Street Boss (USA) | Chestnut | 16.1 hh | 2004

Street Cry - Blushing Ogygian, by Ogygian

Darley Stud - Vic, AUS

Northwood Park, Avenel

2023 Stud Fee: AUD66,000

Contact: Alastair Pulford , Nominations Manager

Ph: 02-6543 9000

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.darley.com.au

Hypothetical Mating
Street Boss
Race Record

(in U.S.A.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
3411-US$43,900
49621US$787,900
Totals:13731US$831,800
At 3 : Del Mar Maiden Special Weight (6f)
At 4 : Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1 (6f beating In Summation and Jungle Prince), Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1 (7f beating Elite Squadron and Tropic Storm), Los Angeles H., Gr.3 (6f beating Sailors Sunset and High Standards), Santa Anita Allowance (5½f), Allowance (6½f), Allowance Optional Claiming (6½f), 2d Oak Tree Ancient Title S., Gr.1 (6f to Cost of Freedom and beating In Summation), 3d Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1 (6f to Midnight Lute and Fatal Bullet)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2008).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Give it a Nudge (AUS) 2020 27/05/24 Taree RC Courtney Adamson Maiden H. AUD22,000
Le Parrain (AUS) 2020 22/05/24 Bendigo JC Sheahan Plumbing H. AUD19,250
Burning Embers (USA) 2021 21/05/24 Parx Racing Starter Optional Claiming USD15,600
Out and Dreaming (AUS) 2016 19/05/24 Casterton RC Ecycle Hurdle AUD31,200
Weekend Rags (USA) 2020 18/05/24 Belmont Allowance USD44,000
Look Out Lambo (USA) 2018 18/05/24 Parx Racing Claiming USD10,800
Dominate Themoment (USA) 2017 17/05/24 Gulfstream Park Claiming USD21,700
Indictment (AUS) 2017 17/05/24 Townsville TC Mazda Bt-50 H. AUD11,600
Street Delight (AUS) 2019 16/05/24 Pakenham RC Liberty Equipment Hire H. AUD22,000
The Boss Lady (AUS) 2020 11/05/24 WATC Happy 21st Oscar Palin H. AUD65,840
STREET CRY (IRE)
B. or Br. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:1870 r:1536 w:1127 SW:135
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Coup de Folie
B. 1982
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:5
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
Raise the StandardHoist the Flag5
Natalma2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
Troy
B. 1976
GW 8 wins
f:119 r:103 w:62 SW:13
PetingoPetition16
Alcazar22
La MiloHornbeam1
Pin Prick1
Waterway
B. 1976
GW 2 wins
f:8 r:7 w:2 SW:1
RivermanNever Bend19
River Lady10
BoulevardPall Mall7
Costa Sola1
BLUSHING OGYGIAN (USA)
Ch. 1994
SP 2 wins
f:8 r:6 w:5 SW:1
Ogygian
B. 1983
GW 7 wins
f:616 r:537 w:289 SW:23
Damascus
B. 1964
GW 21 wins
f:739 r:569 w:421 SW:72
Sword DancerSunglow2
Highland Fling1
KeralaMy Babu1
Blade of Time8
Gonfalon
Ch. 1975
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:2
Francis S.Royal Charger9
Blue Eyed Momo1
Grand SplendorCorrelation9
Cequillo16
Fruhlingshochzeit
B. 1984
SP 1 win
f:16 r:12 w:9
Blushing Groom
Ch. 1974
GW 7 wins
f:512 r:411 w:294 SW:92
Red GodNasrullah9
Spring Run8
Runaway BrideWild Risk3
Aimee22
Fruhlingstag
B. 1975
SP 1 win
f:14 r:13 w:7 SW:3
OrsiniTicino20
Oranien14
RevadaIron LiegeAm.
Dalama1

STREET BOSS 7 wins to 7f, US$831,800, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance-twice, 2d Oak Tree Ancient Title S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2009. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Sire of 1315 progeny to race, 934 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $141 million, 71 stakes winners, 72 stakes placegetters, inc.




ANAMOE (18c, Redoute's Choice, Whiskey Road). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2022-23. Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22. Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2022-23.14 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m to 2022-23, A$11,127,025, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC George Main S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, Winx S., Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Might and Power S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Todman S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1.

ELITE STREET (16g, Exceed and Excel, Zeditave). 10 wins to 1200m, A$1,364,230, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Roma Cup, Gr.3, Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Northam RC Northam S., Gr.3, WATC RS Crawford S., L, Crown Towers H., Amelia Park H., Membership H., Perth Racing at Home P., 2d WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, 4th WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3.

THE QUARTERBACK (10g, Encosta de Lago, Brief Truce). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,518,250, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Kensington S., L, MRC Bert Bryant H., Sale TC Inglis Trophy, VRC Flemington 1840-2015 H., 2d MRC Italktravel S., L, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC Kensington S., L, Smithfield H., MRC Owner.Racing.com Gold Sprint, VRC Red Tempo H., 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

CATHRYN SOPHIA (13f, Mineshaft, Unbridled). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,229,720, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Forward Gal S., Gr.2, Davona Dale S., Gr.2, Parx Racing Princess of Sylmar S., L, Laurel Gin Talking S., L, 3d Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1.

