Master of My Fate (SAF) | Bay | 16.2 hh | 2009

Jet Master - PromiseFromMyHeart, by Elliodor

Varsfontein Stud, SAF

PO Box 239,

2023 Stud Fee: ZAR40,000

Contact: Carl De Vos , Stud Manager

Ph: 021-869 8238

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.varsfontein.co.za

Hypothetical Mating
Master of My Fate
Race Record

(in South Africa)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
3321-R98,825
454--R606,875
Totals:861-R705,700
At 3 : Clairwood TC Rugby 5 H. (1450m), Scottsville Soccer 10 Maiden P. (1200m)
At 4 : Kenilworth Premier Trophy, Gr.2 (1800m beating Hill Fifty Four and Paterfamilias), Peninsula H., Gr.2 (1800m beating Awesome Power and Punta Arenas), Clairwood TC Spar KZN P. (1600m), Kenilworth Mercedes Benz Trucks H. (1600m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2014).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Too Late My Mate (SAF) 2021 25/02/24 Turffontein Tab4racing.com Maiden Juvenile P. ZAR62,500
Talk to the Master (SAF) 2021 24/02/24 Kenilworth Cape Racing Maiden Juvenile P. ZAR89,063
Destiny's Angel (SAF) 2019 23/02/24 Fairview Play Soccer Maiden P. ZAR43,750
Mr Henley (SAF) 2019 21/02/24 Greyville Gallop Tv Channel H. ZAR50,000
Master Fuego (SAF) 2020 21/02/24 Greyville Tabgold.co.za P. ZAR50,000
Knight Warrior (SAF) 2016 21/02/24 Greyville Track and Ball Gaming H. ZAR50,000
It's Her Way (SAF) 2021 17/02/24 Turffontein Hospitality Bookings Maiden Juvenile P. ZAR62,500
Splicethemainbrace (SAF) 2021 16/02/24 Fairview Nelson Mandela Bay Juvenile P. ZAR48,125
Kissing Machine (SAF) 2020 15/02/24 Turffontein Play Soccer Maiden P. ZAR59,375
No Place Like Home (SAF) 2020 15/02/24 Turffontein Take a Bet Maiden P. ZAR84,375
JET MASTER (SAF)
B. 1994
GW 17 wins
f:730 r:658 w:512 SW:75
Rakeen
B. 1987
GW 6 wins
f:505 r:454 w:316 SW:23
Northern Dancer
B. 1961

GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Glorious Song
B. 1976
GW 17 wins
f:13 r:11 w:9 SW:3
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
BalladeHerbager16
Miss Swapsco12
Jet Lightning
B. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:7 w:4 SW:1
Rollins
B. 1978
NR
f:93 r:81 w:56 SW:9
DamascusSword Dancer1
Kerala8
Glorious SpringHail to Reason4
Bramalea12
Jolly Laughter
B. 1978
Wnr 1 win
f:7 r:6 w:4
Jolly DrummerDrum Beat1
Joy's Delight3
Let's LaughJoy1
Laughter4
PROMISEFROMMYHEART (SAF)
B. 2000
GW 6 wins
f:7 r:6 w:6 SW:2
Elliodor
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:791 r:681 w:499 SW:78
Lyphard
B. 1969
GW 6 wins
f:819 r:649 w:427 SW:112
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
GoofedCourt Martial1
Barra17
Ellida
B. 1964
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:9 w:6
CrepelloDonatello14
Crepuscule16
Sans le SouVimy1
Martial Loan2
Secret Pact
B. 1990
SW 4 wins
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:3
Bush Telegraph
B. 1983
GW 9 wins
f:176 r:169 w:105 SW:10
Jungle CoveBold Ruler8
Santorin16
Maiden OverPersian Wonder9
No Ball5
Soho Secret
Ch. 1972
SP 10 wins
f:15 r:14 w:13 SW:7
Regent StreetGulf Stream8
Fair Spoken11
Secret LandingFirst Landing9
Smart Secret1

MASTER OF MY FATE 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, R705,700, Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2, Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Mercedes Benz Trucks H., Clairwood Spar KZN P., Rugby 5 H.. He entered stud in South Af in 2014. Sire of 476 progeny to race, 301 winners (63.0%), earnings of over $6.5 million, 22 stakes winners, 31 stakes placegetters, inc.




ZARINA (17f, Kitalpha, Hallgate). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1250m to 1600m, R916,975, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3, Futura Pinnacle S., 3d Kenilworth Western Cape Fillies Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Racehorse Owners Association S., 4th Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Greyville Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Perfect Promise Sprint, L.

TEMPTING FATE (17c, Var, Huntingdale). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2019-20.5 wins-3 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, R520,325, Scottsville Gold Medallion, Gr.1, Godolphin Barb S., Gr.3, 2d Greyville Hollywood Foundation S., Newlands Now Open S., 3d Scottsville In Full Flight H., L, Greyville Winning Form S.

