Hellbent (AUS) | Bay | 2012

I Am Invincible - Volkaspray, by Volksraad

Yarraman Park, AUS

Nandowra Road,

2023 Stud Fee: AUD38,500

Contact: Harry & Arthur Mitchell ,

Ph: 02-6545 1961

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.yarramanpark.com.au

Hypothetical Mating
Hellbent
Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
211--A$33,025
36211A$241,525
410313A$247,300
561-1A$379,600
Totals:23725A$901,450
At 2 : ATC (Canterbury) McGrath Estate Agents 2YO Maiden P. (1100m)
At 3 : VRC Inglis Dash (1100m), ATC (Rosehill) Ranvet H. (1200m), 3d City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L (1200m to Counterattack and Spill the Beans)
At 4 : MRC Mypunter.com H. (1100m), Toronado at Swettenham H. (1000m), Sale TC Pastry & Pieces H. (1000m), 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m to Silent Sedition and beating Star Turn), 3d ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S., Gr.3 (1200m to Redzel and Counterattack), VRC Kensington S., L (1000m to Tivaci and El Divino), Mumm S., L (1000m to Redzel and Terravista), 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m), Rubiton S., Gr.2 (1100m)
At 5 : MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Thronum and Catchy), 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m to Russian Revolution and Snitty Kitty), 4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2 (1100m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2018).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Dirty Dancing (AUS) 2019 24/02/24 BRC Conservatory at Tattersall's Club H. AUD42,700
Boambee Beach (AUS) 2020 22/02/24 Clarence River JC Red Packet Maiden P. AUD15,000
Chilli Jam (AUS) 2019 20/02/24 Townsville TC Hygain H. AUD11,600
Sweet Lucifer (AUS) 2019 18/02/24 TRC Ladbroke It! H. AUD15,625
Blue Spinel (AUS) 2019 17/02/24 BRC XXXX H. AUD48,800
Midnight Devil (AUS) 2019 16/02/24 MVRC Lunar New Year Sprint AUD33,000
Fully Lit (AUS) 2021 10/02/24 ATC Inglis 2YO Millennium (R) AUD1,188,000
Obsessive Maid (AUS) 2019 09/02/24 Colac TC Mortimer Petroleum Maiden P. AUD20,625
Run Like Hell (AUS) 2019 09/02/24 Colac TC Pipeline Fabricators H. AUD19,250
Midnight Devil (AUS) 2019 04/02/24 Sale TC Ladbroke It! H. AUD19,250
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS)
B. 2004
GW 5 wins
f:1336 r:1120 w:898 SW:105
Invincible Spirit
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:2152 r:1898 w:1310 SW:149
Green Desert
B. 1983

GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
Courtly DeeAm.
Rafha
B. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:15 r:14 w:11 SW:4
KrisSharpen Up5
Doubly Sure2
EljazziArtaius14
Border Bounty7
Cannarelle
B. 1998
NR
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:1
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1436 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Countess Pedrille
B. 1994
NR
f:8 r:6 w:3
ZoffanyOur Native20
Grey Dawn Girl1
Sister PedrilleCardinal2
Royal Law1
VOLKASPRAY (NZ)
B. 2000
Wnr 2 wins
f:6 r:6 w:4 SW:1
Volksraad
B. 1988
SP 2 wins
f:1106 r:966 w:652 SW:65
Green Desert
B. 1983

GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
Courtly DeeAm.
Celtic Assembly
B. 1981
SP 1 win
f:9 r:8 w:5 SW:2
SecretariatBold Ruler8
Somethingroyal2
Welsh GardenWelsh Saint9
Garden of Eden10
Spraypaint
Br. 1991
NR
f:11 r:11 w:11
Crested Wave
B. 1976
GW 6 wins
f:715 r:535 w:298 SW:25
CrozierMy Babu1
Miss Olympia23
Fading WaveQuibu11
Fading Sky20
Pop Art
Br. 1978
Wnr 3 wins
f:11 r:7 w:4 SW:1
Arch SculptorHabitat4
Money for Nothing1
Without PompWithout Fear4
Miss Pompilia1

HELLBENT 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$901,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Mypunter.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., Ranvet H., MRC Toronado at Swettenham H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Inglis Sprint, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Mumm S., L, Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2018. Sire of 188 progeny to race, 100 winners (53.0%), earnings of over $13 million, 4 stakes winners, 9 stakes placegetters, inc.




