Proisir (AUS) | Brown | 16.1 hh | 2009

Choisir - Prophet Jewel, by Encosta de Lago

Rich Hill Stud, NZ

570 Landsdowne Rd,

2023 Stud Fee: NZD70,000

Contact: John Thompson ,

Ph: 07-888 3833

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.richhillstud.co.nz

Hypothetical Mating
Proisir
Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
37321A$475,230
Totals:7321A$475,230
At 3 : Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3 (1600m beating Trophies and Proverb), ATC (Hawkesbury) Myboycharlie at Vinery Maiden H. (1200m), ATC (Rosehill) TVN Jockeys Trust H. (1400m), 2d ATC (Randwick) Spring Champion S., Gr.1 (2000m to Dundeel and beating Honorius), ATC (Warwick Farm) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Dundeel and beating Tatra), 3d ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m to Pierro and Rebel Dane)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2013).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Lauding (NZ) 2019 23/02/24 MVRC Summer Middle Distance Series H. AUD33,000
O'Riordan (NZ) 2019 22/02/24 Wanganui JC Terry Brothers H. NZD10,360
Whangaehu (NZ) 2018 18/02/24 Wairoa RC Wairoa Cup NZD23,000
Only U (NZ) 2019 18/02/24 HKJC TVB Yan Ol Tong Charity Show H. HKD655,200
Sunshineinmypocket (NZ) 2020 14/02/24 Ballarat TC Whitford Liquid Waste Maiden P. AUD20,625
Dear Prudence (NZ) 2020 11/02/24 SCTC Garrards Horse and Hound Maiden P. AUD16,800
Shakib (NZ) 2017 11/02/24 Naracoorte RC Midfield Group P. AUD9,900
Legarto (NZ) 2019 10/02/24 Waikato TR Herbie Dyke S. NZD345,000
Yonce (NZ) 2017 10/02/24 MRC TS Carlyon Cup AUD120,990
Terra Preta (NZ) 2019 03/02/24 Taranaki RC Hirepool H. NZD23,000
CHOISIR (AUS)
Ch. 1999
GW 7 wins
f:2215 r:1954 w:1298 SW:104
Danehill Dancer
B. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:2346 r:2096 w:1422 SW:173
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Mira Adonde
Blk. or Br 1986
NP
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:4
Sharpen UpAtan2
Rocchetta5
Lettre d'AmourCaro3
Lianga22
Great Selection
Ch. 1990
Wnr 1 win
f:4 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Lunchtime
Ch. 1970
GW 3 wins
f:606 r:519 w:380 SW:32
Silly SeasonTom Fool3
Double Deal1
Great OccasionHornbeam1
Golden Wedding7
Pensive Mood
Ch. 1983
Wnr 4 wins
f:4 r:4 w:4
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
StaidMinor Portion3
Straightlaced8
PROPHET JEWEL (AUS)
Br. 1999
Wnr 6 wins
f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:2
Encosta de Lago
B. 1993
GW 3 wins
f:1907 r:1630 w:1161 SW:115
Fairy King
B. 1982
NP
f:800 r:598 w:402 SW:73
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Shoal Creek
Ch. 1988
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:4 w:2 SW:1
Star WayStar Appeal5
New Way6
RollsMr. Prospector13
Grand Luxe4
Factor
B. or Br. 1986
Wnr 2 wins
f:12 r:8 w:4
Centaine
Br. 1980
GW 6 wins
f:1028 r:882 w:607 SW:61
CenturyBetter Boy2
Royal Suite20
RainbeamVainA10
Rain ShadowC7
Imperial Bride
Ch. 1977
NP
f:6 r:5 w:4
Imperial MarchForli3
Victorian Dancer10
BridesmaidAgricola1
Sunbride16

PROISIR 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$475,230, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC TVN Jockeys Trust H., Myboycharlie at Vinery H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2. He entered stud in 2015. Champion Sire in NZ in 2022-23. Leading Sire of 3YOs in NZ in 2022-23. Sire of 266 progeny to race, 167 winners (62.0%), earnings of over $23 million, 17 stakes winners, 17 stakes placegetters, inc.




LEVANTE (16f, Doyoun, Nureyev). Champion Sprinter/Miler in NZ in 2021-22.12 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2022-23, NZ$988,210, A$233,500, WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.2, Counties Bowl, L-twice, ARC Royal Descent S., Matamata RC Valachi Downs H., Ancroft Stud H., Te Aroha JC Parkmate.co.nz 3YO S., 2d Auckland TR Railway S., Gr.1, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, 3d ARC Railway S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1.

LEGARTO (19f, Towkay, Racing is Fun). NZ Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2022-23.9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m to 2023-24, NZ$1,055,470, A$680,000, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Waikato TR Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Auckland TR Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Matamata Cup, L, Auckland TR Elsdon Park Aotearoa Classic Preview, Waikato RC Ready to Run Sale Trainers S., 2d Auckland TR Elsdon Park Aotearoa Classic, 3d Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, 4th Auckland TR Karaka Million 3YO Classic, RL.

