No Nay Never (USA) | Bay | 16.0½ hh | 2011

Scat Daddy - Cat's Eye Witness, by Elusive Quality

Coolmore Stud (Ireland), IRE

Fethard, Clonmel,

2023 Stud Fee: EUR175,000

Contact: Stallion Nominations ,

Ph: 353 (0) 52 6131298

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.coolmore.com

Hypothetical Mating
No Nay Never
Race Record

(in Great Britain, France, U.S.A.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
233--£236,427
3312-£191,644
Totals:642-£428,071
At 2 : Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1 (1200m beating Vorda and Rizeena), Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2 (5f beating Coach House and Wind Fire), Keeneland Maiden Special Weight (4½f)
At 3 : Keeneland Woodford S., Gr.3 (5½f beating Mongol Bull and Sharp Sensation), 2d Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1 (6½f to Bobby's Kitten and beating Undrafted), Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2 (7f to Spot and beating Brothersofthetime)

Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2013.

Winner Date Race Earnings
Call Me Glorious (AUS) 2020 26/05/24 HKJC Oriental Express H. HKD1,041,600
Ezra Cee (IRE) 2021 25/05/24 Windsor Amazing Sri Lanka Restricted Maiden S. GBP4,320
Never Ending (IRE) 2020 24/05/24 Haydock Betfred Macmillan Race Day H. GBP6,281
Treasure Isle (IRE) 2022 19/05/24 Naas Coolmore Stud Calyx Race EUR24,000
Aesop's Fables (IRE) 2020 19/05/24 Naas Sprint S. EUR30,000
Nope Never (IRE) 2021 17/05/24 Ovrevoll 3-Arsløp NOK36,400
Sara Valentina (IRE) 2021 16/05/24 Limerick Ryans Cleaning Maiden EUR7,500
Denied (AUS) 2019 12/05/24 SCTC Sommer's Fuel Supplies H. AUD15,600
Igor Stravinsky (IRE) 2021 12/05/24 Leopardstown Fitz Agriplant Maiden EUR9,000
Cherry Blossom (IRE) 2021 10/05/24 Cork Polonia S. EUR31,500
SCAT DADDY (USA)
B. or Br. 2004
GW 5 wins
f:1117 r:1013 w:800 SW:136
Johannesburg
B. 1999
GW 7 wins
f:1765 r:1565 w:1143 SW:69
Hennessy
Ch. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:1339 r:1119 w:807 SW:72
Storm CatStorm Bird4
Terlingua8
Island KittyHawaii1
T.C. Kitten6
Myth
B. 1993
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:10 w:6 SW:1
OgygianDamascus8
Gonfalon16
YarnMr. Prospector13
Narrate2
Love Style
Ch. 1999
NR
f:12 r:9 w:5 SW:4
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970

SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Likeable Style
B. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:6 r:5 w:4 SW:1
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Personable LadyNo Robbery19
Porthole1
CAT'S EYE WITNESS (USA)
B. 2003
Wnr 1 win
f:4 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Elusive Quality
B. 1993
GW 9 wins
f:2176 r:1860 w:1388 SW:137
Gone West
B. 1984
GW 6 wins
f:1266 r:1036 w:714 SW:95
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
SecrettameSecretariat2
Tamerett2
Touch of Greatness
B. 1986
NR
f:14 r:11 w:8 SW:2
Hero's HonorNorthern Dancer2
Glowing Tribute1
Ivory WandSir Ivor8
Natashka13
Comical Cat
B. 1985
SP 4 wins
f:13 r:12 w:9 SW:2
Exceller
B. 1973
GW 15 wins
f:364 r:181 w:135 SW:12
Vaguely NobleVienna14
Noble Lassie1
Too BaldBald Eagle4
Hidden Talent21
Six Months Long
B. 1976
Wnr 2 wins
f:17 r:15 w:12 SW:2
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Prime TimeEight Thirty11
Jacodema3

NO NAY NEVER Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2013. 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £45,368, €199,990, US$341,200, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Keeneland Woodford S., Gr.3, 2d Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Ireland in 2015. He entered stud in Aust. in 2016. Leading First Season Sire in GB/Ire. in 2018. Sire of 771 progeny to race, 474 winners (61.0%), earnings of over $60 million, 62 stakes winners, 53 stakes placegetters, inc.




ALCOHOL FREE (18f, Hard Spun, Fairy King). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2021 WBR Rankings (Mile). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2022 WBR Rankings (Sprint). Joint Champion Older Female Sprinter in Europe in 2022. Joint Champion Older Female Sprinter in GB in 2022.6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £1,511,660, A$875,000, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Salisbury Dick Poole Fillies' S., Gr.3, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Sandown Mile, Gr.2, 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2.

BLACKBEARD (20c, Born to Sea, Pivotal). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2022.6 wins at 2, £164,337, €367,090, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Curragh Marble Hill S., Gr.3, First Flier S., L, 2d Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2.

TEN SOVEREIGNS (16c, Exceed and Excel, Theatrical). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe in 2019. Leading 3YO Male on the 2019 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in GB & Ireland in 2019.4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, £485,792, €47,950, A$400,000, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Middle Park S., Gr.1, Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 4th Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1.

LITTLE BIG BEAR (20c, Bering, Miswaki). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2022. Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2022. Champion 3YO Sprinter in Ireland in 2023.5 wins-4 at 2-to 6¼f to 2023, £259,088, €226,200, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Holden Plant Rentals 2YO S.

MEDITATE (20f, Dalakhani, Danehill). 5 wins at 2, £168,643, €323,600, US$520,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, Naas Fillies Sprint S., Gr.3, Curragh Manguard Plus Bus 2YO Fillies S., 2d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1.

BROOKE (16f, Proud Citizen, Sings). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, US$91,120, 58,917,500C$, Club Hípico Clasico Las Oaks, Gr.1, Clasico Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, Clasico Lisimaco Jaraquemada, L, Clasico Nacional Milla Hembras, Turf Paradise Queen of the Green S., 2d Club Hípico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3, Del Mar Osunitas S., L, Golden Gate Miss America S., L, 3d Santa Anita Wilshire S., Gr.3, Swingtime S., L, 4th Santa Anita Megahertz S., Gr.3.