FAIR MAIDEN (17f, Smart Strike, Giant's Causeway). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, US$324,778, Santa Anita La Brea S., Gr.1, Woodbine Catch a Glimpse S., L, 3d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, 4th Keeneland Fort Springs S., L.

DECKED OUT (13f, You and I, Conquistador Cielo). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 4½f, 9f, US$491,659, Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Providencia S., Gr.3, 2d Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Astoria S., L, 3d Saratoga Schuylerville S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Sweet Life S., L, 4th Santa Anita Honeymoon S., Gr.2, Saratoga Adirondack S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Senorita S., Gr.3.

CAPO BASTONE (10c, Fit to Fight, Secretariat). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$731,756, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, 2d Churchill Downs Derby Trial S., Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Santa Anita Frontrunner S., Gr.1, 4th Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1.

DANZA (11c, French Deputy, Tank's Prospect). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5½f, 9f, US$866,428, Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Saratoga Special S., Gr.2.

STREET RAPPER - RAPPER DRAGON (H.K.) (12g, Danehill Dancer, Marscay). Horse of the Year & Champion Middle Distance Horse in Hong Kong in 2016-17.9 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 2000m, A$127,650, HK$30,349,500, HKJC Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Lion Rock Trophy, L, Sports for All H., Tai Hing H., Primula H., 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, HKJC Viva Pataca H.

PINSTRIPED (18g, Snitzel, French Deputy). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$1,181,500, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MVRC VOBIS Gold Carat, VRC Winter Championship H., MRC VOBIS Gold Mile, 2d MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, VRC Sofitel H., L, 3d MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Choices Flooring H., MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3.

HOLY BOSS (12c, Holy Bull, Stately Don). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 6½f, US$771,527, Saratoga Amsterdam S., Gr.2, Pimlico Chick Lang S., L, Oaklawn Park Bachelor S., L, Fair Grounds Duncan F Kenner S., L, 2d Saratoga Alfred G Vanderbilt H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Bet on Sunshine S., L, 3d Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, Belmont True North S., Gr.2, Keeneland Commonwealth S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Count Fleet Sprint H., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Sprint, Gr.1, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.3, Pimlico Maryland Sprint S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Hot Springs S., L.

PERICLES (19g, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 4 wins at 1400m, 1800m to 2023-24, A$3,845,615, ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, ATC TAB H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Golden Eagle, Tapp-Craig P., 3d MVRC Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2, ATC Silver Eagle, 4th MRC Autumn S., Gr.2.

ARCADED (18f, Lonhro, Redoute's Choice). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2020-21.3 wins at 2, A$336,700, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3, MRC Neds Same Race Multi 2YO H., 3d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3.

ACCOMPLISHED GIRL (20f, Twirling Candy, Gilded Time). 3 wins to 6½f in 2023, US$324,371, Presque Isle Downs Masters S., Gr.2, 2d Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3.

TRAFFIC WARDEN (21c, Exceed and Excel, Quest for Fame). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$840,200, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Ive 2YO H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Kia Ora Prague 2YO H., 3d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

SOCIAL PARANOIA (16c, Deputy Minister, Nureyev). 5 wins from 7½f to 10½f, US$1,001,760, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Dueling Grounds Derby, L, 2d Belmont Derby, Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.2, Belmont Pennine Ridge S., Gr.3, Pilgrim S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Sunshine Forever S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S., Gr.1, Saratoga Derby, L.

HENCE (14c, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 5 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$935,731, Sunland Derby, Gr.3, Prairie Meadows Iowa Derby, Gr.3, Remington Park Governor's Cup, L, Albuquerque Downs at Albuquerque H., L, 4th Keeneland Fayette S., Gr.2, Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H., Gr.3, Remington Park Governor's Cup, L, Jeffrey A Hawk Memorial S., L.

HANSEATIC (17c, Exceed and Excel, Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins at 2, A$727,500, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Merson Cooper S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

SHE DANCES (19f, Lonhro, Rubiton). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$775,565, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, MVRC Chautauqua S., L, MRC VOBIS Gold Dash, Ive Print 2YO H., MVRC VOBIS Gold Carat, VRC Lexus Holiday H., 2d SAJC Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2, 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Sunlight Classic, L.

PETITS FILOUS (12f, Exceed and Excel, Star Way). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$356,850, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Jack Elliott H., MVRC Telstra Phonewords 2YO H., United Refrigeration H.

HERESY (18f, New Approach, Flying Spur). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$373,350, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

TOTALLY BOSS (15g, Elusive Quality, French Deputy). 7 wins to 6f, US$802,420, Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Ellis Park Kentucky Downs Preview Turf Sprint S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Keeneland Shakertown S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Quick Call S., L, Ellis Park Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., L.

SCARLET BILLOWS (10f, Hussonet, Made of Gold). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$441,820, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff, MVRC Alternate Railway H., Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., MRC (Mornington) Community Real Estate H., 2d MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, VRC Trevor Clarke H., MVRC Alternate Railway H., 3d MRC Slickpix H., 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L.

