Intello (GER) | Bay | 16.0½ hh | 2010

Galileo - Impressionnante, by Danehill

Haras de Beaumont, FR

Normandy,

2023 Stud Fee: EUR8,000

Contact:

Ph:

Email:

Website:

Hypothetical Mating
Intello
Race Record

(in Great Britain, France)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
222--£23,449
374-3£1,398,330
Totals:96-3£1,421,778
At 2 : Longchamp Prix de la Montagne Sainte-Genevieve (1600m), Maisons-Laffitte Prix Coaraze (1600m)
At 3 : Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1 (2100m beating Morandi and Sky Hunter), Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3 (2000m beating Morandi and Zhiyi), Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3 (1600m beating Mainsail and Don Bosco), Newmarket Feilden S., L (9f beating King George River and Glory Awaits), 3d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1 (1600m to Moonlight Cloud and Olympic Glory), Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1 (2400m to Treve and Orfevre), Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1 (1600m to Style Vendome and Dastarhon)

Champion 3YO in France in 2013 (Int.).
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 124 (in 2013).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Homo Deus (FR) 2018 25/02/24 Cagnes-sur-Mer Grand Prix du Departement EUR35,000
Pariolo (Fr) 2021 16/02/24 Pornichet Prix Rca la Radio EUR10,500
Ulster (IRE) 2015 11/02/24 St Moritz Grosser Preis von Celerina Skikjöringrennen CHF7,200
Clever Actress (FR) 2018 06/02/24 Toulouse Prix de la Ville de Colomiers EUR9,500
Becho (FR) 2018 06/02/24 Toulouse Prix de la Ville de Ramonville EUR6,500
Ulster (IRE) 2015 04/02/24 St Moritz Grosser Preis Koller Elektro CHF7,200
Homo Deus (FR) 2018 27/01/24 Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix Remanence EUR19,000
Trabuco (FR) 2018 26/01/24 Deauville Prix de Belleme EUR26,500
Dawn Intello (FR) 2017 24/01/24 Chantilly Prix Solow EUR19,000
Polaris Bound (GB) 2017 22/01/24 Markopoulo Oete H. 3,300
GALILEO (IRE)
B. 1998
GW 6 wins
f:3096 r:2510 w:1728 SW:373
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern Dancer
B. 1961

GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Fairy Bridge
B. 1975
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:4
Bold ReasonHail to Reason4
Lalun19
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Urban Sea
Ch. 1989
GW 8 wins
f:11 r:9 w:9 SW:8
Miswaki
Ch. 1978
GW 6 wins
f:1147 r:939 w:670 SW:94
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
HopespringseternalBuckpasser1
Rose Bower16
Allegretta
Ch. 1978
SP 2 wins
f:12 r:11 w:9 SW:3
LombardAgio9
Promised Lady1
AnatevkaEspresso7
Almyra9
IMPRESSIONNANTE (GB)
B. 2003
GW 3 wins
f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:1
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Occupandiste
B. 1993
GW 6 wins
f:9 r:8 w:8 SW:4
Kaldoun
Gr. 1975
SW 5 wins
f:590 r:321 w:248 SW:54
CaroFortino4
Chambord3
KatanaLe Haar20
Embellie12
Only Seule
Ch. 1988
Wnr 1 win
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:2
LyphardNorthern Dancer2
Goofed17
Elle SeuleExclusive Native10
Fall Aspen4

INTELLO Champion 3YO in France in 2013 (Int.). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, £20,983, €1,646,185, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Newmarket Feilden S., L, Longchamp Prix de la Montagne Sainte-Genevieve, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Coaraze, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1. He entered stud in GB in 2014. Sire of 395 progeny to race, 217 winners (54.0%), earnings of over $25 million, 23 stakes winners, 18 stakes placegetters, inc.




JUNKO (19g, Dynaformer, A.P. Indy). 7 wins from 1800m to 2500m to 2023-24, €435,020, HK$13,440,000, 367,000Dhs, Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, München Grosser Preis von Bayern, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Reux, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Darshaan, Prix du Belvedere, Prix du Four a Tuile, 2d Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, 3d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2.

ADHAMO (18c, Invincible Spirit, Green Tune). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, €105,350, US$852,377, Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix la Force, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix du Belvedere, 2d Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Tancarville, 3d Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Colonial Downs Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Tour-en-Bessin, 4th Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3.

INTELLOGENT (15g, Kheleyf, Platini). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m, £86,030, €460,085, US$19,400, 12,500BDhs, 187,500SAR, Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Antivari, Chantilly Prix de Chauvry, 2d La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Fontainebleau Prix Omnium II, L, Royal Ascot Royal Hunt Cup, Newmarket Pat Smullen Memorial H., Deauville Prix Gouffern, Prix des Perrets, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Ascot Paradise S., L, York John Smith's Cup, Longchamp Prix Machado, Saint-Cloud Prix Val de Loire, 4th Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3.

WALDBIENE (18f, Observatory, Acatenango). 2 wins at 2000m, 2400m, Baden-Baden T von Zastrow Stutenpreis, Gr.2, 2d Hannover Grosser Preis des Gestüts Auenquelle und Torquator Tasso, Gr.3, 3d Chantilly Prix du Mont Alta.

YOUNG RASCAL (15g, Clodovil, Cadeaux Genereux). 6 wins from 2200m to 2450m, £166,748, A$156,800, ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Newbury Legacy Cup, Gr.3, St Simon S., Gr.3, Chester Vase, Gr.3, Kempton Floodlit S., L, Newbury Carter Jonas S., 2d ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3.

REGAL REALITY (15g, Medicean, Fantastic Light). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m to 2023, £471,967, Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2-twice, Sandown Gala S., L, Lingfield Quebec S., L, 3d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3-twice, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton S., L, 4th York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton S., L, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Pontefract Pomfret S., L.

