O'REILLY (NZ)
Br. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:1692 r:1404 w:995 SW:95
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My Best
B. 1975
GW 4 wins
f:381 r:253 w:200 SW:30
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Sex AppealBuckpasser1
Best in Show8
Mill Princess
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:12 w:11 SW:5
Mill ReefNever Bend19
Milan Mill22
Irish LassSayajirao3
Scollata8
Courtza
B. 1986
GW 5 wins
f:4 r:3 w:3 SW:1
Pompeii Court
B. 1977
GW 13 wins
f:674 r:548 w:377 SW:31
TellRound Table2
Nas-Mahal2
Port DamascusDamascus8
Paris Pike1
Hunza
Br. 1970
GW 6 wins
f:8 r:8 w:8 SW:5
Pakistan IIPalestine3
Tambara6
Chatty LadyChatsworth II21
Glamin13
VOLKROSE (NZ)
Br. 2002
NP
f:9 r:6 w:3 SW:1
Volksraad
B. 1988
SP 2 wins
f:1106 r:966 w:652 SW:65
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
Courtly DeeAm.
Celtic Assembly
B. 1981
SP 1 win
f:9 r:8 w:5 SW:2
SecretariatBold Ruler8
Somethingroyal2
Welsh GardenWelsh Saint9
Garden of Eden10
Rose World
B. 1993
NR
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Grosvenor
B. 1979
GW 6 wins
f:1010 r:873 w:613 SW:54
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
My TriciaHermes11
Gay Poss8
Geraniums Red
B. 1974
NR
f:9 r:8 w:6 SW:1
Brigadier GerardQueen's Hussar19
La Paiva14
CelinaCrepello16
Rose of Medina9

O'REILLY Horse of the Year in NZ in 1996-97. Champion Sprinter & Miler in NZ in 1996-97. 4 wins from 1000m to 1600m, NZ$183,000, A$70,000, WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, Levin RC Bayer Classic, Gr.1, WRC Daily Waste 3YO H., BOP RC Dominion Electrical 3YO H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1. He entered stud in 1997. Champion NZ Sire in 2007-08, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, third in 2002-03, 2005-06, 2006-07. Leading NZ Sire (Aust. & NZ figures combined) in 2007-08, 2012-13, 2013-14, third in 2006-07, 2008-09. Leading NZ Sire (worldwide) in 2008-09, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15. Leading NZ Sire of 3YOs in 2011-12. Leading NZ Sire of Winners in 2011-12, 2012-13. Champion Sire in HK in 2007-08. Second on Aust. Sire List (AEI) in 2007-08. Champion NZ Broodmare Sire in 2016-17, 2018-19, second in 2020-21, third in 2019-20. Sire of 1404 progeny to race, 991 winners (70.0%), earnings of over $141 million, 95 stakes winners, 79 stakes placegetters, inc.




SILENT ACHIEVER (08f, Zabeel, Fortunate Dancer). Champion 3YO in NZ in 2011-12. Champion Stayer in NZ in 2013-14.10 wins from 1500m to 2400m, NZ$762,275, A$2,540,700, ATC BMW S., Gr.1, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Championship S., Gr.2, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Retina Specialists H., 2d ATC BMW S., Gr.1, ARC APC Logistics H., 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, 4th ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-twice, Ranvet S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2.

ALAMOSA (04c, Centaine, Sound Reason). Champion 3YO in NZ in 2007-08.10 wins-3 at 2-from 800m to 1600m, NZ$719,875, A$455,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, 1600m-in track record time, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, WRC Wellington S., Gr.3, Wellesley S., L, Hawkes Bay Bay Ford Juvenile S., 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, CJC Welcome S., L, Wanganui JC Ford 2YO S., 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 4th MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Memsie S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L.

SACRED FALLS (09c, Redoute's Choice, Carolingian). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, NZ$378,435, A$4,400,300, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1-twice, George Main S., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Westbury Stud Challenge S., L, Waikato RC Shaune Ritchie Racing Stables 2YO H., 2d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, 3d MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Tramway S., Gr.3.

