Time Test (GB) | Bay | 16.0 hh | 2012

Dubawi - Passage Of Time, by Dansili

LA Stud, NZ

114 Morris Road,

2023 Stud Fee: NZD10,000

Contact: Sam Williams ,

Ph: 06-377 5098

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.lastud.co.nz

Hypothetical Mating
Time Test
Race Record

(in Great Britain, U.S.A.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2312-£8,043
353--£191,829
432-1£150,062
53-3-£243,461
Totals:14651£593,395
At 2 : Sandown British Stallion Studs 2YO Maiden S. (7f)
At 3 : Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2 (1m beating Custom Cut and Decorated Knight), Royal Ascot Tercentenary S., Gr.3 (1¼m in track record time beating Peacock and Mustadeem), Newbury London Gold Cup (1¼m), 4th York International S., Gr.1 (10½f)
At 4 : York S., Gr.2 (10½f beating Mondialiste and Countermeasure), Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3 (1¼m beating Western Hymn and Scottish), 3d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1 (1¼m to Hawkbill and The Gurkha)
At 5 : 2d Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1 (1¼m to Ascend and beating Sadler's Joy), Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1 (1m to World Approval and beating Ballagh Rocks), Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3 (9f to Smooth Daddy and beating Messi)

Annual Timeform Rating: 125 (at 3), 125 (at 4), 119 (at 5).
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2015), 119 (in 2016), 115 (in 2017).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Otium (NZ) 2019 27/05/24 Taree RC Ian Deer Maiden P. AUD15,000
Test of Love (IRE) 2021 25/05/24 Salisbury William Hill Extra Place Races H. GBP4,580
It is Now (GB) 2019 23/05/24 Milano Premio Gabrio Visconti di San Vito EUR2,383
Cogsworth (GB) 2021 21/05/24 Brighton Follow Us on X at Yeeehaaabet H. GBP2,983
Granite Bay (GB) 2021 20/05/24 Roscommon Roscommon Racecourse H. EUR6,900
Sea Eagle (GB) 2020 20/05/24 Roscommon Abbey Hotel Roscommon H. EUR7,200
Little Bit of Love (NZ) 2019 18/05/24 Waikato TR Jones Trucking H. NZD20,125
Betty Clover (GB) 2022 17/05/24 York Marygate S. GBP39,697
Cruden (GB) 2021 16/05/24 Limerick Aos Security Median Auction Maiden EUR7,500
Excessiveness (GB) 2021 12/05/24 Chateaubriant Prix Maredsous EUR7,500
DUBAWI (IRE)
B. 2002
GW 5 wins
f:1970 r:1682 w:1272 SW:273
Dubai Millennium
B. 1996
GW 9 wins
f:54 r:35 w:25 SW:5
Seeking the Gold
B. 1985
GW 8 wins
f:935 r:766 w:552 SW:92
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Con GameBuckpasser1
Broadway5
Colorado Dancer
Blk. or Br 1986
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:9 w:7 SW:1
Shareef DancerNorthern Dancer2
Sweet Alliance4
Fall AspenPretense3
Change Water4
Zomaradah
B. 1995
GW 6 wins
f:10 r:7 w:7 SW:3
Deploy
B. 1987
SP 2 wins
f:521 r:373 w:194 SW:10
Shirley HeightsMill Reef22
Hardiemma1
Slightly DangerousRoberto12
Where You Lead14
Jawaher
B. 1989
Pld
f:10 r:10 w:4 SW:1
Dancing BraveLyphard17
Navajo Princess3
High TernHigh Line5
Sunbittern9
PASSAGE OF TIME (GB)
B. 2004
GW 5 wins
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:2
Dansili
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1483 r:1262 w:909 SW:153
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Hasili
B. 1991
SW 4 wins
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:7
KahyasiIle de Bourbon4
Kadissya5
KeraliHigh Line5
Sookera11
Clepsydra
B. 1997
Wnr 1 win
f:15 r:12 w:9 SW:4
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Quandary
B. 1991
SW 3 wins
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:1
Blushing GroomRed God8
Runaway Bride22
Lost VirtueCloudy Dawn1
Aunt Tilt8

TIME TEST 6 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 10½f, £349,934, US$315,000, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Tercentenary S., Gr.3, 2000m-in track record time, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Newbury London Gold Cup, 2d Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3, Newbury Luck Greayer Bloodstock Shipping 2YO S., Sandown Max Patel Wealth Manager of Choice S., 3d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th York International S., Gr.1. He entered stud in GB in 2018. He entered stud in NZ in 2018. His oldest NZ-bred progeny are 4YOs. Sire of 297 progeny to race, 135 winners (45.0%), earnings of over $9.9 million, 9 stakes winners, 8 stakes placegetters, inc.




CRYPTO FORCE (20c, Galileo, Kingmambo). 2 wins at 2, €133,000, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Ryans Cleaning 2YO S., 3d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1.

