Toronado (IRE) | Bay | 16.1 hh | 2010

High Chaparral - Wana Doo, by Grand Slam

Haras De Bouquetot, FR

Domaine de Bouquetot,

2023 Stud Fee: EUR8,000

Contact: Benoit Jeffroy ,

Ph: 02-3132 2891

Email: [email protected]

Website:

Hypothetical Mating
Toronado
Race Record

(in Great Britain, France, U.S.A.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
233--£63,031
3521-£310,971
4412-£376,319
Totals:1263-£750,321
At 2 : Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2 (7f beating Dundonnell and Tha'ir), Ascot Winkfield S., L (7f beating Strictly Silca and Overdane), Newbury Outward Bound Trust 2YO Maiden S. (6½f)
At 3 : Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1 (1m beating Dawn Approach and Declaration of War), Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3 (1m beating Havana Gold and Dundonnell), 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1 (1m to Dawn Approach and beating Mars), 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1 (1m)
At 4 : Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1 (1m beating Verrazano and Anodin), 2d Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1 (1600m to Charm Spirit and beating Night of Thunder), Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1 (1m to Kingman and beating Darwin)

Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Mile). Joint Champion 3YO Miler in Europe in 2013. Joint Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2013.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 125 (in 2013), 121 (in 2014).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Rock 'n' Tori (AUS) 2016 24/02/24 Yass PRC Yass Picnic Cup AUD4,700
Readyinfive (AUS) 2020 24/02/24 Yarra Valley RC Ringwood Mazda Maiden P. AUD14,850
El Paso Citie (AUS) 2019 23/02/24 Bordertown RC Creaser Constructions Maiden P. AUD9,900
Torabella (AUS) 2020 21/02/24 Ipswich TC Star of CSI Maiden P. AUD22,000
Jordy Girl (AUS) 2019 18/02/24 Albury RC Petstock H. AUD15,000
Guerrera (AUS) 2019 18/02/24 Sale TC Gipps Wifi H. AUD19,250
El Soleado (AUS) 2019 17/02/24 VRC Goodwood Trophy AUD72,500
Station One (AUS) 2018 17/02/24 Bendigo JC Marong Cup AUD16,500
Keitany (AUS) 2019 16/02/24 Tamworth JC Tamworth Property Co Maiden P. AUD13,950
Royalties (FR) 2020 16/02/24 Pornichet Prix Grand Traict EUR7,000
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE)
B. 1999
GW 10 wins
f:2100 r:1781 w:1156 SW:134
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern Dancer
B. 1961

GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Fairy Bridge
B. 1975
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:4
Bold ReasonHail to Reason4
Lalun19
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Kasora
B. 1993
NR
f:14 r:12 w:9 SW:2
Darshaan
Br. 1981
GW 5 wins
f:826 r:670 w:431 SW:88
Shirley HeightsMill Reef22
Hardiemma1
DelsyAbdos1
Kelty13
Kozana
Br. 1982
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:9 w:8 SW:2
KrisSharpen Up5
Doubly Sure2
KoblenzaHugh Lupus19
Kalimara1
WANA DOO (USA)
B. 2000
Wnr 2 wins
f:7 r:5 w:2 SW:1
Grand Slam
B. 1995
GW 4 wins
f:1526 r:1309 w:1030 SW:75
Gone West
B. 1984
GW 6 wins
f:1266 r:1036 w:714 SW:95
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
SecrettameSecretariat2
Tamerett2
Bright Candles
Ch. 1987
SW 5 wins
f:12 r:12 w:11 SW:2
El Gran SenorNorthern Dancer2
Sex Appeal8
Christmas BonusKey to the Mint2
Sugar Plum Time9
Wedding Gift
B. 1993
SW 2 wins
f:10 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Always Fair
B. 1985
GW 4 wins
f:305 r:228 w:136 SW:11
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
CarduelBuckpasser1
Minstrelete19
Such Style
B. 1977
Pld
f:10 r:9 w:8 SW:1
SassafrasSheshoon14
Ruta8
Regal LadyRelko16
Noble Lassie1

TORONADO Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Mile). Joint Champion 3YO Miler in Europe in 2013. Joint Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2013. 6 wins-3 at 2-from 6½f to 1m, £668,356, €102,870, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, Ascot Winkfield S., L, Newbury Outward Bound Trust 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. He entered stud in GB in 2015. He entered stud in Aust. in 2015. Sire of 744 progeny to race, 484 winners (65.0%), earnings of over $76 million, 36 stakes winners, 33 stakes placegetters, inc.




TRIBHUVAN (16c, Next Desert, Platini). 6 wins from 1600m to 2200m, €62,740, US$1,110,250, 500Kr., Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1, Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de la Chambre de Monsieur Le Prince, 2d Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1, 3d Chantilly Prix Pic Hardi, 4th Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Monmouth S., Gr.3.

MASKED CRUSADER (16g, Invincible Spirit, Encosta de Lago). 7 wins to 1200m, A$4,475,025, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Ladbrokes P., Gosford RC Master Builders Association NSW H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, The Everest, Schweppes H., 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Vale Rick Worthington H.

MARIAMIA (16f, Encosta de Lago, Flying Spur). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2022-23, A$1,264,610, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2, Kia Ora Captivant H., Furphy H., VRC Flemington Distance Post H., MVRC Ladbroke it H., Ladbrokes Easy Form H., 2d VRC Courtyard Bar Sprint H., MVRC Jason Giplin Memorial H., 3d MRC Geoffery Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, ATC Furphy H., Pakenham RC Momentum Gaming H., MRC (Mornington) Laverrod H., 4th ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Civic S., L.

