Written Tycoon (AUS) | Chestnut | 16.1½ hh | 2002

Iglesia - Party Miss, by Kenmare

Yulong Stud, AUS

115 Grenada Rd,

2023 Stud Fee: P.O.A.

Contact: Sam Fairgray

Ph: 03 5796 2741

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.yulonginvest.com.au

Hypothetical Mating
Written Tycoon
Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2521-A$242,950
33-2-A$41,000
43---A$5,375
Totals:1123-A$289,325
At 2 : STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Domesday and Flying Pegasus), AJC Seppelt Wines 2YO H. (1100m)
At 3 : 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1000m to Media and beating Snitzel), STC Satellite S., L (1100m to Crimson Reign and beating Flying Pegasus)
Winner Date Race Earnings
Poppin' Champagne (AUS) 2020 25/02/24 Moe RC Refrigeration Maiden P. AUD14,850
Raikoke (AUS) 2020 24/02/24 MRC Zeditave S. AUD120,990
Captured by Love (AUS) 2021 24/02/24 Matamata RC Matamata Breeders S. NZD86,250
Makin (AUS) 2019 24/02/24 Singapore TC Class 3 H. SGD37,485
Tomodachi Kokoroe (AUS) 2018 21/02/24 HKJC Singapore Pools H. HKD2,083,200
Fury (AUS) 2020 21/02/24 MRC Sportsbet Maiden P. AUD30,250
Little Stirrer (AUS) 2021 21/02/24 MRC Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives 2YO H. AUD30,250
Mutsuhito (AUS) 2019 20/02/24 Benalla RC Royal Hotel Maiden P. AUD14,850
Ocean Emperor (AUS) 2017 20/02/24 Townsville TC Prosecco Hour March P. AUD11,600
Bold Type (AUS) 2015 19/02/24 Cairns JC Donnie Martin H. AUD10,000
IGLESIA (AUS)
Br. 1995
GW 6 wins
f:528 r:455 w:290 SW:11
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My Best
B. 1975
GW 4 wins
f:381 r:253 w:200 SW:30
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Sex AppealBuckpasser1
Best in Show8
Mill Princess
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:12 w:11 SW:5
Mill ReefNever Bend19
Milan Mill22
Irish LassSayajirao3
Scollata8
Yodells
Ch. 1988
SP 4 wins
f:9 r:9 w:7 SW:3
Marscay
Ch. 1979
GW 8 wins
f:856 r:729 w:517 SW:68
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
Heart of MarketTo Market10
Accroche Coeur4
Yodelling Lady
Ch. 1979
NR
f:15 r:13 w:11 SW:2
Paris ReviewNoholme1
Pride of Paris1
Alpine PassBogan Road24
Honeysuckle1
PARTY MISS (AUS)
Br. 1991
Wnr 4 wins
f:11 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Kenmare
Gr. 1975
GW 6 wins
f:557 r:372 w:261 SW:62
Kalamoun
Gr. 1970
GW 4 wins
f:121 r:85 w:66 SW:21
ZeddaanGrey Sovereign6
Vareta11
KhairunissaPrince Bio1
Palariva9
Belle of Ireland
Ch. 1964
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:8 w:6 SW:1
MilesianMy Babu1
Oatflake22
Belle of the BallNearula1
Geifang Belle1
Miss Entertainer
Ch. 1975
Wnr 6 wins
f:12 r:12 w:10
Vain
Ch. 1966
GW 12 wins
f:631 r:498 w:395 SW:46
WilkesCourt Martial1
Sans Tares13
ElatedOrgoglio23
RarcambaA9
Viveza
Br. 1967
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:11 w:7
Better BoyMy Babu1
Better So2
Emerald FireSummertime1
Tiffany18

WRITTEN TYCOON 2 wins at 2, A$289,325, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Seppelt Wines 2YO H., 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2007. Champion Sire in Australia in 2020-21. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2020-21. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. in 2015-16. Leading First Season Sire in Aust. in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16. Sire of 1134 progeny to race, 868 winners (76.0%), earnings of over $140 million, 61 stakes winners, 46 stakes placegetters, inc.




COOLANGATTA (19f, More Than Ready, Danehill). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$3,077,500, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

PIPPIE (15f, Ne Coupez Pas, Success Express). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,236,950, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, BRC Brc.com.au H., MRC Supports Legacy H., 2d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, MVRC Saj Fruits H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1.