MAGIC TIME (19f, Nicconi, Danzero). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2023-24, A$1,205,775, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, PJ Bell S., Gr.3, VRC Amanda Elliott H., L, 3d ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, The Invitation.

KRISTILLI (20f, Magic Albert, Catbird). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, A$745,850, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 2d ATC CHC Powering the Chase 2YO H., 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3.

BENEDETTA (19f, Domesday, Elvstroem). 6 wins to 1300m to 2023-24, A$954,875, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, VRC Inglis Sprint, Jockeys Celebration Day H., MRC John Moule H., Thoroughbred Club Aust H., 3d VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, Sunlight Classic, L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

FULLY LIT (21c, Snitzel, Red Ransom). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$1,293,000, ATC Inglis 2YO Millennium, RL, Ned Whisky 2YO H.

Warby (19g, Commands, Blazing Sword). 3 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, A$164,785, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Functions H., BRC Ascot Green H., 2d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Star Gateway.

Vivy Air (20f, Fastnet Rock, Centaine). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2023-24, A$120,785, 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2.

Divine Glory (20f, Not a Single Doubt, Dieu d'Or). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$100,700, ATC Fujitsu General 2YO P., 3d ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, Ole Kirk at Vinery Stud H.

Hell Queen (20f, Fastnet Rock, More Than Ready). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, A$93,340, 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 3d VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.

Hell I Am (19g, Arch, Forest Wildcat). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m to 2022-23, A$453,650, ATC Connection 2 Sports H., Agency 2YO P., Vinery Stallions H., 2d ATC Stud & Stable Staff Awards 2YO H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Gosford Guineas, L.

Miss Hellfire (19f, War Front, Unbridled). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$587,126, GCTC Gold Pearl 2YO S., ATC Agency Real Estate H., Furphy H., 2d Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares, ATC Kia Ora Farnan H., Vinery Stallions H., TAB H., 3d ATC TAB H., Buy an Arrowfield Graduate H., Schweppes H.

Hell Hath No Fury (19f, Octagonal, Danehill). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2023-24, A$152,675, ATC National Pony Racing Series H., Buy an Arrowfield Graduate H., 2d ATC Toyota Forklifts H., 3d MRC Jim Moloney S., L, ATC Inglis Classic Yearling Sale P., 4th VRC Desirable S., L.

Awestruck (20f, Pivotal, Mtoto). Placed at 2 in 2022-23, 3d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3.

Bohemian Daisy (19f, Shamardal, Soviet Lad). Placed at 2, 2d BRC Aristocrat 2YO H., 3d VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Foundation P., L.

Blue Spinel (19f, Ilovethiscity, Stratum). 5 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$177,270, BRC Millers Swim School H., XXXX H., Mount Franklin H., Souths Sports Club P., Rockhampton JC Claude Green Memorial H., 3d BRC Bjorn Again Abba P.

Fire Lane (20f, Charge Forward, Avenue of Flags). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1100m to 2023-24, A$314,775, ATC Drinkwise 2YO P., Newcastle JC Max Lees Classic 2YO P., ATC Bivouac First Yearlings H., 4th ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Wyong RC Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

Helluva Barty (19g, Magic Albert, Sri Pekan). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$307,650, BRC Magic Millions Gold Coast H., Lys Gracieux H., Mount Franklin P., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Syndicate P., SCTC Kendrick Racing H., Ipswich TC Sirromet P., 3d SCTC Double R Group H.

He'll Rip (19g, Fastnet Rock, Giant's Causeway). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m in 2022-23, A$148,510, MVRC Dominant 65 Years H.

Hell Hound (19f, Forestry, Batonnier). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m to 2022-23, A$181,850, MRC Ive Print 2YO H., Royal Meeting All Class H., 3d VRC Jennifer Lefebvre H., MRC Chairman's Club H.

