Medaglia d'Oro (USA) | Brown or Black | 16.2 hh | 1999

El Prado - Cappucino Bay, by Bailjumper

Darley Stud - Kentucky, USA

Jonabell Farm,

2023 Stud Fee: USD100,000

Contact: Darren Fox , Stallion Noms

Ph: 859-255 8537

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.darleyamerica.com

Hypothetical Mating
Medaglia d'Oro
Race Record

(in U.S.A., U.A.E.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
21-1-US$4,120
3943-US$2,260,600
4532-US$1,990,000
5211-US$1,509,417
Totals:1787-US$5,764,137
At 3 : Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1 (1¼m beating Repent and Nothing Flat), Santa Anita San Felipe S., Gr.2 (8½f beating U.S.S. Tinosa and Siphonic), Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2 (9f beating Gold Dollar and Essence of Dubai), Oaklawn Park Maiden Special Weight (6f), 2d Belmont Belmont S., Gr.1 (1½m to Sarava and beating Sunday Break), Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1 (1¼m to Volponi and beating Milwaukee Brew), Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1 (9f to Buddha and beating Sunday Break), 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1 (1¼m)
At 4 : Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1 (9f beating Volponi and Evening Attire), Santa Anita Strub S., Gr.2 (9f beating Olmodavor and Tracemark), Oaklawn H., Gr.2 (9f beating Slider and Kudos), 2d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1 (1¼m to Pleasantly Perfect and beating Dynever), Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1 (1¼m to Candy Ride and beating Fleetstreet Dancer)
At 5 : Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1 (9f beating Seattle Fitz and Funny Cide), 2d Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1 (2000m to Pleasantly Perfect and beating Victory Moon)
Winner Date Race Earnings
Unrivaled Treasure (USA) 2021 24/02/24 Sam Houston Park Maiden Special Weight USD19,740
Our Pretty Woman (USA) 2021 17/02/24 Fair Grounds Allowance USD39,000
Colpo d'Oro (USA) 2020 14/02/24 Tampa Bay Downs Claiming USD11,165
Kallos (AUS) 2018 10/02/24 MRC Rubiton S. AUD181,540
Hero's Medal (USA) 2020 09/02/24 Aqueduct Maiden Special Weight USD44,000
Yuafiquk Allah (USA) 2021 08/02/24 Al-Janadriah Open DZD18,000
Breezer (USA) 2021 02/02/24 Gulfstream Park Maiden Claiming USD11,400
Hercules (AUS) 2015 31/01/24 HKJC Fleming H. HKD490,000
Delahaye (USA) 2020 31/01/24 Gulfstream Park Allowance Optional Claiming USD43,200
Tuscan Gold (USA) 2021 31/01/24 Gulfstream Park Maiden Special Weight USD42,000
EL PRADO (IRE)
Gr. 1989
GW 4 wins
f:983 r:810 w:604 SW:83
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern Dancer
B. 1961
GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Fairy Bridge
B. 1975
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:4
Bold ReasonHail to Reason4
Lalun19
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Lady Capulet
Gr. 1974
GW 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:4 SW:2
Sir Ivor
B. 1965
GW 8 wins
f:799 r:553 w:386 SW:91
Sir GaylordTurn-to1
Somethingroyal2
AtticaMr. Trouble13
Athenia8
Cap and Bells
Gr. 1958
SP 3 wins
f:7 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Tom FoolMenow8
Gaga3
GhazniMahmoud9
Sun Miss1
CAPPUCINO BAY (USA)
B. 1989
SW 5 wins
f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:2
Bailjumper
B. 1974
GW 5 wins
f:404 r:333 w:224 SW:16
Damascus
B. 1964
GW 21 wins
f:739 r:569 w:421 SW:72
Sword DancerSunglow2
Highland Fling1
KeralaMy Babu1
Blade of Time8
Court Circuit
B. 1964
SP 6 wins
f:12 r:9 w:8 SW:3
Royal ValeKingsway4
Cora Deans9
CycleCyclotron2
Vashti13
Dubbed In
Ch. 1973
Wnr 6 wins
f:7 r:5 w:3 SW:2
Silent Screen
Ch. 1967
GW 7 wins
f:683 r:286 w:220 SW:37
Prince JohnPrincequillo1
Not Afraid14
Prayer BellBetter Self20
Sunday Evening9
Society Singer
Ch. 1968
NR
f:3 r:2 w:2
Restless WindWindy City14
Lump Sugar5
Social PositionRibot4
Royal Society9

MEDAGLIA D'ORO 8 wins from 6f to 1¼m, US$4,554,720, 4,416,000Dhs, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Whitney H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Strub S., Gr.2, San Felipe S., Gr.2, Oaklawn H., Gr.2, 2d Belmont Belmont S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1-twice, Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2005. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2020-21. Champion Sire in Macau in 2020-21. Second on USA/Can Sire List in 2015. Third on USA/Can Broodmare Sire List in 2022 & 2023. Sire of 1781 progeny to race, 1169 winners (65.0%), earnings of over $258 million, 176 stakes winners, 121 stakes placegetters, inc.




GOLDEN SIXTY (15g, Distorted Humor, Seattle Slew). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 2020-21, 2021-22 & 2022-23. Leading Older Male on the 2023 WBR Rankings (Mile). Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2020-21, 2021-22 & 2022-23. Champion Middle Distance Horse in Hong Kong in 2020-21. Champion 4YO in Hong Kong in 2019-20.26 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2023-24, HK$165,850,600, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1-3 times, FWD Champions Mile, Gr.1-3 times, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1-twice, Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2-3 times, Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, IWC Excellent H., Chevalier Property Investment H., Sunset Peak H., FWD Insurance Act Private H., Pok Fu Lam Country Park H., Castle Peak Bay H., 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, 3d HKJC Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1.

SONGBIRD (13f, West Acre, Deputy Minister). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2016 WTR (Int.). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on the 2016 WTR (Mile). Champion 2YO Filly & 3YO Filly in USA in 2015 & 2016.13 wins-4 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$4,692,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Belmont Ogden Phipps S., Gr.1, Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Santa Anita Chandelier S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Oaks, Gr.1, Del Mar Debutante S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1, Delaware H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.2, Summertime Oaks, Gr.2, Santa Ysabel S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Distaff, Gr.1.

RACHEL ALEXANDRA (06f, Roar, Cure the Blues). Horse of the Year in USA in 2009. Champion 3YO Filly in USA in 2009.13 wins-3 at 2-from 5f to 9½f, US$3,506,730, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Saratoga Woodward S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Golden Rod S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2, Monmouth Lady's Secret S., L, Oaklawn Park Martha Washington S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.2, Debutante S., Gr.3, Pocahontas S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds New Orleans Ladies S., L.

MARKETING MIX (08f, Kris S, Lyphard). 10 wins from 6½f to 1½m, US$2,015,893, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Woodbine Nassau S., Gr.2, Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Sunset H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3, Woodbine Wonder Where S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Woodbine Fury S., L, 3d Woodbine Oaks, L, 4th Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Woodbine Bison City S., L.

