OASIS DREAM (GB)
B. 2000
GW 4 wins
f:1575 r:1349 w:904 SW:128
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Foreign Courier
B. 1979
NR
f:15 r:14 w:9 SW:2
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
Courtly DeeNever Bend19
TulleAm.
Hope
B. 1991
NP
f:5 r:3 w:3 SW:3
Dancing Brave
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:429 r:345 w:230 SW:31
LyphardNorthern Dancer2
Goofed17
Navajo PrincessDrone1
Olmec3
Bahamian
Ch. 1985
SW 1 win
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:2
Mill ReefNever Bend19
Milan Mill22
SorbusBusted2
Censorship19
FRAPPE (IRE)
B. 1996
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:11 w:7 SW:3
Inchinor
Ch. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:492 r:442 w:281 SW:29
Ahonoora
Ch. 1975
GW 7 wins
f:463 r:318 w:204 SW:42
LorenzaccioKlairon1
Phoenissa5
Helen NicholsMartial2
Quaker Girl1
Inchmurrin
B. 1985
GW 6 wins
f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:3
LomondNorthern Dancer2
My Charmer13
On ShowWelsh Pageant1
African Dancer7
Glatisant
B. 1991
GW 2 wins
f:14 r:11 w:5 SW:3
Rainbow Quest
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:1058 r:782 w:513 SW:105
Blushing GroomRed God8
Runaway Bride22
I Will FollowHerbager16
Where You Lead14
Dancing Rocks
B. 1979
GW 3 wins
f:11 r:10 w:9 SW:3
Green DancerNijinsky8
Green Valley16
Croda RossaGrey Sovereign6
Crenelle1

OASIS DREAM Champion 2YO in Europe in 2002. Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2003. 4 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £433,737, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, 2d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Alliance Capital 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2. He entered stud in GB in 2004. Leading GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs in 2013. Third on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2010, 2011, 2013. Sire of 1349 progeny to race, 904 winners (67.0%), earnings of over $102 million, 128 stakes winners, 83 stakes placegetters, inc.




MIDDAY (06f, Kingmambo, Roberto). Champion Older Middle Distance Female in GB in 2010.9 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £985,126, €312,064, US$1,440,000, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1-3 times, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, Newmarket Oriental Foods 2YO S., 2d York International S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Epsom Blue Riband Trial, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Opera, Gr.1, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket 2YO S., 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Newmarket Montrose S., L.

MUHAARAR (12c, Linamix, Last Tycoon). Leading 3YO Male on the 2015 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe, France & GB in 2015.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £1,057,371, €199,990, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, July S., Gr.2, Ascot Winkfield S., L.

POWER (09c, Inchinor, Rainbow Quest). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 5f to 1m, £116,410, €369,030, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Alfred Nobel 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1.

GOLDREAM (09g, Machiavellian, Highest Honor). 7 wins to 1200m, £428,201, €212,440, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Havana Gold at Tweenhills H., Talk Night Club H., Ascot Shergar Cup Dash S., 2d Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, York Symphony Group S., Skybet Dash, Betfred Mobile Sports S., Haydock Racing UK Anywhere Available Now H., Doncaster Sandra Gilks H., 3d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Doncaster Ladbrokes Bingo H., Haydock Parry & Co Solicitors Annual H., Sandown Palacegate Touch H., Newmarket Southend Airport S., Piper-Heidsieck Champagne 2YO S.

NATIVE TRAIL (19c, Observatory, Quest for Fame). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2021.4 wins at 2 in 2021, £353,812, €180,000, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2.

TUSCAN EVENING (05f, Suave Dancer, Sassafras). 12 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, €58,415, US$1,055,655, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2, Santa Anita Buena Vista H., Gr.2, Santa Ana H., Gr.2, Santa Barbara H., Gr.2, Oak Tree Las Palmas H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Monrovia H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Modesty H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Redondo Beach S., L, Allowance, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Saoire S., L, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Las Cienegas H., Gr.3, Oak Tree Senator Ken Maddy H., Gr.3, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

MUARRAB (09g, Wolfhound, Dragonara Palace). 14 wins to 1400m, Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Garhoud Sprint, L-twice, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L, Newbury Heatherwold Stud H., Jebel Ali Commercial Bank of Dubai H., Emirates Airline S., Shadwell H., Jebel Ali Sprint Prep, 2d Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint, Gr.3-twice, Dubawi S., Gr.3, Dubawi S., L-twice, Garhoud Sprint, L.

