Belardo (IRE) | Bay | 15.3½ hh | 2012

Lope de Vega - Danaskaya, by Danehill

Haunui Farm, NZ

113 Kidd Road,

2023 Stud Fee: NZD10,000

Contact: Mark Chitty , General Manager

Ph: 09-292 7154

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.haunuifarm.co.nz

Hypothetical Mating
Belardo
Race Record

(in Great Britain, Ireland, France)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
253--£281,766
37-11£265,860
4421-£353,560
Totals:16521£901,186
At 2 : Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1 (7f beating Kodi Bear and Smuggler's Cove), Newbury Washington Singer S., L (7f beating Hawkesbury and Diaz), Yarmouth Haven Seashore at Great Yarmouth 2YO Maiden S. (6f), 4th Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2 (7f), Newmarket July S., Gr.2 (6f)
At 3 : 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1 (1m to Solow and beating Gabrial), 3d Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2 (7f to Cable Bay and Breton Rock), 4th Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1 (1m)
At 4 : Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1 (1m beating Euro Charline and Endless Drama), Doncaster Mile, L (1m beating Calling Out and Custom Cut), 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1 (1m to Tepin and beating Lightning Spear), 4th Sandown Mile S., Gr.2 (1m)

Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2014. Champion 2YO Colt in GB in 2014.
Annual Timeform Rating: 119 (at 2), 123 (at 3), 125 (at 4).
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2015), 119 (in 2016).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Royal Valour (NZ) 2019 23/02/24 CJC TAB Southern Punters Challenge H. NZD10,360
Albazinga (NZ) 2018 17/02/24 Southland RC Daiken Southland H. NZD14,375
Dollar Dollar (NZ) 2018 16/02/24 Rockhampton JC Calcutta Tickets on Sale P. AUD11,600
Essaouira (IRE) 2021 13/02/24 Roma Premio Dudinka EUR3,825
Red Lion (IRE) 2019 12/02/24 HKJC Chinese New Year Cup HKD2,083,200
Loud Mouth (NZ) 2019 11/02/24 TRC Kevin Sharkie Maiden P. AUD18,750
Kinabalu Light (NZ) 2019 11/02/24 Singapore TC Quechua H. SGD16,065
My Turn Now (IRE) 2020 09/02/24 Wolverhampton Boost Your Acca-Fenwa With Betuk Classified S. GBP5,234
Bellabel (IRE) 2019 03/02/24 Santa Anita Megahertz S. USD60,000
Last Star (IRE) 2021 03/02/24 Siracusa Premio Sinalunga EUR1,912
LOPE DE VEGA (IRE)
Ch. 2007
GW 4 wins
f:1452 r:1256 w:874 SW:125
Shamardal
B. 2002
GW 6 wins
f:1662 r:1431 w:1070 SW:168
Giant's Causeway
Ch. 1997
GW 9 wins
f:2477 r:2051 w:1390 SW:196
Storm CatStorm Bird4
Terlingua8
Mariah's StormRahy12
Immense11
Helsinki
B. 1993
SP 1 win
f:12 r:10 w:8 SW:2
MachiavellianMr. Prospector13
Coup de Folie2
Helen StreetTroy1
Waterway1
Lady Vettori
B. 1997
GW 5 wins
f:11 r:9 w:9 SW:4
Vettori
B. 1992
GW 2 wins
f:1311 r:1158 w:746 SW:43
MachiavellianMr. Prospector13
Coup de Folie2
Air DistingueSir Ivor8
Euryanthe5
Lady Golconda
Ch. 1992
NR
f:9 r:9 w:7 SW:1
KendorKenmare1
Belle Mecene4
Lady SharpSharpman1
Golondrina11
DANASKAYA (IRE)
Gr. 2000
SP 1 win
f:11 r:10 w:8 SW:2
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Majinskaya
B. 1994
SW 3 wins
f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:1
Marignan
Ch. 1989
SP 1 win
f:352 r:237 w:95 SW:4
Blushing GroomRed God8
Runaway Bride22
MadeliaCaro3
Moonmadness1
Makarova
Ch. or Gr. 1975
SP 3 wins
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:1
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
MidouSaint Crespin22
Midget1

BELARDO Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2014. Champion 2YO Colt in GB in 2014. 5 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £894,666, €9,000, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Washington Singer S., L, Doncaster Mile, L, 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, 3d Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, 4th Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Ireland in 2017. He entered stud in NZ in 2017. Leading First Season Sire in NZ in 2020-21. Sire of 383 progeny to race, 216 winners (56.0%), earnings of over $17 million, 9 stakes winners, 17 stakes placegetters, inc.




GOLD PHOENIX (18g, Mizzen Mast, Gone West). 6 wins from 7f to 11f to 2023, €9,000, US$1,210,980, Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.2, Del Mar H., Gr.2-twice, 3d Santa Anita Charles Whittingham S., Gr.2, John Henry Turf Championship S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Santa Anita Charles Whittingham S., Gr.2.

BELLABEL (19f, Cape Cross, Mark of Esteem). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m to 2024, €13,700, US$349,375, Del Mar San Clemente S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Megahertz S., Gr.3, Blue Norther S., L, 2d Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, 3d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1.

ISABELLA GILES (18f, Dubawi, Singspiel). 4 wins at 2, £85,535, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, 3d Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3, 4th Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3.

