Per Incanto (USA) | Bay | 16.1 hh | 2004

Street Cry - Pappa Reale, by Indian Ridge

LA Stud, NZ

114 Morris Road,

2023 Stud Fee: NZD50,000

Contact: Sam Williams ,

Ph: 06-377 5098

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.lastud.co.nz

Hypothetical Mating
Per Incanto
Race Record

(in Great Britain, U.S.A., Italy)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2521-£17,617
353--£40,633
41---0
521--£23,719
Totals:1361-£81,968
At 2 : Roma Premio Brook (1200m), Premio Olimpio (1200m), 4th Milano Premio Eupili, L (1200m)
At 3 : Roma Premio Tudini, Gr.3 (1200m beating Sakhee's Song and Ricine), Milano Premio dei Laghi (1200m), Roma Premio Trofeo Breeze-Up SGA (1400m)
At 5 : Aqueduct Allowance Optional Claiming (6f)

Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Italy in 2007.

Winner Date Race Earnings
Golden Eightyone (NZ) 2020 24/02/24 Singapore TC Maiden H. SGD10,710
Golden Luck (NZ) 2019 21/02/24 HKJC Wang Tak H. HKD655,200
Tikki (NZ) 2019 17/02/24 Southland RC White Robe Lodge H. NZD28,750
Auspicious King (NZ) 2020 17/02/24 Singapore TC Maiden Race SGD10,710
Per Incrown (NZ) 2015 17/02/24 Singapore TC Class 4 H. SGD26,775
Enzo (NZ) 2019 15/02/24 Hamilton RC Taylor Motors Maiden P. AUD14,850
A Americ Te Specso (NZ) 2018 15/02/24 HKJC Volunteers' Challenge Cup HKD1,041,600
My Name Is (NZ) 2020 09/02/24 MVRC Dynamic Print Group Maiden P. AUD33,000
Per Capita (NZ) 2019 06/02/24 Clarence River JC Vines at 139 Maiden H. AUD13,950
Baby Crystal (NZ) 2018 04/02/24 HKJC Cineraria H. HKD1,041,600
STREET CRY (IRE)
B. or Br. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:1869 r:1536 w:1127 SW:134
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Coup de Folie
B. 1982
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:5
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
Raise the StandardHoist the Flag5
Natalma2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
Troy
B. 1976
GW 8 wins
f:119 r:103 w:62 SW:13
PetingoPetition16
Alcazar22
La MiloHornbeam1
Pin Prick1
Waterway
B. 1976
GW 2 wins
f:8 r:7 w:2 SW:1
RivermanNever Bend19
River Lady10
BoulevardPall Mall7
Costa Sola1
PAPPA REALE (GB)
Ch. 1993
SW 13 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:2
Indian Ridge
Ch. 1985
GW 5 wins
f:918 r:785 w:475 SW:84
Ahonoora
Ch. 1975
GW 7 wins
f:463 r:318 w:204 SW:42
LorenzaccioKlairon1
Phoenissa5
Helen NicholsMartial2
Quaker Girl1
Hillbrow
Ch. 1975
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:7 w:4 SW:1
Swing EasyDelta Judge12
Free Flowing4
Golden CitySkymaster2
West Shaw3
Daffodil Fields
B. 1985
Pld
f:11 r:11 w:8 SW:3
Try My Best
B. 1975
GW 4 wins
f:381 r:253 w:200 SW:30
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Sex AppealBuckpasser1
Best in Show8
Water Frolic
B. 1975
SW 3 wins
f:11 r:8 w:3
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
WaterlooBold Lad2
Lakewoods1

PER INCANTO Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Italy in 2007. 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £1,147, €83,878, US$34,332, Roma Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milano Premio dei Laghi, Roma Premio Olimpio, Premio Trofeo Breeze-Up SGA, Premio Brook, 2d Roma Premio Bonconte di Montefeltro, 4th Milano Premio Eupili, L. He entered stud in 2011. Third on NZ Sire List in 2018-19, 2020-21. Sire of 575 progeny to race, 377 winners (65.0%), earnings of over $72 million, 28 stakes winners, 31 stakes placegetters, inc.




ROCH 'N' HORSE (16f, Cecconi, Belong to Me). 5 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, NZ$144,600, A$2,940,800, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Finance Sprint H., L, ARC Mainstream Plumbing H., 2d WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, Gilgai S., Gr.2, WRC Lightning H., L, Counties Bowl, L, ARC Vertical Logistics H., 3d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC Carlyon S., L, Waikato RC Sprint H., L.

SHADOWS CAST (12g, Slavic, Bel Bolide). 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$615,327, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile, Gr.2, Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Flying S., L, Marton JC Central ITM H., Feilding JC Courtesy Ford Redcraze Bowl H., Redcraze Bowl, WRC Williment Sports Travel H., Have Faith in Me Cup, 2d WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, Feilding JC Anzac H., L-twice, CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale H., Manawatu RC Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, 3d Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, Summer Cup, Marton JC Property Brokers H., Rangitikei RC Bulls Country Cup, WRC Douro Cup, Hawkes Bay Bay Ford NZ Punter of the Year H., Marton JC BJW Motors S., 4th Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1-twice.

BELCLARE (17f, O'Reilly, Keeper). 10 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$750,275, Auckland TR New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Westbury Classic, Gr.2, CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders S., L, WRC Returned Service Association H., Hardy Trade Supply H., Hawkes Bay Twilight Christmas at the Races H., Manawatu RC Carters Inter Building H., Noel Eales Memorial H., 2d Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, Feilding JC Redcraze Bowl, Hawkes Bay Hastings-Heart of Hawkes Bay S., 4th Waikato TR Foxbridge P., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Flying S., L.

