Nostradamus (AUS) | Bay | 15.3 hh | 2011

Medaglia d'Oro - Leone Chiara, by Lion Hunter

SPRINGFIELD FARM, AUS

33 Stirling Hill Road,

2023 Stud Fee: AUD4,500

Contact: Eliza Grantham , Stud Manager

Ph: 0438 803 326

Email: [email protected]

Website:

Hypothetical Mating
Nostradamus
Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
231--A$74,750
31021-A$228,450
4711-A$100,930
Totals:2042-A$404,130
At 2 : VRC Nursery P. (1100m), 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3 (1100m)
At 3 : Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3 (1200m beating Time for War and Traveston Girl), ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Washington Heights and Law), 2d ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m to Brazen Beau and beating Delectation)
At 4 : SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3 (1100m beating I Am Gypsy and Runway Star), 4th SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3 (1100m)
Winner Date Race Earnings
Wins One (AUS) 2019 24/02/24 Singapore TC Class 4 H. SGD26,775
Prophet's Daughter (AUS) 2017 18/02/24 Albury RC Corowa Whisky H. AUD16,750
Prescient (AUS) 2017 18/02/24 Port Lincoln & North Shields RC Sportsbet H. AUD11,400
Eight of a Kind (AUS) 2019 15/02/24 Goulburn DRC Kirks Bridge Farm H. AUD13,950
Wins One (AUS) 2019 11/02/24 Singapore TC Goldschatz H. SGD26,775
Tell the Future (AUS) 2019 09/02/24 Canberra RC VMWARE Security P. AUD13,200
Bing's Dream (AUS) 2019 27/01/24 Moe RC Ace Earthmoving Maiden P. AUD23,250
Prophet Time (AUS) 2019 26/01/24 Murrumbidgee TC Batkin & Damme Smash Repairs Maiden H. AUD15,000
I'm On (AUS) 2020 25/01/24 Geraldton TC Arkenstone Maiden P. AUD11,360
Wins One (AUS) 2019 14/01/24 Singapore TC Class 5 H. SGD16,065
MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA)
Blk. or Br 1999
GW 8 wins
f:2264 r:1781 w:1174 SW:176
El Prado
Gr. 1989
GW 4 wins
f:983 r:810 w:604 SW:83
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Lady Capulet
Gr. 1974
GW 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:4 SW:2
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
Cap and BellsTom Fool3
Ghazni1
Cappucino Bay
B. 1989
SW 5 wins
f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:2
Bailjumper
B. 1974
GW 5 wins
f:404 r:333 w:224 SW:16
DamascusSword Dancer1
Kerala8
Court CircuitRoyal Vale9
Cycle13
Dubbed In
Ch. 1973
Wnr 6 wins
f:7 r:5 w:3 SW:2
Silent ScreenPrince John14
Prayer Bell9
Society SingerRestless Wind5
Social Position9
LEONE CHIARA (AUS)
Ch. 1999
GW 7 wins
f:12 r:11 w:8 SW:3
Lion Hunter
Gr. 1992
SP 3 wins
f:606 r:529 w:380 SW:17
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Pure of Heart
Gr. 1978
GW 5 wins
f:11 r:10 w:8
GodswalkDancer's Image4
Kate's Intent2
Audrey JoanDoutelle2
Zoom10
Chiara
B. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:16 r:13 w:11 SW:4
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My BestNorthern Dancer2
Sex Appeal8
Mill PrincessMill Reef22
Irish Lass8
Etoile d'Or
Ch. 1983
GW 9 wins
f:6 r:6 w:3
Diplomatic StarDiplomat Way22
Ritmar22
MarchwillBattle-Waggon3
Ribolita13

NOSTRADAMUS 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$404,130, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Nursery P., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Hotel Beach House H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2016. Sire of 110 progeny to race, 62 winners (56.0%), earnings of over $5.0 million, 2 stakes winners, 2 stakes placegetters, inc.




CLAIRVOYANCE (17f, Perugino, Zephyr Bay). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$524,080, Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Marjorie Charleson Classic, Crown Perth 3YO Classic, Vale Harvey Crossman P., Long Leaf at Rangeview Stud P., Peninsula Dining Room 2YO P., Pinjarra RC I'm All the Talk H., 2d WATC Amelia Park Lodge H., 4th Bunbury S., L.