SENTBYDESTINY (17f, Badger Land, J. O. Tobin). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, R484,750, Greyville Premiers Champion S., Gr.1, Turffontein Racehorse Owners Association S., All to Come P., 2d Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, 4th Turffontein Three Troikas S., Gr.3.

TWIST OF FATE (15c, Counter Action, Russian Fox). 10 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2400m, R3,714,805, 917,500Rup, Greyville KRA Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Politician S., Gr.3, Somerset P., L, Champ de Mars Maiden Cup, Duchess of York Cup, Coupe des Presidents, 2d Greyville Daily News 2000, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, CTS 1600, Champ de Mars Barbe Cup, 3d Greyville Durban July, Gr.1, Premiers Champion S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Concorde Cup, Gr.2, Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Champ de Mars Barbe Cup, Duke of York Cup, Maiden Cup, Bsp Group People's Mauritius Derby, 4th Kenilworth Sun Met H., Gr.1, Queen's P., Gr.1, Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth Summer Juvenile S., L.

BASADI FAITH (16f, Captain Al, National Assembly). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1150m, R551,750, Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Ruffian S., L, Polydex Storage Systems S., Vaal Itsarush.co.za Juvenile P.

ZAPATILLAS (18c, Mogok, Damascus Gate). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, R637,825, Greyville Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Sophomore Sprint, L, 2d Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, 3d Greyville Gold Challenge S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Politician S., Gr.3, Jet Master S., L, 4th Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1.

LADY OF POWER (19f, Fort Wood, National Assembly). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2022-23, R757,125, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas S., Gr.2, 2d Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, Turffontein Tab Telebet S., 3d Turffontein South African Oaks, Gr.2.

SEA MASTER (17c, Spectrum, Night Shift). 7 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2022-23, R600,750, Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, Michaelmas H., L, Scottsville Track & Ball H., 2d Greyville Trackandball.co.za H., Tabgold.co.za H.-twice, Scottsville Goldcircle.co.za H.

GEM KING (18c, Damascus Gate, Mr. Justice). 6 wins from 1100m to 1800m to 2022-23, R601,438, Kenilworth Variety Club Mile S., Gr.3, Legal Eagle S., Gr.3, Durbanville Bet With Tab S., 4th Kenilworth Cape Merchants S., Gr.2.

AFRICAN ADVENTURE (15c, Fort Wood, Badger Land). 6 wins from 1450m to 3200m, R483,750, Turffontein Caradoc Gold Cup, Gr.3, Racing Association H., L, 2d Turffontein Java H., L, Play Soccer S., The Citizen H., 3d Turffontein Gold Bowl S., Gr.3, 4th Turffontein Aquanaut H., L.

PRETTY BETTY (17f, Captain Al, Centenary). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R253,150, Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3, Ladies Mile, L, 2d Fairview Tab4racing.co.za S.

ATTICUS FINCH (19c, Caesour, Darshaan). 5 wins at 1600m, 1800m to 2023-24, R615,125, Turffontein Victory Moon S., Gr.3, Tab Rugby S., 2d Turffontein Betway Summer Cup H., 3d Vaal Racehorse Owners Association H.

INDI ANNA (15f, Argonaut, Green Desert). 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m, R325,575, Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, Durbanville Tellytrack.com H.

LOVE IS A ROSE (19f, Silvano, Jallad). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1950m to 2022-23, R415,700, Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3, Bright Future H., 2d Kenilworth Punters Challenge H., 3d Kenilworth Tabonline.co.za H.

COFFEEBERRY (19f, Count Dubois, Fort Wood). 4 wins from 1600m to 2400m in 2022-23, Borrowdale Zimbabwe Derby, L, Zimbabwe Oaks, L, 4th Borrowdale Silver Slipper S., L.

MASTER SUPREME (16c, Kahal, Badger Land). 6 wins from 1800m to 3200m, R323,000, Fairview Port Elizabeth Gold Cup, L, Turffontein SA Derby in April H., 4th Turffontein Derby Trial, L.

NATIVE TONGUE (17g, Silvano, Northern Guest). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1750m, R484,375, Greyville Thukela H., L, Fairview Fairview Mile, 2d Greyville Darley Arabian S., L, Durbanville Cape Racing H., 3d Greyville Kings Cup, L, Sledgehammer H., L, 4th Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2, Variety Club Mile S., Gr.3, Greyville Michaelmas H., L, Model Man Mile, L.

ULTRA EDGE (17f, Jallad, Caesour). 5 wins from 1250m to 1800m, Borrowdale Sable Flyers, L.

BARAK (16c, Captain Al, Casey Tibbs). 5 wins from 2000m to 3200m to 2022-23, R496,537, Fairview Port Elizabeth Gold Cup, L, 2d Turffontein Racing Association H., L, Book a Table S., 3d Turffontein Highveld Racing.co.za S., 4th Turffontein Aquanaut H., L.

