Fastnet Rock (AUS) | Bay | 16.1½ hh | 2001

Danehill - Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy

Coolmore Stud (Ireland), IRE

Coolmore Stud,

2023 Stud Fee: EUR50,000

Contact: Tom Miller , Stallion Nominations Manager

Ph: 353 (0) 52 6131298

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.coolmore.com

Hypothetical Mating
Fastnet Rock
Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
27-31A$289,200
312641A$1,434,900
Totals:19672A$1,724,100
At 2 : 2d STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2 (1200m to Genius and Evil and beating High Priority), Skyline S., Gr.3 (1200m to Dance Hero and beating Econsul), 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m to Dance Hero and Wager), 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m), Silver Slipper S., Gr.2 (1100m)
At 3 : VRC Lightning S., Gr.1 (1000m beating Alinghi and Cape of Good Hope), MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m beating Segments and Legally Bay), AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Dane Shadow and Public Opinion), VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Super Impressive and Recurring), Rory's Jester P., Gr.3 (1200m beating Brannigan and Assafa), NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Charge Forward and Star Cat), 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1 (1200m to Shamekha and beating Only Words), VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m to Alinghi and beating Foreplay), AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2 (1000m to Charge Forward and beating Dance Hero), MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3 (1400m to Tirade and beating Classiconi), 3d VRC Poseidon S., L (1400m to Classiconi and Tirade)

Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005.

Winner Date Race Earnings
Endless Power (GB) 2020 23/02/24 Wolverhampton Always Gamble Responsibly With Betuk H. GBP6,281
Qualis (AUS) 2017 21/02/24 Strathalbyn RC Goolwa Central Meats H. AUD12,500
Hat Trick (NZ) 2019 21/02/24 Auckland TR Auckland Co-Op Taxis Maiden S. NZD14,375
Muleta (AUS) 2016 19/02/24 Sapphire Coast TC Sails Real Estate H. AUD13,950
Chateauneuf (AUS) 2020 18/02/24 HKJC TVB Tung Wah Celebrity Show H. HKD655,200
Duty (AUS) 2016 17/02/24 Alice Springs TC Povey Stirk Lawyers H. AUD13,325
Golden Empire (FR) 2018 15/02/24 HKJC Mut Wah H. HKD1,041,600
Riyami (IRE) 2019 14/02/24 Dundalk Dundalk Winter Series Leading Trainer & Jockey Championship H. EUR6,600
Let There be Rock (FR) 2018 08/02/24 Lyon La Soie Prix de Lentilly EUR6,500
To Wish (AUS) 2019 07/02/24 BRC Stradbroke Season Sale Maiden H. AUD22,000
DANEHILL (USA)
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern Dancer
B. 1961

GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Pas de Nom
Br. 1968
GW 9 wins
f:11 r:8 w:4
Admiral's VoyageCrafty Admiral8
Olympia Lou4
PetitionerPetition16
Steady Aim7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His Majesty
B. 1968
GW 5 wins
f:639 r:533 w:368 SW:56
RibotTenerani6
Romanella4
Flower BowlAlibhai6
Flower Bed4
Spring Adieu
B. 1974
Wnr 3 wins
f:12 r:10 w:3
BuckpasserTom Fool3
Busanda1
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
PICCADILLY CIRCUS (AUS)
B. 1995
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Royal Academy
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2482 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167
Nijinsky
B. 1967
GW 11 wins
f:850 r:654 w:473 SW:156
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Flaming PageBull Page4
Flaring Top8
Crimson Saint
Ch. 1969
GW 7 wins
f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:4
Crimson SatanSpy Song2
Papila26
Bolero RoseBolero6
First Rose8
Gatana
B. 1989
SW 4 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
Marauding
B. 1984
GW 3 wins
f:729 r:600 w:402 SW:32
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
BiscaloweBiscay2
Nunkalowe4
Twigalae
B. 1979
Wnr 3 wins
f:10 r:10 w:7 SW:1
Twig MossLuthier14
Top Twig1
HondalaeBetter Honey16
Gossworth2

FASTNET ROCK Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005. 6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Sire in Australia in 2011-12, 2014-15, second in 2012-13, third in 2016-17 & 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2011-12, 2014-15, 2016-17. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2011-12, 2014-15. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2017-18. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2016-17. Champion Broodmare Sire in Hong Kong in 2022-23. Champion Sire in Macau in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Bahrain in 2018. Third on Australian Broodmare Sires List in 2019-20. Second on NZ Sires List in 2020-21, third in 2019-20. Sire of 2159 progeny to race, 1531 winners (70.0%), earnings of over $257 million, 193 stakes winners, 152 stakes placegetters, inc.




AVANTAGE (15f, Zabeel, Pins). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2017-18. Leading NZ 3YO Filly on 2018-19 International Ratings.16 wins-5 at 2-from 800m to 2000m, NZ$1,948,345, A$189,000, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.1, WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato RC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL, CJC Nobby Bussell Memorial 2YO S., ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 2d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Diamond S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 3d Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1.

ATLANTIC JEWEL (08f, Zabeel, Nashwan). Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Sprint). Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Mile/Int.). Champion 3YO Filly & Older Mare in Australia in 2011-12 & 2013-14.10 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,587,925, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Italian Sports Club of Werribee P., MRC BMW H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

MOSHEEN (08f, Stravinsky, Kaapstad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$2,690,350, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Quezette S., L.

SHOALS (14f, Hussonet, Canny Lad). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2017-18. Equal Leading Older Female on the 2018 WTR (Sprint).7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,535,270, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

ONE MASTER (14f, Pivotal, College Chapel). Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2018 & 2019.7 wins to 1500m, £383,286, €579,662, US$60,000, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1-3 times, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.2, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

SEA SIREN (08f, Success Express, Haulpak). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2013.7 wins to 1350m, €43,275, A$1,681,830, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, ATC William's Premium Lager H., Vinery Stud H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, ATC Styletread.com.au H.

FASCINATING ROCK (11c, Polar Falcon, Ela-Mana-Mou). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2015 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Int.).8 wins from 1m to 1½m, £772,161, €489,380, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Navan Ballysax S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.

MERCHANT NAVY (14c, Snippets, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £340,260, €70,800, A$939,950, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate 2YO H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2.

DREAMFORCE (12g, Shinko King, Icelandic). 13 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,526,235, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Tramway S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, Maroubra Mile, Man Shake H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., Book Summer Hospitality H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Show Some Betiquette H., Strathayr H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Theraces H., Pat Hyland H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1.

