All Too Hard (AUS) | Bay | 16.1 hh | 2009

Casino Prince - Helsinge, by Desert Sun

Vinery Stud, AUS

Segenhoe Road, Scone

2023 Stud Fee: AUD38,500

Contact: Adam White , Nominations & Sales

Ph: 02-6543 8333

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.vinery.com.au

Hypothetical Mating
All Too Hard
Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2431-A$418,700
38411A$1,869,500
Totals:12721A$2,288,200
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Narcissus and Limes), VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Pronto Pronto and Road Trippin'), Talindert S., L (1100m beating Liberty Rock and Timely Truce), 2d ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m to Pierro and beating Limes)
At 3 : ATC (Randwick) All Aged S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Rain Affair and Fiorente), MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Mawingo and Mr Moet), Futurity S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Glass Harmonium and King Mufhasa), Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Pierro and Epaulette), 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1 (2050m to Ocean Park and beating Pierro), 3d ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m to Snitzerland and Driefontein), 4th ATC (Randwick) George Main S., Gr.1 (1600m)

Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 119 (in 2012), 122 (in 2013).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Tough Judge (AUS) 2019 17/06/24 Murrumbidgee TC Francis & Co Stock Agents Maiden H. AUD13,950
Test the Law (AUS) 2019 15/06/24 Murray Bridge RC Thomas Farms H. AUD35,500
Hard to Cross (NZ) 2019 15/06/24 MRC Quayclean H. AUD71,500
Stefi Magnetica (AUS) 2020 15/06/24 BRC Stradbroke H. AUD1,800,000
Clendenning (AUS) 2019 14/06/24 Canberra RC Terracon Legal Maiden H. AUD13,200
Titanium Miss (AUS) 2021 13/06/24 Wyong RC Industree Group Maiden P. AUD20,550
Dictionary (AUS) 2019 11/06/24 Sale TC Gippsland Funeral Services H. AUD14,850
Hardcore (NZ) 2015 09/06/24 Selangor TC Class 4 H. MYR16,605
Shen Gui (AUS) 2015 07/06/24 Dubbo TC Winter Country Classic Qualifier AUD15,000
All Machiavellian (AUS) 2018 04/06/24 Illawarra TC Balter H. AUD20,550
CASINO PRINCE (AUS)
B. 2003
GW 5 wins
f:731 r:636 w:442 SW:23
Flying Spur
B. 1992
GW 6 wins
f:1708 r:1506 w:1026 SW:99
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Rolls
Ch. 1984
NR
f:3 r:2 w:2 SW:1
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Grand LuxeSir Ivor8
Fanfreluche4
Lady Capel
Br. 1993
SP 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:9 SW:4
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My BestNorthern Dancer2
Sex Appeal8
Mill PrincessMill Reef22
Irish Lass8
Kew Gardens
B. 1981
SP 2 wins
f:9 r:9 w:8 SW:2
KenmareKalamoun9
Belle of Ireland1
Garden GreenPinturischio4
Focal21
HELSINGE (AUS)
B. 2001
NR
f:6 r:4 w:4 SW:2
Desert Sun
B. 1988
SP 3 wins
f:982 r:860 w:507 SW:32
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
Courtly DeeAm.
Solar
Ch. 1973
SP 3 wins
f:10 r:8 w:7
HotfootFirestreak2
Pitter Patter1
L'AnguissolaSoderini5
Posh10
Scandinavia
Ch. 1994
GW 4 wins
f:13 r:10 w:8 SW:4
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
Song of Norway
Gr. 1982
NR
f:12 r:11 w:11 SW:4
VainWilkes13
ElatedA9
Love SongWarpath21
Folk Song1

ALL TOO HARD Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13. 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,288,200, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC George Main S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2013. Sire of 697 progeny to race, 483 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $94 million, 25 stakes winners, 32 stakes placegetters, inc.




ALLIGATOR BLOOD (16g, Encosta de Lago, Red Ransom). 15 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2023-24, A$8,110,525, VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, Australian Guineas, Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, MRC Might and Power S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1-twice, Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Gold Edition P., L, AQWA Construction H., SCTC Coastline BMW 8 Series 2YO Classic, 2d VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Silver Eagle, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, BRC XXXX Dry H., 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, GCTC Goldmarket H., L.

