Pathfork (USA) | Bay | 16.1 hh | 2008

Distorted Humor - Visions Of Clarity, by Sadler's Wells

Sandown Stud, SAF

PO Box 33,

2023 Stud Fee: ZAR5,000

Contact: James Armitage ,

Ph: 021-884 4457

Email: [email protected]

Website:

Hypothetical Mating
Pathfork
Race Record

(in Great Britain, Ireland, U.S.A.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
233--€186,693
31---0
42---€260
Totals:63--€186,953
At 2 : Curragh National S., Gr.1 (7f beating Casamento and Zoffany), Futurity S., Gr.2 (7f beating Glor Na Mara and Samuel Morse), L Behan 2YO Maiden S. (7f)

Champion 2YO Colt in Ireland in 2010.
Annual Timeform Rating: 119p (at 2).

Winner Date Race Earnings
Path to Fortune (SAF) 2018 20/07/24 Champ de Mars Flic-en-Flac Keep Body Fitness Club Cup MRU21,250
Brave Voyager (SAF) 2018 29/06/24 Greyville Declarationofpeace H. ZAR68,750
Shifting Path (SAF) 2019 25/06/24 Kenilworth Bright Future H. ZAR50,625
Forward Motion (SAF) 2021 23/06/24 Scottsville Tabgold.co.za Maiden Juvenile P. ZAR81,250
Olivia's Way (SAF) 2021 06/06/24 Turffontein Take a Bet Maiden P. ZAR56,250
Duke's Domain (SAF) 2015 25/05/24 Champ de Mars Anou Selebre Nou Mama Cup MRU21,250
Brass Bell (SAF) 2016 22/05/24 Greyville Track & Ball Gaming H. ZAR68,750
Common Grounds (SAF) 2020 19/05/24 Scottsville Gallop TV Channel H. ZAR75,000
Bingwa (SAF) 2017 12/05/24 Turffontein Racing Today S. ZAR75,000
Shifting Path (SAF) 2019 11/05/24 Kenilworth Taking the Reins H. ZAR50,625
DISTORTED HUMOR (USA)
Ch. 1993
GW 8 wins
f:1901 r:1630 w:1260 SW:172
Forty Niner
Ch. 1985
GW 11 wins
f:750 r:648 w:412 SW:56
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
File
Ch. 1976
SW 5 wins
f:10 r:10 w:7 SW:1
Tom RolfeRibot4
Pocahontas9
ContinueDouble Jay14
Courtesy1
Danzig's Beauty
B. 1987
GW 3 wins
f:14 r:8 w:6 SW:2
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Sweetest Chant
B. 1978
GW 12 wins
f:11 r:10 w:9 SW:1
Mr LeaderHail to Reason4
Jolie Deja2
Gay SonnetSailor22
Gay Rig9
VISIONS OF CLARITY (IRE)
B. 2000
SW 2 wins
f:12 r:9 w:7 SW:3
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern Dancer
B. 1961

GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Fairy Bridge
B. 1975
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:4
Bold ReasonHail to Reason4
Lalun19
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Imperfect Circle
B. 1988
SW 2 wins
f:8 r:7 w:4 SW:2
Riverman
B. 1969
GW 5 wins
f:947 r:759 w:479 SW:125
Never BendNasrullah9
Lalun19
River LadyPrince John14
Nile Lily10
Aviance
Ch. 1982
GW 2 wins
f:14 r:11 w:10 SW:3
NorthfieldsNorthern Dancer2
Little Hut4
Minnie HaukSir Ivor8
Best in Show8

PATHFORK Champion 2YO Colt in Ireland in 2010. 3 wins at 2, €186,693, US$350, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.2, L Behan 2YO S.. He entered stud in South Af in 2012. Sire of 305 progeny to race, 208 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $5.6 million, 17 stakes winners, 16 stakes placegetters, inc.




ROYAL VICTORY (19c, Kahal, Coastal). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2023-24, R5,330,250, Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Greyville Michaelmas H., 2d Greyville Premiers Champion S., Gr.1, Turffontein Gauteng Guineas S., Gr.2, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.2, 3d Greyville Durban July, Gr.1, Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3, Scottsville Fever Tree S., Tabgold Account S., 4th Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2.

MAIN DEFENDER (20g, Judpot, Caesour). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2023-24, R2,259,375, Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, Got the Greenlight S., Gr.3, Greyville Bloodstock SA Sales Cup, Turffontein Winter Juvenile S., 2d Greyville Champion S., Gr.1, 3d Turffontein Betway S.

MIGHTY HIGH (15f, Shamardal, Nijinsky). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R1,040,763, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein Senor Santa S., Gr.2, All to Come Assessment P., Tab Telebet P., 2d Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Swallow S., L, Polydex Storage Systems S., Betting World Assessment P.

PEARL OF ASIA (16c, Tiger Ridge, Jallad). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, R660,375, Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Scottsville Marula Sprint, Greyville Namchunder Family H.

BINGWA (17c, Century Stand, Safawan). 7 wins at 1600m, 1800m to 2023-24, R1,673,475, Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2-twice, Keith Basell S., 2d Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Highveldracing.co.za S., 3d Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Dingaans H., Gr.2, Jubilee H., Gr.3, 4th Turffontein Hawaii S., Gr.2.