MSHAWISH (10c, Thunder Gulch, Storm Cat). 8 wins from 1500m to 1800m, £18,760, €144,850, US$952,900, 4,454,000Dhs, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Tourgéville, L, Gulfstream Park El Prado S., L, Saint-Cloud Prix Birum, 2d Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, 3d Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Knickerbocker S., Gr.3, 4th Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Duty Free, Gr.1.

ELATE (14f, Distorted Humor, A.P. Indy). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$2,628,775, Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Belmont Beldame S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Delaware H., Gr.2-twice, Delaware Park Light Hearted S., L, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1-twice, Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Suncoast S., L, 3d Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Honeybee S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Distaff, Gr.1.

CAMBIER PARC (16f, Point Given, Boston Harbor). 5 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$850,400, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Wonder Again S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Edgewood S., Gr.3.

NEW MONEY HONEY (14f, Distorted Humor, A.P. Indy). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,516,857, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Wonder Again S., Gr.3, Miss Grillo S., Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1.

PLUM PRETTY (08f, A.P. Indy, Private Account). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,688,746, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.2, Sunland Park Oaks, L, 2d Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Hollywood Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Santa Ynez S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1.

BOLT D'ORO (15c, A.P. Indy, Lord at War). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 6½f to 8½f, US$1,016,000, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1, Santa Anita Frontrunner S., Gr.1, San Felipe S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Derby, Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

GABBY'S GOLDEN GAL (06f, Ashkalani, Cure the Blues). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$499,405, Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Monica H., Gr.1, Sunland Park Oaks, L.

CHAMPAGNE D'ORO (07f, Saratoga Six, L'Enjoleur). 3 wins from 6f to 1m, US$614,540, Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Prioress S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Cinderella S., L, 4th Santa Anita Lady's Secret S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint S., Gr.1, Keeneland Thoroughbred Club of America S., Gr.2, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Landaluce S., L.

TALISMANIC (13c, Machiavellian, Danzig). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2800m, €444,910, US$2,240,000, HK$3,960,000, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de l'Avre, L, Prix Turenne, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Chantilly Prix Darshaan, 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Prix Maurice Caillault, L, Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1.

COFFEE CLIQUE (10f, Royal Academy, Akarad). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$1,063,988, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Woodbine Selene S., Gr.3, Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial H., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Secret Grace S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.2, Woodbine Ontario Colleen S., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3.

ASTERN (13c, Exceed and Excel, Rory's Jester). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,179,550, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Surf Meets Turf 2YO P., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

VANCOUVER (12c, Danehill, At Talaq). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.4 wins at 2, A$2,368,250, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

LOCHTE (10g, Lemon Drop Kid, Danzig). 9 wins from 1m to 9f, US$772,080, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Tampa Bay S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Mr Steele S., L, The Vid S., L, Gulfstream Park West Spider John S., L, 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Monmouth Elkwood S., L, 3d Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Monmouth Cliff Hanger S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Monmouth Oceanport S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park The Vid S., L.

DICKINSON (12f, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins from 7½f to 9f, US$781,316, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Ruthless S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Marshua's River S., Gr.3.

FLIT (16f, Redoute's Choice, Zabeel). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,595,240, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, ATC Silver Eagle, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2.

C. S. SILK (06f, Settlement Day, Native Royalty). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$780,396, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Lassie S., Gr.3, Saratoga Addison Mallery S., L, Keeneland Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Delta Downs Delta Princess S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Endeavour S., Gr.3, Ellis Park Turf S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Locust Grove H., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Forward Gal S., Gr.2.

VIOLENCE (10c, Gone West, Storm Cat). 3 wins at 2, US$623,000, Hollywood Futurity, Gr.1, Aqueduct Nashua S., Gr.2, 2d Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2.

PASSION FOR GOLD (07c, Thunder Gulch, Blushing Groom). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2009.3 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £24,468, €153,200, Critérium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Goodwood Tapster S., L, 3d Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Lingfield Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance S.

CROWN PROSECUTOR (15g, Exceed and Excel, Blazing Sword). 2 wins at 1600m, 2400m, NZ$668,125, A$6,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC House of Travel S.

BAR OF GOLD (12f, Lemon Drop Kid, Storm Cat). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$1,551,000, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint, Gr.1, Belmont Empire Distaff H., L, Critical Eye S., L, Saratoga Yaddo S., L, 2d Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, Prioress S., Gr.2, Keeneland Raven Run S., Gr.2, Belmont Ruffian S., Gr.2, Presque Isle Downs Masters S., Gr.2, 3d Presque Isle Downs Masters S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Distaff H., Gr.3, Belmont Bed o' Roses H., Gr.3, Saratoga De La Rose S., L, 4th Aqueduct Go for Wand H., Gr.3, Delaware Oaks, Gr.3, Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L.

HIGHER POWER (15c, Seattle Slew, Green Dancer). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,594,648, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, 2d Santa Anita Hollywood Gold Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Wickerr S., L, 3d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Santa Anita Awesome Again S., Gr.1, Del Mar San Diego H., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Northern Spur S., L, 4th Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1.

WARRIOR'S REWARD (06c, Seeking the Gold, Seattle Dancer). 4 wins at 7f, 1m, US$565,716, Aqueduct Carter H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Northern Dancer S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1.

VALID (10g, Grand Slam, The Minstrel). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, US$1,104,647, Monmouth Cup, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Skip Away S., Gr.3, Fred W Hooper S., Gr.3, Monmouth Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Harlan's Holiday S., L, Groomstick S., L, Gulfstream Park West Eight Miles West S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Monmouth Cup, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, Calder Fred W Hooper H., Gr.3, Penn National Mountainview H., L, Monmouth Majestic Light S., L, Gulfstream Park Harlan's Holiday S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park H., Gr.2-twice, Monmouth Salvator Mile S., Gr.3-twice, Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3.

KALLOS (18g, Exceed and Excel, Elusive Quality). 7 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2023-24, A$797,205, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Carm Trophy, ATC Ranvet H., 2d MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, VRC Very Special Kids P., L, 3d SAJC Lightning S., L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3.

PAYTON D'ORO (06f, Jade Hunter, Tim the Tiger). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$573,035, Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Bayakoa S., L, Instant Racing S., L, Remington Park Oaks, L, 2d Belmont Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Monmouth Molly Pitcher S., Gr.2, Pimlico Allaire Dupont Distaff S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Susan's Girl S., L, Philadelphia Park Donna Freyer S., 3d Saratoga Ruffian H., Gr.1.

DARK COVE (07c, Kris S, Unbridled). 9 wins from 8½f to 1½m, US$489,594, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Louisville H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Stars & Stripes S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 3d Colonial Turf Cup, L.