WELLINGTON (16g, More Than Ready, Danehill). Champion Sprinter in Hong Kong in 2021-22.12 wins to 1400m to 2022-23, HK$68,626,440, HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1-twice, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Premier Bowl, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Lantau Island H., Fat Choi H., Long Ke H., Citi Insurance Services H., Luger H., Prosperity H., 2d HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Flamingo H., 3d HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, 4th HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1.

BEHEMOTH (15g, Zedrich, Twig Ruler). 10 wins to 1400m, A$3,291,005, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1-twice, Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3-twice, DC McKay S., Gr.3, Durbridge S., L, Penny Edition S., L, MVRC Santa's Workshop H., SAJC James Boags P., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, Durbridge S., L, Lightning S., L, Redelva S., L, Gawler & Barossa JC Freeling Football Club 2YO H., 3d MVRC All-Star Mile, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Regal Roller S., L.

FORBIDDEN LOVE (17f, More Than Ready, Thunder Gulch). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$2,230,050, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.1, Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Reginald Allen H., L, Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Bisley Workwear 2YO P., Sky Racing Active H., 2d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, Invitation P., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO H., 4th ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Toy Show H., Gr.3.

STEFI MAGNETICA (20f, Oamaru Force, Nassipour). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2023-24, A$2,125,800, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, 2d ATC Surround S., Gr.1, VRC Be a Mate Trophy, 3d BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, ATC Expect it All H., Furphy 2YO P., 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

DEMONETIZATION (14g, Zabeel, Centaine). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2022-23, NZ$436,122, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Easter H., Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Te Aroha JC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Counties RC Haunui Farm H., Counties Agri H., Matamata RC Colchester Engineering H., BOP RC Fertco S., 2d ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Counties RC Karaka Classic, L, Matamata Cup, L, Counties RC Franklin Long Roofing H., 3d Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, Auckland TR Balmerino S., Gr.3, ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial S., L, Waikato RC CK Treeworks H., 4th Auckland TR Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, ARC Easter H., Gr.2, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3.

FROSTED GOLD (16c, Verglas, River Mist). Champion Miler in Mauritius in 2022.12 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2024, R1,721,431, 1,332,500Rup, Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.2, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, Storm Bird S., L, Champ de Mars Hinterland Cup, Barbe Cup, Duke of York Cup, Princess Margaret Cup, Vaal Book for Classic Day on 2 March Juvenile P., 2d Scottsville Gold Medallion, Gr.1, Turffontein Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2, Dingaans H., Gr.2, Protea S., Gr.3, Champ de Mars People's Super Mile Cup, Solidarite Marye Pike Cup, 3d Champ de Mars Duke of York Cup, Maryse Justin Memorial Cup.

VILLERMONT (14c, Dehere, Marscay). 3 wins from 1600m to 1650m, A$330,360, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, 3d MRC Chandler Macleod P., 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

DAWN DAWN (14f, One Cool Cat, Sir Tristram). 5 wins to 1400m, A$369,860, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Theraces H., Pluck at Vinery H., MRC Nitto Denko H., 2d ATC Cabra Bowls H., TAB H., 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, ATC Hyland Race Colours H., MRC Blue Star Print Group H., 4th ATC Triscay S., Gr.3.

TARKA (15c, Galileo, Intikhab). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m, A$218,750, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, TAB 2YO H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 4th ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1.

ALLIBOR (17g, Exchange Rate, Irish Castle). Winner at 1600m, A$181,995, HK$839,650, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, 3d HKJC Franck Muller Excellent H., BOCHK Wealth Management H., Racing Club 15th Anniversary H., 4th VRC Amanda Elliott H., L.

BABYLON BERLIN (17f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Khozaam). 8 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, NZ$582,637, A$23,125, Auckland TR Concorde H., Gr.3, Waikato RC King's P., Gr.3, Cambridge Breeders S., Gr.3, Waikato TR Sprint H., L, CJC Pegasus S., L, ARC JR Webb S., Waikato RC BCD Group S., 2d WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Railway S., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Auckland TR Counties Bowl, Gr.3, King's P., Gr.3, ARC Mufhasa S., L, Auckland TR Eagle Charters H., ARC Dunstan Feeds H., Waikato RC NZB Breeze Ups 12-13 October S., 3d Auckland TR Railway S., Gr.1, ARC Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Counties Bowl, L, Rangitikei RC Happy 80th Birthday Garry Chittick H.

ROY'S RIVIERA (14f, Anabaa, Sir Tristram). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, R720,500, Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, East Coast Cup, L, Durban View Restaurant S., Racing It's a Rush H., 2d Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, 3d Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, Turffontein Yellowwood H., Gr.3, Greyville Kings Cup, L, Scottsville Fever Tree S., Greyville KZN Fillies Guineas Trial, 4th Greyville KZN Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3.