DRIEFONTEIN (09f, Export Price, Scrupules). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$2,351,205, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Widden S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., ATC Woods Bagot 2YO H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Keith Mackay H., L, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL.

ZHUKOVA (12f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, €223,135, US$250,000, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Curragh Alleged S., L, Cork Noblesse S., L, Galway Oyster S., L, 4th Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3.

COMIN' THROUGH (13g, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 12 wins from 1300m to 2200m to 2023, £1,000, €16,355, A$1,825,271, 142,900Zty, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Broccolini H., Ranvet's Salkavite H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Warsaw Westminster Freundschaftspreis, Nagroda Syreny, ATC Royal Randwick Fashions H., 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Warsaw Nagroda Mosznej-twice, Chantilly Prix de la Remise des Lilas, Newmarket Beck Row H.

FIRST SEAL (11f, Scenic, Best Western). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2015-16.6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,259,060, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Daily Press Group P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

CATCHY (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,975,000, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Peter Siggins 2YO P., MVRC William Hill 2YO P., 2d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2.

AMICUS (11f, El Moxie, Made of Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, A$809,485, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, The Cove Hotel H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie P., Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2.

LAGANORE (12f, Royal Applause, Sadler's Wells). Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2017 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, £31,732, €288,470, Roma Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Newmarket Pride S., L, Leopardstown Dimension Engineering H., Summer Membership H., 2d Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, 3d Roma Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 4th Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3.

UNFORGOTTEN (14f, Galileo, Nureyev). 6 wins from 1250m to 2400m, A$1,563,895, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining H., Schweppes P.-twice, 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1.

VIA SISTINA (18f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). 5 wins from 1800m to 2100m to 2023, £433,805, €277,150, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3, Newmarket British Fillies' H., 2d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Newmarket Pride S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, 4th Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3.

ROCKET SPADE (17g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Just a Dancer). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$758,950, A$20,000, HK$2,758,200, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, BOP RC Snow Williams Bayleys S., 2d Waikato RC Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Fairview Motors Matamata S., HKJC Cleveland H., Volunteers' Challange Cup, Lusitano Challenge Cup H., Kong Sin Wan H., Sam Chuk H., 3d HKJC BOCHK BOC Pay H., 4th Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2.

PLANET ROCK (08f, Zabeel, Defensive Play). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2011-12.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$392,925, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, ARC Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H., CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 2d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, WRC KPR Catering 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka Million, RL, WRC Kolfinna Classic, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

FOXWEDGE (08c, Forest Wildcat, Water Bank). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$952,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Clarry Conners 2YO P., STC Always Recycling 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

LONE ROCK (07f, Lion Cavern, Night Shift). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$627,278, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, Friends of Epworth H., MRC Bramerton 2YO P., 2d SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic, 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Geoff Murphy H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

HEROIC VALOUR (13c, Nassipour, Western Symphony). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$351,325, A$25,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, 2d ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, WRC Lightning H., L, Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, ARC Ray White NZ H., John Deere Agrowquip S., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Bowl H., L, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Flying H., L.

AWESOME ROCK (11c, Giant's Causeway, Fasliyev). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, A$2,038,720, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC James Boag's Symphony S., L, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, MRC Hockingstuart H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2.

ATLANTE (10c, More Than Ready, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$283,175, A$135,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, CJC Canterbury S., L, 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

SUPER COOL (09g, Kingmambo, Roberto). 4 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$1,537,350, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC BMW H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, Autumn S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.

SHERWOOD FOREST (16g, Giant's Causeway, Jade Hunter). Second NZ 3YO on 2019-20 International Ratings.4 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$752,649, A$18,600, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, CJC War Decree S., Gr.3, Te Aroha JC Counties Function Centre H., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Taupo Cup, 4th ARC Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Cup, L.

RIVET (DELIGHT) (14g, Galileo, General Assembly). 3 wins at 2, £228,781, €68,580, A$35,800, HK$1,960,700, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.2, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., HKJC King's Park H., 3d Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, MVRC Happy 60th Birthday Pete H.

DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (12f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 3 wins from 9f to 11½f, £46,804, €162,790, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1.

QUALIFY (12f, Galileo, The Minstrel). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, £255,195, €74,060, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3.

NECHITA (09f, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$457,300, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P.

ROCK 'N' POP (08c, Sir Tristram, In the Purple). Champion 3YO in New Zealand in 2011-12.3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$458,175, A$6,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Karaka Mile, RL, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1.

IRISH LIGHTS (06f, Hennessy, Affirmed). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$492,950, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel Girls Day Out H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

WANTED (06c, Snippets, Southern Appeal). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,216,000, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

ALBANY REUNION (09g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$222,900, S$6,075, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Whangarei RC Spire Sprint H., ARC Shailer Racing H., Lindauer H., 2d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, The Edge TV H., Whangarei RC Carter Bloodstock H., ARC The Sound H., 3d ARC Newmarket H., L, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.

MAGICOOL (11g, Galileo, Darshaan). 4 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$643,850, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Bert Bryant H., VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

PIZZA BIANCA (19f, Galileo, Darshaan). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$792,947, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 2d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Memories of Silver S., L, 3d Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2.

AGE OF FIRE (14g, Galileo, Soviet Star). Equal Head of the 2017-18 NZ 3YO Free H.3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$294,850, A$36,125, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, CJC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, ARC Shaws Wires Ropes H., 2d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, CJC Shearings S., 3d Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, MRC Lord S., L, Matamata RC Proisir H.

YOUR SONG (09c, Fuji Kiseki, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.

ROCK CLASSIC (06g, Peintre Celebre, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$669,600, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Theraces.com.au H., Canterbury BMW H., 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Shift2neutral H., 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2.

PERSONAL (17f, Galileo, Jade Hunter). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 2500m, A$1,251,300, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Flemington Event Staff 2YO H., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

PRINCE FAWAZ (16c, Testa Rossa, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2, A$605,450, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Supporterhub 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

INTRICATELY (14f, Galileo, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2, €242,893, US$345, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

NINTH LEGION (09g, Xaar, Khairpour). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1550m, A$1,048,870, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Carrington S., L, Civic S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, ATC Regupol Equine Safety Surfaces 2YO H., Cellarbrations Wadalba H., Flinders Lane Perfect Fit P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Bendigo Guineas, 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2-twice, Shannon S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L.

ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (12g, Peintre Celebre, Alleged). 7 wins from 1900m to 3000m, £21,500, €325,400, A$142,200, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, Saint-Cloud Prix Sagaro, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, ATC St Leger, Chantilly Prix de Champoleux, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Scaramouche, L, Prix Denisy, L, Deauville Prix Sassafras, Prix de la RCC en Cheval de Polo, 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, ATC NE Manion H., Gr.3.

