U S Navy Flag (USA) | Bay or Brown | 15.2½ hh | 2015

War Front - Misty for Me, by Galileo

The Oaks Stud, NZ

Roto-o-Rangi Rd,

2023 Stud Fee: NZD15,000

Contact: Rick Williams , General Manager

Ph: 07-823 3026

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.theoaksstud.co.nz

Hypothetical Mating
U S Navy Flag
Race Record

(in Great Britain, Ireland, France, U.S.A., Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
211412A$811,363
3811-A$958,371
Totals:19522A$1,769,734
At 2 : Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1 (6f beating Fleet Review and Cardsharp), Dewhurst S., Gr.1 (7f beating Mendelssohn and Seahenge), Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3 (6f beating Landshark and Ball Girl), Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise 2YO Maiden S. (6f), 2d Newmarket July S., Gr.2 (6f to Cardsharp and beating Rajasinghe), 3d Curragh Marble Hill S., L (6f to Brother Bear and Would be King), 4th Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1 (6f)
At 3 : Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1 (6f beating Brando and Fleet Review), 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1 (1m to Romanised and beating Gustav Klimt), 4th Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L (7f)

Champion 2YO in Europe in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe in 2018. Leading 3YO Male on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in GB & Ireland in 2018.
Annual Timeform Rating: 123 (at 2), 125 (at 3).
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 119 (in 2018).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Navy King (NZ) 2020 15/02/24 Hamilton RC Bet365 H. AUD14,850
Military Flag (NZ) 2020 11/02/24 Selangor TC Silver Bowl MYR44,770
Bridal Train (NZ) 2020 09/02/24 Wanganui JC Wanganui-Taranaki Owners Association Maiden S. NZD14,375
Navy Seals (NZ) 2020 03/02/24 Singapore TC Class 5 H. SGD16,065
Pretty Flag (IRE) 2020 27/01/24 Al-Janadriah Fillies Who Won 0-1 DZD32,500
Our Florentine (IRE) 2020 24/01/24 Napoli Premio Alcindoro EUR3,825
Navy King (NZ) 2020 20/01/24 Camperdown TC Skybow Transport Maiden P. AUD14,850
Floating Voter (IRE) 2021 20/01/24 Wolverhampton Betmgm: It's Showtime H. GBP2,983
Warning Signal (NZ) 2020 18/01/24 CJC Concert Christchurch 29/1 H. NZD10,360
Intoxicata (FR) 2020 17/01/24 Newcastle Stay Golden With Betmgm Safer Gambling H. GBP5,574
WAR FRONT (USA)
B. 2002
GW 4 wins
f:978 r:810 w:603 SW:117
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern Dancer
B. 1961

GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Pas de Nom
Br. 1968
GW 9 wins
f:11 r:8 w:4
Admiral's VoyageCrafty Admiral8
Olympia Lou4
PetitionerPetition16
Steady Aim7
Starry Dreamer
R. or Gr. 1994
SW 6 wins
f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:5
Rubiano
Gr. 1987
GW 13 wins
f:502 r:435 w:356 SW:33
FappianoMr. Prospector13
Killaloe16
Ruby SlippersNijinsky8
Moon Glitter3
Lara's Star
B. 1981
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:11 w:10 SW:3
ForliAristophanes9
Trevisa3
True RealityRound Table2
Secret Promise4
MISTY FOR ME (IRE)
B. 2008
GW 5 wins
f:8 r:7 w:6 SW:3
Galileo
B. 1998
GW 6 wins
f:3096 r:2510 w:1728 SW:373
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Urban Sea
Ch. 1989
GW 8 wins
f:11 r:9 w:9 SW:8
MiswakiMr. Prospector13
Hopespringseternal16
AllegrettaLombard1
Anatevka9
Butterfly Cove
B. or Br. 2001
NR
f:14 r:9 w:6 SW:3
Storm Cat
B. or Br. 1983
GW 4 wins
f:1415 r:1110 w:815 SW:177
Storm BirdNorthern Dancer2
South Ocean4
TerlinguaSecretariat2
Crimson Saint8
Mr. P's Princess
B. 1993
NR
f:8 r:7 w:6 SW:2
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Anne CampbellNever Bend19
Repercussion16

U S NAVY FLAG Champion 2YO in Europe in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe in 2018. Leading 3YO Male on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in GB & Ireland in 2018. 5 wins-4 at 2-to 7f, £705,376, €163,870, A$300,000, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, July Cup, Gr.1, Middle Park S., Gr.1, Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, 3d Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Where Champions are Made 2YO S., 4th Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L. He entered stud in Ireland in 2019. His oldest progeny are 4YOs. He entered stud in NZ in 2019. His oldest NZ-bred progeny are 3YOs. Leading First Season Sire in NZ in 2022-23. Sire of 189 progeny to race, 74 winners (39.0%), earnings of over $4.3 million, 4 stakes winners, 8 stakes placegetters, inc.




