Captain of All (SAF) | Bay | 16.0 hh | 2010

Captain Al - Serious Side, by Fard

Klawervlei Stud, SAF

PO Box 266,

2023 Stud Fee: ZAR10,000

Contact: John Koster ,

Ph: 023-616 2980

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.klawervlei.co.za

Hypothetical Mating
Captain of All
Race Record

(in South Africa)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
24211R494,400
311--R38,750
47411R1,718,750
Totals:12722R2,251,900
At 2 : Scottsville Gold Medallion S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Willow Magic and Captain's Reserve), Clairwood TC Simply Aqua Pure Maiden Juvenile P. (1200m), 3d Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1 (1400m to Forest Indigo and Kochka)
At 3 : Kenilworth Support Racing in the Cape Graduation P. (1200m)
At 4 : Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1 (1200m beating Carry on Alice and Legislate), Scottsville Tsogo Sun Sprint, Gr.1 (1200m beating Gulf Storm and Sheik's Brashee), Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Copper Parade and Fly by Night), Scottsville Racing. It's a Rush S. (1000m), 2d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1 (1000m to Alboran Sea and beating Carry on Alice), 3d Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1 (1000m to Alboran Sea and Carry on Alice)

Champion Sprinter in South Africa in 2014-15.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2014), 121 (in 2015).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Red Roses Too (SAF) 2019 14/02/24 Greyville Gallop Tv Channel H. ZAR50,000
El Draque (SAF) 2019 11/02/24 Scottsville Bright Future H. ZAR50,000
Jerusalema Rain (SAF) 2020 06/02/24 Kenilworth Destinationcaperacing H. ZAR104,063
Captain Bombshell (SAF) 2019 04/02/24 Scottsville Marula Sprint ZAR56,250
Poursomesugaronme (SAF) 2019 30/01/24 Greyville Bright Future H. ZAR50,000
In the Beginning (SAF) 2019 23/01/24 Vaal TC Tab Telebet H. ZAR75,000
The Shepherd (SAF) 2020 01/01/24 Greyville Tabgold.co.za H. ZAR50,000
Hear My Voice (SAF) 2019 30/12/23 Kenilworth Cape Racing Sales P. ZAR80,313
Colorama (SAF) 2018 29/12/23 Fairview Tab4racing.tv H. ZAR45,625
All is Green (SAF) 2021 27/12/23 Kenilworth Cape Racing Sales Maiden Juvenile P. ZAR89,063
CAPTAIN AL (SAF)
B. 1996
GW 9 wins
f:1061 r:972 w:757 SW:105
Al Mufti
B. 1985
SP 4 wins
f:799 r:726 w:499 SW:51
Roberto
B. 1969
GW 7 wins
f:500 r:441 w:318 SW:84
Hail to ReasonTurn-to1
Nothirdchance4
BramaleaNashua3
Rarelea12
Lassie Dear
B. 1974
GW 5 wins
f:13 r:12 w:12 SW:4
BuckpasserTom Fool3
Busanda1
Gay MissileSir Gaylord2
Missy Baba3
Off to War
Br. 1983
Wnr 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:7 SW:3
Complete Warrior
B. 1976
SP 4 wins
f:499 r:410 w:297 SW:30
DewanBold Ruler8
Sunshine Nell9
Splendid SpreeDamascus8
Oak Cluster1
Infanta
Gr. 1977
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:8 w:6
JamaicoPrince Taj9
Suze12
BeylicField Master20
Orientalist6
SERIOUS SIDE (SAF)
B. 2002
Wnr 1 win
f:8 r:8 w:3 SW:1
Fard
Gr. 1992
GW 4 wins
f:336 r:282 w:151 SW:9
Reprimand
B. 1985
GW 6 wins
f:347 r:223 w:123 SW:8
Mummy's PetSing Sing13
Money for Nothing1
Just You WaitNonoalco2
Sleat19
Anneli Rose
B. 1987
Wnr 1 win
f:9 r:9 w:5 SW:1
SuperlativeNebbiolo19
Clariden13
Red Rose BowlDragonara Palace31
Loren5
Forty Jewels
B. 1982
Wnr 1 win
f:9 r:8 w:6 SW:1
Forty Winks
Br. 1974
GW 10 wins
f:62 r:46 w:28
Philip of SpainTudor Melody1
Lerida3
Siesta TimeOmmeyad9
Time Call5
Casket
Ch. 1971
Wnr 1 win
f:9 r:5 w:1
Drum BeatFair Trial9
Respite1
TopazOligarchy3
Heirloom10

CAPTAIN OF ALL Champion Sprinter in South Africa in 2014-15. 7 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R2,251,900, Scottsville Tsogo Sun Sprint, Gr.1, Gold Medallion S., Gr.1, Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Scottsville Racing. It's a Rush S., 2d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, 3d Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1. He entered stud in South Af in 2015. Sire of 280 progeny to race, 159 winners (56.0%), earnings of over $3.0 million, 6 stakes winners, 12 stakes placegetters, inc.