PROWESS (19f, Don Eduardo, Kingdom Bay). Champion Middle Distance Horse in New Zealand in 2022-23.8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m to 2023-24, NZ$976,240, A$591,000, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Auckland TR New Zealand S., Gr.1, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland TR Karaka Million 3YO Classic, RL, Wanganui JC Owners Association 2YO S., 2d Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Waikato RC Soliloquy S., Gr.3.

DARK DESTROYER (18g, All American, Zeditave). 5 wins from 1300m to 2150m to 2022-23, NZ$326,450, A$276,800, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, Auckland TR Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, Matamata RC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, 3d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1.

WAITAK (19g, Shocking, Carnegie). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2023-24, NZ$461,905, A$8,375, Auckland TR Railway S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Trevor & Corallie Eagle Memorial S., L, Waikato TR AG Build H., Auckland TR Barfoot & Thompson 2YO S., 2d Auckland TR Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Waikato RC Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland TR Champagne S., L, 3d Manawatu Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato RC NZB Ready to Run Sale 16/17 November H., 4th Waikato Guineas, Gr.2.

PIER (19g, Darci Brahma, Postponed). 3 wins from 1050m to 1600m in 2022-23, NZ$445,340, A$5,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, 2d Hawkes Bay El Roca Trophy, L, 3d Auckland TR Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3.

COEUR VOLANTE (20f, Testa Rossa, Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2023-24, A$407,790, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbroke It H., 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

TAPILDOODLEDO (19g, One Cool Cat, Rhythm). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m in 2022-23, NZ$2,400, A$262,125, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, BRC Impressu P., 2d BRC Girls Day Out H., Ipswich TC Open Evening 2 February H., 3d BRC FVS Fire Solutions H., Lorraine Erhart H., 4th BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3.

BELLE PLAISIR (16f, Zeditave, Foolish Pleasure). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$82,127, A$327,070, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, Rangitikei Gold Cup, L, Oakbank RC Equine Queen of the Hills H., WRC Happy 80th Sir Patrick H., 2d MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, 3d Cranbourne TC Rosemont Stud Pendant, WRC Lincoln Farms H., Manawatu RC Power Farming H., Marton JC Property Brokers H., Rayner Building H., 4th SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Cuddle S., Gr.3.

YONCE (17f, Zabeel, Danehill). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2023-24, A$540,115, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, VRC Mystic Journey S., Vale Jack Styring Trophy, Schweppes H., MRC Mary Bell H., Ladbrokes Blended Bets H., 4th ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1.

RIODINI (16g, Perfectly Ready, Royal Academy). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2022-23, NZ$125,125, A$1,094,125, ARC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, Illawarra TC The Gong, BOP RC Ixom S., 2d ATC George Main S., Gr.1, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Shannon S., Gr.2, ARC Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, 3d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, 4th BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2.

AIMEE'S JEWEL (16f, Colombia, Lord Century). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3, 2d Feilding JC Redcraze Bowl.

ARBY (19g, O'Reilly, Centaine). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m in 2022-23, NZ$143,090, A$12,000, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, 2d Auckland TR Stella Artois Qualifier, 4th Auckland TR Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Matamata RC Kaimai S., L.

VITESSE BO (17f, Colombia, Kingdom Bay). Winner at 1600m, CJC War Decree S., Gr.3.

SOLDIER BOY (18g, Ekraar, Royal Academy). 4 wins from 1300m to 2200m to 2022-23, NZ$204,630, Marton Cup, L, Wanganui Guineas, L, Taranaki RC Seaton Park H., 2d Taranaki Cup, Gr.3, Manawatu RC BMW 3YO S., 3d Taranaki RC ITM Interprovincial H., Wanganui Motors & Dyke Family H., 4th New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3.

WANTED PAYOUT - GOLDEN PAYOUT (MAL.) (18g, Red Ransom, Danehill). 6 wins from 1100m to 2000m to 2023, Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor, L, 4th Perak TC Coronation Cup, L.

KELLY COE (17f, Fasliyev, Indian Ridge). 6 wins from 1600m to 2050m to 2023-24, NZ$218,600, Wanganui Cup, L, WRC Douro Cup, Manawatu RC Concept Security H., The Flooring Room H., 2d Manawatu Breeders S., Gr.3, CJC Amicus Insurance Brokers H., Otaki Maori RC Cavallo Farm and Chris Rutten H., 3d Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, WRC Fusion Electrical H., Marton JC Richard Simpson Contracting H., Taranaki RC Landmark Homes H., Wanganui JC Property Brokers H., Otaki Maori RC Vets on Riverbank H.

