Shalaa (IRE) | Bay | 16.0 hh | 2013

Invincible Spirit - Ghurra, by War Chant

Woodside Park Stud, AUS

95 Central Road, Tylden

2023 Stud Fee: AUD22,000

Contact: Mark Dodemaide , Nominations

Ph: 0404 839452

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.woodsideparkstud.com.au

Hypothetical Mating
Shalaa
Race Record

(in Great Britain, France)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
265--£410,511
321--£39,697
Totals:86--£450,208
At 2 : Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1 (1200m beating Gutaifan and Tourny), Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1 (6f beating Buratino and Steady Pace), Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2 (6f beating Tasleet and Steady Pace), Newmarket July S., Gr.2 (6f beating Steady Pace and Elronaq), Winner App 2YO Maiden S. (6f)
At 3 : Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3 (6f beating Mehronissa and Raucous)

Champion 2YO Colt in France & GB in 2015.

Winner Date Race Earnings
Universal Horizon (AUS) 2018 25/02/24 HKJC Citi Insurance Services H. HKD1,148,000
King Shalaa (FR) 2018 24/02/24 Al-Janadriah NHC Saudi International H. DZD1,125,000
Welwal (GB) 2019 24/02/24 ATC Yarraman Park H. AUD82,500
Smart Gambit (AUS) 2019 24/02/24 Singapore TC Class 5 H. SGD16,065
Cool Shalaa (AUS) 2020 24/02/24 Tuncurry Forster JC Lakes and Ocean Hotel H. AUD15,000
Garmi (FR) 2021 23/02/24 Tarbes Prix du Marsan EUR6,000
Goldsmith (IRE) 2019 23/02/24 Lingfield Bet 10 Get 40 at Betmgm H. GBP5,574
Shalailed (AUS) 2019 23/02/24 ATC Night Sprint Series Final AUD38,750
Sicilia (FR) 2019 23/02/24 Chantilly Prix de la Mare du Mont Alta EUR9,000
Happy Fat Cat (AUS) 2018 21/02/24 HKJC Wang Tak H. HKD655,200
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE)
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:2153 r:1899 w:1310 SW:149
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
Danzig
B. 1977

Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Foreign Courier
B. 1979
NR
f:15 r:14 w:9 SW:2
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
Courtly DeeNever Bend19
TulleAm.
Rafha
B. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:15 r:14 w:11 SW:4
Kris
Ch. 1976
GW 14 wins
f:821 r:652 w:447 SW:75
Sharpen UpAtan2
Rocchetta5
Doubly SureReliance16
Soft Angels2
Eljazzi
B. 1981
Wnr 1 win
f:15 r:13 w:10 SW:2
ArtaiusRound Table2
Stylish Pattern14
Border BountyBounteous14
B Flat7
GHURRA (USA)
B. 2002
SP 3 wins
f:9 r:7 w:4 SW:1
War Chant
Blk. or Br 1997
GW 5 wins
f:1020 r:853 w:593 SW:45
Danzig
B. 1977

Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Hollywood Wildcat
B. 1990
GW 12 wins
f:12 r:12 w:9 SW:4
Kris SRoberto12
Sharp Queen10
Miss WildcatterMr. Prospector13
Elizabeth K.4
Futuh
Rn. 1988
SP 1 win
f:15 r:13 w:9 SW:1
Diesis
Ch. 1980
GW 3 wins
f:1027 r:807 w:490 SW:82
Sharpen UpAtan2
Rocchetta5
Doubly SureReliance16
Soft Angels2
Hardship
Gr. 1977
SP 4 wins
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:1
DroneSir Gaylord2
Cap and Bells1
Hard and FastEtonian13
We Try Harder1

SHALAA Champion 2YO Colt in France & GB in 2015. 6 wins-5 at 2-at 1200m, £305,091, €199,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3, Newmarket Winner App 2YO S.. He entered stud in France in 2017. He entered stud in Aust. in 2017. Sire of 587 progeny to race, 330 winners (56.0%), earnings of over $32 million, 16 stakes winners, 24 stakes placegetters, inc.




NO SPEAK ALEXANDER (18f, Dandy Man, Great Commotion). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £3,375, €297,560, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Ingabelle S., L, 3d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.2, Curragh Park S., Gr.3.

SEVEN VEILS (19f, Redoute's Choice, Spinning World). Winner at 2, A$244,500, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, 2d SAJC Redelva S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., 3d SAJC Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2.

SHAQUERO (18g, Not a Single Doubt, Luskin Star). 3 wins at 2, A$1,499,985, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Breeders' P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 2d BRC Spring Carnival on Sale H., GCTC Gold Nugget H.