LINEBACKER (17c, Redoute's Choice, Gold Fever). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, R2,392,375, Kenilworth Cape Derby, Gr.1, Greyville Daily News 2000, Gr.1, Greyville Guineas, Gr.2, 2d Greyville Durban July, Gr.1, Gold Challenge S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Concorde Cup, Gr.2, Cape Classic, Gr.3, Langerman H., Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Sun Met S., Gr.1, Green Point S., Gr.2, 4th Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1.

SHANGO (16c, Jet Master, Damascus Gate). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m to 2022-23, R1,017,000, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, Campanajo 2200, Gr.3, Vaal Furious Room S., Turffontein Book for Sun Met February P., 2d Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1, Jubilee H., Gr.3, Drum Star H., L, Greyville One Grape Wines Juvenile P., 3d Greyville Campanajo 2200 S., Gr.3, Vaal Racehorse Owners Association S., 4th Greyville Daily News 2000, Gr.1.

SPRINGS OF CARMEL (17f, Dynasty, Doowaley). 3 wins at 2, R248,525, Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Ruffian S., L, Vaal All to Come Juvenile P.

KISS ME CAPTAIN (19f, Caesour, Jallad). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, R491,750, Durbanville Southeaster Sprint, L, Turffontein Swallow S., L, Vaal Furious Room P., 2d Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Sycamore Sprint, Gr.3, Vaal Furious Room H.

CAPTAIN ANNE BONNY (16f, Royal Air Force, Centenary). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R290,500, Fairview East Cape Fillies Nursery, L, 2d Fairview Lady's Slipper S., L, Milkwood S., L, 4th Fairview Dahlia P., L.

WHAT YOU ARE (16f, Counter Action, Russian Fox). 2 wins at 2, R427,800, Greyville Devon Air S., L, 2d Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.2, Turffontein Itsarush.co.za Juvenile P., 3d Vaal Itsarush.co.za Juvenile P., Joburg Prawn Festival P.

Captain Lannister (18c, Western Winter, Badger Land). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m to 2023, R374,876, 170,000Rup, Turffontein Racehorse Owners Association P., Vaal Tellytrack.com P., 2d Champ de Mars Duchess of York Cup, Maryse Justin Memorial Cup, Turffontein All to Come P., 3d Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, 4th Scottsville Gold Medallion, Gr.1.

Jerusalema Rain (20c, Windrush, Joshua Dancer). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1150m, 1200m to 2023-24, R422,263, Kenilworth Destinationcaperacing H., 2d Turffontein South African Nursery S., Gr.2, Greyville Bloodstock SA Sales Cup, 4th Kenilworth Sophomore Sprint, L.

Trompie (19c, Var, Silvano). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2022-23, R274,525, Kenilworth Need for Speed Sprint, 3d Turffontein Man o' War Sprint, Gr.3, Kenilworth Sophomore Sprint, L, Turffontein Gold Rush Sprint.

Cartel Captain (16c, Mogok, Lode). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R1,342,250, Kenilworth Need for Speed Sprint, 2d Kenilworth The CTS 1200, 3d Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Scottsville Post Merchants, Gr.2, Turffontein Merchants H., Gr.3, Kenilworth Southeaster Sprint, L, 4th Greyville Post Merchants, Gr.2, Kenilworth Cape Merchants, Gr.2.

Captain's Christy (20f, Fort Wood, Northern Guest). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, R215,250, 2d Greyville Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Scottsville Strelitzia S., Gr.3.

Captain's Run (18f, Kahal, Kefaah). Winner at 2, R171,500, 2d Scottsville Strelitzia S., Gr.3, Vaal Computaform Online P., 3d Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.2, Protea S., Gr.3.

Captain Hindsight (16g, Rock of Gibraltar, Sadler's Wells). 10 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, R975,200, 2d Turffontein Golden Loom H., L, Vaal Spina Wina S., 3d Vaal Tab4racing.Com Middle S., Betting World H.

Emblem of Hope (17c, National Emblem, Snippets). 8 wins to 1400m to 2023, R205,299, 603,000Rup, 2d Kenilworth Summer Juvenile S., L.

European Summer (18f, Encosta de Lago, Geiger Counter). 3 wins at 1000m to 2022-23, R286,551, 3d Fairview Milkwood S., L, Speedsters S.

Captain Arrow (20c, Trippi, Caesour). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2023-24, R297,450, 2d Kenilworth Sophomore Sprint, L, Durbanville Need for Speed Sprint.