DAWN INTELLO (17c, Giant's Causeway, Selkirk). Champion Older Male in Italy in 2022 (Int.).7 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2000m to 2024, €340,440, Milano Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Lyphard, L, Chantilly Prix Solow, Prix Tilbury, Deauville Prix de l'Epinay, 2d Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Nureyev, L, Lyon-Parilly Prix Bédel, L, Chantilly Prix Darshaan, ParisLongchamp Prix de Poitonvrille, Prix de Poitronville, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Tourbillon, 4th Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Roma Premio Roma, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3.

DJO FRANCAIS (18c, Polish Precedent, Darshaan). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 1800m, €162,100, Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Prix de Saint-Patrick, L, ParisLongchamp Prix Jacques Laffitte, L, Deauville Prix de Montaigu, ParisLongchamp Prix du Champ de Mars, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Comrade, Deauville Prix Arazi, 3d Deauville Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Matchem, L, Chantilly Prix de Montgeroult, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3.

PAO ALTO (17g, Dashing Blade, Surumu). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, €151,540, US$82,576, QAR414,960, ParisLongchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, Grand Critérium de Bordeaux, L, Al Rayyan Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, ParisLongchamp Prix du Conservatoire, 2d Pimlico Baltimore-Washington International Turf Cup, Gr.3, Laurel Prince George's County S., L, Grand Prix de Bordeaux, L, Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 3d Deauville Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Aqueduct Artie Schiller S., L, Chantilly Prix du Chateau du Heron Blanc, 4th ParisLongchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Prix Jacques Laffitte, L.

NOBLE HEIDI (18f, Orpen, Last Tycoon). Champion 2YO Filly in Germany in 2020.4 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, €163,980, Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkönigin, Gr.3, Coolmore Stud Baden-Baden Cup, L, Chantilly Prix de la Lorie, 2d Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, 3d Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1.

BUBBLE SMART (17f, Grand Lodge, Generous). Champion Older Female Stayer in France in 2021.4 wins from 2600m to 3100m, €166,020, ParisLongchamp Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Sanctus, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1.

SLALOM (16g, Selkirk, Danehill). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €212,660, ParisLongchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Quatrieme Tete, 2d ParisLongchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1.

IN FRONT (15g, Shirocco, Zafonic). 12 wins from 1950m to 2800m, €217,930, Saint-Cloud Prix Scaramouche, L-twice, Craon Prix Dirickx, L, Grand Prix de Nantes, L, Deauville Prix de la Plage, ParisLongchamp Prix des Invalides, 2d Clairefontaine Prix Groupe Tranchant, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Scaramouche, L.

CLEVER CANDY (17f, Dubawi, Oasis Dream). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2023, £12,641, €121,130, Grosser Preis von Lotto Hamburg, L, Köln Sauren Dachfonds Rennen, L, ParisLongchamp Prix Major Fridolin, Chantilly Prix de Roissy, Prix de Chamant, 2d Chantilly Prix des Frayoirs, 3d Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.3, Silberne Peitsche, L.

ANASIA (18f, Shamardal, Monsun). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, €122,800, Saint-Cloud Prix Rose de Mai, L, Compiegne Prix Charles Laffitte, L, Deauville Prix de la Maison de l'Armateur, 2d Chantilly Prix de Condé, Gr.3, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix de Flore, Gr.3, Prix Pénélope, Gr.3, 4th Deauville Prix des Réservoirs, Gr.3.

HOMO DEUS (18g, Fastnet Rock, Peintre Celebre). 8 wins from 1900m to 2800m to 2024, €168,780, Toulouse Prix Max Sicard, L, ParisLongchamp Prix Le Parisien, Saint-Cloud Prix de Saint-Pair du Mont, ParisLongchamp Prix du Bois de Vincennes, 2d Toulouse Prix Max Sicard, L, ParisLongchamp Prix des Batignolles.

MAUD GONNE SPIRIT (17f, Cape Cross, Zafonic). 6 wins from 7f to 9f to 2023, €82,065, Listowel S., L, 4th Naas Garnet S., L.

FOLAMOUR (15g, Selkirk, Danehill). 6 wins from 2100m to 2500m, €212,014, Saint-Cloud Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, Longchamp Prix Dinarobin Beachcomber Golf Resort & Spa, Saint-Cloud Prix Canot, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Vichy Prix Hubert Baguenault de Puchesse, L, Grand Prix de Lyon, L, Longchamp Prix Figaroscope, Saint-Cloud Prix Caracalla, 3d Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Lyphard, L, Chantilly Prix de Joinville, 4th Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Chantilly Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2-twice, Vichy Prix Hubert Baguenault de Puchesse, L.

TRESORERIE (15f, Anabaa, Kingmambo). 3 wins at 2000m, 2100m, €108,210, Le Lion-d'Angers Prix Storm the Stars, L, Chantilly Prix d'Ecouen, 2d Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturié, L, Toulouse Prix Panacee, L, Longchamp Prix des Epinettes, 4th Toulouse Prix Panacee, L.

SONJEU (15f, Montjeu, Rahy). 3 wins at 2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Saraca, L, 4th Longchamp Prix des Lilas, L, La Teste Prix La Sorellina, L.

NATIVE AMERICAN (15c, Henrythenavigator, Arch). 3 wins at 2000m, 2100m, Longchamp Prix Ridgway, L.

GABR (15g, Nayef, Green Desert). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £105,833, 47,850SAR, 93,700Dhs, Goodwood Foundation S., L, 2d Newmarket Sir Henry Cecil S., L, Sandown Heron S., L, York Convivial 2YO S., Newmarket Southend Airport 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, 4th Pontefract Pomfret S., L.

