Querari (GER) | Bay | 16.0 hh | 2006

Oasis Dream - Quetena, by Acatenango

Maine Chance Farms, SAF

Box 259,

2023 Stud Fee: ZAR45,000

Contact: Hundra Prins , Stud Manager

Ph: 023-626 2342

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.mainechance.co.za

Hypothetical Mating
Querari
Race Record

(in Italy, Germany)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2211-€4,100
3732-€72,000
441--€166,320
51---0
Totals:1453-€242,420
At 2 : Bremen Preis der Deutschen Factoring Bank (1400m)
At 3 : Frankfurt Euro Cup, Gr.3 (2000m beating Adolfina and Norderney), Preis des Casino Baden-Baden, L (1600m beating Iolith and Aden Gulf), Köln Preis der Lanxessarena (1600m), 2d Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, Gr.2 (1600m to King of Sydney and deadheating with Aspectus), Frankfurt Fraport Ag Pokal, Gr.3 (1600m to Sehrezad and beating König Concorde)
At 4 : Roma Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1 (2000m beating Voila Ici and Pressing)

Champion Older Horse in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f).
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2010).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Raiseahallelujah (SAF) 2017 16/06/24 Turffontein July Day in Jozi S. ZAR68,750
Oh My Gucci Girl (SAF) 2021 13/06/24 Turffontein Tab4racing Maiden H. ZAR46,875
Fennec Fox (SAF) 2019 13/06/24 Turffontein Racing Today H. ZAR46,875
Tomorrow's Vision (SAF) 2019 08/06/24 Champ de Mars Les Retraités de la Flora Senior Citizen Cup MRU18,750
Arnhem Land (SAF) 2018 08/06/24 Champ de Mars La Journée Mondiale de Sensibilisation à la Maltraitance des Personnes Agées Cup MRU27,500
Teflon Man (SAF) 2020 08/06/24 Greyville Durban Dash ZAR109,375
Faizah (SAF) 2019 01/06/24 Scottsville Gimme a Prince H. ZAR71,875
Lite of My Life (SAF) 2017 01/06/24 Champ de Mars Sainte Croix Women Association Cup MRU25,000
Fennec Fox (SAF) 2019 23/05/24 Turffontein Next Racemeeting Thursday H. ZAR50,000
School Policy (SAF) 2020 21/05/24 Kenilworth Cape Racing Sales S. ZAR80,313
OASIS DREAM (GB)
B. 2000
GW 4 wins
f:1820 r:1557 w:1028 SW:135
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Foreign Courier
B. 1979
NR
f:15 r:14 w:9 SW:2
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
Courtly DeeNever Bend19
TulleAm.
Hope
B. 1991
NP
f:5 r:3 w:3 SW:3
Dancing Brave
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:429 r:345 w:230 SW:31
LyphardNorthern Dancer2
Goofed17
Navajo PrincessDrone1
Olmec3
Bahamian
Ch. 1985
SW 1 win
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:2
Mill ReefNever Bend19
Milan Mill22
SorbusBusted2
Censorship19
QUETENA (GER)
Gr. 2000
SP 3 wins
f:10 r:5 w:5 SW:4
Acatenango
Ch. 1982
GW 16 wins
f:572 r:457 w:380 SW:117
Surumu
Ch. 1974
GW 3 wins
f:496 r:291 w:235 SW:53
LiteratBirkhahn1
Lis7
SuramaReliance16
Suncourt19
Aggravate
B. 1966
GW 3 wins
f:9 r:8 w:7 SW:2
AggressorCombat9
Phaetonia10
Raven LocksMr Jinks22
Gentlemen's Relish11
Quebrada
Blk. or Br 1990
GW 7 wins
f:12 r:9 w:8 SW:3
Devil's Bag
B. 1981
GW 8 wins
f:957 r:716 w:501 SW:45
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
BalladeHerbager16
Miss Swapsco12
Queen to Conquer
B. 1976
GW 8 wins
f:12 r:10 w:8 SW:2
King's BishopRound Table2
Spearfish11
Beat ItSilnet7
Beactive1

QUERARI Champion Older Horse in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €242,420, Roma Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Frankfurt Euro Cup, Gr.3, Preis des Casino Baden-Baden, L, 2d Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, Gr.2, Frankfurt Fraport Ag Pokal, Gr.3. He entered stud in South Af in 2011. Leading Sire of 2YOs in South Africa in 2018-19. Sire of 595 progeny to race, 402 winners (67.0%), earnings of over $8.9 million, 42 stakes winners, 40 stakes placegetters, inc.




RIO QUERARI (16c, Windrush, Northern Guest). Champion Sprinter in South Africa in 2020-21.7 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m to 2022-23, R2,348,251, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Champagne S., Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1-twice, Cape Merchants, Gr.2, Ready to Run S., Greyville Ethekwini Sprint, 3d Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Easter Sprint-twice, Durbanville Turf Talk Syndicate S., Cape Racing on Social Media S., Interbet.co.za H., Kenilworth Bright Future S., Cape Racing Sales S., 4th Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship S., Gr.1-twice, Diadem S., Gr.2.

BAVARIAN BEAUTY (20f, Silvano, Secret Prospector). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m to 2023-24, R699,250, Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1, 3d Greyville Tibouchina S., Gr.2, 4th Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1.