ROCCHIGIANI - FLAMING RABBIT (H.K.) (19c, El Corredor, Royal Academy). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2023-24, £56,710, €63,000, HK$7,588,400, Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, HKJC United Alumni H., Kau Sai Chau H., 2d Köln Mehl-Mülhens Rennen, Gr.2, HKJC Para Sports Coach H., Lek Yuen H., 3d HKJC Advancing Culture & Sports H., Pollock H.

OKEECHOBEE (19g, Daylami, Distant View). 4 wins from 1m to 1¼m to 2024, £82,067, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, 2d Kempton Magnolia S., L.

ROMANTIC TIME (19f, Sir Percy, Entrepreneur). 3 wins at 2, Salisbury Dick Poole S., Gr.3.

PANIC (20g, Per Incanto, O'Reilly). 4 wins to 1400m in 2023-24, A$179,000, ATC South Pacific Classic, L, 3d ATC Agency Real Estate H.

THE KING'S HORSES (19c, Kheleyf, Rainbow Quest). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2023, Roma Criterium Nazionale, L, 3d Milano Premio Primi Passi, Gr.3.

BETTY CLOVER (22f, Kendargent, Vespone). 2 wins at 2 in 2024, York Marygate S., L.

LEEDOX (19g, O'Reilly, Centaine). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m to 2022-23, Auckland Futurity S., L, Whangarei RC 15 July ITM, Gib Northern Winter S., 2d Avondale JC Westbrook Cellar Door H., 4th Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2.

TARDIS (19f, Equiano, Green Desert). 2 wins at 2, Newbury St Hugh's S., L.

The Years (20g, Iffraaj, Keeper). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, A$94,225, 2d Canberra RC Black Opal, Gr.3, ATC Yarraman Park H., Ranvet H.

Sunset Shiraz (19f, Shirocco, Dr Fong). Winner at 2, £2,948, €98,955, 2d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Park S., Gr.3, Naas Garnet S., L, 3d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Staffordstown Stud S., L, 4th Leopardstown Knockaire S., L, Nottingham Nottinghamshire Oaks, L.

Pushy - Top Gun (H.K.) (20g, Anabaa, Royal Academy). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m in 2023-24, A$109,350, HK$2,541,600, HKJC FWD Insurance NCB H., 2d ATC Dulcify S., L.

Madame Giselle (19f, Howbaddouwantit, Terreno). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2023-24, 2d Otago RC Liquorland Mosgiel H., 3d CJC Inglewood S., L.

Running on Time (19f, Pins, Centaine). 2 wins at 1200m, 1500m in 2022-23, A$99,350, 2d SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, 3d MVRC Reliable Service Energy H.

Sense of Timing (20f, Pins, Zabeel). Winner at 1400m in 2023-24, 2d CJC Warstep S., L, Otago Breeders' S., L, 3d Otago RC Dunedin Guineas, L.

Love Interest (19f, Dynaformer, Mtoto). Winner at 2, 3d York Michael Seely Memorial S., L, 4th Ascot October S., L.

Timeless (19f, Cullen, Heroicity). Placed at 2 & 3 to 1600m to 2022-23, 2d Auckland TR NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., Barfoot & Thompson 2YO S., 3d Auckland Futurity S., L, BOP RC Ray White Mount Maunganui S.

Sophie's Watch (20f, Dunkerque, Hernando). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2023, £621, €88,100, La Zarzuela Gran Premio 82 Aniversario del Hipodromo de La Zarzuela.

Jon Ol Rocco (19g, Domesday, Zabeel). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$143,450, South Canterbury RC Timaru Heritage Cup, CJC Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge H., 2d CJC Marlborough Cup, Promenade Villas - New for 2023 H., Otago RC Cromwell Cup, 3d CJC Yaldhurst Sprint, Race a Super Seth Filly H.

La Yakel (19g, Oasis Dream, Selkirk). 3 wins from 10¼f to 1½m to 2023, £113,679, Ascot Lavazza Heritage S.H., Doncaster PJ Towey Construction H., 2d Ascot Magnum Classic Ice Cream H., York Coral Racing Bet Bundles H.

Harb (19g, Royal Applause, Bachir). 5 wins from 1300m to 1850m to 2023-24, Al Rayyan Qatar Derby, Sheikh Joaan Bin Hamad Al Thani Trophy, 3d Al Rayyan Breeders Cup.

Nuvolari (19c, Invincible Spirit, Sri Pekan). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1700m to 2022-23, Epsom Glass Times 2YO S., 3d Newmarket 888sport 2YO S.

Little Bit of Love (19g, O'Reilly, Red Ransom). 4 wins to 1400m in 2023-24, NZ$76,725, Waikato TR Metalco H., Jones Trucking H., Laser Plumbing H.

Elsie May (19f, Zacinto, Pins). 3 wins from 800m to 1600m in 2022-23, MRC Tobin Brothers H.

Sauvage (19g, Volksraad, Last Tycoon). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m in 2023-24, CJC Angus Schaw H.