PENDRAGON (20g, Pour Moi, Green Tune). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2023-24, NZ$407,895, Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, Waikato TR Wentwood Grange S., 2d Auckland TR Karaka Million 3YO Classic, RL.

OCEAN VISION (20c, Mr. Greeley, Eastern Echo). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2023, €116,283, US$32,500, QAR160,160, Deauville Prix de la Vallee d'Auge, L, ParisLongchamp Prix de Pontarme, L, Chantilly Prix du Belvedere, 3d Chantilly Critérium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Al Rayyan Mile, 4th Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Curragh Marble Hill S., Gr.3, First Flier S., L.

LOVE REIGNS (20f, Pivotal, Machiavellian). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 4½f, 5½f to 2023, £6,428, US$235,256, Keeneland Limestone S., L, Saratoga Bolton Landing S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2.

CHANTILLY LACE (20f, More Than Ready, Commands). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m to 2023-24, NZ$177,525, Wanganui Guineas, L, Wanganui JC Castletown S., L, 2d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Taranaki RC Oaks Prelude, L, Seaton Park 2YO S., 3d Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, Auckland Futurity S., L, WRC Happy Hire S., 4th Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2.

Aprilia (20f, Fantastic Light, Gone West). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, 2d Manawatu Sires Produce, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Jim Moloney S., L.

Fighton (20c, Sea the Stars, Selkirk). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2023, 2d Mumbai Gool S Poonawalla Million, L, 4th Bangalore Juvenile Sprinters' Million, L.

Catherine of Siena (20f, Oratorio, Selkirk). 2 wins at 2, 2d Chelmsford City Chelmer Fillies' S., L.

Warning Signal (20f, Iffraaj, Grosvenor). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m in 2023-24, 3d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L.

Chelsea Green (20f, Dynaformer, Danzig). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m to 2023, 3d Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturié, L.

Midnight Mask (21c, Cape Cross, Halling). Winner at 2 in 2023, 2d Roma Premio Rumon, L, Milano Criterium Nazionale, 4th Criterium di Pisa, L.

Penvose Lad (20g, Snitzel, Dehere). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, CJC D Reynolds Electrical 2YO S., 2d CJC Champagne S., L, Petersens Ladies Bracelet 2YO S.

To Catch a Thief (20g, Snitzel, Tale of the Cat). Placed at 2 & 3 to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$196,825, 3d Auckland TR Sistema S., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Manawatu Sires Produce, Gr.1, Waikato TR James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Eclipse S., Gr.2, Auckland TR Champagne S., L, Eagle Technology S., Waikato RC Adashiko Fashion 2YO S., Waikato TR St John's College Foundation S., Matamata RC Ancroft Developments S.

Ne Me Quitte Pas (21c, Kyllachy, Daggers Drawn). 3 wins at 2 in 2023, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Orgeval, 2d Al Rayyan Al Rayyan S.

Fashion Icon (20f, Makfi, Zabeel). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2023-24, NZ$79,505, WRC Gee & Hickton Funeral Directors S., Manawatu RC Harrison's Flooring H., 2d Hawkes Bay Caci Hawke's Bay S.

So Naive (21c, Bernardini, Mtoto). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, NZ$75,500, Auckland TR Stella Artois 2YO S., Ellerslie Events 2YO S., 4th Auckland TR Eclipse S., Gr.2.

Fortunate Son (20g, Pins, Woodman). 2 wins at 1400m, 1500m in 2023-24, Auckland TR Bent Down on One Knee Ben Masters S., 2d Waikato TR Lodge Real Estate H.

Naval Anthem (20g, Volksraad, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, BOP RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S.

Marinara (20f, Danehill Dancer, Giant's Causeway). 2 wins at 7f, 9f in 2023, Sandown Sky Bet Sunday Series Fillies' H., 2d Al Rayyan Qatar Oaks, Chantilly Prix du Rond Alicante.

Mission to Moon (21c, Distorted Humor, Sunday Silence). Winner at 2 in 2023, Goodwood Jaeger-Lecoultre Nursery.

Rockofthemountain (21c, Daylami, Woodman). 3 wins at 2 in 2023, 2d Ovrevoll Norsk Kriterium.

