Headwater (AUS) | Bay | 16.0½ hh | 2012

Exceed and Excel - River Dove, by Hurricane Sky

Vinery Stud, AUS

Segenhoe Road, Scone

2023 Stud Fee: AUD13,200

Contact: Adam White , Nominations & Sales

Ph: 02-6543 8333

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.vinery.com.au

Hypothetical Mating
Headwater
Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
242-1A$359,700
371--A$101,100
Totals:113-1A$460,800
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S., Gr.2 (1100m beating Voilier and Mishani Honcho), MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P. (1000m), 3d ATC (Randwick) Todman S., Gr.2 (1200m to Vancouver and Furnaces)
At 3 : VRC Kensington S., L (1000m beating Bullpit and The Quarterback), 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1 (1000m)
Winner Date Race Earnings
Maya Bay (AUS) 2017 25/05/24 Toowoomba TC Highfields Builder H. AUD12,500
Rising Water (AUS) 2020 23/05/24 Tatura RC Bet365 Maiden P. AUD14,850
Salacia (AUS) 2019 20/05/24 Chinchilla DARC Thank You Volunteers Maiden P. AUD10,200
On Hold (AUS) 2019 20/05/24 Chinchilla DARC Crystal Turner H. AUD9,000
Candy Women (AUS) 2020 18/05/24 Illawarra TC TLE Schneider Maiden H. AUD26,175
Keep Reading (AUS) 2018 18/05/24 SAJC Sportsbet H. AUD35,500
Head Honcho (AUS) 2021 17/05/24 Townsville TC Lawrence & Hanson Classic Prelude AUD28,300
Hydrometer (AUS) 2020 16/05/24 Gosford RC Signarama Maiden H. AUD26,625
Little Miss Kubi (AUS) 2019 15/05/24 MRC Evergreen Turf H. AUD27,500
Thespian Waters (AUS) 2020 12/05/24 TRC Autumn Classic AUD30,250
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
B. 2000
GW 7 wins
f:2890 r:2589 w:1821 SW:216
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Patrona
Ch. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Lomond
B. 1980
GW 3 wins
f:721 r:546 w:296 SW:30
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
My CharmerPoker1
Fair Charmer13
Gladiolus
Ch. 1974
GW 17 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:3
Watch Your StepCitation3
Stepwisely6
Back BritchesCarry Back5
Foxbritches23
RIVER DOVE (AUS)
Br. 1998
GW 8 wins
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:1
Hurricane Sky
B. 1991
GW 6 wins
f:767 r:629 w:400 SW:20
Star Watch
Ch. 1985
GW 6 wins
f:117 r:106 w:82 SW:10
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Light of PeaceLight Wind3
Flag of Peace14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Show LadySir Ivor8
Best in Show8
Ride the Rapids
Br. 1988
SW 4 wins
f:13 r:13 w:10 SW:1
River Rough
Br. 1979
GW 9 wins
f:310 r:236 w:142 SW:2
BrigandNoholme1
Lady Sybil22
Romantic GloryRomantic14
Snow Glory2
Kilmarie
Br. 1983
SW 2 wins
f:8 r:7 w:6 SW:3
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
SheeaunContinuation19
Sliprullah5

HEADWATER 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$460,800, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P., 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2016. Leading Second Season Sire in Aust. in 2020-21. Sire of 320 progeny to race, 192 winners (60.0%), earnings of over $24 million, 7 stakes winners, 10 stakes placegetters, inc.




JAMAEA (18f, Johannesburg, Encosta de Lago). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, A$1,039,365, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, Magic Night S., Gr.3, Lonhro P., L, 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2.

MILEVA (17f, Magic Albert, Geiger Counter). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$681,485, MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, VRC Kensington S., L, MRC Alinghi S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Murray Bridge RC Murray Computers 2YO P., SAJC Terry Howe Printing H., Antonio and Elisabeth H., 2d MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MVRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Canadian Club H., 3d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, MVRC Abell S., L, SAJC Raider Series Final H., 4th VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MRC Alinghi S., L.

AITCH TWO OH (19f, Swiss Ace, Zeditave). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1100m to 2023-24, A$469,570, VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, SAJC Durbridge S., L, Without Fear S., L, Adelaide Galvanising Industries 2YO P., Thomas Farms 2YO H., 2d SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Dequetteville S., L, 3d SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3.

WISDOM OF WATER (17g, Royal Academy, Tierce). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, A$1,120,750, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, Racing Queensland Magic Millions H., Wyong RC Magic Millions Wyong 3YO & 4YO S., GCTC Aquis Gold Nugget 2YO H., TAB 2YO P., 2d ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, 3d BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, Illawarra TC The Warra, 4th GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

LITTLE MISS KUBI (19f, Manhattan Rain, More Than Ready). 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2023-24, A$233,080, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, MRC Thoroughbred Club Aust H., Evergreen Turf H., 2d VRC Life Member J Ford Sprint, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., VRC Flt Lt Peter Armytage H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., 3d MVRC Lawn Rules H.