QUERARI FALCON (13f, Crimson Waves, Accipiter). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, R635,700, Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1, Turffontein Grand Heritage in October Graduation P., 2d Greyville Devon Air S., L, Turffontein Triple B Festival at Charity Mile P., 3d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1.

HEAD HONCHO (13c, Captain Al, Royal Academy). 8 wins from 1200m to 2200m, R1,590,250, Kenilworth Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Greyville Betting World 2200, Gr.3, Sledgehammer H., L, Scottsville Umthombothi S., Durbanville Tab Telebet S., Scottsville Itsarush.co.za H., Kenilworth Berk Enterprises H., 2d Greyville Ten Gun Salute S., 3d Kenilworth Sun Met H., Gr.1, 4th Greyville Cup Trial, Gr.3.

KANGAROO JACK (12c, Model Man, Rainbow Dream). 8 wins to 1450m, R1,085,700, Greyville Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Spring Spree S., Gr.3, Guineas Day in March S., Tab Pays the Full Dividend, No Limits S., Book a Table H., Thaba Eco Hotel H., 2d Turffontein Egoli Mile, 4th Turffontein Hawaii S., Gr.2.

MONKS HOOD - GRACEANDMERCY (H.K.) (14g, Camden Park, Al Mufti). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R1,134,703, Turffontein Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2, Dingaans H., Gr.2, Scottsville Track and Ball Gaming H., 3d Greyville Gatecrasher S., L, Itsarush.co.za S., 4th Greyville Premiers Champion S., Gr.1.

HOMELY GIRL (18f, Silvano, Model Man). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, R554,525, Greyville Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Fairview Lady's Slipper S., L, 2d Turffontein Syringa H., L, Seafood and Jazz Festival P., Andritz Delkor P., Vaal Play Soccer P., 3d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1.

CAYA COCO (17f, Right Approach, Jallad). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, R281,250, Greyville Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Irridescence S., L, 2d Scottsville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3, Off to Stud S., L.

WONDERWALL (14c, Silvano, Gone West). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, R1,142,625, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Supabets S., Play Soccer S., Vaal Save the Date 4 May H., 2d Kenilworth Kuda Sprint, Vaal Next Race Meeting is Thursday P., 3d Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.1, Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, 4th Turffontein Senor Santa S., Gr.2.

GOBSMACKED (19f, Shamardal, Nijinsky). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, R406,875, Greyville Debutante S., Gr.2, Turffontein Tab 4racing App S., 2d Turffontein Man o' War Sprint, Gr.3, Magnolia H., Gr.3.

MARYAH (18f, Second Empire, Zeditave). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, R209,375, Greyville Debutante S., Gr.2.

COCKNEY PRIDE (16f, Rakeen, Harry Hotspur). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R565,650, Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.2, 2d Turffontein I'sizwe Hospitality P., 3d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2.

COSMIC LIGHT (12f, Silvano, Elliodor). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, R325,000, Greyville Debutante H., Gr.2, Scottsville Itsarush.co.za H., 2d Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2.

MASTER REDOUTE (18c, Redoute's Choice, Filante). 4 wins from 1600m to 2800m to 2023-24, R946,507, Kenilworth Cape Stayers, Gr.3, Peninsula H., Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Legal Eagle S., Gr.3, Politician S., Gr.3, Cape Summer Stayers H., Gr.3, Fairview East Cape Guineas, L, Durbanville Cup, L, Kenilworth Cape Turf Club S., 3d Greyville World Sports Betting 1900, Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Pocket Power S., Gr.3.

KAMPALA CAMPARI (13c, Captain Al, Danehill). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, R729,125, Greyville Cup Trial, Gr.3, Durbanville Tab Telebet H.-twice, Kenilworth Tab Telebet H., 2d Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2, Betting World H., Play Soccer 6,10 & 13 H., Tab Telebet H., 3d Kenilworth Cape Stayers, Gr.2, Woolavington S., L.

MARIGOLD HOTEL (18f, Tiger Ridge, Dodge). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m to 2022-23, R798,250, Scottsville Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Turffontein Play Soccer P., 2d Greyville Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Turffontein Starling S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, Vaal Racing for You S., Play Soccer P., 4th Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Fillies Mile, Gr.3.

QUESTIONING (20c, Captain Al, Fort Wood). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2023-24, R521,875, Durbanville Cape Classic, Gr.3, Kenilworth Cape Racing Sales S., 2d Kenilworth Winter Sprint, 3d Kenilworth Champagne S., Gr.3, 4th Kenilworth Cape Punters Cup, Gr.2.

MILL QUEEN (16f, Grey Eminence, Elliodor). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, R585,000, Turffontein Starling S., Gr.3, All to Come Juvenile P., 2d Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1, Turffontein Ginger Masterton S., Vaal Itsarush.co.za Juvenile P., 3d Turffontein Inscon Hawkins H., 4th Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Sycamore Sprint S., Gr.3.

PINNACLE PEAK (14c, Count Dubois, Monsun). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, R799,775, Turffontein Man o' War Sprint, Gr.3, Vaal Book for Classic Day 2 March S., Sansui Summer Cup in November Progress P., 2d Scottsville Tsogo Sun Sprint, Gr.1, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Next Race Meeting is Saturday S.

