Danon Platina (JPN) | Grey | 16.1 hh | 2012

Deep Impact - Badeelah, by Unbridled's Song

Mauritzfontein Stud, SAF

PO Box 354,

2023 Stud Fee: ZAR30,000

Contact: Mike Sharkey ,

Ph: +27 53 833 7095

Email: [email protected]

Website: https://mauritzfontein.com/

Hypothetical Mating
Danon Platina
Race Record

(in Hong Kong, Japan)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2431-¥89,147,000
341-1¥53,715,000
43--2¥25,837,000
52---¥3,900,000
621--¥23,224,000
Totals:15513¥195,823,000
At 2 : Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Arma Waioli and Clarity Sky), Tokyo Maiden Race (1600m), Begonia Sho (1600m)
At 3 : Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3 (1600m beating Satono Aladdin and Logotype), 3d Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2 (1800m to Kitasan Black and Real Steel)
At 4 : 3d Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3 (1600m to Lord Quest and Cafe Brilliant), Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3 (1600m to Young Man Power and Isla Bonita), 4th Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3 (1600m)
At 6 : Nakayama New Year S., L (1600m beating Shuji and Daiwa Liberal)

Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2014.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2015).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Linkin Navigator (SAF) 2020 15/02/24 Turffontein Next Racemeeting Saturday H. ZAR65,625
Tokyo Princess (SAF) 2020 12/02/24 Kenilworth Cape Turf Club Syndicates Maiden P. ZAR53,438
Twenty Drachma's (SAF) 2020 28/01/24 Turffontein Next Racemeeting Saturday H. ZAR62,500
Rapidash (SAF) 2020 27/01/24 Kenilworth Cape Racing Gold Rush ZAR5,000,000
Grey Fantacy (SAF) 2021 24/01/24 Scottsville Gallop Tv Maiden Juvenile P. ZAR75,000
Romance in Rome (SAF) 2020 22/01/24 Greyville Tabgold H. ZAR50,000
Golden Pavilion (SAF) 2020 18/01/24 Turffontein Hospitality Bookings Maiden P. ZAR65,625
Si Gioca (SAF) 2020 09/01/24 Fairview Nelson Mandela Bay Maiden P. ZAR43,750
Twenty Drachma's (SAF) 2020 23/12/23 Turffontein Tab4racing.com Maiden P. ZAR65,625
Harajuku (SAF) 2020 23/12/23 Kenilworth Racecape P. ZAR92,188
DEEP IMPACT (JPN)
B. 2002
GW 12 wins
f:1777 r:1716 w:1319 SW:202
Sunday Silence
Br. 1986
GW 9 wins
f:1441 r:1363 w:906 SW:168
Halo
B. or Br. 1969
GW 9 wins
f:724 r:602 w:450 SW:63
Hail to ReasonTurn-to1
Nothirdchance4
CosmahCosmic Bomb14
Almahmoud2
Wishing Well
B. 1975
GW 12 wins
f:6 r:4 w:4 SW:1
UnderstandingPromised Land14
Pretty Ways1
Mountain FlowerMontparnasse19
Edelweiss3
Wind in Her Hair
B. 1991
GW 3 wins
f:15 r:14 w:9 SW:4
Alzao
B. 1980
GW 4 wins
f:1252 r:1028 w:709 SW:94
LyphardNorthern Dancer2
Goofed17
Lady RebeccaSir Ivor8
Pocahontas9
Burghclere
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:9 r:8 w:6 SW:2
BustedCrepello16
Sans le Sou2
HighclereQueen's Hussar19
Highlight2
BADEELAH (USA)
R. or Gr. 2008
NR
f:7 r:7 w:4 SW:1
Unbridled's Song
Gr. 1993
GW 5 wins
f:1629 r:1330 w:937 SW:117
Unbridled
B. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:566 r:416 w:272 SW:48
FappianoMr. Prospector13
Killaloe16
Gana FacilLe Fabuleux13
Charedi1
Trolley Song
Gr. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:9 w:5 SW:1
CaroFortino4
Chambord3
Lucky SpellLucky Mel1
Incantation4
Magical Allure
B. 1995
GW 7 wins
f:7 r:4 w:2
General Meeting
B. 1988
GW 4 wins
f:470 r:356 w:252 SW:25
Seattle SlewBold Reasoning1
My Charmer13
Alydar's PromiseAlydar9
Summertime Promise4
Rare Lady
B. 1974
Wnr 1 win
f:15 r:14 w:13 SW:3
Never BendNasrullah9
Lalun19
Double AgentDouble Jay14
Conniver18

DANON PLATINA Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2014. 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, 195,823,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Nakayama New Year S., L, 3d Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3. He entered stud in South Af in 2019. Sire of 55 progeny to race, 29 winners (52.0%), earnings of over $800,000, 3 stakes placegetters, inc.




