Outreach (AUS) | Bay | 16.0 hh | 2012

Exceed and Excel - Bahia, by Snippets

Widden Stud, AUS

Widden Valley,

2023 Stud Fee: AUD4,400

Contact: Antony Thompson ,

Ph: 02-6549 9999

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.widden.com

Hypothetical Mating
Outreach
Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
21-1-A$30,000
Totals:1-1-A$30,000
At 2 : 2d ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S., Gr.3 (1100m to Vancouver and beating Chamarel)
Winner Date Race Earnings
Makanui (AUS) 2018 15/06/24 Atherton TC McMahons H. AUD6,800
Super Hot (AUS) 2018 08/06/24 Mallawa APRC Mallawa Bracelet H. AUD5,750
Gidget (AUS) 2019 08/06/24 Gayndah JC Benchmark 60 H. AUD7,500
Star Emblem (AUS) 2019 08/06/24 Clarence River JC Dave Young Roofing H. AUD13,950
Exceedingly Hot (AUS) 2020 07/06/24 Albury RC Kiewa Valley Spring Water P. AUD13,950
Golden Cow (AUS) 2020 07/06/24 Dubbo TC Desspos Solutions H. AUD16,750
Barcelona Express (AUS) 2019 28/05/24 Armidale JC XXXX Gold H. AUD15,000
Starry Jack (AUS) 2019 28/05/24 Armidale JC Motor Show June H. AUD13,950
Game Cove (AUS) 2018 26/05/24 Millicent RC Wattle Range Council H. AUD9,900
Wondereach (AUS) 2019 25/05/24 MRC Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives H. AUD44,000
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
B. 2000
GW 7 wins
f:2893 r:2595 w:1825 SW:217
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Patrona
Ch. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Lomond
B. 1980
GW 3 wins
f:721 r:546 w:296 SW:30
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
My CharmerPoker1
Fair Charmer13
Gladiolus
Ch. 1974
GW 17 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:3
Watch Your StepCitation3
Stepwisely6
Back BritchesCarry Back5
Foxbritches23
BAHIA (AUS)
B. 2002
Wnr 4 wins
f:8 r:7 w:7 SW:2
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
Lunchtime
Ch. 1970
GW 3 wins
f:606 r:519 w:380 SW:32
Silly SeasonTom Fool3
Double Deal1
Great OccasionHornbeam1
Golden Wedding7
Easy Date
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:16 r:15 w:11 SW:4
Grand ChaudiereNorthern Dancer2
Lachine19
ScamperingMisty Day5
Scamper Away20
Miss Prospect
Ch. 1990
SW 6 wins
f:9 r:8 w:8 SW:2
Rory's Jester
Ch. 1982
GW 7 wins
f:982 r:878 w:678 SW:76
Crown JesterBaguette6
Anjudy13
Rory's RocketRoan Rocket13
Cantadora1
Imposing Life
Ch. 1982
Wnr 1 win
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:2
ImposingTodman1
Hialeah1
Life at LastNorthfields4
Royal News13

OUTREACH Placed at 2, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2016. Sire of 222 progeny to race, 133 winners (59.0%), earnings of over $12 million, 1 stakes winner, 4 stakes placegetters, inc.




TURK WARRIOR (18g, Val Royal, Citidancer). 11 wins-6 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, A$648,400, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, TRC Elwick S., L, TTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, Magic Millions 3&4YO Classic, McB Developments 3YO Cup, Steve's Liquor 3YO Trophy, TRC Tasbred 2YO P., Sires Produce P., Carbine Club H., T Carrick Vase 2YO H., 2d Tasmanian Guineas, L, TRC Autumn Classic, TTC Tasbred 3YO P., 3d TRC Thomas Lyons S., L, TTC Ladbrokes S.-twice, PFD Food Services 3YO Classic, TRC Winzenberg H., 4th TTC Newmarket H., L-twice.

End Assembly (19g, Lonhro, Belong to Me). 2 wins at 1100m in 2022-23, 3d BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3.