PROPHET (19c, Camden Park, Al Mufti). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1450m to 2022-23, R365,250, Scottsville Godolphin Barb S., Gr.3, Turffontein Drakenstein Stud P., 2d Turffontein Racing.tv P., 3d Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.2, Turffontein Racehorse Owners Association S., 4th Greyville Premiers Champion S., Gr.1.

SUPREME QUEST (18f, Lecture, Al Mufti). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, R739,375, Greyville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3, Bloodstock SA Sales Cup, 2d Greyville Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Turffontein Bloodstock SA Sales Cup, Guineas Day in February P., 3d Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1, Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Scottsville Scarlet Lady S., L, Turffontein Swallow S., L, Vaal Ruffian S., L, Turffontein Tellytrack.Com Progress P., 4th Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas S., Gr.2, Three Troikas S., Gr.3.

GALLA VANTING (19f, High Chaparral, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, R193,750, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Athina Juvenile P.

PLEASEDTOMEETYOU (15c, Fort Wood, Kenmare). 5 wins to 1300m, R575,500, Durbanville Sophomore Sprint, L, Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup, L, Kenilworth Need for Speed Sprint, Fairview Play Soccer S., 2d Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup, L, Kenilworth Southeaster Sprint, L, Pinnacle S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Merchants, Gr.2, Cape Classic, Gr.3, Fairview Fairview Flying Five, Nelson Mandela Bay Racing Poly Challenge, 4th Kenilworth Cape Merchants, Gr.2, Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Southeaster Sprint, L.

MARIA QUEROL (18f, Dynasty, Noverre). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R303,775, Kenilworth Stormsvlei S., L, Irridescence S., L, 2d Kenilworth River Jetez S., L, 4th Kenilworth Western Cape Fillies Championship, Gr.2, Sweet Chestnut S., L.

THE HIGHWAY MAN (15c, Kahal, Kefaah). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R465,188, Fairview East Cape Guineas, L, World Sports Betting East Cape Poly Challenge, 3d Fairview East Cape Poly Challenge, 4th Fairview Racing Association S., L.

MAXIMIZER (13c, National Assembly, Spend a Buck). 6 wins at 1400m, 1600m, R469,744, Greyville Darley Arabian H., L, Turffontein Citizen H., Next Race Meeting is Thursday H., Air Ticket Experts H., 3d Champ de Mars Duchess of York Cup, Turffontein Racing at It's Best H.

FORMAGEAR (19g, Ideal World, Fort Wood). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, R403,000, Greyville Christmas H., L, Tabgold.co.za S., 3d Scottsville Michael Roberts S.

LUNA WISH (16f, Silvano, Northern Guest). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, R329,750, Fairview Lady's Slipper S., L, 2d Fairview Aloe H., 4th Fairview Racing Association S., L, East Cape Paddock S., L.

DESERT WISDOM (13c, Kefaah, Rocky Marriage). 5 wins from 2000m to 3200m, R366,675, Fairview Glenlair Trophy, L, Lakeside H., 2d Fairview Founders Trophy.

WARFARER (13c, Complete Warrior, Del Sarto). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, R466,669, Greyville Michaelmas H., L, Scottsville Natal Carbineers H., Duncan Howells Racing Stables H., Greyville Morris Vee Sports Bet H., 2d Scottsville Umthombothi S., Itsarush.co.za H., 3d Greyville Korea Racing Authority H., KVN Shipping H.

Commenced stud duties in South Africa in 2011

Leading Sire of 2YOs in South Africa in 2018-19.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
12/13272623643 (2)5 (4)5,970,738
13/14373630946 (3)8 (4)9,754,502
14/15544939964 (3)5 (4)12,187,602
15/1652492977457,070,233
16/179483591254 (3)6 (5)12,369,634
17/189690581752 (1)3 (1)14,535,770
18/198175511256 (5)9 (6)11,195,771
19/208881551406 (3)6 (3)13,769,179
20/21787249797 (2)7 (2)9,099,796
21/22783499001,366,340
Totals68559540298442 (22)54 (29)97,319,565

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
23971404518018 (8)18 (8)44,443
35242775641117 (9)18 (10)76,794
43581803039312 (6)18 (11)110,156

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
Colts2881983053320 (10)29 (17)193,069
Fillies3072043745122 (12)25 (12)135,881

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
< 1001m389123502044 (1)4 (1)50,292
1001 - 1200m5191526023213 (9)15 (11)48,554
1201 - 1400m4391435021510 (6)11 (6)44,793
1401 - 1600m3581303920911 (5)12 (6)58,617
1601 - 1800m1574018515 (3)6 (3)28,341
1801 - 2000m1403619563335,482
2001 - 2200m336481 (1)1 (1)22,334
2201 - 2400m355460026,089
> 2400m183032 (1)2 (1)46,694

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
20152319121261(1)1(1)1,867,250
20165628288463(2)5(4)4,540,963
20179853658914(2)4(2)8,908,391
201813158803947(3)9(4)11,479,339
2019171729891015(3)5(3)11,477,699
2020202711126103337,061,061
20212159513171396(3)7(4)10,871,415
202221110013371487(5)7(5)14,982,915
202322498137616510(5)10(5)17,501,116
202417258635713(1)3(1)8,629,416
Totals595402865098442(22)54(29)97,319,565

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
South Africa592395810090642(22)54(29)90,837,465
Mauritius341638255003,285,691
Hong Kong41571003,143,357
Zimbabwe75103190035,603
Kenya11630017,449
Ireland1020000
Totals595402865098442(22)54(29)97,319,565

OASIS DREAM Champion 2YO in Europe in 2002. Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2003. 4 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £433,737, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, 2d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Alliance Capital 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2. He entered stud in GB in 2004. Leading GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs in 2013. Third on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2010, 2011, 2013. Champion Broodmare Sire in Greece in 2023. Sire of 1557 progeny to race, 1028 winners (66.0%), earnings of over $116 million, 135 stakes winners, 92 stakes placegetters, inc.