Captain Casey (19c, Mullins Bay, National Assembly). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m to 2022-23, R187,500, 3d Greyville Model Man Mile, L, 4th Greyville Umkhomazi S., Gr.2, Byerley Turk S., Gr.3, Gatecrasher S., L, Christmas H., L.

Captain's Flo (17f, Tiger Ridge, National Assembly). Winner at 2, 3d Kenilworth Perfect Promise Sprint, L.

Sullenberger (16c, National Emblem, Shahrastani). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R325,125, Fairview Speedsters S., Fairview Merchants, Turffontein Racing Association H., 2d Vaal Family Fun Day Saturday P.

Dark Tide (16c, Malhub, Northern Guest). 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2022-23, R446,325, Vaal Heritage Consolation.

Captain Bombshell (19c, Elusive Fort, Qui Danzig). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, R333,125, Greyville Durban Dash, Scottsville Marula Sprint, Kenilworth Racecape H., 4th Scottsville Gold Medallion, Gr.1.

Indy Go (16c, Indigo Magic, Kabool). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, R239,700, Greyville Blue Sky Thoroughbreds Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1600, 2d Turffontein Full Dividend No Limits H., Interbet.co.za P., 3d Greyville Golden Sword Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1900, Vaal Save the Date Guineas Day H., Turffontein Book for Sun Met February P., 4th Greyville Darley Arabian S., L.

Fromheretoeternity (17f, Tiger Dance, Bellotto). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, R442,825, Turffontein Tab Telebet H., 3d Turffontein Princess Charlene Empress Club Juvenile P., Vaal Racehorse Owners Association H.

Lady Legend (16f, Elusive Quality, Carnegie). 7 wins to 1500m to 2022-23, R527,550, Greyville Soccer App H., Hollywoodbets H., 3d Scottsville Track & Ball Gaming H., Greyville Convention Centre H.

Captain Oupie (17c, Greys Inn, Fort Wood). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2022-23, R367,875, Vaal Play Soccer H., Fairview Tab4racing.tv S.

Barney McGrew (17c, Nureyev, Storm Bird). 6 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2022-23, R381,150, Kenilworth Celebrates Woman's Month S., 2d Kenilworth Racecape Powered by Hollywoodbets H., 3d Kenilworth Racehorse Owners Association S., Wsb Live Casino Hybrid S.

Lady Catherine (17f, Warm White Night, Tale of the Cat). 5 wins at 1000m, R359,750, Greyville Convention Centre H., 2d Greyville Convention Centre H., 3d Scottsville Landbro Plant & Civils H.

Gillian Anne (17f, Mogok, Manshood). 5 wins to 1250m, R261,226, Fairview Racehorse Owners Association S.

Red Roses Too (19f, Solskjaer, Elliodor). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, R270,250, Scottsville Galloptv.co.za Juvenile P., 4th Scottsville Strelitzia S., Gr.3.

Lunarcam (18c, Giant's Causeway, Barathea). 4 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, R269,750, Scottsville Gold Circle Racing Channel H., Goldcircle.co.za P.

Commenced stud duties in South Africa in 2015


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
16/178968421053 (1)5 (3)10,683,864
17/187861381002 (2)5 (4)9,166,288
18/1966563481006,488,427
19/2048382553124,926,387
20/2163501722002,548,580
21/224673300290,826
Totals3902801593646 (3)12 (7)34,104,372

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
21785022573 (1)4 (1)32,707
3256109371503 (2)5 (4)61,640
413673161572 (1)3 (2)91,932

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
Colts13880221982 (2)6 (6)141,700
Fillies14279191664 (1)6 (1)102,463

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
< 1001m21471301302246,676
1001 - 1200m24768381063 (1)3 (1)42,659
1201 - 1400m1853629611126,198
1401 - 1600m1273718572 (2)2 (2)44,962
1601 - 1800m403630017,790
1801 - 2000m334851 (1)2 (2)46,879
2001 - 2200m51111 (1)1 (1)103,050
2201 - 2400m61111 (1)1 (1)23,396
> 2400m50000021,625

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
201830300020,000
20196328309383(1)3(1)4,149,313
202011541592561(1)2(1)5,564,777
202113658859922(2)4(4)7,865,377
202213349768701(1)1(1)7,070,484
202313868884101128,754,557
2024687108700679,864
Totals28015935233646(3)12(7)34,104,372

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
South Africa27915533763336(3)12(7)32,923,467
Mauritius181014231001,178,030
Zimbabwe1050002,875
Totals28015935233646(3)12(7)34,104,372

CAPTAIN AL 9 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R753,800, Kenilworth Cape Argus Guineas, Gr.1, Merchant's S., Gr.2, Diadem S., Gr.2, Matchem S., Gr.3, 2d Clairwood Nursery S., Gr.3, 3d Greyville Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Kenilworth Matchem S., Gr.3. He entered stud in South Af in 2001. Champion South African Sire in 2014-15, 2017-18. Leading South African Sire of 2YOs in 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16. Leading South African Sire by Winners in 2014-15. Champion South African Sire of Broodmares in 2022-23. Sire of 972 progeny to race, 756 winners (77.0%), earnings of over $28 million, 105 stakes winners, 92 stakes placegetters, inc.