Outback Jack (17g, Anabaa, Sadler's Wells). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2022-23, A$206,104, WATC SMS Mining Services H., Free Entry to Belmont Park P., 2d WATC Melvista S., L, MRC Spring Carnival on Sale H., WATC Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Ascot Racing Carnival P., 3d MRC Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., WATC Drummond Golf H., Tabtouch Better Bet H., 4th Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 3YO Trophy, RL.

Cloudy Nights (19f, More Than Ready, Runyon). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1600m to 2022-23, TRC Ladbrokes Punter Assist P., 3d TRC Strutt S., L.

Outbound (18g, Chagall, Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1150m, TTC Fashions for Fillies 2YO P., 2d TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, Scottsdale Pork H., TRC Terry McAllister Memorial H., 3d TTC Winning Edge Presentations H.

State of Class (17g, Encosta de Lago, Mossman). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1100m, A$97,950, SAJC Adelaide Festival of Racing 2YO H.

Azzareach (17g, Reset, Carnegie). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2023-24, A$199,580, BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., 2d BRC XXXX Dry H., XXXX H.

Just in Reach (17g, Lonhro, Carnegie). 6 wins to 1300m to 2023-24, A$164,705, ATC TAB Highway H., 3d ATC Schweppes H.

Outweighed (20f, Wonderful World, One Cool Cat). 5 wins at 1000m in 2023-24, A$216,400, SCTC Business Solutions H., 2d GCTC Military Rose P., BRC Seven Darby McCarthy P., 3d BRC Chemist Warehouse H.

Uzziah (18g, Holy Roman Emperor, Knowledge). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$254,705, ATC Midway H.-twice, 2d Hawkesbury RC Midway H., 3d Scone RC Yarraman Park H.

Eevalina (18f, Ne Coupez Pas, Keltrice). 5 wins to 1300m to 2023-24, A$117,771, WATC Glenroy Chaff H., 2d WATC Quayclean H., Reliable Asset Maintenance H., 3d WATC Amelia Park H., Amelia Park Lodge P.

Carroll Street (17g, Manhattan Rain, Rock of Gibraltar). 5 wins at 1000m to 2022-23, HK$7,674,950, HKJC TVB Pok Oi Charity Show H., Equestrian H., Cornwall H., Grass Island H., Geranium H., 2d HKJC Lukfook Jewellery Cup, River Verdon H., 3d HKJC Causeway Bay H., Kwangtung Cup, Rutland H., Chek Lap Kok H., Heron H.

Wondereach (19g, Wonderful World, One Cool Cat). 4 wins at 900m, 1000m to 2023-24, A$133,525, MRC Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives H., 3d MRC Senet Gambling Law Experts H.

Rations (17f, Anabaa, Kingdom Bay). 4 wins at 1600m, 1800m to 2022-23, A$213,435, BRC TAB Stradbroke Calcutta H., Jazz Under the Stars H., SCTC I Love Turf H., 2d BRC Chemist Warehouse P., Fisher Paykel P., Nova 106.9 Garden Party H., XXXX H., Sky Racing P., Trapeze Artist Yearlings H., 3d BRC Gallopers Sports Club P., Ipswich TC Xmas Parties at Ieec P.

Bringme (19g, Sebring, Anabaa). 3 wins from 1300m to 2000m to 2023-24, A$77,060, Ipswich TC Imperial Racing H., 3d Ipswich TC Book Events at Ieec.com.au H.

Oasis King - Jazz Angel (H.K.) (17g, Kalanisi, Robellino). 3 wins at 1200m, HKJC Siu Ma Shan H., 2d HKJC Hap Mun Bay H.

Hero of Romani (17g, Manhattan Rain, Masterclass). 3 wins at 1350m, 1400m, A$86,875, TTC Armidale Stud H., 2d TTC P Hughes Office Solutions H., Bad Dad Orchestra P., Steve's Liquor P., 3d TTC Thanks Jane Howlett MLC H., TRC Hygain P.

Punchin (19g, Sebring, Don't Say Halo). 2 wins at 1800m, 2000m to 2023-24, A$100,900, SAJC David Peacock Restricted Series Final., 2d SAJC Furphy P., 3d SAJC PFD Food Services H.