STARLIGHT (17g, Zabeel, Tights). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, S$257,263, Singapore 3YO Classic, L, 2d Singapore TC Merlion Trophy, L.

PURE AQUA (21f, Choisir, Rory's Jester). Winner at 2 in 2023-24, A$96,845, SAJC Without Fear S., L, 2d SAJC Stonehaven Wines 2YO H.

Strait Acer (19g, Wanted, Royal Academy). 5 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$1,327,975, ATC Peachester Lodge Shoot Out Mile H., Midway H.-twice, Furphy H., 2d ATC Silver Eagle, Polytrack Provincial Championships Final, 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

Karacasu (18g, Medaglia d'Oro, Dehere). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$318,525, SAJC Fleurieu Milk Company 2YO H., Adelaide Galvanising H., Wills & Daniel H., Murray Bridge RC Elders Livestock & Wool H., 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, David Coles AM S., Gr.3, Adelaide Galvanising Industries H., Access Hardware H., TAB 2YO H., 3d VRC AR Creswick S., L, SAJC Keep the Legacy Promise H., Murray Bridge RC Bremerton Wines H.

Aquagirl (17f, Dehere, Century). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$245,850, Ballarat TC Magic Millions Ballarat 3YO & 4YO Classic, VRC Firstly Sprint 2YO P., MVRC Sustainable Energy H., 2d MRC JRA H., Clanbrooke Racing H., 3d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Quest 2YO P.

She Turns Heads (20f, Zizou, Flying Spur). Winner at 1200m in 2023-24, 3d Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, BOP RC Frocked Up Girls S.

Typhoon Titmus (19f, Not a Single Doubt, Encosta de Lago). Winner at 1000m in 2022-23, A$112,075, 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

Out to Win (17g, Jeune, At Talaq). 11 wins to 1500m to 2023-24, Macau Timaru H., Ayr H., Curragh H., Diamond Jubilee H., 2d Macau Derby Trial, Macau Hangzhou H., 3d Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup, L, Star of the Sand S., Lunar New Year Trophy, Archer H.

Thespian Waters (20g, Theatrical, Lear Fan). 5 wins to 1400m in 2023-24, A$172,075, TRC Autumn Classic, Monotone H., JBM Group H., TTC Salter's Hire H., Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., 2d TRC Elwick S., L, TTC MCB Developments Cup, Steve's Liquor 3YO Trophy, 3d TRC Tasmanian Bloodstock P., McDonald's North Hobart P., 4th Tasmanian Guineas, L.

Be Water My Friend (17g, Duporth, Flying Spur). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2022-23, A$264,375, BRC XXXX Dry P., TAB Venue Mod H., Toowoomba TC Moore Trailers H., 2d BRC Sky Racing H., AITC Equine H., Gotransit H., Sky Racing P., 3d BRC Dalrello S., L, Nat McCall Racing H., GCTC Martin Collins H., Qld Tatt's RC Jim McGowan H., 4th BRC Daybreak Lover P., L.

Heavenly Waters (18f, Snitzel, Defensive Play). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$188,336, WATC Crystal Slipper S., Amelia Park Lodge H., 2d Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 2YO Classic, RL, WATC Crown Perth 2YO P., 3d Bunbury TC City & Regional Fuels H.

Tristate (18g, Encosta de Lago, Danzero). 3 wins at 1100m to 2023-24, A$303,630, ATC TAB We're on H., Arrowfield Virtual Parade H., Vinery H., 2d ATC Schweppes H., Furphy H., 3d ATC Heritage S., L, Toyota Forklifts H., Fujitsu General H., Greg Davis H.

You'll be Mist (18f, Arena, Valixir). 11 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m to 2023-24, A$359,490, SCTC Innovative Planning Solutions 2YO H., Martin Collins Australia 2YO H., Ipswich TC Nuturf H., 2d SCTC Butler McDermott Lawyers Classic 2YO H., 3d BRC Brisbane's Summer of Racing 2YO H., TAB Stradbroke Season H.

Keep Reading (18g, Publishing, Distant Music). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, A$318,125, SAJC Wills and Daniel 2YO P., Gytrash Series Final H., Adelaide Galvanising Industries H., Sportsbet H., Dominant H., 2d SAJC Fleurieu Milk Company H., Skycity H., Punt Club Supporting Racing H., Junction H., White Claw H., Murray Bridge RC Irongate H., Gawler & Barossa JC Kingsford Hotel H., 3d SAJC PFD Food Services H., Grand Syndicates H., Doony's Dash H.