OLE KIRK (17c, Bel Esprit, Desert Sun). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2020-21.3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,159,100, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d ATC Run to the Rose S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Inglis Sprint, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

TYCOON TARA (10f, Encores, Twig Moss). 10 wins to 1400m, A$1,175,870, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Show County H., Gr.3, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Maurice Blackburn Lawyers P., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Isca H., 3d MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2.

MUSIC MAGNATE (11g, Danehill Dancer, Star Way). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,230,025, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Christmas Classic, L, Cellarbrations October H., TAB More Than Winning H., Hyland Race Colours H., Bloodstock.com.au P., 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, GCTC Australian Turf Club Trophy H., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Mack Trucks H., 4th ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3.

DESPATCH (14g, Fasliyev, Thunder Gulch). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,011,030, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, DC McKay S., Gr.3, Redelva S., L, Oakbank RC Oakbank S., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions 2YO Clockwise Classic, SAJC Quayclean H., Ubet H., 3d BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 4th SAJC Spring S., Gr.3.

WRITTEN BY (15c, Tobougg, Umatilla). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2017-18.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,808,700, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Skyline Education Foundation P., Cameron Thurley Bucks Day 2YO P., 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

CAPITALIST (13c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2015-16.4 wins at 2, A$3,545,900, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

TYZONE (13g, Hussonet, Carnegie). 17 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,228,425, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, Townsville TC Casino 2YO Classic, GCTC Spill the Beans Yearlings H., BRC Wilpak Wholesale Meats H., RBWH Foundation H., GCTC D Russo Fresh Vegetables H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, GCTC Moco Seafood H., 3d Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, BRC Buffering H., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Keith Noud H., L, Lough Neagh S., L.

BOOKER (14f, Flying Spur, Umatilla). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$856,150, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

ODEUM (17f, Red Ransom, Thunder Gulch). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$980,350, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Jim Moloney S., L, 2d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Darby Munro S., L, 4th VRC March S., L.

LA LUNA ROSSA (13f, More Than Ready, Redoute's Choice). Top Filly on The 2015-16 NZ 2YO Free H.2 wins at 2, NZ$165,900, A$50,000, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, WRC Richardsonracing.co.nz 2YO S., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Wanganui JC O'Leary S., L, 3d Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S.

KISSONALLFORCHEEKS (17f, Blackfriars, Scenic). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m to 2022-23, A$1,702,990, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3, WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, Bunbury TC Breeders Classic, L, WATC Glenroy Chaff P., Gourmet Takeaway 2YO P., Crown Sports Bar H., Morley Growers Market H., Gourmet Takeaway P., 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Gold Rush, Gr.3, Cyril Flower S., L, Burgess Queen S., L, Challenge S., L, RSLWA 2YO Trophy P., Seacorp H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3.

HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME (08g, Celtic Swing, Vice Regent). 9 wins to 1200m, A$729,145, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Lightning H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., ATC Cellarbrations Celebrate H., R&W Northbridge H., BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., 2d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, Sydney Markets Foundation H., Fairfield RSL Club H., Bradford Solar H., 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Starlight S., L.

SUPER CASH (12f, Dash for Cash, Dancing Dissident). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,187,250, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L, MRC Alfred Hospital H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersalls Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, Ballarat TC Racing.com H., 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3.

WINNING RUPERT (13c, Show a Heart, In the Slot). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$579,500, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Gold Edition P., L, SCTC Rent 2 Own Cars Australia 2YO P., BRC McInnes Wilson Lawyers P., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL.

CAPTURED BY LOVE (21f, Snitzel, General Nediym). 4 wins at 2 in 2023-24, NZ$254,735, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Matamata Breeders S., Gr.2, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3.

RICH ENUFF (11c, Spartacus, Bureaucracy). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$574,450, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MVRC Friends of Epworth 2YO H.

DIRTY WORK (16c, Ad Valorem, Canny Lad). 5 wins at 1100m, A$604,925, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Inglis Broodmare Sale 10 May H., Drinkwise P., 1100m-in track record time, TAB H., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC No Nay Never Yearlings 2YO H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, VRC Incognitus S., L.