THE JEWEL (99f, Grosvenor, Noble Bijou). Champion 3YO in NZ in 2002-03.11 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$458,989, A$149,100, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Roses S., Gr.3, Otago RC Dunedin Guineas, L, Southland Guineas, L, CJC Guineas Trial S., Otago RC Dunedin Cup, CJC Avon City Ford 3YO H., Otago RC Rotary Polio Eradication H., 2d Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC King's P., Gr.3, CJC Easter Cup, Gr.3, Otago RC Wickliffe Ltd H., 3d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, 4th Queensland Derby, Gr.1, Timaru Cup, L.

MACO'REILLY (03g, Centaine, Crested Wave). 10 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$466,590, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, Manawatu Cup Trial, Hawkes Bay DHL Global Forwarding H., 2d Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, WRC Anniversary H., L-twice, Maxmotors.co.nz 3YO H., Manawatu RC NRM H., BOP RC Satara Co-Operative Group H., 3d Manawatu RC Rydges Coachman 3YO H., Ashhurst Business Houses H., 4th Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1.

GRUNT (14c, Van Nistelrooy, Zabeel). 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$1,382,450, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, SAJC Holdfast Insurance H., 3d VRC Saintly Hall of Fame 2YO Trophy.

FINAL DESTINATION (98f, Sound Reason, Zephyr Bay). Champion 3YO Miler in NZ in 2001-02. Top filly on The 2001-02 NZ 3YO Free H.5 wins from 1400m to 1700m, US$138,120, NZ$207,375, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Levin RC Bayer Classic, Gr.1, Santa Anita Buena Vista H., Gr.2, ARC Amarula Wild Fruit Cream H., Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Chequers Stud Green Perfume 3YO Trophy, 3d Hollywood Park Wilshire H., Gr.3, 4th WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3.

SHAMROCKER (07f, Blues Traveller, Icelandic). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2010-11.4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$1,975,888, Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Glenfern 2YO P., 2d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 3d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

GUYNO (03g, Centaine, Sir Godfrey). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2600m, A$1,310,850, WATC Derby, Gr.1, WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, SAJC Lord Reims S., Gr.3, WATC York S., L, TJ Smith Trophy, L, Mornington Cup, L, WATC Concrete H., Lindsay Rosenthal 2YO Trophy, 2d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Perth Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Sprint H., L, Detonator S., L, Melvista S., L, Aquanita S., L, Bunbury Cup, L, WATC Eco-Pink H., 3d WATC CB Cox S., Gr.2, Tattersall's Cup, L, GA Towton Cup, L, Detonator S., L, JC Roberts S., L, Kalgoorlie Cup, L, Pinjarra Cup, L-twice, WATC West Coast Eagles 2YO H., 4th WATC Challenge S., L, Fairetha S., L, Bunbury Cup, L.

BRUTAL (15c, Golan, Straussbrook). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$2,632,150, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Premiere S., Gr.2, VRC Antler Luggage P., L, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, MRC Ladbrokes.com.au 2YO H., 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, Southern Cross S., Gr.3.

SWICK (01g, Crested Wave, Sovereign Edition). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$1,098,325, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, 1400m-in track record time, STC Lone Star Steaks Welter H., Tyrrell's Ballantynes & Cola H., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, AJC South Pacific Classic, Gr.3, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, STC Fairfield RSL Charity Race H., 3d AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, De Bortoli Wines 2YO H., 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Salinger S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3.

O'MARILYN (11f, Zabeel, Bakharoff). Joint Top Filly on The 2013-14 NZ 2YO Free H.4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$347,825, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, 3d ARC Karaka Million, RL, Waikato RC Star Way S., L.

MASTER O'REILLY (02g, Bakharoff, Imposing). 8 wins from 1700m to 2600m, A$2,985,400, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Herbert Power S., Gr.2, VRC William Newton VC H., Antler Luggage H., AJC Quasar Constructions H., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC Weary Dunlop Research Foundation H., Hyperno H., 3d VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2, MVRC JRA Cup, L, MRC Tabcorp Analysts Classic H., 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1-twice, STC BMW S., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, St George S., Gr.2.

TIPTRONIC (13g, Pins, Centaine). 7 wins from 1400m to 2200m to 2020-21, NZ$593,200, A$6,000, Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, ARC Karaka Cup, Stella Artois Fasttrack H., Monstavision H., BOP RC Interislander Festival H., 2d Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, Triton Pacific Owens P., Cambridge JC Clubhouse Cafe and Sports Bar S., 3d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Patron's Trophy H., ARC Go Racing Syndications H., 4th ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1.

