HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE)
B. 2004
GW 4 wins
f:1787 r:1533 w:1018 SW:89
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
L'On Vite
B. 1986
NR
f:14 r:10 w:7 SW:4
Secretariat
Ch. 1970
GW 16 wins
f:653 r:488 w:328 SW:57
Bold RulerNasrullah9
Miss Disco8
SomethingroyalPrincequillo1
Imperatrice2
Fanfreluche
B. 1967
GW 11 wins
f:18 r:16 w:14 SW:5
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
CibouletteChop Chop2
Windy Answer4
CENTAFIT (NZ)
Blk. 1992
NR
f:10 r:9 w:6 SW:2
Centaine
Br. 1980
GW 6 wins
f:1028 r:882 w:607 SW:61
Century
Br. 1969
GW 11 wins
f:626 r:545 w:385 SW:44
Better BoyMy Babu1
Better So2
Royal SuiteRego5
Baraganda20
Rainbeam
B. 1973
GW 4 wins
f:6 r:5 w:2 SW:1
VainWilkes13
ElatedA9
Rain ShadowTodman1
Rain MistC7
Galopede
Br. 1983
NP
f:9 r:7 w:4 SW:1
Three Legs
Gr. 1972
GW 7 wins
f:296 r:258 w:182 SW:20
PetingoPetition16
Alcazar22
TeodoraHard Sauce11
Tellastory13
Regal Step
Ch. 1977
Pld
f:6 r:5 w:3
Imperial MarchForli3
Victorian Dancer10
AristocracyAgricola1
Ma Reine10

HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2006. 4 wins at 2, £53,800, €523,023, Longchamp Grand Criterium, Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 2007. He entered stud in Aust. in 2007. Leading GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs in 2011. Leading French Sire of 2YOs in 2012. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2013-14 & 2016-17. Champion Sire in Poland in 2020. Sire of 1533 progeny to race, 1016 winners (66.0%), earnings of over $121 million, 89 stakes winners, 81 stakes placegetters, inc.




DESIGNS ON ROME (10g, Alleged, The Minstrel). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 2013-14. Champion Middle Distance Horse in Hong Kong in 2013-14 & 2014-15.11 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €55,420, HK$60,492,375, 1,101,000Dhs, HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Citibank Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, Centenary Vase, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Sha Tin Mile Trophy, Chevalier Cup, 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, HKJC Moon Koon H., Tipperary Premier Nursery H., 3d HKJC Chairman's Trophy, L, Celebration Cup, L, 4th HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, HKJC Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1.

MONGOLIAN KHAN (11c, Centaine, Three Legs). NZ Horse of the Year in 2014-15 & 2015-16. Champion Stayer in NZ in 2014-15 & 2015-16. Champion 3YO in NZ in 2014-15. Top Male on The 2014-15 NZ 3YO Free H (1600m+).8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$625,500, A$3,363,250, Australian Derby, Gr.1, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Champion Stakes Prelude, L, Magnum Mile H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

ROMANISED (15c, Indian Ridge, Alleged). Champion Older Male Miler in France & Ireland in 2019.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m to 2020, £60,595, €1,087,969, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Minstrel S., Gr.2-twice, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1.

MARATON (13c, Fantastic Dancer, Music Prospector). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, Cidade Jardim G.P. Joao Adhemar de Almeida Prado, Gr.1, G.P. Farwell, Gr.1, 2d Cidade Jardim G.P. Jockey Club de Sao Paulo, Gr.1, Maroñas Clasico Benito Villanueva, Gr.3, 3d San Isidro Clasico Pippermint, Gr.2, Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Herculano de Freitas, L, San Isidro Clasico Austria, L, Maroñas Clasico Guillermo Young, L, 4th Cidade Jardim G.P. Ipiranga, Gr.1, Clasico Hipodromo de La Plata, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Reconquista, L.