MIDDAY (06f, Kingmambo, Roberto). Champion Older Middle Distance Female in GB in 2010.9 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £985,126, €312,064, US$1,440,000, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1-3 times, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, Newmarket Oriental Foods 2YO S., 2d York International S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Epsom Blue Riband Trial, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket 2YO S., 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Newmarket Montrose S., L.

MUHAARAR (12c, Linamix, Last Tycoon). Leading 3YO Male on the 2015 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe, France & GB in 2015.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £1,057,371, €199,990, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, July S., Gr.2, Ascot Winkfield S., L.

NATIVE TRAIL (19c, Observatory, Quest for Fame). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2021. Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2021.6 wins-4 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £635,851, €470,000, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Craven S., Gr.3, 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Mile, Gr.2, 3d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1.

POWER (09c, Inchinor, Rainbow Quest). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 5f to 1m, £116,410, €369,030, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Alfred Nobel 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1.

GOLDREAM (09g, Machiavellian, Highest Honor). 7 wins to 1200m, £428,201, €212,440, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Havana Gold at Tweenhills H., Talk Night Club H., Ascot Shergar Cup Dash S., 2d Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, York Symphony Group S., Skybet Dash, Betfred Mobile Sports S., Haydock Racing UK Anywhere Available Now H., Doncaster Sandra Gilks H., 3d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Doncaster Ladbrokes Bingo H., Haydock Parry & Co Solicitors Annual H., Sandown Palacegate Touch H., Newmarket Southend Airport S., Piper-Heidsieck Champagne 2YO S.

TUSCAN EVENING (05f, Suave Dancer, Sassafras). 12 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, €58,415, US$1,055,655, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2, Santa Anita Buena Vista H., Gr.2, Santa Ana H., Gr.2, Santa Barbara H., Gr.2, Oak Tree Las Palmas H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Monrovia H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Modesty H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Redondo Beach S., L, Allowance, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Saoire S., L, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Las Cienegas H., Gr.3, Oak Tree Senator Ken Maddy H., Gr.3, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

MUARRAB (09g, Wolfhound, Dragonara Palace). 14 wins to 1400m, Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Garhoud Sprint, L-twice, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L, Newbury Heatherwold Stud H., Jebel Ali Commercial Bank of Dubai H., Emirates Airline S., Shadwell H., Jebel Ali Sprint Prep, 2d Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint, Gr.3-twice, Dubawi S., Gr.3, Dubawi S., L-twice, Garhoud Sprint, L.

LADY JANE DIGBY (05f, Niniski, Filiberto). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f).7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, £121,788, €123,000, München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Bremen Walther J Jacobs Stutenpreis, Gr.3, Newcastle Hoppings S., L, Warwickshire Oaks, L, Lingfield Colemans Hatch H., William Hill January Sale H., Doncaster Sykes Lawn Turf 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newcastle Hoppings S., L, Hamilton Braveheart H., L, Doncaster 32Red.com H., Lingfield Williamhill.com H., 3d Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Warwick Warwickshire Oaks, L.

POLYDREAM (15f, Green Tune, Sillery). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2018.5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, €431,212, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Prix du Calvados, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Lisieux, 2d Chantilly Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3.

PROHIBIT (05g, Warning, Don't Forget Me). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, £333,048, €79,200, 30,000Kr., 590,184Dhs, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Ascot Shergar Cup Dash H., Newmarket Voute Sales H., Meydan Dubal Trophy H., Kempton Williamhill.com Poker S., 2d Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Haydock Manchester Evening News H., Windsor Bet on Wimbledon H., Kempton Totesport 2YO S., 3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Ascot Pavilion S., L, Goodwood Stewards' Cup, Newmarket Coral.co.uk Sprint H., Ascot Ritz Club Casino H., 4th Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, York City Wall S., L, Jägersro Sprint, L.

QUERARI (06c, Acatenango, Devil's Bag). Champion Older Horse in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f).5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €242,420, Roma Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Frankfurt Euro Cup, Gr.3, Preis des Casino Baden-Baden, L, 2d Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, Gr.2, Frankfurt Fraport Ag Pokal, Gr.3.

AQLAAM (05c, Rainbow Quest, Our Native). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, £148,496, €365,720, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newbury Olympic Coach Builders S., 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1.

OPINION (09g, Sadler's Wells, Priolo). 7 wins from 1800m to 3200m, £77,752, A$691,450, ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Parramatta Cup, L, Toyota Material Stayers Cup, Royal Ascot Duke of Edinburgh S., Haydock Betvictor.com H., Sandown Betfred Mobile Sports H., 2d ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Sky High S., Gr.3, Randwick City S., L, 3d Newmarket Qipco Supporting British Racing S.

