William Longsword (SAF) | Bay | 16.1½ hh | 2013

Captain Al - Pagan Princess, by Fort Wood

Klawervlei Stud, SAF

PO Box 266,

2023 Stud Fee: ZAR5,000

Contact: John Koster ,

Ph: 023-616 2980

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.klawervlei.co.za

Hypothetical Mating
William Longsword
Race Record

(in South Africa)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
221-1R52,500
365--R4,848,750
Totals:86-1R4,901,250
At 2 : Kenilworth Third Leg of the Winter Series June Maiden Juvenile P. (1400m)
At 3 : Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Gold Standard and Table Bay), CTS Mile (1600m), Quinte Plus H. (1600m), Soccer 6 H. (1600m), Racing It's a Rush H. (1600m)
Winner Date Race Earnings
Golden Chandelier (SAF) 2021 25/02/24 Turffontein Take a Bet Maiden Juvenile P. ZAR62,500
Captain's Destiny (SAF) 2020 17/02/24 Kenilworth Racecape Maiden P. ZAR71,250
Itsrainingwilliam (SAF) 2019 17/02/24 Kenilworth Destinationcaperacing P. ZAR92,188
Melech (SAF) 2019 15/02/24 Turffontein Betway S. ZAR109,375
William Rufus (SAF) 2019 14/02/24 Greyville Bright Future H. ZAR50,000
Kennedy (SAF) 2019 14/02/24 Greyville Track & Ball H. ZAR50,000
Qhawekazi (SAF) 2020 10/02/24 Kenilworth Centenary Club Maiden P. ZAR71,250
Heaven's Will (SAF) 2020 04/02/24 Scottsville Gallop Tv Maiden P. ZAR50,000
Imaginable (SAF) 2019 04/02/24 Scottsville Tabgold Maiden P. ZAR50,000
Bob (SAF) 2020 03/02/24 Turffontein Wilgerbosdrift Maiden P. ZAR84,375
CAPTAIN AL (SAF)
B. 1996
GW 9 wins
f:1061 r:972 w:757 SW:105
Al Mufti
B. 1985
SP 4 wins
f:799 r:726 w:499 SW:51
Roberto
B. 1969
GW 7 wins
f:500 r:441 w:318 SW:84
Hail to ReasonTurn-to1
Nothirdchance4
BramaleaNashua3
Rarelea12
Lassie Dear
B. 1974
GW 5 wins
f:13 r:12 w:12 SW:4
BuckpasserTom Fool3
Busanda1
Gay MissileSir Gaylord2
Missy Baba3
Off to War
Br. 1983
Wnr 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:7 SW:3
Complete Warrior
B. 1976
SP 4 wins
f:499 r:410 w:297 SW:30
DewanBold Ruler8
Sunshine Nell9
Splendid SpreeDamascus8
Oak Cluster1
Infanta
Gr. 1977
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:8 w:6
JamaicoPrince Taj9
Suze12
BeylicField Master20
Orientalist6
PAGAN PRINCESS (SAF)
Ch. 2006
Wnr 1 win
f:6 r:6 w:5 SW:4
Fort Wood
B. 1990
GW 3 wins
f:1021 r:881 w:663 SW:78
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Fall Aspen
Ch. 1976
GW 8 wins
f:14 r:13 w:12 SW:9
PretenseEndeavour8
Imitation3
Change WaterSwapsAm.
Portage4
Dancing Flower
Ch. 1987
Wnr 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:9 SW:3
Dancing Champ
B. 1972
GW 7 wins
f:287 r:183 w:138 SW:32
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Mrs. PeterkinTom Fool3
Legendra4
Wild Hyacinth
Ch. 1980
SW 4 wins
f:10 r:9 w:8 SW:1
Royal PrerogativeRelko16
Bride Elect21
Bluebell GirlDrum Beat1
Petra Sophia

WILLIAM LONGSWORD 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, R4,901,250, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, CTS Mile. He entered stud in South Af in 2017. Sire of 207 progeny to race, 120 winners (57.0%), earnings of over $1.9 million, 7 stakes winners, 8 stakes placegetters, inc.




DYCE (18c, Galileo, Danehill). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, R1,733,875, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Greyville Umkhomazi S., Gr.2, Turffontein Merchants H., Gr.3, Golden Loom H., L, Vaal Summer Cup 26 November Graduation P., 2d Vaal Grand Heritage S.

RULERSHIP (19c, Argonaut, Goldkeeper). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2023-24, R584,375, Turffontein Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Vaal Spina Wina S., 2d Scottsville Tabgold Juvenile P., 3d Greyville Box Seat Podcast H., 4th Scottsville In Full Flight H., L.