LADY JANE DIGBY (05f, Niniski, Filiberto). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f).7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, £121,788, €123,000, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Bremen Walther J Jacobs Stutenpreis, Gr.3, Newcastle Hoppings S., L, Warwickshire Oaks, L, Lingfield Colemans Hatch H., William Hill January Sale H., Doncaster Sykes Lawn Turf 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newcastle Hoppings S., L, Hamilton Braveheart H., L, Doncaster 32Red.com H., Lingfield Williamhill.com H., 3d Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Warwick Warwickshire Oaks, L.

POLYDREAM (15f, Green Tune, Sillery). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2018.5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, €431,212, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Prix du Calvados, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Lisieux, 2d Chantilly Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3.

PROHIBIT (05g, Warning, Don't Forget Me). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, £333,048, €79,200, 30,000Kr., 590,184Dhs, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Ascot Shergar Cup Dash H., Newmarket Voute Sales H., Meydan Dubal Trophy H., Kempton Williamhill.com Poker S., 2d Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Haydock Manchester Evening News H., Windsor Bet on Wimbledon H., Kempton Totesport 2YO S., 3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Ascot Pavilion S., L, Goodwood Stewards' Cup, Newmarket Coral.co.uk Sprint H., Ascot Ritz Club Casino H., 4th Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, York City Wall S., L, Jägersro Sprint, L.

QUERARI (06c, Acatenango, Devil's Bag). Champion Older Horse in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f).5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €242,420, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Frankfurt Euro Cup, Gr.3, Preis des Casino Baden-Baden, L, 2d Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, Gr.2, Frankfurt Fraport Ag Pokal, Gr.3.

AQLAAM (05c, Rainbow Quest, Our Native). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, £148,496, €365,720, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newbury Olympic Coach Builders S., 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1.

OPINION (09g, Sadler's Wells, Priolo). 7 wins from 1800m to 3200m, £77,752, A$691,450, ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Parramatta Cup, L, Toyota Material Stayers Cup, Royal Ascot Duke of Edinburgh S., Haydock Betvictor.com H., Sandown Betfred Mobile Sports H., 2d ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Sky High S., Gr.3, Randwick City S., L, 3d Newmarket Qipco Supporting British Racing S.

JWALA (09f, Indian Ridge, Tina's Pet). Champion Older Female Sprinter in GB in 2013.5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, £220,638, €19,985, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, City Wall S., L, Goodwood Betfred Bonus King Bingo S., 2d Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Haydock Achilles S., L, Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, 4th Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1.

PRETTY POLLYANNA (16f, Shamardal, Zafonic). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe, France & GB in 2018.3 wins at 2, £156,678, €275,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 2d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Hopeful S., L, 3d Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Cheveley Park S., Gr.1.

ARCANO (07c, Daylami, Dominion). 3 wins at 2, £57,887, €199,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 3d Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3.

CHARMING THOUGHT (12c, Indian Ridge, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins at 2, £137,072, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 4th Salisbury Cathedral S., L.

NAAQOOS (06c, Machiavellian, Ela-Mana-Mou). 3 wins at 2, €249,000, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Prix Al Khor, Deauville Prix de Tancarville, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, L.

SRI PUTRA (06c, In the Wings, Top Ville). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, £430,763, €78,100, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Kempton Paradise S., L, Ascot Emirates NBD Cup, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 2d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Istanbul Bosphorus Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Lingfield Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance S., 3d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3.

ERTIJAAL (11g, Seeking the Gold, Alhaarth). Champion Older Turf Male Sprinter in UAE in 2016-17.11 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, £129,511, 3,886,595Dhs, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.3, Lingfield Spring Cup, L, Abu Dhabi HH The President Cup, L, Lingfield All-Weather 3YO Championships S., Meydan Nova S., Longines Master Collection H., Longines Ladies La Grande Classique H., Longines Dolce Vita Collection H., EGA Billet Trophy H., 2d Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint, 3d Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Chester Queensferry S., L.

IMAGING (15g, Dubai Destination, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1700m, €165,711, A$460,350, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Naas Gladness S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, Naas Tetrarch S., L, 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L, Knockaire S., L, 3d ATC George Main S., Gr.1, Missile S., Gr.2, Yes Yes Yes S., 4th ATC Winx S., Gr.1.

WELWITSCHIA (08f, Pursuit of Love, Rousillon). 7 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R1,520,375, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.3, Charity Will Win Big S., Computaform Express P., Book Your Table for Classic Day P., 2d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Greyville Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Turffontein Golden Loom H., L, Mr S Preston S., Magnum Cream Liqueur S., Soccer 6 P., 3d Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Soccer 10 S., 4th Turffontein Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile, Gr.2, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2.

CLADOCERA (11f, Pivotal, Woodman). Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland & UAE in 2015.4 wins at 1600m, 1800m, £55,286, €108,440, 1,321,200Dhs, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Balanchine S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix des Lilas, L, Chantilly Prix des Gres, 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Kempton Hyde S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1.