SHEIDEL (11f, Metal Storm, Chest Mark). 15 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,699,450, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, Bel Esprit S., L, WATC Jungle Mist Classic, L, RS Crawford S., L, Summer Scorcher, L, Kalatiara Classic, Westspeed H., Westspeed Nursery H., Classic Meats H., Westminster National Property Finance H., Galvin's Plumbing H., Westspeed H., Westspeed Nursery H., 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MRC Mypunter.com H., WATC Westspeed Nursery H., Irish Day Trophy H., 3d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 16 H., 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3.

GENTLEMAN ONLY - BEAUTY ONLY (H.K.) (11g, Ali-Royal, Malinowski). Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2016-17.11 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, €45,475, HK$45,599,950, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Rome Premio Guido Berardelli, Gr.3, HKJC Chairman's Trophy, L, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Kwangtung Cup, Cyber Colors H., Rome Premio Le Marmore, HKJC Festivity H., 2d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Lion Rock Trophy, Gr.3, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, L, Lion Rock Trophy, L, Sha Tin Mile Trophy, Audemars Piguet Jules Audemars H., 3d HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Longines Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Champions Mile, Gr.1-twice, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L.

RICH TAPESTRY (08g, Sadler's Wells, Gulch). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €10,740, US$180,000, S$20,000, HK$5,702,000, 3,156,200Dhs, Santa Anita Sprint Championship S., Gr.1, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Al Shindagha Sprint, Gr.3, HKJC Sprint Cup, L, Heritage H., Austin H., Jupiter H., 2d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, HKJC Tolo Harbour H., Hwamei H., Dublin H., 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, HKJC Victoria Racing Club H., 4th Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3.

GLORIOUS EMPIRE - QUATERNION EAGLE (H.K.) (11g, Pivotal, Machiavellian). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, £32,825, US$844,119, HK$604,200, Saratoga Sword Dancer S., Gr.1, Bowling Green S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Newmarket July Course H., Woodhurst Construction H., HKJC Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup.

WELL TIMED (15f, Cadeaux Genereux, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins from 2000m to 2200m, €371,600, Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, Düsseldorf Preis der BMW Niederlassungen NRW, L.

HOMECOMING QUEEN (09f, Diesis, Mount Hagen). Joint Champion 3YO Female Miler in GB in 2012.4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £213,513, €85,655, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Lanwades & Staffordstown Studs S., L, 2d Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

MORANDI (10c, Bering, Crystal Palace). 4 wins at 2, €605,350, US$6,429, Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Conde, Gr.3, Prix de Tolbiac, 2d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Deauville Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage, L.

ROLLOUT THE CARPET (09f, Red Ransom, His Majesty). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$354,575, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Brokerweb Insurance Broking 2YO H., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, Te Aroha JC Silver Fern Farms H., 3d ARC Easter H., Gr.1, More FM H.

SALTO OLÍMPICO (13c, New Colony, Baligh). 3 wins from 1800m to 2200m, Cidade Jardim G.P. Jockey Club de Sao Paulo, Gr.1, HKJC High West H., Gladiolus H., 2d HKJC Wai Yip H., St George's Challenge Cup, 3d HKJC Tai Hang H., Dongzhimen H., 4th Cidade Jardim G.P. Derby Paulista, Gr.1.

THE INFERNO (16g, Redoute's Choice, Woodman). Horse of the Year in Singapore in 2020. Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2019. Champion 3YO & Sprinter in Singapore in 2020.9 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2022, A$184,200, S$906,573, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, Singapore TC Lion City Cup, L, Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Saas Fee S., L, Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore 3YO Classic, L, Magic Millions 2YOs in Training Sale S., Class 3 H., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Class 3 H.

BANIMPIRE (08f, Kris S, Nureyev). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £65,109, €387,505, US$6,000, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, Cork Noblesse S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, Curragh Loder 2YO Fillies S., 2d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Opera, Gr.1, Curragh Park Express S., Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S.

LLUVIA DE PLATA (15f, Total Impact, Special Quest). 6 wins from 1300m to 1800m, Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Campino L, Gr.2, Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3, Clasico Luis Dávila Larrain, L, Valparaiso Clasico Alberto Solari Magnasco, L, Club Hipico Clasico Wapi, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Milla Hembras, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Francisco Baeza S, Gr.2.