LITTLE BROSE (20c, Straight Man, Seattle Dancer). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, A$1,563,750, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Merson Cooper S., L, 2d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Vain S., Gr.3.

SANTA MONICA (13f, Volksraad, Bassenthwaite). 5 wins at 1200m, NZ$252,500, ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Taranaki RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Whangarei RC Bay of Islands ITM H., 2d ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Counties Bowl H., L, Whangarei RC Patron's Trophy H., 3d ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Celebrating Dawn Williams H., 4th ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sprint H., L.

DAL CIELO (12g, Centaine, Sound Reason). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$225,000, A$321,550, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Summer Sprint H., ARC DHL 2YO S., GCTC Matthew Dunn Racing H., ATC Chi-X Sprint H., 2d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, July Sprint H., CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale 2YO S., 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ARC Karaka Million, RL, ATC Man Shake H., BRC Michelle Elkin Birthday H., SCTC Bake Boss H., 4th Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L.

BONHAM (17f, Redoute's Choice, Galileo). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m, NZ$185,500, A$4,200, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay NZB RTR Trainers Series S., Marton JC Spreading Rural Bulk H., 2d Wellington Guineas, Gr.2.

SARACINO (13g, O'Reilly, Carnegie). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$184,375, A$332,395, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L, 2d Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, WATC Beaufine S., L, Albany RC Mungrup Stud Sprint H., 3d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, WATC Scenic Blast S., L-twice, Glenroy Chaff H., Brendan Kane 60th Birthday H., 4th WATC Idyllic Prince S., L.

LOST AND RUNNING (16g, Danroad, Sadler's Wells). 9 wins to 1300m to 2022-23, A$4,326,100, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Luskin Star S., L, Newcastle JC The Hunter, ATC Fujitsu General Sprint H., Vinery Stud H., Sky Racing Active H.-twice, 2d ATC Classique Legend S., Vinery Stud H., 3d ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2.

JUSTACANTA (13g, Casual Lies, Sound Reason). 8 wins to 1400m, NZ$175,556, A$393,975, VRC Linlithgow S., Gr.2, Paris Lane S., L, ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Stella Artois H., Otakiri Reserve H., Avondale JC West Brook Winery H., 2d ARC Concorde H., Gr.3, VRC Be A Mate Nominate H., ARC Carbine Club Trophy, Otakiri Reserve H., Westbrook.co.nz H., Counties RC Workshop 1924 H., 3d VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, TRC Thomas Lyons S., L, ARC Laser Plumbing Te Puke H., Waikato RC Skycity Hamilton H., ARC Headquarters Viaduct H., Powersafe Electrical Wholesalers H., Barfoot & Thompson H., BOP RC Aongatete Coolstores H., Triton Pacific Owens P., Matamata RC Cunningham Decorating H., 4th MRC Anniversary Vase H., L, TTC Mowbray S., L.

BELLE FASCINO (13f, Keeper, Shinko King). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$232,267, CJC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, Otago RC White Robe Lodge S., Gr.3, CJC Woodbine Blue Chip Chris Johnson H., Pryde's Easifeed H., 2d CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3, Timaru S., L, Vernon and Vazey Truck Parts H., Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series S., Waikato RC Team Wealleans H., 3d Otago RC White Robe Lodge S., Gr.3, CJC Timaru S., L, Easter Cup, L, Great Easter S., L, Jon Snow at Clearview Park H.

DOLCETTO (12g, Nediym, Vice Regal). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$386,508, Marton JC Metric Mile, Gr.3, Wanganui JC Challenge S., L, Manawatu RC Summer Cup, Marton JC Norwood Farm Machinery H., Wairarapa RC Johnson Brothers H., WRC Hanley Formula Sprint H., Rangitikei RC Waterforce H., 2d WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, Taranaki Cup, Gr.3, Levin RC Fasttrack Insurance H., Otaki Maori RC Aquashield Roofing H., Hawkes Bay Stella Artois S., 3d Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, Rangitikei Gold Cup, L, WRC Whyte H., King of Comedy at Novara Park H., Levin RC Devan Plastics H., Marton JC Richards Construction H., Wanganui JC Foxton Cup, 4th Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1-twice, Manawatu RC Awapuni Cup, Gr.2, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Trentham S., Gr.3, Hawke's Bay Cup, L, Levin S., L, Feilding JC Anzac H., L.

LANCIATO (12g, O'Reilly, Dahar). 7 wins from 1300m to 1600m, NZ$23,125, A$438,330, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Carrington S., L, Tab.com.au H., Robrick Lodge H., Cambridge JC Clubhouse Cafe & Bar H., Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., St Johns Park BC H., ARC Function Staff H., 3d ATC Membership Open Now H., Schweppes H., TAB Rewards H., Te Aroha JC Towes Insurance Brokers H., 4th ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

MAUNA KEA (13g, City on a Hill, Nuage d'Or). 8 wins from 1400m to 1650m, NZ$224,799, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Otaki Maori RC Vets on Riverbank H., Taranaki RC Interprovincial Challenge H., Feilding JC Power Farming H., 2d Marton JC Metric Mile, Gr.3, WRC Whyte H., Levin RC Devan Plastics H., Courtesy Ford H., 3d WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Marton JC Metric Mile, Gr.3, Manawatu RC Humphries Construction H., IPL Marketing H., Waikato RC Super Seth at Waikato Stud H., Manawatu RC Nelson Pine Industries H.

