Dundeel (NZ) | Bay | 15.3 hh | 2009

High Chaparral - Stareel, by Zabeel

Arrowfield Stud, AUS

Gundy Road,

2023 Stud Fee: AUD82,500

Contact: Jon Freyer , Bloodstock Manager

Ph: 02-9909 5555

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.arrowfield.com.au

Hypothetical Mating
Dundeel
Race Record

(in New Zealand, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
211--A$6,005
31172-A$2,108,660
47221A$3,277,500
Totals:191041A$5,392,165
At 2 : ARC DJ O'Sullivan Salver Maiden S. (1200m)
At 3 : Australian Derby, Gr.1 (2400m beating Vanilla and Kingdoms), ATC (Warwick Farm) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Proisir and Tatra), ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1 (2000m beating Sacred Falls and Tatra), ATC (Randwick) Spring Champion S., Gr.1 (2000m beating Proisir and Honorius), Gloaming S., Gr.3 (1800m beating Honorius and Lunar Rise), ATC (Wyong) Allan Denham Racing H. (1350m), ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club H. (1600m), 2d ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1 (2000m to Reliable Man and beating Happy Trails), MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2 (2050m to Super Cool and beating Viking Star), 4th ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m)
At 4 : ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1 (2000m beating Sacred Falls and Carlton House), MRC Underwood S., Gr.1 (1800m beating Atlantic Jewel and Dear Demi), 2d ATC (Rosehill) BMW S., Gr.1 (2400m to Silent Achiever and beating Fiorente), ATC (Warwick Farm) Chipping Norton S., Gr.1 (1600m to Boban and beating Hawkspur), 3d ATC (Rosehill) Ranvet S., Gr.1 (2000m to Silent Achiever and Carlton House), 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.1 (1400m)

Horse of the Year in NZ in 2013-14. Champion 3YO in NZ in 2012-13. Champion Middle Distance Male in Australia & NZ in 2013-14.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2012), 121 (in 2013), 122 (in 2014).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Absolute Deel (AUS) 2019 17/06/24 Pakenham RC Sportsbet H. AUD14,850
Favourite Child (AUS) 2019 15/06/24 Murray Bridge RC Fred Vella Tyres H. AUD35,500
Oakfield Hawk (AUS) 2020 14/06/24 Coff's Harbour RC Seahorses Rugby League P. AUD13,950
Queen of Deels (AUS) 2019 13/06/24 Echuca RC Bowling Club H. AUD19,250
Dreamdeel (AUS) 2018 09/06/24 Taree RC Wingham Cup AUD16,350
Almonti (AUS) 2019 08/06/24 Swan Hill JC Quambatook Cup AUD14,850
Tigon Princess (AUS) 2020 06/06/24 Wyong RC Angkasa Sentosa Provincial Maiden P. AUD21,000
Guzumped (AUS) 2019 06/06/24 Wyong RC Harvey Norman Commercial Diageo H. AUD20,550
Whetu (AUS) 2017 06/06/24 Wyong RC Aubrey Brown Austbrokers H. AUD20,550
Henlein (AUS) 2021 04/06/24 Bendigo JC Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P. AUD14,850
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE)
B. 1999
GW 10 wins
f:2100 r:1781 w:1156 SW:134
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern Dancer
B. 1961

GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Fairy Bridge
B. 1975
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:4
Bold ReasonHail to Reason4
Lalun19
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Kasora
B. 1993
NR
f:14 r:12 w:9 SW:2
Darshaan
Br. 1981
GW 5 wins
f:826 r:670 w:431 SW:88
Shirley HeightsMill Reef22
Hardiemma1
DelsyAbdos1
Kelty13
Kozana
Br. 1982
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:9 w:8 SW:2
KrisSharpen Up5
Doubly Sure2
KoblenzaHugh Lupus19
Kalimara1
STAREEL (NZ)
B. 2000
NR
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:1
Zabeel
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1808 r:1525 w:1113 SW:166
Sir Tristram
B. 1971
Wnr 2 wins
f:1218 r:1000 w:689 SW:130
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
IsoltRound Table2
All My Eye6
Lady Giselle
B. 1982
NR
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:2
NureyevNorthern Dancer2
Special5
ValdernaVal de Loir5
Derna16
Staring
B. 1988
GW 8 wins
f:10 r:8 w:6
Fiesta Star
Ch. 1979
SW 6 wins
f:427 r:369 w:207 SW:8
Luskin StarKaoru Star31
Promising2
Very MerryWilkes13
Merry Polly1
Sweet Violet
B. 1981
NR
f:7 r:7 w:4 SW:1
In the PurpleRight Royal3
La Mirambule11
Sugar DollSucaryl2
Money22

DUNDEEL Horse of the Year in NZ in 2013-14. Champion 3YO in NZ in 2012-13. Champion Middle Distance Male in Australia & NZ in 2013-14. 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$7,550, A$5,386,160, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Australian Derby, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Allan Denham Racing H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC BMW S., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, 3d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2014. Sire of 558 progeny to race, 352 winners (63.0%), earnings of over $59 million, 29 stakes winners, 25 stakes placegetters, inc.




MILITARIZE (20c, Dubawi, Muhtathir). Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2022-23.4 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$2,593,950, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Golden Rose, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Drinkwise 2YO P., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2.