SHAMEXPRESS (09c, Volksraad, Grosvenor). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$1,150,475, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Summer Heroes Raceday 2YO P., MVRC Chandler Macleod Premium H., 2d VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Schweppes H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1.

JOEY MASSINO (06g, Housebuster, Sound Reason). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$360,275, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, WRC Wellington S., Gr.3, ARC Champagne S., L, New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Karaka 3YO Mile, Novotel Mile H., BOP RC Gartshore Construction H., CJC Ballantynes H., 2d Matamata RC Slipper S., L, ARC Edge Workdays With Megan Mile H., Hawkes Bay Mettre en Jeu 3YO H., 3d ARC Carbine Club Trophy, Waikato RC Seafood Bazaar H., 4th Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata Cup, L.

HERA (10f, Centaine, Voyager). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$194,310, A$71,500, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, ATC Bradford Soundscreen H., 2d ARC Karaka Mile, RL, Trevor Eagle Memorial S., L, 4th ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3.

IRLANDA (03f, Centaine, Imposing). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$300,125, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., L, Hawkes Bay Bay Ford H., 2d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Westbury Classic, Hawkes Bay DHL Global H., BOP RC Ultimate Motor Group Ford 3YO H., 3d ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, 4th Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

BURBERO (08g, Royal Academy, Bletchingly). 13 wins from 1150m to 1600m, NZ$5,625, A$700,845, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards H., TAB Rewards Mile H., McGrath Estate Agents H., Phillip Hughes Tribute H., Big Sports Breakfast H., Strong Relationships H., Greg Carmody H., 2d ATC Parramatta Cup, L, Canberra Cup, L, ATC July Sprint H., Rygate Surveyors H., Norm Snowden H., Drummond Golf H., Schweppes H., 3d ATC Gaypak United Fruit H., Lest We Forget H.

KERRY O'REILLY (00c, Grosvenor, Hello Gorgeous). 9 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$537,600, A$6,750, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.2, Waikato RC Classic Hits 98.6 ZHFM H., ARC Whips n Spurs H., Red Bull H., Hawkes Bay Sideline Bar Onekawa H., Account Collections H., Waikato RC Staples Rodway Stayers P., 2d Hawkes Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1, Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.2, WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Classic Hits 98.6 ZHFM H., ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier, WRC Trentham Gardens H., 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Gold Cup, Gr.2, 4th Geelong Cup, Gr.3, Matamata RC Stanley Group S., L.

BOHEMIAN LILY (11f, Blues Traveller, Icelandic). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$11,375, A$321,675, BRC The Roses S., Gr.2, GCTC Gold Coast Bracelet, L, 2d ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, BRC Princess S., L, ATC Drummond Golf H., 3d MRC Herbert Power H., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Cup, Gr.2, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2.

VIGOR (04g, Housebuster, Sound Reason). 8 wins from 1500m to 2500m, A$935,955, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, Byron Moore H., Comedy King H., Johnstaff Projects P., MVRC LHMU H., VRC Grazia Trophy H., MRC Australis Cup, 2d VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, Auckland Racing Club H., L, MRC So Called H., MVRC Pacific Communications H., 3d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, MRC 75th Anniversary of the Shrine of Remembrance H., 4th MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2.

KELLY O'REILLY (09f, Pins, Imperial Seal). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$173,465, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, BOP RC Triton Pacific Owens P., ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Waikato RC ZM 89.8 H., Avondale JC Campbell Brown Planning H., Te Aroha JC Cathay Pacific Waikato Breeders' NZTR Bonus H., 2d ARC Pandoro Panetteria H., Cambridge JC Presland Tocker Insurance H., ARC Lindauer H., Hawkes Bay Livamol Blu Sprint H., BOP RC Genera Genus H., 3d Avondale JC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, ARC The Edge TV H., Waikato RC Risk Management Group S.

PRESIDENT LINCOLN (08g, Pentire, Lord Triad). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$53,325, HK$4,174,400, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, HKJC Blog the World H., Huizhou H., 2d Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, HKJC Fairy King Prawn H., Lok Sin Tong Cup, Hong Kong Reunification Cup, 3d HKJC Piaget Polo Excellent H.

VILLIFYE (07f, Entrepreneur, Sir Tristram). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$115,476, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, Counties RC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance H., Waikato RC Ebony Grosve, 2d Waikato RC Pathways to Immigration H., 3d ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Rotorua Challenge P., L, 4th Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, WRC Anniversary H., L.