BELARDO BOY (18g, Towkay, Pentire). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$283,452, CJC Winter Cup, Gr.3, Marton JC Metric Mile H., Gr.3, WRC North Island Challenge S., Marton JC Richard Simpson Contracting H., WRC TAB Bonus Back Blitz S., 2d Wanganui JC Wenham Grain & Seed H., CJC Cup Week Tickets 1 September H., Levin RC Racing Thistime NZ on FB H., 3d Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Fasttrack Insurance H., Wanganui JC Platinum Homes S.

LULLABY MOON (18f, Indesatchel, Primo Dominie). 4 wins at 2, Chantilly Prix Miesque, Gr.3, Redcar 2YO Trophy, L, 3d Ayr Firth of Clyde S., Gr.3, 4th Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3.

ELYSIUM (18f, Hawk Wing, Warning). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 5¾f to 1m, €80,560, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, Naas Garnet S., L, 3d Leopardstown Foran Equine 2YO S.

VERONA (18f, Stravinsky, Defensive Play). 3 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2023-24, NZ$48,170, A$209,425, ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Schweppes H., 3d ATC City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, 4th Auckland TR Royal S., Gr.2, Karaka Million 3YO Classic, L.

BELLOCCIO (18g, Mastercraftsman, Be My Guest). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £117,390, €21,930, Kempton Wild Flower S., L, Toulouse Grand Criterium du Languedoc, L, Kempton Unibet London Middle Distance Series (Final) H., Rosebery H., 3d Kempton Floodlit S., L, 4th Kempton September S., Gr.3.

AVONALLO - GOOD MAN (MAL.) (18g, O'Reilly, Centaine). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m to 2023, NZ$114,490, 54,704Rgt., CJC Welcome S., L, 2d CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., Nobby Bussell Memorial 2YO S., 3d ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL, 4th ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2.

Simply Minds (18g, Peintre Celebre, Langfuhr). 4 wins from 1600m to 2150m, 2d Ovrevoll Marit Sveaas Minneløp, Gr.3, 3d Chantilly Prix de Charlemont.

Fellini (19g, Librettist, Lomitas). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, NZ$161,835, Auckland TR NZB Online Yearling Sale S., Premier Horse Transport 2YO S., 3d Auckland TR Karaka 2YO Million, RL, Matamata RC Veterinary Services 2YO S., 4th Hawkes Bay El Roca Trophy, L.

Chipie d'Irlande (18f, Kheleyf, Forty Niner). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, 2d Roma Premio Tadolina, L, 4th Milano Premio Nogara, L, Roma Premio Buontalenta, L.

Raising Sixty-One (18g, Zabeel, Bletchingly). 5 wins at 1600m, 1700m to 2023, S$209,342, 2d Singapore TC Colonial Chief S., L, 4th Singapore Gold Cup, L.

Lexington Belle (21f, King's Best, Singspiel). 3 wins at 2 in 2023, 2d York Or8wellness Nursery, Goodwood British EBF 100,000 2yo Fillies' Series Final, 3d Chantilly Prix Saraca, L.

Cebalrai (20c, Invincible Spirit, Kendor). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1700m to 2000m to 2023, 2d Roma Premio Conte Felice Scheibler, L.

Bells on Her Toes (19f, Kheleyf, Machiavellian). 3 wins at 7f to 2023, 2d Tipperary Concorde S., L, 4th Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3.

Yeaboi (18g, Iffraaj, Centaine). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m to 2022-23, HKJC Thistle H., 2d Levin RC Ryder S., L, Wanganui Guineas, L, HKJC Jaffe H.

Itsy Bitsy (21f, Montjeu, Zieten). 2 wins at 2 in 2023, 2d Toulouse Criterium du Languedoc, L, 4th Grand Critérium de Bordeaux, L.

Fearless Angel (19f, Acclamation, Darshaan). 2 wins at 2, 2d Chantilly Prix Ronde de Nuit, L.

Tik Tok Famous (18f, Fuisse, Lemon Drop Kid). 2 wins at 7½f, 1m, US$120,315, 2d Gulfstream Park Miss Gracie S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Cellars Shiraz S., L.

Quirky Habits - Phantom Cyclone (H.K.) (20g, Keeper, Bletchingly). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, Auckland TR Barfoot & Thompson 2YO S., 2d Levin RC Ryder S., L.

Crickets Chirping (20f, Lonhro, Maroof). Winner at 1100m in 2023-24, Manawatu RC The Pavemasters S., 3d Wanganui Guineas, L, 4th Levin RC Ryder S., L.

Special Wan (20f, Frozen Power, Chief's Crown). Winner at 6½f in 2023, 3d Curragh Waterford Testimonial S., L.

Bell I Am (18f, Oasis Dream, Lycius). Winner at 2, 3d Fairyhouse Blenheim S., L.

Cheveux (19f, Towkay, Pentire). Placed to 1200m to 2023-24, 2d Manawatu RC NZB Insurance 2YO S., 3d CJC Champagne S., L, NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., Woodville-Pahiatua RC Shane Brown Racing - Go Hawke's Bay! S.

Fonsalette (18f, General Nediym, Crested Wave). Placed at 2 & 3 to 1400m, 2d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Matamata Breeders S., Gr.2, 4th Manawatu Sires Produce S., Gr.1.

