Pride of Dubai (AUS) | Bay | 16.1 hh | 2012

Street Cry - Al Anood, by Danehill

Coolmore Stud, AUS

Denman Road, Jerry's Plains

2023 Stud Fee: AUD27,500

Contact: Colm Santry , Sales and Nominations Manager

Ph: 0412 344 566

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.coolmore.com/farms/australia

Hypothetical Mating
Pride of Dubai
Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
24211A$1,336,100
31---0
Totals:5211A$1,336,100
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Rageese and Odyssey Moon), MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Reemah and Lake Geneva), 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3 (1100m to Of the Brave and beating Sampeah)
Winner Date Race Earnings
Earth Cry (IRE) 2018 12/06/24 Fontwell Bet on the Euros at Yeeehaaa.Bet H. Hurdle GBP3,248
Cheddar Bob (AUS) 2018 09/06/24 Nor-West JC Karratha Building Maiden P. AUD9,656
Isledon (AUS) 2019 08/06/24 Clarence River JC Ben McLennan Constructions H. AUD13,950
Frozen Prince (AUS) 2019 08/06/24 Mount Isa RC Restricted 55 H. AUD8,750
Pride of Ashleigh (AUS) 2020 08/06/24 Clarence River JC Coldstream Air Conditioning Maiden P. AUD19,575
Proud With Pride (AUS) 2019 08/06/24 Barcaldine RC Benchmark 65 H. AUD6,800
Dubai Legend (AUS) 2019 02/06/24 Penola RC Sportsbet Maiden P. AUD9,900
Winged (AUS) 2020 01/06/24 Werribee RC Global Turf Maiden P. AUD14,850
Maid in Dubai (AUS) 2020 29/05/24 Sale TC Gipps Wifi Maiden P. AUD20,625
She's Exotic (AUS) 2020 28/05/24 Armidale JC Tooheys H. AUD19,575
STREET CRY (IRE)
B. or Br. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:1871 r:1536 w:1127 SW:135
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Coup de Folie
B. 1982
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:5
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
Raise the StandardHoist the Flag5
Natalma2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
Troy
B. 1976
GW 8 wins
f:119 r:103 w:62 SW:13
PetingoPetition16
Alcazar22
La MiloHornbeam1
Pin Prick1
Waterway
B. 1976
GW 2 wins
f:8 r:7 w:2 SW:1
RivermanNever Bend19
River Lady10
BoulevardPall Mall7
Costa Sola1
AL ANOOD (AUS)
B. 2003
SP 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:4
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Eljazzi
B. 1981
Wnr 1 win
f:15 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Artaius
B. 1974
GW 3 wins
f:450 r:292 w:129 SW:18
Round TablePrincequillo1
Knight's Daughter2
Stylish PatternMy Babu1
Sunset Gun14
Border Bounty
B. 1965
SP 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:9 SW:2
BounteousRockefella7
Marie Elizabeth14
B FlatChanteur12
Ardeen7

PRIDE OF DUBAI 2 wins at 2, A$1,336,100, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d ATC TAB Place Multi P.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2016. Leading First Season Sire in Australia in 2019-20. Sire of 462 progeny to race, 266 winners (57.0%), earnings of over $54 million, 23 stakes winners, 12 stakes placegetters, inc.




PRIDE OF JENNI (17f, O'Reilly, Zabeel). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2023-24, A$8,654,240, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, Empire Rose S., Gr.1, MRC All-Star Mile, 4cyte for Living Legends H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC World Horse Racing S., L, MRC Bill Collins H., 3d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3.

BELLA NIPOTINA (17f, Star Witness, Beautiful Crown). 8 wins to 1300m to 2023-24, A$10,556,625, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Quezette S., Gr.3, MVRC Carlyon S., L, ATC Giga Kick S., MRC Mark Mazzaglia H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford Smith Cup, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Manikato S., Gr.1, Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 2YO Millennium, RL, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, Chautauqua S., L, VRC Inglis Dash, Bendigo JC 2YO Gold Rush, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, VRC Incognitus S., L, WATC The Quokka, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, Debutant S., L, SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

DUBAI HONOUR (18g, Montjeu, Kingmambo). Joint Champion Older Horse in Australia in 2022-23.7 wins-1 at 2-from 1650m to 2000m to 2023-24, £525,696, €355,650, A$3,651,500, HK$4,210,000, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Ranvet S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Kempton Magnolia S., L, Newmarket Bet365 H., Haydock British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 2d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, York S., Gr.2, Kempton September S., Gr.3, 3d HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, 4th York International S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, HKJC Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1.

DESERT LIGHTNING (19g, High Chaparral, Giant's Causeway). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2100m to 2023-24, NZ$1,120,895, A$50,000, WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Auckland TR Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Dunstan Horsefeeds H., Elsdon Park Aotearoa Classic, 2d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Whangarei RC Tree Wise Northland S., 3d Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Auckland TR Karaka Million 3YO Classic, RL, BOP RC Booth's Logistics H., 4th Auckland TR Sistema S., Gr.1, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3.

SIRILEO MISS (17f, Galileo, Rory's Jester). 9 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$970,800, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Matron S., Gr.3, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3-twice, Bendigo Gold Bracelet, MRC Ive Print H., Big Screen Company H., Ladbrokes Easy Form H., 2d MRC VOBIS Distaff, Ballarat TC VOBIS Gold Eureka Stockade, MRC Ladbrokes Easy Form H., 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, Ballarat Cup, L, 4th MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3.

JUST BEAUTIFUL (18f, Makfi, Hussonet). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1m to 2023, £78,333, €135,525, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Musselburgh Maggie Dickson S., L, 2d Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3.

TELEPATIC GLANCES (18f, Hurricane Run, Elusive Quality). Champion 2YO Filly in Italy in 2020.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1500m to 1700m, €184,407, Milano Premio Dormello, Gr.2, Premio Coolmore, L, Roma Premio Tadolina, L, Milano Premio Pontenure, 2d Milano Premio Elena e Sergio Cumani, Gr.3, Premio Pietro Bessero, L, Premio Royal Mares, L, 4th Hamburg Sparkasse Holstein Cup, Gr.3.