White Pearl (20f, Tiger Ridge, Al Mufti). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, R453,000, Turffontein Winter Juvenile Fillies S., 2d Turffontein Fillies Mile S., Gr.3, Mother Russia S., Gr.3, Starling S., Gr.3, Bloodstock SA Sales Cup.

Harajuku (20c, Right Approach, Fort Wood). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m to 2023-24, R234,719, Kenilworth Racecape P., 3d Kenilworth Politician S., Gr.3.

Oni San (20f, Tiger Ridge, Roy). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, R189,425, 2d Kenilworth Destinationcaperacing P., 3d Durbanville Laisserfaire S., L.

Platina Princess (20f, Kahal, Qui Danzig). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, R203,375, Greyville Camargue Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P., 3d Turffontein Winter Juvenile Fillies S.

Betula (20f, Fastnet Rock, Galileo). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, R326,500, Greyville Bloodstock SA Sales Cup, 2d Turffontein Winter Juvenile Fillies S., 3d Turffontein Bloodstock SA Sales Cup.

Rapidash (20c, War Pass, Lure). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m to 2023-24, R5,148,575, Kenilworth Cape Racing Gold Rush, 2d Kenilworth Heineken H.

Japanese Rose (20f, Redoute's Choice, Honour and Glory). 2 wins at 1250m, 1400m in 2023-24, R157,501, Durbanville Gulf Racing Club S.

Witblits (20f, Galileo, Mt. Livermore). 3 wins at 1450m, 1800m in 2023-24, R200,650, 3d Kenilworth Summer Coronation P.

Unconquerable Lady (20f, Dixieland Band, Meadowlake). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1250m to 2023-24, R247,400, 3d Durbanville Gulf Racing Club S., Kenilworth Dare 2 Dream Racing Syndicate P., Country Championship H.

Linkin Navigator (20c, Commands, Tobougg). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, R208,750, 3d Vaal Tab4racing Juvenile P.

Kyomai (20c, Tiger Ridge, Fort Wood). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, R168,275, 3d Kenilworth Bloodstock SA Sales Cup.

Oriental Bouquet (20f, Tiger Ridge, Fort Wood). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, R182,625, 2d Greyville Bloodstock SA Sales Cup.

Romance in Rome (20c, Captain Al, Goldmark). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m to 2023-24, R210,875.

Knockout (20f, Dylan Thomas, Gone West). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2023-24, R176,638.

Twenty Drachma's (20c, Querari, Silvano). 2 wins at 2400m in 2023-24, R196,750.

Grey Fantacy (21f, Overlord, Model Man). Winner at 2 in 2023-24.

Tokyo Princess (20f, Fort Wood, Rakeen). Winner at 1400m in 2023-24.

Lady Lacewing (20f, Var, Russian Fox). Winner at 2 in 2022-23.

French Impact (20c, Frankel, Fastnet Rock). Winner at 2 in 2022-23.

Honshu (20c, Var, Windrush). Winner at 2 in 2022-23.

Bitcoin Baby (20f, Roderic O'Connor, Falcon Jet). Winner at 2 in 2022-23.

Mia's Harper (20f, Captain Al, Sportsworld). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, R153,100.

Fushimi Inari (20c, Fort Wood, Cordoba). Winner at 1600m in 2023-24.

King's Ransom (20c, Bellotto, Pride of Kellina). Winner at 1450m in 2023-24.

Shampimpi (20f, Tiger Ridge, Model Man). Winner at 1200m in 2023-24.

Gocekwithlove (20f, Joshua Dancer, Harry Hotspur). Winner at 1200m in 2023-24.

Plaza Accord (20c, Judpot, Kabool). Winner at 1250m in 2023-24.

Si Gioca (20f, Gimmethegreenlight, Badger Land). Winner at 1200m in 2023-24.