Fiach McHugh - Red Lion (H.K.) (19g, Namid, Lion Cavern). 7 wins at 1400m to 2023-24, €38,810, HK$12,441,475, Curragh FBD Hotels & Resorts H., Hong Kong Macau Trophy H., HKJC Chinese New Year Cup, Pollock H., Vengeance of Rain H., South Wall H., 2d Naas Blackwater H., HKJC Panasonic Cup, Longines International Jockeys Championship H., Good Fortune H., 3d Curragh DMG Media 2YO S., HKJC Flame Tree H.

Double o' Seven (18g, Van Nistelrooy, Star Way). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2023-24, Ashburton Cup, Cambridge JC Race a Fastnet Rock Colt H., 3d Cambridge JC Aon Insurance Brokers 3YO S.

Carbonados (20g, Iffraaj, Volksraad). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, NZ$17,250, A$107,750, Geelong RC Canadian Club H., Taranaki RC Seaton Park 2YO S.

Abella (20f, Azamour, Definite Article). 2 wins at 1700m, 2800m in 2023, Bratislava Slovensky St Leger, 3d Bratislava Slovenské Derby.

Commenced stud duties in Ireland in 2017, New Zealand in 2017, Great Britain in 2023

Leading First Season Sire in NZ in 2020-21.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
20189376501625 (4)12 (8)3,007,706
18/197460401073 (2)4 (3)1,808,603
2019685835841 (1)3 (2)2,406,926
19/208159326000941,671
20205952347000907,604
20/21753191100251,108
20217744162200320,638
21/2284300004,848
Totals6113832165169 (7)19 (13)9,649,104

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
22346336865 (3)7 (4)5,486
3302138462293 (2)4 (2)10,112
4211101282014 (3)8 (7)25,174

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
Colts192106292844 (2)9 (6)33,457
Fillies191110272325 (5)10 (7)16,887

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
< 1001m71686111,522
1001 - 1200m213553370005,690
1201 - 1400m24789341331 (1)2 (1)10,923
1401 - 1600m25574361146 (5)10 (8)8,724
1601 - 1800m1865027742 (1)2 (1)6,995
1801 - 2000m1152516341 (1)1 (1)4,035
2001 - 2200m983220521 (1)2 (2)8,821
2201 - 2400m5310813008,718
> 2400m4613720116,844

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
20/21 (-)20453411108,197
21/22 (37)44162062300278,048
22/23 (19)75314285300491,265
23/24 (14)7422314301(1)2(2)489,439
Totals1095610011102(1)3(2)1,366,949

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
20/21 (605)521620031,395
21/22 (298)2111101131(1)1(1)277,460
22/23 (232)31172292800580,145
23/24 (162)36171672000505,532
Totals4329513631(1)1(1)1,394,532

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
20206415198235(3)7(4)406,726
2021151607599611969,151
202223810013141684(3)5(3)2,686,085
202328412819052022(2)5(5)4,828,496
202411924243271(1)1(1)758,646
Totals38321644195169(7)19(13)9,649,104

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
Great Britain904910761333(1)4(2)1,767,803
U.S.A.7561132(2)7(6)1,500,245
Hong Kong72806001,468,161
Australia4329513631(1)1(1)1,394,532
New Zealand1095610011102(1)3(2)1,366,949
France3919331332(1)2(1)680,318
Ireland5422422361(1)2(1)523,604
Italy36194015200350,064
Singapore5261600138,915
Saudi Arabia825250098,020
Norway112640055,021
Turkey334880051,009
Japan213110049,300
Spain323770040,462
Switzerland213350038,855
Bahrain324140022,491
Slovakia432660020,911
Malaysia412820013,509
Poland542160013,054
Macau202800012,994
Germany311910010,729
Denmark11144009,500
Qatar1161008,623
Hungary43114005,665
Kazakhstan42214003,652
Serbia2182001,821
Czechia40160001,610
Greece101000677
Belgium103000500
Sweden101000110
Austria1010000
Kuwait1010000
Totals38321644195169(7)19(13)9,649,104

LOPE DE VEGA Champion 3YO in France in 2010 (9½f to 11f). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, €1,188,085, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix Al Khor, Deauville Prix de Montaigu, 3d Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 2011. He entered stud in Aust. in 2011. Champion Sire in Singapore in 2021. Sire of 1256 progeny to race, 870 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $137 million, 125 stakes winners, 84 stakes placegetters, inc.




SANTA ANA LANE (12g, Fastnet Rock, Gulch). Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2018-19.10 wins to 1400m, A$8,071,211, HK$912,000, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Town P., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC South Pacific Classic, L, The Everest, 3d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Testa Rossa S., L, Regal Roller S., L, ATC E-Group Security H., 4th HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, MRC Gothic S., L, MVRC Abell S., L, Bendigo Bank H., L.

VEGA MAGIC (12g, Magic Albert, Danewin). 14 wins to 1400m, A$4,057,400, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, Roma Cup, Gr.3, Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Regal Roller S., L, WATC Amelia Park 3YO P., Free Wi-Fi Available P., Hall of Fame Arthur Ward H., Tabtouch H., Vale Hana Dickson H., Kirin Megumi H., Westspeed 3YO H., 2d ATC The Everest, WATC Westspeed 2YO P., Sponsor a Race H., 3d WATC Westspeed 2YO P., 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.1.