IN THE BOAT (17g, Snitzel, Zabeel). 7 wins to 1300m, A$748,975, MVRC Abell S., L, Sale TC Country Discovery H., MRC Mark O'Sullivan H., Dennis Hanrahan H., MVRC Dominant Sanitation H., 2d MVRC Abell S., L, Geelong RC Country Discovery H., 3d WATC Glenroy Chaff P., MRC Big Screen Company H.

Tinker McPhee (17f, Fastnet Rock, Red Ransom). Winner at 1200m, 3d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, 4th New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

Way to Go Paula (17f, Octagonal, Bubble Gum Fellow). 3 wins at 1200m to 2022-23, A$190,460, 2d SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, Ballarat TC Ritchies IGA H., 3d MVRC Dominant Powered Cleaning H., SAJC Adelaide Galvanising Industry H.

Prophet's Choice (18f, Redoute's Choice, Encosta de Lago). 5 wins at 1000m to 2023-24, A$121,990, SAJC TAB Australian Trainers Trust H., 3d VRC Eynesbury Golf Plate H.

Read My Future (17g, Starcraft, Woodman). 5 wins from 1200m to 2500m, A$133,430, Ipswich TC Channel Seven Stayers H., GCTC Shake Your Tails Cocktails H.

Amancaya (17f, West Quest, Northern Chateau). 3 wins at 1200m, 1450m, A$102,768, TRC Carlton & United Breweries H., Winning Edge Presentations H., Ladbrokes Switch P., 2d TTC Magic Millions 3YO Classic, TRC Graham Family Funerals H., 3d TRC Aviso Tas Insurance. Brokers H., Pink Cup, Tasmanian Bloodstock H., TTC Livestock Services H., TRC Winning Edge Presentations H., TTC Tasmanian Livestock Services H.

Naleigh (17f, Bel Esprit, Rory's Jester). 3 wins to 1200m, A$76,515, SAJC S Elliott Champagne Lover H., Fleurieu Milk Company P., 2d Gawler & Barossa JC GJ Civil H., 3d SAJC Terry Howe Printing P., Gawler & Barossa JC Trimboli Services H., Murray Bridge RC Carlton Draught H.

Noztrabeel (17g, Strategic, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1600m to 2022-23, TRC Ladbrokes Live Betting H., TTC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi P., 3d TTC Mercure Sunshine Coast P., Transmo Tasmania P.

Nostryia (19g, Racer's Edge, Covetous). Winner at 1100m in 2022-23, SAJC Australian Trainer's Assoc P., 2d SAJC TAB H., Thomas Farms H.

Theorum (18g, Exceed and Excel, Catrail). Winner at 1000m in 2022-23, VRC Tick Homes P.

E Honey (17g, Zabeel, Tights). Winner at 1200m, HKJC Tai Wai H., 2d HKJC Po Shan H.

Tax Free Prophet (17g, Commands, Blazing Sword). 6 wins to 1100m to 2022-23, A$205,220, 3d MVRC Lawn Rules H., Alinta Lunar New Year H., MRC Tobin Brothers H.

Constructionmaster (17g, Exceed and Excel, Catrail). 5 wins at 1400m to 2023-24, A$126,400, 3d ATC Earthlight at Darley H.

Soju Session (19f, Sebring, Key Business). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2022-23, A$115,075, 3d Warrnambool RC Callaghan Motors Gold Strike.

Stardarmus (20g, Astronomer Royal, Rancho Ruler). Winner at 1100m in 2023-24, TTC Ladbroke It! P., 2d TRC JBM Group H.

I'm On (20f, Smart Missile, Reset). Winner at 1400m in 2023-24, 2d WATC Tabtouch Better Your Bet 2YO P.

Johnny Thunder (17g, Invincible Spirit, Snippets). Winner at 1200m, A$86,050, 2d SAJC Quayclean P., Fleurieu Milk Company P., 3d SAJC Hender Consulting P.

Lampus (17f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Gilded Time). Winner at 1200m, 2d Auckland TR Manco H.

Another Prediction (17f, Anabaa, At Talaq). Winner at 1100m, TRC Kevin Sharkie P., 3d TTC Vale Michael Hart H.

Steady Jam (17g, Red Ransom, Just a Dancer). 7 wins to 1150m to 2023-24.

Foreshadow - Wins One (19g, Hussonet, Bianconi). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2024.

