Shocking (AUS) | Bay | 16.1 hh | 2005

Street Cry - Maria di Castiglia, by Danehill

Rich Hill Stud, NZ

570 Landsdowne Rd,

2023 Stud Fee: NZD12,500

Contact: John Thompson ,

Ph: 07-888 3833

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.richhillstud.co.nz

Hypothetical Mating
Shocking
Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
21---0
37331A$212,125
49221A$3,682,400
51021-A$1,086,750
Totals:27762A$4,981,275
At 3 : VRC KA Morrison H. (1600m), MRC Taralye Foundation Cup (2000m), Geelong RC Country Vet Maiden P. (1300m), 2d Queensland Derby, Gr.1 (2400m to Court Ruler and beating Larry's Never Late)
At 4 : VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1 (3200m beating Crime Scene and Mourilyan), Lexus S., Gr.3 (2500m beating Hume and Irazu), 2d MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2 (2400m to Alcopop and beating Hissing Sid), Coongy H., Gr.3 (2000m to Baughurst and beating Pacino), 3d MVRC JRA Cup, L (2050m to Alcopop and Field Hunter)
At 5 : VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1 (2000m beating Linton and Playing God), Makybe Diva S., Gr.2 (1600m beating Heart of Dreams and Vigor), 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1 (2000m to Zipping and beating Shoot Out), 4th MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1 (2400m)

Champion Stayer in Australia in 2009-10.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 119 (in 2010), 119 (in 2011).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Wheels (NZ) 2016 10/02/24 SAJC Adelaide Cup Day March H. AUD30,000
Mark Twain (NZ) 2019 10/02/24 Waikato TR Peter Kelly - Bayleys Real Estate H. NZD37,375
Caracas (NZ) 2020 08/02/24 Pakenham RC Sportsbet Maiden P. AUD22,000
Shockallia (NZ) 2017 03/02/24 Otago RC Dunedin Gold Cup NZD57,500
Liquid Fire (NZ) 2019 21/01/24 Auckland TR First Yearlings by Hello Youmzain H. NZD14,375
Shockallia (NZ) 2017 20/01/24 Gore RC Rex Cochrane Memorial H. NZD23,000
Weneedashock (NZ) 2018 11/01/24 Wanganui JC Rivercity Cabs H. NZD10,360
Choquant (NZ) 2018 07/01/24 MRC (Mornington) Rosebud Country Club H. AUD14,850
Mida Kid (NZ) 2019 07/01/24 Mansfield DRC Barastoc Maiden P. AUD2,300
Blissfull Lady (NZ) 2019 05/01/24 Whangarei RC Northland Cup NZD20,125
STREET CRY (IRE)
B. or Br. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:1869 r:1536 w:1127 SW:134
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Coup de Folie
B. 1982
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:5
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
Raise the StandardHoist the Flag5
Natalma2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
Troy
B. 1976
GW 8 wins
f:119 r:103 w:62 SW:13
PetingoPetition16
Alcazar22
La MiloHornbeam1
Pin Prick1
Waterway
B. 1976
GW 2 wins
f:8 r:7 w:2 SW:1
RivermanNever Bend19
River Lady10
BoulevardPall Mall7
Costa Sola1
MARIA DI CASTIGLIA (GB)
B. 1994
Pld
f:12 r:11 w:7 SW:1
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Macrina Pompea
Ch. 1985
SW 8 wins
f:4 r:2
Don Roberto
Ch. 1977
GW 6 wins
f:196 r:87 w:65 SW:11
RobertoHail to Reason4
Bramalea12
Exit SmilingStage Door Johnny1
Chandelier1
Morbella
B. 1977
NR
f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:1
Silly SeasonTom Fool3
Double Deal1
Right BankRight Boy1
Bandarilla2

SHOCKING Champion Stayer in Australia in 2009-10. 7 wins from 1300m to 3200m, A$4,981,275, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Australian Cup, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, Lexus S., Gr.3, KA Morrison H., MRC Taralye Foundation Cup, 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Coongy H., Gr.3, Luskin Star H., 3d MVRC JRA Cup, L, 4th MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1. He entered stud in 2011. Sire of 372 progeny to race, 208 winners (55.0%), earnings of over $35 million, 23 stakes winners, 17 stakes placegetters, inc.




I'M THUNDERSTRUCK (17g, Edenwold, College Chapel). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$8,351,000, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC Golden Eagle, VRC KA Morrison H., MVRC Dominant Cleaning Solution H., MRC Neds Filter Form P., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, Might and Power S., Gr.1, VRC All-Star Mile, 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, Take it to the Neds Level H., 4th MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1.

DEFIBRILLATE (14g, Groom Dancer, Straight Strike). 12 wins from 1600m to 2550m to 2022-23, NZ$334,950, A$703,425, Auckland TR Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Balmerino S., Gr.3, MRC Mornington Cup Prelude, L-twice, Lord S., L, VRC Lexus H., MRC John Moule H., VRC Summer on the Roof Garden H., MVRC 3 Point Motors H., 2d VRC Christmas Carols H., Very Special Kids Pin and Win H., Ballarat TC Global Turf H., 3d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, 4th Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Auckland TR Balmerino S., Gr.3, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, Mornington Cup, L.

FANATIC (12f, Groom Dancer, Great Charmer). 6 wins from 1400m to 3200m, NZ$230,975, A$469,250, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.2, MRC Sandown Cup, L, Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier H., VRC Ronald McDonald House H., 2d VRC Roy Higgins H., L, Matamata RC Kaimai S., L, 4th Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, Wellington Cup, Gr.3.