TUSCAN QUEEN (16f, Zabeel, Green Perfume). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$580,750, WATC Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, Natasha S., L, Free Entry to Belmont H., Amelia Park H., 2d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 4th WATC Challenge S., L.

ANAHEED (16f, Testa Rossa, Anabaa). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,538,150, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, ATC Harrolds Victory Vein P., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

FORMALITY (14f, Jolie's Halo, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

SOMEHOW (13f, Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2017.5 wins from 9f to 11½f, £129,285, €175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1.

TURRET ROCKS (13f, Galileo, Nashwan). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £66,027, €264,745, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2.

GINO SEVERINI (14g, Indian Ridge, Green Dancer). 8 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2023-24, €46,143, NZ$480,075, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Japan Trophy, Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Naas Madrid H., Te Aroha JC Josh Smith Bayleys H., ARC Pegasus Equine H., OMF H., 2d Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, Auckland TR NZB Ready to Run Sale Trainers Series H., ARC Laser Plumbing Te Puke H., Stella Artois H., Leopardstown Family Raceday H., Navan Blackwater H., ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Stella Artois H., Counties RC Versatile H., Rogers Racing Stables H., 3d Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2-twice, Auckland TR Balmerino S., Gr.3, Waikato RC J Swap Sprint H., Gr.3, Auckland TR Alpha First H., ARC Carbine Club Trophy, Otakiri Reserve H., Curragh Silken Thomas & Lock 13 H., 4th Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1.

DEPLOY (12g, Red Ransom, Strawberry Road). 8 wins to 1400m, A$831,535, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 1300m-in track record time, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It's on in Sydney H., Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., ATC Bowermans Office Furniture P., Floratine H., Tab.com.au H., 3d Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L.

POKER FACE (19g, Galileo, Linamix). 6 wins from 1m to 1¼m to 2023, £76,612, €196,075, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Pontefract Pomfret S., L, 2d Milano Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Sandown Gala S., L, 4th Chester Huxley S., Gr.2.

STRAIGHT ARRON (18g, Tavistock, Zabeel). 6 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2023-24, A$161,500, HK$14,733,000, HKJC BOCHK Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, MRC Ladbroke it P., HKJC Wan Chai Gap H., Citi Insurance Servies H., 2d ATC Agency H., 3d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, HKJC Centenary Vase, Gr.3, 4th HKJC Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Gr.3.

LUMOSTY (11f, Bachelor Duke, Indian Ridge). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$482,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3.

SMART MISSILE (08c, Comic Strip, Fappiano). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

SUREFIRE (18g, Sadler's Wells, Roberto). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2600m to 2022-23, £44,866, A$652,150, ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, VRC Archer S., Gr.3, ATC Bankstown Sports H., Royal Ascot King George V S., ATC Petaluma Wines H., 2d ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Geelong Cup, Gr.3.

PACKING ROCKSTAR (15g, Anabaa, Nureyev). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$349,212, HK$32,200, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2, Waikato RC J Swap Sprint H., Gr.3, ARC Laser Plumbing Te Puke H., BOP RC Flying Mullet Sports Bar H., ARC Vertical Logistics H., PGG Wrightson Vetmed H., 2d Waikato RC King's P., Gr.3, Rotorua RC Arawa S., Gr.3, ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Te Aroha JC Geoff Brindley Memorial H., ARC Delta Insurance H., 3d Rotorua RC Sweynesse S., Gr.3, Auckland TR Barfoot & Thompson H., Waikato RC Lodge Property Management H., Counties RC Vernon and Vazey H., 4th ARC Railway S., Gr.1-twice, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2.

PETROLOGY (11g, Irish River, Tap on Wood). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$776,975, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., Muswellbrook Gold Cup, 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, Ladbrokes H., Mindy Green 2YO P., GCTC Pernod H., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, MVRC Craig Opie Cup, MRC Ladbrokes H., Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L.

PASSIVE AGGRESSIVE (18f, Strategic, Unbridled's Song). 5 wins to 1200m to 2022-23, A$509,725, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC AR Creswick S., L, ATA Trainers' Trust H., 4th MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.


His sire sons include Foxwedge (26), Smart Missile (24), Hinchinbrook (22), El Roca (10), Rothesay (7), Your Song (7), Wanted (5), Atlante (5), Awesome Rock, Highly Recommended, The Bold One, Fascinating Rock, Merchant Navy, Stryker, Rock 'n' Pop, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2005, Ireland in 2010

Champion Sire in Australia in 2011-12, 2014-15, second in 2012-13, third in 2016-17 & 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2011-12, 2014-15, 2016-17. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2011-12, 2014-15. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2017-18. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2016-17. Champion Broodmare Sire in Hong Kong in 2022-23. Champion Sire in Macau in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Bahrain in 2018. Third on Australian Broodmare Sires List in 2019-20. Second on NZ Sires List in 2020-21, third in 2019-20.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
06/0715212210030213 (9)23 (13)13,914,500
07/08130111802558 (3)13 (5)9,477,874
08/0916813410030213 (10)38 (31)17,049,753
09/1016314211333016 (10)29 (16)15,869,661
10/1117715211331115 (8)24 (9)15,027,984
2011553723525 (3)13 (9)4,787,426
11/121321168423311 (9)24 (18)15,664,713
201211589561739 (7)23 (14)10,250,327
12/13138118892718 (4)18 (10)18,201,890
20131581379831110 (6)18 (9)11,294,026
13/141491199530412 (5)26 (9)17,649,480
20141491126716613 (8)26 (16)11,541,292
14/151481219326212 (10)31 (27)22,704,716
2015583717362 (2)3 (2)2,918,075
15/1611092642116 (5)22 (18)11,397,353
16/1712499852668 (5)18 (11)21,452,015
201752412557111,522,840
17/188973501198 (4)10 (6)9,036,305
201810683491348 (3)18 (7)8,035,639
18/197759461329 (7)15 (10)11,868,800
2019715131584 (3)9 (4)4,096,141
19/2059473050112,558,654
20203926111700610,941
20/2152319101 (1)1 (1)1,044,262
20212710330052,783
Totals2698215915314365193 (122)404 (245)258,027,450

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
28832379230641 (24)53 (28)29,078
3191710352421635107 (68)167 (107)45,225
41485916131242492 (56)184 (110)98,085

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts11238361202888107 (69)206 (118)153,740
Fillies1036695153147786 (53)198 (127)82,410