CELESTIAL LEGEND (20c, Snitzel, National Assembly). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$3,390,825, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO H., 2d ATC Heritage S., L, All Too Hard at Vinery Stud 2YO P.

CASTELVECCHIO (16c, Dehere, Aloe). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$2,938,750, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Inglis 2YO Millennium, RL, Theraces 2YO H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Dulcify S., L.

YOURDEEL - MINI FORCE X (SING.) (16g, Red Ransom, Rory's Jester). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2018-19. Equal Leading NZ 2YO on 2018-19 International Ratings.4 wins at 2, NZ$375,600, A$21,550, S$19,934, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 2YO H., 2d ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL.

DUNKEL (19g, Cape Cross, Sadler's Wells). 8 wins from 1600m to 2500m to 2023-24, A$858,625, SAJC South Australian Derby, Gr.1, TTC Launceston Guineas, L, Tasmanian Derby, L, MRC Vale Verry Elleegant H., VRC Stud & Stable Awards H., MRC Frank O'Brien H., MVRC Ladbroke It! H., Make-a-Wish Australia P., 2d MRC Sharp EIT H., Cranbourne Classic H.

TRULY GREAT (15g, Jeune, Military Plume). 8 wins from 1100m to 2200m, A$1,100,075, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Seppelt Wines H., Amelia Park H., Don Martin Birthday H., Autumn Ascot Carnival H., 2d WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, Happy Birthday Mick Graves H., Mrs Mac's H.

ATYAAB (15c, Danasinga, Noble Bijou). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2800m, R1,278,938, Kenilworth Cape Derby, Gr.1, Cape Stayers, Gr.2, Turffontein Java H., L, Citizen Juvenile P., Betting World P., 2d Kenilworth Chairman's Cup, Gr.3, Turffontein Sea Cottage S., L, 3d Kenilworth Chairman's Cup, Gr.3, Turffontein Thrill of Tellytrack H., 4th Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1.

SUPER SETH (16c, Redoute's Choice, Rory's Jester). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$1,648,460, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Manfred S., Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Ern Jensen Funerals 2YO H., 2d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 4th ATC All Aged S., Gr.1.

HOPE IN YOUR HEART (18f, Montjeu, Danehill). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$1,752,000, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Angst S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Agency Real Estate H., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Goulburn DRC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, Illawarra TC The Gong, 3d ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Harry Angel Yearlings H., Hyland Race Colours H., 4th ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Coolmore Classic, Gr.1.

AQUACADE (18f, Sea the Stars, Charnwood Forest). 7 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2023-24, NZ$453,185, Auckland TR Avondale Cup, Gr.2, Balmerino S., Gr.3, BOP RC JA Russell H., Auckland TR Vernon & Vazey H., Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Championship Final H., Lodge H., 2d Matamata Cup, L, Waikato RC Bill Lacy Memorial H., 3d Auckland TR Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Lodge Commercial H., Whangarei RC Michelle Bradley Racing H., 4th Auckland Cup, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.3.

GLOBAL EXCHANGE - ENJOYING (H.K.) (15g, Keep the Faith, Kenmare). 5 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$293,550, HK$4,978,500, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, HKJC Dendrobium H., 2d HKJC Sports Institute 30th H., Ambitious Dragon H., Victoria Park H., 3d HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, MRC Polytrack P., HKJC Fat Choi H., Caroline Hill H., 4th Hong Kong Classic Cup, L.

LET'SROLLTHEDICE (19g, More Than Ready, Pins). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m to 2023-24, A$557,575, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Sharp EIT H., ATC Matt Behrmann H., 2d Geelong Classic, L, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1.

VICTORIA QUAY (17f, Danehill Dancer, Sovereign Red). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, A$217,825, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 2d SAJC Hill Smith S., L.

THE INEVITABLE (15g, King's High, Bluebird). 16 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$1,962,650, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MVRC Bendigo Bank S., L, TTC Newmarket H., L, Hellova Street S., L, Conquering S., L-twice, TRC Tasmanian S., L, Thomas Lyons S., L, Tasmanian Guineas, L, ATC Silver Eagle, TRC Goodwood H., TTC Tas Fumigation 3YO Cup, Jansz 3YO Trophy, VRC Brenda Nugent H., TTC A Little Bit of Country P., 2d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, TTC Conquering S., L, Tasmanian S., L, VRC WGCDR Ian Bayles DFC H., 3d MVRC All-Star Mile, TRC Hobart Limo Service 2YO H., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, TRC Tasmanian S., L, TTC Newmarket H., L.

AIN'TNODEELDUN (17g, Starcraft, Nothin' Leica Dane). 7 wins from 1600m to 2050m to 2023-24, A$668,795, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, VRC TAB Trophy, L, SAJC Hill Smith S., L, MRC Quayclean H., MVRC Powerflo Solutions H., Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., 2d MRC VOBIS Gold Heath, Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., 4th VRC Anzac Day S., L.

ENTENTE (16g, Stratum, Bluebird). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$887,965, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Albury Gold Cup, L, Port Macquarie Cup, ATC Ranvet H., 2d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Canberra Mile, 3d ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, St Leger, Everest Carnival H., TAB Venue Mode H., 4th Canberra Cup, L.

