El Roca (AUS) | Bay | 16.2½ hh | 2010

Fastnet Rock - Rubimill, by Rubiton

Westbury Stud, NZ

700 Linwood Road,

2023 Stud Fee: NZD15,000

Contact: Russell Warwick , General Manager

Ph: 09-292 7070

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.westburystud.com

Hypothetical Mating
El Roca
Race Record

(in New Zealand, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
39331A$412,578
43---A$3,500
Totals:12331A$416,078
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Eskimo Prince S., L (1200m beating Dissident and Romantic Touch), Whangarei RC Westbury Stud Challenge S., L (1200m beating Gobi Ranger and All Decked Out), Taupo RC Fully Fledged at Fairdale Maiden S. (1000m), 2d ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Dissident and beating Eurozone), ATC (Warwick Farm) Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3 (1300m to Terravista and beating Ninth Legion), MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3 (1400m to Eclair Big Bang and beating Long John), 3d ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S., Gr.1 (1500m to Gordon Lord Byron and Speediness)

Top on the 2013-14 NZ 3YO Free H (1200m-1600m).

Winner Date Race Earnings
El Viento (NZ) 2020 24/02/24 Matamata RC Ancroft Developments S. NZD23,000
Rocababy (NZ) 2019 22/02/24 Wanganui JC Jolt Coffee House H. NZD10,360
Cupid's Arrow (NZ) 2020 14/02/24 Taupo RC Placemakers Taupo Maiden S. NZD14,375
Hanalei Star (NZ) 2020 11/02/24 BOP RC Laser Electrical Tauranga Maiden S. NZD14,375
Novak (NZ) 2018 11/02/24 BOP RC Duncan Dental H. NZD23,000
Enrico (NZ) 2018 09/02/24 Wanganui JC La Nuova Dry Cleaners H. NZD23,000
Eight on the Dot (NZ) 2018 09/02/24 Oakbank RC Simon Tolley Wines H. AUD12,500
Eighteen Palms (NZ) 2018 07/02/24 HKJC Hong Kong Park H. HKD1,148,000
Rightly So (NZ) 2019 21/01/24 Auckland TR Brighthill Farm Yearling Draft Maiden S. NZD14,375
Rock n Roll (NZ) 2016 21/01/24 Selangor TC Class 5 H. MYR13,837
FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
B. 2001
GW 6 wins
f:2602 r:2159 w:1536 SW:193
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Piccadilly Circus
B. 1995
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Royal Academy
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2482 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Crimson SaintCrimson Satan26
Bolero Rose8
Gatana
B. 1989
SW 4 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
MaraudingSir Tristram6
Biscalowe4
TwigalaeTwig Moss1
Hondalae2
RUBIMILL (AUS)
B. 2004
NR
f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Rubiton
Br. 1983
GW 10 wins
f:851 r:743 w:516 SW:43
Century
Br. 1969
GW 11 wins
f:626 r:545 w:385 SW:44
Better BoyMy Babu1
Better So2
Royal SuiteRego5
Baraganda20
Ruby
B. 1977
SP 2 wins
f:12 r:11 w:9 SW:3
Seventh HussarQueen's Hussar19
Ann Boleyn14
Briar's ToddyTodman1
St Auriga4
Mill Rani
B. 1981
Wnr 3 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:1
Millionaire
B. 1974
GW 4 wins
f:193 r:164 w:93 SW:2
Mill ReefNever Bend19
Milan Mill22
State PensionOnly for Life14
Lorelei7
Sana Rani
Br. 1969
SP 4 wins
f:8 r:5 w:5
Pakistan IIPalestine3
Tambara6
SkeweSuper6
Trivet27

EL ROCA Top on the 2013-14 NZ 3YO Free H (1200m-1600m). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$35,625, A$385,000, ATC Eskimo Prince S., L, Whangarei RC Westbury Stud Challenge S., L, 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1. He entered stud in 2015. Sire of 238 progeny to race, 145 winners (60.0%), earnings of over $17 million, 10 stakes winners, 10 stakes placegetters, inc.




TRAVELLING LIGHT (16f, Colombia, Kingdom Bay). Second NZ 3YO Filly on 2019-20 International Ratings.5 wins from 1300m to 1600m, NZ$370,450, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, ARC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Uncle Remus S., L, Matamata RC Matamata Vet Services S., 2d Waikato RC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, 3d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Te Akau-Buying at NZB H., 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2.