ITSRAININGWILLIAM (19c, Aqlaam, Damister). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2023-24, R1,136,526, Kenilworth Legal Eagle S., Gr.3, Destinationcaperacing P., 2d Durbanville Country Series S., 3d Kenilworth Variety Club Mile S., Gr.3, Gold Rush, Pick 'n Pay P., Cape Turf Club Syndicates P., Bright Future S.-twice.

BON VIVANT (18f, Medaglia d'Oro, Coronado's Quest). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m to 2022-23, R580,125, Turffontein Secretariat S., L, Furious Room S., Tab4racing.com S., Highveldracing.co.za H., Play Soccer H., 2d Turffontein The Lady's S., Racehorse Owners Association S., Tab 4racing App S., 3d Turffontein Racing.tv S.

LORD WILLIAM (19c, Silvano, Golden Thatch). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1750m to 2022-23, R389,800, Scottsville Sledgehammer H., L, 2d Kenilworth Bright Future S., 3d Greyville Campanajo 2200, Gr.3, Cup Trial S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Langerman H., Gr.3, Somerset 1200 S., L, Greyville Kings Cup, L, Durbanville Cape Racing H., 4th Fairview Algoa Cup, L, Greyville Darley Arabian S., L.

HASTA MANANA (18c, Holy Roman Emperor, Black Tie Affair). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, R283,425, Greyville Model Man Mile, L, 2d Greyville Byerley Turk S., Gr.3.

VIRGINIA SWEET (19f, Casey Tibbs, Royal Prerogative). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1750m, 2000m to 2022-23, R289,725, Fairview East Cape Oaks, L, 2d Kenilworth Derby Day S., 3d Greyville East Coast Cup, L, Kenilworth Bright Future H.

Let it Snow (19f, Western Winter, Windrush). 3 wins at 1600m in 2022-23, R200,000, 3d Greyville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3.

Just be Lekker (20f, Judpot, Royal Chalice). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, R783,250, 2d Durbanville Ready to Run S., 3d Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mare Challenge, Gr.2.

Ice Star (20f, Western Winter, Jallad). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, R243,625, Vaal Racehorse Owners Association Juvenile P., 3d Turffontein Carry on Alice S., Gr.3.

William Iron Arm (20c, Galileo, Gone West). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, R202,750, 3d Turffontein Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2.

Remember When (18f, More Than Ready, Redoute's Choice). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1150m, R209,750, Turffontein Nightingale S., 2d Greyville Debutante S., Gr.2, Turffontein Tab 4racing App P., 4th Turffontein Man o' War Sprint, Gr.3, Swallow S., L.

Tipsy Tina (19f, Trippi, Fort Wood). 4 wins at 1000m to 2023-24, R265,014, 2d Fairview Milkwood S., L.

Safe Return (18c, Judpot, Complete Warrior). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, R302,150, Kenilworth Thisisracing H., 2d Kenilworth Sophomore Sprint, L, 3d Greyville Ethekwini Sprint S., Kenilworth Cape Town Met on Saturday H., Goals & Gallops H., 4th Kenilworth Southeaster Sprint, L.

Tamil Tigress (20f, Trippi, Winter Romance). Winner at 1200m in 2023-24, 3d Greyville Devon Air S., L.

Crazy Blues (18f, Western Winter, Badger Land). 5 wins from 1200m to 1900m to 2023-24, R439,375, Greyville Declarationofpeace Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1600, 2d Scottsville Bright Future H., 3d Greyville Box Seat Podcast H., Soccer App H.

Shipholia (19f, Holy Bull, Sea Hero). 4 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, R294,375, Greyville Ethekwini Sprint.

Melech (19g, Greys Inn, Fort Wood). 6 wins from 1150m to 1700m to 2023-24, R511,125, Turffontein Tab Telebet S., Betway S., Vaal Racing for You H.

Coin Spinner (18g, Western Winter, Jallad). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, R422,375, Greyville Newlands Now Open S., Scottsville Tabgold.co.za H., 3d Greyville Hollywood Foundation S., Scottsville Trackandball.co.za S.

Ensuing (19c, Fastnet Rock, Indian Ridge). 4 wins at 1200m, 1250m in 2022-23, R323,250, Kenilworth Hollywoodbets Bright Future H., Next Festival Meeting Sunday H., 3d Greyville Durban Dash.

Lady Macbeth (18f, Galileo, Mt. Livermore). 3 wins at 1200m, R289,000, Greyville Track & Ball Gaming H., Convention Centre H., 2d Greyville Greyville Convention Centre H.

Voldemort (18c, Goldkeeper, Royal Academy). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2022-23, R267,625, Greyville Gold Circle Racing Channel H., 2d Durbanville Racecape S.

Betty Boop (19f, Camden Park, Dancing Champ). 2 wins at 1400m in 2022-23, R167,863, Kenilworth Cape Racing on Social Media H., 2d Kenilworth Cape Derby S.

The Tinkerman (18c, Dynasty, Western Winter). 2 wins at 1200m, R260,738, Scottsville Tabgold Account H., 3d Greyville Bright Future H.