SHELBY SIXTYSIX (16g, Honours List, Sovereign Red). 5 wins to 1200m, A$881,215, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, TAB Highway H., 2d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, ATC TAB Highway P., TAB Highway H., Newcastle JC TAB Highway H., 3d ATC TAB Highway H.

VICTOR THE WINNER (18g, Cape Cross, Atticus). 7 wins at 1200m to 2023-24, HK$19,744,025, HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1, SAR Chief Executive's Cup, Rapper Dragon H., Nurturing Talent H., BOCHK Wealth Management H., Fat Choi H., Yi Tung Shan H., 2d HKJC BOCHK Private Banking Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, 4th Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1.

STILL A STAR (16f, Casino Prince, Stravinsky). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2100m, A$873,190, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, MRC Anniversary Vase H., L, TTC Tasmanian Oaks, L, Tasmanian Guineas, L, Launceston Guineas, L, TRC Strutt S., L, TTC Tas Fumigation & Pest Control P., Tasbred H., 2d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, TTC Steve's Liquor Trophy, Armidale Stud Tasbred 2YO P., Meander Valley Council 2YO H., TRC Frothy P., TTC Foot & Playsted Printers P., 3d VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2.

TACTICAL (18g, Makfi, Van Nistelrooy). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £100,501, €6,006, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, Newmarket European Free H., L, 3d Newbury Carnarvon S., L, 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2.

TREASURED STAR (18f, Big Brown, O'Reilly). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$491,430, WATC Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Cooper Fluid Systems H., 2d WATC Tabtouch-Better Your Bet 2YO P.

AFFAIR TO REMEMBER (16f, Black Hawk, Euclase). 4 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$516,400, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Henley Homes APC H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., 2d Ballarat Cup, L, MVRC MSC Signs H., 3d SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, MRC VOBIS Sires Guineas, VRC Bumble Trophy Race H., MRC Ladbrokes Multi Builder H.

SENOR TOBA (17g, Teofilo, Black Hawk). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2022-23, A$247,000, HK$12,621,750, ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, HKJC Centenary Vase, Gr.3, Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, MVRC Membership On Sale Now P., HKJC Sports Institute 30th H., 2d BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, 3d HKJC Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, BOCHK Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, HKJC Sa Sa Ladies' Purse H., Gr.3, Maurice H., 4th HKJC BMW Hong Kong Derby, L.

WILD CHAP (16g, Gallo di Ferro, Will Dancer). 6 wins from 1350m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$400,090, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC TAB H., Ranvet H., Proven Thoroughbreds H., Vinery Yearlings H., 2d ATC Ikon Services H., Elite Sand & Soil H., 3d Balaklava Cup, L, ATC Fujitsu General H., 4th ATC WJ McKell Cup, L.

TORO STRIKE (17c, Smart Strike, French Deputy). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £115,678, US$1,000, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Theo Fennell H., 2d Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, 3d Doncaster Weatherbys Racing Bank 300000 2YO S., Goodwood Telegraph Nursery H.

PAPILLON CLUB (19f, Redoute's Choice, Carnegie). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m in 2022-23, A$389,225, MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, VRC Aust Trainers' Assoc H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3.

CORNER POCKET (16g, Commands, Quest for Fame). 9 wins to 1450m to 2022-23, A$599,257, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Elms H., L, MVRC Stuart Murray H., Corporate Membership H., MRC Neds H., Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., 2d MVRC Musk Creek Farm H., Pakenham RC D Bourke Memorial H., 3d VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, MVRC Chautauqua S., L, Drummond Golf H.

BELTORO (17g, Zabeel, Desert Prince). 6 wins from 1300m to 2000m to 2022-23, A$609,625, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, Albury Gold Cup, L, VRC Lexus Legends H., Maluckyday Living Legends H., 2d VRC Twitter Trophy, MRC Ladbroke it H., Ken Sturt H., Take it to Neds Level H., 3d MRC Manhari Metals Plate H., Yulong Stud H., MVRC Sharp Extensive it H.

BOIS D'ARGENT (17g, Daylami, Machiavellian). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2022-23, €104,830, A$522,300, ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, ParisLongchamp Prix du Ranelagh, L, 2d SCTC Caloundra Cup, L, Wyong Gold Cup, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Karaway, ParisLongchamp Prix Mercedes-Benz Paris, 3d ATC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L, ParisLongchamp Prix de Montretout, L, ATC Rosehill Gold Cup, Deauville Prix de l'Association des Jockeys, Prix Hotel Barriere Le Normandy Deauville, 4th MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

SOLAIA (17f, Blackfriars, Bluebird). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, A$430,950, WATC Challenge S., L, Natasha S., L, Amelia Park H., Crown Perth H., 2d WATC Jungle Mist Classic, L, Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Kirin Megumi H., 3d Pinjarra RC Geisel Park H., 4th WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Burgess Queen S., L.

LEGIONARIO (16c, Dansili, Habitat). 15 wins from 1600m to 2500m to 2023, €101,600, 22,020Dhs, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix Saonois, L.

PEEKABOO (17c, Iffraaj, Exceed and Excel). 9 wins from 1400m to 1600m, Bursa Orhangazi Osmangazi, L, 3d Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.3, Fatih Sultan Mehmet, L, Vehbi Koç, L.