RECOMMENDATION (19g, Street Cry, Dansili). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m to 2023-24, A$590,805, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, ATC Razor Sharp H., L, Exceedance's First Yearlings H., MVRC Drummond Golf H., 2d ATC Canterbury Sprint H, L, Precise Air Choisir H., MVRC Gwenda Fitzgerald H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC The Warra, ATC Vinery Yearlings H.

SEMILLION (19g, Bel Esprit, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$550,250, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, MVRC Chautauqua S., L, 3d MRC Doveton S., L, MVRC MSC Signs H.

WHIZZ KID (18g, Fastnet Rock, Johannesburg). 6 wins at 1000m to 2023-24, HK$11,738,050, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Po Yan H., King Kwong H., Connaught H., Hawthorn H., Pak Tam Chung H., 2d HKJC Causeway Bay H., Tai Mei Tuk H., Oi Man H., Grand Seiko Excellent H., Chevalier Construction H., Hong Kong Park H., 3d HKJC Good Fortune H., 4th HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3.

WELWAL (19g, Arch, Grand Slam). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2023-24, €83,610, A$259,725, ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, ATC Yarraman Park H., Deauville Prix Arazi, Prix Hipodromo de Gavea, 2d ATC Doncaster Prelude H., Gr.3, Gosford RC Coast H., ATC Petaluma H., Chantilly Prix du Belvedere, Prix de la Lorie.

JENNILALA (19f, Manhattan Rain, Flying Spur). 4 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2023-24, A$317,570, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, VRC York Trophy, MRC Marshall White Trophy, MVRC Ladbrokes Mates Mode P., 2d MVRC Gatorade H., MRC Tile Importer H., 3d SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1.

SIAM PARAGON (19c, Smart Strike, Fantastic Light). 8 wins to 1500m to 2023, €191,000, Deauville Prix Luthier, L, ParisLongchamp Prix de Pontarme, L, Deauville Prix d'Hudimesnil, Prix de Fergand, Prix du Chemin de Fer, Saint-Cloud Prix Bridaine, Prix Wizz Kid, Prix Vatellor, 2d Deauville Prix Irish River, L, Prix de la Gare de Pointe-Noire, 3d Deauville Prix Moonlight Cloud, L, ParisLongchamp Prix du Pont Neuf, L, Deauville Prix du Merlerault.

SHALROMY (20f, Lope de Vega, Marchand de Sable). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2023, €100,150, Deauville Prix Montenica, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Matchem, L, Deauville Prix des Roches Noires, 2d Chantilly Prix Texanita, Gr.3, Deauville Prix des Marettes.

KING SHALAA (18g, Turtle Bowl, Second Empire). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 1750m to 2022-23, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de la Californie, L, Al Rayyan Barzan Cup, 2d Al-Janadriah Saudi International H., Al Rayyan Thoroughbred Guineas, 3d Al Rayyan Barzan Cup.

NIGHT ENDEAVOR (19c, Golan, Platini). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 2000m, 2400m, Toulouse Derby du Languedoc, L, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix du Labouret.

QUANG TRI (19f, Thorn Park, Daggers Drawn). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$354,450, VRC Taj Rossi Series Final, L, MRC Tile Importer Trophy, 2d VRC Byerley 2YO H.

CHILLED (20f, Pierro, Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, A$144,395, SAJC Without Fear S., L, Junction 2YO H., 2d MRC (Mornington) Mornington Peninsula News Group Sires 2YO P., MRC Ladbrokes Racing Club H., 3d ATC Autumn Sun at Arrowfield 2YO P.

PRINCESS DUHALLOW (20f, Denman, Snippets). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, A$139,400, VRC Furphy Trophy, L, 4th VRC Talindert S., L, Cap d'Antibes S., L, SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

SEMBLE JUSTE (18f, High Chaparral, Exit to Nowhere). 4 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$227,071, Horseshoe Indianapolis Mari Hulman George Memorial S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance.

Mornington Glory (18g, Danehill, Bletchingly). 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2023-24, A$346,100, VRC Anthony Yencken H., MVRC Lawn Rules H., 2d VRC World Horse Racing Grand H., Victorian Jockeys Association Sprint, Greenville Sprint, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, 4th MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3.

Shalailed (19g, Fastnet Rock, Singspiel). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$253,100, ATC Night Sprint Series Final, TAB H., TAB 2YO P., 2d MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Stow Storage Solutions 2YO H., ATC XXXX Gold 2YO P., 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Drinkwise 2YO P., Agency Real Estate H., Harry Angel at Darley 2YO P.