Poppy of Bayeux (18f, Western Winter, Citidancer). 2 wins at 1000m, 1400m, R251,500, Greyville Bet Software H.

Double Dream (18f, Rock of Gibraltar, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 1200m to 2022-23, R185,913, Greyville Deposit Match P., 3d Greyville Bright Future H., Kenilworth Bright Future H.

Pineapple Express (18c, Rock of Gibraltar, Bluebird). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2023-24, R262,500, 2d Kenilworth Follow Cape Racing on Social Media H., 3d Scottsville Telebet H.

Professor Snape (19c, Elliodor, Fordham). 2 wins at 1600m, 2600m in 2022-23, R206,375, 2d Kenilworth Destinationcaperacing S.

Incredibill (18c, Western Winter, National Assembly). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2023-24, R185,163, 3d Kenilworth Cape Racing on Social Media H.

Dumbledore (20c, Goldkeeper, Royal Academy). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, 3d Kenilworth Jet Dark S., 4th Kenilworth Somerset 1200, L.

Commenced stud duties in South Africa in 2017


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
18/19584632793 (1)6 (3)8,296,494
19/209585571124 (2)4 (2)10,542,910
20/2187693138004,650,480
21/224870000118,150
Totals2882071202297 (3)10 (5)23,608,034

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
21242423291 (1)1 (1)22,167
319198311425 (1)5 (1)74,513
485328582 (2)4 (3)77,969

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
Colts11367211325 (3)8 (5)127,283
Fillies945314972298,139

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
< 1001m872417362 (2)3 (2)45,904
1001 - 1200m1684827751 (1)2 (2)41,488
1201 - 1400m1493625511133,977
1401 - 1600m1243322421142,437
1601 - 1800m571112122 (1)2 (1)21,409
1801 - 2000m4898101118,897
2001 - 2200m82120012,854
2201 - 2400m7010003,857
> 2400m11010062,500

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
20201010000
20214020187263(1)3(1)1,952,350
20221285170373006,920,115
20231687510061105(3)6(3)11,283,966
202410818183201(1)1(1)3,451,603
Totals20712020802297(3)10(5)23,608,034

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
South Africa20711920702267(3)10(5)23,584,629
Kenya11320015,427
Mauritius1121007,978
Zimbabwe2050000
Totals20712020802297(3)10(5)23,608,034

CAPTAIN AL 9 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R753,800, Kenilworth Cape Argus Guineas, Gr.1, Merchant's S., Gr.2, Diadem S., Gr.2, Matchem S., Gr.3, 2d Clairwood Nursery S., Gr.3, 3d Greyville Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Kenilworth Matchem S., Gr.3. He entered stud in South Af in 2001. Champion South African Sire in 2014-15, 2017-18. Leading South African Sire of 2YOs in 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16. Leading South African Sire by Winners in 2014-15. Champion South African Sire of Broodmares in 2022-23. Sire of 972 progeny to race, 756 winners (77.0%), earnings of over $28 million, 105 stakes winners, 92 stakes placegetters, inc.




CAPTAIN'S RANSOM (17f, Red Ransom, Seattle Slew). Horse of the Year in South Africa in 2021-22. Champion Older Female & Champion Sprinter in South Africa in 2021-22.13 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2022-23, R3,532,125, Greyville Mercury Sprint S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Majorca S., Gr.1-twice, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Greyville Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3-twice, Kenilworth Perfect Promise Sprint, L, Bet With Tab S., 2d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Majorca S., Gr.1, Prix du Cap S., Gr.3, Irridescence S., L, 4th Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1.

CARRY ON ALICE (11f, Western Winter, Best by Test). Champion Sprinter & Older Female in South Africa in 2016-17.11 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R4,591,250, Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Turffontein Man o' War Sprint H., Gr.3, Vaal Itsarush.co.za P., Turffontein Welcome to Turffontein Racecourse Juvenile P., Champions Day Tickets at Webticket S., Jacqueline Henderson S., 2d Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Thekwini S., Gr.1, Scottsville Gold Medallion S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Sceptre S., Gr.2, Turffontein Gardenia S., L, All to Come Progress P., 3d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1-twice, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3.

CELTIC SEA (15f, Mark of Esteem, Roi Normand). Champion 3YO Filly in South Africa in 2018-19. Champion Older Female in South Africa in 2019-20.12 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R3,364,413, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.2, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2-twice, Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Vaal International Jockey's Challenge S., Full Dividend No Limits Assessment P., Turffontein Join Us for the Prawn Festival P., 2d Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein Tabonline S., Happy St Patrick's Day Juvenile P., 3d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth World Sports Betting S., 4th Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3.