MADAME POMMERY (19f, Exceed and Excel, Marauding). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m to 2022-23, A$866,800, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Precise Fire 2YO H., 2d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Bowermans 2YO H., TAB H., 3d ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2.

NEED I SAY MORE - SPIRITED EXPRESS (H.K.) (17g, Fastnet Rock, Medaglia d'Oro). Equal Leading NZ 2YO on 2019-20 International Ratings.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m to 2022-23, NZ$288,580, HK$7,002,450, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3, Waikato RC Northland Breeders S., Gr.3, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, ARC Mufhasa S., L, HKJC United Kingdom H., Beas River H., 2d HKJC Beijing H., Butterfly H., 3d HKJC Premier P., Gr.3, Manawatu RC More FM H., HKJC Citigold H., Kwun Tong H., Stevenson Cup, 4th Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2.

VISUALISATION (18g, Sadler's Wells, Danehill). 6 wins from 7f to 1¼m to 2023, £15,710, €201,120, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.2, Naas Devoy S., L, Listowel S., L, Curragh Habitat H., 2d Curragh Alleged S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Golden Gates H., 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.2, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2.

NAY LADY NAY (16f, English Channel, Rainbow Quest). 5 wins from 1m to 9f, US$485,180, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Laurel All Along S., L, Parx Fall Oaks, L, 3d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Beaugay S., Gr.3, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3.

CHESTNUT HONEY (16c, Chester House, Relaunch). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, €118,991, Milano Premio Federico Tesio, Gr.2, Gran Premio d'Italia, L, Premio Merano, L, Premio Stresa, Premio SGA, 2d Milano Premio Guido Clerici, Roma Premio Windsor, 3d Milano Premio Giuseppe de Montel, L, 4th Roma Premio Guido Berardelli, Gr.3.

LES PAVOTS (21f, Oasis Dream, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins at 2 in 2023, €191,570, Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.2, Vichy Prix des Jouvenceaux et des Jouvencelles, L, Chantilly Prix des Closeaux, 2d Vichy Prix des Reves d'Or, L, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Bois, Gr.3.

AESOP'S FABLES (20c, Shinko Forest, Dancing Dissident). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f to 2024, £42,321, €185,355, US$90,000, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Naas Sprint S., L, 2d Doncaster S., L, Navan Committed S., L, 3d Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, Newbury Carnarvon S., L, 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1.

TRILLIUM (20f, Invincible Spirit, Royal Applause). 3 wins at 2, £115,961, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3.

ZAIN CLAUDETTE (19f, Speightstown, Affirmed). 3 wins at 2, £125,452, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3.

WICHITA (17c, Dashing Blade, Indian Ridge). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, £219,330, €10,343, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Doncaster Flying Scotsman S., L, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

SHADN (17f, Sadler's Wells, Habitat). 3 wins at 2, £31,792, €108,300, Critérium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Newbury Rose Bowl S., L, 3d Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3.

LAND FORCE (16c, Rock of Gibraltar, Indian Ridge). 3 wins at 2, £124,180, €72,783, A$6,250, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Tipperary S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, 4th Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1.

MYSTERY POWER (17g, Haafhd, Waajib). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1450m, £78,824, S$63,631, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Haydock Racing TV Now 2YO S., 2d Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Newmarket Sir Henry Cecil S., L, 4th Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3.

MATRIKA (21f, High Chaparral, Topsider). 2 wins at 2 in 2023, £21,500, €84,000, Curragh Airlie Stud S., Gr.2, 2d Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3.

LAKE FOREST (21c, El Prado, Kris). 2 wins at 2 in 2023, £179,105, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

ARRAY (21c, Oasis Dream, Danehill). 2 wins at 2 in 2023, £86,903, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 2d Goodwood 40th Anniversary 2YO S., 3d Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3.

MANA NUI (18g, Keeper, Bluebird). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$99,350, A$15,500, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, 4th New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

ARIZONA (17c, English Channel, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins at 2, £199,821, €71,934, US$30,000, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Curragh Tally Ho Stud 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Sioux Nation 2YO S., 3d Curragh National S., Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1.

UNICORN LION (16c, High Chaparral, Topsider). 6 wins at 1800m, 2000m, A$125,000, 221,671,000¥, Fukushima Kinen, Gr.3, Chukyo Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, Niigata Yahiko S., Hakodate Matsumae Tokubetsu, 2d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Shinshun S., 3d Hanshin Stork S.

MIDNIGHT MILE (20f, Galileo, Darshaan). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 10¼f to 2023, £94,134, US$80,000, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, York Lyric S., L, 2d Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L, 3d Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, York Musidora S., Gr.3.

ALMONTE (16c, Indian Lodge, Lake Erie). Champion Sprinter in Chile in 2022-23.13 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m to 2022-23, Club Hípico Clasico Velocidad, Gr.3, Clasico Chango.

SIGH (18f, Authorized, Danehill). 6 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2022-23, A$394,440, MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, VRC Wayne Nichols H., Stableline H., MRC Ive H., Murray Bridge RC Irongate H., 2d VRC Victorian Jockeys' Assoc H.

NIKISOPHIA (16f, Indian Ridge, Nashwan). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Italy in 2019.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1500m, Roma Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi, Gr.3, Premio Dentz, Premio Filiberto, Premio Bold Fascination, 2d Roma Premio Carlo Chiesa, Premio Lochsong, 3d Milano Premio Eteocle Bassi.

HENRY ADAMS (21c, Galileo, Encosta de Lago). 2 wins at 2 in 2023, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

BATTLE CRY (21c, Dragon Pulse, Dylan Thomas). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 7¼f to 2024, Leopardstown Red Rocks S., Gr.3, York Convivial S., 2d Dundalk Star Appeal S., L, 4th Doncaster Flying Scotsman S., L.