FAITHFUL FEAT (17f, Snitzel, Stravinsky). 7 wins to 1400m to 2022-23, NZ$240,587, Waikato RC J Swap Sprint H., Gr.3, Majestic Horse Floats H., BOP RC J Swap Contractors H., Auckland TR Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., Matamata RC Stella Artois H., Rangitikei RC Property Brokers H., 2d Auckland TR Westbury Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Super Seth at Waikato Stud H., 4th Auckland TR Westbury Classic, Gr.2.

BELLUCI BABE (16f, Savabeel, Sound Reason). 6 wins to 1200m, A$508,805, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Myrtle House Stables H., Happy 30th Hawk at ANZ News H., Earthlight at Darley H., 2d ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Schweppes H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3, Tie the Knot H., Uphire H., Bowermans Furniture H., ACY Securities H., 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2, Triscay S., Gr.3.

MAGIC INCANTO (12f, Grosvenor, So Called). 6 wins to 1400m, NZ$141,049, Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, WRC US Navy Flag Sprint Final H., Levin RC Racing This Time H., 2d Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders S., L, Hawkes Bay Nadeem H.

CHARMS STAR (17f, Zed, Pentire). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, NZ$194,825, A$200,850, Manawatu Breeders S., Gr.3, 2d BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.2, CJC Spring Classic, L, Wanganui Cup, L, Yarra Valley Cup, Wangaratta Cup, 3d BRC The Roses, Gr.2, Feilding Gold Cup, L, Geelong RC Country Oaks, 4th Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2.

MISS AOTEAROA (17f, Danasinga, Shy Rambler). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 2d Waikato RC Bevin Allen Memorial H.

LIGHTNING JACK (16g, Savabeel, Frenchpark). 8 wins from 1350m to 1600m to 2022-23, NZ$307,737, A$95,750, CJC Great Easter H., L, Southland Guineas, L, Gore Guineas, L, Ashburton RC Cochranes of Canterbury H., Paul Brand Pendene Farm H., ATC Catanach's H., 2d Otago RC Hazlett S., L, CJC Easter Cup, L, WRC Fusion Electrical H., Southland S., 3d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Coupland's Bakeries Mile Trial, Ashburton RC GD Jones Salute Stewards Trial, Sims Bakery H., CJC El Doute at Stud Cashmere H., Clarence River JC South Grafton Cup, 4th Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L.

INDECISION (13f, Kinjite, Crested Wave). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 800m, 1200m, NZ$158,525, A$4,125, ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Hawkes Bay Finance Sprint H., L, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 2d Rotorua RC Arawa S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay LI Redshaw Memorial H., Matamata RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Rotorua RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 3d BOP RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.

ROCANTO (12g, Danasinga, Epidaurus). 10 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$303,452, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, CJC Tom Toplis Memorial H., Gore RC Robin Archer Memorial H., Waikato RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., ARC Ideal Electrical Legrand H., Otago RC H & J Smith H., Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 2YO S., BOP RC Dominator Garage Doors H., 2d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, CJC Stewards H., Gr.3, WRC Going South 3YO S., ARC Withers & Co H., 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Hallmark Stud H., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC Dunstan Feeds H., Otago RC KB Contractors H., Whangarei RC Trigg Construction H., Banks Peninsula RC Rangiora Equine Services H., 4th Otago RC Hazlett S., L.

AMANAAT (13g, General Nediym, Octagonal). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$356,800, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC Mandate H., Qld Tatt's RC Triple M's Rich Uncle Mal H., BRC Mark Cotterell Jeweller H., Qld Tatt's RC Hutchinson Builders H., Ipswich TC XXXX Gold H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Lightning H., L.

MAGNUM (12g, Sound Reason, Oncidium). 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m, NZ$136,475, S$355,474, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, Counties RC Franklin Long Roofing H., Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 2d Waikato RC J Swap Contractors Sprint H., Gr.3, Singapore 3YO Sprint, L, Hawkes Bay Per Incanto H., ARC Patel Pike & Associates H., 3d Hawkes Bay Spring Sprint H., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, L, Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore 3YO Classic, L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., Singapore TC Canada Cup, 4th ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Spring Sprint H., Gr.3, WRC Anniversary H., Gr.3, Singapore TC Saas Fee S., L.

CASAQUINMAN (12g, Towkay, O'Reilly). 7 wins to 1400m, NZ$168,139, CJC Pegasus H., L, WRC Hanley Formula H., Stolen Dance Cup, Manawatu RC Inspire Net Limited H., 2d Manawatu RC Winstone Wallboards H., Rotorua RC Campbell Infrastructure H., 3d Manawatu RC Hunting & Fishing NZ H., Taranaki RC Landmark Homes H., WRC Carfinance.co.nz H., Counties RC Dunstan Supporting Racing H., 4th CJC Stewards H., Gr.3.

PURE INCANTO (16f, Stravinsky, Sound Reason). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, NZ$76,515, Hawkes Bay Power Turf Sprint H., L, 3d Manawatu RC Rich Hill Stud Qualifier H., 4th WRC Lightning H., L.

TENNESSEE (13f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 2 wins at 2, WRC Wellesley S., L, 4th ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Eclipse S., Gr.3.

ITS TIME FOR MAGIC (13f, Savabeel, Centaine). 2 wins at 1200m, Wanganui JC O'Leary S., L, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., 2d ATC Theraces H.-twice, Tab.com.au H., SAJC Magic of Matt Tarrant H., MRC Sheamus Mills Bloodstock H.