THIAMANDI (10f, Woodborough, Kings Island). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$326,710, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Cove Hotel H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., SAJC SAROA Horses' Birthday Lunch H., Warrnambool RC Vobis Gold Strike 2YO S., 2d SAJC Roadside Service & Solutions H., Protect Your Neck 2YO P., MRC Swettenham Stud Dash for Cash 2YO H., 3d MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 4th MRC Regal Roller S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L.

ANOTHER WIL (19g, Bianconi, Soviet Lad). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$399,425, ATC Doncaster Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Good Friday Appeal H., MRC Clip Clop Club H., Tile Importer H., 3d MVRC Dominant 65 Years H.

TRIS (13f, Exceed and Excel, Entrepreneur). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$161,530, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H.

METABOSS (12c, Free House, Bien Bien). 3 wins at 1m, 9f, US$300,420, Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3, 2d Del Mar H., Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita John Henry Turf Championship S., Gr.2, Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L.

HEURISTIC (20g, Lonhro, Flying Spur). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, A$166,935, SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3, Skycity 2YO H., 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Debutant S., L.

BALK (13g, Dixie Union, Indian Charlie). 11 wins-3 at 2-from 5f to 8¼f, US$290,259, Presque Isle Downs Fitz Dixon Jr Memorial Juvenile S., L, Mark McDermott S., L.

STREET LIFE (13g, Barely a Moment, Bellotto). 11 wins to 1200m, A$362,540, Oakbank RC Railway S., L, SAJC Patrick Jarrett H., Holdfast Insurance H., Oakbank RC Harcourts H., Gawler & Barossa JC Coopers H., 2d SAJC TAB H., Ubet H., 3d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Heineken 3 H., TAB H., Adelaide Festival of Racing H., Holdfast Insurance H., Murray Bridge RC Ridleys Plumbing and Earthmoving H.


His sire sons include Holy Boss, Danza, Capo Bastone, Metaboss, Charlie the Boss, etc.

Commenced stud duties in U.S.A. in 2009, Australia in 2009


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201010788762364 (1)5 (1)5,844,403
10/114637281033 (3)6 (4)4,621,774
20118261501394 (1)5 (1)5,193,313
20126250371146 (2)12 (2)5,767,585
12/13654931962 (2)7 (2)8,044,977
20137363531806 (2)12 (5)7,919,339
13/147458441553 (1)3 (1)5,540,952
20147267511483 (1)8 (2)5,988,450
14/15725942128113,443,692
20158161461423 (1)4 (1)5,073,686
15/1672503588113,660,377
20168365491433 (1)5 (2)6,327,016
16/176950291001 (1)6 (5)6,046,414
20179278511632 (1)4 (1)5,919,978
17/187567461192 (1)4 (1)6,400,229
201891775519781911,127,551
18/197465471315 (4)21 (19)19,175,529
2019876946115355,948,645
19/205249381015 (3)7 (4)8,911,158
2020683927572 (1)2 (1)2,912,270
20/21553919412 (1)2 (1)2,931,699
202179533141112,849,554
21/225619341 (1)1 (1)1,076,053
2022752000039,810
Totals17621315934274171 (28)141 (54)140,764,454

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
27002367929929 (7)36 (9)27,543
3113061113297336 (15)53 (22)44,028
488056486146927 (11)52 (23)81,514

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts64746885152136 (17)88 (38)141,349
Fillies66846692122035 (11)53 (16)73,819

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m7222418736610 (1)13 (1)19,001
1001 - 1200m1151546144107128 (12)43 (19)40,573
1201 - 1400m89432810353429 (10)36 (13)29,235
1401 - 1600m6682668147012 (6)20 (10)40,223
1601 - 1800m4701444124715 (6)24 (8)36,166
1801 - 2000m1101713212 (1)3 (2)44,086
2001 - 2200m67148202 (1)2 (1)74,792
2201 - 2400m34555004,832
> 2400m174070018,683

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (319)1040001,638
17/18 (271)2080005,790
18/19 (276)10130003,555
19/20 (241)20110005,383
20/21 (-)21821146,310
22/23 (136)11820069,607
23/24 (132)211010084,480
Totals7262511216,763

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
12/13 (326)14537700266,990
13/14 (118)2812186301(1)1(1)1,162,802
14/15 (119)401824434111,291,705
15/16 (47)7340463664(4)6(4)3,191,885
16/17 (70)10951581722(1)2(1)2,261,086
17/18 (60)1295776188112,747,645
18/19 (49)13971870104003,515,415
19/20 (42)154619181011(1)3(1)4,333,219
20/21 (23)169639571005(4)8(6)7,238,400
21/22 (15)180749381186(4)13(10)9,082,768
22/23 (10)146718641163(3)9(9)11,934,756
23/24 (12)137597191037(5)8(5)9,460,537
Totals497336753893923(16)52(37)56,487,208