CAROLINE STREET (20f, So You Think, Machiavellian). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1¼m to 2023, €81,000, US$27,000, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Champions Juvenile S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Oaks, Gr.3.

ARMOR (19c, High Chaparral, Mark of Esteem). 2 wins at 2, £98,568, €19,985, US$10,000, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 2d Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1.

VITALOGY (17c, Arch, Woodman). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 8½f, £5,360, €9,751, US$159,023, Gulfstream Park Palm Beach S., Gr.3, 2d Keeneland Bourbon S., Gr.3, 3d Woodbine Summer S., Gr.1, 4th York Acomb S., Gr.3.

LOVE LOCKET (17f, Sea the Stars, Indian Ridge). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, 4th Curragh Minstrel S., Gr.2.


His sire sons include Ten Sovereigns, Land Force, The Irish Rover, Arizona, Chestnut Honey, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Ireland in 2015, Chile in 2015, Australia in 2016

Leading First Season Sire in GB/Ire. in 2018.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
201690735316514 (6)24 (10)6,024,424
16/174131271573 (2)5 (3)762,538
2017130106621569 (6)11 (7)3,430,715
17/185040271061 (1)6 (5)2,749,099
201810288541404 (2)10 (6)3,999,099
18/19634832893 (2)4 (2)2,269,155
201910386561205 (2)7 (3)2,463,378
19/20504025441 (1)1 (1)1,251,913
2020134110701399 (7)22 (16)6,698,732
20/213630142111853,637
2021155107517211 (6)14 (6)2,649,994
202213312331194,039
Totals1087771474121262 (35)106 (59)33,246,723

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
25212108628536 (22)53 (32)17,269
366426311041628 (15)38 (20)16,704
44021955551112 (6)15 (7)32,732

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
Colts4192786682136 (20)60 (33)50,080
Fillies3521967139126 (15)46 (26)34,838

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
< 1001m22878351555 (1)6 (1)10,931
1001 - 1200m4731977738024 (11)34 (17)19,364
1201 - 1400m5081687427519 (14)29 (21)13,280
1401 - 1600m4831418320115 (8)16 (9)12,537
1601 - 1800m31973601036 (3)9 (5)12,687
1801 - 2000m1352825395 (2)6 (3)24,404
2001 - 2200m1072213284 (3)5 (3)8,562
2201 - 2400m39667113,844
> 2400m61131324006,320

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
19/20 (135)31621(1)1(1)25,388
20/21 (-)712751(1)5(4)126,275
21/22 (60)1255991(1)1(1)140,093
22/23 (91)1567170094,894
23/24 (70)126781011163,928
Totals2114241333(2)8(6)550,578

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
18/19 (910)1010003,350
19/20 (272)19241300276,451
20/21 (182)50172182900690,333
21/22 (88)773642753111,441,947
22/23 (70)9845615803(2)3(2)2,170,263
23/24 (96)863546957001,407,662
Totals1418317712223(2)4(2)5,990,006

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
20186032212446(2)8(3)1,125,956
20191718688914016(9)22(10)3,810,177
202025610111691528(6)11(8)2,420,265
2021324130173422012(6)17(10)5,621,489
2022363158215927011(10)21(18)8,017,006
2023413175231829217(9)21(9)8,150,847
202429574884946(1)6(1)4,100,983
Totals7714749365121262(35)106(59)33,246,723

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
Great Britain300147227028320(15)31(23)7,607,731
Australia1418317712223(2)4(2)5,990,006
U.S.A.9044627969(3)14(4)4,533,276
Hong Kong16717415114,326,269
Ireland19295125315322(11)29(13)3,737,432
France10238581756(3)8(4)2,074,795
Japan118109161(1)2(2)1,946,762
Chile322711691563(2)5(3)695,717
New Zealand2114241333(2)8(6)550,578
Italy2319292522(2)4(2)398,121
U.A.E.226108800365,692
Qatar1261341200311,020
Canada12235300142,266
Germany136110190091,912
Sweden853570078,718
Macau112320060,283
Denmark434560047,380
Norway6339100043,793
Spain534260041,389
Singapore214510041,309
Puerto Rico1127100036,679
Morocco222570026,140
South Africa332460024,087
Bahrain525230022,083
Saudi Arabia621820015,514
Poland312450012,481
Oman22132007,613
Belgium41211006,578
Hungary3090004,929
Malaysia10160003,749
Greece1070001,371
Serbia109000715
India103000335
Argentina1010000
Austria1010000
Kazakhstan1010000
Kuwait11101000
Slovakia1010000
Totals7714749365121262(35)106(59)33,246,723

SCAT DADDY 5 wins-3 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$1,334,300, Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1, Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, 2d Saratoga Hopeful S., Gr.1, 3d Gulfstream Park Holy Bull S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2008. Leading Sire of 2YOs in USA/Can in 2017. Champion Sire in Chile in 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15 & 2015-16. Sire of 1013 progeny to race, 799 winners (78.0%), earnings of over $264 million, 136 stakes winners, 76 stakes placegetters, inc.




DACITA (11f, Seeker's Reward, Saint Sever). Champion 3YO Turf Filly in Chile in 2014-15.10 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, US$1,473,208, 71,325,000C$, Club Hípico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Las Oaks, Gr.1, Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Belmont New York S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Club Hípico Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3, Clasico Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, 2d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Belmont Beaugay S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park The Very One S., Gr.3, 3d Club Hípico Clasico Criadores Dorama, Gr.2, 4th Club Hípico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1.

IL CAMPIONE (11c, Pleasant Tap, Mr. Prospector). Horse of the Year in Chile in 2014-15. Champion 2YO Turf Colt & 3YO Colt in Chile in 2013-14 & 2014-15.8 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, Club Hípico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Valparaíso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, Club Hípico Clasico Criadores Machos, Gr.2, Valparaíso Clasico Copa Jackson, Gr.2, Club Hípico Clasico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, 2d Club Hípico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, 3d Belmont Poker S., Gr.3.