HAN SOLO (16c, Model Man, Secret Prospector). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2022-23, R723,726, Fairview Algoa Cup, L, Kenilworth Prime Trees H., Cape of Good Hope H., 2d Fairview Algoa Cup, L, Durbanville Settlers Trophy, L, Cape Racing H., 3d Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2, Durbanville Cape Racing on Social Media P., Caperacing.co.za S.

GIFT FOR THE GAP (15c, Fort Wood, Badger Land). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, R452,701, Turffontein Derby Trial, L, Play Soccer 6, 10 and 13 H., Book for the Grand Heritage P., 2d Vaal Tabonline.co.za H., 3d Turffontein Racing Association H., Play Soccer 6, 10 and 13 H., Vaal Meet the Celebrities in November P.

AMERICAN PRINCESS (16f, Badger Land, J. O. Tobin). 4 wins from 1400m to 2400m, R228,625, Fairview East Cape Derby, L, 2d Greyville Convention Centre H., 4th Fairview Breeders Guineas, L.

Triple Fate Line (15c, Trippi, Fort Wood). 11 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2023, R488,099, 671,500Rup, Greyville Racing It's a Rush H., 3d Greyville Byerley Turk, Gr.3, Champ de Mars Hinterland Cup, Greyville All to Come Graduation P.

Top Me Up Holly (17f, Western Winter, Northfields). 6 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2022-23, R433,000, Greyville Trackandball.co.za H., 2d Greyville Soccer App H., 3d Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, All to Come H.

After the Rain (17c, Medaaly, Jallad). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2022-23, R472,350, 2d Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Durbanville Centenary Club S., Cape Racing Welcomes You S., Greyville Lifestyle H., 4th Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Greyville Umngeni H., L.

Destinys Game (15f, Red Ransom, Bien Bien). 5 wins at 1600m, 1800m, R467,875, Vaal Racing Association H., 2d Turffontein Betting World H., Vaal Play Soccer H., Full Dividend No Limits H., 3d Vaal Acacia H., Gr.3, Racing Association H.

Master Keys (15f, Tiger Ridge, College Chapel). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R418,400, Scottsville River Indigo H., Greyville Convention Centre H., Scottsville Gold Circle Podcast Juvenile P., Follow Gold Circle H., 2d Scottsville Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Greyville Call Telebet Track & Ball Fixed Odds H., 3d Greyville Tibouchina S., Gr.2.

Hollywoodbound (18f, Jallad, Flaming Rock). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2022-23, R452,938, Turffontein Mauritzfontein & Wilgerbosdrift Stud H., Betontab.co.za P., 2d Turffontein Tab4racing.com S., Racing for You H., Tab Telebet H., 3d Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.2, Turffontein Acacia H., Gr.3, Vaal Play Soccer P.

Freestate Star (17f, National Emblem, Steady Beat). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2022-23, R270,250, 3d Greyville Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, 4th Scottsville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3.

Silva Magic (16f, Silvano, Elliodor). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, R278,500, 2d Greyville Play Soccer H., 3d Scottsville Track & Ball Oaks, Gr.2, Greyville Short Head H.

Commenced stud duties in South Africa in 2014


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
15/168577541694 (3)8 (5)21,094,437
16/179085561575 (1)6 (1)12,890,746
17/188781521607 (5)11 (7)13,107,804
18/197663451152 (2)4 (3)10,002,730
19/209287601284 (3)5 (3)11,207,513
20/2181723248004,809,140
21/2268112300467,125
Totals57947630178022 (14)34 (19)73,579,495

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
22816240743 (2)5 (3)25,683
34442325736312 (8)19 (12)73,688
4274152203438 (4)10 (4)122,792

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
Colts2411543145112 (7)20 (11)189,568
Fillies2351473232910 (7)14 (8)118,696

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
< 1001m1844427611125,168
1001 - 1200m37882541324 (2)5 (3)29,796
1201 - 1400m382107471703 (2)3 (2)38,156
1401 - 1600m375130522109 (7)9 (7)52,851
1601 - 1800m2136524784 (4)4 (4)52,785
1801 - 2000m1916424865 (1)5 (1)42,055
2001 - 2200m409490026,023
2201 - 2400m65155223 (1)3 (1)28,691
> 2400m3071123 (1)4 (1)36,988

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
201730300011,000
20186418278291(1)2(1)2,882,351
2019145678951063(2)5(3)12,158,794
20201887910961165(3)6(4)10,095,853
20212109413951577(3)9(4)13,512,672
202222112014481875(2)6(3)17,335,336
20232269914011625(4)6(4)15,330,580
20241172116923002,252,909
Totals476301668578022(14)34(19)73,579,495