Shalatin - Lord's Command (Sing.) (19g, Domesday, Redoute's Choice). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2024, A$282,650, S$92,768, 2d ATC Golden Gift, Drinkwise P., Arrowfield Feelthemagic P., 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

Do it La (19f, High Chaparral, Zabeel). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2022-23, A$132,600, MRC Fierce Impact H., 2d MRC (Mornington) Cleanaway Sustainability Sires 2YO P., 3d MVRC Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC (Mornington) Asset Painting Services H., 4th VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

Legal Attack (18g, Tagula, Barathea). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f to 2023, 2d Chantilly Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, Goodwood British Stallion Studs S., 4th Newmarket European Free H., L, York Rockingham S., L.

Army Ethos (21c, Dream Ahead, Nicholas). Winner at 2 in 2023, 2d Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2.

Times Boulevard (20f, Siyouni, Dansili). Winner at 2, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3.

Nice for What (18f, Shirocco, Marju). Winner at 1000m, A$198,275, 2d VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Lamaro's Hotel H., 4th ATC Inglis 2YO Millennium, RL.

Hunnam - General Command (Sing.) (18g, Bradbury's Luck, Brave Warrior). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023, A$129,050, S$225,157, MRC Neds 2YO H., 3d MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, ATC De Bortoli Wines 2YO H., MRC Wilde Racing H.

Shalstar (18f, Starcraft, Redoute's Choice). 4 wins at 1000m, 1150m to 2022-23, A$164,735, ATC TAB Highway H., First Justify Yearlings H., 2d MRC Alinghi S., L.

Shalaman (19g, Commands, Woodman). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$323,200, MVRC Inglis P., Dominant Plant Powered H., 2d MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Luna Hand Care 2YO H., 3d MVRC Strathmore Community Bendigo Bank H.

Vasda (20f, Montjeu, Machiavellian). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1350m, 1600m to 2023, 3d Milano Premio Marchese Ippolito Fassati, L, Deauville Prix Helen Street, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Isola Bella, L.

Custodian - Sunny Darling (H. K.) (19g, Redoute's Choice, Hussonet). 2 wins at 1100m, 1250m to 2023-24, A$84,375, ATC Ranvet H., 3d MRC Gothic S., L.

Let's (18f, Westerner, Elbio). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 1m, 2d Pontefract Pipalong S., L, 4th Musselburgh Queen of Scots S., L, Navan Committed S., L.


His sire sons include Icing, etc.

Commenced stud duties in France in 2017, Australia in 2017


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201811696561413 (1)4 (2)5,030,859
18/1910589631552 (2)4 (3)10,724,688
201910184571153 (1)4 (1)3,418,774
19/209690611365 (4)7 (4)7,649,049
2020121954379122,674,060
20/2192662635221,821,969
2021100532326001,020,789
21/22105141100352,310
Totals83658733068816 (8)23 (10)32,692,498

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2362110671356 (3)9 (4)22,673
35092171033198 (4)10 (5)24,253
4279132492344 (1)4 (1)43,512

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts317186584278 (5)13 (6)70,313
Fillies270144602618 (3)10 (4)38,531

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1845736844 (2)4 (2)29,328
1001 - 1200m346114621955 (4)7 (4)33,895
1201 - 1400m352114621632316,999
1401 - 1600m31599681325 (2)5 (2)16,264
1601 - 1800m2183754473 (2)3 (2)8,920
1801 - 2000m158263731007,595
2001 - 2200m88102014006,394
2201 - 2400m5791110115,342
> 2400m4881412009,375

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20/21 (-)1020003,141
21/22 (181)311220034,112
22/23 (272)3040001,781
23/24 (240)20100007,853
Totals712820046,887

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20/21 (116)41710091(1)3(2)1,964,755
21/22 (65)12153557753(2)4(2)3,740,161
22/23 (36)1788610191344(2)4(2)5,819,593
23/24 (32)1735672677114,186,251
Totals24114224022958(5)12(6)15,710,760

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20207422187251(1)1(1)906,212
2021223789381024(2)6(3)5,827,890
202234716019502497(3)7(3)10,302,745
202343417226622686(2)8(2)12,537,549
202420340406441(1)1(1)3,118,102
Totals587330614368816(8)23(10)32,692,498

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia24114224022958(5)12(6)15,710,760
France21910417571705(1)7(1)6,360,763
Hong Kong104122151(1)1(1)4,248,319
Great Britain713270073001,671,186
Singapore961021600811,001
Japan53103500808,585
U.S.A.7356911737,158
Ireland13797121(1)2(2)717,903
Qatar134160700368,724
Saudi Arabia5255300266,854
Italy1471021800211,888
Sweden6460900190,031
Spain1056160089,276
Germany1034330079,711
U.A.E.501300063,683
Greece435490055,763
New Zealand712820046,887
Czechia752760034,383
Macau102700031,649
Martinique111230027,210
Canada10500025,354
Norway21310021,670
Denmark521220019,160
India212120017,316
Poland633140017,269
Morocco511810015,548
Slovakia321640014,714
Hungary411470010,574
Kazakhstan21124006,608
Serbia11102006,136
Belgium1070005,407
Switzerland2060001,008
Bahrain1070000
Totals587330614368816(8)23(10)32,692,498

