YO Free H.3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$214,375, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Christmas in Centennial 2YO H., 2d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Wanganui JC Veandercross Juvenile P., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

LAND OF LEGENDS (16g, Singspiel, Lahib). 4 wins at 1400m to 2020-21, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Goodwood Qatar H., Newmarket TRM Calphormin H., 2d Meydan Mina Rashid H., Jaguar F PACE H.

POWERFUL BREEZE (17f, Echo of Light, Cadeaux Genereux). 2 wins at 2, £166,885, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Racecourses.co.uk 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1.

JUDICIAL (12g, Marju, Barathea). 16 wins-3 at 2-to 6f to 2020, £284,228, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Lingfield Golden Rose S., L, Chester Queensferry S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Chester Sportingbet.com H., Newmarket British Stallion Studs S., Kempton 32red Casino H., 2d Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3-twice, Chester Queensferry S., L, 3d Haydock Racing UK Anywhere Available Now H., 4th Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, York City Walls S., L, Garrowby S., L.

FORJATT (08g, Danzero, Statoblest). 12 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3-twice, Abu Dhabi National Day Cup, L-twice, National Day Cup Prep S., Jebel Ali British University In Dubai S., Shadwell Farm H., Jebel Ali Mile Prep, Shadwell Farm S., 2d Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3-twice, Jebel Ali S., L, Newmarket Solid Wall Insulation H., Doncaster ESG 2YO S., Jebel Ali Shadwell H., Derrinstown Stud S., Al Sahel Contracting Company LLC H., Derrinstown Stud H., 3d Abu Dhabi HH The President Cup, L, National Day Cup, L-twice, Meydan Ford Taurus Trophy H., Jebel Ali Emirates Airline S., 4th Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile, Gr.3.

MUFFRI'HA (12f, Dansili, Statoblest). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, £211,161, 256,900Dhs, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Rosemary S., L, Lingfield Fleur de Lys S., L-twice, Newmarket British Promoting Fillies' Series H., Lingfield Paul Kelleway Memorial S., 2d Newmarket Price Bailey Fillies' H., Lingfield All-Weather Fillies' & Mares' Championships S., 3d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Balanchine S., Gr.2, Newmarket Rosemary S., L, 4th Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Ascot October S., L, Newmarket Rosemary S., L.

WHO DARES WINS (12g, Centaine, Lord Ballina). 10 wins from 1600m to 2100m to 2019-20, NZ$330,800, CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Easter Cup, L, South Canterbury RC Timaru Cup, L, CJC Christchurch Casino H., Gore Cup, CJC Cashmere Estate H., Christchurch Casino H., 2d CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Metropolitan Trophy, L, Otago RC No Limits Interiors H., CJC Hornby Working Men's Club Cup, Christchurch Casino H., Daphne Bannan Memorial H., Otago RC Harcourts H., CJC Pryde's Easifeed H., 3d CJC Spring Classic, L, Otago RC Dunedin Gold Cup, L, CJC Hororata Gold Cup, Valachi Downs H., 4th CJC Winter Cup, Gr.3.

KISSES (09f, Marscay, Sagace). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$202,650, A$3,305, Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, CJC Inglewood S., L, Easter Cup, L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 2d ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Wanganui JC Fordell O'Leary S., L, Hawkes Bay The Winning Edge Cup, 3d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2.

MELT (15f, Maroof, Paris House). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2020-21, NZ$228,676, A$4,000, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' S., Gr.3, Counties Challenge S., L, Counties RC Roger Gill Mitsubishi H., 2d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga Hardware and Plumbing H.

ORDER AGAIN (13g, Van Nistelrooy, Jetball). 7 wins from 1350m to 2200m to 2020-21, A$509,775, BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, TAB H., Moda Events Portside H., ATC Maroubra H., BRC Ubet Stradbroke Day H., SCTC Anmel Cherrypicker Hire P., 2d BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, SCTC Bob Jane T-Marts H., BRC Giddy Up Club P., 3d ATC Winter S., L, BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, Makers Mark H., 4th ATC Winter Challenge H., L, Carrington S., L, BRC Tails S., L.

DIBAJJ (10f, Royal Applause, Sharpo). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, €146,150, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Servanne, L, Chantilly Prix Blushing Groom, Deauville Prix de Colleville, 2d Chantilly Prix de Plessis Luzarches, 3d Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, Chantilly Prix des Veneurs, 4th Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3.