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m6821717024411 (4)14 (4)17,251
1001 - 1200m1445590164108565 (38)111 (70)50,485
1201 - 1400m1526636172106142 (25)62 (38)32,779
1401 - 1600m133850312985072 (51)96 (65)38,784
1601 - 1800m8672569537721 (9)26 (11)24,570
1801 - 2000m6841756923623 (14)31 (19)24,588
2001 - 2200m5721497121020 (11)25 (15)24,692
2201 - 2400m316793510515 (9)21 (12)27,661
> 2400m3511154619712 (9)18 (11)29,662

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/09 (291)1020007,330
09/10 (171)1033040033,915
10/11 (47)1611911611261,347
11/12 (8)18782132(2)5(4)658,859
12/13 (66)2012892111189,342
13/14 (10)2918180304(3)5(3)808,266
14/15 (25)31151602500517,953
15/16 (24)3617174251(1)2(1)541,143
16/17 (28)3210156143(2)3(2)486,811
17/18 (6)2813149252(2)3(2)1,298,677
18/19 (14)2178883(1)3(1)898,227
19/20 (3)201080224(3)7(6)1,607,083
20/21 (-)16889215(5)12(12)1,829,071
21/22 (54)944043(2)3(2)306,258
22/23 (99)13460400134,236
23/24 (71)943141(1)1(1)219,319
Totals13589150123622(15)46(34)9,797,837

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/09 (129)5512128141(1)1(1)892,479
09/10 (9)122595601019(8)13(10)5,716,872
10/11 (10)195959411494(2)6(3)5,681,653
11/12 (1)273130141723116(11)31(23)12,593,689
12/13 (2)298136164021115(9)18(12)10,701,281
13/14 (4)340150180722013(9)19(13)9,380,961
14/15 (1)309146173821615(9)19(11)10,254,941
15/16 (4)271124160820212(5)18(7)9,813,880
16/17 (3)272149157223713(8)17(11)12,955,977
17/18 (3)253136149422018(11)31(22)15,550,518
18/19 (4)276115144317810(9)12(11)12,744,745
19/20 (4)23912914652048(5)15(10)12,588,087
20/21 (6)228111135017714(6)16(6)12,328,454
21/22 (17)1918711281398(5)9(6)8,613,772
22/23 (33)1557510311284(3)5(4)6,336,920
23/24 (56)1143745246002,902,887
Totals1353997197742673117(78)230(150)149,057,116

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
200810315300184,497
200910047360657(5)8(6)3,079,449
20101879489317011(6)13(7)7,299,823
2011275128147421914(8)20(14)11,494,302
2012345157191428323(13)37(23)16,238,362
2013412188226628517(9)21(12)12,678,087
2014489220272933224(16)30(20)14,148,581
2015528233290736524(12)30(15)20,885,150
2016605279333645228(16)42(22)22,688,290
2017592275342046329(17)46(28)28,911,077
2018499253297338227(19)42(28)26,987,341
2019429194250231019(11)22(14)22,810,664
2020409191236029722(14)31(20)22,886,145
2021404177234028221(11)30(18)17,346,468
2022341165202824616(8)18(8)13,012,693
202327612617051909(7)14(10)15,985,432
20241072021321001,391,089
Totals21591531334354365193(122)404(245)258,027,450

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia1353997197742673117(78)230(150)149,057,116
Hong Kong1116319961904(2)5(3)40,348,755
Great Britain280153237431519(12)23(13)13,641,225
New Zealand13589150123622(15)46(34)9,797,837
Ireland234117188321923(15)37(21)8,631,645
Japan2013256402(2)4(3)8,397,180
Singapore49371213128347,665,245
France1316810331439(5)20(10)6,645,680
U.S.A.3818338515(4)7(4)4,675,118
Macau222065469263,443,223
Malaysia291870464241,497,225
Italy1810196363(2)7(3)893,572
South Africa3523363663(2)5(2)582,189
Turkey7565912566,002
Canada637761(1)2(1)524,993
Greece441592500218,112
Bahrain7139700214,473
Germany17778142(1)2(1)206,703
Sweden5232500149,069
Spain4160700143,327
Qatar6242200135,576
U.A.E.12133100116,061
Saudi Arabia4187200114,437
Switzerland215140099,355
Denmark4364120062,364
Poland212830051,528
New Caledonia112870045,319
Czechia434760035,130
Morocco223060017,986
Mauritius101000013,092
India304300011,715
Slovakia112440011,183
Norway4181008,637
Martinique1171006,024
Russia3012000354
Belgium2030000
Korea1010000
Kuwait1070000
Oman1090000
Philippines2210613000
Totals21591531334354365193(122)404(245)258,027,450

DANEHILL Top of The 1989 European 3YO Classification (1000m - 1300m). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £175,923, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Cork & Orrery S., Gr.3, Newmarket European Free H., L, York Convivial 2YO S., 3d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 1990. He entered stud in Aust. in 1990. Champion Aust. Sire 9 times. Champion GB/Ire. Sire 4 times. Champion French Sire 3 times. Champion Sire in HK. Champion Aust. Broodmare Sire 7 times. Champion GB/Ire. Broodmare Sire in 2015. Leading GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs 6 times. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs 6 times. Champion French & USA Broodmare sire in 2011. Champion Broodmare Sire in Malaysia in 2019. Champion Broodmare Sire in Czech Republic in 2011. Sire of 2083 progeny to race, 1623 winners (77.0%), earnings of over $422 million, 347 stakes winners, 235 stakes placegetters, inc.




ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (99c, Be My Guest, Bold Lad). Horse of the Year & in Europe in 2002. Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2002. Champion 3YO Miler in France, GB & Ireland in 2002. Head of The 2002 International 3YO Classification.10 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £751,213, €409,031, 1,250,000fr., US$214,000, Longchamp Grand Critérium, Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Curragh Railway S., Gr.3, First Flier 2YO S., 2d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2.

DYLAN THOMAS (03c, Diesis, Mount Hagen). Horse of the Year in Europe in 2007. Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2007. Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2006 (Long & Stayer). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2007 (Int. & Long).10 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £798,263, €3,601,361, US$112,500, Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1-twice, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, Curragh Alleged S., L, Leopardstown Irish Breeders Foal Levy 2YO S., 2d York International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Salisbury Autumn S., Gr.3, 3d The Derby, Gr.1, 4th York International S., Gr.1, Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1.