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT Joint Champion Older Male Sprinter in Ireland in 2001. 7 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, £240,026, 80,000fr., Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, York Duke of York S., Gr.3, Curragh MacDonagh Boland S., Gr.3, Newbury Hackwood S., L, Ripon Champion 2YO Trophy, L, Goodwood M-Real Conditions S., Selsey 2YO S., 2d Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Leicestershire S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Newmarket Abernant S., L. He entered stud in Ireland in 2003. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Leading GB Sire of 2YOs in 2012. Third on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2012. Champion Broodmare Sire in Greece in 2021. Sire of 1899 progeny to race, 1308 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $143 million, 149 stakes winners, 123 stakes placegetters, inc.




MOONLIGHT CLOUD (08f, Spectrum, Kings Lake). Leading Older Mare on the 2013 WTR (Mile). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Sprint). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2012. Champion Older Female Sprinter & Miler in Europe in 2013. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2011. Champion Older Mare Sprint & Mile in France in 2012 & 2013.12 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, £114,225, €1,516,325, HK$400,000, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1-3 times, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3-twice, Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, Deauville Prix de la Motte Sassy, 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

KINGMAN (11c, Zamindar, Dancing Brave). Horse of the Year in Europe in 2014. Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2014. Leading 3YO Male on the 2014 WTR (Mile). Champion 3YO Miler in France, GB & Ireland in 2014.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £540,134, €516,840, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bet365.com 2YO S., 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

CHARM SPIRIT (11c, Montjeu, Machiavellian). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £644,449, €627,495, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, 2d Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 3d Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

YOSEI (07f, Fuji Kiseki, Rainbow Quest). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,271,075, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

SHALAA (13c, War Chant, Diesis). Champion 2YO Colt in France & GB in 2015.6 wins-5 at 2-at 1200m, £305,091, €199,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3, Newmarket Winner App 2YO S.

NAZEEF (16f, Dubawi, Diktat). Champion Older Female Miler in Europe in 2020. Champion Older Female Miler in GB in 2020.7 wins from 7f to 1m, £321,260, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Falmouth S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Kempton Snowdrop S., L, Newmarket Heath Court Dining Club Fillies' H., TRM Kurasyn 360X S., 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Newmarket Rae Guest Racing Fillies' S.

LAWMAN (04c, Gulch, Shirley Heights). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €1,149,960, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Matchless, 2d Longchamp Prix Machado, 4th Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

MAGNA GRECIA (16c, Galileo, Lear Fan). Champion 3YO Miler in Ireland in 2019.3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £440,919, €18,780, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Doncaster Futurity Trophy, Gr.1, 2d Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3.

SIGNS OF BLESSING (11g, Seeking the Gold, Nashwan). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Germany in 2014. Champion Older Male Sprinter in France in 2016 & 2017.11 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, £96,720, €536,750, HK$610,500, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Sigy, L, Longchamp Criterium de Vitesse, L, Fontainebleau Prix Cor de Chasse, L, Chantilly Prix Anabaa, 2d Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix des Usages, 3d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, 4th Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1.

PEARLS GALORE (17f, Pivotal, Efisio). Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2022.7 wins from 7f to 1m, €616,915, US$40,000, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Curragh Minstrel S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3.

PROFITABLE (12c, Indian Ridge, Shelter Half). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, £569,380, €60,005, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, York Westow S., L, 2d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Sandown Scurry S., L, Ascot Wondering Wine Company Nursery H., Haydock Scoop6 Nursery H., Bryn Nursery H., 3d Chantilly Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1.

HOORAY (08f, Machiavellian, The Minstrel). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2010.5 wins-4 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £209,110, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, 3d Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, 4th Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3.

FLEETING SPIRIT (05f, Distant Relative, Corvaro). Champion Female Sprinter in Europe in 2009. Champion Female Sprinter in France & GB in 2009.5 wins-3 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £604,178, €64,300, US$60,945, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint S., L.

MAYSON (08c, Pivotal, Efisio). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, £349,939, €81,210, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Palace House S., Gr.3, Abernant S., L, 2d Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Doncaster Wentworth S., L, Ripon Champion 2YO Trophy, L, York Sportingbet.com 2YO S., 3d Ascot Rous S., L, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, Ripon Great St Wilfrid S., 4th Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., L.

ROSDHU QUEEN (10f, Green Tune, The Minstrel). 4 wins at 2, £189,986, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Newbury St Hugh's S., L, 4th Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3.