DREAMLOPER (17f, Teofilo, Dr Fong). Leading Older Female on the 2022 WBR Rankings (Mile). Champion Older Female Miler in Europe in 2022. Champion Older Female Miler in France & GB in 2022.6 wins from 1400m to 1850m, £199,331, €405,980, ParisLongchamp Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Ascot Valiant S., Gr.3, Betfred Fillies' H., 2d Ascot Tote+ Fillies' H., 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 4th Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2.

NEWSPAPEROFRECORD (16f, Holy Roman Emperor, So Factual). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$1,122,250, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Miss Grillo S., Gr.2, Intercontinental S., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Edgewood S., Gr.3, Belmont Wonder Again S., Gr.3, 3d Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1.

BELARDO (12c, Danehill, Marignan). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2014. Champion 2YO Colt in GB in 2014.5 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £894,666, €9,000, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Washington Singer S., L, Doncaster Mile, L, 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, 3d Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, 4th Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2.

PROGRAM TRADING (20c, Oasis Dream, Rainbow Quest). 4 wins from 8½f to 9½f in 2023, US$695,250, Saratoga Derby, Gr.1, Del Mar Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, 2d Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.3.

ARAPAHO (17g, Dansili, Pivotal). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 2400m to 2022-23, €69,100, A$1,847,050, ATC Tancred S., Gr.1, Premier's Cup, Gr.3, Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L, Canberra Cup, L, ParisLongchamp Prix du Pont Neuf, L, ATC Fujitsu General H., Deauville Prix Ardan, Saint-Cloud Prix Chapeau Rouge, 2d ATC City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, Deauville Prix François Boutin, L, SCTC Caloundra Cup, L, ATC St Leger S., Petaluma H., 3d Newcastle Gold Cup, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de Saint-Patrick, L, Muswellbrook Gold Cup, 4th ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1.

GYTRASH (15g, Fastnet Rock, Strawberry Road). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$3,738,775, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC AR Creswick S., L, ATC Yes Yes Yes S., VRC Ken Cox H., SAJC 2KW Bar & Restaurant 2YO H., Lynne-Maree & Nick H., M&B Stewart's 61st Anniversary H., Heineken 3 2YO H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Skyline Education Foundation P., SAJC Holdfast Insurance 2YO P., Ubet H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, ATC The Everest, SAJC Rebel Raider Series Final H., Darley 2YO H.

THE RIGHT MAN (12g, Warning, Arctic Tern). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, €257,630, 2,495,600Dhs, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-Et-Oise, Gr.3-twice, Prix de Bonneval, L, Deauville Prix de la Huderie, 2d Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Silberne Peitsche, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Hampton, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bonneval, L, 3d Meydan Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint.

SWEET LADY (18f, Dansili, Green Dancer). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €591,230, ParisLongchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Prix de Flore, Gr.3, Prix La Camargo, L, 2d Chantilly Prix Bertrand de Tarragon, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix Lord Seymour, L, 4th Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3.

PLACE DU CARROUSEL (19f, Duke of Marmalade, Sadler's Wells). 5 wins from 1800m to 2400m to 2023, €524,430, ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Prix Foy, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Cleopatre, Gr.3, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de la Cerisaie.

HYPOTHETICAL (17c, Whipper, Pivotal). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2023-24, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Firebreak S., Gr.3-twice, 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Firebreak S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Kempton Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3.

VEGA ONE (15g, Distorted Humor, Bluebird). 6 wins to 1400m, A$1,802,650, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC Queensland Day P., L, Roku Gin the Gateway P., Qld Tatt's RC Stella Artois P., BRC TAB P., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Victory S., Gr.2, Mick Dittman P., L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, ATC Theraces H., BRC River 94.9FM P., 3d ATC Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.

ZABEEL PRINCE (13g, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 6 wins from 1600m to 1850m, £116,486, €144,350, ParisLongchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Doncaster Mile, L, York Unibet.co.uk H., 2d Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, 4th York Strensall S., Gr.3.

CAPLA TEMPTRESS (15f, Dansili, Shirley Heights). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, £12,713, €28,550, US$405,420, Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park My Charmer S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Just a Kiss S., L, 2d Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, De La Rose S., L, 3d Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1.

AUNT PEARL (18f, Hurricane Run, Grand Lodge). 3 wins at 2, US$661,604, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Keeneland Jessamine S., Gr.2.

PHOENIX OF SPAIN (16c, Key of Luck, Kaldoun). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £148,200, €244,870, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York Acomb S., Gr.3, 2d Doncaster Futurity Trophy, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.2.

LUCKY VEGA (18c, Cape Cross, Muhtathir). 2 wins at 2, £165,624, €172,645, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, 3d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

JEMAYEL (13f, Homme de Loi, No Lute). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, £64,560, €232,390, Deauville Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Masseliere, 2d Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.2, Prix des Réservoirs, Gr.3, 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix du Mezeray, 4th Chantilly Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1.

DUKE OF HAZZARD (16g, Invincible Spirit, Seattle Dancer). 8 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2023, £253,360, €83,560, US$306,346, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix Isonomy, L, Newmarket Sir Henry Cecil S., L, Goodwood Qatar 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Deauville Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage, L, Belmont Seek Again S., L, 3d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Newmarket Criterion S., Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Saratoga Lure S., L, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, York Ganton S., L, 4th Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3.