Goldsborough (17g, Testa Rossa, Sir Tristram). 6 wins to 1200m to 2022-23, A$364,525, BRC Nat McCall Racing H., GCTC Bat Out of Hell H., BRC Country Music Raceday on Sale P., SCTC Business Solutions H., Access Insulation H., 2d BRC Roku Gin 2YO P., SCTC Hampers to Go 2YO H., Business Solution H., Access Insulation H., 3d BRC IPG Marketing Darby McCarthy P., SCTC Travis Schultz & Partners H., Ipswich TC River 94.9FM H., 4th BRC George Moore H., Gr.3.

Inundation (18g, Dream Ahead, Encosta de Lago). 4 wins at 1000m to 2022-23, A$215,450, MRC Lamaro's Hotel H., MVRC Sweeney Caroline Springs H., 2d MRC Peter Couzens H.

Hydro Star (17g, Delago Brom, Sir Tristram). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2022-23, A$157,590, MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2YO H., 3d VRC Kennedy Plate H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., MRC Be a Mate Nominate H., MRC (Mornington) Ibuild Group H.

London's Image (21f, More Than Ready, Bluebird). Winner at 2 in 2023-24, A$75,320, WATC Magic Millions 2YO P., 2d WATC Quayclean 2YO P.

Arctic Thunder (17f, Big Brown, Covetous). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$350,685, ATC Precise Air H., Davali Thoroughbreds Cup, Midway H., TAB H., 2d ATC Midway H.

River Twain (17g, Henny Hughes, Kingmambo). 7 wins to 1250m, A$267,675, SAJC Fleurieu Milk Company H., Grand Syndicates H., Adelaide Galvanising H., Happy 60th Birthday S Hill H., 2d MVRC Lloyd Williams P.

Vigorous Flow (17g, Onemorenomore, Shamardal). 7 wins from 1400m to 1900m to 2023-24, A$154,545, ATC Vinery Yearlings H., Bowermans Furniture H.

Honey Dew (18f, Bernardini, Galileo). 6 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, A$205,018, WATC Tabtouch H., Crown Perth H., Free Entry H., Amelia Park H., Morley Growers Market H., 2d WATC Schweppes H., 3d WATC Amelia Park H., Celebrate City of Belmont H., Statewide Oil H.

Manhood (18g, Lonhro, Zoffany). 6 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$245,225, BRC Fujitsu General P., XXXX H., Mount Franklin H., GCTC E Gordon is the Real MVP H., 2d ATC Farewell James Ross Sprint, BRC Navaska Facilites M'Ment H., 3d BRC Star H., Stradbroke Season on Sale H., XXXX H., Toowoomba TC Moore Trailers H.

Eau Chaude - We are Hero (H.K.) (17g, Shamardal, Vain). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$96,700, HK$4,759,000, HKJC Pok Oi Cup, Po Tin H., Chevalier Aluminium Engineering H., Hong Kong Lions Cup, 3d MVRC Sweeney Estate Agents H., HKJC Continuous Development H., 4th HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3.

Headphones (17f, Staaraq, Kaapstad). 6 wins to 1500m to 2023-24, A$217,842, SAJC Skycity H., Murray Bridge RC Vale Ken Smith AM H., Spry Civil Construction H., 2d Murray Bridge RC Magic Millions H., SAJC Galvanising Industries H., 3d SAJC Grand Synd.-New Yearlings H.


His sire sons include Our Headwater, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016

Leading Second Season Sire in Aust. in 2020-21.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/1811597732323 (2)6 (2)10,890,800
18/197969471271 (1)2 (2)6,302,136
19/20867441892 (1)4 (1)4,864,632
20/2178582233002,147,931
21/221112291011537,738
Totals4693201924917 (4)13 (5)24,743,237

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21353618444 (2)4 (2)24,456
3267121431885 (2)5 (2)30,727
4207117262592 (1)4 (1)63,950

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts166104262762 (1)2 (1)94,907
Fillies15488272155 (3)11 (4)58,368

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m22576331431127,849
1001 - 1200m284124482236 (4)11 (5)41,148
1201 - 1400m2015536881120,022
1401 - 1600m861917280023,115
1601 - 1800m355570019,396
1801 - 2000m18242004,203
2001 - 2200m7030003,153
2201 - 2400m201000863
> 2400m101000675

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (272)1020002,162
20/21 (-)1030001,022
21/22 (271)1070002,510
22/23 (161)311610047,799
23/24 (164)613510042,711
Totals826320096,204