Golden Pavilion (20c, Trippi, Horse Chestnut). Winner at 1450m in 2023-24.

Wild at War (21c, Miesque's Approval, Sapieha). Placed at 2 in 2023-24.

Commenced stud duties in South Africa in 2019


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
20/2156492842009,754,309
21/226461100103,000
Totals1205529430 09,857,309

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
242184220060,608
3461742100158,951

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
Colts251241800273,746
Fillies301712500100,455

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
< 1001m304440019,291
1001 - 1200m44124130031,936
1201 - 1400m3884100035,900
1401 - 1600m281121100216,219
1601 - 1800m72030037,598
1801 - 2000m20000010,250
2201 - 2400m21020080,188
> 2400m10000011,000

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
202270900065,800
2023502526235004,050,721
2024448658005,740,788
Totals552933643009,857,309

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
South Africa552933643009,857,309
Totals552933643009,857,309

DEEP IMPACT Horse of the Year in Japan in 2005 & 2006. Champion 3YO Colt & Triple Crown Winner in Japan in 2005. Champion Older Horse in Japan in 2006. 12 wins-1 at 2-from 2000m to 3200m, 1,454,551,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Nakayama Arima Kinen, L, Satsuki Sho, L, Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, L, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, L, Tenno Sho (Spring), L, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, L, Tokyo Yushun, L, Kyoto Wakagoma S., 2d Nakayama Arima Kinen, L. He entered stud in Japan in 2007. Champion Sire in Japan in 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022. Champion Japan Sire by AEI in 2012. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Japan in 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 & 2021. Sire of 1716 progeny to race, 1319 winners (76.0%), earnings of 1,009,889,893, 202 stakes winners, 130 stakes placegetters, inc.




GENTILDONNA (09f, Bertolini, Lyphard's Special). Horse of the Year in Japan in 2012 & 2014. Triple Crown Winner in Japan in 2012. Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Long). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2012. Champion Older Female in Japan in 2013 & 2014. Champion Older Female in UAE in 2013-14 (Long).10 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2500m, 1,326,210,000¥, 14,680,000Dhs, Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Japan Cup, Gr.1-twice, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1-twice, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, 4th Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3.

GRAN ALEGRIA (16f, Tapit, Marlin). Joint Champion Older Female in Europe in 2020 (Long). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on 2019 WBR Rankings. Equal Leading Older Female on 2021 WBR Rankings (Mile). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2019. Champion Sprinter/Miler in Japan in 2020 & 2021.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, 1,073,813,000¥, Hanshin Mile Championship, Gr.1-twice, Oka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup, Gr.3, 2d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, 3d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1.

CONTRAIL (17c, Unbridled's Song, Tiznow). Champion 2YO Colt & 3YO Colt in Japan in 2019 & 2020. Leading 3YO Male & Older Male on 2020 & 2021 WBR Rankings (Long). Champion Older Male in Japan in 2021. Triple Crown in Japan in 2020.8 wins-3 at 2-from 1800m to 3000m, 1,195,294,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Hopeful S., Gr.1, Chukyo Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Japan Cup, Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1.

AUGUSTE RODIN (20c, Galileo, Pivotal). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1½m to 2023, £1,004,182, €1,552,900, US$2,080,000, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Doncaster Futurity Trophy, Gr.1, Leopardstown Champions Juvenile S., Gr.2, 2d Curragh Ryans Cleaning 2YO S.

LOVES ONLY YOU (16f, Storm Cat, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Female in Japan in 2021. Champion Turf Female in USA in 2021.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, US$1,040,000, HK$31,350,000, 338,749,000¥, 1,835,000Dhs, HKJC FWD Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Wasurenagusa Sho, L, 2d Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1-twice, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1.

FIERCE IMPACT (14c, Smarty Jones, Danzig). Joint Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2019-20.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £17,538, A$3,304,285, VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Anthony Diprose Memorial H., 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, Scone Cup, L, ATC Membership H., Gow-Gates H., 3d ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Winx S., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, Bradford Energy H., Exosphere at Darley H., Epsom Poundland Family Favourite S.

SNOWFALL (18f, Galileo, Intikhab). Champion 3YO Filly in Europe in 2021. Leading 3YO Filly on the 2021 WBR Rankings. Joint Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2021 (Long).5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £547,176, €385,510, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, York Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, York Musidora S., Gr.3, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, 3d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3.