SPANISH REEF (13f, Lemon Drop Kid, Catrail). 7 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$889,400, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3-twice, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, VRC Rivette Series Final H., TCL TV H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., 2d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Domain H., MVRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 3d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, WH Stocks S., Gr.2-twice, JRA Cup, Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Mannerism S., Gr.3-twice.

SURF DANCER (17g, Invincible Spirit, High Chaparral). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1350m to 1800m to 2022-23, £34,426, A$637,700, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, York King Charles II S., L, ATC Petaluma H., Clarence River JC South Grafton Cup, 3d Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile, L, ATC Kia H., Bowermans Furniture H.

CADILLAC (18g, Dansili, Sadler's Wells). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 10¼f to 2023, £105,418, €197,650, US$50,000, 13,000BDhs, Leopardstown Champions Juvenile S., Gr.2, Curragh International S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Glencairn S., L, Epsom Betfred H., Leopardstown Foran Equine 2YO S., 2d Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Wolferton S., L, Newbury Steventon S., L, 3d Goodwood Foundation S., L, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 4th Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3.

SAN DONATO (16g, Acclamation, Oasis Dream). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m to 2023-24, Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Doncaster S., L, Abu Dhabi National Day Cup, L, Haydock 32red 2YO S., 2d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Abu Dhabi National Day Cup, L, Meydan Ras Al Khor S., 3d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Ayr Doonside Cup, L.

ENDLESS DRAMA (12c, Green Desert, Last Tycoon). Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2016.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £37,660, €96,530, NZ$142,250, A$408,375, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, ARC Easter H., Gr.2, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Tetrarch S., L, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L, Hawkes Bay Finance Sprint H, L, 3d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Carrington S., L, 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2.

VERY SPECIAL (12f, Danehill, Taufan). Champion Older Female Miler in UAE in 2015-16.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, £106,907, 1,783,620Dhs, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2-twice, Balanchine S., Gr.2, Kempton Jack Berry House Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Kempton Hyde S., L, Lingfield Fleur de Lys S., L, 3d Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 2YO Fillies' Trophy.

MANUELA DE VEGA (16f, Daylami, Barathea). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 11¾f, £237,334, €38,000, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Pinnacle S., Gr.3, Pontefract Silver Tankard S., L, 2d München Grosser Preis von Bayern, Gr.1, Goodwood Lillie Langtry S., Gr.2, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Stand Cup, L, 3d Goodwood March S., Gr.3, 4th York Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1.

SPANISH WHISPER (15f, Encosta de Lago, Shirley Heights). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$91,750, A$383,900, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Let's Elope S., Gr.2, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, 2d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Jim Moloney S., L, ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2.

ANGEL POWER (17f, Aussie Rules, Montjeu). Champion 3YO in Italy in 2020 (Int.).4 wins from 1600m to 2050m, £72,097, €131,600, Roma Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.2, Newmarket Pride S., Gr.3, York British Stallion Studs Fillies' H., 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Dahlia, L, Goodwood Fillies' H., Haydock Crank H., 3d Ayr Rothesay S., L, Nottingham Nottinghamshire Oaks, L, Newmarket Prestige Vehicles 2YO S.

HERO LOOK (12g, Daylami, Barathea). Champion 2YO Colt in Italy in 2014. Champion 3YO Miler in Italy in 2015.4 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €174,590, HK$735,025, Milano Gran Criterium, Gr.2, Roma Premio Parioli, Gr.3, Milano Premio SGA Asta Selezionata, Premio Brissago, 2d Roma Premio Daumier Memorial Marco Rinaldi, HKJC Chevalier Senior Housing H., 3d HKJC Jardine H., Derby Restaurant & Bar H.

CARL SPACKLER (20c, More Than Ready, Kris S). 3 wins at 1m, 8½f in 2023, US$432,250, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Saranac S., Gr.3.

DUHAIL (16g, Singspiel, Dayjur). 9 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2023-24, £53,600, €281,140, QAR253,752, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Anabaa, Deauville Prix le Comptoir et la Table, ParisLongchamp Prix Major Fridolin, Prix des Arts et Metiers, 2d Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3-twice, ParisLongchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Kistena, L, 3d ParisLongchamp Grand Handicap des Flyers Presente Par RMC, 4th Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3.

RODABALLO (17c, Singspiel, Machiavellian). Horse of the Year in Spain in 2021. Champion 3YO Male in Spain in 2020. Champion Older Male Miler in Germany in 2021. Champion Grass Male, Miler & Older Male in Spain in 2021.8 wins at 1400m, 1600m, £3,629, €222,900, 74,868Dhs, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, La Zarzuela Gran Premio Claudio Carudel, Gran Premio Antonio Blasco, Gran Premio Cimera, 2d La Zarzuela Gran Premio de la Hispanidad-3 times, Gran Premio Antonio Blasco, 3d La Teste Prix Millkom, L, La Zarzuela Gran Premio Antonio Blasco, 4th Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L.