CAPTAIN AMERICA (10g, Fort Wood, Top Ville). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R6,062,925, Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Greyville Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Champions Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Lanzerac Ready to Run S., Carol Bouwer South African Luxury Emporium H., 2d Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Cape Derby, Gr.1, Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Hollard Humdinger S., 3d Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1-twice, Queen's P., Gr.1, Greyville KRA Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2-twice, Turffontein Champions Day S., Kenilworth Supabets S., Turffontein Happy 90th Birthday Johnny Joseph Conditions P., 4th Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Green Point S., Gr.2.

ALL IS SECRET (09f, Goldkeeper, Royal Academy). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2011-12.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R1,537,380, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Scottsville Poinsettia S., Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Scottsville Debutante S., Gr.2, Kwazulu-Natal S., L, 4th Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1.

CAPTAIN OF ALL (10c, Fard, Forty Winks). Champion Sprinter in South Africa in 2014-15.7 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R2,251,900, Scottsville Tsogo Sun Sprint, Gr.1, Gold Medallion S., Gr.1, Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Scottsville Racing. It's a Rush S., 2d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, 3d Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1.

KASIMIR (14c, Peintre Celebre, Green Desert). Champion Sprinter in South Africa in 2018-19.11 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, R4,006,745, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2-twice, Cape Merchants, Gr.2, Greyville Post Merchants, Gr.2, Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Best Prices First Progress P., Kenilworth First Deposit Match Graduation P., 2d Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Summer Juvenile S., L, Somerset P., L, CTS 1200, Interbet.co.za S., Durbanville First Deposit Match Progress P., 3d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Scottsville Tsogo Sun Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Anthonij Rupert Wyne S., 4th Greyville Post Merchants, Gr.2.

MALMOOS (17c, Fort Wood, Elliodor). Triple Crown Winner in South Africa in 2020-21.7 wins from 1200m to 2450m, R1,489,600, Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, South African Derby, Gr.1, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Concorde Cup, Gr.2, Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3.

SNOWDANCE (14f, Joshua Dancer, Royal Academy). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, R2,466,000, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Majorca S., Gr.1, Western Cape Fillies Championship, Gr.2, Tab Telebet S., 2d Greyville Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Garden Province S., Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1, Greyville KZN Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, 3d Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, 4th Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1.

ONE WORLD (15c, Giant's Causeway, Caerleon). Champion Older Male in South Africa in 2019-20.10 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, R5,631,875, Kenilworth Sun Met H., Gr.1, Concorde Cup, Gr.2, Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Langerman H., L, CTS 1600, Cape Mile, Durbanville First Deposit Match Progress P., 2d Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Green Point S., Gr.2, Winter Classic, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1.

CAPTAIN'S GAL (05f, Centenary, Esplendor). 9 wins from 1150m to 1600m, R1,059,675, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, Turffontein Syringa H., L, Ms NE Higgins Conditions S., Vaal Computaform Rating Conditions P., C Division H., 2d Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, L, Mrs J Wilkins H., 3d Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Turffontein Goldfields Sprint H., L, 4th Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Turffontein Three Troikas S., Gr.3.

SERGEANT HARDY (13c, Hard Up, Allied Flag). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, R1,837,625, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3, Summer Juvenile S., L, Southeaster Sprint, L, Need for Speed Sprint, Play Soccer 6 10 & 13 S., 2d Kenilworth Ready to Run S., Greyville Durban Dash, Kas Govender Memorial S., Scottsville Itsarush.co.za S., 3d Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Somerset P., L.

CAPTAIN'S LOVER (04f, Badger Land, Argosy). Champion 3YO Female Miler in South Africa in 2007-08.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, €54,275, US$175,700, R647,700, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Fillies Championship S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Monmouth Matchmaker S., L, 2d Kenilworth Diana S., Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Monmouth Miss Liberty S., L, 4th Belmont Beldame S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1.

THE SECRET IS OUT (13f, Goldkeeper, Royal Academy). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, R1,172,275, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Greyville Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Scottsville Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Strelitzia S., Gr.3, Durbanville Supabets P., 3d Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1, Poinsettia S., Gr.3, 4th Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1.

UNDERCOVER AGENT (14c, London News, Lustra). Champion Miler in Mauritius in 2021.13 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023, R5,895,586, 387,500Rup, Greyville Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Byerley Turk, Gr.3, Kenilworth CTS 1600, Champ de Mars Barbe Cup, Princess Margaret Cup, Le Trophee du Bicentenaire du MTC, Hinterland Cup, Kenilworth Betting World S., 2d Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Cape Classic, Gr.3, Champ de Mars Duke of York Cup, Duchess of York Cup, Colonel Draper Cup, 3d Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Champ de Mars Duke of York Cup, Solidarite Marye Pike Cup, Anniversary Cup, 4th Kenilworth Sun Met H., Gr.1, Scottsville Tsogo Sun Sprint, Gr.1.