CAPTAIN'S RANSOM (17f, Red Ransom, Seattle Slew). Horse of the Year in South Africa in 2021-22. Champion Older Female & Champion Sprinter in South Africa in 2021-22.13 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2022-23, R3,532,125, Greyville Mercury Sprint S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Majorca S., Gr.1-twice, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Greyville Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3-twice, Kenilworth Perfect Promise Sprint, L, Bet With Tab S., 2d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Majorca S., Gr.1, Prix du Cap S., Gr.3, Irridescence S., L, 4th Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1.

CARRY ON ALICE (11f, Western Winter, Best by Test). Champion Sprinter & Older Female in South Africa in 2016-17.11 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R4,591,250, Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Turffontein Man o' War Sprint H., Gr.3, Vaal Itsarush.co.za P., Turffontein Welcome to Turffontein Racecourse Juvenile P., Champions Day Tickets at Webticket S., Jacqueline Henderson S., 2d Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Thekwini S., Gr.1, Scottsville Gold Medallion S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Sceptre S., Gr.2, Turffontein Gardenia S., L, All to Come Progress P., 3d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1-twice, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3.

CELTIC SEA (15f, Mark of Esteem, Roi Normand). Champion 3YO Filly in South Africa in 2018-19. Champion Older Female in South Africa in 2019-20.12 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R3,364,413, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.2, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2-twice, Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Vaal International Jockey's Challenge S., Full Dividend No Limits Assessment P., Turffontein Join Us for the Prawn Festival P., 2d Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein Tabonline S., Happy St Patrick's Day Juvenile P., 3d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth World Sports Betting S., 4th Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3.

CAPTAIN AMERICA (10g, Fort Wood, Top Ville). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R6,062,925, Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Greyville Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Champions Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Lanzerac Ready to Run S., Carol Bouwer South African Luxury Emporium H., 2d Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Cape Derby, Gr.1, Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Hollard Humdinger S., 3d Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1-twice, Queen's P., Gr.1, Greyville KRA Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2-twice, Turffontein Champions Day S., Kenilworth Supabets S., Turffontein Happy 90th Birthday Johnny Joseph Conditions P., 4th Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Green Point S., Gr.2.

ALL IS SECRET (09f, Goldkeeper, Royal Academy). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2011-12.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R1,537,380, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Scottsville Poinsettia S., Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Scottsville Debutante S., Gr.2, Kwazulu-Natal S., L, 4th Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1.

CAPTAIN OF ALL (10c, Fard, Forty Winks). Champion Sprinter in South Africa in 2014-15.7 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R2,251,900, Scottsville Tsogo Sun Sprint, Gr.1, Gold Medallion S., Gr.1, Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Scottsville Racing. It's a Rush S., 2d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, 3d Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1.

KASIMIR (14c, Peintre Celebre, Green Desert). Champion Sprinter in South Africa in 2018-19.11 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, R4,006,745, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2-twice, Cape Merchants, Gr.2, Greyville Post Merchants, Gr.2, Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Best Prices First Progress P., Kenilworth First Deposit Match Graduation P., 2d Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Summer Juvenile S., L, Somerset P., L, CTS 1200, Interbet.co.za S., Durbanville First Deposit Match Progress P., 3d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Scottsville Tsogo Sun Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Anthonij Rupert Wyne S., 4th Greyville Post Merchants, Gr.2.

MALMOOS (17c, Fort Wood, Elliodor). Triple Crown Winner in South Africa in 2020-21.7 wins from 1200m to 2450m, R1,489,600, Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, South African Derby, Gr.1, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Concorde Cup, Gr.2, Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3.

SNOWDANCE (14f, Joshua Dancer, Royal Academy). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, R2,466,000, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Majorca S., Gr.1, Western Cape Fillies Championship, Gr.2, Tab Telebet S., 2d Greyville Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Garden Province S., Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1, Greyville KZN Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, 3d Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, 4th Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1.

ONE WORLD (15c, Giant's Causeway, Caerleon). Champion Older Male in South Africa in 2019-20.10 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, R5,631,875, Kenilworth Sun Met H., Gr.1, Concorde Cup, Gr.2, Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Langerman H., L, CTS 1600, Cape Mile, Durbanville First Deposit Match Progress P., 2d Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Green Point S., Gr.2, Winter Classic, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1.