Cutting Up Rough (12g, O'Reilly, Danasinga). 10 wins from 1300m to 1600m, NZ$172,963, Waikato RC Lodge Real Estate H., Hawkes Bay Bostock Spring Carnival H., 2d WRC Anniversary H., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Robertson Holden Prestige H., Waikato RC BCD Group H., Matamata RC Comag H., BOP RC Kiwi Bus Builders H., 3d Feilding JC Anzac H., L, Manawatu RC Robertson Prestige H., Ricoh H., WRC Thee Auld Floozie H., Rotorua RC Laser Electrical Rotorua H.

Duke Wai (15g, Green Perfume, Vice Regal). 9 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, HK$21,258,870, K$70,000,000, 165,150Dhs, HKJC Devon H., Silvermine Bay H., 25th HK Reunification Cup, Hoi Ha H., Ambitious Dragon H., Peninsula Golden Jubilee H., Long Valley H., Kate Tokyo H., Castle Peak Bay H., 2d HKJC Penfold Park H., Fat Choi H., Cornflower H., Choi Hung H., Fwd Insurance ICBC (Asia) H., 3d HKJC Premier Bowl, Gr.2, BOCHK Private Banking Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Chief Executive's Cup, HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Chinese New Year Cup, Aldrich Bay H., Blue Pool H., Fan Lau H., Hoi Pa H., 4th HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Seoul Korea Sprint, Gr.3, HKJC Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3.

Commenced stud duties in New Zealand in 2011

Third on NZ Sire List in 2018-19, 2020-21.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
12/1310591702728 (5)13 (7)9,013,397
13/149374461489 (5)16 (8)8,110,001
14/1548382586003,773,064
15/168266491820013,415,160
16/179377531835 (3)11 (5)20,568,613
17/188368491435 (5)8 (7)9,491,491
18/19705543105007,155,654
19/2080623062004,046,887
20/21783911131 (1)2 (1)2,189,887
21/226851100693,445
Totals800575377119528 (19)50 (28)78,457,599

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
21242616314 (2)5 (2)27,056
3430165512375 (3)8 (5)23,704
44723175392721 (14)37 (21)137,521

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
Colts2782123276214 (9)28 (14)228,529
Fillies2971654543314 (10)22 (14)50,257

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
< 1001m26381281213330,884
1001 - 1200m5232417155614 (9)21 (12)76,540
1201 - 1400m448172613379 (6)13 (7)38,927
1401 - 1600m26573331198 (6)12 (8)29,941
1601 - 1800m90197300036,307
1801 - 2000m537281 (1)1 (1)9,392
2001 - 2200m53146200016,725
2201 - 2400m123030015,445
> 2400m61010015,670

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
14/15 (36)19744102(1)2(1)449,595
15/16 (23)85293803811604,165
16/17 (8)11346587732(1)3(2)1,074,745
17/18 (5)11850706774(2)4(2)1,485,307
18/19 (3)12653844895(2)7(3)2,117,843
19/20 (4)10443595642(1)3(1)1,542,791
20/21 (-)11154755865(3)6(4)1,886,712
21/22 (4)11545687762(2)2(2)1,906,491
22/23 (6)10838590564(2)6(3)1,728,285
23/24 (5)9326395401(1)1(1)1,582,475
Totals367219558360922(13)35(19)14,378,409

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
14/15 (834)401400014,552
15/16 (399)9340500194,065
16/17 (216)2011100161(1)1(1)714,835
17/18 (175)2811146252(1)3(1)1,053,842
18/19 (280)33121652000550,933
19/20 (222)34201733000778,409
20/21 (133)522830251221,894,077
21/22 (29)6032355554(4)5(4)6,113,938
22/23 (26)6434390503(3)4(3)8,612,210
23/24 (69)692326131002,384,947
Totals15310119462838(7)15(9)22,311,808

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
2014631030062,800
20155919197253(1)3(1)991,334
201612852638762(1)3(2)2,420,304
2017164719521103(3)3(3)3,842,038
20181777711191286(2)9(2)5,334,097
201919410013031604(3)4(3)6,970,750
20202019111881363(1)4(1)8,700,775
202122811114671847(4)9(5)13,566,502
202223410614851617(6)9(8)17,459,379
202323310314931854(2)5(2)15,939,019
202413125276271(1)1(1)3,170,601
Totals57537710128119528(19)50(28)78,457,599

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
Hong Kong554213191410035,403,217
Australia15310119462838(7)15(9)22,311,808
New Zealand367219558360922(13)35(19)14,378,409
Singapore3327780103005,424,938
Malaysia18143684600376,223
Macau4267800302,223
Qatar114740097,265
Korea10100088,970
U.A.E.10100071,811
South Africa1040002,552
Zimbabwe1112100183
Totals57537710128119528(19)50(28)78,457,599

STREET CRY Horse of the Year in UAE in 2002. Champion Middle Distance Horse in UAE in 2002. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, US$4,753,675, 2,013,000Dhs, Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #3, Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, 2d Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Norfolk S., Gr.2, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.2, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, UAE Derby, Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2003. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Champion Aust. Sire in 2015-16, second in 2016-17, third in 2018-19. Champion USA/Can. Sire (by AEI) in 2010, second in 2007, 2008, 2009, third in 2006. Sire of 1536 progeny to race, 1126 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $220 million, 134 stakes winners, 118 stakes placegetters, inc.