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
South Africa468286627469120(14)31(19)65,413,039
Hong Kong11271004,216,854
Mauritius171427247003,778,249
Zimbabwe55671723117,974
Kenya6645240053,379
Totals476301668578022(14)34(19)73,579,495

JET MASTER Joint South African Horse of the Year. Champion Older Classic Male & Champion Older Male Sprinter in South Africa in 1998-99 & 1999-2000. 17 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R2,917,058, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1-twice, Clairwood Nissan Challenge, Gr.1, Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Argus Guineas, Gr.1, Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Scottsville Golden Spur, Gr.1-twice, Turffontein Keith Hepburn Champion S., Gr.2-twice, Clairwood Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Championship, L, 2d Gosforth Park Germiston November H., Gr.1, Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Gosforth Park Classic, Gr.1, 3d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2. He entered stud in South Af in 2001. Champion Sire in South Africa in 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-2009, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12 & 2013-14. Champion Broodmare Sire in South Africa in 2018-19, 2019-20 & 2020-21. Leading Sire of 2YOs in South Africa in 2004-05. Sire of 658 progeny to race, 512 winners (77.0%), earnings of over $28 million, 75 stakes winners, 62 stakes placegetters, inc.




POCKET POWER (02g, Prince Florimund, Prince Sao). Horse of the Year in South Africa in 2006-07, 2007-08 & 2008-09. Champion Miler & Older Male in South Africa in 2006-07, 2007-08 & 2008-09.20 wins from 1400m to 2400m, R9,959,640, Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1-3 times, Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1-4 times, Green Point S., Gr.2-3 times, Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Winter Classic, Gr.3, Winter Derby, Gr.3, Clairwood Pinnacle S., Greyville Betting World Sports Betting Pinnacle S., Kenilworth Sarabande Pinnacle P., 2d Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Champions Cup, Gr.1-twice, Kenilworth Merchants S., Gr.2, Diadem S., Gr.2-twice, Sarda S., 3d Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Champions Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth Lightning S., 4th Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2.

J.J. THE JET PLANE (04g, Northern Guest, House Guard). Champion Sprinter in South Africa in 2007-08 & 2009-10. Champion Older Male in South Africa in 2009-10.14 wins to 1400m, £101,275, R2,570,250, HK$7,980,000, 3,044,096Dhs, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Scottsville Golden Horse Casino Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint S., Gr.2, Vaal Senor Santa H., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.3, Turffontein Man o' War Sprint H., Gr.3, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, Windsor Leisure S., L, Meydan Finest Surprise H., 2d Turffontein Champions Day S., 3d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Turffontein Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Goodwood Starlit S., L.

EBONY FLYER (07f, Badger Land, Argosy). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,732,550, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Majorca S., Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Odessa Stud Fillies Championship, Gr.2, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Arlington Lady's Slipper S., L, Kenilworth Betting World P., 2d Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1.

YORKER (09g, Al Mufti, Savonarola). Champion Older Male in South Africa in 2013-14.6 wins from 1400m to 2000m, £26,230, €7,000, R3,868,675, Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Support Your Nationalities Charity H., Vaal 3rd Leg Sascoc Triple Crown H., 2d Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Sandown Fortune S., L, 3d Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Turffontein Rugby 5 P.

MYTHICAL FLIGHT (03g, Harry Hotspur, Jungle Cove). Champion 3YO Colt in South Africa in 2006-07.8 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1150m, R1,395,010, S$9,000, Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, 1000m-in track record time, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Newmarket Lebelo Sprint H., Gr.3-twice, Turffontein Falcon Sprint H., L, Vaal Computaform Speed Rating Superior P., 2d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Scottsville Golden Horse Sprint S., Gr.1, Turffontein Racing Association Pinnacle S., 3d Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1.

POMODORO (08c, Northern Guest, Averof). 8 wins from 1150m to 2450m, R3,759,275, Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, South African Derby, Gr.1, Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Clairwood KZN Betting World Guineas Trial, L, Turffontein All the Best for the Festive Season S., Martin Collins P., Santa Claus P., 2d Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Greyville Fixed Odds Exotics S., 3d Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2.

MASTER SABINA (09c, Sportsworld, Model Man). 9 wins from 1150m to 2200m, R3,905,725, Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1-twice, Greyville Tabgold H., Gr.3, Turffontein Pinnacle S., Racing Association S., Sansui Summer Cup Gauteng S., Vaal Soccer 6 H., 3rd Leg Sascoc Triple Crown H., 2d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Victory Moon S., Gr.2, Vaal Charity Mile Money Shower H., Turffontein Mr JP Pronk H.

IN THE FAST LANE (10f, Northern Guest, Elliodor). Champion 3YO Filly in South Africa in 2013-14.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £932, R1,769,025, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Greyville Woolavington 2000 S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, 2d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, 3d Greyville KRA Fillies Guineas, Gr.2.

