Super One (AUS) | Bay | 16.0 hh | 2012

I Am Invincible - Tails Wins, by Tale of the Cat

Lincoln Farm, AUS

520 Timor Road,

2023 Stud Fee: AUD8,800

Contact: Nick Posa ,

Ph:

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.lincolnfarm.com.au

Hypothetical Mating
Super One
Race Record

(in Australia, Singapore)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
244--A$361,183
3411-A$95,130
Totals:851-A$456,313
At 2 : Singapore TC Juvenile Championship, L (1200m beating Excellent One and Kubera Warrior), Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L (1200m beating Genius and Kubera Warrior), Make Your Own Magic 2YO S. (1100m), IRT Juvenile S. (1200m)
At 3 : SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Daytona Grey and Heart of a Lion)

Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015.

Winner Date Race Earnings
Floss's One (AUS) 2020 27/05/24 Taree RC Helen Bennett Maiden P. AUD13,950
Bob's Last One (AUS) 2020 27/05/24 Taree RC Phil Shoesmith H. AUD13,950
Ghost Hunter (AUS) 2018 25/05/24 GCTC Girls on Tour June H. AUD15,600
The Underground (AUS) 2020 21/05/24 Warwick TC Brian Bunch Maiden P. AUD16,800
I Stole It (AUS) 2019 21/05/24 Warwick TC Merrel Kruger H. AUD15,600
Boongarra Girl (AUS) 2018 19/05/24 Parkes JC Steve Magill Earthmoving H. AUD16,750
My Boy Jett (AUS) 2019 17/05/24 Port Augusta RC Access Training Centre H. AUD9,900
Can't Getwhatiwant (AUS) 2020 09/05/24 Warwick TC Southern Downs Equine Therapy H. AUD21,500
Superior Zara (AUS) 2020 07/05/24 Benalla RC Mulwala Water Ski Club Maiden P. AUD14,850
My Boy Jett (AUS) 2019 05/05/24 Port Augusta RC Radio 5 Maiden P. AUD17,500
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS)
B. 2004
GW 5 wins
f:1357 r:1144 w:915 SW:108
Invincible Spirit
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:2181 r:1922 w:1320 SW:150
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
Courtly DeeAm.
Rafha
B. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:15 r:14 w:11 SW:4
KrisSharpen Up5
Doubly Sure2
EljazziArtaius14
Border Bounty7
Cannarelle
B. 1998
NR
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:1
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1436 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Countess Pedrille
B. 1994
NR
f:8 r:6 w:3
ZoffanyOur Native20
Grey Dawn Girl1
Sister PedrilleCardinal2
Royal Law1
TAILS WINS (AUS)
B. 2005
NR
f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:1
Tale of the Cat
B. 1994
GW 5 wins
f:2526 r:2134 w:1582 SW:109
Storm Cat
B. or Br. 1983
GW 4 wins
f:1415 r:1110 w:815 SW:177
Storm BirdNorthern Dancer2
South Ocean4
TerlinguaSecretariat2
Crimson Saint8
Yarn
Blk. or Br 1987
Wnr 1 win
f:6 r:5 w:5 SW:3
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
NarrateHonest Pleasure11
State2
Multiple Wins
Br. 1999
SP 6 wins
f:9 r:7 w:7
Sea Salute
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:160 r:132 w:92 SW:5
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Glowing HonorSeattle Slew13
Glowing Tribute1
Princess Sybil
B. 1987
SW 14 wins
f:3 r:3 w:3
CormorantHis Majesty4
Song Sparrow5
Dame SybilElocutionist2
Anne Campbell16

SUPER ONE Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015. 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$95,130, S$374,355, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Juvenile Championship, L, Make Your Own Magic 2YO S., IRT Juvenile S., 2d Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic. He entered stud in Aust. in 2016. Sire of 291 progeny to race, 170 winners (58.0%), earnings of over $16 million, 3 stakes winners, 3 stakes placegetters, inc.




SUPER SMINK (20f, Snitzel, Viscount). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2023-24, A$885,330, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, WA Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 2YO Classic, RL, WATC Belgravia S., L, 2d WATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, Burgess Queen S., L, Starstruck Classic, L, 3d WATC Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, Quayclean 2YO P.