Seascape Girl (19f, Shamardal, Shardari). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2023, Deauville Prix de Saint-Laurent-Sur-Mer, 2d Chantilly Prix Aly Khan, 3d Deauville Prix Porlezza, Prix du Fort de Tourneville, Chantilly Prix de l'Amante Inquiete.

Maryweka (19f, Country Reel, Bigstone). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2022-23, CJC Selwyn Rakaia Vet Services S.

Miss Miranda (19f, Smart Missile, Zabeel). 3 wins at 1200m to 2023-24, Southland RC Howley Joinery H., 3d Gore RC AON Insurance Brokers H., CJC Scenic Hotel Group H.

Excessiveness (21f, Excelebration, Medicean). 2 wins at 1950m, 2100m in 2024, Chantilly Prix Roger Poincelet.

Grid Girl (20f, Savabeel, O'Reilly). 2 wins at 1400m in 2023-24, MRC Royal Meeting P., 3d Hawkes Bay Tims Construction S., MRC Thoroughbred Club Australia H.

Commenced stud duties in Great Britain in 2018, New Zealand in 2018


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
2019716536985 (3)6 (4)4,728,923
19/2076633770112,758,506
2020584621431 (1)1 (1)1,177,041
20/2187452033111,579,167
20219565182500562,701
21/22927220080,543
20221026121199,540
Totals5812971352739 (4)10 (5)10,986,421

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
21613437457 (3)7 (3)9,504
324690511412 (1)2 (1)18,304
41185019871 (1)1 (1)41,979

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
Colts15182281786 (3)7 (4)55,778
Fillies1465335953 (1)3 (1)17,562

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
< 1001m27535004,328
1001 - 1200m1213029413313,289
1201 - 1400m1564236574 (2)4 (2)20,224
1401 - 1600m1914244650012,637
1601 - 1800m1403433422 (2)2 (2)9,412
1801 - 2000m71141018008,377
2001 - 2200m791914231 (1)1 (1)14,721
2201 - 2400m32667005,045
> 2400m35126150013,028

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
21/22 (84)9230211159,570
22/23 (56)46161742100393,860
23/24 (29)64252833500950,397
Totals763748758111,503,827

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
21/22 (663)11310041,708
22/23 (335)179691100488,673
23/24 (256)25111281811788,029
Totals271820030111,318,410

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
20215111130174(2)4(2)520,945
202212242518643(2)3(2)1,947,345
2023223811139122004,787,601
202418852615703(1)3(1)3,730,530
Totals29713524022739(4)10(5)10,986,421

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
Hong Kong103744002,587,618
Great Britain14048927805(3)5(3)2,221,790
New Zealand763748758111,503,827
Australia271820030111,318,410
Saudi Arabia7367700631,418
Qatar73461000555,329
Ireland14783111(1)1(1)524,737
France1861151200446,010
Italy1371642111304,965
Spain83771200284,919
Singapore3237400174,989
U.A.E.2221600166,662
Germany11421(1)1(1)105,167
Bahrain322150060,559
Morocco111640036,455
Malaysia111020015,251
Sweden21510014,713
Slovakia111540013,587
India101000012,701
Denmark3070003,774
Macau10100001,517
Poland1040001,083
Czechia102000940
Totals29713524022739(4)10(5)10,986,421

DUBAWI Champion 2YO & 3YO in Ireland in 2004 & 2005. Champion 3YO Miler in France & Ireland in 2005. 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £217,532, €744,469, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.3, Goodwood Green & Black's Organic Chocolate 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, 3d The Derby, Gr.1. He entered stud in GB in 2006. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Champion Sire in Ireland in 2022. Champion Sire (& by AEI) in France in 2015. Champion Sire in Italy in 2010. Leading French Sire of 2YOs in 2010. Second on GB/Ire Sire List in 2013, 2015, 2016, 2018 & 2020, third in 2021. Champion Broodmare Sire in Poland in 2023. Sire of 1682 progeny to race, 1271 winners (75.0%), earnings of over $343 million, 273 stakes winners, 134 stakes placegetters, inc.




REBEL'S ROMANCE (18g, Street Cry, Diktat). Champion 3YO in UAE in 2020-21(Int.).13 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m to 2023-24, £122,058, €200,000, US$14,881,600, HK$7,280,000, QAR5,187,000, 281,250SAR, 1,706,640Dhs, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, HKJC Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1, Köln Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Meydan UAE Derby, Gr.2, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Al Rayyan HH The Amir Trophy, Gr.3, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Kempton Wild Flower S., L, 4th Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1.

MODERN GAMES (19c, New Approach, Nashwan). Champion Turf Male in USA in 2022. Joint Champion 3YO Miler in Europe in 2022. Joint Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2022.8 wins-4 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2023, £757,350, €525,730, US$2,108,619, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Doncaster Hippo Pro 3 Nursery H., Newmarket Mansionbet 2YO S., 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.1, 3d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1.