INTELLO KISS (15f, Cape Cross, Grand Lodge). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1500m, Milano Premio Nogara, L, Roma Premio Flossy, 2d Milano Premio Boffalora, Premio BBAG, 3d Roma Premio Repubbliche Marinare, L.

Mankayan (16g, Excellent Art, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins from 1600m to 2500m to 2022-23, £28,468, A$586,000, MVRC Chandler Macleod H., MRC Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., Doncaster Download the App H., MRC Take it to Neds Level H., Cranbourne TC Reed Cranes Marathon H., 2d VRC Hotham H., Gr.3, MRC Lord S., L, VRC Members H., Doncaster Magners Dark Fruit Cider H., MRC Vale Verry Elleegant H., ATC Dyson H., VRC M Kiely Trophy, Ascot Betfred.com H., MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate H., 3d Albury Gold Cup, L, Wangaratta Cup, ATC NSWROA H., Sandown Oxshott H., 4th MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, Pakenham Cup, L.

Kertez (18g, Distorted Humor, Unbridled). 5 wins at 2000m, 2400m to 2023, €212,300, Saint-Cloud Prix Karaway, Prix A Tempo, Prix Providencial, Prix Canot, 2d Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Turenne, L, Chantilly Prix de l'Etang de l'Epine, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix La Coupe, Gr.3, 4th Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3.

Marwad (19g, Invincible Spirit, Giant's Causeway). 3 wins from 8¼f to 11f to 2023, US$158,450, 2d Gulfstream Park Mac Diarmida S., Gr.2, 3d Gulfstream Park Bear's Den S., L.

Maximus (19c, Fuisse, Anabaa). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2100m, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.3.

Moon Wolf (18g, Ashkalani, Doyoun). 3 wins from 2400m to 2900m to 2023, €196,385, Saint-Cloud Prix de la Gloriette, ParisLongchamp Prix Rieussec, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix La Moskowa, L, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix du Val d'Or, Prix du Manoir, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Carrousel, L.

Supernova (15g, Street Cry, Barathea). 3 wins from 1900m to 2400m, £34,805, A$221,300, ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., Doncaster Tony La Dainty's 51st Birthday H., 2d VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, York Melrose H., ATC Events by ATC H., 3d ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, 4th ATC Randwick City S., L.

Maniatic (20c, Dubawi, More Than Ready). 2 wins at 2, €90,100, Chantilly Prix de Villebon, ParisLongchamp Prix des Melezes, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Suresnes, L, 3d Chantilly Prix du Lys, Gr.3, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

Commenced stud duties in Great Britain in 2014, France in 2016


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2015102855317310 (3)22 (11)8,029,198
15/1611160058,541
2016755631611 (1)1 (1)2,038,367
20179677471745 (3)9 (4)4,912,362
201810081441256 (4)11 (5)5,270,373
2019453319471 (1)4 (4)4,703,571
20204532162200629,458
202167306800607,062
Totals53139521761623 (12)47 (25)26,248,932

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
22035133663 (1)3 (1)12,088
33461456021713 (8)17 (11)22,778
42281253233314 (7)27 (13)69,797

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts2141303642714 (9)35 (22)98,119
Fillies18187331899 (3)12 (3)29,014

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m14419005,215
1001 - 1200m49176291113,342
1201 - 1400m1282723513311,511
1401 - 1600m2336141975 (4)6 (4)17,875
1601 - 1800m2075638787 (4)8 (5)13,420
1801 - 2000m23871381076 (2)9 (3)18,990
2001 - 2200m2004928665 (5)5 (5)16,700
2201 - 2400m1794333746 (3)10 (5)32,131
> 2400m17856301054 (3)5 (3)19,634

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
18/19 (335)2030000
19/20 (232)2171007,009
20/21 (-)1121005,110
22/23 (154)111120052,593
Totals212340064,712

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
18/19 (430)3210300177,000
19/20 (309)322021(1)1(1)406,530
20/21 (661)411410041,265
21/22 (264)7432800684,050
22/23 (466)6223200180,740
23/24 (397)4113200165,650
Totals108112181(1)1(1)1,655,235

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20173911901411446,823
201810438430636(3)9(6)2,939,885
201914662662897(2)7(2)3,677,892
202018164841835(4)6(4)2,653,364
20211927311071246(4)7(4)4,072,323
2022170779811338(5)9(5)5,097,390
2023147658911005(2)8(4)6,955,341
2024528861000405,914
Totals395217508861623(12)47(25)26,248,932

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
France221109224030115(8)25(10)12,649,562
Great Britain1527414611523(2)10(8)3,989,275
Hong Kong21211(1)1(1)2,614,013
U.S.A.8578111(1)1(1)1,856,229
Australia108112181(1)1(1)1,655,235
Germany21995154(3)6(3)664,213
U.A.E.4344300507,690
Saudi Arabia114139700371,225
Ireland2271861711342,448
Italy167157132(1)2(1)304,250
Japan218200280,683
Qatar111100159,708
Switzerland1122600122,967
Bahrain3139600114,556
Czechia136111140092,363
Canada30300090,100
Morocco648890075,435
Greece1133140069,420
New Zealand212340064,712
Norway211520052,916
Spain713920050,708
Slovakia714630037,215
Poland512950024,499
Sweden401400020,217
Belgium321330016,031
Denmark1151009,275
Hungary22272007,805
Tunisia1080003,017
Kazakhstan1151002,464
Malaysia1011000587
Holland103000114
Cyprus11193000
Korea1010000
Kuwait2090000
Romania1020000
Totals395217508861623(12)47(25)26,248,932