JWALA (09f, Indian Ridge, Tina's Pet). Champion Older Female Sprinter in GB in 2013.5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, £220,638, €19,985, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, City Wall S., L, Goodwood Betfred Bonus King Bingo S., 2d Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Haydock Achilles S., L, Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, 4th Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1.

PRETTY POLLYANNA (16f, Shamardal, Zafonic). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2018. Champion 2YO Filly in France & GB in 2018.3 wins at 2, £156,678, €275,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 2d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Hopeful S., L, 3d Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Cheveley Park S., Gr.1.

ARCANO (07c, Daylami, Dominion). 3 wins at 2, £57,887, €199,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 3d Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3.

CHARMING THOUGHT (12c, Indian Ridge, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins at 2, £137,072, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 4th Salisbury Cathedral S., L.

NAAQOOS (06c, Machiavellian, Ela-Mana-Mou). 3 wins at 2, €249,000, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Prix Al Khor, Deauville Prix de Tancarville, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, L.

SRI PUTRA (06c, In the Wings, Top Ville). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, £430,763, €78,100, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Kempton Paradise S., L, Ascot Emirates NBD Cup, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 2d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Istanbul Bosphorus Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Lingfield Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance S., 3d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3.

ERTIJAAL (11g, Seeking the Gold, Alhaarth). Champion Older Turf Male Sprinter in UAE in 2016-17.11 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, £129,511, 3,886,595Dhs, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.3, Lingfield Spring Cup, L, Abu Dhabi HH The President Cup, L, Lingfield All-Weather 3YO Championships S., Meydan Nova S., Longines Master Collection H., Longines Ladies La Grande Classique H., Longines Dolce Vita Collection H., EGA Billet Trophy H., 2d Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint, 3d Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Chester Queensferry S., L.

IMAGING (15g, Dubai Destination, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1700m, €165,711, A$463,850, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Naas Gladness S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, Naas Tetrarch S., L, 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L, Knockaire S., L, 3d ATC George Main S., Gr.1, Missile S., Gr.2, Yes Yes Yes S., 4th ATC Winx S., Gr.1.

WELWITSCHIA (08f, Pursuit of Love, Rousillon). 7 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R1,520,375, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.3, Charity Will Win Big S., Computaform Express P., Book Your Table for Classic Day P., 2d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Greyville Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Turffontein Golden Loom H., L, Mr S Preston S., Magnum Cream Liqueur S., Soccer 6 P., 3d Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Soccer 10 S., 4th Turffontein Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile, Gr.2, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2.

FREE PORT LUX (11c, Monsun, Nashwan). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, €420,560, S$60,000, Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Prix de Belleville, 2d Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3.

CLADOCERA (11f, Pivotal, Woodman). Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland & UAE in 2015.4 wins at 1600m, 1800m, £55,286, €108,440, 1,321,200Dhs, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Balanchine S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix des Lilas, L, Chantilly Prix des Gres, 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Kempton Hyde S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1.

TURAATH (17f, Tamayuz, Danehill Dancer). 6 wins to 1400m to 2022-23, £4,686, A$629,150, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, Geelong RC Black Pearl S., L, VRC Julie Purnell H., MRC Evergreen Turf H., Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1.

SHINE SO BRIGHT (16c, Sir Percy, Selkirk). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, £319,822, York City of York S., Gr.2, Newmarket European Free H., L, Betfair Daily Rewards H., Birketts LLP H., 3d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Hackwood S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Epsom Surrey S., L, 4th Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, Leicester King Richard III S., L, Salisbury Cathedral S., L.

FROZEN POWER (07c, Royal Academy, Dominion). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £8,995, €138,940, 772,800Dhs, Köln Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de la Huderie, L, Meydan Classic S., Epsom Ashley Centre 2YO S., 2d UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Meydan UAE 2000 Guineas Trial S.

QUIET OASIS (08f, Sunday Silence, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6½f to 1m, £7,216, €1,799, US$268,800, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2, Wilshire H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, Kempton Amdocs Management 2YO S., 2d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita La Habra S., Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita Santa Ana S., Gr.2, Newmarket Home of Racing 2YO Fillies S., 4th Curragh Park S., Gr.3.

APPROVE (08c, Sadler's Wells, Forty Niner). 3 wins at 2, £197,745, €13,650, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, 2d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Ascot McGee Group 2YO S., 4th Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L.

MISHEER (07f, Cadeaux Genereux, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £126,262, Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, York Marygate S., L, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 4th Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3.

FOLEGA (14f, Dubai Destination, Lomitas). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, €185,589, Milano Oaks d'Italia, Gr.2, Roma Premio Torricola, Premio Pascal, Milano Premio Ferruccio Gorni.

HARD DREAM - CHATER DREAM (H.K.) (09g, Galileo, Pharly). 5 wins from 1650m to 2100m, €96,300, HK$3,451,800, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.2, HKJC Wong Chuk Hang H., Hong Kong Club Challenge Cup, 2d HKJC Japan Racing Association Trophy H., Tai Tam H., Club Street H., Causeway H., 3d HKJC Piaget Altiplano Excellent H., Tseuk Luk H.

MIQYAAS (15g, Singspiel, Storm Cat). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, Meydan Blue Point Sprint, Gr.2, 2d Meydan Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint S., Gr.3.