Mister Staple (20c, Oasis Dream, Barathea). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m in 2022-23, 3d Al Rayyan Al Rayyan S.

Conquistador (20g, Royal Applause, Indian Ridge). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5¼f, 6f to 2023, 3d Royal Ascot Palace of Holyrood House S. H.

Stripesof Stars (20c, Cape Cross, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 2, 2d Ovrevoll Norsk Kriterium.

Dream for Gold (20g, Dubawi, Tiger Hill). Winner at 5f in 2023, 2d Newmarket Visit Racingtv.com H.

Tears of Victory (20f, Fastnet Rock, Sadler's Wells). Winner at 1200m in 2023-24, 3d BOP RC Ultimate Mazda S.

Tower Flypass (20g, Pins, Kinjite). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, 2d Taranaki RC NZB Ready to Run Series H., Hawkes Bay Tims Construction S., 3d WRC Neteffext Payroll 2YO P.

Amalfina (20f, Montjeu, Sri Pekan). Winner at 2400m in 2023, 2d Chantilly Prix du Terrain de Manoeuvre.

Voice Over (20g, Duke of Marmalade, Straight Strike). Winner at 1000m in 2023-24, 2d CJC Gavelhouse Lots S., 3d Manawatu RC The Pavemasters S.

Nimitz (21g, Wanted, Mujadil). 4 wins at 2 in 2023.

Intoxicata (20f, Sixties Icon, Bahamian Bounty). 4 wins from 7f to 1m to 2024.

Commenced stud duties in Ireland in 2019, New Zealand in 2019

Leading First Season Sire in NZ in 2022-23.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
202072613363241,142,335
20/21965722342 (1)3 (1)815,392
20219669182700393,605
21/22502120037,301
Totals314189741264 (1)7 (1)2,388,633

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
2135343851336,508
31294436694 (1)4 (1)10,750
430576004,107

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
Colts1044825822 (1)3 (1)14,128
Fillies852629442410,815

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
< 1001m39111111113,220
1001 - 1200m117313841246,580
1201 - 1400m1192733292 (1)2 (1)4,926
1401 - 1600m106262533006,196
1601 - 1800m536156002,331
1801 - 2000m24263003,447
2001 - 2200m13161001,590
2201 - 2400m6111002,828
> 2400m711100899

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
22/23 (59)24772911188,577
23/24 (15)3410136172(1)2(1)487,579
Totals4016208262(1)3(1)676,156

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
22/23 (861)4040001,710
23/24 (364)15444500119,565
Totals15448500121,275

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
202250121811922376,170
202317560841894(1)5(1)1,636,473
202481151651800375,990
Totals1897411871264(1)7(1)2,388,633

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
New Zealand4016208262(1)3(1)676,156
Great Britain59213613300420,237
U.S.A.6222412281,402
France14587912212,982
Qatar5231400155,700
Australia15448500121,275
Italy1910101150096,581
Ireland25310340091,885
Saudi Arabia524530077,812
Sweden621860054,830
Singapore423320041,464
Hong Kong201600036,423
Norway22930024,103
India111120023,890
Spain211320019,407
Malaysia21730013,798
Bahrain1172009,148
Japan2070008,198
Germany31171006,138
U.A.E.10120005,196
Greece1142005,167
Morocco10100002,886
Poland2070002,116
Hungary3080001,113
Denmark101000433
Canada101000293
Totals1897411871264(1)7(1)2,388,633

WAR FRONT 4 wins at 6f, 8½f, US$424,205, Saratoga Alfred G Vanderbilt H., Gr.2, Belmont Princelet S., L, Allowance, 2d Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Belmont Tom Fool H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector H., Gr.3, Deputy Minister H., Gr.3. He entered stud in USA in 2007. Sire of 810 progeny to race, 603 winners (74.0%), earnings of over $128 million, 117 stakes winners, 81 stakes placegetters, inc.




ROLY POLY (14f, Galileo, Storm Cat). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £474,713, €282,203, US$345, Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Falmouth S., Gr.1, Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Curragh Grangecon Stud S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Curragh Marble Hill S., L.

OMAHA BEACH (16c, Seeking the Gold, Dehere). 5 wins from 6f to 9f, US$1,651,800, Santa Anita Sprint Championship S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.1, Rebel S., Gr.2, 2d Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile, Gr.1.

U S NAVY FLAG (15c, Galileo, Storm Cat). Champion 2YO in Europe in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe in 2018. Leading 3YO Male on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in GB & Ireland in 2018.5 wins-4 at 2-to 7f, £705,376, €163,870, A$300,000, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, July Cup, Gr.1, Middle Park S., Gr.1, Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, 3d Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Where Champions are Made 2YO S., 4th Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L.

