Contributer (IRE) | Bay | 16.1 hh | 2010

High Chaparral - Serisia, by Exit To Nowhere

Mapperley Stud, NZ

107 Matai Road,

2023 Stud Fee: NZD18,000

Contact: Simms Davison , Stud Master

Ph: 07-888 6814

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.mapperleystud.co.nz

Hypothetical Mating
Contributer
Race Record

(in Great Britain, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
221--A$3,445
3412-A$61,059
453-1A$232,585
573-1A$877,950
Totals:18822A$1,175,039
At 2 : Wolverhampton 32red.com 2YO Maiden S. (8¾f)
At 3 : Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup S. (1¼m), 2d Chester Dee S., Gr.3 (10½f to Magician and beating Glacial Age), Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L (11f to Disclaimer), 4th Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2 (1½m)
At 4 : MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3 (2000m beating Noble Protector and Signoff), Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L (1¼m beating Bold Sniper and Cafe Society), Kempton Magnolia S., L (1¼m beating Modernstone and Squire Osbaldeston), 3d Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3 (1¼m to Noble Mission and Telescope)
At 5 : ATC (Warwick Farm) Chipping Norton S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Hartnell and He's Your Man), ATC (Rosehill) Ranvet S., Gr.1 (2000m beating Tosen Stardom and Lucia Valentina), ATC (Randwick) Apollo S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Ninth Legion and Sir Patrick Moore), 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1 (2000m to Gailo Chop and Rising Romance)

Champion Miler in Australia in 2014-15.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2015).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Social Climber (NZ) 2021 25/07/24 Rotorua RC Pearl Series 2YO S. NZD20,125
Saint Brigid (NZ) 2020 25/07/24 Rotorua RC Insurance Brokers Maiden S. NZD11,200
Jamcra (NZ) 2017 24/07/24 Murray Bridge RC Sportsbet H. AUD12,500
Master Marko (NZ) 2018 21/07/24 Oamaru JC Oamaru Cup NZD23,000
Slipstreaming (NZ) 2019 19/07/24 Queanbeyan RC Pure Image Signs P. AUD13,950
Little Cointreau (NZ) 2019 17/07/24 ATC Astern H. AUD28,400
Weightman (NZ) 2018 10/07/24 WATC Unite Resourcing H. AUD16,440
Untouchable Ed (NZ) 2017 10/07/24 Mount Gambier RC Bernie Flood H. AUD11,400
Baronet (NZ) 2019 07/07/24 BOP RC ICIB Financial H. NZD9,520
Baronet (NZ) 2019 27/06/24 Te Aroha JC CRV H. NZD9,520
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE)
B. 1999
GW 10 wins
f:2100 r:1781 w:1156 SW:134
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern Dancer
B. 1961

GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Fairy Bridge
B. 1975
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:4
Bold ReasonHail to Reason4
Lalun19
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Kasora
B. 1993
NR
f:14 r:12 w:9 SW:2
Darshaan
Br. 1981
GW 5 wins
f:826 r:670 w:431 SW:88
Shirley HeightsMill Reef22
Hardiemma1
DelsyAbdos1
Kelty13
Kozana
Br. 1982
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:9 w:8 SW:2
KrisSharpen Up5
Doubly Sure2
KoblenzaHugh Lupus19
Kalimara1
SERISIA (FR)
B. 1999
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:9 w:7 SW:1
Exit to Nowhere
B. 1988
GW 4 wins
f:984 r:683 w:318 SW:16
Irish River
Ch. 1976
GW 10 wins
f:937 r:745 w:501 SW:82
RivermanNever Bend19
River Lady10
Irish StarKlairon1
Botany Bay1
Coup de Folie
B. 1982
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:5
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
Raise the StandardHoist the Flag5
Natalma2
Seralia
Ch. 1995
SW 1 win
f:12 r:11 w:8 SW:2
Royal Academy
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2482 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Crimson SaintCrimson Satan26
Bolero Rose8
Serafica
B. 1987
Wnr 1 win
f:8 r:7 w:5 SW:2
No Pass No SaleNorthfields4
No Disgrace11
ServiaLe Marmot16
Secretive16

CONTRIBUTER Champion Miler in Australia in 2014-15. 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £109,264, A$988,700, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Ranvet S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L, Kempton Magnolia S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup S., 2d Chester Dee S., Gr.3, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2. He entered stud in 2016. Leading Second Season Sire in NZ in 2020-21. Sire of 150 progeny to race, 100 winners (66.0%), earnings of over $12 million, 9 stakes winners, 15 stakes placegetters, inc.




CAMPIONESSA (17f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 11 wins from 1200m to 2500m to 2023-24, NZ$985,960, A$281,540, Auckland TR Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Waikato TR Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, CJC Metropolitan Trophy, L, Auckland TR Dunstan Feeds H., 2d Auckland TR New Zealand S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1-twice, CJC Spring Classic H., L, Martin Collins NZ Cup Trial H., Waimakariri North Canterbury Cup, 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Dunstan Horsefeeds H., Matamata RC Stella Artois H., 4th WRC Trentham S., Gr.3.