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (219)401387151(1)1(1)753,105
20/21 (59)10346514742(1)2(1)3,571,631
21/22 (35)164788391203(2)5(2)5,336,202
22/23 (48)1928012101262(1)2(1)4,905,618
23/24 (36)198761070119225,517,569
Totals29718237204546(4)12(5)20,084,125

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201970800021,780
20207531232401(1)1(1)1,626,153
2021137636921003(1)6(2)5,114,501
20221918810891402(2)3(2)6,602,294
2023224901426145117,808,630
20241675159066223,569,879
Totals32019240374917(4)13(5)24,743,237

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia29718237204546(4)12(5)20,084,125
Hong Kong17717518003,579,863
Singapore5353911542,794
Macau1125800440,050
New Zealand826320096,204
Malaysia101000201
Totals32019240374917(4)13(5)24,743,237

EXCEED AND EXCEL Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2003-04. 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,282,375, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Invitation S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC West Tigers 2YO H., 2d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2004. Champion Sire in Australia in 2012-13, second in 2014-15, third in 2013-14. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2019-20. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Australia in 2012-13, 2014-15. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide) in 2013-14. Third on Aust. Broodmare Sires List in 2022-23. Sire of 2589 progeny to race, 1817 winners (70.0%), earnings of over $274 million, 216 stakes winners, 142 stakes placegetters, inc.




GUELPH (10f, Elusive Quality, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2013-14.7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,629,200, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, ATC Myboycharlie At Vinery 2YO P., 2d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., L, 3d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

FLAMBERGE (09g, Blazing Sword, Pre Emptive Strike). 11 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,851,580, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, SAJC Durbridge S., L, VRC Living Legends H., MVRC Programmed Property Services 2YO H., MRC East Malvern Community Bank H., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2-twice, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security S., L, MVRC Ascend Sales Trophies P., 3d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Arthur Gauci H., Sportingbet H., MVRC Chandler Macleod Premium H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Kensington S., L-twice.

BIVOUAC (16c, More Than Ready, Elusive Quality). Joint Head of the 2020 WTR (Sprint). Co-champion 3YO Male Sprinter in Australia in 2019-20.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$5,696,110, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, The Everest, Forum Group Kirkham 2YO P., 3d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

MR STUNNING (12g, Dayjur, Saros). Champion Griffin in Hong Kong in 2015-16.12 wins at 1000m, 1200m, HK$60,843,100, HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Premier Bowl, Gr.2, Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Friendship Bridge H., Lord Kanaloa H., Fat Choi H., Sports Without Borders H., Lambeth H., Village H., 2d HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1-twice, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1-twice, Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Oncidium H., 3d HKJC Premier Bowl, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Chek Lap Kok H., Tai Mo Shan H., 4th HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2.

EXCELEBRATION (08c, Indian Ridge, Warning). Champion 3YO Miler in Germany in 2011. Champion Older Male Miler in France & GB in 2012.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £989,301, €738,970, US$120,000, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Köln Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Newmarket Sportingbet.com 2YO S., 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1.

HELMET (08c, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,607,300, ATC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Australian Brewery 2YO H., STC Grand Pavilion 2YO H., 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO P.

SEPTEMBER RUN (17f, Street Cry, Elliodor). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$2,502,850, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, Cap d'Antibes S., L, BRC Bill Carter S., L, ATC Iron Jack 2YO H., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1-twice, ATC Widden S., Gr.3.

MAWJ (20f, New Approach, Nashwan). Leading 3YO Filly on 2023 WBR Rankings (Mile).6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2022-23, £413,762, US$634,500, 550,500Dhs, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Meydan Jumeirah Fillies Guineas, 2d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, 4th York Lowther S., Gr.2.

QUEEN SUPREME (16f, Gone West, Be My Guest). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R1,507,200, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1-twice, Turffontein Yellowwood H., Gr.3, Spectracare Ken Wright Memorial H., Full Dividend No Limits P., 2d Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Tig H., 4th Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1.

CYLINDER (20c, Street Cry, Octagonal). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$3,696,740, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, Newcastle JC Max Lees Classic 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Rose, Gr.1.

MICROPHONE (16c, Anabaa, Bluebird). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2018-19.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,967,650, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, Arbour 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

EARTHQUAKE (11f, Marauding, Canny Lad). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2013-14.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,743,550, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Colin Pearce 100th Birthday 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC MSS Security S., L, 3d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2.

REWARD FOR EFFORT (06c, Rory's Jester, Imposing). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$937,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Sir John Monash S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3.

MISCHIEF MAGIC (20g, Elusive Quality, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, £89,856, US$620,250, QAR160,160, 325,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Sprint, L, 2d Keeneland Shakertown S., Gr.2, 3d Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.2, Al Rayyan Dukhan Sprint, 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Dash, L.