DANEWIN (91c, My Swanee, Pieces of Eight). Head of The 1994-95 Australasian 3YO Classification.13 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$2,031,636, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, 2000m-in track record time, BATC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, VATC Caulfield S., Gr.1, AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.3, STC Frederick Clissold H., Gr.3, GCTC AD Hollindale Cup, Gr.3, AJC Fernhill H., L, Dulcify H., L, Woolaway Woolshed 2YO H., STC Jandson Homes 2YO H., 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, Orange North Probus Club H., 3d STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, 4th STC Peter Pan S., Gr.2.

LAISSERFAIRE (96f, Jade Hunter, Century). Champion Older Female Sprinter in South Africa in 2000-01 & 2001-02.12 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R1,281,010, Newmarket Computaform Sprint S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1-twice, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1-twice, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2-twice, Southern Cross S., Gr.3-twice, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Prix du Cap, L, Ascot Fillies Nursery S., L, 3d Kenilworth Merchant's S., Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Merchant's S., Gr.2.

WESTERNER (99c, Troy, Bon Mot). Champion Stayer in Europe & France in 2004 & 2005. Champion Older Male Stayer in France in 2003. Champion Older Male Stayer in GB in 2005. Top of The 2005 International 4YO+ Classification (extended).11 wins from 1600m to 4000m, £183,564, €1,243,205, HK$450,000, York Gold Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1-twice, Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1-twice, Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3-twice, Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Coeur Volant, 2d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Pontarme, L, Deauville Prix de Tourgéville, L, Longchamp Prix de Champerret, 3d Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Tantième, L, 4th Chantilly Prix de la Jonchere, Gr.3.

ELVSTROEM (00c, Marscay, Zamazaan). Champion older horse in Australia in 2005. Champion Older Miler in UAE in 2005.10 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, £49,950, €68,560, A$3,916,600, 4,416,000Dhs, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, MRC St George S., Gr.2, Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, VRC Baguette H., 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, York Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Debonair S., Gr.3, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Australian Cup, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1.

DARCI BRAHMA (02c, Zabeel, Vice Regal). Champion 2YO & 3YO in NZ in 2004-05 & 2005-06. Champion Sprinter in NZ in 2006-07.10 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$706,500, A$482,475, QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Avondale JC Mondiale Freight 2YO H., Waikato RC Hinuera Lodge Juvenile H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Ellerslie Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Mudgway Partsworld S., Gr.1, Stoney Bridge S., Gr.1, Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, 4th QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

DUKE OF MARMALADE (04c, Kingmambo, Alydar). Champion Older Male in Europe in 2008. Champion Older Male in GB & Ireland (Int./Long) in 2008.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £977,880, €575,754, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Newmarket International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Curragh Kildare Village 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Unicredito Dublin 2YO S., 3d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, 4th York International S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

DANE RIPPER (93f, Sovereign Red, Shifnal). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Australia in 1998-99.12 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, A$3,151,833, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VATC Memsie S., Gr.2, St George S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.3, Illawarra 2YO Classic, Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L, STC Domain H., AJC Grey Affair 2YO H., Ruling Ways 2YO H., 2d STC Sheraco P., Jan's Beau H., 3d AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, AJC James HB Carr S., L, STC Civic H., L, Research P.H., BTC Conrad International Hotel H., 4th AJC Expressway S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., L.

GEORGE WASHINGTON (03c, Alysheba, Tip Moss). Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt in Europe in 2005 & 2006. Champion 2YO Colt in Ireland in 2005. Champion 3YO Miler in GB & Ireland in 2006.6 wins-4 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £404,517, €571,530, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, National S., Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Boylesports 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Newmarket Wyck Hall Stud 2YO S., 4th Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1.

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (96c, Canny Lad, Nijinsky). Joint Champion 3YO in Aust/NZ in 1999-2000. Champion 3YO Miler in Australia in 1999-2000.5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,567,850, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VATC Veuve Clicquot S., L, 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, 3d VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, 4th VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2.

PEEPING FAWN (04f, Sadler's Wells, Blushing Groom). Champion 3YO Filly in Europe in 2007.5 wins from 1m to 1½m, £362,494, €484,180, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, 2d The Oaks, Gr.1, 3d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh PG Duffy & Sons Citroen S.

TIGER HILL (95c, Appiani, St Chad). Champion 3YO & Older horse in Germany in 1998 & 1999 (Long).10 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £670,522, 78,579fr., Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1-twice, München Grosser Preis Dallmayr Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1, Köln Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Gerling Preis, Gr.2, München Grosser Muller Brot Preis, Gr.2, Mülheim Orakel der Dreijahrigen, L, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Spielbank Hohensyburg, München Preis der Privatbankiers Merck, Finck & Co, Preis der Privatebankiers Merck, Finck & Co, 2d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Düsseldorf WGZ Bank Deutschland Preis, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Grosser Preis der Baden Airpark, Gr.2, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1.

AQUARELLISTE (98f, Manila, Irish River). Champion Older Female Stayer in GB & France in 2002.7 wins from 1900m to 2400m, £37,500, €221,415, 979,000fr., HK$3,000,000, Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Prix Foy, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Mélisande, L, Longchamp Prix de la Cerisaie, 2d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 3d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, 4th Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1.

MR MURPHY (97g, Marscay, Showdown). 11 wins from 1000m to 1650m, A$1,500,250, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Eat Well Live Well Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Scalzo Food Industries H., Pontormo H., MVRC Wellington Racing Club Trophy H., VATC GH Davey H., 2d VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, VATC Zeditave S., L, VRC Leonard H., Chester H., MRC Anniversary Vase, Members Raceday at Classic Caulfield H., Century H., Ian Miller H., Scobie Breasley H., Arthur Phillip H., VRC Australasia Winter Championship Heat 2, BTC BMW H., Courier-Mail H., 3d MRC Carlton Draught H., 4th MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3.

CHAMPS ELYSEES (03c, Kahyasi, High Line). Horse of the Year in Canada in 2009. Champion Turf Male in Canada in 2009.6 wins from 1700m to 2400m, €202,774, US$2,568,731, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.1, Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Prix d'Escoville, 2d Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.1, Milano Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Woodbine Sky Classic S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Jim Murray Memorial H., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Woodbine Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Bacchus, Prix Antivari, 4th Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1.

ORATORIO (02c, Vaguely Noble, Alydar). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2004. Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2005 (Int.).6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, £352,358, €1,036,298, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Critérium, Gr.1, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Anglesey S., Gr.3, Boylesports Everyday Specials 2YO S., 2d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d York St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

FLYING SPUR (92c, Mr. Prospector, Sir Ivor). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$2,051,090, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, STC Peter Pan S., Gr.2, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, Street Cafe 2YO H., 2d VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, STC Hill S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, VATC Zeditave S., L, Rancher H., L, 3d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

BANKS HILL (98f, Kahyasi, High Line). Champion 3YO Filly in Europe in 2001. Top filly on The 2001 International 3YO Classification. Champion Turf Female in USA in 2001. Champion 3YO Filly in France & GB in 2001 (Int.). Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2002. Champion Older Female in GB in 2002 (Int.).5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £184,100, €285,715, 895,960fr., US$1,068,800, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Pearl Cap, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1-twice, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, 3d Santa Anita Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, 4th Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix d'Angerville, L.