PEACE AT LAST (10c, Barathea, Mill Reef). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 1600m, €190,600, Köln Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, 2d Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Perche, 3d Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, Köln Ilse und Heinz Ramm Erinnerungsmeile, L, Chantilly Prix de Thimecourt, 4th Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3.

MARBAAN (20c, Nayef, Darshaan). 3 wins at 2, £143,475, €8,000, 195,500Dhs, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 2d Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Salisbury Cathedral S., L, 3d Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, 4th Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3.

SHOWCASING (07c, Zafonic, Warning). 2 wins at 2, £129,561, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 2d York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

MONITOR CLOSELY (06c, Selkirk, Forty Niner). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £282,619, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Newbury Hildon 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform 3YO Trophy, 3d The St Leger, Gr.1, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., L, Doncaster Inspirepac 2YO S., 4th York Dante S., Gr.2.

MIRZA (07g, Primo Dominie, Song). 11 wins to 1200m, £122,983, €208,035, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3-twice, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L-twice, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Newmarket Fly London Southend to Barcelona H., Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., Haydock Racing UK on Sky432 H., Leicester Autumn Sprint H., 2d Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Hampton, L, Naas Midsummer Sprint S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, 3d Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Ascot Rous S., L, 4th Deauville Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Ascot Rous S., L-twice.

MR RITZ (15c, Contested Bid, Tempranero). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, £3,235, US$473,689, Woodbine Seagram Cup, Gr.3-twice, Horseshoe Indianapolis Centaur S., L, Presque Isle Mile S., L, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Woodbine Autumn S., Gr.2, Eclipse S., Gr.2, 3d Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.2, Ontario Derby, Gr.3, 4th Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2.

CAPTAIN GERRARD (05c, Soviet Star, Kris). 6 wins-5 at 2-at 5f, £138,716, €9,100, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, York Roses S., L, Ayr Harry Rosebery S., L, Chester Owen Ellis Architects 2YO S., 2d Chester City Wall S., L, 3d Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2.

AL TARIQ (16g, Harlan's Holiday, Devil's Bag). 6 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, Meydan Dubawi S., Gr.3, Al Shindagha Sprint S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Sprint, L, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Breche Aux Loups, 3d Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Al Garhoud Sprint, L.

GROCER JACK (17c, Doyen, King's Best). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m to 2023-24, £52,784, €182,835, 844,750SAR, Milano Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, Hoppegarten Preis der Deutschen Einheit, Gr.3, Newbury Steventon S., L, 2d München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.2, Mülheim Grosser Preis der RP Gruppe, Gr.2, Köln Sparkasse Kölnbonn Union Rennen, Gr.2, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Cologne Classic, Gr.3, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, 4th Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3.

ERASMO (18g, Efisio, Silver Hawk). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, €130,280, 32,212Dhs, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Prix Saraca, L, ParisLongchamp Prix de Pontarme, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Kendor, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix la Force, Gr.3, Prix du Pont Neuf, L, 3d Deauville Prix des Yearlings.

ALTA FEDELTA (06f, Luge, Indian King). Joint Champion Older Female Sprinter in Italy in 2010.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €185,570, Roma Premio Carlo Chiesa, Gr.3, Milano Premio Nogara, L, Premio Seregno, L, Premio Tattersalls, 2d Roma Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milano Premio Pietro Bessero, L, Premio Stresa, 4th Roma Premio Regina Elena, Gr.3.

MAIN AIM (05c, Selkirk, Topsider). 6 wins to 7¼f, £270,695, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3-twice, Newbury Berry Bros & Rudd H., Doncaster State Club H., Sandown Emerald Steel H., 2d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, 3d York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Sandown Thames H., 4th Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2.

AZANO (16g, Hurricane Run, Darshaan). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2023, £130,744, €51,200, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Redcar Guisborough S., L, Sandown Christophe Duchamp Grand Mont H., 2d Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Clairefontaine Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, York Ganton S., L, Newmarket Race Horse Lotto H., 3d York Ganton S., L, Newmarket European Free H., L, Pontefract Pomfret S., L, Newmarket LB Group H., Haydock British S.

CHIGUN (09f, Nashwan, Slip Anchor). 4 wins at 1m, Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.3, Newmarket Rosemary S., L, Ascot Ritz Club Fillies' H., 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3.

SARKIYLA (09f, Rainbow Quest, Doyoun). 4 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £3,670, €265,285, 183,500Dhs, Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Bagatelle, L, 2d Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, 3d Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3-twice, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Nikellora, 4th Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2.

SANDBAR (07f, Hernando, Houston). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1900m to 2100m, €185,740, Saint-Cloud Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3, Prix Rose de Mai, L, Prix Gazala, 3d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1.

FLYING JIB (11f, Mizzen Mast, Gone West). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, €83,975, US$20,000, Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, Silken Glider S., L.

GALE FORCE TEN (10c, Kirkwall, Electric). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, £84,764, €153,485, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Dundalk Patton S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

BERMUDA REEF (10c, Acatenango, Tarim). 3 wins at 2000m, Hamburg Almased Cup Hamburg Trophy, Gr.3, Dresden Sachsen Preis, L, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis des Audi Zentrums Hannover, Gr.3, München Bavarian Classic, Gr.3, 4th Baden-Baden Baden-Württemberg Trophy, Gr.3.