FIEREMENT (15c, Green Tune, Noir et Or). Champion Older Male in Japan in 2020.5 wins from 1800m to 3200m, 709,265,000¥, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1-twice, Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Fukushima Radio Nikkei Sho, Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1.

A SHIN HIKARI (11c, Storm Cat, Caro). Champion Older Male Miler in Europe in 2016. Champion Older Male Miler in France in 2016.10 wins at 1800m, 2000m, £10,125, €142,850, HK$14,250,000, 197,315,000¥, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Miyakooji S., L, Tokyo Ireland Trophy, L, Hanshin Moonlight H., Miki Tokubetsu.

SATONO DIAMOND (13c, Orpen, Southern Halo). Head of the 2016 WTR (Ext.). Leading 3YO Male on the 2016 WTR (Long). Champion 3YO Colt in Japan in 2016.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 3000m, €9,100, 865,124,000¥, Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Kyoto Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, 3d Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2.

MIKKI ISLE (11c, Rock of Gibraltar, Nureyev). Champion Sprinter & Miler in Japan in 2016.8 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, 529,481,000¥, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, 3d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, 4th Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1.

TOSEN STARDOM (11c, End Sweep, Northern Taste). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, A$2,065,000, 129,753,000¥, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Hanshin Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, Cassiopeia S., L, Kyoto Nisai S., L, 2d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1-twice, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2.

GLORY VASE (15c, Swept Overboard, Mejiro Ryan). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2021-22 (Long).6 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, HK$30,500,000, 308,978,000¥, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1-twice, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Niigata Sado S., 2d HKJC FWD Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1, Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, 4th Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2.

REAL IMPACT (08c, Meadowlake, In Reality). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, A$1,127,000, 396,094,000¥, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2-twice, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Nakayama Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Keio Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S., Gr.3, 3d Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2.

AL AIN (14c, Essence of Dubai, Great Above). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, HK$792,000, 511,702,000¥, Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, 2d Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Asahi Hai Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, 4th Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1.

MIKKI QUEEN (12f, Gold Away, Procida). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2015.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, 511,310,000¥, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Wasurenagusa Sho, 2d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Tokyo Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1-twice.

SHONAN PANDORA (11f, French Deputy, Dictus). Champion Older Female in Japan in 2015.5 wins from 2000m to 2400m, 607,688,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, 2d Niigata Shion S., L, Kyoto Elfin S., 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1.

VERXINA (09f, Machiavellian, Nureyev). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, 460,795,000¥, Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1-twice, Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup, Gr.1, Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1.

SHAHRYAR (18c, Essence of Dubai, Great Above). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, £56,682, US$360,000, 596,847,000¥, 13,432,200Dhs, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, 2d Japan Cup, Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Kyodo News Hai, Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Chukyo Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2.

FANCY BLUE (17f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, £141,775, €457,591, Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Curragh Staffordstown Stud S., L, 2d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1.

SAXON WARRIOR (15c, Galileo, Danehill). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1m, £713,094, €454,080, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Naas Beresford S., Gr.2, Curragh Irish Times 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 3d Irish Derby, Gr.1, 4th The Derby, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1.

MARIALITE (11f, El Condor Pasa, Riverman). Champion Older Female in Japan in 2016.6 wins from 1800m to 2500m, 413,958,000¥, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Ryokufu S., Nakayama Itako Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Meguro Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Mermaid S., Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo Yamanakako Tokubetsu, Niigata Miomotegawa Tokubetsu, 4th Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1.

WORLD PREMIERE (16c, Acatenango, Be My Guest). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 3200m, 455,943,000¥, Hanshin Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, 2d Hanshin Wakaba S., L, 3d Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Radio Nikkei Hai Kyoto Nisai S., Gr.3.

VIVLOS (13f, Machiavellian, Nureyev). Champion Older Mare in Japan in 2017. Champion Older Female Miler in UAE in 2016-17 & 2017-18.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, HK$5,500,000, 186,098,000¥, 22,020,000Dhs, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1-twice, Tokyo Ireland Trophy Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Nakayama Shion S., Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1.

DANON FANTASY (16f, Not for Sale, Ski Champ). Champion 2YO Filly in Japan in 2018.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, 401,901,000¥, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Hanshin Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Tulip Sho, Gr.2, Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, Kyoto KBS Kyoto Sho Fantasy S., Gr.3, 3d Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, 4th Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1.