FREE PORT LUX (11c, Monsun, Nashwan). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, €420,560, S$60,000, Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Prix de Belleville, 2d Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3.

FROZEN POWER (07c, Royal Academy, Dominion). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £8,995, €138,940, 772,800Dhs, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de la Huderie, L, Meydan Classic S., Epsom Ashley Centre 2YO S., 2d UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Meydan UAE 2000 Guineas Trial S.

QUIET OASIS (08f, Sunday Silence, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6½f to 1m, £7,216, €1,799, US$268,800, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2, Wilshire H., Gr.3, Kempton Amdocs Management 2YO S., Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita La Habra S., Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita Santa Ana S., Gr.2, Newmarket Home of Racing 2YO Fillies S., 4th Curragh Park S., Gr.3.

SHINE SO BRIGHT (16c, Sir Percy, Selkirk). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 7f, £263,978, York City of York S., Gr.2, Newmarket European Free H., L, 3d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Hackwood S., Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, 4th Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, Leicester King Richard III S., L, Salisbury Cathedral S., L.

APPROVE (08c, Sadler's Wells, Forty Niner). 3 wins at 2, £197,745, €13,650, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, 2d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Ascot McGee Group 2YO S., 4th Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L.

MISHEER (07f, Cadeaux Genereux, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £126,262, Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, York Marygate S., L, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 4th Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3.

TURAATH (17f, Tamayuz, Danehill Dancer). 5 wins at 1400m to 2021-22, £4,686, A$361,650, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, Julie Purnell H., MRC Evergreen Turf H., Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H.

FOLEGA (14f, Dubai Destination, Lomitas). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, €185,589, Milan Oaks d'Italia, Gr.2, Rome Premio Torricola, Premio Pascal, Milan Premio Ferruccio Gorni.

HARD DREAM - CHATER DREAM (H.K.) (09g, Galileo, Pharly). 5 wins from 1650m to 2100m, €96,300, HK$3,451,800, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.2, HKJC Wong Chuk Hang H., Hong Kong Club Challenge Cup, 2d HKJC Japan Racing Association Trophy H., Tai Tam H., Club Street H., Causeway H., 3d HKJC Piaget Altiplano Excellent H., Tseuk Luk H.

PEACE AT LAST (10c, Barathea, Mill Reef). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 1600m, €190,600, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, 2d Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Perche, 3d Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, Cologne Ilse und Heinz Ramm Erinnerungsmeile, L, Chantilly Prix de Thimecourt, 4th Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3.

SHOWCASING (07c, Zafonic, Warning). 2 wins at 2, £129,561, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 2d York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

MONITOR CLOSELY (06c, Selkirk, Forty Niner). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £282,619, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Newbury Hildon 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform 3YO Trophy, 3d The St Leger, Gr.1, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., L, Doncaster Inspirepac 2YO S., 4th York Dante S., Gr.2.

MIRZA (07g, Primo Dominie, Song). 11 wins to 1200m, £122,983, €208,035, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3-twice, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L-twice, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Newmarket Fly London Southend to Barcelona H., Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., Haydock Racing UK on Sky432 H., Leicester Autumn Sprint H., 2d Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Hampton, L, Naas Midsummer Sprint S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, 3d Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Ascot Rous S., L, 4th Deauville Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Ascot Rous S., L-twice.

MR RITZ (15c, Contested Bid, Tempranero). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f to 2020, £3,235, US$473,689, Woodbine Seagram Cup, Gr.3-twice, Indiana Grand Centaur S., L, Presque Isle Mile S., L, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Woodbine Autumn S., Gr.2, Eclipse S., Gr.2, 3d Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.2, Ontario Derby, Gr.3, 4th Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2.

CAPTAIN GERRARD (05c, Soviet Star, Kris). 6 wins-5 at 2-at 5f, £138,716, €9,100, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, York Roses S., L, Ayr Harry Rosebery S., L, Chester Owen Ellis Architects 2YO S., 2d Chester City Wall S., L, 3d Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2.

ERASMO (18g, Efisio, Silver Hawk). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2021, €130,280, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Prix Saraca, L, ParisLongchamp Prix de Pontarme, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Kendor, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix la Force, Gr.3, Prix du Pont Neuf, L, 3d Deauville Prix des Yearlings.

ALTA FEDELTA (06f, Luge, Indian King). Joint Champion Older Female Sprinter in Italy in 2010.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €185,570, Rome Premio Carlo Chiesa, Gr.3, Milan Premio Nogara, L, Premio Seregno, L, Premio Tattersalls, 2d Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milan Premio Pietro Bessero, L, Premio Stresa, 4th Rome Premio Regina Elena, Gr.3.