Hellfire Express (20g, Oratorio, Zabeel). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1550m to 2023-24, A$115,900, ATC Schweppes H., 2d ATC Best of Bordeaux H.

Hellavadancer (19f, Oratorio, Zabeel). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2023-24, A$216,215, BRC Ladbroke It! H., XXXX Dry H., 2d ATC Hitotsu at Arrowfield H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., 3d ATC Furphy H., BRC Ladbrokes Racing Club H.

Fancy Like Lass (19f, Choisir, Rory's Jester). 4 wins to 1200m in 2023-24, NZ$119,840, Hawkes Bay J Swap Stockfoods S., WRC Happy Hire H., Manawatu ITM H., 2d Hawkes Bay Bramwell Bate Lawyers H.

Miss Hades (20f, Fastnet Rock, Giant's Causeway). 3 wins to 1500m in 2023-24, A$87,650, ATC Ghaiyyath First Yearlings H.

Boston Rocks (20g, Flying Spur, Royal Academy). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, A$177,650, ATC TAB H., 2d ATC PKF Sydney H.

Midnight Devil (19g, Manhattan Rain, Royal Academy). 3 wins to 1200m in 2023-24, A$95,565, MVRC Lunar New Year Sprint.

Dirty Dancing (19f, Foreplay, Generous). 3 wins at 1000m, 1350m in 2023-24, A$161,275, BRC Conservatory at Tattersall's Club H., 2d BRC Girls Day Out on Sale H., Eureka Graduates P., GCTC Member of the Year K Woods H.

Angel Down (20f, Snitzel, Intergaze). 2 wins at 1400m, 1800m in 2023-24, MRC Dennis Hanrahan H., 2d MRC Big Screen Company H.

Tattenham (19g, High Chaparral, Unbridled's Song). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m to 2023-24, HKJC Flying H., 3d HKJC Hing Wah H.

Never Fails (19g, Tale of the Cat, Sea Salute). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2022-23, A$75,575, ATC Kia Ora Stallions H., 3d ATC TAB 2YO H.

Infinitive (19f, Street Cry, Flying Spur). 2 wins at 1400m, 1900m in 2022-23, A$106,625, ATC Furphy H., 2d ATC National Pony Racing Series H., 3d ATC Kia Ora Prague H.

Luna Rocks (19f, Not a Single Doubt, Luskin Star). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2022-23, A$82,775, ATC TAB 2YO H.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2018


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20118102691522 (2)5 (4)8,732,869
20/211067129471 (1)1 (1)2,958,290
21/221041523111,360,047
Totals3281881002024 (3)7 (5)13,051,206

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2962618292 (1)2 (1)38,056
316069301061 (1)2 (1)33,991
4884411672 (2)3 (3)44,992

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts924921971164,150
Fillies9651161053 (3)6 (5)74,473

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1012719330014,142
1001 - 1200m1615833954 (3)5 (4)45,114
1201 - 1400m1143820491 (1)2 (1)27,687
1401 - 1600m541411170017,980
1601 - 1800m13415008,056
1801 - 2000m11222007,276
2001 - 2200m7101006,777

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
21/22 (253)1111006,094
22/23 (199)421420024,893
23/24 (93)5220500143,058
Totals6435800174,045

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
21/22 (247)4111851200751,731
22/23 (42)12455557832(2)3(2)5,404,290
23/24 (12)15564572953(2)4(3)6,238,705
Totals1779312141904(3)7(5)12,394,726

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20211001200088,720
2022773123741112,111,745
2023160788861283(3)5(5)8,041,164
2024972518833112,809,577
Totals18810013232024(3)7(5)13,051,206

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia1779312141904(3)7(5)12,394,726
Hong Kong5147100390,216
New Zealand6435800174,045
Singapore431930088,800
Macau1060003,419
Malaysia1020000
Totals18810013232024(3)7(5)13,051,206

I AM INVINCIBLE 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Champion Sire in Australia in 2021-22, 2022-23. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. in 2018-19. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2021-22. Leading First Season Sire in Aust. in 2013-14. Leading Sire of Winners in Aust. in 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21, 2021-22, 2022-23. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21. Sire of 1120 progeny to race, 892 winners (79.0%), earnings of over $187 million, 105 stakes winners, 83 stakes placegetters, inc.