THUNDER DANCE (08f, Fort Wood, Complete Warrior). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, R1,546,755, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Jet Master S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2.

RIVER JETEZ (03f, Prince Florimund, Prince Sao). 12 wins from 1400m to 2400m, £4,304, US$71,250, R3,581,280, S$546,750, HK$280,000, 4,195,200Dhs, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Meydan Balanchine S., Gr.2, Greyville Astrapak H., Gr.2, Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, Clairwood Gold Circle Oaks, Gr.2, Scottsville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Victress S., L, Clairwood Rising Sun Web Printers Pinnacle S., 2d Meydan Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1, Greyville Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, Kenilworth J&B Reserve Stayers H., Gr.2, Victress S., L, Pinnacle S., 3d Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, KZN Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, 4th Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Greyville Woolavington S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Victress S., L.

STRATOS (02f, Golden Thatch, Elliodor). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1800m, R1,218,020, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Yellowwood H., Gr.3, Renounce S., L, 2d Newmarket Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, 3d Clairwood Thekwini S., Gr.1, Tibouchina S., Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1.

PAST MASTER (06g, Western Winter, Argosy). Champion Older Male in South Africa in 2010-11.6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, R2,107,270, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Diadem S., Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Weir Minerals Africa Ltd H.

FLOATYOURBOAT (02g, Foveros, Coastal). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, R969,025, Kenilworth Cape Derby, Gr.1, Merchants S., Gr.2, Cape Classic S., Gr.3, Western Cape Breeders S., L, 2d Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Queen's P., Gr.1, Premier's Trophy, Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3, 4th Greyville South African Guineas, Gr.2.

LOVE IS IN THE AIR (05f, Jungle Cove, Free Ride). 8 wins from 1500m to 2200m, R885,750, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Stormsvlei Winter Fillies Mile, L, Winter Oaks, L, Chica-Loca H., 2d Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Victress S., Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Victress S., L, 4th Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1.

MASTER PLAN (08g, Royal Chalice, Del Sarto). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, R1,084,600, 11,010Dhs, Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Clairwood Gold Circle Derby, Gr.2, Greyville Mango H., Gr.3, Durbanville UK Soccer 4 H., Kenilworth Metropolitan Lodge H., 2d Greyville Betting World 1900, Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Richelieu H., 4th Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3.

SOFT LANDING (02f, Golden Thatch, Auction Ring). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R856,255, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Newmarket November H., Gr.2, Turffontein Renounce S., L, 2d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Camellia S., Gr.2, 3d Greyville South African Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Scottsville Poinsettia S., Gr.3, 4th Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2.

FLY BY NIGHT (09f, Model Man, Great Brother). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, R1,570,550, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, It's a Rush Racing P., 2d Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Greyville Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Fairview Lady's Pendant, L, Kenilworth Olympic Duel S., L, National Womens' Day P., Equisure Bloodstock H., 3d Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Sweet Chestnut S., L, Complimentary Snacks After Racing H., 4th Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2.

VIVA MARIA (08f, Badger Land, Dowdstown Charley). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, R674,275, Greyville Woolavington 2000 S., Gr.1, Clairwood Flamboyant S., Gr.3, All to Come H., Scottsville UK Soccer 4 H., 2d Scottsville Scarlet Lady H., L, 3d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1.

GLUWEIN (06f, Our Casey's Boy, Where to Dance). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R339,975, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, 4th Turffontein Starling S., L.

ALL AFIRE (06f, Coastal, Roland Gardens). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, R602,250, Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.1, Turffontein All To Come Bet P., 2d Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Wolf Power H., L, 3d Turffontein Jacaranda H., Gr.3, Three Troikas S., Gr.3.

RAVISHING (03c, Royal Prerogative, Jamaico). 3 wins from 1000m to 2450m, R829,500, South African Derby, Gr.1, Turffontein Racing Express Fact File H., 2d Turffontein Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2, Vaal Racing Express Allowance P.

LITTLE MISS MAGIC (03f, Al Mufti, Free State). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, R357,220, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, 3d Turffontein Hertz Fillies Mile, 4th Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2.

STARLIT (02f, The Prime Minister, Secreto). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, R492,110, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Greyville Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Diana S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3, Somerset P., L, Juvenile S., L, 3d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Fillies Championship S., Gr.2.

JET BELLE (09f, Ahmad, Saint Sever). 7 wins from 1150m to 2000m, R1,173,200, Greyville Gold Bracelet, Gr.2, Clairwood Poinsettia S., Gr.3-twice, Turffontein It's a Rush Racing S., Seal 'n Devices P., Thank You For Your Patronage H., 2d Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Majorca S., Gr.1, Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Greyville Woolavington 2000 S., Gr.1, South African Oaks, Gr.2.