SHE'S IDEEL (15f, Anabaa, Marauding). 6 wins from 1550m to 2400m, A$1,413,825, ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Schweppes H., Catanach's H., Tresemme H., Friday Night Racing H., 2d ATC Tancred S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Rosehill Gold Cup, 3d ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Epona S., Gr.3, St Leger S., Cleanaway H., 4th ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1.

KONASANA (20f, Medicean, Danehill). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$358,300, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, St George Leagues Club H., Bowermans H., MVRC Centennial Nexus H., 2d VRC Kennedy Oaks Preview, 4th MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

IRUKANDJI (15g, General Nediym, Civic Hope). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1500m to 2022-23, A$278,175, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., BRC White Pool H., 2d VRC Football S., L, 3d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, BRC Cascade H., 4th ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Up & Coming H., Gr.3, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3.

TANNHAUSER (20g, Exceed and Excel, Royal Academy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2000m to 2023-24, A$410,800, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, ATC Wilson Asset Management 2YO H., 2d ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, ATC Racing and Sports 2YO H., 4th ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Fernhill H., L.

SUNSETS (20c, Fastnet Rock, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m in 2023-24, A$371,865, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, 2d VRC Penfolds Victoria Derby Preview, MRC Early Bird Renewal 2YO H., 3d VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, 4th VRC Super Impose S., L.

ELLIPTICAL (19g, Testa Rossa, Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m to 2022-23, A$1,239,875, HK$65,100, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Tile Importer 2YO H., 2d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 3d MRC Stow Storage Solutions H., 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Exford P., L.

PURRFECT DEAL (16f, Tale of the Cat, Sir Tristram). 7 wins from 1200m to 2350m, A$255,490, Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L, Qld Tatt's RC Qld Fire and Emergency H., 2d Ipswich TC Carlton Mid P., 3d ATC Christmas Cup, L, BRC IPCQ Industrial Coatings H., GCTC Simmons Livingstone H.

CUTADEEL (15g, Dylan Thomas, Sinndar). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$120,235, A$40,400, ARC 3YO Salver, L, Hawkes Bay Reliable Man Trophy H., Counties RC Rogers Racing Stables H., BOP RC Matamata Veterinary Services 2YO H., 2d Counties Cup, Gr.3.

TRULY INSPIRED (16g, Jeune, Military Plume). 4 wins from 1600m to 2200m to 2022-23, A$179,430, WATC ATA S., L, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Crown Perth H., 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, GA Towton Cup, L.

TRANSACT (15g, Tale of the Cat, Pleasant Tap). 3 wins from 2150m to 2800m, A$223,140, VRC St Leger, L, 2d MRC Galilee Series Final H., L, 3d Bendigo JC Big Screen Company H.

EPIMELES (21c, Redoute's Choice, Lonhro). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$137,975, VRC Anzac Day S., L, MRC Sportsbet 2YO H.

BENGAL BOY (19g, Nadeem, Catrail). Winner at 2400m in 2022-23, A$158,165, MRC Galilee Final, L.

CERBERUS (18g, Fastnet Rock, Woodman). Winner at 1800m, A$120,200, SAJC Hill Smith S., L.

Profit (16g, Redoute's Choice, Bluebird). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$477,775, BRC Programmed Property Services H., Melbourne Cup Day at Eagle Farm H., XXXX Dry H., Oscar Oscar Salons P., SCTC Coastline BMW X4 H., Pelican Motors Service Centre P., Sky Racing P., 2d BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Dave Hickey H., Tanqueray H., TAB P., 3d BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition H., L, BRC Roku Gin the Gateway P., James Squire H., Country Music H., Moet & Chandon Chairmans Club H., 4th BRC Daybreak Lover P., L.


His sire sons include Super Seth, Castelvecchio, Lamanze, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2014


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/1610185572028 (6)21 (10)12,556,930
16/178065511836 (4)14 (10)11,903,267
17/18129105741992 (2)4 (2)8,293,726
18/199980541633 (2)6 (5)8,976,332
201911000030,555
19/2011291511014 (3)6 (3)6,338,574
20/2117110961965 (5)9 (9)11,132,238
21/22147224511287,132
Totals84055835294929 (22)61 (39)59,518,754

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21523920516 (5)10 (8)37,257
34692237632519 (14)28 (19)51,068
43712274757310 (7)23 (12)80,606

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts3192115360123 (17)52 (31)138,414
Fillies239141363486 (5)9 (8)64,288

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m98131613005,577
1001 - 1200m33167541124 (2)7 (4)17,763
1201 - 1400m4801457419910 (9)15 (11)23,711
1401 - 1600m440181672658 (7)11 (8)41,329
1601 - 1800m2777035994 (2)5 (2)22,579
1801 - 2000m2507334967 (6)7 (6)24,927
2001 - 2200m21975231097 (4)8 (4)25,441
2201 - 2400m120309405 (2)5 (2)23,168
> 2400m73128163 (2)3 (2)36,833

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (238)21310013,904
18/19 (33)13451102(1)4(3)484,255
19/20 (104)1164860096,063
20/21 (-)11578900189,767
21/22 (91)10449700123,265
22/23 (50)10786121(1)1(1)398,441
23/24 (53)189121111(1)1(1)519,460
Totals3622436563(2)6(5)1,825,155