CAPTAIN'S GAL (05f, Centenary, Esplendor). 9 wins from 1150m to 1600m, R1,059,675, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, Turffontein Syringa H., L, Ms NE Higgins Conditions S., Vaal Computaform Rating Conditions P., C Division H., 2d Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, L, Mrs J Wilkins H., 3d Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Turffontein Goldfields Sprint H., L, 4th Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Turffontein Three Troikas S., Gr.3.

SERGEANT HARDY (13c, Hard Up, Allied Flag). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, R1,837,625, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3, Summer Juvenile S., L, Southeaster Sprint, L, Need for Speed Sprint, Play Soccer 6 10 & 13 S., 2d Kenilworth Ready to Run S., Greyville Durban Dash, Kas Govender Memorial S., Scottsville Itsarush.co.za S., 3d Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Somerset P., L.

CAPTAIN'S LOVER (04f, Badger Land, Argosy). Champion 3YO Female Miler in South Africa in 2007-08.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, €54,275, US$175,700, R647,700, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Fillies Championship S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Monmouth Matchmaker S., L, 2d Kenilworth Diana S., Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Monmouth Miss Liberty S., L, 4th Belmont Beldame S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1.

THE SECRET IS OUT (13f, Goldkeeper, Royal Academy). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, R1,172,275, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Greyville Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Scottsville Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Strelitzia S., Gr.3, Durbanville Supabets P., 3d Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1, Poinsettia S., Gr.3, 4th Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1.

UNDERCOVER AGENT (14c, London News, Lustra). Champion Miler in Mauritius in 2021.13 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023, R5,895,586, 387,500Rup, Greyville Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Byerley Turk, Gr.3, Kenilworth CTS 1600, Champ de Mars Barbe Cup, Princess Margaret Cup, Le Trophee du Bicentenaire du MTC, Hinterland Cup, Kenilworth Betting World S., 2d Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Cape Classic, Gr.3, Champ de Mars Duke of York Cup, Duchess of York Cup, Colonel Draper Cup, 3d Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Champ de Mars Duke of York Cup, Solidarite Marye Pike Cup, Anniversary Cup, 4th Kenilworth Sun Met H., Gr.1, Scottsville Tsogo Sun Sprint, Gr.1.

HILL FIFTY FOUR (08g, Sportsworld, Dancing Champ). 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, R2,664,310, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Peninsula H., Gr.2, Fairview Algoa Cup, Gr.3, Durbanville Soccer 6 H., 2d Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Winter Classic, Gr.3, 3d Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Winter Derby, Gr.3, 4th Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2.

TAP O' NOTH (14c, Western Winter, Elliodor). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, R1,439,750, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Cape Classic, Gr.3, Langerman H., L, 2d Kenilworth Cape Stayers, Gr.2, 3d Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, KZN Guineas, Gr.2, Durbanville Tab Telebet S., Kenilworth Play Soccer 6 10 & 13 Graduation P., 4th Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3.

MISSISIPPI BURNING (16f, Hussonet, Maroof). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R940,113, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Greyville Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, 3d Greyville Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Mile.

PINE PRINCESS (11f, Badger Land, Far North). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2450m, R1,470,125, Turffontein South African Oaks, Gr.1, Yellowwood H., Gr.3, Clairwood King's Pact S., SNA Consulting Engineers Juvenile P., 2d Greyville Woolavington 2000 S., Gr.1, Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Clairwood Devon Air S., L, Turffontein Racing Association P., 3d Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1.

EMERALD COVE (07f, Caesour, Straight Strike). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R1,217,750, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Irridescence S., L, 2d Greyville Woolavington S., Gr.1, Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Odessa Stud Fillies Championship, Gr.2, Jet Master S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Perfect Promise H., L.

CLOTH OF CLOUD (13f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Majestic Light). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2015-16.3 wins at 2, R796,875, Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.1, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3.

WILLIAM LONGSWORD (13c, Fort Wood, Dancing Champ). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, R4,901,250, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, CTS Mile.

ALWAYS IN CHARGE (13c, Polar Falcon, Last Tycoon). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2015-16.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, R1,830,550, Scottsville Gold Medallion, Gr.1, 2d Kenilworth CTS Sprint, 3d Kenilworth Cape Merchants, Gr.2.

EXHILARATION (06g, Elliodor, Boot Camp). 3 wins at 2, R737,525, Clairwood Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, Turffontein Soccer 4 Juvenile P., 2d Scottsville Gold Medallion S., Gr.1, Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.2, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, Johannesburg Spring Challenge, L, Roodepoort Metal Exchange H., 3d Turffontein Mr I Sookoo Progress P., Global Aviation P.

MISS FLORIDA (16f, Trippi, Braashee). 2 wins at 2, R548,125, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1.

ERIK THE RED (17c, Western Winter, Bush Telegraph). 6 wins-4 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R551,625, Kenilworth Cape Merchants, Gr.2, Greyville Umkhomazi S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3, Summer Juvenile S., L, Somerset 1200, L, 3d Greyville Golden Horseshoe, Gr.2, 4th Scottsville Gold Medallion, Gr.1.