DANYAH (17g, Galileo, Danehill). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m to 2022-23, £112,870, 3,624,600Dhs, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint S., Gr.1, Business Bay Challenge S., L, Ascot Moet & Chandon International H., Haydock Close Brothers H., Doncaster Attheraces.com H., 2d Meydan Business Bay Challenge, L, Dubai Creek Mile S., L, Royal Ascot Buckingham Palace S., Newbury Spring Cup, 3d Meydan Al Fahidi Fort, Gr.2, Newbury Unibet 3 Uniboosts a Day H., Ripon Ripon Rowels H.

DIGITAL AGE (16c, Lemon Drop Kid, Sadler's Wells). 5 wins from 1m to 9f, US$1,263,460, Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, American Turf S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Columbia S., L, 2d Saratoga Derby, L, 4th Del Mar Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Belmont Derby, Gr.1.

TERRITORIES (12c, Machiavellian, Warning). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, £107,231, €569,340, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Bertinval, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Deauville Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix Carrefour Montesson.

VALE OF YORK (07c, Halling, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins at 2, £38,562, €71,280, US$1,080,000, 27,600Dhs, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Goodwood Stardom S., L, York Racinguk.com 2YO S., 2d Milano Gran Criterium, Gr.1, 3d Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2.

ROYAL MEETING (16c, Lecture, Al Mufti). 2 wins at 2, £4,787, €142,850, A$18,000, 42,205Dhs, Chantilly Critérium International, Gr.1, 3d MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

EQTIDAAR (15c, Acclamation, Law Society). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, £311,763, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, 2d Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, 4th Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Newbury Carnarvon S., L.

NATIONAL DEFENSE (14c, Kingmambo, Caerleon). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2016.2 wins at 2, €240,490, Chantilly Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Beachcomber Le Victoria, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, 3d Chantilly Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

INNS OF COURT (14c, Seeking the Gold, Green Tune). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, €567,500, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Prix Servanne, L, Chantilly Prix de la Croix Marquet, Saint-Cloud Prix Mogador, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, 4th Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE ARMY (15c, Diktat, Cadeaux Genereux). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, £321,242, €55,985, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, Newmarket Southend Airport 2YO S., 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.1, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

SPIRIT QUARTZ (08g, Rainbow Quest, El Gran Senor). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Italy in 2011.9 wins to 1200m, £141,700, €311,613, 28,443Dhs, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Roma Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Roma Premio Time Star, 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Haydock Achilles S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L, Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Milano Premio Bersaglio, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bonneval, L, 3d Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Napoli Gran Premio Citta di Napoli, L, Chantilly Prix de Lassy, Milano Premio Romeo Miracoli, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3-twice, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, Curragh Sole Power S., L, Navan Woodlands S., L, Milano Premio Cancelli, L.

MUTHMIR (10g, Danehill, Night Shift). 8 wins to 1200m, £439,281, €208,205, 110,100Dhs, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2-twice, Haydock Achilles S., L, Doncaster Portland H., York Skybet Dash, 2d Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newcastle Betfred Half Time In-Play Boosts H., 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, York City Walls S., L-twice, Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, 4th Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3.

ALLIED POWERS (05g, High Line, Mr. Prospector). 8 wins from 2000m to 2450m, £124,561, €201,907, US$385, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3-twice, Hamilton Braveheart H., L, Newbury Powersolve Electronics H., Ayr McEwan's Ales H., 2d York S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Kilternan S., Gr.3, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Doncaster Totesuper7 H., 3d Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Galway Oyster S., L, Chester Stand Cup, L, Haydock Paul Sculthorpe Testimonial Raceday H., 4th Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3.

ANCIENT SPIRIT (15c, Galileo, Monsun). Champion 3YO Miler in Germany & Italy in 2018.5 wins from 1400m to 1600m, €267,973, A$7,000, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Köln Mehl-Mülhens Rennen, Gr.2, Curragh Celebration S., L, Navan Heritage S., L, 2d Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Desmond S., Gr.3, Trigo S., L, 3d Milano Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.2, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2.

SPIRIT SONG (07f, Kingston Rule, Military Plume). 8 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$729,501, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Matron S., Gr.3, MRC BMW Melbourne H., SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., MRC Greater Dandenong Weekly H., MVRC Orbit Logistics H., 2d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Programmed Property Services H., Premier Signs H., Bendigo JC Catanach's Gold Bracelet, MRC TMB Printing H., 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L.

MUTASAABEQ (18c, Giant's Causeway, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m to 2023, £291,763, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2-twice, Mile, Gr.2, Bet365 S., Mansionbet App 2YO S., Haydock Sam (Blue Steel) Rose S., 2d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Sandown Mile, Gr.2, 3d Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, 4th Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2.