HILL FIFTY FOUR (08g, Sportsworld, Dancing Champ). 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, R2,664,310, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Peninsula H., Gr.2, Fairview Algoa Cup, Gr.3, Durbanville Soccer 6 H., 2d Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Winter Classic, Gr.3, 3d Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Winter Derby, Gr.3, 4th Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2.

TAP O' NOTH (14c, Western Winter, Elliodor). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, R1,439,750, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Cape Classic, Gr.3, Langerman H., L, 2d Kenilworth Cape Stayers, Gr.2, 3d Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, KZN Guineas, Gr.2, Durbanville Tab Telebet S., Kenilworth Play Soccer 6 10 & 13 Graduation P., 4th Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3.

MISSISIPPI BURNING (16f, Hussonet, Maroof). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R940,113, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Greyville Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, 3d Greyville Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Mile.

PINE PRINCESS (11f, Badger Land, Far North). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2450m, R1,470,125, Turffontein South African Oaks, Gr.1, Yellowwood H., Gr.3, Clairwood King's Pact S., SNA Consulting Engineers Juvenile P., 2d Greyville Woolavington 2000 S., Gr.1, Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Clairwood Devon Air S., L, Turffontein Racing Association P., 3d Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1.

EMERALD COVE (07f, Caesour, Straight Strike). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R1,217,750, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Irridescence S., L, 2d Greyville Woolavington S., Gr.1, Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Odessa Stud Fillies Championship, Gr.2, Jet Master S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Perfect Promise H., L.

CLOTH OF CLOUD (13f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Majestic Light). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2015-16.3 wins at 2, R796,875, Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.1, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3.

WILLIAM LONGSWORD (13c, Fort Wood, Dancing Champ). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, R4,901,250, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, CTS Mile.

ALWAYS IN CHARGE (13c, Polar Falcon, Last Tycoon). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2015-16.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, R1,830,550, Scottsville Gold Medallion, Gr.1, 2d Kenilworth CTS Sprint, 3d Kenilworth Cape Merchants, Gr.2.

EXHILARATION (06g, Elliodor, Boot Camp). 3 wins at 2, R737,525, Clairwood Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, Turffontein Soccer 4 Juvenile P., 2d Scottsville Gold Medallion S., Gr.1, Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.2, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, Johannesburg Spring Challenge, L, Roodepoort Metal Exchange H., 3d Turffontein Mr I Sookoo Progress P., Global Aviation P.

MISS FLORIDA (16f, Trippi, Braashee). 2 wins at 2, R548,125, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1.

ERIK THE RED (17c, Western Winter, Bush Telegraph). 6 wins-4 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R551,625, Kenilworth Cape Merchants, Gr.2, Greyville Umkhomazi S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3, Summer Juvenile S., L, Somerset 1200, L, 3d Greyville Golden Horseshoe, Gr.2, 4th Scottsville Gold Medallion, Gr.1.

CAPTAIN ALDO (10c, Elliodor, Jungle Cove). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R1,544,650, Turffontein Hawaii S., Gr.2, Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Wolf Power H., L, Vaal IFM 102.2 Heritage 1200, Turffontein Egyptair International H., Vaal Gin and Craft Beer Festival in March S., Racing. It's a Rush H., Turffontein GVSC S., Racing It's a Rush H., 2d Turffontein Supabets S., Tab H., Itsarush.co.za S., Tellytrack.com S., Interbet.co.za S., Start of the Pick 6 Mega Carryover H., Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., Racing It's a Rush H., Emerald Cup Raceday H., 3d Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., Racing. It's a Rush H., Turffontein Johannesburg Prawn Festival Day P., 4th Turffontein Merchants H., Gr.2.

CAP ALRIGHT (07g, Centenary, Divine King). 9 wins to 1400m, R1,065,950, Kenilworth Merchants S., Gr.2, Southeaster Sprint S., L-twice, Fancourt H., Converse S., Blouberg International School Sponsors S., Response Team H., 2d Greyville In Full Flight H., L, Arlington Cradock Place S., Kenilworth Old Mutual S., Elsie Tokwana H., Durbanville International Soccer 6 H., Arlington Racing Association H., 3d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Diadem S., Gr.2-twice, Pinnacle S., Merchants On Long S., Speak to Us for Your Next Event S., Skechers H., Soccer 6 H., Randh Liquor Distributors H., All to Come H., 4th Kenilworth Merchants H., Gr.2.

DISCO AL (09g, Badger Land, Elliodor). 7 wins from 1600m to 2400m, R1,315,907, Scottsville Track & Ball Derby, Gr.2, Fairview Algoa Cup, Gr.3-twice, 2d Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, Champ de Mars 175th Anniversary Cup, Winter S., 3d Clairwood Betting World S., Gr.2, Greyville Darley Arabian H., L, Champ de Mars La Coupe des Presidents, Turffontein Milestone Beverages S., Durbanville Racing It's a Rush H.