MARCHINGONTOGETHER (15c, Montjeu, Darshaan). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 3200m to 2022-23, R1,224,775, Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, Scottsville Track & Ball Derby, Gr.3, Turffontein Racing Association H., L, Scottsville Umthombothi S., SA Home Loans S., AG Hall Juvenile P., Turffontein Gautengsummercup.co.za S., All to Come H., 2d Turffontein Racing Association H., L, Vaal Racing for You S., Greyville Play Soccer S., Youtube Channel Playlist H., 3d Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1, Aquanaut H., L, Java H., L, Scottsville Michael Roberts H., L, Umthombothi S., Turffontein Feature Race S., Guineas Day in February S., Furious Room S., 4th Greyville Michaelmas H., L, Turffontein Sea Cottage S., L.

MR FLOOD (15c, Jallad, Russian Fox). 8 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R778,450, Turffontein Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Tommy Hotspur H., Gr.3, Vaal Play Soccer S., Book for SA Classic S., Book for the Grand Heritage P., Next Race Meeting is Thursday P., 2d Turffontein Senor Santa S., Gr.2, Spring Spree S., L, 4th Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1.

JET START (14f, Jet Master, Maroof). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, R754,175, Turffontein London News S., Gr.3, Interbet.co.za S., Gauteng Guineas Day in February H., Book for Champions Day in May H., Flamingo Mile in August H., 3d Turffontein Jacaranda H., L, Vaal Gauteng Guineas in February H., Tab Telebet H., Tabonline.co.za H., Turffontein International Jockey's Challenge H.

MY FRIEND LEE (13f, West Man, Northern Jove). 6 wins to 1400m, R558,875, Turffontein Magnolia H., Gr.3, Vaal Heritage 1200, 2d Vaal Soccer 13 Xtra H., 3d Turffontein Genasys Technologies H., Guineas Day in March H.

RED CHESNUT ROAD (13c, Fort Wood, Bel Byou). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, R425,562, Scottsville Godolphin Barb S., Gr.3, Greyville Itsarush.co.za Progress P., 2d Scottsville Michael Roberts H., L, Greyville Rotary Club of Durban Clairwood Park S., Soccer 6 Progress P., Racing It's a Rush Progress P., 3d Greyville Mobile Betting Visit Trackandball.co.za S., 4th Greyville Kings Cup, Gr.3, Turffontein Man o' War Sprint, Gr.3.

MADAME SPEAKER (15f, National Assembly, Rakeen). 10 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R904,184, Fairview Champion Juvenile Cup, L, East Cape Nursery, L, Lady's Slipper S., L, East Cape Poly Challenge Fairview 1400, 2d Fairview East Cape Paddock S., L-twice, Breeders Guineas, L, East Cape Fillies Nursery, L, Dahlia P., L, Lady's Bracelet, L-twice, Aloe H., 3d Fairview Racing Association S., L, East Cape Guineas, L.

AND WE DANCED (18f, Commands, Citidancer). 9 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2023-24, R712,638, Fairview Lady's Bracelet, L, East Cape Paddock S., L, Tab4racing App S., 2d Greyville Box Seat Podcast H., 3d Fairview Lady's Bracelet, L, Nelson Mandela Bay Racing Poly Challenge 1400.

FOOLS GOLD (16c, Goldmark, Wardlaw). Joint Champion 3YO Male in Mauritius in 2020.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1650m, R376,793, 460,200Rup, Greyville KZN Guineas Trial, L, Champ de Mars Colonel Draper Cup.

JIMMY DON (19c, Joshua Dancer, Russian Fox). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m to 2022-23, R595,125, Turffontein Secretariat S., L, Vaal Play Soccer H., 2d Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, 3d Greyville Byerley Turk S., Gr.3, 4th Turffontein Gauteng Guineas S., Gr.2.

CHOLLIMA (18c, Silvano, Mr. Greeley). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, R467,450, Fairview East Cape Derby, L, 2d Fairview Racing Association S., L, 3d Kenilworth Variety Club Mile S., Gr.3, 4th Greyville Campanajo 2200 S., Gr.3.

MISS HONEY (16f, Fort Wood, Smart Strike). 2 wins at 2, R174,050, Kenilworth Summer Juvenile S., L.

PRECIOUS PANSY (14f, Point Given, A.P. Indy). Winner at 2, Fairview East Cape Fillies Nursery, L, 3d Fairview Lady's Slipper S., L.

Look for Hounds (17c, Kahal, Northern Guest). 6 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, R517,050, Durbanville Centenary Club S., Scottsville Goldcircle.co.za S., 2d Fairview Racing Association S., L, Kenilworth World Pool S., 3d Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Centenary Syndicate S., Bet With Tab H.

Desolate Road (15c, Black Minnaloushe, Rakeen). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, R586,860, Greyville Gold Circle on Facebook P., Gold Circle Racing Youtube Channel P., 2d Greyville Umkhomazi S., Gr.3, Arts & Pleasure S., Track & Ball Gaming P., Bright Future H., Soccer App H., Newturf.co.za H.

Priceless Ruler (15c, National Assembly, Averof). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2022-23, R580,300, Greyville Hollywoodbets Greyville Bright Future H., Eduwatch H., Trackandball.co.za H., Kenilworth Betting World S., 3d Greyville Thukela H., L, Kenilworth Cape Mile, Scottsville Dormehl Phalane Property Group H., Kenilworth Tab Telebet H., 4th Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2.