LAVERROD (16g, Fastnet Rock, Centaine). 7 wins to 1400m, A$792,455, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, MRC VOBIS Gold Sprint, WATC Amelia Park P., Hawaiian Ride for Youth H., Amelia Park H., Last Post H., Western Racepix H., 2d WATC Raconteur S., L, Placid Ark S., L, Glory Glory 2YO P., Vale George Daly H., Amelia Park Wines H., Echuca RC VOBIS Gold Eldorado, 3d WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, Northam RC Northam S., Gr.3, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, Belmont Guineas, L, Carbine Club of WA S., L, Free Entry to Belmont Park 2YO P., VRC Flemington Racing Spectacular H., World Horse Racing H., 4th WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, RS Crawford S., L.

TEX MEX - HELIOS EXPRESS (H.K.) (19g, Hinchinbrook, Luskin Star). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$37,250, HK$15,790,200, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, HKJC Butterfly H., BOCHK Asset Management H., Lapis Lazuli H., Philip Chen Trophy, 2d HKJC Kau to Shan H., 3d HKJC Highland Reel H.

AMAZONIE (18f, Medicean, Quest for Fame). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, €92,130, Deauville Prix Petite Etoile, L, 4th Toulouse Prix Caravelle, L.

TUNED (16f, Green Tune, Mtoto). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1800m, €14,060, US$283,954, Laurel All Along S., L, Colonial Downs Old Nelson S., L, Keeneland Allowance, Deauville Prix d'Hotot-en-Auge, 2d Gulfstream Park My Charmer S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Marshua's River S., Gr.3, The Very One S., Gr.3.

SHESALLSHENANIGANS (20f, Dane Shadow, Zabeel). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, A$918,750, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Thoroughbred Breeders Victoria 2YO Showdown, Bendigo JC Gold Rush 2YO P., 3d SAJC Cinderella S., L, 4th MRC Debutant S., L.

MOUILLAGE (18c, Cape Cross, Diesis). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, €117,750, US$55,405, La Teste Prix Millkom, L, Deauville Prix l'Essentiel, 2d Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Toulouse Prix Aymeri de Mauléon, L, 3d Deauville Prix de Tourgéville, L, Prix Isonomy, L.

RAINBIEL (17f, Manhattan Rain, Perugino). 4 wins to 1200m, A$369,807, Geelong RC Black Pearl S., L, 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, ATC TAB We're on H., MRC Vale John Adgemis H., Catanach's Jewellers H., 3d MRC QMS Media P., ATC Chandon H., MVRC MSC Signs H., 4th MRC Christmas S., L.

TAOS (16g, Sunday Break, Kendor). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, Bordeaux-Le Bouscat Derby du Midi, L.

JOUZA (19f, Galileo, Danehill). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturié, L, Chantilly Prix du Rond Alicante, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de la Chapelle, 4th Chantilly Prix de Bagatelle, L.

LACED UP HEELS (19f, Exceed and Excel, Serheed). 3 wins to 1400m in 2022-23, A$200,190, WATC Burgess Queen S., L, Conquer Cystic Fibrosis H., 2d WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

THE INTIMIDATOR - I AM THE BOSS (H.K.) (19g, Written Tycoon, Dash for Cash). 3 wins at 1300m, 1400m in 2022-23, NZ$138,540, Waikato RC Mufhasa S., L, Matamata RC Comag 3YO S., 2d Auckland TR Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, 3d Auckland TR Uncle Remus S., L.


His sire sons include Daulat Rex Meyiwa, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Great Britain in 2015, Australia in 2015, France in 2018


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201611991642238 (1)11 (3)7,118,838
16/17124105853078 (6)20 (12)23,244,828
20179375441743 (1)4 (1)4,661,957
17/189582641675 (1)9 (3)11,014,083
20188863401284 (1)6 (1)6,207,937
18/196355411012 (2)3 (3)10,286,076
201971563264112,194,027
19/20134101581034 (1)4 (1)8,606,041
202029231737001,159,621
20/21126582433112,290,008
20216433152000598,932
21/22145200007,575
Totals1151744484135736 (13)59 (24)77,389,923

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
230699501331 (1)2 (1)16,994
36493189146718 (3)22 (3)30,153
45152986675721 (11)35 (20)102,176

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts3892635682921 (8)34 (16)144,043
Fillies3552215952815 (5)25 (8)60,161

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1985825880016,243
1001 - 1200m440175693098 (4)13 (9)63,997
1201 - 1400m506174752689 (3)11 (3)25,300
1401 - 1600m4801647028013 (5)14 (5)31,387
1601 - 1800m35988531424 (2)5 (2)15,219
1801 - 2000m26870451189 (3)9 (3)21,945
2001 - 2200m2134833653 (1)5 (1)14,293
2201 - 2400m1102017351 (1)1 (1)19,080
> 2400m982917521116,938

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
18/19 (320)102000480
19/20 (222)31141009,468
20/21 (-)422440054,257
21/22 (172)223230042,515
22/23 (88)4236411175,704
23/24 (224)201600012,713
Totals851241211295,137

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
18/19 (206)20542700897,280
19/20 (51)1015448985143,506,216
20/21 (19)1668810251387(4)10(5)7,779,166
21/22 (11)1879211811406(4)8(6)10,027,265
22/23 (17)23510415741638(4)10(5)10,201,996
23/24 (25)22886906112114,982,262
Totals377253521764518(9)33(16)37,394,185