AL KAZEEM (08c, Darshaan, The Minstrel). Joint Champion Older Male in Europe in 2013 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Male in GB in 2013 (Int.).10 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £1,104,869, €589,880, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Newbury London Gold Cup, Wade Willis 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Newbury Arc Trial S., Gr.3, St Simon S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup S., 3d York International S., Gr.1, 4th Newbury Doom Bar S., L.

GHAIYYATH (15c, Galileo, Indian Ridge). Horse of the Year in Europe in 2020. Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2020. Head of the 2020 WBR Rankings. Champion Older Male in Germany in 2019 (Long). Champion Older Male in GB in 2020 (Int. & Long). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2020 (Int.). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2019-20 (Int.).9 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £400,752, €448,390, 440,400Dhs, Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Newmarket Coronation Cup, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Newmarket British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Doncaster Gary Reid Memorial 2YO S.

POSTPONED (11c, Dubai Destination, Salse). Joint Head of the 2016 WTR (Long). Champion Older Male in Europe in 2016 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in GB in 2015 (Long). Champion Older horse in GB in 2016 (Int./Long). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2015-16 (Long).9 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £1,736,473, €239,600, 16,148,000Dhs, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, 2d Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy, 3d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Tercentenary S., Gr.3, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket S., L.

LORD NORTH (16g, Giant's Causeway, Dixieland Band). Champion Older Male Miler in UAE in 2020-21 & 2021-22.10 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2050m to 2022-23, £568,351, €20,000, US$383,500, 28,057,150Dhs, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1-3 times, Haydock Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Cambridgeshire H., 2d Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3-twice, Ascot Balmoral H., Lexicon Bracknell H., 3d York International S., Gr.1, Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1.

IN ITALIAN (18f, Redoute's Choice, Peintre Celebre). 7 wins from 1m to 9f to 2023, US$2,195,433, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.3, 2d Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1.

HUNTER'S LIGHT (08c, Barathea, Shirley Heights). 12 wins from 1800m to 2250m, £175,012, €139,750, US$10,000, S$30,000, 115,000L., 2,908,475Dhs, Roma Premio Roma, Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Goodwood Foundation S., L, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., L, Istanbul Anatolia Trophy, L, Meydan Potlines Trophy H., 2d Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, 3d München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2.

BENBATL (14c, Selkirk, Generous). Champion Older Male Miler in Europe in 2019. Champion Older Male Miler in GB in 2018 & 2019. Champion Older Male in Germany in 2018. Champion Older Male Miler in UAE in 2017-18 & 2019-20.11 wins from 1400m to 2000m, £362,145, €100,000, A$1,352,750, 7,500,000SAR, 15,799,350Dhs, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, München Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2-twice, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Singspiel S., Gr.2, Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., Gr.3, Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.3, 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Craven S., Gr.3, Al-Janadriah Saudi Cup.

LUCK OR DESIGN - LUCKY NINE (H.K.) (07g, Green Desert, Beau Genius). Champion Sprinter in Hong Kong in 2012-13 & 2013-14.14 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €14,051, A$200,000, S$1,242,500, HK$37,360,375, 42,312,000¥, 734,000Dhs, Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1-twice, HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Chairman's Sprint Prize, L-twice, National Day Cup, L, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Beijing Clubhouse H., Bowring H., Eagle's Nest H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Centaur S., Gr.2, HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, L, Sprint Cup, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Social Sciences Alumni H., Lok Sin Tong Cup, 3d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, L, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Super Fit H., 4th HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L.

SPACE BLUES (16c, Noverre, Cadeaux Genereux). Champion Older Male Sprinter in France in 2020. Joint Champion Older Male Sprinter in France in 2021.11 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1650m, £267,572, €494,286, US$1,040,000, 2,250,000SAR, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.2, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, Haydock Spring Trophy, L, York Christian Hobbs Gym H., 2d Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2.

MASTER OF THE SEAS (18g, Danehill, Diesis). Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Europe & GB in 2023.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2023-24, £275,945, €12,500, US$1,979,683, 589,402Dhs, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Woodbine Mile, Gr.1, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.1, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Craven S., Gr.3, 2d Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Meydan Classic S., L, 3d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, 4th Curragh National S., Gr.1.

TOO DARN HOT (16c, Singspiel, Top Ville). Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt in Europe in 2018 & 2019. Champion 2YO in GB in 2018. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2019. Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2019.6 wins-4 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £1,045,803, €304,560, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

WILD ILLUSION (15f, Monsun, Dashing Blade). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £523,729, €481,120, US$340,000, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 2d Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, 3d Chantilly Prix d'Aumale, Gr.3, 4th Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

PRINCE BISHOP (07g, Prospect Bay, Sure Blade). Champion Older Horse in UAE in 2015 (Int.).11 wins from 1800m to 2400m, £86,199, €142,600, 24,704,695Dhs, Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Kempton September S., Gr.3-twice, Floodlit S., L, Meydan Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism H., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix des Fontaines, 3d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1-twice, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2.