Fleet Dreams (17g, Lonhro, Palace Music). 5 wins from 1100m to 2000m to 2022-23.

Gorgeous Prophet (18f, Bel Esprit, Van Nistelrooy). 4 wins to 1100m to 2023-24, A$91,025.

Prescient (17g, Danehill Dancer, Rory's Jester). 4 wins to 1250m to 2023-24.

Seeress (17f, Snippets, Effervescing). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2100m to 2023-24, A$105,020.

Eight of a Kind (19f, Redoute's Choice, Encosta de Lago). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24.

Reynaire (18g, Exceed and Excel, Rory's Jester). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2023-24, A$89,385.

Itippedthis - Sheng Li Bao (Mac.) (18g, Commands, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins at 1200m, 1500m to 2023-24.

Mark's Line (17g, Domesday, Royal Academy). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2022-23.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/1869483186223,328,191
18/194526132500701,371
19/204325152200871,217
20/2140113300139,157
Totals197110621362 25,039,936

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
227454009,040
3803113360018,954
483469962239,513

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts60395861150,866
Fillies502312501139,760

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m671510290014,800
1001 - 1200m953516571125,971
1201 - 1400m75199261110,806
1401 - 1600m488610007,904
1601 - 1800m20315004,698
1801 - 2000m14424006,688
2001 - 2200m14313007,748
2201 - 2400m3101009,333
> 2400m41110016,813

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20/21 (-)22920032,101
21/22 (255)1030005,960
22/23 (245)1121008,444
23/24 (253)1050004,283
Totals331930050,788

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (515)16223200104,239
20/21 (215)34151621900868,405
21/22 (147)572534940221,700,497
22/23 (215)632839136001,143,283
23/24 (188)57202772700809,262
Totals104561202124224,625,686

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20202710901300571,543
202146202402400909,963
2022722938343221,799,679
2023692849245001,424,387
2024329801100334,364
Totals110621285136225,039,936

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia104561202124224,625,686
Hong Kong2127100140,524
Singapore2117500116,329
Macau1120300106,609
New Zealand331930050,788
Totals110621285136225,039,936

MEDAGLIA D'ORO 8 wins from 6f to 1¼m, US$4,554,720, 4,416,000Dhs, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Whitney H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Strub S., Gr.2, San Felipe S., Gr.2, Oaklawn H., Gr.2, 2d Belmont Belmont S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1-twice, Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2005. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2020-21. Champion Sire in Macau in 2020-21. Second on USA/Can Sire List in 2015. Third on USA/Can Broodmare Sire List in 2022 & 2023. Sire of 1781 progeny to race, 1169 winners (65.0%), earnings of over $258 million, 176 stakes winners, 121 stakes placegetters, inc.




GOLDEN SIXTY (15g, Distorted Humor, Seattle Slew). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 2020-21, 2021-22 & 2022-23. Leading Older Male on the 2023 WBR Rankings (Mile). Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2020-21, 2021-22 & 2022-23. Champion Middle Distance Horse in Hong Kong in 2020-21. Champion 4YO in Hong Kong in 2019-20.26 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2023-24, HK$165,850,600, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1-3 times, FWD Champions Mile, Gr.1-3 times, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1-twice, Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2-3 times, Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, IWC Excellent H., Chevalier Property Investment H., Sunset Peak H., FWD Insurance Act Private H., Pok Fu Lam Country Park H., Castle Peak Bay H., 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, 3d HKJC Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1.

SONGBIRD (13f, West Acre, Deputy Minister). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2016 WTR (Int.). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on the 2016 WTR (Mile). Champion 2YO Filly & 3YO Filly in USA in 2015 & 2016.13 wins-4 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$4,692,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Belmont Ogden Phipps S., Gr.1, Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Santa Anita Chandelier S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Oaks, Gr.1, Del Mar Debutante S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1, Delaware H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.2, Summertime Oaks, Gr.2, Santa Ysabel S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Distaff, Gr.1.

RACHEL ALEXANDRA (06f, Roar, Cure the Blues). Horse of the Year in USA in 2009. Champion 3YO Filly in USA in 2009.13 wins-3 at 2-from 5f to 9½f, US$3,506,730, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Saratoga Woodward S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Golden Rod S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2, Monmouth Lady's Secret S., L, Oaklawn Park Martha Washington S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.2, Debutante S., Gr.3, Pocahontas S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds New Orleans Ladies S., L.