CHARLES THE GREAT (09g, Barathea, Rainbow Quest). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, £105,967, HK$15,073,000, HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, L, Sha Tin Vase, L, Newbury Weatherbys 2YO Super Sprint, HKJC Briar H., Chennai H., 2d HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, L, Sha Tin Vase, L, Happy Valley Trophy, Hong Kong Exchanges Challenge Cup, France Galop Cup, Choi Hung H., 3d Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Premier Bowl H., L, National Day Cup, L, Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, L, Chinese New Year Cup, Hong Kong Exchanges Challenge Cup, Chater H., Broadwood H., Wyndham H., 4th HKJC Premier Bowl H., L, Sha Tin Vase H., L, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, L.

MANGO DIVA (10f, Desert King, Be My Chief). 4 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £46,844, €114,500, US$26,200, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Denny Cordell Lavarack S., Gr.3, Salisbury Upavon S., L, 2d Arlington Park Modesty H., Gr.3, Sandown Heron S., L, 4th York Middleton S., Gr.2.

ANGELIC LIGHT (09f, Fuji Kiseki, El Moxie). 5 wins to 1200m, A$706,250, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, William Crockett S., L, Ascend Sales Trophies P., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, 3d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Twilight Glow S., L.

PARVANEH (13f, Kahyasi, Silver Hawk). 2 wins at 1600m, 2400m, €105,500, US$3,805, Baden-Baden T von Zastrow Stutenpreis, Gr.2, Cologne Schwarzgold Rennen, Gr.3, 3d Krefeld Herzog von Ratibor Rennen, Gr.3, 4th Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1.

SAY IT AGAIN (13f, Effervescing, Egoismo). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, Gavea G.P. Marciano de Aguiar Moreira, Gr.2, 2d Gavea G.P. Mariano Procopio, Gr.3, Cidade Jardim G.P. Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima, Gr.3, Gavea Classico Much Better, L, Prova Especial Be Fair, Prova Especial Risota, 4th Gavea G.P. Duque de Caxias, Gr.2.

RICH LEGACY (14f, Galileo, Tarim). 2 wins at 2, £95,942, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket 32red.com Median Auction 2YO S., 3d Chester Stand Cup, L, 4th Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L.

HOLY LEGAL (13f, Minstrel Glory, Clackson). Champion Sprinter in Uruguay in 2017-18.13 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, Maroñas Clasico Jose Martinelli Gomez, Gr.3, G.P. Rufino T Dominguez, Gr.3, Cidade Jardim Classico Erasmo Teixeira de Assumpcao, L, Maroñas G.P. Maronas, L, Clasico Jose Shaw, L, Clasico Plinio Oribe y Andres Oribe Deus, L, Clasico Andres Folle Ylla y Julio Folle Larreta, L, Clasico Verona, Clásico Pedro Indart Denis, Cidade Jardim Prova Especial Profissionais do Turfe, 2d Maroñas Clasico Jose Serrato, Gr.3, Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Joao Carlos Leite Penteado, L, Maroñas G.P. Maronas, L, Clasico Reapertura Hipodromo Nacional de Maronas, L, Cidade Jardim Prêmio IV Copa São Paulo de Velocidade, 3d Maroñas Clasico Juana Mautone de Cousino, Gr.3, Taruma Classico Ciro Frare, L, Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Carlos Paes de Barros, L, 4th Cidade Jardim G.P. Independencia, Gr.3, Maroñas Clasico Asociacion de Criadores de SPC, L.

AMARILLO (09c, Royal Academy, Surumu). Champion Older Sprinter in Germany in 2014.6 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, £57,411, €257,730, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, Munich Silberne Peitsche, Gr.3, Hamburger Flieger Preis, Gr.3, Munich Bayerischer Fliegerpreis, L, Düsseldorf Preis der Dreijährigen, L, 2d Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Cologne Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3, Hamburg Hamburger Flieger Preis, Gr.3, Hannover Grosser Preis der VGH Versicherungen, Gr.3, Cologne Kolner Herbst Preis, L, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis Vom Audi Zentrum Hannover, Gr.2, Cologne Oppenheim Rennen, L, 4th Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, Badener Meile, Gr.3, Munich Dallmayr Prodomo Trophy, L, Bayerischer Fliegerpreis, L.