MARGOT DID (08f, Shareef Dancer, Darshaan). Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2011.5 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, £263,182, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Sandown Scurry S., L, Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot Pavilion S., L, Salisbury Dick Poole S., L, 4th Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3.

OVERREACH (10f, Snippets, Rory's Jester). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2012-13.3 wins at 2, A$2,360,800, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 2d MRC Debutant S., L, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2.

AMBER SKY (09g, Rubiton, At Talaq). Champion Griffin in Hong Kong in 2011-12.7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, A$2,400, HK$9,033,500, 2,385,500Dhs, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Albatross H., Broadwood H., Gallop H., Yung Shue O P., Regensburg Griffin P., 2d HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, Albert H., 3d HKJC Friendship Bridge H.-twice, Social Inclusion H., 4th Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, National Day Cup, L.

EXCEEDANCE (16c, Thorn Park, Gold Brose). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,181,115, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Southern Cross Turf 2YO H.

OUTSTRIP (11c, El Prado, Silver Hawk). 3 wins at 2, £171,031, US$550,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newmarket House Collection 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1.

HEAVY METAL (10g, Lecture, Al Mufti). 15 wins-3 at 2-from 1050m to 1600m, £249,089, 6,303,225Dhs, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Dubai Creek Mile, L, Ascot Longines International S., Newmarket Squires Restaurant 2YO S., Meydan InsideOut H., IPIC 1400 H., Haydock Bet365 H., Meydan ADCOP H., 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Goodwood Betfred Mile, Meydan Abu Dhabi Trophy H., Mina Hamriya H., 3d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3-twice, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Garhoud Sprint, L.

SECRET AMBITION (13c, Singspiel, Alleged). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2022-23, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile, Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L, 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2-twice, Firebreak S., Gr.3-twice, Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3-twice, Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L, 3d Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Dubai Creek Mile, L, 4th Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Dubai Creek Mile, L.

SACRED (18f, Blame, Saint Ballado). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 7f to 2023, £475,154, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee S., Gr.1, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2.

ATTIMO FUGGENTE (17c, Mastercraftsman, Mr. Greeley). Champion Older Male Miler in Italy in 2021.10 wins from 1500m to 2000m to 2023, €153,408, Roma Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.2, Premio del Piazzale, Gr.3, Premio Signorino, L, Milano Premio del Centenario, Roma Premio Magician, 2d Milano Premio Scuderia Radice Fossati, 3d Roma Premio Natale di Roma, L-twice, 4th Roma Premio Mauro Sbarigia, L.

MASAMAH (06g, Distant Relative, Superlative). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 7¼f, £329,049, 23,845Dhs, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, York City Wall S., L, Chester Queensferry S., L, Ascot Betfred Mobile Sports H., Japan Racing Association H., York Sportingbet.com Sprint H., Blue Square Prices 2YO S., Chester Clatterbridge Cancer Research H., 2d Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Haydock Bet365.com S., Musselburgh William Hill Scottish Sprint Cup, Haydock US Open Tennis at 188bet H., Chester Stella Artois S., Lingfield Sandhawes Hill H., 3d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chester Stellar Group H., Lingfield Unibet H., Meydan Gulf News Tabloid H., 4th Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Chester City Wall S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L.

FULBRIGHT (09c, Fairy King, Home Guard). Champion 3YO Male Sprinter in GB in 2012.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £274,784, 599,540Dhs, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Sandown Fortune S., L, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Goodwood Betfred Mile H., Newmarket Betfred the Bonus King S., Boylesports.com Mobile Betting H., Walker Transport H., Meydan Dolce Vita H., 2d Meydan Firebreak S., Gr.3, Haydock Superior Mile, L, 3d Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Doncaster Terry Bellas Memorial S., Jack Nolan Anniversary Nursery H., Chester Victorchandler.com Nursery H.

CHAMPIONSHIP (11g, Halling, Mujtahid). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Abu Dhabi National Day Cup, L, Doncaster Harriet De-Vere Powell H., Meydan Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism Agencies Trophy H., Newbury Hildon 2YO S., 2d Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Singspiel S., L, Emirates Holidays H., Doncaster Betdaq 3% Commission H., 3d Haydock Double Delight H., Kempton Betvictor.com H.

PRICELESS (13f, Rudimentary, Midyan). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £156,047, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Bath Lansdown S., L, 2d Newmarket Betfred Mobile S., Adnams Ease Up IPA H., 3d Ayr Firth of Clyde S., Gr.3, 4th Pontefract Flying Fillies' S., L.