Gladstone (16g, Royal Academy, Green Desert). 6 wins from 1100m to 1700m, R150,273, 2d Borrowdale Gold Cup Sprint, L.

First Street (16f, Dynasty, Sportsworld). 6 wins at 1600m, 2000m to 2022-23, R373,987, Fairview Tab4racing.co.za S., 2d Fairview Jockey Club S., L-twice, 3d Fairview Walmer H., 4th Fairview Memorial Mile, L, Jockey Club S., L.

Superior Force (19c, Elliodor, Golden Thatch). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2023, 2d Greyville Gatecrasher S., L, Scottsville Tabgold.co.za Juvenile P.

Step Lively (16f, Act One, Damister). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, R178,675, 3d Fairview East Cape Paddock S., L.

Queen of Alamo (14f, Parade Leader, Priceless Asset). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, R407,800, Greyville Saddlers Arms H., Meryl Pieterse H., 2d Greyville Delpech Family Race H., Precision Engraving H., Scottsville White Horse Function Room H., Natal Associated Agencies H., 3d Greyville Kwazulu-Natal S., L, Track & Ball Fixed Odds H., Kevin Maroney 30 Years Service H.

Turbo (13c, Jet Master, West Man). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R244,200, 2d Fairview Dahlia P., L, 3d Fairview East Cape Poly Challenge.

Pot Sox (18f, Point Given, A.P. Indy). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 3d Fairview Dahlia P., L.

Look to the Sky (16c, Jallad, West Man). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, R238,000, Vaal Betting World P., Family Fun Day Saturday P., 3d Turffontein Storm Bird S., L, World Sports Betting 1000, Vaal Full Dividend No Limits Assessment P.

Viking Trail (15c, Fort Wood, Northern Guest). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Mauritius in 2019.3 wins at 1400m, 1450m, R465,509, 99,000Rup, 2d Turffontein Secretariat S., L, Vaal Full Dividend No Limits Assessment P.

Harlan County (14g, Al Mufti, Free State). 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m, R291,939, Greyville Gold Circle Racing You Tube Channel Playlist H., 2d Turffontein Secretariat S., L.

Commenced stud duties in South Africa in 2012


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
13/145446311082 (2)2 (2)8,673,175
14/15575135962 (1)2 (1)8,555,840
15/165344301124 (3)10 (6)11,348,644
16/175745301043 (1)3 (1)7,223,850
17/18494327841 (1)2 (2)6,631,435
18/1927242067234,960,311
19/20403723582 (1)4 (3)9,804,949
20/2114119181 (1)4 (4)3,191,913
21/221343300278,000
Totals36430520865017 (10)30 (19)60,668,117

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
21655316675 (2)7 (2)39,982
3282158222275 (2)8 (5)75,177
4193123123569 (8)15 (12)170,318

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
Colts161114839110 (7)19 (15)245,006
Fillies14494172597 (3)11 (4)147,376

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
< 1001m1875119952 (1)3 (2)43,214
1001 - 1200m26290231746 (4)7 (5)56,651
1201 - 1400m23891191714 (2)6 (3)56,971
1401 - 1600m19473161344 (2)7 (4)68,579
1601 - 1800m84171261 (1)1 (1)27,249
1801 - 2000m63181371 (1)2 (2)107,159
2001 - 2200m143030045,221
2201 - 2400m226182 (1)3 (2)36,974
> 2400m102021139,440

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
201510200013,000
20164116184251(1)1(1)2,034,509
20178446509702(1)2(1)5,859,063
201810752664802(1)4(1)7,643,034
201912259769843(1)3(1)8,295,110
2020129647921034(4)5(5)6,820,141
202111659806973(2)3(2)7,176,380
20229955721843(1)3(1)7,467,920
20238945619823(2)6(4)10,318,382
20246120261252(2)3(3)5,040,578
Totals305208532765017(10)30(19)60,668,117

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
South Africa302197475954717(10)30(19)55,474,149
Mauritius262240475004,749,745
Zimbabwe1081262400429,238
Kenya113840014,985
Totals305208532765017(10)30(19)60,668,117

DISTORTED HUMOR 8 wins from 6f to 1m, US$769,964, Keeneland Commonwealth H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, Monmouth Salvator Mile H., Gr.3, Saratoga Screen King S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Belmont Jerome H., Gr.2, Keeneland Fayette H., Gr.2, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic H., Gr.3, 3d Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.2, Monmouth Philip H Iselin H., Gr.2, 4th Fair Grounds Pelleteri H., L. He entered stud in USA in 1999. He entered stud in Aust. in 1999. Champion Sire in USA/Can in 2011, second in 2005, 2008, 2010, third in 2007, 2009. Champion Broodmare Sire in USA/Can in 2017 & 2021. Champion Broodmare Sire in Hong Kong in 2020-21. Sire of 1630 progeny to race, 1260 winners (77.0%), earnings of over $220 million, 172 stakes winners, 139 stakes placegetters, inc.




FUNNY CIDE (00g, Slewacide, Little Current). Champion 3YO Colt in USA in 2003.11 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$3,529,412, Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1, Aqueduct Excelsior H., Gr.3, Woodbine Dominion Day S., Gr.3, Finger Lakes Wadsworth Memorial H., L, Belmont Sleepy Hollow S., L, Bertram F Bongard S., L, Aqueduct Kings Point H., L, 2d Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Saratoga Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, Suffolk Downs Massachusetts H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Excelsior H., Gr.3, 3d Belmont S., Gr.1, Belmont Suburban H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1, Fair Grounds New Orleans H., Gr.2, Pimlico William Donald Schaefer H., Gr.3, Aqueduct Kings Point H., L, Belmont Wagon Limit S., L, 4th Pimlico Special H., Gr.1, Belmont Brooklyn H., Gr.2-twice, Empire Classic H., L.

