Ocean Park (NZ) | Bay | 16.0 hh | 2008

Thorn Park - Sayyida, by Zabeel

Waikato Stud, NZ

523 Tower Road, PO Box 108, Matamata 3440

2023 Stud Fee: NZD30,000

Contact: Mark Chittick , Stud Manager

Ph: 07-888 7717

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.waikatostud.com

Hypothetical Mating
Ocean Park
Race Record

(in New Zealand, Australia, U.A.E.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
3733-A$173,594
485-1A$2,626,224
Totals:15831A$2,799,818
At 3 : Wellington S., Gr.3 (1600m beating Nashville and Burgundy), ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial 3YO H. (1500m), Poverty Bay TC Public Impressions Maiden S. (1200m), 2d ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1 (2000m to Laser Hawk and beating Silent Achiever), ARC Great Northen Guineas, Gr.2 (1600m to Knight's Tour and beating Burgundy), Waikato Guineas, Gr.3 (2000m to Silent Achiever and beating Shuka)
At 4 : MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1 (2050m beating All Too Hard and Pierro), ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1 (2000m beating Veyron and Better Than Ever), Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Xanadu and Justanexcuse), MRC Underwood S., Gr.1 (1800m beating Voila Ici and December Draw), Caulfield S., Gr.1 (2000m beating Alcopop and Sincero), 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1 (2000m to Alcopop and Glass Harmonium), 4th Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1 (1600m)

Horse of the Year in NZ in 2012-13. Champion Middle Distance Horse in AUS & NZ in 2012-13.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 122 (in 2012), 122 (in 2013).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Ocean Light (NZ) 2020 23/02/24 CJC Moore Walker Davey Searells Maiden S. NZD10,360
Mystic Park (NZ) 2019 10/02/24 CJC TAB Southern Alps Golden Ticket H. NZD23,000
Pop 'n' Park (NZ) 2019 09/02/24 Oakbank RC Stateliner Coaches Maiden P. AUD12,500
The Red Kracken (NZ) 2017 08/02/24 Southland RC Marquee & Party Hire Maiden S. NZD10,360
Rocking the Boat (NZ) 2020 07/02/24 MRC Welcome to Sandown Maiden P. AUD30,250
Oceanzara (NZ) 2016 04/02/24 Bunbury TC Bunbury Cup March H. AUD16,440
Smoke and Mirrors (NZ) 2016 03/02/24 Singapore TC Class 5 H. SGD16,065
Misterkipchoge (NZ) 2020 31/01/24 ATC James Squire Maiden H. AUD28,400
October (NZ) 2020 27/01/24 Singapore TC 2&3yo Maiden H. SGD40,162
Oceanzara (NZ) 2016 21/01/24 Bunbury TC Wittens Irrigation & Design H. AUD16,440
THORN PARK (AUS)
Ch. 1999
GW 9 wins
f:495 r:435 w:311 SW:29
Spinning World
Ch. 1993
GW 8 wins
f:1080 r:927 w:624 SW:43
Nureyev
B. 1977

GW 2 wins
f:784 r:633 w:475 SW:135
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Imperfect Circle
B. 1988
SW 2 wins
f:8 r:7 w:4 SW:2
RivermanNever Bend19
River Lady10
AvianceNorthfields4
Minnie Hauk8
Joy
B. 1993
NR
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Bluebird
B. 1984
GW 4 wins
f:1462 r:1163 w:770 SW:74
Storm BirdNorthern Dancer2
South Ocean4
Ivory DawnSir Ivor8
Dusky Evening9
Christmas Spirit
B. 1986
NR
f:15 r:13 w:12 SW:2
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Joy and FunShowdown6
Denise's Joy16
SAYYIDA (NZ)
B. 2000
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:1
Zabeel
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1808 r:1525 w:1113 SW:166
Sir Tristram
B. 1971
Wnr 2 wins
f:1218 r:1000 w:689 SW:130
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
IsoltRound Table2
All My Eye6
Lady Giselle
B. 1982
NR
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:2
NureyevNorthern Dancer2
Special5
ValdernaVal de Loir5
Derna16
Eastern Princess
B. 1991
Wnr 6 wins
f:6 r:3 w:2
Pompeii Court
B. 1977
GW 13 wins
f:674 r:548 w:377 SW:31
TellRound Table2
Nas-Mahal2
Port DamascusDamascus8
Paris Pike1
Benazir
B. 1984
Wnr 3 wins
f:12 r:11 w:7 SW:1
Vice RegalBismark II13
Kind Regards3
HunzaPakistan II6
Chatty Lady13

OCEAN PARK Horse of the Year in NZ in 2012-13. Champion Middle Distance Horse in AUS & NZ in 2012-13. 8 wins from 1200m to 2050m, NZ$343,925, A$2,529,000, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, Wellington S., Gr.3, ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial 3YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Great Northen Guineas, Gr.2, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, 4th Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1. He entered stud in 2013. Leading NZ Sire (Aust. & NZ figures combined) in 2019-20. Sire of 440 progeny to race, 274 winners (62.0%), earnings of over $46 million, 21 stakes winners, 18 stakes placegetters, inc.