OLD PERSIAN (15c, Singspiel, Woodman). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2018-19 (Long).9 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £303,776, €36,864, US$135,450, 13,872,600Dhs, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Newmarket Fairway S., L, Bet365 H., 1st Security Solutions 2YO S., 2d Newmarket S., L, 3d Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1, Newmarket Southend Airport to Lyon 2YO S.

SRIKANDI (10f, Hurricane Sky, Luskin Star). 9 wins to 1400m, A$2,377,600, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Juanmo S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, MRC Carlton Draught H., MRC (Mornington) Brown's Sawdust & Shavings H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Drain Man H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.

CORONET (14f, Darshaan, Alzao). Champion Older Female in France in 2019 (Int.).6 wins-2 at 2-from 1650m to 2400m, £763,847, €507,425, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Newmarket Zetland S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1-twice, 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2.

ERUPT (12c, Caerleon, Spectacular Bid). 5 wins at 2200m, 2400m, £32,684, €700,010, US$509,374, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Lys, Gr.3, Lyon-Parilly La Coupe des Trois Ans, L, 2d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, 3d Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2.

HAPPY ARCHER (07f, Jeune, Semipalatinsk). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, R1,364,940, Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1, Garden Province S., Gr.1, Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, Turffontein Happy & Safe Easter P., Clairwood Soccer 6 P., 2d Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Turffontein Starling S., Gr.3, Clairwood Lasertec Olivetti S., 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1-twice, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Clairwood DPG Logistics S., Protea Truck & Bus Parts P.

ELDAR ELDAROV (19c, Sea the Stars, Alzao). Champion 3YO Stayer in Europe in 2022. Joint Champion 3YO Stayer in GB in 2022.5 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 14½f to 2023, £674,363, €382,260, The St Leger, Gr.1, Curragh Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen's Vase, Gr.2, 2d York Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2, 4th Goodwood Cup, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1.

DUBAWI HEIGHTS (07f, Suave Dancer, Distant Relative). 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £238,380, US$566,900, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Wilshire H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform Fillies 2YO S., Ascot Watership Down Stud Sales 2YO S., 3d York Lowther S., Gr.2.

COROEBUS (19c, Teofilo, Dubai Destination). Joint Champion 3YO Miler in Europe in 2022. Joint Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2022.4 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, £628,080, €28,600, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, Rich Energy 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2.

WUHEIDA (14f, Singspiel, Lion Cavern). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Europe & GB in 2018.4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, £107,074, €258,260, US$1,100,000, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Sea the Moon 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, 3d Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1.

NIGHT OF THUNDER (11c, Galileo, Desert Prince). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £829,500, €51,435, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Doncaster S., L, 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1.

MAKFI (07c, Green Desert, Irish River). Joint Head of the 2010 WTF (Mile). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2010. Champion 3YO Miler in France in 2010.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, £234,275, €394,840, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3.

SECRET ADMIRER (07f, Secret Savings, Balios). 3 wins at 1250m, 1600m, A$1,443,530, ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Theraces.com.au H., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Tramway H., Gr.3, ATC Toy Show H., L, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1-twice, Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, STC Grand Pavilion P., 4th ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Shannon S., Gr.2.

THE REVENANT (15g, Excellent Art, Darshaan). Champion Older Male Miler in Germany in 2019.13 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1700m to 2023, £670,467, €644,005, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2-twice, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3-twice, Prix Altipan, L-3 times, Prix Gay Mecene, Haydock 32red.com 2YO S., 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2-twice, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Prix Perth, Gr.3, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Epsom Totepool 2YO S., 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2-twice.

TIGER TEES (07g, Gold Brose, Twig Moss). 13 wins to 1400m, A$1,247,250, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Hall Mark S., L, BRC Falvelon H., L, ATC Vinery Stud H., Blackwoods for Uvex H., TJ's Champagne Bar H., Chipping Norton Restaurant H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Hylands Kids Colours Welter H., Schweppes H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2.

SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (09g, Highest Honor, Lead on Time). 11 wins from 1650m to 3600m, £592,386, US$239,700, 2,879,115Dhs, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.2, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy, Gr.3, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Epsom Investec Zebra S., Doncaster Bawtry's Premier Agent H., Meydan Golf World Cup, 2d Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L, Newmarket Jockey Club Rose Bowl, L, Lingfield Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance H., 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2-twice, Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy, Gr.3-twice, Chester Stand Cup, L, Newmarket Adnams Tally Ho H., Meydan Sport Trophy H., 4th Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2.

ALMANAAR (12g, Bahhare, Cadeaux Genereux). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m, €148,800, US$729,690, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Monmouth S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Monmouth S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de Pontarme, L, Chantilly Prix du Mont Cesar, 2d Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Saussay, Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Suresnes, L.