DUCA VALENTINOIS (12g, Fruits of Love, Salse). 8 wins from 1400m to 2000m, €24,930, A$692,306, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, Scone Cup, L, Curragh Hanlon Concrete H., Trm-ireland.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., TAB Rewards H., 2d BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, Wayne Wilson P., L, Scone Cup, L, ATC TAB November H., Leopardstown Club Summer Membership H., ATC Hong Kong JC Trophy H., Hawkesbury RC Richmond Club Provincial H., 3d MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, ATC Robrick Lodge Filante H., TAB Rewards H., Vincents Forensic Account H., 4th ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

PINTURICCHIO (08c, Peintre Celebre, Lyphard). 5 wins at 1600m, €344,190, Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan, L, Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, Chantilly Prix l'Equipe, 2d Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Place Vendome, Grand Handicap de Chantilly, Vichy Prix Equidia, Fontainebleau Prix Hubert de Catheu, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Rhin, Compiegne Prix de l'Oise, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Ligue Francaise Pour la Protection du Cheval, Prix du Palais Garnier, Saint-Cloud Handicap de l'Ile de France, Prix Teddy, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Banstar, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3.

IXQUENTA (13f, Choctaw Ridge, Midnight Tiger). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, Gavea G.P. Roger Guedon, Gr.3, Classico Imprensa, L, Classico Luiz Alves de Almeida, L.

OCTAVIA (09f, Brocco, Haulpak). 5 wins at 1200m, A$378,920, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Kevin Hayes S., L, Daniel McMillan H., MVRC Alternate Railway H., 2d SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, MRC Tip Top Butchers P., Yarra Valley Farms P., MVRC Simpson Construction H., 3d VRC Nouvelle Star H., MRC Hyland Race Colours H.

FULLNESS OF LIFE (16f, Stravinsky, Ali-Royal). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €92,182, US$2,290, Rome Premio Regina Elena, Gr.3, Premio Ubaldo Pandolfi, L, Milan Premio Asta Selezionata, 2d Milan Premio Coolmore, L, Rome Premio Saccaroa.

ROCK MY LOVE (15f, Cadeaux Genereux, Acatenango). Champion 2YO Filly in Germany in 2017.3 wins at 2, €106,100, US$10,683, Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkönigin, Gr.3, Cologne Winterkönigin Trial, L, 2d Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.2, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2.

MASK OF TIME (14g, Galileo, Tirol). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, €71,410, A$287,425, MRC Coongy H., Gr.3, Bordeaux-Le Bouscat Derby du Midi, L, 2d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Doncaster Prelude, Gr.3, Lidoran Group H., 3d ATC Schweppes H., MVRC T Harrison Cup H., Chantilly Prix de la Broutillerie, Prix du Soleil de Bretagne, Prix Amezaga, 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, ATC Doncaster Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3.

MAUREEN (10f, Linamix, Deposit Ticket). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £108,016, €3,000, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, Newbury Pegasus Pumps 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Newmarket Rosemary S., L.

LEITIR MOR (10c, Galileo, Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £68,550, €167,000, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Glencairn S., L, Curragh Big Bad Bob 2YO S., Dubai Duty Free Voyager 2YO S., Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S.-twice, 3d Curragh National S., Gr.1, Minstrel S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Curragh S., L.

LUCKY YEAR (11g, Naturalism, Hartbalm). 8 wins at 1200m, HK$10,587,650, HKJC Sha Tin Vase H., Gr.3, HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Chater H., Tan Shan River H., Luger H., Atlantic Ocean H., Mirs Bay H., 2d HKJC San Antonio H., Convergence of Love H., 3d HKJC Happy Valley Trophy, Community Trophy, Fenwick H., 4th HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1.

VICTORY LAUREL (10g, Fasliyev, Groom Dancer). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Italy in 2013.8 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Premio Time Star, Premio Makufa, 2d Rome Premio Don Orazio, Premio Justice, Premio Caorlina, 3d Rome Premio Betflag Sport, Premio Carmen the Best.