YONKERS (16g, Oasis Dream, Mark of Esteem). 10 wins from 1500m to 2400m, €11,274, A$1,142,545, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, MRC Manhari Metals H., Cyclotek H., ATC Heineken H., Coolmore H., Broadwater Insurance Brokers P., Zilver Group & Dynasty H., Lonhro at Darley H., MRC Hyland Race Colours H., 2d MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Coongy Cup, Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, Ballarat Cup, L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d BRC The Q22, Gr.2, VRC Macca's Run H., ATC TAB H., Curragh TRM's Calphormin H., Leopardstown Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial S., Hawkesbury RC Kokoda H., 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Mornington Cup, L.

AL KHALI (06c, Capote, Lyphard). 8 wins from 6½f to 11f, US$1,016,036, Belmont Bowling Green H., Gr.2, Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Belmont A Gift S., L, 3d Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1-twice, Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, 4th Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Belmont Manhattan H., Gr.1, Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Monmouth S., Gr.3.

ENDORSED (16c, Tapit, Editor's Note). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f to 2023, US$970,133, Gulfstream Park Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Fred W Hooper S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, 2d Belmont Westchester S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Saratoga Curlin S., L, Alydar S., L, Churchill Downs Louisville Thoroughbred Society S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Mile S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Invitational S., Gr.1, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.2, Belmont Kelso H., Gr.2.

GYLLEN (15g, Mr. Prospector, Halo). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1900m to 4800m to 2024, £16,469, €176,650, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Prix François Mathet, L, Prix Magister, Deauville Prix des Authieux du Puits, 4th Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.3.

WONDER GADOT (15f, Vindication, Elusive Quality). Horse of the Year in Canada in 2018. Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Canada in 2017 & 2018.5 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, US$1,524,861, Aqueduct Demoiselle S., Gr.2, Woodbine Mazarine S., Gr.3, Queen's Plate S., L, Fort Erie Prince of Wales S., L, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Silverbulletday S., L, Woodbine Oaks, L, 3d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Rachel Alexandra S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2.

MRS MCDOUGAL (12f, Distorted Humor, Unbridled's Song). 5 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$496,736, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L, Allowance, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Del Mar Osunitas S., L, 4th Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Swingtime S., L.

SENTIERO ITALIA (12f, Cadeaux Genereux, Lear Fan). 5 wins from 7f to 9f, US$995,245, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Belmont Allowance, 2d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, 3d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1.

ENTICED (15c, Mineshaft, Tale of the Cat). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$595,680, Churchill Downs Kentucky Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th Gulfstream Park Holy Bull S., Gr.2.

GOLD MEDAL DANCER (10f, Kingmambo, Meadowlake). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$639,669, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.2, Canterbury Park Minnesota HBPA Distaff S., L, 2d Canterbury Park Lady Canterbury S., L, Remington Park Oaks, L, Zia Park Oaks, L, 3d Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Chilukki S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Bayakoa S., Gr.3.

FUNNY PROPOSITION (09f, Distorted Humor, Star de Naskra). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$230,295, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2.

TENLEY (16f, Lonhro, Danehill). 3 wins at 2, A$399,100, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., Twilights Return 2YO P., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Exford P., L, 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

LADY MONTDORE (14f, Distorted Humor, Northair). 3 wins at 2200m, 2400m, €41,150, US$271,686, Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.2, Allowance, Saint-Cloud Prix Hildegarde, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix de Thiberville, L, 3d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Minerve, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Douve, 4th Belmont Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.2.

LIVE LIVELY (10f, Smoke Glacken, Silver Deputy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$280,300, Gulfstream Park Davona Dale S., Gr.2, 2d Gulfstream Oaks, Gr.2.

VISION IN GOLD (07f, Corporate Report, Deputy Minister). 3 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$240,830, Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational S., Gr.1.

DREAM LITH (19f, Street Cry, Pulpit). 2 wins at 2, US$404,080, Churchill Downs Golden Rod S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1.

MAGNY COURS (15g, A.P. Indy, Lyphard). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £14,461, €235,800, 54,600BDhs, 750,000SAR, 4,404,000Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Montretout, L, Sandown Gala S., L, Clairefontaine Prix du Pays d'Auge, L, Chantilly Prix Darshaan, Prix des Daguets, Prix de Coye, Prix de la Route des Suisses, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Prix de Montretout, L, Prix du Ranelagh, L, 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, REHRC Bahrain International Trophy, Gr.3, 4th REHRC Bahrain International Trophy, Gr.3.

GOLDEN LAD (10c, Seeking the Gold, Storm Cat). 8 wins from 1m to 9f, US$645,320, Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Razorback H., Gr.3, Penn National Mountainview H., L, Oaklawn Park Essex H., L, 4th Oaklawn H., Gr.2.

VIGILANTES WAY (17f, Unbridled, Private Account). 7 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$506,389, Monmouth Eatontown S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Oaks, L, Monmouth Miss Liberty S., L, Violet S., L, 2d Monmouth Eatontown S., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette S., Gr.3, Monmouth Miss Liberty S., L, Violet S., L, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 3d Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Winter Memories S., L, Pimlico Dahlia S., L.

SOUPER ESCAPE (16f, Street Cry, Doc's Leader). Champion Older Dirt Female in Canada in 2020.7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$367,961, Woodbine Seaway S., Gr.3, Trillium S., Gr.3-twice, La Lorgnette S., L, Delaware Park Christiana S., L, 2d Woodbine Sweet Briar Too S., L, 3d Woodbine Belle Mahone S., L, Gulfstream Park West Millions Filly and Mare Turf Preview S., L, Monmouth Just Jenda S., L.

DURENDAL (11g, Blazing Sword, Pre Emptive Strike). 9 wins to 1400m, A$985,500, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Beaufine S., L, VRC Western Health Foundation H., MRC PFD Food Services H., Canaccord Genuity H., Ballarat TC Isuzu H., 2d Northam S., Gr.3, WATC HG Bolton Sprint H., L, RS Crawford S., L-twice, Summer Scorcher, L, Miss Andretti S., L, Scenic Blast S., L, Ballarat TC Thomas Jewellers Eureka Stockade, 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3-3 times, Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Northam S., Gr.3, BRC Queensland Day P., L, MRC Bill Collins H., MVRC 1print H., 4th MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Northam S., Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L, Northam S., L.

MICROMANAGE (10c, Flying Paster, Caveat). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¾m, US$790,551, Gulfstream Park Skip Away S., Gr.3, Saratoga Birdstone S., L, Monmouth Long Branch S., L, Aqueduct Queens County S., L, Jazil S., L, 2d Belmont Brooklyn S., Gr.2, Easy Goer S., L, Aqueduct Time for a Change S., L, Traskwood S., L, 3d Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, Parx Racing Greenwood Cup, Gr.3, Belmont Bowl Game S., L, Drosselmeyer S., L, Delaware Park Carl Hanford Memorial S., L, 4th Horseshoe Indianapolis Indiana Derby, Gr.2, Aqueduct Excelsior S., Gr.3, Evening Attire S., L, Stymie S., L.