COMMENTATOR (01g, Storm Bird, Woodman). 14 wins from 6½f to 9f, US$2,049,845, Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1-twice, Gulfstream Park Richter Scale Sprint Championship H., Gr.2, Keeneland Perryville S., L, Suffolk Downs Massachusetts H., L, Belmont Richmond Runner S., L, Kashatreya S., L, Mugatea S., Allowance, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Belmont Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 3d Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, Belmont Woodward S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Clark H., Gr.2, Belmont Tom Fool H., Gr.2, 4th Charles Town Classic, L.

DROSSELMEYER (07c, Moscow Ballet, Slew o' Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, US$3,728,170, Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Belmont S., Gr.1, Belmont One Count S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1, Dwyer S., Gr.2, Brooklyn H., Gr.2, 3d Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, 4th Fair Grounds Risen Star S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Challenger S., L.

SANTIN (18c, Medaglia d'Oro, Cadeaux Genereux). 4 wins at 1m, 9f, US$1,896,820, Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Del Mar Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Colonial Downs Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Muniz Memorial Classic S., Gr.2, 3d Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.2, 4th Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Del Mar Seabiscuit H., Gr.2, Fair Grounds S., Gr.3, Ellis Park Hanshin Cup, L, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic, L.

BOISTEROUS (07c, Cox's Ridge, Majestic Light). 12 wins from 8½f to 11f, US$1,458,792, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Red Smith H., Gr.2-twice, Monmouth S., Gr.2, Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3, Knickerbocker S., Gr.3-twice, Three Coins Up Turf S., L, Keeneland Allowance-twice, 2d Keeneland Ben Ali S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Arlington H., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Manhattan H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Belmont Bowling Green H., Gr.2, 4th Belmont Bowling Green H., Gr.2.

HYSTERICALADY (03f, Northair, El Oriental). 11 wins-2 at 2-from 4½f to 1¼m, US$2,390,556, Churchill Downs Humana Distaff S., Gr.1, Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Hollywood Oaks, Gr.2, Monmouth Molly Pitcher H., Gr.2-twice, Delaware H., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.3, Pleasanton Juan Gonzalez Memorial S., L, 2d Oak Tree Lady's Secret S., Gr.1-twice, Breeders' Cup Distaff, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Milady H., Gr.2, 3d Churchill Downs Humana Distaff S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Vanity H., Gr.1, 4th Santa Anita Santa Monica H., Gr.1, Las Flores H., Gr.3, Golden Gate Eire Go Brach S., L.

ANY GIVEN SATURDAY (04c, A.P. Indy, Spectacular Bid). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$1,083,533, Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1, Belmont Brooklyn H., Gr.2, Dwyer S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Sam F Davis S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Kentucky Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.3, 3d Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1.

AWESOME HUMOR (00f, Pass the Tab, Cox's Ridge). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 4½f to 9f, US$848,950, Saratoga Spinaway S., Gr.1, Adirondack S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Debutante S., Gr.3, Hoosier Park Indiana Oaks, Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Distaff H., Gr.2, Delaware Oaks, Gr.3, Turfway Breeders' Cup S., Gr.3.

FLOWER ALLEY (02c, Lycius, Sadler's Wells). 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, US$2,533,910, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Turfway Park Lane's End S., Gr.2, Monmouth Salvator Mile H., Gr.3, 2d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.2, 4th Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1.

JOKING (09g, A.P. Indy, Wild Again). 10 wins to 7f, US$846,138, Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, True North S., Gr.2, Diablo S., L, Allowance.

RINKY DINK (00f, Southern Appeal, Abdicating). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2100m, US$27,574, A$609,200, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Ottawa S., L, Tasmanian Oaks, L, VRC Heaven Extras H., MRC Rancher 2YO P., Bill Collins H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, MRC Debutante S., L, SAJC Cinderella S., L, VRC Scomeld H., 3d MRC WW Cockram S., L, Kaparlaran H., MVRC Emergency Services Raceday 2YO H., 4th Hollywood Park A Gleam H., Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Pine Tree Lane S., L.

BIT OF WHIMSY (04f, El Prado, Pia Star). 4 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$555,133, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, 4th Colonial Downs Virginia Oaks, L.

FOURTY NINERS SON (01c, Alleged, Conquistador Cielo). 6 wins from 1m to 1½m, US$673,825, Santa Anita Clement L Hirsch Memorial Turf Championship S., Gr.1, San Luis Rey H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Allowance-twice, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Eddie Read H., Gr.1, 3d Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park American H., Gr.2-twice.

JIMMY CREED (09c, Citidancer, Allen's Prospect). 4 wins to 7f, US$439,250, Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1, Potrero Grande S., Gr.2, Del Mar Allowance, 2d Del Mar El Cajon S., L, 3d Del Mar Bing Crosby S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Sprint Championship S., Gr.1.

RESTLESS RIDER (16f, Unbridled's Song, Deputy Minister). 3 wins at 2, US$894,160, Keeneland Alcibiades S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Debutante S., L, 2d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Saratoga Spinaway S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Golden Rod S., Gr.2.