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (361)1843841(1)1(1)245,395
18/19 (44)7837349604(3)7(4)4,216,135
19/20 (20)127667411024(3)6(5)6,698,911
20/21 (22)1888311091325(2)8(4)7,409,981
21/22 (26)23010613561595(3)5(3)6,836,628
22/23 (6)27812417202157(4)16(7)13,440,113
23/24 (8)28512715501897(6)9(8)14,108,027
Totals516326686386125(19)52(32)52,955,190

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20171010002,400
20184622136332(1)2(1)1,033,699
201912352625847(6)15(10)7,937,492
20201798510141366(5)9(7)7,259,017
202122910513741486(3)7(3)7,415,924
202226311816222014(2)6(3)10,808,921
202331713819952289(7)16(10)15,514,346
2024265949681194(3)6(5)9,546,955
Totals558352773594929(22)61(39)59,518,754

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia516326686386125(19)52(32)52,955,190
Hong Kong13823914004,029,944
New Zealand3622436563(2)6(5)1,825,155
Singapore92120700401,131
Macau1134500181,165
South Africa112461(1)3(2)125,738
Malaysia2016000431
Japan1030000
Totals558352773594929(22)61(39)59,518,754

HIGH CHAPARRAL Champion 3YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2002 (Long). Champion Turf Male in USA in 2002 & 2003. Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2003 (Int./Long). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £923,996, €1,879,797, US$2,021,600, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1-twice, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Derby Trial S., Gr.3, Ballysax S., L, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1-twice. He entered stud in Ireland in 2004. He entered stud in NZ in 2005. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) in 2009-10, 2010-11. Leading NZ Sire (Aust. & NZ comb.) in 2010-11, second in 2009-10. Champion Sire in Czech Republic in 2014. Sire of 1781 progeny to race, 1156 winners (64.0%), earnings of over $165 million, 134 stakes winners, 72 stakes placegetters, inc.




SO YOU THINK (06c, Tights, Long Row). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2009-10. Champion Miler in Australia in 2010-11. Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2011 & 2012 (Int.).14 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, £875,970, €970,425, A$5,734,350, 1,835,000Dhs, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-twice, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Freeway Hotel Artarmon 2YO H., 2d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, AJC Ming Dynasty H., L, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1.

DUNDEEL (09c, Zabeel, Fiesta Star). Horse of the Year in NZ in 2013-14. Champion 3YO in NZ in 2012-13. Champion Middle Distance Male in Australia & NZ in 2013-14.10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$7,550, A$5,386,160, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Australian Derby, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Allan Denham Racing H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC BMW S., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, 3d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

SHOOT OUT (06g, Pentire, Virginia Privateer). Champion 3YO Stayer in Australia in 2009-10.10 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$3,238,950, Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1-twice, George Main S., Gr.1, AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, BRC Eagle Farm Cup, Gr.2, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Ranvet S., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

CONTRIBUTER (10c, Exit to Nowhere, Royal Academy). Champion Miler in Australia in 2014-15.8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £109,264, A$988,700, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Ranvet S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L, Kempton Magnolia S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup S., 2d Chester Dee S., Gr.3, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2.

TORONADO (10c, Grand Slam, Always Fair). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Mile). Joint Champion 3YO Miler in Europe in 2013. Joint Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2013.6 wins-3 at 2-from 6½f to 1m, £668,356, €102,870, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, Ascot Winkfield S., L, Newbury Outward Bound Trust 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

ACE HIGH (14c, Redoute's Choice, Sunday Silence). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$2,269,325, VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, Gloaming S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Pierro 2YO P., 3d MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1.

WIGMORE HALL (07g, Theatrical, Sri Pekan). Champion 3YO Colt in GB in 2010 (9½f-11f).7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £200,092, €17,130, US$841,733, 3,331,520Dhs, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1-twice, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.2, York John Smith's Cup, Newmarket Nights S., Book for the Irish Classics H., MC Seafood 2YO S., 2d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Newmarket S., L, Doncaster Sportingbet.com S., Wilson Field Neurocare S., Newmarket Betfair Supports Racing Welfare H., 3d Meydan Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., L, 4th Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Duty Free, Gr.1.

DESCARADO (06g, Lord Ballina, Forty Winks II). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$28,813, A$2,577,900, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, STC Hill S., Gr.2, 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, CJC Guineas Trial, 3d STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

MONACO CONSUL (06c, Star Way, In the Purple). Champion 3yr old (1601m+) in New Zealand in 2009-10.3 wins from 1400m to 2500m, NZ$23,800, A$1,470,300, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 3d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

PRINCESS JENNI (15f, Zabeel, Fusaichi Pegasus). 6 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$1,016,835, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Alexandra S., Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, MRC Jack Elliot H., 2d VRC Seppelt Salinger H., 3d VRC March S., L, 4th VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3.

TIVACI (12c, Fastnet Rock, Military Plume). 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$992,250, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Kensington S., L, 2d VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, UCI S., L, Pakenham RC Australian Seed & Turf H., 3d VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3.