MAIN AIM (05c, Selkirk, Topsider). 6 wins to 7¼f, £270,695, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3-twice, Newbury Berry Bros & Rudd H., Doncaster State Club H., Sandown Emerald Steel H., 2d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, 3d York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Sandown Thames H., 4th Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2.

AL TARIQ (16g, Harlan's Holiday, Devil's Bag). 4 wins to 1400m to 2021-22, Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Sprint, L, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Breche Aux Loups.

SARKIYLA (09f, Rainbow Quest, Doyoun). 4 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £3,670, €265,285, 183,500Dhs, Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Bagatelle, L, 2d Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, 3d Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3-twice, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Nikellora, 4th Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2.

CHIGUN (09f, Nashwan, Slip Anchor). 4 wins at 1m, Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.3, Newmarket Rosemary S., L, Ascot Ritz Club Fillies' H., 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3.

SANDBAR (07f, Hernando, Houston). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1900m to 2100m, €185,740, Saint-Cloud Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3, Prix Rose de Mai, L, Prix Gazala, 3d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1.

GROCER JACK (17c, Doyen, King's Best). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m to 2021, €159,735, Milan Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, Hoppegarten Preis der Deutschen Einheit, Gr.3, 2d Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.2, Mülheim Grosser Preis der RP Gruppe, Gr.2, Cologne Sparkasse Kölnbonn Union Rennen, Gr.2, Cologne Classic, Gr.3, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, 4th Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3.

AZANO (16g, Hurricane Run, Darshaan). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2021, £85,269, €51,200, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Redcar Guisborough S., L, 2d Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Clairefontaine Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, York Ganton S., L, 3d Newmarket European Free H., L, Pontefract Pomfret S., L, Haydock British S.

FLYING JIB (11f, Mizzen Mast, Gone West). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, €83,975, US$20,000, Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, Silken Glider S., L.

BERMUDA REEF (10c, Acatenango, Tarim). 3 wins at 2000m, Hamburg Almased Cup Hamburg Trophy, Gr.3, Dresden Sachsen Preis, L, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis des Audi Zentrums Hannover, Gr.3, Munich Bavarian Classic, Gr.3, 4th Baden-Baden Baden-Württemberg Trophy, Gr.3.

GALE FORCE TEN (10c, Kirkwall, Electric). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, £84,764, €153,485, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Dundalk Patton S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

MAINSAIL (09c, Theatrical, Riverman). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, €132,900, QAR80,000, Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Matchem, L, Prix Good Luck, 2d Longchamp Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix Tourbillon, 3d Longchamp Prix de Montretout, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Jacques Laffitte, L.

RAINFALL (07f, Barathea, Nashwan). 3 wins at 7f, £124,097, €8,580, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Haydock Sandy Lane S., L, 3d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 4th Haydock Superior Mile, L.

VISIT (05f, Kahyasi, High Line). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £95,926, US$579,472, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 2d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Oak Tree Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, Sandown Distaff S., L, Newmarket July Course Series 2YO S., 3d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Ana H., Gr.2, 4th Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2.

AKTABANTAY (12g, Falbrav, Bering). 11 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, £73,802, US$262,072, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Makfi Future Stars 2YO S., 4th Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

STRATHNAVER (09f, Lahib, Dixieland Band). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7¾f to 1½m, £9,340, US$448,444, Keeneland Bewitch S., Gr.3, Laurel Lady Baltimore S., L, 2d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Goodwood British Stallion Studs Turf Club Fillies' S., 3d Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Long Island H., Gr.3, Keeneland Doubledogdare S., Gr.3.

BUTTON DOWN (11f, Sadler's Wells, Roberto). 3 wins at 8½f, 9f, £4,259, US$228,884, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Flaming Page S., L, 4th Woodbine Sky Classic S., Gr.2.

WAITER'S DREAM - NEW GREENFIELD (H.K.) (08g, Persian Bold, Northfields). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1650m, York Acomb S., Gr.3, Newbury Highclere Thoroughbred Racing 2YO S., HKJC Chatham H., 2d Waikato RC Emily Murphy (Strapper) H., Taupo Cup, 3d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, ARC Barfoot & Thompson Trophy H., Hawkes Bay Peter & Marg Hales Mile H., 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

STARLIT SANDS (05f, Slip Anchor, Petingo). 3 wins at 2, Chantilly Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 3d Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, 4th Goodwood King George S., Gr.3, Molecomb S., Gr.3.

MYSTIC DAWN (14f, Pivotal, Woodman). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, York Summer S., Gr.3, 2d Salisbury Dick Poole S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Bosra Sham S., L.

FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH (11c, Efisio, Pursuit of Love). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L.

His sire sons include Showcasing (54), Querari (26), Power (22), Arcano (17), Approve (8), Aqlaam (7), Muhaarar (6), Gusto, Naaqoos, Frozen Power, Captain Gerrard, Coach House, Gale Force Ten, Main Aim, Muwaary, etc.

 

1st Dam

FRAPPE, by Inchinor. Winner at 2 in GB. Three-quarter-sister to Pachanga (dam of PACHINAAJ), half-sister to FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND, PEDRO THE GREAT, BELLE D'OR, Marie Laurencin (dam of JUNIA TEPZIA). Dam of twelve named foals, eleven to race, seven winners, inc:-

CURVY (f. by Galileo). 5 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £125,542, €99,610, US$247,290, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1. Dam of-

Caisson (War Front). Winner at 2 in 2020, 2d Del Mar Cecil B Demille S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Zuma Beach S., L.

POWER (c. by Oasis Dream). Subject horse.

THAKAFAAT (f. by Unfuwain). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £103,868, €1,201, York Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Newmarket Beaches Resorts 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Lupe S., L. Dam of-

Almahroosa. Unraced. Dam of-

Romanosa (Holy Roman Emperor). Winner at 1400m in 2021, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Carrus, Prix des Jeuxdis, 3d Fontainebleau Prix Ceres, L, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Michodiere.

Applauded (f. by Royal Applause). Winner at 2, 3d Newbury BBC Radio Berkshire 2YO S. Dam of-

MIRAGE (Oasis Dream). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £3,235, US$110,885 in GB and U.S.A, Santa Anita China Doll S., L, 2d Santa Anita Surfer Girl S., L, 4th Del Mar Jimmy Durante S., Gr.3. Producer.

AMNESIA (Invincible Spirit). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 8½f in GB and U.S.A, Santa Rosa Wine Country S., L.

Alphabet (Lawman). Winner at 6f, €94,819, 2d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.2, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 3d Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, 4th Navan Power S., L.

Wild Gardenia (f. by Alhaarth). Unplaced. Dam of-

Highbrow (Intello). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m to 2020-21 in GB and Saudi Arabia, 3d Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, Newmarket S., L, Doncaster Cliff Stud Rearing Winners H.

 

2nd Dam

GLATISANT, by Rainbow Quest. 2 wins at 2, Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, Ascot Virginia Water 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Joel S., L. Sister to Rainbow Goddess (dam of MAHLER), half-sister to GAI BULGA, ROCKERLONG, Charlotte Corday, Pippas Song (dam of EDINBURGH KNIGHT, NIGHTBIRD), Council Rock (dam of SUPERSTAR LEO). Dam of 14 foals, 11 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (Giant's Causeway). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £185,600, €58,011, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3. Sire.

PEDRO THE GREAT (Henrythenavigator). 2 wins at 2, €133,345, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1. Sire.

BELLE D'OR (Medaglia d'Oro). 2 wins at 1m, Sandown Distaff S., L, 2d Newmarket Rosemary S., L, 3d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2. Producer.

Palitana. Placed at 2 in GB. Dam of-

Sicilia (Kingman). Winner at 2, Deauville Prix Restaurant La Digue, 2d Chantilly Prix Montenica, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Mary Tudor, 3d Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix des Dix Cors.

Marie Laurencin. Placed at 3, 2d Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs/FMI S. Dam of-

JUNIA TEPZIA (Rock of Gibraltar). 2 wins at 2, Milan Premio Coolmore, L. Producer.

Pellinore. Unplaced. Dam of-

Saldanha Bay. Placed at 3 in Ireland. Dam of-

Finding Camelot (Camelot). Winner at 2, 3d Kenilworth Langerman H., Gr.3.

 

3rd Dam

DANCING ROCKS, by Green Dancer. 3 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 1¼m, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.2, Ascot Blue Seal S., L, 2d Newcastle Virginia S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.2. Half-sister to Cragador, Red Rocks. Dam of 11 named foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

GLATISANT (Rainbow Quest). 2 wins. See above.

GAI BULGA (Kris). 3 wins at 9f, 1¼m, Newcastle Virginia S., L, 2d Goodwood Select S., Gr.3, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, 3d Goodwood Festival S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2. Dam of-

Pachanga. Raced once. Dam of-

PACHINAAJ (Finjaan). 2 wins at 2, Siracusa Criterium dell'Immacolata, L, 4th Rome Premio Botticelli, L.

ROCKERLONG (Deploy). Winner at 11½f, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 2d Ascot Blue Seal 2YO S., 3d Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket Aphrodite S., L. Producer.