GALILEO Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2001. Champion 3YO in GB in 2001 (Long). Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2001 (Intermediate/Long). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £1,621,110, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Leopardstown Derby Trial S., Gr.3, Ballysax S., L, Irish Business Confederation 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 2002. He entered stud in Aust. in 2002. Champion Sire GB/Ire in in 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 & 2020, second in 2007 & 2021. Champion Sire in France in 2016 & 2019, second in 2011. Champion Sire (AEI) in GB/Ire in 2010, 2011, second in 2008 & 2015, third in 2006. Leading Sire of 2YOs in GB/Ire in 2007, 2010, 2015, 2016, 2017 & 2019. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Ire in 2012, 2017 & 2019. Second on French Sire List (AEI) in 2011, third (AEI) in 2008. Champion Sire in Czech Republic in 2015. Champion Sire in Slovakia in 2016. Champion Broodmare Sire in Europe in 2021. Champion Broodmare Sire in Ireland in 2022. Champion Broodmare Sire in France & Ireland in 2020 & 2021. Champion Broodmare Sire in Bahrain in 2018. Champion Broodmare Sire in Belgium in 2021. Sire of 2510 progeny to race, 1725 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $399 million, 373 stakes winners, 243 stakes placegetters, inc.




FRANKEL (08c, Danehill, Rainbow Quest). Horse of the Year in Europe in 2011 & 2012. Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2011. Head of the 2011 & 2012 WTR. Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2010. Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2011. Champion Older Male Miler & Intermediate Horse in GB in 2012.14 wins-4 at 2-from 7f to 10½f, £2,998,301, York International S., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1-twice, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Doncaster Frank Whittle Partnership 2YO S., Newmarket 2YO S.

MAGICAL (15f, Pivotal, Indian Ridge). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2019 & 2020 (Long). Joint Champion 3YO in Europe in 2018 (Long). Leading Older Female on 2020 WTR (Int.). Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2018 (Long). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2019 (Int. & Long). Joint Champion Older Female in GB in 2019 & 2020 (Int.). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2020 (Int.).12 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £1,694,925, €2,164,387, US$1,360,000, HK$2,800,000, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1-twice, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Mooresbridge S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Debutante S., Gr.2, Naas Alleged S., Gr.3, 2d Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1-twice, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 3d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3.

HIGHLAND REEL (12c, Danehill, Marscay). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Long). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2017 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2017 (Long).10 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £1,911,713, €1,545,545, US$2,827,300, A$220,000, HK$23,295,000, 1,101,000Dhs, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1-twice, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Gordon S., Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, 4th Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1.

MINDING (13f, Danehill Dancer, Darshaan). Horse of the Year in Europe in 2016. Champion 2YO Filly & 3YO Filly in Europe in 2015 & 2016. Equal Leading 3YO Filly on the 2016 WTR (Mile). Champion Older Mare in Europe in 2017 (Long). Champion 2YO Filly in Ireland in 2015. Champion 3YO Filly in GB & Ireland in 2016 (Mile). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2017 (Int.).9 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1½m, £1,865,774, €603,825, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, Naas Mooresbridge S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 2d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1.

CAPE BLANCO (07c, Presidium, Artaius). Champion 3YO Colt in Ireland in 2010 (Intermediate & Long). Champion Turf Male in USA in 2011.9 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £303,730, €1,297,388, US$1,236,000, 1,840,000Dhs, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Futurity S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, 4th Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1.

NEW APPROACH (05c, Ahonoora, Match). Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt in Europe in 2007 & 2008. Champion 3YO in GB in 2008 (Intermediate). Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2008 (Intermediate & Long).8 wins-5 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £1,302,317, €858,708, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1, Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, Curragh Jebel Ali Stables 2YO S., 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Newmarket International S., Gr.1.

LOVE (17f, Pivotal, Danehill). Champion 3YO in GB & Ireland in 2020 (Long). Joint Champion 3YO in Europe in 2020 (Long). Champion Older Female in GB in 2021 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Female in GB in 2021 (Long).7 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £1,085,108, €315,104, US$100,000, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, York Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 2d Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 3d York International S., Gr.1, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1.

IGUGU (07f, Intikhab, Darshaan). Horse of the Year in South Africa in 2010-11. Champion 3YO Filly & Middle Distance Horse in South Africa in 2010-11. Champion Older Female in South Africa in 2011-12.10 wins from 1200m to 2450m, £7,955, R5,684,375, 645,920Dhs, Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Greyville Woolavington S., Gr.1, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, South African Oaks, Gr.2, Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Rosemary S., L, Turffontein Emperors Palace Ready to Run Cup, 3d Meydan Balanchine S., Gr.2.

WALDGEIST (14c, Monsun, Mark of Esteem). Joint Head of the 2019 WTR. Joint Champion Older Male in Europe in 2019 (Long). Champion Older Male in France in 2019 (Int. & Long). Joint Champion Older Male in GB in 2019 (Long).9 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £228,100, €4,416,180, US$120,000, HK$660,000, ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Critérium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2-twice, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Fontenoy, 2d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Condé, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, München Grosser Preis von Bayern, Gr.1.

CHURCHILL (14c, Storm Cat, Air Express). Leading 3YO Male on 2017 WTR (Mile). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2016. Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2016. Champion 3YO Miler in Europe in 2017. Champion 3YO Miler in GB & Ireland in 2017. Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2017 (Int.).7 wins-5 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £967,268, €484,175, US$60,000, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, 2d York International S., Gr.1, 3d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Curragh Elusive Pimpernel 2YO S., 4th Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

KYPRIOS (18c, Danehill, Affirmed). Champion Older Male Stayer in Europe in 2022. Head of the 2022 WBR Rankings (Ext.). Champion Older Male Stayer in France, GB & Ireland in 2022.8 wins-1 at 2-from 1700m to 4000m, £678,504, €659,420, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Cup, Gr.1, Irish St Leger, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Leopardstown Saval Beg S., Gr.3, Navan Vintage Crop S., L, 2d Curragh Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.2, 4th Lingfield Derby Trial S., L.