LION'S ROAR (17g, Black Minnaloushe, Grosvenor). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2023-24, A$2,122,570, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Summer Cup, Gr.3, 2d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, The Ingham, Gr.2, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, ATC The Little Dance, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, The Ingham, Gr.2, Craven P., Gr.3, Scone Cup, L, 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Frank Packer P., Gr.3.

SNOW PATROL (20g, O'Reilly, Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m in 2023-24, A$221,540, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, Ladbroke It P., 3d MRC Ladbrokes Hub H.

LLANACORD (17f, Golan, Imposing). 2 wins at 2050m, 2100m, NZ$177,225, A$37,450, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.2, 2d SAJC South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3, Marton JC Kelvin Woodmass Memorial H., Waipukurau JC Thank You Michael Ormsby H., Auckland TR Royal Descent S., Egmont RC Grangewilliam Stud 7/10 H., 3d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Wanganui Cup, L, Wanganui Function Centre H.

MARIA FARINA (17f, Darci Brahma, Postponed). 7 wins to 1300m to 2023-24, NZ$389,275, A$4,000, Auckland TR King's P., Gr.3, CJC Stewards S., L, WRC Lightning H., L, ARC Blue Bubble Taxis S., Hawkes Bay Power Farming H., Cambridge JC Go Racing 20 Years H., 2d CJC Garrards Horse & Hound H., 3d Auckland TR Westbury Classic, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, Auckland TR Vertical Logistics H., Skycity H., WRC Life Direct H.

CONTRIBUTE (17f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2023-24, NZ$109,007, A$77,550, Taranaki Cup, Gr.3, BRC Michael Ball H., 2d ARC JR Webb S., Hawkes Bay Civil Contractors H., Taranaki RC New Plymouth Auto Electrical H., 3d Otaki Maori RC Cavallo Farms H., Waikato TR Betavet H., WRC Lincoln Farms H.

ELIZABETH ROSE (17f, Fasliyev, Proper Reality). 5 wins at 1600m, 2000m to 2022-23, NZ$141,675, CJC Spring Classic H., L, Living Turf H., Speight's H., 2d CJC Hornby Club Founders Cup, Plough Hotel H., 3d CJC Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge H., Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, 4th CJC South Island Breeders' S., Gr.3, War Decree S., Gr.3.

FAMILY TIES (19f, Pins, O'Reilly). 3 wins from 1300m to 1800m to 2023-24, NZ$97,620, Taranaki RC Oaks Prelude, L, BOP RC Mills Reef Wines H., 3d Waikato TR Protek Coatings H., Waikato Cup Day 16 December H.

SHE'S A CON (19f, Fastnet Rock, Kaapstad). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m in 2022-23, CJC Warstep S., L, 2d MRC Ive H.

Tevere (17f, Bertolini, Groom Dancer). 6 wins to 1500m to 2022-23, NZ$203,500, Auckland TR Monstavision H., Waikato RC Alpha First Mortgage Investments H., Waikato Draught H., Adashiko Fashion S., Dunstan Recovery Mash H., 2d Waikato TR J Swap Sprint H., Gr.3, Waikato RC Dunstan Horsefeeds H.

On the Prowl (18f, O'Reilly, Tale of the Cat). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2022-23, NZ$108,500, Waikato RC Dunstan Horsefeeds H., Avondale JC ITM, GIB Championship H., Matamata RC Harry and Rick Lowe Memorial H., 2d Rotorua S., Gr.3, Waikato TR Lodge Real Estate H., Matamata RC Ancroft Developments H.

Soprano Supreme (17f, Zabeel, Try My Best). 4 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2022-23, NZ$91,140, A$29,350, Waikato RC Dunstan Horsefeeds H., Rotorua RC Campbell Infrastructure H., 2d Matamata RC Russell & Yvonne Green Memorial H., GCTC Gold Coast Cup, 3d Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, BOP RC Geoff Smith Ray White Greerton H.

Harlow Mist (20f, Cullen, Archway). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m in 2023-24, A$142,075, VRC Kennedy Oaks Preview, 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Star Turn at Vinery Stud H., 4th MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

Oneira (20f, Thorn Park, Kaapstad). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2023-24, BOP RC Aongatete Avo-Ject S., 3d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 4th Auckland Futurity S., L.

First Innings (20g, Pins, Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 2100m, 2200m in 2023-24, Ipswich TC Pepperjack H., 3d Auckland TR Championship S., Gr.3.

Premise (19f, Guillotine, Ebony Grosve). 2 wins at 1600m, 1900m in 2022-23, A$217,250, 2d ATC Matt Behrmann H., 3d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3.

I'mintowin (19g, Castledale, Masterclass). 2 wins at 1200m, 1500m to 2023-24, NZ$31,420, A$150,800, ATC Canadian Club H., 2d ATC Racing for Good H., 3d Auckland TR Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, NZB Karaka 2023 Trainers S., ATC James Squire H., Newcastle JC Alf Kneebone Trans-Tasman Trophy, 4th Auckland TR Uncle Remus S., L.

Silverina (18f, Makfi, Affirmed). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m in 2022-23, Whangarei RC Champion Sword of State H., 3d Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2.