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201861242062800695,700
201919092868141444,416,945
202030813816662284(2)8(2)8,640,785
2021373181234530315(6)23(11)18,382,244
2022404170264826410(5)11(6)18,469,351
202343220029883349(3)11(4)20,466,917
202422552457592(1)2(1)6,317,981
Totals74448411178135736(13)59(24)77,389,923

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia377253521764518(9)33(16)37,394,185
Hong Kong2919445493(2)4(3)20,710,784
France1681012173261888,710,931
Great Britain1257114531723(2)5(2)3,283,943
U.S.A.12679172(1)5(3)2,890,466
Qatar1591861500566,625
Ireland2392312200532,738
Spain871403200432,721
Singapore431211000416,214
Italy25133073100367,897
Saudi Arabia1041151200345,462
New Zealand851241211295,137
U.A.E.7135211285,539
Turkey22461111243,750
Germany117711011175,346
Macau3151200131,832
Czechia64751600127,209
Morocco8164800105,451
Canada211810073,571
Guadeloupe212650048,691
Belgium633470047,964
Martinique322840045,090
Bahrain311930041,536
Switzerland10300034,627
Sweden412220022,583
Malaysia211320017,560
Poland21141009,028
Slovakia3040008,691
Kazakhstan10110004,676
Hungary2232004,248
Bosnia & Herzegovina1131004,228
Denmark2060003,961
Serbia1060002,279
Jersey20110002,237
Holland1132001,233
Oman107000884
Greece207000606
Kuwait1070000
Totals74448411178135736(13)59(24)77,389,923

HIGH CHAPARRAL Champion 3YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2002 (Long). Champion Turf Male in USA in 2002 & 2003. Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2003 (Int./Long). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £923,996, €1,879,797, US$2,021,600, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1-twice, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Derby Trial S., Gr.3, Ballysax S., L, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1-twice. He entered stud in Ireland in 2004. He entered stud in NZ in 2005. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) in 2009-10, 2010-11. Leading NZ Sire (Aust. & NZ comb.) in 2010-11, second in 2009-10. Champion Sire in Czech Republic in 2014. Sire of 1781 progeny to race, 1156 winners (64.0%), earnings of over $165 million, 134 stakes winners, 72 stakes placegetters, inc.




SO YOU THINK (06c, Tights, Long Row). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2009-10. Champion Miler in Australia in 2010-11. Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2011 & 2012 (Int.).14 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, £875,970, €970,425, A$5,734,350, 1,835,000Dhs, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-twice, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Freeway Hotel Artarmon 2YO H., 2d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, AJC Ming Dynasty H., L, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1.

DUNDEEL (09c, Zabeel, Fiesta Star). Horse of the Year in NZ in 2013-14. Champion 3YO in NZ in 2012-13. Champion Middle Distance Male in Australia & NZ in 2013-14.10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$7,550, A$5,386,160, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Australian Derby, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Allan Denham Racing H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC BMW S., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, 3d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

SHOOT OUT (06g, Pentire, Virginia Privateer). Champion 3YO Stayer in Australia in 2009-10.10 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$3,238,950, Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1-twice, George Main S., Gr.1, AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, BRC Eagle Farm Cup, Gr.2, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Ranvet S., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

CONTRIBUTER (10c, Exit to Nowhere, Royal Academy). Champion Miler in Australia in 2014-15.8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £109,264, A$988,700, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Ranvet S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L, Kempton Magnolia S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup S., 2d Chester Dee S., Gr.3, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2.

TORONADO (10c, Grand Slam, Always Fair). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Mile). Joint Champion 3YO Miler in Europe in 2013. Joint Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2013.6 wins-3 at 2-from 6½f to 1m, £668,356, €102,870, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, Ascot Winkfield S., L, Newbury Outward Bound Trust 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

ACE HIGH (14c, Redoute's Choice, Sunday Silence). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$2,269,325, VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, Gloaming S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Pierro 2YO P., 3d MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1.

WIGMORE HALL (07g, Theatrical, Sri Pekan). Champion 3YO Colt in GB in 2010 (9½f-11f).7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £200,092, €17,130, US$841,733, 3,331,520Dhs, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1-twice, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.2, York John Smith's Cup, Newmarket Nights S., Book for the Irish Classics H., MC Seafood 2YO S., 2d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Newmarket S., L, Doncaster Sportingbet.com S., Wilson Field Neurocare S., Newmarket Betfair Supports Racing Welfare H., 3d Meydan Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., L, 4th Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Duty Free, Gr.1.

DESCARADO (06g, Lord Ballina, Forty Winks II). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$28,813, A$2,577,900, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, STC Hill S., Gr.2, 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, CJC Guineas Trial, 3d STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

MONACO CONSUL (06c, Star Way, In the Purple). Champion 3yr old (1601m+) in New Zealand in 2009-10.3 wins from 1400m to 2500m, NZ$23,800, A$1,470,300, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 3d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

PRINCESS JENNI (15f, Zabeel, Fusaichi Pegasus). 6 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$1,016,835, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Alexandra S., Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, MRC Jack Elliot H., 2d VRC Seppelt Salinger H., 3d VRC March S., L, 4th VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3.

TIVACI (12c, Fastnet Rock, Military Plume). 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$992,250, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Kensington S., L, 2d VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, UCI S., L, Pakenham RC Australian Seed & Turf H., 3d VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3.