CURSORY GLANCE (12f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 3 wins at 2, £74,858, €174,000, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2.

PATHFORK (08c, Sadler's Wells, Riverman). Champion 2YO Colt in Ireland in 2010.3 wins at 2, €186,693, US$350, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.2, L Behan 2YO S.

VARDA (18f, Sky Mesa, Cure the Blues). 2 wins at 2, US$362,500, Los Alamitos RC Starlet S., Gr.1, 2d Santa Anita Chandelier S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Beholder Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Margarita S., Gr.2, Santa Maria S., Gr.2.

AESOP'S FABLES (09g, Sadler's Wells, Blushing Groom). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, £4,842, €369,210, 36,700Dhs, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Prix d'Halatte, 2d Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Roland de Chambure, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Hunyade, 3d Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Pontefract Pomfret S., L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Herbager, 4th Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2.

ALTERNATION (08c, Seattle Slew, Green Dancer). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9½f, US$1,064,727, Belmont Peter Pan S., Gr.2, Oaklawn H., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Razorback H., Gr.3, Pimlico Special S., Gr.3, Remington Park Governor's Cup, L, Oaklawn Park Essex H., L, 2d Remington Park Oklahoma Derby, L, 4th Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Louisiana Downs Super Derby, Gr.2, Remington Park Governor's Cup, L.

EBAIYRA (17f, Rock of Gibraltar, Selkirk). 5 wins from 2000m to 2500m, £12,374, €389,589, HK$2,000,000, 562,500SAR, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Pépinière, L, 2d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Sauge Pourpree, 3d Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.1, München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Al-Janadriah Neom Turf Cup, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix Zarkava, L.

LIKE IT IS (01f, Brave Regent, Lord Helpus). 11 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$633,600, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Matron S., Gr.3, MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, Eclipse S., Gr.3, VRC Dover P., MRC Westpac Bank H., 2d MRC Summoned S., L, Le Pine Funeral Services P., 3d BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Matron S., Gr.3, MRC Contempler H., 4th VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, Frances Tressady S., Gr.3.

HONORABLE DUTY (12g, A.P. Indy, El Gran Senor). 8 wins from 8¼f to 1¼m, US$958,296, Fair Grounds New Orleans H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Lukas Classic S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Mineshaft H., Gr.3, Tenacious S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1-twice, Alysheba S., Gr.2, 3d Churchill Downs Lukas Classic S., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Alydar S., L.

IRONICUS (11c, A.P. Indy, Spectacular Bid). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$1,148,790, Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1.

FIRE WITH FIRE (08g, Capote, Lyphard's Wish). 7 wins from 1m to 1½m, US$655,604, Santa Anita Charles Whittingham Memorial S., Gr.2, San Luis Rey S., Gr.2, Turf Paradise Cotton Fitzsimmons Mile H., L, Fresno Bull Dog H., L, Santa Rosa Joseph T Grace H., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Santa Anita Last Tycoon S., Gr.3, Fairplex Ralph M Hinds H., L, 3d Santa Anita San Luis Rey S., Gr.2, Del Mar H., Gr.2, Golden Gate Berkeley H., Gr.3, Delaware Park Kent S., L, 4th Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2.

IT'S NO JOKE (02c, Personal Flag, Guerrero). 7 wins from 7f to 1¼m, US$685,612, Hawthorne Gold Cup, Gr.2, Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, Bet on Sunshine S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Turfway Park Fall Championship S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park H., Gr.2, Mountaineer Park West Virginia Governor's S., L.

JUSTENUFFHUMOR (05c, Broad Brush, Lear Fan). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$521,400, 46,000Dhs, Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 3d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1.

QUIP (15c, Indian Charlie, Boston Harbor). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1950m, US$1,056,951, 100,551Dhs, Oaklawn H., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.2, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Stephen Foster S., Gr.2, 3d Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Entisar S., L.

SURFER (09g, Ocean Crest, Pass the Tab). 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Dubai Creek Mile, L, Dubai Creek Mile, Ford Explorer S., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Al Bastakiya S., L, York Cakemark 2YO S., Meydan Ford Taurus Trophy S., 3d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, 4th Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3.

REGAL RANSOM (06c, Red Ransom, Deputy Minister). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2009.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1800m, US$634,835, 4,636,800Dhs, Louisiana Downs Super Derby, Gr.2, UAE Derby, Gr.2, 2d Churchill Downs Alysheba S., Gr.3, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Sir Shackleton H., L, Nad al Sheba Ford Flex Trophy, 4th Belmont Suburban H., Gr.2.

COWTOWN CAT (04c, Storm Cat, Meadowlake). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$562,228, Hawthorne Illinois Derby, Gr.2, Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 3d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, Arlington Park Timeless Native S., L, 4th Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Thistledown Ohio Derby, Gr.2, Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3.

ANARCHIST (19c, Elusive Quality, Dixieland Band). 3 wins at 6f, 7f to 2023, US$462,925, Del Mar Pat O'Brien S., Gr.2, Woodbine Jacques Cartier S., Gr.3, 2d Del Mar Bing Crosby S., Gr.1, Belmont True North S., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Simeon S., Gr.3, Kona Gold S., Gr.3.

SOOTHSAY (18f, Bernardini, Tale of the Cat). 3 wins at 6f, 8½f, US$467,800, Santa Anita Oaks, Gr.2, Indiana Oaks, Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita Summertime Oaks, Gr.2, 4th Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Zenyatta S., Gr.2.