AMANGIRI (15f, Fastnet Rock, Centaine). 4 wins from 1500m to 1600m, A$372,400, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC Rise Up at The Championships H., Easy Lane H., 2d ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, ANZ Bloodstock News H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Angst S., Gr.3.

HARD LANDING (17g, Snitzel, Fraar). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$298,750, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MVRC Jockey Celebration Day H., 2d VRC Schweppervescence P.

OUTRAGEOUS (15g, More Than Ready, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$608,370, ATC Festival S., Gr.3, VRC Autumn Trophy H., ATC Wisdom Homes H., VRC Grinders Coffee Roasters H., 2d ATC Octagonal H., TAB 2YO P., 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Snitzel Sprint H., Catanach's Sprint H., TAB H., 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, WATC Scenic Blast S., L.

ALL TOO HUIYING (14c, Perugino, Warmington). 10 wins from 1600m to 1950m, A$747,455, VRC Seppelt Wines S., L, Seymour Cup, L, Sale Cup, L, MRC Neds Money Back Odds H., Ladbrokes H., Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., SAJC Terry Howe Printing H., Barossa Fine Foods H., 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Tab.com.au 2YO P., GCTC Aquis Farm Ladies Day H., ATC Zyrtec Spring H., 3d ATC Fernhill H., L, GCTC Spill the Beans First Weanlings H., ATC Schweppes H., SAJC Jockey Celebration Day H., 4th MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3.

HARD TOO THINK (16g, Hussonet, Zabeel). Champion 4YO in Singapore in 2021.5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, S$771,704, Singapore Derby, L, Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, 2d Singapore Gold Cup, L, 3d Singapore TC Class 1 H., Kranji A S., 4th Singapore TC Kranji Mile, Gr.3.

UNFAIR DISMISSAL (15g, Exceed and Excel, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1750m to 2023-24, A$382,120, SAJC Oaklands P., L, Terry Howe Printing 2YO H., 2d MRC Ladbrokes Cash in H., Membership Renewal H., Ladbrokes Easy Form H., Good Friday H., Sale TC Country Trainers Series Final, 3d MRC Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., Ladbrokes Switch H., SAJC M&J Chickens 2YO H.

FAR TOO EASY (18g, Hussonet, Zabeel). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2023-24, A$1,336,675, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Sky Racing Winning Rupert P., Mekka Festival H., GCTC Quinn Family Law H., 2d BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, Gold Edition P., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, ATC The Kosciuszko, 3d ATC The Kosciuszko, 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Magic Millions Cup, RL.

ALL TOO ROYAL (14g, Bel Esprit, At Talaq). 8 wins to 1200m, A$418,285, MRC Christmas S., L, ATC Eric 'Mo' Conlon H., Rise Up This Autumn H., Winter Racing H., Canterbury Night Sprint H., 2d ATC Turf Club H., Agency Real Estate H., 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, MRC M&D Dillon Contructions H., 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

CUBA (14g, Redoute's Choice, Euclase). 8 wins to 1500m, A$527,115, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Filante H., Schweppes H., Australian Turf Club H.-twice, McGrath Estate Agents Qld P., MVRC Crown Resorts H., 2d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Star Turn at Vinery H., TAB H., 3d ATC TAB H., Pluck at Vinery H.

VIVA VIENNA (20f, Snitzel, Canny Lad). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, NZ$137,275, CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, NZ Cup Meeting Tickets S., Waikato RC Website Angels 2YO H., SVS Starting Gates 2YO S., 2d Ashburton RC Barneswood Farm S., Gr.3, Auckland TR Pukekohe Traders 2YO H.

CURDLED (14g, Lonhro, Seattle Dancer). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1350m, A$221,200, Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge S., L, BRC Canadian Club H., Ipswich TC Follow ITC at Ipswichturfclub P., 2d ATC Membership H., Ascot Restaurant Sale H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., BRC TAB P., 3d ATC Cellarbrations H., Schweppes 2YO P., SCTC Summer Bright H.

HARD ROCK GIRL (17f, Fastnet Rock, Dr Grace). 2 wins at 2, A$151,730, SAJC Cinderella S., L, MVRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2YO P., 2d SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 3d SAJC National S., Gr.3.