MARKETING MIX (08f, Kris S, Lyphard). 10 wins from 6½f to 1½m, US$2,015,893, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Woodbine Nassau S., Gr.2, Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Sunset H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3, Woodbine Wonder Where S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Woodbine Fury S., L, 3d Woodbine Oaks, L, 4th Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Woodbine Bison City S., L.

MSHAWISH (10c, Thunder Gulch, Storm Cat). 8 wins from 1500m to 1800m, £18,760, €144,850, US$952,900, 4,454,000Dhs, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Tourgéville, L, Gulfstream Park El Prado S., L, Saint-Cloud Prix Birum, 2d Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, 3d Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Knickerbocker S., Gr.3, 4th Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Duty Free, Gr.1.

ELATE (14f, Distorted Humor, A.P. Indy). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$2,628,775, Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Belmont Beldame S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Delaware H., Gr.2-twice, Delaware Park Light Hearted S., L, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1-twice, Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Suncoast S., L, 3d Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Honeybee S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Distaff, Gr.1.

CAMBIER PARC (16f, Point Given, Boston Harbor). 5 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$850,400, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Wonder Again S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Edgewood S., Gr.3.

NEW MONEY HONEY (14f, Distorted Humor, A.P. Indy). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,516,857, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Wonder Again S., Gr.3, Miss Grillo S., Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1.

PLUM PRETTY (08f, A.P. Indy, Private Account). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,688,746, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.2, Sunland Park Oaks, L, 2d Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Hollywood Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Santa Ynez S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1.

BOLT D'ORO (15c, A.P. Indy, Lord at War). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 6½f to 8½f, US$1,016,000, Santa Anita Frontrunner S., Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1, Santa Anita San Felipe S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Derby, Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

GABBY'S GOLDEN GAL (06f, Ashkalani, Cure the Blues). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$499,405, Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Monica H., Gr.1, Sunland Park Oaks, L.

CHAMPAGNE D'ORO (07f, Saratoga Six, L'Enjoleur). 3 wins from 6f to 1m, US$614,540, Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Prioress S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Cinderella S., L, 4th Santa Anita Lady's Secret S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint S., Gr.1, Keeneland Thoroughbred Club of America S., Gr.2, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Landaluce S., L.

TALISMANIC (13c, Machiavellian, Danzig). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2800m, €444,910, US$2,240,000, HK$3,960,000, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de l'Avre, L, Prix Turenne, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Chantilly Prix Darshaan, 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Prix Maurice Caillault, L, Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1.

COFFEE CLIQUE (10f, Royal Academy, Akarad). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$1,063,988, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Woodbine Selene S., Gr.3, Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial H., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Secret Grace S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.2, Woodbine Ontario Colleen S., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3.

ASTERN (13c, Exceed and Excel, Rory's Jester). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,179,550, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Surf Meets Turf 2YO P., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

VANCOUVER (12c, Danehill, At Talaq). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.4 wins at 2, A$2,368,250, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

LOCHTE (10g, Lemon Drop Kid, Danzig). 9 wins from 1m to 9f, US$772,080, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Tampa Bay S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Mr Steele S., L, The Vid S., L, Gulfstream Park West Spider John S., L, 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Monmouth Elkwood S., L, 3d Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Monmouth Cliff Hanger S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Monmouth Oceanport S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park The Vid S., L.

DICKINSON (12f, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins from 7½f to 9f, US$781,316, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Ruthless S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Marshua's River S., Gr.3.

FLIT (16f, Redoute's Choice, Zabeel). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,595,240, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, ATC Silver Eagle, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2.

C. S. SILK (06f, Settlement Day, Native Royalty). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$780,396, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Lassie S., Gr.3, Saratoga Addison Mallery S., L, Keeneland Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Delta Downs Delta Princess S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Endeavour S., Gr.3, Ellis Park Turf S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Locust Grove H., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Forward Gal S., Gr.2.

VIOLENCE (10c, Gone West, Storm Cat). 3 wins at 2, US$623,000, Hollywood Futurity, Gr.1, Aqueduct Nashua S., Gr.2, 2d Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2.

PASSION FOR GOLD (07c, Thunder Gulch, Blushing Groom). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2009.3 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £24,468, €153,200, Critérium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Goodwood Tapster S., L, 3d Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Lingfield Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance S.