LUCKY LION (11c, Big Shuffle, Ashkalani). Champion 3YO in Germany in 2014 (Int.).5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, €424,900, München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Köln Mehl-Mülhens Rennen, Gr.2, Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, 2d Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile, Gr.3, Köln Frühjahrs Meile, L, 3d Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Montjeu, 4th München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Krefeld Niederrhein Pokal, Gr.3.

REKINDLING (14c, Salse, Ahonoora). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2017-18.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 3200m, £47,474, €131,223, A$3,850,000, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Cup, Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3, 4th The St Leger, Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2.

REDWOOD (06c, Woodman, Lyphard). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £129,435, €44,000, US$668,576, HK$3,080,000, 3,680,000Dhs, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Newmarket Feilden S., L, 2YO S., 2d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2-twice, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3.

HIGH JINX (08g, Surumu, Vitiges). 6 wins from 2400m to 4150m, £183,694, €391,720, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Carrousel, L, Newmarket Levy Board H., 2d Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2-twice, Sandown Henry II S., Gr.3, York Silver Cup, L, 3d Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Nottingham Further Flight S., L, Newmarket Burts Chips Made in Devon H., 4th Chantilly Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Sandown Henry II S., Gr.3.

YOUNGSTAR (14f, Danehill, Slip Anchor). 4 wins from 1500m to 2200m, A$1,050,337, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, The Roses, Gr.2, 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Randwick City S., L, 3d BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, St Leger, Theraces P.

CHARMONT (11f, Danehill, Zabeel). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$294,750, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, WRC Direct Fish & Oysters H., 2d Waikato RC NRM H., Marton JC Central ITM H., ARC New Zealand Herald H., 3d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Seafood Bazaar H., ARC OMF H., 4th ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2.

HIYAAM (14f, Zabeel, Gold and Ivory). 3 wins at 1400m, 2000m, A$739,240, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Randwick City S., L, 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2.

FREE EAGLE (11c, Danehill, Affirmed). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe & Ireland in 2015 (Int.).3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £443,930, €185,750, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Golden Fleece S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1.

FENWAY (11f, Zabeel, Danehill). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$691,600, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3.

PONDAROSA MISS (10f, Danske, Bakharoff). 6 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$271,635, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Coca-Cola H., Simply Squeezed H., Waikato RC The Pathways Immigration Specialists H., 2d Rotorua Challenge P., L, 3d ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Waikato RC Arrowfield Stud H., Kingsgate Hotel Hamilton H., 4th ARC Avondale Cup, Gr.2.

MONTOYA'S SECRET (13f, Thunder Gulch, Don't Say Halo). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$432,875, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC Jeep City Hawk H., 2d VRC Pat Hyland 2YO P., MRC Ladbrokes.com.au 2YO Fillies H., MVRC William Hill P., 3d MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3.

WROTE (09c, Green Desert, Kris). 3 wins at 2, £10,760, €39,170, US$544,000, 734,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.1, Galway Premier Nursery H., 3d Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, UAE Derby, Gr.2.

WESTERN HYMN (11g, Cape Cross, Darshaan). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2700m, £542,346, €102,100, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Kempton Floodlit S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup Stallions S., 2d Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1-twice, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3.

JOANNA (07f, Mujadil, Riverman). Champion 2YO Filly in Italy in 2009. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2010.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, €405,725, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, Gr.3, Milano Premio Vittorio Crespi, L, Premio Maroggia, 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Roma Premio Alessandro Perrone, L, 3d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1.

MISSISSIPPI DELTA (13f, Marooned, Haulpak). 10 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$729,965, WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, ATA S., L, Tattersall's Cup, L, Purslowe & Chipper Funeral H., Fine Wine Wholesalers H., Sign On H., 2d WATC GA Towton Cup, L, Devwest H., 3d WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Strickland S., Gr.3.

BALLER (15g, Encosta de Lago, Flying Spur). 8 wins to 1250m to 2022-23, A$1,306,765, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2-twice, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, ATC Spark of Life H., Sydney Markets H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Falvelon H., L, ATC 2019 Membership H., 3d VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Bottle-O H., Qld Tatt's RC Four Pines Pacific Ale P., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3.

CASCAPEDIA (14f, Dansili, Damascus). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R2,120,350, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2, Yellowwood H., Gr.3, London News S., Gr.3, Supabets S., Bring and Braai in September Novice H., 2d Turffontein Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Hawaii S., Gr.2, Betting World S., 3d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2.

FRINE (10f, Cardoun, Electric). 6 wins from 2100m to 2500m, €336,435, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3, La Zarzuela Gran Premio de Madrid, L, Premio Ricardo Ruiz Benitez de Lugo, 3d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Toulouse Prix Panacee, L.

ENAAD (11c, Danehill, Artaius). Champion Stayer in South Africa in 2015-16.6 wins from 1600m to 3200m, R3,007,905, Greyville Gold Cup, Gr.2, Gold Vase, Gr.3, Champ de Mars Maiden Cup-twice, Vaal Book a Table H., 2d Champ de Mars Golden Trophy, Turf Magazine Golden Trophy, Turffontein It's a Rush Racing H., Book a Table S., Matrix H., 3d Champ de Mars Barbe Cup, Golden Trophy, 4th Turffontein Racing Association H., Gr.3.

SHOW THE WORLD (10g, Zabeel, Showdown). 6 wins from 1600m to 2200m, NZ$229,370, A$3,250, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Kaimai S., L, Waikato RC Hamilton Cup, Manawatu RC Marley H., Waikato RC Christmas at the Races H., 2d ARC Champion Stakes Prelude, L, Avondale JC Five Star Horse Transport H., Waikato RC SVS Hamilton Cup, 3d ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, Counties RC BNZ Partners H., 4th Auckland Cup, Gr.1.