ASIAGO (16f, Manton, Octagonal). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$522,045, Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, 3d Newcastle JC TAB Hunter H., ATC Sharp Extensive it H., Autumn Carnival on Sale 2YO H., 4th Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3.

NOSTRADAMUS (11c, Lion Hunter, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$404,130, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Nursery P., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Hotel Beach House H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3.

YAHILWA (10f, Smart Strike, Seattle Slew). 6 wins from 7f to 9f, £7,640, US$571,880, Hawthorne Sixty Sails H., Gr.3, Delta Downs Treasure Chest S., L, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, Adoration S., Gr.3, Pimlico Allaire Dupont Distaff S., Gr.3, 3d Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Santa Anita La Canada S., Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita Zenyatta S., Gr.1, Santa Maria S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2.

GOLDEN AWARD (15f, Arch, Pleasant Tap). 5 wins from 6½f to 9f, US$440,300, Saratoga Shuvee S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Turnback the Alarm H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Royal Delta S., Gr.3, Pimlico Allaire du Pont Distaff S., Gr.3, Saratoga Summer Colony S., L, 4th Saratoga Shuvee S., Gr.3, Keeneland Doubledogdare S., Gr.3.

MULTAJA (15f, Lonhro, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$514,450, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MVRC Saj Fruits H., ATC Richmond Club H., 2d Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, BRC Nudgee S., L, Queensland Day P., L, MVRC MSC Signs P., 3d Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, 4th ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, Razor Sharp H., L.

GRAND SONATA (19c, A.P. Indy, Carson City). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f to 2023, US$688,935, Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., Gr.3, Dania Beach S., L, 2d Kentucky Downs Dueling Grounds Derby, Gr.3, Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Audubon S., L, 3d Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Gio Ponti S., L, 4th Belmont Derby, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs River City S., Gr.3.

POHUTUKAWA (15f, Redoute's Choice, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$562,775, Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, VRC Jim Beam Black S., L, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Guy Walter S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3.

JAVA (11g, Fantastic Light, Nureyev). 11 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$397,880, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Heading Out Hair & Beauty H., MRC (Mornington) Point on Nepean Restaurant H., 3d MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Bendigo Guineas, L, Alice Springs Cup, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

DEVIL BY DESIGN (06f, Devil His Due, Lyphard's Ridge). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, US$268,041, Arlington Park Chicago H., Gr.3, Saratoga Lucy Scribner S., L, Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Belmont Cat Chat S., L, 4th Saratoga Ballerina S., Gr.1.


His sire sons include Violence (46), Warrior's Reward (21), Fast Anna (13), Astern (11), Vancouver (10), Bolt d'Oro (10), Golden Lad (8), Mshawish (7), Atreides, Cyrus Alexander, Bay of Plenty, Den's Legacy, Passion for Gold, Nostradamus, Rydilluc, Vittorio d'Oro, Enticed, Forever d'Oro, Tunwoo, Mio d'Oro, etc.

Commenced stud duties in U.S.A. in 2005, Australia in 2010

Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2020-21. Champion Sire in Macau in 2020-21. Second on USA/Can Sire List in 2015. Third on USA/Can Broodmare Sire List in 2022 & 2023.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20061571198430916 (8)43 (19)19,619,822
2007101785416411 (5)17 (8)6,545,087
07/0822281358,965
200811481491676 (3)21 (11)8,413,167
20098668401254 (2)6 (2)4,009,033
20101621188931619 (13)50 (27)20,959,590
10/1184250048,478
201112797681848 (1)8 (1)9,778,453
11/126451361445 (3)9 (6)6,130,314
2012124966317917 (7)27 (11)16,926,747
12/137163471904 (2)7 (4)8,947,962
201310573441166 (3)23 (16)16,090,839
13/146653431234 (3)7 (6)6,936,508
2014111836017210 (4)23 (11)14,465,469
14/157964411243 (1)3 (1)5,440,136
2015110845317113 (10)28 (15)18,133,842
15/1611288562138 (4)30 (21)39,810,003
201611676451368 (6)18 (13)11,950,164
16/177657421414 (3)8 (6)8,413,391
201711078501354 (1)8 (1)7,379,637
17/18655337112114,375,169
2018106664110810 (5)13 (5)7,618,281
18/19584832602 (1)5 (3)3,249,597
201910273491027 (5)9 (5)9,662,013
19/2022150051,405
202099643146454,048,102
20/214100006,465
202192411013111,408,186
Totals2429178111693568176 (90)373 (192)260,476,825

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
279925311030431 (20)42 (29)33,231
31540747213118886 (40)134 (66)53,280
41189734117207697 (49)197 (97)127,733

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts921648112233480 (45)170 (93)172,333
Fillies860521151123496 (45)203 (99)118,323

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m393112391747817,081
1001 - 1200m106439414073827 (9)44 (19)35,510
1201 - 1400m112140113368726 (14)28 (15)29,016
1401 - 1600m130050517585163 (29)94 (47)51,198
1601 - 1800m111545915482479 (42)143 (80)68,326
1801 - 2000m4191033914221 (13)28 (17)62,307
2001 - 2200m28959298610 (5)11 (5)18,965
2201 - 2400m1662819338 (6)13 (8)45,436
> 2400m1092515334 (1)4 (1)14,522

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (299)2040003,570
15/16 (232)311710012,111
16/17 (237)511810011,805
17/18 (156)632840044,156
18/19 (23)1245871(1)2(2)678,919
19/20 (131)833030057,365
20/21 (-)1347740061,050
21/22 (203)211620022,781
22/23 (218)211410017,480
Totals2813262231(1)2(2)909,237

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (961)2080005,850
13/14 (260)19834800417,960
14/15 (21)7334347564(3)8(6)4,694,235
15/16 (28)106646311087(5)8(6)4,359,573
16/17 (25)13355758954(3)5(4)4,919,838
17/18 (32)155739701172(1)2(1)4,567,466
18/19 (21)1858410941509(5)11(5)6,544,127
19/20 (27)1626810621162(2)4(4)5,837,370
20/21 (35)14967921127335,158,971
21/22 (60)123657591033(2)4(3)3,899,065
22/23 (111)8031525581(1)2(1)2,677,881
23/24 (166)3913191161(1)1(1)927,765
Totals443307730095428(17)48(31)44,010,101

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20085921182304(2)5(2)1,926,774
2009146687061199(5)21(11)9,953,297
20101838586514014(6)18(7)7,723,057
2011212102116016013(7)21(9)8,192,794
2012217107112318111(5)14(8)7,421,684
2013255116130519817(7)24(10)9,226,794
2014324152149825317(8)23(9)12,103,865
2015367182181629428(16)42(24)23,603,320
2016354174177428321(11)36(22)20,856,555
2017370172193427419(12)30(20)24,209,151
2018419181222128617(8)21(8)18,140,715
2019430213239533721(14)33(20)26,079,631
2020397164214727612(5)23(10)23,933,180
2021387189214031120(12)28(16)25,338,913
2022334149192524011(5)14(7)20,243,116
2023276107149116811(4)19(8)20,018,565
20249716153181(1)1(1)1,505,414
Totals17811169248353568176(90)373(192)260,476,825