GENDER AGENDA (11f, Zafonic, Blakeney). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £8,900, US$273,418, Santa Anita Robert J Frankel S., Gr.3, Goodwood Greene King Fillies' Nursery S., Del Mar Allowance, 2d Del Mar Kathryn Crosby S., L, Santa Anita Unzip Me S., L, 3d Del Mar Goldikova S., Gr.2, 4th Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Swingtime S., L.

JOHN SUNDAY (15c, Until Sundown, Superbity). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1600m, Club Hipico Clasico Raimundo Valdes Cuevas, Gr.3, Clasico Eugenio Zegers L., 2d Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Escuela Naval Arturo Prat CH.

BASS STRAIT (09g, Zabeel, Deputy Governor). 4 wins from 1300m to 1700m, A$466,725, WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, MRC TMB Printing H., Sportingbet H., 2d WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, WATC Carbine Club of WA S., L, MRC Swettenham Stud Summer Championship Heat 8 H., New Zealand Bloodstock H., 3d WATC CB Cox S., Gr.2-twice, Bendigo JC Yalumba Golden Mile, L, 4th MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3.

HONORIUS (09c, Intikhab, Darshaan). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, A$565,750, ATC Craven P., Gr.3, Calmsley Hill City Farm Juvenile P., Clubsnsw Spring Preview H., Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, ATC Octagonal H., 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, Grand Prix S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, 4th ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3-twice.

ROMAN TURBO (17g, Monsun, The Minstrel). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, €55,870, HK$3,746,500, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Barronstown Stud 2YO S., HKJC Cheung Chau H., 2d HKJC Cheung Lin Shan H., Calla Lily H., 3d HKJC Victoria Harbour H., Fat Choi H., Camellia H., 4th Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2.

SHAHROZE (14g, Bahri, Ashkalani). 3 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, €6,385, US$213,755, Woodbine Singspiel S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Louisville H., Gr.3.

WILSHIRE BOULEVARD (11c, Machiavellian, Suave Dancer). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1250m, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

ISHVANA (09f, Bering, Lycius). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, £39,697, €93,525, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, 2d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Madrid H., 3d Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3.

SANDSLASH (08f, Lycius, Green Desert). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, Rome Premio Carlo Chiesa, Gr.3, Premio Youth, Premio Oxford Line, 4th Newmarket Boadicea S., L.

VALERIA MESSALINA (17f, Arch, Kris). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f to 2020, Cork Brownstown S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3.

NAVARO GIRL (14f, Peintre Celebre, Platini). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2018 (Int.).2 wins at 2000m, €105,225, Baden-Baden Baden Württemberg Trophy, Gr.3, 2d Hoppegarten Preis der Deutschen Einheit, Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Hamburg Preis der Mitglieder des Hamburger Renn-Clubs, Gr.3, 4th Hannover Grosser Preis der Deutschen Messe, L.

PRINCESS NOOR (11f, Zafonic, Green Desert). 2 wins at 2, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1.

SUNDAY TIMES (09f, So Factual, Dodge). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Goodwood Ladies Night 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1.

His sire sons include Leitir Mor (7), Mongolian Khan, Amarillo, Morandi, Wilshire Boulevard, etc.

 

1st Dam

CENTAFIT, by Centaine. Unraced. Sister to CENTALONG - SUPER FIT (H.K.), three-quarter-sister to Cent Dancing, Regal Cent (dam of REGAL KRONA, LANG). Dam of ten foals, nine to race, six winners, inc:-

MONGOLIAN KHAN (c. by Holy Roman Emperor). Subject horse.

YOUNG CENTAUR (g. by Jeune). 7 wins from 1600m to 3200m, NZ$448,650, A$35,700, Wellington Cup, Gr.1, ARC Auckland International Airport H., Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, WRC JR & N Berkett H., Taranaki RC Rimu Electrical H., 2d New Zealand Cup, Gr.2, VRC Spring is the Season H., ARC First Sovereign Trust H., Colliers International H., Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, 3d ARC City Of Auckland Cup, Gr.2, Wellington Cup, Gr.2, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.2, STC Manion Cup, L, Waikato RC White Bros Panelworks H.