TOFANE (15f, Galileo, Danehill). 8 wins to 1400m, A$3,692,470, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, MRC Bass Strait Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, MVRC PFD Food Services H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, 4th VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1.

KOLDING (15g, Danzero, Semipalatinsk). 11 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$6,661,950, ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Golden Eagle, Candana Bathroom Ware H., Harry Angel New to Darley H., Canterbury League Club H., Events H., 2d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Tramway S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, BRC The Q22, Gr.2, ATC Rise Up This Autumn H., 3d BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., Events by ATC H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2.

KOVALICA (19g, Makfi, Keeper). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m in 2022-23, A$1,595,500, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Grand Prix S., Gr.3, R&W Ascot Eagle Way H., ATC Vinery Stallions H., 2d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, 3d BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC South Pacific Classic, L.

OCEAN BILLY (15g, One Cool Cat, Heroicity). 7 wins from 1400m to 3200m, NZ$454,925, A$120,000, Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, Whangarei Gold Cup, BOP RC Roger & Lynley Hills H., Laser Plumbing Tauranga H., O'Connor Warren Insurance H., 2d BOP RC Zest H., 3d BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2.

OCEANEX (15f, Danasinga, Shy Rambler). 6 wins from 1600m to 2800m, A$881,970, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Andrew Ramsden S., L, SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, L, VRC Flemington Event Staff H., MVRC Dean & McPherson Catering H., 2d MVRC Seppelt Wines H., Cranbourne TC Pinker Pinker P., Bendigo JC Bet365 H., 3d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, MRC Clanbrooke Racing H.

STAR OF THE SEAS (14g, Titus Livius, Polish Precedent). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,405,750, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, Racing to Win H., Catanach's H., Championships on Sale H., Jim Cassidy Hall of Fame H., Theraces H., Ribchester at Darley H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Winx S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Ranvet H., May H., Bowermans Furniture H., 3d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Tramway S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC The Gong, ATC JC Decaux H., Schweppes H., 4th ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2.

FABRIC (15f, Pins, Last Tycoon). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$561,385, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC PFD Food Services H., Furphy Ale Trophy H., MRC PFD Food Services H., Fight Cancer Foundation H., 2d MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, Neds Filter Form H., 3d MRC Long Fine H., MVRC Dr Sheahan H., Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., MRC Spicer Thoroughbreds H., 4th VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, BRC Members' H., L.

OUR HAIL MARY (15f, Ekraar, Shinko King). 9 wins from 1100m to 2200m, NZ$197,546, WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, Marton Cup, L, Waikato RC Skycity Hamilton H., Taranaki RC Landmark Homes H., WRC Gee & Hickton Funerals H., Manawatu RC Naylor Lawrence & Associates H., Otaki Maori RC Cavallo Farm S., 3d CJC Inglewood S., L, Wanganui JC Real Estate Property Brokers H., WRC Vernon Vazey Truck Parts H., Manawatu RC Celk Developments H., Levin RC Racing This Time H.

HIGH EMOCEAN (16f, High Chaparral, Centaine). 7 wins from 1600m to 2500m to 2022-23, A$1,280,260, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) RM Ansett Classic, L, VRC Sally Chirnside H., MRC Mark Needham H., Clanbrooke Racing H., 2d MRC (Mornington) RM Ansett Classic, L, VRC Schweppervescence H., 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Members H., MVRC Inglis 2021 Yearling Sale H., 4th ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2.

DIONYSUS (17g, Tavistock, Encosta de Lago). 6 wins from 1550m to 2400m to 2023-24, NZ$433,555, Waikato RC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.3, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, Auckland TR Dunstan Feeds Final H., 2d Auckland TR Avondale Cup, Gr.2, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, Avondale Sunday Markets H., Auckland TR Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, 3d Counties Cup, Gr.3, Wellington Cup, Gr.3, 4th Auckland TR Avondale Cup, Gr.2, Marton JC Metric Mile H., Gr.3.