CROWN PROSECUTOR (15g, Exceed and Excel, Blazing Sword). 2 wins at 1600m, 2400m, NZ$668,125, A$6,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC House of Travel S.

BAR OF GOLD (12f, Lemon Drop Kid, Storm Cat). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$1,551,000, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint, Gr.1, Belmont Empire Distaff H., L, Critical Eye S., L, Saratoga Yaddo S., L, 2d Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, Prioress S., Gr.2, Keeneland Raven Run S., Gr.2, Belmont Ruffian S., Gr.2, Presque Isle Downs Masters S., Gr.2, 3d Presque Isle Downs Masters S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Distaff H., Gr.3, Belmont Bed o' Roses H., Gr.3, Saratoga De La Rose S., L, 4th Aqueduct Go for Wand H., Gr.3, Delaware Oaks, Gr.3, Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L.

HIGHER POWER (15c, Seattle Slew, Green Dancer). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,594,648, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, 2d Santa Anita Hollywood Gold Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Wickerr S., L, 3d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Santa Anita Awesome Again S., Gr.1, Del Mar San Diego H., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Northern Spur S., L, 4th Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1.

WARRIOR'S REWARD (06c, Seeking the Gold, Seattle Dancer). 4 wins at 7f, 1m, US$565,716, Aqueduct Carter H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Northern Dancer S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1.

VALID (10g, Grand Slam, The Minstrel). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, US$1,104,647, Monmouth Cup, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Skip Away S., Gr.3, Fred W Hooper S., Gr.3, Monmouth Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Harlan's Holiday S., L, Groomstick S., L, Gulfstream Park West Eight Miles West S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Monmouth Cup, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, Calder Fred W Hooper H., Gr.3, Penn National Mountainview H., L, Monmouth Majestic Light S., L, Gulfstream Park Harlan's Holiday S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park H., Gr.2-twice, Monmouth Salvator Mile S., Gr.3-twice, Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3.

KALLOS (18g, Exceed and Excel, Elusive Quality). 7 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2023-24, A$797,205, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Carm Trophy, ATC Ranvet H., 2d MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, VRC Very Special Kids P., L, 3d SAJC Lightning S., L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3.

PAYTON D'ORO (06f, Jade Hunter, Tim the Tiger). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$573,035, Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Bayakoa S., L, Instant Racing S., L, Remington Park Oaks, L, 2d Belmont Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Monmouth Molly Pitcher S., Gr.2, Pimlico Allaire Dupont Distaff S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Susan's Girl S., L, Philadelphia Park Donna Freyer S., 3d Saratoga Ruffian H., Gr.1.

DARK COVE (07c, Kris S, Unbridled). 9 wins from 8½f to 1½m, US$489,594, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Louisville H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Stars & Stripes S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 3d Colonial Turf Cup, L.

YONKERS (16g, Oasis Dream, Mark of Esteem). 10 wins from 1500m to 2400m, €11,274, A$1,142,545, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, MRC Manhari Metals H., Cyclotek H., ATC Heineken H., Coolmore H., Broadwater Insurance Brokers P., Zilver Group & Dynasty H., Lonhro at Darley H., MRC Hyland Race Colours H., 2d MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Coongy Cup, Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, Ballarat Cup, L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d BRC The Q22, Gr.2, VRC Macca's Run H., ATC TAB H., Curragh TRM's Calphormin H., Leopardstown Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial S., Hawkesbury RC Kokoda H., 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Mornington Cup, L.

AL KHALI (06c, Capote, Lyphard). 8 wins from 6½f to 11f, US$1,016,036, Belmont Bowling Green H., Gr.2, Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Belmont A Gift S., L, 3d Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1-twice, Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, 4th Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Belmont Manhattan H., Gr.1, Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Monmouth S., Gr.3.

ENDORSED (16c, Tapit, Editor's Note). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f to 2023, US$970,133, Gulfstream Park Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Fred W Hooper S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, 2d Belmont Westchester S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Saratoga Curlin S., L, Alydar S., L, Churchill Downs Louisville Thoroughbred Society S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Mile S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Invitational S., Gr.1, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.2, Belmont Kelso H., Gr.2.

GYLLEN (15g, Mr. Prospector, Halo). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1900m to 4800m to 2024, £16,469, €176,650, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Prix François Mathet, L, Prix Magister, Deauville Prix des Authieux du Puits, 4th Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.3.