Superhard (14g, Royal Academy, The Minstrel). 8 wins to 1400m to 2022-23, A$400,325, VRC Kiis 101.1 Jase & PJ H., MRC Sheamus Mills Bloodstock H., 2d Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, VRC Melbourne Cup Carnival Country Final H., MRC (Mornington) Thebigscreencompany.com H., 3d VRC Standish H., Gr.3.

Titan Blinders (15g, Redoute's Choice, Strawberry Road). 6 wins to 1500m, A$599,345, Ballarat TC Haymarket H., Event Aid H., 2d WATC Eurythmic S., Gr.3, Scenic Blast S., L, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hannan's H., L, MRC Spicer Thoroughbreds 2YO H., VRC Say Hello to Summer H., Rokon P., MVRC M Claridge & M Tyndall H., Seppelt Wines H., MRC Drinkwise H., 3d WATC Black Heart Bart S., L, Bunbury S., L, VRC Donate to Njtappeal.com.au H., MRC Ken Sturt H., SAJC Leconfield H., Furphy H., MVRC BCNA Pink Lady H., 4th WATC Gold Rush, Gr.3, Carbine Club of WA S., L.

Too Good Too Hard (15f, Redoute's Choice, Prego). 6 wins to 1200m, A$296,525, MRC Neds Toolbox H., Murray Bridge RC ATA SA H., MRC (Mornington) Thebigscreencompany.com H., 2d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, Geelong RC Black Pearl S., L, MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., MRC (Mornington) Mercedes-Benz H., 3d VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, SAJC Christmas H., L, City of Marion H., L.

Montepulciano (17g, General Nediym, Common Grounds). 5 wins from 1500m to 2050m to 2023-24, A$286,900, SAJC Fleurieu Milk Company H., Thomas Foods International H., Skycity H., Croser H., 2d SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Fleurieu Milk Company H., Croser H., Carbine Club of SA Inc H., Murray Bridge RC Vale Ken Smith AM H., 3d VRC Lexus Legends H., SAJC Autumn Carnival H., Caitlin Forrest H., SAROA - There For Owners H., Junction H., Peter Elberg Funerals H.

Temptacion (17f, More Than Ready, Marscay). 4 wins at 1500m, 1800m, A$207,560, WATC Byron Bay Premium Lager H., Autumn Ascot Racing H., Schweppes H., 2d Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, 3d WATC Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, Drummond Golf H., Amelia Park P., 4th WATC Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2.


His sire sons include Villermont, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2013


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/151391261034168 (4)15 (8)17,906,021
15/16136119853305 (4)13 (10)14,209,210
16/17117101692694 (3)22 (18)32,206,002
17/18128114882645 (4)14 (9)12,060,968
18/1910890651731111,046,502
19/2094734186003,553,516
20/21835628432 (1)2 (1)4,026,915
21/22131184400273,426
Totals936697483158525 (16)67 (46)95,282,560

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
22575729695 (2)6 (2)14,131
35993047947011 (9)18 (13)38,941
454234565104615 (10)43 (31)126,062

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts37328139108017 (10)48 (34)198,167
Fillies324202575058 (6)19 (12)65,946

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m389116572173 (1)3 (1)21,563
1001 - 1200m609256795179 (4)19 (12)57,947
1201 - 1400m5542107439911 (7)21 (15)41,188
1401 - 1600m3871464925110 (9)16 (14)45,148
1601 - 1800m2015619894 (2)6 (3)26,254
1801 - 2000m1373216522 (1)2 (1)21,203
2001 - 2200m932913430023,359
2201 - 2400m368190013,949
> 2400m254480018,336

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (253)2131008,515
17/18 (114)832651(1)1(1)106,432
18/19 (87)13869900158,060
19/20 (127)1345440062,201
20/21 (-)14682102(2)2(2)246,574
21/22 (58)1176392(2)3(2)276,772
22/23 (46)854862(2)2(2)411,750
23/24 (71)11449622317,593
Totals3221394503(2)10(7)1,587,897

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (202)47101151111745,490
17/18 (33)159757201133(1)4(2)4,291,539
18/19 (20)20910812951871(1)1(1)6,856,861
19/20 (16)23511014611788(5)14(9)8,642,234
20/21 (10)27613818102425(4)11(6)10,018,566
21/22 (9)28912220242203(3)6(6)11,146,427
22/23 (12)29013319692071(1)3(3)11,443,644
23/24 (9)26110915981673(2)4(3)10,658,751
Totals62542810992132518(11)44(30)63,803,512