IMPERATRIZ (18f, Shamardal, Encosta de Lago). Leading Older Female on the 2023 WBR Rankings (Sprint). Champion 3YO in NZ in 2021-22. Champion Sprinter/Miler in New Zealand in 2022-23.18 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$1,056,825, A$4,971,825, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, AJ Moir S., Gr.1, 1000m-in track record time, Waikato RC Railway S., Gr.1, New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Auckland TR Westbury Classic, Gr.2, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 1000m-in track record time, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, Northland Breeders S., Gr.3, Matamata RC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Kerikeri Cup, Matamata RC Lisa Chittick P., Levin RC Uzabus & Coaches S., 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Auckland TR Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 4th Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

IN SECRET (19f, Choisir, Rory's Jester). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2022-23.6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$4,851,850, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC HRC Motel 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Concorde S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2.

VIDDORA (12f, Colombia, Zeditave). 9 wins to 1200m, A$2,710,180, 367,000Dhs, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Lightning S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., SAJC Ubet H., David & Mary Axon-Stokes H., Guardian Insurance H., Oakbank RC Coca Cola H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MVRC Carlyon S., L, BRC Falvelon H., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, 3d MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H., 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1.

BRAZEN BEAU (11c, Snaadee, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, £112,875, A$1,407,825, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

HOME AFFAIRS (18c, Flying Spur, Stravinsky). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22.4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$2,295,700, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

LOVING GABY (16f, Mastercraftsman, Felix the Cat). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2019-20.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$2,281,250, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

I AM A STAR (13f, Dixieland Band, Common Grounds). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,564,300, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2-twice, Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, Quezette S., Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3-twice.

VOODOO LAD (11g, Gilded Time, Salieri). 13 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,975,110, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, Moonga S., Gr.3, Regal Roller S., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge, MVRC Di Office Design H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, VRC All Victorian Series Final H., L, SAJC A Sheppard Constructions H., 3d ATC Country Championship Final, VRC Bruce Gadsden H., 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

INVINCIBELLA (13f, Galileo, Zabeel). 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$3,072,603, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2-twice, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P.-3 times, ATC Star Mile H., Theraces H., Tab.com.au P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Reginald Allen H., L, BRC Lancaster S., L, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MVRC Summer Membership H., 4th ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2-twice, Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Nudgee S., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

MEDIA SENSATION (15f, High Chaparral, Kaapstad). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$385,315, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders, Gr.2, ARC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Rotorua RC Faulkner Drainage H., 2d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, ARC Royal Descent S.

LOMBARDO (16g, Encosta de Lago, Blazing Sword). 8 wins to 1300m, A$761,155, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Village S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, MVRC MSC Signs H., SAJC TAB Supports the NJT H., Pike & Joyce H., Barossa Fine Foods H., 2d MRC VOBIS Gold Sprint, 4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, VRC Always Welcome S., L, MVRC Chautauqua S., L.

MARABI (16f, Tiger Hill, Marwina). 7 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$966,475, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Christmas S., L, MVRC Independent Turf Services H., Sally Bruten Memorial H., Ballarat TC A Grade Sheds H.

HELLBENT (12c, Volksraad, Crested Wave). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$901,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Mypunter.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., Ranvet H., MRC Toronado at Swettenham H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Inglis Sprint, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Mumm S., L, Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

OOHOOD (15f, Sunday Silence, Rory's Jester). Winner at 1600m, A$1,522,500, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Merson Cooper S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, 4th ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

ILLUSTRIOUS LAD (11g, Zeditave, Century). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$801,740, 110,100Dhs, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, AR Creswick Series Final S., L, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, City of Marion S., L, Boxing Day Family Races 2YO P., Brian Vivian's 70th Birthday H., Exelsuper H., MRC JB Scott H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Italktravel S., L, VRC Phillip Schuler H., 3d Ballarat TC Magic Millions 3 & 4YO Classic.