Beat Hollow (18g, Magic Albert, Prego). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2023-24, HKJC Wan Tsui H., L'Oreal Paris H., 2d HKJC Primula H., 3d HKJC Chevalier Insurance H., Willow H.

Elsa's Pride (18f, Anabaa, Canny Lad). 2 wins at 1000m, 1050m in 2022-23, SAJC Thomas Farms H., 3d SAJC Junction H.

Touch Faith (17g, Redoute's Choice, Kris). 2 wins at 1200m, HKJC Lau Fau Shan H., Japan H., 2d HKJC Sung Tak H., Racing for Charity H., 3d HKJC Victory Marvel H.

Blah Blah Blah (17g, Iglesia, Scenic). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, SAJC Team Grand Join a Syndicate H., 2d SAJC GH Mumm P., 3d SAJC Junction H., Terry Howe Printing H., Peter Elberg Funerals H.

Prince Reichweite (20g, Tale of the Cat, Flying Spur). Winner at 1300m in 2023-24, SAJC TAB P.

Spicy So Smart (19g, Mossman, Rocket to Mars). Winner at 1200m in 2023-24, HKJC Big Wave Bay H.

Timestorm (18c, Sebring, Grand Lodge). Winner at 1200m in 2023-24, HKJC Dordogne H., 2d HKJC Precision H., 3d HKJC Lin Fa Shan H., Yan Oi Tong Cup, Craigengower CC Challenge H.

Overextend (18g, Masterclass, Danzatore). 6 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$210,285, 2d ATC TAB Highway H., Hawkesbury RC TAB Highway H.

Mojo Music (18g, Carnegie, Belong to Me). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, A$197,210, 3d MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Seond Challenge H.

Isa Secret (17f, Hidden Dragon, Jetball). 6 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, A$107,570, 2d Gawler & Barossa JC Holdfast Insurance Brokers H.

Our Boy Ollie (18g, More Than Ready, Flying Spur). 5 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, A$122,675, 3d ATC TAB Highway H.

Tropics (17g, More Than Ready, Zabeel). 5 wins to 1000m to 2022-23, A$76,825, 3d Ipswich TC Fertpro H.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18886448152005,615,892
18/19976538114123,939,929
19/2081593366002,128,864
20/217732142300830,843
21/221720000770
Totals3602221333551 212,516,298

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2741213191210,423
318575331090021,395
416198272270048,366

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts12283132521279,757
Fillies10050261030027,860

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m17063301210024,536
1001 - 1200m19179321321224,965
1201 - 1400m1344121610015,657
1401 - 1600m721813220011,494
1601 - 1800m33105140012,317
1801 - 2000m15344006,551
2001 - 2200m13020005,517
2201 - 2400m41010011,943
> 2400m20000013,475

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
23/24 (297)1040001,539
Totals1040001,539

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (385)18653800228,862
20/21 (174)722834242121,312,044
21/22 (140)1244168562001,787,502
22/23 (102)14260961100002,824,558
23/24 (87)14168899114003,051,802
Totals2101242940326129,204,768

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201960700011,720
202040161422000599,437
2021993954059122,309,202
20221466493693002,936,571
2023166771125122004,517,900
20241284751961002,141,468
Totals22213332693551212,516,298

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia2101242940326129,204,768
Hong Kong9614912002,653,087
Singapore22591000330,720
Macau43117700326,184
New Zealand1040001,539
Totals22213332693551212,516,298

EXCEED AND EXCEL Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2003-04. 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,282,375, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Invitation S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC West Tigers 2YO H., 2d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2004. Champion Sire in Australia in 2012-13, second in 2014-15, third in 2013-14. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2019-20. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Australia in 2012-13, 2014-15. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide) in 2013-14. Third on Aust. Broodmare Sires List in 2022-23. Sire of 2595 progeny to race, 1821 winners (70.0%), earnings of over $275 million, 217 stakes winners, 141 stakes placegetters, inc.




GUELPH (10f, Elusive Quality, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2013-14.7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,629,200, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, ATC Myboycharlie At Vinery 2YO P., 2d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., L, 3d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

FLAMBERGE (09g, Blazing Sword, Pre Emptive Strike). 11 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,851,580, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, SAJC Durbridge S., L, VRC Living Legends H., MVRC Programmed Property Services 2YO H., MRC East Malvern Community Bank H., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2-twice, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security S., L, MVRC Ascend Sales Trophies P., 3d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Arthur Gauci H., Sportingbet H., MVRC Chandler Macleod Premium H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Kensington S., L-twice.