LA DRAGONTEA (17f, Sadler's Wells, Caerleon). 4 wins from 9f to 1¼m, £8,365, US$381,144, A$39,175, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Belmont Allowance, 2d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, SAJC Centaurea S., L, 3d Aqueduct Long Island S., Gr.3, 4th Delaware Park Robert G Dick Memorial S., Gr.3, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L.

KALIFORNIA QUEEN (17f, Sinndar, Dai Jin). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1700m to 2000m to 2023, €40,900, US$348,647, Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Long Island S., Gr.3, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Monmouth Miss Liberty S., L, Hannover Brümmerhof Derby Trial, L, 4th Keeneland Bewitch S., Gr.3.

IBERIAN (21c, High Chaparral, Turtle Island). 2 wins at 2 in 2023, £121,203, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, 2d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2.

FRENCH FERN (13f, Strategic, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$266,600, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO H., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P.

LIM'S LIGHTNING (15g, Golden Snake, Lunchtime). Horse of the Year in Singapore in 2021. Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2018. Champion Sprinter, Miler & Stayer in Singapore in 2021. Champion Miler in Singapore in 2022.12 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$26,675, S$2,152,292, Singapore TC Kranji Mile, Gr.3, Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Lion City Cup, L, Raffles Cup, L, Singapore Gold Cup, L, Kranji A S.-twice, IRT Juvenile S., 2d Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L, 3d Singapore TC Singapore Guineas, L, Saas Fee S., L, Stepitup S., 4th Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Sprint, L.

ANTONIA DE VEGA (16f, Duke of Marmalade, Machiavellian). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £114,714, €7,000, Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, Newmarket Princess Royal S., Gr.3, Newbury Johnnie Lewis Memorial S., L, Pontefract Castle S., L, Newmarket Rossdales 2YO Fillies' S., 4th München Grosser Preis von Bayern, Gr.1.

SUMMERGHAND (14g, Xaar, Danehill). 17 wins to 6¼f to 2023, £588,256, €12,500, 66,793Dhs, Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, Hopeful S., L, Lingfield Golden Rose S., L, York Constantine Heritage H., Sky Bet Constantine Heritage H., Goodwood Stewards' Cup, Ayr Ayr Gold Cup, Lingfield All-Weather Sprint Championship S., Haydock Betway Dash H., Newmarket Southend Airport to Venice H., Doncaster Sun Bets Like Us on Facebook H., 2d Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3, Newmarket Hopeful S., L, Royal Ascot Wokingham H., Newmarket Longholes H., Weatherbys TBA H., Betway H., Ripon Great St Wilfrid H.-twice, 3d Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, York Sky Bet Dash H., Haydock Bet365 S., 4th York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, Lingfield Kachy S., L.

ARCHEDEMUS (13g, Peintre Celebre, Centaine). 9 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,201,330, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3-twice, BRC Members' H., L, Illawarra TC Gong H., ATC Inglis Provincial Highway H., Ranvet H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, 3d MRC Weekend Hussler H., L, 4th Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

CANDY STORE (14f, Noverre, Spinning World). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €120,955, US$73,350, Milano Premio Elena e Sergio Cumani, Gr.3, Premio Luciano Mantovani, L, Roma Premio Repubbliche Marinare, L, Milano Premio Bellotta, Premio Baggio, Premio Boffalora, Roma Premio Saccaroa, 3d Parx Racing PTHA President's Cup, L, 4th Roma Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Milano Premio Dormello, Gr.3.

RAISE YOU (16g, Galileo, Maria's Mon). 6 wins from 1m to 1¾m, £36,640, €121,175, Curragh Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3, Orby S., L, Newmarket Fairway S., L, Curragh Tesoro Vita H., Newbury Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships S., 2d Naas Glencairn S., L, Limerick Martin Molony S., L, Newbury Racegoers Club Anniversary 2YO S., 3d Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Curragh International S., Gr.3, 4th Leopardstown Trigo S., L.

BERNEUIL (17g, Dansili, Selkirk). 5 wins at 1000m, 1300m, €247,630, ParisLongchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3-twice, Chantilly Prix Hampton, L, Prix de la Futaie des Epinettes, Prix de la Chapelle Saint-Pierre, 2d Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3-twice, Chantilly Prix Hampton, L-twice, Deauville Prix Porlezza, 3d Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, Chantilly Prix du Bat l'Eau, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3.

MAX VEGA (17g, Dalakhani, Anabaa). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 12¼f to 2024, £211,090, €9,800, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, St Simon S., Gr.3, Newmarket Zetland S., Gr.3, 2d Newbury St Simon S., Gr.3, Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, 3d Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Kempton September S., Gr.3, Newmarket Jockey Club Rose Bowl, L, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, Newmarket St Simon S., Gr.3.

DUKE DE SESSA (19c, Cape Cross, High Chaparral). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, €193,750, A$269,500, Leopardstown Kilternan S., Gr.3, Eyrefield S., Gr.3, Naas Finale S., L, Curragh Coolmore Arizona 2YO S., 2d Curragh International S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Zipping Classic, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3.

BEAUVATIER (21c, Sea the Stars, Acatenango). 4 wins at 2 in 2023, €157,720, ParisLongchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Roland de Chambure, L, Chantilly Prix du Coq Chantant, Saint-Cloud Prix Pirette, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

ECRIVAIN (17c, Danehill Dancer, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 1900m, €176,060, US$10,210, Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Montaigu, Chantilly Prix de la Premiere Route Ronde, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Le Fabuleux, L, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2.