LUCKY LION (11c, Big Shuffle, Ashkalani). Champion 3YO in Germany in 2014 (Int.).5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, €424,900, München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Köln Mehl-Mülhens Rennen, Gr.2, Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, 2d Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile, Gr.3, Köln Frühjahrs Meile, L, 3d Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Montjeu, 4th München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Krefeld Niederrhein Pokal, Gr.3.

REKINDLING (14c, Salse, Ahonoora). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2017-18.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 3200m, £47,474, €131,223, A$3,850,000, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Cup, Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3, 4th The St Leger, Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2.

REDWOOD (06c, Woodman, Lyphard). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £129,435, €44,000, US$668,576, HK$3,080,000, 3,680,000Dhs, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Newmarket Feilden S., L, 2YO S., 2d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2-twice, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3.

HIGH JINX (08g, Surumu, Vitiges). 6 wins from 2400m to 4150m, £183,694, €391,720, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Carrousel, L, Newmarket Levy Board H., 2d Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2-twice, Sandown Henry II S., Gr.3, York Silver Cup, L, 3d Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Nottingham Further Flight S., L, Newmarket Burts Chips Made in Devon H., 4th Chantilly Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Sandown Henry II S., Gr.3.

YOUNGSTAR (14f, Danehill, Slip Anchor). 4 wins from 1500m to 2200m, A$1,050,337, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, The Roses, Gr.2, 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Randwick City S., L, 3d BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, St Leger, Theraces P.

CHARMONT (11f, Danehill, Zabeel). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$294,750, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, WRC Direct Fish & Oysters H., 2d Waikato RC NRM H., Marton JC Central ITM H., ARC New Zealand Herald H., 3d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Seafood Bazaar H., ARC OMF H., 4th ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2.

HIYAAM (14f, Zabeel, Gold and Ivory). 3 wins at 1400m, 2000m, A$739,240, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Randwick City S., L, 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2.

FREE EAGLE (11c, Danehill, Affirmed). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe & Ireland in 2015 (Int.).3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £443,930, €185,750, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Golden Fleece S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1.

FENWAY (11f, Zabeel, Danehill). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$691,600, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3.

PONDAROSA MISS (10f, Danske, Bakharoff). 6 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$271,635, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Coca-Cola H., Simply Squeezed H., Waikato RC The Pathways Immigration Specialists H., 2d Rotorua Challenge P., L, 3d ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Waikato RC Arrowfield Stud H., Kingsgate Hotel Hamilton H., 4th ARC Avondale Cup, Gr.2.

MONTOYA'S SECRET (13f, Thunder Gulch, Don't Say Halo). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$432,875, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC Jeep City Hawk H., 2d VRC Pat Hyland 2YO P., MRC Ladbrokes.com.au 2YO Fillies H., MVRC William Hill P., 3d MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3.

WROTE (09c, Green Desert, Kris). 3 wins at 2, £10,760, €39,170, US$544,000, 734,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.1, Galway Premier Nursery H., 3d Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, UAE Derby, Gr.2.

WESTERN HYMN (11g, Cape Cross, Darshaan). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2700m, £542,346, €102,100, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Kempton Floodlit S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup Stallions S., 2d Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1-twice, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3.

JOANNA (07f, Mujadil, Riverman). Champion 2YO Filly in Italy in 2009. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2010.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, €405,725, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, Gr.3, Milano Premio Vittorio Crespi, L, Premio Maroggia, 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Roma Premio Alessandro Perrone, L, 3d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1.

MISSISSIPPI DELTA (13f, Marooned, Haulpak). 10 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$729,965, WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, ATA S., L, Tattersall's Cup, L, Purslowe & Chipper Funeral H., Fine Wine Wholesalers H., Sign On H., 2d WATC GA Towton Cup, L, Devwest H., 3d WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Strickland S., Gr.3.

BALLER (15g, Encosta de Lago, Flying Spur). 8 wins to 1250m to 2022-23, A$1,310,515, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2-twice, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, ATC Spark of Life H., Sydney Markets H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Falvelon H., L, ATC 2019 Membership H., 3d VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Bottle-O H., Qld Tatt's RC Four Pines Pacific Ale P., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3.

CASCAPEDIA (14f, Dansili, Damascus). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R2,120,350, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2, Yellowwood H., Gr.3, London News S., Gr.3, Supabets S., Bring and Braai in September Novice H., 2d Turffontein Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Hawaii S., Gr.2, Betting World S., 3d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2.

FRINE (10f, Cardoun, Electric). 6 wins from 2100m to 2500m, €336,435, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3, La Zarzuela Gran Premio de Madrid, L, Premio Ricardo Ruiz Benitez de Lugo, 3d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Toulouse Prix Panacee, L.

ENAAD (11c, Danehill, Artaius). Champion Stayer in South Africa in 2015-16.6 wins from 1600m to 3200m, R3,007,905, Greyville Gold Cup, Gr.2, Gold Vase, Gr.3, Champ de Mars Maiden Cup-twice, Vaal Book a Table H., 2d Champ de Mars Golden Trophy, Turf Magazine Golden Trophy, Turffontein It's a Rush Racing H., Book a Table S., Matrix H., 3d Champ de Mars Barbe Cup, Golden Trophy, 4th Turffontein Racing Association H., Gr.3.