Lickety Split (g. by Magnus). 5 wins to 1400m, A$114,065, WATC Western Racepix H., 2d WATC Crown Perth H., Old Mate's Sports Bar H., 3d WATC Seacorp H.

Orlando Flyer (g. by Last Tycoon). 4 wins from 1200m to 1650m in Aust. and HK, HKJC Sports H., Mody H., Philadelphia H., 2d HKJC Deep Water Bay H., 3d HKJC Johnston H.

Spin Fire (g. by Holy Roman Emperor). 10 wins to 1400m, 369,170Rgt., S$3,701 in Malaysia, 3d Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Twin Eagles (g. by West Quest). 3 wins from 1850m to 2200m in Aust.

Centaquest (f. by West Quest). Unplaced. Dam of-

Big Pegg. 6 wins from 1400m to 2100m, A$76,800, TTC Launceston Mitsubishi H., TRC Crown Lager H., Schweppes H., TTC Launceston Travel & Cruise H., 2d TRC Hobart Cup Raceday H., Tasracingclub.com.au P., TTC Nextra Kings Meadows H., Devonport RC Jockey Celebration Day H., 3d TTC Whatsonin.com.au H., National Pies P., TRC Raine & Horne Eastern Shore P., Devonport RC Thoroughbred Award Dinner H.

 

2nd Dam

GALOPEDE, by Three Legs. Unplaced. Half-sister to Regal Cent (dam of REGAL KRONA, LANG). Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

CENTALONG - SUPER FIT (H.K.) (Centaine). 10 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, A$87,430, HK$7,125,276, SAJC Cheltenham S., L, HKJC Centurion Trophy, L, Hong Kong Derby, L, Remy XO Cup, Hong Kong Club Challenge Cup H, MVRC Preston S., Gisborne H., VATC Household Finance Services H., HKJC Bauhinia H., Game Spirit H., 2d MVRC CF Taylor S., Tourism South Australia Oakbank H., 3d SAJC Oaklands P., L, HKJC Sha Tin Vase, L, Mr Eve H., Cruise Control H.

Dancing Reason. Placed in NZ. Dam of-

Cent Dancing (Centaine). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$112,100, WATC Fleur de Lys H., Paddy Hannan's H., St John Ambulance Trophy H., Caravan Industry H., 2d WATC Hahn Premium Light H., Bankwest Freeb Account H., 3d WATC JC Roberts S., L, TJ Smith Trophy, L, Sunday Live Liftout H., 4th WATC Melvista S., L.

 

3rd Dam

REGAL STEP, by Imperial March. Placed in NZ. Half-sister to PRINCE OF ALL. Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

Miss Excellency. 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, Manawatu RC Trading H., 2d WRC Chequers Stud H., 3d WRC Mana Coach Services H. Producer.

Pearl Chavez. 2 wins at 2, AJC Leger H. Producer.

Regal Cent. 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, 2d HBJC CHB Print H., WRC Mana Coach Services H., Mainspec H., 4th Manawatu RC Futurity S., L. Dam of-

REGAL KRONA (Krona). 11 wins from 1150m to 2200m, NZ$322,225, Avondale Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, ARC Giesen & Matariki Wines H., Waikato RC Classic Hits 98.6 ZHFM H., Fayette Park H., Spantech Buildings H., ARC Highview Stud H., Rotorua RC Western Bayfinance H., Matamata RC Bank of New Zealand H., 2d Hawke's Bay Cup, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.2, 3d Counties RC Metric Mile, L-twice, ARC Ra Ora Stud Farewell H., Kings Arms Tavern H., Waikato RC Sky Riverside Hamilton H., 4th Rotorua Challenge P., Gr.3.

LANG (Lord Ballina). 4 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$407,090, AJC Australia Day Cup, L, STC Laser Correction H., 3d AJC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Randwick City S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Sydney Cup, Gr.1.

 

4th Dam

ARISTOCRACY, by Agricola. Unraced. Half-sister to Disa (dam of UNSPOKEN WORD). Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:-

PRINCE OF ALL (Oncidium). 2 wins at 1600m, 2500m, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, Gr.3.