AIR FORCE BLUE (13c, Maria's Mon, Seeking the Gold). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2015. Champion 2YO Colt in Ireland in 2015.4 wins at 2, £309,350, €331,420, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Phoenix S., Gr.1, Big Bad Bob 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2.

HOMESMAN (14g, Red Ransom, His Majesty). 7 wins from 1600m to 2300m, £2,097, €55,205, US$120,000, A$3,070,500, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, John F Feehan S., Gr.2, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, MRC Mornington Cup Prelude, L, 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, BRC The Q22, Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, JRA Cup, Gr.3, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., 3d Belmont Derby, Gr.1, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Eclipse S., Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, 4th MRC Might And Power S., Gr.1.

THE FACTOR (08c, Miswaki, Icecapade). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$882,180, 146,800Dhs, Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1, Del Mar Pat O'Brien S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Carlos S., Gr.2, San Vicente S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Rebel S., Gr.2, 2d Del Mar Bing Crosby S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, 4th Santa Anita Ancient Title S., Gr.1.

DECLARATION OF WAR (09c, Rahy, Gone West). Joint Champion Older Male in Europe in 2013 (Int.). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2013 (Mile/Int.). Joint Champion Older Male in GB in 2013 (Int.).7 wins-2 at 2-from 1500m to 2150m, £752,690, €134,010, US$500,000, York International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, Curragh Moyglare Stud Trophy, Deauville Midi Prix Habitat, 2d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Curragh Solonaway S., Gr.3.

WAR OF WILL (16c, Sadler's Wells, Riverman). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9½f, US$1,881,803, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Risen Star S., Gr.2, LeComte S., Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Summer S., Gr.1, 3d Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Pennsylvania Derby, Gr.1, 4th Keeneland Bourbon S., Gr.3.

AVENGE (12f, Woodman, Nijinsky). 7 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, US$868,341, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1-twice, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Ultrafleet S., L, 3d Santa Anita Gamely S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf, Gr.1.

ANNAPOLIS (19c, Unbridled's Song, Langfuhr). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 8½f to 2023, US$1,581,770, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.2, Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, Belmont Manila S., L, 2d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Saratoga Derby, Gr.1, Penn Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Kelso S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1.

DATA LINK (08c, Known Fact, Deputy Minister). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$831,335, Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Citation H., Gr.2, Monmouth S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, 3d Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Shady Character S., L.

LINES OF BATTLE - HELENE SUPER STAR (H.K.) (10g, Arch, His Majesty). Champion 3YO in UAE in 2012-13 (Intermediate). Champion Stayer in Hong Kong in 2014-15.6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, £1,148, €66,455, HK$12,621,750, 4,404,000Dhs, HKJC Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, UAE Derby, Gr.2, Dundalk Star Appeal S., L, Curragh Big Bad Bob 2YO S., HKJC Racing Club H., Crooked Island H., 2d Citibank Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, HKJC Beijing H., 3d HKJC Cotton Tree H., 4th HKJC Centenary Vase, Gr.3, Centenary Vase, L.

CIVIL UNION (15f, Unbridled's Song, Arch). 5 wins from 8½f to 1½m, US$483,810, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.2, Belmont River Memories S., L, Allowance.

JACK MILTON (10c, Forty Niner, Believe It). 5 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$853,828, Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, 3d Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Penn Mile S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3.

SUMMER SOIREE (08f, Mazel Trick, Silver Hawk). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$506,180, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, Turfway Park Bourbonette Oaks, Gr.3, 2d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, 3d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Delaware Park Blue Hen S., L, 4th Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1.

WAR COMMAND (11c, Red Ransom, His Majesty). 4 wins at 2, £316,693, €89,385, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Irish National Stud Famous Name 2YO S., 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

HALLADAY (16c, Tapit, Regal Classic). 6 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$565,245, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Derby, L, Sunshine Forever S., L, Belmont Allowance, 3d Aqueduct Gio Ponti S., L, Belmont English Channel S., L, 4th Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Tampa Bay S., Gr.3.

AMERICAN PATRIOT (13c, Tiznow, Notebook). 5 wins from 1m to 9f, US$487,272, Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, 3d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, 4th Laurel Commonwealth Derby, Gr.2.

WAR FLAG (13f, Arch, His Majesty). 5 wins from 1700m to 2000m, €80,300, US$385,200, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Chloé, Gr.3, Prix des Layons, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Double Rose, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Grange Aux Belles, Deauville Prix d'Alderney, 3d Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.3.