SELF OBSESSION (18f, O'Reilly, My Halo). Joint NZ Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2021-22.4 wins from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$362,680, Auckland TR Royal S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Auckland TR Counties Cup, Gr.3, Waikato RC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.3, Auckland TR Karaka Classic H., L.

SURPRISE BABY (14g, Kaapstad, Crested Wave). 5 wins from 1200m to 3200m, A$1,037,735, SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.2, VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, MVRC Martin Ralston Cup H., 2d MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, VRC Andrew Ramsden S., L, 3d VRC Brew H., 4th MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3.

CHOCANTE (12g, O'Reilly, Star Way). 5 wins from 1400m to 2200m, NZ$109,410, A$312,725, Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.3, Waikato RC Diamond Lodge Draft H., 2d WRC Kemeys Brothers H., 3d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, Marton JC Superior Chunky H., Te Aroha JC Team Wealleans H., WRC Mitsubishi Electric H.

NERVE NOT VERVE (15f, Montjeu, Straight Strike). 7 wins from 2050m to 2600m, NZ$105,450, A$676,755, ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, MVRC Midway Concrete H., Sunbury Masters Football H., Seppelt Wines H., MRC Ladbrokes Easy Form H., 2d Auckland Cup, Gr.2, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, Moonee Valley Night Cup, L, SAJC Centaurea S., L, Warrnambool Cup, L, VRC Stud & Stable Staff Awards H., MRC Take it to the Neds Level H., Six Month Membership H., 3d ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, MVRC Ladbroke it H., MRC Thoroughbred Club H., Pakenham RC Iron Jack Aust Lagers H.

THE HASSLER - CIRCUIT HASSLER (H.K.) (12g, Zabeel, Marscay). 7 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$95,650, HK$5,799,720, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Bupa Care Services H., HKJC Tianjin H., Helene Mascot H., All You Wish H., 2d HKJC Audemars Piguet Royal Oak H., Sam Shing H., Lung Mun Road H., Liberator H., Po Toi H., Hong Kong Reunification Cup, 3d HKJC Vengeance of Rain H., BOC Life H., Lin Fa Shan H., Eleanor H., South Wall H., Sun Chui H.

HEZASHOCKA (17g, Brilliance, Al Akbar). 3 wins from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$55,875, A$991,200, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, VRC Members H., Lexus Cup Tour H., 2d Mornington Cup, L, ATC Rosehill Gold Cup, VRC Aust Childhood Foundation H., MRC Neds Whatever You Bet On H., 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, MRC Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., 4th ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Craven P., Gr.3.

DRAGON STORM (14g, Prized, Mummy's Game). 6 wins from 2100m to 3200m, NZ$214,925, A$105,700, New Zealand Cup, Gr.3, MRC Sandown Cup, L, CJC Road to the Jericho H., 3d Waikato RC Pathways-Immigration H.

CAMINO ROCOSO (13g, Centaine, Beaufort Sea). 15 wins from 1600m to 2100m to 2022-23, NZ$399,811, WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, Otago RC Cromwell Cup-twice, CJC Hororata Gold Cup, Taupo Cup, ARC Henley Park S., Avondale JC West Brook Wines H., 2d ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier H., Hawkes Bay Tarzino Mile H., Waikato RC Lodge Real Estate H., Counties RC Family Day 11 Feb H., Lone Star Pukekohe H., Taranaki RC Metro Direct H., 3d ARC Championship S., Gr.2, WRC Anniversary S., Gr.3, Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, Taranaki Cup, Gr.3, ARC Carbine Club Trophy H., Appliance Shed H., CJC Coupland's Bakeries H., Counties RC Dunstan Feeds H., Cromwell Cup, 4th CJC Spring Classic, L.

TICKET TO RIDE (12f, Pins, Sadler's Wells). 9 wins from 1400m to 1600m, NZ$202,700, CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3, Ashburton RC Rainer Irrigation Invitational H., Matamata RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., CJC Riccarton Park Function Centre H., BOP RC Aon Insurance Brokers H., Marton JC J & J Walters H., 2d CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile Trial H., Waikato RC Red Cabs Hamilton H., Rotorua RC Faulkner Drainage H., 3d ARC John Deere Agrowquip H.

EL VENCEDOR (18g, O'Reilly, Star Way). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$348,560, A$28,075, Waikato TR Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Mediaworks H., Auckland TR VRC Trophy, BRC TAB Venue Mode P., Manawatu RC Bramco Granite and Marble H., 2d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Auckland TR Concorde H., Gr.3, Fulton Family Mile, L, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, Auckland TR Mount Shop H., WRC Rydges Wellington Reopening H., BRC Mullins Lawyers H., Rotorua RC TW Moore S., 3d Auckland TR Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Hallmark Stud H., L, Eagle Charters H., Whangarei RC Aotea Electric in Waipapa H., 4th Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Spring Sprint H., Gr.3.

ELEPHANT (16g, Maroof, Paris House). 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m, NZ$53,500, A$360,250, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, ARC Otakiri Reserve H., Stella Artois Championship Qualifier H., MRC Ive Print H., Waikato RC Lodge Property Management H., 2d MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2.