Gospodin (17g, O'Reilly, Val Dansant). 8 wins to 1400m to 2022-23, NZ$192,937, A$36,750, Waikato RC Shaw's Wire Ropes Sprint H., Dunstan Horsefeeds H., Te Aroha JC Apparelmaster Waikato H., Waikato RC Vale Laurie Laxon H., BOP RC Aquaholics Plumbing S., 2d Rotorua RC Sweynesse S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Finance Sprint H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L, Waikato RC Mike Stent Decorators H., 3d Waikato RC Majestic Horse Floats H., 4th Waikato RC J Swap Sprint H., Gr.3, Sprint H., L.

Dazzling Miss (18f, Star Way, Sir Tristram). 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$141,340, South Canterbury RC Timaru Heritage Cup, Cambridge JC Martin Collins NZ S., North Canterbury RC RJ Begg Oral Surgery H., 2d Otago RC White Robe Lodge S., Gr.3, 3d Cambridge JC Richard Bright Memorial Cup.

Avaquinella (17f, Volksraad, Mi Preferido). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2022-23, NZ$155,447, CJC KN Cooltainer H., Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge H., 2d CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3, Otago RC Positive Signs + Print H., CJC Ardrossan at Waikato Stud H., Birchfield Glass and Glazing H., Avon City Ford H., 3d CJC South Island Breeders' S., Gr.3, Coupland's Bakeries Mile Trial H., Come to Greymouth H., 4th CJC Timaru S., L, South Canterbury RC Timaru Cup, L.

Passione (17f, More Than Ready, Spinning World). 3 wins at 1400m to 2022-23, NZ$33,175, A$94,500, MRC Royal Meeting All Class H., Evergreen Turf H., 2d Hawkes Bay Dan d'Esposito Memorial H., 3d WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Surge H.

Pimlico - Mr Escamillo (H.K.) (16g, Conatus, Encosta de Lago). 3 wins to 1500m, ARC Barfoot & Thompson 3YO S., Matamata RC Paramount Scaffolding H., 3d Waikato Guineas, Gr.2.

Feel the Rush (16f, Zabeel, Success Express). 3 wins at 1800m, 2200m, 2d ATC First Justify Yearlings H., 3d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, Agency Real Estate H., Southland RC White Robe Lodge H.

Zaher (19g, Yeats, Fort William). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1650m to 2022-23, Levin RC TAB & Sports Bar 2YO S., 2d Manawatu RC Celk Developments S., 3d Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, WRC Wellesley S., L, Hawkes Bay Farewell Goatman H., 4th Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3.

Livid Sky (20f, Istidaad, Dehere). Winner at 1300m in 2023-24, 3d Auckland TR Sir Patrick Hogan S., Gr.2, Waikato TR Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Auckland TR Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, 4th Auckland TR Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2.

Contagious (19f, Zabeel, Align). Winner at 1300m in 2022-23, 2d Marton JC Lowland S., Gr.2, Auckland Futurity S., L, 3d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

(Itz) Aspen Colorado (18f, Mastercraftsman, Zabeel). Winner at 2100m, 3d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.2.

Vancooga (16f, Ekraar, Royal Academy). Winner at 1600m, NZ$95,550, 2d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Taranaki RC Platinum Homes S.

Xena (16f, Sir Percy, Jetball). 9 wins from 1100m to 1700m to 2023, 317,194Rgt., 2d Selangor TC Tunku Gold Cup, L, 3d Selangor TC Sports Toto Supreme Challenge Cup, L.

Tappy's Lad (17g, Stravinsky, Rhythm). 7 wins from 2200m to 2500m to 2022-23, NZ$39,945, A$285,950, CJC Angus Meats Great Autumn H., BRC Tattersall's Weddings H., Moore Australia H., GCTC Thank You SCTC H., South Coast Radiology H., 2d BRC Global Engineering & Construction H., 3d SCTC Caloundra Cup, L, BRC Lite n' Easy H.

Commenced stud duties in New Zealand in 2015

Champion Sire in NZ in 2022-23. Leading Sire of 3YOs in NZ in 2022-23.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
16/179273471814 (4)11 (8)10,000,200
17/189765461313 (2)3 (2)4,282,072
18/197660411123 (1)7 (4)4,247,899
19/20624028656 (6)18 (15)6,195,502
20/215826571 (1)2 (2)671,437
21/22101200001,295
Totals48626616749617 (14)41 (31)25,398,405

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
25813713006,848
3213892614711 (9)22 (19)34,579
42051332133611 (8)19 (12)86,029

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
Colts13587152768 (6)14 (10)107,304
Fillies13180162209 (8)27 (21)83,301

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
< 1001m64913100010,804
1001 - 1200m19962241123 (3)6 (4)26,298
1201 - 1400m23290281378 (7)10 (9)22,393
1401 - 1600m19677191259 (8)15 (11)41,137
1601 - 1800m81225300015,664
1801 - 2000m88228265 (4)6 (5)24,587
2001 - 2200m80257394 (2)4 (2)18,760
2201 - 2400m265170030,583
> 2400m1460100034,809