SHOW THE WORLD (10g, Zabeel, Showdown). 6 wins from 1600m to 2200m, NZ$229,370, A$3,250, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Kaimai S., L, Waikato RC Hamilton Cup, Manawatu RC Marley H., Waikato RC Christmas at the Races H., 2d ARC Champion Stakes Prelude, L, Avondale JC Five Star Horse Transport H., Waikato RC SVS Hamilton Cup, 3d ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, Counties RC BNZ Partners H., 4th Auckland Cup, Gr.1.

RAYMOND TUSK (15g, Danehill, Affirmed). Joint Champion 3YO in Italy in 2018 (Long).5 wins from 1600m to 3250m, £228,629, €108,550, Milano Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.2, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, Doncaster SBK S., Newbury Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships S., Newcastle Betway S., 2d Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, Ascot Sagaro S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Duke of Edinburgh S., York Jorvik H., Doncaster Unibet S., Newmarket Southend Airport to Dubrovnik S., 3d Newbury Aston Park S., Gr.3, Nottingham Further Flight S., L, Newmarket Howden H., 4th ParisLongchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2.

ELEKTRUM (11f, Inchinor, Mister Baileys). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, €52,350, US$465,170, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Keeneland Dowager S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Le Haar, 2d Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Del Mar Red Carpet H., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Bissons, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Ravinella, 3d Santa Anita Gamely S., Gr.1, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Thiberville, L, Del Mar Osunitas S., L, Chantilly Prix du Talweg, 4th Santa Anita Gamely S., Gr.1, Del Mar Goldikova S., Gr.2.

ALPINE EAGLE (11c, Zabeel, Warning). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m, A$305,800, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Drink Driving? Grow Up H., Tattsbet Adelaide Cup Day H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Penny Edition S., L.

FOREVER LOVED (10f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 3 wins to 1500m, A$310,980, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club H., TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, 4th Australian Oaks, Gr.1, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

HIDDEN ASSET (07g, Zabeel, Oakville). 3 wins from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$83,025, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Trutest H.

OMEI SWORD (13f, Fastnet Rock, Hennessy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$482,025, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Peter Svendsen 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Magic Night S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2.

THE MINIVER ROSE (06f, Cape Cross, Great Nephew). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 14¾f, £182,030, A$700, Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.2, Inspirepac 2YO S., 2d Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, 3d Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform Fillies' 2YO S., 4th Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L.

BRING ME ROSES (14f, Polish Patriot, Sir Ivor). Winner at 1600m, A$612,200, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, 3d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Oaklands P., L, 4th ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3.

STAMPEDE (12c, Tale of the Cat, Nothin' Leica Dane). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$628,650, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, MVRC Craig Opie Cup, ATC Star Mile H., TAB More Than Just Winning H., More Than Ready at Vinery H., 2d ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Premier's Cup Prelude H., TAB Rewards H., Bowermans Furniture H., TBNSW P., 3d MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1.

KARAKTAR (12c, King's Best, Kahyasi). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €135,600, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.3, Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Prix François Mathet, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Commandeur, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Fontenoy.

MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (14g, Dehere, Danehill). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$253,050, A$327,625, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, VRC Winter Championship Final, L, TAB Supp Nat Jockeys Trust H., ARC Carbine Club Trophy H., Kyneton Cup, ARC Buffalo & Co S., Hawkes Bay Bay Ford Punter of the Year H., 2d Counties Cup, Gr.3, ARC Karaka Cup, Hawkes Bay Hastings-Hawke's Bay H., 3d Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, Celebrating Melody Belle H., MVRC Xtreme Freight H., MRC Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., 4th ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, MRC Coongy Cup, Gr.3.

HIGHLAD (13g, Arena, Marauding). 8 wins from 1200m to 2200m, NZ$221,025, A$40,800, Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, Wanganui Guineas, L, Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier H., Te Aroha Cup, Hawkes Bay Congratulations HBHS First XV H., Waikato RC Doubler H., BCD H., 3d VRC UCI S., L, Rotorua Challenge P., L, Hawkes Bay Swiss Ace Trophy, BOP RC Phoenix on the Strand H.

DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR (12g, Encosta de Lago, Century). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,232,995, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, VRC Lavazza Short Black H., SAJC Spring Carnival H., AAMI Lucky Club H., Ballarat TC Suez McKellar Mile H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1-twice, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Sofitel H., L, MRC John Dillon S., L, Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 3d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MVRC Abell S., L.

FABRIZIO (11g, Desert King, Prego). 8 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$543,225, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, VRC James Boag's Premium S., L, ATC Theraces H., Cellarbrations H., McGrath Estate Agents H., City Tatt's RC Bartier Perry H., 2d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, Goulburn Cup, 3d ATC Australia Day Cup, L, MVRC Moonee Valley Night Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, Gosford Gold Cup, L.

PETIT CHEVALIER (08g, Pivotal, Homme de Loi). 7 wins from 1800m to 2400m, €214,100, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Chantilly Prix de Seugy, 2d Frankfurt Hessen Pokal, Gr.3-twice, Hamburg Grosser Preis von Lotto Hamburg, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de la Motteraye, Prix de Pierrepont, Prix de la Fontaine Teauvillaise, Saint-Cloud Prix Mieuxce, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Turenne, L, Le Croise-Laroche Grand Prix du Nord, L.