SILVER KNOTT (20g, Nathaniel, Dubai Destination). 3 wins at 2, £89,051, US$359,500, Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, 2d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Santa Anita Twilight Derby, Gr.2, 3d Del Mar Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Belmont Pennine Ridge S., Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Colonial Downs Secretariat S., Gr.2.

FAITH IN HUMANITY (19f, Fastnet Rock, Darshaan). 3 wins at 1m, 8½f to 2023, US$234,420, Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.3, Belmont Pebbles S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Riskaverse S., L.

LOPE Y FERNANDEZ (17c, Dansili, Rock City). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe in 2020. Champion 3YO Sprinter in Ireland in 2020.3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £130,583, €174,833, US$180,000, Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, 3d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2.

FELICIANA DE VEGA (16f, Oratorio, Pleasant Tap). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix des Sablonnets, L, Newmarket Prestige Classics 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Haydock Dick Hern S., L.

STEEL OF MADRID - CALDERON (AUST.) (13g, Royal Applause, Kris S). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, £79,068, €14,000, A$16,400, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Fairway S., L, 2d Haydock Pertemps Network H., 3d Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Tercentenary S., Gr.3.

BLUE DE VEGA (13g, Montjeu, Acatenango). 11 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £174,306, €100,445, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, Ascot Neptune Investment Management H., Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., Sandown Heed Your Hunch at Betway H., Doncaster Visit Attheraces.com H., Ascot Sportsable H., Newmarket Godolphin Proud to Support the Community H., 2d Curragh Tetrarch S., L, Leopardstown Knockaire S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., Ascot Fortnum & Mason H., Kempton Ebfstallions.com S., 3d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Naas Gladness S., Gr.3, Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Epsom Dash H., Haydock Be Friendly H., Goodwood Mansionbet App H., Newcastle Gosforth Park Cup, Haydock Coultree H.

MONEGAL (15f, Rock of Gibraltar, Sadler's Wells). 10 wins from 1200m to 1900m, A$686,895, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, ACY Securities H., Sky Racing Active H., TAB H., Illawarra TC PFD Food Services H., Sapphire Coast TC Bega Cup, Canberra Mile, 2d ATC TAB Long May We Play H., Kia Evening Star H., Kermadec at Darley H., 3d ATC Tax Today H., Winter Racing H., TAB Long May We Play H., TAB H., Foundation H., 4th Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3.

DIVINE UNICORN (14g, Barathea, Shirley Heights). 6 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$273,665, HK$1,233,000, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, SCTC Maroochy Surf Club H., GCTC Hawkes Racing P., Don Alroe & Sons H., Ipswich TC Beach Party on Sale P., HKJC Lyndhurst H., 2d Ipswich TC Burrell Industrial Development H., HKJC Volunteers' Challenge Cup H., 3d BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, Led Superscreens H.

BURNT SUGAR (12g, Titus Livius, Statoblest). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £258,490, €109,985, 27,525Dhs, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Ascot International S., Leopardstown Sovereign Path H., Newmarket Bunbury Cup, Doncaster Blue Line Taxis Barnsley H., 2d Goodwood Grosvenor Sport H., Newmarket Betway Price Blitz S., L-3.co 2YO S., 4th Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

LE LUDE (15f, Galileo, Geiger Counter). 5 wins from 1100m to 1800m, A$401,475, ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, Schweppes H., Sky Racing Active H., 2d MVRC Sweeney Estate Agents P., ATC Member Tours H., Winter Racing H., 3d ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Thank You Trainers H., Ranvet H., 4th ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Epona S., Gr.3.

VEGADAZE (15g, Commands, Brief Truce). 5 wins to 1400m, A$419,850, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, Doug Carroll H., Countdown to Slipper H., Schweppes H., Summer Night Racing P., 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3.

ADMIRAL DE VEGA (19c, Dansili, Peintre Celebre). 4 wins from 1350m to 1750m to 2023, Bro Park Stockholms Stora Pris, Gr.3, 3d Bro Park Swedish Open Mile, L, 4th Jägersro Peas and Carrots Mile, L.

His sire sons include Belardo (9), Phoenix of Spain, Listan, Lucky Vega, Endless Drama, etc.

DANEHILL Top of The 1989 European 3YO Classification (1000m - 1300m). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £175,923, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Cork & Orrery S., Gr.3, Newmarket European Free H., L, York Convivial 2YO S., 3d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire 9 times. Champion GB/Ire. Sire 4 times. Champion French Sire 3 times. Champion Sire in HK. Champion Aust. Broodmare Sire 7 times. Champion GB/Ire. Broodmare Sire in 2015. Leading GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs 6 times. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs. Sire of winners of over $422 million - 347 stakes winners, inc. NOTHIN' LEICA DANE, ELVSTROEM, HA HA, BLACKFRIARS, ARENA, DANE RIPPER, FLYING SPUR, DANZERO, MERLENE, NORTH LIGHT, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $655 million - 425 stakes winners, inc. TUESDAY JOY, DANEDREAM, SUBSCRIBE - VENGEANCE OF RAIN (H.K.), SEPOY, BENICIO, PRIZED ICON, SHOCKING, INTELLO, HIGHLAND REEL, FRANKEL.