RICH HIPS (16f, Flying Spur, McGinty). 7 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$556,740, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3-twice, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Pin & Win H., Six Month Membership H., Ladbrokes H., 2d MRC Elizabeth Mooney H., 3d MRC Tile Importer H.

TELEPLAY (14f, Redoute's Choice, Scenic). 5 wins to 1400m, A$442,150, VRC Jim Beam S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, 2d MRC Sam Segman H., 3d MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VOBIS Gold Sprint, MVRC Ladbrokes VOBIS Gold Carat.

ENTHAAR (18f, Not a Single Doubt, Red Ransom). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, A$335,400, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Doveton S., L, 3d VRC Schweppervescence P., 4th MRC WJ Adams S., L.

WRITTEN BEAUTY (17f, Danehill Dancer, Lord Seymour). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$498,625, VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, MVRC Sweeney Estate Agents H., ATC Heineken H., 2020 Vinery Stallions H., 1100m-in track record time, 2d MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, GCTC Patron Silver 2YO H., 4th ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3.

SEXY EYES (13f, Secret Savings, Snaadee). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$390,720, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, ATC Schweppes H.-twice, Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H., 4th BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

HIGHTAIL (16g, Falvelon, Al Hareb). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1250m, A$939,240, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Events 2YO H., Quincy Seltzer H., 2d MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Wyong RC Magic Millions Wyong S., MRC Ladbrokes Showdown 2YO P., 3d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Magic Millions Guineas, RL, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, ATC Membership 2YO H.

FINANCE TYCOON (18c, Darci Brahma, End Sweep). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$961,000, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, Showdown S., GCTC Gold Nugget H., 2d VRC Darley Spring 2YO Preview, 3d MVRC VOBIS Gold Carat, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

DOUBLE YOU TEE (14g, Flying Spur, Scenic). 9 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$832,135, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, MVRC Westin Melbourne H., Cranbourne TC Inglis Ready2race Sale H., MRC Alfa Romeo P., TRC Sky Racing P., TTC Luxbet P., 2d TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, Hobart Guineas, L, Ballarat Cup, L, MVRC Inglis July Sales Series H., VRC TAB H., Lexus H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., Neds Same Race Multi H., Werribee Cup, Kyneton Cup, TTC Kachoo Apprentice Series P., 3d MVRC MSC Signs H., MRC VOBIS Gold Stayers, Kyneton Cup, TTC Tassie Instant Marquees H., 4th Tasmanian Derby, L.

TRUMP (08g, Black Minnaloushe, Palace Music). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1650m, A$193,950, HK$4,404,350, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Ambassador Travel H., Bundaberg Distilling Company H., Blackwoods Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO S., HKJC Cotton Tree H., East Point H., Nga Tsin Wai H., Hawthorn H., 2d BRC Queensland Day P., L, HKJC Dorset H., Wong Chuk Hang H., CUHK Alumni Cup, Lockhart H., 3d BRC Coolabah Tree Cafe 3YO H., Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Classic P., HKJC Tropicbird H., Shouson Hill H., Wan Chai Gap H., Shau Kei Wan H.

VIBRANT ROUGE (08f, West Point, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins to 1400m, A$456,990, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, VRC Big Picture Group H., MVRC City Jeep H., MRC Hockingstuart P., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., Christmas at the Valley H., 2d MRC Perri Cutten P., Settlement Hotel H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Paul Williamson H., Mypunter.com H., Debra Coombs H., MVRC Dr Sheahan H., 4th VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, TTC George Adams P., L, Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L.

TYCOON EVIE (17f, Show a Heart, In the Slot). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$466,425, BRC Pam O'Neill S., Gr.3, Qld Guineas Raceday H., Mount Franklin H., Membership H., Workforce Success H., XXXX Dry P., 2d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, BRC Princess S., L, Kirin H., 3d BRC Just Now H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, BRC TAB Long May We Play H., 4th VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L.

ROSE QUARTZ (17f, Hidden Dragon, Monde Bleu). 5 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$619,090, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Rubaroc H., Lexus Melbourne Cup Tour H., 2d VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, Doveton S., L, VRC Resimax Group H., MRC Rule Henley Homes Sprint H., 3d MRC Christmas S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., MRC Quayclean H., 4th VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, Kensington S., L.

RUN HARRY RUN (20g, Denman, Black Minnaloushe). 3 wins to 1450m in 2023-24, A$407,900, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3.