GOOD FIGHT (17g, Exceed and Excel, Balmerino). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023, 318,458Rgt., S$19,823, Perak TC Coronation Cup, L, Charity Cup, L, Selangor TC Sports Toto Supreme Challenge Cup, L.

ANOTHER ONE (17g, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$1,033,070, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Newhaven Park Country Championships Final, Wodonga Gold Cup, ATC TAB Highway H., 2d ATC Country Champs Final, TAB H., 3d Goulburn Cup, Wodonga Gold Cup, 4th Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L.

Embeller (17f, Bellamy Road, Belong to Me). 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$206,135, MRC LU Simon Builders H., 2d TRC Bow Mistress S., Gr.3, ATC XXXX H., Precise Air H., 3d ATC Agency Real Estate H., Arrowfield Group One Graduates H., Vinery Stallions 2YO H.

Alpha One (19c, Exceed and Excel, Spectrum). 3 wins at 2, A$158,990, MVRC Luna Hand Care 2YO H., 2d MRC Vain S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Brazen Beau at Darley 2YO H.

One Lotto (17g, Excites, Flying Spur). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 2200m to 2022-23, A$122,096, TRC Downton Property H., TTC Thank You John McKenna H., TRC Carlton & United Breweries P., 2d TRC THA H., Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Up Cups H., TTC Steve's Liquor H., Carlton & United Breweries P., 3d Tasmanian Guineas, L, TTC Young Racing Tasmania H., TRC Tasmanian Bloodstock H., Ladbrokes Mates Mode H.

Super Helpful (18g, Savabeel, Justice Prevails). 10 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, A$845,286, Canberra RC Canberra Community Chest, ATC Cerrone H., Scone RC Yarraman Park H., 3d ATC The Big Dance, 4th Canberra RC National Sprint H., L-twice.

Miss Divine Em (17f, Statue of Liberty, Woodman). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2022-23, A$374,338, MVRC Andrew Gilbert & Gavin Lisk H., GCTC Pink Ribbon Cup, BRC Cascade H., 2d MRC Ive Print H., Happy 50th C Aranibar H., 3d VRC TAB Long May We Play H., MRC Vale John Adgemis H., SCTC Martin Collins Provincial Sprinters Final, Pakenham RC John Duff & Co H., 4th MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3.

Suparazi (18g, Arazi, Timber Country). 7 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$445,150, VRC Off the Track Trophy, MRC Ive H., Ladbrokes Market Control H., 2d Canberra RC Canberra Community Chest, Echuca Cup, VRC Event Staff H., MVRC Dr Sheahan H., Drummond Golf H., Alinta Energy P., MRC 50yr Life Member B Carp H., Senet Gambling Law Expert H., 3d VRC Australian Guineas Day H.

One Destiny (19g, Power of Destiny, Pompeii Court). 5 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$208,600, ATC Schweppes H., 2d ATC Furphy 2YO P., 3d ATC Exceedance at Vinery Stud H., Robrick Lodge H., TAB H.

Super Bright (18f, California Dane, Zoffany). 5 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$289,240, ATC Midway H.-twice, Arrowfield Advantage H., 2d ATC Midway H.-twice, Furphy H., 3d ATC Midway H., Download the TAB App H.

Wonderwomen (18f, Ashkalani, Night Shift). 5 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$197,505, SAJC Grand Syndicates H., Aramis Vineyards H., Gawler & Barossa JC Pure Wine Co H., 2d ATC Cactus Imaging H., SAJC Live in the Now Foundation H., 3d SAJC Adelaide Galvanising Industries H., Fotobase Group H., Murray Bridge RC Adelaide Event Catering H.

Rising Commodity (18f, Magnus, Dubai Destination). 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2023-24, WATC Kenda Tyre H., 3d WATC Glenroy Chaff P.

Blood River (18g, Bradbury's Luck, Almutawakel). 4 wins to 1400m to 2022-23, A$107,020, ATC TAB Highway H.

Heywood (18g, Testa Rossa, Lord Seymour). 4 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, A$100,235, SAJC Grand Syn-Join Team Grand H.

Apophis (18g, Secret Savings, Salieri). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$112,250, BRC Girls Day Out in March H., 3d BRC Drinkwise H., Membership H.