ROMANCING THE MOON (19f, El Hermano, O'Reilly). 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$370,980, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, Otago Breeders' S., L, Matamata RC Flair H., 2d Waikato RC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Otago RC Dunedin Guineas, L, Wanganui JC O'Learys Fillies S., L, 3d Auckland TR Counties Bowl, Gr.3, Waikato TR J Swap Sprint H., Gr.3, 4th New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

PALEONTOLOGIST - LUCKY PATCH (H.K.) (16g, Danehill Dancer, Sir Tristram). 7 wins to 1400m, A$35,100, HK$15,789,775, HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, BOCHK Private Banking Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Racehorse Owners Association H., BRC Royal Ascot Tour H., Memberships H., HKJC Pyramid Hill H., Highland Reel H., 2d HKJC BOCHK Private Banking Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Choi Hung H., FWD Insurance My Legend H., 3d HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3, Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, Hoi Ha H., Kowloon Park H., 4th HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3, Premier Cup, Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L.

MALI STON (17g, Black Minnaloushe, Casual Lies). 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$229,285, A$4,000, Auckland TR Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Waikato RC Te Rapa Tavern H., Bevin Allen Memorial H., Matamata RC Mitre 10 H., 3d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Waikato TR Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Craigs Investment Partners Mile H., BOP RC Ray White Papamoa H., 4th Waikato TR Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1.

WHITE NOISE (18g, Sir Percy, Daylami). 7 wins from 1400m to 2100m to 2023-24, NZ$238,397, A$25,875, Auckland TR Easter H., Gr.3, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, Auckland TR Gingernuts Salver, L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., Waikato RC Savabeel H., 2d Matamata Cup, L, 3d Sale Cup, L, Auckland TR Shaw's Wire Ropes H., 4th Avondale Guineas, Gr.2.

IRISH GIRL (16f, Postponed, Colombia). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$224,191, CJC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, Easter Cup, L, Whangarei RC One Tree Point Motel Bream Bay H., Grant Currie Memorial H., 2d CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3, Auckland TR Brokerweb Risk Services H., White Cliffs Timber H., BOP RC Mills Reef Winery H., Whangarei RC Northpine Waipu Cup, 3d CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Auckland TR HR Fiskens & Sons H., Network Visuals H., Waikato RC Waikato Draught H.

ROCABABY (19f, Mastercraftsman, Warning). 4 wins at 1200m to 2023-24, NZ$111,595, Wanganui JC O'Learys Fillies S., L, 2d WRC Lincoln Farms H., 4th WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3.

CANHEROC (17g, Colombia, Imperial Seal). 4 wins at 1800m, 2200m to 2023-24, NZ$214,305, Hawkes Bay Marton Cup, L, Water Bar Napier H., Waikato RC Skycity Waikato Cup 10 Dec H., 2d Auckland TR Dunstan Horsefeeds H., Hawkes Bay Villa Maria H., WRC Kapura H., Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, 3d Wellington Cup, Gr.3, Auckland TR Dunstan Horsefeeds Stayers Final H., Waikato TR Dunstan Horsefeeds Stayers Qualifier H.

RENEGADE REBEL (20g, Duelled, Palace Music). 2 wins at 1600m, 2100m in 2023-24, NZ$77,250, Auckland TR Gingernuts Salver, L.

IMA ROCA BEE (18f, Pentire, Woodman). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, NZ$75,240, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Taranaki RC Ready to Run Trainers H., 2d Wanganui JC Castletown S., L, 3d Wanganui JC O'Learys Fillies S., L, 4th Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L.

Old Town Road (17g, Towkay, Grosvenor). 7 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, NZ$241,725, Hawkes Bay Oaklane Stables Chaff H., Marton JC Carrfield Livestock H., Hawkes Bay Remember Jooky H., Brew's & Que's Tickets H., 2d Hawkes Bay Spring Sprint H., Gr.3, Levin RC Riverside Construction H., Wanganui JC G Bristol & Sons H., Property Brokers H., Hawkes Bay Hawke's Bay Hunt July 2 H., 3d Auckland TR Karaka Classic H., L, Levin S., L, WRC Harrisons Carpet & Flooring H., Manawatu RC Cartown H., Wanganui JC Sound Electrical H.

Norwegian Bliss (17f, Encosta de Lago, Brief Truce). 7 wins to 1400m to 2022-23, A$298,195, ATC Cleanaway H., Precise Air H., Blakes Marine H., Hawkesbury RC Voir Grand Classic H., Newcastle JC PFD Food Services H., 2d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3.

Wewillrock (18g, Strategic, Tuscany Flyer). 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, NZ$85,300, A$124,750, ATC Bowermans H., Hawkes Bay Pony Scurry Series H., Waikato RC Michael O'Toole H., Champion Freight S., 2d ATC TAB H., 3d Auckland TR Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3, Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, ATC Bob Charley AO S., L, Manawatu RC Japac Homes H.