KIZUNA (10c, Storm Cat, Damascus). Champion 3YO Colt in Japan in 2013.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, €348,180, 476,399,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, 2d Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, 3d Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1.

DANON PREMIUM (15c, Intikhab, Danehill). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2017.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, A$195,000, HK$1,596,000, 418,129,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, 4th Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1.

MAKAHIKI (13c, French Deputy, Rainbow Corner). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, €74,100, 630,075,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2, Hanshin Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Wakagoma S., L, 2d Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2-twice, 4th Japan Cup, Gr.1-twice, Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1-twice.

DANON KINGLY (16c, Storm Cat, Honour and Glory). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, 515,056,000¥, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, Tokyo Kyodo News Hai, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1.

HARP STAR (11f, Falbrav, Tony Bin). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2014 WTR (Int.). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2014.5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, 360,248,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, Niigata Nisai S., Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1.

SATONO ALADDIN (11c, Storm Cat, Fappiano). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, 450,903,000¥, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, President of Mongolia Cup, Nakayama Shunkyo S., Kokura Kyushu Sports Hai, 2d Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Fuji S., Gr.3, Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Hanshin Mukogawa S., 3d Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2.

DANON SHARK (08c, Caerleon, Shirley Heights). 7 wins at 1600m, 1800m, 486,778,000¥, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3, Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S., Gr.3, Hanshin Sakasegawa S., Koto Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2-twice, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Hanshin Wakaba S., L, Kyoto Kiyomizu S., 4th Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Tokyo Principal S., L.

JUSTIN PALACE (19c, Royal Anthem, Red Ransom). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 2000m to 3200m to 2023, 653,878,000¥, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1, Chukyo Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Nakayama Hopeful S., Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, 4th Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1.

WAGNERIAN (15c, King Kamehameha, Broad Brush). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, 512,437,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, Hanshin Nojigiku S., 2d Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, 4th Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2.

SINHALITE (13f, Singspiel, Efisio). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2016.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, 286,426,000¥, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Tulip Sho, Gr.3, Kyoto Kobai S., 2d Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1.

DANON PLATINA (12c, Unbridled's Song, General Meeting). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2014.5 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, 195,823,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Nakayama New Year S., L, 3d Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3.

DEE MAJESTY (13c, Brian's Time, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, 302,432,000¥, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Asahi Hai Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, 4th Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1.

REAL STEEL (12c, Storm Cat, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Male Miler in UAE in 2015-16.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 416,768,000¥, 14,863,500Dhs, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, 3d Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1.

TOSEN RA (08c, Lycius, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, 460,976,000¥, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, 2d Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1, Nakayama RF Radio Nippon Sho St Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3, Kokura Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2-twice, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2.

POTAGER (17c, Awesome Again, Bold Revenue). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, 362,826,000¥, Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Tokyo Shirafuji S., L, Hanshin Kishiwada S., Kokura Seibunikkan Sports Hai, 2d Niigata Daishoten, Gr.3, Tokyo Principal S., L, 3d Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, 4th Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2.

LEI PAPALE (17f, Kurofune, Winning Ticket). 6 wins from 1600m to 2000m, HK$600,000, 393,147,000¥, Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Ohara S., Niigata Itoigawa Tokubetsu, 2d Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, 4th Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2.

SPIELBERG (09c, Lycius, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, £7,088, 329,201,000¥, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Principal S., L, May S., November S., Kanagawa Shimbun Hai, 3d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2.

LACHESIS (10f, Storm Cat, Fappiano). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 2000m, 2200m, 295,986,000¥, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Narutaki Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Niigata Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2.

ASK VICTOR MORE (19c, Rainbow Quest, Night Shift). Leading 3YO on the 2022 WBR Rankings (Ext.).4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 3000m, 345,275,000¥, Hanshin Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho Deep Impact Kinen, Gr.2, 2d Nakayama Asahi Hai Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Tokyo Ivy S., L.

AKAITORINO MUSUME (18f, King Kamehameha, Salt Lake). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, 222,680,000¥, Hanshin Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Tokyo Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, 4th Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1.

SATONO ARES (14c, Danehill, Artichoke). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2016.4 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, 191,157,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Hakodate Tomoe Sho, L, 2d Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Capital S., L, 3d Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2.

BEAUTY PARLOUR (09f, Giant's Causeway, Day is Done). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, €554,730, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Esmeralda, Prix Allee d'Amour, 2d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1.