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
18/19 (128)1643340083,475
19/20 (22)4410158211(1)1(1)533,235
20/21 (-)7435473654(3)5(3)1,074,253
21/22 (5)9849534693(2)6(4)1,798,337
22/23 (1)8947542828(6)15(12)4,158,635
23/24 (2)7926352343(2)4(2)2,040,115
Totals183107209227513(10)31(22)9,688,050

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
18/19 (851)40600011,368
19/20 (317)1912991800401,499
20/21 (214)29141922600934,552
21/22 (110)4520294332(2)2(2)2,342,618
22/23 (69)5832390503(3)3(3)4,386,455
23/24 (78)4822218293(3)4(4)2,196,310
Totals936311991567(7)9(9)10,272,802

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
20184050006,375
20194919166281(1)1(1)522,429
20208833438453(2)3(2)1,449,206
2021144738661324(2)5(2)5,230,235
20221637410561246(5)12(11)7,484,360
20231678511391469(6)17(12)8,801,145
20248119169213(3)3(3)1,904,655
Totals266167383949617(14)41(31)25,398,405

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
Australia936311991567(7)9(9)10,272,802
New Zealand183107209227513(10)31(22)9,688,050
Hong Kong13718315004,164,240
Singapore1061961500787,364
Malaysia751162911277,801
Macau1153600208,148
Totals266167383949617(14)41(31)25,398,405

CHOISIR Top colt on The 2001-02 Australasian 2YO Classification. Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2001-02. Champion Older Male Sprinter in GB in 2003. 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, £281,200, A$1,459,200, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates Classic S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, William Inglis 2YO Classic S., 2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Golden Slipper Ball 2YO H., Matador Tow Bars 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester S., Gr.3, 4th NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Sire of 1954 progeny to race, 1296 winners (66.0%), earnings of over $143 million, 104 stakes winners, 84 stakes placegetters, inc.




OLYMPIC GLORY (10c, Alzao, Shirley Heights). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Mile). Champion 3YO & Older Male Miler in Europe, France & GB in 2013 & 2014. Champion 3YO Miler in France & GB in 2013. Joint Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2012.8 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £846,073, €694,295, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, 3d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1.

STARSPANGLEDBANNER (06c, Made of Gold, Vain). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2010. Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2009-10 & Aust-Bred International Sprinter in 2009-10. Champion Sprinter GB & Ireland in 2010.7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £544,645, €12,125, A$1,326,875, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Vain S., L, MVRC Inglis Juvenile P., 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., L.

OBVIOUSLY (08g, Montjeu, Silver Hawk). 13 wins from 6½f to 1m, €14,490, US$2,301,438, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1-twice, American H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Arroyo Seco Mile S., Gr.2, Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2-twice, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Santa Anita American S., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita San Gabriel S., Gr.2, Arcadia S., Gr.2, San Simeon S., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Robert K Kerlan Memorial H., L, 3d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita City of Hope Mile S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Cool Frenchy S., L, 4th Santa Anita City of Hope Mile S., Gr.2, Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2.

SACRED CHOICE (05f, Sir Tristram, Motavato). 9 wins from 1300m to 2100m, A$2,151,890, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Aspiration H., L, Ethereal H., STC Clubsnsw H., Veolia Environmental Services H., 2d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Princesses Stop at Nothing 2YO H., 3d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Show County H., L, VRC Moet & Chandon S., AJC Hoxton Park H., Wentworthville H., 4th NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, STC Epona S., L.

SNAPDANCER (16f, Galileo, Darshaan). 7 wins to 1400m to 2022-23, A$2,022,570, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares H., ATC Sydney Commercial Interiors H., Ballarat TC Andy Graham Welding H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, ATC Razor Sharp H., L, VRC Exford P., L, 3d MRC Geoffery Bellmaine S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Filies & Mares P., 4th MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

HISTORIAN (07g, Marauding, Zeditave). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$757,550, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tumu ITM Spring Sprint H., Gr.3, ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Novotel Mile H., Cambridge Stud Yearling Draft 3YO H., 3d Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, 4th Avondale Guineas, Gr.2.

CHOICE BRO (09g, Palace Music, Godswalk). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 800m to 1600m, NZ$324,975, A$304,850, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, ARC Karaka Mile, RL, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, Tattersall's Racing Club H., Marton JC Rural Fuel H., 2d BRC Strawberry Road H., L, Manawatu RC New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO H., BRC Canadian Club H., Chris Anderson Racing H., 3d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BRC Hampden S., L, Spear Chief H., L, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC Twilight Race Day H., Bluescope H., Hog's We'd Love to Meat You H., Rockhampton Cup, ATC TAB Rewards H., BRC Cargo Transport Systems H., 4th ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Karaka Million, RL.