LINCOLN KING (14g, Shinko King, Big Spender). 6 wins from 2000m to 3200m, NZ$375,125, A$29,810, Wellington Cup, Gr.3, Matamata RC Russell and Yvonne Green Memorial H., ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier H., Bestaff H., 2d New Zealand Cup, Gr.3, Auckland TR Nathans Memorial H., Waikato RC Te Awamutu Cup, Counties RC Dunstan Horsefeeds H., Taupo Cup, 3d Auckland TR Avondale Cup, Gr.2, 4th CJC New Zealand Cup, Gr.3, Metropolitan Trophy, L, Spring Classic, L.

SOLESEIFEI (12f, Van Nistelrooy, Nassipour). 5 wins from 1650m to 3200m, NZ$246,290, Wellington Cup, Gr.3, WRC Summer Cup, Levin RC Summerset on the Coast H., 2d Hawkes Bay Bostock Spring Carnival H., WRC HR Chalmers H., Manawatu Shearing H., 3d CJC Metropolitan Trophy H., L, New Zealand St Leger, L, Marton Cup, L, WRC Lincoln Farms H., Hawkes Bay Bay NZ Punter of the Year 5 Oct H.

SHOCKING LUCK - ZILONG (H.K.) (13g, Shamardal, Is it True). 3 wins at 1800m, 2000m, NZ$26,125, A$86,700, HK$865,200, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, HKJC Kowloon Park H., 2d Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, Ipswich TC Digger Murphy P.

KILOWATT (13g, Flying Spur, Manila). 10 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$269,337, Otago RC Dunedin Gold Cup, L, Tapanui Cup, Gore Cup, Southland RC Castledale at Te Runga H., 2d Riverton Cup, L, Otago RC Cromwell Cup, KB Contractors H., Mark Isaacs Farrier H., Southland RC The Edge H., 3d Riverton Cup, L, Otago RC Dunedin Casino H., Ben Patston Media H., Gore Cup, CJC Speight's H., Otago RC McCraw Farrier H., Southland RC Tim Yeo Contracting H., Aon Insurance Brokers H., Gore RC Gore Town & Country H.

FORMIDABLE - TIANCHI MONSTER (H.K.) (14g, Casino Prince, Marscay). 8 wins from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$44,600, HK$10,434,850, ARC 3YO Salver, L, HKJC Lam Tsuen River H., Sand Martin H., Lai King H., Fung Wo H., Ho Sheung Heung H., Tai Hing H., 2d HKJC Chek Lap Kok H., Cheung Sheung H., Heung Yip H., Tsuen Fu H., Isle of Skye H., Chongqing H., Great George H., 3d HKJC Helene Paragon H., Victoria Park H., Percival H., Kong Sin Wan H., Mount Davis H., Kyoto H.

HERE TO SHOCK (17g, Lonhro, Grand Lodge). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$554,190, Bendigo JC Golden Mile, L, Echuca Cup, MRC Tile Importer H., Catanach's Jewellers H., Quayclean H., Ladbrokes Money Back H., 2d MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, Neds Super Saturday H., Ken Sturt H.

ESS VEE ARE (18g, O'Reilly, Centaine). 4 wins from 2100m to 2600m to 2022-23, NZ$173,610, A$3,500, WRC New Zealand St Leger, L, Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, Peter Kelly Bayleys H., 2d Auckland TR Dunstan Horsefeeds H., Rotorua RC MacMillan Accountants H., 3d Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Championship Final H., Fairview Motors H.

SHOCKALLIA (17g, Bernardini, Zabeel). 4 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2023-24, NZ$144,225, Otago RC Dunedin Gold Cup, L, Hawkes Bay Tumu Group H., 2d Southland RC Invercargill Gold Cup, 3d Avondale JC Race Images H.

PURE PRIDE (12f, Shinko King, Lanfranco). 2 wins at 1400m, A$172,960, VRC Paris Lane S., L, 2d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Asian Executive H., 4th VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3.

Kopua (17g, Pins, Lord Ballina). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$176,322, CJC Gold Club H., Polytrack H., Zilco H., Egmont RC Grangewilliam Stud 7/10 H., 2d CJC Stewards S., Gr.3, Millennium Hotels H.

Zelenski (16g, Volksraad, Mi Preferido). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2022-23, NZ$187,059, Whangarei RC Waipu Cup, Amberley RC Amberley Cup, Whangarei RC Noel Reed Memorial H., CJC Birchfield Glass and Glazing H., Whangarei RC Racing 13 July Whangarei Cup 2YO H., 2d Whangarei RC Mwis Lawyers Bream Bay Sprint H., CJC PGG Wrightson Seeds H., 3d Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' S., Gr.3, Dunstan Accumulator H., CJC Anzac Day Lest We Forget H., Group 1 Raceday Party 24th October H., RFL H.

Antonio Giuseppe (12g, High Chaparral, Star Way). 6 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$7,125, A$533,805, ATC James Ruse H., Strassmeir H., Schweppes H., Theraces H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Sky High S., Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2.

Horrifying (17g, Red Ransom, Danehill). 5 wins from 1500m to 2800m to 2022-23, A$534,327, VRC Flemington Cup, Rose Room H., Off the Track Community H., MRC Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Ladbrokes Odds Boost Multi P., 2d VRC Flt Lt Peter Armytage H., MVRC Mugatoo H., 3d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Banjo Paterson Final, MRC Ladbroke it H.