FRAGRANT AL (07f, Fort Wood, Harry Hotspur). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, R528,075, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Olympic Duel S., L, Arlington Ibhayi S., L, 2d Clairwood Golden Slipper, Gr.1, Kenilworth Upper Eastside Hotel P., Touch Tote H., 3d Fairview East Cape Paddock S., L, Kenilworth Sweet Chestnut S., L.

TOWNSEND (06f, Dominion Royale, Tilden). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, R446,400, Kenilworth Fillies Championship S., Gr.2, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Stormsvlei Mile, L, 2d Kenilworth Sweet Chestnut S., L, Novel Motors H.

JO'S BOND (12f, Muhtafal, Cadeaux Genereux). 8 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, R762,525, Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Scottsville Kwazulu-Natal S., L, 4th Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1.

DANCE WITH AL (05f, Dancing Champ, Foveros). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R808,455, Kenilworth Merchants S., Gr.2, Southern Cross S., Gr.2, KR Stewart Engineering Allowance P., 2d Greyville KZN Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Clairwood Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Champagne S., Gr.3, Fairview Lady's Pendant, L, 3d Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Sceptre S., Gr.2, 4th Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1.

SEARCH PARTY (12c, Pennekamp, Damister). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R1,304,800, Kenilworth Cape Merchants H., Gr.2, Greyville Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Kenilworth Haak Fourie and Snyman S., 2d Scottsville Tsogo Sun Sprint, Gr.1, Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Racing It's a Rush S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Diadem S., Gr.2, 4th Scottsville In Full Flight H., L.

PRINCESS ROYAL (12f, Rakeen, Centaine). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, R621,875, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Fairview East Cape Fillies Nursery, L, 2d Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, 3d Scottsville Strelitzia S., Gr.3, 4th Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Summer Juvenile S., L.

CAPTAIN'S WILD (06g, Esplendor, St Paddy). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, R867,925, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Mrs DB Hollis-Martin H., Fire Control/Comprac Holdings H., Vaal Sten Stainless Steel H., 2d Turffontein Champions Challenge, Gr.1, 4th Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, Schweppes H., Gr.3.

FIORELLA (14f, Caesour, Foveros). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R931,875, Greyville KZN Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Scottsville Racing It's a Rush S., Soccer 6 H., 2d Greyville Woolavington 2000, Gr.1, Scottsville Fever Tree S., Greyville KZN Fillies Guineas Trial, Gold Circle Podcast S., 4th Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2.

SECRET CAPTAIN (13c, Royal Academy, Secreto). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, R655,000, Greyville KZN Guineas, Gr.2, Turffontein Grand Heritage in September H., 2d Turffontein Drum Star H., L, Reichmanscapital H., DCB Logistics Progress P., Scottsville Racing It's a Rush H., 3d Scottsville Nashua Maritzburg S., 4th Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3, Wolf Power H., L.

CAPTAIN'S CALL (06f, London News, Elliodor). 2 wins at 2, R219,250, Scottsville Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Clairwood Devon Air S., 4th Scottsville Allan Robertson Fillies Championship, Gr.1.

CAPTAIN'S FLAME (12f, Fort Wood, Harry Hotspur). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R566,125, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Sweet Chestnut S., L, Stormsvlei Mile, L, 2d Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3, Midas H., 3d Kenilworth McNaughtans H., 4th Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3, Olympic Duel S., L.

TRINITY HOUSE (08f, National Assembly, Peacetime). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, R573,360, Scottsville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, Kenilworth Perfect Promise H., L, 2d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Sceptre S., Gr.2, Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2.

CAPTAIN CORAGEOUS (02c, Royal Prerogative, Preamble). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, R789,670, Turffontein Jubilee H., Gr.3, Drum Star H., L, Vaal Emerald Diamond Club Vaal River H.-twice, Newmarket Racing Express Speedhorse H., Vaal Racing Express Profile Advance P., 2d Turffontein Jubilee H., Gr.3, Computaform Rating H., Randjesfontein Steinhoff International H., Newmarket Citizen Advance P., 3d Vaal Riverside H., L, Racing Express Fact File H., 4th Newmarket London News S., Gr.3.

CAPTAIN'S SECRET (06g, Our Casey's Boy, Harry Hotspur). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1450m, R1,004,815, Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Sophomore Sprint H., L, Clairwood River Lodge S., Marula Sprint, Kenilworth Omaha Beach H., 2d Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Vaal August S., Gr.3, Greyville Umngeni H., L, Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup, L, Kenilworth Cocktails & Racing S., Greyville Call Centre S., Kenilworth Luna de Miel H., Swedocar S., Clairwood All to Come Bet S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Vaal Emerald Cup, Gr.2, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Clairwood Egyptair International S., 4th Greyville Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Kenilworth Southeaster Sprint S., L.

CAPTAIN IN COMMAND (02g, Trigger Finger, Capture Him). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R504,205, Clairwood Umkhomazi S., Gr.3, Thukela H., L, Durbanville Tabgold S., Milers S., 2d Kenilworth Dave Gardener H., Dominion Royale H., 3d Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Matchem S., Gr.3, 4th Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3.