WRITTEN DASH (11f, Dash for Cash, Redoute's Choice). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$168,940, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Appelles H., 2d MVRC 1print H.

RAIKOKE (20g, Exceed and Excel, Gulch). 2 wins at 1200m in 2023-24, A$151,240, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, Stud and Stable Staff Awards P.

MAXIMILLIUS (19g, Fastnet Rock, Snippets). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2023-24, A$189,120, SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3, MVRC Gwenda Fitzgerald H., 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

LITERARY MAGNATE (18f, Fastnet Rock, Generous). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$520,500, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Showdown S., Senet Gambling Law Experts H., Ladbrokes Easy Form H., 3d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, VRC Silver Bowl Series Final, Silver Bowl Series H., 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

LADY OF CAMELOT (21f, Fastnet Rock, More Than Ready). Winner at 2 in 2023-24, A$512,000, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3.


His sire sons include Capitalist (18), Rich Enuff (6), Written By, Winning Rupert, Dirty Work, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2007

Champion Sire in Australia in 2020-21. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2020-21. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. in 2015-16. Leading First Season Sire in Aust. in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/098972562364 (3)10 (4)7,684,307
09/10594133117113,408,187
10/118765512263 (1)9 (6)7,523,416
11/12134105812665 (3)13 (7)10,754,850
12/1310683662443 (1)7 (3)8,857,795
13/148265542286 (5)16 (7)11,270,634
14/159380682728 (4)16 (8)15,452,078
15/1612398793122 (2)7 (7)13,324,341
16/17126102772535 (3)9 (5)12,500,329
17/181631371163999 (6)18 (9)24,391,650
18/19130115862174 (3)7 (5)12,823,361
19/2011387631074 (2)8 (5)7,979,062
20/21986231464 (2)4 (2)2,784,516
21/22151227123 (2)6 (4)1,827,389
Totals15541134868293561 (37)131 (72)140,581,915

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
24081203617017 (10)29 (16)45,403
39385339184727 (14)37 (18)41,347
492164278191831 (18)65 (38)90,417

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts59948250183534 (17)70 (30)156,494
Fillies53538667110027 (20)61 (42)87,555

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m7102555752510 (4)14 (7)30,485
1001 - 1200m1054573102123036 (23)69 (38)61,950
1201 - 1400m8463858574319 (13)29 (20)37,498
1401 - 1600m5131694626611 (6)13 (6)25,717
1601 - 1800m2546324823317,968
1801 - 2000m129307380013,584
2001 - 2200m105289432217,104
2201 - 2400m315361 (1)1 (1)13,695
> 2400m152020012,605

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (262)2151006,273
11/12 (195)201300022,106
12/13 (252)31161008,962
13/14 (181)321430030,236
14/15 (220)323120017,690
15/16 (84)421831(1)1(1)146,179
16/17 (234)20400013,404
17/18 (161)311230043,417
18/19 (309)205000951
19/20 (153)531830033,292
20/21 (-)522130076,997
21/22 (85)4325700146,562
22/23 (182)311110031,162
23/24 (11)10632133(1)6(3)1,034,359
Totals2618225404(2)7(4)1,611,590

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (179)12539600644,700
11/12 (86)5829270442(1)2(1)1,482,135
12/13 (56)9347483862(1)5(2)2,230,730
13/14 (35)14871881113233,213,203
14/15 (20)20310911791697(4)10(6)5,070,167
15/16 (3)25613015982237(3)11(4)10,112,490
16/17 (8)26813917652396(4)13(8)7,813,410
17/18 (8)28715318752558(3)13(7)9,968,405
18/19 (7)29415019452556(5)10(6)10,415,180
19/20 (9)34316421292708(4)11(6)10,960,548
20/21 (1)379193220631312(9)17(12)17,035,983
21/22 (6)356178223129313(6)17(8)14,419,894
22/23 (7)34416320972594(3)5(4)12,747,757
23/24 (8)26611011191606(4)6(4)7,738,983
Totals105780719817268556(35)123(68)113,853,585