Gluck Racer (17g, Keep the Faith, Encosta de Lago). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2023-24, HK$3,363,100, HKJC Diamond Hill H., Siu Ma Shan H., Victory Marvel H., Contract Bridge H., 3d HKJC Bowrington H., Panasonic IH Warm Jar H., Magnolia H., Spessartine Garnet H.

Super Romani (19g, Hard Spun, Rory's Jester). 3 wins from 1650m to 2000m to 2023-24, A$85,950, WATC National Pump & Energy H., 2d WATC Amelia Park H., Tabtouch H., 3d WATC One One WA Racing Podcast H., 4th WATC Aquanita S., L.

Superset (19g, Choisir, Marauding). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 950m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$96,885, MVRC Long Fine Hospitality 2YO H.

E Universe (19g, Charge Forward, Danewin). 2 wins at 1200m to 2023-24, HK$2,000,625, HKJC Freesia H., Siu Sai Wan H., 2d HKJC Craigengower CC Challenge H., Glenealy H.

All is Ready (18g, Congrats, Rock Hard Ten). 2 wins at 1200m, 1650m to 2023-24, HKJC Tsim Mei Fung H., Kennedy Town H., 3d HKJC Wan Tsui H.

Motoman (20g, Sebring, Al Maher). Winner at 1200m in 2023-24, MRC Ladbrokes Owners Incentive Scheme P., 3d MVRC Musk Creek Farm H.

Super Zippi (20f, Starspangledbanner, Dixie Union). Winner at 1100m in 2023-24, ATC Hyland Race Colours P.

No Name Frank (19g, Oratorio, Salieri). Winner at 1100m in 2023-24, Ipswich TC Seven Family Races May H.

Sadler's Song (18f, Not a Single Doubt, Scenic). Winner at 1300m, SAJC Boxing Day Races P.

Fingers Crossed (18g, Anabaa, Gold Brose). Winner at 1200m in 2022-23, HKJC Mr Award H., 2d HKJC Helene Super Star H.

Super Trouble (17f, Exceed and Excel, Sadler's Wells). Winner at 1400m, BRC Sky Racing H., 3d BRC Mekka Wednesday Races H.

One Aye (17f, Flying Spur, O'Reilly). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2023-24, A$302,770, 2d ATC Fujitsu General H., Precise Air H., Mudgee Cup, 3d ATC China Horse Club H., Heineken 3 H., TAB H., 4th ATC Nivison S., Gr.3.

Just Super (19g, Your Song, Stravinsky). 5 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$116,025, Rockhampton JC St Paddy's Day Tickets on Sale H., Great Northern H., Seven Network Operations H., 2d BRC Sky Racing H., Rockhampton JC TAB H., 3d Rockhampton JC Capricornia Yearling Sale Classic, Evans & Hearn H.

Alpha Go (17g, Stravinsky, Imperial Seal). 5 wins to 1400m, A$143,125, 2d Ipswich TC Whittington at Grandview H., 3d ATC Torie Finnane Foundation H.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/181038656183246,123,639
18/19867051158005,833,464
19/2093613475002,638,580
20/211177129491 (1)4 (2)2,232,160
21/2230300004,400
Totals4292911704653 (1)8 (2)16,832,243

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
298178241 (1)3 (2)13,363
3256118361841124,571
4173110222572453,367

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts15493252682466,771
Fillies13777191971 (1)4 (2)47,807

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m21478291280015,674
1001 - 1200m25294371831 (1)3 (1)28,490
1201 - 1400m18258301053 (1)4 (1)22,835
1401 - 1600m841817291118,788
1601 - 1800m29117120010,891
1801 - 2000m17333006,988
2001 - 2200m93250013,350
2201 - 2400m4010001,789
> 2400m1000002,300

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20/21 (-)3080001,469
21/22 (239)2171009,290
23/24 (278)1060002,943
Totals412110013,702

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (344)339861200300,673
20/21 (132)913745750001,800,443
21/22 (68)13666890113003,508,805
22/23 (59)1547110631242(1)4(2)4,386,635
23/24 (57)162711012110114,319,077
Totals26615735084092(1)5(2)14,315,633

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20192020006,000
202062222253200876,996
20211225270177002,592,982
2022165801129142004,749,199
20231978612981483(1)8(2)6,181,453
20241464559466002,425,613
Totals29117039494653(1)8(2)16,832,243