VERTICAL TAKEOFF (05g, Al Mufti, Raise a Man). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1450m to 2450m, R891,005, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, Turffontein Racing Association Open H., Vaal Racing Association H.-twice, 2d Greyville Gold Cup, Gr.1, Turffontein Racing Association S., 3d Turffontein Aquanaut H., L.

MASTER OF MY FATE (09c, Elliodor, Bush Telegraph). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, R705,700, Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2, Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Mercedes Benz Trucks H., Clairwood Spar KZN P., Rugby 5 H.

RAZZLE DAZZLE ROSE (08f, Last Tycoon, Twig Moss). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, R509,098, Greyville Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Victress S., Gr.3, Greyville Van der Vyver Racing H., Kenilworth Mortgage Max H., 3d Scottsville Soccer 6 P., Kenilworth Wilgerbosdrift Triple Tiara Day P.

SHE'S ON FIRE (02f, Concertino, Sparkler). 6 wins from 1300m to 2000m, R1,415,705, Turffontein Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, Jubilee H., Gr.3, Newmarket PSL Soccer 6 H., 2d Turffontein Gommagomma Challenge, Gr.1, Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, Newmarket Yellowwood H., Gr.3, Vaal Racing Express H., 3d Turffontein Jacaranda H., Gr.3, Wolf Power H., L, 4th Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1-twice, London News S., Gr.3.

JET EXPLORER (08g, Icelander, Realm). 8 wins from 1400m to 1900m, R1,205,160, Greyville Betting World 1900, Gr.2, Fairview East Cape Poly Challenge, Friendly City S., Founders Trophy, Racing It's a Rush S., Kenilworth Rugby 5 S., 2d Kenilworth Jet Master S., L, Scottsville Sledgehammer H., L, Independent Arts & Pleasure S., Fairview Air Mauritius International Jockeys' Challenge S., Racing It's a Rush S.-twice, Kenilworth Picnic or Braai H., Soccer 4 H., 3d Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Fairview Memorial Mile, L, Kenilworth Jet Master S., L, Fairview Rugby 5 S., Kenilworth Jet Lounge After Party H., 4th Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2, Fairview Memorial Mile, L.

E-JET (08g, Equalize, Farnesio). 4 wins from 1600m to 2000m, R555,560, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Rugby 5 Try it P., Compliments of the Season P., 3d Turffontein London News S., Gr.3, Soccer 6 P., Soccer 10 P., 4th Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1.

HAWKER HUNTER (07f, Into the Sun, Rollins). 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, R426,375, Turffontein Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, Recall Security H., Racing Association H., 2d Turffontein Book Your Table for Classic Day P., 3d Turffontein Acacia H., Gr.3, All to Come P., Soccer 6 P., 4th Turffontein Oaks Trial, L.

ROYAL AIR FORCE (02c, Royal Prerogative, Drum Beat). 4 wins from 1000m to 2000m, R344,260, Greyville Astrapak H., Gr.2, Turffontein Racing Express Speedhorse H.

JET SUPREME (09f, Zabeel, Secretariat). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, R738,905, Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3, Victress S., Gr.3, Scottsville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3, Jamaica H., L, Highveld Horse Care Unit H., Berk Enterprises P., 3d Greyville KRA Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Champagne S., Gr.3, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Ladies Mile, L, Cape Town Prawn Festival H., 4th Clairwood Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Olympic Duel S., L.

HALFWAY TO HEAVEN (07f, Rambo Dancer, Our Casey's Boy). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m, R443,350, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3, Scottsville Off to Stud H., L, Kenilworth Dominion Royale Shiraz Reserve H., Get Set For The JandB Met H., Durbanville Soccer 6 H., 4th Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2.

JET AGLOW (09f, Argosy, Jungle Cove). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, R1,089,570, Kenilworth Victress S., Gr.3, Jet Master S., L, 2d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Greyville Gold Bracelet, Gr.2, KRA Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1.

THUNDERING JET (04g, Hobnob, Connaught). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R597,905, S$194,872, Kenilworth Matchem S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Chairman's Trophy, L, 2d Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2, Chairman's Cup, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, Singapore TC Marsiling Classic, 4th Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Clairwood Darley Arabian H., L.

ESCAPOLOGY (02f, Complete Warrior, Prince Sao). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, R344,440, Fairview Algoa Cup, Gr.3, Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3, 4th Scottsville Scarlet Lady H., L.

TRUE MASTER (09g, Badger Land, Royal Prerogative). 11 wins from 1400m to 2400m, R875,330, Fairview East Cape Derby, Gr.3, Scottsville Olivetti Corporate H., Fairview Air Mauritius International Jockeys' Challenge S., Interbet.co.za S., Racing It's a Rush S., Rugby 5 S., Kenilworth Wcet H., WP Forklift Trucks H., 2d Fairview Memorial Mile, L, Fairview 1800, Kenilworth Itsarush.co.za H., 3d Fairview Fairview 1400, Racing It's a Rush S., Kenilworth Ferrari Showcased H.