DENY KNOWLEDGE (18f, Manduro, Fasliyev). 7 wins from 1200m to 2200m to 2023-24, £11,818, A$759,150, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, MVRC Boozebud H., MRC Selangor Turf Club H., Geelong RC Country Oaks, 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, 4th VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, Mornington Cup, L.

SPLENDIFEROUS (17f, High Chaparral, Casual Lies). 6 wins from 1200m to 2500m, A$474,955, BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, 2400m-in track record time, SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, L, Sale TC Country Oaks, 2d MRC Obrien Real Estate H., 3d ATC Bowermans Furniture H., 4th BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1.

SHE'S FIT (19f, High Chaparral, Marooned). 2 wins at 2200m, 2400m in 2022-23, A$417,605, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Natasha S., L, 2d SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, WATC Free Entry to Belmont H., 3d Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L.

FLYING VISIT (18g, Teofilo, Danzig). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, Leopardstown Eyrefield S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, 3d Al-Janadriah Neom Turf Cup, Gr.3, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S.-twice, 4th Leopardstown Nijinsky S., L.

SAIF - JUMBO FORTUNE (H.K.) (18g, Husson, Fastnet Rock). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2023-24, A$139,250, HK$2,389,225, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, HKJC Lukfook Jewellery Dear Q H., 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, HKJC Emerald H., Beauty Generation H., 3d HKJC Lung Mun Road H., Lockhart H.

STAR OF EMARAATY (18f, Ad Valorem, Stravinsky). 2 wins at 2, Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Bedford Lodge Hotel & Spa Fillies' H., 4th Sandown Star S., L.

FANCY MAN (18g, Galileo, Danehill Dancer). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1450m to 2400m to 2023-24, £140,918, A$116,850, Haydock Ascendant S., L, BRC Queensland Cup, L, Lingfield Winter Derby Trial, L, 2d Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Newbury Legacy Cup, Gr.3, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Salisbury Stonehenge S., L, 3d Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Chester Vase, Gr.3, Newmarket Fairway S., L.

MAHARBA (20g, More Than Ready, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$490,075, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, MVRC Xtreme Freight P., 2d ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, 3d VRC Straight Six H., L, 4th MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3.

MY KHALIFA (18g, O'Reilly, Sequalo). 8 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m to 2022-23, A$362,445, SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, Croser H., Gary Radford Memorial H., Fotobase Group H., Fleurieu Milk Company H.-twice, 2d SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, Peter Elberg Funerals H., Junction H., Grand Syn-Join Team Grand H., 3d SAJC City of Marion S., L, Oakbank RC Simon Tolley Wines the Vintage H., SAJC Fotobase Group H., Dominant H., GH Mumm 2YO P., Oakbank RC Simon Tolley the Vintage H., Murray Bridge RC TAB H.

HYPOTHETICAL (18f, Fastnet Rock, More Than Ready). 6 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$617,250, MRC Village S., L, ATC Yarraman Park H., MRC Ladbroke it P., Ballarat TC Ritchies IGA H., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, MRC Alinghi S., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, 3d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC World Horse Racing Grand H., 4th MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, SAJC WH Wylie H., L.

WILD BELLE (19f, Clangalang, Jugah). 5 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$402,855, Pinjarra RC Miss Andretti S., L, WATC Rock Magic S., Baz's 60th Birthday H., Quokka Slot Race 2023 H., 3d WATC Placid Ark S., L, 4th WATC Summer Scorcher H., L.

BUCKETS RIDGE (20g, High Chaparral, Rock of Gibraltar). 3 wins from 1300m to 2200m in 2023-24, A$218,635, WATC Melvista S., L, Amelia Park H., 2d WATC Western Australian Derby, Gr.2.

EASIFAR (17f, Hurricane Sky, Mighty Kingdom). 3 wins at 1400m, 1650m, A$245,500, BRC Princess S., L, ATC Precise Fire H., Angela Belle McSweeney H., 2d ATC Warren Woodcock H., Impending at Darley H., BRC Family Raceday H., 3d ATC Schweppes H., Impending at Darley H., 4th BRC The Roses, Gr.2.

TANKER (17g, Tale of the Cat, Commands). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$255,695, MRC Debutant S., L, MVRC Bill Badger H., 2d MRC Ladbrokes Card H., 3d Wyong RC Magic Millions Wyong 3YO & 4YO S., ATC Vinery Yearlings H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H.

QUEEN OF DUBAI (18f, Fastnet Rock, Scenic). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, A$149,340, MRC Jim Moloney S., L.

ZAFFY'S PRIDE (18f, Singspiel, Kris). 2 wins at 2, Dundalk Star Appeal S., L, 2d Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, 4th Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

Street Dancer (17g, Danehill Dancer, Crafty Prospector). 5 wins from 1850m to 2200m to 2022-23, A$516,415, BRC Laraine Blades 75th Celeb H., XXXX Dry H., TAB Stradbroke Calcutta H., XXXX P., 2d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, BRC Magic Millions Shoot Out H., GCTC Magic Millions Subzero H., ATC Castelvecchio at Arrowfield 2YO H., BRC Encryption First Crop Yearlings P., 3d Ipswich Cup, L, BRC Magic Millions H., SCTC Mooloolaba Cup, BRC Stradbroke Ball H.

Dubai Diva (18f, Stravinsky, Zabeel). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$155,775, WRC Douro Cup, Whangarei RC Marsh Racing H., 2d Matamata RC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Auckland TR JRA Trophy, Waikato TR See You at Te Rapa Tavern H., Avondale JC National Security H., Hawkes Bay Vet Services Hawke's Bay H., Cambridge JC Aon Insurance Brokers 3YO S., 3d Auckland TR Carbine Club Trophy H., Stella Artois Qualifier, 4th Matamata RC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3.