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia26615735084092(1)5(2)14,315,633
Hong Kong741179001,437,102
Singapore1071631700616,278
Macau5381900327,391
Malaysia4125913104,427
Philippines1121110017,158
New Zealand412110013,702
South Africa108000552
Korea1050000
Totals29117039494653(1)8(2)16,832,243

I AM INVINCIBLE 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Champion Sire in Australia in 2021-22, 2022-23. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. in 2018-19. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2021-22. Leading First Season Sire in Aust. in 2013-14. Leading Sire of Winners in Aust. in 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21, 2021-22, 2022-23. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21. Sire of 1144 progeny to race, 908 winners (79.0%), earnings of over $194 million, 108 stakes winners, 85 stakes placegetters, inc.




IMPERATRIZ (18f, Shamardal, Encosta de Lago). Leading Older Female on the 2023 WBR Rankings (Sprint). Champion 3YO in NZ in 2021-22. Champion Sprinter/Miler in New Zealand in 2022-23. Champion Older Female in Australia in 2022-23.19 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$1,056,825, A$5,976,825, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1-twice, AJ Moir S., Gr.1, 1000m-in track record time, Waikato RC Railway S., Gr.1, New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Auckland TR Westbury Classic, Gr.2, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 1000m-in track record time, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, Northland Breeders S., Gr.3, Matamata RC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Kerikeri Cup, Matamata RC Lisa Chittick P., Levin RC Uzabus & Coaches S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Auckland TR Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

IN SECRET (19f, Choisir, Rory's Jester). Champion 3YO Filly & Female Sprinter in Australia in 2022-23.6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$5,193,100, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC HRC Motel 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Concorde S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2.

VIDDORA (12f, Colombia, Zeditave). 9 wins to 1200m, A$2,710,180, 367,000Dhs, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Lightning S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., SAJC Ubet H., David & Mary Axon-Stokes H., Guardian Insurance H., Oakbank RC Coca Cola H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MVRC Carlyon S., L, BRC Falvelon H., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, 3d MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H., 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1.

BRAZEN BEAU (11c, Snaadee, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, £112,875, A$1,407,825, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

HOME AFFAIRS (18c, Flying Spur, Stravinsky). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22.4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$2,295,700, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

LOVING GABY (16f, Mastercraftsman, Felix the Cat). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2019-20.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$2,281,250, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

I AM A STAR (13f, Dixieland Band, Common Grounds). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,564,300, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2-twice, Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, Quezette S., Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3-twice.

VOODOO LAD (11g, Gilded Time, Salieri). 13 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,975,110, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, Moonga S., Gr.3, Regal Roller S., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge, MVRC Di Office Design H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, VRC All Victorian Series Final H., L, SAJC A Sheppard Constructions H., 3d ATC Country Championship Final, VRC Bruce Gadsden H., 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

INVINCIBELLA (13f, Galileo, Zabeel). 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$3,072,603, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2-twice, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P.-3 times, ATC Star Mile H., Theraces H., Tab.com.au P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Reginald Allen H., L, BRC Lancaster S., L, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MVRC Summer Membership H., 4th ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2-twice, Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Nudgee S., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

MEDIA SENSATION (15f, High Chaparral, Kaapstad). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$385,315, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders, Gr.2, ARC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Rotorua RC Faulkner Drainage H., 2d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, ARC Royal Descent S.

LOMBARDO (16g, Encosta de Lago, Blazing Sword). 8 wins to 1300m, A$761,155, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Village S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, MVRC MSC Signs H., SAJC TAB Supports the NJT H., Pike & Joyce H., Barossa Fine Foods H., 2d MRC VOBIS Gold Sprint, 4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, VRC Always Welcome S., L, MVRC Chautauqua S., L.

MARABI (16f, Tiger Hill, Marwina). 7 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$966,475, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Christmas S., L, MVRC Independent Turf Services H., Sally Bruten Memorial H., Ballarat TC A Grade Sheds H.

HELLBENT (12c, Volksraad, Crested Wave). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$901,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Mypunter.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., Ranvet H., MRC Toronado at Swettenham H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Inglis Sprint, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Mumm S., L, Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

MOVE TO STRIKE (21c, Shamardal, Generous). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, NZ$340,250, Manawatu Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato TR ICIB Brokerweb 2YO S., 2d Auckland TR Eclipse S., Gr.2.