 

1st Dam

Danaskaya, by Danehill. Champion 2YO Filly in Ireland in 2002. Winner at 2, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Curragh Blenheim S., L, Belgrave S., L, 4th Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1. Three-quarter-sister to MODEEROCH, half-sister to Chinese Whisper, Maskaya (dam of CALIFORNIA). Dam of eleven foals, ten to race, seven winners, inc:-

BELARDO (c by Lope de Vega) Subject horse.

BERLING (g by Montjeu) 7 wins from 1600m to 2700m in GB, Denmark, Norway and Sweden, Ovrevoll Marit Sveaas Minneløp, Gr.3, Klampenborg Scandinavian Open Championship, Gr.3, Chester H., L, Taby Swedish Open Mile, L, Newbury Berkshire County Blind Society H., 2d Ovrevoll Marit Sveaas Minneløp, Gr.3, Taby Stockholms Stora Pris, Gr.3, Klampenborg Scandinavian Open Championship, Gr.3, Pokalløb, L, Ovrevoll Polar Mile Cup, L-twice, Epsom Investec Surefooted S., Meydan Jaguar F Type Trophy H., 3d Goodwood Tapster S., L, March S., L, Klampenborg Danish Jockey Club Cup, L, Goodwood Racehorse Owners' Group 2YO S., 4th Taby Stockholm Cup International, Gr.3, Bro Park Stockholms Stora Pris, Gr.3, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Chester Stand Cup, L, Swedish Open Mile, L.

Diamond Sky (f by Montjeu) Placed at 2, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2. Producer.

 

2nd Dam

MAJINSKAYA, by Marignan. 3 wins at 1600m, 2000m, Deauville Prix des Tuileries, L, Chantilly Prix de la Route Millard, 2d Deauville Prix de Psyché, Gr.3. Half-sister to Mabrova (dam of KISTENA). Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:-

MODEEROCH (Mozart) 4 wins-2 at 2-to 7½f, £9,035, €227,506, Leopardstown Tyros S., L, 2d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Athasi S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Ballycorus S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.3, International S., Gr.3. Dam of-

Moteo (Teofilo) Winner at 1m, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Leopardstown Stanerra S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 3d Cork Munster Oaks, Gr.3, Navigation S., L, 4th Curragh Loughbrown S., Gr.3.

Chinese Whisper (Montjeu) Winner at 2, £742, €85,512, US$34,364, 2d Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, Tipperary El Gran Senor S., L, 3d Milano Gran Criterium, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3. Sire.

Danaskaya (Danehill) Winner. See above.

Maskaya. Winner at 2 in Ireland. Dam of-

CALIFORNIA (Azamour) 4 wins from 1¼m to 1¾m, £102,017, Goodwood Lillie Langtry S., Gr.3, Ascot Cushman & Wakefield Fillies' H., Doncaster Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Fillies' H., 2d Lingfield River Eden S., L, 3d Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.2. Producer.

(My) Drumbeat (Montjeu) 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, £17,223, €159,933, S$256,664, Singapore TC Jakarta S., 2d Critérium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Newmarket Feilden S., L, Singapore TC Open H., 3d Chester Dee S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Causeway Classic S.

Shapes (So You Think) Placed at 2, 3d Naas Fillies' Sprint S., L. Producer.

Ascending Angel. Raced twice. Dam of-

Aspirante (Myboycharlie) Winner at 1900m, Deauville Prix Caro, 3d Toulouse Prix Caravelle, L, Deauville Prix de la Maison de l'Armateur.

Xanas. Unplaced. Dam of-

Sincere Wish (Kizuna) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m to 2023, 3d Tokyo Sankei Sports Sho Flora S., Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Artemis S., Gr.3.

Conch Shell (Kizuna) 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m to 2024, Tokyo Hatsune S., 2d Nakayama Anemone S., L.

 

3rd Dam

Makarova, by Nijinsky. 3 wins from 2000m to 2150m, Longchamp Prix de Meudon, Saint-Cloud Prix Worden, Prix Menthe Piouree, 2d Longchamp Prix des Tuileries, L. Three-quarter-sister to Southern Maid (dam of SCARLET FLUTTER), half-sister to Deanie, Vallee Secrete (dam of FRUITS OF LOVE, MUJADIL, KOMBUS, SAGAMORE). Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

MAJINSKAYA (Marignan) 3 wins. See above.

Mabrova. Winner at 2, Saint-Cloud Prix Peniche, 4th Longchamp Prix des Réservoirs, Gr.3. Dam of-

KISTENA (Miswaki) Champion Older Female Sprinter in France in 1997. 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3, Evry Prix Hampton, L, Longchamp Prix du Premier Pas, 2d Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Evry Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, 3d Chantilly Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3, Prix du Bois, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de la Vallee d'Auge, L, 4th Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1. Dam of-

TOMPEST (Storm Cat) 3 wins-2 at 2-to 6½f, US$96,445, Colonial Downs Chenery S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 4th Belmont Flash S., Gr.3. Sire.

Snowy Day in La. Raced twice. Dam of-

AUGUSTUS CAESAR (Holy Roman Emperor) 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m in India, Bangalore Turf Club Trophy, L, 2d Pune Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy, L, Mumbai Mahalakshmi Trophy, L, 4th Mumbai Dr SC Jain Sprinters' Championship, L.

Image