WILANDER (05c, Snippets, Vain). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$351,825, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 2d MRC Biscay H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

ENEEZA (21f, Bel Esprit, Revoque). 3 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$1,149,375, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 2d MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

ROYAL INTERVENTION (16f, Jeune Homme, Top Ville). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, £93,976, €40,000, Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, York Summer S., Gr.3, Newmarket Empress S., L, 2d Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 3d Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, 4th Chelmsford City Chelmer S., L.

KUROSHIO (10c, Gone West, Storm Cat). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$327,400, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, VRC Herald Sun Superracing S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Debutant S., L.

SIDESTEP (10c, Quest for Fame, Handy Proverb). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$1,343,500, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Fireball S., L, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3.

VASHKA (10g, Zabeel, Vain). 8 wins to 1500m, A$484,850, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations In the Hills H., International Animal Health H., TAB Rewards H., Schweppes H., Testa Rossa at Vinery P., Camelot at Coolmore H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO P., 3d ATC Show County H., Gr.3.

STANDOUT (16c, Snippets, Rory's Jester). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$877,065, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, Press Statement at Vinery H., 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3-twice, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Classique Legend S.

NAFAAYES (15f, Dehere, Accelerator). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,253,988, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Supabets Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Starling S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Greyville Gold Circle Podcast P.

BURATINO (13c, Kingmambo, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins at 2, £152,799, €22,500, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Newmarket Building Services Design 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Sandown National S., L, 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Ascot Times+ 2YO S., 4th Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2.

BEST TERMS (09f, Kris, Shirley Heights). Champion 2YO filly in England in 2011.4 wins at 2, £116,897, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Newbury Scope Charity Fillies' S.

OXLEY ROAD (17c, Thorn Park, Gold Brose). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$495,450, MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, Zeditave S., Gr.3, VRC Tick Homes P., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Kate Crosby H., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Incognitus S., L.

JAMES GARFIELD (15c, Daylami, Generous). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £124,066, €86,868, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Greenham S., Gr.3, 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, York Acomb S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, 4th Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2.

THREADING (15f, Seeking the Gold, Shareef Dancer). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £321,308, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Goodwood Markel Insurance 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Foundation S., L, 4th Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3.

PEARLS (12f, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 3 wins to 1400m, A$352,175, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, TAB Place Multi H., 3d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2.

HEADWATER (12c, Hurricane Sky, River Rough). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$460,800, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P., 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1.

CALLIOPE (13f, Elusive Quality, Belong to Me). 2 wins at 2, A$202,000, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., L.

EXCELIDA (16f, Iffraaj, Zabeel). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, A$742,125, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, Mitty's Trophy, MRC Allan Wicks H., Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., 2d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, Matron S., Gr.3, MRC Iris O'Farrell H., Thank You Members H., SAJC Sir Prancealot at Cornerstone H., Ballarat TC Andy Graham Welding H., 3d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, MRC Anniversary Vase H., L, John Dillon S., L, Twilight Glow S., L, VRC Curragh Leilani H., Prince of Penzance H., MRC Ladbrokes Switch H., 4th Geelong RC Black Pearl S., L.

SHROUDED IN MIST (14f, Encosta de Lago, Southern Appeal). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$322,925, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Cash In H., MVRC Catanach's Jewellers H., SAJC Metal-Link H., Hughes Limousines P., 2d SAJC North East Isuzu H., Metal-Link H., Refrigeration & Air Conditioning H., 3d Balaklava Cup, L, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H.

SERENELY DISCREET (13f, Elusive Quality, Euclase). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$213,500, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Nespresso 2YO P., Hughes Chauffeured Limos H., 3d SAJC Schweppes H., 4th SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

KINGLIKE (12c, King's Best, Palace Music). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$351,400, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Charter Keck Cramer 2YO H., 2d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Taralye Listen, Learn, Speak 2YO P., 4th ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

INFAMOUS ANGEL (06f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 2 wins at 2, Newmarket Lowther S., Gr.2, 2d Newbury Weatherbys Super Sprint 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Conqueror S., L.

JABALI (11c, King of Kings, Zeditave). Winner at 1600m, A$516,000, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

MORAWIJ (10c, Piccolo, Double Bed). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Sandown Scurry S., L, Dragon S., L, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L-twice, Jebel Ali Derrinstown Stud H., 2d Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Sprint Prep-twice, 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1-twice, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Meydan Garhoud Sprint, L, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2.

THERMAL CURRENT (10g, Twining, Lure). 8 wins to 1200m, A$938,975, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VRC Absolut S., L, MRC WJ Adams H., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, VRC Arbroath H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz H., 2d VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, VRC Better Beyond 2YO P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final H., 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Doveton S., L, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, VRC Better Beyond P., MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., MVRC Punters.com.au H., Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, ATC James Boag's Premium H., MVRC McMahons Dairy H., 4th VRC Century S., L, MVRC Abell S., L, MRC Christmas S., L.