BRAVE ANNA (14f, Sadler's Wells, Danehill Dancer). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2016. Joint Champion 2YO Filly in Ireland in 2016.3 wins at 2, £147,446, €14,798, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, Curragh Lester Piggott 2YO Fillies S.

HIT IT A BOMB (13c, Sadler's Wells, Danehill Dancer). 3 wins at 2, €68,010, US$550,345, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Dundalk Star Appeal S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Leopardstown Solonaway S., Gr.2, Desmond S., Gr.3.

FOG OF WAR (16c, Galileo, Dynaformer). 2 wins at 2, US$204,250, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Manila S., L, 4th Belmont Turf Sprint Invitational S., Gr.3.

LANCASTER BOMBER (14c, Indian Ridge, Warning). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2018 (Mile & Int.).2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 10½f, £271,360, €205,348, US$641,200, HK$759,000, 367,000Dhs, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, 3d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Meydan UAE Derby, Gr.2.

PEACE AND WAR (12f, Smart Strike, Gilded Time). 2 wins at 2, £5,938, US$429,650, Keeneland Alcibiades S., Gr.1, 2d Delaware Oaks, Gr.3, Delaware Park Our Mims S., L, 3d Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1.

SUMMER FRONT (09c, El Prado, Cherokee Colony). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$1,077,140, Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, Monmouth Cliff Hanger S., Gr.3, Calder Miami Mile H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., L, Saratoga Duluth S., L, Aqueduct King Cugat S., L, 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Citation H., Gr.2, Keeneland Lexington S., Gr.3, Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1.

DEPARTING (10g, Pulpit, Forty Niner). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,968,229, Churchill Downs Firecracker S., Gr.2, Mountaineer Park West Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Louisiana Downs Super Derby, Gr.2, Hawthorne Illinois Derby, Gr.3, Horseshoe Indianapolis Michael G Schaefer Memorial S., L, Sam Houston Park Texas Heritage S., L, 2d Keeneland Fayette S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Lukas Classic S., L, Delta Downs Delta Mile S., L, Mountaineer Park West Virginia Governor's S., L, Oaklawn Park Fifth Season S., L, Churchill Downs Homecoming Classic S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, 4th Remington Park Oklahoma Derby, Gr.3, Kentucky Downs More Than Ready Mile S., L.

ON LEAVE (13f, A.P. Indy, Spectacular Bid). 8 wins from 1m to 9f, US$1,073,470, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park My Charmer S., Gr.3, Belmont Perfect Sting S., L, Saratoga Riskaverse S., L, Laurel All Along S., L, Kentucky Downs One Dreamer S., L, 2d Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Pimlico Gallorette S., Gr.3, Saratoga De La Rose S., L, 3d Del Mar Goldikova S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga De La Rose S., L.

CAMBODIA (12f, Smart Strike, Known Fact). 7 wins from 1m to 9f, US$858,913, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2-twice, Pimlico Gallorette S., Gr.3, 2d Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial S., Gr.3, Laurel Dahlia S., L, Fair Grounds Marie G Krantz Memorial S., L, Daisy Devine S., L, 4th Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1.

WAR BOMBER (18g, Indian Ridge, Warning). 7 wins from 7f to 9f to 2023, US$443,696, Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Seagram Cup, Gr.3, Toronto Cup, L, 2d Woodbine Connaught Cup, Gr.2, Autumn S., Gr.2, 3d Woodbine Durham Cup, Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Mile, Gr.1, Woodbine Dominion Day S., Gr.3.

PONTCHATRAIN (10f, Housebuster, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$446,392, Santa Anita Buena Vista S., Gr.2, Monrovia S., Gr.2, Senator Ken Maddy S., Gr.3, Unzip Me S., L, Del Mar Allowance, 4th Del Mar Sandy Blue H., L.

WAR DANCER (10c, Alydeed, Silver Hawk). 6 wins from 1m to 1½m, US$1,068,925, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Churchill Downs Louisville H., Gr.3, Parx Racing PTHA President's Cup, L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Saratoga Bowling Green H., Gr.2, Horseshoe Indianapolis Centaur S., L, 3d Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.2, Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.3, Monmouth Oceanport S., Gr.3, Arlington H., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1-twice, Aqueduct Red Smith H., Gr.3, Woodbine Dominion Day S., Gr.3.