Faraglioni (18f, Zabeel, Grand Lodge). 5 wins at 1400m to 2023-24, NZ$340,200, Feilding JC Courtesy Ford Red Craze Bowl H., Hawkes Bay Tumu Group H., Levin RC Racing Thistime NZ on FB H., 2d WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Auckland TR Westbury Classic, Gr.2, Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, 3d Hawkes Bay NZB Ready to Run Sale H., Entain Punter of the Year H., Waikato RC Breckon Farms H., Taranaki RC New Plymouth Auto Electrical H.

Flash Mary (18f, Promontory Gold, Keltrice). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m to 2023-24, NZ$111,300, A$97,200, Auckland TR HR Fisken & Sons H., Matamata RC Kilgravin Lodge S., Cranbourne TC Pinker Pinker P., 2d Te Aroha JC Trevor & Corallie Eagle Memorial S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Hub H., BOP RC Energised Electrical S., 3d Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.2, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Auckland TR Premier Horse Transport H., MRC Senet Gambling Law Expert H., Ladbrokes Racing Club H., 4th Auckland TR Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2.

Moeraki (16g, More Than Ready, Danehill). 2 wins at 1200m, NZ$45,525, HK$2,340,150, HKJC Purves Quaich H., Kalanchoe H., 2d Auckland TR Barfoot & Thompson H., Waikato TR Power Farming H., Waikato RC Te Akau Racing 2YO H., HKJC Contentment H., 3d Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, HKJC Mesia H., Devon H., Rambler Channel H.

Miss Rockette (19f, Zabeel, Zephyr Bay). Winner at 1300m in 2022-23, 2d Waikato TR NZB Kiwi Slot Auction 27/2 H., 3d Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3.

Bella Mente (16f, Stravinsky, Danehill). Winner at 2, 2d ARC Mufhasa S., L, Waikato RC NZB Ready to Run Nov 20-21 S., 3d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, 4th Matamata Breeders S., Gr.2, ARC Uncle Remus S., L.

Esta la Roca (17f, Strategic, Danehill). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1000m, A$488,135, GCTC Bat Out of Hell H., MRC Tobin Bros Celebrating H., Ladbrokes Switch H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final, Ladbrokes 55 Second Chall H., Seppelt Wines H., 2d MVRC Carlyon S., L, Strathmore Community Bendigo Bank H., MRC Neds Toolbox H., Stow Storage Solutions H., 3d MRC WJ Adams S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge, 4th MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Bel Esprit H., L.

Miss Cartier (17f, More Than Ready, Marscay). 5 wins to 1400m to 2022-23, NZ$91,890, A$4,000, Waikato RC Peter Kelly Bayleys Real Estate H., Matamata RC Valachi Downs H., Whangarei RC Kensington Refrigeration H., 3d Manawatu RC Flying S., L, Whangarei RC Sprinters' Winter Championship H.

Pink Marquise (18g, O'Reilly, Catus). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2022-23, Macau Derby Trial, 4th Macau Derby, L.

Summaroca - Circuit Mighty (H.K.) (17g, Zabeel, Fasliyev). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2022-23, A$119,100, HK$3,231,975, VRC Royal Ascot Silver Bowl H., HKJC BOCHK Asset Management H., Beauty Generation H., California Memory H., 2d HKJC Kent H., 3d HKJC Sunset Peak H., Sapphire H., All You Wish H., Chan Trophy H.

Chevron (17g, Refuse to Bend, Crested Wave). 5 wins from 1600m to 2100m to 2023-24, NZ$159,206, Matamata RC Russell & Yvonne Green Memorial H., Auckland TR Franklin Long Roofing H., Whangarei RC Mathias & Currie Insurance H., Northbeam Strong Stuff H., 2d Whangarei RC Ruakaka Cup, BOP RC Mills Reef Wines H., Whangarei RC Mountfield Quarry H., Whangarei Gold Cup, 3d Whangarei RC Gold Cup Stayers Final, Marsden Metals Group Bream Bay H., Waikato RC Waikato Draught H., Matamata RC Waharoa Industrial Park H., Whangarei RC Harcourts Series at Ruakaka H., Sep 11 for Hospice H.

Encierro (17g, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2022-23, NZ$108,345, Waikato RC Nationwide Livestock H., Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic on Sale H., Waikato RC Bill Lacy Memorial H., Waikato Stud Winners H., 2d Waikato RC Dunstan Horsefeeds H., 3d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic on Sale H., Waikato RC Vodafone Warriors H., 4th Waikato RC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3.

Nom de Plume (18f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 4 wins from 1400m to 2150m to 2023-24, NZ$84,105, A$39,975, SCTC Ray White Ipswich H., Manawatu RC Landmark Homes Manawatu H., Otaki Maori RC Harcourts Otaki S., 2d BRC Sky Racing H., Waikato RC Adrian & Associates Insurance H., 3d Taranaki RC Energy Vets Taranaki S., 4th WRC Trentham S., Gr.3.