OOHOOD (15f, Sunday Silence, Rory's Jester). Winner at 1600m, A$1,522,500, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Merson Cooper S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, 4th ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

ILLUSTRIOUS LAD (11g, Zeditave, Century). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$801,740, 110,100Dhs, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, AR Creswick Series Final S., L, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, City of Marion S., L, Boxing Day Family Races 2YO P., Brian Vivian's 70th Birthday H., Exelsuper H., MRC JB Scott H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Italktravel S., L, VRC Phillip Schuler H., 3d Ballarat TC Magic Millions 3 & 4YO Classic.

KING OF SPARTA (18g, Holy Roman Emperor, Brocco). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2023-24, A$3,559,950, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Falvelon H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, Magic Millions Snippets P., ATC Precise Fire H., 1200m-in track record time, Harry Angel at Darley 2YO P., 2d VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Herald Hunter, ATC ACY Securities H., TAB 2YO P., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Gosford Guineas, L, 4th BRC Kingsford Smith Cup, Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Heritage S., L.

DAME GISELLE (17f, Stravinsky, Centaine). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,349,400, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Golden Gift, 2d ATC Kirkham 2YO P., 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Lonhro P., L, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2.

LIBERTINI (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,955,950, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Armistice 2YO P., 2d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

FIESTA (15f, Danehill Dancer, Hennessy). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,591,875, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 3YO Sprint, 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Bright Shadow H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, ATC Daily Press Kirkham 2YO P., 3d MRC How Now S, Gr.3, ATC Gimcrack S., L.

I AM ME (18f, Medaglia d'Oro, Danehill). 9 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$2,526,850, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3, Canterbury Sprint H., L, 1200m-in track record time, New TAB App H., Kia Ora Prague H., Tree Planting H., VRC Auckland Thoroughbred H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, 3d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, 4th SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Goodwood S., Gr.1, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

VICTOREM (14g, Foreplay, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,366,525, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Lough Neagh S., L, Hinkler H., L, ATC Newhaven Park Country Championships Final, TAB Highway H., 2d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Kosciuszko S., 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Buffering P., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE GEM (13f, Marwina, Al Khawaaneeg). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$979,550, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Emancipation S., Gr.2, Spring S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., NSW Racehorse Owners Association P., Vinery H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Villiers H., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Festival S., Gr.3.

TIZ INVINCIBLE (20f, New Approach, Redoute's Choice). 3 wins to 1400m in 2023-24, A$702,000, ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 4th Canberra RC Black Opal, Gr.3.

PROPHET'S THUMB (15f, Reset, Brocco). 5 wins to 1200m, A$536,930, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L, 1100m-in track record time, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 2d MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Neds Same Race Multi H., 3d MRC Alinghi S., L-twice, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Spark of Life H.

MISS LEONIDAS (14f, Barathea, Nishapour). 5 wins to 1100m, A$825,050, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Bel Esprit H., L, MVRC Embassy Print Solutions Sprint H., 2d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Pat Lalor Hall of Fame Trophy H., MRC (Mornington) No Fuss Event Hire H., 3d VRC Ron Taylor H., MRC VOBIS Gold, Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2.

THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (12g, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$203,025, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC New Zealand Herald H., Otakiri Water H., 2d Counties RC Ssangyong H., Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H., 3d ARC Ideal Electrical Legrand H., Rotorua RC Mills Reef Winery & Restaurant H.

PURE ELATION (15f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$667,220, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Sledmere Stud 2YO P., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

LOOK TO THE STARS (12f, Southern Halo, Luhuk). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$358,400, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SCTC Princess S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., Pro-Ride 2YO P., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

KING'S GAMBIT (20c, Encosta de Lago, Silver Deputy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$777,025, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MRC Debutant S., L, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.

KATSURO - WISHFUL THINKER (H.K.) (13g, Barathea, Zabeel). 9 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$84,325, HK$17,070,275, HKJC Premier Bowl, Gr.2, MVRC Dominant H., HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Flamingo Flower H., High Island H., Chevalier Construction H., Piguet Lady Millenary H., Kung Hei H., 2d HKJC Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup, 3d HKJC Premier Bowl, Gr.2, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, National Day Cup, Gr.3, MRC Next Payments H., HKJC HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup H., Student Village H., Lok Sin Tong Cup, 4th HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2.