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201258211782911955,800
2013140806941224(1)5(1)3,959,232
20141829310561545(2)6(2)5,650,197
2015211107118018011(4)17(4)7,461,642
201626514215862457(4)13(8)11,722,452
201730615317602349(2)13(3)12,260,269
20183201571814241347,840,640
201935216421022667(1)8(1)11,644,520
202039916321252398(4)10(5)10,838,563
2021422205234233319(4)28(9)17,990,862
2022380174219428410(4)19(10)21,179,457
202336017621462958(6)12(9)20,691,786
2024248938391195(2)5(2)8,569,034
Totals131593420016274171(28)141(54)140,764,454

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
U.S.A.6434769101135540(11)75(16)62,316,581
Australia497336753893923(16)52(37)56,487,208
Hong Kong1910359331(1)5(1)12,453,554
Canada733555074552,714,867
Korea181121926001,439,327
Japan5411519001,069,395
Singapore191122426001,020,854
Saudi Arabia1691581800571,946
Malaysia1293634611512,381
Great Britain19111742100347,457
France6234300345,145
U.A.E.7357800322,139
New Zealand7262511216,763
Macau3265700212,751
Ireland7235311179,298
Norway22901200156,949
Puerto Rico9411180077,969
Italy334750061,938
India115960056,961
Turkey211330042,051
Mexico9693110039,214
Peru5393160029,223
Sweden21810018,095
Poland111850018,014
Kazakhstan311630012,670
Morocco211620011,499
Belgium1142009,489
Greece11101008,247
Qatar1090006,494
Brazil1131003,610
Russia72356002,365
Argentina1020000
Dominican Republic323317000
Ecuador1182000
Kuwait1040000
Panama7519919110
Philippines657337000
Venezuela11181000
Totals131593420016274171(28)141(54)140,764,454

STREET CRY Horse of the Year in UAE in 2002. Champion Middle Distance Horse in UAE in 2002. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, US$4,753,675, 2,013,000Dhs, Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #3, Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, 2d Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Norfolk S., Gr.2, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.2, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, UAE Derby, Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2003. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Champion Aust. Sire in 2015-16, second in 2016-17, third in 2018-19. Champion USA/Can. Sire (by AEI) in 2010, second in 2007, 2008, 2009, third in 2006. Sire of 1536 progeny to race, 1126 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $220 million, 135 stakes winners, 118 stakes placegetters, inc.




WINX (11f, Al Akbar, Voodoo Rhythm). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18 & 2018-19. Joint Head of the 2018 WTR. Head of the 2017 WTR (Mile) & Joint Head of the 2018 WTR (Mile). Leading Older Female on the 2016 WTR (Mile/Int.), 2017 WTR (Int.) & 2019 (Mile). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2015 WTR (Int.). Champion Older Horse & Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2015-16, 2016-17 & 2017-18.37 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, A$26,451,175, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-3 times, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-4 times, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1-4 times, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1-4 times, Winx S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1-3 times, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2-3 times, Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., Ibis Milano Restaurant 2YO H., 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

ZENYATTA (04f, Kris S, Forli). Horse of the Year in USA in 2010. Champion Older Mare in USA in 2008, 2009 & 2010.19 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, US$7,304,580, Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1-twice, Hollywood Park Vanity H., Gr.1-3 times, Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1-twice, Oak Tree Lady's Secret S., Gr.1-3 times, Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic, Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Milady H., Gr.2-twice, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1.

OH SUSANNA (14f, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). Horse of the Year in South Africa in 2017-18. Champion 3YO Filly & Middle Distance Horse in South Africa in 2017-18. Champion Older Female in South Africa in 2018-19.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, R5,597,375, Kenilworth Sun Met H., Gr.1, Greyville Woolavington 2000, Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1-twice, Greyville Tibouchina S., Gr.2, 2d Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Supabets S., 3d Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, L, 4th Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1.

STREET SENSE (04c, Dixieland Band, His Majesty). Champion 2YO Colt in USA in 2006.6 wins-2 at 2-from 8½f to 1¼m, US$4,383,200, Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.3, 2d Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Futurity, Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1.

WHOBEGOTYOU (05g, Carnegie, Kris). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2009.10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2050m, A$3,263,450, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2-twice, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, MVRC Quest 2YO H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Memsie S., Gr.2-twice, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Chubb P., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2.

TREKKING (14g, Redoute's Choice, Stravinsky). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$5,862,670, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., E Group Security H., Campbelltown Catholic Club H., Ranvet Power Formula H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Redzel S., Ceo Magazine H., 3d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Rosebud H., L, The Everest, 4th WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1-twice, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L.

SHOCKING (05c, Danehill, Don Roberto). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2009-10.7 wins from 1300m to 3200m, A$4,981,275, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Australian Cup, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, Lexus S., Gr.3, KA Morrison H., MRC Taralye Foundation Cup, 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Coongy H., Gr.3, Luskin Star H., 3d MVRC JRA Cup, L, 4th MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

STREET BOSS (04c, Ogygian, Blushing Groom). 7 wins to 7f, US$831,800, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance-twice, 2d Oak Tree Ancient Title S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1.

SEVENTH STREET (05f, Meadowlake, Dixieland Band). 5 wins from 6f to 9f, US$716,000, Saratoga Go for Wand H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Ruffian H., Gr.1, Laurel Barbara Fritchie H., Gr.2.