Dancing Dream (20f, O'Reilly, Volksraad). Winner at 1200m in 2023-24, NZ$78,030, 2d Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., Gr.3, Winter Championship 2YO Final, TAB Odds H., Fireco S., Northland Business Systems 2YO S., 3d Whangarei RC Alibaba's Flying Carpets S., Ray White Bream Bay 2YO S.

Lily's Lady (17f, O'Reilly, Blues Traveller). Winner at 1300m, 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2.

Follow Your Dreams (18g, O'Reilly, Danzero). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 800m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$151,207, CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., Nobby Bussell Memorial 2YO S., Whangarei RC Harcourts Series at Ruakaka H., Aug 21 Northland Breeders S., 2d CJC Welcome S., L, Whangarei RC Noel Reed Memorial H., 3d Auckland TR Ellerslie Event Centre H., Waikato RC Mike Stent Decorators H., Whangarei RC Winter Championship 3YO Final, Christmas at the Races Dec 14 H.

Master Marko (18g, Exceed and Excel, Palace Music). 5 wins from 1600m to 2050m to 2023-24, NZ$44,750, A$139,160, Oamaru Cup, BRC XXXX Dry H., SCTC Follow at Ipswichturf Club P., GCTC Sam Rees Pedigrees P., 2d Ashburton RC Agraforum H., BRC Country Music Raceday H., 3d Otago RC Dunedin Guineas, L, SCTC Membership H., 4th Southland Guineas, L.

Miss Dixie (17f, No Excuse Needed, O'Reilly). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2023-24, NZ$81,830, WRC Xplor Tours H., Taranaki RC Sinclair Electrical S., 2d WRC Majestic Horse Floats H., Waikato RC BCD Group H., 3d Wanganui Guineas, L, Wanganui JC Dave Hoskin Carriers H.

He's Lucid (21g, No Excuse Needed, Jahafil). Placed at 2 in 2023-24, 3d Wanganui JC Castletown S., L.

Aris Aris (18f, Darci Brahma, Pompeii Court). 5 wins to 1350m to 2023-24, NZ$128,855, Waikato TR Dunstan Horsefeeds H., BOP RC Epic Journeys Royal Ascot H., Wanganui JC Sportz Bar H., 2d Waikato TR AG Build H., Waikato RC Shaw's Wire Ropes Sprint H., NZB Ready to Run Sale 11/12 October S., Join Team Te Akau S., BOP RC Owens P.

Tenzing (18g, Fastnet Rock, Arazi). 5 wins from 1400m to 1650m to 2023-24, NZ$20,680, A$166,710, BRC U&U Recruitment H., Channel 7 H., Ladbrokes Racing Club H., 2d BRC XXXX Dry P., 3d BRC Margot McKinney Well Groomed P., XXXX H., Fisher & Paykal P., Michael Ball H., Clayfield Jewellery P., Ladbrokes Racing Club P.

Glorified (17f, Darshaan, Lyphard). 5 wins from 1550m to 2200m to 2023-24, NZ$100,745, CJC Haase Marshall Drainage H., Commodore Hotel H., 2d CJC Clean Up Canterbury H., 3d Cambridge JC Group One Turf Bar H., Harrison Fence Painters H.

Dhakuri (17g, Encosta de Lago, Langfuhr). 5 wins from 1800m to 1850m to 2023-24, A$245,265, ATC Bisley Workwear H., Sky Racing Active P., Merry Xmas Members H., BRC Sky Racing H., 2d ATC Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC De Bortoli Wines H., Schweppes H.

Little Cointreau (19g, Faltaat, Belong to Me). 4 wins to 1400m in 2023-24, A$156,750, ATC Robrick Lodge H., Astern H., 2d ATC James Squire H., 3d ATC TAB H., Racing for Good H.

Benefactress (17f, Magic of Sydney, Three Legs). 4 wins at 1600m, 1700m to 2022-23, A$86,522, MRC Unleash Your Neds Toolbox H.

Commenced stud duties in New Zealand in 2016

Leading Second Season Sire in NZ in 2020-21.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
17/186960441446 (5)14 (10)8,976,335
18/1938332364002,019,813
19/2032282139221,543,999
20/21352712181 (1)1 (1)972,167
21/2253200007,200
Totals2271501002659 (6)17 (11)13,519,514

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
220526008,382
31256010815 (3)5 (3)31,951
41127081785 (4)12 (8)83,553

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
Colts725161442 (2)3 (3)117,174
Fillies784981217 (4)14 (8)65,167

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
< 1001m232430010,265
1001 - 1200m91298551 (1)3 (1)28,573
1201 - 1400m1294311612 (2)2 (2)16,079
1401 - 1600m114398582 (2)3 (3)30,679
1601 - 1800m59232343 (2)3 (2)28,082
1801 - 2000m61182253 (1)3 (1)27,739
2001 - 2200m48173232 (2)2 (2)21,127
2201 - 2400m224040026,459
> 2400m132021112,814

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
19/20 (268)2020002,550
20/21 (-)3013122181(1)1(1)355,116
21/22 (41)40142102300515,454
22/23 (15)4423264375(1)6(1)1,221,480
23/24 (11)4924303323(3)6(5)1,807,530
Totals86489011107(4)13(7)3,902,130