Menazzi (18g, More Than Ready, Last Tycoon). 4 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$209,275, BRC Followmont Transport P., 2d BRC Ace H., Ladbrokes Communities H., Country Music Raceday H., 3d BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, Daybreak Lover P., L, Membership on Sale Now P., Eureka Stud H., This is Croser H., Membership P.

Achiever (17g, Ascot Knight, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, A$315,020, ATC Castelvecchio at Arrowfield 2YO H., John Messara H., Sky Racing Active H., 2d ATC Bowermans Furniture H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., 3d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Darley 2YO H., Port Macquarie Cup, ATC Precise Air H., 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1.

Perfect World (17f, Dubai Destination, Barathea). 2 wins at 1400m, A$129,220, 2d SAJC Clare Lindop S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Go the Distance P., Ive Print H., 3d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3.

Estoril Park (17f, Stravinsky, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1000m, 1300m, A$180,740, 2d TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., 3d MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., MRC Foxseal H.

Sandy Prince (18g, Line in the Sand, Rexson). 5 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, A$309,900, SAJC Piper Heidsieck H., MRC 50 Year Life Member Kenneth Harrison H., Ladbrokes Switch H., 2d MVRC PFD Food Services H., MRC Bert Bryant H., MVRC Rule Prostate Cancer H., SAJC Thomas Farms H., Fotobase Group H., 3d MRC Gothic S., L, Barry J Brennan Memorial H., Ladbrokes Live Betting H., 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016, Ireland in 2017

Leading First Season Sire in Australia in 2019-20.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/1811388662106 (4)17 (13)27,505,709
201812378431498 (6)19 (11)10,183,793
18/1910985581634 (1)4 (1)9,222,938
201961452569001,247,504
19/20948042913 (2)5 (3)4,817,827
20/21104653041232,047,907
21/22133212200122,126
Totals73746226672523 (13)48 (28)55,147,804

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
22354227538 (4)9 (4)13,709
3397188612899 (5)12 (6)29,800
42771583938313 (8)27 (18)144,748

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts219129343619 (4)17 (8)99,523
Fillies2431374136414 (9)31 (20)137,252

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1884426762216,360
1001 - 1200m331108471894 (1)9 (5)43,240
1201 - 1400m29893461473 (1)3 (1)34,127
1401 - 1600m25190321468 (7)15 (11)43,357
1601 - 1800m1614316633 (1)3 (1)17,689
1801 - 2000m952012294 (4)7 (7)103,109
2001 - 2200m77248345 (1)5 (1)32,986
2201 - 2400m3882103 (2)3 (2)20,446
> 2400m461513311116,238

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (226)2151008,547
20/21 (-)712110011,184
21/22 (117)843350093,746
22/23 (43)956791(1)1(1)455,266
23/24 (27)954591(1)1(1)956,043
Totals159171251(1)2(2)1,524,786

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (149)481112713111,311,389
20/21 (67)10649530713(2)3(2)3,288,250
21/22 (31)162719671164(3)6(4)5,493,450
22/23 (8)1988912361487(5)12(8)12,715,121
23/24 (3)2088312271238(3)10(5)20,220,080
Totals317188408747117(8)32(19)43,028,290

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20198214211278,150
202012042435586(4)7(4)2,877,478
20212399312121417(5)9(6)6,984,339
202229212917612326(4)9(5)10,514,484
2023289136195021411(7)16(11)22,175,805
202422960855786(2)6(2)12,317,548
Totals462266622772523(13)48(28)55,147,804

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia317188408747117(8)32(19)43,028,290
Hong Kong13515312004,187,184
Great Britain5226504734(2)6(2)2,302,096
New Zealand159171251(1)2(2)1,524,786
Ireland4017434463(2)3(2)1,240,183
Italy2014349511(1)3(1)921,922
France105104111(1)2(2)893,258
Saudi Arabia3141200350,491
Macau4267500320,069
Singapore7272500136,922
Norway112840037,151
Greece212240035,413
South Africa113050035,329
U.S.A.202200029,296
U.A.E.20500019,969
Germany31720017,860
Sweden11530016,175
Qatar11410014,013
Malaysia314610012,520
Belgium211810011,158
Poland11101005,128
Czechia20140002,465
Austria1111002,440
Slovakia1010001,903
Spain30130001,783
Cyprus10100000
Holland1010000
Hungary1010000
Japan1010000
Morocco2040000
Philippines1121000
Totals462266622772523(13)48(28)55,147,804

STREET CRY Horse of the Year in UAE in 2002. Champion Middle Distance Horse in UAE in 2002. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, US$4,753,675, 2,013,000Dhs, Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #3, Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, 2d Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Norfolk S., Gr.2, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.2, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, UAE Derby, Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2003. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Champion Aust. Sire in 2015-16, second in 2016-17, third in 2018-19. Champion USA/Can. Sire (by AEI) in 2010, second in 2007, 2008, 2009, third in 2006. Sire of 1536 progeny to race, 1126 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $220 million, 135 stakes winners, 118 stakes placegetters, inc.




WINX (11f, Al Akbar, Voodoo Rhythm). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18 & 2018-19. Joint Head of the 2018 WTR. Head of the 2017 WTR (Mile) & Joint Head of the 2018 WTR (Mile). Leading Older Female on the 2016 WTR (Mile/Int.), 2017 WTR (Int.) & 2019 (Mile). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2015 WTR (Int.). Champion Older Horse & Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2015-16, 2016-17 & 2017-18.37 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, A$26,451,175, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-3 times, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-4 times, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1-4 times, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1-4 times, Winx S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1-3 times, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2-3 times, Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., Ibis Milano Restaurant 2YO H., 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

ZENYATTA (04f, Kris S, Forli). Horse of the Year in USA in 2010. Champion Older Mare in USA in 2008, 2009 & 2010.19 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, US$7,304,580, Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1-twice, Hollywood Park Vanity H., Gr.1-3 times, Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1-twice, Oak Tree Lady's Secret S., Gr.1-3 times, Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic, Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Milady H., Gr.2-twice, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1.