GAUDEAMUS (04f, Seattle Slew, Damascus). 3 wins at 2, £6,363, €131,743, Leopardstown Debutante S., Gr.2, Curragh Woodpark & Ballysheehan Studs S., L, 4th Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3.

SENSIBLY CHIC (00f, Hero's Honor, Rajab). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, US$511,227, Belmont Vagrancy H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Broadway H., L, Laurel What a Summer S., L, Pimlico Stefanita S., L, Belmont Allowance, Aqueduct Allowance-twice, 2d Belmont Genuine Risk H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Distaff H., Gr.2, Laurel Barbara Fritchie H., Gr.2, Delaware Park Endine H., Gr.3, Aqueduct Garland of Roses H., L, 3d Laurel Stefanita S., L, 4th Aqueduct First Flight H., Gr.2.

BALLADEER (19c, Galileo, Moscow Ballet). 4 wins from 1m to 10½f to 2023, US$435,290, Santa Anita John Henry Turf Championship S., Gr.2, Allowance, 4th Del Mar Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.2, Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.3, San Luis Rey S., Gr.3.

HOOP OF COLOUR (11f, Unbridled, Nureyev). 4 wins from 9f to 1½m, £11,188, US$177,417, Santa Anita Santa Ana S., Gr.2, 3d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2.

HILLABY (10f, Point Given, Boston Harbor). Champion Female Sprinter in Canada in 2014.4 wins at 6½f, 7f, US$282,265, Woodbine Bessarabian S., Gr.2, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Sweet Briar Too S., L.

DRAMEDY (09c, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$271,440, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, 4th Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, Arlington H., Gr.3, Parx Racing First Responder S., L.

DO IT ALL (07c, Dynaformer, Caerleon). 4 wins from 1400m to 1700m, US$121,267, 561,510Dhs, Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita San Fernando S., Gr.2.

SHARP HUMOR (03c, Hansel, Believe It). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 5f to 1m, US$490,410, Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, Belmont Bertram F Bongard S., L, Sleepy Hollow S., L, 2d Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1, Belmont Hudson H., L, 3d Finger Lakes New York Breeders' Futurity, L.

GO ROCKIN' ROBIN (00c, Personal Flag, Akarad). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, US$318,681, Belmont Peter Pan S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Allowance-twice, 3d Aqueduct Whirlaway S., L, Belmont Sleepy Hollow S., L, Aqueduct Damon Runyon S., L, Finger Lakes New York Derby, L, George W Barker S., L, 4th Delaware Park Leonard Richards S., Gr.3, Saratoga Albany S., L.

HUMOROUS LADY (00f, It's the One, Raise a Native). 4 wins at 2, US$248,720, Belmont Astarita S., Gr.2, Del Mar California Thoroughbred Breeders' Association S., L, Bay Meadows Fair Mid-Peninsula S., L, 3d Santa Anita Sunshine Millions Oaks, L, 4th Santa Anita Boo La Boo S., L.

SLOW PACE (08g, Seattle Slew, El Gran Senor). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m, €255,600, US$17,666, A$225,025, Longchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, Wyong Gold Cup, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Suresnes, L, ATC Anzac Appeal Cup, 2d Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, ATC Eremein H., 3d Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Global Independent QC H., Frank Wilding 70th Birthday H., 4th Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, ATC Craven P., Gr.3-twice, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Reux, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Prix Daphnis, Gr.3.

Z HUMOR (05c, A.P. Indy, Norquestor). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$970,163, Delta Jackpot S., Gr.3, Delta Downs Delta Mile S., L, Fairplex Ralph M Hinds Invitational H., L, Sam Houston Park Maxxam Gold Cup, L, 2d Fair Grounds Tenacious H., L, 3d Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, Hawthorne Illinois Derby, Gr.2, Monmouth Sapling S., Gr.3, Long Branch S., L, Mountaineer Park West Virginia Governor's S., L, Hoosier Park Michael G Schaefer Mile S., L, Aqueduct Pass the Tab S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2, Belmont Jerome H., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Mineshaft H., Gr.3.

FIVE STAR GENERAL (16c, Bernardini, Seeking the Gold). 12 wins-2 at 2-from 6½f to 9f to 2024, US$819,702, Hastings Park British Columbia Derby, Gr.3, Emerald Downs Longacres Mile S., L, Fair Grounds Tenacious S., L, Aqueduct Central Park S., L, Evangeline Mile S., L, 2d Emerald Downs Longacres Mile H., Gr.3, Horseshoe Indianapolis Michael G Schaefer Memorial S., L, Delaware Park Stanton S., L, Evangeline Mile S., L, 3d Emerald Downs Longacres Mile H., Gr.3, Longacres Mile S., L, Horseshoe Indianapolis Michael G Schaefer Memorial S., L, Churchill Downs Knicks Go S., L, Delta Downs Delta Mile S., L, Emerald Downs Budweiser S., L, Hastings Park Lieutenant Governors' H., L, SW Randall P., L, 4th Fair Grounds Louisiana S., Gr.3, Turfway Park Jeff Ruby Steaks S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Woodhaven S., L, Emerald Downs Governor's S., L.