WONDER GADOT (15f, Vindication, Elusive Quality). Horse of the Year in Canada in 2018. Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Canada in 2017 & 2018.5 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, US$1,524,861, Aqueduct Demoiselle S., Gr.2, Woodbine Mazarine S., Gr.3, Queen's Plate S., L, Fort Erie Prince of Wales S., L, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Silverbulletday S., L, Woodbine Oaks, L, 3d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Rachel Alexandra S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2.

MRS MCDOUGAL (12f, Distorted Humor, Unbridled's Song). 5 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$496,736, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L, Allowance, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Del Mar Osunitas S., L, 4th Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Swingtime S., L.

SENTIERO ITALIA (12f, Cadeaux Genereux, Lear Fan). 5 wins from 7f to 9f, US$995,245, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Belmont Allowance, 2d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, 3d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1.

ENTICED (15c, Mineshaft, Tale of the Cat). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$595,680, Churchill Downs Kentucky Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th Gulfstream Park Holy Bull S., Gr.2.

GOLD MEDAL DANCER (10f, Kingmambo, Meadowlake). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$639,669, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.2, Canterbury Park Minnesota HBPA Distaff S., L, 2d Canterbury Park Lady Canterbury S., L, Remington Park Oaks, L, Zia Park Oaks, L, 3d Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Chilukki S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Bayakoa S., Gr.3.

FUNNY PROPOSITION (09f, Distorted Humor, Star de Naskra). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$230,295, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2.

TENLEY (16f, Lonhro, Danehill). 3 wins at 2, A$399,100, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., Twilights Return 2YO P., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Exford P., L, 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

LADY MONTDORE (14f, Distorted Humor, Northair). 3 wins at 2200m, 2400m, €41,150, US$271,686, Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.2, Allowance, Saint-Cloud Prix Hildegarde, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix de Thiberville, L, 3d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Minerve, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Douve, 4th Belmont Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.2.

LIVE LIVELY (10f, Smoke Glacken, Silver Deputy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$280,300, Gulfstream Park Davona Dale S., Gr.2, 2d Gulfstream Oaks, Gr.2.

VISION IN GOLD (07f, Corporate Report, Deputy Minister). 3 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$240,830, Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational S., Gr.1.

DREAM LITH (19f, Street Cry, Pulpit). 2 wins at 2, US$404,080, Churchill Downs Golden Rod S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1.

MAGNY COURS (15g, A.P. Indy, Lyphard). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £14,461, €235,800, 54,600BDhs, 750,000SAR, 4,404,000Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Montretout, L, Sandown Gala S., L, Clairefontaine Prix du Pays d'Auge, L, Chantilly Prix Darshaan, Prix des Daguets, Prix de Coye, Prix de la Route des Suisses, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Prix de Montretout, L, Prix du Ranelagh, L, 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, REHRC Bahrain International Trophy, Gr.3, 4th REHRC Bahrain International Trophy, Gr.3.

GOLDEN LAD (10c, Seeking the Gold, Storm Cat). 8 wins from 1m to 9f, US$645,320, Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Razorback H., Gr.3, Penn National Mountainview H., L, Oaklawn Park Essex H., L, 4th Oaklawn H., Gr.2.

VIGILANTES WAY (17f, Unbridled, Private Account). 7 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$506,389, Monmouth Eatontown S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Oaks, L, Monmouth Miss Liberty S., L, Violet S., L, 2d Monmouth Eatontown S., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette S., Gr.3, Monmouth Miss Liberty S., L, Violet S., L, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 3d Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Winter Memories S., L, Pimlico Dahlia S., L.

SOUPER ESCAPE (16f, Street Cry, Doc's Leader). Champion Older Dirt Female in Canada in 2020.7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$367,961, Woodbine Seaway S., Gr.3, Trillium S., Gr.3-twice, La Lorgnette S., L, Delaware Park Christiana S., L, 2d Woodbine Sweet Briar Too S., L, 3d Woodbine Belle Mahone S., L, Gulfstream Park West Millions Filly and Mare Turf Preview S., L, Monmouth Just Jenda S., L.