ANOTHER DOLLAR (14f, Pins, Centaine). 5 wins from 1300m to 2200m, A$731,525, BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L, BRC Membership at BRC H., Toowoomba TC AG Rigging H., 2d BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, The Roses, Gr.2, Gold Coast Bracelet, L, ATC Rosehill Gold Cup, MRC Manhari Metals H., ATC Shoot Out Mile H., BRC Hamilton Hotel P., 3d BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., L, Ballarat Cup, L, VRC TAB Support National Jockeys H., BRC Mt Franklin H.

OUT OF THE PARK (14f, Danasinga, Gleam Machine). 4 wins from 1600m to 2200m, NZ$108,951, CJC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, Otago RC Speight's H., Gore RC PGG Wrightson Seeds H., 3d Hawkes Bay Stella Artois H.

OCEAN BEYOND (17g, Pins, Centaine). 4 wins at 1200m, A$396,500, VRC Straight Six H., L, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Ballarat TC Tonks P., 2d MRC Ian Miller H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, 3d MRC Village S., L.

SOUTHERN LAD (14g, Orientate, End Sweep). 7 wins to 1250m, A$745,060, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, ATC Bentley Choisir H., Moet & Chandon Rose Sprint H., Bisley Workwear H., Agency Real Estate H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, June S., L, Razor Sharp H., L, BRC Hinkler H., L, ATC Choisir H., Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Town Plate, ATC Tab.com.au H., Ranvet H., 3d ATC Razor Sharp H., L, At Sea H., Bentley Winter Dash H., Last Post H., Heineken 3 H., Scone RC Vinery Stud H., 4th ATC Carrington S., L.

SEAWAY (14g, One Cool Cat, Luskin Star). 6 wins to 1550m, A$377,425, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, Schweppes H., Events by ATC H., Pluck at Vinery H., Theraces H., Ranvet Neutrolene H., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Poitrel Hall of Fame H., Ribchester New to Darley H., APN Outdoor P.

KAI (18f, Testa Rossa, Red Ransom). 5 wins to 1300m to 2023-24, NZ$137,365, Otago RC Hazlett S., L, Waikato TR NZB Ready to Run Sale H., Auckland TR Pukekawa Pony Club H., 3d Manawatu RC Manawatu ITM Door Department H., BOP RC Ixom H., Rotorua RC Campbell Infrastructure H.

POSER (17f, Pins, O'Reilly). 5 wins from 1600m to 2200m in 2022-23, NZ$130,600, Rotorua Cup, L, Waikato RC Greene Brothers H., Lodge Commercial H., 2d Waikato TR Savabeel H., Taumarunui RSA Gold Cup, 3d Avondale JC Off the Rails H., BOP RC Mills Reef Wines H.

SOUTHERN OCEAN (16g, Volksraad, Danzero). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, NZ$100,871, CJC Spring Classic, L, Banks Peninsula RC Peninsula Cup, CJC Blue Star Taxis H., 2d CJC NZB Ready to Run 17-18 November H., WRC Grant Plumbing H., 4th Timaru Cup, L.

WHALE SONG (15g, Pins, Forty Niner). 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$141,578, CJC Easter Cup, L, Otago RC Speight's H., CJC Gold Club H., Otago RC Dunedin City Motors H., 2d CJC Hororata Gold Cup, Otago RC Speight's H., CJC Cochranes Farm Machinery H., Barneswood Farm H., 3d CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Pryde's Easifeed H., Winter Cup Noms Close 14 June H., 4th South Canterbury RC Timaru Cup, L.

PRETTY TO SEA (14f, Pins, Centaine). 4 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$137,475, A$67,070, ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Barfoot & Thompson H., Laser Te Puke H., 2d ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, ARC Electrolux H., 3d ARC King's P., Gr.3, Concorde H., Gr.3, BOP RC Laser Electrical H.

OCEAN JEWEL (14f, Danehill, Gold and Ivory). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$187,900, WATC Placid Ark S., L, Perth Racing Membership P., Bunbury 3YO Classic, WATC Ascend Sales Trophies 2YO P., 2d WATC Freshman Sires 2YO P.

Grebeni (19g, Medaglia d'Oro, Thunder Gulch). 7 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2023-24, A$535,475, ATC Cactus Imaging H., Goulburn Cup, ATC Maroubra Mile, Furphy H., Racing for Good H., Showtime at Arrowfield H., 3d SCTC Winx Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Castelvecchio Yearlings H.

Rondinella (14f, Red Ransom, Last Tycoon). 4 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$111,535, A$841,650, Waikato RC Risk Management Group H., Signature Homes H., BOP RC Willie Vermeulen H., 2d ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Chairman's H., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, ATC City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, Matamata RC Kaimai S., L, 3d ATC Tancred S., Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Westbury Classic, Gr.2, 4th ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3.

Imezaaki (20g, High Chaparral, O'Reilly). 2 wins at 1300m, 2000m in 2023-24, 3d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3.