Arctic Shock (15f, Captain Rio, Peintre Celebre). 4 wins from 1500m to 2050m, A$203,560, MVRC Christmas Functions at Valley H., 2d MRC Ladbrokes Cash in H., Bendigo JC RSN 94.5AM H., MRC (Mornington) Musk Creek Farm H., 3d MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, Roger Booth & Donna Philpot H., MRC JRA H., Neds Same Race Multi H., Membership H.

Hello M'Lady (13f, General Nediym, King of Kings). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$112,000, 2d ARC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, JRA Trophy H., Waverley RC Derryn at Grangewilliam H., BOP RC Interislander Festival H., 3d Wanganui Guineas, L, Counties RC Pukekohe Plumbing H., 4th ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, Rotorua Challenge P., L.

Never Look Back (18g, Johar, Grosvenor). 3 wins from 1600m to 2200m to 2023-24, Levin RC Fieldtech Communications H., 3d Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Marton Cup, L.

Commenced stud duties in New Zealand in 2011


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
12/1311988511616 (5)9 (7)7,376,174
13/14695027883 (2)3 (2)2,451,598
14/15503418775 (4)11 (6)6,190,317
15/16493925941 (1)1 (1)3,627,622
16/17493520721 (1)1 (1)2,647,528
17/18946032824 (2)5 (3)12,857,184
18/19573824533 (2)5 (4)2,242,410
19/20282091700488,663
20/212882200148,360
Totals54337220864623 (17)35 (24)38,029,856

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
240535003,151
326385331326 (5)8 (7)16,155
43131834350918 (13)27 (17)107,524

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
Colts1981262642417 (12)25 (16)155,683
Fillies17482282226 (5)10 (8)41,405

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
< 1001m524104003,326
1001 - 1200m209402761009,108
1201 - 1400m31387441532 (1)2 (1)19,470
1401 - 1600m29399421534 (3)5 (4)42,520
1601 - 1800m1504318651127,218
1801 - 2000m1573817583 (2)5 (3)26,439
2001 - 2200m17964201167 (6)9 (8)24,446
2201 - 2400m60100143 (1)3 (1)23,981
> 2400m58145227 (6)10 (7)57,807

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
14/15 (188)921720032,285
15/16 (31)4413230202(2)2(2)445,700
16/17 (25)6927352391(1)1(1)585,335
17/18 (23)70243844111728,003
18/19 (24)68213983100645,664
19/20 (13)5319278303(3)3(3)816,800
20/21 (-)7129401472(2)2(2)1,083,122
21/22 (6)8230495483(2)5(4)1,458,963
22/23 (8)7732483462(1)3(2)1,653,355
23/24 (12)5319248292(1)2(1)1,111,509
Totals244118328633316(12)19(15)8,560,736

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
14/15 (1007)4070002,360
15/16 (285)2891211400402,834
16/17 (104)4425302402(2)2(2)1,745,205
17/18 (140)4715231242(1)3(1)1,404,012
18/19 (189)3617216251(1)1(1)1,071,716
19/20 (114)4223291391(1)1(1)2,086,334
20/21 (148)391823932121,720,544
21/22 (19)4622258335(3)5(3)8,869,423
22/23 (63)4620318312(1)2(1)4,804,334
23/24 (198)33121441600803,424
Totals14695212725411(7)16(9)22,910,186

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
20141020001,200
201546121361300244,855
201610041541713(3)3(3)2,507,438
201712050739785(2)5(2)3,063,895
201811439619481(1)1(1)2,236,950
201911350769902(2)3(3)4,048,197
202010739605574(3)4(3)2,993,980
202113659835975(3)5(3)9,170,570
202213356855906(5)10(8)8,663,191
202311854853903(1)3(1)4,503,497
20245211991211596,083
Totals372208605364623(17)35(24)38,029,856

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
Australia14695212725411(7)16(9)22,910,186
New Zealand244118328633316(12)19(15)8,560,736
Hong Kong10828026005,841,097
Singapore531381200362,208
Macau5380600226,982
Malaysia641381500128,647
Korea1040000
Totals372208605364623(17)35(24)38,029,856

STREET CRY Horse of the Year in UAE in 2002. Champion Middle Distance Horse in UAE in 2002. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, US$4,753,675, 2,013,000Dhs, Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #3, Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, 2d Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Norfolk S., Gr.2, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.2, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, UAE Derby, Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2003. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Champion Aust. Sire in 2015-16, second in 2016-17, third in 2018-19. Champion USA/Can. Sire (by AEI) in 2010, second in 2007, 2008, 2009, third in 2006. Sire of 1536 progeny to race, 1126 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $220 million, 134 stakes winners, 118 stakes placegetters, inc.




WINX (11f, Al Akbar, Voodoo Rhythm). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18 & 2018-19. Joint Head of the 2018 WTR. Head of the 2017 WTR (Mile) & Joint Head of the 2018 WTR (Mile). Leading Older Female on the 2016 WTR (Mile/Int.), 2017 WTR (Int.) & 2019 (Mile). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2015 WTR (Int.). Champion Older Horse & Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2015-16, 2016-17 & 2017-18.37 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, A$26,451,175, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-3 times, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-4 times, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1-4 times, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1-4 times, Winx S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1-3 times, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2-3 times, Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., Ibis Milano Restaurant 2YO H., 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

ZENYATTA (04f, Kris S, Forli). Horse of the Year in USA in 2010. Champion Older Mare in USA in 2008, 2009 & 2010.19 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, US$7,304,580, Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1-twice, Hollywood Park Vanity H., Gr.1-3 times, Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1-twice, Oak Tree Lady's Secret S., Gr.1-3 times, Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic, Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Milady H., Gr.2-twice, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1.