KING OF SPARTA (18g, Holy Roman Emperor, Brocco). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2023-24, A$3,379,950, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Falvelon H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, Magic Millions Snippets P., ATC Precise Fire H., 1200m-in track record time, Harry Angel at Darley 2YO P., 2d VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Herald Hunter, ATC ACY Securities H., TAB 2YO P., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Gosford Guineas, L, 4th BRC Kingsford Smith Cup, Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Heritage S., L.

DAME GISELLE (17f, Stravinsky, Centaine). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,349,400, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Golden Gift, 2d ATC Kirkham 2YO P., 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Lonhro P., L, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2.

LIBERTINI (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,955,950, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Armistice 2YO P., 2d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

FIESTA (15f, Danehill Dancer, Hennessy). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,591,875, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 3YO Sprint, 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Bright Shadow H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, ATC Daily Press Kirkham 2YO P., 3d MRC How Now S, Gr.3, ATC Gimcrack S., L.

I AM ME (18f, Medaglia d'Oro, Danehill). 9 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$2,336,850, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3, Canterbury Sprint H., L, 1200m-in track record time, New TAB App H., Kia Ora Prague H., Tree Planting H., VRC Auckland Thoroughbred H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, 4th Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

VICTOREM (14g, Foreplay, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,366,525, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Lough Neagh S., L, Hinkler H., L, ATC Newhaven Park Country Championships Final, TAB Highway H., 2d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Kosciuszko S., 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Buffering P., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE GEM (13f, Marwina, Al Khawaaneeg). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$979,550, ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Spring S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., NSW Racehorse Owners Association P., Vinery H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Villiers H., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Festival S., Gr.3.

TIZ INVINCIBLE (20f, New Approach, Redoute's Choice). 3 wins to 1400m in 2023-24, A$684,500, ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 4th Canberra RC Black Opal, Gr.3.

PROPHET'S THUMB (15f, Reset, Brocco). 5 wins to 1200m, A$536,930, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L, 1100m-in track record time, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 2d MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Neds Same Race Multi H., 3d MRC Alinghi S., L-twice, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Spark of Life H.

MISS LEONIDAS (14f, Barathea, Nishapour). 5 wins to 1100m, A$825,050, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Bel Esprit H., L, MVRC Embassy Print Solutions Sprint H., 2d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Pat Lalor Hall of Fame Trophy H., MRC (Mornington) No Fuss Event Hire H., 3d VRC Ron Taylor H., MRC VOBIS Gold, Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2.

THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (12g, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$203,025, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC New Zealand Herald H., Otakiri Water H., 2d Counties RC Ssangyong H., Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H., 3d ARC Ideal Electrical Legrand H., Rotorua RC Mills Reef Winery & Restaurant H.

PURE ELATION (15f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$667,220, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Sledmere Stud 2YO P., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

LOOK TO THE STARS (12f, Southern Halo, Luhuk). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$358,400, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SCTC Princess S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., Pro-Ride 2YO P., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

KING'S GAMBIT (20c, Encosta de Lago, Silver Deputy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$752,025, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MRC Debutant S., L, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.

KATSURO - WISHFUL THINKER (H.K.) (13g, Barathea, Zabeel). 9 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$84,325, HK$17,070,275, HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, MVRC Dominant H., HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Flamingo Flower H., High Island H., Chevalier Construction H., Piguet Lady Millenary H., Kung Hei H., 2d HKJC Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup, 3d HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy H., Gr.3, Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, National Day Cup, Gr.3, MRC Next Payments H., HKJC HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup H., Student Village H., Lok Sin Tong Cup, 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2.

SHUFFLE DANCER (19f, Street Cry, Danehill). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m in 2022-23, A$407,490, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC I Am Immortal First Yearlings H., MRC Ladbroke it P., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Henry Byron Moore H., 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

STRASBOURG (16c, Dane Shadow, Zeditave). 2 wins at 2, A$470,950, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Max Lees 2YO Classic, 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Inglis Nursery, RL.

SANTOS (15c, Secret Savings, Vain). 2 wins at 2, A$255,100, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., 3d ATC Breeders' P., L.