YIBIR (18g, Monsun, Dashing Blade). Champion Turf Male in USA in 2021.8 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 16¼f to 2023, £335,882, US$2,685,000, 4,404,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Bahrain Trophy, Gr.3, Sandown Marathon S., L, Belmont Jockey Club Derby, L, Newbury Haynes Hanson & Clark 2YO S., 2d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, 3d Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3, 4th Newbury Aston Park S., Gr.3, Chester Dee S., L.

BATEEL (12f, Chief's Crown, Crowned Prince). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2017 (Long). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2018 (Int.). Champion Older Female in France & GB in 2017 (Long).8 wins from 2000m to 2500m, £223,179, €371,340, Chantilly Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Goodwood 888sport Fillies' S., Newmarket Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Fillies' H., 2d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Goodwood Daisy Warwick S., L.

JOURNEY (12f, Montjeu, Shirley Heights). Champion Older Female in GB in 2016 (Long).6 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, £609,823, €80,010, Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3, Newmarket Princess Royal S., L-twice, Salisbury Upavon S., L, Newbury Crossland Fillies' S., 2d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, 3d York Middleton S., Gr.2.

SHAMAL WIND (09f, Machiavellian, Capote). 8 wins to 1200m, A$819,475, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Gucci S., L, MRC WJ Adams S., L-twice, VRC Braybrook H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 2d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Centrebet Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Carlyon S., L.

NORTH AMERICA (12g, Yankee Victor, Welsh Pageant). 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Mina Hamriya H., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, 3d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2-twice, Sandown Yas TV H.

AKEED MOFEED (09c, Tiger Hill, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €93,960, HK$26,314,000, 1,101,000Dhs, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Cork Platinum S., L, HKJC Centenary Vase, L, Hong Kong Derby, L, Taipa H., Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, HKJC Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, 3d HKJC Beas River H., 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1.

KITESURF (14f, Danehill Dancer, Bering). 5 wins from 2000m to 2500m, £32,160, €578,650, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Allez France, Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Seine, L, 3d Chantilly Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, 4th Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2.

NEW BAY (12c, Zamindar, Sadler's Wells). Champion 3YO in France in 2015 (Int.).5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, €1,969,230, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Machado, 2d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Trossy, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1.

RED DUBAWI (08c, Homme de Loi, Rahotep). Champion Older Male Miler in Italy in 2015.5 wins at 1600m, 2000m, €301,110, Milano Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Hannover Grosser Preis der VGH Versicherungen, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.3, Compiegne Prix Pelleas, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Avenger, 2d Longchamp Prix de Boulogne, L, Chantilly Prix des Fontaines, 3d Hannover Meilen Trophy, Gr.2, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Ridgway, L, Curragh Waterford Testimonial S., L, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L, Cork S., L, Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, 4th Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L.

AL HUSN (19f, Sea the Stars, Linamix). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 10¼f to 2023, £478,794, €28,550, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Newcastle Hoppings S., Gr.3, Ayr Rothesay S., L, Newmarket British Premier Fillies' H., Turners Fillies' H., Kempton Racing TV Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1.

CREATIVE FORCE (18g, Choisir, Hector Protector). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f to 2023, £769,869, US$90,000, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newbury Carnarvon S., L, Newmarket Each Way Extra H., Ryan Moore H., 2d Royal Ascot Platinum Jubilee S., Gr.1, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, 3d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1.

MONTEROSSO (07c, Barathea, Salieri). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2011-12 (Int.).7 wins from 1600m to 2500m, £126,000, €37,499, 26,325,400Dhs, Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Newmarket Johns Practice H., 2d Newbury London Gold Cup, 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1.

NEZWAAH (13f, Dansili, Rainbow Quest). Joint Champion Older Female in GB in 2017 (Int.).5 wins from 1m to 10¼f, £95,595, €137,300, US$11,826, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ayr Rothesay S., L, Newcastle Hoppings S., L, 2d Yarmouth John Musker S., L, 3d Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, 4th Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1.

MUBTAAHIJ (12c, Pennekamp, Last Tycoon). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2015.5 wins from 1400m to 1900m, US$761,000, 18,421,010Dhs, Santa Anita Awesome Again S., Gr.1, Meydan UAE Derby, Gr.2, Al Bastakiya S., L, UAE Two Thousand Guineas Trial, 2d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Woodward S., Gr.1, Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Lone Star Park H., Gr.3, Meydan UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Curlin H., L, 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Belmont Suburban H., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Pasqual S., Gr.2, Del Mar Native Diver S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1.

NAVAL CROWN (18c, Dansili, Saint Ballado). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2020-21.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £769,791, €27,668, 911,261Dhs, Royal Ascot Platinum Jubilee S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Meydan Classic S., L, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newmarket European Free H., L, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, Meydan UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Ascot Pat Eddery S., L, Newmarket Bet365 2YO S., 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1.

ARABIAN QUEEN (12f, Barathea, Dashing Blade). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 10½f, £720,941, York International S., Gr.1, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Yarmouth John Musker S., L.