CAPTAIN ALDO (10c, Elliodor, Jungle Cove). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R1,544,650, Turffontein Hawaii S., Gr.2, Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Wolf Power H., L, Vaal IFM 102.2 Heritage 1200, Turffontein Egyptair International H., Vaal Gin and Craft Beer Festival in March S., Racing. It's a Rush H., Turffontein GVSC S., Racing It's a Rush H., 2d Turffontein Supabets S., Tab H., Itsarush.co.za S., Tellytrack.com S., Interbet.co.za S., Start of the Pick 6 Mega Carryover H., Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., Racing It's a Rush H., Emerald Cup Raceday H., 3d Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., Racing. It's a Rush H., Turffontein Johannesburg Prawn Festival Day P., 4th Turffontein Merchants H., Gr.2.

CAP ALRIGHT (07g, Centenary, Divine King). 9 wins to 1400m, R1,065,950, Kenilworth Merchants S., Gr.2, Southeaster Sprint S., L-twice, Fancourt H., Converse S., Blouberg International School Sponsors S., Response Team H., 2d Greyville In Full Flight H., L, Arlington Cradock Place S., Kenilworth Old Mutual S., Elsie Tokwana H., Durbanville International Soccer 6 H., Arlington Racing Association H., 3d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Diadem S., Gr.2-twice, Pinnacle S., Merchants On Long S., Speak to Us for Your Next Event S., Skechers H., Soccer 6 H., Randh Liquor Distributors H., All to Come H., 4th Kenilworth Merchants H., Gr.2.

DISCO AL (09g, Badger Land, Elliodor). 7 wins from 1600m to 2400m, R1,315,907, Scottsville Track & Ball Derby, Gr.2, Fairview Algoa Cup, Gr.3-twice, 2d Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, Champ de Mars 175th Anniversary Cup, Winter S., 3d Clairwood Betting World S., Gr.2, Greyville Darley Arabian H., L, Champ de Mars La Coupe des Presidents, Turffontein Milestone Beverages S., Durbanville Racing It's a Rush H.

FRAGRANT AL (07f, Fort Wood, Harry Hotspur). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, R528,075, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Olympic Duel S., L, Arlington Ibhayi S., L, 2d Clairwood Golden Slipper, Gr.1, Kenilworth Upper Eastside Hotel P., Touch Tote H., 3d Fairview East Cape Paddock S., L, Kenilworth Sweet Chestnut S., L.

TOWNSEND (06f, Dominion Royale, Tilden). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, R446,400, Kenilworth Fillies Championship S., Gr.2, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Stormsvlei Mile, L, 2d Kenilworth Sweet Chestnut S., L, Novel Motors H.

JO'S BOND (12f, Muhtafal, Cadeaux Genereux). 8 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, R762,525, Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Scottsville Kwazulu-Natal S., L, 4th Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1.

DANCE WITH AL (05f, Dancing Champ, Foveros). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R808,455, Kenilworth Merchants S., Gr.2, Southern Cross S., Gr.2, KR Stewart Engineering Allowance P., 2d Greyville KZN Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Clairwood Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Champagne S., Gr.3, Fairview Lady's Pendant, L, 3d Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Sceptre S., Gr.2, 4th Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1.

SEARCH PARTY (12c, Pennekamp, Damister). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R1,304,800, Kenilworth Cape Merchants H., Gr.2, Greyville Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Kenilworth Haak Fourie and Snyman S., 2d Scottsville Tsogo Sun Sprint, Gr.1, Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Racing It's a Rush S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Diadem S., Gr.2, 4th Scottsville In Full Flight H., L.

PRINCESS ROYAL (12f, Rakeen, Centaine). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, R621,875, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Fairview East Cape Fillies Nursery, L, 2d Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, 3d Scottsville Strelitzia S., Gr.3, 4th Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Summer Juvenile S., L.

CAPTAIN'S WILD (06g, Esplendor, St Paddy). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, R867,925, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Mrs DB Hollis-Martin H., Fire Control/Comprac Holdings H., Vaal Sten Stainless Steel H., 2d Turffontein Champions Challenge, Gr.1, 4th Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, Schweppes H., Gr.3.

FIORELLA (14f, Caesour, Foveros). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R931,875, Greyville KZN Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Scottsville Racing It's a Rush S., Soccer 6 H., 2d Greyville Woolavington 2000, Gr.1, Scottsville Fever Tree S., Greyville KZN Fillies Guineas Trial, Gold Circle Podcast S., 4th Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2.