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
19/20 (683)42720039,115
20/21 (157)2813108181(1)1(1)1,600,510
21/22 (202)412224330001,203,945
22/23 (161)482631241001,832,455
23/24 (116)4627312423(3)3(3)2,696,929
Totals73549821333(3)4(4)7,372,954

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
2020299931400553,745
20216938348512(2)2(2)2,636,864
2022954456671222,909,235
202310653680815(2)9(5)4,889,131
20248435388484(4)4(4)2,530,539
Totals15010020752659(6)17(11)13,519,514

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
Australia73549821333(3)4(4)7,372,954
New Zealand86489011107(4)13(7)3,902,130
Hong Kong62946001,729,512
Macau2242800358,584
Singapore2227300112,751
Malaysia221750035,139
Korea10120008,444
Totals15010020752659(6)17(11)13,519,514

HIGH CHAPARRAL Champion 3YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2002 (Long). Champion Turf Male in USA in 2002 & 2003. Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2003 (Int./Long). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £923,996, €1,879,797, US$2,021,600, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1-twice, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Derby Trial S., Gr.3, Ballysax S., L, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1-twice. He entered stud in Ireland in 2004. He entered stud in NZ in 2005. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) in 2009-10, 2010-11. Leading NZ Sire (Aust. & NZ comb.) in 2010-11, second in 2009-10. Champion Sire in Czech Republic in 2014. Sire of 1781 progeny to race, 1156 winners (64.0%), earnings of over $165 million, 134 stakes winners, 72 stakes placegetters, inc.




SO YOU THINK (06c, Tights, Long Row). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2009-10. Champion Miler in Australia in 2010-11. Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2011 & 2012 (Int.).14 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, £875,970, €970,425, A$5,734,350, 1,835,000Dhs, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-twice, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Freeway Hotel Artarmon 2YO H., 2d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, AJC Ming Dynasty H., L, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1.

DUNDEEL (09c, Zabeel, Fiesta Star). Horse of the Year in NZ in 2013-14. Champion 3YO in NZ in 2012-13. Champion Middle Distance Male in Australia & NZ in 2013-14.10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$7,550, A$5,386,160, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Australian Derby, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Allan Denham Racing H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC BMW S., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, 3d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

SHOOT OUT (06g, Pentire, Virginia Privateer). Champion 3YO Stayer in Australia in 2009-10.10 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$3,238,950, Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1-twice, George Main S., Gr.1, AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, BRC Eagle Farm Cup, Gr.2, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Ranvet S., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

CONTRIBUTER (10c, Exit to Nowhere, Royal Academy). Champion Miler in Australia in 2014-15.8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £109,264, A$988,700, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Ranvet S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L, Kempton Magnolia S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup S., 2d Chester Dee S., Gr.3, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2.

TORONADO (10c, Grand Slam, Always Fair). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Mile). Joint Champion 3YO Miler in Europe in 2013. Joint Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2013.6 wins-3 at 2-from 6½f to 1m, £668,356, €102,870, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, Ascot Winkfield S., L, Newbury Outward Bound Trust 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

ACE HIGH (14c, Redoute's Choice, Sunday Silence). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$2,269,325, VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, Gloaming S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Pierro 2YO P., 3d MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1.

WIGMORE HALL (07g, Theatrical, Sri Pekan). Champion 3YO Colt in GB in 2010 (9½f-11f).7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £200,092, €17,130, US$841,733, 3,331,520Dhs, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1-twice, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.2, York John Smith's Cup, Newmarket Nights S., Book for the Irish Classics H., MC Seafood 2YO S., 2d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Newmarket S., L, Doncaster Sportingbet.com S., Wilson Field Neurocare S., Newmarket Betfair Supports Racing Welfare H., 3d Meydan Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., L, 4th Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Duty Free, Gr.1.

DESCARADO (06g, Lord Ballina, Forty Winks II). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$28,813, A$2,577,900, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, STC Hill S., Gr.2, 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, CJC Guineas Trial, 3d STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

MONACO CONSUL (06c, Star Way, In the Purple). Champion 3yr old (1601m+) in New Zealand in 2009-10.3 wins from 1400m to 2500m, NZ$23,800, A$1,470,300, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 3d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

PRINCESS JENNI (15f, Zabeel, Fusaichi Pegasus). 6 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$1,016,835, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Alexandra S., Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, MRC Jack Elliot H., 2d VRC Seppelt Salinger H., 3d VRC March S., L, 4th VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3.

TIVACI (12c, Fastnet Rock, Military Plume). 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$992,250, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Kensington S., L, 2d VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, UCI S., L, Pakenham RC Australian Seed & Turf H., 3d VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3.

LUCKY LION (11c, Big Shuffle, Ashkalani). Champion 3YO in Germany in 2014 (Int.).5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, €424,900, München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Köln Mehl-Mülhens Rennen, Gr.2, Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, 2d Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile, Gr.3, Köln Frühjahrs Meile, L, 3d Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Montjeu, 4th München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Krefeld Niederrhein Pokal, Gr.3.