CHILEAN (15c, Duke of Marmalade, Verglas). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 1800m, Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, Haydock Ascendant S., L, 4th Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Sandown Classic Trial, Gr.3.

THE SOULTAKER - BULB ELITE (H.K.) (13g, Reset, O'Reilly). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1650m to 2019-20, NZ$99,490, HK$1,712,780, ARC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, Avondale JC Murdoch Newell S., L, HKJC Tai Po H., 2d Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC NZ Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., Love Realty Limited 2YO S., HKJC Chan Trophy H., Yik Yam H., 3d HKJC Violet Hill H., Canmake Tokyo H., O'Brien H.

MAGIC ARTIST (11c, Cape Cross, Diesis). Champion Older Horse in Germany & Italy in 2015 (Int.).3 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 2000m, €159,830, US$40,000, A$90,000, Milan Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, Munich Bavarian Classic, Gr.3, 2d Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, 3d Frankfurt Fruhjahrspreis des Bankhauses Metzler, Gr.3, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3.

JAAMEH (13g, Rock of Gibraltar, Midyan). 7 wins from 2000m to 2800m, £70,169, A$575,600, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Pin & Win H., M O'Connell H., Newmarket John Sunley Memorial H., Haydock Betfred New Ladies Day 6th August H., MRC Victorian Transport Association H., 2d VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, Haydock Pertemps Network Stayers' H., 3d VRC Lexus S., Gr.3, Haydock 32red Casino H., Newmarket CJ Murfitt H., Weatherbys General Stud Book Online H.

FOREST OF DEAN (16g, Royal Applause, Woodman). 5 wins from 1¼m to 10¼f to 2021, £153,562, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Goodwood Unibet H., York Sky Bet H., Doncaster Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 H., 3d Lingfield Winter Derby Trial S., L, All-Weather Middle Distance Championships S.

STAY ALIVE (08f, Pursuit of Love, Pharly). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €162,911, Rome Premio Regina Elena, Gr.3, Milan Premio Tattersalls, Premio Ispra, Premio Mantova, 2d Milan Premio Dormello, Gr.3, 3d Milan Premio Coolmore, L.

SO WOTIF (09g, Geiger Counter, County). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, NZ$93,625, A$14,400, ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, Barfoot & Thompson S., Te Aroha JC Towes Insurance Brokers 2YO H., 2d Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud S., Te Aroha JC Team Wealleans H., 3d Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, MRC PFD Food Services H., ARC Mark & Renee Marrying H., 4th VRC AR Creswick S., L.

NATHRA (13f, Danehill, High Top). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, £329,960, €102,870, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Full of Surprises 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Deauville Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1.

FAST RAAJ (18c, Raven's Pass, Dayjur). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1500m to 2021, Deauville Prix Djebel, Gr.3, Prix Arazi, 4th Chantilly Prix Montenica, L.

HOSTESS (16f, Alhaarth, Persepolis). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 9f, £5,904, US$126,000, Santa Anita Providencia S., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita Honeymoon S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Senorita S., Gr.3.

ESPIRITA (08f, Warning, Bellypha). 2 wins at 2, €75,300, Deauville Prix des Reservoirs, Gr.3, Prix Beachcomber Hotels le Paradis Luxe, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Verrerie, 4th Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Amandine, L.

His sire sons include Wootton Bassett (17), Hot Streak, Turn Me Loose, Benvenue, Ribchester, etc.

 

1st Dam

INDOMITABLE, by Danehill. Raced twice. Three-quarter-sister to Martial Art. Dam of seven named foals, three to race, inc:-

TURN ME LOOSE (c. by Iffraaj). Subject horse.

 

2nd Dam

KWAN, by Sadler's Wells. Unraced. Sister to PUERTO RICO, blood-sister to FAIRY HEIGHTS, Peace Offering, half-sister to PERSIAN BRAVE. Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

Martial Art (Tiger Hill). 6 wins from 1400m to 2200m, NZ$63,425, S$503,125, Singapore TC Woodlands Classic S., Open H., Revolte S., ARC Auckland Airport 3YO H., Singapore TC Goodwill S., 2d ARC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Karaka 3YO Mile, Singapore TC Sha Tin H., Open H.-twice, Progress H., Graduation S., 3d Singapore Gold Cup, L, Singapore TC Class 3 H., 4th ARC Great Northern Guineas Prelude, L.