MOST IMPORTANT (12g, Stravinsky, Imperial Seal). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,009,525, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Lough Neagh S., L-twice, Keith Noud H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Eileen & William Duffus Memorial H., SCTC Access Insulation 2YO H., BRC Iona Old Boys' H., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, BRC Buffering P., Barry Nilsson Lawyers H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations H., BRC Membership H., BRC Jim McKeering Real Estate H., 3d BRC Keith Noud H., L, Dimi Caramalis Buck's Day 2YO H., Chairman's Club H., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC Gold Edition P., L.

ECKSTEIN (13f, Choisir, Sir Tristram). 8 wins to 1400m, A$1,180,785, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BRC Mode P., L, GCTC Nerang RSL H., ATC West Tradies CFMEU H., City Tatt's RC TAB Highway H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

HOLYFIELD (17g, Dane Shadow, Woodman). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, A$942,140, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, MRC Ladbrokes 2YO H., ATC Chandon Garden Spritz H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition H., L, BRC ANZ Bloodstock News P., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, ATC Quayclean H., 4th BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.

HOUTZEN (14f, Reset, Redoute's Choice). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, £67,080, A$2,012,525, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Bribie H., L, 1050m-in track record time, Sky Thoroughbred Central 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., GCTC First National Real Estate 2YO H., 2d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L.

CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (16f, Anabaa, Reprimand). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$562,500, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, MRC Alinghi S., L, ATC Kia H., Agency Real Estate 2YO H., 2d BRC Oxlade S., L, ATC Vinery H., 3d VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, 4th ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3.

QUEEN OF THE BALL (19f, Fastnet Rock, More Than Ready). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$709,375, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Kirkham 2YO P., 4th ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3.

SUPER ONE (12c, Tale of the Cat, Sea Salute). Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015.5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$95,130, S$374,355, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Juvenile Championship, L, Make Your Own Magic 2YO S., IRT Juvenile S., 2d Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic.

SHE'S SO HIGH (14f, Exceed and Excel, Spectrum). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$429,410, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Incognitus S., L, MRC Resimax 2YO P., 2d SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3.

CHARM STONE (20f, Northern Meteor, Arena). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, A$391,765, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 3d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

INVINCIBLE STAR (14f, Catbird, Zabeel). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$540,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions S.

GARIBALDI (16g, Exceed and Excel, Straight Strike). 8 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$656,675, BRC George Moore H., Gr.3, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Lunar New Year Raceday 2YO H., Like Nowhere Else P., Membership Plus P., Sky Racing P., Gallopers Sports Club P., 2d BRC Falvelon H., L, Keith Noud H., L, Lightning H., L, Place Ascot & Nundah H., TAB P., Treasury Brisbane P., Casa Cibo P., Lexus P., Qld Tatt's RC Des Lambart Memorial P., 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC Country Music Raceday on Sale P., 4th BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.

QUANTICO (16g, General Nediym, Favorite Trick). 7 wins to 1300m to 2022-23, A$460,865, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., ATC Southern Cross Group H., XXXX H., TAB P., 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Winter Racing H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

LA MEXICANA (17f, Domesday, Mossman). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$555,745, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, MRC VOBIS Gold Dash, Mary Bell H., 2d MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, Twilight Glow S., L, Member Garry Franklin H., 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Vale Phil Power Trophy H., 4th MRC Regal Roller H., L.

HAWAII FIVE OH (19c, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2022-23, A$2,015,775, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Arrowfield Tradition of Greatness H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Heritage S., L.

OVERSHARE (14c, Redoute's Choice, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$252,450, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Rosebud H., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L.

BODYGUARD (21c, Fastnet Rock, Mossman). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$288,265, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

I AM IMMORTAL (16c, Ad Valorem, Fasliyev). 2 wins at 2, A$280,400, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L.

CATCH ME (16f, O'Reilly, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$198,950, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

MADAM LEGEND (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 7 wins to 1400m, A$444,550, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Ranvet H.-twice, Warren Woodcock H., 2d ATC Ranvet Power Formula H., 3d ATC Moet & Chandon H., Agency Real Estate H., Iron Jack H., 4th ATC Nivison S., Gr.3.