REKINDLING (14c, Salse, Ahonoora). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2017-18.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 3200m, £47,474, €131,223, A$3,850,000, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Cup, Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3, 4th The St Leger, Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2.

REDWOOD (06c, Woodman, Lyphard). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £129,435, €44,000, US$668,576, HK$3,080,000, 3,680,000Dhs, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Newmarket Feilden S., L, 2YO S., 2d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2-twice, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3.

HIGH JINX (08g, Surumu, Vitiges). 6 wins from 2400m to 4150m, £183,694, €391,720, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Carrousel, L, Newmarket Levy Board H., 2d Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2-twice, Sandown Henry II S., Gr.3, York Silver Cup, L, 3d Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Nottingham Further Flight S., L, Newmarket Burts Chips Made in Devon H., 4th Chantilly Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Sandown Henry II S., Gr.3.

YOUNGSTAR (14f, Danehill, Slip Anchor). 4 wins from 1500m to 2200m, A$1,050,337, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, The Roses, Gr.2, 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Randwick City S., L, 3d BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, St Leger, Theraces P.

CHARMONT (11f, Danehill, Zabeel). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$294,750, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, WRC Direct Fish & Oysters H., 2d Waikato RC NRM H., Marton JC Central ITM H., ARC New Zealand Herald H., 3d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Seafood Bazaar H., ARC OMF H., 4th ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2.

HIYAAM (14f, Zabeel, Gold and Ivory). 3 wins at 1400m, 2000m, A$739,240, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Randwick City S., L, 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2.

FREE EAGLE (11c, Danehill, Affirmed). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe & Ireland in 2015 (Int.).3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £443,930, €185,750, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Golden Fleece S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1.

FENWAY (11f, Zabeel, Danehill). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$691,600, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3.

PONDAROSA MISS (10f, Danske, Bakharoff). 6 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$271,635, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Coca-Cola H., Simply Squeezed H., Waikato RC The Pathways Immigration Specialists H., 2d Rotorua Challenge P., L, 3d ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Waikato RC Arrowfield Stud H., Kingsgate Hotel Hamilton H., 4th ARC Avondale Cup, Gr.2.

MONTOYA'S SECRET (13f, Thunder Gulch, Don't Say Halo). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$432,875, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC Jeep City Hawk H., 2d VRC Pat Hyland 2YO P., MRC Ladbrokes.com.au 2YO Fillies H., MVRC William Hill P., 3d MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3.

WROTE (09c, Green Desert, Kris). 3 wins at 2, £10,760, €39,170, US$544,000, 734,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.1, Galway Premier Nursery H., 3d Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, UAE Derby, Gr.2.

WESTERN HYMN (11g, Cape Cross, Darshaan). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2700m, £542,346, €102,100, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Kempton Floodlit S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup Stallions S., 2d Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1-twice, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3.

JOANNA (07f, Mujadil, Riverman). Champion 2YO Filly in Italy in 2009. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2010.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, €405,725, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, Gr.3, Milano Premio Vittorio Crespi, L, Premio Maroggia, 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Roma Premio Alessandro Perrone, L, 3d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1.

MISSISSIPPI DELTA (13f, Marooned, Haulpak). 10 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$729,965, WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, ATA S., L, Tattersall's Cup, L, Purslowe & Chipper Funeral H., Fine Wine Wholesalers H., Sign On H., 2d WATC GA Towton Cup, L, Devwest H., 3d WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Strickland S., Gr.3.

BALLER (15g, Encosta de Lago, Flying Spur). 8 wins to 1250m to 2022-23, A$1,310,515, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2-twice, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, ATC Spark of Life H., Sydney Markets H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Falvelon H., L, ATC 2019 Membership H., 3d VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Bottle-O H., Qld Tatt's RC Four Pines Pacific Ale P., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3.

CASCAPEDIA (14f, Dansili, Damascus). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R2,120,350, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2, Yellowwood H., Gr.3, London News S., Gr.3, Supabets S., Bring and Braai in September Novice H., 2d Turffontein Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Hawaii S., Gr.2, Betting World S., 3d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2.

FRINE (10f, Cardoun, Electric). 6 wins from 2100m to 2500m, €336,435, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3, La Zarzuela Gran Premio de Madrid, L, Premio Ricardo Ruiz Benitez de Lugo, 3d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Toulouse Prix Panacee, L.

ENAAD (11c, Danehill, Artaius). Champion Stayer in South Africa in 2015-16.6 wins from 1600m to 3200m, R3,007,905, Greyville Gold Cup, Gr.2, Gold Vase, Gr.3, Champ de Mars Maiden Cup-twice, Vaal Book a Table H., 2d Champ de Mars Golden Trophy, Turf Magazine Golden Trophy, Turffontein It's a Rush Racing H., Book a Table S., Matrix H., 3d Champ de Mars Barbe Cup, Golden Trophy, 4th Turffontein Racing Association H., Gr.3.