 

3rd Dam

COMMANCHE BELLE, by Shirley Heights. Placed in GB and Ireland. Half-sister to BAND, ZIMBALON, Pop Song. Dam of 14 foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

FAIRY HEIGHTS (Fairy King). 3 wins at 2, £139,794, Ascot Fillies Mile, Gr.1, Newmarket Sweet Solera S., L, Widow 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1. Dam of-

Mr. Mahatan (Distorted Humor). 3 wins to 1400m in Brazil, 2d Gavea Classico Eurico Solanes, L.

Heart on Wave. Winner at 2, 2d Niigata Marigold Sho. Dam of-

Strong Leda. Placed at 2 in Japan. Dam of-

DANTSU PRIUS (Brian's Time). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2950m, 137,480,000¥, Nakayama New Zealand Trophy, Gr.2, Junior Cup, 2d Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Hakodate Tomoe Sho, L.

Dynaffair. Unplaced. Dam of-

ASSEMBLY HALL (Sharp Humor). 3 wins from 6f to 9f, US$103,287, Assiniboia Downs Manitoba Derby, L, 2d Assiniboia Downs Gold Cup, L.

PERSIAN BRAVE (Persian Heights). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 2m, Newbury St Simon S., Gr.3, Doncaster Shield S., York Fitzwilliam H., 2d Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Aston Park S., L, 3d Chester Vase, Gr.3, Doncaster Troy S., L, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Leicester Mercury S., L. Sire.

PUERTO RICO (Sadler's Wells). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1¼m, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, HKJC Edinburgh H.

Peace Offering (Fairy King). Winner at 9f, Leopardstown Sandyford H., 3d Leopardstown Ballysax S., L.Died at 3.

Belle of the Ball. Unplaced. Dam of-

Express Ball (Success Express). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$175,300, M$2,766,550 in Aust. and Macau, Macau Galaxy H., BTC Northern City Finance Lockyer & Downs H., We Insure Plumbers 2YO H., Sale TC Sale Quality H., 2d BTC Reward Insurance 2YO H., 3d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2, Maribyrnong Trial S., L, MVRC St Albans S., L.

Equissential (Jet Spur). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m, A$383,000, BRC Queensland Reef & Beef H., Coke Zero H., Bundaberg Distilling Co H., St Margaret's Girls School H., XXXX Gold P., 2d BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Toowoomba TC 7 News QTIS 600 2YO P., 4th AJC Dulcify H., L.

Raewyn Coup. 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m in NZ. Dam of-

Kubera Warrior (Coats Choice). Winner at 1000m, Singapore TC Inglis Juvenile S., 2d Singapore TC Make Your Own Magic 2YO S., Open 2YO S., 3d Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Juvenile Championship, L, Kranji D S.

Kiss and Covert. Unplaced. Dam of-

MR PROFUMO - HERE COMES THUNDER (Mal.) (Falvelon). 16 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$71,600, 414,714Rgt., S$45,877 in Aust., Malaysia and Singapore, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Kranji C S., 3d STC Gilette Fusion Phantom 2YO H., 4th Penang TC Dr Lim Ah Soo Memorial Trophy, L.

Josie Doocey. Unraced. Dam of-

Der Chef (Scat Daddy). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1700m in Chile, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Criadores Machos, Gr.2.

TURN ME LOOSE Champion Sprinter & Middle Distance Horse in NZ in 2015-16. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$321,250, A$1,309,100, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Seymour Cup, L, 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Paris Lane S., L, Hawke's Bay Guineas Prelude, Cambridge JC Cambridge Equine Hospital 2YO H., 3d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1. He entered stud in 2017. Sire of 11 progeny to race, a winner, earnings of over $54,000, 1 stakes winner, inc.




TURN THE ACE (18g, Lonhro, Grand Lodge). 2 wins at 2 in 2020-21, Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre S., L, Cambridge JC Maara Grange 2YO S.

Lucybelle (18f, Perfectly Ready, King of Kings). Placed at 2 in 2020-21.

Loose Love (18g, Bernstein, Magic Ring). Placed at 2 in 2020-21.

Verbek (18g, High Chaparral, Casual Lies). Placed at 2 in 2020-21.