MASTEROFFOXHOUNDS (17c, Galileo, Mozart). 4 wins from 1m to 11f, €15,747, US$647,500, Santa Anita John Henry Turf Championship S., Gr.2, San Marcos S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Charles Whittingham S., Gr.2, John Henry Turf Championship S., Gr.2, San Marcos S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Members H., 3d Santa Anita Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.2, Seabiscuit H., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Gabriel S., Gr.2, San Luis Rey S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 4th Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1.

SOLDAT (08c, Coronado's Quest, Apalachee). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f, US$622,760, Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2, Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3.

WAR DECREE (14c, Street Cry, Royal Applause). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 10¾f, £158,305, €90,218, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Chester Huxley S., Gr.2.

STATE OF PLAY (09c, Procida, Nijinsky). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5½f, 8½f, US$180,730, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, Turfway Park John Battaglia Memorial S., L, 3d Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3.

BATTLEGROUND (18c, Galileo, Intikhab). 2 wins at 2, £89,695, €465, US$170,000, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, 2d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

VERSTAPPEN (19c, Peintre Celebre, Alzao). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 9f to 1½m to 2023, US$604,517, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, 2d Saratoga Bowling Green S., Gr.2, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic, L, 3d Aqueduct Red Smith S., Gr.2, Horseshoe Indianapolis Jonathan B Schuster Memorial S., L.

SEAL TEAM (20c, Medaglia d'Oro, Distorted Humor). 3 wins at 9f in 2023, US$260,960, Santa Anita Twilight Derby, Gr.2.

SPIRIT OF VALOR (14c, Grindstone, Known Fact). Champion Older Male Sprinter in Ireland in 2018.2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £28,922, €124,418, A$308,800, Curragh Minstrel S., Gr.2, 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, MVRC Bendigo Bank S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 4th Doncaster Park S., Gr.2.

BASHART (11c, Clever Trick, Inverness Drive). 2 wins at 2, US$293,453, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, 2d Keeneland Bourbon S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, 3d Churchill Downs Commonwealth Turf S., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3.

LULL (14f, Tiznow, Quiet American). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, US$1,005,562, Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Autumn Miss S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S., L, Kentucky Downs Juvenile Fillies S., L, 2d Del Mar San Clemente H., Gr.2, Keeneland Jessamine S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S., Gr.3, Belmont Soaring Softly S., L, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Woodbine Royal North S., Gr.2, Keeneland Franklin County S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2.

WAR DISPATCH - GREEN DISPATCH (H.K.) (12g, Unbridled's Song, Arch). 9 wins-3 at 2-from 1650m to 2000m, €331,550, US$8,910, NZ$6,080, HK$2,968,620, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix Policeman, L, Chantilly Prix du Rond du Chene, HKJC Chamber of Commerce Cup, Precision H., Shek O H., 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Deauville Prix du Val Sery, HKJC Fortune Room H., Wong Chuk Wan H., 3d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, CJC Teltrac Premier H., HKJC Southern Ocean H., Port Shelter H., Ma Tau Kok H.

ANCIENT ROME (19c, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m to 2023, £51,540, €264,030, US$1,176,600, Kentucky Downs Mint Million S., Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Goodwood Chesterfield Cup, Deauville Prix d'Etreham, Prix de Granville, Chantilly Prix de Gournay, 2d Saint-Cloud Critérium International, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Canal de la Machine, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Messidor, Gr.3, 4th ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3.

BLITZKRIEG (15g, Arch, Storm Cat). 6 wins at 6½f, 1m, US$363,957, 266,075Dhs, Santa Anita American S., Gr.3, Golden Gate San Francisco Mile S., Gr.3, 2d Meydan Dubai Sprint S., L, 3d Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., Gr.2, City of Hope Mile S., Gr.2, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2.

BOMBARD (13g, Distorted Humor, Notebook). 6 wins from 6½f to 9f, US$556,091, Santa Anita Daytona S., Gr.3, Del Mar Wickerr S., L, Santa Anita Siren Lure S., L, 2d Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Del Mar Wickerr S., L, 3d Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita San Simeon S., Gr.3.

FULL COUNT FELICIA (19f, Galileo, Law Society). 5 wins from 1m to 9f to 2023, US$331,901, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, Pimlico All Along S., L, 4th Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2.

SMOKIN' T (19c, Ghostzapper, Jade Hunter). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f to 2023, US$700,460, Churchill Downs River City S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lure S., L, 2d Monmouth Cliff Hanger S., L, 3d Kentucky Downs Mint Million S., Gr.3, Pimlico Baltimore-Washington International Turf Cup, Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Cutler Bay S., L, 4th Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.2.