JAPONISME (12g, Encosta de Lago, Sir Tristram). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,338,865, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Bob Ingham 2YO H., Tradie Magazine H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO H., 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2.

THE LAST LION (14c, Brief Truce, Commanche Run). 4 wins at 2, £233,039, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Sandown Dragon S., L, Doncaster Brocklesby 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 3d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Ascot Sodexo 2YO S.

DIVINE PROPHET (13c, Encosta de Lago, Centaine). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$880,525, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Dapto Leagues Club 2YO H., 2d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

THE MISSION (14c, Redoute's Choice, More Than Ready). Co-champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2016-17.2 wins at 2, A$513,425, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, 4th ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3.

KUSHADASI (10g, Carnegie, Grosvenor). 6 wins from 1200m to 2500m, A$543,920, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Alan Sheppard Constructions H., John & Esther Abbott H., Anspach Removals & Storage H., Hughes Chauffeured Limousines H., Thomas Foods International H., 2d SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, Dominant H., 3d SAJC The Deck at Morphettville H., 4th SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3.

SIR MOMENTS (10g, Zabeel, Covetous). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m, A$826,750, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, Dalrello S., L, The Phoenix S., L, Tails S., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Qpos H., GCTC Super Starfish H., Ethel Kerrison Birthday H., 2d GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, Sky Thoroughbred Central H., Carbine Club Gold Coast S., 3d SCTC Tails S., L, BRC Padua College H.

HURRIED CHOICE (04f, Catrail, Sir Tristram). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$573,550, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, AJC Gimcrack S., L, STC Golden Slipper Day 2YO H., AJC Blues Point Hotel H., 2d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Cadbury Favourites Now with Boost H., 3d STC Expressway S., Gr.2, Concorde S., Gr.3, 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

DREAMSCAPE (05c, Ferdinand, Sir Ivor). 4 wins to 1400m, A$390,200, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Jim Beam H., 2d AJC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, 3d STC Ming Dynasty H., L.

SECRET WEAPON (10g, Montjeu, Shirley Heights). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, £3,427, HK$15,670,900, HKJC Longines Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Centenary Vase, L, Woodpecker H., La Colline H., Elderly for Care H., Super Kid H., 2d Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, 3d HKJC Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Premier P., L, Lion Rock Trophy, L, Pok Oi Cup, Freesia H., 4th HKJC Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Gr.3, Chairman's Trophy, L.

CELTIC DANCER (07g, Kala Dancer, Swiftly Morgan). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$531,550, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, BRC St Margaret's Anglican Girls School H., Coca-Cola Amatil H., GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire QTIS H., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 3d BRC Queensland Day P., L, Zarrafas Coffee H., Greenslopes Emergency Centre H., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL.

GLORY AWAITS (10g, Foxhound, Waajib). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £217,078, 756,000L., 19,268Dhs, Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, Chester City Plate S., L, 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York City of York S., L, Doncaster Mile, L, Lingfield Paul Kelleway Memorial S., 3d Newmarket Feilden S., L, Sandown Randox Health H., Newmarket Firestone Building Products 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, York Hambleton S., L.

STIMULATION (05c, Thatching, Crystal Palace). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £166,719, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, European Free H., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, Ascot Hyperion 2YO S., 3d Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, L, 4th Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Jersey S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L.

EVERY ROSE (17f, Show a Heart, Rory's Jester). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$382,300, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., Gr.3, 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

GOLD WATER (05f, Devil's Bag, Nijinsky). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$774,250, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, AJC Hit It Benny H., STC Group One Club H., Theraces.com.au P., 2d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Storm Queen S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Doncaster Mile Prelude, L, 3d GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

HUDOO MAGIC (15c, Halling, Manila). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, R411,025, Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2, Scottsville Dormehl Phalane Property Group H., 2d Greyville Thukela H., L, Durbanville Interbet.co.za H., Kenilworth Tab Telebet H.

MUSIC BAY (15f, Kaapstad, Nassipour). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$373,750, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Leilani Series Final, MRC Spicer Thoroughbreds H., SAJC James Boag's Premium 2YO P., 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, SAJC Dequetteville S., L, MRC Blue Star Print H., MRC (Mornington) Cleanaway H., 3d VRC Paris Lane S., L, Geelong RC Black Pearl S., L, MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., VRC Bruce Gadsden H.

CHANDLERY (09c, Mujadil, Groom Dancer). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2.

CHAMPAGNE HARMONY (05f, Zabeel, L'Enjoleur). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$208,425, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, MRC Premier Signs P.H., 2d MVRC Schweppervescence P., 4th SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MRC How Now S., Gr.3.