VINNIE EAGLE - MASSIVE MILLENNIUM (H.K.) (11g, Danehill Dancer, Royal Academy). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1200m, NZ$78,745, HK$2,042,550, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Waikato Farmers Markets H., HKJC Lam Tin H., Chicago H., Silvermine Bay H., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, HKJC Hap Mun Bay H., Yue Man H., 3d HKJC Pok Fu Lam Riding School H., Westlands Road H., Flamingo H.

NETTUNO (19c, Galileo, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$333,700, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Sky Racing 2YO H., SCTC Swiss Ace P., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, BRC Falvelon H., L, 4th ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2.

CRACK THE CODE (15f, Bletchley Park, Haulpak). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$296,750, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legend Graham Salisbury 2YO P., MRC Cape Grim Beef P., MVRC Ladbrokes H., 3d VRC Stable Staff Recognition H.

CABALLUS (20c, Commands, Zeditave). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$366,100, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Thank You Trainers 2YO H., Toyota Forklifts H., 3d ATC Inglis Pink Bonus H.

ESTRIELLA (20f, Lonhro, Daylami). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m to 2023-24, A$233,065, MRC Peter le Grand S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Thank You Trainers 2YO H.

BARBARIC (17c, Show a Heart, St Covet). 2 wins at 2, A$201,500, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Venue Mode 2YO P., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours July H.

PAQUIRRI (15g, Oratorio, Lujain). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$224,250, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Frosted at Darley H., 2d GCTC Aquis Farm Ladies Day 2YO H., 3d GCTC Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H., ATC Happy 30th Hawk at ANZ News H., Territories at Darley H., 4th Gosford Guineas, L.

VINICUNCA (16f, Flying Spur, Conquistarose). Winner at 2, A$165,375, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, 4th MRC Alinghi S., L.

His sire sons include Brazen Beau (26), Hellbent, Super One, Santos, Overshare, etc.

VOLKSRAAD 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, Ascot Clarence House S., Newmarket Red Lodge 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2. Champion NZ Sire in 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09, 2009-10, second in 2000-01, 2007-08. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 1996-97. Second on NZ Sire List (Aust. & NZ figures combined) in 2004-05. Champion Hong Kong Sire of Broodma. Sire of winners of over $54 million - 65 stakes winners, inc. MILITARY MOVE, SIR SLICK, DANTELAH, STAR SATIRE, ORANGE COUNTY, ZOLA, DEZIGNA, CLIFTON KING, VELOCE BELLA, ONE UNDER, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $97 million - 50 stakes winners, inc. SHAMEXPRESS, LIGHTS OF HEAVEN, BEAUTY FLASH, KAWI, ABLE FRIEND, DEVISE, SANTA MONICA, HELLBENT, ON THE ROCKS, VOLKSTOK'N'BARRELL.



 

1st Dam

VOLKASPRAY, by Volksraad. 2 wins at 1100m, 1500m, AJC Jack Gannon P., STC Golden Slipper Festival H., 2d AJC Emirates P.H., Sydney City Lexus H., STC Spring Valley Fruitsation P. Sister to Deautche Express. Dam of six foals, all raced, four winners, inc:-

HELLBENT (c by I Am Invincible) Subject horse.

Hulk (g by I Am Invincible) 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$480,650, ATC Petaluma H., Hyland Race Colours H., Blue Point at Darley H., Illawarra TC Evergreen Turf Australia H., 2d ATC Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., MVRC Happy Birthday Pat Egan 2YO P., GCTC Magic Millions P., ATC Winning Owner Godolphin H., Rendr Delivery Sprint H., Tie the Knot H., City Tattersalls Club H., Warren Woodcock H., Joe Sharabati H., Press Statement at Vinery H., Casino Prince at Vinery H., Brazen Beau at Darley P., 3d ATC Brian Crowley S., L, Antler Luggage Sprint H., Drinkwise P., Scone RC Yarraman Park H.