WINX (11f, Al Akbar, Voodoo Rhythm). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18 & 2018-19. Joint Head of the 2018 WTR. Head of the 2017 WTR (Mile) & Joint Head of the 2018 WTR (Mile). Leading Older Female on the 2016 WTR (Mile/Int.), 2017 WTR (Int.) & 2019 (Mile). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2015 WTR (Int.). Champion Older Horse & Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2015-16, 2016-17 & 2017-18.37 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, A$26,451,175, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-3 times, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-4 times, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1-4 times, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1-4 times, Winx S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1-3 times, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2-3 times, Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., Ibis Milano Restaurant 2YO H., 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

ZENYATTA (04f, Kris S, Forli). Horse of the Year in USA in 2010. Champion Older Mare in USA in 2008, 2009 & 2010.19 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, US$7,304,580, Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1-twice, Hollywood Park Vanity H., Gr.1-3 times, Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1-twice, Oak Tree Lady's Secret S., Gr.1-3 times, Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic, Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Milady H., Gr.2-twice, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1.

OH SUSANNA (14f, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). Horse of the Year in South Africa in 2017-18. Champion 3YO Filly & Middle Distance Horse in South Africa in 2017-18. Champion Older Female in South Africa in 2018-19.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, R5,597,375, Kenilworth Sun Met H., Gr.1, Greyville Woolavington 2000, Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1-twice, Greyville Tibouchina S., Gr.2, 2d Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Supabets S., 3d Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, L, 4th Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1.

STREET SENSE (04c, Dixieland Band, His Majesty). Champion 2YO Colt in USA in 2006.6 wins-2 at 2-from 8½f to 1¼m, US$4,383,200, Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.3, 2d Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Futurity, Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1.

WHOBEGOTYOU (05g, Carnegie, Kris). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2009.10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2050m, A$3,263,450, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2-twice, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, MVRC Quest 2YO H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Memsie S., Gr.2-twice, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Chubb P., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2.

TREKKING (14g, Redoute's Choice, Stravinsky). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$5,862,670, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., E Group Security H., Campbelltown Catholic Club H., Ranvet Power Formula H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Redzel S., Ceo Magazine H., 3d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Rosebud H., L, The Everest, 4th WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1-twice, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L.

SHOCKING (05c, Danehill, Don Roberto). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2009-10.7 wins from 1300m to 3200m, A$4,981,275, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Australian Cup, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, Lexus S., Gr.3, KA Morrison H., MRC Taralye Foundation Cup, 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Coongy H., Gr.3, Luskin Star H., 3d MVRC JRA Cup, L, 4th MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

STREET BOSS (04c, Ogygian, Blushing Groom). 7 wins to 7f, US$831,800, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance-twice, 2d Oak Tree Ancient Title S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1.

SEVENTH STREET (05f, Meadowlake, Dixieland Band). 5 wins from 6f to 9f, US$716,000, Saratoga Go for Wand H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Ruffian H., Gr.1, Laurel Barbara Fritchie H., Gr.2.

TOMCITO (05c, Eastern Echo, Theatrical). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Peru in 2008.4 wins from 5½f to 1½m, US$103,047, Monterrico Clasico Derby Nacional, Gr.1, Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos, Gr.1, 2d Monterrico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, 3d Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1.

PRIDE OF DUBAI (12c, Danehill, Artaius). 2 wins at 2, A$1,336,100, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d ATC TAB Place Multi P.

ZULU ALPHA (13c, A.P. Indy, Alydar). 12 wins from 1m to 1½m, €6,860, US$2,261,433, Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S., Gr.1, Mac Diarmida S., Gr.2-twice, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park WL McKnight S., Gr.3, Keeneland Sycamore S., Gr.3, Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.3, 2d Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Pan American S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Muniz Memorial H., Gr.2, Kentucky Downs Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.3, Turfway Park Prairie Bayou S., L, Leopardstown Bulmers Live S., 4th Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1.

LONG JOHN (10g, Night Shift, Whiskey Road). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, £10,760, A$861,350, 697,300Dhs, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, Henry Bucks Best Dressed S., L, MRC TMB Printing 2YO H., 3d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

HEAVENS ABOVE (11f, Germano, Star Way). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,098,820, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Sheraco S., Gr.3, AB Banjo Paterson H., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Epona S., Gr.3, Vincents Forensic Account H., Hyland Race Colours P., ATC Farewells Jimmy Cassidy H., 3d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, RL, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., Indigopop Aluminium Products H., 4th ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3.

VICTOR'S CRY (05c, Clever Trick, Semenenko). 6 wins from 6½f to 8½f, US$612,021, 552,000Dhs, Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Citation H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., L.

DELTA PRINCE (13c, A.P. Indy, Lyphard). 5 wins at 1m, US$1,174,170, Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S., Gr.1, Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Bold Ruler H., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1.

STAY WITH ME (12f, Redoute's Choice, Woodman). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$502,750, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1.

LYRIC OF LIGHT (09f, Green Desert, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £133,010, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Resplendent Glory 2YO Fillies' S.

MAJESTIC ROI (04f, Hero's Honor, Le Fabuleux). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £152,431, €28,600, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Forest S., Gr.2, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Doncaster Sceptre S., L.

HERE COMES BEN (06c, Dayjur, Sunny's Halo). 7 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$410,764, Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kelly's Landing S., L-twice, Keeneland Allowance-twice, 4th Saratoga James Marvin S., L, Horseshoe Indianapolis Oliver S., L.

CRY AND CATCH ME (05f, Doc's Leader, Mari's Book). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$226,480, Oak Tree Oak Leaf S., Gr.1.

NEW YEAR'S DAY (11c, Dixie Union, Honour and Glory). 2 wins at 2, US$1,154,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

STREET HERO (06c, Summer Squall, The Axe). Winner at 2, US$419,360, Oak Tree Norfolk S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1.

SAVATIANO (14f, Redoute's Choice, Sequalo). 12 wins to 1400m, A$2,303,660, ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, Newcastle JC The Hunter, ATC McCarthy Homes H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., McGrath Estate Agents ACT H., Scone RC Turangga Farm H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Chris Toogood 2YO H., Bondi Pizza H., TAB H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Blazer S., Gr.2.