SHOW THE WORLD (10g, Zabeel, Showdown). 6 wins from 1600m to 2200m, NZ$229,370, A$3,250, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Kaimai S., L, Waikato RC Hamilton Cup, Manawatu RC Marley H., Waikato RC Christmas at the Races H., 2d ARC Champion Stakes Prelude, L, Avondale JC Five Star Horse Transport H., Waikato RC SVS Hamilton Cup, 3d ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, Counties RC BNZ Partners H., 4th Auckland Cup, Gr.1.

RAYMOND TUSK (15g, Danehill, Affirmed). Joint Champion 3YO in Italy in 2018 (Long).5 wins from 1600m to 3250m, £228,629, €108,550, Milano Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.2, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, Doncaster SBK S., Newbury Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships S., Newcastle Betway S., 2d Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, Ascot Sagaro S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Duke of Edinburgh S., York Jorvik H., Doncaster Unibet S., Newmarket Southend Airport to Dubrovnik S., 3d Newbury Aston Park S., Gr.3, Nottingham Further Flight S., L, Newmarket Howden H., 4th ParisLongchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2.

ELEKTRUM (11f, Inchinor, Mister Baileys). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, €52,350, US$465,170, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Keeneland Dowager S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Le Haar, 2d Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Del Mar Red Carpet H., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Bissons, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Ravinella, 3d Santa Anita Gamely S., Gr.1, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Thiberville, L, Del Mar Osunitas S., L, Chantilly Prix du Talweg, 4th Santa Anita Gamely S., Gr.1, Del Mar Goldikova S., Gr.2.

ALPINE EAGLE (11c, Zabeel, Warning). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m, A$305,800, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Drink Driving? Grow Up H., Tattsbet Adelaide Cup Day H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Penny Edition S., L.

FOREVER LOVED (10f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 3 wins to 1500m, A$310,980, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club H., TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, 4th Australian Oaks, Gr.1, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

HIDDEN ASSET (07g, Zabeel, Oakville). 3 wins from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$83,025, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Trutest H.

OMEI SWORD (13f, Fastnet Rock, Hennessy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$482,025, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Peter Svendsen 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Magic Night S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2.

THE MINIVER ROSE (06f, Cape Cross, Great Nephew). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 14¾f, £182,030, A$700, Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.2, Inspirepac 2YO S., 2d Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, 3d Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform Fillies' 2YO S., 4th Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L.

BRING ME ROSES (14f, Polish Patriot, Sir Ivor). Winner at 1600m, A$612,200, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, 3d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Oaklands P., L, 4th ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3.

STAMPEDE (12c, Tale of the Cat, Nothin' Leica Dane). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$628,650, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, MVRC Craig Opie Cup, ATC Star Mile H., TAB More Than Just Winning H., More Than Ready at Vinery H., 2d ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Premier's Cup Prelude H., TAB Rewards H., Bowermans Furniture H., TBNSW P., 3d MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1.

KARAKTAR (12c, King's Best, Kahyasi). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €135,600, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.3, Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Prix François Mathet, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Commandeur, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Fontenoy.

MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (14g, Dehere, Danehill). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$253,050, A$327,625, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, VRC Winter Championship Final, L, TAB Supp Nat Jockeys Trust H., ARC Carbine Club Trophy H., Kyneton Cup, ARC Buffalo & Co S., Hawkes Bay Bay Ford Punter of the Year H., 2d Counties Cup, Gr.3, ARC Karaka Cup, Hawkes Bay Hastings-Hawke's Bay H., 3d Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, Celebrating Melody Belle H., MVRC Xtreme Freight H., MRC Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., 4th ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, MRC Coongy Cup, Gr.3.

HIGHLAD (13g, Arena, Marauding). 8 wins from 1200m to 2200m, NZ$221,025, A$40,800, Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, Wanganui Guineas, L, Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier H., Te Aroha Cup, Hawkes Bay Congratulations HBHS First XV H., Waikato RC Doubler H., BCD H., 3d VRC UCI S., L, Rotorua Challenge P., L, Hawkes Bay Swiss Ace Trophy, BOP RC Phoenix on the Strand H.

DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR (12g, Encosta de Lago, Century). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,232,995, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, VRC Lavazza Short Black H., SAJC Spring Carnival H., AAMI Lucky Club H., Ballarat TC Suez McKellar Mile H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1-twice, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Sofitel H., L, MRC John Dillon S., L, Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 3d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MVRC Abell S., L.

FABRIZIO (11g, Desert King, Prego). 8 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$543,225, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, VRC James Boag's Premium S., L, ATC Theraces H., Cellarbrations H., McGrath Estate Agents H., City Tatt's RC Bartier Perry H., 2d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, Goulburn Cup, 3d ATC Australia Day Cup, L, MVRC Moonee Valley Night Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, Gosford Gold Cup, L.

PETIT CHEVALIER (08g, Pivotal, Homme de Loi). 7 wins from 1800m to 2400m, €214,100, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Chantilly Prix de Seugy, 2d Frankfurt Hessen Pokal, Gr.3-twice, Hamburg Grosser Preis von Lotto Hamburg, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de la Motteraye, Prix de Pierrepont, Prix de la Fontaine Teauvillaise, Saint-Cloud Prix Mieuxce, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Turenne, L, Le Croise-Laroche Grand Prix du Nord, L.