SHUFFLE DANCER (19f, Street Cry, Danehill). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m in 2022-23, A$419,990, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC I Am Immortal First Yearlings H., MRC Ladbroke it P., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Henry Byron Moore H., 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

STRASBOURG (16c, Dane Shadow, Zeditave). 2 wins at 2, A$470,950, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Max Lees 2YO Classic, 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Inglis Nursery, RL.

SANTOS (15c, Secret Savings, Vain). 2 wins at 2, A$255,100, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., 3d ATC Breeders' P., L.

MOST IMPORTANT (12g, Stravinsky, Imperial Seal). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,009,525, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Lough Neagh S., L-twice, Keith Noud H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Eileen & William Duffus Memorial H., SCTC Access Insulation 2YO H., BRC Iona Old Boys' H., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, BRC Buffering P., Barry Nilsson Lawyers H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations H., BRC Membership H., BRC Jim McKeering Real Estate H., 3d BRC Keith Noud H., L, Dimi Caramalis Buck's Day 2YO H., Chairman's Club H., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC Gold Edition P., L.

ECKSTEIN (13f, Choisir, Sir Tristram). 8 wins to 1400m, A$1,180,785, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BRC Mode P., L, GCTC Nerang RSL H., ATC West Tradies CFMEU H., City Tatt's RC TAB Highway H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

HOLYFIELD (17g, Dane Shadow, Woodman). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, A$945,640, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, MRC Ladbrokes 2YO H., ATC Chandon Garden Spritz H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition H., L, BRC ANZ Bloodstock News P., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, ATC Quayclean H., 4th BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.

HOUTZEN (14f, Reset, Redoute's Choice). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, £67,080, A$2,012,525, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Bribie H., L, 1050m-in track record time, Sky Thoroughbred Central 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., GCTC First National Real Estate 2YO H., 2d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L.

CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (16f, Anabaa, Reprimand). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$562,500, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, MRC Alinghi S., L, ATC Kia H., Agency Real Estate 2YO H., 2d BRC Oxlade S., L, ATC Vinery H., 3d VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, 4th ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3.

QUEEN OF THE BALL (19f, Fastnet Rock, More Than Ready). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$732,875, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Kirkham 2YO P., 4th ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3.

SUPER ONE (12c, Tale of the Cat, Sea Salute). Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015.5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$95,130, S$374,355, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Juvenile Championship, L, Make Your Own Magic 2YO S., IRT Juvenile S., 2d Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic.

SHE'S SO HIGH (14f, Exceed and Excel, Spectrum). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$429,410, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Incognitus S., L, MRC Resimax 2YO P., 2d SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3.

CHARM STONE (20f, Northern Meteor, Arena). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, A$391,765, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 3d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

INVINCIBLE STAR (14f, Catbird, Zabeel). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$540,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions S.

GARIBALDI (16g, Exceed and Excel, Straight Strike). 8 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$656,675, BRC George Moore H., Gr.3, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Lunar New Year Raceday 2YO H., Like Nowhere Else P., Membership Plus P., Sky Racing P., Gallopers Sports Club P., 2d BRC Falvelon H., L, Keith Noud H., L, Lightning H., L, Place Ascot & Nundah H., TAB P., Treasury Brisbane P., Casa Cibo P., Lexus P., Qld Tatt's RC Des Lambart Memorial P., 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC Country Music Raceday on Sale P., 4th BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.

QUANTICO (16g, General Nediym, Favorite Trick). 7 wins to 1300m to 2022-23, A$460,865, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., ATC Southern Cross Group H., XXXX H., TAB P., 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Winter Racing H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

LA MEXICANA (17f, Domesday, Mossman). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$555,745, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, MRC VOBIS Gold Dash, Mary Bell H., 2d MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, Twilight Glow S., L, Member Garry Franklin H., 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Vale Phil Power Trophy H., 4th MRC Regal Roller H., L.

ESTRIELLA (20f, Lonhro, Daylami). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$1,125,940, MRC Peter le Grand S., Gr.3, VRC Sunlight Classic, L, Inglis Sprint, 2d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Thank You Trainers 2YO H.