Roc Cha (16f, Cullen, Omnicorp). 7 wins to 1250m to 2022-23, NZ$155,421, Waikato RC Cambridge Stud H., Win the Group 2 Waikato Guineas S., Matamata RC Stella Artois H., Rotorua RC Faulkner Drainage H., 2d Hawkes Bay Windsor Park Stud Stallions S., Waikato RC Skycity Hamilton 2YO H., Matamata RC Ancroft Stud H., 3d Waikato RC NZB Ready to Run Nov 20-21 S., Cambridge JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., CJC Garrards Horse & Hound H., Waikato RC Greene Racing H., Lodge Body Corporate H., Beefeater Garden Bar H., Nationwide Livestock H.

Clever Ruds (17f, Falkirk, Blues Traveller). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2022-23, NZ$154,100, Auckland TR NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Waikato RC Piako Rural Services Mle H., New Years Day at Te Rapa H., BOP RC Bayleys Tauranga H., 2d Hawkes Bay Oaklane Stables Chaff H., Matamata RC Lisa Chittick P., Cambridge JC Martin Collins NZ S., Matamata RC Valachi Downs H., 3d BOP RC Flying Mullet Sports Bar H., Devan Plastics H., 4th WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1.

Everyone's Delight (16g, Zabeel, Grand Lodge). 6 wins from 1200m to 1650m to 2022-23, HK$9,151,000, HKJC Norfolk H., Castle Peak Bay H., Mirs Bay H., Holly H., Chengdu H., Stanley Gap H., 2d HKJC Man Yiu H., Victoria Park H., Durham H., Nelson H., Morse Park H., 3d HKJC Shan Kwong H.

First Rock (16f, Monashee Mountain, Centaine). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1200m, CJC Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge H., 2d Counties RC Colliers International 2YO S., 3d Wanganui JC Sound Electrical H.

Royce Roca (17f, Almutawakel, Green Line Express). 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2022-23, NZ$78,350, CJC Speight's Ultra on Tap H., Dakins Group H., 3d CJC Speight's Summit Ultra H., Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge H.

Commenced stud duties in New Zealand in 2015


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
16/177154331103 (3)7 (5)7,512,864
17/188462421352 (1)2 (1)5,934,428
18/197258421052 (1)4 (2)4,017,508
19/20604020342 (1)3 (1)1,320,883
20/21592481111348,953
Totals34623814539510 (6)17 (9)19,134,636

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
25811611117,291
320384301295 (3)9 (4)17,490
4177104212555 (4)7 (5)85,656

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
Colts12276182045 (3)8 (5)107,103
Fillies11669151915 (3)9 (4)52,311

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
< 1001m65126210016,416
1001 - 1200m18661281263 (1)4 (2)32,083
1201 - 1400m20367281302 (1)3 (1)22,177
1401 - 1600m1434321635 (5)7 (6)18,148
1601 - 1800m63106180055,353
1801 - 2000m619811005,805
2001 - 2200m572010263318,146
2201 - 2400m16010004,504
> 2400m8020006,908

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
18/19 (132)822320079,125
19/20 (29)26510391(1)3(2)399,600
20/21 (-)59252923911607,998
21/22 (8)7535416573(3)5(3)1,435,621
22/23 (4)8643580713(2)4(2)2,140,832
23/24 (4)853037536221,623,577
Totals1538117892149(5)15(7)6,286,753

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
18/19 (798)40800017,173
19/20 (366)2610941200287,981
20/21 (217)34222373500928,883
21/22 (203)471728527001,170,660
22/23 (236)441725321001,110,605
23/24 (275)2681181000454,812
Totals7251995105003,970,114

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
201840700010,322
20194012137151(1)2(1)465,172
20208030369441(1)1(1)1,491,755
2021116627261093(2)4(3)5,616,859
2022145689321064(2)5(2)5,216,226
20231516710781032(2)3(2)5,326,994
2024751616518221,007,308
Totals238145341439510(6)17(9)19,134,636

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
Hong Kong97203231(1)2(2)7,879,943
New Zealand1538117892149(5)15(7)6,286,753
Australia7251995105003,970,114
Singapore851311200410,617
Macau62761000368,477
Malaysia952173100218,732
Korea1030000
Totals238145341439510(6)17(9)19,134,636

FASTNET ROCK Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005. 6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Sire in Australia in 2011-12, 2014-15, second in 2012-13, third in 2016-17 & 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2011-12, 2014-15, 2016-17. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2011-12, 2014-15. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2017-18. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2016-17. Champion Broodmare Sire in Hong Kong in 2022-23. Champion Sire in Macau in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Bahrain in 2018. Third on Australian Broodmare Sires List in 2019-20. Second on NZ Sires List in 2020-21, third in 2019-20. Sire of 2159 progeny to race, 1531 winners (70.0%), earnings of over $257 million, 193 stakes winners, 152 stakes placegetters, inc.