Milford Sound (17g, High Chaparral, O'Reilly). 2 wins at 1600m, 2200m, Otago RC Otago Daily Times H., 2d Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Southland Guineas, L, 3d ARC Championship S., Gr.2, MRC Thoroughbred Club Australia H.

Bargain (17f, Pins, O'Reilly). 2 wins at 1350m, 1400m, A$266,515, 2d BRC The Roses, Gr.2, ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1.

Mongolianconqueror (14g, The Jogger, Red Lord). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$230,725, A$26,000, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, 3d ARC Monstavision H., Te Aroha JC Team Wealleans H., ARC 0800 Horsevets H.

Marine - Jumbo Future (H.K.) (17g, O'Reilly, Danasinga). Winner at 1200m, 2d CJC War Decree S., Gr.3, Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

Moana (17f, Sudurka, Blazing Keel). Winner at 1200m, 3d ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2.

Shenanigans (16g, Flying Spur, Dauphin Fabuleux). Winner at 1400m, 2d Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3.


His sire sons include Ocean's Fourteen, etc.

Commenced stud duties in New Zealand in 2013

Leading NZ Sire (Aust. & NZ figures combined) in 2019-20.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
14/1511091692007 (3)9 (4)12,780,052
15/1610984571847 (6)21 (17)18,786,114
16/1710679481422 (1)3 (1)6,044,325
17/189472471273 (1)5 (2)6,165,722
18/1958432767112,186,521
19/20453316391 (1)3 (3)3,305,612
20/2110338101200580,632
Totals62544027477121 (12)42 (27)49,848,978

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
2598108006,963
3349155562374 (2)6 (4)28,751
43592095452619 (11)36 (23)109,761

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
Colts2421653948710 (5)21 (15)139,099
Fillies1981093828411 (7)21 (12)81,753

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
< 1001m88111614006,303
1001 - 1200m30174531267 (2)9 (3)23,012
1201 - 1400m390131682092 (2)6 (6)28,995
1401 - 1600m343119551997 (5)9 (7)44,860
1601 - 1800m1845524770022,931
1801 - 2000m1573419444 (2)4 (2)18,759
2001 - 2200m1545023804 (3)5 (3)22,819
2201 - 2400m49115154 (4)5 (5)52,080
> 2400m355673 (1)4 (1)69,778

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
16/17 (320)202000250
17/18 (44)30121111300367,985
18/19 (19)73323564600771,140
19/20 (14)7530373432(1)2(1)811,429
20/21 (-)9635569563(2)4(3)1,432,563
21/22 (18)813050041221,006,755
22/23 (22)5621341332(1)2(1)918,405
23/24 (31)5411219152(1)2(1)631,535
Totals19910824712479(4)12(6)5,940,062

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
16/17 (605)1021820068,904
17/18 (115)512726340111,759,488
18/19 (53)8238514682(1)2(1)3,464,393
19/20 (12)9645652835(5)11(8)10,787,455
20/21 (25)9545679747(4)10(7)7,644,742
21/22 (63)9335568542(1)2(1)4,010,220
22/23 (50)8943645722(2)4(4)5,365,222
23/24 (68)782535441002,419,776
Totals218142369343412(8)30(21)35,520,200

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
2016101000250
201742131232211830,096
20181315564078003,270,070
20191789212161605(3)8(6)13,085,136
20202218612971489(6)12(7)9,433,507
20212188513541199(6)10(7)8,809,844
20221817412041195(3)5(3)6,670,616
20231796211921114(2)6(4)7,022,485
202474131571400726,974
Totals440274718477121(12)42(27)49,848,978

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
Australia218142369343412(8)30(21)35,520,200
Hong Kong231241135006,650,786
New Zealand19910824712479(4)12(6)5,940,062
Singapore1892262000951,498
Macau641361700653,447
Malaysia1472451800132,985
Japan1020000
Totals440274718477121(12)42(27)49,848,978

THORN PARK 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$1,535,725, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Premiere S., Gr.2, BTC Cup, Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, STC Member for a Day H., Club Seven Hills 2YO H., Medina Serviced Apartments 2YO H., 2d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Emirates Classic S., Gr.2, 4th BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1. He entered stud in 2004. Champion NZ Sire in 2010-11, second in 2011-12. Leading NZ Sire (AEI) in 2010-11. Leading NZ Sire of 3YOs in 2010-11. Sire of 435 progeny to race, 311 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $44 million, 29 stakes winners, 22 stakes placegetters, inc.