MARCELLINA (08f, Marju, Distant Relative). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, 269,385,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Mermaid S., Gr.3, Kyoto Elfin S., 2d Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba Tokubetsu, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, Hakodate Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., Gr.3.

KILLER ABILITY (19c, Congaree, Old Trieste). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 2000m, 144,318,000¥, Nakayama Hopeful S., Gr.1, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, 2d Hanshin Hagi S., L, 4th Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3.

STUDY OF MAN (15c, Storm Cat, Nureyev). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2100m, €1,165,430, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Prix As d'Atout, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Prix Messidor, Gr.3.

DEEP BRILLANTE (09c, Loup Sauvage, Akarad). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1800m, 2400m, 292,056,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 2d Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1.

JOUR POLAIRE (13f, Helissio, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins at 1600m, 1800m, 239,401,000¥, Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Nakayama Shufu S., Hanshin Uzushio S., Kyoto Kinugasa Tokubetsu, 3d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Ireland Trophy Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2.

ROGER BAROWS (16c, Librettist, Lyphard's Special). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 2000m, 2400m, 268,756,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, 2d Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2.

KEIAI NAUTIQUE (15c, Smarty Jones, Danzig). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, A$176,250, 216,600,000¥, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, 2d Nakayama New Zealand Trophy, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.2, Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, 4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Hanshin Toyota Sho Chukyo Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3.

SHONAN ADELA (12f, Elusive Quality, Zilzal). Champion 2YO Filly in Japan in 2014.3 wins at 2, 84,175,000¥, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1.

GLINT OF HOPE (18f, Fastnet Rock, Monsun). 2 wins at 1400m, 2000m, A$444,420, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, 2d MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., 3d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, MRC Robert Taranto H., 4th MRC Coongy Cup, Gr.3.

PROFONDO (18c, Redoute's Choice, Hussonet). 2 wins at 1400m, 2000m, A$770,500, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, First Crop Magna Grecia H., 2d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Winx S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Tramway S., Gr.2.

AYUSAN (10f, Storm Cat, Affirmed). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, 158,745,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, 2d Tokyo Artemis S., L, 3d Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1.

JOIE DE VIVRE (09f, Caerleon, Lord Gayle). Champion 2YO Filly in Japan in 2011.2 wins at 2, 95,948,000¥, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1.

SMART LAYER (10f, White Muzzle, Groom Dancer). 9 wins from 1400m to 2400m, HK$1,369,500, 479,844,000¥, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2-twice, Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Osaka Jo S., L, Yonago S., L, Yuzuki Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2-twice, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Sapporo Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1-twice, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2.

His sire sons include Kizuna (27), Saxon Warrior (9), Satono Aladdin (8), Mikki Isle (7), Silver State (5), Deep Brillante (5), Real Impact, Real Steel, Danon Ballade, Tosen Ra, Martinborough, Greater London, Fiero, Staphanos, Tosen Homareboshi, etc.

UNBRIDLED'S SONG Joint Head of The 1995 USA 2YO Free H. 5 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,311,800, Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Olympic H., L, 2d Belmont Peter Pan S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.2, Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2. Champion Broodmare Sire in USA/Can in 2018, third in 2017. Champion Broodmare Sire in Korea in 2014. Sire of winners of over $187 million - 117 stakes winners, inc. ARROGATE, WILL TAKE CHARGE, MIDSHIPMAN, CROSS TRAFFIC, POLITICAL FORCE, SONGANDAPRAYER, EMCEE, FIRST DEFENCE, BUDDHA, MARYLEBONE, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $388 million - 231 stakes winners, inc. TOURIST, CONTRAIL, SUAVE RICHARD, THE LUMBER GUY, TOHO JACKAL, RESTLESS RIDER, J. B.'S THUNDER, MRS ONASSIS, MOONSHINE MEMORIES, MAGNUM MOON.



 

1st Dam

BADEELAH, by Unbridled's Song. Unraced. Half-sister to Mudreqah (dam of MUSAWAAH). Dam of seven named foals, all raced, four winners, inc:-

DANON PLATINA (c by Deep Impact) Subject horse.