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201616021000148,410
20179037326513(1)3(1)2,323,207
201820610811451764(3)4(3)6,173,180
201926813517582437(5)12(7)11,021,205
2020313145200023810(6)16(10)12,605,264
202134116122882906(5)11(7)15,695,093
202232815523702515(5)13(13)24,793,476
202331013521912224(2)7(4)14,354,163
20242428510081141(1)1(1)8,168,562
Totals69748313107158525(16)67(46)95,282,560

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia62542810992132518(11)44(30)63,803,512
Hong Kong2816514581(1)6(6)25,194,524
Singapore231657959123,054,741
New Zealand3221394503(2)10(7)1,587,897
Macau7623127001,073,317
South Africa5584132(2)5(3)223,421
Mauritius22671700143,962
Malaysia1081161900138,008
Korea312410063,178
Great Britain1010000
Philippines2210516000
Totals69748313107158525(16)67(46)95,282,560

CASINO PRINCE 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,166,500, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Telstra Stadium Charity Shield 2YO H., STC Flora 2YO H., 2d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Diggers Bistro 2YO P., 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, 4th STC George Ryder S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2008. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2011-12. Sire of 635 progeny to race, 441 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $63 million, 23 stakes winners, 12 stakes placegetters, inc.




ALL TOO HARD (09c, Desert Sun, Snippets). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,288,200, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC George Main S., Gr.1.

ESCADO (09g, Giant's Causeway, Secretariat). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$864,720, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, 2d MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, SCTC Caloundra Cup, L, MRC William Buck P., Moe Cup, MRC (Mornington) Centrebet App for Iphone H., 3d Geelong Classic, L, VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., Blackwoods 2YO P., 4th VRC Sofitel H., L.

HOOKED (10c, Lure, Diesis). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$954,750, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, BRC Goulburn Valley 2YO H., Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst 2YO H., 2d VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC Eskimo Prince S., L.

CASINO SEVENTEEN (17g, Denman, Last Tycoon). 9 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2023-24, A$1,198,946, WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, Bunbury TC South West Cup, L, Pinjarra Cup, L, WATC Western Racepix H., Crown Perth H., SAJC Sth Adelaide Panthers H., Oakbank RC Klose's Supermarkets H., 2d WATC AJ Scahill Cup, L, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, Bunbury Cup, L, Northern Territory Derby, WATC $4m Quokka Slot H., Own the Dream H., Pearce Racing Parade H., 3d WATC Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Detonator S., L, SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, Bunbury Cup, L, Northam Cup, L, Darwin Guineas, WATC Rogan Josh S., Drummond Golf H.-twice, 4th WATC Luckygray S., L.

STAR ROLLING (09g, Zabeel, Truly Vain). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$402,670, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, SAJC Penang Trophy, L, VRC Brian Beattie H., Rod Johnson H., 2d MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, VRC Piping Lane H., 3d MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Lord S., L.

LONGPORT (09f, Dolphin Street, Scenic). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$487,730, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, VRC Emirates Airline H., ATC Australian Turf Club H., Traffic Logistics 2YO H., 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Clubs NSW West Metro Region P., 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

SWEET DEAL (14f, Royal Academy, Lunchtime). 11 wins to 1400m, A$1,605,070, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, Newcastle JC TAB Hunter H., ATC Theraces H., TAB Rewards H., Dooleys H., Kogaroo H., 2d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Inglis 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, ATC Events by ATC H., Agency Real Estate H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, Nexon H., 4th ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3, Magic Night S., Gr.3.

BANDERSNATCH (16g, Falbrav, Flying Paster). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2022-23, A$1,233,605, ATC Doncaster Prelude H., Gr.3, Carrington S., L, Civic S., L, Winter S., L, Tamworth Cup, ATC Rosehill Bowling Club H., Grunt at Yulong Australia H., MVRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 2d VRC Damien Oliver H., Gr.2, ATC Doncaster Prelude, Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Sky Racing Active H.-twice, Heineken H., 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Festival S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, VRC Efficient Trophy H., 4th ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2.

MIGHTY LUCKY (09g, Octagonal, Lyphard). 9 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$868,745, ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Calm Aluminium H., TAB Royal Randwick H., Warwick Farm H., 2d ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., TAB Rewards H., Canterbury Hurlstone RSL H., Octagonal H., Parramatta Catholiccare Social Services H., 3d Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, Newmarket H., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L, ATC Bankstown Sports Premier's Cup H., Cellarbrations Wyong November H., Warwick Farm H., 4th ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Summer Cup, Gr.3, Festival S., Gr.3, Carrington S., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L.