MAINSAIL (09c, Theatrical, Riverman). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, €132,900, QAR80,000, Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Matchem, L, Prix Good Luck, 2d Longchamp Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix Tourbillon, 3d Longchamp Prix de Montretout, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Jacques Laffitte, L.

RAINFALL (07f, Barathea, Nashwan). 3 wins at 7f, £124,097, €8,580, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Haydock Sandy Lane S., L, 3d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 4th Haydock Superior Mile, L.

VISIT (05f, Kahyasi, High Line). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £95,926, US$579,472, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 2d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Oak Tree Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, Sandown Distaff S., L, Newmarket July Course Series 2YO S., 3d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Ana H., Gr.2, 4th Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2.

AKTABANTAY (12g, Falbrav, Bering). 11 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, £73,802, US$262,072, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Makfi Future Stars 2YO S., 4th Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

MERAAS (17g, Authorized, Galileo). 6 wins at 1200m, Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint S., Gr.3, 3d Haydock Bet365 S.

STRATHNAVER (09f, Lahib, Dixieland Band). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7¾f to 1½m, £9,340, US$448,444, Keeneland Bewitch S., Gr.3, Laurel Lady Baltimore S., L, 2d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Goodwood British Stallion Studs Turf Club Fillies' S., 3d Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Long Island H., Gr.3, Keeneland Doubledogdare S., Gr.3.

BUTTON DOWN (11f, Sadler's Wells, Roberto). 3 wins at 8½f, 9f, £4,259, US$228,884, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Flaming Page S., L, 4th Woodbine Sky Classic S., Gr.2.

WAITER'S DREAM - NEW GREENFIELD (H.K.) (08g, Persian Bold, Northfields). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1650m, York Acomb S., Gr.3, Newbury Highclere Thoroughbred Racing 2YO S., HKJC Chatham H., 2d Waikato RC Emily Murphy (Strapper) H., Taupo Cup, 3d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, ARC Barfoot & Thompson Trophy H., Hawkes Bay Peter & Marg Hales Mile H., 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

His sire sons include Showcasing (69), Querari (42), Power (27), Muhaarar (25), Arcano (17), Gusto (11), Approve (9), Aqlaam (7), Muwaary, Naaqoos, Charming Thought, Frozen Power, Morpheus, Gale Force Ten, Captain Gerrard, De Treville, Maximus Dream, Coach House, Main Aim, Dreamfield, etc.

ACATENANGO Champion Older Horse in Germany in 1986. 16 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, £10,516, 1,117,000fr., 1,099,125Dm., Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1-twice, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1, Gelsenkirchen Aral Pokal, Gr.1-twice, Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Grosser Preis der Badischen Wirtschaft, Gr.2, Hamburg Grosser Hansa Preis, Gr.2, Köln Union Rennen, Gr.2, München Grosser Hertie Preis International, Gr.2, Köln Gerling Preis, Gr.3-twice, München Eugen Furst zu Oettingen Wallerstein Memorial, L, 3d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Krefeld Ratibor Rennen, L. Champion Sire in Germany in 1993, 1995, 1997, 1999. Champion Broodmare sire in Germany in 2009 & 2011. Sire of winners of over $47 million - 72 stakes winners, inc. LANDO, BLUE CANARI, QUIJANO, BORGIA, SABIANGO, FRAULEIN, NICARON, MUSKETIER, URIAH, AMBASSADOR, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $93 million - 73 stakes winners, inc. BELGARION, ANIMAL KINGDOM, EMPOLI, MYSTIC LIPS, ECLAIR DE LUNE, FEUERBLITZ, LOVELYN, QUERARI, WORLD PREMIERE, WALDPARK.



 

1st Dam

Quetena, by Acatenango. 3 wins at 2000m, 2100m in Germany, München Pferdewetten.de Criterium, Baden-Baden Blanquet Rennen, 2d Roma Premio Archidamia, L. Three-quarter-sister to Quebra (dam of QUARTERBACK), half-sister to QUILANGA, QUININDO, QUIXOTE. Dam of ten named foals, five to race, all winners, inc:-

QUERARI (c by Oasis Dream) Subject horse.

QUIDURA (f by Dubawi) 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 1800m, €5,000, US$773,211 in U.S.A., Canada and Germany, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, 2d Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Belmont New York S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1. Dam of-

JEFF KOONS (Frankel) 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m to 2023-24 in GB and Qatar, Al Rayyan Qatar Derby, L, 2d Ascot Victoria Racing Club Confined H., Racing Welfare Classified S., 3d Al Rayyan Sheikh Joaan Bin Hamad Rifle.

QUASILLO (c by Sea the Stars) Champion 3YO in Germany in 2015 (Int.). 2 wins at 2000m, 2200m in Germany, Hannover Bavarian Classic, Gr.3, 2d Hannover Maxios Trophy, Gr.3. Sire.

SHARJA BRIDGE (g by Oasis Dream) 3 wins at 1m, 8½f, £219,943, Doncaster Mile, L, Ascot Balmoral H., 2d Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Newmarket Spring Lodge S., Sandown Watch Racing UK H., 3d Haydock Lowton S.

Quixada (f by Königstiger) Winner at 1750m in Germany. Dam of-

Amuninni (Havana Grey) Winner at 2, 3d Milano Premio Giuseppe de Montel, L.