DESERT KING (94c, Nureyev, Bustino). Top of The 1997 International 3YO Classification (Int.). Champion 3YO in Ireland in 1997.5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £774,182, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Tetrarch S., Gr.3, 2d York International S., Gr.1, Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Tyros S., L, 4th Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

ZIPPING (01g, Grand Lodge, Law Society). 16 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, A$4,531,195, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2-4 times, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, VRC HKJC Melbourne Cup Day P., L, MRC Naturalism S., L, VRC Stevie Nicks Welter P., MVRC Ron Davis Carpets H., SAJC Walker Corporation & Daycorp Cup H., MRC Beau Gem H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-twice, MRC Mick Bolch H., 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Turnbull S., Gr.1, Craiglee S., Gr.2-twice, MRC All Shot H., QTC Darley Group H., 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1-3 times, Chubb S., L.

INTERCONTINENTAL (00f, Kahyasi, High Line). Champion Turf Female in USA in 2005.13 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, £35,200, €125,270, US$1,863,586, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.2, Belmont Just a Game H., Gr.2, Del Mar Palomar H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine S., Gr.3, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.3-twice, Deauville Prix Amandine, L, Santa Anita Allowance, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, Deauville Prix de la Potiniere, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Bridaine, 2d Belmont Just a Game H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Senator Ken Maddy H., Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Cochère, L, 3d Del Mar John C Mabee H., Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Critérium, Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1.

HA HA (98f, Crown Jester, Without Fear). Champion 2YO & 3YO filly in Australia in 2000-01 & 2001-02.8 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,989,465, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL, STC Independent Locksmiths 2YO H., 2d VATC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Magic Millions Carnival 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, STC Better Choice Home Loans Welter H., 4th STC Missile S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL.

EXCEED AND EXCEL (00c, Lomond, Watch Your Step). Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2003-04.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,282,375, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Invitation S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC West Tigers 2YO H., 2d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3.

FASTNET ROCK (01c, Royal Academy, Marauding). Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005.6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

ARTISTE ROYAL (01c, Manila, Irish River). 7 wins at 2000m, 2400m, €116,200, US$856,033, Hollywood Park Charles Whittingham Memorial H., Gr.1, Oak Tree Clement L Hirsch Memorial Turf Championship S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Longchamp, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Ridgway, L, Longchamp Prix du Pre Catelan, Chantilly Prix du Bois d'Enfer, 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park American H., Gr.2, Del Mar H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Inglewood H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Carleton F Burke H., Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Lord Seymour, L, Prix de Lormoy, Prix Juigne, 3d Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Charles Whittingham Memorial H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Clement L Hirsch Memorial Turf Championship S., Gr.1, Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.1, Santa Anita San Luis Rey H., Gr.2, Arlington H., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Eddie Read H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Arcadia H., Gr.2, Del Mar H., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3.

CACIQUE (01c, Kahyasi, High Line). 7 wins from 1400m to 2200m, £23,000, €348,280, US$994,432, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Manhattan H., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Chemin de Fer du Nord, Gr.3, Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Vert Galant, Saint-Cloud Prix Sica Boy, 2d Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, 3d Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, 4th York International S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1.

ARENA (95c, Tawfiq, Oncidium). 6 wins from 1200m to 2500m, A$2,256,638, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, Hill S., Gr.2, 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, STC Mercedes Classic, Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, STC Ranvet S., Gr.1, AJC Craven P., Gr.3, 3d STC Mercedes Classic, Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, VATC St George S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VATC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Hill S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2.

NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (92c, Sir Tristram, Pretendre). 6 wins from 1400m to 2500m, £8,979, A$1,744,350, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Dulcify H., L, VATC Norman Robinson S., L, AJC Mulgoa H., 2d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, AJC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Metropolitan H., Gr.1, STC Hill S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.3, 3d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., L, 4th Australian Derby, Gr.1, AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, VATC St George S., Gr.2.

MERLENE (93f, Luskin Star, Bold Aussie). Head of The 1995-96 Australasian 2YO Classification.5 wins at 2, A$1,594,325, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, Gwyn Nursery S., L, 4th VRC Ottawa S., L.

DASHING EAGLE (93f, Luskin Star, Kashmir). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$503,600, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, STC Millie Fox Quality P.H., AJC Murray Rose 2YO H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Magic Night S., Gr.2, 3d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2, SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.3.

RUMPLESTILTSKIN (03f, Mr. Prospector, Nureyev). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2005. Champion 2YO Filly in France in 2005.5 wins at 2, £6,600, €485,359, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Naas Swordlestown Stud Sprint S., L, 3d York Albany S., Gr.3.

MOZART (98c, Spectacular Bid, Graustark). Champion 3YO Male Sprinter in Europe in 2001. Champion 3YO Male Sprinter in GB & Ireland in 2001.5 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £571,173, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newmarket Tattersalls Houghton Sales 2YO S., Curragh Anheuser Busch 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Tetrarch S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L, 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

DANENDRI (93f, Storm Bird, Comeram). Top filly on The 1996-97 Australasian 3YO Classification.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2400m, A$1,109,540, AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, AJC Commissionaire H., City Tatt's RC George Negus 2YO H., 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, AJC Fernhill H., L, Geelong RC Oaks Trial S., L, 3d AJC Wiggle H., L, 4th AJC Flight S., Gr.1, VATC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

SIMPLY PERFECT (04f, Selkirk, Carwhite). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £366,336, €29,175, Ascot Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, York May Hill S., Gr.2, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 3d Deauville Prix d'Astarté, Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1.

HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (04c, Secretariat, Northern Dancer). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2006.4 wins at 2, £53,800, €523,023, Longchamp Grand Critérium, Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

AUSSIE RULES (03c, Alzao, Crystal Palace). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £79,984, €277,992, US$372,000, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Curragh Netjets 2YO S., 2d Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2.

LANDSEER (99c, Miswaki, Riverman). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £264,493, €209,890, 320,000fr., US$372,000, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.3, 2d Saint-Cloud Critérium International, Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Tattersalls Houghton Sales 2YO S., 3d Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1.