STOLEN HOLIDAY (17f, Sadler's Wells, Lyphard). 5 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$320,671, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, Monmouth Eatontown S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Sand Springs S., L, 4th Keeneland Fall Harvest S., L.

WAR CORRESPONDENT (10c, Rahy, Gone West). 5 wins from 1500m to 2000m, €37,750, US$302,660, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, Miami Mile S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix d'Aurigny, 2d Woodbine Autumn S., Gr.2, Deauville Midi Prix du Loir, 3d Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1-twice, Presque Isle Mile S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3.

PEACE PRESERVER (09f, Forty Niner, Believe It). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$382,166, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Pebbles S., L, 2d Belmont Beaugay S., Gr.3, Saratoga Riskaverse S., L, Monmouth Desert Vixen S., L, 3d Belmont Mariensky S., L.

RANDOM HARVEST (18f, Pivotal, Generous). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m to 2023, £196,513, €31,450, Ascot Valiant S., Gr.3, Milano Premio Elena e Sergio Cumani, Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Royal Ascot Kensington Palace S., Haydock Pertemps H., 3d Newmarket Devils Dyke Fillies' H., Ascot Porsche H., 4th Newmarket Rosemary S., L.

LIGURIA (20f, Woodman, Nijinsky). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 8½f to 2023, US$242,200, Del Mar Jimmy Durante S., Gr.3, Belmont Wild Applause S., L, 4th Belmont Winter Memories S., L.

HAKAM (12g, Arch, Smart Strike). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, Ovrevoll Polar Cup, Gr.3, Kempton Betfred Like Us on Facebook H., Lingfield Sun Racing H., 2d Ascot Derek Lucie-Smith Memorial H., Newmarket Alex Scott S., Newcastle Betway Sprint H., 3d Lingfield Sunbets.co.uk S., 4th Jägersro Sprint, L.

FIRE AWAY (12c, Unbridled, Private Account). 7 wins from 1m to 11f, US$613,397, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Artie Schiller S., L, Danger's Hour S., L, 3d Tampa Bay S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lure S., L.

MUNITIONS (16g, Tapit, Wild Again). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2023-24, €116,340, A$334,325, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, BRC Sky Racing H., ATC Petaluma H., Maisons-Laffitte Prix Bend'or, 2d Deauville Prix Zeddaan, L, Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., ATC Cabramatta Bowling Club H., TAB H., Cleanaway H., BRC Spring Carnival on Sale H., 3d ATC Precise Air H., 4th Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, Chantilly Prix Yacowlef, L.

WAR AT SEA (19c, Street Cry, Rahy). 4 wins from 1m to 9f to 2023, US$290,472, Golden Gate Golden Gate H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Cinema S., L, 3d Del Mar Derby, Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita San Gabriel S., Gr.2, Lure S., L.

GOLIAD (17c, Dynaformer, Sovereign Dancer). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m to 2024, US$262,371, Santa Anita Thunder Road S., Gr.3, 2d Del Mar Cecil B DeMille S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Pasadena S., L.

DREAM AWHILE (14f, Montjeu, Hansel). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1700m, 1900m, €44,100, US$198,680, Monmouth Eatontown S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Oaks, L, Deauville Prix First Waltz, 2d Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, 3d Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Bordeaux-Le Bouscat Derby du Midi, L, Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturié, L, 4th Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3.

LONG ISLAND SOUND (13c, Pulpit, Kris S). 4 wins from 1m to 10¾f, £9,684, €68,565, US$122,300, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, 2d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Tercentenary S., Gr.3.

NATIVE BOMBSHELL (10f, Pulpit, Storm Cat). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$209,064, Woodbine Ontario Fashion S., Gr.3, Ruling Angel S., L.

His sire sons include Declaration of War (50), The Factor (41), Summer Front (19), War Command (14), Console (12), Air Force Blue (11), Hit it a Bomb (9), Due Diligence (5), Jack Milton (5), War Secretary, Fire Away, War Dancer, U S Navy Flag, Data Link, Mosler, etc.

GALILEO Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2001. Champion 3YO in GB in 2001 (Long). Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2001 (Intermediate/Long). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £1,621,110, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Leopardstown Derby Trial S., Gr.3, Ballysax S., L, Irish Business Confederation 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1. Champion Sire GB/Ire in in 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 & 2020, second in 2007 & 2021. Champion Sire in France in 2016 & 2019, second in 2011. Champion Sire (AEI) in GB/Ire in 2010, 2011, second in 2008 & 2015, third in. Sire of winners of over $399 million - 373 stakes winners, inc. TREASURE BEACH, AUSTRALIA, MAGICIAN, INTELLO, RULER OF THE WORLD, SOLDIER OF FORTUNE, RED ROCKS, NEW APPROACH, NATHANIEL, CAPE BLANCO, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $379 million - 318 stakes winners, inc. AUGUSTE RODIN, GHAIYYATH, BARNEY ROY, SOTTSASS, ST MARK'S BASILICA, WARNING, NO COMPROMISE, THE AUTUMN SUN, ALSON, MAGNA GRECIA.