TIRADE - NITTAN'S WINNER (MAC.) (01g, Century, Court Sentence). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$302,950, M$2,353,450, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Chairman's S., L, Macau Autumn Trophy, L, Star of the Sand S., Gold Coast Turf Club Trophy, 2d VRC Poseidon S., L, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Macau Guineas, L, Macau Cherry Blossom H., 3d VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, Talindert S., L, Macau Quinting Cup, MRC Princess Talaria 2YO H., 4th Macau Challenge Cup, L, Summer Trophy, L, Macau Derby, L.

MATROOH (10g, Personal Flag, Slewacide). 12 wins from 6f to 8½f, £7,081, US$700,320, Belmont Bold Ruler H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Hanshin Cup, Gr.3, 3d Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Mountaineer Park West Virginia Governor's S., Gr.3, Presque Isle Mile S., L, Doncaster Ladbrokes Download the App H., 4th Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3.

HOUSE RULES (11f, Mutakddim, Southern Halo). 6 wins at 1m, 9f, US$682,203, Aqueduct Top Flight H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Rampart S., Gr.3, Saratoga Allowance, Gulfstream Park Bal Harbour H., 2d Gulfstream Park Davona Dale S., Gr.2, Royal Delta S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Belmont Ogden Phipps S., Gr.1, Ruffian S., Gr.2, 4th Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Saratoga Shuvee H., Gr.3.

BRETHREN (08c, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$386,465, Tampa Bay Downs Sam F Davis S., Gr.3, Evangeline Mile H., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Delta Downs Delta Mile S., L, Fair Grounds Tenacious H., L, 3d Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.2, 4th Oaklawn Park Razorback H., Gr.3, Evangeline Downs Oak Hall S., L.

BUDDY'S HUMOR (04c, Dehere, Big Spruce). 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, US$387,078, Gulfstream Park Pan American S., Gr.3, Monmouth Jersey Derby, L, Aqueduct Four Bases S., L, Monmouth Elkwood S., L, 2d Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3, Belmont Lexington S., L, 4th Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Monmouth S., L.

CHANGE UP (04f, Mt. Livermore, Great Above). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 5f to 1m, US$375,420, Churchill Downs Pocahontas S., Gr.3, Mountaineer Juvenile Fillies S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Golden Rod S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hurricane Bertie H., Gr.3, Calder Chaposa Springs H., L, Churchill Downs Dream Supreme H., L, 3d Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3, Laurel Safely Kept S., Gr.3, Monmouth Post Deb S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Chilukki S., Gr.2.

HAPPY LIKE A FOOL (15f, Sky Mesa, Boundary). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 4½f, 6f, £27,032, US$310,000, Belmont Matron S., Gr.3, Pimlico Miss Preakness S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita La Brea S., Gr.1, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.3.

ARABIAN HOPE (14f, Bernardini, Storm Cat). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, Istanbul Trophy, Gr.3, York Ganton S., L, 3d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1.

ENDORSEMENT (07c, A.P. Indy, Potrillazo). 4 wins from 1m to 9f, US$650,788, Sunland Derby, Gr.3, Lone Star Park Texas Mile S., Gr.3, 2d Del Mar Wickerr S., L, 3d Pimlico Special S., Gr.3.

RADHARCNAFARRAIGE (08f, Storm Bird, Victoria Park). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, £7,518, €115,023, Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Naas Fillies' Sprint S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Aussie Rules 2YO S., 3d Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 4th Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3.

SECOND CITY (09g, Slew City Slew, Beau Genius). 11 wins from 6f to 9f, US$496,354, Hastings Park British Columbia Derby, Gr.3.

YOU'RE TO BLAME (14c, Malibu Moon, Alydar). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, US$889,701, Parx Racing Greenwood Cup, Gr.3, 2d Pimlico Special S., Gr.3, Belmont Temperence Hill S., L-twice, Easy Goer S., L, Saratoga Birdstone S., L, Belmont Miner's Mark S., L, 3d Aqueduct Bay Shore S., Gr.3, Belmont State Dinner S., L, Tampa Bay Downs Challenger S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Pat Day Mile S., Gr.3, Isaac Murphy Marathon S., L, Saratoga Curlin S., L, Gulfstream Park Sunday Silence S., L.

DURANTE (19c, Pioneerof the Nile, Tunerup). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m to 2023, US$498,786, Belmont Bold Ruler S., Gr.3, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Aqueduct Fall Highweight H., Gr.3, 3d Aqueduct Gravesend S., L, 4th Los Alamitos Futurity, Gr.2, Santa Anita Singletary S., L.

COLIZEO (07c, Dixieland Band, Pleasant Colony). 6 wins from 8¼f to 9f, US$399,767, Churchill Downs Northern Dancer S., Gr.3, Belmont Star of Cozzene S., L, Tampa Bay Downs Challenger S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Pimlico William Donald Schaefer S., Gr.3, 3d Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Skip Away S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Barbaro S., L, Belmont Pot O'Luck S., L, 4th Parx Racing Smarty Jones S., L, Mountaineer Park West Virginia Governor's S., L.

His sire sons include Drosselmeyer (65), Fortify (49), Flower Alley (37), Maclean's Music (36), Jimmy Creed (23), Any Given Saturday (22), Sharp Humor (22), Pathfork (17), Khozan (16), Brethren (12), Endorsement (11), Alternation (10), Z Humor (9), Power World (6), Distorted Economy (6), etc.