MAGICAL MISS (98f, Spectacular Bid, Bold Forbes). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, A$1,039,750, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VATC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, AJC Maloneys Hotel & Bar Ace 2YO H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, AJC Cabra-Vale Diggers Cricket Club 2YO H., 3d AJC Honda Accord 2YO P.H., 4th VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, VATC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

DANEHILL DANCER (93c, Sharpen Up, Caro). Champion 2YO in Ireland in 1995.4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £208,783, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Phoenix S., Gr.1, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, 3d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1.

SPARTACUS (00c, Ogygian, Nijinsky). 3 wins at 2, €325,770, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Milano Gran Criterium, Gr.1, 2d Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3.

ECHELON (02f, Polar Falcon, Exclusive Native). Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2007 & Joint Champion in GB in 2007.9 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, £288,285, €165,009, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3-twice, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3, Newbury Valiant S., L, Newmarket October S., L, McKeever St Lawrence 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Windsor Forest S., Gr.2, Sandown Distaff S., L, 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Haydock Cecil Frail S., L, 4th Sandown Atalanta S., L.

FAIRY KING PRAWN (95g, Twig Moss, Bletchingly). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 1999-2000 & 2000-01. Champion Sprinter in Hong Kong in 1998-99, 1999-2000 & 2000-01. Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 1999-2000 & 2000-01.12 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, HK$26,497,587, 97,864,000¥, 1,464,000Dhs, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Hong Kong Sprint, L, HKJC Stewards' Cup, L, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, Chairman's Prize, L-twice, Happy Valley Trophy, L, National Day Cup, TVB Cup, Country Club Challenge Cup., Berlin H., 2d Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.2, HKJC Chairman's Prize, L, Sha Tin Vase, L, Centenary Cup, L, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, National Panasonic Cup, Telecom Cup, Sprint Trial Trophy-twice.

DRESS TO THRILL (99f, Affirmed, Speak John). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, £104,746, €136,503, US$487,780, Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Matron S., Gr.3, Colonial Downs All Along S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Brownstown Stud S., L, Curragh Tyros S., L, 2d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1.

AQUA D'AMORE (01f, Irish River, Tap on Wood). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$1,936,850, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, AJC Villiers S., Gr.2, Summer Cup, Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, AJC Abbeville H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., Platamonas H., 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Northwood Plume S., L, AJC Smith & Nephew Oxinium H., 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, MRC St George S., Gr.2, BTC Classic, Gr.3, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, BTC Rough Habit P., L.

PUNCTILIOUS (01f, Roberto, Nijinsky). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £357,533, €77,204, US$150,337, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, York Musidora S., Gr.3, Newbury Chalice S., L, 2d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, 3d Ascot Fillies Mile, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.2.

DANASINGA (91c, Ahonoora, Princely Gift). 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,135,550, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VATC Schweppes Cup, L, Sandown Park UK S., L, STC Darby Munro S., L, VATC Bond H., MVRC Toy Factory H., 2d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, BATC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, QTC Grand Prix S., Gr.2, BATC Courier-Mail Classic S., L, VATC New Gleam H., 3d MVRC Shaftesbury Avenue H., 4th AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1.

PLATINUM SCISSORS (99c, Canny Lad, Nijinsky). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$982,800, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., L, AJC Eastlakes H., 2d BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2-twice, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Hill S., Gr.2, Gloaming S., Gr.2, BTC Labour Day Cup, Gr.3, 4th AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, QTC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

DANISH (91f, Sassafras, Be Friendly). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, £519,550, 216,000fr., Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Breeders' Cup H., Gr.3, Calder My Charmer H., L, La Teste Prix La Sorellina, L, Leopardstown Goodbody's Stockbrokers Fillies 2YO S., 2d Belmont Flower Bowl H., Gr.1, Sheepshead Bay H., Gr.2, New York H., Gr.2-twice, Saratoga Diana H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Buckram Oak H., Gr.3, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., L, 3d Belmont Flower Bowl H., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.3, 4th Curragh Tyros S., L.

WANNABE GRAND (96f, Shirley Heights, Habitat). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, £238,247, US$60,000, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, Empress S., L, Pontefract Flying Fillies S., L, 2d The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., L, 3d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, 4th Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3.

DANELAGH (95f, Semipalatinsk, Rascolnik). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$887,400, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Shamrock Travel H., L, VATC Tranquil Star S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, 2d VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, VATC Gwyn Nursery S., L, 3d MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 4th MVRC Anthea Crawford S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., L, VATC Schweppes Cup, L.

DANZERO (91c, Kaoru Star, Idomeneo). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,350,900, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, VATC HDF McNeil S., L, 2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, MVRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

LUCKY OWNERS (99c, Kaapstad, Day is Done). Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2003-04.8 wins from 1400m to 2000m, HK$23,718,900, Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, HKJC International Mile Trial H., L, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby, L, Fukushima H., Fashion H., Lok Fu H., Ho Pui H., Connaught H., 2d Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, HKJC Sha Tin Silver Jubilee Cup, Kowloon Cricket Club Challenge Cup, Yan Oi Tong Cup.

CAMARENA (95f, Marscay, Lunchtime). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1050m to 2400m, A$938,610, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, 2d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, VATC Eat Well Live Well Cup, Gr.1, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3, QTC Reckless H., L, 3d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, QTC Grand Prix S., Gr.2, Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2, 4th ACT RC Black Opal S., Gr.2.

EMERALD DREAM (96f, Sackford, My Swanee). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$209,275, A$7,000, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, BOP RC Thames Valley S., Gr.3, ARC Great Northern Challenge S., L, Ellerslie Function Centre H., Lindauer H., Counties RC IRT Bas H., 2d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Gasmate S., Gr.3, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.3, Waikato RC Guineas Trial, ARC Prized H., Sunday Star-Times Fashions in the Field H., Dunstan Stayers Championship Qualifier, 3d ARC Lion Red Calendar H., Lion Red Hotel Challenge H., BOP RC Fahys Motor Inn & Cobb & Co H., Viking Distributors H.

AL MAHER (01c, Don't Say Halo, Nijinsky). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$1,168,300, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, AJC Clipsal 2YO P., 2d STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Tooheys New 3YO Golden Rose, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, 4th AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1.

ARLINGTON ROAD (98g, Vain, Seventh Hussar). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$656,710, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Reading 2YO H., MVRC Membership Special Offer H., 2d AJC Epona S., L, NSW Tatt's RC Tattersall's Club Cup, L, AJC Silver Sharpe H., 3d QTC Grand Prix S., Gr.2, STC Moet & Chandon S., L, Frank Underwood Cup, L, VATC Beau Sovereign H., 4th AJC Villiers S., Gr.2.