BACCARAT BABY (15f, Johannesburg, Fly So Free). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m, A$510,525, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, SCTC Princess S., L, BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., Sky Thoroughbred Central H., IGT Australia H., Smirnoff H., SCTC Sky Thoroughbred Central H., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Racecourse Village H., SCTC Number One Quality Homes H., 3d BRC Sapphire S., Gr.3, SCTC Wayne Wilson H., L, BRC Jim Beam 2YO H., Midori P., 4th Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

CASINO DANCER (10f, Twining, Dr Grace). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1900m, A$529,475, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Rewards P., 2d ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Eremein H., Cellarbrations H., Lindblad Expeditions H., More Than Ready at Vinery H., TAB Rewards H., Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H., 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC Filante H., TAB Rewards H., Ranvet H., Australian Turf Club H.

THE CANDY MAN (13g, Stravinsky, Nassipour). 11 wins from 1350m to 2200m, A$553,675, BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, Shoot Out H., Hamilton Hotel H., TAB Long May We Play H., SCTC Mooloolaba Cup, BRC Big Difference Consulting H., Artisan Carnival High Tea P., Compact Training H., GCTC Attwood Marshall Lawyers H., 2d Ipswich TC Racing Museum Room Hire H., 3d BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, Brisbane H., L, 4th Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, GCTC Australian Turf Club Trophy, L.

FINE BUBBLES (09f, Sri Pekan, Alquoz). 5 wins to 1400m, A$322,495, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Laundry Machinery Solutions H., BRC Gouldson Injury Law H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club H., Bradford Soundscreen H., Canterbury Park H., TAB Iphone App H., Hyland Race Colours H., Theraces.com.au H., Big Sports Breakfast H., Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Theraces.com.au H., Lakes Podiatry H.

SOOKIE (09f, Encosta de Lago, Mr Henrysee). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$224,910, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Sky Racing H., Carlton Mid Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO P., 2d BRC Mode P., L, Channel Seven H., Mount Franklin H., 4th BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, ATC Canterbury Classic, L.

COOL GAMBLER - LIM'S CRUISER (SING.) (12g, Good Journey, Goldkeeper). Champion Sprinter in Singapore in 2017 & 2018.10 wins from 1100m to 1600m, £6,750, NZ$700, A$173,225, S$1,848,836, Tasmanian S., L, TTC Mowbray S., L, Singapore TC Lion City Cup, L-twice, EW Barker Trophy, L, Kranji Sprint, L, Kranji S., 2d Singapore TC Lion City Cup, L, Rocket Man Sprint, L, TRC Carlton & United Breweries H., 3d Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L, Merlion Trophy, L, Stewards' Cup, L, 4th TRC Thomas Lyons S., L, Singapore TC Patron's Bowl, L.

STAR OF YIU CHEUNG (15g, Charge Forward, Zeditave). 16 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2023-24, Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup, L-twice, Macau Gold Cup, L-twice, Hull H., Darlington H., New York H., Bundarra H., Ecuador H., A List Stud S., Cincinnati H., Archer H., 2d Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup, L, Macau Derby, L, Macau Gold Cup, L-twice, Macau Guineas, L, Macau Derby Trial, L, Flemington H., Japan Racing Association Goodwill S., Lunar New Year Trophy, Almahmoud H., 3d Macau San Jose H.

CANTBUYBETTER (11g, Xaar, Marauding). 9 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$342,275, BRC Members' H., L, Brisbane H., L, Canadian Club H., Toowoomba TC Wimmers Premium Drinks H., 2d BRC Kartaway H., IRT Roofing & Demolition H., SCTC Coastline BMW 4 Series H., 3d BRC Tails H., L, Channel 7 H., 4th BRC Brisbane H., L, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., L.

WHAT'S NEW (14f, Oasis Dream, Tale of the Cat). Champion 4YO & Older Female in Singapore in 2019.6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, S$659,333, Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L, Silver Bowl, L, 2d Singapore TC Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, 3d Singapore TC New Paper Cup, 4th Singapore TC Chairman's Trophy, L, Singapore Derby, L.