Queen's Dream (f by Oasis Dream) Unraced. Dam of-

SPIRIT DANCER (Frankel) 8 wins from 1750m to 2100m, £242,883, 225,600BDhs, 4,500,000SAR, 92,500Dhs, to 2023-24 in GB, Bahrain and Saudi Arabia, Al-Janadriah Neom Turf Cup, Gr.2, REHRC Bahrain International Trophy, Gr.2, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Sky Bet Extra Places Every Day H., Windsor William Hill Epic Boost Racing League H., 2d York Sky Bet Finale H., Chester Restaurant 1539 H., 3d York Knights Solicitors H., 4th Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3.

Qualita (f by Königstiger) Unraced. Dam of-

QUALISAGA (Sageburg) 5 wins from 1400m to 2100m, €176,210, Saint-Cloud Prix Isola Bella, L, ParisLongchamp Prix du Ranelagh, L, Saint-Cloud Prix de Pau, Compiegne Prix Benjamin Boutin, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan, L, Longchamp Prix de la Fontaine de Carpeaux, Compiegne Prix de Picardie, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix Maurice Zilber, L.

 

2nd Dam

QUEBRADA, by Devil's Bag. Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Germany in 1992 & 1993. 7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, 825,500Dm. in Germany, Düsseldorf ARAG Preis, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Berlin Brandenburg Trophy, Gr.3, Bremen Suchard Sprint Cup, L, Hamburg Preis der Steigenberger Hotels, L, Mülheim Berberis Rennen, L, Preis der Winterkonigin, L, 2d Mülheim Preis der Diana, Gr.2, Düsseldorf Stutenpreis der Berliner Bank, L, 3d Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.3. Sister to COURT, half-sister to Green Blitz, Bonheur (dam of CARRIBEAN SUNSET), Gara Yaka (dam of SILVESTER LADY). Dam of 12 foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

QUILANGA (Lomitas) 4 wins at 2000m, €118,420, Deauville Prix de Psyché, Gr.3, Milano Premio Baggio, L, Premio Meda, Premio Mantegazza, 3d Baden-Baden Furstenberg Rennen, Gr.3. Dam of-

Quiania. 2 wins at 2200m, 2400m in Germany. Dam of-

THUNDER BEAUTY (Night of Thunder) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £86,975, €26,400, A$6,500, Pontefract Pipalong S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Carlisle Eternal S., L, 3d Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

QUIXOTE (Pivotal) 6 wins from 1500m to 1600m, £22,158, €79,040 in GB, France and Germany, Düsseldorf Preis der Dreijahrigen, L, Chantilly Prix Jocker, Haydock Champions League Betting at 188bet H., Deauville Prix de Rocques, Prix de Grandouet, Chantilly Prix de l'Allee Sans Soucis, 3d Düsseldorf Frankenheim Cup, L.

QUININDO (Monsun) 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 3600m, €93,410 in France and Germany, Baden-Baden Veuve Clicquot Cup, L, Heinz Jentzsch Gedächtnisrennen, 3d Frankfurt Hessen Pokal, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Maysel, 4th Hamburg Grosser Preis von Lotto Hamburg, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, L.

Quebra (Surumu) 2 wins at 1800m, 2100m in Germany, 2d Hannover Preis der Hannoverschen Sparkassen, Gr.3. Dam of-

QUARTERBACK (American Post) Champion Imported 2YO Colt in Scandinavia in 2014. Champion 3YO Colt in Scandinavia in 2015. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2400m in Denmark, Norway and Sweden, Bro Park Stockholm Cup International, Gr.3, Klampenborg Scandinavian Open Championship, Gr.3, Ovrevoll Norsk Derby, L, Taby Vinterfavoriternas Pris, 2d Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Ovrevoll Tattersalls Norsk Kriterium, 3d Ovrevoll Oslo Cup, Gr.3, Meydan Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City District One H., 4th Meydan Classic S., L.

Quintana. Placed at 3 in Germany. Broodmare of the Year in Hungary in 2015 & 2017. Dam of-

QUEENIE (Areion) 4 wins from 1700m to 1850m in Germany, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, 2d Düsseldorf Grosser Sparkassenpreis, L, Hannover Grosser Preis von Rossmann, 3d München Dallmayr Coupe Lukull, L. Dam of-

QUEROYAL (Churchill) 2 wins at 1500m, 2000m in Germany, Baden-Baden Derby Trial, Gr.3, 2d Zürich Grand Prix Jockey Club, 3d Köln Windstoß-Rennen, L, 4th München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Milano Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.3.

QUEBUENO (Adlerflug) 2 wins at 2000m, 2200m in Germany, Hannover Grosser Preis der BAUM Unternehmensgruppe, L, 2d Premio Merano, L, 3d Magdeburg Grosser Preis der Neumann Unternehmensgruppe, Gr.3, Köln Weidenpescher Steher Cup, L.

QUELINDO (Aussie Rules) Horse of the Year, Champion 3YO Colt, Grass Horse & Triple Crown Winner in Hungary in 2015. Champion Older & Grass Male in Hungary in 2017. 10 wins from 1600m to 2800m in Italy, Germany, Qatar and Hungary, Qatar Gold Trophy, L, Pisa Premio Regione Toscana, L, Magdeburg Jubiläumspreis, L, 3d Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.2.

Image