SOLARIA (10f, Seeker's Reward, Liloy). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO Turf Filly in Chile in 2013-14. Champion 2YO Turf Filly in Chile in 2012-13.7 wins-5 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, Club Hípico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Valparaíso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, Club Hípico Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3, Clasico Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, Clasico Carlos Cousino Goyenechea, L, 2d Club Hípico Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Clasico Las Oaks, Gr.1, 3d Club Hípico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Clasico el Debut Potrancas.

JUSTIFY (15c, Ghostzapper, Pulpit). Horse of the Year in USA in 2018. Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2018 WTR (Mile). Champion 3YO Colt & Triple Crown Winner in USA in 2018.5 wins from 7f to 1½m, US$3,198,000, Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Belmont S., Gr.1, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1.

EL BROMISTA (10g, Seeker's Reward, Tough Critic). Champion 2YO Turf Colt in Chile in 2012-13. Champion Older Horse in Chile in 2015-16.20 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, Club Hípico Clasico Club Hipico de Santiago, Gr.1, Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Clasico Criadores Machos, Gr.2, Clasico Otoño, Gr.2, Valparaíso Clasico Copa Jackson, Gr.2, Club Hípico Clasico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, Clasico Carreras del 20, L, Clasico Luis Aldunate Carrera, L-twice, Clasico Jorge Yapur N, Clasico Raul Ovalle Ugarte-twice, Clasico Juan Cavieres M., Clasico Alfonso Vial L., Clasico Club Hipico de Concepcion, Clasico Camilo Larrain P, Clasico Servicio Agricola Ganadero, Clasico VTR, 2d Clasico Club Hipico de Santiago, Gr.1, Club Hípico Clasico Verano Arturo Cousiño Lyon, Gr.2, Clasico Otoño, Gr.2, Clasico el Debut Potrillos, Clasico Prólogo, Clasico Vamos a La Hipica, Clasico Carlos Abogabir Lamas, 3d Club Hípico Clasico Copa de Oro, Gr.2, Clasico Invierno, Gr.3, Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L, Clasico Copa Shadwell-twice, 4th Club Hípico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico Ismael Tocornal, L.

CARAVAGGIO (14c, Holy Bull, Relaunch). Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Ireland in 2017.7 wins-4 at 2-to 6f, £403,265, €401,860, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Flying Five S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, 3d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1.

KITCAT (12f, Fly So Free, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, Clasico Club Hipico de Santiago, Gr.1, Club Hípico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Carlos Campino L, Gr.2, Clasico Carlos Cousino Goyenechea, L, Clasico Geoffrey Bushell, L, Clasico Eugenia, 2d Club Hípico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Clasico Criadores Dorama, Gr.2, Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3, Santa Anita Swingtime S., L, 4th Club Hípico Clasico Las Oaks, Gr.1.

LADY OF SHAMROCK (09f, Blushing John, Key to the Mint). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$950,400, Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Barbara H., Gr.2, Providencia S., Gr.3, Blue Norther S., L, China Doll S., L, 2d Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Belmont New York S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Santa Ana S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Honeymoon H., Gr.2, 3d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Ysabel S., Gr.3.

CON TE PARTIRO (14f, Street Cry, Pulpit). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, £45,368, US$198,035, A$900,050, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, Royal Ascot Sandringham H., L, Saratoga Bolton Landing S., L, 2d Santa Anita Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L, 3d Arlington Matron S., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S., Gr.3, Arlington Park Modesty H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Surfer Girl S., L, Belmont Soaring Softly S., L, Churchill Downs Kentucky Juvenile S., L.

WAPI (12f, Seeker's Reward, Polish Navy). Champion 3YO Filly in Chile in 2015-16.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2400m, Club Hípico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Clasico Las Oaks, Gr.1, Clasico Carlos Valdes Izquierdo, Gr.3, Clasico Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, Clasico El Debut Potrancas, Clasico Moscona, 2d Club Hípico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Valparaíso Clasico Copa Jackson, Gr.2, 4th Hipódromo Chile G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros, Gr.2.

LADY AURELIA (14f, Forest Wildcat, Pentaquod). Leading 3YO Filly on 2017 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO Filly in France & GB in 2016.5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £383,839, €199,990, US$110,000, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Keeneland Giant's Causeway S., L, 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Keeneland Giant's Causeway S., L, 3d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1.

THE DREAM (12f, Sir Cat, Royal Danzig). Champion 2YO Dirt Filly in Chile in 2014-15.5 wins-3 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, Hipódromo Chile Clasico Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Clasico Tanteo de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros, Gr.2, Clasico Haras de Chile, Gr.2, 2d Hipódromo Chile Clasico Alberto Solari Magnasco, Gr.1, Clasico Independencia, Gr.2.

SOUTHERN CAT (11c, Seeker's Reward, Good Manners). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m, Hipódromo Chile Gran Premio St Leger, Gr.1, Clasico Tanteo de Potrillos, Gr.1, 2d Hipódromo Chile Clasico Victor Matetic Fernandez, Gr.3, Clasico Comparación, 3d Hipódromo Chile G.P. Criadores, Gr.2, Clasico Domingo Herrera Martinez, Gr.2, 4th Club Hípico Clasico La Copa, Gr.3, Clasico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, Hipódromo Chile Clasico Guillermo del Pedregal Herrera, L.

SANENUS (16f, Tale of the Cat, Hay Halo). Champion 2YO Dirt Filly in Chile in 2018-19.5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1700m, US$172,120, 47,240,000C$, Hipódromo Chile Clasico Tanteo de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros, Gr.2, Santa Anita La Canada S., Gr.3, Valparaíso Clasico Victor Raby y Carlos Raby, L, 2d Hipódromo Chile Clasico Juan Cavieres Mella, Gr.3, Churchill Downs Chilukki S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Madison S., Gr.1.

HARMONIZE (13f, Sky Mesa, Lyphard). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 11f, US$827,860, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.3, Keeneland Jessamine S., Gr.3, Saratoga PG Johnson S., L, Gulfstream Park Sanibel Island H., L, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Belmont Wonder Again S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Edgewood S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Royal Heroine S., Gr.2.