JIMMY CHOUX (07c, Centaine, Wild Rampage). Horse of the Year in NZ in 2010-11. Champion 3YO in NZ in 2010-11. Champion Middle Distance Horse in NZ in 2011-12.12 wins-3 at 2-from 800m to 2400m, NZ$2,576,050, A$807,500, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Spring Classic, Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Wellington S., Gr.3, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, WRC Trentham Gardens 2YO H., Levin RC Formpro.co.nz 2YO H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Star Way S., L, Wanganui Guineas, L, 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1.

VEYRON (05g, Centro, Sir Tristram). 15 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$970,875, A$145,700, ARC Easter H., Gr.1-twice, Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Waikato RC White Bros Panelworks & Truck Services H., ARC New Zealand Herald H., Cathay Pacific Airways H., Sophos Computer Security H., Bach Espresso H., Congratulations Sir Peter Leitch H., Te Aroha JC Wealleans Groundspread H., 2d ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, New Zealand S., Gr.1-twice, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.3, Cablecorson Dental H., 3d ATC George Main S., Gr.1, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., L, 4th BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sprint H., L.

OCEAN PARK (08c, Zabeel, Pompeii Court). Horse of the Year in NZ in 2012-13. Champion Middle Distance Horse in AUS & NZ in 2012-13.8 wins from 1200m to 2050m, NZ$343,925, A$2,529,000, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, Wellington S., Gr.3, ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial 3YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Great Northen Guineas, Gr.2, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, 4th Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1.

SUAVITO (10f, High Chaparral, Kingmambo). 8 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$1,303,550, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Blamey S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Sunrise Cup, Catanach's Jewellers P., 2d VRC Hilton Hotels & Resorts S., L, MVRC Alexandra S., L, MRC Dalziel Racing Tile Importer H., 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, Procal Dairies H.

NORZITA (09f, Quest for Fame, Marauding). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2012-13.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$978,400, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, ATC Woolworths 2YO H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, TVN Jockeys Trust H., 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Show County H., Gr.3.

RYAN MARK (10g, Kingdom Bay, Shy Rambler). 8 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$352,135, ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Rotorua RC Arawa S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, Hawkes Bay The Desert Gold Club H., Swiss Ace Sprint H., 2d Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, ARC Concorde H., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, Hawkes Bay LI Redshaw Memorial H., 3d ARC Concorde H., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., Gr.3.

THE PARTY STAND (06f, Royal Academy, Red Anchor). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$179,660, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Stanley Group S., L, 3d Waikato RC Greene Bros Electrical Equipment Service H., 4th ARC Easter H., Gr.1.

CENTENNIAL PARK (05g, Last Tycoon, Jade Hunter). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,018,250, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, VRC AAMI Business Insurance S., Gr.3, March S., L, STC Darby Munro H., L, AJC Galilee 2YO H., STC Franklins Supermarkets H., Group One Club H., Dooleys H., 2d ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2, STC Shannon S., Gr.2-twice, Ajax S., Gr.2, ATC Missile S., Gr.3, STC Starlight S., L, AJC Randwick 2YO H., 3d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, VRC AAMI Business Insurance S., Gr.3, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, 4th ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, Ming Dynasty H., L.

SACRED PARK - JOYFUL PARK (H.K.) (10g, Danske, Fiesta Star). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, NZ$111,450, HK$101,200, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Crombie Lockwood 2YO H., 3d HKJC Yi Tung Shan H.

AMARULA (12g, Black Minnaloushe, Paris Opera). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, NZ$315,730, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay LI Redshaw Memorial H., Livamol Autumn S., Waikato RC Skycity Hamilton H., NRM H., Whangarei RC Waipu Cup, 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Whangarei RC New Zealand Bloodstock Finance Sprint H., Waikato RC Aber Holdings at Te Rapa H., Seafood Bazaar H., Whangarei RC Bream Bay Design H., 3d Hawkes Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., Gr.3, Waikato RC SVS Veterinary Supplies H., 4th BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2-twice, Hawkes Bay Finance Sprint H., L.

LA ETOILE (05f, Deputy Governor, Grosvenor). 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$152,212, A$76,000, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Te Runga Stud H., Manawatu RC Hong Kong Jockey Club 3YO Trophy, Levin RC Greyhound Racing NZ H., 2d BRC Spear Chief H., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L, Waikato RC Rich Hill Stud H., 3d Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Rotorua S., L, Waikato RC Credit Union North H., 4th New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, BTC Doomben Roses, Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Open Mile, L.

TE AKAU ROSE (06f, Straussbrook, Adios II). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, NZ$131,335, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, 2d Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, Wanganui JC Fillies' S., L, 3d Gore Guineas, L.

TE AKAU COUP (05f, Gone West, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 2, NZ$84,750, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2.