WESTERN SYMBOL (06g, Bluebird, Crested Wave). 6 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$310,990, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., L, Royal Randwick on Twitter H., Coogee H., West Pennant Hills Sports H., 2d ATC Craven P., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Royal Randwick on Twitter H., 3d ATC City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, Bendigo Cup, L, ATC Grand Pavilion H., Vale Mal Barnes H., 4th ATC WJ McKell Cup, L.

SADLER'S LAKE (11g, Encosta de Lago, Langfuhr). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$374,325, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, ATC Membership on Sale P., NSW Tatt's RC TAB Supports Jockey Trust H., More Than Ready H., 2d ATC Spring Preview H., Gallipoli H., 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, ATC Newcastle Newmarket H., Gr.3, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, ATC South Pacific Classic, L.

THINKIN' BIG (15g, Tale of the Cat, Nothin' Leica Dane). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$487,845, HK$163,500, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, ATC Owners Recognition Raceday 2YO H., Spring on Sale 2YO P., 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Theraces 2YO H.

TOP OF MY LIST (12f, Belong to Me, Quack). 4 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$275,210, ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Pluck at Vinery P., Pluck at Vinery H., 2d ATC Schweppes H., TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Epona S., Gr.3.

HI WORLD (11c, Danehill Dancer, Lord Seymour). 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$341,025, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 2d VRC Saintly H., 3d VRC Sofitel H., L, Carbine Club 2YO P., 4th VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

BEAUTIFUL HEROINE (11f, Kingmambo, Private Account). 4 wins from 1950m to 2400m, €137,940, Angers Prix André Baboin, Gr.3, Toulouse Prix Panacee, L, 3d Roma Premio Roma, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3.

HIGH HEELED (06f, Turtle Island, Assert). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £156,424, €66,199, Newbury St Simon S., Gr.3, York Lyric S., L, Newbury Golf World Cup S., 2d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Newmarket Route Nightclub 2YO S., 3d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Pride S., Gr.2, York Musidora S., Gr.3.

SERIENHOEHE (06f, Highest Honor, Alkalde). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 2100m, €98,500, Baden-Baden Maurice Lacroix Trophy, Gr.3, Bremen SWB Derby Trial, L, 4th Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Hamburg Hanshin Cup, L, Hannover Grosser Preis der AWD Holding AG, L, Mülheim Ladies Cup, L.

MAGADAN (05c, Machiavellian, Shirley Heights). 3 wins at 2000m, 2400m, €170,670, Longchamp Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Prix Lord Seymour, L, Prix Juigne, 3d Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2.

MONTOYA STAR (12f, Cape Cross, Straight Strike). 9 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$184,597, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Karaka Million H., Otago RC Harcourts H., McCraw Farrier H., WRC Majestic Horse Floats H., CJC Speight's Mid Ale H., 2d CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3, David Emerson Accountant and Business Consultant H., 4th ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.2.

RED ALTO (12g, Fastnet Rock, Diesis). 7 wins from 1100m to 2400m, A$685,860, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, ATC Cindy Sullivan Memorial H., VRC Stayers Lounge H., MVRC Quest H., 2d MVRC Telstra Business Centre Dandenong 2YO H., SAJC Evright H., Medallion Homes H., Quayclean H., 3d Bendigo JC Golden Mile, L, MRC David Hopwood 2YO H., ATC Bob Ingham H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., MRC Ladbrokes H., Ballarat TC Global Turf H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, Pakenham Cup, L.

NEW TIPPERARY (12g, Danehill, Assert). 7 wins from 1350m to 1900m, A$474,725, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC November Topaz H., Blacktown Workers H., McGrath Estate Agents H., Pro-Ride H., 2d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Turner Freeman H., 3d ATC Civic S., L, 4th ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Scone Cup, L.

MANGAROA FLO JO (10f, Casual Lies, Dealer's Choice). 7 wins from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$145,170, Manawatu Breeders S., Gr.3, BOP RC Barrett Homes Making Things Happen H., ARC Ecochill H., Taranaki RC ITM Interprovincial H., Stella Artois H., Platinum Homes H., 2d Avondale JC Ritchies Coachlines H., WRC Haight Ashbury H., 3d ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier, Waikato RC Carpet Mill H., Taranaki RC ITM Interprovincial H.

SHERRIF (14g, Danehill, Affirmed). 6 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$166,000, A$6,000, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, WRC Anuka Smoker H., BOP RC Contributer at Mapperley Stud H., Taranaki RC Coca Cola H., 2d Waikato RC Valachi Downs Mile H., 3d Waikato Cup, Gr.3, Waikato RC Te Awamutu Cup, BOP RC Ray White Pukehina H., ARC Logistics Group H., Hawkes Bay Vet Services Equine Hawke's Bay H., 4th ARC Balmerino S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include So You Think (57), Toronado (39), Dundeel (30), Redwood (14), Contributer (9), Tai Chi (7), Free Eagle (6), Tivaci, Wrote, Ace High, Alpine Eagle, Monaco Consul, Golden Sword, Lord Chaparral, etc.