DOOSRA (13c, Caesour, Mecca Road). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R839,600, Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3, Wolf Power 1600, L, Vaal Tabonline.co.za H., Turffontein Have a Happy and Memorable Holiday P., Greyville Racing It's a Rush H., 2d Vaal Lonaci Jackpot Special H., Turffontein Studio 88 Invitational H., Kids Entertainment May P., 3d Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2, Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Supabets S., Grand Heritage in October H., Classic Day in April Progress P., Vaal Tab Telebet H., 4th Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2.

CAPTAIN SPLENDID (12c, Fort Wood, Elliodor). 4 wins at 1600m, 2400m, R810,625, Fairview East Cape Derby, Gr.3, Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, 2d Greyville Gold Vase, Gr.3, Fairview Algoa Cup, Gr.3, Durbanville Settlers Trophy, L, 3d Kenilworth Chairman's Cup, Gr.3, 4th Scottsville Track & Ball Derby, Gr.3.

REDCARPET CAPTAIN (12c, Kabool, Al Mufti). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, R892,875, Turffontein Protea S., Gr.3, Greyville Tabgold Sprint, Scottsville Reddy's Cartage & Tanker Services S., Greyville Racing It's a Rush H., Viva Save the Children H., 2d Scottsville Gold Medallion S., Gr.1, Greyville Itsarush.co.za S., Scottsville Nashua Maritzburg S., Track and Ball Gaming H., 3d Greyville Christmas H., L, Turffontein Ready to Run Cup, Scottsville Start of the Pick 6 Mega Carryover S., Itsarush.co.za H., 4th Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.1.

MANA MOU (06f, Harry Hotspur, Jungle Cove). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, R393,750, Turffontein Man o' War Sprint H., Gr.3, Vaal Computaform Express Allowance P., Scottsville Captain's Call P., 2d Turffontein Bring the Whole Family P., Family Fun Day P., Greyville Post Advertisers P., 4th Turffontein Bauhinia H., L.

CROWD PLEASER (13c, Charismatic, Gulch). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, R783,250, Greyville Betting World 2200, Gr.3, Open a Betting World Account P., 2d Greyville Betting World 2200, Gr.3, Cup Trial, Gr.3-twice, Turffontein Charity Mile in November S., 3d Turffontein Full Dividend No Limits H., Vaal All to Come Juvenile P.

CAPTAIN COOK (02c, Comic Blush, Jungle Cove). 4 wins from 1200m to 2400m, R356,310, Arlington East Cape Derby, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth J&B Reserve Stayers H., Gr.2-twice, Durbanville Cup, L, 4th Greyville Darley Arabian H., L.

MYFUNNYVALENTINE (13f, Goldkeeper, Jallad). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1200m, R587,425, Turffontein Sycamore Sprint, Gr.3, For the Ladies S., Keith Basel Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Camellia S., Gr.2, Bauhinia H., L, Betting World P., Vaal Itsarush.co.za P., 3d Turffontein Side Step H., Vaal Tab Pays the Full Dividend No Limits H., 4th Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1.

CAPTAIN CHAOS (12c, Rambo Dancer, Best by Test). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, R524,600, Kenilworth Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3, Greyville Racing It's a Rush H., 2d Greyville Racing It's a Rush P., 3d Kenilworth Somerset P., L, Ready to Run S., Greyville Feed the Babies Fund S.

PETALA (12f, Tale of the Cat, Gulch). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, R239,500, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, 4th Fairview East Cape Breeders S., L, Kenilworth Olympic Duel S., L, Perfect Promise H., L.

EIGHTH WONDER (12c, Fort Wood, Plugged Nickle). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R353,000, Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Winter Derby, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Itsarush.co.za H.

COUSIN LIZ (16f, Parade Leader, Priceless Asset). 2 wins at 2, R190,250, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3.

PRINCESS PEACH (14f, Badger Land, J. O. Tobin). 2 wins at 2, R326,625, Greyville Debutante H., Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, 4th Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Strelitzia S., Gr.3.

WHEREDOWEGO (10f, Fort Wood, Bush Telegraph). 2 wins at 2, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Soccer Gg H.

FLOWER'S ANGEL (06f, National Assembly, Northern Guest). 2 wins at 2, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3.

His sire sons include William Longsword (7), Captain of All (6), One World, Captain Corageous, Waitangi, etc.