GLENEAGLES (12c, Storm Cat, Rahy). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2014. Champion 3YO Miler in Europe in 2015. Champion 2YO Colt & 3YO Miler in Ireland in 2014 & 2015.7 wins-4 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £527,545, €500,125, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., 3d Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

WINTER (14f, Choisir, Favorite Trick). Leading 3YO Filly on 2017 WTR (Mile/Int.).5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, £867,663, €261,250, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

MISTY FOR ME (08f, Storm Cat, Mr. Prospector). Champion 2YO Filly in France & Ireland in 2010. Champion 3YO filly in Ireland in 2011.5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, £8,743, €664,393, US$198,000, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1.

ORDER OF ST GEORGE (12c, Gone West, Summer Squall). Head of the 2015 & 2017 WTR (Ext.). Leading Older Male on the 2016 WTR (Ext.). Champion Stayer in Europe in 2016 & 2017. Champion 3YO Stayer in Europe in 2015. Champion 3YO Stayer & Older Male Stayer in Ireland in 2015 & 2016. Champion Older Male Stayer in GB & Ireland in 2017. Joint Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2017 (Long).13 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 2½m, £623,163, €1,717,725, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Irish St Leger, Gr.1-twice, Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.2, Curragh Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3-3 times, Navan Vintage Crop S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L-3 times, 2d Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Curragh Cup, Gr.3, Navan Vintage Crop S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Eyrefield S., L, 3d Chantilly Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.2.

NOBLE MISSION (09c, Danehill, Rainbow Quest). Champion Older Male in Europe in 2014.9 wins from 1600m to 2400m, £1,028,709, €402,760, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, Goodwood Tapster S., L, Newmarket S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships S., 2d München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, St Simon S., Gr.3, Newmarket Fairway S., L, 3d Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2.

DECORATED KNIGHT (12c, Storm Cat, Rahy). 8 wins from 1600m to 2100m, £295,056, €926,670, 1,101,000Dhs, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Goodwood Festival S., L, Lingfield Winter Derby Trial, L, Sandown Daily Price Boosts With Unibet H., 2d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Doncaster DFS 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Ascot Paradise S., L.

WARM HEART (20f, Fastnet Rock, Success Express). 6 wins from 9f to 1½m to 2024, £457,012, €368,490, US$871,000, HK$2,760,000, Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S., Gr.1, 1800m-in track record time, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, 2d Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, 3d Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1.

RUSSIAN EMPEROR (17g, Fastnet Rock, Zabeel). Champion Stayer in Hong Kong in 2021-22 & 2022-23.6 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2022-23, £35,520, €28,670, HK$36,278,250, QAR5,551,000, 38,535Dhs, HKJC Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1-twice, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., Gr.3, Al Rayyan HH The Amir Trophy, L, 2d HKJC Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.3, HKJC Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Evoke.ie 2YO S.

FOUND (12f, Intikhab, Nordico). Joint Head of the 2016 WTR (Long). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2015 WTR (Long). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2014. Champion 2YO Filly in France & Ireland in 2014. Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2016 (Long). Champion Older Horse in France in 2016 (Long) & Ireland in 2016 (Int./Long).6 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £984,660, €3,722,785, US$2,010,000, Chantilly Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1-twice, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1-twice, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Coronation S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Alleged S., L.

GOLDEN LILAC (08f, Danehill, Kenmare). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €1,065,250, Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Esmeralda, Prix Allee d'Amour, 2d Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, 3d Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2.

CIRCUS MAXIMUS (16c, Danehill Dancer, Lord at War). Champion 3YO Miler in France in 2019. Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2020.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2050m, £821,896, €367,015, US$440,000, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Queen Anne S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Chester Dee S., L, 2d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1-twice, 3d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Doncaster Futurity Trophy, Gr.1.

RHODODENDRON (14f, Pivotal, Indian Ridge). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Europe in 2018. Champion Older Female Miler in GB & Ireland in 2018. Joint Champion 2YO Filly in Ireland in 2016.5 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £775,418, €377,805, US$340,000, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Goodwood Dove 100 Colours 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Peter Keatley 2YO Fillies S., 3d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1.

AUSTRALIA (11c, Cape Cross, Welsh Pageant). Joint Head of the 2014 World Thoroughbred Rankings (Int.). Joint Champion 3YO in Europe in 2014 (Int.). Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2014 (Int./Long).5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £1,284,698, €968,265, York International S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Leopardstown Golden Fleece S., Gr.3, Curragh Darley 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., 3d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

RIP VAN WINKLE (06c, Stravinsky, Don't Forget Me). Champion 3YO Miler in Europe, GB & Ireland in 2009. Champion Older Miler in Europe, GB & Ireland in 2010.5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 10½f, £1,032,586, €200,584, York International S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, Curragh Kildare Village 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, 4th The Derby, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

LUSH LASHES (05f, Anabaa, Arazi). Champion 3YO Filly in Ireland in 2008.5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £342,080, €1,241,279, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, York Musidora S., Gr.3, Curragh Goffs 2YO Fillies' Million S., 2d Longchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, 4th Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Blandford S., Gr.2, Dance Design S., Gr.3.

ALICE SPRINGS (13f, Danehill Dancer, Slew o' Gold). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £527,306, €275,385, US$180,345, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Falmouth S., Gr.1, Tattersalls Millions 2YO Fillies' Trophy, Curragh Done Deal 2YO Fillies S., 2d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Naas Gladness S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1.