CELESTINE (12f, Monarchos, Dehere). 8 wins from 5f to 1m, US$1,148,055, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.2-twice, Belmont Wild Applause S., L, Wait a While S., L, Gulfstream Park Sand Springs S., L, Sanibel Island H., L, 2d Gulfstream Park South Beach S., L, Tropical Park Oaks, L, 3d Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Sand Springs S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Sand Springs S., L.

DADDYS LIL DARLING (14f, Houston, Highland Blade). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 10½f, US$1,335,305, Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Pocahontas S., Gr.2, Arlington Park Modesty H., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Dueling Grounds Oaks, L, 2d Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Ashland S., Gr.1, Alcibiades S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Golden Rod S., Gr.2, Keeneland Bewitch S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont New York S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.2.

SKITTER SCATTER (16f, Street Cry, Danehill). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2018. Champion 2YO Filly in Ireland in 2018.4 wins at 2, €343,905, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Debutante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Grangecon Stud S., Gr.3, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Naas Fillies' Sprint S., L.

SIOUX NATION (15c, Oasis Dream, Bluebird). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 6f, £73,042, €229,850, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.1, 4th Navan Committed S., L.

MENDELSSOHN (15c, Tricky Creek, Stop the Music). Champion 3YO in UAE in 2017-18 (Int.).4 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m, £107,500, €55,954, US$1,131,000, 4,404,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Meydan UAE Derby, Gr.2, Dundalk Patton S., L, Curragh Anglesey Lodge Equine Hospital 2YO S., 2d Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, 3d Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1, Dwyer S., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1.

FLYER (12c, Fantastic Light, Storm Cat). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, Club Hípico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico Criadores Machos, Gr.2, Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, 2d Club Hípico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Valparaíso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, 3d Club Hípico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3, 4th Club Hípico Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L.

CIMALTA (12f, Northair, Clasico). Champion 2YO Turf Filly in Chile in 2014-15.4 wins-3 at 2-at 1300m, 1600m, Club Hípico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Clasico Criadores Dorama, Gr.2, Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3, 3d Club Hípico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1.

NO NAY NEVER (11c, Elusive Quality, Exceller). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2013.4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £45,368, €199,990, US$341,200, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Keeneland Woodford S., Gr.3, 2d Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2.

GRATINADA (11f, Gracioso, Strawberry Road). Champion Miler in Chile in 2014-15.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, Hipódromo Chile Clasico Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Clasico Coronel Santiago Bueras, L, Clasico Alberto Vial Letelier, L, Clasico Belle Watling, 2d Hipódromo Chile Clasico Alberto Solari Magnasco, Gr.1, Clasico Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño, L, Clasico Juan Unzurrunzaga Nieto, 3d Hipódromo Chile Clasico Haras de Chile, Gr.2, Club Hípico Clasico Carlos Cousino Goyenechea, L, 4th Hipódromo Chile G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros, Gr.2.

FANTASMAGORICO (11c, Fantastic Light, Storm Cat). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, Club Hípico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, Clasico Club Hipico de Concepción, Clasico Prólogo, 2d Club Hípico Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Valparaíso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, Club Hípico Clasico Criadores Machos, Gr.2, Clasico Luis Aldunate Carrera, L, 3d Club Hípico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3.

MR MELODY (15c, Deputy Minister, Silent Screen). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, 272,517,000¥, Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Chunichi Sports Sho Falcon S., Gr.3, 2d Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, 3d Chukyo Sankei Sho Centaur S., Gr.2, 4th Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1-twice, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1.

RUBY LOVE (14f, First Samurai, Wild Rush). Champion 2YO Turf Filly in Chile in 2016-17.3 wins at 2, Club Hípico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3.

COMBATANT (15c, Boundary, Forty Niner). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,062,915, Santa Anita H., Gr.1, 2d Oaklawn Park Southwest S., Gr.3, Smarty Jones S., L, Remington Springboard Mile S., L, 3d Santa Anita San Pasqual S., Gr.2, Mathis Brothers Mile S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Rebel S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Tokyo City Cup, Gr.3, Del Mar Native Diver S., Gr.3, Zia Park Derby, L, 4th Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.1, Remington Park Oklahoma Derby, Gr.3, Saratoga Better Talk Now S., L.

VALID POINT (16c, Buddha, Gilded Time). 3 wins at 1m, US$398,320, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, 2d Aqueduct Artie Schiller S., L.

NICKNAME (13f, Borrego, Major Impact). 2 wins at 2, US$557,710, Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, 2d Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Honeybee S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Southern Truce S., L, Oaklawn Park Martha Washington S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Eight Belles S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1.

KNOCKOUT (10c, Fly So Free, Mr. Prospector). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 2000m, Club Hípico Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Hipódromo Chile Premio Ya Salam, 2d Club Hípico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3, Hipódromo Chile Clasico Raul Spoerer Carmona y Raul Spoerer Urrutia, L, Clasico Camilo Rufin Franzoy, 4th Hipódromo Chile Clasico Tanteo de Potrillos, Gr.1.

MEAN MARY (16f, Dynaformer, Pulpit). 7 wins from 8½f to 1½m, US$1,086,160, Belmont New York S., Gr.2-twice, Gulfstream Park La Prevoyante S., Gr.3, Orchid S., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1.

TOINETTE (15f, Sunriver, Mr. Greeley). 8 wins from 6½f to 8½f, US$580,720, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Edgewood S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Autumn Miss S., Gr.3, Wilshire S., Gr.3, Swingtime S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 3d Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, 4th Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1.

EL KABEIR (12c, Unbridled's Song, Formal Dinner). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$946,557, Churchill Downs Kentucky Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, Jerome S., Gr.3, Laurel City of Laurel S., L, 2d Aqueduct Nashua S., Gr.2, Withers S., Gr.3, 3d Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1.