OH SUSANNA (14f, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). Horse of the Year in South Africa in 2017-18. Champion 3YO Filly & Middle Distance Horse in South Africa in 2017-18. Champion Older Female in South Africa in 2018-19.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, R5,597,375, Kenilworth Sun Met H., Gr.1, Greyville Woolavington 2000, Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1-twice, Greyville Tibouchina S., Gr.2, 2d Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Supabets S., 3d Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, L, 4th Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1.

STREET SENSE (04c, Dixieland Band, His Majesty). Champion 2YO Colt in USA in 2006.6 wins-2 at 2-from 8½f to 1¼m, US$4,383,200, Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.3, 2d Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Futurity, Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1.

WHOBEGOTYOU (05g, Carnegie, Kris). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2009.10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2050m, A$3,263,450, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2-twice, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, MVRC Quest 2YO H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Memsie S., Gr.2-twice, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Chubb P., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2.

TREKKING (14g, Redoute's Choice, Stravinsky). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$5,862,670, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., E Group Security H., Campbelltown Catholic Club H., Ranvet Power Formula H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Redzel S., Ceo Magazine H., 3d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Rosebud H., L, The Everest, 4th WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1-twice, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L.

SHOCKING (05c, Danehill, Don Roberto). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2009-10.7 wins from 1300m to 3200m, A$4,981,275, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Australian Cup, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, Lexus S., Gr.3, KA Morrison H., MRC Taralye Foundation Cup, 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Coongy H., Gr.3, Luskin Star H., 3d MVRC JRA Cup, L, 4th MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

STREET BOSS (04c, Ogygian, Blushing Groom). 7 wins to 7f, US$831,800, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance-twice, 2d Oak Tree Ancient Title S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1.

SEVENTH STREET (05f, Meadowlake, Dixieland Band). 5 wins from 6f to 9f, US$716,000, Saratoga Go for Wand H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Ruffian H., Gr.1, Laurel Barbara Fritchie H., Gr.2.

TOMCITO (05c, Eastern Echo, Theatrical). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Peru in 2008.4 wins from 5½f to 1½m, US$103,047, Monterrico Clasico Derby Nacional, Gr.1, Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos, Gr.1, 2d Monterrico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, 3d Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1.

PRIDE OF DUBAI (12c, Danehill, Artaius). 2 wins at 2, A$1,336,100, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d ATC TAB Place Multi P.

ZULU ALPHA (13c, A.P. Indy, Alydar). 12 wins from 1m to 1½m, €6,860, US$2,261,433, Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S., Gr.1, Mac Diarmida S., Gr.2-twice, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park WL McKnight S., Gr.3, Keeneland Sycamore S., Gr.3, Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.3, 2d Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Pan American S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Muniz Memorial H., Gr.2, Kentucky Downs Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.3, Turfway Park Prairie Bayou S., L, Leopardstown Bulmers Live S., 4th Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1.

LONG JOHN (10g, Night Shift, Whiskey Road). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, £10,760, A$861,350, 697,300Dhs, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, Henry Bucks Best Dressed S., L, MRC TMB Printing 2YO H., 3d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

HEAVENS ABOVE (11f, Germano, Star Way). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,098,820, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Sheraco S., Gr.3, AB Banjo Paterson H., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Epona S., Gr.3, Vincents Forensic Account H., Hyland Race Colours P., ATC Farewells Jimmy Cassidy H., 3d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, RL, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., Indigopop Aluminium Products H., 4th ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3.

VICTOR'S CRY (05c, Clever Trick, Semenenko). 6 wins from 6½f to 8½f, US$612,021, 552,000Dhs, Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Citation H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., L.

DELTA PRINCE (13c, A.P. Indy, Lyphard). 5 wins at 1m, US$1,174,170, Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S., Gr.1, Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Bold Ruler H., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1.

STAY WITH ME (12f, Redoute's Choice, Woodman). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$502,750, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1.

LYRIC OF LIGHT (09f, Green Desert, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £133,010, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Resplendent Glory 2YO Fillies' S.

MAJESTIC ROI (04f, Hero's Honor, Le Fabuleux). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £152,431, €28,600, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Forest S., Gr.2, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Doncaster Sceptre S., L.

HERE COMES BEN (06c, Dayjur, Sunny's Halo). 7 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$410,764, Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kelly's Landing S., L-twice, Keeneland Allowance-twice, 4th Saratoga James Marvin S., L, Horseshoe Indianapolis Oliver S., L.

CRY AND CATCH ME (05f, Doc's Leader, Mari's Book). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$226,480, Oak Tree Oak Leaf S., Gr.1.

NEW YEAR'S DAY (11c, Dixie Union, Honour and Glory). 2 wins at 2, US$1,154,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

STREET HERO (06c, Summer Squall, The Axe). Winner at 2, US$419,360, Oak Tree Norfolk S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1.

SAVATIANO (14f, Redoute's Choice, Sequalo). 12 wins to 1400m, A$2,303,660, ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, Newcastle JC The Hunter, ATC McCarthy Homes H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., McGrath Estate Agents ACT H., Scone RC Turangga Farm H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Chris Toogood 2YO H., Bondi Pizza H., TAB H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Blazer S., Gr.2.