CELEBRITY DREAM (12f, Red Ransom, Last Tycoon). 11 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$628,050, WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Jungle Mist Classic, L, Jungle Dawn Classic, L-twice, Starstruck Classic, L, Sheila Gwynne Classic, L, Amelia Park 3YO P., Pinjarra RC Pearl Classic H., WATC Glenroy Chaff H., 2d WATC Jungle Mist Classic, L, C Turnbull Six-O Birthday H., Kai Construction H., 3d WATC RS Crawford S., L, Heineken 3 H., Australian Reliance H., 4th WATC Summer Scorcher H., L, Starstruck Classic, L, Cyril Flower H., L, Bunbury S., L.

SPEEDY GREY - FIFTY FIFTY (H.K.) (12g, D'Cash, Paris House). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$4,375, HK$10,281,250, HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Chevalier Cup, Yeung Uk H., Drake H., 2d HKJC Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Medic Kingdom H., 3d HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Elizabeth Arden H., 4th HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1.

GLAMOROUS GIRL (05f, Unbridled's Song, Military Plume). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$130,025, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, 2d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Soliloquy S., L, Cowboys & Indians 3YO H., 3d ARC Alister Simpson Equine Artist H., 4th Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3.

DEBT COLLECTOR - DEBT AGENT (AUST.) (12g, In the Wings, Last Tycoon). Horse of the Year, Champion 3YO & Miler in Singapore in 2016. Champion Older Horse & Miler in Singapore in 2018.12 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$18,800, S$3,162,347, Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, Chairman's Trophy, L, Kranji Mile, L, Raffles Cup, L-twice, Jumbo Jet Trophy, L, Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore 3YO Classic, L, Canada Cup, Class 1 H., 2d Singapore TC Jumbo Jet Trophy, L-twice, 3d Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L, Open S., 4th VRC March S., L, Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L, Stewards' Cup, L.

THORN PRINCE (08g, Shinko King, Nassipour). 9 wins from 1400m to 2500m, NZ$176,700, Taumarunui Gold Cup, L, Manawatu RC Courtesy Ford H., WRC Graphic Cup, 2d Marton JC Metric Mile, Gr.3, Feilding JC Anzac H., L, Wanganui JC Challenge S., L, Feilding Gold Cup, L, WRC Mills Reef Winery H., Wanganui JC Foxton Cup, 3d Wanganui JC Challenge S., L, Taumarunui Gold Cup, L, Levin RC Trackside Villas H.

KONTIKI PARK (05g, Octagonal, Kingdom Bay). 8 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$577,725, BRC Bernborough H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Stayers Cup, ATC Clubsnsw Spring Preview H., Warwick Farm 100 Club H., AJC TAB Quaddie Jackpot H., Centennial Park H., 2d ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, ATC Woodford Reserve H., Wilson Asset Management H., Marsdens Law Group H., AJC Clovelly H., STC Theraces.com.au H., 3d ATC De Bortoli Wines Welter H., STC Kidney Kar Rally H.

ZABBADAK - BEST OF LUCK (MAC.) (10g, Stark South, Avon Valley). 7 wins to 1500m, Macau Hong Kong Trophy, L, Macau Sand Specialist S., Japan Racing Association Trophy H., Race Horse Owners Association Charity Trophy, 2d Macau Spring Trophy, L, Blackpool H., Dallas H., Auxerre H., 3d Macau Oceanus Cup, 4th Macau Star of the Sand S., L.

SAIGON TEA (09f, Daggers Drawn, Sackford). 7 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$9,450, A$337,960, ATC Christmas Cup, L, Horsepower Feeds & Supplements H., TAB Rewards H., TAB Early Quaddie H., Warwick Farm H., 2d VRC Swisse Wellness Trophy H., ATC TAB Rewards H.-twice, Alpha Flight Services H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC So You Think Yearlings P., Drummond Golf H., Theraces.com.au H., Hyland Race Colours H.

ALBERTON PARK (06f, Stylish Century, Adios II). 7 wins to 1350m, A$399,700, ATC June S., L, BRC Lot 573 at Magic Millions H., ATC Australian Turf Club H., BRC Strategic Airlines P., Montrose Access Ownit Homes H., Events P., Mimiki Foundation H., 2d ATC Triscay S., L, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, Ormiston College H., Race-Tech Australia H., QTC Mothers Day-The Sky Restaurant 2YO H., BRC Brisbane Town P., Winning Edge Racing Merchandise H., Hardy Brothers P., Starlight Stampede P., Girls Day Out H., CRC H., 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., L, Nivison S., L, BRC Ormiston College Quality H., Bollinger H., 4th ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2.