 

2nd Dam

SPRAYPAINT, by Crested Wave. Unraced. Sister to Jelignite Jen (dam of SINGING STAR), half-sister to ZEPHYR ART, Joure la Partie, Canned Music (dam of WESTERN ZIP). Dam of 11 named foals, all winners, inc:-

Deautche Express (Volksraad) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, Hawkes Bay Robbie Burns Stortford Lodge H., Waikato RC United Cleaning Services 3YO S., 2d Hawkes Bay Chianti H., 3d Avondale JC 2YO Fillies S., L, Hawkes Bay VJ Distributors Ltd H., 4th Hawkes Bay Highview S., Gr.3. Producer.

Tres Rapide. 2 wins at 2 in Aust. Dam of-

Rapidement. 7 wins to 1200m, A$140,926, MVRC City Jeep Don't Hold Back H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H. Dam of-

Platinum Angel (Snitzel) 3 wins to 1450m, A$363,035, MRC Rod Fenwick H., 2d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, SCTC Moreton Cup, Gr.2.

 

3rd Dam

POP ART, by Arch Sculptor. 3 wins at 1000m, 1050m in Aust. Half-sister to Zooming On, Ceremonious, Zoom Out. Dam of 11 foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

ZEPHYR ART (Zephyr Bay) 16 wins to 1200m, US$32,150, A$173,190, Bay Meadows Portola Valley Training Center H., L, SAJC Naetor H., Saratov Flying H., Longyear Centenary H., 2d SAJC Lightning S., Gr.3, RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Bay Meadows Owner-Trainer H., L.

Canned Music. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, SAJC Mellor Brook H., 2d SAJC Nui Dat-Vietnam H., 3d SAJC Century H., Super 66 H. Dam of-

WESTERN ZIP (Zephyr Zip) 2 wins at 2, WATC Gimcrack S., L, Coco H., 2d WATC Hideyoshi H., Starlet H., 3d WATC Queen's P., L. Dam of-

Relativity. 5 wins to 1300m, SAJC Marsh H., Pope Packaging H. Dam of-

SECOND EFFORT (Mossman) 11 wins to 1400m, A$680,703, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L-twice, MRC Zaidee's Rainbow Shoelaces H., Le Pine Funerals Cup, MVRC Cafetto Sprint H., 3d MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Memsie S., Gr.2, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC Sir John Monash S., L.

DIAMOND EFFORT (Mossman) 8 wins to 1200m, A$594,000, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, MRC Lamaro's Hotel H., VRC Mittys H., MRC Robert Hunter H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2.

Lady Einstein. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m in Aust. Dam of-

MILEVA (Headwater) 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$681,485, MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, VRC Kensington S., L, MRC Alinghi S., L, 2d MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3.

Canhill. Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of-

FREE TO MOVE (Unencumbered) 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$367,520, to 2023-24, VRC AR Creswick S., L, MVRC Lloyd Williams P., MRC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., 3d MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

Jelignite Jen. Unraced. Dam of-

SINGING STAR (Danasinga) 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$196,150, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.2, Manawatu Breeders' S., L, Waikato RC Hamilton Cup, WRC MF King Industries Ltd 3YO H., Avery Ford H., 2d Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, ARC Montana Wines H., 3d Counties Cup, Gr.2, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Matamata Cup, L, 4th Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.2. Dam of-

MISS SELBY (O'Reilly) 3 wins at 1400m, 2100m, NZ$162,610, A$10,000, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, Livamol Blu Sprint H., 2d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, 3d Rangitikei RC John Turkington Forestry H. Producer.

Savanite. Winner at 1300m in NZ. Dam of-

SALTCOATS (Ardrossan) Winner at 2 in 2022-23, Auckland Futurity S., L, 2d ATC Vale Bill Camer H., Hawkes Bay Thank You Resource 2YO S., 3d Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre S., L.

Yeah Nah. Winner at 2100m in NZ. Dam of-

VIADANA (Towkay) 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$685,325, A$24,000, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., L, ARC Carbine Club Trophy H., Auckland Co-Op Taxis Mile H., WRC Pacific Jewellers H., Matamata RC New World H., 2d WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, Tauranga S., Gr.3, 4th ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1. Producer.

INDECISION (Per Incanto) 6 wins-1 at 2-at 800m, 1200m, NZ$158,525, A$4,125, ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Hawkes Bay Finance Sprint H., L, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, 2d Rotorua RC Arawa S., Gr.3.

Image