TALLY (12g, Kris S, Seattle Dancer). 10 wins from 1450m to 2400m, A$1,619,485, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Mornington Cup, L, BRC Magic Millions Shoot Out H., ATC Rosehill Gold Cup, MVRC Danny's Burgers H., 2d ATC Craven P., Gr.3, VRC Graeme McMenamin H., Spring is the Season H., 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Lexus S., Gr.3, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, MRC Heatherlie S., L.

SOLICIT (10f, Danehill, Centaine). 7 wins to 1500m, A$1,183,600, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, ATC Darley Crown, Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus P., 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., L, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L.

SEA LORD (07g, Dream Well, Housebuster). 10 wins to 1500m, A$738,760, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, ATC Darby Munro H., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, Major Putts H., Sporting Globe Best Bar & Grill H., AJC Little Bay H., MVRC Aquanas Foods H., STC Bacardi Bar H., 2d VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MRC Christmas S., L, STC Members 2YO H., 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Benalla RC Weary Dunlop H., 4th MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Weekend Hussler S., L, Canberra Guineas, L.

BLUES STREET (04g, Capote, Cure the Blues). 10 wins from 1m to 9f, US$647,383, Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr Memorial H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Memorial Day H., L, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Independence Day S., L, 3d Santa Anita Pasadena S., L, 4th Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L.

STREET STORY (11f, Tale of the Cat, Turkoman). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$504,830, Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Belmont Victory Ride S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Instant Racing S., L, Dixie Belle S., L, 2d Belmont Bed o' Roses H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Carousel S., L, Fair Grounds Letellier Memorial S., L, 3d Fair Grounds Mardi Gras S., L.

DESERT PARTY (06c, Tabasco Cat, Lord Gaylord). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, US$228,467, 2,576,000Dhs, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Donald Levine Memorial H., L, Nad al Sheba Ford Flex Trophy, 2d UAE Derby, Gr.2.

OSBORNE BULLS (13g, Lonhro, Barathea). 9 wins to 1400m, A$2,871,760, VRC TAB S., Gr.2, MRC Regal Roller S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Sydney's West App H., Championship Hospitality H., Theraces H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Nathan's Famous Hotdogs H., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC The Everest, Illawarra TC AJ 'Bert' Lillye Memorial H.

SABATINI (11f, Royal Academy, Southern Appeal). 5 wins to 1400m, A$479,675, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

PREDATORY PRICER (05c, Archregent, Spectacular Spy). 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$812,850, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L, AJC Ray White Albion Park P., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1.

GLENVILLE GARDENS (12g, Storm Cat, Forty Niner). 15 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$614,748, Woodbine Play The King S., Gr.2, Display S., L, Labeeb S., L-twice, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Swynford S., L, Labeeb S., L, 3d Woodbine Play the King S., Gr.2, 4th Woodbine Connaught Cup, Gr.2.

MIDNIGHT MARTINI (07f, Zabeel, Deputy Governor). 7 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$526,098, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Cranbourne Cup, L, MRC Betfair H., VRC Rod Johnson H., MRC Programmed Property Services H., Wilson Security Patrols Cup, 2d MVRC Drummond Golf H., 3d MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Programmed Property Services H.

EIGHT STREET (04g, Octagonal, Sadler's Wells). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m, R588,685, Turffontein Victory Moon S., Gr.2, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Turffontein Computaform Fact File H., 2d Borrowdale Castle Tankard, L, OK Grand Challenge, L, Vaal Uk Soccer 6 Progress P., 3d Borrowdale Republic Cup, L.

SHE'S NOT HERE (11f, Aljabr, Kris S). 6 wins from 1m to 8½f, US$450,033, Del Mar Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2-twice, 3d Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf S., L.

STREET SOUNDS (04f, Danzig Connection, Conquistador Cielo). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$505,586, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Laurel Selima S., L, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 2d Keeneland Madison S., Gr.2, Woodbine Bison City S., L, 3d Woodbine Hendrie S., Gr.3, Keeneland Jessamine County S., L, Woodbine Wonder Where S., L, Woodbine Oaks, L, 4th Presque Isle Downs Windward S., L, Belmont Mariensky S., L.

AMBIENCE (12f, Daylami, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$707,850, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Dulcify H., L, 2d Australian Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

PRINCESS HIGHWAY (09f, Danehill, Sadler's Wells). Joint Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2012 (Long).3 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £77,092, €104,045, US$408, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3.

CARLTON HOUSE (08c, Bustino, Mill Reef). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 10½f, £422,988, €37,500, A$525,000, HK$440,000, York Dante S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Summer Mile, Gr.2.

PRINCESS HAYA (05f, Slew City Slew, Distinctive). 4 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$441,736, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., L, Delaware Park John W Rooney Memorial S., L, 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, 4th Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.3.

GALLATIN (10g, Danehill, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, A$208,875, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Champion Casino Prince P., 3d VRC Connoisseur S., L, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., 4th ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L.

EMIRATES QUEEN (09f, Deploy, Dancing Brave). 2 wins at 10¼f, 1½m, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, 2d York Lyric S., L, 3d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2.

SAAMIDD (08c, Galileo, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins at 2, £80,824, 44,040Dhs, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Don Deadman Memorial 2YO S., 2d Kempton Paradise S., L.