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201020400058,750
2011431615427001,228,951
20128445470782(2)3(2)2,054,200
2013134747501153(1)5(1)3,010,828
20141869211801484(1)6(2)5,487,905
201525613815962176(3)8(4)7,507,286
201627814518242569(5)15(9)13,259,541
201730115119942497(4)13(6)9,625,093
201831316921122708(4)11(7)11,855,812
201933916822382839(5)13(7)14,191,743
2020387192241132413(10)18(12)16,728,725
202141318723813177(5)12(7)16,343,053
2022399195247030212(6)14(7)18,103,957
202336317523362898(4)8(4)16,557,939
202418650369604(3)5(4)4,568,132
Totals113486822289293561(37)131(72)140,581,915

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia105780719817268556(35)123(68)113,853,585
Hong Kong4225965781121,136,286
Singapore291946251002,620,278
New Zealand2618225404(2)7(4)1,611,590
Macau951962100685,397
Malaysia14104533900357,805
Korea2244500306,021
South Africa221320010,953
Great Britain1010000
Philippines2211214000
U.A.E.1010000
Totals113486822289293561(37)131(72)140,581,915

IGLESIA 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, A$472,501, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, 1200m-in track record time, STC Nick's Seafood H., Rooty Hill RSL Club & Resort H., Euclase 2YO H., Victoria Barracks 2YO H., 3d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Frederick Clissold S., Gr.3, Civic H., L, AJC Materials Handling Flying Welter H., 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2001. Sire of 455 progeny to race, 289 winners (63.0%), earnings of over $20 million, 11 stakes winners, 13 stakes placegetters, inc.




NOVA STAR (02f, Luskin Star, Northfields). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$886,300, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, QTC Cup, Gr.2, QTC Sir Douglas Wadley H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, BTC Pure Blonde 2YO H., QTC Virgin Blue Flying H., 2d QTC XXXX Gold 2YO H., 3d QTC Daybreak Lover H., L, BTC Heart Research Institute Quality H., QTC Colin Hegarty 65th Birthday H., 4th BTC Doomben Slipper S., L, Falvelon H., L.

WRITTEN TYCOON (02c, Kenmare, Vain). 2 wins at 2, A$289,325, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Seppelt Wines 2YO H., 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H.

HELIDECK (03g, Prince Salieri, Imperial Guard). 13 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$328,250, BTC Sprint H., Gr.3, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, BRC Hino H., QTC Greenslopes Private Hospital Emergency Centre H., 2d BTC Tate Mason the Good Guys H.

HUMMA (03g, Western Symphony, Kenmare). 10 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$514,730, BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, Toowoomba Cup, L, BRC TIS H., Andonov Design H., BTC 199value.com.au P., Alf Said the Good Guys H., STC Maurice Blackburn H., Tooheys New H., 2d BRC Brisbane H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, BRC B105 H., Inghams H., AJC Cadbury Schweppes H., Schweppes H., STC Mounties Group H., Nivea Visage H., Winter Racefest H., BTC Jae My Holdings H., 132 UAV BTY H., GCTC Southern Cross Ten H., 3d QTC Members' H., L, BRC Origin Kebabs H., AJC Convention Centre P., STC Nova Achiever H., Bluetongue Lager H., Canterbury Event Centre H., BTC Tenterfield Saddler P., 4th BTC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3.

SANDERSON (06g, Fuji Kiseki, Gay Apollo). 4 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$260,000, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Powertec Electrical Solutions H., Geneen Street Corporate Advisors H., Race-Tech Australia H., 3d BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, Coca-Cola Amatil H.

DIAMONDSONDINSIDE (02g, Semipalatinsk, Head Over Heels). 15 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, A$685,263, BTC Doomben Slipper S., L, QTC Sir Edward Williams H., L, BTC Equipment Funding H., Roy McClean The Good Guys 2YO H., MVRC Avalon Mcintyre Park Cattery H., QTC Stryker Medical 2YO H., Sunshine Coast Guineas, VRC Asian Young Guns Challenge H., QTC Dark Ksar 2YO H., 2d BTC Chairmans H., Gr.3, VRC Veolia Environmental Services H., QTC Seppelt Salinger H., MRC Danny Quinn H., BTC Call 136255 H., SAJC Reliance Port Augusta H., 3d VRC Banjo Paterson Series Final H., Western Health Cup H., MRC Contempler H., PFD Food Services H., QTC Rosemount Estate H., MRC Lucknow H., Cranbourne TC Ready Workforce H., 4th QTC Phil Sullivan H., L, Daybreak Lover H., L.