JET DANZA (02f, Flaming Rock, Harry Hotspur). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R377,950, Turffontein Acacia H., Gr.3, Newmarket Racing Express H., Computaform H., 2d Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, 3d Newmarket PSL Soccer 6 H., 4th Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Newmarket Jacaranda H., Gr.3.

BIT ON THE SIDE (02f, Jallad, Sun of Gold). 6 wins from 1400m to 2000m, R399,645, Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Ladies Mile, L, 4th Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3.

OFF THE MARK (11f, Sportsworld, Singh). 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m, R453,950, Turffontein Acacia H., Gr.3, Racing Association H., Itsarush.co.za H., 3d Turffontein Top Bookie Stretch H.

WHATALADY (10f, Model Man, Foveros). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R492,225, Turffontein Acacia H., Gr.3, Thank You for Joining Us Today S., Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., Racing It's a Rush P., 2d Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., 3d Turffontein Book a Table at Our Next Raceday H.

JET LEGEND (07c, Northern Guest, House Guard). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R330,525, Greyville King's Cup, Gr.3, Turffontein Racing Association H., Scottsville All to Come P., 2d Greyville UK Soccer 4 H.

ULTIMATE DOLLAR (11g, Western Winter, Del Sarto). 4 wins from 1400m to 2200m, R622,975, Greyville Tabgold H., Gr.3, Kenilworth Schweppes H., 2d Greyville BNR Agencies Progress P., 3d Vaal Supreme Cup, Gr.2, Fairview Racing It's a Rush H., Kenilworth Oratoria H.

CHAVE DE OURA (09c, Complete Warrior, The Eliminator). 4 wins to 1400m, R548,125, Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Greyville Omega Digital P., Clairwood Kingdom Slots Challenge H., 2d Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Merchants H., Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1.

EXPRESS QUEEN (02f, Elliodor, Thatch). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, R222,485, Scottsville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3.

JET SET GO (11f, Bletchley Park, Cheraw). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, R305,925, Fairview Champion Juvenile Cup, Gr.3, Durbanville Racing It's a Rush P., 3d Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1.

PHANTOM FIGHTER (07g, Best by Test, Harry Hotspur). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, R288,885, Scottsville Byerley Turk P., Gr.3, 2d Clairwood Jackpot Quick Mix S., 3d Greyville KRA Guineas, Gr.2.

MASTER OF NOTE (03g, Comic Blush, Truely Nureyev). 3 wins from 1200m to 2500m, R210,320, Kenilworth Cape Summer Stayers H., Gr.3, 4th Kenilworth Woolavington H., L, Durbanville Cup, L.

CAREFUL LANDING (02f, Jungle Cove, Free Ride). Winner at 2, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, 3d Scottsville Allan Robertson Fillies Championship, Gr.1.

His sire sons include Master of My Fate (18), Pomodoro (8), Royal Air Force, Skitt Skizzle, Ravishing, Sudden Storm, etc.

ELLIODOR Winner at 1600m, Longchamp Prix de Lormoy. Sire of winners of over $17 million - 71 stakes winners, inc. CRIMSON PALACE, MODEL MAN, PROMISEFROMMYHEART, PERFECT ORDER, SUPER QUALITY, ELDORIZA, KALE, DOUBLE D'OR, LORD SHIRLDOR, FOREST TROGON, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $38 million - 88 stakes winners, inc. TRADEMARK, DOG WOOD, CORDOCELLI, CHESTNUTS N PEARLS, DONATELLA, OUTCOME, EXHILARATION, ASLAN, KOCHKA, FRENCH NAVY.



 

1st Dam

PROMISEFROMMYHEART, by Elliodor. Champion 3YO Classic Filly in South Africa in 2003-04. 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, R763,600, Greyville South African Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Triple Tiara Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Greyville Woolavington S., Gr.2, Clairwood Thekwini S., Gr.2, Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, 3d South African Fillies Classic, Gr.2. Half-sister to COVENANT (dam of ERIK THE RED), SECRET HEART (dam of PLUCK, THREE HEARTS), London Niece, Secret Mission (dam of HACK GREEN). Dam of seven foals, six to race, all winners, inc:-

MASTER OF MY FATE (c by Jet Master) Subject horse.

JUSTTHEWAYYOUARE (f by Fort Wood) 4 wins from 1600m to 2600m, R255,800, Turffontein Spook Express H., L, Vaal Racing Association H., 2d Vaal See You at Classic Day H. Dam of-

MALMOOS (Captain Al) Triple Crown Winner in South Africa in 2020-21. 7 wins from 1200m to 2450m, R1,489,600, Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, South African Derby, Gr.1, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Concorde Cup, Gr.2, Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3.