RAJASINGHE (15c, Soviet Star, Catrail). 2 wins at 2, £100,789, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

INCUMBENT (04c, Rubiton, Voodoo Rhythm). 2 wins at 2, A$475,200, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Inglis Premier 2YO S., 2d VRC Festive Season 2YO P., MRC Allan Wicks 2YO P., 3d MVRC Cathay Pacific Airways 2YO P.

BIG MONEY (09g, Humam, New Regent). 10 wins to 1350m, A$819,110, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Scone RC Segenhoe Stud H., 2d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC Lightning H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, ATC Ascend Sales Trophies H., Drummond Golf H., 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Choisir H., Summer Sprint H., 4th ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2.

ELOPING (11f, Rory's Jester, Semipalatinsk). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,230,150, ATC Royal Randwick S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., L, Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, Bendigo JC VOBIS Gold Rush 2YO S., 2d VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, GCTC Driefontein H., 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, VRC Sports H., L, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L.

MONSIEUR JOE (07g, Compton Place, Thatching). 13 wins-2 at 2-to 1050m, £171,331, €163,100, 1,044,118Dhs, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, York Spring Sprint, Jack Berry House S., Eventmasters.co.uk H., Meydan Classifieds Trophy H., Newmarket British Stallion Studs S., 2d Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, York City Walls S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Epsom Dash H., Ascot Ritz Club Casino H., Naas Joe McGrath H., Meydan Emirates Airline Trophy S., Al Naboodah Construction Group H., Al Hadeerah Trophy H., Newmarket Southend Airport S., 3d Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, York City Wall S., L-twice, Ascot Fred Cowley MBE S., McGee Group 2YO S., 4th Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, York City Walls S., L, Haydock Achilles S., L, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L.

CARDINAL GEM (18g, Turffontein, Rubiton). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, A$686,225, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, Anniversary Vase H., L, Weekend Hussler H., L, Stephen Howell Memorial Trophy, VRC Rose Room Trophy H., 2d VRC Choices Flooring H., Silver Bowl Series Final, Silver Bowl Series 3YO H., 3d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, VRC Flight Lt Peter Armytage H., MRC Evergreen Turf H., 4th VRC Amanda Elliott H., L.

PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (14g, Galileo, Zieten). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £16,140, €191,086, Naas Gladness S., Gr.3, Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Knockaire S., L, 2d Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Boomerang S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, 4th Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, Killarney Ruby S., L.

UXORIOUS (05g, Keltrice, Rancho Ruler). 7 wins at 1200m, 1250m, A$287,088, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, SAJC Adelaide Casino H., MRC Rajah Sahib H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, 3d MRC Mitty's Cup.

WORTHY CAUSE (11c, Grand Lodge, Lake Coniston). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, A$484,650, GCTC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BRC Sprite H., Teece Air-Con H., 2d SCTC Ascot H., L, BRC Silky Smooth & Speedy H., Rawgroup Hospitality 2YO H., Sky Racing 2YO H., 3d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Bernborough H., L, 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L.

WOULDNT IT BE NICE (10g, Tactical Cat, Mt. Livermore). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$560,895, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, June S., L, Australian Turf Club 2YO P., AMWU National H., 2d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, Can Assist Winter Dash H., July Sprint H., Tooheys New H., 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Sydney Markets Foundation H., Clubsnsw H., Go the Tahs H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 4th ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, June S., L-twice, Breeders' P., L.

DIAMOND EARTH (09f, Strategic, Polish Patriot). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$711,425, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Inglis Nursery, MVRC Microflite Helicopters Inglis Banner 2YO S., Scone RC Arrowfield 2YO H., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., L, Inglis 2YO Classic, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P., 3d ATC The Paslode Sprint H.

PSYCHOLOGIST (07f, Danzero, Mi Preferido). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$277,613, HK$1,181,750, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Winning Edge Presentations Cup, MVRC Adapt Australia H., HKJC Chaozhou H., 2d MRC D'Urban H., HKJC Manawatu Challenge Trophy H., Miraculous H., 3d MVRC Device Technologies H., HKJC Cheung Sha H.

LADY SPRINGBANK (07f, Kendor, Gimont). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £6,956, €79,371, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Doncaster Sovereign Health Care Heartbeat 2YO S., 3d Haydock Gretsch-Unitas 2YO S.

SETSUNA (15f, Lujain, Omnicorp). 2 wins at 2, A$276,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, 2d ATC Gimcrack S., L, 4th ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2.

DEFCON (13c, Encosta de Lago, Geiger Counter). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$368,250, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3.

I AM SERIOUS (13f, Bianconi, Al Hareb). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$465,845, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Ford Civil Contracting H., Chris Waller Hall of Fame H., Owner Benefits Card H., McGrath Estate Agents Qld H., 2d ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Premier's Cup, Gr.3, Spring Preview H., Sydney's West App H., Ascot Restaurant H., 3d ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, TAB H.