BIVOUAC (16c, More Than Ready, Elusive Quality). Joint Head of the 2020 WTR (Sprint). Co-champion 3YO Male Sprinter in Australia in 2019-20.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$5,696,110, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, The Everest, Forum Group Kirkham 2YO P., 3d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

MR STUNNING (12g, Dayjur, Saros). Champion Griffin in Hong Kong in 2015-16.12 wins at 1000m, 1200m, HK$60,843,100, HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Premier Bowl, Gr.2, Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Friendship Bridge H., Lord Kanaloa H., Fat Choi H., Sports Without Borders H., Lambeth H., Village H., 2d HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1-twice, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1-twice, Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Oncidium H., 3d HKJC Premier Bowl, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Chek Lap Kok H., Tai Mo Shan H., 4th HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2.

EXCELEBRATION (08c, Indian Ridge, Warning). Champion 3YO Miler in Germany in 2011. Champion Older Male Miler in France & GB in 2012.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £989,301, €738,970, US$120,000, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Köln Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Newmarket Sportingbet.com 2YO S., 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1.

HELMET (08c, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,607,300, ATC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Australian Brewery 2YO H., STC Grand Pavilion 2YO H., 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO P.

SEPTEMBER RUN (17f, Street Cry, Elliodor). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$2,502,850, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, Cap d'Antibes S., L, BRC Bill Carter S., L, ATC Iron Jack 2YO H., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1-twice, ATC Widden S., Gr.3.

MAWJ (20f, New Approach, Nashwan). Leading 3YO Filly on 2023 WBR Rankings (Mile).6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2022-23, £413,762, US$634,500, 550,500Dhs, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Meydan Jumeirah Fillies Guineas, 2d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, 4th York Lowther S., Gr.2.

QUEEN SUPREME (16f, Gone West, Be My Guest). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R1,507,200, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1-twice, Turffontein Yellowwood H., Gr.3, Spectracare Ken Wright Memorial H., Full Dividend No Limits P., 2d Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Tig H., 4th Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1.

CYLINDER (20c, Street Cry, Octagonal). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$3,696,740, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, Newcastle JC Max Lees Classic 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Rose, Gr.1.

MICROPHONE (16c, Anabaa, Bluebird). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2018-19.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,967,650, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, Arbour 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

EARTHQUAKE (11f, Marauding, Canny Lad). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2013-14.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,743,550, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Colin Pearce 100th Birthday 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC MSS Security S., L, 3d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2.

REWARD FOR EFFORT (06c, Rory's Jester, Imposing). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$937,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Sir John Monash S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3.

MISCHIEF MAGIC (20g, Elusive Quality, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, £89,856, US$640,250, QAR160,160, 325,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Sprint, L, 2d Keeneland Shakertown S., Gr.2, 3d Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.2, Al Rayyan Dukhan Sprint, 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Dash, L.

MARGOT DID (08f, Shareef Dancer, Darshaan). Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2011.5 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, £263,182, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Sandown Scurry S., L, Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot Pavilion S., L, Salisbury Dick Poole S., L, 4th Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3.

OVERREACH (10f, Snippets, Rory's Jester). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2012-13.3 wins at 2, A$2,360,800, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 2d MRC Debutant S., L, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2.

AMBER SKY (09g, Rubiton, At Talaq). Champion Griffin in Hong Kong in 2011-12.7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, A$2,400, HK$9,033,500, 2,385,500Dhs, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Albatross H., Broadwood H., Gallop H., Yung Shue O P., Regensburg Griffin P., 2d HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, Albert H., 3d HKJC Friendship Bridge H.-twice, Social Inclusion H., 4th Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, National Day Cup, L.

EXCEEDANCE (16c, Thorn Park, Gold Brose). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,181,115, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Southern Cross Turf 2YO H.