FOOLISH (02c, Black Zephyr, Sovereign Edition). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1500m, A$425,600, BTC Golden S., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, QTC Luskin Star H., BTC HRI 2YO H., QTC Allied Pickfords H., Toowoomba TC Queensland Truck Centre H., Fitton Insurance 2YO P., 2d BTC Amcor H., Free Finance Check Up H., 3d Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BTC Montrose Access Ownit Homes H., QTC Greenslopes Private Hospital Emergency Centre H., BRC Axiom Recruitment H.

LEBRECHAUN (05g, Runyon, Marscay). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$266,965, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, AJC Lactate Pro H., 2d AJC Deloitte H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2.

LUCKY LEAK (05g, Tsarbaby, Crested Wave). 8 wins to 1350m, A$318,750, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC AM Giles & Co Chartered Accountants H., Davking H., AJC Beau Zam H., City Tatt's RC Better Bet With a Bookie H., BRC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., STC Freeway Hot Fridays H., 2d STC Masterton Homes H., BRC Mother H., 3d AJC Grand Armee H., STC Bacardi Breezer H., Whites Wires H.

RAMIRO (02g, Kaoru Star, Raimondo). 4 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$183,350, WATC GA Towton Cup, L, Rare Flyer H., Belinda's Star H., Vo Rogue H., 2d WATC Tattersall's Cup, L, Wabasso H., Centreman H., Reed Resources Gold H., 3d WATC CB Cox S., Gr.2, Stylish Lord H.

SOPHIA BABE (06f, Ashkalani, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 1600m, 2100m, ARC Great Northern Guineas Prelude, L, 3d Levin RC Courtesy Ford Juvenile H., 4th ARC Bonecrusher S., L.

Tripitz (04g, Semipalatinsk, Khalekan). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1350m to 2100m, A$250,150, BTC Southbank Locksmiths 2YO H., BRC Pine Valley H., 2d QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, BRC Sun Tape Storage H., BTC Utimaco Safeguard H., 3d QTC Leukaemia Foundation of Queensland 2YO H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post S., L, Toowoomba Cup, L.

Igles Star (07g, Semipalatinsk, Head Over Heels). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m, A$250,108, BRC Padua College H., Darwin TC Chief Minister's Cup, 2d BRC Coca-Cola H., Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., SCTC RCQ Bruce McLachlan Classic 2YO H., Ipswich TC XXXX Gold Grange PH, 3d BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., Sky International H., 4th BRC Queensland Day P., L.

Safe Sanctuary - New Beginning (Mal.) (05g, Nediym, Cavallini). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, SAJC Become a Member 2YO H., Singapore TC Open H., 3d Penang TC Malaysian Magic Millions Classic, L, Singapore TC Shin Min Cup, Open H., Class 2 H.

Jujulio (02g, Simonstad, Charmande). 7 wins from 1350m to 2050m, A$237,000, STC Michael Hansell Signs H., BRC Grinders Coffee H., BTC Sky Channel H., Padua College H., 2d BRC Starters & Stayers Syndicate H., AJC Bacardi Breezer H., Cointreauversial H., Marriott Hotels H., BTC Thiess Facilities Management H., Driver Recruitment H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, Ipswich Cup, L, BRC Think Pink Think Choices H., BTC Big Dog Racing Supplements H., AJC Green Square H., QTC AHS Netball H., Lismore Cup, 4th QTC Bribie H., L.

Spanish Fling (05f, Vain, Turf Ruler). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$159,000, QTC Keith Partridge H., BRC Brc.com.au H., Zig Zag Foundation H., Childhood Cancer Support H., BTC XXXX Gold 2YO P., 2d BRC Nudgee H., L, Winning Edge Supports Queensland Racing H., 3d BTC Swan Services H., Toowoomba TC Christmas Cup, BRC Kedron-Wavell Services Club H.

Arizona Sunset (05g, Telesto, Shannon). 5 wins from 1400m to 2100m, A$106,950, BRC Cleanevent H., Astrolabe Sauvignon Blanc H., 3d Toowoomba Cup, L, BRC Coca Cola Amatil H.

Egatrice (03f, Blessington, Convamore). 5 wins to 1400m, A$97,095, WATC Pr.com Members Lounge H., Asian Royale H., 2d WATC Jungle Dawn Classic, L, MRC Betfair H., WATC Chemech H., 3d WATC Starstruck Classic, L, Pirate's Den H.