OUR JONATHAN (07g, Celtic Swing, Polish Precedent). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, £179,712, €139,222, Critérium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Dundalk Tipperary S., L, Haydock Network Healthcare S., Chester Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer H., Ayr Gold Cup, 2d Salisbury Cathedral S., L, Sandown Totesport H., Ripon Great St Wilfrid S., 3d Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, Chester City Plate S., L, York Sportingbet.com S., Doncaster Williamhill.com H.

ZEBEDEE (08c, Cozzene, Verbatim). 6 wins at 2, £162,817, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Sandown Dragon S., L, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 2YO S., Ascot Aldermore 2YO S.

SPEAKING OF WHICH (09c, Mr. Prospector, Alysheba). Champion 3YO Colt in Ireland in 2012 (Int.).5 wins from 8½f to 1¼m, €48,930, US$271,920, Monmouth S., Gr.2, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, Calder Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita Twilight Derby, Gr.2, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., 3d Leopardstown Kilternan S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3.

CONQUEST (04g, Machiavellian, Nijinsky). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £224,023, €4,550, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Ascot Princess Royal S., Gr.3, Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Goodwood Stewards' Cup, 2d Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, Newmarket Stan James 2YO S., 3d Doncaster Scarbrough S., L.

BASHIYR - IRISH SEQUEL (AUST.) (16g, Dalakhani, Alzao). 7 wins from 1700m to 3200m, €39,950, A$516,700, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, ATC Winter Cup, L, Precise Air H., BRC Springsocial.com.au H., Mount Franklin H., 2d Listowel Printing Works H., BRC Moet & Chandon H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Emma Williams H.

IMPASSABLE (12f, Green Tune, St Jovite). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, €241,800, Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Prix de la Broutillerie, Prix de la Haute Taille, 2d Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Le Haar.

CAPTAIN MARVELOUS (04c, Dolphin Street, Shirley Heights). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, £64,888, €110,401, Critérium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Leicestershire S., L, Newbury Uplands Racing Nursery H., Chester Grant Thornton UK 2YO S., 2d Chester Betterbetcorbett 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 2YO S., 4th Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3.

CABLE BAY (11c, Diktat, Dancing Brave). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £320,677, €5,625, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, 4th York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3.

MADAME TROP VITE (06f, Waajib, Pentathlon). 3 wins at 2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Newbury St Hugh's S., L, 2d Chester Moneysupermarket.com 2YO S.

OLD FLAME (18c, First Defence, Nashwan). 5 wins to 1450m to 2022-23, £8,323, A$627,075, VRC Linlithgow S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppes H., MRC Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., 2d ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, MRC Seppelt Wines H., 3d Illawarra TC The Gong, Gosford RC Coast H.

GHOSTWRITER (21c, Champs Elysees, Gone West). 3 wins at 2 in 2023, £91,408, Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Ascot Ror Horses for Courses British EBF Novice S.

BABYLONE (18f, Galileo, Storm Cat). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, €104,420, ParisLongchamp Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de l'Aunette, ParisLongchamp Prix de Nanterre, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Chapelle-en-Serval.

SHARTASH (20c, Dubawi, Bahri). 2 wins at 2, £3,752, €184,665, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, 3d Curragh National S., Gr.1, Phoenix S., Gr.1, Holden Plant Rentals 2YO S., 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Navan Committed S., L.

HELLO YOU (19f, Pivotal, Seeking the Gold). 2 wins at 2, £99,735, US$30,000, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 2d Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, 4th Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Prestige S., Gr.3.

AJAYA (13c, Hennessy, Nashwan). 2 wins at 2, £143,896, €28,600, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Cakemark 2YO S., 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

CAMPFIRE GLOW (05f, Persian Bold, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2, €127,377, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 4th Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3.

EGOT (18c, Street Cry, Stravinsky). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1700m to 2023, €224,020, Chantilly Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Tourgéville, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Matchem, L, Chantilly Prix Servanne, L, Fontainebleau Prix Cor de Chasse, L, 2d Chantilly Prix Montjeu, Prix du Plessis-Luzarches, 3d Deauville Prix Luthier, L, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3.

GRENDISAR (10c, Mark of Esteem, Barathea). 10 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £418,648, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Winter Derby Trial, L-twice, Quebec S., L, Kempton Floodlit S., L, Lingfield All-Weather Middle Distance Championship S., 2d Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Churchill S., L, Quebec S., L, Kempton Wild Flower S., L, Lingfield All-Weather Championships Apprentice H., Kempton Grand National Rosebery H., Lingfield Coral Mobile Just Three Clicks to Bet H., 3d Lingfield Quebec S., L, All-Weather Middle Distance Championships S., 4th Lingfield Winter Derby Trial, L, Churchill S., L.

LOCAL TIME (12f, Medicean, Caerleon). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, Meydan UAE Oaks, Gr.3, Istanbul Trophy, Gr.3, Meydan UAE One Thousand Guineas, L, UAE One Thousand Guineas Trial.