RAYMOND TUSK (15g, Danehill, Affirmed). Joint Champion 3YO in Italy in 2018 (Long).5 wins from 1600m to 3250m, £228,629, €108,550, Milano Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.2, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, Doncaster SBK S., Newbury Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships S., Newcastle Betway S., 2d Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, Ascot Sagaro S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Duke of Edinburgh S., York Jorvik H., Doncaster Unibet S., Newmarket Southend Airport to Dubrovnik S., 3d Newbury Aston Park S., Gr.3, Nottingham Further Flight S., L, Newmarket Howden H., 4th ParisLongchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2.

ELEKTRUM (11f, Inchinor, Mister Baileys). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, €52,350, US$465,170, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Keeneland Dowager S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Le Haar, 2d Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Del Mar Red Carpet H., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Bissons, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Ravinella, 3d Santa Anita Gamely S., Gr.1, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Thiberville, L, Del Mar Osunitas S., L, Chantilly Prix du Talweg, 4th Santa Anita Gamely S., Gr.1, Del Mar Goldikova S., Gr.2.

ALPINE EAGLE (11c, Zabeel, Warning). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m, A$305,800, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Drink Driving? Grow Up H., Tattsbet Adelaide Cup Day H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Penny Edition S., L.

FOREVER LOVED (10f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 3 wins to 1500m, A$310,980, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club H., TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, 4th Australian Oaks, Gr.1, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

HIDDEN ASSET (07g, Zabeel, Oakville). 3 wins from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$83,025, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Trutest H.

OMEI SWORD (13f, Fastnet Rock, Hennessy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$482,025, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Peter Svendsen 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Magic Night S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2.

THE MINIVER ROSE (06f, Cape Cross, Great Nephew). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 14¾f, £182,030, A$700, Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.2, Inspirepac 2YO S., 2d Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, 3d Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform Fillies' 2YO S., 4th Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L.

BRING ME ROSES (14f, Polish Patriot, Sir Ivor). Winner at 1600m, A$612,200, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, 3d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Oaklands P., L, 4th ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3.

STAMPEDE (12c, Tale of the Cat, Nothin' Leica Dane). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$628,650, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, MVRC Craig Opie Cup, ATC Star Mile H., TAB More Than Just Winning H., More Than Ready at Vinery H., 2d ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Premier's Cup Prelude H., TAB Rewards H., Bowermans Furniture H., TBNSW P., 3d MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1.

KARAKTAR (12c, King's Best, Kahyasi). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €135,600, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.3, Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Prix François Mathet, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Commandeur, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Fontenoy.

MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (14g, Dehere, Danehill). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$253,050, A$327,625, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, VRC Winter Championship Final, L, TAB Supp Nat Jockeys Trust H., ARC Carbine Club Trophy H., Kyneton Cup, ARC Buffalo & Co S., Hawkes Bay Bay Ford Punter of the Year H., 2d Counties Cup, Gr.3, ARC Karaka Cup, Hawkes Bay Hastings-Hawke's Bay H., 3d Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, Celebrating Melody Belle H., MVRC Xtreme Freight H., MRC Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., 4th ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, MRC Coongy Cup, Gr.3.

HIGHLAD (13g, Arena, Marauding). 8 wins from 1200m to 2200m, NZ$221,025, A$40,800, Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, Wanganui Guineas, L, Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier H., Te Aroha Cup, Hawkes Bay Congratulations HBHS First XV H., Waikato RC Doubler H., BCD H., 3d VRC UCI S., L, Rotorua Challenge P., L, Hawkes Bay Swiss Ace Trophy, BOP RC Phoenix on the Strand H.

DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR (12g, Encosta de Lago, Century). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,232,995, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, VRC Lavazza Short Black H., SAJC Spring Carnival H., AAMI Lucky Club H., Ballarat TC Suez McKellar Mile H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1-twice, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Sofitel H., L, MRC John Dillon S., L, Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 3d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MVRC Abell S., L.

FABRIZIO (11g, Desert King, Prego). 8 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$543,225, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, VRC James Boag's Premium S., L, ATC Theraces H., Cellarbrations H., McGrath Estate Agents H., City Tatt's RC Bartier Perry H., 2d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, Goulburn Cup, 3d ATC Australia Day Cup, L, MVRC Moonee Valley Night Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, Gosford Gold Cup, L.

PETIT CHEVALIER (08g, Pivotal, Homme de Loi). 7 wins from 1800m to 2400m, €214,100, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Chantilly Prix de Seugy, 2d Frankfurt Hessen Pokal, Gr.3-twice, Hamburg Grosser Preis von Lotto Hamburg, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de la Motteraye, Prix de Pierrepont, Prix de la Fontaine Teauvillaise, Saint-Cloud Prix Mieuxce, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Turenne, L, Le Croise-Laroche Grand Prix du Nord, L.

WESTERN SYMBOL (06g, Bluebird, Crested Wave). 6 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$310,990, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., L, Royal Randwick on Twitter H., Coogee H., West Pennant Hills Sports H., 2d ATC Craven P., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Royal Randwick on Twitter H., 3d ATC City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, Bendigo Cup, L, ATC Grand Pavilion H., Vale Mal Barnes H., 4th ATC WJ McKell Cup, L.