POET'S VOICE (07c, Chief's Crown, Riva Ridge). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £325,939, 184,000Dhs, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Newmarket Walker Transport 2YO S., 2d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.2, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, York Acomb S., Gr.3, Newmarket Mertoun Paddocks 2YO S., 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

ANCIENT WISDOM (21c, Dalakhani, Caerleon). 4 wins at 2 in 2023, £218,025, Doncaster Futurity Trophy, Gr.1, Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, 2d York Dante S., Gr.2, 3d Ascot Pat Eddery S., L.

ALBAHR (19g, Street Cry, Danehill). 4 wins at 2, £34,414, US$187,904, 6,606Dhs, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.1, Salisbury Stonehenge S., L, 3d York Constant Security 2YO S.

ZARAK (13c, Zamindar, Kahyasi). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €827,115, 1,541,400Dhs, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Saint Desir, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Croix de Chavaux, 2d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, 3d Chantilly Prix Dollar, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1.

WILLOW MAGIC (10c, Tierce, Twenty Four Karat). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,632,725, South African Nursery P., Gr.1, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Itsarush.co.za P., 2d Greyville Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Scottsville Gold Medallion S., Gr.1, Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 3d Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Turffontein Tommy Hotspur H., Gr.3, 4th Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Turffontein Protea S., Gr.3.

WALDPARK (08c, Acatenango, Frontal). 4 wins from 1800m to 2400m, €402,380, A$10,460, Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Iffezheimer Derby Trial, L, 2d Baden-Baden Grosser Preis der Badischen Unternehmer, Gr.2, Hamburg IDEE Hansa Preis, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Veuve Clicquot Cup, L, Hoppegarten Preis von Dahlwitz, L, Köln Grand Prix Aufgalopp, L, 4th Roma Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Premio Roma, Gr.1, Köln Preis von Europa, Gr.1, München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1.

HENRY LONGFELLOW (21c, Galileo, Danehill Dancer). 3 wins at 2 in 2023, €324,000, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.2.

QUORTO (16c, Mount Nelson, Peintre Celebre). Champion 2YO Colt in Ireland in 2018.3 wins at 2, £50,543, €199,500, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Southend Airport to Lyon 2YO S.

SOBETSU (14f, Darshaan, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, £84,119, €216,950, Deauville Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Prix de la Nonette, Gr.2, Newmarket British Stallion Studs 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Newmarket Stride by TRM 2YO Fillies' S.

LEFT HAND (13f, Singspiel, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €613,055, Chantilly Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Psyché, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Cascade, 2d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, 3d Chantilly Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2.

NOTABLE SPEECH (21c, Invincible Spirit, Pivotal). 4 wins at 1m in 2024, £333,716, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Kempton European Road to the Kentucky Derby S.

CATKINS (09f, Catbird, Double Century). 16 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$2,010,060, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2-twice, Emancipation S., Gr.2-twice, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Wiggle S., Gr.3, Sheraco S., Gr.3-twice, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball H., L, PJ Bell S., L, Hollywood Fashion Secrets H., Bowermans Furniture H., Hyland Race Colours H., Universal Prince 2YO P., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Let's Elope S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, James HB Carr S., L, CFMEU Mining & Energy H., Hurlstone Park RSL Club H., 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1.

BALL OF MUSCLE (10g, Gold Brose, Twig Moss). 13 wins to 1200m, A$1,802,025, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, VRC Absolut S., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC TAB Rewards P., Ranvet Sprint H., TAB Quaddie H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2-3 times, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, VRC Century S., L, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, VRC 3AW Community Raceday H., 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Heath S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, ATC Sydney S., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L, ATC Eric Kime H., 4th ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Night of Thunder (48), Makfi (44), Poet's Voice (23), Zarak (20), New Bay (14), Time Test (9), Too Darn Hot (8), Al Kazeem, Akeed Mofeed, Erupt, Monterosso, Safety Check, Willow Magic, Hunter's Light, Forge, Universal, Dartmouth, etc.

DANSILI Champion Older Male Miler in France in 2000. Joint Champion Older Male Miler in GB in 2000. 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, £88,100, 1,770,490fr., US$140,400, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix du Labyrinthe, Longchamp Prix de Blaison, 2d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.2, 3d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1. Champion French Sire (& by AEI) in 2006. Second on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2010. Champion Broodmare Sire in Spain in 2022. Sire of winners of over $140 million - 153 stakes winners, inc. HARBINGER, RAIL LINK, THE FUGUE, LAUGHING, MISS FRANCE, DANK, ZAMBEZI SUN, PASSAGE OF TIME, PRICE TAG, FALLEN FOR YOU, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $178 million - 137 stakes winners, inc. UNI, SPARKLING WATER, EXPERT EYE, ARAPAHO, CHICQUITA, ICE BREEZE, MAGIC WAND, DOUBLE MAJOR, NEZWAAH, NAVAL CROWN.