OUTSTRIP (11c, El Prado, Silver Hawk). 3 wins at 2, £171,031, US$550,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newmarket House Collection 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1.

HEAVY METAL (10g, Lecture, Al Mufti). 15 wins-3 at 2-from 1050m to 1600m, £249,089, 6,303,225Dhs, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Dubai Creek Mile, L, Ascot Longines International S., Newmarket Squires Restaurant 2YO S., Meydan InsideOut H., IPIC 1400 H., Haydock Bet365 H., Meydan ADCOP H., 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Goodwood Betfred Mile, Meydan Abu Dhabi Trophy H., Mina Hamriya H., 3d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3-twice, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Garhoud Sprint, L.

SECRET AMBITION (13c, Singspiel, Alleged). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2022-23, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile, Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L, 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2-twice, Firebreak S., Gr.3-twice, Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3-twice, Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L, 3d Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Dubai Creek Mile, L, 4th Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Dubai Creek Mile, L.

SACRED (18f, Blame, Saint Ballado). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 7f to 2023, £475,154, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee S., Gr.1, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2.

ATTIMO FUGGENTE (17c, Mastercraftsman, Mr. Greeley). Champion Older Male Miler in Italy in 2021.10 wins from 1500m to 2000m to 2023, €153,408, Roma Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.2, Premio del Piazzale, Gr.3, Premio Signorino, L, Milano Premio del Centenario, Roma Premio Magician, 2d Milano Premio Scuderia Radice Fossati, 3d Roma Premio Natale di Roma, L-twice, 4th Roma Premio Mauro Sbarigia, L.

MASAMAH (06g, Distant Relative, Superlative). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 7¼f, £329,049, 23,845Dhs, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, York City Wall S., L, Chester Queensferry S., L, Ascot Betfred Mobile Sports H., Japan Racing Association H., York Sportingbet.com Sprint H., Blue Square Prices 2YO S., Chester Clatterbridge Cancer Research H., 2d Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Haydock Bet365.com S., Musselburgh William Hill Scottish Sprint Cup, Haydock US Open Tennis at 188bet H., Chester Stella Artois S., Lingfield Sandhawes Hill H., 3d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chester Stellar Group H., Lingfield Unibet H., Meydan Gulf News Tabloid H., 4th Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Chester City Wall S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L.

FULBRIGHT (09c, Fairy King, Home Guard). Champion 3YO Male Sprinter in GB in 2012.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £274,784, 599,540Dhs, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Sandown Fortune S., L, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Goodwood Betfred Mile H., Newmarket Betfred the Bonus King S., Boylesports.com Mobile Betting H., Walker Transport H., Meydan Dolce Vita H., 2d Meydan Firebreak S., Gr.3, Haydock Superior Mile, L, 3d Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Doncaster Terry Bellas Memorial S., Jack Nolan Anniversary Nursery H., Chester Victorchandler.com Nursery H.

CHAMPIONSHIP (11g, Halling, Mujtahid). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Abu Dhabi National Day Cup, L, Doncaster Harriet De-Vere Powell H., Meydan Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism Agencies Trophy H., Newbury Hildon 2YO S., 2d Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Singspiel S., L, Emirates Holidays H., Doncaster Betdaq 3% Commission H., 3d Haydock Double Delight H., Kempton Betvictor.com H.

PRICELESS (13f, Rudimentary, Midyan). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £156,047, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Bath Lansdown S., L, 2d Newmarket Betfred Mobile S., Adnams Ease Up IPA H., 3d Ayr Firth of Clyde S., Gr.3, 4th Pontefract Flying Fillies' S., L.

WILANDER (05c, Snippets, Vain). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$351,825, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 2d MRC Biscay H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

ENEEZA (21f, Bel Esprit, Revoque). 3 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$1,161,375, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 2d MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

ROYAL INTERVENTION (16f, Jeune Homme, Top Ville). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, £93,976, €40,000, Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, York Summer S., Gr.3, Newmarket Empress S., L, 2d Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 3d Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, 4th Chelmsford City Chelmer S., L.

KUROSHIO (10c, Gone West, Storm Cat). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$327,400, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, VRC Herald Sun Superracing S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Debutant S., L.