AVANTAGE (15f, Zabeel, Pins). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2017-18. Leading NZ 3YO Filly on 2018-19 International Ratings.16 wins-5 at 2-from 800m to 2000m, NZ$1,948,345, A$189,000, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.1, WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato RC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL, CJC Nobby Bussell Memorial 2YO S., ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 2d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Diamond S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 3d Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1.

ATLANTIC JEWEL (08f, Zabeel, Nashwan). Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Sprint). Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Mile/Int.). Champion 3YO Filly & Older Mare in Australia in 2011-12 & 2013-14.10 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,587,925, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Italian Sports Club of Werribee P., MRC BMW H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

MOSHEEN (08f, Stravinsky, Kaapstad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$2,690,350, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Quezette S., L.

SHOALS (14f, Hussonet, Canny Lad). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2017-18. Equal Leading Older Female on the 2018 WTR (Sprint).7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,535,270, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

ONE MASTER (14f, Pivotal, College Chapel). Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2018 & 2019.7 wins to 1500m, £383,286, €579,662, US$60,000, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1-3 times, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.2, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

SEA SIREN (08f, Success Express, Haulpak). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2013.7 wins to 1350m, €43,275, A$1,681,830, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, ATC William's Premium Lager H., Vinery Stud H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, ATC Styletread.com.au H.

FASCINATING ROCK (11c, Polar Falcon, Ela-Mana-Mou). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2015 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Int.).8 wins from 1m to 1½m, £772,161, €489,380, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Navan Ballysax S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.

MERCHANT NAVY (14c, Snippets, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £340,260, €70,800, A$939,950, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate 2YO H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2.

DREAMFORCE (12g, Shinko King, Icelandic). 13 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,526,235, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Tramway S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, Maroubra Mile, Man Shake H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., Book Summer Hospitality H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Show Some Betiquette H., Strathayr H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Theraces H., Pat Hyland H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1.

DRIEFONTEIN (09f, Export Price, Scrupules). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$2,351,205, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Widden S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., ATC Woods Bagot 2YO H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Keith Mackay H., L, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL.

ZHUKOVA (12f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, €223,135, US$250,000, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Curragh Alleged S., L, Cork Noblesse S., L, Galway Oyster S., L, 4th Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3.

COMIN' THROUGH (13g, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 12 wins from 1300m to 2200m to 2023, £1,000, €16,355, A$1,825,271, 142,900Zty, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Broccolini H., Ranvet's Salkavite H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Warsaw Westminster Freundschaftspreis, Nagroda Syreny, ATC Royal Randwick Fashions H., 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Warsaw Nagroda Mosznej-twice, Chantilly Prix de la Remise des Lilas, Newmarket Beck Row H.

FIRST SEAL (11f, Scenic, Best Western). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2015-16.6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,259,060, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Daily Press Group P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

CATCHY (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,975,000, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Peter Siggins 2YO P., MVRC William Hill 2YO P., 2d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2.

AMICUS (11f, El Moxie, Made of Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, A$809,485, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, The Cove Hotel H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie P., Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2.

LAGANORE (12f, Royal Applause, Sadler's Wells). Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2017 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, £31,732, €288,470, Roma Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Newmarket Pride S., L, Leopardstown Dimension Engineering H., Summer Membership H., 2d Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, 3d Roma Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 4th Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3.

UNFORGOTTEN (14f, Galileo, Nureyev). 6 wins from 1250m to 2400m, A$1,563,895, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining H., Schweppes P.-twice, 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1.

VIA SISTINA (18f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). 5 wins from 1800m to 2100m to 2023, £433,805, €277,150, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3, Newmarket British Fillies' H., 2d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Newmarket Pride S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, 4th Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3.

ROCKET SPADE (17g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Just a Dancer). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$758,950, A$20,000, HK$2,758,200, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, BOP RC Snow Williams Bayleys S., 2d Waikato RC Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Fairview Motors Matamata S., HKJC Cleveland H., Volunteers' Challange Cup, Lusitano Challenge Cup H., Kong Sin Wan H., Sam Chuk H., 3d HKJC BOCHK BOC Pay H., 4th Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2.