TALLY (12g, Kris S, Seattle Dancer). 10 wins from 1450m to 2400m, A$1,619,485, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Mornington Cup, L, BRC Magic Millions Shoot Out H., ATC Rosehill Gold Cup, MVRC Danny's Burgers H., 2d ATC Craven P., Gr.3, VRC Graeme McMenamin H., Spring is the Season H., 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Lexus S., Gr.3, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, MRC Heatherlie S., L.

SOLICIT (10f, Danehill, Centaine). 7 wins to 1500m, A$1,183,600, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, ATC Darley Crown, Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus P., 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., L, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L.

SEA LORD (07g, Dream Well, Housebuster). 10 wins to 1500m, A$738,760, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, ATC Darby Munro H., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, Major Putts H., Sporting Globe Best Bar & Grill H., AJC Little Bay H., MVRC Aquanas Foods H., STC Bacardi Bar H., 2d VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MRC Christmas S., L, STC Members 2YO H., 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Benalla RC Weary Dunlop H., 4th MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Weekend Hussler S., L, Canberra Guineas, L.

BLUES STREET (04g, Capote, Cure the Blues). 10 wins from 1m to 9f, US$647,383, Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr Memorial H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Memorial Day H., L, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Independence Day S., L, 3d Santa Anita Pasadena S., L, 4th Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L.

STREET STORY (11f, Tale of the Cat, Turkoman). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$504,830, Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Belmont Victory Ride S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Instant Racing S., L, Dixie Belle S., L, 2d Belmont Bed o' Roses H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Carousel S., L, Fair Grounds Letellier Memorial S., L, 3d Fair Grounds Mardi Gras S., L.

DESERT PARTY (06c, Tabasco Cat, Lord Gaylord). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, US$228,467, 2,576,000Dhs, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Donald Levine Memorial H., L, Nad al Sheba Ford Flex Trophy, 2d UAE Derby, Gr.2.

OSBORNE BULLS (13g, Lonhro, Barathea). 9 wins to 1400m, A$2,871,760, VRC TAB S., Gr.2, MRC Regal Roller S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Sydney's West App H., Championship Hospitality H., Theraces H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Nathan's Famous Hotdogs H., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC The Everest, Illawarra TC AJ 'Bert' Lillye Memorial H.

SABATINI (11f, Royal Academy, Southern Appeal). 5 wins to 1400m, A$479,675, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

PREDATORY PRICER (05c, Archregent, Spectacular Spy). 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$812,850, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L, AJC Ray White Albion Park P., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1.

GLENVILLE GARDENS (12g, Storm Cat, Forty Niner). 15 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$614,748, Woodbine Play The King S., Gr.2, Display S., L, Labeeb S., L-twice, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Swynford S., L, Labeeb S., L, 3d Woodbine Play the King S., Gr.2, 4th Woodbine Connaught Cup, Gr.2.

MIDNIGHT MARTINI (07f, Zabeel, Deputy Governor). 7 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$526,098, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Cranbourne Cup, L, MRC Betfair H., VRC Rod Johnson H., MRC Programmed Property Services H., Wilson Security Patrols Cup, 2d MVRC Drummond Golf H., 3d MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Programmed Property Services H.

EIGHT STREET (04g, Octagonal, Sadler's Wells). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m, R588,685, Turffontein Victory Moon S., Gr.2, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Turffontein Computaform Fact File H., 2d Borrowdale Castle Tankard, L, OK Grand Challenge, L, Vaal Uk Soccer 6 Progress P., 3d Borrowdale Republic Cup, L.

SHE'S NOT HERE (11f, Aljabr, Kris S). 6 wins from 1m to 8½f, US$450,033, Del Mar Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2-twice, 3d Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf S., L.

STREET SOUNDS (04f, Danzig Connection, Conquistador Cielo). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$505,586, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Laurel Selima S., L, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 2d Keeneland Madison S., Gr.2, Woodbine Bison City S., L, 3d Woodbine Hendrie S., Gr.3, Keeneland Jessamine County S., L, Woodbine Wonder Where S., L, Woodbine Oaks, L, 4th Presque Isle Downs Windward S., L, Belmont Mariensky S., L.

AMBIENCE (12f, Daylami, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$707,850, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Dulcify H., L, 2d Australian Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

PRINCESS HIGHWAY (09f, Danehill, Sadler's Wells). Joint Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2012 (Long).3 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £77,092, €104,045, US$408, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3.

CARLTON HOUSE (08c, Bustino, Mill Reef). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 10½f, £422,988, €37,500, A$525,000, HK$440,000, York Dante S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Summer Mile, Gr.2.

PRINCESS HAYA (05f, Slew City Slew, Distinctive). 4 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$441,736, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., L, Delaware Park John W Rooney Memorial S., L, 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, 4th Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.3.

GALLATIN (10g, Danehill, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, A$208,875, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Champion Casino Prince P., 3d VRC Connoisseur S., L, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., 4th ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L.

EMIRATES QUEEN (09f, Deploy, Dancing Brave). 2 wins at 10¼f, 1½m, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, 2d York Lyric S., L, 3d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2.

SAAMIDD (08c, Galileo, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins at 2, £80,824, 44,040Dhs, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Don Deadman Memorial 2YO S., 2d Kempton Paradise S., L.