SIDESTEP (10c, Quest for Fame, Handy Proverb). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$1,343,500, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Fireball S., L, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3.

VASHKA (10g, Zabeel, Vain). 8 wins to 1500m, A$484,850, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations In the Hills H., International Animal Health H., TAB Rewards H., Schweppes H., Testa Rossa at Vinery P., Camelot at Coolmore H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO P., 3d ATC Show County H., Gr.3.

STANDOUT (16c, Snippets, Rory's Jester). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$877,065, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, Press Statement at Vinery H., 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3-twice, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Classique Legend S.

NAFAAYES (15f, Dehere, Accelerator). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,253,988, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Supabets Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Starling S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Greyville Gold Circle Podcast P.

BURATINO (13c, Kingmambo, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins at 2, £152,799, €22,500, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Newmarket Building Services Design 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Sandown National S., L, 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Ascot Times+ 2YO S., 4th Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2.

BEST TERMS (09f, Kris, Shirley Heights). Champion 2YO filly in England in 2011.4 wins at 2, £116,897, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Newbury Scope Charity Fillies' S.

OXLEY ROAD (17c, Thorn Park, Gold Brose). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$495,450, MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, Zeditave S., Gr.3, VRC Tick Homes P., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Kate Crosby H., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Incognitus S., L.

JAMES GARFIELD (15c, Daylami, Generous). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £124,066, €86,868, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Greenham S., Gr.3, 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, York Acomb S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, 4th Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2.

THREADING (15f, Seeking the Gold, Shareef Dancer). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £321,308, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Goodwood Markel Insurance 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Foundation S., L, 4th Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3.

PEARLS (12f, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 3 wins to 1400m, A$352,175, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, TAB Place Multi H., 3d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2.

HEADWATER (12c, Hurricane Sky, River Rough). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$460,800, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P., 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1.

CALLIOPE (13f, Elusive Quality, Belong to Me). 2 wins at 2, A$202,000, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., L.

EXCELIDA (16f, Iffraaj, Zabeel). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, A$742,125, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, Mitty's Trophy, MRC Allan Wicks H., Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., 2d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, Matron S., Gr.3, MRC Iris O'Farrell H., Thank You Members H., SAJC Sir Prancealot at Cornerstone H., Ballarat TC Andy Graham Welding H., 3d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, MRC Anniversary Vase H., L, John Dillon S., L, Twilight Glow S., L, VRC Curragh Leilani H., Prince of Penzance H., MRC Ladbrokes Switch H., 4th Geelong RC Black Pearl S., L.

SHROUDED IN MIST (14f, Encosta de Lago, Southern Appeal). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$322,925, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Cash In H., MVRC Catanach's Jewellers H., SAJC Metal-Link H., Hughes Limousines P., 2d SAJC North East Isuzu H., Metal-Link H., Refrigeration & Air Conditioning H., 3d Balaklava Cup, L, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H.

SERENELY DISCREET (13f, Elusive Quality, Euclase). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$213,500, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Nespresso 2YO P., Hughes Chauffeured Limos H., 3d SAJC Schweppes H., 4th SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

KINGLIKE (12c, King's Best, Palace Music). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$351,400, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Charter Keck Cramer 2YO H., 2d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Taralye Listen, Learn, Speak 2YO P., 4th ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

INFAMOUS ANGEL (06f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 2 wins at 2, Newmarket Lowther S., Gr.2, 2d Newbury Weatherbys Super Sprint 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Conqueror S., L.

JABALI (11c, King of Kings, Zeditave). Winner at 1600m, A$516,000, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

MORAWIJ (10c, Piccolo, Double Bed). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Sandown Scurry S., L, Dragon S., L, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L-twice, Jebel Ali Derrinstown Stud H., 2d Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Sprint Prep-twice, 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1-twice, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Meydan Garhoud Sprint, L, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2.

THERMAL CURRENT (10g, Twining, Lure). 8 wins to 1200m, A$938,975, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VRC Absolut S., L, MRC WJ Adams H., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, VRC Arbroath H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz H., 2d VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, VRC Better Beyond 2YO P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final H., 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Doveton S., L, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, VRC Better Beyond P., MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., MVRC Punters.com.au H., Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, ATC James Boag's Premium H., MVRC McMahons Dairy H., 4th VRC Century S., L, MVRC Abell S., L, MRC Christmas S., L.