SECRET CAPTAIN (13c, Royal Academy, Secreto). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, R655,000, Greyville KZN Guineas, Gr.2, Turffontein Grand Heritage in September H., 2d Turffontein Drum Star H., L, Reichmanscapital H., DCB Logistics Progress P., Scottsville Racing It's a Rush H., 3d Scottsville Nashua Maritzburg S., 4th Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3, Wolf Power H., L.

CAPTAIN'S CALL (06f, London News, Elliodor). 2 wins at 2, R219,250, Scottsville Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Clairwood Devon Air S., 4th Scottsville Allan Robertson Fillies Championship, Gr.1.

CAPTAIN'S FLAME (12f, Fort Wood, Harry Hotspur). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R566,125, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Sweet Chestnut S., L, Stormsvlei Mile, L, 2d Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3, Midas H., 3d Kenilworth McNaughtans H., 4th Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3, Olympic Duel S., L.

TRINITY HOUSE (08f, National Assembly, Peacetime). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, R573,360, Scottsville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, Kenilworth Perfect Promise H., L, 2d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Sceptre S., Gr.2, Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2.

CAPTAIN CORAGEOUS (02c, Royal Prerogative, Preamble). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, R789,670, Turffontein Jubilee H., Gr.3, Drum Star H., L, Vaal Emerald Diamond Club Vaal River H.-twice, Newmarket Racing Express Speedhorse H., Vaal Racing Express Profile Advance P., 2d Turffontein Jubilee H., Gr.3, Computaform Rating H., Randjesfontein Steinhoff International H., Newmarket Citizen Advance P., 3d Vaal Riverside H., L, Racing Express Fact File H., 4th Newmarket London News S., Gr.3.

CAPTAIN'S SECRET (06g, Our Casey's Boy, Harry Hotspur). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1450m, R1,004,815, Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Sophomore Sprint H., L, Clairwood River Lodge S., Marula Sprint, Kenilworth Omaha Beach H., 2d Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Vaal August S., Gr.3, Greyville Umngeni H., L, Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup, L, Kenilworth Cocktails & Racing S., Greyville Call Centre S., Kenilworth Luna de Miel H., Swedocar S., Clairwood All to Come Bet S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Vaal Emerald Cup, Gr.2, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Clairwood Egyptair International S., 4th Greyville Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Kenilworth Southeaster Sprint S., L.

CAPTAIN IN COMMAND (02g, Trigger Finger, Capture Him). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R504,205, Clairwood Umkhomazi S., Gr.3, Thukela H., L, Durbanville Tabgold S., Milers S., 2d Kenilworth Dave Gardener H., Dominion Royale H., 3d Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Matchem S., Gr.3, 4th Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3.

DOOSRA (13c, Caesour, Mecca Road). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R839,600, Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3, Wolf Power 1600, L, Vaal Tabonline.co.za H., Turffontein Have a Happy and Memorable Holiday P., Greyville Racing It's a Rush H., 2d Vaal Lonaci Jackpot Special H., Turffontein Studio 88 Invitational H., Kids Entertainment May P., 3d Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2, Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Supabets S., Grand Heritage in October H., Classic Day in April Progress P., Vaal Tab Telebet H., 4th Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2.

CAPTAIN SPLENDID (12c, Fort Wood, Elliodor). 4 wins at 1600m, 2400m, R810,625, Fairview East Cape Derby, Gr.3, Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, 2d Greyville Gold Vase, Gr.3, Fairview Algoa Cup, Gr.3, Durbanville Settlers Trophy, L, 3d Kenilworth Chairman's Cup, Gr.3, 4th Scottsville Track & Ball Derby, Gr.3.

REDCARPET CAPTAIN (12c, Kabool, Al Mufti). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, R892,875, Turffontein Protea S., Gr.3, Greyville Tabgold Sprint, Scottsville Reddy's Cartage & Tanker Services S., Greyville Racing It's a Rush H., Viva Save the Children H., 2d Scottsville Gold Medallion S., Gr.1, Greyville Itsarush.co.za S., Scottsville Nashua Maritzburg S., Track and Ball Gaming H., 3d Greyville Christmas H., L, Turffontein Ready to Run Cup, Scottsville Start of the Pick 6 Mega Carryover S., Itsarush.co.za H., 4th Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.1.

MANA MOU (06f, Harry Hotspur, Jungle Cove). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, R393,750, Turffontein Man o' War Sprint H., Gr.3, Vaal Computaform Express Allowance P., Scottsville Captain's Call P., 2d Turffontein Bring the Whole Family P., Family Fun Day P., Greyville Post Advertisers P., 4th Turffontein Bauhinia H., L.

CROWD PLEASER (13c, Charismatic, Gulch). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, R783,250, Greyville Betting World 2200, Gr.3, Open a Betting World Account P., 2d Greyville Betting World 2200, Gr.3, Cup Trial, Gr.3-twice, Turffontein Charity Mile in November S., 3d Turffontein Full Dividend No Limits H., Vaal All to Come Juvenile P.