ANOTHERTWISTAFATE (16c, First Defence, Lycius). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$490,505, Santa Anita San Gabriel S., Gr.2, Emerald Downs Longacres Mile H., Gr.3, Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, L, 2d Keeneland Lexington S., Gr.3, Sunland Derby, Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Seabiscuit H., Gr.2.

PRETTY N COOL (13f, Rockport Harbor, Forest Wildcat). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 6½f, US$562,905, Del Mar Sorrento S., Gr.2, Belmont Matron S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Las Flores S., Gr.3, Del Mar CERF S., L, 2d Del Mar Debutante S., Gr.1, Belmont Vagrancy H., Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita Santa Ynez S., Gr.2, Desert Stormer S., Gr.3, 4th Los Alamitos RC Starlet S., Gr.1, Great Lady M S., Gr.2, Del Mar Rancho Bernardo H., Gr.3.

BROWN STORM (15c, Acclamation, Machiavellian). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, US$134,198, 88,589,500C$, Club Hípico Clasico Criadores Machos, Gr.2, Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3, Hipódromo Chile Clasico Guillermo del Pedregal Herrera, L, 2d Clasico Club Hipico de Santiago, Gr.1, 3d Club Hípico G.P. Latinoamericano, Gr.1, Valparaíso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, Club Hípico Clasico Otoño, Gr.2, Clasico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, Kentucky Downs TVG 2 S., L, 4th Club Hípico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Santa Anita Hollywood Gold Cup, Gr.1, Santa Anita H., Gr.1, San Marcos S., Gr.2, Golden Gate San Francisco Mile S., Gr.3.

PAQUITA COQUETA (11f, Mon Pote le Gitan, Great Regent). Champion Female Sprinter in Chile in 2015-16.14 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, US$137,916, 49,907,500C$, Club Hípico Clasico Velocidad, Gr.2, Santa Anita Mizdirection S., L, Club Hípico Clasico Nacional Velocistas, Clasico República Oriental del Uruguay, Clasico Andres Morande Tocornal, Clasico Fedefruta, Clasico Armada de Chile, Clasico Osvaldo Sepulveda G, Clasico Maporal, Valparaíso Clasico La Hipica, 2d Santa Anita Las Cienegas S., L, Club Hípico Clasico El Debut Potrancas, Clasico Par de Ases, 3d Club Hípico Clasico Figurón, 4th Laurel Sensible Lady Turf Dash S., L.

FRAC DADDY (10c, Skip Away, Fast Play). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f, US$701,236, Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.2, Keeneland Ben Ali S., Gr.3, Saratoga Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kentucky Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Woodbine Dominion Day S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Commonwealth Turf S., Gr.3, Sam Houston Park Maxxam Gold Cup, L, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, 4th Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Del Mar San Diego H., Gr.2.

ACAPULCO (13f, End Sweep, Pentelicus). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £123,360, €29,500, US$56,765, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Curragh Sole Power S., L, Churchill Downs Unbridled Sidney S., L, 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1.

CONQUEST DADDYO (13g, Thunder Gulch, Graustark). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$324,127, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.2, Toronto Cup, L, 2d Woodbine Vandal S., L, 3d Woodbine Charlie Barley S., L, 4th Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1.

DICE FLAVOR (10c, Afleet, Lyphard). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f, US$283,000, Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.2, Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Park Swaps S., Gr.2, 4th Hollywood Park Affirmed H., Gr.3.

HANDSOME MIKE (09c, Smart Strike, Red Ransom). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6½f to 9f, US$1,005,413, Parx Racing Pennsylvania Derby, Gr.2, Keeneland Commonwealth S., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita Precisionist S., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Generous S., Gr.3, Los Alamitos RC American Flag S., L, 3d Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Simeon S., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Vernon O Underwood S., Gr.3, Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3, 4th Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Strub S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Sham S., Gr.3, Turfway Park Spiral S., Gr.3.

DADDY LONG LEGS (09c, Meadowlake, Apalachee). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, UAE Derby, Gr.2, 4th Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2.

HUASO HONORABLE (12c, Silver Deputy, Thunder Gulch). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, Club Hípico Clasico Velocidad, Gr.2.

TELL YOUR DADDY (16c, Rockport Harbor, Mr. Greeley). 4 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$506,146, Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, 2d Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Artie Schiller S., L, Saratoga Lure S., L, 3d Belmont Seek Again S., L, 4th Belmont Elusive Quality S., L, Ellis Park Kentucky Downs Preview Turf Sprint S., L.

LINDA (13f, Sunny's Halo, Secretariat). 3 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$407,310, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Kentucky Downs Allowance, 2d Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Indiana General Assembly Distaff S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.2, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf S., Gr.3, 4th Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Mint Julep H., Gr.3.

AZAR (13g, Mineshaft, Kingmambo). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 8½f, US$356,558, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3, Turfway Park Spiral S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., L, 4th Monmouth Long Branch S., L.

MI COQUETA (11f, Gracioso, Our Talisman). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, Club Hípico Clasico Criadores Dorama, Gr.2, Clasico Songe Bleu, 2d Club Hípico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3, Clasico Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, 4th Club Hípico Clasico Las Oaks, Gr.1.

VAN BEETHOVEN (16c, Montbrook, Kris S). 2 wins at 2, £14,994, €97,625, US$99,222, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, 2d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, 3d Newmarket Montaz Restaurant 2YO S., 4th Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, Dundalk Patton S., L.

SEAHENGE (15c, Not for Love, French Deputy). 2 wins at 2, £101,713, €16,914, US$12,000, 220,200Dhs, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Dundalk Patton S., L.

DADDY NOSE BEST (09c, Thunder Gulch, Pine Bluff). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$957,303, Sunland Derby, Gr.3, Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., Gr.3, Remington Park Edward J Debartolo Sr Memorial H., L, Remington Green S., L, Fair Grounds Buddy Diliberto Memorial H., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, 3d Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, 4th Churchill Downs Firecracker H., Gr.2, Arlington Park American Derby, Gr.3.