 

1st Dam

PASSAGE OF TIME, by Dansili. 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, £105,585, €177,140, US$213,000, Critérium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, York Musidora S., Gr.3, Newbury Steventon S., L, Newmarket Montrose S., L, Wyck Hall Stud 2YO Fillies S., 3d Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3. Sister to FATHER TIME, CONTINUUM, three-quarter-sister to CROSSED BATON, half-sister to TIMEPIECE. Dam of eleven named foals, nine to race, seven winners, inc:-

TIME TEST (c by Dubawi) Subject horse.

TEMPUS (g by Kingman) 8 wins from 1600m to 1750m, £194,248, €42,600, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, Ascot Beefeater H., Newbury Unibet H., Ascot Porsche H., Haydock Racing TV Now S., 2d Doncaster Mile, L, Kempton Hyde S., L, Windsor Royal Windsor S., L, 3d Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Royal Hunt Cup, 4th Doncaster Doncaster Mile, L, Lingfield Tandridge S., L.

Time Chaser (f by Dubawi) 3 wins at 1m, 1¼m, Sandown Fizz Fridays H., Supporting British Stallions Fillies' H., 3d Haydock 32red Fillies' H. Dam of-

TIME LOCK (Frankel) 3 wins at 2400m, £160,818, €30,000, to 2023, Newmarket Princess Royal S., Gr.3, Craon Prix Dirickx, L, Newmarket Birketts LLP Fillies S., 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, York Galtres S., L, Goodwood Daisy Warwick S., L, 3d Goodwood Lillie Langtry S., Gr.2, 4th Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Pinnacle S., Gr.3.

 

2nd Dam

CLEPSYDRA, by Sadler's Wells. Winner at 1½m, Epsom Atkins S., 2d Doncaster Aldborough S., Haydock Eagle Park S. Three-quarter-sister to Sacred Shield (dam of VIADERA, SACRED BRIDGE, CROSSED BATON), half-sister to DOUBLE CROSSED (dam of TWICE OVER). Dam of 15 foals, 12 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

TIMEPIECE (Zamindar) 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 11f, £255,097, €120,015, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Sandringham H., L, Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Montrose S., L, Warwickshire Oaks, L, 2d Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Newmarket Severals S., L, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, Newmarket Traditional Pasty & Pie 2YO S., 3d Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Newmarket Feilden S., L. Dam of-

Siyola (Siyouni) Winner at 1¼m in 2024, Sandown Wild Card Fillies' Novice S., 3d Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L.

PASSAGE OF TIME (Dansili) 5 wins. See above.

FATHER TIME (Dansili) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £158,714, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket Fairway S., L, 3d York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Lingfield Derby Trial S., Gr.3, Newbury Golf World Cup S., 4th The St Leger, Gr.1. Sire.

CONTINUUM (Dansili) 4 wins from 1½m to 2m, York Silver Cup, L, 2d Newbury Punter Southall Transaction Services H., Haydock Rita Ora Here H., Newbury Berry Bros. & Rudd Cellar Plan H., 3d Kempton 32red S., 4th Ascot Buckhounds S., L, Nottingham Further Flight S., L.

Fine Time. Unraced. Dam of-

Startup Mentality (Kingman) Winner at 8½f in 2023, 3d Aqueduct Pebbles S., Gr.3.

 

3rd Dam

QUANDARY, by Blushing Groom. 3 wins at 9f, 1¼m, Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Ascot Mitre H. Half-sister to ALL AT SEA (dam of INSINUATE), OVER THE OCEAN, FULL VIRTUE, Poupon, Fiddlin Fanny (dam of ARTERIAL), Familiar (dam of ESYOUEFFCEE). Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

DOUBLE CROSSED (Caerleon) 2 wins at 1¼m, 11½f, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, Sandown Mousetrap Challenge Cup S. Dam of-

TWICE OVER (Observatory) Champion Older Male in Europe in 2010. Champion Older Male in Great Britain in 2009 (9½f-11f). 12 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, £1,802,316, €295,000, US$495,000, 662,400Dhs in GB, France and U.A.E, York International S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1-twice, York S., Gr.2, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, 2d York International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1, 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2. Sire.

Sacred Shield. 2 wins at 9½f, 1¼m, Newbury Smith & Williamson Fillies' H. Dam of-

VIADERA (Bated Breath) 7 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, £4,304, €86,620, US$540,093, Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Saratoga De La Rose S., L, Killarney Cairn Rouge S., L, Curragh Spring Fillies H., Dubai Duty Free 2YO S., 2d Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, 3d Carlisle Eternal S., L, 4th Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1, Belmont Intercontinental S., Gr.3, Saratoga De La Rose S., L.

SACRED BRIDGE (Bated Breath) 5 wins-4 at 2-to 6f, €258,050, Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, Cork Polonia S., L, Tipperary S., L, Naas Ballyhane 2YO S., 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Naas Sweet Mimosa S., L, 4th Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

CROSSED BATON (Dansili) 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £80,540, €28,600, 109,050SAR, Epsom Blue Riband Trial, L, Lingfield Churchill S., L, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., Gr.3, Epsom Walter Nightingall S.

Image