WESTERN SYMBOL (06g, Bluebird, Crested Wave). 6 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$310,990, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., L, Royal Randwick on Twitter H., Coogee H., West Pennant Hills Sports H., 2d ATC Craven P., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Royal Randwick on Twitter H., 3d ATC City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, Bendigo Cup, L, ATC Grand Pavilion H., Vale Mal Barnes H., 4th ATC WJ McKell Cup, L.

SADLER'S LAKE (11g, Encosta de Lago, Langfuhr). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$374,325, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, ATC Membership on Sale P., NSW Tatt's RC TAB Supports Jockey Trust H., More Than Ready H., 2d ATC Spring Preview H., Gallipoli H., 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, ATC Newcastle Newmarket H., Gr.3, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, ATC South Pacific Classic, L.

THINKIN' BIG (15g, Tale of the Cat, Nothin' Leica Dane). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$487,845, HK$163,500, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, ATC Owners Recognition Raceday 2YO H., Spring on Sale 2YO P., 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Theraces 2YO H.

TOP OF MY LIST (12f, Belong to Me, Quack). 4 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$275,210, ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Pluck at Vinery P., Pluck at Vinery H., 2d ATC Schweppes H., TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Epona S., Gr.3.

HI WORLD (11c, Danehill Dancer, Lord Seymour). 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$341,025, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 2d VRC Saintly H., 3d VRC Sofitel H., L, Carbine Club 2YO P., 4th VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

BEAUTIFUL HEROINE (11f, Kingmambo, Private Account). 4 wins from 1950m to 2400m, €137,940, Angers Prix André Baboin, Gr.3, Toulouse Prix Panacee, L, 3d Roma Premio Roma, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3.

HIGH HEELED (06f, Turtle Island, Assert). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £156,424, €66,199, Newbury St Simon S., Gr.3, York Lyric S., L, Newbury Golf World Cup S., 2d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Newmarket Route Nightclub 2YO S., 3d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Pride S., Gr.2, York Musidora S., Gr.3.

SERIENHOEHE (06f, Highest Honor, Alkalde). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 2100m, €98,500, Baden-Baden Maurice Lacroix Trophy, Gr.3, Bremen SWB Derby Trial, L, 4th Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Hamburg Hanshin Cup, L, Hannover Grosser Preis der AWD Holding AG, L, Mülheim Ladies Cup, L.

MAGADAN (05c, Machiavellian, Shirley Heights). 3 wins at 2000m, 2400m, €170,670, Longchamp Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Prix Lord Seymour, L, Prix Juigne, 3d Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2.

MONTOYA STAR (12f, Cape Cross, Straight Strike). 9 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$184,597, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Karaka Million H., Otago RC Harcourts H., McCraw Farrier H., WRC Majestic Horse Floats H., CJC Speight's Mid Ale H., 2d CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3, David Emerson Accountant and Business Consultant H., 4th ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.2.

RED ALTO (12g, Fastnet Rock, Diesis). 7 wins from 1100m to 2400m, A$685,860, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, ATC Cindy Sullivan Memorial H., VRC Stayers Lounge H., MVRC Quest H., 2d MVRC Telstra Business Centre Dandenong 2YO H., SAJC Evright H., Medallion Homes H., Quayclean H., 3d Bendigo JC Golden Mile, L, MRC David Hopwood 2YO H., ATC Bob Ingham H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., MRC Ladbrokes H., Ballarat TC Global Turf H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, Pakenham Cup, L.

NEW TIPPERARY (12g, Danehill, Assert). 7 wins from 1350m to 1900m, A$474,725, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC November Topaz H., Blacktown Workers H., McGrath Estate Agents H., Pro-Ride H., 2d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Turner Freeman H., 3d ATC Civic S., L, 4th ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Scone Cup, L.

MANGAROA FLO JO (10f, Casual Lies, Dealer's Choice). 7 wins from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$145,170, Manawatu Breeders S., Gr.3, BOP RC Barrett Homes Making Things Happen H., ARC Ecochill H., Taranaki RC ITM Interprovincial H., Stella Artois H., Platinum Homes H., 2d Avondale JC Ritchies Coachlines H., WRC Haight Ashbury H., 3d ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier, Waikato RC Carpet Mill H., Taranaki RC ITM Interprovincial H.

SHERRIF (14g, Danehill, Affirmed). 6 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$166,000, A$6,000, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, WRC Anuka Smoker H., BOP RC Contributer at Mapperley Stud H., Taranaki RC Coca Cola H., 2d Waikato RC Valachi Downs Mile H., 3d Waikato Cup, Gr.3, Waikato RC Te Awamutu Cup, BOP RC Ray White Pukehina H., ARC Logistics Group H., Hawkes Bay Vet Services Equine Hawke's Bay H., 4th ARC Balmerino S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include So You Think (56), Toronado (37), Dundeel (29), Redwood (14), Contributer (9), Tai Chi (7), Free Eagle (6), Tivaci, Wrote, Ace High, Alpine Eagle, Monaco Consul, Golden Sword, Lord Chaparral, etc.