OH SUSANNA (14f, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). Horse of the Year in South Africa in 2017-18. Champion 3YO Filly & Middle Distance Horse in South Africa in 2017-18. Champion Older Female in South Africa in 2018-19.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, R5,597,375, Kenilworth Sun Met H., Gr.1, Greyville Woolavington 2000, Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1-twice, Greyville Tibouchina S., Gr.2, 2d Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Supabets S., 3d Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, L, 4th Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1.

STREET SENSE (04c, Dixieland Band, His Majesty). Champion 2YO Colt in USA in 2006.6 wins-2 at 2-from 8½f to 1¼m, US$4,383,200, Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.3, 2d Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Futurity, Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1.

WHOBEGOTYOU (05g, Carnegie, Kris). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2009.10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2050m, A$3,263,450, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2-twice, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, MVRC Quest 2YO H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Memsie S., Gr.2-twice, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Chubb P., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2.

TREKKING (14g, Redoute's Choice, Stravinsky). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$5,862,670, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., E Group Security H., Campbelltown Catholic Club H., Ranvet Power Formula H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Redzel S., Ceo Magazine H., 3d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Rosebud H., L, The Everest, 4th WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1-twice, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L.

SHOCKING (05c, Danehill, Don Roberto). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2009-10.7 wins from 1300m to 3200m, A$4,981,275, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Australian Cup, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, Lexus S., Gr.3, KA Morrison H., MRC Taralye Foundation Cup, 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Coongy H., Gr.3, Luskin Star H., 3d MVRC JRA Cup, L, 4th MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

STREET BOSS (04c, Ogygian, Blushing Groom). 7 wins to 7f, US$831,800, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance-twice, 2d Oak Tree Ancient Title S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1.

SEVENTH STREET (05f, Meadowlake, Dixieland Band). 5 wins from 6f to 9f, US$716,000, Saratoga Go for Wand H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Ruffian H., Gr.1, Laurel Barbara Fritchie H., Gr.2.

TOMCITO (05c, Eastern Echo, Theatrical). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Peru in 2008.4 wins from 5½f to 1½m, US$103,047, Monterrico Clasico Derby Nacional, Gr.1, Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos, Gr.1, 2d Monterrico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, 3d Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1.

PRIDE OF DUBAI (12c, Danehill, Artaius). 2 wins at 2, A$1,336,100, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d ATC TAB Place Multi P.

ZULU ALPHA (13c, A.P. Indy, Alydar). 12 wins from 1m to 1½m, €6,860, US$2,261,433, Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S., Gr.1, Mac Diarmida S., Gr.2-twice, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park WL McKnight S., Gr.3, Keeneland Sycamore S., Gr.3, Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.3, 2d Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Pan American S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Muniz Memorial H., Gr.2, Kentucky Downs Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.3, Turfway Park Prairie Bayou S., L, Leopardstown Bulmers Live S., 4th Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1.

LONG JOHN (10g, Night Shift, Whiskey Road). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, £10,760, A$861,350, 697,300Dhs, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, Henry Bucks Best Dressed S., L, MRC TMB Printing 2YO H., 3d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

HEAVENS ABOVE (11f, Germano, Star Way). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,098,820, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Sheraco S., Gr.3, AB Banjo Paterson H., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Epona S., Gr.3, Vincents Forensic Account H., Hyland Race Colours P., ATC Farewells Jimmy Cassidy H., 3d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, RL, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., Indigopop Aluminium Products H., 4th ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3.

VICTOR'S CRY (05c, Clever Trick, Semenenko). 6 wins from 6½f to 8½f, US$612,021, 552,000Dhs, Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Citation H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., L.

DELTA PRINCE (13c, A.P. Indy, Lyphard). 5 wins at 1m, US$1,174,170, Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S., Gr.1, Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Bold Ruler H., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1.

STAY WITH ME (12f, Redoute's Choice, Woodman). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$502,750, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1.

LYRIC OF LIGHT (09f, Green Desert, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £133,010, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Resplendent Glory 2YO Fillies' S.

MAJESTIC ROI (04f, Hero's Honor, Le Fabuleux). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £152,431, €28,600, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Forest S., Gr.2, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Doncaster Sceptre S., L.

HERE COMES BEN (06c, Dayjur, Sunny's Halo). 7 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$410,764, Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kelly's Landing S., L-twice, Keeneland Allowance-twice, 4th Saratoga James Marvin S., L, Horseshoe Indianapolis Oliver S., L.

CRY AND CATCH ME (05f, Doc's Leader, Mari's Book). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$226,480, Oak Tree Oak Leaf S., Gr.1.

NEW YEAR'S DAY (11c, Dixie Union, Honour and Glory). 2 wins at 2, US$1,154,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

STREET HERO (06c, Summer Squall, The Axe). Winner at 2, US$419,360, Oak Tree Norfolk S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1.

SAVATIANO (14f, Redoute's Choice, Sequalo). 12 wins to 1400m, A$2,303,660, ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, Newcastle JC The Hunter, ATC McCarthy Homes H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., McGrath Estate Agents ACT H., Scone RC Turangga Farm H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Chris Toogood 2YO H., Bondi Pizza H., TAB H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Blazer S., Gr.2.

TALLY (12g, Kris S, Seattle Dancer). 10 wins from 1450m to 2400m, A$1,619,485, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Mornington Cup, L, BRC Magic Millions Shoot Out H., ATC Rosehill Gold Cup, MVRC Danny's Burgers H., 2d ATC Craven P., Gr.3, VRC Graeme McMenamin H., Spring is the Season H., 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Lexus S., Gr.3, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, MRC Heatherlie S., L.

SOLICIT (10f, Danehill, Centaine). 7 wins to 1500m, A$1,183,600, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, ATC Darley Crown, Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus P., 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., L, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L.

SEA LORD (07g, Dream Well, Housebuster). 10 wins to 1500m, A$738,760, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, ATC Darby Munro H., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, Major Putts H., Sporting Globe Best Bar & Grill H., AJC Little Bay H., MVRC Aquanas Foods H., STC Bacardi Bar H., 2d VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MRC Christmas S., L, STC Members 2YO H., 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Benalla RC Weary Dunlop H., 4th MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Weekend Hussler S., L, Canberra Guineas, L.