RARE INSIGHT (99f, Centaine, Sound Reason). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m, A$196,050, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, QTC Show a Heart 2YO H., STC St Patrick's Cathedral 2YO H., 2d AJC Vouris & Bell 2YO H., 3d STC Research S., Gr.3.

PUSSY WILLOW (09f, Octagonal, Tights). 2 wins at 2, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, 2d Whangarei RC 91.6 More FM H.

O'REILLY ROSE (03f, Grosvenor, Brigadier Gerard). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, NZ$292,175, Otago RC White Robe Lodge H., Gr.3, Dunedin Guineas, L, Matamata RC Stanley Group S., L, Southland Guineas, L, Otago RC Dunedin City Ford Trophy, CJC Speight's H., Oxford Consulting H., Christchurch Casino Summertime Dining H., Lancaster 2YO H., 2d WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, Kurow Cup, 3d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Avondale Cup, Gr.2, Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3-twice, 4th Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Timaru Cup, L.

O'FILLE (07f, Grosvenor, War Hawk II). 6 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$258,975, WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, Cuddle S., Gr.3, Manawatu Breeders' S., L, WRC BJC Elements H., Matamata RC Richardson Racing Stables H., 2d ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2-twice, Manawatu RC Summer Cup, Marton JC Farmlands & Dow Agro Sciences H., 3d Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, Manawatu Breeders' S., L, 4th Wanganui Cup, L.

ANNIE HIGGINS (07f, Carnegie, Sir Tristram). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$294,175, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3, Counties Cup, Gr.3, ARC Sunline Vase, L, Coca-Cola H., Hawkes Bay Off the Track Restaurant & Licensed Cafe H., 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Wellington Cup, Gr.2, 3d ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Vision Forest Lake H., 4th Counties Cup, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3.

DATING (07f, Sound Reason, Zamazaan). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$201,200, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Waikato RC Mark Walker Champion Trainer 2YO H., 2d WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, ARC Soliloquy S., L, 3d WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 4th New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1.

PRINCE OZ (11g, Seasoned Star, Noble Bijou). 10 wins at 1200m, 1300m to 2020-21, NZ$245,862, CJC Stewards H., Gr.3-twice, Flair Sprint H., Ashburton Cup, Otago RC No Limits Interiors H., 2d CJC D Reynolds Electrical Sprint H., Gavelhouse.com H., Ashburton RC Ashburton Cup, 3d CJC Gavelhouse.com H.

VERNANME (15g, Blues Traveller, Icelandic). 4 wins at 1600m, 1800m to 2020-21, NZ$171,275, Taranaki Cup, Gr.3, Counties RC Karaka Classic, L, Levin RC Devan Plastics H., 2d Levin Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC Beefeater Garden Bar H., 3d ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2.

HIGH FASHION (09f, Pins, Sound Reason). 4 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$127,951, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Totally Vets 3YO S., 2d Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, 3d Taranaki RC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Oaks Prelude H., Manawatu RC Mills Reef & Noel Eales Memorial H.

RIC O'SHEA (07g, Success Express, Conquistador Cielo). 9 wins from 1350m to 1600m, NZ$210,188, Otago RC White Robe Lodge H., Gr.3, CJC Heatstore H., Otago RC Mainland Air Trophy H., Sky City Casino Town P., PGG Wrightson Real Estate H., CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance H., Otago RC More FM H., 2d Rangitikei Gold Cup, L, CJC Founders Cup, Gore Cup, 3d CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Winter Cup, Gr.3, Otago RC Berkley Stud H., Go Healthy H., Hororata Gold Cup, CJC Lindauer H.

KILLARNEY (12g, Shinko King, Grosvenor). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$195,422, Otago RC White Robe Lodge S., Gr.3, Marton JC NZ Real Estate H., ARC Ellerslie Jewellers & Engravers H., Waikato RC F&C Ritchie H., Cambridge JC Harness Racing Waikato H., 2d Otago RC Nind Electrical H., Brian & Shane Anderton H., Matamata RC Westbury Waikato H., Waikato RC Topsoil & Sand Supplies H., Te Aroha JC Te Aroha Plumbing & Drainage H., 3d CJC Flair Sprint H., Waikato RC Lowe Schollum & Jones H., 4th CJC Stewards H., Gr.3, Pegasus H., L.