PLANET ROCK (08f, Zabeel, Defensive Play). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2011-12.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$392,925, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, ARC Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H., CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 2d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, WRC KPR Catering 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka Million, RL, WRC Kolfinna Classic, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

FOXWEDGE (08c, Forest Wildcat, Water Bank). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$952,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Clarry Conners 2YO P., STC Always Recycling 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

LONE ROCK (07f, Lion Cavern, Night Shift). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$627,278, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, Friends of Epworth H., MRC Bramerton 2YO P., 2d SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic, 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Geoff Murphy H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

HEROIC VALOUR (13c, Nassipour, Western Symphony). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$351,325, A$25,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, 2d ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, WRC Lightning H., L, Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, ARC Ray White NZ H., John Deere Agrowquip S., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Bowl H., L, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Flying H., L.

AWESOME ROCK (11c, Giant's Causeway, Fasliyev). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, A$2,038,720, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC James Boag's Symphony S., L, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, MRC Hockingstuart H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2.

ATLANTE (10c, More Than Ready, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$283,175, A$135,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, CJC Canterbury S., L, 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

SUPER COOL (09g, Kingmambo, Roberto). 4 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$1,537,350, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC BMW H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, Autumn S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.

SHERWOOD FOREST (16g, Giant's Causeway, Jade Hunter). Second NZ 3YO on 2019-20 International Ratings.4 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$752,649, A$18,600, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, CJC War Decree S., Gr.3, Te Aroha JC Counties Function Centre H., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Taupo Cup, 4th ARC Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Cup, L.

RIVET (DELIGHT) (14g, Galileo, General Assembly). 3 wins at 2, £228,781, €68,580, A$35,800, HK$1,960,700, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.2, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., HKJC King's Park H., 3d Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, MVRC Happy 60th Birthday Pete H.

DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (12f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 3 wins from 9f to 11½f, £46,804, €162,790, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1.

QUALIFY (12f, Galileo, The Minstrel). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, £255,195, €74,060, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3.

NECHITA (09f, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$457,300, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P.

ROCK 'N' POP (08c, Sir Tristram, In the Purple). Champion 3YO in New Zealand in 2011-12.3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$458,175, A$6,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Karaka Mile, RL, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1.

IRISH LIGHTS (06f, Hennessy, Affirmed). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$492,950, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel Girls Day Out H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

WANTED (06c, Snippets, Southern Appeal). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,216,000, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

ALBANY REUNION (09g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$222,900, S$6,075, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Whangarei RC Spire Sprint H., ARC Shailer Racing H., Lindauer H., 2d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, The Edge TV H., Whangarei RC Carter Bloodstock H., ARC The Sound H., 3d ARC Newmarket H., L, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.

MAGICOOL (11g, Galileo, Darshaan). 4 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$643,850, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Bert Bryant H., VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

PIZZA BIANCA (19f, Galileo, Darshaan). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$792,947, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 2d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Memories of Silver S., L, 3d Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2.

AGE OF FIRE (14g, Galileo, Soviet Star). Equal Head of the 2017-18 NZ 3YO Free H.3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$294,850, A$36,125, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, CJC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, ARC Shaws Wires Ropes H., 2d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, CJC Shearings S., 3d Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, MRC Lord S., L, Matamata RC Proisir H.

YOUR SONG (09c, Fuji Kiseki, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.

ROCK CLASSIC (06g, Peintre Celebre, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$669,600, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Theraces.com.au H., Canterbury BMW H., 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Shift2neutral H., 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2.

PERSONAL (17f, Galileo, Jade Hunter). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 2500m, A$1,251,300, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Flemington Event Staff 2YO H., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

PRINCE FAWAZ (16c, Testa Rossa, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2, A$605,450, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Supporterhub 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

INTRICATELY (14f, Galileo, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2, €242,893, US$345, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

NINTH LEGION (09g, Xaar, Khairpour). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1550m, A$1,048,870, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Carrington S., L, Civic S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, ATC Regupol Equine Safety Surfaces 2YO H., Cellarbrations Wadalba H., Flinders Lane Perfect Fit P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Bendigo Guineas, 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2-twice, Shannon S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L.

ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (12g, Peintre Celebre, Alleged). 7 wins from 1900m to 3000m, £21,500, €325,400, A$142,200, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, Saint-Cloud Prix Sagaro, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, ATC St Leger, Chantilly Prix de Champoleux, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Scaramouche, L, Prix Denisy, L, Deauville Prix Sassafras, Prix de la RCC en Cheval de Polo, 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, ATC NE Manion H., Gr.3.

TUSCAN QUEEN (16f, Zabeel, Green Perfume). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$580,750, WATC Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, Natasha S., L, Free Entry to Belmont H., Amelia Park H., 2d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 4th WATC Challenge S., L.