Reigart - Fly High (H.K.) (03g, Seattle Siesta, Straight Arrow). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1100m, A$236,000, HK$1,753,875, Toowoomba TC Magic Millions 2YO P., BTC City Pacific Finance 2YO H., Toowoomba TC Fitton Insurance Hopeful 2YO P., HKJC Repulse Bay H., John Peel H., 2d HKJC Po Yee H., Lamma Island H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, HKJC Hong Kong Challenge Cup, St George's Challenge Cup, Gough H., Hereford H., Arc de Triomphe Champions H., Canal H., 4th STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

Enrique (02g, Shecky Greene, To Market). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$243,500, QTC JHS Barnes H., Indooroopilly Shopping Centre H., BTC Stramit Capacity Plus Freshman 2YO H., Centrepoint Finance 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Arcade H., 2d QTC Royal Children's Hospital Foundation H., Conrad Treasury H., 3d BTC Bernborough H., L, QTC Romantic Dream H., BTC Barkers Creek Pork H., Lenovo H., Toowoomba TC Queensland Truck Centre H.

Fast Lover (06g, Danehill, Irish River). 3 wins to 1300m, A$75,200, 2d QTC JF Meynink S., L, GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire H., 3d QTC Gerard Read 2YO P., BRC Sirromet Wines Provincial Cup.

Chabeli (04f, Grand Lodge, Zephyr Bay). 2 wins at 2, A$115,050, BTC Heart Research Science for Living 2YO H., 2d BTC Lions.com.au 2YO H., Qld Civil Contractors H., Lysaght H., 3d GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, QTC Lyndhurst Stud H.

Magic of Music (03c, Precocious, Tudor Melody). 2 wins at 1250m, 1600m, SAJC Sajc.com.au H., Mortage Choice P., 2d SAJC South Australia S., L, Be Discreet S., L.

Miss Argyle (04f, Semipalatinsk, Head Over Heels). Placed at 2, 2d AJC Gimcrack S., L.

Titanium Rock (06g, Sir Tristram, Avon Valley). 8 wins from 1200m to 2250m, A$155,450, BRC CMA Recycling 3YO H., Rockhampton JC Centre State Signs H., XXXX Summer Bright H., 2d Rockhampton JC Larsen's Airconditioning Hire H., 3d BRC Coca-Cola Amatil H., Rockhampton JC XXXX Bitter H., Cambridge Hotel H.

Strumming (05g, Kenmare, Vain). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1550m, A$174,410, MVRC Arrow Training Services 2YO H., ATC Hyland Race Colours H., BRC Bank of Queensland New Farm H., 2d MRC Over H., 3d MVRC Renown Silverware H., BRC One Toyota H.

Fear No Other (06g, Chief's Crown, Sir Tristram). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$274,115, AJC Inglis 2YO Classic, QTC Brisbane Boodstock H., 2d QTC Freestyle Surfaces 2YO H., BRC CE Property Services Group H., 3d BRC Hi Octane P.

Rapidement (05f, Paris House, Crested Wave). 7 wins to 1200m, A$140,926, MVRC City Jeep Don't Hold Back H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

Jeram Delight (04c, Royal Academy, Chief Singer). 7 wins to 1400m, 522,478Rgt., Selangor TC Macau Jockey Club Goodwill Cup, 2d Selangor TC Astro Wah Lai Toi Vase, Class 1 H.-twice, 3d Perak TC Class 1 H.-twice, 4th Penang TC Malaysian Magic Millions Classic, L.

Ooleo (05g, Gold Carat, Water Mill). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, A$103,650, SAJC Scott Group Of Companies H., Sam Newman H., Boxing Day at ASPM H., Evright.com H., Morphett Arms Apprentice Challenge H., 2d SAJC Go Karts Pooraka H., 3d SAJC Patricks Residential H., Tony Vizzari 70th H., Super Saturday May H.

His sire sons include Written Tycoon (61), Julio Rex, etc.