JAPAN (16c, Danehill, Sagace). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2019 WTR (Int.). Champion 3YO in Europe in 2019 (Int.). Champion 3YO in GB & Ireland in 2019 (Int. & Long).7 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2700m, £1,080,787, €756,520, US$347,500, York International S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Naas Beresford S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Sword Dancer S., Gr.1, 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2.

KEW GARDENS (15c, Desert King, Trempolino). Joint Head of the 2018 WTR (Ext.). Champion 3YO Stayer in Europe, GB & Ireland in 2018. Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2019 (Long & Stayer).6 wins-2 at 2-from 1650m to 3100m, £965,325, €489,880, The St Leger, Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.2, Royal Ascot Queen's Vase, Gr.2, Newmarket Zetland S., L, 2d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Leopardstown Champions Juvenile S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Lingfield Derby Trial S., L, 3d York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Newmarket Feilden S., L, 4th Naas Beresford S., Gr.2.

CAPRI (14c, Anabaa, Linamix). Leading 3YO Male on 2017 WTR (Ext.). Champion 3YO Stayer in Europe in 2017. Champion 3YO Stayer in GB & Ireland (joint) in 2017. Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2018 (Long).6 wins-3 at 2-from 7½f to 14½f, £507,443, €1,212,515, Irish Derby, Gr.1, The St Leger, Gr.1, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Naas Alleged S., Gr.3, Tipperary Canford Cliffs S., L, 2d Curragh Darley 2YO S., 3d Critérium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.3, Curragh Loughbrown S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L, 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3.

SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (04c, Erins Isle, Lord Gayle). Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2007 (Long).6 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2450m, £184,072, €1,558,812, US$153,000, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Prix Noailles, Gr.2, Chester Vase, Gr.3, 2d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Critérium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1.

PHOTO CALL (11f, Rock of Gibraltar, Indian Ridge). 6 wins from 7f to 11f, €13,950, US$808,485, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3, Monmouth Violet S., Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Belmont Beaugay S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Robert G Dick Memorial S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park La Prevoyante H., Gr.3, Belmont Perfect Sting S., L, Curragh O'Briens Wines Fillies H., 4th Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Endeavour S., Gr.3.

RED ROCKS (03c, Machiavellian, Fairy King). 6 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, £216,478, €143,301, US$2,310,000, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Newmarket Fairway S., L, Lingfield Enter the Flat Totetentofollow S., 2d Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Newmarket Houghton 2YO S., 3d Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, The St Leger, Gr.1, Newmarket Macmillan Cancer Relief 2YO S., 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3.

BOLSHOI BALLET (18c, Anabaa, Fabulous Dancer). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m to 2023, £54,360, €91,190, US$1,157,500, Belmont Derby, Gr.1, Saratoga Sword Dancer S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.3, Ballysax S., Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Wolferton S., L, 3d Newbury Aston Park S., Gr.3, Navan Vintage Crop S., L, Newmarket British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 4th Saratoga Derby, Gr.1, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Belmont Jockey Club Derby, L.

MOGUL (17c, Danehill, Sagace). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £78,676, €341,989, US$120,000, HK$11,800,000, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Leopardstown Champions Juvenile S., Gr.2, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d ParisLongchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, 4th Newcastle Futurity Trophy, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2.

SEARCH FOR A SONG (16f, Danehill, Affirmed). Champion Older Female Stayer in Europe in 2020 & 2021. Leading 3YO Filly on the 2019 WTR (Ext.). Champion Older Female Stayer in GB & Ireland in 2020. Joint Champion 3YO Stayer in Ireland in 2019. Champion Older Female Stayer in Ireland in 2021.5 wins from 1¼m to 2m, £113,577, €866,137, Irish St Leger, Gr.1-twice, Curragh Loughbrown S., Gr.3, York Galtres S., L, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.2, Curragh Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3, Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L, Naas Oaks Trial, L, Navan Vintage Crop S., L, 3d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Irish St Leger, Gr.1, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, York Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2.

ULYSSES (13c, Kingmambo, Shirley Heights). Champion Older Horse in Europe & GB in 2017 (Int.).5 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, £1,292,407, €571,500, US$200,000, York International S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Newbury Bathwick Tyres S., 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, 3d Chantilly Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1.

SEVENTH HEAVEN (13f, Johannesburg, Unbridled). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2016 WTR (Long). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2017 (Long). Champion Older Female in UAE in 2016-17 (Long).5 wins from 1m to 1½m, £309,748, €234,765, US$220,000, 4,404,000Dhs, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, 2d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf, Gr.1.

MONDIALISTE (10c, Kaldoun, Lyphard). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £155,975, €81,270, US$1,495,140, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Pontefract Pomfret S., L, Saint-Cloud Prix Carvin, 2d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, York S., Gr.2-twice, Doncaster Lincoln H., Chantilly Prix de la Traversiere, Saint-Cloud Prix Avenger, 3d Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan, L, Ascot Paradise S., L, Chantilly Prix de la Chaussee Pontpoint, 4th Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3.

MAGICIAN (10c, Mozart, Lake Coniston). Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2013. Champion 3YO & Older Male in Ireland in 2013 & 2014 (Long).5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £161,278, €275,715, US$1,848,000, 367,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Chester Dee S., Gr.3, Curragh Mongey Communications 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1.

ALANDI (05c, Darshaan, Relko). Champion Older Stayer in France in 2009.5 wins from 2400m to 4000m, £942, €394,981, Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Navan Vintage Crop S., L, Fairyhouse Ballycullen S., L, Curragh Hardy Eustace S., 2d Curragh Cup, Gr.3, Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L.

TEOFILO (04c, Danehill, Majestic Light). Champion 2YO in Europe in 2006.5 wins at 2, £141,950, €300,982, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Tyros S., L, Curragh Jumeirah 2YO S.