KIRRA SAND (02f, Kinjite, Zephyr Bay). 7 wins at 1550m, 1600m, NZ$170,775, A$17,550, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, ARC Forsyth Barr H., STC Canterbury Park Event Centre H., BOP RC Ultimate Motor Group H., 2d ARC Skycity H., 3d Matamata Cup, L, Hawkes Bay Bay Ford H., ARC Craddock's Eggs H., Waikato RC John Walker Printers H., Radio Hauraki 96FM H., Matamata RC Waikato Stud H., Comag H., 4th Rotorua S., L.

HAMMER DOWN (07g, Prized, Avon Valley). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$71,175, S$261,154, Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Given Vision S., Benchmark 83 H., Rotorua RC Motorsports Car Sales H., Singapore TC Class 3 H., 2d Singapore TC Kranji C S., Class 3 H.-twice, 3d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, L, Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L, Matamata RC Rich Hill 3YO H., Singapore TC Kranji C S.

MOSSE (08g, Gold Brose, Twig Moss). 5 wins at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$103,875, ARC Concorde H., Gr.3, Stella Artois H., Terenzo Bozzone H., 2d BOP RC Summer Cup, 3d ARC Concorde H., Gr.3, Waikato RC J Swap Contractors Sprint H., L.

BASHFUL (02f, Straight Strike, Le Filou). 5 wins to 1400m, Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, MRC Victorian Wakeful Club P., ARC Coca-Cola 3YO H., 3d ARC Lindauer 3YO H., 4th MRC How Now S., Gr.3.

OLD BELVEDERE (02g, Centaine, Star Way). 5 wins from 1150m to 1650m, NZ$136,325, A$21,000, Marton JC Metric Mile, Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Auckland Japanese Car Parts H., 2d Taranaki RC Mason Appliances 4YO H., L, BTC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., QTC Royal Children's Hospital Foundation H., Hawkes Bay Zee U at Zabeels H., John Sargent Racing Stables H., WRC WP Maher Tours H., 3d Waikato RC NZ Community Trust H., 4th CJC Winter Cup, Gr.3.

BLIMEY O'REILLY - UPSIDE OF ANGER (H.K.) (03g, Gulch, Far North). 4 wins from 1600m to 2000m, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, HKJC Marigold H., Sunbird H.

SPLASHING OUT (03f, Carolingian, Centaine). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$281,575, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, QTC Princess S., MVRC Ashley's Foresters Arms Hotel H., 2d VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.1, 3d AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2.

SWEET LEADER (13c, Encosta de Lago, Swift Gun). 3 wins to 1400m, Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d Cambridge JC Cambridge Equine Hospital 2YO H.

MUWAARY (12c, Anabaa, Bite the Bullet). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, R292,500, Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 4th Scottsville Gold Medallion S., Gr.1.

MISS SELBY (10f, Danasinga, Crested Wave). 3 wins at 1400m, 2100m, NZ$162,610, A$10,000, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, Livamol Blu Sprint H., 2d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, 3d Rangitikei RC John Turkington Forestry H.

BETWIXT (05f, Masterclass, Icelandic). 3 wins from 1600m to 2200m, A$142,000, Tasmanian Derby, Gr.3, 3d SAJC CFMEU H.

THE ONE - NEVER LOOK BACK (H.K.) (03g, Grosvenor, Noble Bijou). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$33,125, A$219,625, HK$2,233,500, VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, ARC Radio Network 2YO S., HKJC Guangxi H., 2d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, HKJC Chevalier Cup.

SEVEN SCHILLINGS (06f, Shannon, Vice Regal). Winner at 2, NZ$95,200, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Manawatu RC New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO H., 3d ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Countdown to Karaka 2YO H., Avondale JC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., Waikato RC Lodge City Rentals H.

His sire sons include Alamosa (18), Sacred Falls (5), Shamexpress (5), Grunt, Brutal, etc.

 

1st Dam

VOLKROSE, by Volksraad. Unplaced. Half-sister to O'REILLY ROSE. Dam of nine named foals, six to race, three winners, inc:-

SHAMEXPRESS (c. by O'Reilly). Subject horse.

Vendome (g. by O'Reilly). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2020-21, 3d ATC Everest Carnival H.

Paco Express (g. by Paco Boy). 2 wins at 1200m in Aust.