KENMARE 6 wins-3 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, Prix Omnium II, L, Deauville Criterium de Bernay, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Salamandre, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1. Champion French Sire in 1988, 1989, second in 1985, 1986, third in 1987. Champion French Sire of 2YOs in 1984, 1985, 1988. Sire of winners of over $31 million - 62 stakes winners, inc. KENVAIN, FIRE ARCH, HIGHEST HONOR, VERT AMANDE, SAINT ANDREWS, KENBELLE, KENDOR, JOIE DE GRISE, SAKURA REIKO, BARYSHNIKOV, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $95 million - 74 stakes winners, inc. STELLITE, VIRAGE DE FORTUNE, (HELENE) PILLAGING, COMMANDER COLLINS, ALL MY DREAMS, SAL GROSSO, ZIRCONEUM, GREY LILAS, LIT DE JUSTICE, MARCHAND DE SABLE.



 

1st Dam

PARTY MISS, by Kenmare. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, QTC Nissan Australia H., 2d BATC Courier-Mail Weekend H., QTC CA Morris H., Anzac H., 3d BATC Coca Cola H. Half-sister to Loyal Lyric (dam of ANTHEMS, VOCALIST). Dam of eleven named foals, seven to race, five winners, inc:-

WRITTEN TYCOON (c by Iglesia) Subject horse.

Loves Attention (f by Taimazov) Unraced. Dam of-

Murt the Flirt (Murtajill) 4 wins to 1400m, A$379,400, Ballarat TC Magic Millions 3YO Classic, Magic Millions 3 & 4YO Classic, MRC Movenpick Ice Cream H., 2d Ipswich TC GA $10 TIX H., 3d MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, Wyong Magic Millions S., BRC PMP Limited BRC P., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL.

Invited (f by Iglesia) Unraced. Dam of-

Big Chance (Octagonal) 10 wins to 1300m, A$171,891, 2d BRC Hampden S., L, Doomben Slipper, L, Mount Franklin 2YO H., The Good Guys Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO P., 3d BRC Bundaberg Distilling Company H.

 

2nd Dam

MISS ENTERTAINER, by Vain. 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, AJC Menai H., Canley Vale H., STC Earlwood Welter H., Buckpasser H., Carlita H., Wenona Girl H., 4th AJC Gimcrack S., Gr.3. Dam of 12 named foals, all raced, 10 winners, inc:-

Loyal Lyric. 4 wins to 1500m, AJC Dan Lewis H., Ted McMenamin H., STC Diners Club International H., 2d City Tatt's RC Lees H. Dam of-

ANTHEMS (Palace Music) Second top colt on the 1995-96 Australasian 2YO Classification. 10 wins-6 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$860,368, QTC Queensland Classic, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, AJC Fernhill H., L, QTC Brisbane H., L, Newcastle JC Cameron H., L, AJC Gold Rod 2YO H., Herbert Jones 2YO H., STC 13 Find H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, BTC Courier-Mail Classic S., L, 4th STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

VOCALIST (Bluebird) 2 wins at 2, A$106,820, ACT RC Black Opal Preview S., L, AJC Sunnyside 2YO H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Garden Island 2YO H., 3d ACT RC Black Opal S., Gr.2, STC Riverina Charm H. Dam of-

YELL (Anabaa) Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2002-03. 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,566,450, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.2, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Moonga S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1.

SUNG (Anabaa) 3 wins to 1400m, A$176,950, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, Hawkesbury RC Woodlands Crown H., STC Canterbury Park Events Centre P., 2d AJC PJ Bell H., L. Dam of-

MICROPHONE (Exceed and Excel) Champion 2YO in Australia in 2018-19. 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,967,650, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, Arbour 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2. Sire.

Shouts. Raced 3 times. Dam of-

HOLLER (Commands) 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$748,625, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Gothic S., L, ATC More Than Ready at Vinery H., 3d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P. Sire.

La Fraise. Placed at 2 in Aust. Dam of-

Sempervirent. Unraced. Dam of-

TIGER QUEST (Where's That Tiger) 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R598,950, Turffontein Gardenia H., L, 2d Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Vaal Banyana H., L.

Verse. Unraced. Dam of-

LAMASERY (Commands) 11 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$630,450, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, VRC Johnnie Walker S., L, ATC Mad Mex Fresh Mexican Grill H., Tony & Manera Lahood H., AJC Dover Heights H., Australia Day at Warwick Farm H., 3d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2.

LADY CHANT (War Chant) Winner at 2400m, A$203,680, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, 2d SAJC South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3.

Image