TOMCITO (05c, Eastern Echo, Theatrical). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Peru in 2008.4 wins from 5½f to 1½m, US$103,047, Monterrico Clasico Derby Nacional, Gr.1, Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos, Gr.1, 2d Monterrico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, 3d Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1.

PRIDE OF DUBAI (12c, Danehill, Artaius). 2 wins at 2, A$1,336,100, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d ATC TAB Place Multi P.

ZULU ALPHA (13c, A.P. Indy, Alydar). 12 wins from 1m to 1½m, €6,860, US$2,261,433, Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S., Gr.1, Mac Diarmida S., Gr.2-twice, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park WL McKnight S., Gr.3, Keeneland Sycamore S., Gr.3, Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.3, 2d Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Pan American S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Muniz Memorial H., Gr.2, Kentucky Downs Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.3, Turfway Park Prairie Bayou S., L, Leopardstown Bulmers Live S., 4th Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1.

LONG JOHN (10g, Night Shift, Whiskey Road). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, £10,760, A$861,350, 697,300Dhs, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, Henry Bucks Best Dressed S., L, MRC TMB Printing 2YO H., 3d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

HEAVENS ABOVE (11f, Germano, Star Way). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,098,820, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Sheraco S., Gr.3, AB Banjo Paterson H., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Epona S., Gr.3, Vincents Forensic Account H., Hyland Race Colours P., ATC Farewells Jimmy Cassidy H., 3d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, RL, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., Indigopop Aluminium Products H., 4th ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3.

VICTOR'S CRY (05c, Clever Trick, Semenenko). 6 wins from 6½f to 8½f, US$612,021, 552,000Dhs, Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Citation H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., L.

DELTA PRINCE (13c, A.P. Indy, Lyphard). 5 wins at 1m, US$1,174,170, Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S., Gr.1, Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Bold Ruler H., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1.

STAY WITH ME (12f, Redoute's Choice, Woodman). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$502,750, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1.

LYRIC OF LIGHT (09f, Green Desert, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £133,010, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Resplendent Glory 2YO Fillies' S.

MAJESTIC ROI (04f, Hero's Honor, Le Fabuleux). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £152,431, €28,600, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Forest S., Gr.2, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Doncaster Sceptre S., L.

HERE COMES BEN (06c, Dayjur, Sunny's Halo). 7 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$410,764, Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kelly's Landing S., L-twice, Keeneland Allowance-twice, 4th Saratoga James Marvin S., L, Horseshoe Indianapolis Oliver S., L.

CRY AND CATCH ME (05f, Doc's Leader, Mari's Book). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$226,480, Oak Tree Oak Leaf S., Gr.1.

NEW YEAR'S DAY (11c, Dixie Union, Honour and Glory). 2 wins at 2, US$1,154,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

STREET HERO (06c, Summer Squall, The Axe). Winner at 2, US$419,360, Oak Tree Norfolk S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1.

SAVATIANO (14f, Redoute's Choice, Sequalo). 12 wins to 1400m, A$2,303,660, ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, Newcastle JC The Hunter, ATC McCarthy Homes H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., McGrath Estate Agents ACT H., Scone RC Turangga Farm H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Chris Toogood 2YO H., Bondi Pizza H., TAB H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Blazer S., Gr.2.

TALLY (12g, Kris S, Seattle Dancer). 10 wins from 1450m to 2400m, A$1,619,485, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Mornington Cup, L, BRC Magic Millions Shoot Out H., ATC Rosehill Gold Cup, MVRC Danny's Burgers H., 2d ATC Craven P., Gr.3, VRC Graeme McMenamin H., Spring is the Season H., 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Lexus S., Gr.3, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, MRC Heatherlie S., L.

SOLICIT (10f, Danehill, Centaine). 7 wins to 1500m, A$1,183,600, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, ATC Darley Crown, Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus P., 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., L, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L.

SEA LORD (07g, Dream Well, Housebuster). 10 wins to 1500m, A$738,760, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, ATC Darby Munro H., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, Major Putts H., Sporting Globe Best Bar & Grill H., AJC Little Bay H., MVRC Aquanas Foods H., STC Bacardi Bar H., 2d VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MRC Christmas S., L, STC Members 2YO H., 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Benalla RC Weary Dunlop H., 4th MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Weekend Hussler S., L, Canberra Guineas, L.

BLUES STREET (04g, Capote, Cure the Blues). 10 wins from 1m to 9f, US$647,383, Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr Memorial H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Memorial Day H., L, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Independence Day S., L, 3d Santa Anita Pasadena S., L, 4th Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L.

STREET STORY (11f, Tale of the Cat, Turkoman). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$504,830, Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Belmont Victory Ride S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Instant Racing S., L, Dixie Belle S., L, 2d Belmont Bed o' Roses H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Carousel S., L, Fair Grounds Letellier Memorial S., L, 3d Fair Grounds Mardi Gras S., L.

DESERT PARTY (06c, Tabasco Cat, Lord Gaylord). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, US$228,467, 2,576,000Dhs, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Donald Levine Memorial H., L, Nad al Sheba Ford Flex Trophy, 2d UAE Derby, Gr.2.