Guelder (f. by O'Reilly). Raced once. Dam of-

Management Supreme. Winner at 1200m in 2020-21, HKJC Saturn H., 2d HKJC Port Shelter H., North Point H., 3d HKJC Chung Hom Kok H., Middle Bay H.

Serbelloni. 3 wins to 1300m, A$86,050, to 2020-21 in Aust.

 

2nd Dam

ROSE WORLD, by Grosvenor. Unraced. Half-sister to AFFINITY, Red Chase. Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:-

O'REILLY ROSE (O'Reilly). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, NZ$292,175, Otago RC White Robe Lodge H., Gr.3, Dunedin Guineas, L, Matamata RC Stanley Group S., L, Southland Guineas, L, Otago RC Dunedin City Ford Trophy, CJC Speight's H., Oxford Consulting H., Christchurch Casino Summertime Dining H., Lancaster 2YO H., 2d WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, Kurow Cup, 3d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Avondale Cup, Gr.2, Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3-twice, 4th Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Timaru Cup, L. Dam of-

Collaborate. 3 wins from 1400m to 2200m, Hawkes Bay Christmas at the Races H., 3d WATC Amelia Park H., Pinjarra RC Belle Park Training & Agisment H.

Yatton. Winner at 1400m in 2020-21 in Aust.

Ayers Rock. 2 wins at 2000m, 2d CJC McCrory Thomas Travel H., 3d CJC Racecourse Hotel Motor Lodge H., Otago RC Daily Times H.

Jay Gee. 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m in Aust.

Commissar - Elegant Jewellery (H.K.). Winner at 1100m in NZ.

 

3rd Dam

GERANIUMS RED, by Brigadier Gerard. Unraced. Half-sister to Calf of Man. Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

AFFINITY (Zamazaan). 5 wins from 1500m to 2500m, A$283,000, VATC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, VRC Roman Leathergoods H., VATC Herald Cup, Normanby H., 2d SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.1, VATC Herbert Power H., Gr.2, TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.2, HR Way Welter H., Gippsland H., 3d VATC Riverside Welter H.

Red Chase (Zamazaan). 2 wins at 1900m, 2450m, VATC Neerim H., STC Waterfall H., 2d VATC So Called H., 3d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, STC AWA H.

Tai Rouge. 5 wins at 1200m, 1600m, VATC Millers Guide H., 2d STC Tooheys Draught H., 3d AJC Imperial Peking Restaurant H.

Close Affinity. Winner at 1600m in Aust.

Delphiniums Blue. Winner at 2100m, 2d CJC Trial H., Martineau Brandy H. Dam of-

Violets are Too. Winner at 1200m in NZ. Dam of-

Bounty Rose. 4 wins at 1200m, CJC Fitzgerald Arms Tavern H., 2d CJC Racecourse Hotel Motor Lodge H., 3d CJC Win One Million Dollars on Cup Day H., Christchurch Casino H. Producer.

Red Gerard. Winner at 1600m in Aust.

Perfumery. Raced twice. Dam of-

Suspense. 7 wins from 1200m to 3150m, A$83,950, MVRC James Hird H., 2d MRC Kiwi Can H., 3d MVRC Vote for Scobie H.

Wickedly. 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, 3d MRC Avon H. Producer.

 

4th Dam

CELINA, by Crepello. 2 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L, 2d Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Ascot Princess Margaret S., L. Half-sister to MELODINA (dam of DUBIAN, MILVERTON, SEE YOU THEN), St. Padina (dam of DOUBLE LOCK, TURN THE KEY). Dam of 13 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

Calf of Man (Derring-Do). Winner at 10¼f, 3d Lingfield Oaks Trial S., Gr.3. Dam of-

Kitterland. 2 wins at 11f, 1½m in Ireland. Dam of-

I'M PROPOSIN (Posen). 3 wins at 1m, Newmarket Joel S., L, Sandown Polygram Conditions S.

Blue Secret (Classic Secret). 14 wins-5 at 2-from 1200m to 2300m, £169,580, Milan Premio Filarete, Premio Calvairate, Premio BBA Italia, Premio Copreno, Rome Premio Torre Astura, Gran Premio Varese, Milan Premio Noventa, Premio Tonale, 2d Livorno Premio FIA European Breeders' Fund, L, Turin Premio Avvocato Amedeo Peyron, L, Varese Criterium Varesino, L.