LADY LE FAY (10f, Zabeel, Fairy King). 6 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$75,245, A$168,650, Feilding JC Anzac H., L, ATC Tommy Hill Memorial H., BOP RC Gilmours Tauranga H., Matamata RC Comag H., Te Aroha JC Plumbing & Drainage Ltd H., 2d ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Lord Mayor's Cup, L, 3d ATC AMWU National H., City Tatt's RC Bartier Perry Lawyers H., Waikato RC Christmas at the Races H., 4th ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1.

SPIETH (12c, Titus Livius, Polish Precedent). 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$626,600, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, VRC Goulburn Murray H., ATC Merman & Sydeston H., Pakenham RC Burdens Plumbtec P., 2d VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H.

BONNIE MAC (07f, Gold Brose, Iades). 5 wins to 1400m, NZ$15,750, A$147,770, SAJC Proud Miss S., L, MRC Louise Cooper P., WRC Stella Artois H., 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, SAJC Proud Miss S., L.

MAGIC BRIAR (07f, Danske, Adios II). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$81,975, ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, L, Waikato RC Brown Pennell H., Marilyn Kent Memorial 2YO H., Matamata RC Rich Hill 3YO H., 2d ARC Speight's H., 3d Cambridge JC Maneline Cambridge H.

PRICKED - ALBATROSS (H.K.) (05c, Magic Ring, Luskin Star). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, A$83,093, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Kenvain H., 3d MRC Hussonet H.

HOLLOWS (06g, Quest for Fame, Marauding). 2 wins at 2, WRC Wellesley S., L, Levin RC 95.1 More FM 2YO S.

SWISS ROSE (06f, Royal Academy, Christmas Tree). 2 wins at 1200m, A$133,500, BRC Mode S., L, 2d QTC Springwood AFL Football Club 2YO H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, Tattersall's Classic, L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, BRC Elder Consulting H., 4th BRC Juanmo S., L.

(Our) Touche (10g, Pins, Centaine). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$141,325, 106,125Rgt., S$66,303, Otaki Maori RC Cavallo Agistment H., 2d Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Manawatu RC Agriseeds H., New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO H., ARC Countdown Karaka Million 2YO H., 3d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, Karaka Million, RL, Marton JC Bell Booth Ltd S., Manawatu RC Ashhurst Pohangina Cup, 4th ARC Karaka Mile, RL, WRC Wellesley S., L.

His sire sons include Ocean Park (21), Jimmy Choux (5), Spieth, Thorn Dancer, etc.

ZABEEL 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, A$1,138,400, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Craiglee S., Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley S., Gr.2, VRC Debonair S., L, Van Winkle H., Marabou H., 2d VATC Autumn Classic, Gr.3, 3d VATC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.2, VATC Kambrook Quality S., 4th VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire twice. Champion NZ Sire 4 times. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) twice. Champion NZ Sire (Aust. & NZ figures combined) 15 times. Champion Broodmare Sire in Aust. in 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, second in 2015-16, 2016-17, third in 2021-22. Cha. Sire of winners of over $194 million - 166 stakes winners, inc. BAZELLE, HADES - HELENE VITALITY (H.K.), ZONDA, MALDIVIAN, DON EDUARDO, EFFICIENT, MIGHT AND POWER, OCTAGONAL, FIUMICINO, SAVABEEL, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $360 million - 244 stakes winners, inc. SARRERA, HEADTURNER, SILENT ACHIEVER, OCEAN PARK, DUNDEEL, SOUTHERN SPEED, TARZINO, WERTHER, JOHNNY GET ANGRY, RANGIPO.



 

1st Dam

SAYYIDA, by Zabeel. 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, BOP RC Dunstan Stayers Championship Qualifier. Broodmare of the Year in NZ in 2012-13. Half-sister to Brilliant Princess (dam of PRINCE KAAPSTAD). Dam of five foals, four to race, all winners, inc:-

OCEAN PARK (c by Thorn Park) Subject horse.

Ruqqaya (f by Van Nistelrooy) 2 wins at 2000m, 2100m, BOP RC Radisson Plaza Resort Air Tahiti Nui H., 2d Wanganui JC TCL Communications H. Dam of-

GRUNT (O'Reilly) 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$1,382,450, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, SAJC Holdfast Insurance H., 3d VRC Saintly Hall of Fame 2YO Trophy. Sire.

ZAYYDANI (Savabeel) 6 wins from 1600m to 2150m, A$747,225, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Gold Crown, L, Ballarat Cup, L, 2d MRC Thoroughbred Club H., 3d SAJC Centaurea S., L, MRC Big Screen Company H., VRC Auckland Racing Club H., 4th SAJC South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Coongy Cup, Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3.