SADLER'S LAKE (11g, Encosta de Lago, Langfuhr). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$374,325, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, ATC Membership on Sale P., NSW Tatt's RC TAB Supports Jockey Trust H., More Than Ready H., 2d ATC Spring Preview H., Gallipoli H., 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, ATC Newcastle Newmarket H., Gr.3, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, ATC South Pacific Classic, L.

THINKIN' BIG (15g, Tale of the Cat, Nothin' Leica Dane). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$487,845, HK$163,500, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, ATC Owners Recognition Raceday 2YO H., Spring on Sale 2YO P., 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Theraces 2YO H.

TOP OF MY LIST (12f, Belong to Me, Quack). 4 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$275,210, ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Pluck at Vinery P., Pluck at Vinery H., 2d ATC Schweppes H., TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Epona S., Gr.3.

HI WORLD (11c, Danehill Dancer, Lord Seymour). 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$341,025, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 2d VRC Saintly H., 3d VRC Sofitel H., L, Carbine Club 2YO P., 4th VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

BEAUTIFUL HEROINE (11f, Kingmambo, Private Account). 4 wins from 1950m to 2400m, €137,940, Angers Prix André Baboin, Gr.3, Toulouse Prix Panacee, L, 3d Roma Premio Roma, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3.

HIGH HEELED (06f, Turtle Island, Assert). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £156,424, €66,199, Newbury St Simon S., Gr.3, York Lyric S., L, Newbury Golf World Cup S., 2d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Newmarket Route Nightclub 2YO S., 3d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Pride S., Gr.2, York Musidora S., Gr.3.

SERIENHOEHE (06f, Highest Honor, Alkalde). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 2100m, €98,500, Baden-Baden Maurice Lacroix Trophy, Gr.3, Bremen SWB Derby Trial, L, 4th Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Hamburg Hanshin Cup, L, Hannover Grosser Preis der AWD Holding AG, L, Mülheim Ladies Cup, L.

MAGADAN (05c, Machiavellian, Shirley Heights). 3 wins at 2000m, 2400m, €170,670, Longchamp Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Prix Lord Seymour, L, Prix Juigne, 3d Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2.

MONTOYA STAR (12f, Cape Cross, Straight Strike). 9 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$184,597, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Karaka Million H., Otago RC Harcourts H., McCraw Farrier H., WRC Majestic Horse Floats H., CJC Speight's Mid Ale H., 2d CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3, David Emerson Accountant and Business Consultant H., 4th ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.2.

RED ALTO (12g, Fastnet Rock, Diesis). 7 wins from 1100m to 2400m, A$685,860, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, ATC Cindy Sullivan Memorial H., VRC Stayers Lounge H., MVRC Quest H., 2d MVRC Telstra Business Centre Dandenong 2YO H., SAJC Evright H., Medallion Homes H., Quayclean H., 3d Bendigo JC Golden Mile, L, MRC David Hopwood 2YO H., ATC Bob Ingham H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., MRC Ladbrokes H., Ballarat TC Global Turf H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, Pakenham Cup, L.

NEW TIPPERARY (12g, Danehill, Assert). 7 wins from 1350m to 1900m, A$474,725, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC November Topaz H., Blacktown Workers H., McGrath Estate Agents H., Pro-Ride H., 2d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Turner Freeman H., 3d ATC Civic S., L, 4th ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Scone Cup, L.

MANGAROA FLO JO (10f, Casual Lies, Dealer's Choice). 7 wins from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$145,170, Manawatu Breeders S., Gr.3, BOP RC Barrett Homes Making Things Happen H., ARC Ecochill H., Taranaki RC ITM Interprovincial H., Stella Artois H., Platinum Homes H., 2d Avondale JC Ritchies Coachlines H., WRC Haight Ashbury H., 3d ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier, Waikato RC Carpet Mill H., Taranaki RC ITM Interprovincial H.

SHERRIF (14g, Danehill, Affirmed). 6 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$166,000, A$6,000, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, WRC Anuka Smoker H., BOP RC Contributer at Mapperley Stud H., Taranaki RC Coca Cola H., 2d Waikato RC Valachi Downs Mile H., 3d Waikato Cup, Gr.3, Waikato RC Te Awamutu Cup, BOP RC Ray White Pukehina H., ARC Logistics Group H., Hawkes Bay Vet Services Equine Hawke's Bay H., 4th ARC Balmerino S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include So You Think (56), Toronado (36), Dundeel (26), Redwood (14), Contributer (9), Tai Chi (7), Free Eagle (5), Tivaci, Wrote, Alpine Eagle, Ace High, Monaco Consul, Golden Sword, Lord Chaparral, etc.

GRAND SLAM 4 wins-3 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$971,292, Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, Peter Pan S., Gr.2, 2d Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Swaps S., Gr.2, Belmont Jerome H., Gr.2, Keeneland Seattle Slew S., L, 3d Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1, Keeneland Lexington S., Gr.2. Sire of winners of over $104 million - 75 stakes winners, inc. CAJUN BEAT, VISIONAIRE, PURA CLASSE, THE LUMBER GUY, CURIOSO SLAM, MILLIONREASONSWHY, GRAND ADVENTURE, LIMEHOUSE, BALL FOUR, FIRE SLAM, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $153 million - 92 stakes winners, inc. MALIBU PRAYER, PRINCESS VIOLET, TORONADO, ELVAS, ADMIRAL KITTEN, KITTEN'S DUMPLINGS, BRADESTER, SPUN TO RUN, ABSCOND, SUPER CORINTO.