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
U.S.A.1039664119221863125(63)252(125)139,869,103
Australia443307730095428(17)48(31)44,010,101
Hong Kong2415542671(1)20(17)39,792,640
Japan45347441242(1)2(1)9,870,082
Canada1054866710410(5)19(8)8,608,548
U.A.E.5017399282(1)2(1)5,838,779
France66363747210(6)17(7)4,264,363
Great Britain1025171188451,824,182
Singapore131030626111,806,107
Macau8728634221,726,757
New Zealand2813262231(1)2(2)909,237
Saudi Arabia1471241200581,353
Malaysia1082512400213,540
Bahrain203000205,592
Ireland21686600143,568
Qatar1137300142,727
South Africa77811311116,205
Sweden5358700108,368
Italy5147800106,558
Korea412940093,784
Turkey324940068,162
Argentina321840042,781
Germany522650034,464
Puerto Rico112330025,402
Mexico111350023,608
Oman739780023,517
Mauritius101800010,353
Brazil2141004,065
Belgium11103003,551
Chile1040002,882
Czechia1090001,989
Peru434923001,636
Norway1040001,185
Poland2141001,004
Morocco1140400391
Russia128891700241
Austria1010000
Dominican Republic10120000
Ecuador1111000
Kuwait30120000
Panama1188000
Philippines3210718000
Spain1040000
Zimbabwe1143120
Totals17811169248353568176(90)373(192)260,476,825

EL PRADO Joint Head of The 1991 Irish 2YO Free H. 4 wins at 2, £141,616, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Beresford S., Gr.2, Railway S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3. He entered stud in USA in 1993. Champion USA Sire in 2002, second in 2003, third in 2004. Champion Broodmare Sire in Bahrain in 2014-15. Sire of 810 progeny to race, 602 winners (74.0%), earnings of over $120 million, 83 stakes winners, 75 stakes placegetters, inc.




MEDAGLIA D'ORO (99c, Bailjumper, Silent Screen). 8 wins from 6f to 1¼m, US$4,554,720, 4,416,000Dhs, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Whitney H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Strub S., Gr.2, San Felipe S., Gr.2, Oaklawn H., Gr.2, 2d Belmont Belmont S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1-twice, Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1.

KITTEN'S JOY (01c, Lear Fan, L'Enjoleur). Champion Turf Male in USA in 2004.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, US$2,075,791, Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Firecracker H., Gr.2, American Turf S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Palm Beach S., Gr.3, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.3, Calder Tropical Park Derby, Gr.3, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, Gr.3.

WINTER MEMORIES (08f, Silver Hawk, Little Current). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$1,268,100, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Sands Point S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2, Belmont Miss Grillo S., Gr.3, Beaugay S., Gr.3, Keeneland Appalachian S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf S., Gr.2, 4th Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2.

BORREGO (01c, Strike the Gold, Raise a Cup). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$2,052,090, Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, 2d Hollywood Gold Cup, Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.2, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, Louisiana Downs Super Derby, Gr.2, Santa Anita Sham S., L, Del Mar El Cajon S., L, 3d Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Mervyn LeRoy H., Gr.2, 4th Hollywood Park Californian S., Gr.2.

ARTIE SCHILLER (01c, Majestic Light, Nantallah). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$2,088,853, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.2, Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.2, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame H., Gr.2, Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, Pimlico Woodlawn S., L, Belmont Allowance, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Belmont Kelso H., Gr.2, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.2, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.3, Belmont Pilgrim S., L, 3d Belmont Manhattan H., Gr.1, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, 4th Aqueduct Remsen S., Gr.2, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Dave Feldman S., L.

SPANISH MOON (04c, Rainbow Quest, Ile de Bourbon). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £95,171, €302,660, US$180,000, HK$3,080,000, 5,520,000Dhs, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Ascot Buckhounds S., L, Kempton Floodlit S., L, Windsor August S., L, 2d Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Newbury Arc Trial S., Gr.3, 3d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2.

PADDY O'PRADO (07c, Prized, Classic Go Go). 5 wins from 9f to 1¼m, US$1,721,297, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Colonial Turf Cup, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Palm Beach S., Gr.3, 2d Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.3.

ASI SIEMPRE (02f, Silver Hawk, Sir Ivor). 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, €57,350, US$882,192, Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Valley View S., Gr.3, Doubledogdare S., Gr.3, Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturié, L, Saratoga De La Rose S., L, 2d Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Louisville Breeders' Cup S., Gr.2, Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Seine, L, 3d Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Distaff, Gr.1, Belmont New York H., Gr.2, Sheepshead Bay H., Gr.2.

SENOR SWINGER (00c, Kris S, Sea Lawyer). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$964,537, Belmont Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, Gr.3, American Turf S., Gr.3, Arlington H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Opening Verse H., L-twice, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 3d Churchill Downs Firecracker H., Gr.2, Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Carleton F Burke H., Gr.3, Monmouth Red Bank H., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Derby, Gr.2, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, L, Monmouth Elkwood S., L.

LORD ADMIRAL (01c, Trempolino, Forli). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, £1,350, €360,832, US$92,428, 1,619,200Dhs, Nad al Sheba Jebel Hatta S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Al Rashidiya S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Glencairn S., L, Knockaire S., L, 2d Nad al Sheba Jebel Hatta S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3-4 times, Ballycorus S., Gr.3, Amethyst S., Gr.3-twice, Kilternan S., L, Trigo S., L, Nad al Sheba Al Fahidi Fort S., L, Zabeel Mile, L, 3d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Oak Tree Mile S., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Kilternan S., Gr.3, Ballysax S., Gr.3, Meld S., Gr.3, Curragh Solonaway S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Amethyst S., L, Glencairn S., L, 4th Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3-twice, Curragh Celebration S., L.

JAMES STREET (07c, Unbridled, Vice Regent). 7 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$637,723, Woodbine Autumn S., Gr.2, Seagram Cup, Gr.3, Durham Cup, Gr.3, Allowance-twice, 2d Woodbine Dominion Day S., Gr.3-twice, Durham Cup, Gr.3, 3d Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.2, Durham Cup, Gr.3, Seagram Cup, Gr.3.

GRASSY (06c, Rousillon, Sharpen Up). 5 wins from 8½f to 11f, US$573,624, Aqueduct Red Smith H., Gr.2, Belmont Bowling Green H., Gr.2, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Marathon S., Gr.2, Woodbine Singspiel S., Gr.3, Belmont Three Coins Up Turf S., L, 3d Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1-twice, 4th Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.1, Woodbine Sky Classic S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Red Smith H., Gr.2, Santa Anita John Henry Turf Championship S., Gr.2.