QEWY (10g, Barathea, Deploy). 6 wins from 1600m to 3300m, £62,998, €37,590, A$725,000, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, MRC Sandown Cup, L, 2d Goodwood Summer S., Royal Ascot Ascot S., 3d Curragh Silver S., L, Haydock Supreme Trial Novice Hurdle, Aintree Top Novice Hurdle, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

GAULOIS (14g, Lonhro, Canny Lad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 1600m, A$897,975, BRC Eagle Farm Mile, Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Bowness Stud Mile, TAB 2YO H., MVRC Dominant 60 Years H., ATC TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC Winter S., L, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, SCTC Wayne Wilson H., L, ATC Agency Spring Preview H., TAB Rewards H., Turf Club H., Schweppes 2YO P., Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Doncaster Prelude, Gr.3, Carrington S., L, VRC Macedon & Goldfields H., Silver Bowl Series Final H., ATC Schweppes 2YO P., BRC Doomben Mile H., ATC Agency Real Estate H., Poitrel Hall of Fame H., Light Horse Brigade 2YO P., BRC TAB P., 4th Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, BRC Bernborough H., L-twice.

FREEDOM STAR (06f, Williamstown, Dixieland Brass). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$332,972, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.3, Sunland Park Harry W Henson H., L, Prairie Meadows Iowa Distaff S., L, 3d Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, 4th Hoosier Park Mari Hulman George S., L.

STREET MAGICIAN (04c, Meadowlake, Parfaitement). 5 wins to 7f, US$254,440, Pimlico Hirsch Jacobs S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Aventura S., L, Presque Isle Downs Karl Boyes Memorial Northwestern Pennsylvania S., L.

ALLERGIC (11g, Encosta de Lago, Anabaa). 8 wins from 1750m to 2400m, A$704,345, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, WJ McKell Cup, L, Premier's Cup Prelude H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Frank Wilding 70th Birthday H., 2d ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Parramatta Cup, L, Randwick City S., L, VRC Byron Moore H., MVRC City Jeep Compass H., 3d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L, Murray Cox 2YO H., 4th ATC Randwick City S., L.

LEADERBOARD (15g, Dynaformer, Boundary). 7 wins from 1600m to 3200m to 2022-23, €13,911, NZ$336,956, A$1,800, Wellington Cup, Gr.3, New Zealand St Leger, L, CJC Wuhan Jockey Club Trophy, Pryde's Easifeed H., Cambridge JC Maneline H., 2d Hawke's Bay Cup, L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms S., Marton JC Tui Backing a Winner H., 3d CJC New Zealand Cup, Gr.3, Matamata RC PGG Wrightson Seeds H.

NOZOMI (11g, Danehill, Cerreto). 6 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$691,620, VRC TAB Multiplier Autumn H., Gr.3, Geelong Classic, L, VRC Rails H., MRC Argyle Maintenance H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC Sofitel Girls' Day Out H., MRC Ladbrokes Up for Challenge H., VRC Starlight Foundation H., 3d BRC Members' H., L.

SUMMER DOLDRUMS (04c, Unaccounted For, Dixieland Band). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9½f, US$863,159, 239,200Dhs, Colonial Turf Cup, Gr.3, Presque Isle Mile S., L, Aqueduct Whirlaway S., L, 2d Belmont Straight Deal S., L, 3d Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Etisalat Greetune S., 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Leeward S., L.

RAIMENT (13f, Commands, Grosvenor). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$429,585, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Pro-Ride 2YO P., Theraces H.-twice, 2d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Turf Club H., Ranvet 2YO P., 3d ATC Triscay S., Gr.3.

HOLLYWOODBOULEVARD (07f, Filante, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R1,502,375, Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3, Three Troikas S., Gr.3, Emperors Palace Ready to Run Cup, Computaform Rating P., 2d Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Betting World P., 3d Vaal Betting World Algoa Cup H., 4th Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3.

RAGEESE (12c, Dehere, Sunday Silence). 4 wins to 1400m, A$563,760, VRC L'Oreal Paris S., Gr.3, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Mega Margin H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Rosebud H., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L.

FALLS OF LORA (09f, Danehill, Diesis). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1900m, UAE Oaks, Gr.3, Sandown Distaff S., L, Ascot Hyperion 2YO Fillies' S., Doncaster One Call Insurance 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, 4th Haydock Dick Hern S., L.

SOUTHDALE (06c, Saint Ballado, Ascot Knight). 4 wins from 6f to 9f, US$395,503, Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.3, Durham Cup, Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Plate Trial S., L, 3d Woodbine Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Dominion Day H., Gr.3.

PITTSBURGH FLYER (11f, Elliodor, Ginistrelli). 3 wins at 1100m, A$266,450, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, MSS Security S., L, 3d MVRC Telstra Phonewords P., MRC TMB Printing H., MVRC PKF H., 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

STREET GAME (08c, Thunder Puddles, Noble Nashua). 8 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$401,864, Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Dave S., L, Belmont Allowance, 3d Belmont Ashley T Cole S., L, Kingston S., L, 4th Monmouth Elkwood S., L, Belmont Kingston S., L.

His sire sons include Street Sense (98), Street Boss (68), Per Incanto (28), Shocking (23), Pride of Dubai (22), Street Hero (11), Southdale (11), New Year's Day (9), Desert Party (7), Street Magician (7), Saamidd (5), Thabiaan, Tomcito, Telperion, Victor's Cry, Rageese, Carlton House, Clever Cry, Street Move, etc.