TREASURE BEACH (08c, Mark of Esteem, Bering). Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2011 (long).5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 12½f, £310,847, €799,677, US$538,315, 946,860Dhs, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Chester Vase, Gr.3, Galway Premier Nursery H., 2d The Derby, Gr.1, Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Listowel Premier Nursery H., Leopardstown Moyglare Grenzen 2YO S., 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3.

HERMOSA (16f, Pivotal, Warning). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £498,550, €439,602, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Naas Park S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Chantilly Critérium International, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1.

HAPPILY (15f, Storm Cat, Rahy). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2017. Champion 2YO Filly in France in 2017.4 wins at 2, £137,557, €570,160, US$20,000, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Curragh Westgrove Hotel Irish 2YO Fillies S., 2d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1.

HYDRANGEA (14f, Pivotal, Warning). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £565,179, €496,025, US$345, Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Loder 2YO Fillies S., 2d Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1.

ADELAIDE (11c, Elnadim, Niniski). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2050m, £43,140, €95,885, US$527,000, A$1,925,000, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Derby, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, 3d Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2.

NATHANIEL (08c, Silver Hawk, Icecapade). Leading 3YO Male on 2011 WTR (Int./Long). Champion 3YO Colt in GB in 2011 (Int./Long). Champion Older Male in GB & Ireland in 2012 (Long).4 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, £1,327,130, €142,000, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Chester Vase, Gr.3, Doncaster Crownhotel-Bawtry.com 2YO S., Newmarket 2YO S., 3d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1.

TUESDAY (19f, Danehill Dancer, Darshaan). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2022 WBR Rankings (Long). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on the 2022 WBR Rankings (Int.).3 wins from 1m to 1½m, £480,461, €196,560, US$1,040,000, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, 2d York Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 3d The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1.

THE GURKHA (13c, Danehill Dancer, Slew o' Gold). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2016 WTR (Mile). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Europe & Ireland in 2016 (Mile).3 wins at 1600m, £759,075, €322,513, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, 2d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 3d Leopardstown Racecourse of the Year S.

RODERIC O'CONNOR (08c, Danehill, Kris). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, £68,261, €373,030, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Critérium International, Gr.1, Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, 3d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S.

SIXTIES ICON (03c, Diesis, Law Society). Champion 3YO Stayer in GB in 2006.8 wins from 1¼m to 1¾m, £526,236, US$13,562, The St Leger, Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Gordon S., Gr.3, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, Goodwood Festival S., L, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2.

ALTANO (06g, Lando, Surumu). Champion Older Male Stayer in Italy in 2011. Champion Older Male Stayer in Germany in 2012 & 2013.13 wins from 1900m to 4000m, £25,238, €408,392, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Hoppegarten Oleander Rennen, Gr.2, Milano St Leger Italiano, Gr.3, Dortmund Deutsches St Leger, Gr.3, Hoppegarten Oleander Rennen, Gr.3-twice, 2d Milano St Leger Italiano, Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, 4th Hamburg Dresden Pokal, L.

LINTON (06g, Centaine, Sun and Shine). 7 wins from 1400m to 2400m, £5,525, A$2,088,100, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3-twice, City of Adelaide H., L, 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Lexus S., Gr.3, 3d ATC BMW S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, VRC The Sofitel H., 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L.

MAHBOOBA (07f, Red Ransom, Diesis). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2009-10.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, £20,222, US$9,901, R528,125, 2,921,750Dhs, Clairwood Golden Slipper, Gr.1, Meydan Balanchine S., Gr.2, Scottsville Debutante S., Gr.2, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, UAE One Thousand Guineas, L, Meydan Al Rashidiya Trial S., 2d Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, UAE Oaks, Gr.3, UAE 1000 Guineas Trial, 3d Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, UAE Derby, Gr.2, Newmarket WT's Snooker & Sporting Club S.

ANTHONY VAN DYCK (16c, Exceed and Excel, Gone West). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2020 (Long).6 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £1,033,013, €636,640, US$360,000, A$700,000, The Derby, Gr.1, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, Lingfield Derby Trial S., L, 2d Irish Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Newmarket Coronation Cup, Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

ALLEGRETTO (03f, Caerleon, Crystal Palace). Champion Older Female Stayer in GB in 2007 & 2008.6 wins from 2400m to 3300m, £356,439, €200,000, Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.2, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Sandown Henry II S., Gr.2, Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, 2d Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, 3d Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, York Park Hill S., Gr.2, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1.

CIMA DE TRIOMPHE (05c, Danehill, Crystal Palace). Champion 3YO in Italy in 2008 (Long).10 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, £63,750, €566,754, US$49,000, Roma Derby Italiano, Gr.1, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Milano Premio del Giubileo, L, Premio Emanuele Filiberto, L, Premio Montebello, Premio Racing Club Equidia, Premio Lentate, Premio Riccardo Zanocchio, Premio Giuliano Moroni, Premio del Sempione, 2d Milano Premio Federico Tesio, Gr.3, 3d Milano Premio Campobello, L, Premio Rho, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Milano Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3.

NIWOT (04g, Noble Bijou, Balmerino). 9 wins from 1600m to 3200m, A$1,266,825, ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, VRC Lexus S., Gr.3, Andrew Ramsden S., L, STC Winter Cup, L, VRC Racehorse Outplacement Program H., STC Group One Membership H., Canterbury Event Centre H., MVRC Valley Events H., 2d VRC Bart Cummings H., L, Warrnambool Cup, L, STC The Edge 96.1 Night Racing H., Inghams Love'em H., 4th ATC BMW S., Gr.1, Ranvet S., Gr.1, Canberra Cup, L.

THE UNITED STATES (10c, Pivotal, Warning). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, €62,115, A$2,024,300, HK$660,000, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, Moonee Valley Cup, Gr.2, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, MVRC Sweeney Estate Agents H., Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., 2d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3, MVRC Craig Opie Cup, 3d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, MVRC Sportingbet H., 4th ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, March S., L.