DURENDAL (11g, Blazing Sword, Pre Emptive Strike). 9 wins to 1400m, A$985,500, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Beaufine S., L, VRC Western Health Foundation H., MRC PFD Food Services H., Canaccord Genuity H., Ballarat TC Isuzu H., 2d Northam S., Gr.3, WATC HG Bolton Sprint H., L, RS Crawford S., L-twice, Summer Scorcher, L, Miss Andretti S., L, Scenic Blast S., L, Ballarat TC Thomas Jewellers Eureka Stockade, 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3-3 times, Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Northam S., Gr.3, BRC Queensland Day P., L, MRC Bill Collins H., MVRC 1print H., 4th MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Northam S., Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L, Northam S., L.

MICROMANAGE (10c, Flying Paster, Caveat). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¾m, US$790,551, Gulfstream Park Skip Away S., Gr.3, Saratoga Birdstone S., L, Monmouth Long Branch S., L, Aqueduct Queens County S., L, Jazil S., L, 2d Belmont Brooklyn S., Gr.2, Easy Goer S., L, Aqueduct Time for a Change S., L, Traskwood S., L, 3d Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, Parx Racing Greenwood Cup, Gr.3, Belmont Bowl Game S., L, Drosselmeyer S., L, Delaware Park Carl Hanford Memorial S., L, 4th Horseshoe Indianapolis Indiana Derby, Gr.2, Aqueduct Excelsior S., Gr.3, Evening Attire S., L, Stymie S., L.

ASIAGO (16f, Manton, Octagonal). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$522,045, Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, 3d Newcastle JC TAB Hunter H., ATC Sharp Extensive it H., Autumn Carnival on Sale 2YO H., 4th Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3.

NOSTRADAMUS (11c, Lion Hunter, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$404,130, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Nursery P., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Hotel Beach House H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3.

YAHILWA (10f, Smart Strike, Seattle Slew). 6 wins from 7f to 9f, £7,640, US$571,880, Hawthorne Sixty Sails H., Gr.3, Delta Downs Treasure Chest S., L, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, Adoration S., Gr.3, Pimlico Allaire Dupont Distaff S., Gr.3, 3d Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Santa Anita La Canada S., Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita Zenyatta S., Gr.1, Santa Maria S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2.

GOLDEN AWARD (15f, Arch, Pleasant Tap). 5 wins from 6½f to 9f, US$440,300, Saratoga Shuvee S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Turnback the Alarm H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Royal Delta S., Gr.3, Pimlico Allaire du Pont Distaff S., Gr.3, Saratoga Summer Colony S., L, 4th Saratoga Shuvee S., Gr.3, Keeneland Doubledogdare S., Gr.3.

MULTAJA (15f, Lonhro, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$514,450, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MVRC Saj Fruits H., ATC Richmond Club H., 2d Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, BRC Nudgee S., L, Queensland Day P., L, MVRC MSC Signs P., 3d Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, 4th ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, Razor Sharp H., L.

GRAND SONATA (19c, A.P. Indy, Carson City). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f to 2023, US$688,935, Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., Gr.3, Dania Beach S., L, 2d Kentucky Downs Dueling Grounds Derby, Gr.3, Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Audubon S., L, 3d Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Gio Ponti S., L, 4th Belmont Derby, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs River City S., Gr.3.

POHUTUKAWA (15f, Redoute's Choice, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$562,775, Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, VRC Jim Beam Black S., L, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Guy Walter S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3.

JAVA (11g, Fantastic Light, Nureyev). 11 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$397,880, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Heading Out Hair & Beauty H., MRC (Mornington) Point on Nepean Restaurant H., 3d MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Bendigo Guineas, L, Alice Springs Cup, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

DEVIL BY DESIGN (06f, Devil His Due, Lyphard's Ridge). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, US$268,041, Arlington Park Chicago H., Gr.3, Saratoga Lucy Scribner S., L, Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Belmont Cat Chat S., L, 4th Saratoga Ballerina S., Gr.1.

His sire sons include Violence (46), Warrior's Reward (21), Fast Anna (13), Astern (11), Vancouver (10), Bolt d'Oro (10), Golden Lad (8), Mshawish (7), Atreides, Cyrus Alexander, Bay of Plenty, Den's Legacy, Passion for Gold, Nostradamus, Rydilluc, Vittorio d'Oro, Enticed, Forever d'Oro, Tunwoo, Mio d'Oro, etc.