SIGNORE FOX (15c, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,002,585, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, Razor Sharp H., L, BRC Daybreak Lover P., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, ATC Snitzel Sprint H., Tab.com.au H., Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H., 2d ATC Bowermans Furniture H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L.

KULGRINDA (07f, Bellotto, River Rough). 9 wins to 1100m, A$553,684, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, Manihi Classic, L, MVRC City Jeep H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.-3 times, 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC WJ Adams H., L, SAJC Redelva S., L, MRC Pin & Win for Starlight Children's Foundation H., 4th SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, VRC Moomba P., L.

DANELO (18g, Authorized, Rahy). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2024, €100,725, Hamburg Grosser Preis von Lotto Hamburg, Gr.3, Hannover Großer Preis von Hannover 96, L, Hoppegarten Hong Kong Jockey Club Sprint, L, 2d Grosser Preis der Sparkasse Hannover, L, 4th Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.3, Silberne Peitsche, L.

DOUBLE OR BUBBLE (17f, Dalakhani, Generous). 6 wins at 6f, 7f, £207,326, Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Pontefract Flying Fillies' S., L, Newmarket Price Promise H., Ascot Jim Barry Wines H., 2d Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Chelmsford City Queen Charlotte S., L.

AEROBATICS (08f, Rahy, Shadeed). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$605,200, MRC Sportingbet Series Final, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, Gr.3, Darley Crown, L, AJC Triple M Grill Team 2YO H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., ATC TAB Number 1 Club H., 2d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, ATC PJ Bell S., L, Edmen Community Staffing H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince H., L, 4th ATC Keith Mackay H., L, Heritage S., L, Gosford Guineas, L.

MANACCAN (19c, Acclamation, Miswaki). Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Ireland in 2022.5 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £151,890, €33,000, Dundalk Mercury S., Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Ascot Rous S., L, Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Dash H., Newmarket Close Brothers Savings 2YO S., 2d Chester Beck's H., 3d Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Newmarket Hopeful S., L, 4th Newmarket Cornwallis S., Gr.3.

MINHAAJ (17f, Lonhro, Danehill Dancer). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$459,700, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Jack Elliott H., 3d VRC Poseidon S., L, Cap d'Antibes S., L, 4th SAJC Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2.

NIDEEB (07c, In the Wings, High Line). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £100,664, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Ascot Winkfield S., L, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Kempton Kia Sportage S., 2d Haydock Ascendant S., L, Kempton Wild Flower S., L, 3d Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Mickey Flynn's American Pool Hall S.

SOUND AND SILENCE (15c, Elusive Quality, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins at 2, £106,739, €56,000, US$40,000, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, York Roses S., L, Newmarket Montaz Restaurant 2YO S., 2d Chantilly Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, Newmarket Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Del Mar Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L, 4th Sandown Scurry S., L, National S., L.

His sire sons include Helmet (18), Excelebration (17), Cotai Glory (11), Reward for Effort (11), Outstrip (10), Bungle Inthejungle (10), Headwater (7), Kuroshio (5), Sidestep, James Garfield, Exceedance, Exceedingly Good, Buratino, Outreach, Safeguard, etc.

HURRICANE SKY 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m, A$876,650, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Autumn Classic, Gr.2, VRC Criterion H., L, VATC Zeditave S., L, Street Cafe 2YO H., 2d Australian Guineas, Gr.1, VATC CF Orr S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Mollison H., L, VATC HDF McNeil S., L, VRC Food & Wine Festival H., 4th MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2. Sire of winners of over $36 million - 20 stakes winners, inc. RIVER DOVE, DIVINE MADONNA, DESERT SKY, DESERT EAGLE - GRAND DELIGHT (H.K.), HADABECLORKA, HONALEE, COOL FRONT, CONTINUUM, WILDLY, AVANTE, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $44 million - 24 stakes winners, inc. SRIKANDI, FIRST COMMAND, ONEWORLD, CARRARA, HEADWATER, SPIRITS DANCE, SHARED REFLECTIONS, UNIVERSAL RULER, READYTOGORIGHTNOW, RAIN GAL.



 

1st Dam

RIVER DOVE, by Hurricane Sky. 8 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$513,950, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Pura Light Start Sprint H., Value Bet Sprint H., MRC Grace Darling H., Avon H., MVRC Swift Signs Flying H., VRC Bunnings Warehouse H., 2d VRC Kensington S., L, Sky Channel H., Isca H., 3d MRC National Telecoms Group Vase, Jack Elliot H., MVRC Moonee Ponds Shopping Centre Trophy H. Sister to River Serenade (dam of FIRST COMMAND, ONEWORLD), half-sister to River Crossing (dam of KULGRINDA, RIVER DELTA), River Express (dam of CROSS CURRENT). Dam of ten foals, nine to race, seven winners, inc:-

HEADWATER (c by Exceed and Excel) Subject horse.