First Footman. 2 wins at 1½m, 17f, Newmarket Ladbroke Amateur S. Sire.

SHAMEXPRESS 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$1,150,475, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Summer Heroes Raceday 2YO P., MVRC Chandler Macleod Premium H., 2d VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Schweppes H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1. He entered stud in 2014. Leading NZ First Season Sire in 2017-18. Sire of 135 progeny to race, 77 winners (57.0%), earnings of over $5.0 million, 5 stakes winners, 2 stakes placegetters, inc.




COVENTINA BAY (15f, High Chaparral, Casual Lies). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, NZ$199,700, A$5,375, Waikato RC J Swap Contractors Sprint H., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Last Thee Auld Hussie's H., Waikato RC Employment Law H., Matamata RC Lisa Chittick P., Taranaki RC Energy Vets H., 2d Waikato RC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Sprint H., L, 3d ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2.

EMBRACE ME (15f, King's Chapel, Just a Dancer). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$326,800, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, $99 Summer Membership H., Ausmeter H., 2d VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, BRC TAB Venue Mode H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, VRC Furlong Bar H., MRC Cape Grim Beef P., 4th MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

LONDON EXPRESS (15f, Handsome Ransom, Centaine). 7 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m to 2020-21, NZ$208,405, Wanganui JC Castletown S., L, Otaki Maori RC Cavallo Farm, Chris Rutten H., Rangitikei RC John Turkington Forestry H., Taranaki RC NZB Insurance H., WRC Enzo's Lad Cup, Matamata RC Jamie Richards and Team H., 2d Taranaki RC Metric Mile, Gr.3, Opunake Cup, L, Wanganui JC O'Learys S., L, Taranaki RC Seaton Park H., BOP RC Tauranga Hardware & Plumbing H., WRC Hanley Formula Championship H., Matamata RC Cunningham Decorating H., 3d Levin RC Levin Tab & Sports Bar H., Wanganui JC Dave Hoskin Carriers H., Marton JC BJW Motors H.

CYBER ATTACK (15g, General Nediym, Zabeel). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1150m, 1200m, NZ$116,249, A$3,875, Hawkes Bay El Roca Trophy, L, Waikato RC Wealleans H., Majestic Horse Floats P., 2d ARC Mongolian Khan Trophy, Gr.3, Waikato RC Great Northern Foal S., L, Taranaki RC Coca Cola H., 3d ARC Stella Artois H., Feilding JC Redcraze Bowl, Waikato RC John Letts Speaker 17th August S.

QIJI EXPRESS - HAPPY QIJI (H.K.) (15g, Spectatorial, Bletchencore). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m, NZ$97,500, A$17,000, HK$172,500, ARC Mufhasa S., L, 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Wanganui JC Castletown S., L, Waikato RC Lodge Real Estate H., 3d ATC Ranvet H., Cambridge JC Equine Hospital 2YO H., HKJC Carnarvon H., 4th Hawkes Bay El Roca Trophy, L, Waikato RC Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre S., L.

Rangi Toa (18c, Thorn Park, Casual Lies). 2 wins at 2 in 2020-21, Hawkes Bay Grochem 2YO S., 2d Waikato RC Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre S., L.

Diva Express (16f, Black Minnaloushe, Grosvenor). Winner at 2, Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 2d Otago Farm Machinery 2YO H., 3d CJC Welcome S., L.

Seiners Express (17g, Thorn Park, Regal Classic). 3 wins from 1400m to 1700m in 2020-21, A$200,565, VRC TAB Silver Bowl Series Final H., Ken Cox H., 2d SAJC Furphy H., 3d MVRC Dominant Cleaning Solution H.

Hard Press (16g, Exceed and Excel, Red Ransom). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1250m, SAJC AAMI 2YO H., MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.

Weona Smartone (16g, Golan, Kaapstad). 7 wins to 1200m to 2021-22, A$179,800, BRC IPCQ Golden Jubilee H., Chemist Warehouse Click & Go P., Spirit of Boom H., GCTC Birkbecks Jewellers H., XXXX Dry H.

Gunga Din (15g, Savabeel, Al Akbar). 6 wins from 1300m to 1800m to 2020-21, A$169,155, ATC TAB Highway H., 3d ATC TAB Highway H., Bowermans Furniture H., Moruya Cup.