 

2nd Dam

MAGICAL ALLURE, by General Meeting. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$620,480, Santa Anita La Brea S., Gr.1, Lady's Secret H., Gr.2, Del Mar CERF S., L, Fleet Treat S., L, Torrey Pines S., L, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational H., Gr.1, La Canada S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Hawthorne H., Gr.2, Santa Anita California Cup Matron H., L, 3d Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2. Half-sister to FLORAL MAGIC (dam of NARITA TOP ROAD), WRITE OFF, Rare Gal (dam of LADY LAVINA). Dam of 7 foals, 4 to race, 2 winners, inc:-

Elnadwa. Winner at 2 in GB. Producer.

Kaseh - Kaze (Thai.). Winner at 6f in U.S.A.

Mudreqah. Raced once. Dam of-

MUSAWAAH (Union Rags) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2200m, Chantilly Prix de la Seine, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Douve. Dam of-

Tasweya (Frosted) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 1m, US$100,591, 2d Delaware Park Christiana S., L.

 

3rd Dam

RARE LADY, by Never Bend. Winner at 6f in U.S.A. Three-quarter-sister to Never Scheme (dam of VERY SUBTLE, SCHEMATIC), half-sister to DECEIT (dam of DIANA DANCE, NAGURSKI, ACCOMPLICE, DECEIT DANCER), DOUBLE DECEIT, Gallant Agent, Pondelli, Easter Robin (dam of PRINCE MAJESTIC), Sweetly Scheming (dam of HIGH SCHEMES, DOUBLE QUICK). Dam of 15 foals, 14 to race, 13 winners, inc:-

MAGICAL ALLURE (General Meeting) 7 wins. See above.

WRITE OFF (Wajima) 12 wins-1 at 2, US$183,120, Philadelphia Park Bensalem H., L, 2d Gulfstream Park Spectacular Bid S., L. Sire.

FLORAL MAGIC (Affirmed) 6 wins-1 at 2, US$144,990, Bay Meadows Los Altos Invitational H., L, 2d Longacres Puget Sound H., L, 3d Santa Anita Santa Ynez S., Gr.3, Bay Meadows Charles H Russell H., L, Golden Gate Orinda H., L. Dam of-

NARITA TOP ROAD (Soccer Boy) 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 3000m, 990,112,000¥, Kyoto Kyoto Kinen, L, Kisaragi Sho, L, Kikuka Sho, L, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, L, 3d Japan Cup, Gr.1. Sire.

Floral Green. 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, Kyoto Elfin S., Nakayama Hitachi Tokubetsu. Dam of-

DANON YOYO (Dance in the Dark) 6 wins at 1600m, 212,846,000¥, Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S., Gr.3, Hanshin Port Island S., L, Niigata Tsukiokaonsen Tokubetsu, Kyoto Rokuhara Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2.

VIP LIVELY (Daiwa Major) 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, 186,368,000¥, Nakayama Shunrai S., L, Tokyo Banshun S., Hakushu S., 2d Kyoto Keihan Hai, Gr.3.

Paper Rain. 6 wins from 5f to 8½f in U.S.A. Dam of-

MATSURIDA GOGH (Sunday Silence) 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2500m, HK$250,000, 650,139,000¥, Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2-3 times, Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, American Jockey Club Cup, L, Christmas Cup, Sapporo Hidaka Tokubetsu, 2d Sapporo Kinen, L, Nakayama Toji S., 3d Nakayama Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, 4th Japan Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, L. Sire.

Rare Gal. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6½f in GB and U.S.A, Santa Anita Allowance. Dam of-

LADY LAVINA (Habitony) 4 wins at 6f, US$97,450, Golden Gate Filomena Galea H., L, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Golden Gate Sonoma H., L, 3d Golden Gate Candle in the Wind H., L. Dam of-

Classic Holiday (Half a Year) Winner at 2, 2d Santa Anita California Cup Juvenile Fillies S., L. Dam of-

Markofclass. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f in U.S.A. Dam of-

CLASS BREAK (Sunday Break) 3 wins at 2, US$154,174, Hawthorne Showtime Deb S., L, Pat Whitworth Illinois Debutante S., L. Producer.

Flag Collector. Unraced. Dam of-

Flying Memo. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 3½f, 6f in U.S.A. and Canada. Dam of-

O B HARBOR (Harbor the Gold) 6 wins-1 at 2-from 5f to 8½f, US$163,191, Emerald Downs Budweiser S., L, Mt Rainier S., L, Governor's S., L, 3d Emerald Downs Longacres Mile H., Gr.3.

Image