EXIT TO NOWHERE 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m, 2,436,703fr., Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Prix du Muguet, Gr.3, 2d Evry Prix Matchem, L, 3d Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.2, 4th Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.2. Champion French Sire of 2YOs in 1999. Third on French Sire List in 1999. Sire of winners of over $26 million - 16 stakes winners, inc. SHAKA, NO SLIP, SERISIA, NOWHERE TO EXIT - QERNAAS MESAAED (SAU.), BOUTRON, SVEDOV, MISTER CONWAY, MRS MONEYBAGS, LEROS, PONT D'OR, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $50 million - 29 stakes winners, inc. VIRTUAL, SCALO, ARAPAHO MISS, CONTRIBUTER, SOUND (CHECK), ICEMAN, BLEK, NOWNOWNOW, ROAD TO ARC, WICKWING.



 

1st Dam

SERISIA, by Exit to Nowhere. 4 wins from 1900m to 2000m, Deauville Prix de Psyché, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Seine, L, Chantilly Prix de l'Ile d'Amour. Three-quarter-sister to SHAKA, half-sister to MAYYADAH, Sandbox (dam of GLORY POWER), Sailor Moon (dam of STONE ROSES, STRAIGHT RIGHT). Dam of twelve foals, nine to race, seven winners, inc:-

CONTRIBUTER (c by High Chaparral) Subject horse.

Saimaa (f by Zoffany) 2 wins at 1400m, 2000m, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Le Sancy, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Belvedere, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Isola Bella, L, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Coronation, L, Prix Zarkava, L. Dam of-

SUNRISE ZIPANGU (Kizuna) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m to 2024, Kyoto Wakagoma S., L, 2d Monbetsu JBC Nisai Yushun, L, 3d Nakayama Hopeful S., Gr.1.

Gran Cielo (Heart's Cry) Winner at 2, 2d Tokyo Ivy S., L, 4th Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2.

Serisette (f by High Chaparral) Unraced. Dam of-

SEMBLE JUSTE (Shalaa) 4 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$227,071, Horseshoe Indianapolis Mari Hulman George Memorial S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance.

Scapegrace (f by Cape Cross) Unraced. Dam of-

Saint Gregoire (Le Havre) 6 wins at 1600m, €115,850, Chantilly Prix du Ru de la Flache, 2d Craon Prix du Point du Jour, L, Chantilly Prix de la Queue du Renard, 3d Longchamp Prix d'Orsay, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2.

 

2nd Dam

SERALIA, by Royal Academy. Winner at 2, Deauville Prix Yacowlef, L, 3d Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.3. Half-sister to SHAKA, Serandine (dam of SORCIERE). Dam of 12 foals, 11 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

SERISIA (Exit to Nowhere) 4 wins. See above.

MAYYADAH (Invincible Spirit) 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, €103,500, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Amandine, L, Prix Silver Shark, 2d Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Marchand d'Or, L, Chantilly Prix de Vineuil. Producer.

Sandbox (Grand Lodge) Winner at 2000m, Deauville Prix Aime le Cheval, 2d Longchamp Prix de Croissy, 3d Toulouse Prix Panacee, L, Deauville Prix du Mezeray, 4th Longchamp Prix d'Aumale, Gr.3. Dam of-

GLORY POWER (Medicean) 3 wins from 1500m to 1800m, Deauville Prix Miss Satamixa, L, 2d Deauville Midi Prix de Roiville, 3d Grand Prix de l'Hippodrome Lyon-La-Soie, Chantilly Prix des Gres. Producer.

Sandsnow. Winner at 1500m, Deauville Prix de Saint-Valery, 3d Clairefontaine Prix RMC, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, Deauville Midi Prix de la Beauvoisiniere. Dam of-

SOTTEVILLE (Le Havre) 4 wins-1 at 2-from 2000m to 2400m, €106,950, Toulouse Derby du Languedoc, L, 3d Chantilly Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Minerve, Gr.3. Dam of-

SURVIE (Churchill) 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1500m to 2400m, €360,350, to 2024, ParisLongchamp Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de la Chambre de Marbre, Deauville Prix de la Cerisaie, 2d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.2, Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3.

Seracina. Winner at 2400m, 2d Compiegne Prix Pierre Jamme. Dam of-

Eldacar. 2 wins at 2400m, 3000m, Compiegne Prix de Picardie, 2d Prix de la Ville de Deauville, Lyon-Parilly Grand Prix de Parilly, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Saint-Pair du Mont. Dam of-

KING OF STEEL (Wootton Bassett) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 1½m, £1,352,564, €62,500, US$120,000, to 2023, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward S., Gr.2, 2d The Derby, Gr.1, 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1.

Sailor Moon. Winner at 2 in France. Dam of-

STRAIGHT RIGHT (Siyouni) 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £80,605, €77,350, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de la Californie, L, Newcastle Sunbets.co.uk H., Kempton 32red S., Deauville Prix de l'Epronniere, 2d Newcastle Sunracing.co.uk H., 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Texanita, Gr.3, 4th Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3.

STONE ROSES (Rip Van Winkle) 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, Saint-Cloud Prix Solitude, L, Longchamp Prix du Palais des Congres, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Hildegarde, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Le Fabuleux, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Calandria, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Belle de Nuit, L. Producer.

Image