MONGOLIAN KHAN NZ Horse of the Year in 2014-15 & 2015-16. Champion Stayer in NZ in 2014-15 & 2015-16. Champion 3YO in NZ in 2014-15. Top Male on The 2014-15 NZ 3YO Free H (1600m+). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$625,500, A$3,363,250, Australian Derby, Gr.1, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Champion Stakes Prelude, L, Magnum Mile H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Underwood S., Gr.1. He entered stud in 2016. Sire of 64 progeny to race, 21 winners (32.0%), earnings of over $540,000, 1 stakes placegetter, inc.




My Squeeze Louise (17f, Kashani, Sir Tristram). Winner at 1900m in 2020-21, 3d Tasmanian Oaks, L.

Supreme Khan (17g, Guillotine, Kaapstad). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2020-21, Cambridge JC Equine Hospital H., 2d CJC Haase Marshall Drainage S., Marton JC Spreading Rural Bulk H.

Bankers Choice (17g, Conatus, Testa Rossa). 2 wins at 1400m in 2020-21, BOP RC Rhys Mischefski H.

Amfissa (17g, Encosta de Lago, Fusaichi Pegasus). 2 wins at 1400m in 2020-21, MRC Ladbrokes H.

Breeze 'n' Luna (17f, Thorn Park, Kaapstad). 2 wins at 1400m, 1700m in 2020-21, 2d MRC Ladbrokes Blended Multi H., 3d MRC Ladbrokes H.

Cheerful Moment (18c, Kashani, Luskin Star). Winner at 2 in 2020-21, 2d WATC Amelia Park 2YO P., 3d WATC Peninsula Dining Room P., Waikato RC Lowe Schollum Jones 2YO S.

King Khan (17g, Volksraad, Casual Lies). Winner at 1600m in 2021-22, 2d Taranaki RC Sandfords Carriers S.

Mongolian Wings (17g, Postponed, Daggers Drawn). 2 wins at 1400m, 1550m in 2020-21, 4th ARC Gingernuts Salver, L.

Century Speed (17g, Bertolini, Vain). Winner at 1100m in 2020.

Mongolian Brave (17g, Deputy Governor, Postponed). Winner at 1000m in 2020-21.

Shere Khan (17g, Captain Rio, Kinjite). Winner at 2200m in 2020-21.

Marla Jane (17f, Montjeu, Kaapstad). Winner at 1400m in 2020-21.

Withallmyheart (17g, O'Reilly, Centaine). Winner at 1600m in 2020-21.

Suppression (17g, Pins, Rodrigo de Triano). Winner at 1850m in 2020-21.

Granados (17g, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). Winner at 2100m in 2020-21.

Made by Khan (17g, Commands, Zabeel). Winner at 1500m in 2020-21.

Powerwolf (17g, Saumarez, Riverman). Winner at 1500m in 2020-21.

Mongolian Pride (17c, More Than Ready, Fasliyev). Winner at 2100m in 2021-22.

Yesugei (17g, Montjeu, Northfields). Winner at 1400m in 2021-22.

Bo Jackson (17g, Volksraad, Royal Academy). Winner at 2000m in 2021-22.

Kheshig (17g, Carnegie, Zephyr Bay). Winner at 1600m in 2021-22.

Khan's Treasure (18f, Johar, Topsider). Placed at 2 in 2020-21.

Grinzinger Hulk (18g, All American, Xaar). Placed at 2 in 2020-21.

Samarkand (18g, Zabeel, Sandtrap). Placed at 3 in 2021-22, 4th ARC Champagne S., L.

Highland Whisper (17g, Golan, Star Way). Placed at 3 in 2020-21.

Khango (17f, High Chaparral, Casual Lies). Placed at 3 in 2020-21.

Sky Oasis (17g, Street Cry, Scenic). Placed in 2021-22.

Holy Mongolian (17f, All American, Xaar). Placed in 2021-22.

Khant Reid (17g, Sword Dance, Darby Creek Road). Placed in 2021-22.

Mongolian Condor (17c, San Luis, Senor Pete). Placed at 2.