SIGNORE FOX (15c, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,002,585, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, Razor Sharp H., L, BRC Daybreak Lover P., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, ATC Snitzel Sprint H., Tab.com.au H., Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H., 2d ATC Bowermans Furniture H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L.

KULGRINDA (07f, Bellotto, River Rough). 9 wins to 1100m, A$553,684, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, Manihi Classic, L, MVRC City Jeep H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.-3 times, 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC WJ Adams H., L, SAJC Redelva S., L, MRC Pin & Win for Starlight Children's Foundation H., 4th SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, VRC Moomba P., L.

DANELO (18g, Authorized, Rahy). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2024, €100,725, Hamburg Grosser Preis von Lotto Hamburg, Gr.3, Hannover Großer Preis von Hannover 96, L, Hoppegarten Hong Kong Jockey Club Sprint, L, 2d Grosser Preis der Sparkasse Hannover, L, 4th Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.3, Silberne Peitsche, L.

DOUBLE OR BUBBLE (17f, Dalakhani, Generous). 6 wins at 6f, 7f, £207,326, Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Pontefract Flying Fillies' S., L, Newmarket Price Promise H., Ascot Jim Barry Wines H., 2d Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Chelmsford City Queen Charlotte S., L.

AEROBATICS (08f, Rahy, Shadeed). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$605,200, MRC Sportingbet Series Final, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, Gr.3, Darley Crown, L, AJC Triple M Grill Team 2YO H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., ATC TAB Number 1 Club H., 2d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, ATC PJ Bell S., L, Edmen Community Staffing H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince H., L, 4th ATC Keith Mackay H., L, Heritage S., L, Gosford Guineas, L.

MANACCAN (19c, Acclamation, Miswaki). Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Ireland in 2022.5 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £151,890, €33,000, Dundalk Mercury S., Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Ascot Rous S., L, Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Dash H., Newmarket Close Brothers Savings 2YO S., 2d Chester Beck's H., 3d Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Newmarket Hopeful S., L, 4th Newmarket Cornwallis S., Gr.3.

MINHAAJ (17f, Lonhro, Danehill Dancer). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$459,700, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Jack Elliott H., 3d VRC Poseidon S., L, Cap d'Antibes S., L, 4th SAJC Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2.

NIDEEB (07c, In the Wings, High Line). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £100,664, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Ascot Winkfield S., L, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Kempton Kia Sportage S., 2d Haydock Ascendant S., L, Kempton Wild Flower S., L, 3d Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Mickey Flynn's American Pool Hall S.

SOUND AND SILENCE (15c, Elusive Quality, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins at 2, £106,739, €56,000, US$40,000, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, York Roses S., L, Newmarket Montaz Restaurant 2YO S., 2d Chantilly Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, Newmarket Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Del Mar Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L, 4th Sandown Scurry S., L, National S., L.

His sire sons include Helmet (18), Excelebration (17), Cotai Glory (11), Reward for Effort (11), Outstrip (10), Bungle Inthejungle (10), Headwater (7), Kuroshio (5), Sidestep, James Garfield, Exceedance, Exceedingly Good, Buratino, Outreach, Safeguard, etc.

SNIPPETS Champion 3YO Sprinter in Aust/NZ. 9 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,058,050, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, VATC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Brambles Classic H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO S., RL, NSW Tatt's RC Carrington S., L, QTC JF Meynink S., L, 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Newcastle JC Penfolds Classic S., Gr.3. Sire of winners of over $76 million - 57 stakes winners, inc. SUNTAIN, AKHENATON, PINS, SPARTACUS, CASUAL PASS, SNOWLAND, SUBLIMATE, SKY CUDDLE, HASNA, CAMENA, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $135 million - 92 stakes winners, inc. BOOM TIME, OVERREACH, FIVEANDAHALFSTAR, CRYSTAL LILY, MARJU SNIP, UNEARTHLY, MAGNUS, SNITZEL, BEL SPRINTER, WANTED.