PROMISING LEAD (04f, Kahyasi, High Line). Champion Older Female in GB & Ireland in 2008 (Int.).4 wins from 7f to 10½f, £64,505, €207,139, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.3, Salisbury Upavon S., L, Newbury Bridget S., 2d Longchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, York Michael Seely Memorial S., L, 4th Newcastle Hoppings S., L.

HORATIO NELSON (03c, Sadler's Wells, Master Derby). 4 wins at 2, £78,200, €290,518, Longchamp Grand Critérium, Gr.1, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.3, Curragh Blue Square Casino 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

LUAS LINE (02f, In the Wings, Kalamoun). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9½f, £5,122, €157,856, US$315,000, Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Cork Platinum S., L, Gowran Park Denny Cordell Lavarack Memorial S., L, 2d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Cash Call Invitational S., Gr.3, 4th Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, Leopardstown Glencairn S., L.

His sire sons include Exceed and Excel (214), Fastnet Rock (193), Redoute's Choice (182), Danehill Dancer (173), Dansili (153), Rock of Gibraltar (141), Holy Roman Emperor (100), Flying Spur (99), Kodiac (93), Commands (80), Oratorio (64), Darci Brahma (58), Multidimensional (57), Catcher in the Rye (52), Duke of Marmalade (51), etc.

ROYAL ACADEMY Top of The 1990 European 3YO Classification (1400m - 1800m). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £193,130, US$450,000, Breeders' Cup Mile S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Tetrarch S., Gr.3, Late Developers 2YO S., 2d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Champion Sire in Brazil in 2004-05 & 2005-06. Champion Broodmare Sire in Slovakia in 2011. Sire of winners of over $174 million - 167 stakes winners, inc. VAL ROYAL, EYEOFTHETIGER, BEL ESPRIT, ZALAIYKA, CARMINE LAKE, SERIOUS SPEED, ATO, OSCAR SCHINDLER, MACBETH, DURBAN THUNDER, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $310 million - 216 stakes winners, inc. SERATA BELLA, (IT'S) SOMEWHAT, LIGHTNING SPEAR, STORMY LIBERAL, FINSCEAL BEO, RULE OF LAW, VITÓRIA OLÍMPICA, RABIYA, FASTNET ROCK, PAINT NAIF.



 

1st Dam

PICCADILLY CIRCUS, by Royal Academy. 2 wins at 2, A$265,500, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, Debutante S., L, 2d VATC Blue Diamond Preview, Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, 3d VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2. Sister to RAHEEB, half-sister to Donnadane, Heart Strings. Dam of seven named foals, all winners, inc:-

FASTNET ROCK (c by Danehill) Subject horse.

Cirque du Soleil (f by Danehill) Winner at 1100m, 2d VRC Waltzing Lily H., L, MRC Canonise H., 3d AJC Keith Mackay H., L, MVRC Junior Jocks Club Christmas Party H., 4th STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3. Dam of-

Emotional Circus (Elusive Quality) 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$281,550, Scone RC HTBA Protect Our Industry H., ATC Camden Hire H., New Breed Racing H., Flinders Lane Perfect Fit Shirt H., 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Sheraco S., L. Dam of-

Jawhara. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

Full Force (Cosmic Force) Placed at 2, NZ$98,700, in 2023-24, 2d Auckland TR New Zealand Bloodstock - Karaka 2024 2YO S., Levin RC Vets on Riverbank 2YO S., 3d Auckland TR Karaka 2YO Million, RL.

Twirl (Lonhro) Placed at 2 & 3, A$85,695, 2d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, TAB Iphone App 2YO P., Theraces.com.au H., 3d ATC Widden S., Gr.3. Producer.

Mysterious Light. 2 wins at 1250m, 1400m, A$115,850, STC Solo Strong H., AJC St George Cancer Care H., 2d AJC Analie H., STC Freeway Hotel Brasserie H.-twice, 3d STC Festival Finale H. Dam of-

HAN XIN - OZZY STAR (Mal.) (Sepoy) 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$131,725, 7,425Rgt., S$986,373, Singapore Derby, L, MRC Jack Elliott H., 2d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Chairman's Trophy, L, Raffles Cup, L, 3d MRC Galilee Series Final H., L, Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, Kranji A S., 4th Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L, Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor, L.

Anode (I Am Invincible) Winner at 2, A$122,500, in 2023-24, ATC James Squire 2YO H., 3d ATC Lonhro P., L.

Magestique. Placed in Aust. Dam of-

Distant Rock (Medaglia d'Oro) 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$182,080, MRC Hilton Manufacturing H., SAJC IGA H., 2d SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, MRC Polytrack H., Selangor Turf Club H., 3d MRC Ladbrokes Live Play H., Grand Hotel Frankston H., MVRC SKM Recycling H.

Dream Cirque. Unraced. Dam of-

LIGHTSABER (Zoustar) 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m, A$822,510, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Ladbrokes Switch 2YO P., Ive Print 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

Sarasota (f by Danehill) Winner at 2, AJC Rockdale 2YO H., 2d AJC Webster Signs 2YO H. Dam of-

Bombay. Winner at 2, STC Golden Slipper Festival 2YO S., 3d STC True Solutions International 2YO H. Dam of-

Chandana. 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$169,400, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., Pro-Ride H., Central Coast Football H., 2d ATC More Than Ready H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H., Everybody's Body H., Cellarbrations H., James Boags H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., Schweppes H., Turf Club H. Dam of-

Chandon Burj (Pride of Dubai) 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$320,000, to 2022-23, MRC Allan Wicks H., MVRC Christmas at the Valley H., 2d Seymour Cup, L, VRC TCL TV S., MRC Evergreen Turf H., 3d VRC Inglis Bracelet, MVRC Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., MRC Living Legends 4cyte H.

 

2nd Dam

GATANA, by Marauding. 4 wins to 1200m, A$235,650, VRC Red Roses S., L, Hilton on the Park Sprint H., L, Indian Summer H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.3, VRC Battle of Britain H., VATC Singapore Airlines H., Nearest Welter H., Florence H., 3d MVRC Stanley Wootton S., Gr.2, NEC-BVS H., 4th VRC Rupert Steele S., Gr.3. Dam of 11 foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

RAHEEB (Royal Academy) 4 wins at 1100m, 1400m, A$350,350, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane S., L, 2d STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, BTC Doomben Classic, Gr.3, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, QTC Queensland Day P., L, 3d AJC Carbine Club S., L, 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2. Sire.

PICCADILLY CIRCUS (Royal Academy) 2 wins. See above.

Image