DANEHILL Top of The 1989 European 3YO Classification (1000m - 1300m). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £175,923, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Cork & Orrery S., Gr.3, Newmarket European Free H., L, York Convivial 2YO S., 3d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire 9 times. Champion GB/Ire. Sire 4 times. Champion French Sire 3 times. Champion Sire in HK. Champion Aust. Broodmare Sire 7 times. Champion GB/Ire. Broodmare Sire in 2015. Leading GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs 6 times. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs. Sire of winners of over $422 million - 347 stakes winners, inc. NOTHIN' LEICA DANE, ELVSTROEM, HA HA, BLACKFRIARS, ARENA, DANE RIPPER, FLYING SPUR, DANZERO, MERLENE, NORTH LIGHT, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $655 million - 425 stakes winners, inc. TUESDAY JOY, DANEDREAM, SUBSCRIBE - VENGEANCE OF RAIN (H.K.), SEPOY, BENICIO, PRIZED ICON, SHOCKING, INTELLO, HIGHLAND REEL, FRANKEL.



 

1st Dam

MARIA DI CASTIGLIA, by Danehill. Placed at 2 in GB. Dam of twelve foals, eleven to race, seven winners, inc:-

SHOCKING (c by Street Cry) Subject horse.

Unsettling (f by Zoustar) 3 wins from 1750m to 2400m, 2d MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.

Tutankhanem (g by King of Kings) 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m in Malaysia.

Pimpala Zar (g by Xaar) 4 wins to 1500m in Aust.

Maria Sweeps All (f by End Sweep) 3 wins at 1050m, 1200m in Aust. Dam of-

Me No Marsh Potato. 4 wins to 1400m in Aust. Dam of-

Golden Lightning. 5 wins to 1500m in Malaysia and Singapore.

Ahorsewithnoname. Winner at 1400m in 2023 in Singapore.

Scandal (g by Dubleo) Winner at 1200m in Singapore.

Miss Coolum (f by Lujain) Winner at 2 in Aust. Dam of-

My Dream Lover - Time to Invest (Mal.). 5 wins from 1300m to 1600m in Aust. and Malaysia.

Wonderful Story. Winner at 1500m in Macau.

Pensa Maria (f by So You Think) Placed in Aust.

Just Boy (g by Filante) Placed in Aust.

Tutto Pronto (g by More Than Ready) Placed in Aust.

 

2nd Dam

MACRINA POMPEA, by Don Roberto. 8 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, Napoli Criterium Partenopeo, L, Roma Premio Fausta, Premio Anzio, Premio Piazza Vittorio, 2d Gran Premio Citta di Napoli, Gr.3, Roma Premio Minerva, L, 4th Milano Premio Novella, L, Roma Premio Archidamia, L. Dam of 4 foals, 2 to race, inc:-

Maria Rufo. Unraced. Dam of-

Nera Maria. 8 wins from 1800m to 3600m, €133,020, 10,432fr., Deauville Prix du Brevedent, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Gloriette, 3d Chantilly Prix du Bois Mousseron. Producer.

Ritmica. Winner at 1800m, Milano Premio Varano, 2d Pisa Premio Tarquinio.

 

3rd Dam

MORBELLA, by Silly Season. Unraced. Half-sister to Giollaro, Right River, Right Mall (dam of RIGHT DANCER). Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:-

MACRINA POMPEA (Don Roberto) 8 wins. See above.

Mario Gaio. 8 wins from 1600m to 2200m, Roma Premio Stelle, 2d Roma Premio Colonna, 3d Roma Premio Federico Smith, Premio Bruno Cortese.

Geziodue. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, Roma Premio Labicano, Premio Corfu', Premio Appennini, Premio Ruysdael, Premio Colosseo, 4th Roma Premio Ezio Vanoni, L, Napoli Premio UNIRE, L.

Marco Claudio. 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, Roma Premio Kildeo, Premio Nikoli, 2d Roma Premio ANTE, Premio Phaeton, Premio Peruviana.

Manlio Vulsone. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, Roma Premio Quinto Publicio.

Mino Rufo. Winner at 1800m, Roma Premio Braccio da Montone.

Manfredi. Winner at 1600m, Roma Premio Costa Smeralda.

 

4th Dam

RIGHT BANK, by Right Boy. 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m in GB and Italy. Half-sister to SALLUST, CUPID, STRABO, Hector, Hill Moss (dam of ROUND HILL). Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

Giollaro (Star Appeal) 3 wins at 1500m, 2d Roma Premio Tullio Righetti, L.

Right River (Hogarth) 2 wins at 2, 2d Livorno Criterium Labronico, L.

Nossi Irania. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m in Italy. Dam of-

Boscher Queen. 5 wins from 1500m to 1800m, Milano Premio Preglia. Dam of-

BEMONT PARK (Love the Groom) 17 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £293,855, Milano Premio Legnano, Gr.3, Roma Premio Fiuggi, L, Premio Torricola, L, Premio Carlo Chiesa, L-twice, Premio Capannelle, L, 2d Milano Premio Bagutta, Gr.3-twice, Torino Premio Royal Mares, L. Producer.

NAKAYAMA (Barathea) 5 wins at 1600m, 2000m, 213,094,994L., Roma Premio Tadolina, L, Premio Archidamia, L, Milano Premio Cesare degli Occhi, Roma Premio Arcibella, 2d Milano Premio Emilio Trenta, Roma Premio Barba Toni, Milano Premio Busseto. Producer.

Right Mall. 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m, 4th Milano Premio Baggio, L. Dam of-

RIGHT DANCER (Dance in Time) 2 wins at 2, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, 4th Newbury St Catherine's S., L. Producer.

Image