WHATEVERWHENEVER (07f, Royal Academy, Sackford). 8 wins to 1400m, A$275,690, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, BRC Coca-Cola Quality H., Biflex H., Lyndhurst Stud P., Brc.com.au H., 2d BRC Nudgee H., L, Eagle Boys Pizza H., Lyndhurst Stud H., 3d BRC Channel Seven H., Glenlogan Park P., St Vincent's Brisbane H., Novotel Brisbane Airport H., Brc.com.au H.

TWITCHY FRANK (14f, Lonhro, Danehill). 7 wins to 1400m, A$561,550, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff, VRC Craftsman H., MRC Allan Wicks H., MVRC MMR Creative Agency H., 2d TRC Bow Mistress S., Gr.3, TTC Newmarket H., L, MRC Ladbrokes Cash in H., 3d TRC Bow Mistress S., Gr.3, TTC Conquering S., L, Brisbane St News & Lotto H., Bendigo JC Gold Bracelet, Bendigo Bracelet, SAJC Darley in Victoria H., 4th BRC Spear Chief H., L.

SIR PARKY - TRES MAGNIFIQUE (H.K.) (07g, Seattle Slew, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Newbury Racing UK 2YO S., HKJC Broadwood H., Lotus H., ATV the 100 Celebrities H., 2d HKJC Armada H., 3d Newmarket Weatherbys Nursery H., HKJC Deep Water Bay H.

KASABIAN (05g, Air de France, Auk). 7 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$348,900, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, Pure Blonde Naked H., Perthracing.com.au H., Ascot Vale Estate H., 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, 3d Kalgoorlie Cup, L, WATC Call TAB to Bet 132369 H., Westspeed 3YO H.-twice.

ROYALSECURITYBABY (10f, Citidancer, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, R346,125, Clairwood Strelitzia S., Gr.3, Greyville Itsarush.co.za H., Rugby 5 H., Master Judge of Pace H., 2d Greyville Soccer 1 One Line Better Chances H., 3d Clairwood Jackpot Quick Mix H.

MA CHOIX (10f, Montjeu, Star Way). 5 wins at 1600m, 1800m, R443,625, Kenilworth Victress S., Gr.3, Cape Town Prawn Festival H., Durbanville Thank You for For Joining Us H., 2d Kenilworth Racing Its'a Rush H., Happy Hour on Raceday P., 3d Greyville East Coast H., L, Kenilworth Thank You for Your Patronage H.

ROCKSHAFT - OCEAN FORTUNE (MAL.) (08g, Rory's Jester, Forest Glow). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$116,070, 95,016Rgt., SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d MRC TMB Printing H., MRC (Mornington) Channel 7 Ron Casey Memorial H.

FESTIVAL DANCER (18f, Barathea, Darshaan). 4 wins at 1600m, A$262,945, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Furphy H., 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, 4th ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3.

TAKING AIM (14g, Hussonet, Snippets). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$244,800, HK$3,707,400, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, HKJC Devon H., Panasonic 100th Anniversary H., Lukfook Beloved Collection H., 2d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., HKJC Po Yan H., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, HKJC Sha Tin Hoi H., Salisbury H., HKU Space H., Riding for the Disabled H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

ZIHBA (15c, Galileo, Cadeaux Genereux). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, €88,100, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 3d Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3.

WOWEE (09f, Zabeel, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$99,860, South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3.

PROISIR (09c, Encosta de Lago, Centaine). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$475,230, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC TVN Jockeys Trust H., Myboycharlie at Vinery H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

GOSSAMER SEED (08f, Linamix, Rahy). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, €89,380, Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L.

CUTE EMILY (08f, Mi Preferido, Harrisand). 3 wins at 2, A$190,725, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, MRC BMW 2YO H., 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Winning Edge Signature H.

ALEXIOS KOMNENOS (14c, Montjeu, Fappiano). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Celebration S., L, 4th Cork Platinum S., L.

His sire sons include Starspangledbanner (38), Proisir (17), Olympic Glory (15), Worthy Cause, Divine Prophet, Stimulation, The Mission, etc.

ENCOSTA DE LAGO 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$469,850, VATC Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 3d VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2, VATC Debutant S., L. Champion Sire in Australia in 2007-08, 2008-09, second in 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2009-10. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2010-11. Leading NZ Sire of 3YOs in 2013-14. Champion HK Sire in 2011-12. Champion Broodmare Sire in Australia in 2015. Sire of winners of over $183 million - 115 stakes winners, inc. PUCCINI, LASHED, PRINCESS COUP, ROAD TO ROCK, CHAUTAUQUA, ALINGHI, APERCU, COSTA VIVA, DELAGO DELUXE, ALOHA, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $337 million - 161 stakes winners, inc. WALTON STREET, MUSIR, PEEPING, ALABAMA EXPRESS, IMPENDING, JAPONISME, DIVINE PROPHET, HASAHALO, MIGHTY BOSS, SUMMER PASSAGE.