Rainbow Goddess. Winner at 2000m in Germany, 3d Dutch Derby. Dam of-

MAHLER (Galileo). 3 wins from 1¼m to 2m, £152,884, €27,344, A$375,000, Royal Ascot Queen's Vase, Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms S., 2d The St Leger, Gr.1, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1. Sire.

Quiritis. Unraced. Dam of-

SIR EREC (Camelot). 4 wins from 1¼m to 2m, £57,028, €120,708, Limerick Martin Molony S., L, Leopardstown Tattersalls Ireland Spring Juvenile Hurdle, Curragh Home of Champions S., 3d Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.2.

Pippas Song. Winner at 1½m in GB. Dam of-

EDINBURGH KNIGHT (Selkirk). 6 wins from 6f to 1m, £102,775, Kempton Hyde S., L, Ascot Future Stars Apprentice H., Newcastle Totescoop6 H., Lingfield Dry Hill H., 2d Newmarket Criterion S., Gr.3.

NIGHTBIRD (Night Shift). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 7f, York Rockingham S., L, Newmarket Charlotte S., L, Doncaster Carrie Red Nursery H., Newmarket Jersey Lily Nursery H., 4th York Summer S., L. Producer.

Shanty. Winner at 2 in GB. Dam of-

LADY LARA (Excellent Art). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, £69,465, US$664,539, Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park West My Charmer H., Gr.3, Belmont Pebbles S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, 2d Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Endeavour S., Gr.3, 3d Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, York Strensall S., Gr.3.

Council Rock. Placed at 3, 3d Haydock Innstock Cash & Carry S. Dam of-

SUPERSTAR LEO (College Chapel). Champion 2YO Filly in France & GB in 2000. 5 wins at 2, £175,743, 30,490fr., Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.3, Newbury Weatherbys 2YO Super Sprint, 2d Leopardstown Phoenix S., Gr.1, Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Chester City Wall S., L, 4th Newbury Hackwood S., L. Dam of-

ENTICING (Pivotal). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 5f, £133,353, Goodwood King George S., Gr.3, Molecomb S., Gr.3, 2d Goodwood King George S., Gr.3, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3. Dam of-

ONE MASTER (Fastnet Rock). Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2018 & 2019. 7 wins to 1500m, £383,286, €579,662, US$60,000, to 2020, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1-3 times, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.2, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3.

Compostela. Unraced. Dam of-

STELA STAR (Epaulette). 2 wins at 2, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita Honeymoon S., Gr.3, China Doll S., L.

SENTARIL (Danehill Dancer). 3 wins at 7f, 1m, Lingfield Fleur de Lys S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Goodwood Conqueror S., L, 3d Ascot October S., L. Producer.

Starship. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7¼f to 8¼f in GB. Dam of-

RIVET (DELIGHT) (Fastnet Rock). 3 wins at 2, £228,781, €68,580, A$35,800, HK$1,960,700, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.2, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., HKJC King's Park H., 3d Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, MVRC Happy 60th Birthday Pete H.

OUT AND ABOUT - BOOMING DELIGHT (H.K.) (Fastnet Rock). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £10,475, HK$8,016,625, HKJC Lion Rock Trophy, Gr.3, Haydock Best Odds at 188bet H., HKJC Lung Kong H., Pearce Memorial Challenge Cup, Kut Cheong H., 2d HKJC Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2.

ALEXANDER POPE - PACKING TYCOON (H.K.) (Danehill Dancer). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., Waikato RC Sails Motor Inn H., 3d Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Curragh Tetrarch S., L, 4th ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3.

Jamm. Unraced. Dam of-

MOLL (Camelot). 3 wins from 1m to 12¼f to 2021, Cork Noblesse S., L, Leopardstown Racecourse H., 4th Naas Oaks Trial, L.

Rocking. Winner at 2 in GB. Dam of-

Boston Rocker (Acclamation). Winner at 2, 2d Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Curragh S., L, Tipperary S., L. Dam of-

SAN DONATO (Lope de Vega). 3 wins at 2, Doncaster S., L, 2d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, 3d ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3.

New York. Placed at 2 & 3 in GB. Dam of-

DECEMBER DRAW (Medecis). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £23,315, A$637,450, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3, VRC AGL Renewable Energy Trophy H., Banjo Paterson Heat 1 H., Sofitel Girls' Day Out H., 2d MRC Chandler Macleod H., 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Kempton Magnolia S., L.

Zellers. Raced twice. Dam of-

SNIPER (Kingda Ka). 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m in India, Kolkata Indian Champagne S., L, 3d Kolkata Calcutta Million, L.