QEWY (10g, Barathea, Deploy). 6 wins from 1600m to 3300m, £62,998, €37,590, A$725,000, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, MRC Sandown Cup, L, 2d Goodwood Summer S., Royal Ascot Ascot S., 3d Curragh Silver S., L, Haydock Supreme Trial Novice Hurdle, Aintree Top Novice Hurdle, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

GAULOIS (14g, Lonhro, Canny Lad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 1600m, A$897,975, BRC Eagle Farm Mile, Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Bowness Stud Mile, TAB 2YO H., MVRC Dominant 60 Years H., ATC TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC Winter S., L, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, SCTC Wayne Wilson H., L, ATC Agency Spring Preview H., TAB Rewards H., Turf Club H., Schweppes 2YO P., Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Doncaster Prelude, Gr.3, Carrington S., L, VRC Macedon & Goldfields H., Silver Bowl Series Final H., ATC Schweppes 2YO P., BRC Doomben Mile H., ATC Agency Real Estate H., Poitrel Hall of Fame H., Light Horse Brigade 2YO P., BRC TAB P., 4th Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, BRC Bernborough H., L-twice.

FREEDOM STAR (06f, Williamstown, Dixieland Brass). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$332,972, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.3, Sunland Park Harry W Henson H., L, Prairie Meadows Iowa Distaff S., L, 3d Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, 4th Hoosier Park Mari Hulman George S., L.

STREET MAGICIAN (04c, Meadowlake, Parfaitement). 5 wins to 7f, US$254,440, Pimlico Hirsch Jacobs S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Aventura S., L, Presque Isle Downs Karl Boyes Memorial Northwestern Pennsylvania S., L.

ALLERGIC (11g, Encosta de Lago, Anabaa). 8 wins from 1750m to 2400m, A$704,345, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, WJ McKell Cup, L, Premier's Cup Prelude H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Frank Wilding 70th Birthday H., 2d ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Parramatta Cup, L, Randwick City S., L, VRC Byron Moore H., MVRC City Jeep Compass H., 3d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L, Murray Cox 2YO H., 4th ATC Randwick City S., L.

LEADERBOARD (15g, Dynaformer, Boundary). 7 wins from 1600m to 3200m to 2022-23, €13,911, NZ$336,956, A$1,800, Wellington Cup, Gr.3, New Zealand St Leger, L, CJC Wuhan Jockey Club Trophy, Pryde's Easifeed H., Cambridge JC Maneline H., 2d Hawke's Bay Cup, L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms S., Marton JC Tui Backing a Winner H., 3d CJC New Zealand Cup, Gr.3, Matamata RC PGG Wrightson Seeds H.

NOZOMI (11g, Danehill, Cerreto). 6 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$691,620, VRC TAB Multiplier Autumn H., Gr.3, Geelong Classic, L, VRC Rails H., MRC Argyle Maintenance H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC Sofitel Girls' Day Out H., MRC Ladbrokes Up for Challenge H., VRC Starlight Foundation H., 3d BRC Members' H., L.

SUMMER DOLDRUMS (04c, Unaccounted For, Dixieland Band). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9½f, US$863,159, 239,200Dhs, Colonial Turf Cup, Gr.3, Presque Isle Mile S., L, Aqueduct Whirlaway S., L, 2d Belmont Straight Deal S., L, 3d Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Etisalat Greetune S., 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Leeward S., L.

RAIMENT (13f, Commands, Grosvenor). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$429,585, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Pro-Ride 2YO P., Theraces H.-twice, 2d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Turf Club H., Ranvet 2YO P., 3d ATC Triscay S., Gr.3.

HOLLYWOODBOULEVARD (07f, Filante, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R1,502,375, Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3, Three Troikas S., Gr.3, Emperors Palace Ready to Run Cup, Computaform Rating P., 2d Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Betting World P., 3d Vaal Betting World Algoa Cup H., 4th Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3.

RAGEESE (12c, Dehere, Sunday Silence). 4 wins to 1400m, A$563,760, VRC L'Oreal Paris S., Gr.3, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Mega Margin H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Rosebud H., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L.

FALLS OF LORA (09f, Danehill, Diesis). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1900m, UAE Oaks, Gr.3, Sandown Distaff S., L, Ascot Hyperion 2YO Fillies' S., Doncaster One Call Insurance 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, 4th Haydock Dick Hern S., L.

SOUTHDALE (06c, Saint Ballado, Ascot Knight). 4 wins from 6f to 9f, US$395,503, Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.3, Durham Cup, Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Plate Trial S., L, 3d Woodbine Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Dominion Day H., Gr.3.

PITTSBURGH FLYER (11f, Elliodor, Ginistrelli). 3 wins at 1100m, A$266,450, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, MSS Security S., L, 3d MVRC Telstra Phonewords P., MRC TMB Printing H., MVRC PKF H., 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

STREET GAME (08c, Thunder Puddles, Noble Nashua). 8 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$401,864, Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Dave S., L, Belmont Allowance, 3d Belmont Ashley T Cole S., L, Kingston S., L, 4th Monmouth Elkwood S., L, Belmont Kingston S., L.

His sire sons include Street Sense (98), Street Boss (68), Per Incanto (28), Shocking (23), Pride of Dubai (22), Street Hero (11), Southdale (11), New Year's Day (9), Desert Party (7), Street Magician (7), Saamidd (5), Thabiaan, Tomcito, Telperion, Victor's Cry, Rageese, Carlton House, Clever Cry, Street Move, etc.