Addison (Jimmy Choux) 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$124,200, MRC Dennis Hanrahan H., 2d MRC Maree Madden-Melder H., 3d SAJC Birthday Cup, L, VRC Singapore TC Trophy H.

Lady Sayyida (f by Iffraaj) 3 wins at 1400m, 2050m, 3d BOP RC Barrett Homes Making Things Happen H., WRC Haight Ashbury H. Dam of-

EXCELIDA (Exceed and Excel) 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$742,125, to 2022-23, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, Mitty's Trophy, MRC Allan Wicks H., Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., 2d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, Matron S., Gr.3, MRC Iris O'Farrell H., Thank You Members H., SAJC Sir Prancealot at Cornerstone H., Ballarat TC Andy Graham Welding H., 3d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, MRC Anniversary Vase H., L, John Dillon S., L, Twilight Glow S., L, VRC Curragh Leilani H., Prince of Penzance H., MRC Ladbrokes Switch H., 4th Geelong RC Black Pearl S., L.

 

2nd Dam

EASTERN PRINCESS, by Pompeii Court. 6 wins from 1600m to 2200m, A$76,560, MVRC Hoyts Highpoint Quality H., VATC VAFA H., VRC Magnifique H., MVRC Sawasdee Thai Restaurant H., 2d MVRC Receivables Management Group H., 3d VATC Archie Yuille H., Chisholm H., George Woodforde H. Three-quarter-sister to COURTZA (dam of O'REILLY), OUR POMPEII, HUNZA COURT, TISZAE, Pennies in Heaven (dam of SINGLE CURRENCY, SUPER JOCKEY), half-sister to CRITIC. Dam of 6 foals, 3 to race, 2 winners, inc:-

Amen. 5 wins from 1800m to 2000m, A$174,390, STC Ready Workforce H., AJC Korea Racing Association H., Botany Bay H., STC Ingham's Love'em H.

Brilliant Princess. Unraced. Dam of-

PRINCE KAAPSTAD (Kaapstad) 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$507,990, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Carbine Club Trophy, Avondale JC Avondale Cup 5th December H., BOP RC First Sovereign Trust 2YO H., 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Classic Hits H., 3d Hawkes Bay Mudgway Partsworld S., Gr.1, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.3, ARC Rotary Club of Auckland East H., Waikato RC Supporters H., 4th Hawkes Bay Windsor Park Challenge P., Gr.1, ARC Great Northern Foal S., L.

 

3rd Dam

BENAZIR, by Vice Regal. 3 wins from 1350m to 1650m, BATC Orlando Improvers' H., Racecourse H., QTC Blackhawk Novice H., 2d BATC Emancipation Improvers' H., Scene on TV Graduation S., QTC Mister Hush Improvers' H. Half-sister to COURTZA (dam of O'REILLY), OUR POMPEII, FIXED FLUSH, LOST VALLEY, HUNZA COURT, Hunza's Ace, Minidece (dam of TISZAE). Dam of 12 named foals, 11 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

CRITIC (Centaine) 9 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, NZ$217,375, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Southland RC New Zealand Bloodstock Air Freight S., L, Otago RC South Island 3YO Championship Final, L, Rotorua S., L, Avondale JC New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO H., ARC Waste Management P., Jacobsen Headstones H., WRC Douro Cup, 2d BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, Ashburton RC Inglewood S., L, Counties RC Franklin Builders H., 3d Egmont RC Fayette Park S., Gr.3, CJC Warstep S., L, 4th ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Avondale JC 2YO Fillies S., L, WRC Anniversary H., L. Dam of-

Know All. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

Knew It. Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of-

WOLVERINE (Tivaci) 3 wins at 2, NZ$363,970, A$138,900, Auckland TR Eclipse S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, 2d Manawatu Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Auckland TR Karaka 2YO Million, RL, BRC Daybreak Lover P., L, Canberra Guineas, L, 3d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Carbine Club S., Gr.3, BRC Princess S., L, 4th Waikato TR Sprint H., L.

Srikandi. Placed in NZ. Dam of-

Pennies in Heaven. 5 wins from 1400m to 2150m, Avondale JC Ego Fast H., BOP RC J Swap Contractors H. Dam of-

SINGLE CURRENCY (Bachelor Duke) 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$100,800, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, Rich Hill Stud H., 3d ARC New Zealand Thoroughbred Showcase H., 4th Waikato RC Shaw's Wire Ropes Sprint H., L.

SUPER JOCKEY (Sandtrap) 5 wins at 1200m, NZ$12,500, HK$6,153,750, K$392,000,000, 1,688,200Dhs in NZ, HK and Korea, Seoul Korea Sprint, L, 2d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, HKJC Premier Bowl H., L, National Day Cup, L.

Image