WESLEY (05c, Alysheba, Tyrant). 5 wins from 1m to 9f, US$361,628, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Calder Miami Mile H., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, 2d Belmont Keep the Promise S., L, 3d Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, 4th Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.1, Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., L.

SWEET AND READY (95f, Steady Growth, Nashua). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$251,598, Hollywood Park Princess S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Pippin S., L, 2d Hollywood Oaks, Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Honeybee S., Gr.3, 4th Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Martha Washington S., L, Prairie Meadows Diamond Trail S., L, Hollywood Park Jewel Princess S., L.

SWINGIN ON ICE (96f, Plugged Nickle, Imasmartee). 5 wins at 6f, 7f, US$236,024, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, 4-year-olds & Up Allowance, 2d Woodbine Selene S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Humana Distaff H., Gr.2.

EL SOPRANO (99c, Allen's Prospect, Amerrico). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$373,518, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.2, 2d Woodbine Toronto Cup, Gr.3, Breeders' S., L, Cup & Saucer S., L, 4th Woodbine Charlie Barley S., L.

O'PRADO AGAIN (09c, Pulpit, Fappiano). 2 wins at 2, US$187,406, Aqueduct Remsen S., Gr.2.

SPANISH SUN (00f, Rainbow Quest, Ile de Bourbon). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, £85,834, €5,200, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2.

FORT PRADO (01c, Fortunate Prospect, Raja Baba). 18 wins from 5f to 9f, US$1,205,905, Louisiana Downs Fair Grounds Breeders' Cup H., Gr.3, Sam Houston Park John B Connally Turf H., Gr.3, Keeneland Woodford S., L, Arlington Park Sea O Erin Mile H., L, Tampa Bay Breeders' Cup S., L, Kentucky Downs Kentucky Cup Turf Dash S., L, Arlington Park Black Tie Affair H., L-4 times, Springfield S., L, Mister Gus S., L, Russell L Reineman Illinois Owners S., 2d Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., Gr.3, Keeneland Storm Cat S., L, Kentucky Cup Turf Dash S., L, Louisiana Downs Colonel ER Bradley H., L, Arlington Park James B Tafel Illinois Owners S., L, Black Tie Affair H., L, Zen S., L, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., L, Hawthorne Lightning Jet H., L, 3d Keeneland Shakertown S., Gr.3, Woodford S., L, Churchill Downs Cherokee Run H., L, Arlington Park Sea o' Erin Mile H., L, Richard Radke Illinois Owners S., L, Tampa Bay Downs Turf Dash S., L, 4th Keeneland Woodford S., Gr.3, Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Hanshin Cup, Gr.3, Sam Houston Park John B Connally Turf H., Gr.3, Arlington Sprint H., L, Arlington Park Taylor's Special S., L, Paradise Creek S., L.

CHINDI (94g, Alydar, Wajima). 18 wins to 7½f, US$1,000,838, Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Count Fleet Sprint H., Gr.3, Prairie Meadows Iowa Sprint H., L, Heartland Sprint H., L, Fair Grounds Taylor's Special H., L, Churchill Downs 3-year-olds & Up Allowance, 2d Oaklawn Park Count Fleet Sprint H., Gr.3, Prairie Meadows Iowa Sprint H., L, Remington Park Silver Bullet Centennial H., L, Oaklawn Park Hot Springs H., L, Arlington Sprint H., L, Oaklawn Park Hot Springs S., L, King Cotton S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Pelleteri H., L, Thanksgiving H., L, Prairie Meadows Iowa Sprint H., L, Lone Star Park Crescent S., L-twice, Oaklawn Park Hot Springs H., L, Prairie Meadows Iowa Sprint H., L, Hawthorne Honey Mark S., L, Oaklawn Park Hot Springs S., L, King Cotton S., L, Arlington Park Better Bee S., L, Prairie Meadows Sprint S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3-twice, Aristides H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Count Fleet Sprint H., Gr.3-3 times, Churchill Downs Aristides H., L, Fair Grounds Pelleteri H., L, Oaklawn Park King Cotton S., L, Remington Park Sprint Championship H., L, Ellis Park Don Bernhardt S., L, Oaklawn Park King Cotton S., L.

EL CIELO (94g, Great Above, Chieftain). 14 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, US$724,729, Hollywood Turf Express H., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, Morvich H., Gr.3-twice, Turf 4-year-olds & Up Allowance, Allowance, Allowance 4YO+-twice, 2d Santa Anita Reb's Policy H., L, 3d Golden Gate Tanforan H., Gr.3, 4th Hollywood Turf Express H., Gr.3.

EL PRADO ESSENCE (97f, Quadratic, Bold Forbes). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, US$890,281, Woodbine George C Hendrie H., Gr.3-twice, Seaway S., L-twice, Allowance-3 times, 2d Woodbine Bessarabian H., Gr.3-3 times, Seaway S., L, Whimsical S., L, Ontario Fashion H., L-twice, Sweet Briar Too S., L-twice, 3d Woodbine Seaway S., Gr.3, George C Hendrie H., Gr.3, Ontario Debutante S., L, 4th Woodbine La Voyageuse H., L.

BUFFALO MAN (04c, Saratoga Six, Tsunami Slew). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 5f to 8½f, US$505,234, Gulfstream Park Appleton H., Gr.3, Monmouth Red Bank S., Gr.3, Belmont Inside the Beltway S., L, Gulfstream Park Spectacular Bid S., L, Meadowlands Storm Cat S., L, Ocala Breeders' Sale Championship S. (3YOc&g), L, 2d Aqueduct Wild Again S., L, Calder Pete Axthelm S., L, Monmouth Frisk Me Now S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3, Belmont Knickerbocker H., Gr.3, Monmouth Sapling S., Gr.3.

SHACONAGE (00f, Gallantsky, Lead the Way). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$534,051, Churchill Downs Locust Grove H., Gr.3, Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.3, Woodbine Ontario Colleen H., L, Ellis Park Ellis Park Breeders' Cup Turf S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Locust Grove H., Gr.3, Mint Julep H., Gr.3, 3d Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Comp USA Turf Mile S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Honey Fox H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Modesty H., Gr.3.

TIMO (01c, Criminal Type, Elocutionist). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$407,123, Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, Belmont Pilgrim S., L, Calder Mecke S., L, 2d Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, 3d Pimlico Woodlawn S., L.

SHIRES ENDE (95f, Pursuit, T. V. Commercial). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 7½f to 9f, US$461,688, Churchill Downs Locust Grove H., Gr.3, Ashland Mile S., Gr.3, Keeneland Palisades S., L, Fair Grounds Pago Hop S., L, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Valley View S., L, 3d Keeneland Appalachian S., L, Delaware Park Christiana S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Mint Julep H., L, Hawthorne Summertime Promise S., L, Canterbury Park Derby, L.