BLUES STREET (04g, Capote, Cure the Blues). 10 wins from 1m to 9f, US$647,383, Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr Memorial H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Memorial Day H., L, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Independence Day S., L, 3d Santa Anita Pasadena S., L, 4th Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L.

STREET STORY (11f, Tale of the Cat, Turkoman). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$504,830, Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Belmont Victory Ride S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Instant Racing S., L, Dixie Belle S., L, 2d Belmont Bed o' Roses H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Carousel S., L, Fair Grounds Letellier Memorial S., L, 3d Fair Grounds Mardi Gras S., L.

DESERT PARTY (06c, Tabasco Cat, Lord Gaylord). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, US$228,467, 2,576,000Dhs, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Donald Levine Memorial H., L, Nad al Sheba Ford Flex Trophy, 2d UAE Derby, Gr.2.

OSBORNE BULLS (13g, Lonhro, Barathea). 9 wins to 1400m, A$2,871,760, VRC TAB S., Gr.2, MRC Regal Roller S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Sydney's West App H., Championship Hospitality H., Theraces H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Nathan's Famous Hotdogs H., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC The Everest, Illawarra TC AJ 'Bert' Lillye Memorial H.

SABATINI (11f, Royal Academy, Southern Appeal). 5 wins to 1400m, A$479,675, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

PREDATORY PRICER (05c, Archregent, Spectacular Spy). 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$812,850, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L, AJC Ray White Albion Park P., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1.

GLENVILLE GARDENS (12g, Storm Cat, Forty Niner). 15 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$614,748, Woodbine Play The King S., Gr.2, Display S., L, Labeeb S., L-twice, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Swynford S., L, Labeeb S., L, 3d Woodbine Play the King S., Gr.2, 4th Woodbine Connaught Cup, Gr.2.

MIDNIGHT MARTINI (07f, Zabeel, Deputy Governor). 7 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$526,098, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Cranbourne Cup, L, MRC Betfair H., VRC Rod Johnson H., MRC Programmed Property Services H., Wilson Security Patrols Cup, 2d MVRC Drummond Golf H., 3d MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Programmed Property Services H.

EIGHT STREET (04g, Octagonal, Sadler's Wells). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m, R588,685, Turffontein Victory Moon S., Gr.2, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Turffontein Computaform Fact File H., 2d Borrowdale Castle Tankard, L, OK Grand Challenge, L, Vaal Uk Soccer 6 Progress P., 3d Borrowdale Republic Cup, L.

SHE'S NOT HERE (11f, Aljabr, Kris S). 6 wins from 1m to 8½f, US$450,033, Del Mar Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2-twice, 3d Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf S., L.

STREET SOUNDS (04f, Danzig Connection, Conquistador Cielo). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$505,586, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Laurel Selima S., L, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 2d Keeneland Madison S., Gr.2, Woodbine Bison City S., L, 3d Woodbine Hendrie S., Gr.3, Keeneland Jessamine County S., L, Woodbine Wonder Where S., L, Woodbine Oaks, L, 4th Presque Isle Downs Windward S., L, Belmont Mariensky S., L.

AMBIENCE (12f, Daylami, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$707,850, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Dulcify H., L, 2d Australian Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

PRINCESS HIGHWAY (09f, Danehill, Sadler's Wells). Joint Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2012 (Long).3 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £77,092, €104,045, US$408, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3.

CARLTON HOUSE (08c, Bustino, Mill Reef). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 10½f, £422,988, €37,500, A$525,000, HK$440,000, York Dante S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Summer Mile, Gr.2.

PRINCESS HAYA (05f, Slew City Slew, Distinctive). 4 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$441,736, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., L, Delaware Park John W Rooney Memorial S., L, 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, 4th Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.3.

GALLATIN (10g, Danehill, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, A$208,875, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Champion Casino Prince P., 3d VRC Connoisseur S., L, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., 4th ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L.

EMIRATES QUEEN (09f, Deploy, Dancing Brave). 2 wins at 10¼f, 1½m, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, 2d York Lyric S., L, 3d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2.

SAAMIDD (08c, Galileo, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins at 2, £80,824, 44,040Dhs, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Don Deadman Memorial 2YO S., 2d Kempton Paradise S., L.

QEWY (10g, Barathea, Deploy). 6 wins from 1600m to 3300m, £62,998, €37,590, A$725,000, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, MRC Sandown Cup, L, 2d Goodwood Summer S., Royal Ascot Ascot S., 3d Curragh Silver S., L, Haydock Supreme Trial Novice Hurdle, Aintree Top Novice Hurdle, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

GAULOIS (14g, Lonhro, Canny Lad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 1600m, A$897,975, BRC Eagle Farm Mile, Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Bowness Stud Mile, TAB 2YO H., MVRC Dominant 60 Years H., ATC TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC Winter S., L, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, SCTC Wayne Wilson H., L, ATC Agency Spring Preview H., TAB Rewards H., Turf Club H., Schweppes 2YO P., Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Doncaster Prelude, Gr.3, Carrington S., L, VRC Macedon & Goldfields H., Silver Bowl Series Final H., ATC Schweppes 2YO P., BRC Doomben Mile H., ATC Agency Real Estate H., Poitrel Hall of Fame H., Light Horse Brigade 2YO P., BRC TAB P., 4th Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, BRC Bernborough H., L-twice.

FREEDOM STAR (06f, Williamstown, Dixieland Brass). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$332,972, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.3, Sunland Park Harry W Henson H., L, Prairie Meadows Iowa Distaff S., L, 3d Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, 4th Hoosier Park Mari Hulman George S., L.

STREET MAGICIAN (04c, Meadowlake, Parfaitement). 5 wins to 7f, US$254,440, Pimlico Hirsch Jacobs S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Aventura S., L, Presque Isle Downs Karl Boyes Memorial Northwestern Pennsylvania S., L.