SADLER'S WELLS Top of The 1984 French 3YO Free H. (1300m-2100m). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, £437,601, US$45,960, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Phoenix Park Champion S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, 2YO S., 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Curragh Gladness S., L, 4th York Benson & Hedges Gold Cup, Gr.1. Champion GB/Ire. Sire 14 times. Champion USA Sire (AEI) 3 times. Champion French Sire twice. Champion French Sire (AEI) twice. Leading GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs 3 times. Champion GB/Ire. Broodmare Sire 7 times. Champion French Broodmare Sire 8 times. Champion . Sire of winners of over $227 million - 294 stakes winners, inc. GALILEO, MONTJEU, NORTHERN SPUR, SALSABIL, IN THE WINGS, OPERA HOUSE, DREAM WELL, DOYEN, CARNEGIE, KING'S THEATRE, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $672 million - 436 stakes winners, inc. IMMORTAL VERSE, EL CONDOR PASA, WHIPPER, MORSHDI, SILIC, SAKHEE, THE FUGUE, WORKFORCE, RELIABLE MAN, CONDUIT.



 

1st Dam

VISIONS OF CLARITY, by Sadler's Wells. 2 wins at 1600m, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bagatelle, L, Longchamp Prix du Louvre, 3d Deauville Prix d'Hotot en Auge, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Belle Sicambre. Three-quarter-sister to SADDEX, Sagara, Sabia (dam of LIZZIE L'AMOUR), half-sister to SPINNING WORLD, Rangoon Ruby, Balance of Nature (dam of GLOBAL BALANCE). Dam of twelve foals, nine to race, seven winners, inc:-

WAR OF WILL (c by War Front) 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9½f, US$1,881,803, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Risen Star S., Gr.2, LeComte S., Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Summer S., Gr.1, 3d Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Pennsylvania Derby, Gr.1, 4th Keeneland Bourbon S., Gr.3. Sire.

PATHFORK (c by Distorted Humor) Subject horse.

TACTICUS (c by A.P. Indy) 4 wins from 1½m to 1¾m, £8,747, US$184,250 in GB and U.S.A, Saratoga Birdstone S., L, Belmont Temperence Hill S., L.

Visual Mind (f by Kingmambo) Unplaced. Dam of-

Mind Mapping (Medaglia d'Oro) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, €84,200, 2,850Dhs, Chantilly Prix de Montleveque, Saint-Cloud Prix Bend'or, 2d Deauville Prix Cavalassur, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Antivari, 3d Chantilly Grand Prix du Nord, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Jacques Laffitte, L.

Lotus Sutra (f by Kingmambo) Unraced. Dam of-

BUYING TROUBLE (Hat Trick) 3 wins at 6f, Haydock Cecil Frail S., L, 2d Newbury Carnarvon S., L, Newmarket Hopeful S., L, Naas Sweet Mimosa S., L, Goodwood Breeding Winners Fillies' S., 3d Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, 4th York Summer S., Gr.3. Producer.

NUCIFERA (More Than Ready) 3 wins at 2, Deauville Prix François Boutin, L, Chantilly Prix de Thimecourt, 2d Longchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Better Talk Now S., L.

Flock of Doves (f by Kingmambo) Unraced. Dam of-

Tiznow Peace. Unraced. Dam of-

FAST AS FLIGHT (Air Force Blue) 5 wins from 1m to 9f, US$656,104, to 2024, Churchill Downs Modesty S., Gr.3, Ellis Park Anchorage S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Sand Springs S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.3.

 

2nd Dam

IMPERFECT CIRCLE, by Riverman. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, US$117,448, Ayr Firth of Clyde S., L, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1. Three-quarter-sister to Remote Romance (dam of SADDEX), half-sister to CHIMES OF FREEDOM (dam of GOOD JOURNEY, ALDEBARAN, SEA OF SHOWERS, TOMISUE'S INDY), DENON, Piquetnol (dam of DIETRICH, MAMBO LIGHT), Privately Held. Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

SPINNING WORLD (Nureyev) Champion Older Miler in Europe in 1997. 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 1800m, £121,772, 4,305,000fr., US$772,000, Breeders' Cup Mile S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1-twice, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, Evry Prix Saint-Roman, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Villebon, 2d Breeders' Cup Mile S., Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 3d Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1. Successful sire.

VISIONS OF CLARITY (Sadler's Wells) 2 wins. See above.

Rangoon Ruby (Kingmambo) Winner at 1400m, 3d Deauville Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, L, 4th Chantilly Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Yacowlef, L. Dam of-

Spectralia. Unplaced. Dam of-

OCEAN LAW (Iffraaj) 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2023 in Malaysia, Perak TC Malaysia 4YO Challenge Heat 1 H., L.

Balance of Nature. Placed at 2, 2d Deauville Prix de Caen, Chantilly Prix de Saint-Firmin, 3d Longchamp Prix de Bois Preau, Chantilly Prix de la Canardiere. Dam of-

GLOBAL BALANCE (Redoute's Choice) 3 wins from 1800m to 2100m, A$152,145, SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3, Tasmanian Oaks, L. Producer.

Ring of Fire. Unraced. Dam of-

Tehamana. Winner at 2 in France. Dam of-

ART OF RAW (Myboycharlie) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 2000m, 2200m, Marseille Borely Prix Delahante, L, HKJC Kowloon Tsai H., 2d HKJC Mount Parker H., Gold Mount H., Yue Man H., 3d HKJC Tai Wo Hau H.

Image