CAPTAIN SPLENDID (Captain Al) 4 wins at 1600m, 2400m, R810,625, Fairview East Cape Derby, Gr.3, Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, 2d Greyville Gold Vase, Gr.3, Fairview Algoa Cup, Gr.3, Durbanville Settlers Trophy, L, 3d Kenilworth Chairman's Cup, Gr.3, 4th Scottsville Track & Ball Derby, Gr.3.

Fidelity (f by Captain Al) Winner at 1600m, 2d Kenilworth Cape Town Prawn Festival Day H. Dam of-

DUE DILIGENCE (Silvano) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, R191,450, Turffontein Starling S., Gr.3, 2d Greyville Devon Air S., L, 3d Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3.

GHAALLA (Var) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1600m, R398,875, Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3, Happy St Patrick's Day Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, 3d Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2, Starling S., Gr.3, Full Dividend No Limits Assessment P. Producer.

My Guiding Star (f by Jallad) Winner at 1450m in South Africa. Dam of-

HASHTAGYOLO (Dynasty) 3 wins at 1600m, 1750m, R284,375, Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, KZN Fillies Guineas Trial.

La Revere (Var) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, 3d Greyville Debutante H., Gr.2. Dam of-

KARANGETANG (Erupt) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, R432,625, to 2022-23, Turffontein Protea S., Gr.3, Storm Bird S., L, Vaal Racehorse Owners Association P., 2d Vaal Sophomore 1000, 3d Vaal Racing for You P., Turffontein Tab 4racing App P.

Allez Moris (Dynasty) Winner at 1600m in 2022-23, 3d Fairview Racing Association S., L, Kenilworth Racecape P.

Vermentino (f by Var) Unraced. Dam of-

FAVORITA (Gimmethegreenlight) 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R392,300, Fairview East Cape Fillies Nursery, L, 2d Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Scottsville Poinsettia S., Gr.3-twice, Greyville Kwazulu-Natal S., L, 4th Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, Fairview Lady's Slipper S., L.

 

2nd Dam

SECRET PACT, by Bush Telegraph. 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R265,690, Newmarket George Azzie Memorial H., L, Vaal Jack Patience Futurity S., L, Ascot-On-Vaal Sprint H., L, 2d Newmarket Henry Eatwell Memorial H., Gr.3, Turffontein Three Year-Old Sprint, Gr.3, Newmarket TR Lewis Memorial S., L, Issie Shenker Memorial H., L, Greyville Hibiscus S., L, 3d Milnerton Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Scottsville Allan Robertson Fillies Championship, Gr.1, Milnerton Southeaster Sprint S., L, 4th Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1. Sister to LONDON NEWS, half-sister to BLUE SHADE, DANCING BLUES, RECONDITE, UNDERGROUND LADY (dam of LADY BROMPTON), WICKED ROSIE, Trafalgar House, Night Spot (dam of AMERICAN BADGER), So Happy (dam of SUPERWOOD), Vote Catcher (dam of FULL OF GOLD). Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

COVENANT (Western Winter) 7 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R979,085, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Sceptre S., Gr.2-twice, Sweet Chestnut S., L, 3d Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, 4th Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1. Dam of-

ERIK THE RED (Captain Al) 6 wins-4 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R551,625, Kenilworth Cape Merchants, Gr.2, Greyville Umkhomazi S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3, Summer Juvenile S., L, Somerset 1200, L, 3d Greyville Golden Horseshoe, Gr.2, 4th Scottsville Gold Medallion, Gr.1.

Scandola (Fort Wood) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R229,775, 2d Kenilworth Itsarush.co.za H., Durbanville Supabets P., 3d Fairview Lady's Pendant, L. Dam of-

CALA MURETTA (Gimmethegreenlight) 2 wins at 2, R246,938, in 2022-23, Greyville Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3.

PROMISEFROMMYHEART (Elliodor) 6 wins. See above.

SECRET HEART (Fort Wood) 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, US$22,106, R302,835, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, L, 2d Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.2, 3d Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, South African Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.2. Dam of-

PLUCK (More Than Ready) 3 wins at 2, US$727,290, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, 4th Monmouth Continental Mile S., L. Sire.

THREE HEARTS (Hat Trick) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 11f, US$282,173, Del Mar Red Carpet H., Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Santa Anita Santa Ana S., Gr.2, Monmouth Little Silver S., L, 3d Santa Anita Santa Barbara H., Gr.3, Robert J Frankel S., Gr.3, Del Mar Red Carpet H., Gr.3, Colonial Downs Virginia Oaks, Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Kathryn Crosby S., L. Producer.

Secret Mission. Winner at 1200m in South Africa. Dam of-

HACK GREEN (Gimmethegreenlight) 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, R970,000, Greyville Umkhomazi S., Gr.2, Scottsville South Africa Million Sprint, Greyville Kas Govender Memorial S., 2d Scottsville Racing It's a Rush P.

Image