LEADERBOARD (15g, Dynaformer, Boundary). 8 wins from 1600m to 3200m to 2023-24, €13,911, NZ$336,956, A$62,100, Wellington Cup, Gr.3, New Zealand St Leger, L, CJC Wuhan Jockey Club Trophy, Pryde's Easifeed H., Cambridge JC Maneline H., 2d Hawke's Bay Cup, L, MRC Australian Hurdle, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms S., Marton JC Tui Backing a Winner H., 3d CJC New Zealand Cup, Gr.3, Matamata RC PGG Wrightson Seeds H.

ALLERGIC (11g, Encosta de Lago, Anabaa). 8 wins from 1750m to 2400m, A$704,345, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, WJ McKell Cup, L, Premier's Cup Prelude H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Frank Wilding 70th Birthday H., 2d ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Parramatta Cup, L, Randwick City S., L, VRC Byron Moore H., MVRC City Jeep Compass H., 3d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L, Murray Cox 2YO H., 4th ATC Randwick City S., L.

NOZOMI (11g, Danehill, Cerreto). 6 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$691,620, VRC TAB Multiplier Autumn H., Gr.3, Geelong Classic, L, VRC Rails H., MRC Argyle Maintenance H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC Sofitel Girls' Day Out H., MRC Ladbrokes Up for Challenge H., VRC Starlight Foundation H., 3d BRC Members' H., L.

SUMMER DOLDRUMS (04c, Unaccounted For, Dixieland Band). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9½f, US$863,159, 239,200Dhs, Colonial Turf Cup, Gr.3, Presque Isle Mile S., L, Aqueduct Whirlaway S., L, 2d Belmont Straight Deal S., L, 3d Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Etisalat Greetune S., 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Leeward S., L.

RAIMENT (13f, Commands, Grosvenor). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$429,585, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Pro-Ride 2YO P., Theraces H.-twice, 2d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Turf Club H., Ranvet 2YO P., 3d ATC Triscay S., Gr.3.

HOLLYWOODBOULEVARD (07f, Filante, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R1,502,375, Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3, Three Troikas S., Gr.3, Emperors Palace Ready to Run Cup, Computaform Rating P., 2d Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Betting World P., 3d Vaal Betting World Algoa Cup H., 4th Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3.

RAGEESE (12c, Dehere, Sunday Silence). 4 wins to 1400m, A$563,760, VRC L'Oreal Paris S., Gr.3, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Mega Margin H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Rosebud H., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L.

FALLS OF LORA (09f, Danehill, Diesis). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1900m, UAE Oaks, Gr.3, Sandown Distaff S., L, Ascot Hyperion 2YO Fillies' S., Doncaster One Call Insurance 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, 4th Haydock Dick Hern S., L.

SOUTHDALE (06c, Saint Ballado, Ascot Knight). 4 wins from 6f to 9f, US$395,503, Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.3, Durham Cup, Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Plate Trial S., L, 3d Woodbine Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Dominion Day H., Gr.3.

PITTSBURGH FLYER (11f, Elliodor, Ginistrelli). 3 wins at 1100m, A$266,450, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, MSS Security S., L, 3d MVRC Telstra Phonewords P., MRC TMB Printing H., MVRC PKF H., 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

GREEN LUCK (14g, Mukaddamah, Sir Tristram). 10 wins from 1350m to 2000m to 2023-24, NZ$149,700, A$30,050, HK$8,986,950, CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Ipswich TC Sirromet H., Schweppes P., HKJC Bowen H., Big Wave Bay H., Tsui Man H., Lancashire H., Hung Hom H., Queen's Road Central H., 2d CJC Easter Cup, HKJC Cheung Hong H., Fort H., Wong Nai Chung Gap H., Lukfook Convergence of Love H., Sports Road H., 3d GCTC Dome Package Resumes 17/2 P., HKJC Cedar H., Hawthorn H., Hoi Ha H., 4th Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, CJC Timaru S., L.

His sire sons include Street Sense (98), Street Boss (71), Per Incanto (29), Shocking (24), Pride of Dubai (23), Street Hero (11), Southdale (11), New Year's Day (10), Desert Party (7), Street Magician (7), Saamidd (6), Thabiaan, Tomcito, Telperion, Victor's Cry, Rageese, Carlton House, Clever Cry, Street Move, etc.

DANEHILL Top of The 1989 European 3YO Classification (1000m - 1300m). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £175,923, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Cork & Orrery S., Gr.3, Newmarket European Free H., L, York Convivial 2YO S., 3d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire 9 times. Champion GB/Ire. Sire 4 times. Champion French Sire 3 times. Champion Sire in HK. Champion Aust. Broodmare Sire 7 times. Champion GB/Ire. Broodmare Sire in 2015. Leading GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs 6 times. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs. Sire of winners of over $422 million - 347 stakes winners, inc. NOTHIN' LEICA DANE, ELVSTROEM, HA HA, BLACKFRIARS, ARENA, DANE RIPPER, FLYING SPUR, DANZERO, MERLENE, NORTH LIGHT, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $658 million - 426 stakes winners, inc. TUESDAY JOY, DANEDREAM, SUBSCRIBE - VENGEANCE OF RAIN (H.K.), SEPOY, BENICIO, PRIZED ICON, SHOCKING, INTELLO, HIGHLAND REEL, FRANKEL.



 

1st Dam

Al Anood, by Danehill. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, A$84,400, MRC Danzero P., SAJC Savage Speed Ball 2YO H., 2d VRC Marc Bradley & Jon Sculley H., MRC Bell Potter Securities H., MVRC Variety Vic Bash 2YO Fillies P., 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L. Three-quarter-sister to HILLFA (dam of WALK WITH ATTITUDE), MASSARRA (dam of NAYARRA, GUSTAV KLIMT, WONDERFULLY, BLISSFUL, CUFF, FRIENDLY), Kodiac, Love Jeddah, half-sister to RAFHA (dam of INVINCIBLE SPIRIT, ACTS OF GRACE, SADIAN), CHIANG MAI (dam of CHINESE WHITE), Franky Furbo, Chamela Bay, Fayfa, Wosaita (dam of WHAZZIS, WHAZZAT), El Jazirah (dam of MOUNT ELBRUS). Dam of eleven named foals, nine to race, seven winners, inc:-

PRIDE OF DUBAI (c by Street Cry) Subject horse.