TIMELESS PRINCE (09g, Gilded Time, Rancher). 12 wins to 1500m, A$554,440, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, Scone RC Pages Equipment Country Cup, Tamworth Cup, ATC Winter Dash H., TAB Quaddie H., JB (Barry) Maher Memorial H., BRC Aon Industry Advantage H., 2d BRC Sprite H., SCTC 7 Local News 30th Anniversary Cup, ATC Blacktown Workers Club H., TAB Rewards H., BRC Bollinger H., 3d ATC Inglis Classic Sale Night H., Time to Shop at TAB H., Membership H., McGrath Estate Agents H.

CUBAN ROYALE (14g, Hemingway, True Version). 10 wins to 1450m to 2022-23, A$820,300, ATC Carrington S., L, Furphy H., Agency Real Estate H., Kia Fleet Edge H., Illawarra TC Traffic Logistics H., 2d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Hugh Bowman Hall of Fame H., Midway H., 3d Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Kia Ora Stud H., Chandon H., Thank You Trainers H., Fujitsu General H.-twice, Rosehill Bowling Club H., Schweppes H., Trapeze Artist at Widden H., 4th Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L.

PHRASES (09g, Stravinsky, Nassipour). 9 wins from 1250m to 2400m, A$517,695, ATC Randwick City S., L, Tab.com.au P., Mossman at Vinery H., Port Macquarie Cup, 2d ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L, ATC Schweppes H., Hyland Race Colours H., Taree Cup, 3d ATC Mark Roufeil H., Ballina Cup.

SLOTS (09f, Snippets, Marscay). 7 wins to 1350m, A$322,840, BRC Just Now H., L, ATC James Boags H., TAB More Than Winning H., 2d Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Goldners Horse Transport H., 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Pro-Ride Fly H., JLL H., BRC Ambassador Travel H., Newcastle JC Provincial Championship Qualifier.

JACKPOT PRINCE (13g, Galileo, Twig Moss). 5 wins from 1700m to 2200m, A$150,975, WATC Belmont Classic, L, Crown Towers H., Gold Membership H., WA Day Weekend-Free Entry H., 3d WATC Aquanita S., L, Magic Millions H., Amelia Park H.

Caesars Palace (17g, Iffraaj, Stravinsky). 7 wins from 1500m to 1900m to 2022-23, A$518,185, ATC TAB H., Fujitsu General H., Canberra Mile, 2d ATC Kia Ora Stud H., Heineken 3 H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Muswellbrook Cup, ATC Elite Quarry Products H.

Sino Eagle (09f, Octagonal, Hurricane Sky). 7 wins to 1400m, A$336,360, VRC Mrs Mac's Family Bakery Sprint H., MRC Chris Flavelle H., VRC Indian Summer H., MRC Winning Edge Cup, Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., 2d MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., 3d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Alinghi S., L, Ken Sturt H., 4th VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3.

Casino Fourteen (14g, More Than Ready, Kris S). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$116,255, 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 3d SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3.

Strength (09g, Ocean of Wisdom, Spectacular Bid). 5 wins to 1400m, A$88,595, 3d ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 4th ATC Dulcify H., L.

Transonic (09f, Jet Master, Star Way). 4 wins from 1500m to 1900m, A$245,575, ATC Eremein H., Congrats at Vinery H., MRC (Mornington) Centrebet H., 2d ATC Scruffy Murphy's H., Canterbury Park H., MRC TVN P., 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Ethereal S., L, ATC Hyland Race Colours H.

Trophies (09g, Southern Halo, Gold Trojan). Winner at 1300m, A$85,200, 2d Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC Fernhill H., L.

Casino Belle (10g, Rory's Jester, Vain). 8 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$169,975, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Barminco Golden Whip H., 3d Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hannan's H., L, WATC Crown Sports Bar H.

His sire sons include All Too Hard (25), Hooked, Royal Ace, etc.

DESERT SUN 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, £32,491, US$131,188, Doncaster Sun Princess S., Variety Club Sunshine Coach S., Hollywood Park Allowance Race, 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, Golden Gate Fields Breeders' Cup H., L, 3d Hollywood Park Bel Air H., Gr.2, Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) in 1998-99, 1999-2000, second in 2000-01, 2001-02. Second on NZ Sire List (Aust. & NZ figures combined) in 1999-2000, 2000-01, third in 1998-99, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04. Third on NZ Sire List in 2001-02. Sire of winners of over $56 million - 32 stakes winners, inc. SUNLINE, LA BELLA DAMA, OUR EGYPTIAN RAINE, LACEY UNDERALL, MORALEE, SALFORD CITY, DESERT ACE, THEE OLD DRAGON, DANCEINTHESUN, STRIKELINE, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $75 million - 26 stakes winners, inc. BLACK CAVIAR, NATURE STRIP, ROCKDALE, ALL TOO HARD, GRANDEUR, MEGABLAST, LA ROCKET, JUST FOLK, POLAND, SISTA.