His sire sons include Frankel (136), Teofilo (113), New Approach (62), Australia (38), Rip Van Winkle (35), Nathaniel (34), Gleneagles (32), Roderic O'Connor (30), Intello (23), Soldier of Fortune (20), Treasure Beach (19), Churchill (18), Sixties Icon (16), Heliostatic (15), Cima de Triomphe (14), etc.

DANEHILL Top of The 1989 European 3YO Classification (1000m - 1300m). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £175,923, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Cork & Orrery S., Gr.3, Newmarket European Free H., L, York Convivial 2YO S., 3d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire 9 times. Champion GB/Ire. Sire 4 times. Champion French Sire 3 times. Champion Sire in HK. Champion Aust. Broodmare Sire 7 times. Champion GB/Ire. Broodmare Sire in 2015. Leading GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs 6 times. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs. Sire of winners of over $422 million - 347 stakes winners, inc. NOTHIN' LEICA DANE, ELVSTROEM, HA HA, BLACKFRIARS, ARENA, DANE RIPPER, FLYING SPUR, DANZERO, MERLENE, NORTH LIGHT, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $655 million - 425 stakes winners, inc. TUESDAY JOY, DANEDREAM, SUBSCRIBE - VENGEANCE OF RAIN (H.K.), SEPOY, BENICIO, PRIZED ICON, SHOCKING, INTELLO, HIGHLAND REEL, FRANKEL.



 

1st Dam

IMPRESSIONNANTE, by Danehill. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, €253,990, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Prix de la Mare Aux Oiseaux, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Nubienne, 2d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Deauville Prix d'Astarté, Gr.1. Half-sister to MONDIALISTE, ONLY ANSWER, PLANETAIRE, Desertiste (dam of KALAHARA, SASPARELLA). Dam of nine foals, seven to race, six winners, inc:-

INTELLO (c by Galileo) Subject horse.

Ilic (c by Iffraaj) Winner at 1800m, €78,150, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Chantilly Grand Prix du Nord, L, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Colonne Vendome, Saint-Cloud Prix Alcantara II, ParisLongchamp Prix de Ferrieres, 3d Chantilly Prix Le Fabuleux, L, Prix de Villebon.

Gravitee (f by Galileo) Raced twice. Dam of-

CURVATURE (Lope de Vega) 2 wins at 1m in 2023, Naas Garnet S., L, 3d Listowel S., L.

 

2nd Dam

OCCUPANDISTE, by Kaldoun. Champion Older Female Miler in France in 1997. 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Prix des Réservoirs, Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix Casimir Delamarre, L, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Coronation, L, 4th Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3. Half-sister to ONLY GREEN (dam of SHAMAN, GREEN SWEET), Onlyman, Seulement - Ashan Sultan (Sau.). Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:-

MONDIALISTE (Galileo) 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £155,975, €81,270, US$1,495,140, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Pontefract Pomfret S., L, Saint-Cloud Prix Carvin, 2d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, York S., Gr.2-twice, Doncaster Lincoln H., Chantilly Prix de la Traversiere, Saint-Cloud Prix Avenger, 3d Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan, L, Ascot Paradise S., L, 4th Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3. Sire.

IMPRESSIONNANTE (Danehill) 3 wins. See above.

ONLY ANSWER (Green Desert) 5 wins to 1200m, €179,700, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, Chantilly Prix de Brichebay, Saint-Cloud Prix le Sancy, 2d Fontainebleau Prix Cor de Chasse, L, 3d Deauville Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Servanne, L, 4th Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3.

PLANETAIRE (Galileo) 2 wins at 1800m, 2000m, €85,800, US$265, Clairefontaine Prix Pelleas, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Magister, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Colonne Vendome, Chantilly Prix du Chemin des Officiers, 3d La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Diatome, 4th Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2. Sire.

Desertiste. 2 wins at 1000m, 1750m in France. Dam of-

KALAHARA (Frankel) 2 wins at 2, €76,500, ParisLongchamp Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Indeauville, 3d Chantilly Critérium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Prix Ronde de Nuit, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Pawneese, 4th Deauville Prix Kistena, L.

SASPARELLA (Shamardal) 2 wins at 2, €75,500, Chantilly Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Lisieux, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Saint-Cyr, L, 4th Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.3. Producer.

 

3rd Dam

ONLY SEULE, by Lyphard. Winner at 2, Deauville Prix des Roches. Sister to Toujours Elle (dam of TOTO LE HEROS), half-sister to ELNADIM, MEHTHAAF (dam of NAJAH), KHULOOD (dam of ADOOL), ASHRAAKAT, Museeb. Dam of 14 foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

OCCUPANDISTE (Kaldoun) 6 wins. See above.

ONLY GREEN (Green Desert) 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m, €96,550, US$30,000, Longchamp Prix du Pont-Neuf, L, Chantilly Prix de Saint-Cyr, L, Deauville Prix de la Sarthe, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3. Dam of-

SHAMAN (Shamardal) 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £14,492, €597,074, ParisLongchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Prix La Force, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, Deauville Prix Arazi, Chantilly Prix de Thimecourt, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Deauville Prix François Boutin, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Ganay, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

GREEN SWEET (Smart Strike) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, €73,300, A$209,975, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, Albury Gold Cup, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Guemul, 3d Deauville Prix Lyphard, L, 4th Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

Solosole. Unraced. Dam of-

Okalea. Winner at 2400m in France. Dam of-

MENEAS (American Post) 10 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, €174,050, Deauville Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage, L, Prix de Saon, Prix de l'Hippodrome de Las Piedras, Saint-Cloud Prix de Chevreuse.

Image