POWER 5 wins-4 at 2-from 5f to 1m, £116,410, €369,030, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Alfred Nobel 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 2013. He entered stud in NZ in 2013. Leading NZ First Season Sire in 2016-17. Sire of 451 progeny to race, 245 winners (54.0%), earnings of over $22 million, 22 stakes winners, 20 stakes placegetters, inc.




SONNYBOYLISTON (17g, Dylan Thomas, Kingmambo). 6 wins from 1m to 1¾m to 2021, £309,688, €413,143, Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Limerick Martin Molony S., L, York Ebor H., Curragh Northfields H., Sentinel Ireland Equine Products H., 3d Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Naas Devoy S., L, Navan Royal County H., 4th Curragh International S., Gr.3.

HELVIC DREAM (17g, Danehill Dancer, Woodman). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 7¼f to 10½f to 2021, €286,612, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, International S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Mansionbet Proud to Support Irish Racing H., 3d Killarney Ruby S., L, Roscommon Lenebane S, L, Curragh Northfields H., 4th Curragh Alleged S., Gr.3.

LAWS OF INDICES (18c, Exceed and Excel, Distant View). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2021, £9,415, €331,927, A$180,000, Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, 4th Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3.

GIFT OF POWER (14f, Lucky Unicorn, Zabeel). 11 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$315,425, A$57,500, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Wellesley S., L, Levin S., L, Manawatu RC Landmark Homes H., Pohangina Cup, WRC Printlink H., Kamada Park H., Manawatu RC Mills Reef H., Marton JC BJW Motors H., 2d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, MVRC Abell S., L, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, CJC Tom Toplis Memorial H., Manawatu RC Oaks Stud Trophy, WRC Harrisons Carpet H., Marton JC Pilet Contracting H., 3d ARC Mongolian Khan Trophy, Gr.3, 4th VRC Bob Hoysted H., L.

MIGHTY GIANT (15g, Ustinov, Pompeii Court). 7 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2020-21, HK$10,526,360, HKJC Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Beijing H., Argyle H., Sheung Hei H., Dorset H., Tai Tan H., Citigold Private Client H., 2d HKJC Lukfook Goldstyle H., Fellowship H., 3d HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, 4th HKJC Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2.

LA FORCE (14f, Samum, Kendor). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1700m, €13,906, US$580,918, Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, Rome Premio Duccia di Buoninsegna, 2d Santa Anita Beholder Mile S., Gr.1, Zenyatta S., Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Margarita S., Gr.2, Milan Premio Boffalora, 3d Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1, Santa Anita La Canada S., Gr.2, Surfer Girl S., L, Milan Premio Luciano Mantovani, L, 4th Santa Anita Santa Margarita S., Gr.1, Zenyatta S., Gr.2, Adoration S., Gr.3.

WAKANAKA (18f, Kodiac, Desert Story). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2021, €130,985, Rome Premio Regina Elena, Gr.3, Milan Premio Vittorio Crespi, L, Criterium Nazionale, L, Rome Premio Alessandro Perrone, L, Milan Premio dell'Avvenire, 2d Milan Premio Eupili, L, Premio Poncia.

PEACE ENVOY (14c, Dansili, Kris). 3 wins at 2, £5,360, €154,830, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Naas Rochestown S., L, 2d Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Ivawood 2YO S., 3d Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Naas Tetrarch S., L.

POWER O'HATA (14f, Cape Cross, Kaapstad). 6 wins to 1300m, NZ$88,750, A$49,125, Cambridge Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Foundation H., Waikato RC Distinction Hamilton Hotel S., 2d Cambridge JC AON Insurance Brokers H., 3d ARC Tuakau Cossie Racing H., Hawkes Bay Mardigras Events H., MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself H.

PLEASELETMEWIN (14g, Indian Ridge, Lion Cavern). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bedford Lodge Hotel Nursery H., Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3d Newmarket Royal Ascot Betting 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2.

FORCE OF WILL (17f, Savabeel, Montjeu). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2020-21, NZ$83,000, A$11,125, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, ARC PGG Wrightson, Vetmed S., BOP RC Ray White Bayfair H.

FASUBA (14g, Orpen, Danehill). 14 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2021-22, Macau Summer Trophy, L, Autumn Trophy, L, Berrigan H., Fo Tan H., Ripon H., Peng Chau H., Templo da Deusa A-Ma H., Birmingham H., Guarda H., 2d Macau Fortaleza H., Anhwei H., Taree H., 3d Macau Buffalo H.