RUSSIAN SOUL (08g, Indian Ridge, Dancing Brave). 11 wins from 1000m to 1600m, £15,374, €234,537, 990,900Dhs, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint, Gr.3, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, 2d Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L-twice, Meydan Dubawi S., L, DUBAL Excellence Trophy H., Al Naboodah Construction Group Trophy H., Millennium Millionaire H., 3d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.3-twice, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Meydan Sprint S., L, Curragh Ryder Cup Venue H., 4th Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.3, Belgrave S., L, Waterford Testimonial S., L.

INVINCIBLE ASH (05f, Brief Truce, Caerleon). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2011 & 2012.9 wins to 1250m, €287,429, 1,019,161Dhs, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Curragh National Lottery Sweepstakes H., Leopardstown Clonkeen S., Meydan Sprint S., 2d Dundalk Mercury S., L, Curragh Tattersalls Ireland Sale 2YO S., Meydan Dubal Trophy H., Attijari Points Rewards Program H., 3d Naas Sprint S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Meydan Emirates Airline Trophy S., Energia Elegante H., 4th Meydan Al Quoz Sprint S., Gr.2, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3.

STUNNING SPIRIT (14c, Dynaformer, Nureyev). 8 wins at 1400m, 1600m, €306,320, QAR414,960, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix du Ranelagh, L, Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, Al Rayyan Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, Saint-Cloud Prix Verso II, Longchamp Prix du Gros Caillou, Chantilly Prix Amezaga, 2d Chantilly Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Prix Luthier, L, Clairefontaine Prix Defi du Galop Etalon Recorder, L, Chantilly Prix de la Croix Marquet, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Carvin, Prix as d'Atout, Prix Commandeur, 3d Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Clairefontaine Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Prix de Montretout, L, Grand Handicap de Deauville, 4th Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3.

BEYOND DESIRE (07f, Mujtahid, Kings Lake). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, £105,711, €53,124, Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Haydock Cecil Frail S., L, Bath Lansdown S., L, Goodwood Markel International 2YO S., 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, 4th Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Ayr Firth of Clyde S., Gr.3.

I AM INVINCIBLE (04c, Canny Lad, Zoffany). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

MUSIC BOX (14f, King's Best, Val de l'Orne). 4 wins to 7f, £34,026, €110,763, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Galway Corrib S., L, 2d Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Naas Sweet Mimosa S., L, Killarney Cairn Rouge S., L, Leopardstown Summer Bundle S., 3d Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3.

LOCKWOOD (09g, Machiavellian, Darshaan). 4 wins to 1400m, £75,175, €66,300, 54,132Dhs, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Arts et Metiers, 2d Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Ramsin, 3d Haydock Spring Trophy, L, Windsor Midsummer S., L, Saint-Cloud Prix Antivari, 4th York Ganton S., L.

KARGALI (05c, Last Tycoon, Top Ville). 4 wins from 7f to 8½f, €103,671, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Clere Concepts S., 3d Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Silver S., L.

TOMYRIS (14f, Seeking the Gold, Royal Academy). 3 wins from 7f to 1m, £103,232, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3, York Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Newmarket Rossdales Fillies' S., 3d Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, 4th Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2.

TAWHID (10g, Gulch, Be My Guest). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 8½f, £100,333, €13,000, 8,808Dhs, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, 2d Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Redcar Guisborough S., L, 3d Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Köln Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3.

SWISS SPIRIT (09c, Indian Ridge, Petong). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £141,550, €4,000, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Carnarvon S., L, York Reg Griffin Appreciation 2YO S., 2d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 3YO Sprint, British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 3d York Rockingham S., L.

His sire sons include I Am Invincible (105), Kingman (75), Lawman (38), Charm Spirit (18), Shalaa (16), Speaking of Which (16), Territories (15), Zebedee (12), Mayson (10), Profitable (9), Cable Bay (8), Born to Sea (7), Vale of York, Captain Marvelous, Swiss Spirit, etc.

WAR CHANT 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$1,130,600, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Santa Anita Oak Tree Mile S., Gr.2, San Rafael S., Gr.2, Allowance, 2d Santa Anita Derby, Gr.1. Sire of winners of over $73 million - 45 stakes winners, inc. MIDNIGHT INTERLUDE, SILENT SEDITION, KINGSFORT, CHAMBERLAIN BRIDGE, BRILLIANT, CARLOS GARDEL, WAR KILL, VARIATION, WAR SAINT, CHATTAHOOCHEE WAR, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $52 million - 38 stakes winners, inc. COUNTRY HOUSE, SHALAA, DULIETTE, WAR HEROINE, KITTEN'S ROAR, TIRO AO ALVO, SKIPPYLONGSTOCKING, KINGLET, TAMMY THE TORPEDO, DEN'S LEGACY.