MR. LIVINGSTON (97c, Noble Saint, Grand Central). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 9f, US$429,285, Gulfstream Park Palm Beach S., Gr.3, Calder Miami Mile H., L, Carterista H., L, Blazing Sword S., L, Nijinsky's Secret S., L, Jackie Wackie H., L, Ensign Ray H., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance 3YO, 2d Gulfstream Park Everglades S., Gr.3, Calder Tropical Park Derby, Gr.3, Carterista H., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Pan American H., Gr.2, Calder Americana H., L-twice, Gulfstream Park Rhythm S., L, 4th Calder Tropical Turf H., Gr.3.

NITE DREAMER (95c, Great Above, Riva Ridge). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f, US$1,149,788, Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H., Gr.3, Sportsmans Sportsman's Park Breeders' Cup H., L, Woodbine Vandal S., L, Hollywood Park Sunday Silence H., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+, 2d Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.2, Fair Grounds New Orleans H., Gr.2, Louisiana Derby, Gr.3, Lone Star Park H., Gr.3, Fort Erie Prince of Wales S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Clark H., Gr.2, Arlington Park Washington Park H., Gr.2, Sportsmans National Jockey Club H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Whirlaway H., L, Lone Star Park H., L, 4th Woodbine Queen's Plate S., L.

DREAMING OF LIZ (05f, Silver Buck, Quack). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$270,800, Arlington-Washington Lassie S., Gr.3, Arlington Park Double Delta S., L, Sweetest Chant S., L, 2d Arlington Oaks, Gr.3, 3d Mountaineer Park West Virginia Senate President's S., L.

AIR ROCKET (96c, Runaway Groom, Hawaii). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$406,328, Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance 2YO, 2d Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Keeneland Transylvania S., L, Ellis Park Tri-State H., L, 3d Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, L, Keeneland Hopemont S., L, Hawthorne New Colony S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Louisville H., L.

DON CAVALLO (07c, Mt. Livermore, Fappiano). 5 wins from 7f to 1¼m, US$317,872, Woodbine Dominion Day S., Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Nick Shuk Memorial S., L.

GOLDEN CENTURY (06c, American Chance, Stalwart). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, Longchamp Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Prix d'Escoville, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Comrade.

ARTICLE RARE (06f, Nureyev, Sea Bird). 2 wins at 2, €154,150, Deauville Prix des Réservoirs, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Pontpoint, 2d Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix d'Aumale, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.3, 4th Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.3.

His sire sons include Medaglia d'Oro (176), Kitten's Joy (118), Artie Schiller (58), Paddy O'Prado (12), Timo, Thatsusintheolbean, Cosmic, Fort Prado, Boanerges, Borrego, El Prado Rob, Lord Admiral, Singing Saint, Due Date, Pro Prado, etc.

BAILJUMPER 5 wins-2 at 2, US$119,363, Belmont Dwyer H., Gr.2, Saranac S., Gr.2. Sire of winners of over $7.6 million - 13 stakes winners, inc. SKIP TRIAL, BAILRULLAH, BETWEEN THE HEDGES, LADY ON THE RUN, TAKE IT ON THE LAM, BAILBUCKS, BAILDANCER, SOCK CITY, CAPPUCINO BAY, MARIMASCUS, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $29 million - 22 stakes winners, inc. MEDAGLIA D'ORO, AMERICAN GIPSY, LASTING CHANCE, BROAD GAINS, RESTORED HOPE, NAPLES BAY, LESTER'S ECHO, D'ARTAGNANS'SPIRIT, O. K. MIKIE, SMOOTH LOVER.



 

1st Dam

CAPPUCINO BAY, by Bailjumper. 5 wins-1 at 2, US$164,271, Longacres Mercer Girls S., L, Santa Anita Allowance, 3d Golden Gate Vallejo S., L. Half-sister to MAHARESRED. Dam of nine foals, seven to race, five winners, inc:-

MEDAGLIA D'ORO (c by El Prado) Subject horse.

NAPLES BAY (f by Giant's Causeway) 5 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$338,770, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Marshua's River S., Gr.3, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, 3d Penn National Dauphin Miss S., L, 4th Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2. Dam of-

FIRST MINISTER (Galileo) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 2200m, €98,610, to 2023, ParisLongchamp Prix Hocquart, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix as d'Atout, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix de Ferrieres, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Tourbillon, 4th ParisLongchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1.

Flowering Peach. 2 wins at 9½f, 11¼f, 3d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 4th Goodwood Lillie Langtry S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Vinnie Roe S., L. Dam of-

BUCHU (Justify) 2 wins at 2, US$314,955, in 2023, Keeneland Jessamine S., Gr.2.

Expresso Bay (g by Metfield) 11 wins from 1m to 9f, US$344,285, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Turf Paradise Paradise Mile H., L, Affirmed S., Last Chance Derby, 4th Golden Gate Tanforan H., L, Fairplex Derby Trial S., L.

 

2nd Dam

DUBBED IN, by Silent Screen. 6 wins at 6f in U.S.A. Sister to Voice Over (dam of TRAVELLING MUSIC). Dam of 7 foals, 5 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

MAHARESRED (Maheras) 7 wins-4 at 2, US$165,236, Longacres Joe Gottstein Futurity, L, Exhibition Park Hopeful H., L, Metra All West Futurity (c&g), Prescott Downs Sprint H., 2d Longacres Joshua Green Cup, L.

CAPPUCINO BAY (Bailjumper) 5 wins. See above.

Officers Wind Song. 4 wins in U.S.A. Dam of-

Over Two Flags (Maheras) 7 wins-4 at 2, Great Falls Treasure State Futurity, Metra Autumn Leaves Futurity, 2d Great Falls Prospector Lewis & Clark S., 3d Metra Budweiser $100,000 Sales Futurity, L, Yellowstone Derby, Montana Derby.

 

3rd Dam

SOCIETY SINGER, by Restless Wind. Unraced. Dam of 3 foals, 2 to race, both winners-

Dubbed In. 6 wins. See above.

Voice Over. 2 wins in U.S.A. Dam of-

TRAVELLING MUSIC (Spring Double) 5 wins-2 at 2, US$141,673, Monmouth Sapling S., Gr.1, Atlantic City Boardwalk S., L, 2d Monmouth Tyro S., L. Sire.

Logo. 2 wins at 2 in U.S.A. Dam of-

MISTIC (North Tower) 2 wins in Peru, Monterrico Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos, Gr.1, 2d Clasico Derby Nacional, Gr.1, Monterrico Clasico Manuel Quimper, L, Clasico Miguel Fort Magot, L. Sire.

WHY BE NORMAL (Spring Double) 10 wins, US$277,644, Meadowlands Princess Rooney S., L, 2d Meadowlands Castle Forbes S., L, Wistful H., L, 3d Monmouth Molly Pitcher H., Gr.2. Producer.

Cassette. Winner in U.S.A. Dam of-

CASSETTE PLAYER (Talc) 8 wins, Suffolk Downs Red Holman H., L. Dam of-

Cassette Case. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$151,674, Belmont Allowance. Dam of-

BEAU DE BEAUPRE (Holy Bull) 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 8¼f, US$111,703, Aqueduct Damon Runyon S., L.