ENAAD (c by High Chaparral) Champion Stayer in South Africa in 2015-16. 6 wins from 1600m to 3200m, R3,007,905 in South Africa and Mauritius, Greyville Gold Cup, Gr.2, Gold Vase, Gr.3, Champ de Mars Maiden Cup-twice, Vaal Book a Table H., 2d Champ de Mars Golden Trophy, Turf Magazine Golden Trophy, Turffontein It's a Rush Racing H., Book a Table S., Matrix H., 3d Champ de Mars Barbe Cup, Golden Trophy, 4th Turffontein Racing Association H., Gr.3.

GHAANATI (f by Deep Impact) 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$343,050, to 2023-24, MRC Doveton S., L, VRC Next Generation Sprinters 2YO H., ATC TAB H., 2d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Edward Street Brisbane P., MRC Neds Punters Toolbox 2YO H., 4th BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Alinghi S., L.

AL ANEED (g by More Than Ready) 3 wins to 1400m, A$173,830, MRC D'Urban Gothic S., L, 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Fiesta Star H., Moe RC Strathayr Sprint H., 3d SAJC Schweppes H.

 

2nd Dam

ELJAZZI, by Artaius. Winner at 2 in GB. Half-sister to VALLEY FORGE, PITCAIRN, Dingle Bay (dam of ASSESSOR). Dam of 15 foals, 13 to race, 10 winners, inc:-

RAFHA (Kris) 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2300m, £45,977, 1,400,000fr., Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.3, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., L, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L. Dam of-

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (Green Desert) Joint Champion Older Male Sprinter in Ireland in 2001. 7 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, £240,026, 80,000fr., Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, York Duke of York S., Gr.3, Curragh MacDonagh Boland S., Gr.3, Newbury Hackwood S., L, Ripon Champion 2YO Trophy, L, Goodwood M-Real Conditions S., Selsey 2YO S., 2d Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Leicestershire S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Newmarket Abernant S., L. Successful sire.

SADIAN (Shirley Heights) 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7½f to 1¾m, £122,460 in GB and Saudi Arabia, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Ascot Buckingham Palace S., 2d Lingfield Derby Trial S., Gr.3, 3d Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.2, 4th The St Leger, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2. Sire.

ACTS OF GRACE (Bahri) 3 wins at 2000m, 2400m, Ascot Princess Royal S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix des Tourelles, L. Dam of-

Contradict. Winner at 1¼m, 4th Goodwood Height of Fashion S., L. Broodmare of the Year in Ireland in 2021. Dam of-

MISHRIFF (Make Believe) Joint Champion 3YO in Europe in 2020 (Int.). Champion Older Male in Europe in 2021 (Int.). Champion Older Male in GB in 2021 (Int.). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2020-21 (Long). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1650m to 2400m, £1,426,273, €723,860, US$200,000, 38,100,000SAR, 10,643,000Dhs in GB, France, Saudi Arabia and U.A.E, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Newmarket S., L, Al-Janadriah Saudi Cup, 2d York International S., Gr.1, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1.

ORBAAN (Invincible Spirit) 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m, £186,272, €60,470, Saint-Cloud Prix de Saint-Patrick, L, Goodwood Coral Golden Mile, York Sky Bet H., Ascot Dubai Duty Free Full of Surprises S.

MASSARRA (Danehill) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, Newmarket Empress S., L, Fillies' S., Goodwood Halnaker 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Goodwood HLB Kidsons Trophy 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Newbury Hackwood S., L. Dam of-

NAYARRA (Cape Cross) Champion 2YO Filly in Italy in 2011. Winner at 2, £26,328, €114,750, US$46,081, Milano Gran Criterium, Gr.1, 2d Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Stardusk S., L, Arlington Park Hatoof S., L, 3d Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, Belmont Given S., L, Goodwood Stardom S., L, 4th Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, Height of Fashion S., L. Producer.

GUSTAV KLIMT (Galileo) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, £263,434, €144,845, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L, Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 3d Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1. Sire.

WONDERFULLY (Galileo) 2 wins at 2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1. Dam of-

WONDERFUL TIMES (Golden Horn) 2 wins at 2000m, 2050m to 2023, Le Lion-d'Angers Prix Etalon Lavello, L, 2d Ascot Donation Box Fillies' S., 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Zarkava, L.

FRIENDLY (Galileo) 2 wins at 7¾f, 1m, Dundalk Cooley S., L, 2d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S.

BLISSFUL (Galileo) 2 wins at 2, Leopardstown Ingabelle S., L, 2d Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S.

CUFF (Galileo) 2 wins at 2, Naas Fillies' Sprint S., L. Dam of-

CAIRO (Quality Road) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, €188,700, QAR400,400, to 2023, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, Dundalk Patton S., L, 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown Glencairn S., L, Dundalk Star Appeal S., L, 3d Leopardstown Knockaire S., L.

Middle Persia. Winner at 1m in Ireland. Dam of-

KILIMANJARO (High Chaparral) 2 wins at 10¾f, 11½f, £76,069, €45,090, A$62,550, Lingfield Derby Trial S., L, 2d VRC Beverley Hogan H., 3d VRC M O'Connell H., 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1.

Tebee. Winner at 1¼m in GB. Dam of-

HERTFORD DANCER (Foxwedge) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 9½f, 11¾f, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, 4th Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2. Producer.

CHIANG MAI (Sadler's Wells) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 11f, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Eyrefield S., L, Curragh Peter Byrne H., 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Jean de Chaudenay, Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2. Dam of-

CHINESE WHITE (Dalakhani) Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2009 & Female Middle Distance Horse in Ireland in 2009 & 2010. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, €426,189, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Blandford S., Gr.2, Dance Design S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L-twice, Hurry Harriet S., L, Leopardstown Cara Hotels Group 2YO S., 2d Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 3d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1. Producer.