 

1st Dam

BAHIA, by Snippets. 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$106,600, STC Lemnos 2YO H., Giddy Up Club H., Tooheys New 2YO H., Young Members H. Half-sister to REWARD FOR EFFORT, CONSULAR, Annie la Vie. Dam of eight foals, seven to race, six winners, inc:-

OVERREACH (f by Exceed and Excel) Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2012-13. 3 wins at 2, A$2,360,800, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 2d MRC Debutant S., L, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2. Dam of-

LOFTY STRIKE (Snitzel) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, A$1,073,265, to 2022-23, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, VRC Resimax Group Rapid Racing 2YO P., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, 3d MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

STANDOUT (c by Exceed and Excel) 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$877,065, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, Press Statement at Vinery H., 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3-twice, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Classique Legend S.

Outreach (c by Exceed and Excel) Subject horse.

 

2nd Dam

MISS PROSPECT, by Rory's Jester. 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$183,040, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, MVRC Great Western Champagne S., L, Silver Jubilee S., L, COA Press P., Suni-Toast H., Good Brandy 2YO H., 2d MVRC Pacific Orchard P., VATC Snow White Cleaning H., 3d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., L, VATC Debutante S., L. Three-quarter-sister to CATNIPPED, Clowning (dam of CHUCKLE), Live Comedy (dam of BLEVEEKA), half-sister to LIFE'S A BOUNTY, Magic Harmony (dam of CHARMED HARMONY, SUYOOF). Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:-

REWARD FOR EFFORT (Exceed and Excel) 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$937,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Sir John Monash S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3. Sire.

CONSULAR (Royal Academy) 16 wins from 1050m to 1700m, A$1,020,450, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L, QTC Ascot H., L-twice, 2d QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, QTC Cup, Gr.2, BTC Summer S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, BTC Sprint H., Gr.3.

Annie la Vie (Flying Spur) 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$152,600, MVRC Seppelt Salinger H., Gold Bake Pies H., 2d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's S., L, 4th MRC Quezette S., L, MVRC Alexandra S., L. Producer.

Impulsive Lass. 4 wins from 1300m to 1650m, BTC Glenlogan Park H. Dam of-

Right Or Wrong (Manhattan Rain) 7 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$405,825, BRC Height 4 Hire H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Daybreak Lover S., L, 3d BRC Members' H., L, Spear Chief H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Members' Cup, L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L.

 

3rd Dam

IMPOSING LIFE, by Imposing. Winner at 1600m in Aust. Half-sister to FULL AT LAST, Clowning (dam of CHUCKLE), Live Comedy (dam of BLEVEEKA), Final Claus (dam of CATNIPPED), Ultima Vita (dam of SISTER HAVANA). Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

LIFE'S A BOUNTY (Bahamian Bounty) 6 wins from 1300m to 1750m, A$455,400, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, Seymour Cup, L, MRC Nearest H., Grand Cidium H., SAJC Dunlop Flooring H., Geelong RC Briseis Gold Cup, 3d MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, VRC Auckland Racing Club Metric Mile H., L, Seymour Cup, L.

MISS PROSPECT (Rory's Jester) 6 wins. See above.

Magic Harmony (Danehill Dancer) 2 wins at 1400m, AJC Kokoda Memorial H., 2d AJC V Group H., STC Attic Ladders H., 3d Gold Coast Bracelet, L, AJC Balmoral 2YO H. Dam of-

CHARMED HARMONY (Hussonet) 13 wins to 1500m, A$663,720, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Louis Polgar & Jason Vance H., Bruce Gadsden H., MRC Hockingstuart H., 2d MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Victoria H., Gr.3-twice, Anniversary Vase, L.

SUYOOF (Magic Albert) 4 wins to 1450m, R420,125, 425,904Dhs in South Africa and U.A.E, Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Secretariat S., L, Meydan Al Naboodah Kaeser Compressor Trophy, 2d Meydan Zabeel Feedmill H., 4th Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1.

Telaawa. Winner at 1600m, 3d MRC Bert Bryant H. Dam of-

MINHAAJ (Exceed and Excel) 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$459,700, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Jack Elliott H., 3d VRC Poseidon S., L, Cap d'Antibes S., L.

Image