ZABEEL 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, A$1,138,400, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Craiglee S., Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley S., Gr.2, VRC Debonair S., L, Van Winkle H., Marabou H., 2d VATC Autumn Classic, Gr.3, 3d VATC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.2, VATC Kambrook Quality S., 4th VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire twice. Champion NZ Sire 4 times. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) twice. Champion NZ Sire (Aust. & NZ figures combined) 15 times. Champion Broodmare Sire in Aust. in 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, second in 2015-16, 2016-17, third in 2021-22. Cha. Sire of winners of over $194 million - 166 stakes winners, inc. BAZELLE, HADES - HELENE VITALITY (H.K.), ZONDA, MALDIVIAN, DON EDUARDO, EFFICIENT, MIGHT AND POWER, OCTAGONAL, FIUMICINO, SAVABEEL, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $366 million - 245 stakes winners, inc. SARRERA, HEADTURNER, SILENT ACHIEVER, OCEAN PARK, DUNDEEL, SOUTHERN SPEED, TARZINO, WERTHER, JOHNNY GET ANGRY, RANGIPO.



 

1st Dam

STAREEL, by Zabeel. Unraced Broodmare of the Year in NZ in 2013-14. Half-sister to Chapel Star. Dam of twelve named foals, ten to race, seven winners, inc:-

DUNDEEL (c by High Chaparral) Subject horse.

Twoeezy (g by Keeper) 6 wins from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$75,587, A$1,140, WRC Christmas at the Races H., 2d ARC Great Northern Guineas Prelude, L, Waikato RC Super Liquor 3YO S., 3d ARC Stella Artois Mile H., BOP RC Gartshore Joinery H., Otaki Maori RC St Leger Trial.

Happy Score (g by Keeper) Winner at 1650m, HKJC Wong Nai Chung H., 2d HKJC Tai Po H., Panasonic Viera IDTV H., Quicken Away H., 3d HKJC Mumbai H., Phoenix H.

Getreel (g by Black Minnaloushe) 5 wins at 1200m, 1700m, S$222,791, 2d Singapore TC Open H.

Forreel (f by Nom du Jeu) 3 wins from 1300m to 2000m, 3d ATC Davali Thoroughbreds H. Dam of-

Surreel. 4 wins from 1650m to 2050m, A$90,250, in 2022-23, BRC Membership on Sale Now H., Ipswich TC Barn Family Restaurant H., 2d Ipswich TC Lawn Shed H.

Aix en Provence. Winner at 1400m, A$79,750, in 2023-24, 3d ATC TAB Super P.

Community. 2 wins at 1850m, 1900m, A$75,075, in 2023-24 in Aust.

Diehard (g by Pour Moi) Winner at 1600m, 2d Counties RC Ssangyong H.

Vaayala (f by Volksraad) Winner at 1600m in NZ. Dam of-

Valalie (Snitzel) Equal Third NZ 3YO Filly on 2018-19 International Ratings. Winner at 2, NZ$89,210, Counties RC Haunui Farm 2YO H., 2d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, ARC Auckland Alarms H., 4th Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, ARC Soliloquy S., Gr.3.

Rockland (Snitzel) 6 wins at 1100m, 1200m, NZ$148,019, to 2022-23, Otago RC Positive Signs H., CJC Ned Fashion 13 November H., 2d CJC Pegasus S., L, Otago RC Positive Signs + Print H., CJC Ready to Run Sale Trainers H., Southern Veterinary Supplies H.

Riverside Theatre (g by Redoute's Choice) Placed, 3d Ipswich TC Family Races P.

Lady Sol (f by Nom du Jeu) Unraced. Dam of-

Solbrook Star. 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$81,060, to 2023-24 in Aust.

Dissisoul. Winner at 1000m in Aust.

 

2nd Dam

STARING, by Fiesta Star. Champion 3YO filly in NZ in 1991-92. NZ Filly of the Year. 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m, NZ$344,850, A$38,250, ARC Auckland Classic, Gr.1, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Cambridge JC Dulcie S., Gr.2, ARC Royal S., Gr.3, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, HBJC Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Haunui Farm S., L, 2d Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, ARC King's P., L, CJC South Island 2YO S., L, Waipa RC Galilee S., L, Hawkes Bay Robbie Burns Sprint H., 3d Egmont RC Evergreen S., L, CJC Champagne S., Hawkes Bay Waste Management Sprint H., 4th STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

Chapel Star (King's Chapel) 7 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$99,945, Otago RC Natural Destiny at Clearview Park H., The Omakau Lunatic H., McGrath Benchtop Solutions H., Southland RC Fashionds in the Field H., 2d Otago RC White Robe Lodge H., Gr.3, Dunedin Casino Trophy H., 3d CJC Christchurch Casino H., Gore Cup, CJC Farrier & Equine Supplies H., Otago RC Dunedin Holiday Park H., Southland RC Castledale at Te Runga Summer Cup, Blue River Dairy H.

 

3rd Dam

SWEET VIOLET, by In the Purple. Unraced. Half-sister to Reception. Dam of 7 foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:-

STARING (Fiesta Star) 8 wins. See above.

 

4th Dam

SUGAR DOLL, by Sucaryl. 2 wins at 1200m, 1950m in NZ. Three-quarter-sister to GOLD BULLION, half-sister to SAN JUAN. Dam of 6 foals, 4 to race, 2 winners, inc:-

Reception (Inviting) 2 wins at 2, HBJC Nursery H., 2d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.3, Wanganui Guineas, L.

Image