LION HUNTER 3 wins at 1200m, A$114,800, BTC Bakeries Flying H., 4BC Wayne Roberts H., QTC Mercherie H., 2d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Rupert Steele S., Gr.3. Sire of winners of over $28 million - 17 stakes winners, inc. GOLD EDITION, LOVELY JUBLY, STREET SMART, BARBARICUS, FEROCITY, CHINCHILLA ROSE, LEONE CHIARA, RAMPANT LION, LA CHASSEUSE, STRAWBERRY MALT, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $48 million - 13 stakes winners, inc. CHAUTAUQUA, STAR WITNESS, DARK DREAM, BEAT THE CLOCK, PRUSSIAN VIXEN, TALLOW, NOSTRADAMUS, LONDON LOLLY, MR FAVULOUS, DUAL CHAMBER.



 

1st Dam

LEONE CHIARA, by Lion Hunter. 7 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$349,050, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, WH Wylie H., L, VRC Canon Sprint H., Mitty's Sprint H., Sally Malay Sprint H., MRC TROA Sport 927 H., Holmesglen H., 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VRC Century S., L, MRC Michael Casper H. Sister to CHINCHILLA ROSE, FEROCITY, half-sister to CHIARAMONTE, High Roller, Lumina (dam of POHUTUKAWA). Dam of twelve foals, eleven to race, eight winners, inc:-

STAR WITNESS (c by Starcraft) Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2010-11. 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £107,640, A$1,202,200, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, MVRC Tatts Group 2YO P., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, MRC Vain S., L, Manfred S., L, 4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2. Sire.

NOSTRADAMUS (c by Medaglia d'Oro) Subject horse.

EMBRACER (g by Sebring) 6 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$907,600, Hawkesbury RC Gold Rush H., L, ATC Ranvet H., Bill Waterhouse H., Events by ATC P., Ribchester at Darley H., CRT NSW Drought Buster H., 2d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Show County H., Gr.3, CES H., Events by ATC P., 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines H., ANZ Bloodstock News H.

Lady Lupino (f by Sebring) 2 wins at 2, A$151,200, MRC Clanbrooke Racing 2YO H., MVRC Opus Group 2YO P., 2d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Autumn S., Gr.2.

Elusive Leone (f by Elusive Quality) Winner at 1100m, 3d MRC Dream Thoroughbreds H. Dam of-

VULPINE (Snitzel) 7 wins to 1200m, A$615,090, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Starlight S., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares H., ATC Southern Cross Group H., Chandon H., 3d ATC De Bortoli Wines H., ANZ Bloodstock News H.

 

2nd Dam

CHIARA, by Last Tycoon. Winner at 2 in Aust. Dam of 16 foals, 13 to race, 11 winners, inc:-

CHINCHILLA ROSE (Lion Hunter) 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$608,200, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, QTC Cup, Gr.2, AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, QTC Dane Ripper S., Gr.3, BTC Lions.com.au 2YO H., 2d BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, QTC Rosemount Diamond P., 3d MRC Quezette S., L, 4th STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, STC Millie Fox S., Gr.3, BTC Vo Rogue P., L. Dam of-

Rendition (Pierro) Placed at 2 & 3, 2d ARC 100% Appliances 2YO H., 3d ARC Champagne S., L, 3YO Salver, L.

FEROCITY (Lion Hunter) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$656,500, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic S., VRC Festive Season 2YO P., 2d VRC Australian Cup Carnival S., L, 3d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Talindert S., L, Poseidon S., L, 4th VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3. Sire.

LEONE CHIARA (Lion Hunter) 7 wins. See above.

CHIARAMONTE (Redoute's Choice) 5 wins to 1200m, A$248,990, ATC Darby Munro S., L, Canterbury Park H., Australian Turf Club H., Sydney Markets Limited H., 2d MRC Heath S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., VRC Robert Eldridge & Lesley Millson H., 3d MRC Testa Rossa S., L, ATC Happy 2nd Birthday ATC H.

High Roller (Thunder Gulch) 5 wins to 1400m in Macau, 3d Macau Guineas, L.

Lumina. Winner at 1200m, 2d AJC Canley Heights H. Dam of-

POHUTUKAWA (Medaglia d'Oro) 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$562,775, Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, VRC Jim Beam Black S., L, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Guy Walter S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3.

Circe (Medaglia d'Oro) Unraced. Dam of-

Award Winner (Exceed and Excel) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$175,700, MRC Neds Filter Form H., 2d TRC Bow Mistress S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Fiona McIntyre H., MRC Amanda Checken H.

Image