MR CLINT (14g, Zabeel, Danehill). Champion 3YO in Singapore in 2018. Champion Stayer in Singapore in 2019.5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, S$1,882,101, Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore Gold Cup, L, Singapore TC Spalato S., Class H., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L, Singapore Derby, L, Singapore 3YO Sprint, L, Happiness S., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, Moonbeam Vase, L, Singapore Gold Cup, L, Class 1 H., Better Than Ever S.

ROSE 'N' POWER (17f, Danroad, Pins). 5 wins at 1200m, 1300m to 2021-22, NZ$112,706, Levin S., L, Hawkes Bay Three Wise Birds H., Waikato RC Dunstan Horsefeeds H., SVS Starting Gates H., Counties RC Past Presidents 3YO S., 2d BOP RC Matamata Veterinary Services S.

THE GIFT (17f, Dehere, Danewin). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2021-22, NZ$97,740, Otago Breeders' S., L, CJC Haase Marshall Drainage S., Otago RC Wingatui Functions Centre S., 2d Otago RC Dunedin Guineas, L, Gore Guineas, L, 3d Otago RC Grand Casino H., CJC Zilco S.

STREAK OF POWER (16g, Stravinsky, Pompeii Court). 5 wins at 1300m, 1400m to 2020-21, CJC Great Easter S., L, Taranaki RC Thrifty Car Rentals H., Marton JC Rayner Building H., 2d Wanganui JC A+ Plumbing H.

GRAND MAYSON (14g, Kashani, Sir Tristram). 5 wins to 1200m to 2020-21, NZ$108,409, WRC Lightning H., L, Otaki Maori RC Vets on Riverbank H., 2d WRC MG Tiling H., Otaki Maori RC Aquashield Roofing H., 3d Wanganui JC Dave Hoskin Carriers H., Hawkes Bay Nadeem H., Waikato RC Distinction Hamilton Hotel H., WRC Jean & Lews 50th H.

CASTILIAN (16c, Zamindar, Alzao). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Ooty Nilgiris Two Thousand Guineas, L.

LADY MAROAL (18f, Dehere, Success Express). 2 wins at 2 in 2020-21, ARC Champagne S., L, 2d ARC Auckland Futurity S., L.

BIZ POWER (14g, Tobougg, Trempolino). 2 wins at 2, Milan Premio Vittorio Riva, L, Premio Lampugnano, 2d Milan Premio Primi Passi, Gr.3, Premio Pisa, L, Rome Premio Arconte, HKJC Dandelion H., Werther H., 3d HKJC Harlech H., Game Spirit H., Lark H., Aquamarine H., Luk Wu H., Pearce Memorial Challenge H., 4th Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3.

CRISTAL FIZZ (14f, Galileo, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 2, Newbury Radley S., L, Ascot Dark Horse 2YO S.

RESPIN (14f, Keeper, Success Express). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, CJC Inglewood S., L, 2d CJC Canterbury Landscape H., 4th CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3.

Divine Power (14f, Zabeel, Encosta de Lago). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, Manawatu RC Martin Beveridge Painters H., 2d WRC NZTBA Wellington Guineas Trial, Otaki Maori RC Vets on Riverbank H., 3d Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, WRC Printlink H., Manawatu RC Tui Backing Winners H.

Jolie (17f, Literato, Sharp Victor). 2 wins at 2, €97,720, Chantilly Prix du Viaduc de Commelles, 2d Chantilly Prix du Bois, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix La Fleche, L, 3d Deauville Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Pirette, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Rueil, 4th Chantilly Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eclipse, Gr.3.

Mozzarella (17f, Verglas, Beat Hollow). 2 wins at 2000m, 2150m in 2020, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Joubert, L, Toulouse Prix Caravelle, L.

Snapper (17g, One Cool Cat, Ahonoora). 2 wins at 1200m in 2020-21, NZ$12,000, A$91,800, MVRC Behind the Barriers P., Midway Concrete Kingdom H., 2d MVRC Sun Stud Emma Boling P., MRC Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., 3d Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3.

Elizabeel (17f, Zabeel, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2020-21, A$264,885, 2d ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, ATC Bowermans Commercial Furniture H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.1, Reginald Allen H., L, Gosford RC Central Coast Mariners 2YO H., 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

Damselfly (15f, Holy Roman Emperor, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 2, Leopardstown Thetote.com Nursery H., 2d Naas Garnet S., L, 3d Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Golf Centre S., Naas Birdcatcher Premier Nursery S.

Power 'n' Glory (17g, Pyrus, Danehill). Winner at 2, 2d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Wellesley S., L, 3d Manawatu RC Carters Inter Building H.

Caricature (14f, Octagonal, Tights). Winner at 1600m, 2d Taranaki RC Oaks Prelude, L, 3d Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, 4th New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1.


His sire sons include Peace Envoy, etc.