HAWAII FIVE OH (19c, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2022-23, A$2,162,225, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Arrowfield Tradition of Greatness H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Heritage S., L.

OVERSHARE (14c, Redoute's Choice, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$252,450, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Rosebud H., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L.

BODYGUARD (21c, Fastnet Rock, Mossman). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$311,515, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

CATCH ME (16f, O'Reilly, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$198,950, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

I AM IMMORTAL (16c, Ad Valorem, Fasliyev). 2 wins at 2, A$280,400, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L.

MADAM LEGEND (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 7 wins to 1400m, A$444,550, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Ranvet H.-twice, Warren Woodcock H., 2d ATC Ranvet Power Formula H., 3d ATC Moet & Chandon H., Agency Real Estate H., Iron Jack H., 4th ATC Nivison S., Gr.3.

VINNIE EAGLE - MASSIVE MILLENNIUM (H.K.) (11g, Danehill Dancer, Royal Academy). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1200m, NZ$78,745, HK$2,042,550, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Waikato Farmers Markets H., HKJC Lam Tin H., Chicago H., Silvermine Bay H., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, HKJC Hap Mun Bay H., Yue Man H., 3d HKJC Pok Fu Lam Riding School H., Westlands Road H., Flamingo H.

NETTUNO (19g, Galileo, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$336,200, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Sky Racing 2YO H., SCTC Swiss Ace P., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, BRC Falvelon H., L, 4th ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2.

CRACK THE CODE (15f, Bletchley Park, Haulpak). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$296,750, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legend Graham Salisbury 2YO P., MRC Cape Grim Beef P., MVRC Ladbrokes H., 3d VRC Stable Staff Recognition H.

CABALLUS (20c, Commands, Zeditave). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$456,100, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Thank You Trainers 2YO H., Toyota Forklifts H., 3d VRC Inglis Sprint, ATC Inglis Pink Bonus H.

BARBARIC (17c, Show a Heart, St Covet). 2 wins at 2, A$201,500, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Venue Mode 2YO P., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours July H.

PAQUIRRI (15g, Oratorio, Lujain). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$224,250, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Frosted at Darley H., 2d GCTC Aquis Farm Ladies Day 2YO H., 3d GCTC Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H., ATC Happy 30th Hawk at ANZ News H., Territories at Darley H., 4th Gosford Guineas, L.

His sire sons include Brazen Beau (26), Hellbent (5), Super One, Santos, Overshare, Kobayashi, etc.

TALE OF THE CAT 5 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$360,900, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.2, Allowance, 2d Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, 3d Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1-twice, 4th Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1. Champion USA Sire of 2YOs in 2003. Sire of winners of over $185 million - 109 stakes winners, inc. TELL A TALE, GIO PONTI, LION HEART, GLAMOUR PUSS, MY TRUSTY CAT, TALE OF EKATI, SHE'S A TIGER, CAT MOVES, GATHERING, STOPCHARGINGMARIA, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $197 million - 118 stakes winners, inc. SMASHING GLORY, DECLASSIFY, SAILOR'S VALENTINE, IT'S TRICKY, SANENUS, DORTMUND, TWO ILLICIT, AMAZING MARIA, LA RENOLETA, ADRIFT.



 

1st Dam

TAILS WINS, by Tale of the Cat. Unraced. Dam of five named foals, four to race, all winners, inc:-

SUPER ONE (c by I Am Invincible) Subject horse.

Super Too (f by Hinchinbrook) 5 wins-1 at 2-at 950m, 1000m, A$347,775, ATC Primo H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., 2d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Crown Resorts P., Gr.3, 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final H., ATC Schweppes H., 4th VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

 

2nd Dam

Multiple Wins, by Sea Salute. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$283,316, Belmont Allowance-twice, Aqueduct Allowance-twice, 2d Aqueduct Park Avenue S., L, 3d Aqueduct Perfect Arc S., L, Monmouth Incredible Revenge S., L, 4th Belmont Bouwerie S., L, Auntie Mame S., L. Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, all winners, inc:-

She Salutes. 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$113,787, 3d Ipswich TC Free Family Day P.

Happy Snitzel. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 2d ATC Cellarbrations H., 3d BRC Events H.