OSBORNE BULLS (13g, Lonhro, Barathea). 9 wins to 1400m, A$2,871,760, VRC TAB S., Gr.2, MRC Regal Roller S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Sydney's West App H., Championship Hospitality H., Theraces H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Nathan's Famous Hotdogs H., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC The Everest, Illawarra TC AJ 'Bert' Lillye Memorial H.

SABATINI (11f, Royal Academy, Southern Appeal). 5 wins to 1400m, A$479,675, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

PREDATORY PRICER (05c, Archregent, Spectacular Spy). 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$812,850, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L, AJC Ray White Albion Park P., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1.

GLENVILLE GARDENS (12g, Storm Cat, Forty Niner). 15 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$614,748, Woodbine Play The King S., Gr.2, Display S., L, Labeeb S., L-twice, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Swynford S., L, Labeeb S., L, 3d Woodbine Play the King S., Gr.2, 4th Woodbine Connaught Cup, Gr.2.

MIDNIGHT MARTINI (07f, Zabeel, Deputy Governor). 7 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$526,098, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Cranbourne Cup, L, MRC Betfair H., VRC Rod Johnson H., MRC Programmed Property Services H., Wilson Security Patrols Cup, 2d MVRC Drummond Golf H., 3d MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Programmed Property Services H.

EIGHT STREET (04g, Octagonal, Sadler's Wells). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m, R588,685, Turffontein Victory Moon S., Gr.2, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Turffontein Computaform Fact File H., 2d Borrowdale Castle Tankard, L, OK Grand Challenge, L, Vaal Uk Soccer 6 Progress P., 3d Borrowdale Republic Cup, L.

SHE'S NOT HERE (11f, Aljabr, Kris S). 6 wins from 1m to 8½f, US$450,033, Del Mar Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2-twice, 3d Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf S., L.

STREET SOUNDS (04f, Danzig Connection, Conquistador Cielo). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$505,586, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Laurel Selima S., L, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 2d Keeneland Madison S., Gr.2, Woodbine Bison City S., L, 3d Woodbine Hendrie S., Gr.3, Keeneland Jessamine County S., L, Woodbine Wonder Where S., L, Woodbine Oaks, L, 4th Presque Isle Downs Windward S., L, Belmont Mariensky S., L.

AMBIENCE (12f, Daylami, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$707,850, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Dulcify H., L, 2d Australian Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

PRINCESS HIGHWAY (09f, Danehill, Sadler's Wells). Joint Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2012 (Long).3 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £77,092, €104,045, US$408, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3.

CARLTON HOUSE (08c, Bustino, Mill Reef). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 10½f, £422,988, €37,500, A$525,000, HK$440,000, York Dante S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Summer Mile, Gr.2.

PRINCESS HAYA (05f, Slew City Slew, Distinctive). 4 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$441,736, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., L, Delaware Park John W Rooney Memorial S., L, 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, 4th Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.3.

GALLATIN (10g, Danehill, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, A$208,875, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Champion Casino Prince P., 3d VRC Connoisseur S., L, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., 4th ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L.

EMIRATES QUEEN (09f, Deploy, Dancing Brave). 2 wins at 10¼f, 1½m, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, 2d York Lyric S., L, 3d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2.

SAAMIDD (08c, Galileo, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins at 2, £80,824, 44,040Dhs, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Don Deadman Memorial 2YO S., 2d Kempton Paradise S., L.

QEWY (10g, Barathea, Deploy). 6 wins from 1600m to 3300m, £62,998, €37,590, A$725,000, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, MRC Sandown Cup, L, 2d Goodwood Summer S., Royal Ascot Ascot S., 3d Curragh Silver S., L, Haydock Supreme Trial Novice Hurdle, Aintree Top Novice Hurdle, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

GAULOIS (14g, Lonhro, Canny Lad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 1600m, A$897,975, BRC Eagle Farm Mile, Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Bowness Stud Mile, TAB 2YO H., MVRC Dominant 60 Years H., ATC TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC Winter S., L, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, SCTC Wayne Wilson H., L, ATC Agency Spring Preview H., TAB Rewards H., Turf Club H., Schweppes 2YO P., Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Doncaster Prelude, Gr.3, Carrington S., L, VRC Macedon & Goldfields H., Silver Bowl Series Final H., ATC Schweppes 2YO P., BRC Doomben Mile H., ATC Agency Real Estate H., Poitrel Hall of Fame H., Light Horse Brigade 2YO P., BRC TAB P., 4th Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, BRC Bernborough H., L-twice.

FREEDOM STAR (06f, Williamstown, Dixieland Brass). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$332,972, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.3, Sunland Park Harry W Henson H., L, Prairie Meadows Iowa Distaff S., L, 3d Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, 4th Hoosier Park Mari Hulman George S., L.

STREET MAGICIAN (04c, Meadowlake, Parfaitement). 5 wins to 7f, US$254,440, Pimlico Hirsch Jacobs S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Aventura S., L, Presque Isle Downs Karl Boyes Memorial Northwestern Pennsylvania S., L.