 

1st Dam

PROPHET JEWEL, by Encosta de Lago. 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$135,980, QTC Queensland Week H., STC APN Outdoor H., Auburn RSL Club 2YO H., 2d QTC Transasia Pacific Projects H., BTC David R Adams 60th Birthday H., Gregory Terrace Old Boys Raceday H., 3d AJC Knave H., Today Show Sprint H., SCTC XXXX Fillies & Mares H. Half-sister to Mr Esteem. Dam of ten foals, seven to race, six winners, inc:-

DIVINE PROPHET (c by Choisir) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$880,525, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Dapto Leagues Club 2YO H., 2d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1. Sire.

PROISIR (c by Choisir) Subject horse.

 

2nd Dam

FACTOR, by Centaine. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1850m, MVRC Violoncello H., 2d STC Crewman 2YO H., 3d MVRC Cumberland H. Dam of 12 foals, 8 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

Mr Esteem (Umatilla) 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$95,450, A$58,250, ARC Sydney Turf Club Pykes H., QTC Persian Lyric 2YO H., Hawkes Bay Taradale Club H., DB Draught H., 2d Wanganui Guineas, L, ARC Kings Arms Tavern H., Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post 2YO S., WRC Hutt Valley Cartage 3YO H., Manawatu RC Cup Trial, Marton JC Nu Farm H., Hawkes Bay Total VJ Distributors Ltd H., 3d QTC Grey Affair H., Hawkes Bay Kawan Motorbodies 3YO S., Foxton Cup, STC AWA Technology Services H., Hawkes Bay Hastings Commercials H., Dunstan Feeds H., WRC Smokefree H.

 

3rd Dam

IMPERIAL BRIDE, by Imperial March. Raced twice. Half-sister to DOWN THE AISLE, GOLD PULSE, Reasonable (dam of IDEA, PERPETUAL CHECK). Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

Centabride. 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, Manawatu RC CB Norwood S., 4th Manawatu RC Centaine S., Gr.3, Manawatu Breeders' S., L. Dam of-

O'Reilly's Bride. Unraced. Dam of-

Puan Silk. Placed in NZ. Dam of-

CASAQUINMAN (Per Incanto) 7 wins to 1400m, NZ$168,139, CJC Pegasus H., L, WRC Hanley Formula H., Stolen Dance Cup, Manawatu RC Inspire Net Limited H., 2d Manawatu RC Winstone Wallboards H., Rotorua RC Campbell Infrastructure H., 3d Manawatu RC Hunting & Fishing NZ H., Taranaki RC Landmark Homes H., WRC Carfinance.co.nz H., Counties RC Dunstan Supporting Racing H., 4th CJC Stewards H., Gr.3.

Factor. 2 wins. See above.

 

4th Dam

BRIDESMAID, by Agricola. Placed, 2d Manawatu RC December P.H. Sister to GENERAL COMMAND, High Principle, three-quarter-sister to Dicidiana (dam of DAYANA, GRAND CIDIUM), Rustic Ann (dam of TRIUMPHAL QUEEN), half-sister to ILUMQUH, STRAIGHT DRAW, Annie Oakley (dam of CHILTON), Our Love (dam of TERRIFIC). Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

DOWN THE AISLE (Imperialist) 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, AJC Hall Mark S., L, Henry Kendall H., QTC Mode H., STC Round Table H., Cavalier H., 2d STC Tulloch S., L, 4th STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.2. Sire.

GOLD PULSE (Oncidium) 4 wins at 2000m, 2400m, STC Christmas Cup, L, Castlereagh H., 2d NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, AJC Colin Stephen H., L, 3d AJC Derby, Gr.1, VRC Hotham H., Gr.2, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

Reasonable. Unraced. Dam of-

IDEA (Grosvenor) 12 wins from 1400m to 3600m, A$347,600, VATC Easter Cup, Gr.3, AJC Mirvac Hotels Showstopper Welter H., VATC Wellington Racing Club H., MVRC Strathayr H., Oakbank RC Yalumba Classic Hurdle, AJC Carioca H., Adam Lindsay Gordon H., STC Newport RUFC H., 2d VRC Nissan S.H., Gr.1, STC Tooheys Classic Welter H., SAJC Hilton Honours H., STC Rotary Health Research H., 3d SAJC Tokyo City Cup, Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, VATC Eclipse S., L, Werribee Cup, L, STC Thimble Welter H., AJC Lord Ben H., STC AHA Award for Excellence Welter H., Tooheys Draught H., Vain Welter H., 4th SAJC Eagle Blue S., Gr.3.

PERPETUAL CHECK (Grosvenor) 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$263,408, AJC Services' Memorial Cup, L, City Tattersall's Club Cup, L, AJC Citius H., STC Banksia H., 2d QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.1, STC Winter Cup, L, 3d GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, Gr.2.

Image