Excelebrate. Winner at 1200m in Malaysia, 3d MVRC Valleyevents.net.au 2YO H.

Polished. 3 wins from 1400m to 1650m to 2022-23 in Aust.

 

3rd Dam

PRINCESS SYBIL, by Cormorant. 14 wins to 6½f, US$256,110, Aqueduct Iroquois S., L, Philadelphia Park Mill Race H., L, Tulip S., L, 2d Philadelphia Park Mint Julep S., L, Mill Race H., L, Suffolk Downs Veterans' Day H., L, 3d Delaware Park Roseanna S., L, Finger Lakes Cupecoy's Joy S., L. Sister to La Sarto (dam of LES ARCS, SARTO, WHITE MOUNTAIN BOY), half-sister to ALANNAN, NEVER SPEAKING. Dam of 3 foals, all winners, inc:-

Multiple Wins (Sea Salute) 6 wins. See above.

 

4th Dam

DAME SYBIL, by Elocutionist. Unraced. Half-sister to DESERT WINE, MENIFEE, ARSAAN (dam of ROCK STAR), Dupree, Excavate, Mr. P's Princess (dam of FASLIYEV, KAMARINSKAYA). Dam of 15 foals, 11 to race, 10 winners, inc:-

ALANNAN (Conquistador Cielo) 6 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, US$581,141, Keeneland Commonwealth S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Winnercomm H., Gr.2, Monmouth Rumson H., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Aristides H., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Saratoga Forego H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs WHAS-11 S., L, Kentucky Breeders' Cup S., L, Monmouth Wolf Hill S., L. Sire.

PRINCESS SYBIL (Cormorant) 14 wins. See above.

NEVER SPEAKING (Foolish Pleasure) 13 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, US$245,998, Evangeline Downs Lafayette Futurity, L, 2d Delta Downs Jean Lafitte H., 3d Louisiana Downs Pioneer S., L, Evangeline Mile H.

La Sarto. 4 wins at 6f, 7f, US$91,480 in U.S.A. Dam of-

LES ARCS (Arch) Joint Champion Older Sprinter in GB in 2006. 12 wins from 5f to 1¼m, £527,585, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Redcar Cammidge Trophy, L, Lingfield Betdirect.co.uk Sprint S., Betdirect.co.uk H., 2d Newmarket Abernant S., L.

SARTO (Dixie Union) 4 wins from 7f to 9f, US$141,083, Laurel Find H., L, 3d Laurel Native Dancer S., L.

WHITE MOUNTAIN BOY (Meadowlake) 4 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 9f, US$167,470, Laurel Maryland Juvenile Championship S., L, 3d Turfway Park John Battaglia Memorial S., L.

Defensive Boast. Winner at 8¼f in U.S.A. Dam of-

Archerfield. Placed at 3 in South Africa. Dam of-

PRINCESS IRENE (Duke of Marmalade) 3 wins at 1800m, 2000m, R258,625, Kenilworth Jamaica H., L, 2d Durbanville Tab Telebet P.

Verse. Unraced. Dam of-

Vice Versa. Unraced. Dam of-

CATCHER IN THE SKY (Catcher in the Rye) 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m in Brazil, Cidade Jardim G.P. Presidente Jose Cerquinho Assumpcao, Gr.2, Prova Especial Renato Junqueira Netto, 2d Cidade Jardim Classico Duplex, L, Prova Special Tito Mello Zarvos, Prova Especial Ciro Frare, 3d Cidade Jardim G.P. Presidente Carlos Paes de Barros, Gr.3, Prova Especial 29 de Outubro, Prova Especial Much Better. Sire.

Damson. Unraced. Dam of-

She's an Academic. 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m in South Africa. Dam of-

School Captain (Captain Al) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, R153,124, Durbanville PSL Soccer 6 H., 3d Kenilworth Odessa Stud Fillies Championship, Gr.2. Dam of-

HEAD HONCHO (Querari) 8 wins from 1200m to 2200m, R1,590,250, Kenilworth Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Greyville Betting World 2200, Gr.3, Sledgehammer H., L, Scottsville Umthombothi S., Durbanville Tab Telebet S., Scottsville Itsarush.co.za H., Kenilworth Berk Enterprises H., 3d Kenilworth Sun Met H., Gr.1.

Image