 

1st Dam

Ghurra, by War Chant. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, £12,800, US$122,473, Santa Anita Allowance, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Goodwood Weatherbys Bank H., Doncaster Racing Here Again H., 3d Hollywood Park Wilshire H., Gr.3, Golden Gate Half Moon Bay S., L. Sister to Zifzaf, three-quarter-sister to Farqad, half-sister to HAYIL, Tamhid, Ebraam, Elnahaar. Dam of nine named foals, seven to race, four winners, inc:-

SHALAA (c by Invincible Spirit) Subject horse.

 

2nd Dam

Futuh, by Diesis. Winner at 2, 2d Doncaster S., L, Ascot Halifax Fillies S. Half-sister to ROSE PARK (dam of WILD RUSH), Covered Wagon, Drysdale, Humble (dam of QUINDICI MAN), Twang (dam of BABA BANG BANG). Dam of 15 foals, 13 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

HAYIL (Dayjur) 2 wins at 2, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Primula 2YO S., 2d Doncaster Zetland 2YO S., 3d Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3. Sire.

Tamhid (Gulch) 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, US$268,817 in GB, U.S.A. and U.A.E, Belmont Allowance-twice, Ascot Granville 2YO S., Saratoga Allowance, 2d Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Knickerbocker H., Gr.3, York Strensall S., L, Nad al Sheba HH Sheikh Maktoum al Maktoum Challenge S. No.3, L, 4th Hollywood Park Steinlen H., L, Santa Anita San Marino H., L. Sire.

Zifzaf (War Chant) 3 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$149,988, Belmont Allowance, 3d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Belmont Island Sun S., L.

Ghurra (War Chant) 3 wins. See above.

Ebraam (Red Ransom) 12 wins to 7f, £113,841, Lingfield Arenaleisureplc.com H., Park.co.uk H., 2d Lingfield Golden Rose S., L, Kempton Betdaq the Betting Exchange H., Lingfield Free Bet at Partybets.com H., Hogmanay H., Kempton Betfred.com S., 3d Newmarket Highland Meridian Gardens H., Newbury Blackmore Building Contractors H., Asset Land H., Kempton Oddschecker.com H., Chester Breitling Watches & Waltons H., Lingfield Willow H., Betdaqpoker.co.uk H., Kempton Racecourse.co.uk H.

Elnahaar (Silver Hawk) 2 wins at 2, 3d Newmarket Feilden S., L.

Farqad (Danzig) Winner at 2, Newbury Dubai City of Gold 2YO S., 3d Goodwood On the House S., L, 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1. Sire.

Masaader. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, Newmarket Thanks the Red Cross S., 2d Newbury Scottish Equitable/Jockeys Association of GB H., Newmarket National Stud 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Racingpost.co.uk H. Dam of-

Wiqaaya. 3 wins from 1000m to 1600m, 2d Newbury Louis & Valerie Freedman 2YO Fillies S., 3d Newmarket 2YO Fillies S., Fairview Recall Security H., Boardwalk Spectacular H. Dam of-

BOLD RANSOM (Bold Silvano) 7 wins at 1000m, 1200m, R545,750, Turffontein Golden Loom H., L, Vaal Computaform Online S., 2d Turffontein Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Next Racemeeting Sunday S., Princess Charlene Empress Club S., 3d Turffontein Merchants H., Gr.3, Vaal Play Soccer S., Racehorse Owners Association P.

Abyat. Unraced. Dam of-

Poetical (Croco Rouge) Winner at 1m, Curragh Kildare Architects S., 2d Curragh Silken Glider S., L, Loder 2YO Fillies S., 3d Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3. Dam of-

DRAGON PULSE (Kyllachy) 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €150,290, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Leopardstown Glenvale Stud 2YO S., 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S. Sire.

Rhythm and Rhyme. Unraced. Dam of-

Bass Player (Iffraaj) Winner at 7f, 3d Epsom Surrey S., L.

Indian Belle. Winner at 1¼m, Curragh Newbridge Travel & Tours S. Dam of-

Sioduil. Winner at 5f, 2d Curragh Autumn Festival H., 3d Curragh Joe McGrath H. Dam of-

MIND OF MADNESS (Azamour) 2 wins at 2, York Roses S., L, Newmarket Horsesource Seabuckthorn 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Ayr Harry Rosebery S., L.

Reticent Angel (Dark Angel) 2 wins at 2, 3d Sandown Scurry S., L.

Mary Thomas. Unraced. Dam of-

Woolhampton (Camacho) 2 wins at 5f, 6¼f, £97,874, in 2023, 2d Newbury Weatherbys Super Sprint S., Ascot ABF the Soldiers' Charity H., 3d Newbury St Hugh's S., L, Haydock The Dapper Dash for Cash H., Ascot National Racehorse Week H.

Image