 

1st Dam

HELSINGE, by Desert Sun. Unraced. Three-quarter-sister to Song of the Sun, half-sister to MAGNUS, SCANDIVA (dam of MAXIMILLIUS), WILANDER, ARCTIC FLIGHT, Lionhearted, Danavia (dam of ICONIC). Dam of six foals, four to race, all winners, inc:-

BLACK CAVIAR (f by Bel Esprit) Horse of the Year in Australia in 2010-11, 2011-12 & 2012-13. Joint Head of the 2013 WTR. Head of the 2011 & 2012 WTR (Sprint). Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2010-11, 2011-12 & 2012-13. Champion Older Female Sprinter in GB in 2012. 25 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £283,550, A$6,922,550, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1-twice, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1-3 times, Patinack Classic, Gr.1-twice, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1-twice, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2-twice, Stanley Wootton S., Gr.2-twice, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2-twice, Blue Sapphire S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, VRC Cromwell H. Producer.

ALL TOO HARD (c by Casino Prince) Subject horse.

Naturale (f by Bel Esprit) Unraced. Dam of-

OLE KIRK (Written Tycoon) Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2020-21. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,159,100, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d ATC Run to the Rose S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Inglis Sprint, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

GIMMIE PAR (Not a Single Doubt) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$308,825, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Wilde Racing 2YO H., 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 3d SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Moomba P., L, MRC VOBIS Gold Dash, 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

 

2nd Dam

SCANDINAVIA, by Snippets. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$438,575, QTC Cup, Gr.2, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Burt Bacharach H., 2d VRC Salinger S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, VATC Chirnside S., Gr.2, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, VRC Red Roses S., L, 4th VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3. Three-quarter-sister to Bit of a Ride (dam of BOOM TIME), half-sister to FROSTY THE SNOWMAN, MIDNIGHT SUN, RUSSIAN TEA ROOM, Song of the Sun, McHappy (dam of GLAD). Dam of 13 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

MAGNUS (Flying Spur) 4 wins to 1200m, £23,000, A$1,086,610, S$202,500, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, STC Big Sports Breakfast H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, AJC Shorts H., Gr.3, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, L, MRC BSB Packaging P., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2, MRC Heath S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1. Sire.

WILANDER (Exceed and Excel) Third on 2008-09 Australasian 3YO Classification (sprint). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$351,825, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 2d MRC Biscay H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Sire.

SCANDIVA (Fastnet Rock) 2 wins at 2, A$242,580, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Emerald Hills Estate 2YO P., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1. Dam of-

MAXIMILLIUS (Written Tycoon) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$189,120, to 2023-24, SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3, MVRC Gwenda Fitzgerald H., 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

ARCTIC FLIGHT (Flying Spur) 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$314,358, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, VRC Flt Lt Peter Armytage H., MRC Sandown Park (UK) H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, 3d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, 4th VRC AR Creswick S., L.

Danavia. Placed at 2, 2d VRC Reganza 2YO H. Dam of-

ICONIC (Bel Esprit) 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1100m, A$520,250, MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Nine West P., Bendigo JC VOBIS Gold Rush 2YO S., SAJC James Boag's Premium H., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, SAJC National S., Gr.3, WH Wylie H., L.

Sistonic. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, MVRC Reg Delaney Memorial H., 2d MRC Spotlight H., 4th MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3. Dam of-

SEMILLION (Shalaa) 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$758,750, to 2023-24, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, MVRC Chautauqua S., L, 3d ATC Bob Charley Ao S., L.

Baltics. Raced once. Dam of-

Itameri. Winner at 900m, 2d MVRC Drummond Golf 2YO P., 3d ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO P., 4th VRC Ottawa S., L. Dam of-

HANSEATIC (Street Boss) 3 wins at 2, A$727,500, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Merson Cooper S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

AUSTMARR (Exosphere) 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$201,510, in 2023-24, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, MRC Sportsbet H., Ladbrokes Racing Club H., 2d MRC Ladbrokes Racing Club 2YO H.

Skagerrak. Winner at 900m in Aust. Dam of-

KRAKARIB (Ribchester) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$165,695, to 2023-24, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3.

Image