FLAMEAWAY (15c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Generous). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 4½f to 8½f, US$911,634, Keeneland Bourbon S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Sam F Davis S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., L, Tampa Bay Downs Challenger S., L, Saratoga Skidmore S., L, 2d Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.2, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.2, 3d Fair Grounds Mineshaft H., Gr.3.

KASPER (10g, Bold n' Flashy, Holy Bull). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, Club Hípico Clasico Invierno, Gr.3, Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3, Clasico Luis Larrain Prieto, L, Clasico Club de Polo y Equitación San Cristobal, Hipódromo Chile Premio New Alec, 2d Club Hípico Clasico Club Hipico de Santiago, Gr.1, Valparaíso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, Club Hípico Clasico Wolf, Clasico Estados Unidos de America, 3d Club Hípico Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2.

BAUXITA (12f, Dushyantor, Clasico). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, Club Hípico Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3, Clasico Lisimaco Jaraquemada, L, Hipódromo Chile Clasico Sociedad Hipica Luis Cousiño, L, Club Hípico Clasico Nacional Milla, 2d Club Hípico Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, 3d Club Hípico Clasico Las Oaks, Gr.1, Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3, 4th Club Hípico Clasico Francisco Baeza Sotomayor, Gr.2.

OSHAWA (11f, Seeker's Reward, Tantoul). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1700m, Club Hípico Clasico Carlos Valdes Izquierdo, Gr.3, Clasico Jorge Baraona Puelma, L, Clasico Carlos Cousino Goyenechea, L, Valparaíso Clasico Alberto Solari Magnasco, 2d Club Hípico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Lisimaco Jaraquemada, L, 4th Club Hípico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1.

SERGEI PROKOFIEV (16c, Tapit, Unbridled's Song). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 5f, 5¾f, £54,327, €85,085, US$10,000, Newmarket Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Naas Rochestown S., L, Navan Cork S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3.

BENELLI (11f, Powerscourt, Seeker's Reward). 4 wins at 2, Hipódromo Chile Clasico José Saavedra Baeza, Gr.3, Clasico Selección de Potrancas, Gr.3, Clasico Juan Cavieres Mella, Gr.3, Clasico Iniciacion, 2d Hipódromo Chile Clasico Alberto Vial Letelier, L, 3d Hipódromo Chile Clasico 150 Años Valparaiso Sporting Club.

CALIFORNIA ONE (13c, Saint Liam, Be My Guest). 15 wins from 1200m to 2400m, Club Hípico Clasico La Copa, Gr.3, Clasico Illustre Municipalidad de Santiago, L, Clasico Vamos a la Hipica, Clasico Copa Shadwell, Clasico Sociedad Hipódromo Chile, Clasico Sociedad Nacional de Agricultura, 2d Club Hípico Clasico Verano Arturo Cousiño Lyon, Gr.2-twice, Clasico Luis Aldunate Carrera, L, Clasico Ilustre Municipalidad de Santiago, L, Clasico Nacional Mayores, Clasico Jorge Yapur N, Clasico Ballistic, Clasico Republica Argentina, Clasico Sociedad Nacional de Agricultura, 3d Club Hípico Clasico Primavera Hernán Braun P. y Carolina Budge de Braun, Gr.3, Clasico Invierno, Gr.3, Clasico Agustin Edwards Ross, L, Clasico Raúl Ovalle U, Clasico Prologo, 4th Club Hípico Clasico Copa de Oro, Gr.2, Clasico Invierno, Gr.3, Clasico Carreras del 20, L.

TU BRUTUS (12c, Seeker's Reward, Tough Critic). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, US$171,000, 55,062,500C$, Valparaíso Clasico Alfredo LS Jackson, Gr.3, Club Hípico Clasico Luis Larrain Prieto, L, Belmont Flat Out S., L, Hipódromo Chile Clasico Miss Therese, Club Hípico Clasico Dorticos, Clasico Charleston, 2d Club Hípico Clasico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, Aqueduct Excelsior S., Gr.3, Valparaíso Clasico Asociación de Propietarios FS de Carrera AG, L, 3d Valparaíso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, Belmont Brooklyn S., Gr.2, Valparaíso Clasico Thompson Matthews, Gr.3, 4th Club Hípico Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3.

His sire sons include No Nay Never (62), Justify (30), Il Campione (25), Caravaggio (16), Sioux Nation (13), Daddy Long Legs (11), Mendelssohn (11), El Kabeir (7), Flameaway (6), Seahenge (5), Frac Daddy (5), Flyer, Katmai, Bad Daddy, Knockout, etc.

ELUSIVE QUALITY 9 wins from 6f to 8¼f, US$413,284, Belmont Poker H., Gr.3, Jaipur H., Gr.3, Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance-3 times, Gulfstream Park Allowance-twice, 2d Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Tom Fool H., Gr.2, 4th Belmont True North H., Gr.2, Woodbine Mile S., L. Champion Sire in USA in 2004. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2010-11. Champion Sire in Brazil in 2014-15. Sire of winners of over $158 million - 137 stakes winners, inc. SEPOY, RAVEN'S PASS, SMARTY JONES, CAMARILLA, MARYFIELD, ELUSIVE KATE, AVENGER OF LIGHT, QUALITY ROAD, ELUSIVE CITY, CERTIFY, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $251 million - 175 stakes winners, inc. ESSENTIAL QUALITY, ROY H, GUELPH, MISCHIEF MAGIC, ALAMPUR, SHONAN ADELA, CASTLE LADY, SHOOTING TO WIN, NO NAY NEVER, USHUAIA IBIZA.



 

1st Dam

CAT'S EYE WITNESS, by Elusive Quality. Winner at 2 in U.S.A. Half-sister to CAT'S CAREER, AL'S RIVER CAT, La Violette (dam of ULTIMA D). Dam of four named foals, all raced, three winners, inc:-

NO NAY NEVER (c by Scat Daddy) Subject horse.