Raushan. Winner at 1¼m, 3d Doncaster Kirsty Storr & Josh Allison Fillies' H. Dam of-

RAMADAN (Le Havre) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, €118,365, to 2024, ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, Chantilly Prix des Terriers du Houx, 4th Critérium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1.

RASIMA (Iffraaj) 2 wins at 1m, 8¼f, Lingfield Fleur de Lys S., L, 2d Newcastle Hoppings S., Gr.3, Yarmouth John Musker S., L, 4th Newcastle Hoppings S., Gr.3. Producer.

Fayfa (Slip Anchor) Winner at 2, Newmarket Balaton Lodge 2YO S., 2d Newbury Fillies Trial S., L, 3d Doncaster Unknown Soldier S., 4th Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L. Dam of-

HILLFA (Danehill) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$205,050, VRC Desirable H., L, MVRC Jayco Dealers 2YO P., 2d SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic S., 3d MRC Chiva-Som Fashion Luncheon H., MVRC Central Cleaning Services H., 4th SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L. Dam of-

WALK WITH ATTITUDE (Hussonet) 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$166,670, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, 2d SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, MRC Metro Solar H. Dam of-

ZOUKERETTE (I Am Invincible) 2 wins at 2, A$167,400, in 2022-23, Qld Tatt's RC Life Members S., L, ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 4th BRC Oxlade S., L.

ZOUKERINO (Snitzel) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$183,375, to 2022-23, ATC Rosebud H., L, Furphy 2YO P.

Doduo. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, VATC April 2YO H., 2d AJC Turner Freeman H., VATC Arborea H., 3d MVRC Jimmy Barnes Concert H. Dam of-

Joiya. 3 wins at 1200m, Avondale JC Integrated Print Solutions H., 2d Waikato RC Esker Lodge Juvenile S. Dam of-

NIKI PIKI MILO (Librettist) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Waikato RC Print House S., 3d Wanganui JC Fordell O'Leary S., L. Producer.

Hukba. Winner at 2, MRC Boardwalk Angel 2YO H., 3d VRC Flemington Finals Day 2YO H. Dam of-

ASTOR (Iffraaj) 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, NZ$88,625, ARC Mufhasa S., L, Beko Appliances S., 2d ARC Mongolian Khan Trophy, Gr.3, 4th Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3.

Palace Talk (Street Cry) 2 wins at 1200m in NZ. Dam of-

SHUFFLE DANCER (I Am Invincible) 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m, A$419,990, in 2022-23, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC I Am Immortal First Yearlings H., MRC Ladbroke it P., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Henry Byron Moore H., 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

Di Lusso. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

CONTESSA VANESSA (Bullbars) 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2100m, NZ$329,675, A$8,000, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Sunline Vase, Gr.3, Counties RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., Matamata RC Proisir H., 2d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, 3d Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, CJC Easter Cup, L.

Giant's Bounty. 2 wins at 1150m, 1400m in South Africa. Dam of-

VASEEM (Vercingetorix) 6 wins to 1200m, R1,386,825, Turffontein Spring Spree S., L, 2d Greyville Umngeni H., L, Turffontein Secretariat S., L, 3d Turffontein Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3.

Wosaita. Placed in GB. Dam of-

WHAZZIS (Desert Prince) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1450m, 1600m, Milano Premio Sergio Cumani, Gr.3, Ascot Valiant S., L, 2d Newbury Catridge Farm Stud H., 3d Epsom Surrey S., L, Chester Combermere 2YO Fillies' S., 4th Warwick Eternal S., L. Producer.

WHAZZAT (Daylami) 2 wins at 2, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, 2d Doncaster Gillies S., L, 4th Newcastle Hoppings S., L. Dam of-

JAMES GARFIELD (Exceed and Excel) 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £124,066, €86,868, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Greenham S., Gr.3, 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, York Acomb S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, 4th Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2. Sire.

Theladyinquestion. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, Newmarket Kelly Shea Fillies' H., 4th Sandown Fortune S., L. Dam of-

NATE THE GREAT (Nathaniel) 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 16¾f, £215,529, €500, 281,250SAR, Newmarket Rose Bowl S., L, 2d Sandown Henry II S., Gr.3-twice, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, 3d Newmarket Bahrain Trophy, Gr.3.

Whatami. Placed at 3 in GB. Dam of-

NKOSIKAZI (Cape Cross) 3 wins from 1m to 10¼f, Newcastle Hoppings S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket John Deere & Ben Burgess H., 3d Lingfield River Eden S., L, Newmarket Premier Fillies' H.

JUAN ELCANO (Frankel) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £130,854, Royal Ascot Wolferton S., L, 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, 3d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2.

Unaided. Unplaced. Dam of-

UNI (More Than Ready) Champion Turf Female in USA in 2019. 11 wins from 1500m to 1800m, €58,300, US$2,588,000, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1-twice, Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Perfect Sting S., L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Matchem, L, Saratoga De La Rose S., L, Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L, 2d Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, 3d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de la Californie, L.

El Jazirah. Unraced. Dam of-

MOUNT ELBRUS (Barathea) 3 wins from 1900m to 2600m in GB and France, Saint-Cloud Prix Petite Etoile, L. Dam of-

LAVA FLOW (Dalakhani) 2 wins at 1950m, 2200m, Longchamp Prix de la Seine, L, Prix de la Flandrie. Broodmare of the Year in Ireland in 2019. Dam of-

PINATUBO (Shamardal) Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2019. Equal Leading 3YO Male on 2020 WTR (Mile). Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2019. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2020. 7 wins-6 at 2-to 1400m, £592,161, €426,858, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, Epsom Woodcote 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 3d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Sire.

SUNDORO (Sea the Stars) 4 wins at 2000m, €146,320, Grand Prix de Marseille, L, Le Lion-d'Angers Prix Haras du Lion, L, 2d Chantilly Prix Bertrand de Tarragon, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3.

Fringe. Winner at 1¼m in GB, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Petite Etoile, L. Dam of-

MASTER CARPENTER (Mastercraftsman) 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2100m, £237,441, €53,650, Chantilly Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, 2d Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3. Sire.

Image