INDIAN RIDGE 5 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £111,744, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2, Jersey S., Gr.3, Duke of York S., Gr.3. Second on GB/Ire. Sire List in 1995, third in 2001. Sire of winners of over $78 million - 84 stakes winners, inc. DOMEDRIVER, RIDGEWOOD PEARL, COMPTON PLACE, DEFINITE ARTICLE, RELAXED GESTURE, INDIAN HAVEN, LINNGARI, DAYTONA, INDIAN INK, NAMID, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $132 million - 114 stakes winners, inc. WILKO, EXCELEBRATION, HALFWAY TO HEAVEN, AIRWAVE, REEL BUDDY, DANCING RAIN, DESERT BLANC, KINGSGATE NATIVE, PROFITABLE, NIGHTIME.



 

1st Dam

PAPPA REALE, by Indian Ridge. Champion Older Female Sprinter in Italy in 1997 & 1998. 13 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, Milano Premio Bersaglio, L, Premio Certosa, L, Roma Premio Alessandro Perrone, L, Premio Aringo, Premio The Minstrel, Premio Altrek, Premio Anguillara, Premio Rea Silvia, Premio Justice, Premio Jalmood, Premio Shangamuzo, 3d Roma Premio Divino Amore, L, Premio Torricola, L, Premio Capannelle, L, 4th Roma Premio Melton, Gr.3, Napoli Gran Premio Citta di Napoli, Gr.3, Roma Premio WWF, L, Premio Carlo Chiesa, L. Half-sister to NAAHY, PETULA. Dam of five foals, all raced, four winners, inc:-

PATAPAN (c by Stravinsky) Joint Champion Older Sprinter in Italy in 2006. 16 wins-6 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, €310,471, A$5,340, Roma Premio Umbria, Gr.3, Premio Divino Amore, L, Milano Criterium Nazionale, Criterium Ambrosiano, Roma Premio Jalmood, Premio Anguillara, Premio Toulouse Lautrec, Premio della Speranza, Premio Demetrio, Premio Youth, Premio Chiumvi, Premio Anguillara, 2d Milano Premio Certosa, L, Roma Premio Raffaello, Premio Maffei-twice, Premio Aringo, Premio Ice Cool, 3d Milano Premio Eupili, L, Premio Certosa, L, Roma Premio Alberto Giubilo, L, Napoli Gran Premio Citta di Napoli, L-twice, Roma Premio Jalmood, Premio Gyr, 4th Pisa Premio Enrico Camici, L. Sire.

PER INCANTO (c by Street Cry) Subject horse.

Pappas Ruby (f by Red Ransom) Winner at 7f in GB. Dam of-

Zamson Zaid (Hallucinate) 9 wins from 1000m to 1750m to 2023 in Sweden, 3d Jägersro Sprint, L, 4th Jägersro Zawawi Cup, L.

 

2nd Dam

DAFFODIL FIELDS, by Try My Best. Placed in Ireland. Dam of 11 foals, all raced, 8 winners, inc:-

NAAHY (Bahamian Bounty) 8 wins-3 at 2-at 7f, £103,170, €47,904, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, Goodwood Bonusprint H., Marriott Goodwood Park Hotel S., Ecotek Cleanburn Nursery, Newmarket Williamhill.co.uk H., York Aiwa H., Sandown EVC Nursery H., 2d Epsom Surrey S., L, Goodwood Sharp Commercial Microwave Oven Auction 2YO S., Newmarket EBF S., 4th Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Curragh Minstrel S., Gr.3.

PAPPA REALE (Indian Ridge) 13 wins. See above.

PETULA (Petong) 2 wins at 2, Newbury St Hugh's S., L, 2d Haydock Sandy Lane S., L, 3d York Black Duck S., L, 4th Newmarket Abernant S., L. Dam of-

Coffee Time (Efisio) Placed, 3d Beverley Hilary Needler Trophy, L, 4th Newbury St Hugh's S., L. Dam of-

FINE BLEND (Sakhee's Secret) 2 wins at 2, Chantilly Criterium de Vitesse, L, 2d Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, Windsor Racing Post Owners Jackpot 2YO Fillies' S., 3d York Westow S., L. Producer.

Cuppacocoa. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 2d Sandown Geopost H. Dam of-

Jadel (Mount Nelson) Placed at 2 & 3, 2d Roma Premio Alessandro Perrone, L, 3d Roma Premio Sinni.

Night Life. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f in GB. Dam of-

New Awakening (Catienus) 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6½f to 8½f, US$95,663, 3d Turfway Park John Battaglia Memorial S., L, 4th Turfway Park Rushaway S., L.

Yellow Trumpet. Winner at 2 in GB. Dam of-

City of Tribes - Windicator Returns (Mac.) (Invincible Spirit) 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, £21,643, €24,067, HK$4,198,375, M$717,325 in GB, Ireland, HK and Macau, Chester Edwards Homes H., HKJC Po Leung Kuk Centenary Cup H., Lantau Peak H., Coloane H., Kent H., Arqana H., 2d Sandown Scurry S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, HKJC Ho Chung River H., Golf Club Centenary Cup, Harlech H., Chamber of Commerce Cup H., Hing Man H., Ashley H., 3d Haydock Sandy Lane S., L, 4th Tipperary S., L.

 

3rd Dam

WATER FROLIC, by Sir Ivor. 3 wins at 1m, 9f, Epsom Ebbisham S., L. Half-sister to WATER WOO (dam of ENVIRONMENT FRIEND), Water Cay. Dam of 11 named foals, 8 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

Best Connection. 5 wins-1 at 2- in Japan.

Haya Mansei. 4 wins-1 at 2- in Japan.

Odile. Raced once. Dam of-

Odilese. 2 wins at 6f in GB. Dam of-

Prince Cyrano (Cyrano de Bergerac) 5 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, Kempton Doncaster Breeze-Up 2YO S., 2d Chantilly Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, 4th Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2.

Image