Inthemiddleofitall. Placed in U.S.A. Dam of-

CONCERTO'S CROWN (Concerto) Champion Imported Older Female in Puerto Rico in 2005. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9½f, US$194,066 in Puerto Rico, El Comandante Clasico Dia de la Mujer, L, Clasico Prensa Hipica, L, Clasico Roberto Clemente, L, 2d El Comandante Clasico Wiso G., L. Producer.

TEXAS BELLE (Angliana) 10 wins from 7½f to 8½f, US$226,544, Sam Houston Park Miss Houston Turf S., L, San Jacinto S., L, 4th Remington Park Ricks Memorial S., L, Lone Star Park Lane's End Scholarship S., L.

SLEW MOTION (Slew Gin Fizz) 5 wins-2 at 2-to 6½f, US$224,064, Belmont Dancin Renee S., L, 2d Belmont Nassau County S., Gr.2, Saratoga Union Avenue S., L, Aqueduct Fickle Fanny S., L. Dam of-

COMANDANTE (Frost Giant) 10 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$503,555, Aqueduct New York Stallion Series S. (3yo+c&g), L, Alex M Robb S., L.

AUDIO CASSETTE (Talc) 5 wins, US$126,155, Saratoga Albany H., L.

Video Talc (Talc) 5 wins-1 at 2, US$159,854, 2d Belmont Mohawk S., L, 3d Aqueduct Schenectady H., L. Dam of-

DOUBLE SCREEN (Double Negative) 14 wins to 7f, US$428,922, Finger Lakes Breeders' Cup H., Gr.3, Aqueduct 4-year-olds & Up Allowance, Saratoga Allowance 3YO+, 2d Aqueduct Overnight H., L, Meadowlands Groovy S., L, 3d Belmont Hudson H., L.

Video Night (Dr Blum) 9 wins, 3d Finger Lakes Susan B Anthony H., L. Dam of-

Miss Thermal Tech (Distinctive Pro) 8 wins-2 at 2-at 5½f, 6f, US$356,658, Aqueduct Allowance 4YO+m-twice, 2d Belmont Iroquois H., L, Joseph A Gimma S., L. Dam of-

FEELING FANCY (Sky Mesa) 5 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$94,483, Emerald Downs Federal Way H., L. Producer.

Video Cassette. Winner in U.S.A. Dam of-

DESKTOP (Notebook) 9 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, US$244,574, Charles Town Dash S., L, 3d Delaware Park Oh Say S., L, Charles Town Dash H., L, 4th Laurel Dave's Friend S., L. Sire.

BUBBA HIGGINS (On to Glory) 9 wins to 6f, US$159,648, Mountaineer Park Panhandle H., L, Charles Town Governor's Cup H., 2d Charles Town Charles Town Dash Invitational S., L, 4th Tampa Bay Downs Pelican H., L.

DANAHER STEVE (Notebook) 5 wins to 7f, US$186,220, Calder Thats Our Buck S., L, 2d Calder Ponche H., L, Forty One Carats H., L, 3d Calder Ponche H., L. Sire.

Screened. Unraced. Dam of-

FARMONTHEFREEWAY (Talc) 17 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$486,929, Aqueduct Best Turn S., Gr.3, Who Doctor Who S., L, Dewitt Clinton H., L, 2d Aqueduct Damon Runyon S., L, 3d Belmont Withers S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Sly Fox S., L.

SCARLET RAGE (Scarlet Ibis) 7 wins at 6f, 7f, US$126,618, Belmont Mike Lee H., L, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Saratoga Screen King S., L.

WARDROBE TEST (Over Arranged) 5 wins at 6f, US$87,747, Meadowlands Kingland S., L, 2d Meadowlands Bergen County S., L. Sire.

Master Print (Mt. Livermore) 4 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, US$89,500, 3d Meadowlands Morris County S., L. Dam of-

SKIP THE PRINT (Skip Trial) 7 wins to 6f, US$205,201, Delaware Park Late Bloomer S., L, 2d Delaware Park Sweet & Sassy H., L, Pimlico Skipat S., L, 3d Pimlico Stormy Blues H., L. Producer.

MIA CAT DANCER (Tactical Cat) 5 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 1m, US$100,596, Stampede Park Lilac H., L, 2d Stampede Park Ken Pearson Memorial H., L, 3d Northlands Park Freedom of the City S., L, Stampede Park Penny Ridge S., L. Dam of-

WOULDNT IT BE NICE (Choisir) 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$560,895, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, June S., L, 2d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L.

Perfectly Stunning. 3 wins at 6f, 7f, US$92,405, Saratoga Allowance, Belmont Allowance. Dam of-

MATCHLESS ORINDA (Sky Mesa) 4 wins to 7f, US$188,215, Belmont What a Summer S., L, 2d Gulfstream Park Sabin S., Gr.3, 3d Aqueduct Distaff H., Gr.2, Belmont Glowing Honor S., L.

Sophos. Unraced. Dam of-

Forty Dollars (Proposal) 5 wins in Chile, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Balmaceda, L, Clasico Luis Davila Larrain, L. Dam of-

LUISA DOLLAR (Louis le Grand) 6 wins in Chile, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Carabineros de Chile, L. Producer.

Mayssa. 7 wins in Chile. Dam of-

GUARDIANA DE SUEÑOS (Columbus Day) 3 wins to 1500m in Chile, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Carlos Allende Navarro, Gr.3, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Constancio Silva Mandiola, L, Clasico Sociedad Hipica Luis Cousino, L, 4th Hipodromo Chile Clasico Armada de Chile, L. Producer.

Binky. 3 wins at 1200m in Chile. Dam of-

Celmira. Winner at 1000m in Chile. Dam of-

RUDE BOY (Grand Daddy) 14 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m in Chile, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Luis Vera Calderon y Luis Vera Giannini, L, Clasico Carabineros de Chile, L, Clasico Criterium Potrillos, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Carabineros de Chile, L.

Avicii. 4 wins at 1000m in Chile. Dam of-

COURAGE (Bombardero Daddy) 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2023-24 in Chile, Hipodromo Chile G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros, Gr.2, Clasico Fernando Coloma Reyes, Gr.2, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Alberto Solari Magnasco, Gr.1, Clasico Tanteo de Potrancas, Gr.1.

Swan Lake. 2 wins in Chile. Dam of-

Ruba (Stagecraft) 5 wins in Chile, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Jaime Garcia Huidobro, L. Dam of-

RELAMPAGO GIGANTE (Rock of Gibraltar) 18 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m in Chile, Clasico Valparaiso Sporting, Gr.3, Club Hipico Premio Haras Carioca.

RUGIANA (Proud Citizen) 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m in Chile, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Carlos Allende Navarro, Gr.3, Clasico Criterium Yeguas, Clasico Diario la Tercera, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Haras de Chile, Gr.2, Clasico Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño, L. Producer.

Image