LEADERBOARD (15g, Dynaformer, Boundary). 8 wins from 1600m to 3200m to 2023-24, €13,911, NZ$336,956, A$39,600, Wellington Cup, Gr.3, New Zealand St Leger, L, CJC Wuhan Jockey Club Trophy, Pryde's Easifeed H., Cambridge JC Maneline H., 2d Hawke's Bay Cup, L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms S., Marton JC Tui Backing a Winner H., 3d CJC New Zealand Cup, Gr.3, Matamata RC PGG Wrightson Seeds H.

ALLERGIC (11g, Encosta de Lago, Anabaa). 8 wins from 1750m to 2400m, A$704,345, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, WJ McKell Cup, L, Premier's Cup Prelude H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Frank Wilding 70th Birthday H., 2d ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Parramatta Cup, L, Randwick City S., L, VRC Byron Moore H., MVRC City Jeep Compass H., 3d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L, Murray Cox 2YO H., 4th ATC Randwick City S., L.

NOZOMI (11g, Danehill, Cerreto). 6 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$691,620, VRC TAB Multiplier Autumn H., Gr.3, Geelong Classic, L, VRC Rails H., MRC Argyle Maintenance H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC Sofitel Girls' Day Out H., MRC Ladbrokes Up for Challenge H., VRC Starlight Foundation H., 3d BRC Members' H., L.

SUMMER DOLDRUMS (04c, Unaccounted For, Dixieland Band). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9½f, US$863,159, 239,200Dhs, Colonial Turf Cup, Gr.3, Presque Isle Mile S., L, Aqueduct Whirlaway S., L, 2d Belmont Straight Deal S., L, 3d Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Etisalat Greetune S., 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Leeward S., L.

RAIMENT (13f, Commands, Grosvenor). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$429,585, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Pro-Ride 2YO P., Theraces H.-twice, 2d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Turf Club H., Ranvet 2YO P., 3d ATC Triscay S., Gr.3.

HOLLYWOODBOULEVARD (07f, Filante, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R1,502,375, Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3, Three Troikas S., Gr.3, Emperors Palace Ready to Run Cup, Computaform Rating P., 2d Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Betting World P., 3d Vaal Betting World Algoa Cup H., 4th Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3.

RAGEESE (12c, Dehere, Sunday Silence). 4 wins to 1400m, A$563,760, VRC L'Oreal Paris S., Gr.3, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Mega Margin H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Rosebud H., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L.

FALLS OF LORA (09f, Danehill, Diesis). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1900m, UAE Oaks, Gr.3, Sandown Distaff S., L, Ascot Hyperion 2YO Fillies' S., Doncaster One Call Insurance 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, 4th Haydock Dick Hern S., L.

SOUTHDALE (06c, Saint Ballado, Ascot Knight). 4 wins from 6f to 9f, US$395,503, Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.3, Durham Cup, Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Plate Trial S., L, 3d Woodbine Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Dominion Day H., Gr.3.

PITTSBURGH FLYER (11f, Elliodor, Ginistrelli). 3 wins at 1100m, A$266,450, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, MSS Security S., L, 3d MVRC Telstra Phonewords P., MRC TMB Printing H., MVRC PKF H., 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

GREEN LUCK (14g, Mukaddamah, Sir Tristram). 10 wins from 1350m to 2000m to 2023-24, NZ$149,700, A$30,050, HK$8,986,950, CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Ipswich TC Sirromet H., Schweppes P., HKJC Bowen H., Big Wave Bay H., Tsui Man H., Lancashire H., Hung Hom H., Queen's Road Central H., 2d CJC Easter Cup, HKJC Cheung Hong H., Fort H., Wong Nai Chung Gap H., Lukfook Convergence of Love H., Sports Road H., 3d GCTC Dome Package Resumes 17/2 P., HKJC Cedar H., Hawthorn H., Hoi Ha H., 4th Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, CJC Timaru S., L.

His sire sons include Street Sense (98), Street Boss (71), Per Incanto (29), Shocking (24), Pride of Dubai (23), Street Hero (11), Southdale (11), New Year's Day (10), Desert Party (7), Street Magician (7), Saamidd (6), Thabiaan, Tomcito, Telperion, Victor's Cry, Rageese, Carlton House, Clever Cry, Street Move, etc.

OGYGIAN 7 wins-3 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$455,520, Belmont Jerome H., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, Dwyer S., Gr.1, Riva Ridge S., L, 3d Meadowlands Pegasus H., Gr.2. Sire of winners of over $68 million - 23 stakes winners, inc. RAMBLIN GUY, DICE DANCER, D'HALLEVANT, LINDZELL, FLY'N J. BRYAN, DIGITAL DAN, CROSSWATER, TOSHO GEAR, WATHIK, BATTLE LINE, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $92 million - 50 stakes winners, inc. JOHANNESBURG, QUESTION, GYGISTAR, PARA-CHOQUE, SPARTACUS, STREET BOSS, FRIEDA FRITZ, STAGYN, QUEEN'S BARN, FRIENDLY ISLAND.