Fare Well (f by Exceed and Excel) 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$238,515, ATC Gallipoli H., Warwick Farm H., Twitter at Gossytrack 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Ken Callander Fellowship H., Sportsyear Sprint H., Drummond Golf H., 3d VRC Gucci S., L, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, 4th ATC Starlight S., L, Razor Sharp H., L.

 

2nd Dam

RIDE THE RAPIDS, by River Rough. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$98,175, AJC James HB Carr S., L, VATC Sapphire H., VRC Sovereign H., 2d VATC Nearest H., 3d MVRC Laurent Perrier S., Gr.2. Half-sister to CATCHFIRE, I LOVE SYDNEY, Catchadane. Dam of 13 named foals, all raced, 10 winners, inc:-

RIVER DOVE (Hurricane Sky) 8 wins. See above.

River Crossing (Bellotto) 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$124,550, VRC Eat Well-Live Well H., VATC Ascot H., 2d VRC Kensington S., L, Flemington Movies H., VATC Coles Serving Better H., 3d VRC Sidney Myer Centenary Sprint H. Dam of-

KULGRINDA (Exceed and Excel) 9 wins to 1100m, A$553,684, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, Manihi Classic, L, MVRC City Jeep H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.-3 times, 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC WJ Adams H., L, SAJC Redelva S., L. Producer.

RIVER DELTA (Al Maher) 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$248,210, Geelong RC Black Pearl Classic, L, VRC Prudential P., MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Sportscover Insures VAFA P. Producer.

River Pearl. Unplaced. Dam of-

RIVER NIGHT (Night of Thunder) Winner at 2, A$356,000, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, 2d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, VRC Very Special Kids P., L, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L.

River Express. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, VRC Cleanevent 2YO H., 3d VRC True Version H. Dam of-

CROSS CURRENT (Keltrice) 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$293,000, VRC PFD Food Services S., L, MRC JRA Doveton S., L, VRC Today Tonight 2YO Sprint H., 2d MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, MVRC Leslie Froggatt S., L, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L.

Riptide (Exceed and Excel) Winner at 2, A$93,975, VRC Bruce Gadsden 2YO H., 2d VRC ACG Security 2YO H. Dam of-

CROWN PROSECUTOR (Medaglia d'Oro) Second Leading NZ 3YO Male on 2018-19 International Ratings. 2 wins at 1600m, 2400m, NZ$668,125, A$6,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC House of Travel S.

River Tribe. Winner at 1400m, 3d SAJC Perks Property H. Dam of-

WILLOW CREEK (Tale of the Cat) 2 wins at 2, A$250,475, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Talindert S., L, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. Producer.

Speedboat. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

CAPTIVANT (Capitalist) 2 wins at 2, A$1,197,950, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Victory Vein P., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

River Serenade. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of-

FIRST COMMAND (Commands) 12 wins to 1200m, NZ$175,000, A$836,601, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L-twice, MRC LT Cleary S., L, Heath S., L, 2d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, BRC Lightning H., L, 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Swisse Vitamins Century S., L, MRC WJ Adams S., L.

ONEWORLD (Danehill Dancer) 8 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, HK$13,129,350, 736,000Dhs, HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Audemars Piguet Dream H., Cheung Fat H., Chow Tai Fook Aura Series H., 2d Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Premier Cup, L, Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, L, Premier Bowl, L, 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen S., Gr.1, HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Sprint Cup, L, Sha Tin Vase, L, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L. Sire.

Serenada. 4 wins to 1400m, SAJC Clean SA H., Sportingbet H., 2d MVRC Tatts Group H., 3d MVRC Printhouse Graphics H. Dam of-

MCLAREN (Exceed and Excel) Winner at 2, A$122,575, ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

Riviere. 3 wins at 1200m, A$75,808, MRC Sportingbet H., MRC (Mornington) Gripple Hang-Fast H., 2d MRC City Of Glen Eira H. Dam of-

ESSONNE (Reliable Man) 6 wins to 1400m, A$363,400, to 2022-23, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, ATC Midway H., 2d BRC Just Now H., L, SCTC Sunshine Coast Cup, L.

Rivers Secret. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of-

Lanikai. 3 wins at 1100m, A$76,650, ATC Pro-Ride H., BRC United Voice Qld H., 3d BRC ICPS H. Dam of-

KALINO (Pierro) 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$658,900, to 2023-24, VRC Sofitel H., L, ATC Rosehill Bowling Club H., ClubsNSW H., Furphy H.

Image