 

2nd Dam

Comical Cat, by Exceller. 4 wins, US$121,400, 2d Bay Meadows San Jose H., L, 3d Santa Anita Las Flores H., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Rancho Bernardo H., Gr.3. Half-sister to HALF A YEAR, WINNING PACT, Ariant, Half Term, Mexican Summer, Classic Event (dam of EVENT OF THE YEAR), Dear Laura (dam of REALLY HAPPY), Zoe Montana (dam of COUNCIL MEMBER). Dam of 13 foals, 12 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

CAT'S CAREER (Mr. Prospector) 5 wins from 6f to 1m, US$195,265, Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Reb's Policy H., L, Hollywood Park Allowance, 3d Del Mar Crazy Kid H., L. Sire.

AL'S RIVER CAT (Riverman) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, US$102,475, Hollywood Park Tsunami Slew H., L, Santa Anita Allowance, 4th Santa Anita Bradbury S., L. Sire.

Micaela's Moon. Winner at 5½f in U.S.A. Dam of-

Dealer's Choice. 2 wins at 6f, 7f in GB. Dam of-

BAGHED (Twilight Son) 3 wins at 2, €88,525, Roma Premio Rumon, L, 2d Chantilly Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Milano Premio Primi Passi, Gr.3, 3d Roma Gran Criterium, Gr.2.

La Violette. Winner at 2 in U.S.A. Dam of-

ULTIMA D (Scat Daddy) Winner at 2, US$241,936, Kentucky Downs Juvenile Fillies S., L. Producer.

Feels Like Flying (Pure Prize) 10 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 8¼f, US$180,088, 2d Hawthorne Sun Power S., L.

Scatladybdancing (Scat Daddy) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 8½f, US$76,273, 3d Hawthorne Pretty Jenny S., L. Producer.

Lecompass. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f in U.S.A. Dam of-

Just Due (Due Date) 9 wins-2 at 2-to 6½f, US$123,840, 3d Louisiana Cup Juvenile S., L.

 

3rd Dam

SIX MONTHS LONG, by Northern Dancer. 2 wins in U.S.A. Half-sister to SENSE OF RHYTHM, SOUND THINKING, In Good Time, Freedom Now (dam of TIWI). Dam of 17 foals, 15 to race, 12 winners, inc:-

WINNING PACT (Alydar) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, US$257,197, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.2, Del Mar Allowance, 2d Bay Meadows Ormondale H., L, 4th Santa Anita Norfolk S., Gr.2, Del Mar Inverness Drive S., L, Hollywood Park John Peri H., L.

HALF A YEAR (Riverman) 3 wins at 7f, 1m, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.2, 2d Golden Gate Rolling Green H., Gr.3, 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.2. Sire.

Gee Toto. 2 wins at 6½f, Santa Anita Allowance. Dam of-

Tamarack Bay (Dehere) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 9f, US$218,965, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Santa Anita Santa Ysabel S., Gr.3, Arlington Park Claire Marine S., L, Emerald Downs Boeing H., L. Dam of-

TAMARANDO (Bertrando) 4 wins-3 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$722,652, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1, Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3, Hollywood Park Real Quiet S., L, 2d Santa Anita California Cup Derby, L, California Flag H., L, 3d Santa Anita Frontrunner S., Gr.1, Hollywood Futurity, Gr.1, Golden Gate Berkeley H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Golden State Juvenile S., L, Golden Gate Rolling Green S., L, 4th Golden Gate Berkeley H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Snow Chief S., L, Santa Rosa Joseph T Grace H., L. Sire.

WARD 'N JERRY (Lucky Pulpit) 10 wins from 1m to 1½m, US$522,785, to 2023, Santa Anita San Luis Rey S., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita Turf Classic S., L, 3d Del Mar Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.2, Santa Anita San Juan Capistrano S., Gr.3, California Cup Turf Classic S., L, 4th Santa Anita San Juan Capistrano S., Gr.3.

LUCKARACK (Lucky Pulpit) 19 wins-3 at 2-to 6½f, US$634,552, Fairplex Governor's Cup, L, Jim Kostoff S., L, Pleasanton Everett Nevin Alameda County S., L, Santa Rosa Cavonnier Juvenile S., L.

U'NARACK (Unusual Heat) 3 wins at 6f, 7f, US$194,080, Del Mar Real Good Deal S., L.

Classic Event. Winner at 2 in U.S.A. Dam of-

EVENT OF THE YEAR (Seattle Slew) 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,095,200, Santa Anita Strub S., Gr.2, Turfway Park Jim Beam S., Gr.2, Bay Meadows El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Fernando S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1, 4th Hollywood Park Mervyn LeRoy H., Gr.2. Sire.

Dear Laura. Placed in GB and U.S.A. Dam of-

REALLY HAPPY (Avenue of Flags) 5 wins-3 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$215,108, Bay Meadows Oaks, Gr.3, 2d Hollywood Park Railbird S., Gr.2, Princess S., Gr.2, 3d Del Mar San Clemente H., Gr.2, Hollywood Oaks, Gr.2, 4th Hollywood Park Senorita S., Gr.3. Dam of-

Luminous Happy. Unraced. Dam of-

LUMINOUS WARRIOR (Meisho Samson) 12 wins from 1300m to 2200m, 173,551,000¥, Hakodate Kinen, Gr.3, Tokyo June S., Hanshin Senriyama Tokubetsu, 2d Nakayama December S., L, Tokyo Aoarashi Sho, 4th Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2.

Happy Scene. Unraced. Dam of-

SO MANY WAYS (Sightseeing) 5 wins-3 at 2-to 7f, US$717,148, Saratoga Spinaway S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Eight Belles S., Gr.3, Saratoga Schuylerville S., Gr.3, Charles Town Oaks, L, 3d Prairie Meadows Iowa Oaks, Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Primal Force S., L, 4th Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, Prioress S., Gr.1. Producer.

Zoe Montana. Unraced. Dam of-

COUNCIL MEMBER (Seattle Slew) 5 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, £78,910, €17,160, US$182,689, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, 2d Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, 3d Aqueduct Sport Page H., Gr.3. Sire.

Image