 

1st Dam

Blushing Ogygian, by Ogygian. 2 wins at 2, 3d Meadowlands Jersey Jumper S., L. Sister to Tiny Decision, half-sister to Fruhlingserwachen (dam of FRUHLINGSSTURM). Dam of eight foals, six to race, five winners, inc:-

STREET BOSS (c by Street Cry) Subject horse.

Habiboo (f by Unbridled's Song) 4 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$190,190, Belmont Allowance, 2d Belmont First Flight H., Gr.2, 3d Monmouth Oaks, Gr.2, Calder Chaposa Springs H., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Manatee S., L, 4th Monmouth Lighthouse S., L. Dam of-

BELLERA (Bernardini) 4 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$326,698, Aqueduct Comely S., Gr.3, Ladies H., L, 3d Delaware H., Gr.2, Saratoga Summer Colony S., L, Gulfstream Park Musical Romance S., L.

LIFE IMITATES ART (More Than Ready) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7½f, 1m, US$203,720, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Sophomore Turf S., L, 2d Gulfstream Park West Pulpit S., L, 4th Belmont Manila S., L.

Quippery. Winner at 6f in U.S.A. Dam of-

BEYOND BLAME (Blame) 4 wins from 1m to 9f, US$238,630, Churchill Downs Regret S., Gr.3, Indiana Grand S., L, 2d Fair Grounds Allen Black Cat LaCombe Memorial S., L. Dam of-

Loggins (Ghostzapper) Winner at 2, US$175,500, 2d Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1.

Blamethechampagne (Candy Ride) Winner at 5½f, US$115,226, 3d Tampa Bay Downs Suncoast S., L.

Rushin No Blushin (f by Half Ours) Placed in U.S.A. Dam of-

JACK CHRISTOPHER (Munnings) Equal Leading 3YO on the 2022 WBR Rankings (Sprint). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, US$1,216,400, Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, Woody Stephens S., Gr.1, Saratoga H Allen Jerkens Memorial S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Pat Day Mile S., Gr.2, 3d Monmouth Haskell S., Gr.1.

Blush Island (f by Speightstown) Unraced. Dam of-

Blushing Beauty. Unraced. Dam of-

Blushing Belle (Connect) 2 wins at 2, US$92,537, 2d Sam Houston Park Bara Lass S., L, 4th Sam Houston Park Yellow Rose S., L.

Score Keeper (Even the Score) 2 wins at 6f, 6½f to 2023, 3d Sam Houston Park Groovy S., L.

 

2nd Dam

Fruhlingshochzeit, by Blushing Groom. Winner at 1600m, Deauville Prix de Victot, 2d Deauville Prix de la Calonne, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Coronation, L, Evry Prix du Lion d'Angers, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Tantième, L, Grand Prix de Marseille, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Hildegarde, 3d Longchamp Prix d'Automne, L, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3. Half-sister to RUNNING STAG, BERGENIA, BLACKWATER, Fraulein Tobin (dam of GERMANE, FABRIANO), Terre des Hommes (dam of TARPY'S GOAL). Dam of 16 named foals, 12 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

Tiny Decision (Ogygian) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, 3d Lone Star Oaks, L. Dam of-

Oblivious (Cozzene) 2 wins at 1m, US$92,109, 2d Fort Erie HA Hindmarsh S., L, 3d Woodbine Princess Elizabeth S., L, Fort Erie Juvenile S., L. Dam of-

STREET STORM (Stormy Atlantic) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 8¼f, US$101,232, Fair Grounds Mardi Gras S., L, 3d Fair Grounds Letellier Memorial S., L. Producer.

Blushing Ogygian (Ogygian) 2 wins. See above.

Fruhlingserwachen. Winner at 1600m in France. Dam of-

FRUHLINGSSTURM (Unfuwain) Champion 3YO in Holland in 2003. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £42,707, €78,550 in GB, Germany and Holland, Frankfurt Euro Cup, Gr.2, Ayr Doonside Cup, L, Epsom Collaborative Planning S., Duindigt Dutch Derby, 2d La Zarzuela Premio Memorial Duque de Toledo, 3d Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3-twice, Baden-Baden Rivo Rennen, 4th Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Hoppegarten Volkswagen Preis der Deutschen Einheit, Gr.3. Sire.

Fatal Attraction. Winner at 1200m in Germany, 4th Köln Deutsche Post Flieger Preis, L. Dam of-

FANTASTICA (Big Shuffle) 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m in France and Germany, Baden-Baden Flieger Preis, L, Dortmund Preis der DEW 21 BBAG Auktionsrennen, 2d Köln Silberne Peitsche, L, 4th Milano Premio Cancelli, L. Producer.

Fantasia. Winner at 1400m in Germany. Dam of-

FORZA CAPITANO (Captain Marvelous) 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, €273,580, Chantilly Prix Ronde de Nuit, L, 2d Deauville Prix Cor de Chasse, L, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3.

Flame of Fame. Winner at 2000m in France. Dam of-

FEEL YOUR POWER (Captain Marvelous) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1300m, Chantilly Prix Ronde de Nuit, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Fast Fox, 3d Deauville Prix Zeddaan, L, 4th Chantilly Prix Sigy, Gr.3.

Image