ANAHEED (16f, Testa Rossa, Anabaa). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,538,150, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, ATC Harrolds Victory Vein P., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

FORMALITY (14f, Jolie's Halo, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

SOMEHOW (13f, Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2017.5 wins from 9f to 11½f, £129,285, €175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1.

TURRET ROCKS (13f, Galileo, Nashwan). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £66,027, €264,745, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2.

GINO SEVERINI (14g, Indian Ridge, Green Dancer). 8 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2023-24, €46,143, NZ$480,075, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Japan Trophy, Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Naas Madrid H., Te Aroha JC Josh Smith Bayleys H., ARC Pegasus Equine H., OMF H., 2d Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, Auckland TR NZB Ready to Run Sale Trainers Series H., ARC Laser Plumbing Te Puke H., Stella Artois H., Leopardstown Family Raceday H., Navan Blackwater H., ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Stella Artois H., Counties RC Versatile H., Rogers Racing Stables H., 3d Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2-twice, Auckland TR Balmerino S., Gr.3, Waikato RC J Swap Sprint H., Gr.3, Auckland TR Alpha First H., ARC Carbine Club Trophy, Otakiri Reserve H., Curragh Silken Thomas & Lock 13 H., 4th Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1.

DEPLOY (12g, Red Ransom, Strawberry Road). 8 wins to 1400m, A$831,535, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 1300m-in track record time, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It's on in Sydney H., Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., ATC Bowermans Office Furniture P., Floratine H., Tab.com.au H., 3d Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L.

POKER FACE (19g, Galileo, Linamix). 6 wins from 1m to 1¼m to 2023, £76,612, €196,075, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Pontefract Pomfret S., L, 2d Milano Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Sandown Gala S., L, 4th Chester Huxley S., Gr.2.

STRAIGHT ARRON (18g, Tavistock, Zabeel). 6 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2023-24, A$161,500, HK$15,513,000, HKJC BOCHK Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, MRC Ladbroke it P., HKJC Wan Chai Gap H., Citi Insurance Servies H., 2d ATC Agency H., 3d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, HKJC Centenary Vase, Gr.3, 4th HKJC Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Gr.3.

LUMOSTY (11f, Bachelor Duke, Indian Ridge). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$482,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3.

SMART MISSILE (08c, Comic Strip, Fappiano). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

SUREFIRE (18g, Sadler's Wells, Roberto). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2600m to 2022-23, £44,866, A$652,150, ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, VRC Archer S., Gr.3, ATC Bankstown Sports H., Royal Ascot King George V S., ATC Petaluma Wines H., 2d ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Geelong Cup, Gr.3.

PACKING ROCKSTAR (15g, Anabaa, Nureyev). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$349,212, HK$32,200, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2, Waikato RC J Swap Sprint H., Gr.3, ARC Laser Plumbing Te Puke H., BOP RC Flying Mullet Sports Bar H., ARC Vertical Logistics H., PGG Wrightson Vetmed H., 2d Waikato RC King's P., Gr.3, Rotorua RC Arawa S., Gr.3, ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Te Aroha JC Geoff Brindley Memorial H., ARC Delta Insurance H., 3d Rotorua RC Sweynesse S., Gr.3, Auckland TR Barfoot & Thompson H., Waikato RC Lodge Property Management H., Counties RC Vernon and Vazey H., 4th ARC Railway S., Gr.1-twice, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2.

PETROLOGY (11g, Irish River, Tap on Wood). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$776,975, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., Muswellbrook Gold Cup, 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, Ladbrokes H., Mindy Green 2YO P., GCTC Pernod H., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, MVRC Craig Opie Cup, MRC Ladbrokes H., Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L.

PASSIVE AGGRESSIVE (18f, Strategic, Unbridled's Song). 5 wins to 1200m to 2022-23, A$509,725, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC AR Creswick S., L, ATA Trainers' Trust H., 4th MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Foxwedge (26), Smart Missile (24), Hinchinbrook (22), El Roca (10), Rothesay (7), Your Song (7), Wanted (5), Atlante (5), Awesome Rock, Highly Recommended, The Bold One, Fascinating Rock, Merchant Navy, Stryker, Rock 'n' Pop, etc.

RUBITON 10 wins from 1200m to 2050m, A$1,360,330, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, VATC Underwood S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.2, John F Feehan S., Gr.2, VATC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC Elders Red Anchor S., SAJC Bonnetts Saddlery H., VATC Kilsyth H., 2d STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, VATC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, Autumn S., Gr.3. Sire of winners of over $49 million - 43 stakes winners, inc. FIELDS OF OMAGH, RUBISCENT, PATEZZA, ADAM, RUBITANO, RUBY CLIPPER, FLAVOUR, FLAK JACKET, RUBIDIUM, DILLY DALLY, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $89 million - 49 stakes winners, inc. DASH FOR CASH, PLAYING GOD, AMBER SKY, SEVENTH ROCK, REDZEL, FLYING ARTIE, THE MITIGATOR, SPEEDY KING, GOD HAS SPOKEN, GREAT GLEN - GREAT DELIGHT (H.K.).