Express Princess (16f, Thorn Park, Kaapstad). 5 wins from 1350m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$146,420, BRC Racecourse Village H., Doomben 10,000 Day H., 2d ATC Sky Racing Active H., Angela Belle McSweeney H.

Sham I Am (15g, Volksraad, Centaine). 5 wins to 1200m to 2020-21, A$123,445, MVRC Seppelt Wines H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., 3d SAJC James Boags P.

Bothered (15f, Keeper, Centaine). 5 wins to 1200m to 2020-21, ATC Melanie Martines H., Counties RC Dunstan Supporting Racing H.

Fairy Me Home (15g, Casual Lies, Success Express). 5 wins from 1600m to 1800m to 2020-21, A$144,280, BRC Souths Sports Club P., 2d BRC XXXX Dry H., GCTC Winning Ways H., Aquis H., 3d ATC Vale Mr Bob Whyburn H., BRC Village Kitchen H., Pink Picnic H.

Gallardo (16f, Thorn Park, Grosvenor). 3 wins at 1400m to 2020-21, ARC Celebrating Showoroses H., BOP RC Tall Poppy Tauranga South H., 3d Hawkes Bay Redwood Trophy H., Waikato RC Pike Racing Punters H., Rotorua RC Sherlock Contracting H.

Green Envy (15g, Sadler's Wells, Septieme Ciel). 3 wins at 1400m in 2020-21, HK$2,863,995, HKJC Tate's Cairn H., All You Wish H., Wong Yi Chau H., 2d HKJC Clear Water Bay H., Prosperity H., Stanley Gap H., Tailorbird H., 3d HKJC Ngau Chi Wan H., Wah Fu H.

Express Fantasy (15f, Zabeel, Pas de Seul). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2020-21, A$75,250, BRC TAB Long May We Play H., GCTC Apg Workforce P., SCTC Acquired Awareness Management H., 2d BRC TAB Long May We Play H., 3d BRC Tanqueray H., Ipswich TC Sirromet P.

Dune Field (16g, Desert King, Tierce). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$78,535, MRC Ladbrokes Money Back Odds H., Long Fine P., 2d MVRC Moonee Valley Park H., 3d MRC Thoroughbred Club H.

Hydroexpress (16f, Coats Choice, Grosvenor). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2020-21, Hawkes Bay John Bary Racing H., 2d Manawatu RC Landmark Homes H., 3d Manawatu RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Humphries Construction H., Marton JC Richard Simpson Contracting H.

Shanghai Power (16g, No Excuse Needed, St Hilarion). 2 wins at 1000m to 2021-22, HKJC Big Wave Bay H., Link H., 2d HKJC Whitfield H., 3d HKJC Mr Award H.

Rapaport (16g, Montjeu, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 1800m, 2200m to 2021-22, GCTC J Lloyd Premier Apprentice H.

Zola Express (16f, Golan, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1300m to 2021-22, Taranaki RC Wyndspelle at Grangewilliam H., 2d Manawatu RC McDonalds Palmerston North H., Taranaki RC Hobo's 90 Not Out H.

Dor Dor (15g, Montjeu, Star Way). 2 wins at 1650m, HK$2,261,745, HKJC Wai Yip H., Tsing Yi H., 2d HKJC Wong Nai Chung H., Sha Tin Clubhouse H., Solar Hei Hei H., 3d HKJC Paterson H., Tsung Pak Long H., Jordan H., Riding for the Disabled H.

Express Dreams (15f, Street Cry, Hero's Honor). Winner at 1650m in 2020-21, BRC Membership Renewal H.

Xpressmymind (15f, Elvstroem, Wild Again). Winner at 2, CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 2d CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., Petersens Jewellers 2YO H.

Tiny Terror (15g, Pins, Centaine). Winner at 1100m, Waikato RC John Letts Speaker 17th August S., 2d ARC Tower Road Investments H., Waikato RC Cal Isuzu H., BCD Group H., Melbourne Cup at Te Rapa H., Avondale JC Conference Centre H., 3d WRC The Lunch Club Chris Johnson H.

Button Express (16f, Umatilla, Flying Spur). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$102,525, 2d MRC Darren Gauci H., SAJC Weslo Security H.

Kaipaki (15g, Black Minnaloushe, Kaapstad). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, 3d MRC Le Pine Funerals 2YO H.

Alcides (16g, Titus Livius, Polish Precedent). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2020-21, 2d MVRC Happy Valentines T Greaney P.