CAPTAIN COOK (02c, Comic Blush, Jungle Cove). 4 wins from 1200m to 2400m, R356,310, Arlington East Cape Derby, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth J&B Reserve Stayers H., Gr.2-twice, Durbanville Cup, L, 4th Greyville Darley Arabian H., L.

MYFUNNYVALENTINE (13f, Goldkeeper, Jallad). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1200m, R587,425, Turffontein Sycamore Sprint, Gr.3, For the Ladies S., Keith Basel Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Camellia S., Gr.2, Bauhinia H., L, Betting World P., Vaal Itsarush.co.za P., 3d Turffontein Side Step H., Vaal Tab Pays the Full Dividend No Limits H., 4th Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1.

CAPTAIN CHAOS (12c, Rambo Dancer, Best by Test). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, R524,600, Kenilworth Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3, Greyville Racing It's a Rush H., 2d Greyville Racing It's a Rush P., 3d Kenilworth Somerset P., L, Ready to Run S., Greyville Feed the Babies Fund S.

PETALA (12f, Tale of the Cat, Gulch). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, R239,500, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, 4th Fairview East Cape Breeders S., L, Kenilworth Olympic Duel S., L, Perfect Promise H., L.

EIGHTH WONDER (12c, Fort Wood, Plugged Nickle). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R353,000, Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Winter Derby, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Itsarush.co.za H.

COUSIN LIZ (16f, Parade Leader, Priceless Asset). 2 wins at 2, R190,250, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3.

PRINCESS PEACH (14f, Badger Land, J. O. Tobin). 2 wins at 2, R326,625, Greyville Debutante H., Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, 4th Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Strelitzia S., Gr.3.

WHEREDOWEGO (10f, Fort Wood, Bush Telegraph). 2 wins at 2, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Soccer Gg H.

FLOWER'S ANGEL (06f, National Assembly, Northern Guest). 2 wins at 2, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3.

His sire sons include William Longsword (7), Captain of All (6), One World, Captain Corageous, Waitangi, etc.

FARD 4 wins at 2, £124,892, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Colman's of Norwich Nursery H., York Riding for the Disabled S., 2d Lingfield Leisure S., L, Ripon Champion 2YO Trophy, L, 4th York Gimcrack S., Gr.2. Sire of winners of over $3.6 million - 9 stakes winners, inc. FAR DE VIE, STELLITE, DYNAMITE MIKE, REDCARPET STYLE, THE GARD-FARDER, SILVER ARROW, FOX HUNT, HARD TO GET, NORINCO, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $2.6 million - 3 stakes winners, inc. CAPTAIN OF ALL, RABADA, THE WEST IS WIDE.



 

1st Dam

SERIOUS SIDE, by Fard. Winner at 1000m in South Africa. Half-sister to CATS EYE, Golden Pendant. Dam of eight foals, all raced, three winners, inc:-

CAPTAIN OF ALL (c by Captain Al) Subject horse.

Intimateconnection (f by Lake Coniston) 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, R213,560, Kenilworth Racing at Durbanville P., 2d Kenilworth Irridescence S., L, Lindiwe Television H., 3d Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, Durbanville Support Racing H., 4th Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2. Dam of-

Soul Connection. 3 wins at 1200m, R209,970, 35,000Rup in South Africa.

Don Reposado (c by What a Winter) Winner at 1000m in South Africa.

Serious Rebel (g by Rebel King) Placed in South Africa.

Queen of Thrones (f by Rebel King) Placed in South Africa.

 

2nd Dam

FORTY JEWELS, by Forty Winks. Winner at 1600m in South Africa. Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

CATS EYE (Leopard Strike) 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m in South Africa and Mauritius, Greyville Breeders' Challenge S., Gr.3, 4th Clairwood Park Juvenile S., Gr.2.

Golden Pendant (Golden Gallant) 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, R174,860, 2d Greyville Nursery S., L, 3d Newmarket Morris Lipschitz Memorial P., L.

Serious Side. Winner. See above.

Golden Goose. Winner at 1200m in South Africa.

Silver Jewel. Winner at 2000m in South Africa.

Golden Forty's. Winner at 1200m in South Africa. Dam of-

Rushing Gold. Winner at 1600m in South Africa.

Solid Silver. Winner at 1600m in South Africa.

 

3rd Dam

CASKET, by Drum Beat. Winner at 1000m in South Africa. Dam of 9 foals, 5 to race, inc:-

Forty Jewels. Winner. See above.

 

4th Dam

TOPAZ, by Oligarchy. Winner at 1600m in South Africa. Half-sister to SETTLING DAY, Chattel (dam of VELOCITY). Dam of 4 foals, all raced, 2 winners, inc:-

Inheritance. 3 wins to 1400m in South Africa.

Image