 

1st Dam

RUBIMILL, by Rubiton. Unraced. Sister to MILLRICH (dam of REDZEL, DANERICH), Natural Elegance, half-sister to Angel's Wings. Dam of nine named foals, seven to race, five winners, inc:-

EL ROCA (c by Fastnet Rock) Subject horse.

 

2nd Dam

MILL RANI, by Millionaire. 3 wins at 1200m, SAJC Improvers' H., 2d SAJC 5DN H., 3d SAJC Sans Rival H. Three-quarter-sister to Faricca (dam of DILLY DALLY, LI LO LILL, LINGA LONGA LUCY). Dam of 11 named foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

MILLRICH (Rubiton) 3 wins at 2, A$340,350, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, AJC Ruling Ways 2YO H., Ionian 2YO H., 2d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2. Dam of-

REDZEL (Snitzel) Champion Sprinter & Older Horse in Australia in 2017-18. 15 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$16,444,000, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3-3 times, VRC Mumm S., L, 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2-3 times, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Shorts H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

DANERICH (Danehill) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$279,950, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Balcopine 2YO H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., MRC Star Shower 2YO H., 3d MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3. Sire.

Angel's Wings (Don't Say Halo) 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, A$204,640, WATC Diet Coke H., BMW 3 Series 2YO H., Gay Balkan H., 2d VRC Bloodhorse Breeders' P., Gr.2, MVRC Laurent Perrier S., Gr.2, William Crockett S., L. Dam of-

Conspirator (Marscay) 7 wins from 1250m to 2200m, A$165,901, WATC Premier's Cup, Stirling Times Community H., Wellington H., Count Dore H., 2d WATC Derby, Gr.1, 4th WATC Melvista S., L.

Natural Elegance (Rubiton) 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, VRC Sidewalk Cafe H., MVRC Mooltan H., 2d VRC Gallantic H., L, VATC Myer H., 3d VRC Great Western H., L, 4th VATC Mercedes-Benz H., L. Producer.

Rubrani. 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1100m, VATC Sturt H., MVRC Koala Toys H., Ribblesdale Stud Bonhomie H., 4th VATC Laurent Perrier S., L. Dam of-

Spurani (Flying Spur) Placed at 2 & 3, 3d MVRC Silver Jubilee S., L. Dam of-

Heraklion - Power Turquoise (Mac.) (Lonhro) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m in Aust. and Macau, AJC North Bondi 2YO H., 3d STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Cool Ridge H.

Goldam (Twining) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$203,190, City Tatt's RC Omega 2YO P., AJC Korea Racing Authority H., 2d AJC Widden S., L. Producer.

Willingani (More Than Ready) 3 wins from 1550m to 1800m, MRC Orient H., 2d MRC Hialeah H., 3d SAJC Schweppervescence S., L. Producer.

Tyrani. Raced twice. Dam of-

Essie's Pride (Murtajill) 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 3d VRC Talindert S., L. Producer.

 

3rd Dam

Sana Rani, by Pakistan II. 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, Adelaide RC Terrace 2YO H., PARC Novice H., 2d Adelaide RC Wilga Graduation S., 3d Adelaide RC Dequetteville S., L, Flying H. Dam of 8 foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:-

Barmozzle. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, SAJC Disneyland H., Harold Bickford H., Murray 3YO Novice H., 2d SAJC Leadenhall H.

Razichi. Winner at 1350m in Aust. Dam of-

Faricca. 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, SAJC Arndale Store H., Navarino H. Dam of-

DILLY DALLY (Rubiton) 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,145,340, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.2, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.2, VRC Moomba P., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., 2d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Sir John Monash S., L, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, Red Roses S., L. Dam of-

Procrastination (Pivotal) 2 wins at 1400m, 1500m, Longchamp Prix de la Tour Saint-Jacques, Deauville Prix des Eclos, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Saint-Cyr, L. Dam of-

EXCELLENT PROPOSAL (Exceed and Excel) 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$150,315, HK$18,283,750, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d HKJC FWD Champions Mile, Gr.1, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3.

LI LO LILL (Umatilla) 2 wins at 2, A$371,230, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VATC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2. Producer.

LINGA LONGA LUCY (Rubiton) Winner at 2, SAJC Walter Brown S.H., L, 2d SAJC Tabradio 2YO H., 4th SAJC Smoke-Free SA S., Gr.3, Cinderella S., L.

Image