 

1st Dam

WANA DOO, by Grand Slam. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1600m, Longchamp Prix du Pont Aux Biches, Deauville Prix du Gue Foulon, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de l'Yonne, 3d Deauville Prix des Chaumieres, Prix de Varaville. Half-sister to CASAMENTO, Matron of Honour (dam of GREY'S MONUMENT). Dam of seven foals, five to race, two winners, inc:-

TORONADO (c by High Chaparral) Subject horse.

Cherrington (f by Lope de Vega) Unraced. Dam of-

Kemble (Kodiac) Winner at 2, 2d Deauville Prix Cavalassur, L, 3d Newmarket Bet365 2YO Fillies' S., 4th Newmarket Cornwallis S., Gr.3.

 

2nd Dam

WEDDING GIFT, by Always Fair. 2 wins at 2, Evry Prix Saraca, L, 2d Deauville Prix d'Avranches, 3d Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix La Camargo, L, 4th Longchamp Prix d'Aumale, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Pénélope, Gr.3. Half-sister to Chehana (dam of VERI'S GAME), Black Tokk (dam of FRENCH CLOCK, DREAM ABOUT IT, LADYBIRD BLUE), Eledance (dam of ALEGRIO). Dam of 10 named foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

CASAMENTO (Shamardal) 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, €152,314, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1. Sire.

Matron of Honour. Unraced. Dam of-

GREY'S MONUMENT (Territories) 3 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £77,566, to 2023, Kempton Hyde S., L, 2d Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Sandown Heron S., L, 3d Goodwood Inkerman London H.

 

3rd Dam

SUCH STYLE, by Sassafras. Placed in GB. Half-sister to REGENCY, BRITANNIA'S RULE (dam of BROKEN WAVE, CLIFTON CHAPEL, GUARDE ROYALE, SAXON MAID). Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

WEDDING GIFT (Always Fair) 2 wins. See above.

Chehana. 4 wins at 9f, 9½f, York Coldstream Guards Association Cup, 4th Meadowlands Queen Charlotte H., Gr.2. Dam of-

VERI'S GAME (Astronef) 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, 255,020,000L., Roma Premio Archidamia, L, Milano Premio Luvigliano, Premio Falcade, Premio Rivergaro, 2d Roma Premio Buontalenta, L. Producer.

Black Tokk. Winner at 1½m in Ireland. Dam of-

FRENCH CLOCK (Rancho Ruler) 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$356,940, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Tauto Welter H., VATC Programmed Maintenance H., Private Talk H., 2d VRC Scalzo Food Industries S., L, Rising Star S., L, Straight Six H., L, VATC WJ Adams S., L, Robert Taranto Welter H., Phar Lap P., Fairyhouse H., King Brian H., 3d VATC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Mornington RC Hareeba S., L, 4th VRC Yallambee Stud S., Gr.3.

DREAM ABOUT IT (Godswalk) 9 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$224,105, Ballarat Cup, L, VRC Din San Nurseries H., 2d TRC One Thousand Guineas, L, Tasmanian Oaks, L, Ballarat Cup, L. Dam of-

Academy of Dreams. Unplaced. Dam of-

HEART OF DREAMS (Show a Heart) Joint second on 2008-09 Australasian 3YO Classification (mile). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$1,648,110, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, St George S., Gr.2, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC Winning Edge Presentations Cup, L, 2d MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1-twice, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, St George S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L, 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, D'Urban S., Gr.2.

RIGHTFULLY YOURS (Show a Heart) 10 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$555,601, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Heath S., L, Hussonet Cup, L, 2d MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane S., L, SAJC Durbridge S., L.

LADYBIRD BLUE (Bluebird) 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$115,735, MVRC Great Western S., L, SAJC Centaurea Trophy, L, 2d South Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 3d SAJC Laelia S., L, 4th Queensland Oaks, Gr.1. Dam of-

TEN GUN SALUTE (Henrythenavigator) 5 wins from 1650m to 2000m, R1,483,039 in South Africa and Mauritius, Greyville Betting World 1900, Gr.2, Michael Roberts H., L, Itsarush.co.za H., 2d Champ de Mars Duke of York Cup, Trophee du Bicentenaire du Mtc, 3d Champ de Mars Maiden Cup, Courts Mammouth Cup, Barbe Cup, Golden Trophy, 4th Greyville KZN Guineas, Gr.2.

RED TYPHOON (Hold That Tiger) 3 wins from 1700m to 2500m, A$164,265, SAJC South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3, MRC Amelia's Story H. Producer.

Bella Princess (Flying Spur) 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$288,150, VRC Warrior H., MRC Dantelah H., 3d Mornington RC Hareeba S., L. Dam of-

BELLO BEAU (Brazen Beau) 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$591,000, to 2023-24, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, TRC Elwick S., L, TTC MCB Developments Cup, 2d TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L.

Champerelle. Unraced. Dam of-

Quip. Unraced. Dam of-

FAST FUTURE (Generous) 8 wins from 1300m to 2400m, A$495,225, TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, SCTC Caloundra City Cup, L, VRC Rain Lover H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, 3d Canberra Cup, L, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3.

Eledance. Unraced. Dam of-

ALEGRIO (Captain Rio) 13 wins from 1150m to 1600m, NZ$308,422, Southland Guineas, L, ARC Racing for Christchurch Gala Dinner H., Waikato RC Legacy Lodge H., Cambridge JC Presland Tocker Insurance H., 2d Matamata RC Kaimai S., L.

Image