 

1st Dam

MISTY FOR ME, by Galileo. Champion 2YO Filly in France & Ireland in 2010. Champion 3YO filly in Ireland in 2011. 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, £8,743, €664,393, US$198,000, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1. Sister to BALLYDOYLE (dam of RED RIDING HOOD, MONDAY), TWIRL, April Showers. Dam of eight foals, seven to race, six winners, inc:-

ROLY POLY (f by War Front) 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £474,713, €282,203, US$345, Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Falmouth S., Gr.1, Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Curragh Grangecon Stud S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Curragh Marble Hill S., L. Producer.

U S NAVY FLAG (c by War Front) Subject horse.

COVER SONG (f by Fastnet Rock) 2 wins at 6½f, 1m, US$122,227, Santa Anita Autumn Miss S., Gr.3. Producer.

Simply Glorious (f by War Front) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, Leopardstown Members H., 2d Leopardstown Vinnie Roe S., L.

 

2nd Dam

BUTTERFLY COVE, by Storm Cat. Unraced. Sister to KAMARINSKAYA, half-sister to FASLIYEV, Maderno - Chinook (H.K.). Dam of 14 foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

MISTY FOR ME (Galileo) 5 wins. See above.

BALLYDOYLE (Galileo) Champion 2YO Filly in France in 2015. 3 wins at 2, £131,975, €298,080, US$7,000, Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Newmarket Rossdales 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L. Dam of-

RED RIDING HOOD (Justify) 2 wins at 9f, 10¾f in 2023, Curragh Snow Fairy S., Gr.3, 3d Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3.

MONDAY (Fastnet Rock) Winner at 2, Leopardstown Ingabelle S., L, 4th Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2.

TWIRL (Galileo) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 9½f, Gowran Park Hurry Harriet S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 2d Curragh Park Express S., Gr.3, York Musidora S., Gr.3, 3d Fair Grounds Blushing KD H., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 4th Fair Grounds Marie G Krantz Memorial H., L. Producer.

April Showers (Galileo) Winner at 2, 2d Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Cork Navigation S., L, 3d Naas Oaks Trial, L.

Could it Be. Unraced. Dam of-

Mubariz (Dansili) 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m, £9,502, A$403,185, ATC Ranvet H., Precise Air H., Vinery Stud H., TAB H., Drinkwise Mile H., 2d ATC January Cup, L, Keith Free OAM H., Hyland Race Colours H., BRC Mount Franklin H., 3d ATC Australia Day Cup, L, Wyong Gold Cup, L, ATC Premier's Cup Prelude H., BRC Silk Laser Clinic H., ATC Vale Nick Moraitis H., Agency Real Estate H., Ranvet H., Haydock Bohle Mastertrack H., Sandown Randoxhealth.com H., BRC Mater Little Miracles H.

 

3rd Dam

MR. P'S PRINCESS, by Mr. Prospector. Unraced. Sister to Excavate, half-sister to DESERT WINE, MENIFEE, ARSAAN (dam of ROCK STAR), Dupree, Dame Sybil (dam of ALANNAN, NEVER SPEAKING, PRINCESS SYBIL). Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

FASLIYEV (Nureyev) Champion 2YO in Europe in 1999. 5 wins at 2, £174,381, 800,000fr., Leopardstown Phoenix S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.3, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Mick Holly Memorial EBF S. Successful sire.

KAMARINSKAYA (Storm Cat) Winner at 7f, €75,540, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, 2d Curragh Flame of Tara S., L, 3d Curragh Park S., Gr.3. Producer.

Empress of France. 2 wins at 6f in U.S.A, 3d Leopardstown Live on Stage After Racing S., 4th Naas Swordlestown Stud Sprint S., Gr.3, Curragh Sweet Mimosa S., L. Dam of-

Lonelily. Placed in U.S.A. Dam of-

MARKETSEGMENTATION (American Pharoah) 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 1¼m, US$668,730, to 2023, Belmont New York S., Gr.1, Beaugay S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Sand Springs S., L, 3d Tampa Bay Downs Endeavour S., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1.

Image