FORT WOOD 3 wins from 2000m to 2200m, US$322,134, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Prix Noailles, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Rieur. Champion South African Sire in 1998-99. Champion South African Sire of Broodmares in 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17. Sire of winners of over $24 million - 78 stakes winners, inc. HUNTING TOWER, DYNASTY, HORSE CHESTNUT, CELTIC GROVE, ELUSIVE FORT, THUNDERING STAR, WENDYWOOD, DOG WOOD, KIMBERLEY MINE, FORT DEFIANCE, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $48 million - 103 stakes winners, inc. MARINARESCO, CAPETOWN NOIR, MOKARO, THUNDER DANCE, ROYAL FANTASY, NOAH FROM GOA, CHERRY ON THE TOP, CAPTAIN AMERICA, WILLIAM LONGSWORD, MALMOOS.



 

1st Dam

PAGAN PRINCESS, by Fort Wood. Winner at 1600m in South Africa. Half-sister to KELLY, VICTORY MOON, FLAME, Arabian Pearl (dam of FUTURE PEARL), Off the Peg. Dam of six foals, all raced, five winners, inc:-

WILLIAM LONGSWORD (c by Captain Al) Subject horse.

REAL PRINCESS (f by Trippi) 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, R996,225, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1, Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Itsarush.co.za S., Greyville Itsarush.co.za H., 2d Greyville Community Projects S., Meranti Pharmacy P., Kenilworth Haak Fourie and Snyman S., 3d Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Laisserfaire S., L. Dam of-

GIMME A PRINCE (Gimmethegreenlight) 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, R2,070,138, to 2022-23, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Scottsville Golden Horse Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Merchants S., Gr.2, Greyville Gold Circle Racing Channel P., Galloptv.co.za P., 2d Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Southeaster Sprint, L, 4th Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1.

SILVER GOD (c by Silvano) 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1450m to 1600m, R388,425, Turffontein Wolf Power 1600, L, Racing at Its Best Assessment P., Malteme Hands n Heels H., Vaal Book for Classic Day in April H., 3d Vaal Interbet.co.za H.

REALLY ROYAL (f by Captain Al) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Kenilworth Sweet Chestnut S., L.

 

2nd Dam

DANCING FLOWER, by Dancing Champ. 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m in South Africa. Half-sister to WILD COCKTAIL, Fov's Flower, Garden Verse (dam of IMBONGI, SPRING GARLAND, MAHUBO). Dam of 13 foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

KELLY (Ethique) Champion Older Male Stayer in South Africa in 2001-02. 9 wins from 1900m to 4900m, £24,623, R485,450, 30,000Dhs in GB and South Africa, Turffontein Gold Bowl, Gr.2, 2d Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, Kenilworth Cape Summer Stayers S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Al Rashidiya Prep S., 3d Newmarket Racing Association H., Gr.2.

VICTORY MOON (Al Mufti) Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2003. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m in South Africa and U.A.E, UAE Derby, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba HH Sheikh Maktoum al Maktoum Challenge S. No.3, Gr.2, HH Sheikh Maktoum al Maktoum Challenge S. No.2, Gr.3, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Al Nakhlee S., 2d Nad al Sheba Al Bastikiya S., 3d Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, HH Sheikh Maktoum al Maktoum Challenge S. No.1, Gr.3. Sire.

FLAME (Flaming Rock) 4 wins from 1600m to 2400m, R220,590, Durbanville Woolavington H., L, 2d Kenilworth Chairman's H., Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Cape Summer Stayers H., Gr.3, Investec H., Easter S.

Arabian Pearl (Al Mufti) 2 wins at 1400m, 2400m, R230,500, 2d Greyville Woolavington S., Gr.1, 3d Turffontein Spook Express H., L, Greyville Queen Palm H., L, 4th South African Oaks, Gr.2. Dam of-

FUTURE PEARL (Futura) Champion Stayer in South Africa in 2022-23. 5 wins from 1600m to 3200m, R1,192,625, in 2022-23, Greyville Gold Cup, Gr.3, Gold Vase, Gr.3, Turffontein Gold Bowl, Gr.3, Vaal Racehorse Owners Association H., 2d Turffontein Derby Trial, L, 3d Turffontein Book a Table H., 4th Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1.

Arabian Winter (Western Winter) 2 wins at 1800m, R180,350, 2d Fairview East Cape Oaks, L. Dam of-

BUREAU DES LEGENDE (Legislate) 6 wins at 1600m, 1800m, R424,625, to 2022-23, Turffontein Jacaranda H., L, Tab 4racing.tv H., Tab 4racing App H., Highveld Racing.co.za H., 3d Vaal Tab 4racing App H.

Liwa. Winner at 1600m in South Africa. Dam of-

EXPLOSIVE BOND (Fire Away) 3 wins at 1800m, 2400m, R262,313, in 2023-24, Turffontein Spook Express S., L.

Arctic Lily. Unraced. Dam of-

African Lily. 2 wins at 1400m in South Africa. Dam of-

TRIP TO AFRICA (Trippi) 5 wins at 1200m, 1600m, R331,500, Greyville Kings Cup, L, Scottsville KZN Winter Challenge 1200, 2d Scottsville Track & Ball Gaming H., 4th Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2.

Image